El Segundo Results from the El Segundo v Torrance at Torrance HS on 2/27/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarez, Alicia | Jr | V | 22:12 | 7:24 | 3 | 11/28 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/2 | 23:20 (1:08,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Begeman, Kristin | Fr | V | 25:31 | 8:30 | 3 | 21/28 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | 27:23 (1:52,6.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Elliott, Deirdre | Jr | V | 33:57 | 11:19 | 3 | 28/28 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/2 | 27:04 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Grace Sze, Ashlyn | Fr | V | 26:22 | 8:47 | 3 | 23/28 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | 27:50 (1:28,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gulden, Ainsley | Fr | V | 25:17 | 8:26 | 3 | 19/28 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/2 | 27:57 (2:40,9.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guzman, Julianna | So | V | 30:04 | 10:01 | 3 | 27/28 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | 30:39 (0:35,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jacobson, Ami | Jr | V | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 3/28 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 2/2 | 17:59 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Lapuente, Vinyet | Fr | V | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3 | 9/28 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/2 | 22:37 (1:00,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Matlosz, Tyler | Jr | V | 19:55 | 6:38 | 3 | 4/28 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/2 | 17:51 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
O'Keefe, Kiera | Fr | V | 29:49 | 9:56 | 3 | 26/28 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | 33:20 (3:31,10.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pintens, Kaitlin | Jr | V | 24:01 | 8:00 | 3 | 17/28 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/2 | 20:59 | ||||
Rifkin, Erin | Jr | V | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 7/28 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/2 | 19:10 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 104:02 2:31 |
3 | 6:56 | 6:34 | 7:24 | 34 | 6:44 | 90:10 106:56 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Ami Jacobson (3), Tyler Matlosz (4), Erin Rifkin (7), Vinyet Lapuente (9), Alicia Alvarez (11) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 131:00 5:48 |
3 | 8:44 | 8:00 | 9:56 | 49 | 7:35 | 141:08 141:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Kaitlin Pintens (7), Ainsley Gulden (9), Kristin Begeman (10), Ashlyn Grace Sze (11), Kiera O'Keefe (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amber Anderson | Torrance High School | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
2 | Sequoia Gonzales | Torrance High School | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
3 | Ami Jacobson | Jr | El Segundo | 19:41 | 6:34 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 2/2 | ||||
4 | Tyler Matlosz | Jr | El Segundo | 19:55 | 6:38 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/2 | ||||
5 | Ryan Prioleau | Torrance High School | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
6 | Sami Simon | Torrance High School | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
7 | Erin Rifkin | Jr | El Segundo | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/2 | ||||
8 | Maya Okada | Torrance High School | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
9 | Vinyet Lapuente | Fr | El Segundo | 21:37 | 7:12 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/2 | ||||
10 | Jasmine Argueta | Torrance High School | 21:49 | 7:16 | ||||||||
11 | Alicia Alvarez | Jr | El Segundo | 22:12 | 7:24 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Geneveve Burnett | Torrance High School | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
13 | Brenley Koepp | Torrance High School | 22:54 | 7:38 | ||||||||
14 | Carly Smith | Torrance High School | 23:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
15 | Nikki Bothwell | Torrance High School | 23:22 | 7:47 | ||||||||
16 | Rianna Abalos | Torrance High School | 23:42 | 7:54 | ||||||||
17 | Kaitlin Pintens | Jr | El Segundo | 24:01 | 8:00 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/2 | ||||
18 | Alyson Sasaki | Torrance High School | 25:14 | 8:25 | ||||||||
19 | Ainsley Gulden | Fr | El Segundo | 25:17 | 8:26 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/2 | ||||
20 | Nasaporn Amatayakal | Torrance High School | 25:24 | 8:28 | ||||||||
21 | Kristin Begeman | Fr | El Segundo | 25:31 | 8:30 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | ||||
22 | Ashley Anderson | Torrance High School | 25:43 | 8:34 | ||||||||
23 | Ashlyn Grace Sze | Fr | El Segundo | 26:22 | 8:47 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | ||||
24 | Eleni Georgorpoulos | Torrance High School | 27:52 | 9:17 | ||||||||
25 | Isabella Martinez | Torrance High School | 29:39 | 9:53 | ||||||||
26 | Kiera O'Keefe | Fr | El Segundo | 29:49 | 9:56 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | ||||
27 | Julianna Guzman | So | El Segundo | 30:04 | 10:01 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | ||||
28 | Deirdre Elliott | Jr | El Segundo | 33:57 | 11:19 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
100:57 20:11 6:44 |
22 | Amber Anderson - 19:37 6:32 1 |
Sequoia Gonzales - 19:37 6:32 2 |
Ryan Prioleau - 20:08 6:43 5 |
Sami Simon - 20:33 6:51 6 |
Maya Okada - 21:02 7:01 8 |
Jasmine Argueta - 21:49 7:16 10 |
Geneveve Burnett - 22:18 7:26 12 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
104:02 20:48 6:56 |
34 | Ami Jacobson Jr 19:41 6:34 3 |
Tyler Matlosz Jr 19:55 6:38 4 |
Erin Rifkin Jr 20:37 6:52 7 |
Vinyet Lapuente Fr 21:37 7:12 9 |
Alicia Alvarez Jr 22:12 7:24 11 |
Kaitlin Pintens Jr 24:01 8:00 13 |
Ainsley Gulden Fr 25:17 8:26 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
113:42 22:44 7:35 |
15 | Jasmine Argueta - 21:49 7:16 1 |
Geneveve Burnett - 22:18 7:26 2 |
Brenley Koepp - 22:54 7:38 3 |
Carly Smith - 23:19 7:46 4 |
Nikki Bothwell - 23:22 7:47 5 |
Rianna Abalos - 23:42 7:54 6 |
Alyson Sasaki - 25:14 8:25 8 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:48 |
131:00 26:12 8:44 |
49 | Kaitlin Pintens Jr 24:01 8:00 7 |
Ainsley Gulden Fr 25:17 8:26 9 |
Kristin Begeman Fr 25:31 8:30 10 |
Ashlyn Grace Sze Fr 26:22 8:47 11 |
Kiera O'Keefe Fr 29:49 9:56 12 |
Julianna Guzman So 30:04 10:01 13 |
Deirdre Elliott Jr 33:57 11:19 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Amber Anderson, , 19:37, Torrance High School | Torrance High School, 100:57, 22 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Will Garrell, , 15:36, El Segundo HS | El Segundo HS, 84:34, 27 |