El Segundo Results from the EL Segundo vs South Torrance at El Segundo HS on 3/27/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antell, Jett | So | V | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 16/43 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 2/2 | 17:37 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Carpenter, Kai | Fr | V | 23:26 | 7:49 | 3 | 39/43 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | |||||
Chartier, Jackson | So | V | 18:39 | 6:13 | 3 | 18/43 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 2/2 | 20:09 (1:30,7.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Garrell, William | Sr | V | 15:10 | 5:03 | 3 | 1/43 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/2 | 15:05 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Guzman, Benjamin | Jr | V | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 26/43 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 2/2 | 18:58 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Harrell, Luke | So | V | 16:29 | 5:30 | 3 | 11/43 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 2/2 | 17:37 (1:08,6.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Harvey, Nicholas | Jr | V | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 21/43 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/2 | 21:26 (1:34,7.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Henry, Charles | Jr | V | 22:18 | 7:26 | 3 | 36/43 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 2/2 | 22:22 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ortiz, Marcus | Sr | V | 15:57 | 5:19 | 3 | 3/43 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/2 | 16:29 (0:32,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pop, Daniel | Jr | V | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3 | 14/43 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 2/2 | 16:51 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Rivas, Nasai | Jr | V | 16:15 | 5:25 | 3 | 7/43 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/2 | 17:00 (0:45,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Romero, Luca | So | V | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3 | 5/43 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/2 | 17:10 (1:01,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Stahl, Max | So | V | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 23/43 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 2/2 | 18:58 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 80:00 1:19 |
3 | 5:20 | 5:03 | 5:30 | 27 | 5:20 | 76:32 84:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | William Garrell (1), Marcus Ortiz (3), Luca Romero (5), Nasai Rivas (7), Luke Harrell (11) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 95:35 2:31 |
3 | 6:22 | 5:59 | 6:50 | 41 | 5:54 | 98:25 98:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Daniel Pop (4), Jett Antell (6), Jackson Chartier (8), Nicholas Harvey (11), Max Stahl (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Garrell | Sr | El Segundo | 15:10 | 5:03 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Scoichiro Adachi | Fr | South Torrance | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Marcus Ortiz | Sr | El Segundo | 15:57 | 5:19 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Luke Cho | So | South Torrance | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Luca Romero | So | El Segundo | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Nicholas Meyer | Jr | South Torrance | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Nasai Rivas | Jr | El Segundo | 16:15 | 5:25 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Shinn Hayashi | Jr | South Torrance | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Lamarr Kirk | So | South Torrance | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Connor Goldstein | So | South Torrance | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Luke Harrell | So | El Segundo | 16:29 | 5:30 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Brandon Hamilton | So | South Torrance | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Josh Sandkulla | Jr | South Torrance | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Pop | Jr | El Segundo | 17:58 | 5:59 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 2/2 | ||||
15 | Dom Marino | Jr | South Torrance | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Jett Antell | So | El Segundo | 18:37 | 6:12 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 2/2 | ||||
17 | Michael Suyehiro | Fr | South Torrance | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Jackson Chartier | So | El Segundo | 18:39 | 6:13 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 2/2 | ||||
19 | Christopher Hankey | Sr | South Torrance | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Mateo Benitez Santiago | Jr | South Torrance | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Harvey | Jr | El Segundo | 19:52 | 6:37 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/2 | ||||
22 | Louie Garcia | Fr | South Torrance | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Max Stahl | So | El Segundo | 20:29 | 6:50 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 2/2 | ||||
24 | Daniel Tokeshi | Sr | South Torrance | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Chase Kneller | So | South Torrance | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Benjamin Guzman | Jr | El Segundo | 21:09 | 7:03 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 2/2 | ||||
27 | Evan Hughley | So | South Torrance | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Fisher | Sr | South Torrance | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Choi | Fr | South Torrance | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Yuto Tamada | Jr | South Torrance | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Justin Kim | So | South Torrance | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Luca Divincenzo | Fr | South Torrance | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
33 | Collin Lofstrom | Fr | South Torrance | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Nathan French | Sr | South Torrance | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
35 | Logan Nakamura | Fr | South Torrance | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Charles Henry | Jr | El Segundo | 22:18 | 7:26 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 2/2 | ||||
37 | Sklyer Geczi | Fr | South Torrance | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Benjamin Ree | So | South Torrance | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Kai Carpenter | Fr | El Segundo | 23:26 | 7:49 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | ||||
40 | Addison Ross | Fr | South Torrance | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Hikichi | So | South Torrance | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
42 | Samuel Yin | Fr | South Torrance | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
43 | Dominic Boich | Fr | South Torrance | 29:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
80:00 16:00 5:20 |
27 | William Garrell Sr 15:10 5:03 1 |
Marcus Ortiz Sr 15:57 5:19 3 |
Luca Romero So 16:09 5:23 5 |
Nasai Rivas Jr 16:15 5:25 7 |
Luke Harrell So 16:29 5:30 11 |
Daniel Pop Jr 17:58 5:59 13 |
Jett Antell So 18:37 6:12 14 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
80:37 16:07 5:22 |
29 | Scoichiro Adachi Fr 15:41 5:14 2 |
Luke Cho So 16:08 5:23 4 |
Nicholas Meyer Jr 16:13 5:24 6 |
Shinn Hayashi Jr 16:17 5:26 8 |
Lamarr Kirk So 16:18 5:26 9 |
Connor Goldstein So 16:26 5:29 10 |
Brandon Hamilton So 17:10 5:43 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
88:33 17:43 5:54 |
18 | Connor Goldstein So 16:26 5:29 1 |
Brandon Hamilton So 17:10 5:43 2 |
Josh Sandkulla Jr 17:54 5:58 3 |
Dom Marino Jr 18:25 6:08 5 |
Michael Suyehiro Fr 18:38 6:13 7 |
Christopher Hankey Sr 19:29 6:30 9 |
Mateo Benitez Santiago Jr 19:42 6:34 10 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
95:35 19:07 6:22 |
41 | Daniel Pop Jr 17:58 5:59 4 |
Jett Antell So 18:37 6:12 6 |
Jackson Chartier So 18:39 6:13 8 |
Nicholas Harvey Jr 19:52 6:37 11 |
Max Stahl So 20:29 6:50 12 |
Benjamin Guzman Jr 21:09 7:03 13 |
Charles Henry Jr 22:18 7:26 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Will Garrell, Sr, 15:10, El Segundo | El Segundo, 80:00, 27 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Katie Chung, Jr, 18:26, South Torrance | South Torrance, 96:56, 18 |