El Segundo Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/23/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Butcher, Ryan | Fr | F/S | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | 3 | 22/69 | 1/5 | 9/18 | 10/13 | 18:36 | ||||
Cadman, Anderson | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | 3 | 47/81 | 10/13 | 12/18 | 1/2 | 19:18 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Carpenter, Kai | So | F/S | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | 3 | 47/69 | 5/5 | 17/18 | 6/6 | 21:13 | ||||
Chartier, Jackson | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | 3 | 19/81 | 6/13 | 6/18 | 1/7 | 17:34 | ||||
Frank, Owen | Jr | Jr/Sr | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | 3 | 5/81 | 3/13 | 3/18 | 1/10 | 16:46 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guzman, Benjamin | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | 3 | 35/81 | 8/13 | 8/18 | 1/5 | 18:20 | ||||
Harrell, Luke | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | 3 | 8/81 | 5/13 | 5/18 | 1/9 | 16:29 | ||||
Henry, Charles | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | 3 | 55/81 | 12/13 | 15/18 | 1/1 | 20:37 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Iguchi, Ryu | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | 3 | 7/81 | 4/13 | 4/18 | 1/10 | 17:01.6 (0:08,0.8) |
17:01.6 (0:08,0.8) |
15:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Izaan Mohamed Imtiaaz, Muhammad | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | 3 | 24/81 | 7/13 | 7/18 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jahn, Jasper | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | 3 | 44/81 | 9/13 | 10/18 | 1/3 | 16:59 | ||||
Khinda, Akam | So | F/S | 21:50.1 | 7:17 | 3 | 45/69 | 4/5 | 16/18 | 6/7 | 21:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Neulander, Adam | So | F/S | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | 3 | 26/69 | 2/5 | 11/18 | 6/13 | 20:17 (0:44,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pop, Daniel | Sr | Jr/Sr | 22:27.1 | 7:29 | 3 | 67/81 | 13/13 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 18:30.3 | 18:30.3 | 16:51 | ||
Rivas, Nasai | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | 3 | 3/81 | 2/13 | 2/18 | 1/13 | 16:15 | ||||
Romero, Luca | Jr | Jr/Sr | 16:28.5 | 5:30 | 3 | 1/81 | 1/13 | 1/18 | 1/14 | 15:45 | ||||
Semerdjian, Vicken | Fr | F/S | 19:33.5 | 6:31 | 3 | 27/69 | 3/5 | 13/18 | 5/9 | 19:24 | ||||
Stahl, Maxwell | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | 3 | 54/81 | 11/13 | 14/18 | 1/1 | 20:48 (0:26,2.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 1/9 | 83:59 0:42 |
3 | 5:36 | 5:30 | 5:44 | 22 | 5:36 | 90:40 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Luca Romero (1), Nasai Rivas (3), Owen Frank (5), Ryu Iguchi (6), Luke Harrell (7) | |||
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 93:50 1:45 |
3 | 6:15 | 5:56 | 6:31 | 15 | 6:15 | 105:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Jackson Chartier (1), Muhammad Izaan Mohamed Imtiaaz (2), Benjamin Guzman (3), Jasper Jahn (4), Anderson Cadman (5) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 102:18 2:54 |
3 | 6:49 | 6:24 | 7:23 | 132 | 5:58 | 89:51 | Ryan Butcher (17), Adam Neulander (21), Vicken Semerdjian (22), Akam Khinda (35), Kai Carpenter (37) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca Romero | Jr | El Segundo | 16:28.5 | 5:30 | 1/13 | 1/18 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Yahir Salazar | Jr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Nasai Rivas | Sr | El Segundo | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | 2/13 | 2/18 | 1/13 | ||||
4 | Ethan Lewis | Sr | Woodbridge (SS) | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Owen Frank | Jr | El Segundo | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | 3/13 | 3/18 | 1/10 | ||||
6 | Derek Ynfante | So | Charter Oak (SS) | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Ryu Iguchi | Sr | El Segundo | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | 4/13 | 4/18 | 1/10 | 17:02 (0:08) |
17:02 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Luke Harrell | Jr | El Segundo | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | 5/13 | 5/18 | 1/9 | ||||
9 | Youssef El-hallak | Sr | Woodbridge (SS) | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Samuel Stevens | Sr | Woodbridge (SS) | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Miguel Ybanez | Sr | Corona (SS) | 17:15.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Adrian Iwamoto | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Adrian Flores | Sr | ML King | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Truong | Sr | Woodbridge (SS) | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Pranav Das | Sr | Woodbridge (SS) | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Noah Estrada | Jr | Perris (SS) | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Luke Stokes | Sr | ML King | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Ivan Alcala | Sr | Corona (SS) | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Jackson Chartier | Jr | El Segundo | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | 6/13 | 6/18 | 1/7 | ||||
20 | Daniel Nava | Sr | Corona (SS) | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Obet | Jr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Divine Hernandez | So | Perris (SS) | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Benjamin Montiel | Sr | La Sierra High School (SS) | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Muhammad Izaan Mohamed Imtiaaz | Jr | El Segundo | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | 7/13 | 7/18 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Nick D'ablaing | Jr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Avila | Sr | Perris (SS) | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Suarez | Jr | Corona (SS) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Nikolas Lee | Jr | Woodbridge (SS) | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Felix Andazola | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Torres | Sr | Perris (SS) | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Xavier Gomez | Sr | Corona (SS) | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Fernandez | Sr | Desert Mirage (SS) | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | John Gathuu | Jr | ML King | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Rigofeli Chavez | Jr | La Sierra High School (SS) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Benjamin Guzman | Sr | El Segundo | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | 8/13 | 8/18 | 1/5 | ||||
36 | Vincenzo Gueli | Jr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Noffsinger | Jr | Charter Oak (SS) | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Albright | Jr | Woodbridge (SS) | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Johnathan Perez | Jr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Carlos Monroy | Sr | Kaiser (Henry J.) (SS) | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Diego Alvarez | Sr | Ramona (SS) | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Cristopher Vargas | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Roberto Valencia | Jr | Desert Mirage (SS) | 19:24.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Jasper Jahn | Sr | El Segundo | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | 9/13 | 10/18 | 1/3 | ||||
45 | Moises Mata | Sr | Corona (SS) | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Charles Victorio | So | Woodbridge (SS) | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Anderson Cadman | Jr | El Segundo | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | 10/13 | 12/18 | 1/2 | ||||
48 | Rian Kines | Sr | Twentynine Palms (SS) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Mayberry | Jr | ML King | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Cooper | Jr | Perris (SS) | 20:05.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Eliyas Khodr-osman | Sr | Corona (SS) | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Tommy Puentes | Sr | Kaiser (Henry J.) (SS) | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Gabriel Martinez | Sr | Desert Mirage (SS) | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Maxwell Stahl | Jr | El Segundo | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | 11/13 | 14/18 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Charles Henry | Sr | El Segundo | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | 12/13 | 15/18 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Reuben Rosas | Jr | San Jacinto Valley Academy (SS) | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Alberto Maldonado Pineda | Sr | Kaiser (Henry J.) (SS) | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Raul Valenzuela | Jr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Vincent Luna | Fr | Perris (SS) | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Steven Felix | Jr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Lucas Dyal | Jr | Corona (SS) | 21:17.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
62 | Aiden Orlando | Sr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
63 | Brihin Felix | Fr | Perris (SS) | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Nicholas Padilla | Jr | San Jacinto Valley Academy (SS) | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Iesus Martinez | Jr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 22:20.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
66 | Heriminio Clemente | Sr | Desert Mirage (SS) | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Pop | Sr | El Segundo | 22:27.1 | 7:29 | 13/13 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 18:30.3 | 18:30.3 | ||
68 | Diego Diaz | Sr | Perris (SS) | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | David Valenzuela Ochoa | Jr | Kaiser (Henry J.) (SS) | 22:46.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Dalilis | Jr | La Sierra High School (SS) | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Escobar | Sr | Perris (SS) | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
72 | Patrick Vanberkum | Jr | La Sierra High School (SS) | 23:17.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
73 | Uziel Beltran | Jr | La Sierra High School (SS) | 23:25.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
74 | Gian Bello | Sr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 23:39.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
75 | Michael Valdez | Jr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
76 | Lucio Ordaz | Jr | Desert Mirage (SS) | 24:48.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
77 | Luis Peralta | Jr | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) | 24:48.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
78 | Angel Moya | Sr | Desert Mirage (SS) | 26:34.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
79 | Amitoj Lobana | Sr | Kaiser (Henry J.) (SS) | 27:31.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
80 | Jose Puga | Jr | Ramona (SS) | 27:42.8 | 9:14 | |||||||
81 | Keven Lopez | Sr | La Sierra High School (SS) | 34:32.7 | 11:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
83:59 16:48 5:36 |
22 | Luca Romero Jr 16:29 5:30 1 |
Nasai Rivas Sr 16:40 5:33 3 |
Owen Frank Jr 16:46 5:35 5 |
Ryu Iguchi Sr 16:54 5:38 6 |
Luke Harrell Jr 17:11 5:44 7 |
Jackson Chartier Jr 17:49 5:56 16 |
Muhammad Izaan Mohamed Imtiaaz Jr 18:03 6:01 21 |
2 | Woodbridge (SS) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
46 | Ethan Lewis Sr 16:45 5:35 4 |
Youssef El-hallak Sr 17:15 5:45 8 |
Samuel Stevens Sr 17:15 5:45 9 |
Jonathan Truong Sr 17:19 5:46 12 |
Pranav Das Sr 17:29 5:50 13 |
Nikolas Lee Jr 18:14 6:05 25 |
Ryan Albright Jr 19:15 6:25 32 |
3 | Corona (SS) 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
89:37 17:55 5:58 |
94 | Miguel Ybanez Sr 17:16 5:45 10 |
Ivan Alcala Sr 17:36 5:52 15 |
Daniel Nava Sr 17:54 5:58 17 |
Jacob Suarez Jr 18:09 6:03 24 |
Xavier Gomez Sr 18:43 6:14 28 |
Moises Mata Sr 19:30 6:30 37 |
Eliyas Khodr-osman Sr 20:10 6:43 39 |
4 | Perris (SS) 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
121 | Noah Estrada Jr 17:32 5:51 14 |
Divine Hernandez So 18:01 6:00 19 |
Joshua Avila Sr 18:08 6:03 23 |
Joseph Torres Sr 18:40 6:13 27 |
Joshua Cooper Jr 20:05 6:42 38 |
Vincent Luna Fr 20:43 6:54 44 |
Brihin Felix Fr 22:06 7:22 47 |
5 | Temecula Valley (SS) 5-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
125 | Adrian Iwamoto Sr 17:18 5:46 11 |
Nick D'ablaing Jr 18:06 6:02 22 |
Felix Andazola Sr 18:35 6:12 26 |
Vincenzo Gueli Jr 19:08 6:23 31 |
Cristopher Vargas Sr 19:17 6:26 35 |
||
6 | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) 2-3-4-6-6 Gap: 4:09 |
95:05 19:01 6:20 |
141 | Yahir Salazar Jr 16:35 5:32 2 |
Nathan Obet Jr 17:56 5:59 18 |
Johnathan Perez Jr 19:15 6:25 33 |
Raul Valenzuela Jr 20:35 6:52 43 |
Steven Felix Jr 20:45 6:55 45 |
Aiden Orlando Sr 21:19 7:06 46 |
Iesus Martinez Jr 22:20 7:27 48 |
7 | La Sierra High School (SS) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:24 |
106:36 21:19 7:06 |
206 | Benjamin Montiel Sr 18:01 6:00 20 |
Rigofeli Chavez Jr 18:51 6:17 30 |
Anthony Dalilis Jr 23:00 7:40 51 |
Patrick Vanberkum Jr 23:18 7:46 52 |
Uziel Beltran Jr 23:25 7:48 53 |
Keven Lopez Sr 34:33 11:31 57 |
|
8 | Desert Mirage (SS) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:06 |
105:42 21:08 7:03 |
209 | Daniel Fernandez Sr 18:43 6:14 29 |
Roberto Valencia Jr 19:25 6:28 36 |
Gabriel Martinez Sr 20:21 6:47 41 |
Heriminio Clemente Sr 22:25 7:28 49 |
Lucio Ordaz Jr 24:49 8:16 54 |
Angel Moya Sr 26:34 8:51 55 |
|
9 | Kaiser (Henry J.) (SS) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 8:15 |
110:13 22:03 7:21 |
222 | Carlos Monroy Sr 19:16 6:25 34 |
Tommy Puentes Sr 20:14 6:45 40 |
Alberto Maldonado Pineda Sr 20:26 6:49 42 |
David Valenzuela Ochoa Jr 22:47 7:36 50 |
Amitoj Lobana Sr 27:31 9:10 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
93:50 18:46 6:15 |
15 | Jackson Chartier Jr 17:49 5:56 1 |
Muhammad Izaan Mohamed Imtiaaz Jr 18:03 6:01 2 |
Benjamin Guzman Sr 19:00 6:20 3 |
Jasper Jahn Sr 19:25 6:28 4 |
Anderson Cadman Jr 19:33 6:31 5 |
Maxwell Stahl Jr 20:22 6:47 6 |
Charles Henry Sr 20:23 6:48 7 |
2 | Carter Wilmer Amina (SS) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:30 |
116:48 23:22 7:47 |
50 | Aiden Orlando Sr 21:19 7:06 8 |
Iesus Martinez Jr 22:20 7:27 9 |
Gian Bello Sr 23:40 7:53 10 |
Michael Valdez Jr 24:40 8:13 11 |
Luis Peralta Jr 24:49 8:16 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Sandoval | So | Woodbridge (SS) | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Brayden Lunetta | Fr | ML King | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Han Yang-lin | So | Woodbridge (SS) | 17:23.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Taketo Sato | So | Woodbridge (SS) | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Jaxon Stewart | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Jake Dicely | So | Corona (SS) | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Isaac Meza | So | Corona (SS) | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Christopher Amaya | So | Corona (SS) | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Moon | So | Woodbridge (SS) | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Joseph Or | Fr | ML King | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Fernando Calderon | So | Magnolia (SS) | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Carlos Padilla | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Jake Daarstad | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Timothy Gill | So | ML King | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Casey Morgan | So | Woodbridge (SS) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Seth Robinson | So | ML King | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Tawheedullah Shirzad | So | ML King | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Lopez | So | Desert Mirage (SS) | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Jones | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Ronaldo Sanchez | Fr | La Sierra High School (SS) | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Elijah Anderson | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Butcher | Fr | El Segundo | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | 1/5 | 9/18 | 10/13 | ||||
23 | Cameron Do | Fr | Woodbridge (SS) | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Owen Parsley | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Jenson Mcintyre | So | Corona (SS) | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Adam Neulander | So | El Segundo | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | 2/5 | 11/18 | 6/13 | ||||
27 | Vicken Semerdjian | Fr | El Segundo | 19:33.5 | 6:31 | 3/5 | 13/18 | 5/9 | ||||
28 | Kirk Garcia | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Abeyta | Fr | Corona (SS) | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Markos Pineda | So | ML King | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Gurglen Calderon | So | La Sierra High School (SS) | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Jenye Chaimuang | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Arana | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Jake Gagnepain | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Nguyen | So | La Sierra High School (SS) | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Saul Zambrono | Fr | Corona (SS) | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Nicolas Nande Angeles | Fr | Magnolia (SS) | 20:34.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Gabriel Romero | Fr | Corona (SS) | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Bram Baumann | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Nick Garcia | So | Corona (SS) | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Vicente Martinez | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Frank Legg | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Evan Chen | Fr | ML King | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Joaquin Gonzalez | So | Ramona (SS) | 21:42.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Akam Khinda | So | El Segundo | 21:50.1 | 7:17 | 4/5 | 16/18 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Tristan Sproul | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | Kai Carpenter | So | El Segundo | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | 5/5 | 17/18 | 6/6 | ||||
48 | Jacob Smith | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 22:18.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Romero | Fr | Kaiser (Henry J.) (SS) | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Xavier Aquino | So | San Jacinto Valley Academy (SS) | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Sean Salcedo | Fr | Ramona (SS) | 23:09.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
52 | Dillon Edwards | So | Woodbridge (SS) | 23:11.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | Ricardo Chavez | Sr | Desert Mirage (SS) | 23:35.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Elijah Adame | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 24:15.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
55 | Terrence Bogendyment | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 24:19.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
56 | Steven Vargas | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 25:16.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
57 | L'ias Ramos | Fr | La Sierra High School (SS) | 25:28.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
58 | Yahir Gonzalez | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
59 | Jayden Gallardo | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 25:51.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
60 | Solomon Aquino | Fr | San Jacinto Valley Academy (SS) | 25:56.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Angel Chavez | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 26:54.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Landeros | Fr | Kaiser (Henry J.) (SS) | 26:59.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
63 | Victor Penaloza | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 27:02.7 | 9:01 | |||||||
64 | Steven Tentragoon | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 27:39.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
65 | Ismael Romero | Fr | San Jacinto Valley Academy (SS) | 27:39.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
66 | Faris Hattar | So | Magnolia (SS) | 27:40.1 | 9:13 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Coleman | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 32:08.3 | 10:43 | |||||||
68 | Victor Cabrera | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 35:14 | 11:45 | |||||||
69 | Don Valenzuela | Fr | San Jacinto Leadership Academy | 36:35.4 | 12:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodbridge (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
30 | Jonathan Sandoval So 17:12 5:44 1 |
Han Yang-lin So 17:23 5:48 3 |
Taketo Sato So 17:52 5:57 4 |
Joshua Moon So 18:21 6:07 9 |
Casey Morgan So 18:46 6:15 13 |
Cameron Do Fr 19:17 6:26 18 |
Dillon Edwards So 23:11 7:44 39 |
2 | ML King 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
53 | Brayden Lunetta Fr 17:18 5:46 2 |
Joseph Or Fr 18:28 6:09 10 |
Timothy Gill So 18:44 6:15 12 |
Seth Robinson So 18:58 6:19 14 |
Tawheedullah Shirzad So 19:03 6:21 15 |
Markos Pineda So 19:54 6:38 25 |
Evan Chen Fr 21:35 7:12 34 |
3 | Corona (SS) 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
65 | Jake Dicely So 17:55 5:58 6 |
Isaac Meza So 17:57 5:59 7 |
Christopher Amaya So 18:09 6:03 8 |
Jenson Mcintyre So 19:31 6:30 20 |
Anthony Abeyta Fr 19:48 6:36 24 |
Saul Zambrono Fr 20:31 6:50 29 |
Gabriel Romero Fr 20:46 6:55 30 |
4 | Temecula Valley (SS) 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
97 | Jaxon Stewart Fr 17:54 5:58 5 |
Elijah Anderson Fr 19:11 6:24 16 |
Owen Parsley Fr 19:21 6:27 19 |
Jenye Chaimuang Fr 20:09 6:43 26 |
Bram Baumann Fr 20:48 6:56 31 |
Frank Legg So 21:12 7:04 33 |
Tristan Sproul So 22:03 7:21 36 |
5 | San Jacinto Leadership Academy 5-5-6-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
100:23 20:05 6:42 |
121 | Carlos Padilla Fr 18:37 6:12 11 |
Kirk Garcia Fr 19:48 6:36 23 |
Matthew Arana Fr 20:25 6:48 27 |
Jake Gagnepain Fr 20:25 6:48 28 |
Vicente Martinez Fr 21:08 7:03 32 |
Jacob Smith Fr 22:18 7:26 38 |
Terrence Bogendyment Fr 24:19 8:06 40 |
6 | El Segundo 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:54 |
102:18 20:28 6:49 |
132 | Ryan Butcher Fr 19:13 6:24 17 |
Adam Neulander So 19:33 6:31 21 |
Vicken Semerdjian Fr 19:34 6:31 22 |
Akam Khinda So 21:50 7:17 35 |
Kai Carpenter So 22:08 7:23 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Jonathan Sandoval, So, 17:11.6, Woodbridge (SS) | Woodbridge (SS), 89:33.6, 30 |
Jr/Sr | Luca Romero, Jr, 16:28.5, El Segundo (SS) | El Segundo (SS), 83:58.9, 22 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.