El Segundo Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/12/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowen, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 15:27 | 7:44 | 2 | 106/136 | 7/10 | 17/20 | 6/7 | |||||
Fletcher, Nick | Sr | Sr | 15:25 | 7:43 | 2 | 93/97 | 3/3 | 16/20 | 15/16 | |||||
Forsythe, Conor | Fr | Fr | 14:35 | 7:18 | 2 | 91/136 | 5/10 | 12/20 | 7/11 | |||||
Foster, Joel | Fr | Fr | 13:15 | 6:38 | 2 | 41/136 | 1/10 | 3/20 | 16/27 | |||||
Garland, Zac | Sr | Sr | 15:01 | 7:31 | 2 | 90/97 | 2/3 | 15/20 | 16/16 | |||||
Judge, Chris | Fr | Fr | 17:55 | 8:58 | 2 | 131/136 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 5/5 | |||||
Judge, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 17:42 | 8:51 | 2 | 128/136 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 5/5 | |||||
Liang, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 13:45 | 6:53 | 2 | 64/136 | 4/10 | 8/20 | 5/12 | |||||
Maurino, Cristian | Jr | Jr | 14:23 | 7:12 | 2 | 89/109 | 4/5 | 11/20 | 10/12 | |||||
Maurino, Sebastian | Jr | Jr | 13:24 | 6:42 | 2 | 74/109 | 3/5 | 5/20 | 12/17 | |||||
Moore, Michael | Jr | Jr | 12:34 | 6:17 | 2 | 51/109 | 2/5 | 2/20 | 14/19 | |||||
Nicholson, Charlie | So | So | 13:47 | 6:54 | 2 | 78/125 | 2/2 | 9/20 | 15/21 | |||||
Reed, Chris | Sr | Sr | 14:03 | 7:02 | 2 | 78/97 | 1/3 | 10/20 | 19/19 | |||||
Reimann, Chris | Fr | Fr | 13:23 | 6:42 | 2 | 48/136 | 2/10 | 4/20 | 12/18 | |||||
Stalls, Jordan | Jr | Jr | 15:00 | 7:30 | 2 | 97/109 | 5/5 | 14/20 | 8/9 | |||||
Steele, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 14:48 | 7:24 | 2 | 97/136 | 6/10 | 13/20 | 7/7 | |||||
Umbenhaur, Rex | So | So | 13:30 | 6:45 | 2 | 75/125 | 1/2 | 6/20 | 21/24 | |||||
VanBiezen, Austin | Sr | Jr | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2 | 36/109 | 1/5 | 1/20 | 20/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Watson, Ben | Fr | Fr | 16:17 | 8:09 | 2 | 120/136 | 8/10 | 18/20 | 6/7 | |||||
Wood, Brett | Fr | Fr | 13:38 | 6:49 | 2 | 56/136 | 3/10 | 7/20 | 7/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr 1st 5 | 9/9 | 67:18 3:03 |
2 | 6:44 | 5:59 | 7:30 | 211 | 5:42 | Austin VanBiezen (21), Michael Moore (33), Sebastian Maurino (49), Cristian Maurino (53), Jordan Stalls (55) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/11 | 68:36 1:20 |
2 | 6:52 | 6:38 | 7:18 | 208 | 6:02 | Joel Foster (32), Chris Reimann (36), Brett Wood (37), Ethan Liang (44), Conor Forsythe (59) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 82:09 3:07 |
2 | 8:13 | 7:24 | 8:58 | 147 | 6:39 | Ryan Steele (23), Spencer Bowen (28), Ben Watson (31), Tyler Judge (32), Chris Judge (33) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Brooks | Woodcrest | 10:09 | 5:05 | ||||||||
2 | Robert Duran | Whittier | 10:26 | 5:13 | ||||||||
3 | Marcus Lam | Westlake | 10:30 | 5:15 | ||||||||
4 | Seth Gruber | Whittier | 10:37 | 5:19 | ||||||||
5 | Matt Okiishi | La Serna | 10:45 | 5:23 | ||||||||
6 | Paul Castro | Orange Lutheran | 10:47 | 5:24 | ||||||||
7 | Tyler McDonald | Beaumont | 10:48 | 5:24 | ||||||||
8 | Timmy Witwer | Westlake | 10:49 | 5:25 | ||||||||
9 | Sam DeMello | Westlake | 10:53 | 5:27 | ||||||||
10 | Mike Korcha | Yucca Valley | 10:56 | 5:28 | ||||||||
11 | Matt Eggleton | Westlake | 10:57 | 5:29 | ||||||||
12 | Israel Orosco | Azusa | 11:00 | 5:30 | ||||||||
13 | Emanuel Ramirez | Norwalk | 11:01 | 5:31 | ||||||||
14 | Daniel Shubin | Orange Lutheran | 11:02 | 5:31 | ||||||||
15 | Alex Tebbe | Pacifica | 11:02 | 5:31 | ||||||||
16 | Dylan Galvan | La Serna | 11:04 | 5:32 | ||||||||
17 | Frank Drevdahl | Eleanor Roosevelt | 11:06 | 5:33 | ||||||||
18 | Jason Hight | Orange Lutheran | 11:08 | 5:34 | ||||||||
19 | Eric Snyder | Yucca Valley | 11:09 | 5:35 | ||||||||
20 | Jesse Penaloza | Whittier | 11:12 | 5:36 | ||||||||
21 | RJ Larrieu | Orange Lutheran | 11:13 | 5:37 | ||||||||
22 | David Showalter | Woodcrest | 11:14 | 5:37 | ||||||||
23 | James McAfee | Westlake | 11:15 | 5:38 | ||||||||
24 | Johnny Arellano | Norwalk | 11:18 | 5:39 | ||||||||
25 | Anthony Miller | Beaumont | 11:19 | 5:40 | ||||||||
26 | Ryan Chilcott | Orange Lutheran | 11:22 | 5:41 | ||||||||
27 | Michael Quinn | South Torrance | 11:24 | 5:42 | ||||||||
28 | Christian Chavez | Whittier | 11:25 | 5:43 | ||||||||
29 | Geo Rizo | Beaumont | 11:26 | 5:43 | ||||||||
30 | Jacob Espinoza | Whittier | 11:27 | 5:44 | ||||||||
31 | Pablo Romero | Beaumont | 11:29 | 5:45 | ||||||||
32 | Julio Hirschberg | Norwalk | 11:30 | 5:45 | ||||||||
33 | Cooper Rummell | Orange Lutheran | 11:31 | 5:46 | ||||||||
34 | Vikas Shahi | Norwalk | 11:33 | 5:47 | ||||||||
35 | Joseph Mayo | Orange Lutheran | 11:34 | 5:47 | ||||||||
36 | Daniel Martinez | St. Francis | 11:35 | 5:48 | ||||||||
37 | Michael Suey | South Torrance | 11:35 | 5:48 | ||||||||
38 | Caleb Potts | Eleanor Roosevelt | 11:40 | 5:50 | ||||||||
39 | Christopher Maerzluft | Hesperia Christian | 11:41 | 5:51 | ||||||||
40 | Bruce Gabbard | Yucca Valley | 11:42 | 5:51 | ||||||||
41 | Benito Ramirez | Beaumont | 11:44 | 5:52 | ||||||||
42 | Jordan Henderson | St. Francis | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
43 | Chris Huezo | Burbank | 11:50 | 5:55 | ||||||||
44 | Andrew Martinez | Azusa | 11:52 | 5:56 | ||||||||
45 | Trevor Glynn | St. Francis | 11:53 | 5:57 | ||||||||
46 | Steven Rodish | Norwalk | 12:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
47 | Armando Garcia | Beaumont | 12:06 | 6:03 | ||||||||
48 | Pablo Ramirez | Beaumont | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
49 | Simon Sou | Yucca Valley | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
50 | Jesus Perez | Azusa | 12:11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
51 | Edward Martinez | Norwalk | 12:15 | 6:08 | ||||||||
52 | Julian Salas | Westlake | 12:21 | 6:11 | ||||||||
53 | Trevor Bonie | Westlake | 12:27 | 6:14 | ||||||||
54 | Henry Vidosola | Woodcrest | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
55 | Sean Miller | Westlake | 12:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
56 | Michael Lombardo | Hesperia Christian | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
57 | Tyler Polasek | Crean Lutheran | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
58 | Tommy Park | WESTERN | 12:45 | 6:23 | ||||||||
59 | Josiah Ditty | Orange Lutheran | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
60 | Jared Retamoza | Eleanor Roosevelt | 12:52 | 6:26 | ||||||||
61 | Jesse Garcia | Beaumont | 12:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
62 | Derek Thomas | Westlake | 12:57 | 6:29 | ||||||||
63 | John Faure | La Serna | 12:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
64 | David Dyer | San Jacinto | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
65 | Joshua Wingerd | Hesperia Christian | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
66 | Carlos Almendaro | WESTERN | 13:15 | 6:38 | ||||||||
67 | Cesar Duran | San Jacinto | 13:25 | 6:43 | ||||||||
68 | Edgar Diaz | Azusa | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
69 | Carlos Mojica | Azusa | 13:31 | 6:46 | ||||||||
70 | Kevin Bates | St. Francis | 13:32 | 6:46 | ||||||||
71 | Robert Dillion | Westlake | 13:35 | 6:48 | ||||||||
72 | Brooks Thomas | La Serna | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
73 | Derek Deeb | Orange Lutheran | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
74 | Andrew Boudreau | La Serna | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
75 | Doug Berg | San Jacinto | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
76 | Bret Fregoso | Orange Lutheran | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
77 | Jaime Munoz | Azusa | 13:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
78 | Chris Reed | Sr | El Segundo | 14:03 | 7:02 | 1/3 | 10/20 | 19/19 | ||||
79 | Sean Martel | Yucca Valley | 14:07 | 7:04 | ||||||||
80 | Ryan Riniker | Beaumont | 14:07 | 7:04 | ||||||||
81 | Kben Villarin | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
82 | Augustine Larrabee | Beaumont | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
83 | Stephano Casteneda | WESTERN | 14:17 | 7:09 | ||||||||
84 | Ivan Antonio | Norwalk | 14:25 | 7:13 | ||||||||
85 | Kevin Aguilar | WESTERN | 14:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
86 | Fernando Gomez | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:33 | 7:17 | ||||||||
87 | Robert Penalber | Azusa | 14:35 | 7:18 | ||||||||
88 | Bobby Sole | Hesperia Christian | 14:47 | 7:24 | ||||||||
89 | Jorge Sarti | WESTERN | 15:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
90 | Zac Garland | Sr | El Segundo | 15:01 | 7:31 | 2/3 | 15/20 | 16/16 | ||||
91 | Yair Avila | WESTERN | 15:22 | 7:41 | ||||||||
92 | Brian Josephson | Hesperia Christian | 15:23 | 7:42 | ||||||||
93 | Nick Fletcher | Sr | El Segundo | 15:25 | 7:43 | 3/3 | 16/20 | 15/16 | ||||
94 | Hayden Lane | Orange Lutheran | 15:29 | 7:45 | ||||||||
95 | Justin Absher | San Jacinto | 15:30 | 7:45 | ||||||||
96 | Kyle Mounce | South Torrance | 15:33 | 7:47 | ||||||||
97 | Perry Clitheroe | Orange Lutheran | 15:37 | 7:49 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Woolf | Eleanor Roosevelt | 10:36 | 5:18 | ||||||||
2 | Zac Bianco | Woodcrest | 10:45 | 5:23 | ||||||||
3 | Aaron Mora | Whittier | 10:47 | 5:24 | ||||||||
4 | David Acevedo | Whittier | 10:48 | 5:24 | ||||||||
5 | Angel Perez | Rubidoux | 11:00 | 5:30 | ||||||||
6 | Oscar Gardea | Whittier | 11:05 | 5:33 | ||||||||
7 | Garrett Pankratz | South Torrance | 11:12 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Jerme Aroz | Pacifica | 11:12 | 5:36 | ||||||||
9 | Antonio Sanchez | Rubidoux | 11:15 | 5:38 | ||||||||
10 | Aaron Potts | Eleanor Roosevelt | 11:15 | 5:38 | ||||||||
11 | Joaquin Gomez-Garcia | La Serna | 11:16 | 5:38 | ||||||||
12 | Trevin Manes | Pacifica | 11:17 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Vincent Nuno | Norwalk | 11:25 | 5:43 | ||||||||
14 | Elvis Salinas | Norwalk | 11:26 | 5:43 | ||||||||
15 | Oscar Montano | Whittier | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
16 | Christian Cortez | El Dorado | 11:32 | 5:46 | ||||||||
17 | Colin Peterson | St. Francis | 11:33 | 5:47 | ||||||||
18 | Guillermo Carrillo | Whittier | 11:34 | 5:47 | ||||||||
19 | Donald Lamy | Pacifica | 11:35 | 5:48 | ||||||||
20 | J.P. Murlless | Yucca Valley | 11:36 | 5:48 | ||||||||
21 | Johannes Weinberg | Pacifica | 11:37 | 5:49 | ||||||||
22 | Enrique Galindo | Eleanor Roosevelt | 11:39 | 5:50 | ||||||||
23 | Chase Lough | Edison | 11:43 | 5:52 | ||||||||
24 | Jeremy Cohn | El Dorado | 11:44 | 5:52 | ||||||||
25 | Andrew Rios | Whittier | 11:44 | 5:52 | ||||||||
26 | Taft Hulsey | La Salle | 11:45 | 5:53 | ||||||||
27 | Tyler Tyndall | Pacifica | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
28 | Lance Bird | St. Francis | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
29 | Kris Snider | Yucca Valley | 11:48 | 5:54 | ||||||||
30 | Brad Parent | Beaumont | 11:51 | 5:56 | ||||||||
31 | Edward Cruz | Norwalk | 11:52 | 5:56 | ||||||||
32 | Mark Redondo | L.A. Baptist | 11:53 | 5:57 | ||||||||
33 | Daniel Litty | Edison | 11:54 | 5:57 | ||||||||
34 | Alex Alvarado | Norwalk | 11:56 | 5:58 | ||||||||
35 | Chase Huante | Edison | 11:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
36 | Josiah Ibarra | Eleanor Roosevelt | 11:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
37 | Lorenzo Hernandez | Arroyo | 12:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
38 | Andrew Mousaw | Eleanor Roosevelt | 12:01 | 6:01 | ||||||||
39 | Victoria Sanchez2 | Burbank | 12:01 | 6:01 | ||||||||
40 | Jaime Guzman | Beaumont | 12:03 | 6:02 | ||||||||
41 | Drake Rogers | El Dorado | 12:03 | 6:02 | ||||||||
42 | Tyler Johnson | South Torrance | 12:12 | 6:06 | ||||||||
43 | David Garcia | Rubidoux | 12:15 | 6:08 | ||||||||
44 | Jesus Rosales | Norwalk | 12:17 | 6:09 | ||||||||
45 | Ralph Rivera | Eleanor Roosevelt | 12:18 | 6:09 | ||||||||
46 | Francisco Rojas | Rubidoux | 12:19 | 6:09 | ||||||||
47 | Derek Foster | South Torrance | 12:22 | 6:11 | ||||||||
48 | Angus McKay | La Salle | 12:24 | 6:12 | ||||||||
49 | Brandon Hastings | Edison | 12:27 | 6:14 | ||||||||
50 | Anthony Wilson | Pacifica | 12:28 | 6:14 | ||||||||
51 | Alex Wilson | El Dorado | 12:28 | 6:14 | ||||||||
52 | Roy Kim | South Torrance | 12:30 | 6:15 | ||||||||
53 | Matt Romero | Crean Lutheran | 12:32 | 6:16 | ||||||||
54 | Josh Beckman | El Dorado | 12:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
55 | Mario Martinez | Yucca Valley | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
56 | Joseph Loughboro | South Torrance | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
57 | Raymond Melendez | Whittier | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
58 | Jeffrey Driscol | La Salle | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
59 | Justin Min | El Dorado | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
60 | Sergio Sanchez | San Jacinto | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
61 | Josue Albizures | San Jacinto | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
62 | Harvey Velena | Eleanor Roosevelt | 12:59 | 6:30 | ||||||||
63 | Addison Laird | L.A. Baptist | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
64 | Emmett Ocampo | Beaumont | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
65 | Conner Ahern | Edison | 13:08 | 6:34 | ||||||||
66 | Kristopher Villa | Eleanor Roosevelt | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
67 | Brian McCoy | Edison | 13:16 | 6:38 | ||||||||
68 | Steven Valdez | Colony | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
69 | Kevin Leung | Pacifica | 13:19 | 6:40 | ||||||||
70 | Guzman Mason | La Salle | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
71 | Wesley Dwyer | Beaumont | 13:25 | 6:43 | ||||||||
72 | Doug Ruby | L.A. Baptist | 13:25 | 6:43 | ||||||||
73 | Daniel Chang | Pacifica | 13:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
74 | Drake Alvarez-Cates | Edison | 13:30 | 6:45 | ||||||||
75 | Rex Umbenhaur | So | El Segundo | 13:30 | 6:45 | 1/2 | 6/20 | 21/24 | ||||
76 | Brennan Wangberg | Edison | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
77 | Tyler Freeman | Hesperia Christian | 13:46 | 6:53 | ||||||||
78 | Charlie Nicholson | So | El Segundo | 13:47 | 6:54 | 2/2 | 9/20 | 15/21 | ||||
79 | Connor Culhane | Edison | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
80 | Steven Armstrong | Arroyo | 13:50 | 6:55 | ||||||||
81 | Anthony Carrasco | Hesperia Christian | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
82 | Andy Lo | Arroyo | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
83 | Matthew Wellnitz | St. Francis | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
84 | Robert Summers | Colony | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
85 | Hayden Picker | La Salle | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
86 | Porfirio Ocampo | Arroyo | 14:09 | 7:05 | ||||||||
87 | Brandon Galvan | La Serna | 14:09 | 7:05 | ||||||||
88 | Ian Bogert | St. Francis | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
89 | Siorne John | St. Francis | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
90 | Chris Nassour | South Torrance | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
91 | Joe Moss | South Torrance | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
92 | Jefferson Luu | Arroyo | 14:14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
93 | Brian Carranza | La Serna | 14:14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
94 | Alex Oh | WESTERN | 14:14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
95 | Kevin Nguyen | Edison | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
96 | Rueben Ortiz | La Serna | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
97 | Eric McCoy | Edison | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
98 | Tyler Needham | Crean Lutheran | 14:18 | 7:09 | ||||||||
99 | Omar Gallegoss | Colony | 14:19 | 7:09 | ||||||||
100 | Tyler Dominick | Edison | 14:20 | 7:10 | ||||||||
101 | Joshua Ibarra | La Serna | 14:21 | 7:11 | ||||||||
102 | Albert Reyna | Azusa | 14:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
103 | Daniel Martinez | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:29 | 7:15 | ||||||||
104 | Matthew Chang | L.A. Baptist | 14:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
105 | Jacob Loera | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:38 | 7:19 | ||||||||
106 | Bernardo Cruz | Beaumont | 14:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
107 | Jeremy Perera | L.A. Baptist | 14:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
108 | Carlos Torres | Colony | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
109 | David Mendoza | Colony | 14:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
110 | Randy Reinhardt | South Torrance | 14:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
111 | Rudy Patricio | Azusa | 15:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
112 | Damien Willamson | Edison | 15:10 | 7:35 | ||||||||
113 | John Yoon | L.A. Baptist | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
114 | Kenneth Kawanishi | La Serna | 15:41 | 7:51 | ||||||||
115 | Hector Sanchez | Eleanor Roosevelt | 15:42 | 7:51 | ||||||||
116 | Dante Matero | L.A. Baptist | 16:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
117 | Cesar Plascencia | La Serna | 16:03 | 8:02 | ||||||||
118 | Jacob Lopez | Arroyo | 16:10 | 8:05 | ||||||||
119 | Aidan Avina | Beaumont | 16:45 | 8:23 | ||||||||
120 | Nick Rossenblum | South Torrance | 17:08 | 8:34 | ||||||||
121 | Aaron Kubasek | La Serna | 17:21 | 8:41 | ||||||||
122 | Nick Bihr | La Serna | 17:59 | 9:00 | ||||||||
123 | Jeff Kang | South Torrance | 18:00 | 9:00 | ||||||||
124 | Alexis Rodriguez | Arroyo | 18:26 | 9:13 | ||||||||
125 | Colton Farmer | South Torrance | 18:42 | 9:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Scarano | Woodcrest | 10:03 | 5:02 | ||||||||
2 | Mueen Ghoury | Rubidoux | 10:26 | 5:13 | ||||||||
3 | Kyle Palazzolo | St. Francis | 10:33 | 5:17 | ||||||||
4 | Ivan Dorantes | Whittier | 10:36 | 5:18 | ||||||||
5 | Tommie Poston | El Dorado | 10:43 | 5:22 | ||||||||
6 | Steven Park | South Torrance | 10:50 | 5:25 | ||||||||
7 | John Hudson | L.A. Baptist | 10:59 | 5:30 | ||||||||
8 | Matthew Hinrichs | Pacifica | 11:01 | 5:31 | ||||||||
9 | Kevin Vega | San Jacinto | 11:02 | 5:31 | ||||||||
10 | Michael Munoz | La Serna | 11:03 | 5:32 | ||||||||
11 | Joey Burke | L.A. Baptist | 11:04 | 5:32 | ||||||||
12 | Alfredo Orozco | Azusa | 11:05 | 5:33 | ||||||||
13 | Danny Alvarado | South Torrance | 11:11 | 5:36 | ||||||||
14 | Tyler Kawachi | St. Francis | 11:12 | 5:36 | ||||||||
15 | Johnathan Lynn | Pacifica | 11:12 | 5:36 | ||||||||
16 | Derek Eickhoff | La Serna | 11:14 | 5:37 | ||||||||
17 | Alex Soto | San Jacinto | 11:15 | 5:38 | ||||||||
18 | Ian Parker | Orange Lutheran | 11:16 | 5:38 | ||||||||
19 | Jason Pulido | Eleanor Roosevelt | 11:20 | 5:40 | ||||||||
20 | Miles Johnson | La Serna | 11:26 | 5:43 | ||||||||
21 | ErikJR Castaneda | La Serna | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
22 | Fransisco Ruelas | WESTERN | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
23 | Danny Velladao | St. Francis | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
24 | Joseph Chang | St. Francis | 11:32 | 5:46 | ||||||||
25 | Hernandez Robert | Calvary Chapel | 11:34 | 5:47 | ||||||||
26 | Spencer Hantula | Orange Lutheran | 11:38 | 5:49 | ||||||||
27 | Mark Bergado | Beaumont | 11:39 | 5:50 | ||||||||
28 | Andres Andrade | Orange Lutheran | 11:43 | 5:52 | ||||||||
29 | Alfredo Hernandez | Arroyo | 11:46 | 5:53 | ||||||||
30 | Angelo Molina | Beaumont | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
31 | Chris Johnson | L.A. Baptist | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
32 | Domenic Pasqualicchio | Yucca Valley | 11:50 | 5:55 | ||||||||
33 | Sergio Sanchez | Whittier | 11:53 | 5:57 | ||||||||
34 | Malana Jason | Calvary Chapel Moreno Val | 11:54 | 5:57 | ||||||||
35 | Mike Guizar | South Torrance | 11:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
36 | Austin VanBiezen | Sr | El Segundo | 11:57 | 5:59 | 1/5 | 1/20 | 20/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | AJ Johnson | El Dorado | 11:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
38 | Stefan Awender | Beaumont | 12:01 | 6:01 | ||||||||
39 | Edric Yoon | Pacifica | 12:03 | 6:02 | ||||||||
40 | Marvin Nogueda | Rubidoux | 12:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
41 | Andres Sanchez | San Jacinto | 12:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
42 | Nelson Mills | Orange Lutheran | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
43 | Andy Vela | Azusa | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Carmody | St. Francis | 12:15 | 6:08 | ||||||||
45 | Ryan Chalman | Orange Lutheran | 12:16 | 6:08 | ||||||||
46 | Oscar Soto | WESTERN | 12:21 | 6:11 | ||||||||
47 | Ryan Savala | Orange Lutheran | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
48 | Stephen Mejia | La Serna | 12:26 | 6:13 | ||||||||
49 | Jorge Hurtado | El Dorado | 12:27 | 6:14 | ||||||||
50 | Colburn Junus | San Jacinto | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
51 | Michael Moore | Jr | El Segundo | 12:34 | 6:17 | 2/5 | 2/20 | 14/19 | ||||
52 | Alejandro Martinez | Beaumont | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
53 | Alex Ortiz | Azusa | 12:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
54 | Colin Wells | L.A. Baptist | 12:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
55 | Eric Castillo | San Jacinto | 12:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
56 | Julian Radmilovich | South Torrance | 12:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
57 | Zachary Fisher | La Serna | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
58 | Jonathan Rodriguez | La Serna | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
59 | Michael McCoy | St. Francis | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
60 | Mike Blaes | El Dorado | 12:48 | 6:24 | ||||||||
61 | Joe Love | St. Francis | 12:48 | 6:24 | ||||||||
62 | Imran Zaman | Rubidoux | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
63 | Ethan Liwanag | St. Francis | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
64 | Edwin Carmona-Cruz | Azusa | 12:54 | 6:27 | ||||||||
65 | David Baca | Orange Lutheran | 12:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
66 | Kevin Lizarraga | Arroyo | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
67 | DelosSantos Kyle | Calvary Chapel | 13:02 | 6:31 | ||||||||
68 | Zakk Marquez | Beaumont | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
69 | Atenzia Freddy | Calvary Chapel Moreno Val | 13:08 | 6:34 | ||||||||
70 | Austin Kakehashi | South Torrance | 13:19 | 6:40 | ||||||||
71 | Kyle Dabbs | Beaumont | 13:21 | 6:41 | ||||||||
72 | Jeremy Annand | South Torrance | 13:21 | 6:41 | ||||||||
73 | Chris Aguilar | St. Francis | 13:22 | 6:41 | ||||||||
74 | Sebastian Maurino | Jr | El Segundo | 13:24 | 6:42 | 3/5 | 5/20 | 12/17 | ||||
75 | Ben Kamine | South Torrance | 13:26 | 6:43 | ||||||||
76 | Osiris Torres | El Dorado | 13:32 | 6:46 | ||||||||
77 | Arman Garcia | La Serna | 13:32 | 6:46 | ||||||||
78 | Jeff Snowiss | South Torrance | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
79 | Anthony Awoyele | WESTERN | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
80 | Erik Castaneda | La Serna | 13:53 | 6:57 | ||||||||
81 | Sean Heck | Beaumont | 13:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
82 | Josh Suh | Crean Lutheran | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
83 | Jacob Spielman | Crean Lutheran | 13:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
84 | Jonathan Perera | Whittier | 13:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
85 | Matthew Johnson | St. Francis | 14:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
86 | Roque Valiente | La Salle | 14:11 | 7:06 | ||||||||
87 | Hamilton Alex | Calvary Chapel Moreno Val | 14:14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
88 | Tyler Hylton | Crean Lutheran | 14:17 | 7:09 | ||||||||
89 | Cristian Maurino | Jr | El Segundo | 14:23 | 7:12 | 4/5 | 11/20 | 10/12 | ||||
90 | Travonte Delzeith | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:33 | 7:17 | ||||||||
91 | Chris Rohrer | St. Francis | 14:36 | 7:18 | ||||||||
92 | Juan Moreira | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:40 | 7:20 | ||||||||
93 | Stelts Brian | Calvary Chapel moreno Val | 14:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
94 | Ly Nguyen | Beaumont | 14:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
95 | Jake Ellis | Hesperia Christian | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
96 | Nick Fresquez | El Dorado | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
97 | Jordan Stalls | Jr | El Segundo | 15:00 | 7:30 | 5/5 | 14/20 | 8/9 | ||||
98 | James Boner | Orange Lutheran | 15:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
99 | Daniel Albizures | San Jacinto | 15:12 | 7:36 | ||||||||
100 | Brent DeNicola | Crean Lutheran | 15:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
101 | Brandon Slames | Orange Lutheran | 15:29 | 7:45 | ||||||||
102 | Alex Quintanilla | Beaumont | 15:33 | 7:47 | ||||||||
103 | James Lee | St. Francis | 15:42 | 7:51 | ||||||||
104 | Jonathan Teruya | South Torrance | 16:47 | 8:24 | ||||||||
105 | Ryan Miller | Beaumont | 17:44 | 8:52 | ||||||||
106 | Christian Bussiere | Orange Lutheran | 17:54 | 8:57 | ||||||||
107 | Octavio Hernandez | La Serna | 18:40 | 9:20 | ||||||||
108 | Marcos Pizano | Beaumont | 18:59 | 9:30 | ||||||||
109 | Sergio Medina | Azusa | 21:49 | 10:55 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
57:00 11:24 5:42 |
65 | Kyle Palazzolo - 10:33 5:17 1 |
Tyler Kawachi - 11:12 5:36 8 |
Danny Velladao - 11:28 5:44 14 |
Joseph Chang - 11:32 5:46 15 |
Chris Carmody - 12:15 6:08 27 |
Michael McCoy - 12:47 6:24 40 |
Joe Love - 12:48 6:24 42 |
2 | La Serna 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
57:37 11:31 5:46 |
69 | Michael Munoz - 11:03 5:32 5 |
Derek Eickhoff - 11:14 5:37 9 |
Miles Johnson - 11:26 5:43 12 |
ErikJR Castaneda - 11:28 5:44 13 |
Stephen Mejia - 12:26 6:13 30 |
Zachary Fisher - 12:44 6:22 38 |
Jonathan Rodriguez - 12:46 6:23 39 |
3 | Orange Lutheran 7-6-5-4-3 Gap: 1:00 |
59:01 11:48 5:54 |
98 | Ian Parker - 11:16 5:38 11 |
Spencer Hantula - 11:38 5:49 16 |
Andres Andrade - 11:43 5:52 18 |
Nelson Mills - 12:08 6:04 25 |
Ryan Chalman - 12:16 6:08 28 |
Ryan Savala - 12:23 6:12 29 |
David Baca - 12:56 6:28 44 |
4 | San Jacinto 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
59:36 11:55 5:58 |
106 | Kevin Vega - 11:02 5:31 4 |
Alex Soto - 11:15 5:38 10 |
Andres Sanchez - 12:07 6:04 24 |
Colburn Junus - 12:31 6:16 32 |
Eric Castillo - 12:41 6:21 36 |
Daniel Albizures - 15:12 7:36 56 |
|
5 | South Torrance 3-2-3-3-5 Gap: 2:29 |
59:57 11:59 6:00 |
113 | Steven Park - 10:50 5:25 3 |
Danny Alvarado - 11:11 5:36 7 |
Mike Guizar - 11:55 5:58 20 |
Julian Radmilovich - 12:42 6:21 37 |
Austin Kakehashi - 13:19 6:40 46 |
Jeremy Annand - 13:21 6:41 48 |
Ben Kamine - 13:26 6:43 50 |
6 | Beaumont 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
61:06 12:13 6:07 |
138 | Mark Bergado - 11:39 5:50 17 |
Angelo Molina - 11:47 5:54 19 |
Stefan Awender - 12:01 6:01 23 |
Alejandro Martinez - 12:34 6:17 34 |
Zakk Marquez - 13:05 6:33 45 |
Kyle Dabbs - 13:21 6:41 47 |
Sean Heck - 13:54 6:57 52 |
7 | El Dorado 2-5-6-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
61:28 12:18 6:09 |
147 | Tommie Poston - 10:43 5:22 2 |
AJ Johnson - 11:58 5:59 22 |
Jorge Hurtado - 12:27 6:14 31 |
Mike Blaes - 12:48 6:24 41 |
Osiris Torres - 13:32 6:46 51 |
Nick Fresquez - 14:54 7:27 54 |
|
8 | Azusa 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 10:44 |
70:32 14:06 7:03 |
167 | Alfredo Orozco - 11:05 5:33 6 |
Andy Vela - 12:09 6:05 26 |
Alex Ortiz - 12:35 6:18 35 |
Edwin Carmona-Cruz - 12:54 6:27 43 |
Sergio Medina - 21:49 10:55 57 |
||
9 | El Segundo 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:03 |
67:18 13:28 6:44 |
211 | Austin VanBiezen Sr 11:57 5:59 21 |
Michael Moore Jr 12:34 6:17 33 |
Sebastian Maurino Jr 13:24 6:42 49 |
Cristian Maurino Jr 14:23 7:12 53 |
Jordan Stalls Jr 15:00 7:30 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Perez | Norwalk | 11:00 | 5:30 | ||||||||
2 | Alexander Castellon | Colony | 11:05 | 5:33 | ||||||||
3 | Jesus Ocana | Arroyo | 11:17 | 5:39 | ||||||||
4 | Dalton Hall | Mater Dei | 11:17 | 5:39 | ||||||||
5 | Juan Salas | Rubidoux | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
6 | Zachery Graber | Pacifica | 11:31 | 5:46 | ||||||||
7 | Michael Sciarra | Crean Lutheran | 11:34 | 5:47 | ||||||||
8 | Christian Contreras | Woodcrest | 11:35 | 5:48 | ||||||||
9 | Matt McKinley | Mater Dei | 11:43 | 5:52 | ||||||||
10 | Morgan Taylor | Woodcrest | 11:44 | 5:52 | ||||||||
11 | Diego Lopez | Arroyo | 11:48 | 5:54 | ||||||||
12 | Ernesto Leyva | Pacifica | 12:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
13 | Samuel Garcia | Arroyo | 12:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Lacey | Westlake | 12:03 | 6:02 | ||||||||
15 | Ethan Anderson | Woodcrest | 12:18 | 6:09 | ||||||||
16 | Nick Macias | Mater Dei | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
17 | Andres Aparicio | Arroyo | 12:26 | 6:13 | ||||||||
18 | Justin Coleman | Beaumont | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Rory Magee | Mater Dei | 12:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
20 | Rocky Peterson | Westlake | 12:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
21 | Raymond Adams | Orange Lutheran | 12:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
22 | Silvestre Aguilar | Pacifica | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
23 | Luis Lopez | Arroyo | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
24 | Michael Bravo | Eleanor Roosevelt | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
25 | Paul Varblow | Westlake | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
26 | Ty LaPierre | Westlake | 12:48 | 6:24 | ||||||||
27 | Edson Linares | Norwalk | 12:49 | 6:25 | ||||||||
28 | Andrew Mathiesen | Colony | 12:49 | 6:25 | ||||||||
29 | Elerts Perry | Calvary Chapel Moreno Val | 12:52 | 6:26 | ||||||||
30 | Douglas Palmer | Beaumont | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
31 | Ryan Nguyen | Mater Dei | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
32 | Matt Gerkin | Westlake | 12:57 | 6:29 | ||||||||
33 | Jair Castillo | Rubidoux | 12:59 | 6:30 | ||||||||
34 | Luis Martinez | Hesperia Christian | 12:59 | 6:30 | ||||||||
35 | Quentin Rios | Orange Lutheran | 13:03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
36 | Robert Varblow | Westlake | 13:04 | 6:32 | ||||||||
37 | Thomas Song | El Dorado | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
38 | Kyle Fratello-Hakim | Westlake | 13:06 | 6:33 | ||||||||
39 | LATE029 LATE029 | Arroyo | 13:07 | 6:34 | ||||||||
40 | Colby Kiernan | Orange Lutheran | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
41 | Joel Foster | Fr | El Segundo | 13:15 | 6:38 | 1/10 | 3/20 | 16/27 | ||||
42 | Jesus Angel | Whittier | 13:15 | 6:38 | ||||||||
43 | Hans Yuan | Arroyo | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
44 | Hanson Shen | Westlake | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
45 | Ryan Rojo | La Serna | 13:21 | 6:41 | ||||||||
46 | Justin Klasa | Hesperia Christian | 13:22 | 6:41 | ||||||||
47 | Daniel Bramson | Orange Lutheran | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
48 | Chris Reimann | Fr | El Segundo | 13:23 | 6:42 | 2/10 | 4/20 | 12/18 | ||||
49 | Bryan Ferwerda | Arroyo | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
50 | Arnhold Aspen | Yucca Valley | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
51 | Kyle Aidukas | Westlake | 13:26 | 6:43 | ||||||||
52 | Jack Kramer | Westlake | 13:32 | 6:46 | ||||||||
53 | Kevin Ontiveros | Azusa | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
54 | Ben Diep | Arroyo | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
55 | Jeffrey Ferguson | Westlake | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
56 | Brett Wood | Fr | El Segundo | 13:38 | 6:49 | 3/10 | 7/20 | 7/14 | ||||
57 | Shota Sugeta | South Torrance | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
58 | Jordan Moore | Orange Lutheran | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
59 | Grant Oshimo | South Torrance | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
60 | Tim Baum | Hesperia Christian | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
61 | Henry Kampa | Orange Lutheran | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
62 | Moises Alonzo | La Serna | 13:42 | 6:51 | ||||||||
63 | Felix Cruz | Norwalk | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
64 | Ethan Liang | Fr | El Segundo | 13:45 | 6:53 | 4/10 | 8/20 | 5/12 | ||||
65 | Jude Edwards | La Serna | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
66 | Steven Ciranna | St. Francis | 13:50 | 6:55 | ||||||||
67 | Kevin Yu | Westlake | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
68 | Matt Gieser | Orange Lutheran | 13:52 | 6:56 | ||||||||
69 | LATE030 LATE030 | Arroyo | 13:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
70 | Greg Aponte | Arroyo | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
71 | Joseph Wettgen | La Serna | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
72 | Brian Kelly | La Serna | 14:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
73 | Johnny Mutgaba | Woodcrest | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
74 | TJ Oros | Orange Lutheran | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
75 | Timothy Nguyen | Pacifica | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
76 | Vasant Iyer | Westlake | 14:08 | 7:04 | ||||||||
77 | Jake Abramson | L.A. Baptist | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
78 | Spencer Nakamoto | South Torrance | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
79 | Julian Burton | South Torrance | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
80 | Geddy Reed | Pacifica | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
81 | Parth Patel | Mater Dei | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
82 | Oseas Lopez | Pacifica | 14:17 | 7:09 | ||||||||
83 | Gerardo Bracamontes | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:21 | 7:11 | ||||||||
84 | Kevin Cassedy | Mater Dei | 14:21 | 7:11 | ||||||||
85 | Isreal William | Calvary Chapel | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
86 | David Thomas | Orange Lutheran | 14:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
87 | Manuel Perez | La Serna | 14:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
88 | James Hamilton | La Serna | 14:28 | 7:14 | ||||||||
89 | John D'Ambrosio | Westlake | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
90 | Steven Toyama | La Salle | 14:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
91 | Conor Forsythe | Fr | El Segundo | 14:35 | 7:18 | 5/10 | 12/20 | 7/11 | ||||
92 | Elias Dobieski | La Serna | 14:40 | 7:20 | ||||||||
93 | Anthony Cortes | Colony | 14:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
94 | Bryan Villafuerte | Norwalk | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
95 | Franklin Martinez | La Serna | 14:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
96 | Joshua DeSon | La Serna | 14:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
97 | Ryan Steele | Fr | El Segundo | 14:48 | 7:24 | 6/10 | 13/20 | 7/7 | ||||
98 | Robert Armenta | Azusa | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
99 | Marcos Cacers | Colony | 14:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
100 | Daniel Villalobos | La Serna | 15:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
101 | Israel Ortiz | Arroyo | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
102 | Anthony Lozano | La Serna | 15:09 | 7:35 | ||||||||
103 | Chris Alamo | Woodcrest | 15:16 | 7:38 | ||||||||
104 | Michael Hammer | Westlake | 15:20 | 7:40 | ||||||||
105 | Cameron Wegener | Orange Lutheran | 15:26 | 7:43 | ||||||||
106 | Spencer Bowen | Fr | El Segundo | 15:27 | 7:44 | 7/10 | 17/20 | 6/7 | ||||
107 | Brandon Tran | Mater Dei | 15:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
108 | Nathan Elfring | Orange Lutheran | 15:33 | 7:47 | ||||||||
109 | Chris Johns | Pacifica | 15:34 | 7:47 | ||||||||
110 | Jake Rutledge | Orange Lutheran | 15:34 | 7:47 | ||||||||
111 | Daniel Donahue | South Torrance | 15:48 | 7:54 | ||||||||
112 | Andrew Ayres | San Jacinto | 15:51 | 7:56 | ||||||||
113 | Aaron Ahuero | Hesperia Christian | 15:52 | 7:56 | ||||||||
114 | Roman Arias | Arroyo | 15:55 | 7:58 | ||||||||
115 | Andrew Bell | Crean Lutheran | 15:56 | 7:58 | ||||||||
116 | Gagriel Ayala | Colony | 15:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
117 | Nick Hernandez | Eleanor Roosevelt | 16:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
118 | Ryan Rubalcava | La Serna | 16:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
119 | Adam Jurecki | La Salle | 16:06 | 8:03 | ||||||||
120 | Ben Watson | Fr | El Segundo | 16:17 | 8:09 | 8/10 | 18/20 | 6/7 | ||||
121 | Paris Pijuan | Westlake | 16:36 | 8:18 | ||||||||
122 | Erich Jakob | Westlake | 16:48 | 8:24 | ||||||||
123 | Matthew Park | Orange Lutheran | 17:07 | 8:34 | ||||||||
124 | Aaron Noad | Westlake | 17:14 | 8:37 | ||||||||
125 | Shane Bogan | Westlake | 17:23 | 8:42 | ||||||||
126 | Michael Holguin | Norwalk | 17:26 | 8:43 | ||||||||
127 | Dustin Miller | Westlake | 17:38 | 8:49 | ||||||||
128 | Tyler Judge | Fr | El Segundo | 17:42 | 8:51 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 5/5 | ||||
129 | Lambert Nguyen | Pacifica | 17:42 | 8:51 | ||||||||
130 | Aaron Ngo | Arroyo | 17:53 | 8:57 | ||||||||
131 | Chris Judge | Fr | El Segundo | 17:55 | 8:58 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 5/5 | ||||
132 | Jonathan Elmore | Orange Lutheran | 17:58 | 8:59 | ||||||||
133 | Jackson Buehler | Orange Lutheran | 18:58 | 9:29 | ||||||||
134 | Brendan Wong | La Salle | 19:10 | 9:35 | ||||||||
135 | Derian Espinoza | Arroyo | 19:17 | 9:39 | ||||||||
136 | Rubi Tran | WESTERN | 22:32 | 11:16 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
60:16 12:03 6:02 |
58 | Jesus Ocana - 11:17 5:39 3 |
Diego Lopez - 11:48 5:54 9 |
Samuel Garcia - 12:02 6:01 11 |
Andres Aparicio - 12:26 6:13 15 |
Luis Lopez - 12:43 6:22 20 |
LATE029 LATE029 - 13:07 6:34 30 |
Hans Yuan - 13:17 6:39 33 |
2 | Mater Dei 4-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
60:51 12:10 6:05 |
66 | Dalton Hall - 11:17 5:39 4 |
Matt McKinley - 11:43 5:52 7 |
Nick Macias - 12:23 6:12 14 |
Rory Magee - 12:35 6:18 16 |
Ryan Nguyen - 12:53 6:27 25 |
Parth Patel - 14:16 7:08 54 |
Kevin Cassedy - 14:21 7:11 56 |
3 | Westlake 7-7-5-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
63:12 12:38 6:19 |
98 | Michael Lacey - 12:03 6:02 12 |
Rocky Peterson - 12:37 6:19 17 |
Paul Varblow - 12:47 6:24 21 |
Ty LaPierre - 12:48 6:24 22 |
Matt Gerkin - 12:57 6:29 26 |
Robert Varblow - 13:04 6:32 28 |
Kyle Fratello-Hakim - 13:06 6:33 29 |
4 | Pacifica 5-4-4-5-4 Gap: 2:42 |
64:28 12:54 6:27 |
137 | Zachery Graber - 11:31 5:46 5 |
Ernesto Leyva - 12:00 6:00 10 |
Silvestre Aguilar - 12:39 6:20 19 |
Timothy Nguyen - 14:05 7:03 50 |
Geddy Reed - 14:13 7:07 53 |
Oseas Lopez - 14:17 7:09 55 |
Chris Johns - 15:34 7:47 66 |
5 | Woodcrest 6-3-3-4-5 Gap: 3:41 |
64:55 12:59 6:30 |
140 | Christian Contreras - 11:35 5:48 6 |
Morgan Taylor - 11:44 5:52 8 |
Ethan Anderson - 12:18 6:09 13 |
Johnny Mutgaba - 14:02 7:01 49 |
Chris Alamo - 15:16 7:38 64 |
||
6 | Orange Lutheran 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
65:55 13:11 6:36 |
150 | Raymond Adams - 12:37 6:19 18 |
Quentin Rios - 13:03 6:32 27 |
Colby Kiernan - 13:13 6:37 31 |
Daniel Bramson - 13:23 6:42 35 |
Jordan Moore - 13:39 6:50 39 |
Henry Kampa - 13:41 6:51 41 |
Matt Gieser - 13:52 6:56 46 |
7 | Norwalk 1-5-6-7-7 Gap: 6:26 |
69:44 13:57 6:58 |
197 | Martin Perez - 11:00 5:30 1 |
Edson Linares - 12:49 6:25 23 |
Felix Cruz - 13:44 6:52 43 |
Bryan Villafuerte - 14:45 7:23 61 |
Michael Holguin - 17:26 8:43 69 |
||
8 | El Segundo 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
68:36 13:43 6:52 |
208 | Joel Foster Fr 13:15 6:38 32 |
Chris Reimann Fr 13:23 6:42 36 |
Brett Wood Fr 13:38 6:49 37 |
Ethan Liang Fr 13:45 6:53 44 |
Conor Forsythe Fr 14:35 7:18 59 |
Ryan Steele Fr 14:48 7:24 62 |
Spencer Bowen Fr 15:27 7:44 65 |
9 | La Serna 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:39 |
68:50 13:46 6:53 |
216 | Ryan Rojo - 13:21 6:41 34 |
Moises Alonzo - 13:42 6:51 42 |
Jude Edwards - 13:49 6:55 45 |
Joseph Wettgen - 13:58 6:59 47 |
Brian Kelly - 14:00 7:00 48 |
Manuel Perez - 14:26 7:13 57 |
James Hamilton - 14:28 7:14 58 |
10 | Colony 2-6-8-8-10 Gap: 4:53 |
69:35 13:55 6:58 |
217 | Alexander Castellon - 11:05 5:33 2 |
Andrew Mathiesen - 12:49 6:25 24 |
Anthony Cortes - 14:44 7:22 60 |
Marcos Cacers - 14:59 7:30 63 |
Gagriel Ayala - 15:58 7:59 68 |
||
11 | South Torrance 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:09 |
71:31 14:18 7:09 |
248 | Shota Sugeta - 13:39 6:50 38 |
Grant Oshimo - 13:39 6:50 40 |
Spencer Nakamoto - 14:12 7:06 51 |
Julian Burton - 14:13 7:07 52 |
Daniel Donahue - 15:48 7:54 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westlake 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
66:25 13:17 6:39 |
23 | Robert Varblow - 13:04 6:32 1 |
Kyle Fratello-Hakim - 13:06 6:33 2 |
Hanson Shen - 13:17 6:39 5 |
Kyle Aidukas - 13:26 6:43 7 |
Jack Kramer - 13:32 6:46 8 |
Jeffrey Ferguson - 13:37 6:49 10 |
Kevin Yu - 13:51 6:56 12 |
2 | Arroyo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
67:15 13:27 6:44 |
36 | LATE029 LATE029 - 13:07 6:34 3 |
Hans Yuan - 13:17 6:39 4 |
Bryan Ferwerda - 13:23 6:42 6 |
Ben Diep - 13:34 6:47 9 |
LATE030 LATE030 - 13:54 6:57 14 |
Greg Aponte - 13:55 6:58 15 |
Israel Ortiz - 15:07 7:34 25 |
3 | Orange Lutheran 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
71:27 14:17 7:09 |
84 | Henry Kampa - 13:41 6:51 11 |
Matt Gieser - 13:52 6:56 13 |
TJ Oros - 14:05 7:03 16 |
David Thomas - 14:23 7:12 17 |
Cameron Wegener - 15:26 7:43 27 |
Nathan Elfring - 15:33 7:47 29 |
Jake Rutledge - 15:34 7:47 30 |
4 | La Serna 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:20 |
73:06 14:37 7:19 |
100 | Manuel Perez - 14:26 7:13 18 |
James Hamilton - 14:28 7:14 19 |
Elias Dobieski - 14:40 7:20 20 |
Franklin Martinez - 14:46 7:23 21 |
Joshua DeSon - 14:46 7:23 22 |
Daniel Villalobos - 15:04 7:32 24 |
Anthony Lozano - 15:09 7:35 26 |
5 | El Segundo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:07 |
82:09 16:26 8:13 |
147 | Ryan Steele Fr 14:48 7:24 23 |
Spencer Bowen Fr 15:27 7:44 28 |
Ben Watson Fr 16:17 8:09 31 |
Tyler Judge Fr 17:42 8:51 32 |
Chris Judge Fr 17:55 8:58 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.