El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/19/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Foster, Joel Fr Jr 19:16 6:25 3 193/264 3/7 3/7 31/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krejcik, Lane So Jr 21:50 7:17 3 256/264 7/7 7/7 16/18 29:04
(7:14,24.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liang, Ethan Fr Jr 19:26 6:29 3 199/264 4/7 4/7 25/30
Maurino, Sebastian Jr Jr 19:49 6:36 3 211/264 5/7 5/7 21/24
Moore, Michael Jr Jr 18:26 6:09 3 151/264 2/7 2/7 31/40 21:16
(2:50,13.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Umbenhaur, Rex So Jr 19:57 6:39 3 217/264 6/7 6/7 18/23
Van Biezen, Austin Jr Jr 18:13 6:04 3 138/264 1/7 1/7 39/40 18:40
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 24/24 95:10
1:36
3 6:21 6:04 6:36 619 5:19 Austin Van Biezen (97), Michael Moore (104), Joel Foster (136), Ethan Liang (138), Sebastian Maurino (144)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vorgitch Jr Simi Valley 14:57 4:59
2 Josh Webb Jr Clovis 14:57 4:59
3 Andrew Lastra Jr Rialto 15:17 5:06
4 Andrew Ramirez Jr California (Whittier) 15:28 5:09
5 Ray Noble Jr Valley View 15:29 5:10
6 DREW GRIFFIE Jr West Torrance 15:30 5:10
7 Chase Braxmeyer Jr Jefferson (Wash) 15:31 5:10
8 Enrique Lopez Jr Rialto 15:32 5:11
9 Ryan Purcell Jr Northwood 15:38 5:13
10 Jonathan Miller Jr Westlake 15:39 5:13
11 Alex Jolly Jr Newport Harbor 15:41 5:14
12 Jon Salas Jr California (Whittier) 15:43 5:14
13 alex perez Jr Anaheim 15:46 5:15
14 Timmy Snyder Jr Westlake 15:46 5:15
15 Matt Gonzalez Jr St. John Bosco 15:46 5:15
16 Ryan Chu Jr Westlake 15:47 5:16
17 TREVOR HAGENSON Jr Chino Hills 15:47 5:16
18 Christian Navarro Jr Los Osos 15:51 5:17
19 Tanner Collins Jr Aliso Niguel 15:51 5:17
20 Alex Sanchez Jr Rialto 16:02 5:21
21 Edgar Mancilla Jr California (Whittier) 16:03 5:21
22 Jon Bazinet Jr California (Whittier) 16:06 5:22
23 Estevan Beltran Jr Clovis 16:09 5:23
24 Brian Brousseau Jr Westlake 16:10 5:23
25 jimmy breen Jr Mira Costa 16:11 5:24
26 Ben Barragan Jr Valley View 16:14 5:25
27 Austin Little Jr Newport Harbor 16:16 5:25
28 Antonio Garcia Jr Corona 16:16 5:25
29 Aaron Fleming Jr Newport Harbor 16:18 5:26
30 Eddy Magdaleno Jr Valley View 16:19 5:26
31 CODY BELTRAN Jr West Torrance 16:19 5:26
32 Christian Garcia Jr Pacific 16:21 5:27
33 Martin Arreola Jr Westlake 16:22 5:27
34 Ryan Dutch Jr Newport Harbor 16:22 5:27
35 Sultan Bishop Jr St. John Bosco 16:25 5:28
36 Justin MacMillin Jr Aliso Niguel 16:27 5:29
37 brett douville Jr Mira Costa 16:28 5:29
38 Andy Shih Jr Northwood 16:28 5:29
39 Eric Schwartz Jr Agoura 16:29 5:30
40 David Lyu Jr North Torrance 16:29 5:30
41 DAVID YUAN Jr West Torrance 16:30 5:30
42 Greg Brostek Jr Newport Harbor 16:32 5:31
43 joel beck Jr Mira Costa 16:33 5:31
44 Jake Shota Jr Marina 16:37 5:32
45 CHRISTIAN HOLLING Jr Chino Hills 16:38 5:33
46 Tanner Bergstrom Jr Great Oak 16:38 5:33
47 Jesus Mendoza Jr Simi Valley 16:38 5:33
48 Giuliano Russo Jr Westlake 16:39 5:33
49 Adam Donason Jr Vista Murrieta 16:39 5:33
50 Keenan Gilson Jr Claremont 16:40 5:33
51 Isaac Bermudez Jr Great Oak 16:40 5:33
52 Troy Curnel Jr Simi Valley 16:41 5:34
53 Sean Susman Jr Edison (HB) 16:42 5:34
54 Comi Ganji Jr Aliso Niguel 16:43 5:34
55 Jacob Aube Jr Marina 16:47 5:36
56 Keith Banuelos Jr St. John Bosco 16:49 5:36
57 JORDAN BUENCAMINO Jr Chino Hills 16:49 5:36
58 Richard Ayala Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:50 5:37
59 Giovanni Casanova Jr Woodbridge 16:50 5:37
60 Jason Pulido Jr Roosevelt 16:51 5:37
61 Dustin Horney Jr Marina 16:52 5:37
62 Roland Gomez Jr St. John Bosco 16:52 5:37
63 Michael Sveinson Jr Corona 16:54 5:38
64 Sam Kazemian Jr Westlake 16:55 5:38
65 stephen montoya Jr Mira Costa 16:57 5:39
66 Isaiah Vasquez Jr Pacific 16:58 5:39
67 Carlo Aquino Jr Gahr 16:58 5:39
68 Cameron Pantoja Jr Millikan 17:01 5:40
69 tyler norden Jr Mira Costa 17:02 5:41
70 Luke Dawson Jr Newport Harbor 17:03 5:41
71 Jovani Campos Jr Pacific 17:04 5:41
72 Jake Donoff Jr Aliso Niguel 17:04 5:41
73 Jonathan Erickson Jr Corona 17:05 5:42
74 Tysilian Pimienta Jr Great Oak 17:07 5:42
75 Alex Galan Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:07 5:42
76 Kevin Freeman Jr Clovis 17:08 5:43
77 TAYLOR UYAMA Jr West Torrance 17:09 5:43
78 PATRICK NOKES Jr West Torrance 17:09 5:43
79 Carlos Vanegas-Moran Jr Millikan 17:10 5:43
80 Tyler Wilson Jr Edison (HB) 17:11 5:44
81 Marc Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 17:13 5:44
82 Jesus Bernal Jr Millikan 17:13 5:44
83 Kyle Hamada Jr North Torrance 17:14 5:45
84 Jorge Centeno Jr Westlake 17:15 5:45
85 Angelo Molina Jr Beaumont 17:15 5:45
86 Carlos Alcantar Jr Pacific 17:16 5:45
87 DANNY CANTWELL Jr Chino Hills 17:16 5:45
88 Eric Martinez Jr Rialto 17:17 5:46
89 Khayree Jones-Wilborn Jr Claremont 17:19 5:46
90 Eduardo Herrera Jr Woodbridge 17:20 5:47
91 LANDON SMITH Jr Cypress 17:21 5:47
92 Ryan Scott Jr Simi Valley 17:21 5:47
93 Addison MacLaren Jr Newport Harbor 17:22 5:47
94 jonathan sather Jr Mira Costa 17:23 5:48
95 Mickel Esquivel Jr University City (SD) 17:26 5:49
96 Daniel Kaminski Jr St. John Bosco 17:27 5:49
97 Jacob Fox Jr Marina 17:28 5:49
98 Jeremiah Blackburn Jr Corona 17:28 5:49
99 Kevin Russel Jr Edison (HB) 17:31 5:50
100 Nicholas Steinke Jr Redondo Union 17:32 5:51
101 JAKE ROZELLE So Cypress 17:33 5:51
102 Mark Bergado Jr Beaumont 17:33 5:51
103 Carlos Monroy Jr Newport Harbor 17:34 5:51
104 Josue Jimenez Jr Colton 17:34 5:51
105 Scott Nicholes Jr Claremont 17:37 5:52
106 Ian Nelson Jr Westlake 17:38 5:53
107 Joey Bigger Jr Marina 17:39 5:53
108 Timothy Barrow Jr Mira Costa 17:40 5:53
109 Michael Chang Jr Westlake 17:42 5:54
110 Alex Salgado Jr Capistrano Valley 17:42 5:54
111 KEVIN TOMAC Jr West Torrance 17:44 5:55
112 R.J. Sampilo Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:47 5:56
113 JAY KUBO Jr West Torrance 17:48 5:56
114 Matt Velarde Jr Great Oak 17:51 5:57
115 BRYAN CASTANEDA So Cypress 17:52 5:57
116 Spencer Lindsay Jr Newport Harbor 17:52 5:57
117 Josh Pagel Jr Great Oak 17:53 5:58
118 Ricky Zaleski Jr Capistrano Valley 17:53 5:58
119 Thomas Johnson Jr Claremont 17:54 5:58
120 Scott Palti Jr Los Osos 17:54 5:58
121 Matthew Tenney Jr Simi Valley 17:55 5:58
122 Julian Semaan Jr Corona 17:58 5:59
123 Corey Rhoades Jr Westlake 17:58 5:59
124 Jose Ubeda Jr Rialto 17:59 6:00
125 Alejandro Martinez So Beaumont 18:00 6:00
126 Alberto Aguilera Jr Agoura 18:01 6:00
127 Ryan Kelley Jr Adolfo Camarillo 18:01 6:00
128 Brandon Shaw Jr Corona 18:01 6:00
129 daniel ramos Jr Mira Costa 18:02 6:01
130 Michael Kile Jr Agoura 18:04 6:01
131 Robert Rosenberg Jr Simi Valley 18:07 6:02
132 Nikko Austria Jr Jefferson (Wash) 18:07 6:02
133 Cooper Plyer Jr Simi Valley 18:08 6:03
134 Bobby Farahmand Jr Corona 18:08 6:03
135 Nick Zoebel Jr Mira Costa 18:09 6:03
136 Dane Brennan Jr Newport Harbor 18:11 6:04
137 Matt Remick Jr Beckman 18:13 6:04
138 Austin Van Biezen Jr El Segundo 18:13 6:04 1/7 1/7 39/40
139 Kyle Roes Jr Agoura 18:14 6:05
140 Brian Trippe Jr Capistrano Valley 18:16 6:05
141 Dominique Lestor Jr Valley View 18:17 6:06
142 Roye Skornik Jr Agoura 18:21 6:07
143 Alex Kusztyk Jr Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:07
144 andrew wong Jr Mira Costa 18:22 6:07
145 Andrew Ingalls Jr Claremont 18:23 6:08
146 jake cavallo Jr Mira Costa 18:23 6:08
147 Dylan Reef Jr Agoura 18:23 6:08
148 Tony Ensbury Jr Mira Costa 18:24 6:08
149 Nathan Haymen Jr Don Lugo 18:25 6:08
150 Lucas Flugum Jr Simi Valley 18:25 6:08
151 Michael Moore Jr El Segundo 18:26 6:09 2/7 2/7 31/40
152 Terence Woo Jr North Torrance 18:27 6:09
153 Glenn Palmer Jr North Torrance 18:27 6:09
154 Tristan Vuong Jr Millikan 18:27 6:09
155 ROBERT KASPER So Cypress 18:28 6:09
156 Edric Garcia Jr Claremont 18:29 6:10
157 ADRIAN DELVILLAR Jr Chino Hills 18:31 6:10
158 Justin Salamanca Jr St. John Bosco 18:32 6:11
159 Nathan Jumps Jr University City (SD) 18:33 6:11
160 Peter Yeh Jr Beckman 18:33 6:11
161 johnny barajas Jr Anaheim 18:36 6:12
162 Nate Schambach Jr Colton 18:36 6:12
163 Rufino Padilla Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:36 6:12
164 Eric Arechiga Jr Colton 18:37 6:12
165 victor andrade Jr Anaheim 18:38 6:13
166 Matthew Okamoto Jr North Torrance 18:42 6:14
167 Michael Goedel Jr Los Osos 18:42 6:14
168 Kevin Wong Jr Gahr 18:43 6:14
169 Kevin Baez-Cervantes Jr Rialto 18:46 6:15
170 Josh Perez Jr Chino Hills 18:51 6:17
171 Cesar Brodowski Jr Corona 18:52 6:17
172 Alex Gabriel Jr Marina 18:52 6:17
173 Tony Chau Jr University City (SD) 18:53 6:18
174 Kevin Pasma Jr Los Osos 18:53 6:18
175 William Gomez Fr Aliso Niguel 18:54 6:18
176 Corey Boggs Jr Los Osos 18:55 6:18
177 Joseph Martinez Jr North Torrance 18:55 6:18
178 Aron Duchimaza Jr Claremont 18:56 6:19
179 Greg Shipp Sr Colton 18:57 6:19
180 Matthew Rodriguez Jr Colton 19:01 6:20
181 marco sanchez Jr Anaheim 19:03 6:21
182 Blaine Albaugh Jr Simi Valley 19:04 6:21
183 Kirk Wagner Jr North Torrance 19:04 6:21
184 Austin Ryan Jr Newport Harbor 19:05 6:22
185 Sam Lucero-Sickman Jr Poly (Riverside) 19:05 6:22
186 ALEX HARDLUND So Cypress 19:05 6:22
187 Zakk Marquez Jr Beaumont 19:07 6:22
188 Brandon Hokama Jr North Torrance 19:09 6:23
189 Michael Mellor Jr Aliso Niguel 19:11 6:24
190 Stephen Hunter Jr St. John Bosco 19:13 6:24
191 William Wu Jr Claremont 19:13 6:24
192 Kevin Darole Jr Claremont 19:16 6:25
193 Joel Foster Fr El Segundo 19:16 6:25 3/7 3/7 31/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
194 Alex Serrano Jr St. John Bosco 19:17 6:26
195 Andrew Truong Jr Beckman 19:17 6:26
196 roney aviles Jr Anaheim 19:18 6:26
197 Sean Carroll Jr Redondo Union 19:23 6:28
198 Daniel Araujo Jr Corona 19:26 6:29
199 Ethan Liang Fr El Segundo 19:26 6:29 4/7 4/7 25/30
200 Cody Miracle Jr Great Oak 19:26 6:29
201 Chris Phoon Jr Don Lugo 19:28 6:29
202 ROBERT DURAN Jr Cypress 19:32 6:31
203 Justin Wilder Jr Los Osos 19:36 6:32
204 Nick Ensbury Jr Mira Costa 19:38 6:33
205 Andy Hollist Jr Los Osos 19:39 6:33
206 Jonathon Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 19:39 6:33
207 adam robak Jr Mira Costa 19:40 6:33
208 Brad Sharpe Jr Corona 19:45 6:35
209 Gustavo Nunuz Jr Valley View 19:48 6:36
210 Timothy Laws Jr Los Osos 19:49 6:36
211 Sebastian Maurino Jr El Segundo 19:49 6:36 5/7 5/7 21/24
212 Garrett Benhard Jr Agoura 19:51 6:37
213 Ricardo Barriga Jr Simi Valley 19:53 6:38
214 Ethan Rieder Jr Agoura 19:55 6:38
215 Kyle Witteman Jr Great Oak 19:56 6:39
216 Adrian Gomez Jr St. John Bosco 19:57 6:39
217 Rex Umbenhaur So El Segundo 19:57 6:39 6/7 6/7 18/23
218 kevin tsao Jr Mira Costa 19:58 6:39
219 Bryan Gielen Jr Los Osos 19:59 6:40
220 Max Anderson Fr Mira Costa 20:00 6:40
221 Jared Malinzak Jr Simi Valley 20:01 6:40
222 Scott Hassen Jr University City (SD) 20:04 6:41
223 Kyle Dabbs Jr Beaumont 20:04 6:41
224 Matt Preiss Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:06 6:42
225 Cesar Benitez Jr St. John Bosco 20:15 6:45
226 Brandon Gillespie Jr Simi Valley 20:17 6:46
227 Matt VoKovich Jr Vista Murrieta 20:20 6:47
228 manuel aldaz Jr Anaheim 20:22 6:47
229 Vincent Langsy Jr Jefferson (Wash) 20:22 6:47
230 Eric Chilson Jr Colton 20:23 6:48
231 Austin Long Jr Los Osos 20:23 6:48
232 Phillip Garbrecht Jr Aliso Niguel 20:24 6:48
233 Tony Guzman Jr Corona 20:25 6:48
234 Oscar Gonzalez Jr University City (SD) 20:30 6:50
235 oscar alba Jr Anaheim 20:34 6:51
236 Clay Goga Jr Great Oak 20:36 6:52
237 Kevin Sakai Jr North Torrance 20:36 6:52
238 Jason Tarango Jr Redondo Union 20:39 6:53
239 Evan Munemura Jr North Torrance 20:40 6:53
240 Luke Guatelli So University City (SD) 20:40 6:53
241 Anthony Jensen Jr Los Osos 20:42 6:54
242 Jonathon Montalvo Jr Millikan 20:55 6:58
243 Fernando Carrillo Jr Rialto 20:55 6:58
244 Jeremy Forman Jr Agoura 20:59 7:00
245 Haven Miles Jr Valley View 21:06 7:02
246 Andrew Mendoza Jr St. John Bosco 21:16 7:05
247 Miguel Galindo Jr St. John Bosco 21:27 7:09
248 Bennie Johnson Jr Roosevelt 21:28 7:09
249 Jeonny Newell Jr Los Osos 21:32 7:11
250 Michael Morris Jr Great Oak 21:33 7:11
251 Cole Hihara Jr Edison (HB) 21:36 7:12
252 Travonte Delzeith Jr Roosevelt 21:38 7:13
253 Joey Magdaleno Jr Beckman 21:40 7:13
254 alex quintanilla So Beaumont 21:40 7:13
255 John Russell Jr Newport Harbor 21:50 7:17
256 Lane Krejcik So El Segundo 21:50 7:17 7/7 7/7 16/18
257 Andrew Mochizuki Jr Great Oak 21:53 7:18
258 Peter Pasillas Sr Colton 21:59 7:20
259 Ly Nguyen Jr Beaumont 22:34 7:31
260 dennis figueroa Jr Anaheim 23:20 7:47
261 Jie Ly Jr Claremont 23:22 7:47
262 kevin anaya Jr Anaheim 23:46 7:55
263 Anthony Nguyen Jr North Torrance 24:30 8:10
264 Dylan Johnson Fr Claremont 25:05 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
79:44
15:57
5:19
66 Jonathan Miller
Jr
15:39
5:13
6
Timmy Snyder
Jr
15:46
5:15
9
Ryan Chu
Jr
15:47
5:16
11
Brian Brousseau
Jr
16:10
5:23
16
Martin Arreola
Jr
16:22
5:27
24
Giuliano Russo
Jr
16:39
5:33
38
Sam Kazemian
Jr
16:55
5:38
49
2 Newport Harbor
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:51
81:09
16:14
5:25
104 Alex Jolly
Jr
15:41
5:14
7
Austin Little
Jr
16:16
5:25
19
Aaron Fleming
Jr
16:18
5:26
21
Ryan Dutch
Jr
16:22
5:27
25
Greg Brostek
Jr
16:32
5:31
32
Luke Dawson
Jr
17:03
5:41
53
Addison MacLaren
Jr
17:22
5:47
68
3 West Torrance
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:39
82:37
16:31
5:30
173 DREW GRIFFIE
Jr
15:30
5:10
4
CODY BELTRAN
Jr
16:19
5:26
23
DAVID YUAN
Jr
16:30
5:30
31
TAYLOR UYAMA
Jr
17:09
5:43
57
PATRICK NOKES
Jr
17:09
5:43
58
KEVIN TOMAC
Jr
17:44
5:55
80
JAY KUBO
Jr
17:48
5:56
81
4 Rialto
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:42
82:07
16:25
5:28
175 Andrew Lastra
Jr
15:17
5:06
2
Enrique Lopez
Jr
15:32
5:11
5
Alex Sanchez
Jr
16:02
5:21
15
Eric Martinez
Jr
17:17
5:46
64
Jose Ubeda
Jr
17:59
6:00
89
Kevin Baez-Cervantes
Jr
18:46
6:15
119
Fernando Carrillo
Jr
20:55
6:58
156
5 Mira Costa
12-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:51
83:11
16:38
5:33
180 jimmy breen
Jr
16:11
5:24
17
brett douville
Jr
16:28
5:29
28
joel beck
Jr
16:33
5:31
33
stephen montoya
Jr
16:57
5:39
50
tyler norden
Jr
17:02
5:41
52
jonathan sather
Jr
17:23
5:48
69
Timothy Barrow
Jr
17:40
5:53
79
6 St. John Bosco
8-6-8-5-6
Gap: 1:41
83:19
16:40
5:33
198 Matt Gonzalez
Jr
15:46
5:15
10
Sultan Bishop
Jr
16:25
5:28
26
Keith Banuelos
Jr
16:49
5:36
44
Roland Gomez
Jr
16:52
5:37
47
Daniel Kaminski
Jr
17:27
5:49
71
Justin Salamanca
Jr
18:32
6:11
111
Stephen Hunter
Jr
19:13
6:24
135
7 Simi Valley
1-7-7-9-7
Gap: 2:58
83:32
16:42
5:34
233 Michael Vorgitch
Jr
14:57
4:59
1
Jesus Mendoza
Jr
16:38
5:33
37
Troy Curnel
Jr
16:41
5:34
41
Ryan Scott
Jr
17:21
5:47
67
Matthew Tenney
Jr
17:55
5:58
87
Robert Rosenberg
Jr
18:07
6:02
94
Cooper Plyer
Jr
18:08
6:03
95
8 Aliso Niguel
11-8-9-7-8
Gap: 2:31
84:27
16:53
5:38
238 Tanner Collins
Jr
15:51
5:17
14
Justin MacMillin
Jr
16:27
5:29
27
Comi Ganji
Jr
16:43
5:34
42
Jake Donoff
Jr
17:04
5:41
54
Alex Kusztyk
Jr
18:22
6:07
101
William Gomez
Fr
18:54
6:18
124
Michael Mellor
Jr
19:11
6:24
134
9 Chino Hills
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:44
85:01
17:00
5:40
265 TREVOR HAGENSON
Jr
15:47
5:16
12
CHRISTIAN HOLLING
Jr
16:38
5:33
35
JORDAN BUENCAMINO
Jr
16:49
5:36
45
DANNY CANTWELL
Jr
17:16
5:45
63
ADRIAN DELVILLAR
Jr
18:31
6:10
110
Josh Perez
Jr
18:51
6:17
120




10 Marina
16-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:02
85:23
17:05
5:42
273 Jake Shota
Jr
16:37
5:32
34
Jacob Aube
Jr
16:47
5:36
43
Dustin Horney
Jr
16:52
5:37
46
Jacob Fox
Jr
17:28
5:49
72
Joey Bigger
Jr
17:39
5:53
78
Alex Gabriel
Jr
18:52
6:17
121




11 Corona
13-11-11-12-11
Gap: 1:42
85:41
17:08
5:43
284 Antonio Garcia
Jr
16:16
5:25
20
Michael Sveinson
Jr
16:54
5:38
48
Jonathan Erickson
Jr
17:05
5:42
55
Jeremiah Blackburn
Jr
17:28
5:49
73
Julian Semaan
Jr
17:58
5:59
88
Brandon Shaw
Jr
18:01
6:00
92
Bobby Farahmand
Jr
18:08
6:03
96
12 Valley View
3-3-3-8-12
Gap: 4:19
86:07
17:13
5:44
285 Ray Noble
Jr
15:29
5:10
3
Ben Barragan
Jr
16:14
5:25
18
Eddy Magdaleno
Jr
16:19
5:26
22
Dominique Lestor
Jr
18:17
6:06
99
Gustavo Nunuz
Jr
19:48
6:36
143
Haven Miles
Jr
21:06
7:02
157




13 Great Oak
17-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:15
86:09
17:14
5:45
298 Tanner Bergstrom
Jr
16:38
5:33
36
Isaac Bermudez
Jr
16:40
5:33
40
Tysilian Pimienta
Jr
17:07
5:42
56
Matt Velarde
Jr
17:51
5:57
82
Josh Pagel
Jr
17:53
5:58
84
Cody Miracle
Jr
19:26
6:29
139
Kyle Witteman
Jr
19:56
6:39
146
14 Claremont
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:43
87:53
17:35
5:52
368 Keenan Gilson
Jr
16:40
5:33
39
Khayree Jones-Wilborn
Jr
17:19
5:46
65
Scott Nicholes
Jr
17:37
5:52
77
Thomas Johnson
Jr
17:54
5:58
85
Andrew Ingalls
Jr
18:23
6:08
102
Edric Garcia
Jr
18:29
6:10
109
Aron Duchimaza
Jr
18:56
6:19
127
15 Agoura
14-18-17-17-15
Gap: 1:52
89:09
17:50
5:57
411 Eric Schwartz
Jr
16:29
5:30
29
Alberto Aguilera
Jr
18:01
6:00
91
Michael Kile
Jr
18:04
6:01
93
Kyle Roes
Jr
18:14
6:05
98
Roye Skornik
Jr
18:21
6:07
100
Dylan Reef
Jr
18:23
6:08
103
Garrett Benhard
Jr
19:51
6:37
145
16 North Torrance
15-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:13
89:19
17:52
5:57
419 David Lyu
Jr
16:29
5:30
30
Kyle Hamada
Jr
17:14
5:45
61
Terence Woo
Jr
18:27
6:09
105
Glenn Palmer
Jr
18:27
6:09
106
Matthew Okamoto
Jr
18:42
6:14
117
Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:55
6:18
126
Kirk Wagner
Jr
19:04
6:21
131
17 Millikan
19-17-14-15-17
Gap: 3:54
90:46
18:09
6:03
432 Cameron Pantoja
Jr
17:01
5:40
51
Carlos Vanegas-Moran
Jr
17:10
5:43
59
Jesus Bernal
Jr
17:13
5:44
60
Tristan Vuong
Jr
18:27
6:09
107
Jonathon Montalvo
Jr
20:55
6:58
155








18 Cypress
21-21-19-18-18
Gap: 1:44
90:19
18:04
6:01
463 LANDON SMITH
Jr
17:21
5:47
66
JAKE ROZELLE
So
17:33
5:51
74
BRYAN CASTANEDA
So
17:52
5:57
83
ROBERT KASPER
So
18:28
6:09
108
ALEX HARDLUND
So
19:05
6:22
132
ROBERT DURAN
Jr
19:32
6:31
140




19 Los Osos
10-15-18-19-19
Gap: 3:04
90:15
18:03
6:01
465 Christian Navarro
Jr
15:51
5:17
13
Scott Palti
Jr
17:54
5:58
86
Michael Goedel
Jr
18:42
6:14
118
Kevin Pasma
Jr
18:53
6:18
123
Corey Boggs
Jr
18:55
6:18
125
Justin Wilder
Jr
19:36
6:32
141
Andy Hollist
Jr
19:39
6:33
142
20 Anaheim
7-19-21-21-20
Gap: 3:32
91:21
18:16
6:05
504 alex perez
Jr
15:46
5:15
8
johnny barajas
Jr
18:36
6:12
113
victor andrade
Jr
18:38
6:13
116
marco sanchez
Jr
19:03
6:21
130
roney aviles
Jr
19:18
6:26
137
manuel aldaz
Jr
20:22
6:47
150
oscar alba
Jr
20:34
6:51
153
21 Beaumont
20-20-20-20-21
Gap: 2:49
91:59
18:24
6:08
509 Angelo Molina
Jr
17:15
5:45
62
Mark Bergado
Jr
17:33
5:51
75
Alejandro Martinez
So
18:00
6:00
90
Zakk Marquez
Jr
19:07
6:22
133
Kyle Dabbs
Jr
20:04
6:41
149
alex quintanilla
So
21:40
7:13
158
Ly Nguyen
Jr
22:34
7:31
161
22 Colton
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:27
92:45
18:33
6:11
562 Josue Jimenez
Jr
17:34
5:51
76
Nate Schambach
Jr
18:36
6:12
114
Eric Arechiga
Jr
18:37
6:12
115
Greg Shipp
Sr
18:57
6:19
128
Matthew Rodriguez
Jr
19:01
6:20
129
Eric Chilson
Jr
20:23
6:48
151
Peter Pasillas
Sr
21:59
7:20
160
23 University City (SD)
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 3:04
95:26
19:05
6:22
604 Mickel Esquivel
Jr
17:26
5:49
70
Nathan Jumps
Jr
18:33
6:11
112
Tony Chau
Jr
18:53
6:18
122
Scott Hassen
Jr
20:04
6:41
148
Oscar Gonzalez
Jr
20:30
6:50
152
Luke Guatelli
So
20:40
6:53
154




24 El Segundo
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:36
95:10
19:02
6:21
619 Austin Van Biezen
Jr
18:13
6:04
97
Michael Moore
Jr
18:26
6:09
104
Joel Foster
Fr
19:16
6:25
136
Ethan Liang
Fr
19:26
6:29
138
Sebastian Maurino
Jr
19:49
6:36
144
Rex Umbenhaur
So
19:57
6:39
147
Lane Krejcik
So
21:50
7:17
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10Red Muller Bernabe, Fr, 16:12, Tustin Mater Dei, 89:57, 106
Fr 27Gold Paul DeDios, Fr, 15:42, Clovis West Torrance, 87:11, 151
Fr 28Blue Cody Brazeal, Fr, 16:24, Buchanan (Clovis) Ayala, 86:49, 100
Fr 9White Oscar Caro, Fr, 15:52, Norte Vista South Pasadena, 91:01, 129
Jr 15White Jonathan Blandon, Jr, 15:23, Troy Corona del Mar, 83:16, 79
Jr 16Red Hailu Hitchman, Jr, 15:36, Mater Dei Servite, 81:45, 49
Jr 33Gold Michael Vorgitch, Jr, 14:57, Simi Valley Westlake, 79:44, 66
Jr 34Blue Misreal Mendez, Jr, 15:03, Birmingham (LA) Arcadia, 79:48, 60
Nov 19B Juan Zambrano, Sr, 19:21, Saddleback Saddleback, 98:52, 18
Nov 1BWhite Robbie Grenda, Sr, 18:04, Redlands Norco, 94:37, 23
So 11White BRANDON PUGH, So, 15:30, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 83:28, 111
So 12Red Michael Munoz, So, 15:49, La Serna Yucaipa, 86:23, 114
So 29Gold Jimmy Gauger, So, 15:32, Corona Corona, 80:20, 72
So 30Blue Jonathan Carrillo, So, 15:13, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 79:07, 52
Sr 17White Moises Venegas, Sr, 15:22, Cathedral Rancho Alamitos, 83:18, 95
Sr 18Red Andrew Godsil, Sr, 15:27, Wilson (Long Beach) Wilson (Long Beach), 81:22, 87
Sr 35Gold Robert Duran, Sr, 15:16, Whittier Whittier, 78:21, 53
Sr 36Blue BRANDON PINA, Sr, 15:17, Temecula Valley Indio, 79:25, 96
V 38Blue Bryce Rausa, Sr, 14:40, Vista Murrieta Marina, 76:14, 139
V 40Blue Heyden Wooff, Jr, 14:08, Adolfo Camarillo Royal, 74:17, 109

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23Gold Alyssa Desmond, Fr, 19:16, West Torrance Great Oak, 101:25, 61
Fr 24Blue Alexys Estrada, Fr, 19:30, Vista Del Lago Trabuco Hills, 107:57, 94
Fr 5White Chelsea Bennis, Fr, 19:04, Granite Hills Canyon (Anaheim), 99:51, 38
Fr 6Red Gabriele Paquette, Fr, 19:09, Foothill Foothill, 103:18, 45
JV 21Gold Erin Velazquez, So, 19:43, Great Oak Simi Valley, 102:51, 79
JV 22Blue Christine Adams, Sr, 18:59, Esperanza Esperanza, 99:41, 62
JV 3White Anakary Cardenas, Sr, 19:33, Bloomington Palos Verdes, 102:03, 40
JV 4Red Carly Nelson, Sr, 20:17, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 102:52, 30
Nov 19G Courtney Brennan, Sr, 20:09, Vista (SD) Woodbridge, 115:43, 43
Nov 1GWhite Christine Penrose, So, 21:01, Katella Canyon (Anaheim), 115:59, 53
So 25Gold Jessy Hansen, So, 18:19, University City (SD) University City (SD), 97:42, 42
So 26Blue LAYLA AMIRI, So, 19:29, Esperanza Esperanza, 102:36, 57
So 7White Savannah Roberts, So, 18:29, Clairemont (SD) Corona del Mar, 96:30, 23
So 8Red Adriana Olivas, So, 18:34, Centennial (Corona) Torrance, 103:58, 56
V 13White Melanie M. Powers, Sr, 17:56, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 93:59, 55
V 14Red Robyn Arnold, Jr, 17:42, Redlands Redlands, 94:10, 74
V 31Gold Camille Chapus, So, 17:21, Harvard-Westlake Vista Murrieta, 91:49, 77
V 32Blue Alisha Brown, Sr, 17:43, Madera South Tesoro, 91:53, 82
V 37Blue Taylor Jones, Fr, 17:25, La Mirada San Clemente, 90:27, 84
V 39Blue Sarah Andrews, Sr, 16:01, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:14, 100