El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/19/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Farello, Anna Fr V 19:21 6:27 3 63/193 2/7 2/7 16/33
Freiberger, Megan Fr V 18:42 6:14 3 27/193 1/7 1/7 17/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Mackenzie Sr V 21:50 7:17 3 168/193 6/7 6/7 18/20
Licassi, Ilana Sr V 22:45 7:35 3 180/193 7/7 7/7 15/15
Mullins, Jordan Fr V 19:49 6:36 3 93/193 3/7 3/7 19/32
Segura, Mandie Fr V 21:08 7:03 3 153/193 4/7 4/7 24/30
Vezina, Macy Fr V 21:28 7:09 3 161/193 5/7 5/7 22/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/26 100:28
2:46
3 6:42 6:14 7:09 464 6:07 Megan Freiberger (25), Anna Farello (59), Jordan Mullins (87), Mandie Segura (144), Macy Vezina (149)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Chapus So Harvard-Westlake 17:21 5:47
2 Nicaela Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 17:47 5:56
3 Nikki Blokzyl So Corona 17:50 5:57
4 Meghan Marvin Sr Clovis 17:51 5:57
5 Sarah Benson Fr Vista Murrieta 17:56 5:59
6 Laura Ettlin Sr West Torrance 18:01 6:00
7 Paisley Pettway Sr Millikan 18:04 6:01
8 Lee Lazar Fr Northwood 18:09 6:03
9 Breann Guzman Jr California (Whittier) 18:21 6:07
10 Sarah Baker Jr Bakersfield 18:23 6:08
11 JENNA CARPENTER Sr Chino Hills 18:25 6:08
12 Brooke Evans Fr Vista Murrieta 18:25 6:08
13 ARACELY ROJAS-GARCIA Jr Chino Hills 18:26 6:09
14 Nicki Ghazarian So Westlake 18:27 6:09
15 Rebecca Tuttle Jr Northwood 18:31 6:10
16 Elle Farrar Jr Los Osos 18:32 6:11
17 Dominique Esparza Jr Valley View 18:32 6:11
18 Amy Weissenbach So Harvard-Westlake 18:33 6:11
19 Lauren Clemens Jr Beckman 18:33 6:11
20 Lauren Grego So Edison (HB) 18:34 6:11
21 Lindsey Ragas So Gahr 18:35 6:12
22 Sara Dionne Jr Gahr 18:36 6:12
23 Andrea Webber Jr West Torrance 18:39 6:13
24 Jessica Osorio Jr Valley View 18:40 6:13
25 Haley Seward Fr Edison (HB) 18:40 6:13
26 Haley Brzycki So Corona 18:41 6:14
27 Megan Freiberger Fr El Segundo 18:42 6:14 1/7 1/7 17/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Marisa Purcell Fr Northwood 18:42 6:14
29 Kayla Han So Gahr 18:44 6:15
30 Savini Ganhewa Sr Northwood 18:45 6:15
31 Alexa Gozzip Fr Beaumont 18:46 6:15
32 Holli Erickson Sr Vista Murrieta 18:49 6:16
33 Madyson Koosa So Vista Murrieta 18:52 6:17
34 jazmin romero So Beaumont 18:52 6:17
35 Quiana Winston Sr Valley View 18:53 6:18
36 Kelly O'Malley Jr West Torrance 18:54 6:18
37 Aviv Lazar Sr Northwood 18:59 6:20
38 Brooke McCandless Jr Vista Murrieta 19:01 6:20
39 Rachel Naumann So Adolfo Camarillo 19:04 6:21
40 Desirae Santana So Corona 19:05 6:22
41 Kelly Ryan Jr Redondo Union 19:06 6:22
42 Carolin Haney Jr Stockdale 19:06 6:22
43 Alyssa Mejia Jr Clovis 19:07 6:22
44 Kenzie Estes Jr Poly (Riverside) 19:07 6:22
45 Laura Frentzen Sr Las Lomas 19:09 6:23
46 Amber Nelson Jr Stockdale 19:09 6:23
47 Riddhi Patel Fr Stockdale 19:10 6:23
48 Melanie Aguayo So Don Lugo 19:10 6:23
49 Megan Scott-Busenbark So Northwood 19:10 6:23
50 Veronica Li Sr Claremont 19:11 6:24
51 Alexxis Martin Jr Corona 19:12 6:24
52 Paige Kelty So West Torrance 19:13 6:24
53 Bridget Davis Jr West Torrance 19:13 6:24
54 Megan Davis So West Torrance 19:14 6:25
55 Jessica McCarthy Sr Vista Murrieta 19:16 6:25
56 Michelle Pittman Sr Redondo Union 19:16 6:25
57 Lauren Porter Jr Northwood 19:17 6:26
58 Jana Langrell So Don Lugo 19:18 6:26
59 Anique Villegas So Redondo Union 19:19 6:26
60 Kathleen Dunne Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:19 6:26
61 ALEX SALAS Sr Chino Hills 19:20 6:27
62 Sara Koler Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:20 6:27
63 Anna Farello Fr El Segundo 19:21 6:27 2/7 2/7 16/33
64 Erika Bengard So Valley View 19:22 6:27
65 Ashley Love So Las Lomas 19:23 6:28
66 Lily Einstein Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:23 6:28
67 Desiree Welander Sr Marina 19:26 6:29
68 Quinn Alkonis Jr Claremont 19:27 6:29
69 Mikaely Baca Sr California (Whittier) 19:27 6:29
70 Chelsea Clifford Jr Marina 19:28 6:29
71 Nicole Gonzalez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:29 6:30
72 Ali Kazen Sr Westlake 19:29 6:30
73 Janelle Myers Jr Los Osos 19:30 6:30
74 Kim Riley Sr Marina 19:31 6:30
75 Halina Carrera Fr Chino Hills 19:31 6:30
76 Alana Shine Sr Claremont 19:35 6:32
77 Dominique Gilpin Jr Edison (HB) 19:36 6:32
78 Raquel Lambdin Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:38 6:33
79 Lauren Carr Fr Marina 19:39 6:33
80 Claudine Yee Sr Harvard-Westlake 19:39 6:33
81 Caroline Hollister Jr Westlake 19:40 6:33
82 Kimberly Dominguez Sr Whittier 19:41 6:34
83 tara trevino Jr Beaumont 19:42 6:34
84 Alix Qeenenville So Edison (HB) 19:42 6:34
85 Morgan Cowick Jr University City (SD) 19:43 6:34
86 Lauren Cochran Jr Corona 19:44 6:35
87 McKenzie Poe Jr Clovis 19:44 6:35
88 Libby Brokaw Sr Las Lomas 19:44 6:35
89 Kylie Nishikawa Fr Marina 19:45 6:35
90 Kaitlyn Koba So North Torrance 19:46 6:35
91 Yasmin Moreno Fr Harvard-Westlake 19:48 6:36
92 Bailey Sanin Fr Claremont 19:49 6:36
93 Jordan Mullins Fr El Segundo 19:49 6:36 3/7 3/7 19/32
94 Kassandra Delgado Jr Millikan 19:49 6:36
95 Denim Belville Fr Don Lugo 19:51 6:37
96 Kayley Rodriquez So Beckman 19:52 6:37
97 Jazmine Navarro Sr California (Whittier) 19:52 6:37
98 Ashley Riggle Jr Claremont 19:52 6:37
99 Tori Greaves Jr Los Osos 19:52 6:37
100 Ursula Sanchez Sr Don Lugo 19:53 6:38
101 Yessica Gaytan Jr California (Whittier) 19:54 6:38
102 Julia Robinson Jr Marina 19:55 6:38
103 Aubrey LeAnce Sr Corona 19:57 6:39
104 Gaberela Morales So Chino Hills 19:59 6:40
105 Ellen Wleklinski Sr Las Lomas 20:01 6:40
106 Lindsey Ahuero Sr Edison (HB) 20:01 6:40
107 Cassandra Owen Sr Edison (HB) 20:02 6:41
108 Danielle Melgarejo Sr Beckman 20:04 6:41
109 Kristin Ustariz Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:05 6:42
110 Samantha McComisky Sr Beaumont 20:06 6:42
111 Amanda Zermeno Sr Gahr 20:07 6:42
112 Claire Hindes Sr Las Lomas 20:09 6:43
113 Sarah Wenner Sr Adolfo Camarillo 20:09 6:43
114 Cynthia Lopez Jr Stockdale 20:09 6:43
115 Xitlalic Canchola Fr Gahr 20:10 6:43
116 Wendy Carrillo So Whittier 20:11 6:44
117 Charlotte Selters Jr Claremont 20:12 6:44
118 Cynthia Gonzalez Jr Roosevelt 20:13 6:44
119 Alison Bos So Claremont 20:13 6:44
120 Andrea Barrera Jr Whittier 20:13 6:44
121 Ashley Embry Sr Roosevelt 20:14 6:45
122 Bridget Golob Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:15 6:45
123 Evelyn Amez Jr Pacific 20:15 6:45
124 Hannah Jones Fr Stockdale 20:16 6:45
125 Monica Negrete So Whittier 20:17 6:46
126 Jessica Guzman Jr California (Whittier) 20:17 6:46
127 Lexi Carlton So Don Lugo 20:20 6:47
128 Joanne Hong Sr West Torrance 20:20 6:47
129 Maria Caneja Sr Las Lomas 20:20 6:47
130 Maddy Aquino Sr Beaumont 20:21 6:47
131 Genevieve Guerra Jr Westlake 20:25 6:48
132 Meghan Cass Jr Edison (HB) 20:29 6:50
133 Ruth Rodarte Jr Millikan 20:30 6:50
134 Victoria Olaiz Sr Adolfo Camarillo 20:30 6:50
135 Jennifer Bass Sr Redondo Union 20:32 6:51
136 Emily Torres Jr Los Osos 20:33 6:51
137 Samantha Cardoza Jr Pacific 20:37 6:52
138 Olivia Ayres Sr Los Osos 20:38 6:53
139 Miranda Chavez Fr Beaumont 20:40 6:53
140 Pamela Sherman Jr Redondo Union 20:44 6:55
141 Jennie Porter Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:44 6:55
142 Brittney Guzman Jr California (Whittier) 20:45 6:55
143 Vickie Ye Fr Beckman 20:47 6:56
144 April Lawson Jr Corona 20:48 6:56
145 Traci Ramirez Fr Chino Hills 20:57 6:59
146 Sasha Richman Sr Westlake 20:57 6:59
147 Tricia Tran Jr North Torrance 20:58 6:59
148 Jessica Baker So Redondo Union 21:01 7:00
149 Aundraya Rios Sr Whittier 21:02 7:01
150 Brooke Poling Sr Millikan 21:03 7:01
151 Amanda Hill Jr Millikan 21:04 7:01
152 Rebecca Roberts Jr Los Osos 21:06 7:02
153 Mandie Segura Fr El Segundo 21:08 7:03 4/7 4/7 24/30
154 Erika Lytle Sr North Torrance 21:12 7:04
155 JENNIFER TRAFECANTY Sr Chino Hills 21:13 7:04
156 Katie Warrick Jr Roosevelt 21:16 7:05
157 Nour Kabbani So Redondo Union 21:18 7:06
158 Angie Allen Jr Las Lomas 21:20 7:07
159 Brenna Sopp So Redondo Union 21:20 7:07
160 Marisol Martinez Sr Poly (Riverside) 21:21 7:07
161 Macy Vezina Fr El Segundo 21:28 7:09 5/7 5/7 22/26
162 Alisa Wong Sr Gahr 21:32 7:11
163 Janine Gess Jr Valley View 21:33 7:11
164 Caitlin Cole Jr North Torrance 21:35 7:12
165 Kirsten Kamstra Sr Colton 21:39 7:13
166 Jennifer Hawthorne Jr Stockdale 21:43 7:14
167 Elisabeth Corello Jr North Torrance 21:45 7:15
168 Mackenzie Lee Sr El Segundo 21:50 7:17 6/7 6/7 18/20
169 Alejandra Lugo Sr Los Osos 21:51 7:17
170 Breanna Hillman Sr Poly (Riverside) 21:53 7:18
171 Lauren Schultz Jr Stockdale 21:56 7:19
172 Cami Werner-Longo Sr Redondo Union 22:00 7:20
173 Karla Felix So Anaheim 22:01 7:20
174 Stephanie Cornejo Sr Anaheim 22:04 7:21
175 Isidra Gomez Sr Pacific 22:06 7:22
176 Hope Barnes Jr Roosevelt 22:07 7:22
177 Marssia Himes Jr Beaumont 22:13 7:24
178 Kate Maschan Jr University City (SD) 22:23 7:28
179 Vanessa Alvarez Jr Rialto 22:34 7:31
180 Ilana Licassi Sr El Segundo 22:45 7:35 7/7 7/7 15/15
181 Sara Farias Jr Pacific 22:55 7:38
182 Kayla Yopp So North Torrance 22:59 7:40
183 Lauren Olsen Jr Beckman 23:13 7:44
184 Jennifer Chavez Sr Pacific 23:25 7:48
185 Anayeli Lopez So Anaheim 23:36 7:52
186 Giselle Beltran Sr Colton 23:36 7:52
187 Jessica Nunez Sr Rialto 23:58 7:59
188 Stephanie Contreras Jr Anaheim 24:32 8:11
189 Lisa Inoue So Redondo Union 25:50 8:37
190 Cecilia Robles Jr Rialto 25:52 8:37
191 Karla Flores Sr Pacific 26:47 8:56
192 Jenny McConnell Sr University City (SD) 26:53 8:58
193 Vivian Montiel Sr Rialto 27:09 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
91:49
18:22
6:07
77 Nicaela Hernandez
So
17:47
5:56
2
Sarah Benson
Fr
17:56
5:59
4
Brooke Evans
Fr
18:25
6:08
10
Holli Erickson
Sr
18:49
6:16
30
Madyson Koosa
So
18:52
6:17
31
Brooke McCandless
Jr
19:01
6:20
36
Jessica McCarthy
Sr
19:16
6:25
51
2 Northwood
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
93:06
18:37
6:12
109 Lee Lazar
Fr
18:09
6:03
7
Rebecca Tuttle
Jr
18:31
6:10
13
Marisa Purcell
Fr
18:42
6:14
26
Savini Ganhewa
Sr
18:45
6:15
28
Aviv Lazar
Sr
18:59
6:20
35
Megan Scott-Busenbark
So
19:10
6:23
45
Lauren Porter
Jr
19:17
6:26
53
3 West Torrance
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
94:00
18:48
6:16
157 Laura Ettlin
Sr
18:01
6:00
5
Andrea Webber
Jr
18:39
6:13
21
Kelly O'Malley
Jr
18:54
6:18
34
Paige Kelty
So
19:13
6:24
48
Bridget Davis
Jr
19:13
6:24
49
Megan Davis
So
19:14
6:25
50
Joanne Hong
Sr
20:20
6:47
119
4 Corona
3-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
94:32
18:54
6:18
193 Nikki Blokzyl
So
17:50
5:57
3
Haley Brzycki
So
18:41
6:14
24
Desirae Santana
So
19:05
6:22
38
Alexxis Martin
Jr
19:12
6:24
47
Lauren Cochran
Jr
19:44
6:35
81
Aubrey LeAnce
Sr
19:57
6:39
97
April Lawson
Jr
20:48
6:56
135
5 Harvard-Westlake
1-2-8-7-5
Gap: 2:27
94:44
18:57
6:19
240 Camille Chapus
So
17:21
5:47
1
Amy Weissenbach
So
18:33
6:11
16
Lily Einstein
Jr
19:23
6:28
62
Claudine Yee
Sr
19:39
6:33
76
Yasmin Moreno
Fr
19:48
6:36
85
Bridget Golob
Sr
20:15
6:45
113
Jennie Porter
Sr
20:44
6:55
132
6 Chino Hills
8-3-7-6-6
Gap: 1:34
95:41
19:08
6:23
246 JENNA CARPENTER
Sr
18:25
6:08
9
ARACELY ROJAS-GARCIA
Jr
18:26
6:09
11
ALEX SALAS
Sr
19:20
6:27
57
Halina Carrera
Fr
19:31
6:30
71
Gaberela Morales
So
19:59
6:40
98
Traci Ramirez
Fr
20:57
6:59
136
JENNIFER TRAFECANTY
Sr
21:13
7:04
146
7 Gahr
14-8-5-8-7
Gap: 1:35
96:12
19:14
6:25
278 Lindsey Ragas
So
18:35
6:12
19
Sara Dionne
Jr
18:36
6:12
20
Kayla Han
So
18:44
6:15
27
Amanda Zermeno
Sr
20:07
6:42
104
Xitlalic Canchola
Fr
20:10
6:43
108
Alisa Wong
Sr
21:32
7:11
150




8 Valley View
11-7-6-5-8
Gap: 3:01
97:00
19:24
6:28
281 Dominique Esparza
Jr
18:32
6:11
15
Jessica Osorio
Jr
18:40
6:13
22
Quiana Winston
Sr
18:53
6:18
33
Erika Bengard
So
19:22
6:27
60
Janine Gess
Jr
21:33
7:11
151








9 Adolfo Camarillo
17-17-13-10-9
Gap: 0:34
96:50
19:22
6:27
292 Rachel Naumann
So
19:04
6:21
37
Kathleen Dunne
Fr
19:19
6:26
56
Sara Koler
Jr
19:20
6:27
58
Nicole Gonzalez
Jr
19:29
6:30
67
Raquel Lambdin
Jr
19:38
6:33
74
Sarah Wenner
Sr
20:09
6:43
106
Victoria Olaiz
Sr
20:30
6:50
125
10 Edison (HB)
13-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:27
96:33
19:19
6:26
294 Lauren Grego
So
18:34
6:11
18
Haley Seward
Fr
18:40
6:13
23
Dominique Gilpin
Jr
19:36
6:32
73
Alix Qeenenville
So
19:42
6:34
80
Lindsey Ahuero
Sr
20:01
6:40
100
Cassandra Owen
Sr
20:02
6:41
101
Meghan Cass
Jr
20:29
6:50
123
11 Stockdale
19-13-10-11-11
Gap: 1:10
97:50
19:34
6:31
347 Carolin Haney
Jr
19:06
6:22
40
Amber Nelson
Jr
19:09
6:23
42
Riddhi Patel
Fr
19:10
6:23
43
Cynthia Lopez
Jr
20:09
6:43
107
Hannah Jones
Fr
20:16
6:45
115
Jennifer Hawthorne
Jr
21:43
7:14
153
Lauren Schultz
Jr
21:56
7:19
157
12 Marina
23-23-21-16-12
Gap: 0:19
97:49
19:34
6:31
357 Desiree Welander
Sr
19:26
6:29
63
Chelsea Clifford
Jr
19:28
6:29
66
Kim Riley
Sr
19:31
6:30
70
Lauren Carr
Fr
19:39
6:33
75
Kylie Nishikawa
Fr
19:45
6:35
83
Julia Robinson
Jr
19:55
6:38
96




13 Claremont
22-22-18-14-13
Gap: 0:41
97:54
19:35
6:32
360 Veronica Li
Sr
19:11
6:24
46
Quinn Alkonis
Jr
19:27
6:29
64
Alana Shine
Sr
19:35
6:32
72
Bailey Sanin
Fr
19:49
6:36
86
Ashley Riggle
Jr
19:52
6:37
92
Charlotte Selters
Jr
20:12
6:44
110
Alison Bos
So
20:13
6:44
111
14 Beaumont
16-10-11-12-14
Gap: 1:35
97:47
19:33
6:31
364 Alexa Gozzip
Fr
18:46
6:15
29
jazmin romero
So
18:52
6:17
32
tara trevino
Jr
19:42
6:34
79
Samantha McComisky
Sr
20:06
6:42
103
Maddy Aquino
Sr
20:21
6:47
121
Miranda Chavez
Fr
20:40
6:53
130
Marssia Himes
Jr
22:13
7:24
159
15 California (Whittier)
7-11-15-13-15
Gap: 1:56
97:51
19:34
6:31
376 Breann Guzman
Jr
18:21
6:07
8
Mikaely Baca
Sr
19:27
6:29
65
Jazmine Navarro
Sr
19:52
6:37
91
Yessica Gaytan
Jr
19:54
6:38
95
Jessica Guzman
Jr
20:17
6:46
117
Brittney Guzman
Jr
20:45
6:55
133




16 Las Lomas
20-20-19-19-16
Gap: 1:00
98:26
19:41
6:34
388 Laura Frentzen
Sr
19:09
6:23
41
Ashley Love
So
19:23
6:28
61
Libby Brokaw
Sr
19:44
6:35
82
Ellen Wleklinski
Sr
20:01
6:40
99
Claire Hindes
Sr
20:09
6:43
105
Maria Caneja
Sr
20:20
6:47
120
Angie Allen
Jr
21:20
7:07
148
17 Don Lugo
21-19-20-18-17
Gap: 1:10
98:32
19:42
6:34
399 Melanie Aguayo
So
19:10
6:23
44
Jana Langrell
So
19:18
6:26
54
Denim Belville
Fr
19:51
6:37
89
Ursula Sanchez
Sr
19:53
6:38
94
Lexi Carlton
So
20:20
6:47
118








18 Redondo Union
18-16-12-15-18
Gap: 1:38
98:57
19:47
6:36
403 Kelly Ryan
Jr
19:06
6:22
39
Michelle Pittman
Sr
19:16
6:25
52
Anique Villegas
So
19:19
6:26
55
Jennifer Bass
Sr
20:32
6:51
126
Pamela Sherman
Jr
20:44
6:55
131
Jessica Baker
So
21:01
7:00
139
Nour Kabbani
So
21:18
7:06
147
19 Westlake
9-12-14-17-19
Gap: 2:30
98:58
19:48
6:36
416 Nicki Ghazarian
So
18:27
6:09
12
Ali Kazen
Sr
19:29
6:30
68
Caroline Hollister
Jr
19:40
6:33
77
Genevieve Guerra
Jr
20:25
6:48
122
Sasha Richman
Sr
20:57
6:59
137








20 Los Osos
10-14-17-20-20
Gap: 2:06
99:05
19:49
6:36
432 Elle Farrar
Jr
18:32
6:11
14
Janelle Myers
Jr
19:30
6:30
69
Tori Greaves
Jr
19:52
6:37
93
Emily Torres
Jr
20:33
6:51
127
Olivia Ayres
Sr
20:38
6:53
129
Rebecca Roberts
Jr
21:06
7:02
143
Alejandra Lugo
Sr
21:51
7:17
156
21 El Segundo
15-15-16-21-21
Gap: 2:46
100:28
20:06
6:42
464 Megan Freiberger
Fr
18:42
6:14
25
Anna Farello
Fr
19:21
6:27
59
Jordan Mullins
Fr
19:49
6:36
87
Mandie Segura
Fr
21:08
7:03
144
Macy Vezina
Fr
21:28
7:09
149
Mackenzie Lee
Sr
21:50
7:17
155
Ilana Licassi
Sr
22:45
7:35
160
22 Millikan
5-18-23-23-22
Gap: 3:00
100:30
20:06
6:42
501 Paisley Pettway
Sr
18:04
6:01
6
Kassandra Delgado
Jr
19:49
6:36
88
Ruth Rodarte
Jr
20:30
6:50
124
Brooke Poling
Sr
21:03
7:01
141
Amanda Hill
Jr
21:04
7:01
142








23 Beckman
12-21-22-22-23
Gap: 4:40
102:29
20:30
6:50
506 Lauren Clemens
Jr
18:33
6:11
17
Kayley Rodriquez
So
19:52
6:37
90
Danielle Melgarejo
Sr
20:04
6:41
102
Vickie Ye
Fr
20:47
6:56
134
Lauren Olsen
Jr
23:13
7:44
163








24 Whittier
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:21
101:24
20:17
6:46
555 Kimberly Dominguez
Sr
19:41
6:34
78
Wendy Carrillo
So
20:11
6:44
109
Andrea Barrera
Jr
20:13
6:44
112
Monica Negrete
So
20:17
6:46
116
Aundraya Rios
Sr
21:02
7:01
140








25 North Torrance
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:59
105:16
21:03
7:01
673 Kaitlyn Koba
So
19:46
6:35
84
Tricia Tran
Jr
20:58
6:59
138
Erika Lytle
Sr
21:12
7:04
145
Caitlin Cole
Jr
21:35
7:12
152
Elisabeth Corello
Jr
21:45
7:15
154
Kayla Yopp
So
22:59
7:40
162




26 Pacific
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:10
109:18
21:52
7:17
725 Evelyn Amez
Jr
20:15
6:45
114
Samantha Cardoza
Jr
20:37
6:52
128
Isidra Gomez
Sr
22:06
7:22
158
Sara Farias
Jr
22:55
7:38
161
Jennifer Chavez
Sr
23:25
7:48
164
Karla Flores
Sr
26:47
8:56
165




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23Gold Alyssa Desmond, Fr, 19:16, West Torrance Great Oak, 101:25, 61
Fr 24Blue Alexys Estrada, Fr, 19:30, Vista Del Lago Trabuco Hills, 107:57, 94
Fr 5White Chelsea Bennis, Fr, 19:04, Granite Hills Canyon (Anaheim), 99:51, 38
Fr 6Red Gabriele Paquette, Fr, 19:09, Foothill Foothill, 103:18, 45
JV 21Gold Erin Velazquez, So, 19:43, Great Oak Simi Valley, 102:51, 79
JV 22Blue Christine Adams, Sr, 18:59, Esperanza Esperanza, 99:41, 62
JV 3White Anakary Cardenas, Sr, 19:33, Bloomington Palos Verdes, 102:03, 40
JV 4Red Carly Nelson, Sr, 20:17, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 102:52, 30
Nov 19G Courtney Brennan, Sr, 20:09, Vista (SD) Woodbridge, 115:43, 43
Nov 1GWhite Christine Penrose, So, 21:01, Katella Canyon (Anaheim), 115:59, 53
So 25Gold Jessy Hansen, So, 18:19, University City (SD) University City (SD), 97:42, 42
So 26Blue LAYLA AMIRI, So, 19:29, Esperanza Esperanza, 102:36, 57
So 7White Savannah Roberts, So, 18:29, Clairemont (SD) Corona del Mar, 96:30, 23
So 8Red Adriana Olivas, So, 18:34, Centennial (Corona) Torrance, 103:58, 56
V 13White Melanie M. Powers, Sr, 17:56, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 93:59, 55
V 14Red Robyn Arnold, Jr, 17:42, Redlands Redlands, 94:10, 74
V 31Gold Camille Chapus, So, 17:21, Harvard-Westlake Vista Murrieta, 91:49, 77
V 32Blue Alisha Brown, Sr, 17:43, Madera South Tesoro, 91:53, 82
V 37Blue Taylor Jones, Fr, 17:25, La Mirada San Clemente, 90:27, 84
V 39Blue Sarah Andrews, Sr, 16:01, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:14, 100

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10Red Muller Bernabe, Fr, 16:12, Tustin Mater Dei, 89:57, 106
Fr 27Gold Paul DeDios, Fr, 15:42, Clovis West Torrance, 87:11, 151
Fr 28Blue Cody Brazeal, Fr, 16:24, Buchanan (Clovis) Ayala, 86:49, 100
Fr 9White Oscar Caro, Fr, 15:52, Norte Vista South Pasadena, 91:01, 129
Jr 15White Jonathan Blandon, Jr, 15:23, Troy Corona del Mar, 83:16, 79
Jr 16Red Hailu Hitchman, Jr, 15:36, Mater Dei Servite, 81:45, 49
Jr 33Gold Michael Vorgitch, Jr, 14:57, Simi Valley Westlake, 79:44, 66
Jr 34Blue Misreal Mendez, Jr, 15:03, Birmingham (LA) Arcadia, 79:48, 60
Nov 19B Juan Zambrano, Sr, 19:21, Saddleback Saddleback, 98:52, 18
Nov 1BWhite Robbie Grenda, Sr, 18:04, Redlands Norco, 94:37, 23
So 11White BRANDON PUGH, So, 15:30, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 83:28, 111
So 12Red Michael Munoz, So, 15:49, La Serna Yucaipa, 86:23, 114
So 29Gold Jimmy Gauger, So, 15:32, Corona Corona, 80:20, 72
So 30Blue Jonathan Carrillo, So, 15:13, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 79:07, 52
Sr 17White Moises Venegas, Sr, 15:22, Cathedral Rancho Alamitos, 83:18, 95
Sr 18Red Andrew Godsil, Sr, 15:27, Wilson (Long Beach) Wilson (Long Beach), 81:22, 87
Sr 35Gold Robert Duran, Sr, 15:16, Whittier Whittier, 78:21, 53
Sr 36Blue BRANDON PINA, Sr, 15:17, Temecula Valley Indio, 79:25, 96
V 38Blue Bryce Rausa, Sr, 14:40, Vista Murrieta Marina, 76:14, 139
V 40Blue Heyden Wooff, Jr, 14:08, Adolfo Camarillo Royal, 74:17, 109