El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dominett, Lopez Jr V 19:21 6:36 2.93 44/104 1/3 1/11 14/20 22:36
(3:15,14.4)
22:36
(3:15,14.4)
22:36
(3:15,14.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Forsythe, Conor Fr Fr 22:46 7:46 2.93 60/129 3/6 6/11 7/17
Foster, Joel Fr Fr 23:01 7:51 2.93 65/129 4/6 7/11 7/12
Judge, Tyler Fr Fr 25:50 8:49 2.93 112/129 6/6 11/11 5/5
Krejcik, Lane So So 24:15 8:17 2.93 109/156 1/2 8/11 36/40 26:37
(2:22,8.9)
26:37
(2:22,8.9)
26:37
(2:22,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liang, Ethan Fr Fr 20:31 7:00 2.93 24/129 2/6 4/11 5/29
Maurino, Sebasti Jr V 21:45 7:25 2.93 87/104 3/3 5/11 15/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Michael Jr V 19:34 6:41 2.93 49/104 2/3 2/11 11/20 22:40
(3:06,13.7)
22:40
(3:06,13.7)
22:40
(3:06,13.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholson, Charl So So 24:47 8:28 2.93 115/156 2/2 10/11 25/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reimann, Chris Fr Fr 20:28 6:59 2.93 23/129 1/6 3/11 13/43
Watson, Ben Fr Fr 24:21 8:19 2.93 89/129 5/6 9/11 6/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 7/8 111:07
3:53
2.93 7:35 6:59 8:19 148 6:34 Chris Reimann (17), Ethan Liang (18), Conor Forsythe (33), Joel Foster (37), Ben Watson (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fabian Velasco Sr Duarte 16:29 5:38
2 Joel Reimer Sr Thacher 16:30 5:38
3 Mitch Martin So Half Moon Bay 16:30 5:38
4 Parker Lilly Jr Laguna Blanca 16:44 5:43
5 Will Callan Jr Thacher 16:44 5:43
6 James Stucker Sr Costa Mesa 16:45 5:43
7 Bob Vanderplas Sr Templeton 16:48 5:44
8 Germeni Avedis Sr Duarte 16:56 5:47
9 Kevin Magdiel Sr Big Bear 16:56 5:47
10 Jonathan Garcia Sr Parlier 16:57 5:47
11 Jesus Arceo So Parlier 17:05 5:50
12 Robert Leija So Parlier 17:05 5:50
13 Co Mccutcheon Sr Big Bear 17:16 5:54
14 Jason Reyes Jr Parlier 17:17 5:54
15 Connor Reck Jr Santa Ynez 17:35 6:00
16 Roy Bowling Jr Big Bear 17:38 6:01
17 Mark Negrete Jr Big Bear 17:50 6:05
18 Carson Land Jr Thacher 17:52 6:06
19 Nick Kohli Sr Thacher 18:01 6:09
20 Nick Landy Fr Templeton 18:03 6:10
21 Javier Quiroz Sr Thacher 18:04 6:10
22 Jesse Gonzalez Jr Thacher 18:07 6:11
23 Alex Macmillan Sr Thacher 18:10 6:12
24 Rober Blackwell So Costa Mesa 18:11 6:12
25 Bridge Eimon Jr Templeton 18:13 6:13
26 Ignacio Vera Sr Costa Mesa 18:14 6:13
27 Ryan Stockton Fr West Valley 18:17 6:14
28 Edgar Orellana Jr Parlier 18:23 6:16
29 Schwartz Ryan Jr Viewpoint 18:25 6:17
30 Ant Dominguez Sr Pacifica Christian 18:38 6:22
31 Bobby Moralez Fr Big Bear 18:42 6:23
32 Jared Cilia Jr Half Moon Bay 18:44 6:24
33 Winches Eubank Jr Santa Ynez 18:45 6:24
34 Skyler Ferry Sr Half Moon Bay 18:47 6:25
35 Justin Hale So West Valley 18:49 6:25
36 Danny Perez Sr Parlier 18:51 6:26
37 Ty Krystkowiak So Santa Ynez 18:54 6:27
38 Dimitry Picchi Jr Half Moon Bay 18:59 6:29
39 Jake Murie Sr Big Bear 19:10 6:32
40 Evan Johnson So Big Bear 19:13 6:34
41 Juan Martinez Sr Parlier 19:14 6:34
42 Mat Welzbacher Jr West Valley 19:17 6:35
43 Danny Neufeld Jr Antelope 19:20 6:36
44 Lopez Dominett Jr El Segundo 19:21 6:36 1/3 1/11 14/20 22:36
(3:15)
22:36
(3:15)
22:36
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Will Langworthy Jr Calvary Chapel (mu 19:21 6:36
46 Alex Debaets So Half Moon Bay 19:27 6:38
47 Timmy Vaughan So Pacifica Christian 19:32 6:40
48 Mich Hernandez Sr Santa Clara 19:33 6:40
49 Michael Moore Jr El Segundo 19:34 6:41 2/3 2/11 11/20 22:40
(3:06)
22:40
(3:06)
22:40
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Michael Chantos So Costa Mesa 19:43 6:44
51 Anderson John Sr Viewpoint 19:43 6:44
52 Jesus Delgado So Costa Mesa 19:44 6:44
53 Javier Garcia Jr Santa Ynez 19:54 6:48
54 Alford Mason So Viewpoint 19:55 6:48
55 Sarkes Louis So Viewpoint 19:59 6:49
56 Krishan Patel Fr Viewpoint 19:59 6:49
57 Anthony Angel So Santa Ynez 20:00 6:50
58 Taylor Lang So Pacifica Christian 20:01 6:50
59 Doug Hicks Sr Templeton 20:07 6:52
60 Con Berriochoa Jr Santa Clara 20:08 6:52
61 Kevin Siefert Sr Coronado 20:08 6:52
62 Aryan Shay Jr Coronado 20:09 6:53
63 Willy Wilcox Jr West Valley 20:12 6:54
64 Matt Mintz Sr Santa Ynez 20:12 6:54
65 Chad Webster So Costa Mesa 20:13 6:54
66 Keanu Cohen So Santa Ynez 20:14 6:54
67 Sean Krake Jr Rosamond 20:15 6:55
68 Ryan Cooke Jr Rosamond 20:16 6:55
69 Ervin Velasquez Jr Rosamond 20:16 6:55
70 Gabe Salvatierra Sr Coronado 20:16 6:55
71 Joe Schow Jr Templeton 20:24 6:58
72 Tim David Jr Santa Clara 20:33 7:01
73 Irvin Dorantus Sr Costa Mesa 20:36 7:02
74 Nich Berriochoa Fr Santa Clara 20:37 7:02
75 Weston Kania Sr Templeton 20:37 7:02
76 Jacob Lucero So West Valley 20:38 7:03
77 Connor Lynch Jr Laguna Blanca 20:39 7:03
78 Cam Muncy So Templeton 20:39 7:03
79 Nick Kirkpatrick So Antelope 21:00 7:10
80 Steve Rodriguez Jr Rosamond 21:07 7:12
81 Billy Anderson So Pacifica Christian 21:08 7:13
82 David Velasquez Fr Rosamond 21:12 7:14
83 Ad Obenberger Sr Mammoth 21:14 7:15
84 Kyle Johnson Jr Calvary Chapel (mu 21:24 7:18
85 Pedro Figueroa Sr Mammoth 21:25 7:19
86 Elliott Rodrigues Sr Mammoth 21:32 7:21
87 Sebasti Maurino Jr El Segundo 21:45 7:25 3/3 5/11 15/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Martin Solorio Sr Mammoth 21:48 7:26
89 Vital Vechtomov Jr Antelope 21:52 7:28
90 Morgan-wilson Sr Calvary Chapel (mu 21:57 7:29
91 Adria Hoffmann Jr Viewpoint 22:00 7:31
92 Timo Sumida So Pacifica Christian 22:07 7:33
93 Angel Rivero So Rosamond 22:57 7:50
94 Toby Qualls Fr Mammoth 23:14 7:56
95 Viet Nguyen Sr Emerson Honors 23:23 7:59
96 Chris Bremner Sr Laguna Blanca 23:30 8:01
97 Ian Green Fr Pacifica Christian 25:24 8:40
98 Michael Scholz So Antelope 25:37 8:45
99 Charle Mcintosh Jr West Valley 25:40 8:46
100 Matt Federis Jr Santa Clara 26:22 9:00
101 Chris Baron So Antelope 26:38 9:05
102 Peter Johnson Jr Calvary Chapel (mu 26:59 9:13
103 Jaehan Chun Sr Emerson Honors 27:24 9:21
104 Sean Hsu Sr Emerson Honors 29:50 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaro De Toledo So Harvard Westlake 17:16 5:54
2 Hugo Flores So Godinez 17:26 5:57
3 Guill Hernandez So Godinez 18:01 6:09
4 Ryan Keeney So Coronado 18:05 6:10
5 Moses Wendorff So Yorba Linda 18:17 6:14
6 Michael Salzle So J Serra Catholic 18:20 6:15
7 Franco Chen So Yorba Linda 18:32 6:20
8 Ryan Owens So Yorba Linda 18:32 6:20
9 Judd Liebman So Harvard Westlake 18:43 6:23
10 Moises Ponce So Godinez 18:44 6:24
11 Chris Hindman So Yorba Linda 18:45 6:24
12 Paul Cho So Whitney 18:50 6:26
13 Crispin Acosta So Godinez 18:59 6:29
14 James Cordero So Maranatha 19:00 6:29
15 Kyle Stowell So Yorba Linda 19:04 6:30
16 Kenneth Morck So Academy Of Careers 19:07 6:31
17 Littl Spotted Tail So Sherman Indian 19:07 6:31
18 Eric Perez So Godinez 19:14 6:34
19 Richard Lo So Flintridge Prep 19:17 6:35
20 Dakota Rochelle So Big Bear 19:19 6:36
21 Patrik Gainey So Laguna Blanca 19:21 6:36
22 Will Funk So Coronado 19:23 6:37
23 Justin Lewis So Big Bear 19:23 6:37
24 Matt Bowman So J Serra Catholic 19:31 6:40
25 Eli Weinstein So Flintridge Prep 19:32 6:40
26 Able Garcia So Oak Hills 19:32 6:40
27 David Granados So Whittier Christian 19:33 6:40
28 Alberto Vasquez So Oxford Academy 19:37 6:42
29 Jacob Purcell So J Serra Catholic 19:44 6:44
30 Aaron Ridder So Oxford Academy 19:48 6:45
31 David Villegas So Godinez 19:55 6:48
32 Mike Defond So Flintridge Prep 19:56 6:48
33 Migu Rodriguez So Godinez 20:01 6:50
34 Roy Yu So Flintridge Prep 20:09 6:53
35 Nathan Kimura So Oxford Academy 20:11 6:53
36 Zack Jacobs So Yorba Linda 20:14 6:54
37 Andre Gutierrez So Avalon 20:18 6:56
38 Bryan Hayes So Big Bear 20:23 6:57
39 Juan Fuentes So Godinez 20:27 6:59
40 Jerred Gallego So Sherman Indian 20:36 7:02
41 Taylor Pham So Yorba Linda 20:36 7:02
42 Haydon Betts So Pasadena Poly 20:43 7:04
43 Jarrod Keithley So Whittier Christian 20:44 7:05
44 Ivan Hernandez So Godinez 20:45 7:05
45 Joseph Terlisner So St. Michael's Prep 20:50 7:07
46 Erik Mercado So Godinez 21:02 7:11
47 Julian Jimenez So Avalon 21:05 7:12
48 Robert Reny So Maranatha 21:13 7:14
49 Benoy Menon So Pasadena Poly 21:14 7:15
50 Guillermo Elias So Paraclete 21:14 7:15
51 Jonatha Chontal So Godinez 21:15 7:15
52 Raymond Dang So Whitney 21:17 7:16
53 Jesus Diaz So Godinez 21:22 7:18
54 Andrew Perez So Xavier College Prepa 21:23 7:18
55 Antho Carrasco So Hesperia Christian 21:30 7:20
56 Teejay Cottier So Sherman Indian 21:30 7:20
57 Gonzales Daniel So Hawthorne M & S Ac 21:32 7:21
58 Vicente Robles So Godinez 21:37 7:23
59 Fabian Chavoya So Avalon 21:39 7:23
60 Andre Mahoney So Flintridge Prep 21:40 7:24
61 Josh Cox So Yorba Linda 21:40 7:24
62 Blake Gatewood So Sherman Indian 21:41 7:24
63 Sean Kerr So Aquinas 21:44 7:25
64 Joshu Velasquez So Godinez 21:49 7:27
65 Andrew Olson So Flintridge Prep 21:50 7:27
66 Mike Shumko So Big Bear 21:55 7:29
67 Brennan Wise So Windward 22:02 7:31
68 Eamon Partos So Flintridge Prep 22:06 7:33
69 Eric Estrada So Godinez 22:12 7:35
70 Aaro Sutherland So Big Bear 22:12 7:35
71 Matt Morgan So Costa Mesa 22:13 7:35
72 Graf Derryberry So Academy Of Careers 22:14 7:35
73 Peter Goodwin So St. Michael's Prep 22:16 7:36
74 William Tobias So Harvard Westlake 22:17 7:36
75 Graham Cairnes So Harvard Westlake 22:17 7:36
76 Luis Davilla So Academy Of Careers 22:27 7:40
77 Kyle Sultzer So Campbell Hall 22:30 7:41
78 Josh Bell So Whittier Christian 22:33 7:42
79 Daniel Lizardo So Pasadena Poly 22:37 7:43
80 Matthew Thai So Costa Mesa 22:38 7:43
81 Anthony Ramos So Oxford Academy 22:39 7:44
82 Robe Cavanaugh So Campbell Hall 22:40 7:44
83 Maur Huicochea So Costa Mesa 22:41 7:45
84 Paul Pierce So Garces 22:43 7:45
85 Clayton Haley So Garces 22:46 7:46
86 Jonath Mandalia So Whitney 22:50 7:48
87 Zach Moore So Vasquez 22:59 7:51
88 George Kuruvila So Oxford Academy 23:00 7:51
89 Cor Hazelwook So Calaveras 23:01 7:51
90 Tony Martinez So Taft (taf) 23:02 7:52
91 Cesar Chavez So Costa Mesa 23:03 7:52
92 David Avila So Godinez 23:04 7:52
93 Ryan Berklite So Yorba Linda 23:07 7:53
94 Hunter Price So Harvard Westlake 23:17 7:57
95 Nick Dechant So Maranatha 23:18 7:57
96 Andy Hwang So Whitney 23:20 7:58
97 Theo Guarriello So Campbell Hall 23:21 7:58
98 Harry Do So Costa Mesa 23:23 7:59
99 Andrew Miali So Big Bear 23:24 7:59
100 Nathan Shiferaw So Oxford Academy 23:25 8:00
101 Robert Kogima So CAMS 23:26 8:00
102 Andrew Fischer So Whittier Christian 23:43 8:06
103 Inig Christopher Jr Hawthorne M & S Ac 23:46 8:07
104 David Morady So Crossroads 23:55 8:10
105 Scott Goldberg So Crossroads 23:58 8:11
106 Barr Lemesurier So Chadwick 24:01 8:12
107 Johnny Edman So La Jolla Country Da 24:02 8:12
108 Brad Gustafson So Western Christian 24:11 8:15
109 Lane Krejcik So El Segundo 24:15 8:17 1/2 8/11 36/40 26:37
(2:22)
26:37
(2:22)
26:37
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Aaron Mak So La Jolla Country Da 24:15 8:17
111 Jake Chapman So Harvard Westlake 24:33 8:23
112 Chris Gardner So CAMS 24:33 8:23
113 Daniel Lew So Maranatha 24:36 8:24
114 Peter Kurzner So Windward 24:37 8:24
115 Charl Nicholson So El Segundo 24:47 8:28 2/2 10/11 25/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Devon Hurt So Yorba Linda 24:50 8:29
117 Zach Huber So Academy Of Careers 25:00 8:32
118 Sari Zureiqat So Oxford Academy 25:05 8:34
119 Ralph Dogelio So Whitney 25:10 8:35
120 Tom Dechant So Maranatha 25:12 8:36
121 Victor Ortiz So Marshall Fundamen 25:14 8:37
122 Grant Laval So Marshall Fundamen 25:14 8:37
123 Nic Cannizzaro So St. Michael's Prep 25:22 8:39
124 Andrew Louden So Garces 25:23 8:40
125 V Venkitachalam So Whitney 25:25 8:40
126 Villa Jovanni So Hawthorne M & S Ac 25:34 8:44
127 Garrett Isaacs So Xavier College Prepa 25:54 8:50
128 Vicente Estrada So Xavier College Prepa 26:04 8:54
129 Matt Simmons So Windward 26:09 8:55
130 Don Nguyen So St. Michael's Prep 26:10 8:56
131 Chris Sheu So CAMS 26:19 8:59
132 Chris Terrile So Pasadena Poly 26:21 9:00
133 Brandon Smith So Crossroads 26:22 9:00
134 Daniel Soto So Cantwell-Sacred He 26:23 9:00
135 Austin Smith So Big Bear 26:27 9:02
136 John Lehtonen So Big Bear 26:32 9:03
137 Rameri Osvaldo So Hawthorne M & S Ac 26:35 9:04
138 Allen Tang So Whitney 26:37 9:05
139 Thomas Halpin So St. Monica Academy 26:44 9:07
140 Jai Narula So Xavier College Prepa 26:53 9:11
141 Cheng Gong So Oxford Academy 26:58 9:12
142 Joey Pontisso So Academy Of Careers 27:10 9:16
143 Daniel Phan So Chadwick 27:20 9:20
144 Billy Offer So Crossroads 27:25 9:21
145 Keith Swoger So Vasquez 27:39 9:26
146 Isaac Chae So Whitney 27:39 9:26
147 Josh Tran So Yorba Linda 27:49 9:30
148 Mason Blair So Garces 27:52 9:31
149 Erik Konner So Crossroads 28:04 9:35
150 Kevin Frazier So Sherman Indian 28:06 9:35
151 Micheal Reuben So Campbell Hall 28:07 9:36
152 Michael Martin So St. Michael's Prep 28:21 9:41
153 Arinze Okeke So CAMS 28:21 9:41
154 Jacob Alcott So San Joaquin Memori 28:37 9:46
155 Evan Osuna So San Joaquin Memori 29:29 10:04
156 Nicholas Verdin So Garces 29:33 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Koiyaquaptewa Fr Hopi (AZ) 17:59 6:08
2 Jose Penaloza Fr Godinez 18:09 6:12
3 Ricky Velazquez Fr Paraclete 18:26 6:17
4 Myoshi Robert Fr Oxford Academy 18:29 6:18
5 Eddie Robles Fr Godinez 18:30 6:19
6 Patric Mcelravey Fr North Tahoe 18:42 6:23
7 Wilburn Adams Fr Hopi (AZ) 18:45 6:24
8 Kierra Moore Jr Maranatha 18:59 6:29
9 Stephen Tootsie Fr Hopi (AZ) 19:00 6:29
10 Jesus Rico Fr Godinez 19:25 6:38
11 Killian Buggy Fr Xavier College Prepa 19:32 6:40
12 Devin Herd Fr J Serra Catholic 19:39 6:42
13 Tim Goodwin Fr Pasadena Poly 19:49 6:46
14 Alan Ortiz Fr Godinez 19:50 6:46
15 Jonathan Estrada Fr Salesian (la) 19:50 6:46
16 Christophe Diaz Fr Notre Dame (riv) 19:51 6:46
17 Sergio Quiroz Fr Salesian (la) 19:51 6:46
18 Edgar Sanchez Fr Salesian (la) 19:52 6:47
19 Noah Schlenker Fr Maranatha 20:05 6:51
20 Alejandr Aguilar Fr Godinez 20:12 6:54
21 Miles Schlenker Fr Maranatha 20:19 6:56
22 Danny Cabral Fr University (vic) 20:27 6:59
23 Chris Reimann Fr El Segundo 20:28 6:59 1/6 3/11 13/43
24 Ethan Liang Fr El Segundo 20:31 7:00 2/6 4/11 5/29
25 Kazuo Robinson Fr Brentwood 20:40 7:03
26 Jorge Diaz Jr Godinez 20:40 7:03
27 Zach Campa Fr Maranatha 20:41 7:04
28 Jesus Garcia Fr Godinez 20:42 7:04
29 Dillon Murphy Fr Big Bear 20:47 7:06
30 Justin Berman Fr Harvard Westlake 20:48 7:06
31 Tyler Wright Fr Antelope 20:50 7:07
32 Erick Celis Fr Salesian (la) 20:51 7:07
33 Marceli Hurtado Fr Godinez 20:58 7:09
34 Dew Gashwazra Fr Hopi (AZ) 21:07 7:12
35 Arturo Lopez Fr Banning (ban) 21:10 7:13
36 Jason Johnston Fr Xavier College Prepa 21:16 7:15
37 Michael Solitaria Fr Xavier College Prepa 21:20 7:17
38 Ryan Fraysure Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 21:20 7:17
39 Binny Singh Fr Whitney 21:21 7:17
40 Leo Soriano Fr Nordhoff 21:22 7:18
42 Anthony Mench Fr Rosamond 21:27 7:19
43 Jordan Reyes Fr Oxford Academy 21:27 7:19
44 Danie Cervantes Fr Salesian (la) 21:28 7:20
45 Vincent Bucayu Fr St. Joseph (sm) 21:48 7:26
46 Sergio Aurelio Fr Aquinas 21:48 7:26
47 Francis Lee Fr Brentwood 21:49 7:27
48 Daniel Perez So CAMS 22:00 7:31
49 Austin Cruz Fr CAMS 22:08 7:33
50 Spencer Mcfaul Fr Maranatha 22:08 7:33
51 Michael Hadley Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:10 7:34
52 Zachary Deatley Fr Victor Valley Christi 22:12 7:35
53 Cris Meza Fr Xavier College Prepa 22:13 7:35
54 Sh Saxey-santilio Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 22:16 7:36
55 Javier Tellez Fr Godinez 22:21 7:38
56 Jordan Turner Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 22:30 7:41
57 Ry Farley Fr Waverly 22:33 7:42
58 Jonath Kuzichev Fr Desert Christian (la 22:39 7:44
59 Jp Olinski Fr Pasadena Poly 22:41 7:45
60 Conor Forsythe Fr El Segundo 22:46 7:46 3/6 6/11 7/17
61 Rodolf Amezcua Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 22:47 7:47
62 Paul Lima Fr Salesian (la) 22:54 7:49
63 Avery Ward Fr Antelope 22:55 7:49
64 Alex Phan Fr Oxford Academy 22:56 7:50
65 Joel Foster Fr El Segundo 23:01 7:51 4/6 7/11 7/12
66 Jordan Coursey Fr Oxford Academy 23:01 7:51
67 Kevin Santos Fr Pacifica Christian 23:03 7:52
68 Alec Jiu Fr Faith Lutheran(NV) 23:08 7:54
69 Alex Yim Fr Oxford Academy 23:11 7:55
70 Craig Grover Fr Hopi (AZ) 23:14 7:56
71 Guille Cifuentes Fr Godinez 23:19 7:57
72 Andrew Blair Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:21 7:58
73 Alex Rios Fr Faith Lutheran(NV) 23:25 8:00
74 Alejan Arambula Fr Nordhoff 23:33 8:02
75 Robert Macias Fr University (vic) 23:36 8:03
76 Ariel Smotrich Fr La Jolla Country Da 23:38 8:04
77 Sean Lovell Fr Costa Mesa 23:42 8:05
78 Eric Johnson Fr CAMS 23:48 8:07
79 Christ Davidson Fr Victor Valley Christi 23:49 8:08
80 Jose Jimenez Fr Godinez 23:52 8:09
81 Alex Garcia Fr La Jolla Country Da 23:52 8:09
82 Greg Myerson Fr Harvard Westlake 23:55 8:10
83 Benjamin Tong Fr Maranatha 23:59 8:11
84 Nick Fernandez Fr Paraclete 24:00 8:11
85 Ken Wilson Fr Terra Linda 24:10 8:15
86 Matt Mcclusky Fr Salesian (la) 24:11 8:15
87 Jacob Faber Fr Brentwood 24:16 8:17
88 Luis Sanchez Fr Godinez 24:18 8:18
89 Ben Watson Fr El Segundo 24:21 8:19 5/6 9/11 6/8
90 Trevor Aldana Fr Notre Dame (riv) 24:22 8:19
91 Liam Russell Fr Terra Linda 24:35 8:23
92 Herna Christian Fr Hawthorne M & S Ac 24:40 8:25
93 Wesley Ching Fr Maranatha 24:41 8:25
94 Camer Lorkovic Fr Calvary Chapel (do 24:54 8:30
95 Alex Rapeport Fr La Jolla Country Da 24:56 8:31
96 Zamien Perez Fr Rosamond 24:57 8:31
97 Mathe Poneoma Fr Hopi (AZ) 24:58 8:31
98 Jake Abramson Fr Los Angeles Baptist 25:02 8:33
99 Aj Singh Fr Pasadena Poly 25:07 8:34
100 Sam Ligon Fr Maranatha 25:13 8:36
101 Javier Ramirez Fr Aquinas 25:14 8:37
102 Estevan Garcia Fr Xavier College Prepa 25:21 8:39
103 Trevor Dodge Fr Central Valley Christ 25:28 8:42
104 Anth Thompson Fr Harvard Westlake 25:30 8:42
105 Kyle Bueckert Fr Maranatha 25:33 8:43
106 Carlo Contreras Fr Bishop Montgomery 25:33 8:43
107 Ed De Santiago Fr Salesian (la) 25:37 8:45
108 Ian Chick Fr Maranatha 25:39 8:45
109 Zac Hardy Fr Los Angeles Baptist 25:41 8:46
110 Isaia Santamaria Fr Godinez 25:45 8:47
111 Andrew Fry Fr La Jolla Country Da 25:49 8:49
112 Tyler Judge Fr El Segundo 25:50 8:49 6/6 11/11 5/5
113 Alex Chassiakos Fr St. Monica Catholic 25:54 8:50
114 Shawn Martin Fr Paraclete 26:01 8:53
115 Ethan Lara Fr Banning (ban) 26:02 8:53
116 Nath Daneshgar Fr Brentwood 26:19 8:59
117 Gabe Oswalt Fr Waverly 26:20 8:59
118 Josh Gudim Fr Desert Christian (la 26:24 9:01
119 Mich Ortiz-benz Fr The Buckley 26:25 9:01
120 Refugio Ramirez Fr Godinez 26:36 9:05
121 Colin Wilt Fr Waverly 26:43 9:07
122 Jack Thomason Fr St. Monica Catholic 26:45 9:08
123 Geffner-mihlste Fr Chadwick 27:04 9:14
124 James Juhrend Fr Liberty (mad) 27:14 9:18
125 Zachar Cornejo Fr CAMS 27:23 9:21
126 Sergi Hernandez Fr Duarte 27:42 9:27
127 Laird Vlaming Fr Waverly 27:44 9:28
128 Adam Intaglia Fr Antelope 28:22 9:41
129 Bart Bautista Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 29:24 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:03
96:06
19:13
6:34
39 Jose Penaloza
Fr
18:09
6:12
2
Eddie Robles
Fr
18:30
6:19
4
Jesus Rico
Fr
19:25
6:38
8
Alan Ortiz
Fr
19:50
6:46
10
Alejandr Aguilar
Fr
20:12
6:54
15
Jorge Diaz
Jr
20:40
7:03
19
Jesus Garcia
Fr
20:42
7:04
21
2 Hopi (AZ)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:15
100:05
20:01
6:50
76 Koiyaquaptewa
Fr
17:59
6:08
1
Wilburn Adams
Fr
18:45
6:24
5
Stephen Tootsie
Fr
19:00
6:29
7
Dew Gashwazra
Fr
21:07
7:12
23
Craig Grover
Fr
23:14
7:56
40
Mathe Poneoma
Fr
24:58
8:31
45




3 Maranatha
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
102:12
20:26
6:59
85 Kierra Moore
Jr
18:59
6:29
6
Noah Schlenker
Fr
20:05
6:51
14
Miles Schlenker
Fr
20:19
6:56
16
Zach Campa
Fr
20:41
7:04
20
Spencer Mcfaul
Fr
22:08
7:33
29
Benjamin Tong
Fr
23:59
8:11
41
Wesley Ching
Fr
24:41
8:25
44
4 Salesian (la)
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:38
101:52
20:22
6:57
86 Jonathan Estrada
Fr
19:50
6:46
11
Sergio Quiroz
Fr
19:51
6:46
12
Edgar Sanchez
Fr
19:52
6:47
13
Erick Celis
Fr
20:51
7:07
22
Danie Cervantes
Fr
21:28
7:20
28
Paul Lima
Fr
22:54
7:49
35
Matt Mcclusky
Fr
24:11
8:15
42
5 Xavier College Prepa
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 5:49
109:42
21:56
7:29
134 Killian Buggy
Fr
19:32
6:40
9
Jason Johnston
Fr
21:16
7:15
24
Michael Solitaria
Fr
21:20
7:17
25
Cris Meza
Fr
22:13
7:35
30
Estevan Garcia
Fr
25:21
8:39
46








6 Oxford Academy
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:42
109:04
21:49
7:27
143 Myoshi Robert
Fr
18:29
6:18
3
Jordan Reyes
Fr
21:27
7:19
27
Alex Phan
Fr
22:56
7:50
36
Jordan Coursey
Fr
23:01
7:51
38
Alex Yim
Fr
23:11
7:55
39








7 El Segundo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:53
111:07
22:13
7:35
148 Chris Reimann
Fr
20:28
6:59
17
Ethan Liang
Fr
20:31
7:00
18
Conor Forsythe
Fr
22:46
7:46
33
Joel Foster
Fr
23:01
7:51
37
Ben Watson
Fr
24:21
8:19
43
Tyler Judge
Fr
25:50
8:49
47




8 Harbor Teacher Pre
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:04
118:17
23:39
8:04
171 Ryan Fraysure
Fr
21:20
7:17
26
Sh Saxey-santilio
Fr
22:16
7:36
31
Jordan Turner
Fr
22:30
7:41
32
Rodolf Amezcua
Fr
22:47
7:47
34
Bart Bautista
Fr
29:24
10:02
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R100 Drake Johnston, Fr, 17:26, Palisades Charter Loyola, 92:43, 64
Fr R101 Christian Eagon, Fr, 17:14, Ayala Ayala, 91:10, 51
Fr R102 Brya Fernandez, Fr, 16:38, Dos Pueblos Ironwood Ridge (AZ, 88:18, 45
Fr R20 Koiyaquaptewa, Fr, 17:59, Hopi (AZ) Godinez, 96:06, 39
Fr R21 Nate Debruno, Fr, 18:44, Orcutt Academy Yorba Linda, 101:10, 47
Fr R3 Danny Ramirez, Fr, 17:35, Buena Park Buena Park, 95:26, 46
Fr R4 Zachary Diaz, Fr, 17:22, Palos Verdes Brea-Olinda, 94:46, 40
Fr R5 Micha Nakahara, Fr, 17:31, West Torrance Santa Margarita Cat, 95:49, 64
Fr R70 Sergio Fraire, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 89:16, 55
Fr R71 David Aguilar, Fr, 16:47, Corona Tesoro, 93:09, 69
Fr R72 Richie Soto, Fr, 16:40, Marina Great Oak, 90:30, 39
Fr R73 Parker Dusick, Fr, 17:27, Redlands East Valle El Rancho (pr), 90:59, 58
JV R33 Chris Rogone, Sr, 16:59, Granite Hills Golden Valley, 87:41, 39
JV R35 Micha Caughron, Fr, 17:58, Pasadena Poly McFarland, 94:14, 63
JV R61 Auburn Jimenez, Sr, 15:51, St. John Bosco Dana Hills, 82:06, 58
So R10 Devin Borjas, So, 17:26, Calabasas Servite, 92:50, 36
So R106 Miranda-lavertu, So, 16:47, Peninsula Peninsula, 88:00, 54
So R107 Gran Stromberg, So, 16:34, Palisades Charter Loyola, 87:42, 38
So R108 Aaron Mora, So, 16:52, Whittier Thousand Oaks, 90:01, 53
So R23 Aaro De Toledo, So, 17:16, Harvard Westlake Yorba Linda, 93:10, 37
So R24 Kelsey Jones, So, 16:46, Hopi (AZ) Banning (ban), 95:01, 32
So R77 Tim Guzman, So, 16:25, California (whi) Corona, 89:25, 98
So R78 Greg Waters, So, 16:33, Pleasant Grove Redlands East Valle, 84:53, 20
So R79 Amar Dholakia, So, 16:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 85:54, 57
So R8 Miles Blum, So, 17:15, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:54, 46
So R80 Devin Becerra, So, 16:29, King Burroughs (bur), 88:44, 93
So R9 Harriso Hollidge, So, 16:52, Alhambra (mar) Mountain Brook (AL, 91:28, 71
V R111 Lee Mcallister, Jr, 15:58, Helix La Serna, 85:02, 94
V R112 Spencer Hall, Sr, 16:04, Casa Grande University (irv), 82:16, 35
V R113 Steven Melena, Sr, 15:37, Eastside Hemet, 83:32, 72
V R114 Kevin Joerger, Sr, 15:19, Thousand Oaks College Park, 81:26, 125
V R13 Weston Strum, Sr, 15:30, Pioneer (sj) Miramonte, 85:05, 80
V R14 Robby Baker, Sr, 15:47, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 83:13, 38
V R15 Dylan Marx, Sr, 15:37, Mount Miguel San Luis Obispo, 86:59, 81
V R26 Will Wilde Botta, So, 16:54, The Bishops The Bishops, 92:00, 80
V R27 Dan Maxwell, Sr, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:27, 59
V R28 Mike Sunseri, Sr, 16:28, Incline (NV) Notre Dame (so), 87:35, 97
V R29 Fabian Velasco, Sr, 16:29, Duarte Thacher, 87:11, 53
V R37 Daniel Rosales, Sr, 15:03, Apple Valley Golden Valley, 81:13, 78
V R39 David Abergel, Jr, 16:03, Harvard Westlake McFarland, 83:20, 66
V R41 Ronald Laban, Sr, 15:35, Hopi (AZ) Hopi (AZ), 81:22, 36
V R50 Javert Solorzano, Sr, 15:28, Granada Hills Chart Castro Valley, 80:45, 60
V R51 Charlie Perkins, Sr, 15:22, Alameda (ala) Paloma Valley, 81:47, 94
V R52 Anthon Monroy, So, 15:26, Burroughs (bur) Burbank, 81:28, 111
V R53 Elliot Myers, Jr, 15:29, Esperanza Marina, 80:51, 60
V R54 Bryce Rausa, Sr, 15:09, Vista Murrieta Valley View, 80:13, 149
V R64 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 14:34, Arcadia Royal, 76:53, 88
V R65 Elias Gedyon, Jr, 14:35, Loyola Torrey Pines, 80:02, 145

All Girls Races

39 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R102 Hannah Kay, Fr, 19:44, Patrick Henry Patrick Henry, 108:53, 68
Fr R104 Jackl Bamberger, Fr, 19:55, Palisades Charter Canyon (ana), 111:15, 47
Fr R105 Melit Sutherland, Fr, 20:07, Villa Park Westlake, 110:40, 36
Fr R22 Colby Lindholm, Fr, 20:51, J Serra Catholic Yorba Linda, 122:35, 31
Fr R6 Kylie Butler, Fr, 20:38, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 112:24, 32
Fr R7 Alana Jones, Fr, 20:58, Laguna Hills Cerritos, 116:16, 18
Fr R74 Megha Nevarez, Fr, 20:05, Downey King, 111:02, 95
Fr R75 Sarah Perrin, Fr, 20:19, James Logan Capistrano Valley, 113:00, 57
Fr R76 Brittany Laygo, Fr, 19:28, Clovis East Great Oak, 103:33, 35
JV R34 Sara Keddington, Sr, 20:17, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:53, 25
JV R60 Jenay Jauregui, So, 18:37, Saugus Great Oak, 95:54, 34
So R109 Sabrina Sanchez, So, 19:28, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 104:04, 26
So R11 L Stelyn-lawson2, Fr, 22:09, Chaffey Cerritos, 117:56, 37
So R110 Ilima Kung, So, 19:47, Torrance Edison (hb), 109:28, 64
So R12 Danika Bark, So, 20:48, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 107:11, 15
So R25 Borah Lim, So, 21:20, Whitney J Serra Catholic, 121:07, 46
So R81 Megan Geyer, So, 19:26, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 105:49, 60
So R82 April Willett, So, 19:47, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 105:20, 49
So R83 Courtney Sharar, So, 20:21, Clovis East El Toro, 113:34, 75
V R115 Carly Lake, So, 18:59, Charter Oak Beaumont, 101:21, 84
V R116 Karlie Garcia, Fr, 18:07, Oakmont Aliso Niguel, 101:28, 82
V R117 Grace Zamudio, Jr, 18:54, Hart Hemet, 104:15, 92
V R118 Valerie Mares, Fr, 18:16, Colony Ayala, 98:00, 92
V R16 Chelsey Totten, Fr, 19:57, Golden Valley Golden Valley, 104:45, 24
V R17 Tijerra Lynch, Jr, 19:48, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 105:30, 37
V R18 Adriana Raya, Sr, 18:33, Artesia Clovis North, 102:42, 112
V R30 Alexandr Sciarra, Sr, 20:01, Crean Lutheran Sout St. Mary's (ber), 109:58, 72
V R31 Katie Fry, Jr, 18:55, Exeter Union Dougherty Valley, 108:06, 67
V R32 Kris Vanderhout, Jr, 19:53, Notre Dame (AZ) The Bishops, 108:42, 114
V R36 Melanie Powers, Sr, 18:01, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:34, 67
V R38 Sarah Pearson, Sr, 18:27, La Reina Coronado, 99:31, 75
V R40 Annie Mooney, Jr, 18:23, Mission Prep Chadwick, 102:15, 67
V R55 Briann Gonzales, Jr, 18:53, Ontario Cajon, 103:46, 106
V R56 Breanna Lewis, Sr, 18:25, Sheldon Los Alamitos, 97:48, 51
V R57 Lyndsi Etherton, Jr, 18:25, Bullard Fountain Valley, 97:16, 69
V R58 Emil Scharmann, Fr, 18:44, Tesoro Tesoro, 95:18, 34
V R59 Nina Alvarado, Jr, 18:07, Chaparral Vista Murrieta, 94:41, 96
V R62 Molly Grabill, Jr, 16:41, Rancho Bernardo Xavier Prep(AZ), 92:51, 86
V R63 Megan Morgan, Sr, 16:59, Torrey Pines Saugus, 90:12, 67