El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Columbia Park on 11/6/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lopez, Garett | So | V | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 28/30 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 24:06 (4:22,18.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Moore, Michael | So | V | 21:16 | 7:05 | 3 | 30/30 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 26:47 (5:31,20.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reed, Chris | Jr | V | 18:43 | 6:14 | 3 | 24/30 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 4/5 | 24:43 (6:00,24.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Riordan, Jack | Jr | V | 19:27 | 6:29 | 3 | 26/30 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/5 | 23:13 (3:46,16.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Van Biezen, Austin | So | V | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3 | 23/30 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/5 | 21:17 (2:37,12.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/4 | 97:50 2:36 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:13 | 7:05 | 120 | 5:13 | 118:32 118:32 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Austin Van Biezen (22), Chris Reed (23), Jack Riordan (24), Garett Lopez (25), Michael Moore (26) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Cardona | Sr | North | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Salinas | Jr | South | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Almeida | Sr | South | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Brian Russell | Jr | North | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Steven Park | So | South | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Levi Cajiao | So | North | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Brian Gnerre | Sr | Torrance | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Preston Lewis | So | North | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Shane Ganalon | Jr | South | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Catena | Sr | South | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Jimmy Duffin | Sr | South | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Lewis | Jr | Torrance | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Scott Ashimine | So | North | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Richardson | Sr | Torrance | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Ronny Hafeza | Jr | South | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Noro | Sr | North | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Jon Bartolazzi | Sr | Torrance | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Damon Lamay | So | Centennial | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | James Park | Jr | Torrance | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Michael Bybee | So | North | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Youki Terukian | Sr | Torrance | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Jeremy Jimenez | Sr | Torrance | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Austin Van Biezen | So | El Segundo | 18:40 | 6:13 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/5 | ||||
24 | Chris Reed | Jr | El Segundo | 18:43 | 6:14 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 4/5 | ||||
25 | Antwone Shepherd | So | Centennial | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Jack Riordan | Jr | El Segundo | 19:27 | 6:29 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/5 | ||||
27 | Tyler Sharp | Sr | Centennial | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Garett Lopez | So | El Segundo | 19:44 | 6:35 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/5 | ||||
29 | Chris Marris | Jr | Centennial | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Michael Moore | So | El Segundo | 21:16 | 7:05 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
78:16 15:39 5:13 |
29 | Andrew Salinas Jr 15:22 5:07 2 |
Tyler Almeida Sr 15:30 5:10 3 |
Steven Park So 15:33 5:11 5 |
Shane Ganalon Jr 15:54 5:18 9 |
Jacob Catena Sr 15:57 5:19 10 |
Jimmy Duffin Sr 16:01 5:20 11 |
Ronny Hafeza Jr 16:19 5:26 15 |
2 | North 1-1-2-1-2 Gap: 0:50 |
78:18 15:40 5:13 |
32 | David Cardona Sr 15:18 5:06 1 |
Brian Russell Jr 15:32 5:11 4 |
Levi Cajiao So 15:33 5:11 6 |
Preston Lewis So 15:47 5:16 8 |
Scott Ashimine So 16:08 5:23 13 |
Ryan Noro Sr 16:25 5:28 16 |
Michael Bybee So 16:40 5:33 19 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
81:04 16:13 5:24 |
68 | Brian Gnerre Sr 15:43 5:14 7 |
Anthony Lewis Jr 16:04 5:21 12 |
Aaron Richardson Sr 16:14 5:25 14 |
Jon Bartolazzi Sr 16:29 5:30 17 |
James Park Jr 16:34 5:31 18 |
Youki Terukian Sr 16:43 5:34 20 |
Jeremy Jimenez Sr 18:30 6:10 21 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
120 | Austin Van Biezen So 18:40 6:13 22 |
Chris Reed Jr 18:43 6:14 23 |
Jack Riordan Jr 19:27 6:29 24 |
Garett Lopez So 19:44 6:35 25 |
Michael Moore So 21:16 7:05 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | David Cardona, Sr, 15:18, North | South, 78:16, 29 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Llima Kung, Fr, 19:07, Torrance | South, 98:05, 24 |