El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 9/24/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Fr Fr 20:42 6:28 3.2 19/40 1/7 3/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coles, Kevin Jr JV 22:38 7:04 3.2 74/117 4/9 8/16 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forsythe, Conor Fr Fr 20:58 6:33 3.2 22/40 2/7 4/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garland, Zac Sr JV 22:48 7:08 3.2 77/117 6/9 10/16 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Judge, Chris Fr Fr 27:43 8:40 3.2 39/40 7/7 16/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Judge, Tyler Fr Fr 24:59 7:48 3.2 34/40 6/7 13/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kirschbaum, Blake So JV 25:27 7:57 3.2 103/117 8/9 14/16 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez Dominetta, Garett Jr JV 20:00 6:15 3.2 38/117 1/9 1/16 5/6
Maurino, Cristian Jr JV 22:45 7:07 3.2 76/117 5/9 9/16 5/6
Nicholson, Charlie So JV 20:33 6:25 3.2 45/117 2/9 2/16 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reed, Chris Sr JV 21:34 6:44 3.2 62/117 3/9 6/16 5/6 22:15
(0:41,3.0)
22:15
(0:41,3.0)
22:15
(0:41,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stalls, Jordan Jr JV 23:07 7:13 3.2 80/117 7/9 11/16 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steele, Ryan Fr Fr 21:43 6:47 3.2 26/40 4/7 7/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Votteler, Fabio Sr JV 26:00 8:08 3.2 107/117 9/9 15/16 5/5
Watson, Ben Fr Fr 24:37 7:42 3.2 32/40 5/7 12/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wood, Brett Fr Fr 21:09 6:37 3.2 23/40 3/7 5/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/6 107:30
2:45
3.2 6:43 6:15 7:07 138 5:31 121:50
(14:20,11.8)
121:50
(14:20,11.8)
121:50
(14:20,11.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Garett Lopez Dominetta (23), Charlie Nicholson (26), Chris Reed (28), Kevin Coles (30), Cristian Maurino (31)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 109:09
3:55
3.2 6:49 6:28 7:42 108 5:56 Spencer Bowen (19), Conor Forsythe (20), Brett Wood (21), Ryan Steele (23), Ben Watson (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Alvarado Jr South Torrance HS 17:27 5:27
2 Brandon Matsumoto So South Torrance HS 17:31 5:28
3 Michael Ramillano Jr Torrance High 17:31 5:28
4 Mike Guizar Jr South Torrance HS 17:36 5:30
5 Vincent Yatar Jr Torrance High 17:44 5:33
6 Tyler Johnson So South Torrance HS 17:53 5:35
7 Sammy Cohen Sr South Torrance HS 17:56 5:36
8 Kyle Hamada Jr North High 17:56 5:36
9 James Park Sr Torrance High 17:59 5:37
10 Michael Bui So Torrance High 18:03 5:38
11 Vincent Bui Sr Torrance High 18:04 5:39
12 Brian Major So South Torrance HS 18:18 5:43
13 Max Ishikawa Jr Torrance High 18:19 5:43
14 Bryce Oishi So North High 18:21 5:44
15 Benjamin Inada Sr Torrance High 18:22 5:44
16 Adrian Agudelo Sr Torrance High 18:26 5:46
17 Glenn Palmer Jr North High 18:28 5:46
18 David Torii Sr South Torrance HS 18:42 5:51
19 Billy Sander Jr Torrance High 18:48 5:53
20 Joseph Martinez Jr North High 18:51 5:53
21 Julian Radmilovich Jr South Torrance HS 18:51 5:53
22 Derek Huddleston So Torrance High 18:53 5:54
23 Hunter Johnson So Torrance High 18:55 5:55
24 Kent Oguma Sr North High 19:00 5:56
25 Alex Popken So South Torrance HS 19:01 5:57
26 Jonathan Everett Sr Torrance High 19:05 5:58
27 Andrew Lee So South Torrance HS 19:21 6:03
28 Derek Foster So South Torrance HS 19:22 6:03
29 Gregory Zamora So Torrance High 19:26 6:04
30 Marcus Yamanaka So North High 19:27 6:05
31 John Stimson So North High 19:33 6:07
32 David Kuriki Jr North High 19:34 6:07
33 Justin Trujillo So North High 19:34 6:07
34 Rogelio Martinez Sr Firebaugh 19:39 6:08
35 Austin Kakehashi Jr South Torrance HS 19:52 6:13
36 Kirk Wagner Jr North High 19:53 6:13
37 Wendell Gayap Jr Torrance High 19:54 6:13
38 Garett Lopez Dominetta Jr El Segundo 20:00 6:15 1/9 1/16 5/6
39 Austin Van Haren So South Torrance HS 20:10 6:18
40 Jeremy Annand Jr South Torrance HS 20:17 6:20
41 Jeremy Chafe Jr North High 20:25 6:23
42 Aaron Nozaki So South Torrance HS 20:25 6:23
43 Jonathan Chavez Sr Firebaugh 20:26 6:23
44 Ricardo Corral Sr Firebaugh 20:29 6:24
45 Charlie Nicholson So El Segundo 20:33 6:25 2/9 2/16 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Brandon Hokama Jr North High 20:39 6:27
47 Robin Wilbron So Torrance High 20:40 6:28
48 Doohee Kwon So South Torrance HS 20:40 6:28
49 Antonio Romero Sr Firebaugh 20:41 6:28
50 Kyle Teshiba Sr Torrance High 20:42 6:28
51 Dakato Bloom Sr South Torrance HS 20:42 6:28
52 Evan Munemura Jr North High 20:42 6:28
53 Adam Jackson Sr Torrance High 20:44 6:29
54 Tim Lynch Sr South Torrance HS 21:01 6:34
55 John Pulida Jr Torrance High 21:02 6:34
56 Ben Kamine Jr South Torrance HS 21:03 6:35
57 Derek Stewart Sr Torrance High 21:08 6:36
58 Kyle Boudewyn Jr Torrance High 21:12 6:38
59 Reid Narimatsu So North High 21:15 6:38
60 Dustin Miyashiro So North High 21:25 6:42
61 Chris Nassour So South Torrance HS 21:33 6:44
62 Chris Reed Sr El Segundo 21:34 6:44 3/9 6/16 5/6 22:15
(0:41)
22:15
(0:41)
22:15
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Jeff Snowiss Jr South Torrance HS 21:36 6:45
64 Spencer Tanaka Jr Torrance High 21:42 6:47
65 Jason Quan Sr South Torrance HS 21:42 6:47
66 Alexis Real-Garcia So Firebaugh 21:46 6:48
67 Bryan-Paul Canlas Jr Torrance High 21:53 6:50
68 Gary Rentz So South Torrance HS 22:00 6:53
69 Chris Docuyanan Jr Torrance High 22:05 6:54
70 Louis Peralta So Torrance High 22:06 6:54
71 Kevin Sakai Jr North High 22:06 6:54
72 Ryan Smith Fr Torrance High 22:18 6:58
73 Joe Moss So South Torrance HS 22:23 7:00
74 Kevin Coles Jr El Segundo 22:38 7:04 4/9 8/16 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Andy Huang So South Torrance HS 22:40 7:05
76 Cristian Maurino Jr El Segundo 22:45 7:07 5/9 9/16 5/6
77 Zac Garland Sr El Segundo 22:48 7:08 6/9 10/16 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Tony Lee Sr South Torrance HS 22:56 7:10
79 German Pelayo Sr Firebaugh 23:04 7:13
80 Jordan Stalls Jr El Segundo 23:07 7:13 7/9 11/16 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Kevin Kuo Jr South Torrance HS 23:08 7:14
82 Joseph Nolan So North High 23:09 7:14
83 William Valdez Sr Firebaugh 23:11 7:15
84 Kyle Mounce Sr South Torrance HS 23:15 7:16
85 Masashi Terayama So South Torrance HS 23:17 7:17
86 Gregory Mizukami Sr Torrance High 23:18 7:17
87 Zachary Johnson So Torrance High 23:21 7:18
88 Saul Mayo Jr Torrance High 23:22 7:18
89 Johannnes Hwang Jr South Torrance HS 23:25 7:19
90 Christopher Zuniga Jr Torrance High 23:27 7:20
91 Masato Terayama Jr South Torrance HS 23:54 7:28
92 Miguel Alvarez Sr Firebaugh 23:57 7:29
93 Terrell Robinson Sr Centennial 23:59 7:30
94 Christian Lee So Torrance High 23:59 7:30
95 Matt Yu So South Torrance HS 24:00 7:30
96 Nicholas Awakani So Torrance High 24:39 7:42
97 Michael Takeuchi Jr South Torrance HS 24:43 7:43
98 Henry Arthur Jr Centennial 24:48 7:45
99 Jonathan Teruya Jr South Torrance HS 24:56 7:48
100 Jeff Kang So South Torrance HS 25:18 7:54
101 Christian Carrillo Sr Firebaugh 25:18 7:54
102 Waleed Afaq So South Torrance HS 25:18 7:54
103 Blake Kirschbaum So El Segundo 25:27 7:57 8/9 14/16 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Iseicih Shepherd Fr Centennial 25:42 8:02
105 Miguel Calderon Sr Firebaugh 25:55 8:06
106 Nick Rossenblum So South Torrance HS 26:00 8:08
107 Fabio Votteler Sr El Segundo 26:00 8:08 9/9 15/16 5/5
108 Manuel Rojas Sr Firebaugh 27:10 8:29
109 Jeremiah Moore Jr Centennial 28:44 8:59
110 Eugene Stillman Jr Centennial 28:46 8:59
111 Colton Farmer So South Torrance HS 30:34 9:33
112 Edwin Herrera Sr Firebaugh 30:35 9:33
113 Cuevas Cuevas Sr Firebaugh 31:44 9:55
114 Jasper Huang Sr South Torrance HS 31:44 9:55
115 Peayshawn Bush Jr Centennial 37:50 11:49
116 Damon Gammase Jr Centennial 37:50 11:49
117 Jeoyanny Gallardo Sr Firebaugh 40:18 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
88:23
17:41
5:31
20 Danny Alvarado
Jr
17:27
5:27
1
Brandon Matsumoto
So
17:31
5:28
2
Mike Guizar
Jr
17:36
5:30
4
Tyler Johnson
So
17:53
5:35
6
Sammy Cohen
Sr
17:56
5:36
7
Brian Major
So
18:18
5:43
12
David Torii
Sr
18:42
5:51
17
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
89:21
17:52
5:35
38 Michael Ramillano
Jr
17:31
5:28
3
Vincent Yatar
Jr
17:44
5:33
5
James Park
Sr
17:59
5:37
9
Michael Bui
So
18:03
5:38
10
Vincent Bui
Sr
18:04
5:39
11
Max Ishikawa
Jr
18:19
5:43
13
Benjamin Inada
Sr
18:22
5:44
15
3 North High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
92:36
18:31
5:47
75 Kyle Hamada
Jr
17:56
5:36
8
Bryce Oishi
So
18:21
5:44
14
Glenn Palmer
Jr
18:28
5:46
16
Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:51
5:53
18
Kent Oguma
Sr
19:00
5:56
19
Marcus Yamanaka
So
19:27
6:05
20
John Stimson
So
19:33
6:07
21
4 Firebaugh
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
103:01
20:36
6:26
127 Rogelio Martinez
Sr
19:39
6:08
22
Jonathan Chavez
Sr
20:26
6:23
24
Ricardo Corral
Sr
20:29
6:24
25
Antonio Romero
Sr
20:41
6:28
27
Alexis Real-Garcia
So
21:46
6:48
29
German Pelayo
Sr
23:04
7:13
33
William Valdez
Sr
23:11
7:15
35
5 El Segundo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:45
107:30
21:30
6:43
138 Garett Lopez Dominetta
Jr
20:00
6:15
23
Charlie Nicholson
So
20:33
6:25
26
Chris Reed
Sr
21:34
6:44
28
Kevin Coles
Jr
22:38
7:04
30
Cristian Maurino
Jr
22:45
7:07
31
Zac Garland
Sr
22:48
7:08
32
Jordan Stalls
Jr
23:07
7:13
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:47
131:59
26:24
8:15
190 Terrell Robinson
Sr
23:59
7:30
36
Henry Arthur
Jr
24:48
7:45
37
Iseicih Shepherd
Fr
25:42
8:02
38
Jeremiah Moore
Jr
28:44
8:59
39
Eugene Stillman
Jr
28:46
8:59
40
Peayshawn Bush
Jr
37:50
11:49
41
Damon Gammase
Jr
37:50
11:49
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Sato Fr Torrance High 17:55 5:36
2 Draven Meredith Fr Torrance High 18:11 5:41
3 James Redmond Fr South Torrance HS 18:38 5:49
4 Israel Cardona Fr North High 18:57 5:55
5 Justin Shimane Fr North High 19:03 5:57
6 Sean Bybee Fr North High 19:12 6:00
7 Josef Alejandrino Fr Torrance High 19:12 6:00
8 Kurt Ashimine Fr North High 19:24 6:04
9 Alexander Thomson Fr North High 19:38 6:08
10 Ken Shrivastava Fr Torrance High 19:45 6:10
11 Kanta Oguma Fr North High 19:49 6:12
12 Nick Donayre Fr Torrance High 19:52 6:13
13 Grant Oshimo Fr South Torrance HS 20:03 6:16
14 Richard Vivas Fr Torrance High 20:05 6:17
15 Nathan Brubacher Fr South Torrance HS 20:23 6:22
16 Shota Sugeta Fr South Torrance HS 20:24 6:23
17 Jordan Sakai Fr North High 20:29 6:24
18 Evan Tuliglowski Fr Torrance High 20:35 6:26
19 Spencer Bowen Fr El Segundo 20:42 6:28 1/7 3/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Kazukiyo Kobayashi Fr Torrance High 20:44 6:29
21 Ken Santamaria Fr Torrance High 20:49 6:30
22 Conor Forsythe Fr El Segundo 20:58 6:33 2/7 4/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Brett Wood Fr El Segundo 21:09 6:37 3/7 5/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Kevin Small Fr Torrance High 21:20 6:40
25 Spencer Nakamoto Fr South Torrance HS 21:32 6:44
26 Ryan Steele Fr El Segundo 21:43 6:47 4/7 7/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Julian Burton Fr South Torrance HS 21:46 6:48
28 Reagan Yap Fr Torrance High 21:48 6:49
29 Cary Oba Fr North High 21:55 6:51
30 Tristan Honda Fr Torrance High 22:07 6:55
31 Jung-Jin Lee Fr Torrance High 22:32 7:03
32 Ben Watson Fr El Segundo 24:37 7:42 5/7 12/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Adam Wolverton Fr Torrance High 24:42 7:43
34 Tyler Judge Fr El Segundo 24:59 7:48 6/7 13/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Chase Rall Fr South Torrance HS 25:09 7:52
36 Nestor Arrieta Fr North High 25:59 8:07
37 Daniel Donahue Fr South Torrance HS 26:23 8:15
38 Brent Saito Fr Torrance High 27:40 8:39
39 Chris Judge Fr El Segundo 27:43 8:40 7/7 16/16 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Ryan Ohara Fr Torrance High 27:53 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North High
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
96:14
19:15
6:01
32 Israel Cardona
Fr
18:57
5:55
4
Justin Shimane
Fr
19:03
5:57
5
Sean Bybee
Fr
19:12
6:00
6
Kurt Ashimine
Fr
19:24
6:04
8
Alexander Thomson
Fr
19:38
6:08
9
Kanta Oguma
Fr
19:49
6:12
11
Jordan Sakai
Fr
20:29
6:24
17
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
94:55
18:59
5:56
32 Drew Sato
Fr
17:55
5:36
1
Draven Meredith
Fr
18:11
5:41
2
Josef Alejandrino
Fr
19:12
6:00
7
Ken Shrivastava
Fr
19:45
6:10
10
Nick Donayre
Fr
19:52
6:13
12
Richard Vivas
Fr
20:05
6:17
14
Evan Tuliglowski
Fr
20:35
6:26
18
3 South Torrance HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
101:00
20:12
6:19
69 James Redmond
Fr
18:38
5:49
3
Grant Oshimo
Fr
20:03
6:16
13
Nathan Brubacher
Fr
20:23
6:22
15
Shota Sugeta
Fr
20:24
6:23
16
Spencer Nakamoto
Fr
21:32
6:44
22
Julian Burton
Fr
21:46
6:48
24
Chase Rall
Fr
25:09
7:52
27
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:55
109:09
21:50
6:49
108 Spencer Bowen
Fr
20:42
6:28
19
Conor Forsythe
Fr
20:58
6:33
20
Brett Wood
Fr
21:09
6:37
21
Ryan Steele
Fr
21:43
6:47
23
Ben Watson
Fr
24:37
7:42
25
Tyler Judge
Fr
24:59
7:48
26
Chris Judge
Fr
27:43
8:40
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.