El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/18/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bauer, Michael | Sr | Sr | 20:36 | 6:52 | 3 | 184/243 | 4/6 | 16/33 | 23/28 | |||||
Bowen, Spencer | So | So | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 166/279 | 5/5 | 12/33 | 14/26 | 19:44 | ||||
Chavez, Christian | Jr | Nov | 20:27 | 6:49 | 3 | 10/92 | 1/13 | 15/33 | 4/22 | |||||
Colbert, Tim | So | So | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 157/279 | 4/5 | 11/33 | 18/33 | |||||
de Freitas Bart, Ryan | Fr | Nov | 22:00 | 7:20 | 3 | 32/92 | 3/13 | 22/33 | 4/12 | |||||
Elder, Colin | Sr | Sr | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 95/243 | 3/6 | 6/33 | 13/36 | |||||
Foster, Joel | So | So | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 122/279 | 3/5 | 7/33 | 17/38 | 19:16 (0:32,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gabel, Hunter | Fr | Fr | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 104/248 | 2/4 | 10/33 | 27/40 | |||||
Gittins, Zane | Fr | Nov | 23:05 | 7:42 | 3 | 48/92 | 7/13 | 27/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Judge, Chris | So | Nov | 27:00 | 9:00 | 3 | 85/92 | 13/13 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 26:15 | ||||
Judge, Tyler | So | Nov | 22:49 | 7:36 | 3 | 43/92 | 6/13 | 26/33 | 3/5 | 25:06 (2:17,9.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kirschbaum, Blake | Jr | Jr | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3 | 222/261 | 4/5 | 18/33 | 27/32 | 27:54 (6:43,24.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lambert, Luke | Sr | Sr | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 187/243 | 5/6 | 17/33 | 15/21 | |||||
Liang, Ethan | So | So | 17:37 | 5:52 | 3 | 48/279 | 1/5 | 3/33 | 22/56 | 19:26 (1:49,9.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lopez-Dominetta, Garret | Sr | Sr | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 59/243 | 1/6 | 1/33 | 36/51 | 18:51 (1:30,8.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Marcia, Isaac | Fr | Fr | 20:22 | 6:47 | 3 | 138/248 | 3/4 | 14/33 | 24/33 | |||||
Meneses, Nick | So | Nov | 26:44 | 8:55 | 3 | 82/92 | 11/13 | 31/33 | 2/2 | |||||
Miltenberger, Peter | So | Nov | 24:13 | 8:04 | 3 | 69/92 | 10/13 | 30/33 | 2/3 | |||||
Moore, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 180/248 | 4/4 | 19/33 | 22/28 | |||||
Moses, Harry | Jr | Jr | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 230/261 | 5/5 | 19/33 | 21/25 | |||||
Nicholson, Charlie | Jr | Jr | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 149/261 | 2/5 | 9/33 | 40/50 | 19:26 (0:31,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Novakovic, Peter | Jr | Jr | 18:04 | 6:01 | 3 | 101/261 | 1/5 | 5/33 | 43/55 | |||||
O'Connor, Quinn | Fr | Fr | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 59/248 | 1/4 | 8/33 | 32/48 | |||||
Quaschnick, Matt | Fr | Nov | 22:20 | 7:27 | 3 | 40/92 | 4/13 | 23/33 | 4/9 | |||||
Ramsouer, Andrew | Fr | Nov | 23:59 | 8:00 | 3 | 63/92 | 9/13 | 29/33 | 3/4 | |||||
Rathee, Sagar | So | Nov | 26:57 | 8:59 | 3 | 83/92 | 12/13 | 32/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Reimann, Chris | So | So | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3 | 64/279 | 2/5 | 4/33 | 16/49 | 18:03 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rosas, Christian | Fr | Nov | 22:46 | 7:35 | 3 | 42/92 | 5/13 | 25/33 | 4/7 | |||||
Salzman, Davis | Fr | Nov | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 55/92 | 8/13 | 28/33 | 3/4 | |||||
Umbenhaur, Rex | Jr | Jr | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 185/261 | 3/5 | 13/33 | 35/43 | 19:57 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Van Biezen, Austin | Sr | Sr | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 70/243 | 2/6 | 2/33 | 15/46 | 18:13 (0:38,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Watson, Ben | So | Nov | 21:44 | 7:15 | 3 | 27/92 | 2/13 | 21/33 | 5/17 | 21:39 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 19/21 | 94:24 3:26 |
3 | 6:18 | 5:47 | 6:56 | 383 | 5:29 | Garret Lopez-Dominetta (42), Austin Van Biezen (49), Colin Elder (65), Michael Bauer (113), Luke Lambert (114) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 14/26 | 93:27 2:07 |
3 | 6:14 | 5:52 | 6:35 | 396 | 5:38 | Ethan Liang (39), Chris Reimann (48), Joel Foster (85), Tim Colbert (108), Spencer Bowen (116) | |||||
Nov 1st 5 | 4/7 | 109:17 2:19 |
3 | 7:17 | 6:49 | 7:35 | 118 | 6:33 | Christian Chavez (10), Ben Watson (22), Ryan de Freitas Bart (25), Matt Quaschnick (30), Christian Rosas (31) | |||||
Nov 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 117:36 1:24 |
3 | 7:50 | 7:36 | 8:04 | 58 | 7:19 | Tyler Judge (9), Zane Gittins (10), Davis Salzman (12), Andrew Ramsouer (13), Peter Miltenberger (14) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 23/25 | 99:33 3:27 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:01 | 7:10 | 556 | 5:27 | 95:10 | Peter Novakovic (66), Charlie Nicholson (98), Rex Umbenhaur (115), Blake Kirschbaum (135), Harry Moses (142) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Munir Kahssay | Sr | Anaheim CA Western | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Shane Macmiller | Sr | Encino CA Crespi | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Austin Barvin | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Cody Strong | Sr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Palazzolo | Sr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Franz | Sr | Cathedral City CA Cathedral City | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Alan Callison | Sr | Covina CA Northview | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Roy Bowling | Sr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Martin Santillan | Sr | Victorville CA Silverado | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Tanner Thomas | Jr | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Eddie Bonilla | Sr | Encino CA Crespi | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Jason Bunn | Sr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Alexander Turney | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Geoffrey Willis | Sr | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Yovanny Ramirez | Sr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Kawahara | Sr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Zachary P. Asdourian | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Porfirio Espinoza | Sr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Jason Cancino | Sr | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Ponticello | Sr | Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Domenic Pasqualicchio | Sr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Jorge Salazar | Sr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Adan Martinez | Sr | Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Eric Amezquita | Sr | Glendale CA Glendale | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Kawachi | Sr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Michael Gimbel | Sr | San Marino CA San Marino | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Dekel | Sr | Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Peter J. Morris | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Bryan Duran | Sr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Ivan Marin | Sr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Mark Smith | Sr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Luis Calderon | Sr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Jesse Redding | Sr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Ewell | Jr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Michael Mills | Sr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Jovan Curry | Jr | Covina CA Northview | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Moisos Pizarro | Jr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Smith | Sr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Ian Parker | Sr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Danny Velladao | Sr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Cristobal Cruz | Sr | Covina CA Northview | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Benjamin Schaeffels | Sr | Encino CA Crespi | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Kjell Wolker | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Chris Barajas | Sr | La Verne CA Bonita | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
45 | Noel Loya | Sr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Jose Guerrero | Sr | Covina CA Northview | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Marcus Stacy | Jr | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Taylor Beith | Sr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Potter | Sr | Banning CA Banning | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Ezekiel Glass | Sr | Victorville CA Silverado | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Jonathan Liang | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Jeremy Chavez | Sr | Anaheim CA Katella | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Edward Kronfli | Sr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
54 | Alemar Brito | Sr | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Zane Fulkerson | Sr | Encino CA Crespi | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Fredy Diaz | Sr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Priver | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Babandeep Singh | Sr | Culver City CA Culver City | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Garret Lopez-Dominetta | Sr | El Segundo | 17:21 | 5:47 | 1/6 | 1/33 | 36/51 | ||||
60 | Imran Zaman | Sr | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Mills | Sr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Sergio Nungaray | Sr | Banning CA Banning | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Carlos Manriquez | Sr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Chang | Sr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Emmanuel Gomez | Sr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Levine Ching | Sr | Encino CA Crespi | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Rodriquez | Sr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Guerrero | Sr | San Bernardino CA Aquinas | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | John Martinez | Sr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Austin Van Biezen | Sr | El Segundo | 17:35 | 5:52 | 2/6 | 2/33 | 15/46 | ||||
71 | Marvin Nogueda | Sr | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Himal Suthar | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Michael Torres | Sr | La Habra CA La Habra | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Luna | Sr | La Habra CA La Habra | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Manny Adler | Sr | Los Angeles CA Brentwood | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Baty | So | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Diaz | Sr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Jorge Diaz | Sr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Adrian Villarreal | Sr | La Verne CA Bonita | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Jose Rosales | Sr | Anaheim CA Western | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Smith | Sr | Covina CA Northview | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Dylan Bourne | Sr | Culver City CA Culver City | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Munoz | Sr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Pedro Flores | Sr | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Ibad Mohiuddin | Sr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Marco Santana | Sr | Banning CA Banning | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Santisteven | So | Covina CA Northview | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | Charles Back | Sr | Culver City CA Culver City | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
89 | Sean Aguirre | Sr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Cole Satterfield | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
91 | Michael Duran | Sr | Anaheim CA Katella | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
92 | Hien Nguyen | Sr | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Dam | So | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Steve Lee | Sr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
95 | Colin Elder | Sr | El Segundo | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3/6 | 6/33 | 13/36 | ||||
96 | Jigar Patel | Sr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Charlie Montgomery | Sr | Los Angeles CA Brentwood | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | Thorson Munoz | Fr | Covina CA Northview | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | Kuan Yew Clive | Sr | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
100 | Colin Ryan | Sr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Colin Kiat | Sr | Encino CA Crespi | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Hunt | Sr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
103 | Riley Jasperson | Sr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Jesse Hernandez | Sr | Glendale CA Glendale | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Gabriel Heyer | Sr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Alex Sprouse | Sr | Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
107 | Sterling Sackey | Sr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Carlos Mendoza | Sr | Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Keith Domon | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Westlake | Sr | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Jose Minchez | Sr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Chalman | Sr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
113 | Brandon Ngo | Sr | Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
114 | Nima Sadeghi | Sr | Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Steve Silva | Sr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
116 | William Gyorgy | Sr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
117 | Juan Mora | Sr | La Verne CA Bonita | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Quon | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | David Michel | Sr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
120 | Alex Berman | Sr | San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
121 | Vincent Puu | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
122 | Calvin Castro | Sr | Glendale CA Glendale | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
123 | Sean Wang | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
124 | Eric Lopez | Sr | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
125 | Manuel Sanchez | Sr | Fontana CA Kaiser | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
126 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
127 | Martin Esparza | Sr | Anaheim CA Western | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Ramirez | Sr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
129 | Victor Le | So | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
130 | Pierre Garcia | Sr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
131 | Carlos Ramirez | Sr | Anaheim CA Western | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
132 | Gabe Rivera | Sr | San Bernardino CA Aquinas | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
133 | Adrian Torres | Sr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Matt Johnson | Sr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
135 | William Pacba | Sr | Glendale CA Glendale | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
136 | Sam Hoskins | Sr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
137 | Omar Arroyo | Sr | Anaheim CA Katella | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
138 | Urban Ramirez | Sr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
139 | Louis Ramirez | Sr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Emil Peterson | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
141 | Slater Stanley | Sr | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
142 | Sammy Gaines | Sr | Victorville CA Silverado | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
143 | Adam Montecino | Sr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
144 | Donald Calvert | So | Covina CA Northview | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
145 | Agustin Delgado | Sr | Fontana CA Kaiser | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
146 | Jose Zepeda | Sr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
147 | William Cabrera | Fr | Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
148 | Erick Sandefur | Sr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
149 | Fernando Ruiz | Sr | Anaheim CA Katella | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Benny Baldovino | Sr | Culver City CA Culver City | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
151 | Benson Gao | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
152 | Drake Leonard | Sr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
153 | Steven Nguyen | Sr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Marcos Hernandez | Sr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
155 | Alejandro Mendoza | Sr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
156 | Alexander Zhang | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
157 | Wesley Smithson | Sr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Jonathan Ho | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
159 | Matthew Jordan | Sr | Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Andrew E. Payton | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
161 | Edgar Ramirez | Sr | Cathedral City CA Cathedral City | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
162 | Kevin J. Dales | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
163 | Brian Song | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
164 | Dakota Anderson | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
165 | Jovanny Lopez | Sr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
166 | Tristan Willenberg | Sr | Los Angeles CA Brentwood | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
167 | Kevin Nguyen | Jr | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
168 | Julio Resendiz | Sr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
169 | Anthony Acosta | Sr | Covina CA Northview | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
170 | Harrison Martell | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
171 | Josh Ortiz | Sr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
172 | Joe Love | Sr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
173 | Henry Phung | Sr | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
174 | Luis Guillen | Sr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
175 | Kyle Eschen | Sr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
176 | Jackson Mchenry | Sr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
177 | Alex Markowitz | Sr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
178 | Henri Crockett | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
179 | Tyler Kruswicki | Fr | Norco CA Norco | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
180 | Robert C. Mai | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
181 | Dean Watson | So | Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
182 | Angel Jimenez | Sr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
183 | Elvin Rosa | Sr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
184 | Michael Bauer | Sr | El Segundo | 20:36 | 6:52 | 4/6 | 16/33 | 23/28 | ||||
185 | Tyler Fan | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
186 | Ryan Meinholz | Sr | La Verne CA Bonita | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
187 | Luke Lambert | Sr | El Segundo | 20:47 | 6:56 | 5/6 | 17/33 | 15/21 | ||||
188 | Cody Sniffin | Sr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
189 | Christopher Ramos | Sr | Fontana CA Kaiser | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
190 | Austin Walker | So | Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
191 | Devin Gunay | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
192 | Raymond Lam | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
193 | Patrick Luu | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
194 | Jacob Spielman | Sr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
195 | Carlos Mendoza | Sr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
196 | Austin Kuo | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
197 | Steven Derr | Sr | Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
198 | Alex Hernandez | Sr | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
199 | John W. Murphy | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
200 | Ji Hoon Chung | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
201 | Brandon Slames | Sr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
202 | Eddie Benedict | Sr | La Habra CA La Habra | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
203 | Morgan Daley | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
204 | Kevin Lee | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
205 | Victor Tapia | Sr | La Habra CA La Habra | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
206 | Chris Inductivo | Sr | Glendale CA Glendale | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
207 | Jeff Albrecht | Sr | Los Angeles CA Brentwood | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
208 | Benjamin Chaiyachakorn | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
209 | Ruben Viera | Fr | Covina CA Northview | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
210 | Jordan Stalls | Sr | El Segundo CA El Segundo | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
211 | Jessie Effendi | Sr | Anaheim CA Western | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
212 | John Bays | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
213 | Ryan Rodriguez | Sr | Culver City CA Culver City | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
214 | Christian Dunham | So | Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
215 | Alexander M. Williford | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
216 | Justin Leopard | Sr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
217 | Ronnie Nguyen | Sr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
218 | Vidal Pintor | Sr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
219 | Arturo Mercado | Sr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
220 | Thao Tran | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
221 | Daniel Wang | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
222 | Patrick Sudbeck | Sr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
223 | Jaegan Ahn | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
224 | Edwin Escobar | So | Covina CA Northview | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
225 | Timothy Chen | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
226 | Matthew Chun | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
227 | Devan Sheth | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
228 | Alexander Kirby | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
229 | Akyll Boyer | Sr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
230 | Raku Watari | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
231 | Lalkrishna Gandhi | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
232 | Audwin Lin | Sr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
233 | Bryce E. Bastien | Sr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
234 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | Culver City CA Culver City | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
235 | Jonathan Onglatco | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 27:31 | 9:10 | |||||||
236 | Clark Chen | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
237 | Edward Galindo | Sr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
238 | Marino Lapidus | Sr | Culver City CA Culver City | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
239 | Uday Chauhan | Sr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
240 | Cory Wong | Fr | Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
241 | Brian Donovan | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
242 | Ray Santistevan | Sr | Covina CA Northview | 29:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
243 | Corbin Chu | Sr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 31:50 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
82:12 16:26 5:29 |
75 | Austin Barvin Sr 15:46 5:15 3 |
Alexander Turney Sr 16:13 5:24 9 |
Zachary P. Asdourian Sr 16:20 5:27 12 |
Peter J. Morris Sr 16:49 5:36 19 |
Kjell Wolker Sr 17:04 5:41 32 |
Cole Satterfield Sr 18:00 6:00 62 |
Emil Peterson Sr 19:18 6:26 89 |
2 | Encino CA Crespi 2-1-3-3-2 Gap: 1:50 |
83:34 16:43 5:34 |
124 | Shane Macmiller Sr 15:37 5:12 2 |
Eddie Bonilla Sr 16:12 5:24 7 |
Benjamin Schaeffels Sr 17:01 5:40 31 |
Zane Fulkerson Sr 17:17 5:46 38 |
Levine Ching Sr 17:27 5:49 46 |
Colin Kiat Sr 18:16 6:05 68 |
|
3 | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 5-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:29 |
84:19 16:52 5:37 |
132 | Kyle Palazzolo Sr 15:57 5:19 5 |
Tyler Kawachi Sr 16:43 5:34 17 |
Danny Velladao Sr 16:59 5:40 29 |
Edward Kronfli Sr 17:14 5:45 37 |
Joseph Chang Sr 17:26 5:49 44 |
Matt Johnson Sr 19:10 6:23 86 |
Joe Love Sr 20:08 6:43 105 |
4 | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 9-4-2-2-4 Gap: 2:19 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
140 | Ryan Kawahara Sr 16:18 5:26 11 |
Porfirio Espinoza Sr 16:26 5:29 13 |
Jorge Salazar Sr 16:36 5:32 15 |
Moisos Pizarro Jr 16:57 5:39 27 |
Steve Silva Sr 18:37 6:12 74 |
Julio Resendiz Sr 20:00 6:40 104 |
Angel Jimenez Sr 20:34 6:51 112 |
5 | Covina CA Northview 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:51 |
84:51 16:58 5:39 |
151 | Alan Callison Sr 15:59 5:20 6 |
Jovan Curry Jr 16:56 5:39 26 |
Cristobal Cruz Sr 17:00 5:40 30 |
Jose Guerrero Sr 17:06 5:42 34 |
Kevin Smith Sr 17:50 5:57 55 |
Carlos Santisteven So 17:57 5:59 59 |
Thorson Munoz Fr 18:12 6:04 67 |
6 | San Bernardino CA Cajon 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:34 |
85:42 17:08 5:43 |
171 | Yovanny Ramirez Sr 16:14 5:25 10 |
Jacob Ewell Jr 16:55 5:38 24 |
Fredy Diaz Sr 17:17 5:46 39 |
Ryan Rodriquez Sr 17:28 5:49 47 |
Kyle Baty So 17:48 5:56 51 |
Daniel Diaz Sr 17:48 5:56 52 |
Jose Minchez Sr 18:35 6:12 72 |
7 | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 7-5-6-7-7 Gap: 4:01 |
88:43 17:45 5:55 |
240 | Jason Bunn Sr 16:13 5:24 8 |
Jesse Redding Sr 16:55 5:38 23 |
Taylor Beith Sr 17:10 5:43 35 |
Jigar Patel Sr 18:11 6:04 66 |
Kyle Eschen Sr 20:14 6:45 108 |
Jackson Mchenry Sr 20:20 6:47 109 |
Alex Markowitz Sr 20:22 6:47 110 |
8 | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 13-11-8-8-8 Gap: 2:04 |
89:01 17:48 5:56 |
259 | Bryan Duran Sr 16:50 5:37 20 |
Emmanuel Gomez Sr 17:26 5:49 45 |
Miguel Munoz Sr 17:55 5:58 57 |
Ibad Mohiuddin Sr 17:56 5:59 58 |
Jose Gutierrez Sr 18:54 6:18 79 |
||
9 | Riverside CA Norte Vista 14-9-10-9-9 Gap: 2:19 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
303 | Ivan Marin Sr 16:51 5:37 21 |
Noel Loya Sr 17:06 5:42 33 |
Daniel Ramirez Sr 18:55 6:18 81 |
Pierre Garcia Sr 18:59 6:20 83 |
Adrian Torres Sr 19:10 6:23 85 |
Marcos Hernandez Sr 19:40 6:33 95 |
Edward Galindo Sr 27:38 9:13 128 |
10 | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 19-17-18-14-10 Gap: 1:27 |
91:07 18:13 6:04 |
319 | Kyle Priver Sr 17:18 5:46 40 |
Himal Suthar Sr 17:43 5:54 50 |
Ryan Quon Sr 18:39 6:13 75 |
Vincent Puu Sr 18:42 6:14 76 |
Sean Wang Sr 18:45 6:15 78 |
Alexander Zhang Sr 19:40 6:33 97 |
Dakota Anderson Sr 19:52 6:37 101 |
11 | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 10-14-13-11-11 Gap: 3:30 |
91:27 18:17 6:06 |
326 | Jason Cancino Sr 16:29 5:30 14 |
Hien Nguyen Sr 18:01 6:00 63 |
Andrew Dam So 18:02 6:01 64 |
Victor Le So 18:56 6:19 82 |
Kevin Nguyen Jr 19:59 6:40 103 |
Henry Phung Sr 20:13 6:44 106 |
|
12 | Anaheim CA Western 1-10-10-10-12 Gap: 7:04 |
93:47 18:45 6:15 |
339 | Munir Kahssay Sr 15:26 5:09 1 |
Jose Rosales Sr 17:50 5:57 54 |
Martin Esparza Sr 18:55 6:18 80 |
Carlos Ramirez Sr 19:06 6:22 84 |
Jessie Effendi Sr 22:30 7:30 120 |
||
13 | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 16-12-9-12-13 Gap: 6:58 |
95:52 19:10 6:23 |
352 | Michael Mills Sr 16:56 5:39 25 |
Matthew Mills Sr 17:22 5:47 43 |
Sean Aguirre Sr 17:59 6:00 61 |
Wesley Smithson Sr 19:41 6:34 98 |
Akyll Boyer Sr 23:54 7:58 125 |
||
14 | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 4-8-12-13-14 Gap: 6:54 |
95:10 19:02 6:21 |
357 | Cody Strong Sr 15:53 5:18 4 |
John Martinez Sr 17:35 5:52 48 |
Louis Ramirez Sr 19:16 6:25 88 |
Steven Nguyen Sr 19:39 6:33 94 |
Vidal Pintor Sr 22:47 7:36 123 |
||
15 | Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 12-16-16-17-15 Gap: 3:43 |
93:48 18:46 6:15 |
362 | Jordan Dekel Sr 16:45 5:35 18 |
Carlos Mendoza Sr 18:28 6:09 70 |
Nima Sadeghi Sr 18:37 6:12 73 |
William Cabrera Fr 19:30 6:30 90 |
Dean Watson So 20:28 6:49 111 |
Austin Walker So 20:56 6:59 115 |
|
16 | Glendale CA Glendale 11-15-17-15-16 Gap: 5:13 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
367 | Eric Amezquita Sr 16:41 5:34 16 |
Jesse Hernandez Sr 18:21 6:07 69 |
Calvin Castro Sr 18:42 6:14 77 |
William Pacba Sr 19:12 6:24 87 |
Chris Inductivo Sr 21:54 7:18 118 |
||
17 | Culver City CA Culver City 20-19-15-15-17 Gap: 5:13 |
95:20 19:04 6:21 |
370 | Babandeep Singh Sr 17:21 5:47 41 |
Dylan Bourne Sr 17:54 5:58 56 |
Charles Back Sr 17:58 5:59 60 |
Benny Baldovino Sr 19:33 6:31 92 |
Ryan Rodriguez Sr 22:34 7:31 121 |
Anthony Lopez Sr 26:23 8:48 127 |
Marino Lapidus Sr 27:43 9:14 129 |
18 | Santa Ana CA Godinez 15-13-19-19-18 Gap: 3:20 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
380 | Luis Calderon Sr 16:53 5:38 22 |
Jorge Diaz Sr 17:49 5:56 53 |
Alejandro Mendoza Sr 19:40 6:33 96 |
Jovanny Lopez Sr 19:54 6:38 102 |
Luis Guillen Sr 20:13 6:44 107 |
Arturo Mercado Sr 22:51 7:37 124 |
|
19 | El Segundo 21-18-14-18-19 Gap: 3:26 |
94:24 18:53 6:18 |
383 | Garret Lopez-Dominetta Sr 17:21 5:47 42 |
Austin Van Biezen Sr 17:35 5:52 49 |
Colin Elder Sr 18:05 6:02 65 |
Michael Bauer Sr 20:36 6:52 113 |
Luke Lambert Sr 20:47 6:56 114 |
22:30 7:30 119 |
|
20 | Cerritos CA Cerritos 18-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:39 |
94:55 18:59 6:20 |
399 | Jonathan Liang Sr 17:12 5:44 36 |
Keith Domon Sr 18:33 6:11 71 |
Benson Gao Sr 19:34 6:31 93 |
Jonathan Ho Sr 19:45 6:35 99 |
Brian Song Sr 19:51 6:37 100 |
Raymond Lam Sr 21:03 7:01 116 |
Patrick Luu Sr 21:08 7:03 117 |
21 | San Dimas CA San Dimas 17-21-21-21-21 Gap: 14:53 |
115:29 23:06 7:42 |
497 | Kyle Smith Sr 16:57 5:39 28 |
Erick Sandefur Sr 19:30 6:30 91 |
Ronnie Nguyen Sr 22:45 7:35 122 |
Audwin Lin Sr 24:27 8:09 126 |
Corbin Chu Sr 31:50 10:37 130 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Omar Caro | So | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Oscar Caro | So | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Jose Penaloza | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Raymundo Rodriguez | So | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Drake Johnston | So | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Tanner Long | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Bobby Moralez | So | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Franky Lara | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Eddie Robles | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Loghin Livingston | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Tanner Love | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | James Amondsen | So | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Juan Salas | So | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Kolby Kiernan | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Christian Mora | So | Covina CA Western Christian | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Michael Martinez | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Lucio Ramirez | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Elias Ellison | So | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Mark Pang | So | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Bobby Filachoinne | So | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Samuel Jacobo | So | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Harrison J. Phillips | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Noah Oliver | So | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Teddy F. Parks | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Chris Verdin | So | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Eric Sanchez | So | Anaheim CA Katella | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Reid Meckler | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Riley Cox | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Gan | So | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Terry Fenske | So | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Tanner Olsen | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Jose Melgar | So | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Dylan J. Gronendyke | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Victor Munoz | So | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Ian Gomez | So | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Luis Ayala | So | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Mills | So | Covina CA Western Christian | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Garrett Strong | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Kennedy Love | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Gieser | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Michael Sciarra | So | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Troy A. Hardy | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Gregory L. May | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Gavin Williams | So | Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Decuyper | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | John Ospina | So | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Gabriel Ruiz | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Liang | So | El Segundo | 17:37 | 5:52 | 1/5 | 3/33 | 22/56 | ||||
49 | Alan Ortiz | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Christian Penaloza | So | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Alex Rios | So | Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Sugimoto | So | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Jimmy Quach | So | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Carlos Sanchez | So | Banning CA Banning | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Quentin Rios | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Victor Barajas | So | Anaheim CA Western | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Albert Castillo | So | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Donald Weeks | So | San Bernardino CA Aquinas | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Haemish O'donnell | So | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Victor Randall | So | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Chris Gremanis | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Blaine Mengert | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Brennan Hicks | So | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Chris Reimann | So | El Segundo | 17:52 | 5:57 | 2/5 | 4/33 | 16/49 | ||||
65 | Wyatt Deane | So | La Verne CA Bonita | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Thang Thai | Fr | Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Lawrence Martinez | Fr | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Humberto Rodriguez | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Chris Andras | So | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Ryan St. Onge | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Gethin Wade | So | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Jose Castrejon | So | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Joe Joe Adams | So | Encino CA Crespi | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Jesus Garcia | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Armando Tejeda | So | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Hugo Conteras | Fr | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Magennis | So | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Manny Perez | So | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Ben Kumler | So | San Bernardino CA Aquinas | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Scott Doyen | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Greg Lynch | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Chris Cadena | So | Victorville CA Silverado | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Nicholas R. Furgatch | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Dillon Bromley | So | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
85 | Javier Tellez | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Thomas Logue | So | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Alexander Ramirez | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
88 | Christian Alanis | So | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Armstrong | So | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
90 | Javier Molina | So | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Antonio Mier | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | David Gonzalez | So | Cathedral City CA Cathedral City | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Cushman | So | Encino CA Crespi | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
94 | Geremy Mamaclay | So | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
95 | Alexander Fernandez | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Roberto Rios | So | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
97 | Reece Halter | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Sean O'sullivan | So | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | Reyes Mariscal | So | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Abeyta | So | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
101 | Jeff Wang | So | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
102 | Liam Palladino | So | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Dillon Murphy | So | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Ford | So | La Habra CA La Habra | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
105 | Arturo Rodriguez | Jr | Norco CA Norco | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
106 | Jair Castillo | So | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
107 | Garrett Corwin | So | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
108 | Andres Lopez | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
109 | Cody Brobston | So | Covina CA Western Christian | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
110 | Jack Darcy | So | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Guillermo Cifuentes | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Nick Arce | So | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
113 | Michael Gasparro | So | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
114 | Mitchell Donahue | So | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Gabriel Esquivel | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
116 | Cole Seeley | Jr | Norco CA Norco | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
117 | Anthony Valdez | So | Anaheim CA Western | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | Eduardo Cervantes | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
119 | Fredy Rodriguez | So | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
120 | Juan Tony Macedo | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
121 | Mario Aguilar | So | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
122 | Joel Foster | So | El Segundo | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3/5 | 7/33 | 17/38 | ||||
123 | Spencer Bateman | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
124 | Matt Stahl | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Zach Beavis | So | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | Steven Carino | So | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
127 | Alex Zeledon | So | Fontana CA Kaiser | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
128 | Joseph Schatzlein | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
129 | Christian Fabian | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
130 | Jerardo Velez | So | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Kolling | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Bartholomew | So | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
133 | Wyatt Fulkerson | So | Encino CA Crespi | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Yeung | So | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
135 | Joe Breuer | So | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
136 | Sebastian Luna | So | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
137 | Alex Macmiller | So | Encino CA Crespi | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
138 | Chris Skaggs | So | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
139 | William Reimer | So | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
140 | Vincent Badillo | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
141 | Dominic Rivera | So | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
142 | Noah Brown | So | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
143 | Michael Mccann | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
144 | Randy Wieczorek | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
145 | Howard Ngo | So | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
146 | Steven Sanchez | So | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
147 | Alejandro Vargas | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
148 | Nick Mcguinness | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
149 | Eduardo Cervantes | So | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
150 | Bryce Kulasxa | So | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
151 | Daniel Tapia | So | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
152 | Edgar Roman | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
153 | Robert Heyl | So | Culver City CA Culver City | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
154 | Nikolaus Turcaz | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | Tj Oros | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
156 | Derek Mazon | Fr | Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
157 | Tim Colbert | So | El Segundo | 19:30 | 6:30 | 4/5 | 11/33 | 18/33 | ||||
158 | Jakob Sandberg | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
159 | Mark Auyoung | So | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
160 | Omar Arroyo | So | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
161 | Nathan Ragle | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
162 | Zachary Lin | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
163 | Jack Palladino | So | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
164 | Ben Haight | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
165 | Matthew Tisbe | So | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
166 | Spencer Bowen | So | El Segundo | 19:44 | 6:35 | 5/5 | 12/33 | 14/26 | ||||
167 | Michael Togneri | So | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
168 | Brandon Newquist | So | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
169 | Jonathon Verdin | So | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
170 | Eric Sasse | So | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
171 | Nick Delgado | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
172 | Brandon Artner | So | Encino CA Crespi | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
173 | Eddie Rojo | So | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
174 | Rosendo Arzate | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
175 | Jacob Peterson | So | Norco CA Norco | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
176 | Giovanni Garcia | So | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
177 | Daniel Avalos | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
178 | Theoron Hagerty | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
179 | Braden Delannoy | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
180 | Jose Jimenez | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
181 | Denzil Mathew | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
182 | Brett Magnan | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
183 | Anthony Faure | So | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
184 | Julio Galvez | So | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
185 | Adam Kargenian | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
186 | Luke Neumann | So | La Verne CA Bonita | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
187 | Tyler Hirst | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
188 | Saul Bautista | So | Anaheim CA Western | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
189 | Sean Lovell | So | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
190 | Malichi Stacy | So | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
191 | Quecviet Luu | So | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
192 | Alfredo Arreola | So | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
193 | Hunter Thrane | So | San Marino CA San Marino | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
194 | Andre Fogg | Fr | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
195 | Marcelino Hurtado | So | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
196 | Khang Lam | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
197 | Refugio Ramirez | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
198 | Pradel David | So | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
199 | Justin Curtis | Sr | Norco CA Norco | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
200 | Paul Marki | So | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
201 | Trentyn Johnson Belello | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
202 | Darren Lee2 | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
203 | Chris Serbin | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
204 | Brandon Rodarte | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
205 | Collin Cook | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
206 | Bradley Ries | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
207 | Mark Aguirre | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
208 | Justin Ren | So | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
209 | Ethan Steinberg | So | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
210 | Francis Ha | So | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
211 | Carlos Lima | So | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
212 | Hunter Alexander | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
213 | Richard Cacciata | So | Fullerton CA Fullerton | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
214 | Abner Parra | So | Los Angeles CA Brentwood | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
215 | Jeremy Peters | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
216 | Steven Cirrana | So | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
217 | Diego Rodas | So | Culver City CA Culver City | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
218 | Emery Herbert | So | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
219 | Nick Price | So | Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
220 | Edson Palencia | So | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
221 | Roberto Sanchez | Fr | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
222 | Calvin Chin | So | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
223 | David Weitz | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
224 | Cameron Wegener | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
225 | Denis Lavinski | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
226 | Victor Lezo | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
227 | Luke Bickel | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
228 | Jose Cejudo | So | Fontana CA Kaiser | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
229 | Evan Dougherty | So | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
230 | Rubi Tran | So | Anaheim CA Western | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
231 | Jacob Holmes | So | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
232 | Fernando De La Pena | So | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
233 | Marangel Medel | So | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
234 | Daniel Helms | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
235 | Juan Martinez | So | Fontana CA Kaiser | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
236 | Austin Cardenas | So | Anaheim CA Katella | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
237 | Chinazo Johns | Jr | Norco CA Norco | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
238 | Raphael Najera-flores | So | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
239 | Julius Choi | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
240 | Francis Lee | So | Los Angeles CA Brentwood | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
241 | Evan J. Davies | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
242 | Kevin Liu | So | Culver City CA Culver City | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
243 | Jim Donley | So | Encino CA Crespi | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
244 | Adolfo Bermeo | So | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
245 | Victor Rosales | So | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
246 | Javier Ramirez | Fr | San Bernardino CA Aquinas | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
247 | Jacob Estrad-escobar | Fr | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
248 | Jordan Schlachman | Fr | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
249 | Angel Pinon | So | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
250 | John Hitzfield | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
251 | Ming Young Lee | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
252 | Hakeem Frank | So | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
253 | Jack F. Stafford | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
254 | Eric Harmon | So | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
255 | Austin Xiao | So | Covina CA Western Christian | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
256 | Luis Sanchez | So | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
257 | Erick Ruiz | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
258 | Damean Sanz | So | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
259 | Brian Ashton | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
260 | Kevin Ha | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
261 | Charles Hong | So | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
262 | Kyle Grober | So | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
263 | Ethan Lopez | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
264 | Austin Cho | So | Culver City CA Culver City | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
265 | Lawrence G. Seger | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
266 | Grant A. Brown | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
267 | Eric Liu | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
268 | Mark Chun | So | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
269 | Charlie Chieftain | Sr | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
270 | Steven F. Meltzer | So | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
271 | Tanner Doezie | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
272 | Stephan Donahue | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
273 | Jeffrey Gutierrez | So | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
274 | Christian Kelly | So | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
275 | Ricky Mendoza | So | La Habra CA La Habra | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
276 | Javier Lemus | So | Fontana CA Kaiser | 29:39 | 9:53 | |||||||
277 | Jadwin Lin | So | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 30:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
278 | Justin Cardin | Jr | Norco CA Norco | 30:18 | 10:06 | |||||||
279 | Stewart Cano | So | Fontana CA Kaiser | 31:40 | 10:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 4-3-3-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
84:40 16:56 5:39 |
93 | Tanner Long So 16:19 5:26 5 |
Loghin Livingston So 16:39 5:33 8 |
Riley Cox So 17:05 5:42 23 |
Tanner Olsen So 17:12 5:44 25 |
Kennedy Love So 17:25 5:48 32 |
Chris Gremanis So 17:50 5:57 46 |
Alexander Fernandez So 18:20 6:07 68 |
2 | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 6-7-4-3-2 Gap: 0:37 |
85:03 17:01 5:40 |
98 | Tanner Love So 16:40 5:33 9 |
Harrison J. Phillips So 17:01 5:40 19 |
Teddy F. Parks So 17:02 5:41 21 |
Reid Meckler So 17:03 5:41 22 |
Dylan J. Gronendyke So 17:17 5:46 27 |
Troy A. Hardy So 17:32 5:51 34 |
Gregory L. May So 17:32 5:51 35 |
3 | Santa Ana CA Godinez 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:09 |
84:46 16:57 5:39 |
113 | Jose Penaloza So 15:48 5:16 3 |
Eddie Robles So 16:29 5:30 7 |
Michael Martinez So 16:53 5:38 13 |
Alan Ortiz So 17:39 5:53 40 |
Humberto Rodriguez So 17:57 5:59 50 |
Jesus Garcia So 18:02 6:01 55 |
Javier Tellez So 18:11 6:04 62 |
4 | Los Angeles CA Cathedral 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:08 |
86:13 17:15 5:45 |
130 | James Amondsen So 16:41 5:34 10 |
Mark Pang So 16:59 5:40 16 |
Ian Gomez So 17:21 5:47 29 |
Luis Ayala So 17:23 5:48 30 |
Victor Randall So 17:49 5:56 45 |
Nick Arce So 18:34 6:11 77 |
Steven Carino So 18:48 6:16 88 |
5 | Riverside CA Norte Vista 1-1-1-4-5 Gap: 2:57 |
84:32 16:54 5:38 |
149 | Omar Caro So 15:30 5:10 1 |
Oscar Caro So 15:32 5:11 2 |
Samuel Jacobo So 17:00 5:40 18 |
Armando Tejeda So 18:03 6:01 56 |
Reyes Mariscal So 18:27 6:09 72 |
Omar Arroyo So 19:34 6:31 111 |
Alfredo Arreola So 20:12 6:44 130 |
6 | Orange CA Orange Lutheran 8-9-8-6-6 Gap: 2:18 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
236 | Kolby Kiernan So 16:48 5:36 12 |
Matthew Gieser So 17:27 5:49 33 |
Quentin Rios So 17:46 5:55 44 |
Blaine Mengert So 17:50 5:57 47 |
Randy Wieczorek So 19:06 6:22 100 |
Tj Oros So 19:25 6:28 107 |
Ben Haight So 19:38 6:33 114 |
7 | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 12-11-10-9-7 Gap: 1:38 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
248 | Jose Melgar So 17:12 5:44 26 |
John Ospina So 17:36 5:52 37 |
Christian Penaloza So 17:40 5:53 41 |
Gethin Wade So 17:59 6:00 52 |
Jerardo Velez So 18:50 6:17 92 |
||
8 | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 10-8-6-6-8 Gap: 2:43 |
89:28 17:54 5:58 |
251 | Bobby Filachoinne So 17:00 5:40 17 |
Terry Fenske So 17:07 5:42 24 |
Victor Munoz So 17:20 5:47 28 |
Geremy Mamaclay So 18:18 6:06 67 |
Matthew Tisbe So 19:43 6:34 115 |
Edson Palencia So 21:00 7:00 142 |
|
9 | Riverside CA Rubidoux 3-4-7-8-9 Gap: 3:14 |
88:55 17:47 5:56 |
256 | Raymundo Rodriguez So 16:06 5:22 4 |
Juan Salas So 16:46 5:35 11 |
Thomas Logue So 18:12 6:04 63 |
Jair Castillo So 18:31 6:10 75 |
Eduardo Cervantes So 19:20 6:27 103 |
Julio Galvez So 20:07 6:42 126 |
|
10 | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 9-10-11-12-10 Gap: 1:33 |
89:38 17:56 5:59 |
259 | Elias Ellison So 16:56 5:39 15 |
Aaron Sugimoto So 17:42 5:54 42 |
Manny Perez So 18:05 6:02 58 |
Sean O'sullivan So 18:26 6:09 71 |
Jeff Wang So 18:29 6:10 73 |
Eric Sasse So 19:50 6:37 119 |
Evan Dougherty So 21:14 7:05 145 |
11 | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 5-5-9-11-11 Gap: 2:15 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
260 | Franky Lara So 16:28 5:29 6 |
Lucio Ramirez So 16:55 5:38 14 |
Andres Lopez So 18:32 6:11 76 |
Eduardo Cervantes So 18:41 6:14 81 |
Juan Tony Macedo So 18:43 6:14 83 |
Joseph Schatzlein So 18:49 6:16 90 |
Christian Fabian So 18:49 6:16 91 |
12 | Redlands CA Citrus Valley 13-12-12-10-12 Gap: 2:11 |
90:35 18:07 6:02 |
287 | Garrett Strong So 17:25 5:48 31 |
Gabriel Ruiz So 17:36 5:52 38 |
Lawrence Martinez Fr 17:54 5:58 49 |
Hugo Conteras Fr 18:04 6:01 57 |
Nathan Ragle So 19:36 6:32 112 |
Nick Delgado So 19:51 6:37 120 |
Tyler Hirst So 20:08 6:43 127 |
13 | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:10 |
91:14 18:15 6:05 |
321 | Kevin Decuyper So 17:36 5:52 36 |
Scott Doyen So 18:08 6:03 59 |
Greg Lynch So 18:08 6:03 60 |
Gabriel Esquivel So 18:36 6:12 79 |
Matt Stahl So 18:46 6:15 87 |
Michael Mccann So 19:06 6:22 99 |
Nikolaus Turcaz So 19:25 6:28 106 |
14 | El Segundo 15-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:07 |
93:27 18:41 6:14 |
396 | Ethan Liang So 17:37 5:52 39 |
Chris Reimann So 17:52 5:57 48 |
Joel Foster So 18:44 6:15 85 |
Tim Colbert So 19:30 6:30 108 |
Spencer Bowen So 19:44 6:35 116 |
||
15 | Encino CA Crespi 19-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:51 |
94:02 18:48 6:16 |
430 | Joe Joe Adams So 18:00 6:00 54 |
Tyler Cushman So 18:17 6:06 66 |
Wyatt Fulkerson So 18:55 6:18 94 |
Alex Macmiller So 18:59 6:20 95 |
Brandon Artner So 19:51 6:37 121 |
Jim Donley So 21:59 7:20 150 |
|
16 | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 17-17-15-16-16 Gap: 2:01 |
94:40 18:56 6:19 |
441 | Ryan St. Onge So 17:58 5:59 51 |
Reece Halter So 18:25 6:08 70 |
Spencer Bateman So 18:45 6:15 86 |
Jakob Sandberg So 19:33 6:31 109 |
Theoron Hagerty So 19:59 6:40 125 |
Collin Cook So 20:29 6:50 137 |
Hunter Alexander So 20:43 6:54 141 |
17 | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 18-19-17-17-17 Gap: 1:47 |
94:31 18:54 6:18 |
442 | Jose Castrejon So 18:00 6:00 53 |
Roberto Rios So 18:21 6:07 69 |
William Reimer So 19:01 6:20 97 |
Daniel Tapia So 19:22 6:27 105 |
Jonathon Verdin So 19:47 6:36 118 |
Giovanni Garcia So 19:56 6:39 124 |
|
18 | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 11-15-18-17-18 Gap: 3:08 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
452 | Noah Oliver So 17:01 5:40 20 |
Dominic Rivera So 19:05 6:22 98 |
Steven Sanchez So 19:09 6:23 102 |
Bryce Kulasxa So 19:21 6:27 104 |
Malichi Stacy So 20:09 6:43 128 |
||
19 | Buena Park CA Buena Park 21-20-19-19-19 Gap: 1:58 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
481 | Christian Alanis So 18:13 6:04 64 |
Fredy Rodriguez So 18:43 6:14 82 |
Mario Aguilar So 18:44 6:15 84 |
Eddie Rojo So 19:52 6:37 122 |
Quecviet Luu So 20:11 6:44 129 |
Angel Pinon So 22:20 7:27 153 |
|
20 | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 20-21-20-20-20 Gap: 2:15 |
96:14 19:15 6:25 |
502 | Dillon Bromley So 18:10 6:03 61 |
Kyle Bartholomew So 18:53 6:18 93 |
Chris Skaggs So 19:00 6:20 96 |
Brandon Newquist So 19:46 6:35 117 |
Paul Marki So 20:25 6:48 135 |
Ethan Steinberg So 20:40 6:53 139 |
|
21 | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 16-17-21-21-21 Gap: 6:15 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
542 | Jimmy Quach So 17:42 5:54 43 |
Michael Gasparro So 18:34 6:11 78 |
Andre Fogg Fr 20:19 6:46 131 |
Pradel David So 20:24 6:48 133 |
Charlie Chieftain Sr 23:57 7:59 157 |
||
22 | Norco CA Norco 23-21-22-22-22 Gap: 2:59 |
98:56 19:47 6:36 |
559 | Arturo Rodriguez Jr 18:31 6:10 74 |
Cole Seeley Jr 18:36 6:12 80 |
Jacob Peterson So 19:54 6:38 123 |
Justin Curtis Sr 20:25 6:48 134 |
Chinazo Johns Jr 21:30 7:10 148 |
Justin Cardin Jr 30:18 10:06 160 |
|
23 | Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 25-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:08 |
102:40 20:32 6:51 |
646 | Howard Ngo So 19:08 6:23 101 |
Mark Auyoung So 19:34 6:31 110 |
Francis Ha So 20:41 6:54 140 |
Roberto Sanchez Fr 21:01 7:00 143 |
Jordan Schlachman Fr 22:16 7:25 152 |
||
24 | Cerritos CA Cerritos 26-26-26-25-24 Gap: 2:02 |
102:43 20:33 6:51 |
668 | Zachary Lin So 19:37 6:32 113 |
Khang Lam So 20:22 6:47 132 |
Darren Lee2 So 20:27 6:49 136 |
Mark Aguirre So 20:38 6:53 138 |
Julius Choi So 21:39 7:13 149 |
Ming Young Lee So 22:21 7:27 154 |
Kevin Ha So 22:59 7:40 156 |
25 | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 22-23-24-24-25 Gap: 6:42 |
109:23 21:53 7:18 |
675 | Javier Molina So 18:15 6:05 65 |
Fernando De La Pena So 21:17 7:06 146 |
Adolfo Bermeo So 22:05 7:22 151 |
Damean Sanz So 22:49 7:36 155 |
Jeffrey Gutierrez So 24:57 8:19 158 |
||
26 | Fontana CA Kaiser 24-25-25-26-26 Gap: 12:52 |
122:46 24:33 8:11 |
700 | Alex Zeledon So 18:48 6:16 89 |
Jose Cejudo So 21:13 7:04 144 |
Juan Martinez So 21:26 7:09 147 |
Javier Lemus So 29:39 9:53 159 |
Stewart Cano So 31:40 10:33 161 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Mcmaster | Sr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Mathew Alvarez | Fr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
3 | Tanner Hicks | Fr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Kevin King | Fr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Christian Trask | Fr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Machado | Jr | Covina CA Western Christian | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Sherer | So | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | J.p. Meyer | Fr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Nick Broome | Fr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Christian Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 20:27 | 6:49 | 1/13 | 15/33 | 4/22 | ||||
11 | Andrew Nash | So | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | L.p. Marrujo | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Montee Wright | Jr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Joe Powers | Fr | Covina CA Western Christian | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | Jordan Carkut | So | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Chow | So | Temple City CA Temple City | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Elfring | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Alex Cheadle | Fr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Mohammad Bibi | Jr | Anaheim CA Loara | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Johann Joo | Sr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Rodriguez | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
22 | Garrett Kahre | Fr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
23 | Sterling Beall | Fr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Albert Chen | Fr | Temple City CA Temple City | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Marcus Maciejewski | Sr | Covina CA Charter Oak | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Eric Chen | So | Temple City CA Temple City | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Ben Watson | So | El Segundo | 21:44 | 7:15 | 2/13 | 21/33 | 5/17 | ||||
28 | Philip Bauer | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | Sammy Saxon | So | Anaheim CA Loara | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Hector Rangel | Sr | Anaheim CA Katella | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Balcof | Sr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Ryan de Freitas Bart | Fr | El Segundo | 22:00 | 7:20 | 3/13 | 22/33 | 4/12 | ||||
33 | Jake Rutledge | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Damian Allen | Jr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
35 | Brent Gilson | Fr | Corona CA Centennial (Corona) | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | Jeremy Alvarenga | Fr | Temple City CA Temple City | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Sierra | Jr | Covina CA Charter Oak | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
38 | Christian Escobar | Fr | Temple City CA Temple City | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Christian Labrador | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Matt Quaschnick | Fr | El Segundo | 22:20 | 7:27 | 4/13 | 23/33 | 4/9 | ||||
41 | John Busch | So | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Christian Rosas | Fr | El Segundo | 22:46 | 7:35 | 5/13 | 25/33 | 4/7 | ||||
43 | Tyler Judge | So | El Segundo | 22:49 | 7:36 | 6/13 | 26/33 | 3/5 | ||||
44 | Brian Tang | Fr | Temple City CA Temple City | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Alamazan | Sr | Covina CA Western Christian | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Steven Vasquez | So | Tustin CA Foothill | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Bell | So | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
48 | Zane Gittins | Fr | El Segundo | 23:05 | 7:42 | 7/13 | 27/33 | 3/5 | ||||
49 | Ryan Cupples | Fr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
50 | Tristan Schmidt | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Jessi Aguirre | Sr | Anaheim CA Katella | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Ko | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
53 | Jake Nelson | Fr | Placentia CA El Dorado | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
54 | Jalen Bertrand | Fr | Corona CA Centennial (Corona) | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Davis Salzman | Fr | El Segundo | 23:30 | 7:50 | 8/13 | 28/33 | 3/4 | ||||
56 | Erick Pineda | So | Anaheim CA Loara | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Saul Barraza | Fr | Anaheim CA Loara | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Perez-reyna | Jr | Riverside CA Ramona | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | David Sanchez | So | La Habra CA La Habra | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Jeffery Ellis | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
61 | Robert Herrera | Fr | Covina CA Western Christian | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
62 | Armando Devora | Fr | Riverside CA Patriot | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Ramsouer | Fr | El Segundo | 23:59 | 8:00 | 9/13 | 29/33 | 3/4 | ||||
64 | Albert Navaro | So | Riverside CA Ramona | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Guillory | So | Tustin CA Foothill | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
66 | Manuel Bahena | Jr | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
67 | Timon Amirani | So | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
68 | Mateo Hernandez | Fr | Thermal CA Desert Mirage | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
69 | Peter Miltenberger | So | El Segundo | 24:13 | 8:04 | 10/13 | 30/33 | 2/3 | ||||
70 | Sheehan Qazri | Fr | Torrance CA Torrance | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Truong | Fr | Temple City CA Temple City | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
72 | John Nguyen | Sr | Covina CA Charter Oak | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Aballo | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
74 | Connor Sorensen | So | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Godlewski | Fr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
76 | Eric Dahlquist | So | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
77 | Jeronimo Fuentes | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
78 | Christopher Howington | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
79 | Michael Alcala | Fr | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
80 | Grason Henderson | Jr | Riverside CA Patriot | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
81 | Luke Heyer | So | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
82 | Nick Meneses | So | El Segundo | 26:44 | 8:55 | 11/13 | 31/33 | 2/2 | ||||
83 | Sagar Rathee | So | El Segundo | 26:57 | 8:59 | 12/13 | 32/33 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Justin Jordan | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
85 | Chris Judge | So | El Segundo | 27:00 | 9:00 | 13/13 | 33/33 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Steve Henriquez | Sr | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
87 | Eddie Covarrubias | Sr | Anaheim CA Katella | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
88 | Nathan Mcintosh | Fr | Placentia CA El Dorado | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
89 | Colby Hamann | Fr | Placentia CA El Dorado | 30:25 | 10:08 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Cullen | Fr | Placentia CA El Dorado | 30:33 | 10:11 | |||||||
91 | Scott Giatpaiboon | Sr | Covina CA Western Christian | 31:32 | 10:31 | |||||||
92 | Scott Molyneux | Sr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 32:51 | 10:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
98:15 19:39 6:33 |
19 | David Mcmaster Sr 19:24 6:28 1 |
Mathew Alvarez Fr 19:25 6:28 2 |
Kevin King Fr 19:48 6:36 4 |
Christian Trask Fr 19:49 6:36 5 |
Ryan Sherer So 19:49 6:36 7 |
Andrew Nash So 20:31 6:50 11 |
Montee Wright Jr 20:41 6:54 13 |
2 | Orange CA Orange Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
101:28 20:18 6:46 |
48 | Tanner Hicks Fr 19:33 6:31 3 |
J.p. Meyer Fr 20:04 6:41 8 |
Nick Broome Fr 20:17 6:46 9 |
L.p. Marrujo So 20:32 6:51 12 |
Nathan Elfring So 21:02 7:01 16 |
Alex Cheadle Fr 21:03 7:01 17 |
Garrett Kahre Fr 21:39 7:13 19 |
3 | Temple City CA Temple City 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
108:47 21:45 7:15 |
111 | Daniel Chow So 20:53 6:58 15 |
Albert Chen Fr 21:40 7:13 20 |
Eric Chen So 21:42 7:14 21 |
Jeremy Alvarenga Fr 22:13 7:24 27 |
Christian Escobar Fr 22:19 7:26 28 |
Brian Tang Fr 22:54 7:38 33 |
Ryan Truong Fr 24:30 8:10 41 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
109:17 21:51 7:17 |
118 | Christian Chavez Jr 20:27 6:49 10 |
Ben Watson So 21:44 7:15 22 |
Ryan de Freitas Bart Fr 22:00 7:20 25 |
Matt Quaschnick Fr 22:20 7:27 30 |
Christian Rosas Fr 22:46 7:35 31 |
Tyler Judge So 22:49 7:36 32 |
Zane Gittins Fr 23:05 7:42 35 |
5 | Covina CA Western Christian 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 11:43 |
118:53 23:47 7:56 |
138 | Jeremy Machado Jr 19:49 6:36 6 |
Joe Powers Fr 20:41 6:54 14 |
Matthew Alamazan Sr 22:54 7:38 34 |
Robert Herrera Fr 23:57 7:59 39 |
Scott Giatpaiboon Sr 31:32 10:31 45 |
||
6 | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:27 |
112:53 22:35 7:32 |
147 | Joshua Rodriguez Fr 21:28 7:09 18 |
Damian Allen Jr 22:03 7:21 26 |
Christian Labrador Fr 22:19 7:26 29 |
Tristan Schmidt Fr 23:08 7:43 36 |
Jeffery Ellis Fr 23:55 7:58 38 |
Joseph Aballo Fr 24:50 8:17 42 |
Connor Sorensen So 25:05 8:22 43 |
7 | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:39 |
117:31 23:30 7:50 |
168 | Philip Bauer Fr 21:44 7:15 23 |
Andrew Balcof Sr 21:56 7:19 24 |
Aaron Ko Fr 23:18 7:46 37 |
Timon Amirani So 24:10 8:03 40 |
Christopher Howington Fr 26:23 8:48 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:55 |
109:42 21:56 7:19 |
26 | Andrew Nash So 20:31 6:50 1 |
Montee Wright Jr 20:41 6:54 2 |
Jordan Carkut So 20:42 6:54 3 |
Johann Joo Sr 21:22 7:07 5 |
Michael Alcala Fr 26:26 8:49 15 |
Luke Heyer So 26:42 8:54 16 |
|
2 | Orange CA Orange Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
110:32 22:06 7:22 |
36 | Alex Cheadle Fr 21:03 7:01 4 |
Garrett Kahre Fr 21:39 7:13 6 |
Jake Rutledge So 22:01 7:20 7 |
John Busch So 22:41 7:34 8 |
Ryan Cupples Fr 23:08 7:43 11 |
||
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
117:36 23:31 7:50 |
58 | Tyler Judge So 22:49 7:36 9 |
Zane Gittins Fr 23:05 7:42 10 |
Davis Salzman Fr 23:30 7:50 12 |
Andrew Ramsouer Fr 23:59 8:00 13 |
Peter Miltenberger So 24:13 8:04 14 |
Nick Meneses So 26:44 8:55 17 |
Sagar Rathee So 26:57 8:59 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Myers | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Adam Avila | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Grant Stromberg | Jr | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Carlos | Jr | Glendale CA Glendale | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Nick Privitelli | Jr | Encino CA Crespi | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Cesar Solis | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Paul Brenneman | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Collin Peterson | Jr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Christopher Bates | Jr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Chris Canlas | Jr | Glendale CA Glendale | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Miguel Mejia | Jr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Andrade | Jr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Michael Bedell | Jr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Matt Hammer | Jr | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Drew J. Blumenthal | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Kristopher Snider | Jr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | John Reyes | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Robert Blackwell | Jr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Angel Perez | Jr | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Heliodoro Carillo | Jr | Banning CA Banning | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Bryan Hayes | Jr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Hugo Flores | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Antonio Sanchez | Jr | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Guillermo Hernandez | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Cesar Solis | Jr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Michael Salzle | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Matt Willette | Jr | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Mutch | Jr | Covina CA Western Christian | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Bruce Pazuengo | Jr | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Crispin Acosta | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Joel Garcia | Jr | Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Giovanni Vallejo | So | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Alex Yuter | Jr | San Marino CA San Marino | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Cade Maldanado | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Francisco Rojas | Jr | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Ricky Solis | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Bryan Portugal | Jr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Jozic Jimenez | Jr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Guasso | Jr | La Verne CA Bonita | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Evan Johnson | Jr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Erick Mercado | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Robert Moreton | Jr | San Marino CA San Marino | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Franco Chen | Jr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Evans | Jr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Gilbert Mugica | Jr | Anaheim CA Western | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Francini | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Felipe Gomez | Jr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Jake J. Woodyard | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Riley | Jr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Garrett | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Aldair Ocompo | Jr | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Pekthra Chhor | Jr | Banning CA Banning | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Fernando Antunez | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Elias-garcia Jesus | Jr | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Moses Wendorff | Jr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Mario Martinez | Jr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
57 | Ruben Rosales | Jr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Patrick De La Torre | Jr | Anaheim CA Western | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Huntington | Jr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Manny Alvarez | Sr | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Quine | Jr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Gustavo Guerra | Jr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Gooding | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | David Garcia | Jr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Billy Anderson | Jr | Encino CA Crespi | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Matt Bowman | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Eric Perez | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Nau De Paz | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Skaggs | Jr | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Ricardo Salido | Jr | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Stowell | Jr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Whalid Mohammad | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Shane Harrison | Jr | La Verne CA Bonita | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Casey Thompson | Jr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Pedro Mendez | Jr | Anaheim CA Katella | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Iverson | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
77 | Francisco Ortiz | Jr | Anaheim CA Katella | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Juan Fuentes | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Alexis Carranza | Jr | Cathedral City CA Cathedral City | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Ricardo Sainz | Jr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
81 | Omar Martin | Jr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
82 | Adolfo Cruz | Jr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Jeffrey Zelaya | Jr | Cathedral City CA Cathedral City | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Jarrod Keithley | Jr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Jeffrey Asai | Jr | Culver City CA Culver City | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Christian Loritz | Jr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Davidson | Jr | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Tim Jeffers | Jr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Giron | Jr | Fontana CA Kaiser | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Rajpreet Cheema | Jr | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | William Ready | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Jose Morelos | Jr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Ta | Jr | Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Blake D. Allen | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Michael Chantos | Jr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
96 | Matt Morgan | Jr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
97 | Carlos Trinadad | Jr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
98 | Antonio Barboza | Jr | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
99 | Jerry Zapata | Jr | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
100 | Billy No | Jr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
101 | Peter Novakovic | Jr | El Segundo | 18:04 | 6:01 | 1/5 | 5/33 | 43/55 | ||||
102 | Justin Mercado | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
103 | Dakota Rochelle | Jr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
104 | Alfredo Rabago | Jr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Jake Johnson | Jr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Sutherland | Jr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | Cristian Perez | Jr | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
109 | David Garcia | Jr | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
110 | Chris Barwick | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
111 | Austin Perrin | Jr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
112 | Lance Bird | Jr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
113 | Al Patankar | Jr | Anaheim CA Western | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
114 | James Bradley | Jr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
115 | Christain Ortiz | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
116 | Christian Hernandez | Jr | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
117 | Jose Moreno-pinete | Jr | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Ruelus | Jr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Raul Cibrian | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
120 | Luis Belloso | Jr | La Habra CA La Habra | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
121 | Eric Ballard | Jr | Victorville CA Silverado | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
122 | Nick Wong | Jr | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
123 | Kai Yuan Huang | Jr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
124 | Jose Perez | Jr | Fontana CA Kaiser | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
125 | Sergio Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
126 | Kyle Sweetman | Jr | La Verne CA Bonita | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Broome | Jr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
128 | Chad Webster | Jr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
129 | Kevin M. Gordinier | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
130 | Austin Gelber | Jr | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
131 | Nino Lovato | Jr | Encino CA Crespi | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
132 | Ivan Nunez | Jr | Los Angeles CA Brentwood | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
133 | Ivan Hernandez | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
134 | Antonio Pichardo | Jr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Olsen | Jr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
136 | Thomas O'brien | Jr | La Verne CA Bonita | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
137 | Roy Yu | Jr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
138 | Will Robinson | Jr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
139 | Josh Bell | Jr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
140 | Frank Laro | Jr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
141 | Richard Lo | Jr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
142 | Clint Robinson | Jr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Purcell | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
144 | Felipe Galvan | Jr | Victorville CA Silverado | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Slobom | Jr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
146 | Spencer J. Christoff | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Miali | Jr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
148 | Seth Whisner | Jr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
149 | Charlie Nicholson | Jr | El Segundo | 18:55 | 6:18 | 2/5 | 9/33 | 40/50 | ||||
150 | Ricardo Orozco | Jr | Banning CA Banning | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
151 | J.p. Murlless | Jr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
152 | Skylar Kim | Jr | Culver City CA Culver City | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
153 | Francisco Coronado | Jr | Cathedral City CA Cathedral City | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
154 | Vicente Robles | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Steve Lee | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
156 | Conor Burke | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
157 | Jackson Atwater | Jr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
158 | Blake Scullin | Jr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
159 | Harry Do | Jr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
160 | Michael Nakasone | Jr | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
161 | Johnny Naginis | Jr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Covarrubias | Jr | San Marino CA San Marino | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
163 | Joaquin Sanchez | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
164 | Ben Munoz | Jr | Victorville CA Silverado | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
165 | Hank Stoeckmann | Jr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
166 | Josh Cox | Jr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
167 | Cesar Recinos | Jr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
168 | Mike Defond | Jr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
169 | Devon Hurt | Jr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
170 | Kody Schneider | Jr | La Verne CA Bonita | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
171 | Fernando Bello | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
172 | Alvin Chang | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
173 | George Widdowson | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
174 | Cesar Chavez | Jr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
175 | Sho Harikawa | Jr | Culver City CA Culver City | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
176 | Taylor Pham | Jr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
177 | Joshua Munguia | Jr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
178 | Ricky Seary | Fr | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Mahoney | Jr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
180 | Bryan Tallichet | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
181 | Andy Nararette | Jr | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
182 | Michael J. Robins | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
183 | Tyler Collins | Jr | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
184 | Chris Escobedo | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
185 | Rex Umbenhaur | Jr | El Segundo | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3/5 | 13/33 | 35/43 | ||||
186 | Adam Lozano | Jr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
187 | Allen Escobar | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
188 | Eduardo Avila | Jr | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
189 | Connor Hennebry | Jr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
190 | Edwin Martinez | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
191 | Erick Velasquez | Jr | La Verne CA Bonita | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
192 | Sean Kerr | Jr | San Bernardino CA Aquinas | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
193 | Micheal Cantos | So | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
194 | Andres Olea | Jr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
195 | Collin Bernstein | Jr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
196 | Sam Cappoli | Jr | Culver City CA Culver City | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
197 | Michael Solorzano | Jr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
198 | Jonathan Chontal | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
199 | Noe Gallegos | Jr | Fontana CA Kaiser | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
200 | Ivan Franco | Jr | Anaheim CA Western | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
201 | Alexander L. Wang | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
202 | Justin Swannie | Jr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
203 | Brian Yi | Jr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
204 | Christopher Mc Keag | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
205 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Anaheim CA Western | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
206 | Kent Chen | Jr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
207 | Andrew Fischer | Jr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
208 | Cristian Mencias | Jr | Anaheim CA Katella | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
209 | Eduardo Sosa | Jr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
210 | Juan Morlap | So | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
211 | Edgar Fuentes | Jr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
212 | Jose Luna | Jr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
213 | Steven Barajas | Jr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
214 | Shane A. Somerville | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
215 | Chad Rahtz | Jr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
216 | Ian Bogert | Jr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
217 | Vince Bowen | Jr | Covina CA Western Christian | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
218 | Steven Kakehashi | Jr | Culver City CA Culver City | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
219 | Azan Araiza | Jr | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
220 | Imanuel Chen | Jr | Culver City CA Culver City | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
221 | Steven Sunthonlap | Jr | Victorville CA Silverado | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
222 | Blake Kirschbaum | Jr | El Segundo | 21:11 | 7:04 | 4/5 | 18/33 | 27/32 | ||||
223 | Rene Mejia | Jr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
224 | Dennis Pungdumri | Jr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
225 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Jr | La Verne CA Bonita | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
226 | Vicente Lizama | Jr | Fontana CA Kaiser | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
227 | Darren Lee1 | Jr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
228 | Marcos Flores | Jr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
229 | Matt Scheinder | Jr | Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
230 | Harry Moses | Jr | El Segundo | 21:31 | 7:10 | 5/5 | 19/33 | 21/25 | ||||
231 | Javier Carrillo | Fr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
232 | Brad Gustafson | Jr | Covina CA Western Christian | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
233 | Greg Paul | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
234 | Matthew Guerrero | Jr | La Verne CA Bonita | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
235 | Randy Ferwerda | Jr | La Verne CA Bonita | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
236 | Joshua Suh | Jr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
237 | Matthew Thai | Jr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
238 | Adam Dunford | Jr | La Habra CA La Habra | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
239 | Tyler Bickel | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
240 | Ryan Duncan | Jr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
241 | Charles Palma | Jr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
242 | Isidro Medel | Jr | Fontana CA Kaiser | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
243 | Jalen Green | Jr | Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
244 | Bobby Lepe | Jr | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
245 | Peter Kim | Sr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
246 | Ramon Dominguez | Jr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
247 | Josh Tran | Jr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
248 | Miguel Munguia | Jr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
249 | Kevin M. Hoffman | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
250 | Colby Stearns | Jr | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
251 | Andrew Sandavol | Jr | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
252 | Ted Striegel | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
253 | Omar Peraza | Jr | Fontana CA Kaiser | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
254 | Gavin Doyle | Jr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
255 | Bhrigu Gandhi | Jr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
256 | Jacob Acevedo | Jr | Encino CA Crespi | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
257 | Raul Perez | Jr | La Habra CA La Habra | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
258 | Kevin R. Lenell | Jr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
259 | Julian Rios | Jr | Apple Valley CA Granite Hills | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
260 | Aaron Tran | Jr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
261 | Vincent Chao | Jr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Angeles CA Cathedral 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
81:39 16:20 5:27 |
64 | Adam Avila Jr 15:42 5:14 2 |
Cesar Solis Jr 15:53 5:18 4 |
John Reyes Jr 16:17 5:26 12 |
Cade Maldanado Jr 16:53 5:38 22 |
Ricky Solis Jr 16:54 5:38 24 |
Justin Mercado Jr 18:05 6:02 67 |
Steve Lee Jr 19:01 6:20 100 |
2 | Santa Ana CA Godinez 12-6-4-3-2 Gap: 1:00 |
84:22 16:52 5:37 |
125 | Hugo Flores Jr 16:30 5:30 16 |
Guillermo Hernandez Jr 16:34 5:31 18 |
Crispin Acosta Jr 16:49 5:36 21 |
Erick Mercado Jr 16:59 5:40 27 |
Eric Perez Jr 17:30 5:50 43 |
Juan Fuentes Jr 17:39 5:53 50 |
William Ready Jr 17:51 5:57 59 |
2 | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
83:42 16:44 5:35 |
125 | Blake Myers Jr 15:38 5:13 1 |
Drew J. Blumenthal Jr 16:15 5:25 11 |
Matthew Francini Jr 17:03 5:41 31 |
Jake J. Woodyard Jr 17:08 5:43 33 |
Kyle Iverson Jr 17:38 5:53 49 |
Blake D. Allen Jr 17:53 5:58 61 |
Kevin M. Gordinier Jr 18:32 6:11 87 |
4 | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 7-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
84:51 16:58 5:39 |
151 | Miguel Mejia Jr 16:07 5:22 8 |
Cesar Solis Jr 16:39 5:33 19 |
Felipe Gomez Jr 17:03 5:41 32 |
Ruben Rosales Jr 17:18 5:46 39 |
Adolfo Cruz Jr 17:44 5:55 53 |
Sergio Rodriguez Jr 18:30 6:10 84 |
|
5 | Riverside CA Rubidoux 10-5-3-5-5 Gap: 3:32 |
88:01 17:36 5:52 |
244 | Angel Perez Jr 16:26 5:29 14 |
Antonio Sanchez Jr 16:33 5:31 17 |
Francisco Rojas Jr 16:53 5:38 23 |
David Garcia Jr 18:11 6:04 73 |
Eduardo Avila Jr 19:58 6:39 117 |
||
6 | Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 3-3-7-7-6 Gap: 2:50 |
87:04 17:25 5:48 |
251 | Grant Stromberg Jr 15:43 5:14 3 |
Matt Hammer Jr 16:14 5:25 10 |
Daniel Hernandez Jr 18:07 6:02 69 |
Nick Wong Jr 18:27 6:09 81 |
Austin Gelber Jr 18:33 6:11 88 |
||
7 | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 4-8-6-6-7 Gap: 3:10 |
87:41 17:32 5:51 |
256 | Paul Brenneman Jr 15:53 5:18 5 |
Jacob Garrett Jr 17:09 5:43 34 |
Ryan Gooding Jr 17:24 5:48 42 |
Chris Barwick Jr 18:12 6:04 74 |
Conor Burke Jr 19:03 6:21 101 |
Greg Paul Jr 21:40 7:13 144 |
|
8 | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 13-11-13-9-8 Gap: 1:33 |
88:40 17:44 5:55 |
273 | Bruce Pazuengo Jr 16:49 5:36 20 |
Elias-garcia Jesus Jr 17:16 5:45 37 |
Antonio Barboza Jr 18:02 6:01 65 |
Cristian Perez Jr 18:11 6:04 72 |
Jose Moreno-pinete Jr 18:22 6:07 79 |
Azan Araiza Jr 21:07 7:02 133 |
|
9 | Big Bear CA Big Bear 11-9-8-8-9 Gap: 2:18 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
275 | Bryan Hayes Jr 16:29 5:30 15 |
Evan Johnson Jr 16:58 5:39 26 |
Dakota Rochelle Jr 18:06 6:02 68 |
Aaron Sutherland Jr 18:07 6:02 71 |
Clint Robinson Jr 18:47 6:16 95 |
Andrew Miali Jr 18:53 6:18 97 |
Connor Hennebry Jr 20:02 6:41 118 |
10 | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18-17-14-11-10 Gap: 1:13 |
88:58 17:48 5:56 |
284 | Fernando Antunez Jr 17:12 5:44 36 |
Nau De Paz Jr 17:31 5:50 44 |
Whalid Mohammad Jr 17:34 5:51 46 |
Christain Ortiz Jr 18:16 6:05 78 |
Raul Cibrian Jr 18:25 6:08 80 |
Joaquin Sanchez Jr 19:14 6:25 104 |
George Widdowson Jr 19:35 6:32 109 |
11 | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 15-13-11-14-11 Gap: 2:27 |
90:33 18:07 6:02 |
324 | Franco Chen Jr 16:59 5:40 28 |
Moses Wendorff Jr 17:17 5:46 38 |
Kyle Stowell Jr 17:34 5:51 45 |
Josh Cox Jr 19:17 6:26 106 |
Devon Hurt Jr 19:26 6:29 107 |
Taylor Pham Jr 19:39 6:33 112 |
Adam Lozano Jr 19:52 6:37 116 |
12 | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 9-16-15-15-12 Gap: 2:52 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
326 | Robert Blackwell Jr 16:18 5:26 13 |
Michael Chantos Jr 17:58 5:59 62 |
Matt Morgan Jr 17:59 6:00 63 |
Chad Webster Jr 18:32 6:11 86 |
Harry Do Jr 19:10 6:23 102 |
Cesar Chavez Jr 19:38 6:33 110 |
Matthew Thai Jr 21:48 7:16 146 |
12 | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 8-10-9-10-12 Gap: 4:34 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
326 | Anthony Andrade Jr 16:10 5:23 9 |
Gustavo Guerra Jr 17:24 5:48 41 |
Jose Morelos Jr 17:51 5:57 60 |
Antonio Pichardo Jr 18:37 6:12 89 |
Eduardo Sosa Jr 20:44 6:55 127 |
Steven Barajas Jr 20:58 6:59 129 |
|
14 | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 19-19-18-16-14 Gap: 1:00 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
337 | Casey Thompson Jr 17:37 5:52 48 |
Omar Martin Jr 17:41 5:54 52 |
Jake Johnson Jr 18:07 6:02 70 |
James Bradley Jr 18:16 6:05 77 |
Andrew Olsen Jr 18:37 6:12 90 |
Roy Yu Jr 18:40 6:13 92 |
Richard Lo Jr 18:45 6:15 94 |
14 | La Habra CA Whittier Christian 6-12-12-12-14 Gap: 4:31 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
337 | Christopher Bates Jr 16:07 5:22 7 |
Jarrod Keithley Jr 17:45 5:55 54 |
Tim Jeffers Jr 17:50 5:57 57 |
Josh Bell Jr 18:42 6:14 93 |
Andrew Fischer Jr 20:38 6:53 126 |
||
16 | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 5-7-9-13-16 Gap: 5:01 |
91:31 18:18 6:06 |
343 | Collin Peterson Jr 16:02 5:21 6 |
Andrew Evans Jr 17:00 5:40 29 |
Lance Bird Jr 18:15 6:05 75 |
Johnny Naginis Jr 19:11 6:24 103 |
Chad Rahtz Jr 21:03 7:01 130 |
Ian Bogert Jr 21:04 7:01 131 |
|
17 | La Verne CA Bonita 14-15-17-17-17 Gap: 2:30 |
91:09 18:14 6:05 |
356 | Daniel Guasso Jr 16:57 5:39 25 |
Shane Harrison Jr 17:37 5:52 47 |
Kyle Sweetman Jr 18:30 6:10 85 |
Thomas O'brien Jr 18:38 6:13 91 |
Kody Schneider Jr 19:27 6:29 108 |
Erick Velasquez Jr 20:04 6:41 119 |
Alejandro Gonzalez Jr 21:14 7:05 138 |
18 | Anaheim CA Western 16-14-16-18-18 Gap: 3:36 |
93:38 18:44 6:15 |
393 | Gilbert Mugica Jr 17:00 5:40 30 |
Patrick De La Torre Jr 17:20 5:47 40 |
Al Patankar Jr 18:15 6:05 76 |
Ivan Franco Jr 20:27 6:49 123 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 20:36 6:52 124 |
||
19 | Redlands CA Citrus Valley 17-18-19-19-19 Gap: 6:09 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
475 | Aldair Ocompo Jr 17:11 5:44 35 |
Nathan Davidson Jr 17:49 5:56 56 |
Ricky Seary Fr 19:40 6:33 114 |
Micheal Cantos So 20:08 6:43 120 |
Andrew Sandavol Jr 23:20 7:47 150 |
||
20 | Culver City CA Culver City 21-21-21-20-20 Gap: 3:20 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
518 | Jeffrey Asai Jr 17:46 5:55 55 |
Skylar Kim Jr 18:58 6:19 99 |
Sho Harikawa Jr 19:39 6:33 111 |
Sam Cappoli Jr 20:21 6:47 121 |
Steven Kakehashi Jr 21:06 7:02 132 |
Imanuel Chen Jr 21:09 7:03 134 |
|
21 | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 20-22-22-21-21 Gap: 3:41 |
98:55 19:47 6:36 |
538 | Ricardo Sainz Jr 17:40 5:53 51 |
Hank Stoeckmann Jr 19:16 6:25 105 |
Joshua Munguia Jr 19:40 6:33 113 |
Jose Luna Jr 20:58 6:59 128 |
Marcos Flores Jr 21:21 7:07 141 |
Charles Palma Jr 22:00 7:20 147 |
Ramon Dominguez Jr 22:30 7:30 149 |
22 | Fontana CA Kaiser 22-20-20-22-22 Gap: 4:20 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
550 | Kevin Giron Jr 17:50 5:57 58 |
Jose Perez Jr 18:29 6:10 83 |
Noe Gallegos Jr 20:24 6:48 122 |
Vicente Lizama Jr 21:17 7:06 139 |
Isidro Medel Jr 22:10 7:23 148 |
Omar Peraza Jr 23:55 7:58 151 |
|
23 | El Segundo 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 3:27 |
99:33 19:55 6:38 |
556 | Peter Novakovic Jr 18:04 6:01 66 |
Charlie Nicholson Jr 18:55 6:18 98 |
Rex Umbenhaur Jr 19:52 6:37 115 |
Blake Kirschbaum Jr 21:11 7:04 135 |
Harry Moses Jr 21:31 7:10 142 |
||
24 | San Bernardino CA Cajon 23-23-24-24-24 Gap: 5:58 |
103:42 20:44 6:55 |
591 | Carlos Trinadad Jr 18:02 6:01 64 |
Kyle Slobom Jr 18:51 6:17 96 |
Rene Mejia Jr 21:13 7:04 136 |
Javier Carrillo Fr 21:36 7:12 143 |
Gavin Doyle Jr 24:00 8:00 152 |
||
25 | Cerritos CA Cerritos 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:17 |
103:24 20:41 6:54 |
629 | Kai Yuan Huang Jr 18:28 6:09 82 |
Kent Chen Jr 20:37 6:52 125 |
Dennis Pungdumri Jr 21:14 7:05 137 |
Darren Lee1 Jr 21:20 7:07 140 |
Joshua Suh Jr 21:45 7:15 145 |
Bhrigu Gandhi Jr 24:02 8:01 153 |
Aaron Tran Jr 25:08 8:23 154 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dillon Nobbs | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Elias Munoz | Fr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Ruiz | Fr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Matt Evans | Fr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Nic Fracassi | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Hale Furey | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Nick Fisher | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | James Lockhart | Fr | Encino CA Crespi | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Warren Bonilla | Fr | Encino CA Crespi | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | David Velasquez | Fr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Mason Figge | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Pedraza | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Keith | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Ramirez | Fr | Cathedral City CA Cathedral City | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Brett Guilford | Fr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Leony Mendez | So | Culver City CA Culver City | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Robert Freeman | Fr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Jeff Larson | Fr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Noah Sanchez | Fr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Alan Yoho | Fr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Max Allen | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Evans | Fr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Gershman | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Bryan Emannu Flores | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Camerion Herrera | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Josh Goddard | Fr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Chris Fracassi | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Evan Fastguy | Fr | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Hurst | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Nick Sanchez | Fr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | David Caballero | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Robby Palmer | Fr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Luis Ozuna | Fr | Anaheim CA Western | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Richard Solano | Fr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Kaleb Reyes | Fr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Luis David Hernandez | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Derek Rodriguez | Fr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Jack | Fr | San Marino CA San Marino | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Castillo | Fr | Anaheim CA Katella | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Meister | Fr | Covina CA Western Christian | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Rubiel Lopez | Fr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Todd Sweetman | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Danny Aquino | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Cuitlahuac S Morales | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Ben Jansen | Fr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | David Ruiz | Fr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Pedro Ochoa | Fr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Gabriel Ellman | Fr | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Manuel Ramirez | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Chris Cossey | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Colby Pyatt | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Danny Weitekamp | Fr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Kaplan | Fr | Orange CA Orange Lutheran | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Eric Schreckengast | Fr | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Justin Michel | Fr | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Angel Cabellos | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Avery Cantor | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Quinn O'Connor | Fr | El Segundo | 18:49 | 6:16 | 1/4 | 8/33 | 32/48 | ||||
60 | Ruben Cordova | Fr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Anders Simmeth | Fr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Fong | Fr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Casey Fitzpatrick | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Garner | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Max Portillo | Fr | Encino CA Crespi | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Brayan Perez | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Pedro Vidal | Fr | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Alejandro Lazaro | Fr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Gavin Dahler | Fr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Justin Nungaray | Fr | Banning CA Banning | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Brady | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Estrada | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Brian Ault | Fr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | William Kumler | Fr | San Bernardino CA Aquinas | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Camacho | Fr | Anaheim CA Katella | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Dominic Abbene | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Alec Taketa | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Jason Garcia | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Palomera | Fr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Grant Garcia | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Guzman | Fr | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Dakota Panczak | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Shane Spathe | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Joseph Flores | Fr | Riverside CA Rubidoux | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Xavier Kenevan | Fr | San Marino CA San Marino | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Cargile | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Bryan Rodriguez | Fr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Jahadi Marquez | Fr | Anaheim CA Western | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Elliot Davis | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Blake Davidson | Fr | Redlands CA Citrus Valley | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Kenneth Lee | Fr | San Marino CA San Marino | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | William Hurtado | Fr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Everardo Muniz | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Alejandro Hueso | Fr | San Diego CA San Diego (SD) | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Carranza | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Hernandez | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Weitz | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Alex Torres | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | La Habra CA La Habra | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Abraham Vega | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Carlon Triplet | Fr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Isaac Kim | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Fields | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Hunter Gabel | Fr | El Segundo | 19:28 | 6:29 | 2/4 | 10/33 | 27/40 | ||||
105 | Nick Prendergast | Fr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Jared Rucker | Fr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Josh Spielman | Fr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Gus Kerzic | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Chris Nuanes | Fr | La Habra CA La Habra | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Michael Williams | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Brian Pacheco | Fr | Anaheim CA Katella | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Yuvan Wickramasinghe | Fr | San Marino CA San Marino | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Brett Bermudez | Fr | Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Brian Medina | Fr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Munoz | Fr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Jorge Hernandez | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Justin Kim | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Josh Sappington | Fr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Eric Chen | Fr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Brian Robles | Fr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Alex Munoz | Fr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Saurenman | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Orson Ellsworth | Fr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Luis Cabellos | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
125 | Benjamin Batres | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Brandon Snyder | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Alex Guevara | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Noah Sanders | Fr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | John-michael Fabrizi | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Archibald Lai | Fr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Cameron Luz | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
132 | Austin Silva | Fr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Vincent Kao | Fr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Clement Kwong | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Kameron Backstrom | Fr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Jacob Johnson | Fr | La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Michael Williams | Fr | Glendale CA Glendale | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
138 | Isaac Marcia | Fr | El Segundo | 20:22 | 6:47 | 3/4 | 14/33 | 24/33 | ||||
139 | Rico Suave | Fr | San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
140 | Brian Yao | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
141 | Nick Weckmann | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
142 | Charles Salomon | Fr | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
143 | Miles Cortez | Fr | Covina CA Western Christian | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
144 | Josh Ewell | Fr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
145 | Tyler Najera | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Kimlong Phan | Fr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
147 | Mikey Heileson | Fr | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Owen Koldewyn | Fr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
149 | Chris Camarena | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Garcia | Fr | San Dimas CA San Dimas | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
151 | Paul Stiles | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
152 | Alex Kamgar | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
153 | Michael Glidewell | Fr | La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
154 | Joany Ramos | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
155 | James Reyes | Fr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
156 | Lancelot Huang | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
157 | Travis Martin | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | Christian Bush | Fr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
159 | Gabe Walden | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | Blake Henson | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
161 | Zachary Adagio | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
162 | Javier Dejesus | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
163 | Julien Medina | Fr | Buena Park CA Buena Park | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
164 | Dustin Nethercutt | Fr | Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
165 | Devin Au | Fr | San Marino CA San Marino | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Mason Puu | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
167 | Christian Redcher | Fr | Fullerton CA Sunny Hills | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
168 | Adriel Vela | Fr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
169 | Jared Eckenweiler | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
170 | David Lau | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
171 | Alberto Garcia | Fr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
172 | Spencer Atlas | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
173 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | Santa Ana CA Godinez | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
174 | Jake Biancur | Fr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Andy Paulsen | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
176 | Alexis Garcia | Fr | Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
177 | Christian Albiter | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
178 | Damian Minor | Fr | Encino CA Crespi | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
179 | Shrineel Patel | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
180 | Matthew Moore | Fr | El Segundo | 21:31 | 7:10 | 4/4 | 19/33 | 22/28 | ||||
181 | Mike Weinstein | Fr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
182 | Spencer Kirkham | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
183 | Aj Fischer | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
184 | Cristian Lopez | Fr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
185 | Ryan Manning | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
186 | Patrick De La Fuente | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
187 | Gabriel Ruan | Fr | Santa Ana CA Segerstrom | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
188 | Chris Marina | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
189 | Brant Miller | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
190 | Allen Chen | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
191 | Lorenzo Orozco | Fr | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
192 | Allen Lin | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
193 | Alexi Krygier | Fr | San Bernardino CA Aquinas | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
194 | Shant Hamalian | Fr | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
195 | Austin Case | Fr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
196 | Nicholas Willard | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
197 | Clay Thabit | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
198 | Kevin Chang | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
199 | Tristan Deweese | Fr | San Bernardino CA San Bernardino | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
200 | Russell Matias | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
201 | Colin Baker | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
202 | Julius Herzlinger | Fr | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
203 | Brent Cavalier | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
204 | Nathen Fletcher | Fr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
205 | Darius De La Pena | Fr | Glendale CA Bell-Jeff | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
206 | Tim Davis | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
207 | Kevin Cortez | Fr | Culver City CA Culver City | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
208 | Arth Patel | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
209 | Sam Ricchio | Fr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
210 | Kyle Mohan | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
211 | Adam Darden | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
212 | Chase Farrell | Fr | Big Bear CA Big Bear | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
213 | Ian Jones | Fr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
214 | Corey Smithson | Fr | Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
215 | Harris Tahir-kheh | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
216 | Alex Thomas | Fr | Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
217 | Kyle Nakamura | Fr | La Habra CA La Habra | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
218 | Michael Hammerle | Fr | Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
219 | Nicholas Carter | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
220 | Kaveh Anderson | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
221 | Ben Banning | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
222 | Tyler Crissman | Fr | La Canada CA Flintridge Prep | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
223 | Gerid Goodwin | Fr | Culver City CA Culver City | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
224 | Gustavo Martinez | Fr | Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
225 | Keivon Akbari | Fr | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
226 | Owen Emerson | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
227 | Geno Shin | Fr | La Habra CA Whittier Christian | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
228 | Danny Ha | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
229 | Kyle Wang | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
230 | Adam Christie | Fr | Riverside CA Norte Vista | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
231 | Connor Matz | Fr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
232 | Alexander Dugquem | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
233 | Lawrence Wan | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
234 | Kyle Tran | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
235 | Mario Anguiano | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
236 | Jonathan Bigi | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
237 | Robert Saavedra | Fr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
238 | Vikram Baid | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
239 | Richard Gilliland | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
240 | Chris Poage | Fr | Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
241 | Andrew Chamberlain | Fr | San Bernardino CA Cajon | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
242 | Erick Francis | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
243 | Cash Brown | Fr | Newport Coast CA Sage Hill | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
244 | Alexander Asdourian | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
245 | Bruce Kasra | Fr | Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
246 | Jose Jimenez | Fr | Anaheim CA Katella | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
247 | Edward Hsiang | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 28:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
248 | Benjamin Beaulieu | Fr | Cerritos CA Cerritos | 29:07 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
20 races + combined.