El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/18/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Michael Sr Sr 20:36 6:52 3 184/243 4/6 16/33 23/28
Bowen, Spencer So So 19:44 6:35 3 166/279 5/5 12/33 14/26 19:44
Chavez, Christian Jr Nov 20:27 6:49 3 10/92 1/13 15/33 4/22
Colbert, Tim So So 19:30 6:30 3 157/279 4/5 11/33 18/33
de Freitas Bart, Ryan Fr Nov 22:00 7:20 3 32/92 3/13 22/33 4/12
Elder, Colin Sr Sr 18:05 6:02 3 95/243 3/6 6/33 13/36
Foster, Joel So So 18:44 6:15 3 122/279 3/5 7/33 17/38 19:16
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabel, Hunter Fr Fr 19:28 6:29 3 104/248 2/4 10/33 27/40
Gittins, Zane Fr Nov 23:05 7:42 3 48/92 7/13 27/33 3/5
Judge, Chris So Nov 27:00 9:00 3 85/92 13/13 33/33 1/1 26:15
Judge, Tyler So Nov 22:49 7:36 3 43/92 6/13 26/33 3/5 25:06
(2:17,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kirschbaum, Blake Jr Jr 21:11 7:04 3 222/261 4/5 18/33 27/32 27:54
(6:43,24.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lambert, Luke Sr Sr 20:47 6:56 3 187/243 5/6 17/33 15/21
Liang, Ethan So So 17:37 5:52 3 48/279 1/5 3/33 22/56 19:26
(1:49,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez-Dominetta, Garret Sr Sr 17:21 5:47 3 59/243 1/6 1/33 36/51
Marcia, Isaac Fr Fr 20:22 6:47 3 138/248 3/4 14/33 24/33
Meneses, Nick So Nov 26:44 8:55 3 82/92 11/13 31/33 2/2
Miltenberger, Peter So Nov 24:13 8:04 3 69/92 10/13 30/33 2/3
Moore, Matthew Fr Fr 21:31 7:10 3 180/248 4/4 19/33 22/28
Moses, Harry Jr Jr 21:31 7:10 3 230/261 5/5 19/33 21/25
Nicholson, Charlie Jr Jr 18:55 6:18 3 149/261 2/5 9/33 40/50 19:26
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Novakovic, Peter Jr Jr 18:04 6:01 3 101/261 1/5 5/33 43/55
O'Connor, Quinn Fr Fr 18:49 6:16 3 59/248 1/4 8/33 32/48
Quaschnick, Matt Fr Nov 22:20 7:27 3 40/92 4/13 23/33 4/9
Ramsouer, Andrew Fr Nov 23:59 8:00 3 63/92 9/13 29/33 3/4
Rathee, Sagar So Nov 26:57 8:59 3 83/92 12/13 32/33 1/1
Reimann, Chris So So 17:52 5:57 3 64/279 2/5 4/33 16/49 18:03
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rosas, Christian Fr Nov 22:46 7:35 3 42/92 5/13 25/33 4/7
Salzman, Davis Fr Nov 23:30 7:50 3 55/92 8/13 28/33 3/4
Umbenhaur, Rex Jr Jr 19:52 6:37 3 185/261 3/5 13/33 35/43 19:57
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Van Biezen, Austin Sr Sr 17:35 5:52 3 70/243 2/6 2/33 15/46 18:13
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Watson, Ben So Nov 21:44 7:15 3 27/92 2/13 21/33 5/17 21:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 19/21 94:24
3:26
3 6:18 5:47 6:56 383 5:29 Garret Lopez-Dominetta (42), Austin Van Biezen (49), Colin Elder (65), Michael Bauer (113), Luke Lambert (114)
So 1st 5 14/26 93:27
2:07
3 6:14 5:52 6:35 396 5:38 Ethan Liang (39), Chris Reimann (48), Joel Foster (85), Tim Colbert (108), Spencer Bowen (116)
Nov 1st 5 4/7 109:17
2:19
3 7:17 6:49 7:35 118 6:33 Christian Chavez (10), Ben Watson (22), Ryan de Freitas Bart (25), Matt Quaschnick (30), Christian Rosas (31)
Nov 2nd 5 3/3 117:36
1:24
3 7:50 7:36 8:04 58 7:19 Tyler Judge (9), Zane Gittins (10), Davis Salzman (12), Andrew Ramsouer (13), Peter Miltenberger (14)
Jr 1st 5 23/25 99:33
3:27
3 6:38 6:01 7:10 556 5:27 Peter Novakovic (66), Charlie Nicholson (98), Rex Umbenhaur (115), Blake Kirschbaum (135), Harry Moses (142)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Munir Kahssay Sr Anaheim CA Western 15:26 5:09
2 Shane Macmiller Sr Encino CA Crespi 15:37 5:12
3 Austin Barvin Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 15:46 5:15
4 Cody Strong Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 15:53 5:18
5 Kyle Palazzolo Sr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 15:57 5:19
6 Daniel Franz Sr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 15:59 5:20
7 Alan Callison Sr Covina CA Northview 15:59 5:20
8 Roy Bowling Sr Big Bear CA Big Bear 16:00 5:20
9 Martin Santillan Sr Victorville CA Silverado 16:00 5:20
10 Tanner Thomas Jr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 16:05 5:22
11 Eddie Bonilla Sr Encino CA Crespi 16:12 5:24
12 Jason Bunn Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 16:13 5:24
13 Alexander Turney Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 16:13 5:24
14 Geoffrey Willis Sr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 16:14 5:25
15 Yovanny Ramirez Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 16:14 5:25
16 Ryan Kawahara Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 16:18 5:26
17 Zachary P. Asdourian Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 16:20 5:27
18 Porfirio Espinoza Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 16:26 5:29
19 Jason Cancino Sr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 16:29 5:30
20 Anthony Ponticello Sr Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 16:29 5:30
21 Domenic Pasqualicchio Sr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 16:31 5:30
22 Jorge Salazar Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 16:36 5:32
23 Adan Martinez Sr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 16:39 5:33
24 Eric Amezquita Sr Glendale CA Glendale 16:41 5:34
25 Tyler Kawachi Sr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 16:43 5:34
26 Michael Gimbel Sr San Marino CA San Marino 16:45 5:35
27 Jordan Dekel Sr Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 16:45 5:35
28 Peter J. Morris Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 16:49 5:36
29 Bryan Duran Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 16:50 5:37
30 Ivan Marin Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 16:51 5:37
31 Mark Smith Sr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 16:51 5:37
32 Luis Calderon Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 16:53 5:38
33 Jesse Redding Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 16:55 5:38
34 Jacob Ewell Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 16:55 5:38
35 Michael Mills Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 16:56 5:39
36 Jovan Curry Jr Covina CA Northview 16:56 5:39
37 Moisos Pizarro Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 16:57 5:39
38 Kyle Smith Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 16:57 5:39
39 Ian Parker Sr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 16:58 5:39
40 Danny Velladao Sr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 16:59 5:40
41 Cristobal Cruz Sr Covina CA Northview 17:00 5:40
42 Benjamin Schaeffels Sr Encino CA Crespi 17:01 5:40
43 Kjell Wolker Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:04 5:41
44 Chris Barajas Sr La Verne CA Bonita 17:04 5:41
45 Noel Loya Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 17:06 5:42
46 Jose Guerrero Sr Covina CA Northview 17:06 5:42
47 Marcus Stacy Jr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 17:09 5:43
48 Taylor Beith Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 17:10 5:43
49 Jacob Potter Sr Banning CA Banning 17:11 5:44
50 Ezekiel Glass Sr Victorville CA Silverado 17:11 5:44
51 Jonathan Liang Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 17:12 5:44
52 Jeremy Chavez Sr Anaheim CA Katella 17:13 5:44
53 Edward Kronfli Sr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 17:14 5:45
54 Alemar Brito Sr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 17:16 5:45
55 Zane Fulkerson Sr Encino CA Crespi 17:17 5:46
56 Fredy Diaz Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 17:17 5:46
57 Kyle Priver Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 17:18 5:46
58 Babandeep Singh Sr Culver City CA Culver City 17:21 5:47
59 Garret Lopez-Dominetta Sr El Segundo 17:21 5:47 1/6 1/33 36/51
60 Imran Zaman Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 17:22 5:47
61 Matthew Mills Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 17:22 5:47
62 Sergio Nungaray Sr Banning CA Banning 17:25 5:48
63 Carlos Manriquez Sr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 17:25 5:48
64 Joseph Chang Sr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 17:26 5:49
65 Emmanuel Gomez Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 17:26 5:49
66 Levine Ching Sr Encino CA Crespi 17:27 5:49
67 Ryan Rodriquez Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 17:28 5:49
68 Andrew Guerrero Sr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 17:34 5:51
69 John Martinez Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:35 5:52
70 Austin Van Biezen Sr El Segundo 17:35 5:52 2/6 2/33 15/46
71 Marvin Nogueda Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 17:42 5:54
72 Himal Suthar Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 17:43 5:54
73 Michael Torres Sr La Habra CA La Habra 17:44 5:55
74 Ryan Luna Sr La Habra CA La Habra 17:46 5:55
75 Manny Adler Sr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 17:46 5:55
76 Kyle Baty So San Bernardino CA Cajon 17:48 5:56
77 Daniel Diaz Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 17:48 5:56
78 Jorge Diaz Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 17:49 5:56
79 Adrian Villarreal Sr La Verne CA Bonita 17:49 5:56
80 Jose Rosales Sr Anaheim CA Western 17:50 5:57
81 Kevin Smith Sr Covina CA Northview 17:50 5:57
82 Dylan Bourne Sr Culver City CA Culver City 17:54 5:58
83 Miguel Munoz Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 17:55 5:58
84 Pedro Flores Sr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 17:55 5:58
85 Ibad Mohiuddin Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 17:56 5:59
86 Marco Santana Sr Banning CA Banning 17:56 5:59
87 Carlos Santisteven So Covina CA Northview 17:57 5:59
88 Charles Back Sr Culver City CA Culver City 17:58 5:59
89 Sean Aguirre Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 17:59 6:00
90 Cole Satterfield Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:00 6:00
91 Michael Duran Sr Anaheim CA Katella 18:01 6:00
92 Hien Nguyen Sr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 18:01 6:00
93 Andrew Dam So Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 18:02 6:01
94 Steve Lee Sr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 18:03 6:01
95 Colin Elder Sr El Segundo 18:05 6:02 3/6 6/33 13/36
96 Jigar Patel Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:11 6:04
97 Charlie Montgomery Sr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 18:11 6:04
98 Thorson Munoz Fr Covina CA Northview 18:12 6:04
99 Kuan Yew Clive Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 18:12 6:04
100 Colin Ryan Sr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:13 6:04
101 Colin Kiat Sr Encino CA Crespi 18:16 6:05
102 Aaron Hunt Sr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:19 6:06
103 Riley Jasperson Sr Big Bear CA Big Bear 18:21 6:07
104 Jesse Hernandez Sr Glendale CA Glendale 18:21 6:07
105 Gabriel Heyer Sr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 18:25 6:08
106 Alex Sprouse Sr Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 18:26 6:09
107 Sterling Sackey Sr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:27 6:09
108 Carlos Mendoza Sr Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 18:28 6:09
109 Keith Domon Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 18:33 6:11
110 Matthew Westlake Sr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 18:34 6:11
111 Jose Minchez Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 18:35 6:12
112 Ryan Chalman Sr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 18:36 6:12
113 Brandon Ngo Sr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 18:36 6:12
114 Nima Sadeghi Sr Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 18:37 6:12
115 Steve Silva Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 18:37 6:12
116 William Gyorgy Sr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 18:38 6:13
117 Juan Mora Sr La Verne CA Bonita 18:38 6:13
118 Ryan Quon Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 18:39 6:13
119 David Michel Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 18:41 6:14
120 Alex Berman Sr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 18:41 6:14
121 Vincent Puu Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 18:42 6:14
122 Calvin Castro Sr Glendale CA Glendale 18:42 6:14
123 Sean Wang Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 18:45 6:15
124 Eric Lopez Sr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 18:47 6:16
125 Manuel Sanchez Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 18:52 6:17
126 Jose Gutierrez Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 18:54 6:18
127 Martin Esparza Sr Anaheim CA Western 18:55 6:18
128 Daniel Ramirez Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 18:55 6:18
129 Victor Le So Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 18:56 6:19
130 Pierre Garcia Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 18:59 6:20
131 Carlos Ramirez Sr Anaheim CA Western 19:06 6:22
132 Gabe Rivera Sr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 19:08 6:23
133 Adrian Torres Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 19:10 6:23
134 Matt Johnson Sr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 19:10 6:23
135 William Pacba Sr Glendale CA Glendale 19:12 6:24
136 Sam Hoskins Sr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 19:13 6:24
137 Omar Arroyo Sr Anaheim CA Katella 19:13 6:24
138 Urban Ramirez Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 19:14 6:25
139 Louis Ramirez Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:16 6:25
140 Emil Peterson Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:18 6:26
141 Slater Stanley Sr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 19:22 6:27
142 Sammy Gaines Sr Victorville CA Silverado 19:26 6:29
143 Adam Montecino Sr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 19:27 6:29
144 Donald Calvert So Covina CA Northview 19:27 6:29
145 Agustin Delgado Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 19:29 6:30
146 Jose Zepeda Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 19:29 6:30
147 William Cabrera Fr Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 19:30 6:30
148 Erick Sandefur Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 19:30 6:30
149 Fernando Ruiz Sr Anaheim CA Katella 19:32 6:31
150 Benny Baldovino Sr Culver City CA Culver City 19:33 6:31
151 Benson Gao Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 19:34 6:31
152 Drake Leonard Sr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 19:39 6:33
153 Steven Nguyen Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:39 6:33
154 Marcos Hernandez Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 19:40 6:33
155 Alejandro Mendoza Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 19:40 6:33
156 Alexander Zhang Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 19:40 6:33
157 Wesley Smithson Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 19:41 6:34
158 Jonathan Ho Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 19:45 6:35
159 Matthew Jordan Sr Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian 19:46 6:35
160 Andrew E. Payton Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:47 6:36
161 Edgar Ramirez Sr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 19:48 6:36
162 Kevin J. Dales Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:50 6:37
163 Brian Song Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 19:51 6:37
164 Dakota Anderson Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 19:52 6:37
165 Jovanny Lopez Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 19:54 6:38
166 Tristan Willenberg Sr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 19:55 6:38
167 Kevin Nguyen Jr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 19:59 6:40
168 Julio Resendiz Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 20:00 6:40
169 Anthony Acosta Sr Covina CA Northview 20:05 6:42
170 Harrison Martell Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:07 6:42
171 Josh Ortiz Sr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 20:08 6:43
172 Joe Love Sr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 20:08 6:43
173 Henry Phung Sr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 20:13 6:44
174 Luis Guillen Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:13 6:44
175 Kyle Eschen Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 20:14 6:45
176 Jackson Mchenry Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 20:20 6:47
177 Alex Markowitz Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 20:22 6:47
178 Henri Crockett Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:22 6:47
179 Tyler Kruswicki Fr Norco CA Norco 20:23 6:48
180 Robert C. Mai Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:27 6:49
181 Dean Watson So Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 20:28 6:49
182 Angel Jimenez Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 20:34 6:51
183 Elvin Rosa Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 20:36 6:52
184 Michael Bauer Sr El Segundo 20:36 6:52 4/6 16/33 23/28
185 Tyler Fan Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 20:38 6:53
186 Ryan Meinholz Sr La Verne CA Bonita 20:44 6:55
187 Luke Lambert Sr El Segundo 20:47 6:56 5/6 17/33 15/21
188 Cody Sniffin Sr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 20:50 6:57
189 Christopher Ramos Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 20:54 6:58
190 Austin Walker So Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 20:56 6:59
191 Devin Gunay Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:57 6:59
192 Raymond Lam Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:03 7:01
193 Patrick Luu Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:08 7:03
194 Jacob Spielman Sr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 21:09 7:03
195 Carlos Mendoza Sr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 21:14 7:05
196 Austin Kuo Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:14 7:05
197 Steven Derr Sr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 21:22 7:07
198 Alex Hernandez Sr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 21:25 7:08
199 John W. Murphy Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:26 7:09
200 Ji Hoon Chung Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:28 7:09
201 Brandon Slames Sr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:30 7:10
202 Eddie Benedict Sr La Habra CA La Habra 21:32 7:11
203 Morgan Daley Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 21:43 7:14
204 Kevin Lee Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:43 7:14
205 Victor Tapia Sr La Habra CA La Habra 21:52 7:17
206 Chris Inductivo Sr Glendale CA Glendale 21:54 7:18
207 Jeff Albrecht Sr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 21:55 7:18
208 Benjamin Chaiyachakorn Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 22:01 7:20
209 Ruben Viera Fr Covina CA Northview 22:02 7:21
210 Jordan Stalls Sr El Segundo CA El Segundo 22:30 7:30
211 Jessie Effendi Sr Anaheim CA Western 22:30 7:30
212 John Bays Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 22:32 7:31
213 Ryan Rodriguez Sr Culver City CA Culver City 22:34 7:31
214 Christian Dunham So Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian 22:34 7:31
215 Alexander M. Williford Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:41 7:34
216 Justin Leopard Sr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 22:44 7:35
217 Ronnie Nguyen Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 22:45 7:35
218 Vidal Pintor Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:47 7:36
219 Arturo Mercado Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 22:51 7:37
220 Thao Tran Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 22:51 7:37
221 Daniel Wang Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 22:52 7:37
222 Patrick Sudbeck Sr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 23:12 7:44
223 Jaegan Ahn Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:21 7:47
224 Edwin Escobar So Covina CA Northview 23:21 7:47
225 Timothy Chen Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:21 7:47
226 Matthew Chun Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:24 7:48
227 Devan Sheth Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:36 7:52
228 Alexander Kirby Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:51 7:57
229 Akyll Boyer Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 23:54 7:58
230 Raku Watari Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 24:23 8:08
231 Lalkrishna Gandhi Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:25 8:08
232 Audwin Lin Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 24:27 8:09
233 Bryce E. Bastien Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:13 8:44
234 Anthony Lopez Sr Culver City CA Culver City 26:23 8:48
235 Jonathan Onglatco Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:31 9:10
236 Clark Chen Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:36 9:12
237 Edward Galindo Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 27:38 9:13
238 Marino Lapidus Sr Culver City CA Culver City 27:43 9:14
239 Uday Chauhan Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:50 9:17
240 Cory Wong Fr Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian 27:53 9:18
241 Brian Donovan Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 27:53 9:18
242 Ray Santistevan Sr Covina CA Northview 29:56 9:59
243 Corbin Chu Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 31:50 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
82:12
16:26
5:29
75 Austin Barvin
Sr
15:46
5:15
3
Alexande Turney
Sr
16:13
5:24
9
Zachary P. Asdouria
Sr
16:20
5:27
12
Peter J. Morris
Sr
16:49
5:36
19
Kjell Wolker
Sr
17:04
5:41
32
Cole Satterfi
Sr
18:00
6:00
62
Emil Peterson
Sr
19:18
6:26
89
2 Encino CA Crespi
2-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:50
83:34
16:43
5:34
124 Shane Macmille
Sr
15:37
5:12
2
Eddie Bonilla
Sr
16:12
5:24
7
Benjamin Schaeffe
Sr
17:01
5:40
31
Zane Fulkerso
Sr
17:17
5:46
38
Levine Ching
Sr
17:27
5:49
46
Colin Kiat
Sr
18:16
6:05
68




3 La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada)
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:29
84:19
16:52
5:37
132 Kyle Palazzol
Sr
15:57
5:19
5
Tyler Kawachi
Sr
16:43
5:34
17
Danny Velladao
Sr
16:59
5:40
29
Edward Kronfli
Sr
17:14
5:45
37
Joseph Chang
Sr
17:26
5:49
44
Matt Johnson
Sr
19:10
6:23
86
Joe Love
Sr
20:08
6:43
105
4 Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos
9-4-2-2-4
Gap: 2:19
84:54
16:59
5:40
140 Ryan Kawahara
Sr
16:18
5:26
11
Porfirio Espinoza
Sr
16:26
5:29
13
Jorge Salazar
Sr
16:36
5:32
15
Moisos Pizarro
Jr
16:57
5:39
27
Steve Silva
Sr
18:37
6:12
74
Julio Resendiz
Sr
20:00
6:40
104
Angel Jimenez
Sr
20:34
6:51
112
5 Covina CA Northview
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
84:51
16:58
5:39
151 Alan Callison
Sr
15:59
5:20
6
Jovan Curry
Jr
16:56
5:39
26
Cristoba Cruz
Sr
17:00
5:40
30
Jose Guerrero
Sr
17:06
5:42
34
Kevin Smith
Sr
17:50
5:57
55
Carlos Santiste
So
17:57
5:59
59
Thorson Munoz
Fr
18:12
6:04
67
6 San Bernardino CA Cajon
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:34
85:42
17:08
5:43
171 Yovanny Ramirez
Sr
16:14
5:25
10
Jacob Ewell
Jr
16:55
5:38
24
Fredy Diaz
Sr
17:17
5:46
39
Ryan Rodrique
Sr
17:28
5:49
47
Kyle Baty
So
17:48
5:56
51
Daniel Diaz
Sr
17:48
5:56
52
Jose Minchez
Sr
18:35
6:12
72
7 La Canada CA Flintridge Prep
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:01
88:43
17:45
5:55
240 Jason Bunn
Sr
16:13
5:24
8
Jesse Redding
Sr
16:55
5:38
23
Taylor Beith
Sr
17:10
5:43
35
Jigar Patel
Sr
18:11
6:04
66
Kyle Eschen
Sr
20:14
6:45
108
Jackson Mchenry
Sr
20:20
6:47
109
Alex Markowit
Sr
20:22
6:47
110
8 Santa Ana CA Segerstrom
13-11-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
89:01
17:48
5:56
259 Bryan Duran
Sr
16:50
5:37
20
Emmanuel Gomez
Sr
17:26
5:49
45
Miguel Munoz
Sr
17:55
5:58
57
Ibad Mohiuddi
Sr
17:56
5:59
58
Jose Gutierre
Sr
18:54
6:18
79








9 Riverside CA Norte Vista
14-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:19
91:01
18:12
6:04
303 Ivan Marin
Sr
16:51
5:37
21
Noel Loya
Sr
17:06
5:42
33
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
18:55
6:18
81
Pierre Garcia
Sr
18:59
6:20
83
Adrian Torres
Sr
19:10
6:23
85
Marcos Hernande
Sr
19:40
6:33
95
Edward Galindo
Sr
27:38
9:13
128
10 South Pasadena CA South Pasadena
19-17-18-14-10
Gap: 1:27
91:07
18:13
6:04
319 Kyle Priver
Sr
17:18
5:46
40
Himal Suthar
Sr
17:43
5:54
50
Ryan Quon
Sr
18:39
6:13
75
Vincent Puu
Sr
18:42
6:14
76
Sean Wang
Sr
18:45
6:15
78
Alexande Zhang
Sr
19:40
6:33
97
Dakota Anderson
Sr
19:52
6:37
101
11 Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster)
10-14-13-11-11
Gap: 3:30
91:27
18:17
6:06
326 Jason Cancino
Sr
16:29
5:30
14
Hien Nguyen
Sr
18:01
6:00
63
Andrew Dam
So
18:02
6:01
64
Victor Le
So
18:56
6:19
82
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
19:59
6:40
103
Henry Phung
Sr
20:13
6:44
106




12 Anaheim CA Western
1-10-10-10-12
Gap: 7:04
93:47
18:45
6:15
339 Munir Kahssay
Sr
15:26
5:09
1
Jose Rosales
Sr
17:50
5:57
54
Martin Esparza
Sr
18:55
6:18
80
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
19:06
6:22
84
Jessie Effendi
Sr
22:30
7:30
120








13 Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World
16-12-9-12-13
Gap: 6:58
95:52
19:10
6:23
352 Michael Mills
Sr
16:56
5:39
25
Matthew Mills
Sr
17:22
5:47
43
Sean Aguirre
Sr
17:59
6:00
61
Wesley Smithson
Sr
19:41
6:34
98
Akyll Boyer
Sr
23:54
7:58
125








14 Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove)
4-8-12-13-14
Gap: 6:54
95:10
19:02
6:21
357 Cody Strong
Sr
15:53
5:18
4
John Martinez
Sr
17:35
5:52
48
Louis Ramirez
Sr
19:16
6:25
88
Steven Nguyen
Sr
19:39
6:33
94
Vidal Pintor
Sr
22:47
7:36
123








15 Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real
12-16-16-17-15
Gap: 3:43
93:48
18:46
6:15
362 Jordan Dekel
Sr
16:45
5:35
18
Carlos Mendoza
Sr
18:28
6:09
70
Nima Sadeghi
Sr
18:37
6:12
73
William Cabrera
Fr
19:30
6:30
90
Dean Watson
So
20:28
6:49
111
Austin Walker
So
20:56
6:59
115




16 Glendale CA Glendale
11-15-17-15-16
Gap: 5:13
94:50
18:58
6:19
367 Eric Amezquit
Sr
16:41
5:34
16
Jesse Hernande
Sr
18:21
6:07
69
Calvin Castro
Sr
18:42
6:14
77
William Pacba
Sr
19:12
6:24
87
Chris Inductiv
Sr
21:54
7:18
118








17 Culver City CA Culver City
20-19-15-15-17
Gap: 5:13
95:20
19:04
6:21
370 Babandee Singh
Sr
17:21
5:47
41
Dylan Bourne
Sr
17:54
5:58
56
Charles Back
Sr
17:58
5:59
60
Benny Baldovin
Sr
19:33
6:31
92
Ryan Rodrigue
Sr
22:34
7:31
121
Anthony Lopez
Sr
26:23
8:48
127
Marino Lapidus
Sr
27:43
9:14
129
18 Santa Ana CA Godinez
15-13-19-19-18
Gap: 3:20
94:29
18:54
6:18
380 Luis Calderon
Sr
16:53
5:38
22
Jorge Diaz
Sr
17:49
5:56
53
Alejandr Mendoza
Sr
19:40
6:33
96
Jovanny Lopez
Sr
19:54
6:38
102
Luis Guillen
Sr
20:13
6:44
107
Arturo Mercado
Sr
22:51
7:37
124




19 El Segundo
21-18-14-18-19
Gap: 3:26
94:24
18:53
6:18
383 Garret Lopez-Do
Sr
17:21
5:47
42
Austin Van Biezen
Sr
17:35
5:52
49
Colin Elder
Sr
18:05
6:02
65
Michael Bauer
Sr
20:36
6:52
113
Luke Lambert
Sr
20:47
6:56
114


22:30
7:30
119




20 Cerritos CA Cerritos
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:39
94:55
18:59
6:20
399 Jonathan Liang
Sr
17:12
5:44
36
Keith Domon
Sr
18:33
6:11
71
Benson Gao
Sr
19:34
6:31
93
Jonathan Ho
Sr
19:45
6:35
99
Brian Song
Sr
19:51
6:37
100
Raymond Lam
Sr
21:03
7:01
116
Patrick Luu
Sr
21:08
7:03
117
21 San Dimas CA San Dimas
17-21-21-21-21
Gap: 14:53
115:29
23:06
7:42
497 Kyle Smith
Sr
16:57
5:39
28
Erick Sandefur
Sr
19:30
6:30
91
Ronnie Nguyen
Sr
22:45
7:35
122
Audwin Lin
Sr
24:27
8:09
126
Corbin Chu
Sr
31:50
10:37
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omar Caro So Riverside CA Norte Vista 15:30 5:10
2 Oscar Caro So Riverside CA Norte Vista 15:32 5:11
3 Jose Penaloza So Santa Ana CA Godinez 15:48 5:16
4 Raymundo Rodriguez So Riverside CA Rubidoux 16:06 5:22
5 Drake Johnston So Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 16:16 5:25
6 Tanner Long So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 16:19 5:26
7 Bobby Moralez So Big Bear CA Big Bear 16:24 5:28
8 Franky Lara So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 16:28 5:29
9 Eddie Robles So Santa Ana CA Godinez 16:29 5:30
10 Loghin Livingston So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 16:39 5:33
11 Tanner Love So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 16:40 5:33
12 James Amondsen So Los Angeles CA Cathedral 16:41 5:34
13 Juan Salas So Riverside CA Rubidoux 16:46 5:35
14 Kolby Kiernan So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 16:48 5:36
15 Christian Mora So Covina CA Western Christian 16:52 5:37
16 Michael Martinez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 16:53 5:38
17 Lucio Ramirez So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 16:55 5:38
18 Elias Ellison So La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 16:56 5:39
19 Mark Pang So Los Angeles CA Cathedral 16:59 5:40
20 Bobby Filachoinne So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 17:00 5:40
21 Samuel Jacobo So Riverside CA Norte Vista 17:00 5:40
22 Harrison J. Phillips So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:01 5:40
23 Noah Oliver So Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 17:01 5:40
24 Teddy F. Parks So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:02 5:41
25 Chris Verdin So South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 17:03 5:41
26 Eric Sanchez So Anaheim CA Katella 17:03 5:41
27 Reid Meckler So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:03 5:41
28 Riley Cox So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 17:05 5:42
29 Patrick Gan So South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 17:07 5:42
30 Terry Fenske So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 17:07 5:42
31 Tanner Olsen So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 17:12 5:44
32 Jose Melgar So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 17:12 5:44
33 Dylan J. Gronendyke So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:17 5:46
34 Victor Munoz So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 17:20 5:47
35 Ian Gomez So Los Angeles CA Cathedral 17:21 5:47
36 Luis Ayala So Los Angeles CA Cathedral 17:23 5:48
37 Joshua Mills So Covina CA Western Christian 17:24 5:48
38 Garrett Strong So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 17:25 5:48
39 Kennedy Love So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 17:25 5:48
40 Matthew Gieser So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 17:27 5:49
41 Michael Sciarra So Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 17:30 5:50
42 Troy A. Hardy So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:32 5:51
43 Gregory L. May So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:32 5:51
44 Gavin Williams So Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 17:33 5:51
45 Kevin Decuyper So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 17:36 5:52
46 John Ospina So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 17:36 5:52
47 Gabriel Ruiz So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 17:36 5:52
48 Ethan Liang So El Segundo 17:37 5:52 1/5 3/33 22/56
49 Alan Ortiz So Santa Ana CA Godinez 17:39 5:53
50 Christian Penaloza So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 17:40 5:53
51 Alex Rios So Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 17:42 5:54
52 Aaron Sugimoto So La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 17:42 5:54
53 Jimmy Quach So San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 17:42 5:54
54 Carlos Sanchez So Banning CA Banning 17:44 5:55
55 Quentin Rios So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 17:46 5:55
56 Victor Barajas So Anaheim CA Western 17:46 5:55
57 Albert Castillo So La Habra CA Whittier Christian 17:47 5:56
58 Donald Weeks So San Bernardino CA Aquinas 17:48 5:56
59 Haemish O'donnell So Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 17:49 5:56
60 Victor Randall So Los Angeles CA Cathedral 17:49 5:56
61 Chris Gremanis So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 17:50 5:57
62 Blaine Mengert So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 17:50 5:57
63 Brennan Hicks So Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 17:51 5:57
64 Chris Reimann So El Segundo 17:52 5:57 2/5 4/33 16/49
65 Wyatt Deane So La Verne CA Bonita 17:53 5:58
66 Thang Thai Fr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 17:53 5:58
67 Lawrence Martinez Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 17:54 5:58
68 Humberto Rodriguez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 17:57 5:59
69 Chris Andras So Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 17:58 5:59
70 Ryan St. Onge So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 17:58 5:59
71 Gethin Wade So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 17:59 6:00
72 Jose Castrejon So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 18:00 6:00
73 Joe Joe Adams So Encino CA Crespi 18:00 6:00
74 Jesus Garcia So Santa Ana CA Godinez 18:02 6:01
75 Armando Tejeda So Riverside CA Norte Vista 18:03 6:01
76 Hugo Conteras Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 18:04 6:01
77 Daniel Magennis So Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 18:04 6:01
78 Manny Perez So La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:05 6:02
79 Ben Kumler So San Bernardino CA Aquinas 18:05 6:02
80 Scott Doyen So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 18:08 6:03
81 Greg Lynch So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 18:08 6:03
82 Chris Cadena So Victorville CA Silverado 18:09 6:03
83 Nicholas R. Furgatch So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:10 6:03
84 Dillon Bromley So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 18:10 6:03
85 Javier Tellez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 18:11 6:04
86 Thomas Logue So Riverside CA Rubidoux 18:12 6:04
87 Alexander Ramirez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 18:12 6:04
88 Christian Alanis So Buena Park CA Buena Park 18:13 6:04
89 Tyler Armstrong So South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 18:15 6:05
90 Javier Molina So Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 18:15 6:05
91 Antonio Mier So Santa Ana CA Godinez 18:15 6:05
92 David Gonzalez So Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 18:16 6:05
93 Tyler Cushman So Encino CA Crespi 18:17 6:06
94 Geremy Mamaclay So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 18:18 6:06
95 Alexander Fernandez So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 18:20 6:07
96 Roberto Rios So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 18:21 6:07
97 Reece Halter So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:25 6:08
98 Sean O'sullivan So La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:26 6:09
99 Reyes Mariscal So Riverside CA Norte Vista 18:27 6:09
100 Andrew Abeyta So La Habra CA Whittier Christian 18:28 6:09
101 Jeff Wang So La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:29 6:10
102 Liam Palladino So Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 18:29 6:10
103 Dillon Murphy So Big Bear CA Big Bear 18:30 6:10
104 Tyler Ford So La Habra CA La Habra 18:30 6:10
105 Arturo Rodriguez Jr Norco CA Norco 18:31 6:10
106 Jair Castillo So Riverside CA Rubidoux 18:31 6:10
107 Garrett Corwin So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 18:31 6:10
108 Andres Lopez So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:32 6:11
109 Cody Brobston So Covina CA Western Christian 18:33 6:11
110 Jack Darcy So Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 18:33 6:11
111 Guillermo Cifuentes So Santa Ana CA Godinez 18:33 6:11
112 Nick Arce So Los Angeles CA Cathedral 18:34 6:11
113 Michael Gasparro So San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 18:34 6:11
114 Mitchell Donahue So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 18:35 6:12
115 Gabriel Esquivel So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 18:36 6:12
116 Cole Seeley Jr Norco CA Norco 18:36 6:12
117 Anthony Valdez So Anaheim CA Western 18:37 6:12
118 Eduardo Cervantes So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:41 6:14
119 Fredy Rodriguez So Buena Park CA Buena Park 18:43 6:14
120 Juan Tony Macedo So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:43 6:14
121 Mario Aguilar So Buena Park CA Buena Park 18:44 6:15
122 Joel Foster So El Segundo 18:44 6:15 3/5 7/33 17/38
123 Spencer Bateman So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:45 6:15
124 Matt Stahl So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 18:46 6:15
125 Zach Beavis So Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 18:47 6:16
126 Steven Carino So Los Angeles CA Cathedral 18:48 6:16
127 Alex Zeledon So Fontana CA Kaiser 18:48 6:16
128 Joseph Schatzlein So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:49 6:16
129 Christian Fabian So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:49 6:16
130 Jerardo Velez So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 18:50 6:17
131 Ryan Kolling So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:52 6:17
132 Kyle Bartholomew So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 18:53 6:18
133 Wyatt Fulkerson So Encino CA Crespi 18:55 6:18
134 Matthew Yeung So South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 18:55 6:18
135 Joe Breuer So Big Bear CA Big Bear 18:57 6:19
136 Sebastian Luna So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 18:58 6:19
137 Alex Macmiller So Encino CA Crespi 18:59 6:20
138 Chris Skaggs So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 19:00 6:20
139 William Reimer So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:01 6:20
140 Vincent Badillo So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 19:05 6:22
141 Dominic Rivera So Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 19:05 6:22
142 Noah Brown So La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 19:06 6:22
143 Michael Mccann So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:06 6:22
144 Randy Wieczorek So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 19:06 6:22
145 Howard Ngo So Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 19:08 6:23
146 Steven Sanchez So Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 19:09 6:23
147 Alejandro Vargas So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:13 6:24
148 Nick Mcguinness So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:17 6:26
149 Eduardo Cervantes So Riverside CA Rubidoux 19:20 6:27
150 Bryce Kulasxa So Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 19:21 6:27
151 Daniel Tapia So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:22 6:27
152 Edgar Roman So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:22 6:27
153 Robert Heyl So Culver City CA Culver City 19:23 6:28
154 Nikolaus Turcaz So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:25 6:28
155 Tj Oros So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 19:25 6:28
156 Derek Mazon Fr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 19:26 6:29
157 Tim Colbert So El Segundo 19:30 6:30 4/5 11/33 18/33
158 Jakob Sandberg So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 19:33 6:31
159 Mark Auyoung So Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 19:34 6:31
160 Omar Arroyo So Riverside CA Norte Vista 19:34 6:31
161 Nathan Ragle So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 19:36 6:32
162 Zachary Lin So Cerritos CA Cerritos 19:37 6:32
163 Jack Palladino So Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 19:38 6:33
164 Ben Haight So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 19:38 6:33
165 Matthew Tisbe So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 19:43 6:34
166 Spencer Bowen So El Segundo 19:44 6:35 5/5 12/33 14/26
167 Michael Togneri So La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 19:45 6:35
168 Brandon Newquist So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 19:46 6:35
169 Jonathon Verdin So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:47 6:36
170 Eric Sasse So La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 19:50 6:37
171 Nick Delgado So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 19:51 6:37
172 Brandon Artner So Encino CA Crespi 19:51 6:37
173 Eddie Rojo So Buena Park CA Buena Park 19:52 6:37
174 Rosendo Arzate So Santa Ana CA Godinez 19:52 6:37
175 Jacob Peterson So Norco CA Norco 19:54 6:38
176 Giovanni Garcia So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:56 6:39
177 Daniel Avalos So Santa Ana CA Godinez 19:56 6:39
178 Theoron Hagerty So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 19:59 6:40
179 Braden Delannoy So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 20:03 6:41
180 Jose Jimenez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:05 6:42
181 Denzil Mathew So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 20:06 6:42
182 Brett Magnan So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 20:06 6:42
183 Anthony Faure So La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 20:06 6:42
184 Julio Galvez So Riverside CA Rubidoux 20:07 6:42
185 Adam Kargenian So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 20:08 6:43
186 Luke Neumann So La Verne CA Bonita 20:08 6:43
187 Tyler Hirst So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 20:08 6:43
188 Saul Bautista So Anaheim CA Western 20:09 6:43
189 Sean Lovell So Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 20:09 6:43
190 Malichi Stacy So Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 20:09 6:43
191 Quecviet Luu So Buena Park CA Buena Park 20:11 6:44
192 Alfredo Arreola So Riverside CA Norte Vista 20:12 6:44
193 Hunter Thrane So San Marino CA San Marino 20:15 6:45
194 Andre Fogg Fr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 20:19 6:46
195 Marcelino Hurtado So Riverside CA Norte Vista 20:20 6:47
196 Khang Lam So Cerritos CA Cerritos 20:22 6:47
197 Refugio Ramirez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:23 6:48
198 Pradel David So San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 20:24 6:48
199 Justin Curtis Sr Norco CA Norco 20:25 6:48
200 Paul Marki So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 20:25 6:48
201 Trentyn Johnson Belello So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 20:26 6:49
202 Darren Lee2 So Cerritos CA Cerritos 20:27 6:49
203 Chris Serbin So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 20:27 6:49
204 Brandon Rodarte So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 20:28 6:49
205 Collin Cook So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 20:29 6:50
206 Bradley Ries So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 20:30 6:50
207 Mark Aguirre So Cerritos CA Cerritos 20:38 6:53
208 Justin Ren So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 20:39 6:53
209 Ethan Steinberg So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 20:40 6:53
210 Francis Ha So Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 20:41 6:54
211 Carlos Lima So San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 20:41 6:54
212 Hunter Alexander So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 20:43 6:54
213 Richard Cacciata So Fullerton CA Fullerton 20:44 6:55
214 Abner Parra So Los Angeles CA Brentwood 20:46 6:55
215 Jeremy Peters So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:47 6:56
216 Steven Cirrana So La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 20:47 6:56
217 Diego Rodas So Culver City CA Culver City 20:48 6:56
218 Emery Herbert So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 20:50 6:57
219 Nick Price So Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 20:56 6:59
220 Edson Palencia So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 21:00 7:00
221 Roberto Sanchez Fr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 21:01 7:00
222 Calvin Chin So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:01 7:00
223 David Weitz So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:03 7:01
224 Cameron Wegener So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:06 7:02
225 Denis Lavinski So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:08 7:03
226 Victor Lezo So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:09 7:03
227 Luke Bickel So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 21:12 7:04
228 Jose Cejudo So Fontana CA Kaiser 21:13 7:04
229 Evan Dougherty So La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 21:14 7:05
230 Rubi Tran So Anaheim CA Western 21:14 7:05
231 Jacob Holmes So San Bernardino CA Cajon 21:16 7:05
232 Fernando De La Pena So Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 21:17 7:06
233 Marangel Medel So Big Bear CA Big Bear 21:23 7:08
234 Daniel Helms So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 21:25 7:08
235 Juan Martinez So Fontana CA Kaiser 21:26 7:09
236 Austin Cardenas So Anaheim CA Katella 21:28 7:09
237 Chinazo Johns Jr Norco CA Norco 21:30 7:10
238 Raphael Najera-flores So San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 21:33 7:11
239 Julius Choi So Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:39 7:13
240 Francis Lee So Los Angeles CA Brentwood 21:43 7:14
241 Evan J. Davies So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:50 7:17
242 Kevin Liu So Culver City CA Culver City 21:57 7:19
243 Jim Donley So Encino CA Crespi 21:59 7:20
244 Adolfo Bermeo So Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 22:05 7:22
245 Victor Rosales So Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 22:07 7:22
246 Javier Ramirez Fr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 22:10 7:23
247 Jacob Estrad-escobar Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 22:10 7:23
248 Jordan Schlachman Fr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 22:16 7:25
249 Angel Pinon So Buena Park CA Buena Park 22:20 7:27
250 John Hitzfield So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:21 7:27
251 Ming Young Lee So Cerritos CA Cerritos 22:21 7:27
252 Hakeem Frank So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 22:24 7:28
253 Jack F. Stafford So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:26 7:29
254 Eric Harmon So Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 22:34 7:31
255 Austin Xiao So Covina CA Western Christian 22:34 7:31
256 Luis Sanchez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 22:39 7:33
257 Erick Ruiz So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:42 7:34
258 Damean Sanz So Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 22:49 7:36
259 Brian Ashton So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 22:58 7:39
260 Kevin Ha So Cerritos CA Cerritos 22:59 7:40
261 Charles Hong So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:15 7:45
262 Kyle Grober So San Dimas CA San Dimas 23:19 7:46
263 Ethan Lopez So Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:24 7:48
264 Austin Cho So Culver City CA Culver City 23:27 7:49
265 Lawrence G. Seger So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:28 7:49
266 Grant A. Brown So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:29 7:50
267 Eric Liu So Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:38 7:53
268 Mark Chun So Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:45 7:55
269 Charlie Chieftain Sr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 23:57 7:59
270 Steven F. Meltzer So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:58 7:59
271 Tanner Doezie So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 24:02 8:01
272 Stephan Donahue So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 24:40 8:13
273 Jeffrey Gutierrez So Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 24:57 8:19
274 Christian Kelly So San Dimas CA San Dimas 25:04 8:21
275 Ricky Mendoza So La Habra CA La Habra 29:18 9:46
276 Javier Lemus So Fontana CA Kaiser 29:39 9:53
277 Jadwin Lin So San Dimas CA San Dimas 30:06 10:02
278 Justin Cardin Jr Norco CA Norco 30:18 10:06
279 Stewart Cano So Fontana CA Kaiser 31:40 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:06
84:40
16:56
5:39
93 Tanner Long
So
16:19
5:26
5
Loghin Livingst
So
16:39
5:33
8
Riley Cox
So
17:05
5:42
23
Tanner Olsen
So
17:12
5:44
25
Kennedy Love
So
17:25
5:48
32
Chris Gremanis
So
17:50
5:57
46
Alexande Fernande
So
18:20
6:07
68
2 Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar
6-7-4-3-2
Gap: 0:37
85:03
17:01
5:40
98 Tanner Love
So
16:40
5:33
9
Harrison J. Phillips
So
17:01
5:40
19
Teddy F. Parks
So
17:02
5:41
21
Reid Meckler
So
17:03
5:41
22
Dylan J. Gronendy
So
17:17
5:46
27
Troy A. Hardy
So
17:32
5:51
34
Gregory L. May
So
17:32
5:51
35
3 Santa Ana CA Godinez
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
84:46
16:57
5:39
113 Jose Penaloza
So
15:48
5:16
3
Eddie Robles
So
16:29
5:30
7
Michael Martinez
So
16:53
5:38
13
Alan Ortiz
So
17:39
5:53
40
Humberto Rodrigue
So
17:57
5:59
50
Jesus Garcia
So
18:02
6:01
55
Javier Tellez
So
18:11
6:04
62
4 Los Angeles CA Cathedral
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:08
86:13
17:15
5:45
130 James Amondsen
So
16:41
5:34
10
Mark Pang
So
16:59
5:40
16
Ian Gomez
So
17:21
5:47
29
Luis Ayala
So
17:23
5:48
30
Victor Randall
So
17:49
5:56
45
Nick Arce
So
18:34
6:11
77
Steven Carino
So
18:48
6:16
88
5 Riverside CA Norte Vista
1-1-1-4-5
Gap: 2:57
84:32
16:54
5:38
149 Omar Caro
So
15:30
5:10
1
Oscar Caro
So
15:32
5:11
2
Samuel Jacobo
So
17:00
5:40
18
Armando Tejeda
So
18:03
6:01
56
Reyes Mariscal
So
18:27
6:09
72
Omar Arroyo
So
19:34
6:31
111
Alfredo Arreola
So
20:12
6:44
130
6 Orange CA Orange Lutheran
8-9-8-6-6
Gap: 2:18
88:57
17:47
5:56
236 Kolby Kiernan
So
16:48
5:36
12
Matthew Gieser
So
17:27
5:49
33
Quentin Rios
So
17:46
5:55
44
Blaine Mengert
So
17:50
5:57
47
Randy Wieczore
So
19:06
6:22
100
Tj Oros
So
19:25
6:28
107
Ben Haight
So
19:38
6:33
114
7 San Diego CA San Diego (SD)
12-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:38
89:17
17:51
5:57
248 Jose Melgar
So
17:12
5:44
26
John Ospina
So
17:36
5:52
37
Christia Penaloza
So
17:40
5:53
41
Gethin Wade
So
17:59
6:00
52
Jerardo Velez
So
18:50
6:17
92








8 Fullerton CA Sunny Hills
10-8-6-6-8
Gap: 2:43
89:28
17:54
5:58
251 Bobby Filachoi
So
17:00
5:40
17
Terry Fenske
So
17:07
5:42
24
Victor Munoz
So
17:20
5:47
28
Geremy Mamaclay
So
18:18
6:06
67
Matthew Tisbe
So
19:43
6:34
115
Edson Palencia
So
21:00
7:00
142




9 Riverside CA Rubidoux
3-4-7-8-9
Gap: 3:14
88:55
17:47
5:56
256 Raymundo Rodrigue
So
16:06
5:22
4
Juan Salas
So
16:46
5:35
11
Thomas Logue
So
18:12
6:04
63
Jair Castillo
So
18:31
6:10
75
Eduardo Cervante
So
19:20
6:27
103
Julio Galvez
So
20:07
6:42
126




10 La Canada CA Flintridge Prep
9-10-11-12-10
Gap: 1:33
89:38
17:56
5:59
259 Elias Ellison
So
16:56
5:39
15
Aaron Sugimoto
So
17:42
5:54
42
Manny Perez
So
18:05
6:02
58
Sean O'sulliv
So
18:26
6:09
71
Jeff Wang
So
18:29
6:10
73
Eric Sasse
So
19:50
6:37
119
Evan Doughert
So
21:14
7:05
145
11 Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove)
5-5-9-11-11
Gap: 2:15
89:19
17:52
5:57
260 Franky Lara
So
16:28
5:29
6
Lucio Ramirez
So
16:55
5:38
14
Andres Lopez
So
18:32
6:11
76
Eduardo Cervante
So
18:41
6:14
81
Juan Tony Macedo
So
18:43
6:14
83
Joseph Schatzle
So
18:49
6:16
90
Christia Fabian
So
18:49
6:16
91
12 Redlands CA Citrus Valley
13-12-12-10-12
Gap: 2:11
90:35
18:07
6:02
287 Garrett Strong
So
17:25
5:48
31
Gabriel Ruiz
So
17:36
5:52
38
Lawrence Martinez
Fr
17:54
5:58
49
Hugo Conteras
Fr
18:04
6:01
57
Nathan Ragle
So
19:36
6:32
112
Nick Delgado
So
19:51
6:37
120
Tyler Hirst
So
20:08
6:43
127
13 Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:10
91:14
18:15
6:05
321 Kevin Decuyper
So
17:36
5:52
36
Scott Doyen
So
18:08
6:03
59
Greg Lynch
So
18:08
6:03
60
Gabriel Esquivel
So
18:36
6:12
79
Matt Stahl
So
18:46
6:15
87
Michael Mccann
So
19:06
6:22
99
Nikolaus Turcaz
So
19:25
6:28
106
14 El Segundo
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:07
93:27
18:41
6:14
396 Ethan Liang
So
17:37
5:52
39
Chris Reimann
So
17:52
5:57
48
Joel Foster
So
18:44
6:15
85
Tim Colbert
So
19:30
6:30
108
Spencer Bowen
So
19:44
6:35
116








15 Encino CA Crespi
19-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:51
94:02
18:48
6:16
430 Joe Joe Adams
So
18:00
6:00
54
Tyler Cushman
So
18:17
6:06
66
Wyatt Fulkerso
So
18:55
6:18
94
Alex Macmille
So
18:59
6:20
95
Brandon Artner
So
19:51
6:37
121
Jim Donley
So
21:59
7:20
150




16 San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills
17-17-15-16-16
Gap: 2:01
94:40
18:56
6:19
441 Ryan St. Onge
So
17:58
5:59
51
Reece Halter
So
18:25
6:08
70
Spencer Bateman
So
18:45
6:15
86
Jakob Sandberg
So
19:33
6:31
109
Theoron Hagerty
So
19:59
6:40
125
Collin Cook
So
20:29
6:50
137
Hunter Alexande
So
20:43
6:54
141
17 Santa Ana CA Segerstrom
18-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:47
94:31
18:54
6:18
442 Jose Castrejo
So
18:00
6:00
53
Roberto Rios
So
18:21
6:07
69
William Reimer
So
19:01
6:20
97
Daniel Tapia
So
19:22
6:27
105
Jonathon Verdin
So
19:47
6:36
118
Giovanni Garcia
So
19:56
6:39
124




18 Apple Valley CA Granite Hills
11-15-18-17-18
Gap: 3:08
94:45
18:57
6:19
452 Noah Oliver
So
17:01
5:40
20
Dominic Rivera
So
19:05
6:22
98
Steven Sanchez
So
19:09
6:23
102
Bryce Kulasxa
So
19:21
6:27
104
Malichi Stacy
So
20:09
6:43
128








19 Buena Park CA Buena Park
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:58
95:43
19:09
6:23
481 Christia Alanis
So
18:13
6:04
64
Fredy Rodrigue
So
18:43
6:14
82
Mario Aguilar
So
18:44
6:15
84
Eddie Rojo
So
19:52
6:37
122
Quecviet Luu
So
20:11
6:44
129
Angel Pinon
So
22:20
7:27
153




20 La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:15
96:14
19:15
6:25
502 Dillon Bromley
So
18:10
6:03
61
Kyle Bartholo
So
18:53
6:18
93
Chris Skaggs
So
19:00
6:20
96
Brandon Newquist
So
19:46
6:35
117
Paul Marki
So
20:25
6:48
135
Ethan Steinber
So
20:40
6:53
139




21 San Diego CA Clairemont (SD)
16-17-21-21-21
Gap: 6:15
100:56
20:11
6:44
542 Jimmy Quach
So
17:42
5:54
43
Michael Gasparro
So
18:34
6:11
78
Andre Fogg
Fr
20:19
6:46
131
Pradel David
So
20:24
6:48
133
Charlie Chieftai
Sr
23:57
7:59
157








22 Norco CA Norco
23-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:59
98:56
19:47
6:36
559 Arturo Rodrigue
Jr
18:31
6:10
74
Cole Seeley
Jr
18:36
6:12
80
Jacob Peterson
So
19:54
6:38
123
Justin Curtis
Sr
20:25
6:48
134
Chinazo Johns
Jr
21:30
7:10
148
Justin Cardin
Jr
30:18
10:06
160




23 Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster)
25-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:08
102:40
20:32
6:51
646 Howard Ngo
So
19:08
6:23
101
Mark Auyoung
So
19:34
6:31
110
Francis Ha
So
20:41
6:54
140
Roberto Sanchez
Fr
21:01
7:00
143
Jordan Schlachm
Fr
22:16
7:25
152








24 Cerritos CA Cerritos
26-26-26-25-24
Gap: 2:02
102:43
20:33
6:51
668 Zachary Lin
So
19:37
6:32
113
Khang Lam
So
20:22
6:47
132
Darren Lee2
So
20:27
6:49
136
Mark Aguirre
So
20:38
6:53
138
Julius Choi
So
21:39
7:13
149
Ming Young Lee
So
22:21
7:27
154
Kevin Ha
So
22:59
7:40
156
25 Glendale CA Bell-Jeff
22-23-24-24-25
Gap: 6:42
109:23
21:53
7:18
675 Javier Molina
So
18:15
6:05
65
Fernando De La Pena
So
21:17
7:06
146
Adolfo Bermeo
So
22:05
7:22
151
Damean Sanz
So
22:49
7:36
155
Jeffrey Gutierre
So
24:57
8:19
158








26 Fontana CA Kaiser
24-25-25-26-26
Gap: 12:52
122:46
24:33
8:11
700 Alex Zeledon
So
18:48
6:16
89
Jose Cejudo
So
21:13
7:04
144
Juan Martinez
So
21:26
7:09
147
Javier Lemus
So
29:39
9:53
159
Stewart Cano
So
31:40
10:33
161








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Mcmaster Sr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 19:24 6:28
2 Mathew Alvarez Fr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 19:25 6:28
3 Tanner Hicks Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 19:33 6:31
4 Kevin King Fr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 19:48 6:36
5 Christian Trask Fr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 19:49 6:36
6 Jeremy Machado Jr Covina CA Western Christian 19:49 6:36
7 Ryan Sherer So Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 19:49 6:36
8 J.p. Meyer Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 20:04 6:41
9 Nick Broome Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 20:17 6:46
10 Christian Chavez Jr El Segundo 20:27 6:49 1/13 15/33 4/22
11 Andrew Nash So Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 20:31 6:50
12 L.p. Marrujo So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 20:32 6:51
13 Montee Wright Jr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 20:41 6:54
14 Joe Powers Fr Covina CA Western Christian 20:41 6:54
15 Jordan Carkut So Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 20:42 6:54
16 Daniel Chow So Temple City CA Temple City 20:53 6:58
17 Nathan Elfring So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:02 7:01
18 Alex Cheadle Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:03 7:01
19 Mohammad Bibi Jr Anaheim CA Loara 21:04 7:01
20 Johann Joo Sr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:22 7:07
21 Joshua Rodriguez Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 21:28 7:09
22 Garrett Kahre Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:39 7:13
23 Sterling Beall Fr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 21:39 7:13
24 Albert Chen Fr Temple City CA Temple City 21:40 7:13
25 Marcus Maciejewski Sr Covina CA Charter Oak 21:40 7:13
26 Eric Chen So Temple City CA Temple City 21:42 7:14
27 Ben Watson So El Segundo 21:44 7:15 2/13 21/33 5/17
28 Philip Bauer Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 21:44 7:15
29 Sammy Saxon So Anaheim CA Loara 21:44 7:15
30 Hector Rangel Sr Anaheim CA Katella 21:45 7:15
31 Andrew Balcof Sr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 21:56 7:19
32 Ryan de Freitas Bart Fr El Segundo 22:00 7:20 3/13 22/33 4/12
33 Jake Rutledge So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 22:01 7:20
34 Damian Allen Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 22:03 7:21
35 Brent Gilson Fr Corona CA Centennial (Corona) 22:13 7:24
36 Jeremy Alvarenga Fr Temple City CA Temple City 22:13 7:24
37 Joshua Sierra Jr Covina CA Charter Oak 22:16 7:25
38 Christian Escobar Fr Temple City CA Temple City 22:19 7:26
39 Christian Labrador Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 22:19 7:26
40 Matt Quaschnick Fr El Segundo 22:20 7:27 4/13 23/33 4/9
41 John Busch So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 22:41 7:34
42 Christian Rosas Fr El Segundo 22:46 7:35 5/13 25/33 4/7
43 Tyler Judge So El Segundo 22:49 7:36 6/13 26/33 3/5
44 Brian Tang Fr Temple City CA Temple City 22:54 7:38
45 Matthew Alamazan Sr Covina CA Western Christian 22:54 7:38
46 Steven Vasquez So Tustin CA Foothill 22:57 7:39
47 Andrew Bell So Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 23:03 7:41
48 Zane Gittins Fr El Segundo 23:05 7:42 7/13 27/33 3/5
49 Ryan Cupples Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 23:08 7:43
50 Tristan Schmidt Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 23:08 7:43
51 Jessi Aguirre Sr Anaheim CA Katella 23:14 7:45
52 Aaron Ko Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 23:18 7:46
53 Jake Nelson Fr Placentia CA El Dorado 23:18 7:46
54 Jalen Bertrand Fr Corona CA Centennial (Corona) 23:27 7:49
55 Davis Salzman Fr El Segundo 23:30 7:50 8/13 28/33 3/4
56 Erick Pineda So Anaheim CA Loara 23:35 7:52
57 Saul Barraza Fr Anaheim CA Loara 23:37 7:52
58 Kevin Perez-reyna Jr Riverside CA Ramona 23:40 7:53
59 David Sanchez So La Habra CA La Habra 23:50 7:57
60 Jeffery Ellis Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 23:55 7:58
61 Robert Herrera Fr Covina CA Western Christian 23:57 7:59
62 Armando Devora Fr Riverside CA Patriot 23:58 7:59
63 Andrew Ramsouer Fr El Segundo 23:59 8:00 9/13 29/33 3/4
64 Albert Navaro So Riverside CA Ramona 24:03 8:01
65 Jordan Guillory So Tustin CA Foothill 24:07 8:02
66 Manuel Bahena Jr Buena Park CA Buena Park 24:09 8:03
67 Timon Amirani So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 24:10 8:03
68 Mateo Hernandez Fr Thermal CA Desert Mirage 24:10 8:03
69 Peter Miltenberger So El Segundo 24:13 8:04 10/13 30/33 2/3
70 Sheehan Qazri Fr Torrance CA Torrance 24:29 8:10
71 Ryan Truong Fr Temple City CA Temple City 24:30 8:10
72 John Nguyen Sr Covina CA Charter Oak 24:43 8:14
73 Joseph Aballo Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 24:50 8:17
74 Connor Sorensen So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 25:05 8:22
75 Nicholas Godlewski Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 25:29 8:30
76 Eric Dahlquist So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 25:41 8:34
77 Jeronimo Fuentes Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 26:11 8:44
78 Christopher Howington Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 26:23 8:48
79 Michael Alcala Fr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 26:26 8:49
80 Grason Henderson Jr Riverside CA Patriot 26:33 8:51
81 Luke Heyer So Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 26:42 8:54
82 Nick Meneses So El Segundo 26:44 8:55 11/13 31/33 2/2
83 Sagar Rathee So El Segundo 26:57 8:59 12/13 32/33 1/1
84 Justin Jordan Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 26:57 8:59
85 Chris Judge So El Segundo 27:00 9:00 13/13 33/33 1/1
86 Steve Henriquez Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 27:28 9:09
87 Eddie Covarrubias Sr Anaheim CA Katella 27:33 9:11
88 Nathan Mcintosh Fr Placentia CA El Dorado 28:26 9:29
89 Colby Hamann Fr Placentia CA El Dorado 30:25 10:08
90 Ryan Cullen Fr Placentia CA El Dorado 30:33 10:11
91 Scott Giatpaiboon Sr Covina CA Western Christian 31:32 10:31
92 Scott Molyneux Sr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 32:51 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
98:15
19:39
6:33
19 David Mcmaster
Sr
19:24
6:28
1
Mathew Alvarez
Fr
19:25
6:28
2
Kevin King
Fr
19:48
6:36
4
Christia Trask
Fr
19:49
6:36
5
Ryan Sherer
So
19:49
6:36
7
Andrew Nash
So
20:31
6:50
11
Montee Wright
Jr
20:41
6:54
13
2 Orange CA Orange Lutheran
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
101:28
20:18
6:46
48 Tanner Hicks
Fr
19:33
6:31
3
J.p. Meyer
Fr
20:04
6:41
8
Nick Broome
Fr
20:17
6:46
9
L.p. Marrujo
So
20:32
6:51
12
Nathan Elfring
So
21:02
7:01
16
Alex Cheadle
Fr
21:03
7:01
17
Garrett Kahre
Fr
21:39
7:13
19
3 Temple City CA Temple City
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
108:47
21:45
7:15
111 Daniel Chow
So
20:53
6:58
15
Albert Chen
Fr
21:40
7:13
20
Eric Chen
So
21:42
7:14
21
Jeremy Alvareng
Fr
22:13
7:24
27
Christia Escobar
Fr
22:19
7:26
28
Brian Tang
Fr
22:54
7:38
33
Ryan Truong
Fr
24:30
8:10
41
4 El Segundo
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:19
109:17
21:51
7:17
118 Christia Chavez
Jr
20:27
6:49
10
Ben Watson
So
21:44
7:15
22
Ryan de Freitas Bart
Fr
22:00
7:20
25
Matt Quaschni
Fr
22:20
7:27
30
Christia Rosas
Fr
22:46
7:35
31
Tyler Judge
So
22:49
7:36
32
Zane Gittins
Fr
23:05
7:42
35
5 Covina CA Western Christian
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 11:43
118:53
23:47
7:56
138 Jeremy Machado
Jr
19:49
6:36
6
Joe Powers
Fr
20:41
6:54
14
Matthew Alamazan
Sr
22:54
7:38
34
Robert Herrera
Fr
23:57
7:59
39
Scott Giatpaib
Sr
31:32
10:31
45








6 Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
112:53
22:35
7:32
147 Joshua Rodrigue
Fr
21:28
7:09
18
Damian Allen
Jr
22:03
7:21
26
Christia Labrador
Fr
22:19
7:26
29
Tristan Schmidt
Fr
23:08
7:43
36
Jeffery Ellis
Fr
23:55
7:58
38
Joseph Aballo
Fr
24:50
8:17
42
Connor Sorensen
So
25:05
8:22
43
7 San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:39
117:31
23:30
7:50
168 Philip Bauer
Fr
21:44
7:15
23
Andrew Balcof
Sr
21:56
7:19
24
Aaron Ko
Fr
23:18
7:46
37
Timon Amirani
So
24:10
8:03
40
Christop Howingto
Fr
26:23
8:48
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:55
109:42
21:56
7:19
26 Andrew Nash
So
20:31
6:50
1
Montee Wright
Jr
20:41
6:54
2
Jordan Carkut
So
20:42
6:54
3
Johann Joo
Sr
21:22
7:07
5
Michael Alcala
Fr
26:26
8:49
15
Luke Heyer
So
26:42
8:54
16




2 Orange CA Orange Lutheran
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
110:32
22:06
7:22
36 Alex Cheadle
Fr
21:03
7:01
4
Garrett Kahre
Fr
21:39
7:13
6
Jake Rutledge
So
22:01
7:20
7
John Busch
So
22:41
7:34
8
Ryan Cupples
Fr
23:08
7:43
11








3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
117:36
23:31
7:50
58 Tyler Judge
So
22:49
7:36
9
Zane Gittins
Fr
23:05
7:42
10
Davis Salzman
Fr
23:30
7:50
12
Andrew Ramsouer
Fr
23:59
8:00
13
Peter Miltenbe
So
24:13
8:04
14
Nick Meneses
So
26:44
8:55
17
Sagar Rathee
So
26:57
8:59
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Myers Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 15:38 5:13
2 Adam Avila Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 15:42 5:14
3 Grant Stromberg Jr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 15:43 5:14
4 Joshua Carlos Jr Glendale CA Glendale 15:53 5:18
5 Nick Privitelli Jr Encino CA Crespi 15:53 5:18
6 Cesar Solis Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 15:53 5:18
7 Paul Brenneman Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 15:53 5:18
8 Collin Peterson Jr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 16:02 5:21
9 Christopher Bates Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 16:07 5:22
10 Chris Canlas Jr Glendale CA Glendale 16:07 5:22
11 Miguel Mejia Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 16:07 5:22
12 Anthony Andrade Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 16:10 5:23
13 Michael Bedell Jr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 16:14 5:25
14 Matt Hammer Jr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 16:14 5:25
15 Drew J. Blumenthal Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 16:15 5:25
16 Kristopher Snider Jr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 16:17 5:26
17 John Reyes Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 16:17 5:26
18 Robert Blackwell Jr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 16:18 5:26
19 Angel Perez Jr Riverside CA Rubidoux 16:26 5:29
20 Heliodoro Carillo Jr Banning CA Banning 16:28 5:29
21 Bryan Hayes Jr Big Bear CA Big Bear 16:29 5:30
22 Hugo Flores Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 16:30 5:30
23 Antonio Sanchez Jr Riverside CA Rubidoux 16:33 5:31
24 Guillermo Hernandez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 16:34 5:31
25 Cesar Solis Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 16:39 5:33
26 Michael Salzle Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 16:40 5:33
27 Matt Willette Jr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 16:44 5:35
28 Thomas Mutch Jr Covina CA Western Christian 16:48 5:36
29 Bruce Pazuengo Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 16:49 5:36
30 Crispin Acosta Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 16:49 5:36
31 Joel Garcia Jr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 16:50 5:37
32 Giovanni Vallejo So Buena Park CA Buena Park 16:51 5:37
33 Alex Yuter Jr San Marino CA San Marino 16:52 5:37
34 Cade Maldanado Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 16:53 5:38
35 Francisco Rojas Jr Riverside CA Rubidoux 16:53 5:38
36 Ricky Solis Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 16:54 5:38
37 Bryan Portugal Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 16:55 5:38
38 Jozic Jimenez Jr Riverside CA Norte Vista 16:55 5:38
39 Daniel Guasso Jr La Verne CA Bonita 16:57 5:39
40 Evan Johnson Jr Big Bear CA Big Bear 16:58 5:39
41 Erick Mercado Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 16:59 5:40
42 Robert Moreton Jr San Marino CA San Marino 16:59 5:40
43 Franco Chen Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 16:59 5:40
44 Andrew Evans Jr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 17:00 5:40
45 Gilbert Mugica Jr Anaheim CA Western 17:00 5:40
46 Matthew Francini Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:03 5:41
47 Felipe Gomez Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 17:03 5:41
48 Jake J. Woodyard Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:08 5:43
49 Tyler Riley Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 17:08 5:43
50 Jacob Garrett Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 17:09 5:43
51 Aldair Ocompo Jr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 17:11 5:44
52 Pekthra Chhor Jr Banning CA Banning 17:11 5:44
53 Fernando Antunez Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 17:12 5:44
54 Elias-garcia Jesus Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 17:16 5:45
55 Moses Wendorff Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 17:17 5:46
56 Mario Martinez Jr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 17:18 5:46
57 Ruben Rosales Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 17:18 5:46
58 Patrick De La Torre Jr Anaheim CA Western 17:20 5:47
59 Kevin Huntington Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 17:21 5:47
60 Manny Alvarez Sr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 17:22 5:47
61 Kyle Quine Jr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 17:23 5:48
62 Gustavo Guerra Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:24 5:48
63 Ryan Gooding Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 17:24 5:48
64 David Garcia Jr Riverside CA Norte Vista 17:25 5:48
65 Billy Anderson Jr Encino CA Crespi 17:26 5:49
66 Matt Bowman Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 17:27 5:49
67 Eric Perez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 17:30 5:50
68 Nau De Paz Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 17:31 5:50
69 Jonathan Skaggs Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 17:32 5:51
70 Ricardo Salido Jr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 17:32 5:51
71 Kyle Stowell Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 17:34 5:51
72 Whalid Mohammad Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 17:34 5:51
73 Shane Harrison Jr La Verne CA Bonita 17:37 5:52
74 Casey Thompson Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 17:37 5:52
75 Pedro Mendez Jr Anaheim CA Katella 17:38 5:53
76 Kyle Iverson Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:38 5:53
77 Francisco Ortiz Jr Anaheim CA Katella 17:39 5:53
78 Juan Fuentes Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 17:39 5:53
79 Alexis Carranza Jr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 17:40 5:53
80 Ricardo Sainz Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 17:40 5:53
81 Omar Martin Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 17:41 5:54
82 Adolfo Cruz Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 17:44 5:55
83 Jeffrey Zelaya Jr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 17:44 5:55
84 Jarrod Keithley Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 17:45 5:55
85 Jeffrey Asai Jr Culver City CA Culver City 17:46 5:55
86 Christian Loritz Jr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 17:47 5:56
87 Nathan Davidson Jr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 17:49 5:56
88 Tim Jeffers Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 17:50 5:57
89 Kevin Giron Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 17:50 5:57
90 Rajpreet Cheema Jr Buena Park CA Buena Park 17:51 5:57
91 William Ready Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 17:51 5:57
92 Jose Morelos Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:51 5:57
93 Kevin Ta Jr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 17:53 5:58
94 Blake D. Allen Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:53 5:58
95 Michael Chantos Jr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 17:58 5:59
96 Matt Morgan Jr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 17:59 6:00
97 Carlos Trinadad Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 18:02 6:01
98 Antonio Barboza Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 18:02 6:01
99 Jerry Zapata Jr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 18:02 6:01
100 Billy No Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 18:04 6:01
101 Peter Novakovic Jr El Segundo 18:04 6:01 1/5 5/33 43/55
102 Justin Mercado Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 18:05 6:02
103 Dakota Rochelle Jr Big Bear CA Big Bear 18:06 6:02
104 Alfredo Rabago Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 18:06 6:02
105 Daniel Hernandez Jr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 18:07 6:02
106 Jake Johnson Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:07 6:02
107 Aaron Sutherland Jr Big Bear CA Big Bear 18:07 6:02
108 Cristian Perez Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 18:11 6:04
109 David Garcia Jr Riverside CA Rubidoux 18:11 6:04
110 Chris Barwick Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 18:12 6:04
111 Austin Perrin Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 18:14 6:05
112 Lance Bird Jr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 18:15 6:05
113 Al Patankar Jr Anaheim CA Western 18:15 6:05
114 James Bradley Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:16 6:05
115 Christain Ortiz Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:16 6:05
116 Christian Hernandez Jr Buena Park CA Buena Park 18:18 6:06
117 Jose Moreno-pinete Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 18:22 6:07
118 Anthony Ruelus Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 18:24 6:08
119 Raul Cibrian Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:25 6:08
120 Luis Belloso Jr La Habra CA La Habra 18:26 6:09
121 Eric Ballard Jr Victorville CA Silverado 18:27 6:09
122 Nick Wong Jr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 18:27 6:09
123 Kai Yuan Huang Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 18:28 6:09
124 Jose Perez Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 18:29 6:10
125 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 18:30 6:10
126 Kyle Sweetman Jr La Verne CA Bonita 18:30 6:10
127 Andrew Broome Jr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 18:31 6:10
128 Chad Webster Jr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 18:32 6:11
129 Kevin M. Gordinier Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:32 6:11
130 Austin Gelber Jr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 18:33 6:11
131 Nino Lovato Jr Encino CA Crespi 18:34 6:11
132 Ivan Nunez Jr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 18:35 6:12
133 Ivan Hernandez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 18:36 6:12
134 Antonio Pichardo Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:37 6:12
135 Andrew Olsen Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:37 6:12
136 Thomas O'brien Jr La Verne CA Bonita 18:38 6:13
137 Roy Yu Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:40 6:13
138 Will Robinson Jr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 18:41 6:14
139 Josh Bell Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 18:42 6:14
140 Frank Laro Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 18:43 6:14
141 Richard Lo Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:45 6:15
142 Clint Robinson Jr Big Bear CA Big Bear 18:47 6:16
143 Jacob Purcell Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 18:49 6:16
144 Felipe Galvan Jr Victorville CA Silverado 18:49 6:16
145 Kyle Slobom Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 18:51 6:17
146 Spencer J. Christoff Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:53 6:18
147 Andrew Miali Jr Big Bear CA Big Bear 18:53 6:18
148 Seth Whisner Jr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 18:55 6:18
149 Charlie Nicholson Jr El Segundo 18:55 6:18 2/5 9/33 40/50
150 Ricardo Orozco Jr Banning CA Banning 18:56 6:19
151 J.p. Murlless Jr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 18:57 6:19
152 Skylar Kim Jr Culver City CA Culver City 18:58 6:19
153 Francisco Coronado Jr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 18:59 6:20
154 Vicente Robles Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 18:59 6:20
155 Steve Lee Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 19:01 6:20
156 Conor Burke Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 19:03 6:21
157 Jackson Atwater Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 19:08 6:23
158 Blake Scullin Jr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 19:09 6:23
159 Harry Do Jr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 19:10 6:23
160 Michael Nakasone Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 19:11 6:24
161 Johnny Naginis Jr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 19:11 6:24
162 Daniel Covarrubias Jr San Marino CA San Marino 19:13 6:24
163 Joaquin Sanchez Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 19:14 6:25
164 Ben Munoz Jr Victorville CA Silverado 19:14 6:25
165 Hank Stoeckmann Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 19:16 6:25
166 Josh Cox Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:17 6:26
167 Cesar Recinos Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 19:17 6:26
168 Mike Defond Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 19:20 6:27
169 Devon Hurt Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:26 6:29
170 Kody Schneider Jr La Verne CA Bonita 19:27 6:29
171 Fernando Bello Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 19:27 6:29
172 Alvin Chang Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 19:30 6:30
173 George Widdowson Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 19:35 6:32
174 Cesar Chavez Jr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 19:38 6:33
175 Sho Harikawa Jr Culver City CA Culver City 19:39 6:33
176 Taylor Pham Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:39 6:33
177 Joshua Munguia Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 19:40 6:33
178 Ricky Seary Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 19:40 6:33
179 Andrew Mahoney Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 19:42 6:34
180 Bryan Tallichet Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:43 6:34
181 Andy Nararette Jr Buena Park CA Buena Park 19:46 6:35
182 Michael J. Robins Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:47 6:36
183 Tyler Collins Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 19:51 6:37
184 Chris Escobedo Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 19:51 6:37
185 Rex Umbenhaur Jr El Segundo 19:52 6:37 3/5 13/33 35/43
186 Adam Lozano Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:52 6:37
187 Allen Escobar Jr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 19:57 6:39
188 Eduardo Avila Jr Riverside CA Rubidoux 19:58 6:39
189 Connor Hennebry Jr Big Bear CA Big Bear 20:02 6:41
190 Edwin Martinez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:02 6:41
191 Erick Velasquez Jr La Verne CA Bonita 20:04 6:41
192 Sean Kerr Jr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 20:05 6:42
193 Micheal Cantos So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 20:08 6:43
194 Andres Olea Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 20:15 6:45
195 Collin Bernstein Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 20:19 6:46
196 Sam Cappoli Jr Culver City CA Culver City 20:21 6:47
197 Michael Solorzano Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 20:22 6:47
198 Jonathan Chontal Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:22 6:47
199 Noe Gallegos Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 20:24 6:48
200 Ivan Franco Jr Anaheim CA Western 20:27 6:49
201 Alexander L. Wang Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:29 6:50
202 Justin Swannie Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 20:30 6:50
203 Brian Yi Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 20:31 6:50
204 Christopher Mc Keag Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:34 6:51
205 Daniel Ramirez Jr Anaheim CA Western 20:36 6:52
206 Kent Chen Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 20:37 6:52
207 Andrew Fischer Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 20:38 6:53
208 Cristian Mencias Jr Anaheim CA Katella 20:40 6:53
209 Eduardo Sosa Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:44 6:55
210 Juan Morlap So San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 20:54 6:58
211 Edgar Fuentes Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:55 6:58
212 Jose Luna Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 20:58 6:59
213 Steven Barajas Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:58 6:59
214 Shane A. Somerville Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:02 7:01
215 Chad Rahtz Jr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 21:03 7:01
216 Ian Bogert Jr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 21:04 7:01
217 Vince Bowen Jr Covina CA Western Christian 21:04 7:01
218 Steven Kakehashi Jr Culver City CA Culver City 21:06 7:02
219 Azan Araiza Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 21:07 7:02
220 Imanuel Chen Jr Culver City CA Culver City 21:09 7:03
221 Steven Sunthonlap Jr Victorville CA Silverado 21:09 7:03
222 Blake Kirschbaum Jr El Segundo 21:11 7:04 4/5 18/33 27/32
223 Rene Mejia Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 21:13 7:04
224 Dennis Pungdumri Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:14 7:05
225 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr La Verne CA Bonita 21:14 7:05
226 Vicente Lizama Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 21:17 7:06
227 Darren Lee1 Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:20 7:07
228 Marcos Flores Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 21:21 7:07
229 Matt Scheinder Jr Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 21:23 7:08
230 Harry Moses Jr El Segundo 21:31 7:10 5/5 19/33 21/25
231 Javier Carrillo Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 21:36 7:12
232 Brad Gustafson Jr Covina CA Western Christian 21:36 7:12
233 Greg Paul Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 21:40 7:13
234 Matthew Guerrero Jr La Verne CA Bonita 21:43 7:14
235 Randy Ferwerda Jr La Verne CA Bonita 21:45 7:15
236 Joshua Suh Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:45 7:15
237 Matthew Thai Jr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 21:48 7:16
238 Adam Dunford Jr La Habra CA La Habra 21:48 7:16
239 Tyler Bickel Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 21:50 7:17
240 Ryan Duncan Jr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 21:55 7:18
241 Charles Palma Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 22:00 7:20
242 Isidro Medel Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 22:10 7:23
243 Jalen Green Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 22:12 7:24
244 Bobby Lepe Jr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 22:16 7:25
245 Peter Kim Sr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 22:23 7:28
246 Ramon Dominguez Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 22:30 7:30
247 Josh Tran Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 22:31 7:30
248 Miguel Munguia Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 22:42 7:34
249 Kevin M. Hoffman Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:54 7:38
250 Colby Stearns Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 23:17 7:46
251 Andrew Sandavol Jr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 23:20 7:47
252 Ted Striegel Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:34 7:51
253 Omar Peraza Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 23:55 7:58
254 Gavin Doyle Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 24:00 8:00
255 Bhrigu Gandhi Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:02 8:01
256 Jacob Acevedo Jr Encino CA Crespi 24:09 8:03
257 Raul Perez Jr La Habra CA La Habra 24:30 8:10
258 Kevin R. Lenell Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 24:54 8:18
259 Julian Rios Jr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 24:56 8:19
260 Aaron Tran Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:08 8:23
261 Vincent Chao Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:30 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Angeles CA Cathedral
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
81:39
16:20
5:27
64 Adam Avila
Jr
15:42
5:14
2
Cesar Solis
Jr
15:53
5:18
4
John Reyes
Jr
16:17
5:26
12
Cade Maldanad
Jr
16:53
5:38
22
Ricky Solis
Jr
16:54
5:38
24
Justin Mercado
Jr
18:05
6:02
67
Steve Lee
Jr
19:01
6:20
100
2 Santa Ana CA Godinez
12-6-4-3-2
Gap: 1:00
84:22
16:52
5:37
125 Hugo Flores
Jr
16:30
5:30
16
Guillerm Hernande
Jr
16:34
5:31
18
Crispin Acosta
Jr
16:49
5:36
21
Erick Mercado
Jr
16:59
5:40
27
Eric Perez
Jr
17:30
5:50
43
Juan Fuentes
Jr
17:39
5:53
50
William Ready
Jr
17:51
5:57
59
2 Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
83:42
16:44
5:35
125 Blake Myers
Jr
15:38
5:13
1
Drew J. Blumenth
Jr
16:15
5:25
11
Matthew Francini
Jr
17:03
5:41
31
Jake J. Woodyard
Jr
17:08
5:43
33
Kyle Iverson
Jr
17:38
5:53
49
Blake D. Allen
Jr
17:53
5:58
61
Kevin M. Gordinie
Jr
18:32
6:11
87
4 Santa Ana CA Segerstrom
7-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
84:51
16:58
5:39
151 Miguel Mejia
Jr
16:07
5:22
8
Cesar Solis
Jr
16:39
5:33
19
Felipe Gomez
Jr
17:03
5:41
32
Ruben Rosales
Jr
17:18
5:46
39
Adolfo Cruz
Jr
17:44
5:55
53
Sergio Rodrigue
Jr
18:30
6:10
84




5 Riverside CA Rubidoux
10-5-3-5-5
Gap: 3:32
88:01
17:36
5:52
244 Angel Perez
Jr
16:26
5:29
14
Antonio Sanchez
Jr
16:33
5:31
17
Francisc Rojas
Jr
16:53
5:38
23
David Garcia
Jr
18:11
6:04
73
Eduardo Avila
Jr
19:58
6:39
117








6 Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter
3-3-7-7-6
Gap: 2:50
87:04
17:25
5:48
251 Grant Stromber
Jr
15:43
5:14
3
Matt Hammer
Jr
16:14
5:25
10
Daniel Hernande
Jr
18:07
6:02
69
Nick Wong
Jr
18:27
6:09
81
Austin Gelber
Jr
18:33
6:11
88








7 San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's
4-8-6-6-7
Gap: 3:10
87:41
17:32
5:51
256 Paul Brennema
Jr
15:53
5:18
5
Jacob Garrett
Jr
17:09
5:43
34
Ryan Gooding
Jr
17:24
5:48
42
Chris Barwick
Jr
18:12
6:04
74
Conor Burke
Jr
19:03
6:21
101
Greg Paul
Jr
21:40
7:13
144




8 San Diego CA San Diego (SD)
13-11-13-9-8
Gap: 1:33
88:40
17:44
5:55
273 Bruce Pazuengo
Jr
16:49
5:36
20
Elias-ga Jesus
Jr
17:16
5:45
37
Antonio Barboza
Jr
18:02
6:01
65
Cristian Perez
Jr
18:11
6:04
72
Jose Moreno-p
Jr
18:22
6:07
79
Azan Araiza
Jr
21:07
7:02
133




9 Big Bear CA Big Bear
11-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:18
88:27
17:41
5:54
275 Bryan Hayes
Jr
16:29
5:30
15
Evan Johnson
Jr
16:58
5:39
26
Dakota Rochelle
Jr
18:06
6:02
68
Aaron Sutherla
Jr
18:07
6:02
71
Clint Robinson
Jr
18:47
6:16
95
Andrew Miali
Jr
18:53
6:18
97
Connor Hennebry
Jr
20:02
6:41
118
10 San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills
18-17-14-11-10
Gap: 1:13
88:58
17:48
5:56
284 Fernando Antunez
Jr
17:12
5:44
36
Nau De Paz
Jr
17:31
5:50
44
Whalid Mohammad
Jr
17:34
5:51
46
Christai Ortiz
Jr
18:16
6:05
78
Raul Cibrian
Jr
18:25
6:08
80
Joaquin Sanchez
Jr
19:14
6:25
104
George Widdowso
Jr
19:35
6:32
109
11 Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda
15-13-11-14-11
Gap: 2:27
90:33
18:07
6:02
324 Franco Chen
Jr
16:59
5:40
28
Moses Wendorff
Jr
17:17
5:46
38
Kyle Stowell
Jr
17:34
5:51
45
Josh Cox
Jr
19:17
6:26
106
Devon Hurt
Jr
19:26
6:29
107
Taylor Pham
Jr
19:39
6:33
112
Adam Lozano
Jr
19:52
6:37
116
12 Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa
9-16-15-15-12
Gap: 2:52
89:57
17:59
6:00
326 Robert Blackwel
Jr
16:18
5:26
13
Michael Chantos
Jr
17:58
5:59
62
Matt Morgan
Jr
17:59
6:00
63
Chad Webster
Jr
18:32
6:11
86
Harry Do
Jr
19:10
6:23
102
Cesar Chavez
Jr
19:38
6:33
110
Matthew Thai
Jr
21:48
7:16
146
12 Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove)
8-10-9-10-12
Gap: 4:34
90:46
18:09
6:03
326 Anthony Andrade
Jr
16:10
5:23
9
Gustavo Guerra
Jr
17:24
5:48
41
Jose Morelos
Jr
17:51
5:57
60
Antonio Pichardo
Jr
18:37
6:12
89
Eduardo Sosa
Jr
20:44
6:55
127
Steven Barajas
Jr
20:58
6:59
129




14 La Canada CA Flintridge Prep
19-19-18-16-14
Gap: 1:00
90:18
18:04
6:01
337 Casey Thompson
Jr
17:37
5:52
48
Omar Martin
Jr
17:41
5:54
52
Jake Johnson
Jr
18:07
6:02
70
James Bradley
Jr
18:16
6:05
77
Andrew Olsen
Jr
18:37
6:12
90
Roy Yu
Jr
18:40
6:13
92
Richard Lo
Jr
18:45
6:15
94
14 La Habra CA Whittier Christian
6-12-12-12-14
Gap: 4:31
91:02
18:12
6:04
337 Christop Bates
Jr
16:07
5:22
7
Jarrod Keithley
Jr
17:45
5:55
54
Tim Jeffers
Jr
17:50
5:57
57
Josh Bell
Jr
18:42
6:14
93
Andrew Fischer
Jr
20:38
6:53
126








16 La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada)
5-7-9-13-16
Gap: 5:01
91:31
18:18
6:06
343 Collin Peterson
Jr
16:02
5:21
6
Andrew Evans
Jr
17:00
5:40
29
Lance Bird
Jr
18:15
6:05
75
Johnny Naginis
Jr
19:11
6:24
103
Chad Rahtz
Jr
21:03
7:01
130
Ian Bogert
Jr
21:04
7:01
131




17 La Verne CA Bonita
14-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:30
91:09
18:14
6:05
356 Daniel Guasso
Jr
16:57
5:39
25
Shane Harrison
Jr
17:37
5:52
47
Kyle Sweetman
Jr
18:30
6:10
85
Thomas O'brien
Jr
18:38
6:13
91
Kody Schneide
Jr
19:27
6:29
108
Erick Velasque
Jr
20:04
6:41
119
Alejandr Gonzalez
Jr
21:14
7:05
138
18 Anaheim CA Western
16-14-16-18-18
Gap: 3:36
93:38
18:44
6:15
393 Gilbert Mugica
Jr
17:00
5:40
30
Patrick De La Torre
Jr
17:20
5:47
40
Al Patankar
Jr
18:15
6:05
76
Ivan Franco
Jr
20:27
6:49
123
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
20:36
6:52
124








19 Redlands CA Citrus Valley
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 6:09
98:08
19:38
6:33
475 Aldair Ocompo
Jr
17:11
5:44
35
Nathan Davidson
Jr
17:49
5:56
56
Ricky Seary
Fr
19:40
6:33
114
Micheal Cantos
So
20:08
6:43
120
Andrew Sandavol
Jr
23:20
7:47
150








20 Culver City CA Culver City
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 3:20
97:50
19:34
6:31
518 Jeffrey Asai
Jr
17:46
5:55
55
Skylar Kim
Jr
18:58
6:19
99
Sho Harikawa
Jr
19:39
6:33
111
Sam Cappoli
Jr
20:21
6:47
121
Steven Kakehash
Jr
21:06
7:02
132
Imanuel Chen
Jr
21:09
7:03
134




21 San Bernardino CA San Bernardino
20-22-22-21-21
Gap: 3:41
98:55
19:47
6:36
538 Ricardo Sainz
Jr
17:40
5:53
51
Hank Stoeckma
Jr
19:16
6:25
105
Joshua Munguia
Jr
19:40
6:33
113
Jose Luna
Jr
20:58
6:59
128
Marcos Flores
Jr
21:21
7:07
141
Charles Palma
Jr
22:00
7:20
147
Ramon Domingue
Jr
22:30
7:30
149
22 Fontana CA Kaiser
22-20-20-22-22
Gap: 4:20
100:10
20:02
6:41
550 Kevin Giron
Jr
17:50
5:57
58
Jose Perez
Jr
18:29
6:10
83
Noe Gallegos
Jr
20:24
6:48
122
Vicente Lizama
Jr
21:17
7:06
139
Isidro Medel
Jr
22:10
7:23
148
Omar Peraza
Jr
23:55
7:58
151




23 El Segundo
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 3:27
99:33
19:55
6:38
556 Peter Novakovi
Jr
18:04
6:01
66
Charlie Nicholso
Jr
18:55
6:18
98
Rex Umbenhau
Jr
19:52
6:37
115
Blake Kirschba
Jr
21:11
7:04
135
Harry Moses
Jr
21:31
7:10
142








24 San Bernardino CA Cajon
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 5:58
103:42
20:44
6:55
591 Carlos Trinadad
Jr
18:02
6:01
64
Kyle Slobom
Jr
18:51
6:17
96
Rene Mejia
Jr
21:13
7:04
136
Javier Carrillo
Fr
21:36
7:12
143
Gavin Doyle
Jr
24:00
8:00
152








25 Cerritos CA Cerritos
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:17
103:24
20:41
6:54
629 Kai Yuan Huang
Jr
18:28
6:09
82
Kent Chen
Jr
20:37
6:52
125
Dennis Pungdumr
Jr
21:14
7:05
137
Darren Lee1
Jr
21:20
7:07
140
Joshua Suh
Jr
21:45
7:15
145
Bhrigu Gandhi
Jr
24:02
8:01
153
Aaron Tran
Jr
25:08
8:23
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Nobbs Fr La Verne CA Bonita 16:13 5:24
2 Elias Munoz Fr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 16:32 5:31
3 Matthew Ruiz Fr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 16:34 5:31
4 Matt Evans Fr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 16:43 5:34
5 Nic Fracassi Fr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 16:46 5:35
6 Hale Furey Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 16:48 5:36
7 Nick Fisher Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 16:54 5:38
8 James Lockhart Fr Encino CA Crespi 17:03 5:41
9 Warren Bonilla Fr Encino CA Crespi 17:03 5:41
10 David Velasquez Fr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 17:05 5:42
11 Mason Figge Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 17:12 5:44
12 Brandon Pedraza Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 17:13 5:44
13 Spencer Keith Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 17:28 5:49
14 Anthony Ramirez Fr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 17:30 5:50
15 Brett Guilford Fr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 17:36 5:52
16 Eduardo Gonzalez Fr La Verne CA Bonita 17:38 5:53
17 Leony Mendez So Culver City CA Culver City 17:40 5:53
18 Robert Freeman Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 17:40 5:53
19 Jeff Larson Fr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 17:45 5:55
20 Noah Sanchez Fr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 17:45 5:55
21 Alan Yoho Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 17:47 5:56
22 Max Allen Fr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 17:52 5:57
23 Cameron Evans Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 17:52 5:57
24 Tyler Gershman Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 17:57 5:59
25 Bryan Emannu Flores Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:58 5:59
26 Camerion Herrera Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:00 6:00
27 Josh Goddard Fr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 18:01 6:00
28 Chris Fracassi Fr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 18:02 6:01
29 Evan Fastguy Fr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 18:03 6:01
30 Matthew Hurst Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:04 6:01
31 Nick Sanchez Fr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 18:04 6:01
32 David Caballero Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 18:05 6:02
33 Robby Palmer Fr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 18:07 6:02
34 Luis Ozuna Fr Anaheim CA Western 18:08 6:03
35 Richard Solano Fr Riverside CA Norte Vista 18:08 6:03
36 Kaleb Reyes Fr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 18:12 6:04
37 Luis David Hernandez Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:12 6:04
38 Derek Rodriguez Fr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 18:13 6:04
39 Andrew Jack Fr San Marino CA San Marino 18:13 6:04
40 Matthew Castillo Fr Anaheim CA Katella 18:17 6:06
41 Joshua Meister Fr Covina CA Western Christian 18:18 6:06
42 Rubiel Lopez Fr Riverside CA Norte Vista 18:19 6:06
43 Todd Sweetman Fr La Verne CA Bonita 18:19 6:06
44 Danny Aquino Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 18:20 6:07
45 Cuitlahuac S Morales Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:33 6:11
46 Ben Jansen Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 18:33 6:11
47 David Ruiz Fr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 18:34 6:11
48 Pedro Ochoa Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 18:36 6:12
49 Gabriel Ellman Fr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 18:37 6:12
50 Manuel Ramirez Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:41 6:14
51 Chris Cossey Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 18:42 6:14
52 Colby Pyatt Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:42 6:14
53 Danny Weitekamp Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:43 6:14
54 Daniel Kaplan Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 18:46 6:15
55 Eric Schreckengast Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 18:46 6:15
56 Justin Michel Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 18:47 6:16
57 Angel Cabellos Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 18:48 6:16
58 Avery Cantor Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 18:49 6:16
59 Quinn O'Connor Fr El Segundo 18:49 6:16 1/4 8/33 32/48
60 Ruben Cordova Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 18:50 6:17
61 Anders Simmeth Fr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 18:51 6:17
62 Tyler Fong Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 18:52 6:17
63 Casey Fitzpatrick Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 18:53 6:18
64 Ryan Garner Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:53 6:18
65 Max Portillo Fr Encino CA Crespi 18:54 6:18
66 Brayan Perez Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:55 6:18
67 Pedro Vidal Fr Buena Park CA Buena Park 18:56 6:19
68 Alejandro Lazaro Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 18:56 6:19
69 Gavin Dahler Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 18:57 6:19
70 Justin Nungaray Fr Banning CA Banning 18:57 6:19
71 Ryan Brady Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:58 6:19
72 Kyle Estrada Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 18:58 6:19
73 Brian Ault Fr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 19:03 6:21
74 William Kumler Fr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 19:03 6:21
75 Joseph Camacho Fr Anaheim CA Katella 19:05 6:22
76 Dominic Abbene Fr La Verne CA Bonita 19:06 6:22
77 Alec Taketa Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:06 6:22
78 Jason Garcia Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:07 6:22
79 Daniel Palomera Fr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:08 6:23
80 Grant Garcia Fr La Verne CA Bonita 19:08 6:23
81 Nathan Guzman Fr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 19:10 6:23
82 Dakota Panczak Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 19:10 6:23
83 Shane Spathe Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 19:12 6:24
84 Joseph Flores Fr Riverside CA Rubidoux 19:14 6:25
85 Xavier Kenevan Fr San Marino CA San Marino 19:14 6:25
86 Ryan Cargile Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:15 6:25
87 Bryan Rodriguez Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 19:15 6:25
88 Jahadi Marquez Fr Anaheim CA Western 19:16 6:25
89 Elliot Davis Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 19:17 6:26
90 Blake Davidson Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 19:18 6:26
91 Kenneth Lee Fr San Marino CA San Marino 19:18 6:26
92 William Hurtado Fr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 19:18 6:26
93 Everardo Muniz Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 19:19 6:26
94 Alejandro Hueso Fr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 19:21 6:27
95 Jonathan Carranza Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 19:21 6:27
96 Aaron Hernandez Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:22 6:27
97 Daniel Weitz Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:23 6:28
98 Alex Torres Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:23 6:28
99 Andrew Garcia Fr La Habra CA La Habra 19:23 6:28
100 Abraham Vega Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 19:24 6:28
101 Carlon Triplet Fr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 19:25 6:28
102 Isaac Kim Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 19:26 6:29
103 Kevin Fields Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 19:27 6:29
104 Hunter Gabel Fr El Segundo 19:28 6:29 2/4 10/33 27/40
105 Nick Prendergast Fr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 19:28 6:29
106 Jared Rucker Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:29 6:30
107 Josh Spielman Fr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 19:30 6:30
108 Gus Kerzic Fr La Verne CA Bonita 19:30 6:30
109 Chris Nuanes Fr La Habra CA La Habra 19:35 6:32
110 Michael Williams Fr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 19:35 6:32
111 Brian Pacheco Fr Anaheim CA Katella 19:36 6:32
112 Yuvan Wickramasinghe Fr San Marino CA San Marino 19:36 6:32
113 Brett Bermudez Fr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 19:43 6:34
114 Brian Medina Fr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 19:43 6:34
115 Andrew Munoz Fr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 19:44 6:35
116 Jorge Hernandez Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 19:44 6:35
117 Justin Kim Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 19:51 6:37
118 Josh Sappington Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:54 6:38
119 Eric Chen Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 19:58 6:39
120 Brian Robles Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 19:58 6:39
121 Alex Munoz Fr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 19:59 6:40
122 Jacob Saurenman Fr La Verne CA Bonita 19:59 6:40
123 Orson Ellsworth Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 20:00 6:40
124 Luis Cabellos Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 20:04 6:41
125 Benjamin Batres Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 20:04 6:41
126 Brandon Snyder Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 20:04 6:41
127 Alex Guevara Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 20:06 6:42
128 Noah Sanders Fr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 20:07 6:42
129 John-michael Fabrizi Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 20:10 6:43
130 Archibald Lai Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 20:10 6:43
131 Cameron Luz Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 20:12 6:44
132 Austin Silva Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 20:14 6:45
133 Vincent Kao Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 20:18 6:46
134 Clement Kwong Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 20:18 6:46
135 Kameron Backstrom Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 20:21 6:47
136 Jacob Johnson Fr La Canada CA St. Francis (La Canada) 20:21 6:47
137 Michael Williams Fr Glendale CA Glendale 20:22 6:47
138 Isaac Marcia Fr El Segundo 20:22 6:47 3/4 14/33 24/33
139 Rico Suave Fr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 20:25 6:48
140 Brian Yao Fr La Verne CA Bonita 20:27 6:49
141 Nick Weckmann Fr La Verne CA Bonita 20:29 6:50
142 Charles Salomon Fr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 20:30 6:50
143 Miles Cortez Fr Covina CA Western Christian 20:30 6:50
144 Josh Ewell Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 20:31 6:50
145 Tyler Najera Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 20:31 6:50
146 Kimlong Phan Fr San Dimas CA San Dimas 20:33 6:51
147 Mikey Heileson Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 20:34 6:51
148 Owen Koldewyn Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 20:34 6:51
149 Chris Camarena Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 20:35 6:52
150 Nathan Garcia Fr San Dimas CA San Dimas 20:36 6:52
151 Paul Stiles Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 20:36 6:52
152 Alex Kamgar Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 20:38 6:53
153 Michael Glidewell Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 20:42 6:54
154 Joany Ramos Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 20:42 6:54
155 James Reyes Fr Los Angeles CA Cathedral 20:42 6:54
156 Lancelot Huang Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 20:45 6:55
157 Travis Martin Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:48 6:56
158 Christian Bush Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 20:50 6:57
159 Gabe Walden Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 20:53 6:58
160 Blake Henson Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:54 6:58
161 Zachary Adagio Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 20:56 6:59
162 Javier Dejesus Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:57 6:59
163 Julien Medina Fr Buena Park CA Buena Park 20:58 6:59
164 Dustin Nethercutt Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 20:58 6:59
165 Devin Au Fr San Marino CA San Marino 21:00 7:00
166 Mason Puu Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 21:01 7:00
167 Christian Redcher Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 21:04 7:01
168 Adriel Vela Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:05 7:02
169 Jared Eckenweiler Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:06 7:02
170 David Lau Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 21:07 7:02
171 Alberto Garcia Fr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 21:08 7:03
172 Spencer Atlas Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 21:08 7:03
173 Juan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:09 7:03
174 Jake Biancur Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 21:12 7:04
175 Andy Paulsen Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:12 7:04
176 Alexis Garcia Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:16 7:05
177 Christian Albiter Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 21:25 7:08
178 Damian Minor Fr Encino CA Crespi 21:26 7:09
179 Shrineel Patel Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:27 7:09
180 Matthew Moore Fr El Segundo 21:31 7:10 4/4 19/33 22/28
181 Mike Weinstein Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 21:34 7:11
182 Spencer Kirkham Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 21:35 7:12
183 Aj Fischer Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:37 7:12
184 Cristian Lopez Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:38 7:13
185 Ryan Manning Fr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 21:42 7:14
186 Patrick De La Fuente Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 21:43 7:14
187 Gabriel Ruan Fr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 21:51 7:17
188 Chris Marina Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:51 7:17
189 Brant Miller Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 21:54 7:18
190 Allen Chen Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:57 7:19
191 Lorenzo Orozco Fr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 22:01 7:20
192 Allen Lin Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 22:03 7:21
193 Alexi Krygier Fr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 22:07 7:22
194 Shant Hamalian Fr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 22:07 7:22
195 Austin Case Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:08 7:23
196 Nicholas Willard Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:11 7:24
197 Clay Thabit Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:11 7:24
198 Kevin Chang Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 22:17 7:26
199 Tristan Deweese Fr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 22:20 7:27
200 Russell Matias Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 22:22 7:27
201 Colin Baker Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:25 7:28
202 Julius Herzlinger Fr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 22:29 7:30
203 Brent Cavalier Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 22:30 7:30
204 Nathen Fletcher Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:30 7:30
205 Darius De La Pena Fr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 22:33 7:31
206 Tim Davis Fr La Verne CA Bonita 22:36 7:32
207 Kevin Cortez Fr Culver City CA Culver City 22:38 7:33
208 Arth Patel Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 22:38 7:33
209 Sam Ricchio Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 22:39 7:33
210 Kyle Mohan Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:39 7:33
211 Adam Darden Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:40 7:33
212 Chase Farrell Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 22:41 7:34
213 Ian Jones Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:41 7:34
214 Corey Smithson Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 22:43 7:34
215 Harris Tahir-kheh Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 22:56 7:39
216 Alex Thomas Fr Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 22:56 7:39
217 Kyle Nakamura Fr La Habra CA La Habra 23:00 7:40
218 Michael Hammerle Fr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 23:12 7:44
219 Nicholas Carter Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:28 7:49
220 Kaveh Anderson Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:36 7:52
221 Ben Banning Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:40 7:53
222 Tyler Crissman Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Prep 23:40 7:53
223 Gerid Goodwin Fr Culver City CA Culver City 23:42 7:54
224 Gustavo Martinez Fr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 23:43 7:54
225 Keivon Akbari Fr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 23:52 7:57
226 Owen Emerson Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 23:53 7:58
227 Geno Shin Fr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 23:54 7:58
228 Danny Ha Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:55 7:58
229 Kyle Wang Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:56 7:59
230 Adam Christie Fr Riverside CA Norte Vista 24:03 8:01
231 Connor Matz Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 24:08 8:03
232 Alexander Dugquem Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:22 8:07
233 Lawrence Wan Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:01 8:20
234 Kyle Tran Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:05 8:22
235 Mario Anguiano Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:24 8:28
236 Jonathan Bigi Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 25:35 8:32
237 Robert Saavedra Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 25:38 8:33
238 Vikram Baid Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 25:40 8:33
239 Richard Gilliland Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:41 8:34
240 Chris Poage Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 25:42 8:34
241 Andrew Chamberlain Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 26:25 8:48
242 Erick Francis Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:31 8:50
243 Cash Brown Fr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 26:31 8:50
244 Alexander Asdourian Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:56 8:59
245 Bruce Kasra Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 27:28 9:09
246 Jose Jimenez Fr Anaheim CA Katella 27:28 9:09
247 Edward Hsiang Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 28:44 9:35
248 Benjamin Beaulieu Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 29:07 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Estevan De La Rosa, Fr, 16:11, Arcadia CA Arcadia Newhall CA Hart, 86:05, 96
Fr Gold Zach Gross, Fr, 16:06, Beaumont CA Beaumont Burbank CA Burbank, 88:06, 152
Fr Red Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:28, Anaheim CA Servite Anaheim CA Servite, 87:25, 46
Fr White Dillon Nobbs, Fr, 16:13, La Verne CA Bonita Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 87:55, 111
Jr Blue Charlie Shen, Jr, 15:30, Arcadia CA Arcadia Lake Forest CA El Toro, 83:27, 106
Jr Gold Nicholas Woolf, Jr, 15:20, Corona CA Roosevelt Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa, 80:14, 62
Jr Red Juan David Garcia, Jr, 15:30, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley, 80:37, 39
Jr White Blake Myers, Jr, 15:38, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 81:39, 64
Nov Blue Grant Ewing, So, 19:44, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 105:13, 60
Nov White David Mcmaster, Sr, 19:24, Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA), 98:15, 19
So Blue Mitchell Pratt, So, 15:21, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 82:03, 95
So Gold Emilio Nunuz, So, 15:33, Moreno Valley CA Valley View Burbank CA Burbank, 82:40, 92
So Red Brendan Tinoco, So, 16:15, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Anaheim CA Servite, 86:41, 134
So White Omar Caro, So, 15:30, Riverside CA Norte Vista Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 84:40, 93
Sr Blue Warren Liem, Sr, 15:13, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Indio CA Indio, 80:14, 95
Sr Gold Curtis Kelly, Jr, 15:09, Bakersfield CA Stockdale Bakersfield CA Stockdale, 77:52, 53
Sr Red David Rosales, Sr, 15:21, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Lake Elsinore CA Elsinore, 83:13, 153
Sr White Munir Kahssay, Sr, 15:26, Anaheim CA Western Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 82:12, 75
V All Sam Peckham, Jr, 15:00, Newhall CA Hart Brea CA Brea Olinda, 77:13, 126
V Sweep Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:25, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 74:25, 73

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Megan Huebner, Fr, 18:28, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 103:04, 48
Fr Gold Madelyn Vorgitch, Fr, 18:35, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Temecula CA Great Oak, 102:29, 65
Fr Red Tori Dutchover, Fr, 19:38, Yucaipa CA Yucaipa Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 103:56, 45
Fr White Ellen Naruse, Fr, 18:54, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 108:09, 64
JV Blue Briana Drago, Sr, 19:01, Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 101:40, 46
JV Gold Amanda Miller, Sr, 18:58, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley, 101:12, 49
JV Red Hailey Tye, Jr, 19:46, Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 104:06, 30
JV White Alexandra J. Dickens, Jr, 20:14, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 104:28, 48
Nov Blue Emma Carley, Fr, 22:19, Torrance CA West Torrance Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro, 115:29, 59
Nov White Celeste Ramirez, Jr, 20:32, Anaheim CA Loara Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 117:25, 37
So Blue Charly Turner, So, 18:45, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 101:26, 71
So Gold Giovanna Caruso, So, 19:09, Huntington Beach CA Marina Temecula CA Great Oak, 100:53, 49
So Red Lorena Garcia, So, 19:36, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 102:55, 34
So White Emily Venable, So, 19:35, San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's Santa Ana CA Godinez, 107:37, 51
V All Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:46, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista, 90:00, 113
V Blue Brittany Fellows, Sr, 18:16, Redlands CA Redlands East Valley Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 94:56, 101
V Gold Angela Ziff, Fr, 17:25, Temecula CA Temecula Valley Torrance CA West Torrance, 93:22, 91
V Red Erica De Biasio, Jr, 18:19, Torrance CA South Torrance Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 97:36, 105
V Sweep Catrina Mcalister, Sr, 16:43, Arcadia CA Arcadia Temecula CA Great Oak, 86:34, 41
V White Marissa Scott, So, 17:59, La Verne CA Bonita Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 93:58, 60