El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/18/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almanza, Korie Fr Nov 29:42 9:54 3 107/133 8/8 20/20 3/5
Araque, Amanda Fr Nov 26:57 8:59 3 56/133 3/8 15/20 12/20
Brown, Darcy Jr V 20:22 6:47 3 75/225 4/9 4/20 7/32 20:27
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erickson, Carlie Fr Nov 29:10 9:43 3 99/133 5/8 17/20 12/16
Farello, Anna So V 18:26 6:09 3 6/225 1/9 1/20 3/46 19:06
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Farfan, Sofia Fr Nov 29:20 9:47 3 101/133 6/8 18/20 6/13
Freiburger, Megan So V 18:28 6:09 3 7/225 2/9 2/20 3/38 18:44
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garza, Hannah So JV 23:19 7:46 3 88/236 1/3 9/20 32/40 22:08
Geisel, Sabrina So Nov 29:41 9:54 3 106/133 7/8 19/20 4/7
Hodder, Amy So Nov 28:49 9:36 3 90/133 4/8 16/20 13/17
Hoffman, Mary So V 21:11 7:04 3 102/225 6/9 6/20 5/25
Jacob, Sharon Fr Nov 23:53 7:58 3 13/133 1/8 10/20 8/25
Lee, Katianna Fr V 20:48 6:56 3 84/225 5/9 5/20 5/29
Marcus, Colleen So V 22:08 7:23 3 143/225 8/9 8/20 1/1 23:39
(1:31,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mullins, Jordan So V 19:41 6:34 3 43/225 3/9 3/20 7/34 19:49
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orseth, Kelsey Fr V 24:04 8:01 3 197/225 9/9 11/20 1/1
Owens, Kaley So JV 26:16 8:45 3 174/236 3/3 14/20 24/27
Reed, Jessica So JV 24:35 8:12 3 133/236 2/3 12/20 27/36
Ruedas, Alex Fr Nov 25:49 8:36 3 39/133 2/8 13/20 12/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schumacher, Keri So V 21:56 7:19 3 135/225 7/9 7/20 7/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/29 97:45
2:22
3 6:31 6:09 6:56 188 6:15 Anna Farello (6), Megan Freiburger (7), Jordan Mullins (37), Darcy Brown (66), Katianna Lee (72)
Nov 1st 5 11/16 134:38
5:17
3 8:59 7:58 9:43 245 7:50 Sharon Jacob (9), Alex Ruedas (34), Amanda Araque (47), Amy Hodder (74), Carlie Erickson (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Scott So La Verne CA Bonita 17:59 6:00
2 Ashlee R. Powers Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:09 6:03
3 Lexie Jackson So La Verne CA Bonita 18:17 6:06
4 Mikayla Flores Fr La Verne CA Bonita 18:21 6:07
5 Kristen N. Rivera Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:23 6:08
6 Anna Farello So El Segundo 18:26 6:09 1/9 1/20 3/46
7 Megan Freiburger So El Segundo 18:28 6:09 2/9 2/20 3/38
8 Anika Renken So South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 18:32 6:11
9 Jacklyn Bamberger So Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 18:41 6:14
10 Paulina Antaplyan Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:47 6:16
11 Lupe Cantoran Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 18:50 6:17
12 Shelby Y. Perez So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:51 6:17
13 Fernanda Rodriguez Fr Riverside CA Rubidoux 18:52 6:17
14 Holly Shreckengast Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 18:55 6:18
15 Sophie Currin So El Segundo CA Vistamar 19:01 6:20
16 Katelyn Rogers So La Habra CA La Habra 19:03 6:21
17 Gabi Gonzalez So Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 19:03 6:21
18 Karen Silvas Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:04 6:21
19 Jackie Fox Sr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 19:05 6:22
20 Harlie Hitchcock Sr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 19:05 6:22
21 Megan Zwerling Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:11 6:24
22 Meghan Fuelling Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 19:13 6:24
23 Andrea Guillen Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:14 6:25
24 Kelsey Lemar Sr Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 19:20 6:27
25 Francesca Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:22 6:27
26 Courtney Schulte Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 19:22 6:27
27 Raeanna Cortez Jr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 19:23 6:28
28 Devon Hoppe Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:24 6:28
29 Laura Diaz-barbosa Fr Riverside CA Rubidoux 19:26 6:29
30 Anna Frederich Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 19:26 6:29
31 Alyssa Canchola Jr La Verne CA Bonita 19:27 6:29
32 Alyssa Windle Sr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 19:28 6:29
33 Samantha Knutsen Sr Victorville CA Silverado 19:30 6:30
34 Lacey Rexroat So Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 19:33 6:31
35 Katherine Cubias Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:37 6:32
36 Katie Sedor Fr La Verne CA Bonita 19:37 6:32
37 Alejandra Cortez Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 19:38 6:33
38 Taylor Sole Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 19:38 6:33
39 Marcy Hernandez Fr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:39 6:33
40 Kaylee Anderson Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 19:39 6:33
41 Cece Zhu Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 19:40 6:33
42 Kylie A. Walker Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:40 6:33
43 Jordan Mullins So El Segundo 19:41 6:34 3/9 3/20 7/34
44 Julia Plecnik Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 19:41 6:34
45 Kristy Son So Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 19:42 6:34
46 Chelsea Watkins Jr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 19:44 6:35
47 Haley Sanner Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 19:51 6:37
48 Andrea Ramirez Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 19:51 6:37
49 Elizabeth Esparza So Covina CA Northview 19:52 6:37
50 Sabrina Sanchez Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:54 6:38
51 Rachel Rosales So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:57 6:39
52 Maria Rodriguez So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:58 6:39
53 Leslie Aroche So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:59 6:40
54 Lilia Lozada Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 20:01 6:40
55 Robyn Munger Jr Norco CA Norco 20:03 6:41
56 Karla Anaya So Anaheim CA Katella 20:03 6:41
57 Jessica Hitchcock So South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 20:04 6:41
58 Taci Chin-robinson Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 20:07 6:42
59 Ali Messina Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 20:07 6:42
60 Brittany Arevalo So Covina CA Northview 20:07 6:42
61 Madison Jedlick So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 20:13 6:44
62 Alyssa Martinez So San Dimas CA San Dimas 20:15 6:45
63 Briana Gillen Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 20:15 6:45
64 Catherine Marquez Jr La Verne CA Bonita 20:16 6:45
65 Kelley Figard Sr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 20:17 6:46
66 Alicia Sotelo Sr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 20:17 6:46
67 Krystal Zaragoza Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 20:19 6:46
68 Ariana Fuentes So Anaheim CA Katella 20:19 6:46
69 Kira Smith Jr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 20:20 6:47
70 Hunter Strodel Sr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 20:20 6:47
71 Julianne Bracket Jr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 20:20 6:47
72 Darcie E. Marshall So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:21 6:47
73 Danielle Knott Sr San Marino CA San Marino 20:21 6:47
74 Desiree Martinez So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 20:22 6:47
75 Darcy Brown Jr El Segundo 20:22 6:47 4/9 4/20 7/32
76 Jonni Zambrano So Covina CA Northview 20:23 6:48
77 Saskia Raether Sr San Marino CA San Marino 20:27 6:49
78 Myrna Cuevas Sr Anaheim CA Katella 20:40 6:53
79 Nicole Dinisi Sr Covina CA Western Christian 20:41 6:54
80 Karisa Hirahara So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 20:42 6:54
81 Lauren Haddock Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 20:42 6:54
82 Sarah Benedict Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 20:45 6:55
83 Emily Hartley Jr Norco CA Norco 20:46 6:55
84 Katianna Lee Fr El Segundo 20:48 6:56 5/9 5/20 5/29
85 Stephanie Ruiz So Anaheim CA Western 20:49 6:56
86 Emily Smith So San Dimas CA San Dimas 20:50 6:57
87 Maria Orosco Fr Anaheim CA Katella 20:50 6:57
88 Rocio Flores Jr Anaheim CA Western 20:51 6:57
89 Cortney Stark Jr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 20:53 6:58
90 Chelsea Biddle Jr La Habra CA La Habra 20:55 6:58
91 Mayte Gonzalez Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 20:56 6:59
92 Michelle Dominguez So San Marino CA San Marino 21:00 7:00
93 Anna Torrence So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:00 7:00
94 Caitlin Hittner Jr San Marino CA San Marino 21:01 7:00
95 Mccaully Patch Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 21:02 7:01
96 Kala Kopecek Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:05 7:02
97 Estrellita Bravo Jr Anaheim CA Katella 21:05 7:02
98 Adrianna Vasquez Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:06 7:02
99 Marilyn Meza Jr La Verne CA Bonita 21:08 7:03
100 Ana Goddard Jr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 21:09 7:03
101 Madeline Chin So South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 21:10 7:03
102 Mary Hoffman So El Segundo 21:11 7:04 6/9 6/20 5/25
103 Lindsay Snaer So San Marino CA San Marino 21:12 7:04
104 Karly Arroues Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:14 7:05
105 Erin Barents Jr Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian 21:15 7:05
106 Ngan Tran Sr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 21:20 7:07
107 Kristi Adams So Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 21:21 7:07
108 Amanda Stevens So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:22 7:07
109 Rachel Thorp Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 21:23 7:08
110 Sanchez Natalie Jr San Marino CA San Marino 21:23 7:08
111 Yazkbeth Tenorio So Anaheim CA Western 21:24 7:08
112 Roxana Lopez Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 21:26 7:09
113 Meghan Guerrero Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:30 7:10
114 Sonja Cwik So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 21:32 7:11
115 Wendy Gomez Sr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 21:32 7:11
116 Taylor Barrios So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 21:33 7:11
117 Amy Gonzalez So Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 21:33 7:11
118 Briana Carrera Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 21:34 7:11
119 Nora Welsh Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:36 7:12
120 Brenda Ramirez Jr Anaheim CA Katella 21:38 7:13
121 Annie Maguire Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:39 7:13
122 Torrie Zaccor Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:40 7:13
123 Amanda Aguilar Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:41 7:14
124 Emma Keefe So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 21:42 7:14
125 Nataly Bautista Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 21:43 7:14
126 Jordan Varvel Jr Norco CA Norco 21:44 7:15
127 Yaderi Lezama Sr Anaheim CA Katella 21:44 7:15
128 Jessika Rodiguez Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:44 7:15
129 Lauren Kanzaki Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:45 7:15
130 Maddie Romero Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:46 7:15
131 Nichelle Jackson So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 21:47 7:16
132 Cheyenne Wright Jr Banning CA Banning 21:53 7:18
133 Andrea Mejia Sr San Marino CA San Marino 21:54 7:18
134 Mary Dupont Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:56 7:19
135 Keri Schumacher So El Segundo 21:56 7:19 7/9 7/20 7/19
136 Susana Gonzalez Sr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 21:57 7:19
137 Diana Tran Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 21:57 7:19
138 Mary Senstad Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:58 7:19
139 Jacquie Scherrer So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:58 7:19
140 Iman Khatib So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 22:05 7:22
141 Jennifer Daley So Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 22:05 7:22
142 Taylor Case Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:06 7:22
143 Colleen Marcus So El Segundo 22:08 7:23 8/9 8/20 1/1
144 Haydee Guzman So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:09 7:23
145 Rebecca Tinoco Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:13 7:24
146 Yajaira Hernandez Sr Glendale CA Glendale 22:14 7:25
147 Taylor Morico Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 22:14 7:25
148 Isabel Rodriguez Sr Banning CA Banning 22:15 7:25
149 Vivian Agbobu Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:15 7:25
150 Mckennah Cook Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 22:16 7:25
151 Scarlett Zambrano Sr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 22:20 7:27
152 Sarah Alas-viana Fr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 22:21 7:27
153 Lillian Crew Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 22:22 7:27
154 Analilia Ortiz Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 22:22 7:27
155 Sabrina Corral Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:22 7:27
156 Julia Bare So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 22:23 7:28
157 Cathrine Campana Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:24 7:28
158 Madison Lawrence So San Bernardino CA Aquinas 22:26 7:29
159 Alyssa Cervantes So San Dimas CA San Dimas 22:27 7:29
160 Kimberly Ortega So Anaheim CA Western 22:31 7:30
161 Dominique Gonzales Jr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 22:33 7:31
162 Rannah Dabiri Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 22:34 7:31
163 Hannah Rivero So Norco CA Norco 22:39 7:33
164 Danika Bates Jr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 22:45 7:35
165 Abeling Shannon Sr La Habra CA La Habra 22:47 7:36
166 Melina De La Rosa Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:48 7:36
167 Michelle Sanchez So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:48 7:36
168 Stephanie Gomez Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 22:50 7:37
169 Janel Saldivar So Anaheim CA Western 22:52 7:37
170 Aneika Perez Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 22:53 7:38
171 Devinie Devinie So Covina CA Northview 22:53 7:38
172 Torrey Venard Fr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 22:55 7:38
173 Megan Bouch Sr Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 23:00 7:40
174 Jaimie Garcia Sr Glendale CA Glendale 23:00 7:40
175 Yi Luo Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 23:01 7:40
176 Suzanne Phan So Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 23:02 7:41
177 Samantha Mcmurran Jr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 23:03 7:41
178 Sylvia Aguilar So Banning CA Banning 23:04 7:41
179 Maria Munoz Sr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 23:05 7:42
180 Jennifer Amador Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:07 7:42
181 Campbell Moore So Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 23:07 7:42
182 Naomi Granados Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 23:15 7:45
183 Aracely Gonzalez Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 23:15 7:45
184 Andrea Baugh Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 23:15 7:45
185 Natalia Semeraro Fr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 23:17 7:46
186 Alyssa Nunez Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 23:17 7:46
187 Renee Lahey Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 23:20 7:47
188 Briana Paronelli Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 23:21 7:47
189 Adrianna Robles Sr Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian 23:23 7:48
190 Jessica Diabb Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 23:33 7:51
191 Laura Martinez Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 23:36 7:52
192 Jane Jang Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 23:37 7:52
193 Rene Coquereau Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 23:37 7:52
194 Rosalba Gonzalez Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 23:51 7:57
195 Kailie Anguiano Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 23:54 7:58
196 Sarah Poblano Fr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 24:04 8:01
197 Kelsey Orseth Fr El Segundo 24:04 8:01 9/9 11/20 1/1
198 Mariajose Flores Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 24:06 8:02
199 Andrea Granados So Anaheim CA Western 24:13 8:04
200 Luz Chavez Jr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 24:13 8:04
201 Jenny Nguyen So Covina CA Northview 24:15 8:05
202 Michelle Nguyen Jr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 24:17 8:06
203 Sarah Frost Sr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 24:17 8:06
204 Angelica Cao Sr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 24:24 8:08
205 Jessica Slepski Fr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 24:34 8:11
206 Kaylee Daugherty So Banning CA Banning 24:42 8:14
207 Genesis Montalvo Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 24:44 8:15
208 Nayelle Nayelle So Covina CA Northview 24:46 8:15
209 Lupe Guzman Jr Anaheim CA Western 24:50 8:17
210 Kennedy Arizaga Fr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 24:51 8:17
211 Laura Vasquez Jr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 24:51 8:17
212 Alana Sanchez So Banning CA Banning 24:54 8:18
213 Amber Delperdang Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 24:55 8:18
214 Alexa Mcelroy Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 24:56 8:19
215 Bryce Lewis Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 24:56 8:19
216 Ester Sanchez Sr Banning CA Banning 25:02 8:21
217 Evelyn Alvarado Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 25:04 8:21
218 Tristin Stark Fr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 25:09 8:23
219 Sarah Whitelock Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 25:10 8:23
220 Savannah Alcantraz Fr Banning CA Banning 25:11 8:24
221 Donna Jo Flores Jr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 25:25 8:28
222 Mellisa Lopez Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 25:50 8:37
223 Lucy Yu Jr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 26:13 8:44
224 Lorelay Mendoza So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 26:19 8:46
225 Lisa Pham Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 32:01 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:15
93:58
18:48
6:16
60 Ashlee R. Powers
Jr
18:09
6:03
2
Kristen N. Rivera
Jr
18:23
6:08
5
Shelby Y. Perez
So
18:51
6:17
11
Megan Zwerling
Jr
19:11
6:24
18
Devon Hoppe
Sr
19:24
6:28
24
Kylie A. Walker
Jr
19:40
6:33
36
Darcie E. Marshall
So
20:21
6:47
63
2 La Verne CA Bonita
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:38
93:41
18:44
6:15
66 Marissa Scott
So
17:59
6:00
1
Lexie Jackson
So
18:17
6:06
3
Mikayla Flores
Fr
18:21
6:07
4
Alyssa Canchola
Jr
19:27
6:29
27
Katie Sedor
Fr
19:37
6:32
31
Catherine Marquez
Jr
20:16
6:45
56
Marilyn Meza
Jr
21:08
7:03
85
3 Santa Ana CA Segerstrom
6-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:07
97:24
19:29
6:30
147 Lupe Cantoran
Jr
18:50
6:17
10
Karen Silvas
Jr
19:04
6:21
15
Marcy Hernandez
Fr
19:39
6:33
33
Sabrina Sanchez
Jr
19:54
6:38
44
Rachel Rosales
So
19:57
6:39
45
Maria Rodriguez
So
19:58
6:39
46
Leslie Aroche
So
19:59
6:40
47
4 South Pasadena CA South Pasadena
4-8-7-7-4
Gap: 1:32
97:46
19:33
6:31
168 Anika Renken
So
18:32
6:11
8
Kaylee Anderson
Jr
19:39
6:33
34
Cece Zhu
Jr
19:40
6:33
35
Andrea Ramirez
Sr
19:51
6:37
42
Jessica Hitchcock
So
20:04
6:41
49
Taci Chin-robinson
Jr
20:07
6:42
50
Madeline Chin
So
21:10
7:03
87
5 La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada
8-5-4-3-5
Gap: 2:28
98:19
19:40
6:33
174 Holly Shreckengast
Sr
18:55
6:18
13
Meghan Fuelling
Jr
19:13
6:24
19
Courtney Schulte
Sr
19:22
6:27
22
Anna Frederich
Fr
19:26
6:29
26
Rachel Thorp
Jr
21:23
7:08
94
Sonja Cwik
So
21:32
7:11
99
Diana Tran
Jr
21:57
7:19
119
6 El Segundo
3-3-3-6-6
Gap: 2:22
97:45
19:33
6:31
188 Anna Farello
So
18:26
6:09
6
Megan Freiburger
So
18:28
6:09
7
Jordan Mullins
So
19:41
6:34
37
Darcy Brown
Jr
20:22
6:47
66
Katianna Lee
Fr
20:48
6:56
72
Mary Hoffman
So
21:11
7:04
88
Keri Schumacher
So
21:56
7:19
117
6 Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley
10-6-6-4-6
Gap: 2:04
98:36
19:43
6:34
188 Jackie Fox
Sr
19:05
6:22
16
Harlie Hitchcock
Sr
19:05
6:22
17
Lacey Rexroat
So
19:33
6:31
29
Chelsea Watkins
Jr
19:44
6:35
40
Ana Goddard
Jr
21:09
7:03
86








8 Anaheim CA Katella
17-16-16-13-9
Gap: 1:02
102:57
20:35
6:52
334 Karla Anaya
So
20:03
6:41
48
Ariana Fuentes
So
20:19
6:46
59
Myrna Cuevas
Sr
20:40
6:53
69
Maria Orosco
Fr
20:50
6:57
75
Estrellita Bravo
Jr
21:05
7:02
83
Brenda Ramirez
Jr
21:38
7:13
103
Yaderi Lezama
Sr
21:44
7:15
109
8 South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe
18-17-15-11-9
Gap: 1:07
102:46
20:33
6:51
334 Ali Messina
Sr
20:07
6:42
51
Kira Smith
Jr
20:20
6:47
60
Julianne Bracket
Jr
20:20
6:47
62
Sarah Benedict
Sr
20:45
6:55
71
Karly Arroues
Sr
21:14
7:05
90
Torrie Zaccor
Sr
21:40
7:13
105




8 Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood)
9-10-11-8-9
Gap: 2:53
102:51
20:34
6:51
334 Gabi Gonzalez
So
19:03
6:21
14
Julia Plecnik
Sr
19:41
6:34
38
Kala Kopecek
Fr
21:05
7:02
82
Adrianna Vasquez
Jr
21:06
7:02
84
Mary Dupont
Sr
21:56
7:19
116
Cathrine Campana
Sr
22:24
7:28
135
Melina De La Rosa
Jr
22:48
7:36
141
11 Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande
13-11-9-9-11
Gap: 2:34
102:52
20:34
6:51
338 Raeanna Cortez
Jr
19:23
6:28
23
Kristy Son
So
19:42
6:34
39
Alicia Sotelo
Sr
20:17
6:46
58
Amy Gonzalez
So
21:33
7:11
100
Susana Gonzalez
Sr
21:57
7:19
118
Luz Chavez
Jr
24:13
8:04
167
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
24:17
8:06
169
12 San Bernardino CA Cajon
15-12-10-10-12
Gap: 2:28
103:33
20:43
6:54
360 Taylor Sole
Jr
19:38
6:33
32
Haley Sanner
Jr
19:51
6:37
41
Briana Gillen
Sr
20:15
6:45
55
Nataly Bautista
Sr
21:43
7:14
108
Taylor Case
Jr
22:06
7:22
124
Vivian Agbobu
Jr
22:15
7:25
129
Sabrina Corral
Fr
22:22
7:27
133
13 Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda
12-13-14-14-13
Gap: 2:08
103:56
20:47
6:56
362 Francesca Vaccaro
Jr
19:22
6:27
21
Karisa Hirahara
So
20:42
6:54
70
Anna Torrence
So
21:00
7:00
80
Amanda Stevens
So
21:22
7:07
93
Meghan Guerrero
Jr
21:30
7:10
98
Lauren Kanzaki
Jr
21:45
7:15
111
Andrea Baugh
Fr
23:15
7:45
155
14 San Marino CA San Marino
23-20-17-16-14
Gap: 0:51
104:01
20:48
6:56
381 Danielle Knott
Sr
20:21
6:47
64
Saskia Raether
Sr
20:27
6:49
68
Michelle Dominguez
So
21:00
7:00
79
Caitlin Hittner
Jr
21:01
7:00
81
Lindsay Snaer
So
21:12
7:04
89
Sanchez Natalie
Jr
21:23
7:08
95
Andrea Mejia
Sr
21:54
7:18
115
15 Riverside CA Rubidoux
7-7-8-12-15
Gap: 3:58
104:26
20:53
6:58
390 Fernanda Rodriguez
Fr
18:52
6:17
12
Laura Diaz-barbosa
Fr
19:26
6:29
25
Mayte Gonzalez
Sr
20:56
6:59
78
Analilia Ortiz
Sr
22:22
7:27
132
Stephanie Gomez
Sr
22:50
7:37
143








16 Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove)
11-9-12-15-16
Gap: 2:59
104:57
20:59
7:00
411 Andrea Guillen
Sr
19:14
6:25
20
Katherine Cubias
Jr
19:37
6:32
30
Jessika Rodiguez
Sr
21:44
7:15
110
Haydee Guzman
So
22:09
7:23
125
Rebecca Tinoco
Sr
22:13
7:24
126
Michelle Sanchez
So
22:48
7:36
142
Jennifer Amador
Jr
23:07
7:42
152
17 La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart
5-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:59
105:29
21:06
7:02
433 Paulina Antaplyan
Jr
18:47
6:16
9
Nora Welsh
Jr
21:36
7:12
102
Annie Maguire
Jr
21:39
7:13
104
Amanda Aguilar
Jr
21:41
7:14
106
Maddie Romero
Jr
21:46
7:15
112
Mary Senstad
Jr
21:58
7:19
120
Jacquie Scherrer
So
21:58
7:19
121
18 Covina CA Northview
16-14-13-17-18
Gap: 4:23
107:30
21:30
7:10
476 Elizabeth Esparza
So
19:52
6:37
43
Brittany Arevalo
So
20:07
6:42
52
Jonni Zambrano
So
20:23
6:48
67
Devinie Devinie
So
22:53
7:38
146
Jenny Nguyen
So
24:15
8:05
168
Nayelle Nayelle
So
24:46
8:15
175




19 Anaheim CA Western
25-22-20-19-19
Gap: 2:03
108:27
21:41
7:14
527 Stephanie Ruiz
So
20:49
6:56
73
Rocio Flores
Jr
20:51
6:57
76
Yazkbeth Tenorio
So
21:24
7:08
96
Kimberly Ortega
So
22:31
7:30
138
Janel Saldivar
So
22:52
7:37
144
Andrea Granados
So
24:13
8:04
166
Lupe Guzman
Jr
24:50
8:17
176
20 Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa
22-23-22-20-20
Gap: 2:45
109:11
21:50
7:17
558 Hunter Strodel
Sr
20:20
6:47
61
Kristi Adams
So
21:21
7:07
92
Jennifer Daley
So
22:05
7:22
123
Scarlett Zambrano
Sr
22:20
7:27
131
Maria Munoz
Sr
23:05
7:42
151
Laura Vasquez
Jr
24:51
8:17
178




21 San Dimas CA San Dimas
20-19-21-22-21
Gap: 3:05
110:09
22:02
7:21
580 Alyssa Martinez
So
20:15
6:45
54
Emily Smith
So
20:50
6:57
74
Alyssa Cervantes
So
22:27
7:29
137
Alyssa Nunez
Jr
23:17
7:46
157
Renee Lahey
Jr
23:20
7:47
158
Briana Paronelli
Jr
23:21
7:47
159
Jessica Diabb
Jr
23:33
7:51
160
22 San Bernardino CA Aquinas
14-15-19-21-22
Gap: 5:23
112:12
22:26
7:29
590 Alyssa Windle
Sr
19:28
6:29
28
Cortney Stark
Jr
20:53
6:58
77
Madison Lawrence
So
22:26
7:29
136
Jessica Slepski
Fr
24:34
8:11
172
Kennedy Arizaga
Fr
24:51
8:17
177
Tristin Stark
Fr
25:09
8:23
184




23 Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World
19-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:50
110:40
22:08
7:23
606 Madison Jedlick
So
20:13
6:44
53
Mckennah Cook
Sr
22:16
7:25
130
Julia Bare
So
22:23
7:28
134
Danika Bates
Jr
22:45
7:35
140
Samantha Mcmurran
Jr
23:03
7:41
149
Mellisa Lopez
Sr
25:50
8:37
187




24 Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster)
21-21-23-23-24
Gap: 4:07
111:58
22:24
7:28
614 Kelley Figard
Sr
20:17
6:46
57
Ngan Tran
Sr
21:20
7:07
91
Torrey Venard
Fr
22:55
7:38
147
Suzanne Phan
So
23:02
7:41
148
Angelica Cao
Sr
24:24
8:08
171








25 Fullerton CA Sunny Hills
27-27-26-25-25
Gap: 1:54
112:12
22:26
7:29
653 Emma Keefe
So
21:42
7:14
107
Nichelle Jackson
So
21:47
7:16
113
Taylor Morico
Jr
22:14
7:25
127
Aneika Perez
Jr
22:53
7:38
145
Laura Martinez
Jr
23:36
7:52
161
Genesis Montalvo
Jr
24:44
8:15
174




26 San Diego CA San Diego (SD)
24-25-25-26-26
Gap: 4:34
114:17
22:51
7:37
687 Desiree Martinez
So
20:22
6:47
65
Iman Khatib
So
22:05
7:22
122
Natalia Semeraro
Fr
23:17
7:46
156
Rene Coquereau
Jr
23:37
7:52
163
Bryce Lewis
Jr
24:56
8:19
181
Sarah Whitelock
Jr
25:10
8:23
185
Lorelay Mendoza
So
26:19
8:46
188
27 Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos
26-26-27-27-27
Gap: 2:40
114:37
22:55
7:38
689 Roxana Lopez
Sr
21:26
7:09
97
Briana Carrera
Sr
21:34
7:11
101
Jane Jang
Sr
23:37
7:52
162
Kailie Anguiano
Jr
23:54
7:58
164
Mariajose Flores
Sr
24:06
8:02
165
Evelyn Alvarado
Jr
25:04
8:21
183
Lisa Pham
Jr
32:01
10:40
189
28 Banning CA Banning
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:01
116:48
23:22
7:47
744 Cheyenne Wright
Jr
21:53
7:18
114
Isabel Rodriguez
Sr
22:15
7:25
128
Sylvia Aguilar
So
23:04
7:41
150
Kaylee Daugherty
So
24:42
8:14
173
Alana Sanchez
So
24:54
8:18
179
Ester Sanchez
Sr
25:02
8:21
182
Savannah Alcantraz
Fr
25:11
8:24
186
29 Newport Coast CA Sage Hill
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:22
118:09
23:38
7:53
796 Rannah Dabiri
Jr
22:34
7:31
139
Campbell Moore
So
23:07
7:42
153
Naomi Granados
Jr
23:15
7:45
154
Sarah Frost
Sr
24:17
8:06
170
Alexa Mcelroy
Jr
24:56
8:19
180








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Celeste Ramirez Jr Anaheim CA Loara 20:32 6:51
2 Alyssa Gill Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 22:08 7:23
3 Kelcie Schroeder Jr Redding CA Enterprise (Redding) 22:10 7:23
4 Becca Phillips Jr Redding CA Enterprise (Redding) 22:12 7:24
5 Amanda Martinez Jr Covina CA Charter Oak 23:04 7:41
6 Kelly Kurtz Jr Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 23:07 7:42
7 Daisy Perez Sr Anaheim CA Katella 23:09 7:43
8 Bethany Riley Fr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:16 7:45
9 Tiffany Gyasi Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 23:17 7:46
10 Christina Herring So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 23:17 7:46
11 Allison Wilds Fr Covina CA Charter Oak 23:21 7:47
12 Samantha Sandoval Jr Covina CA Charter Oak 23:43 7:54
13 Sharon Jacob Fr El Segundo 23:53 7:58 1/8 10/20 8/25
14 Alexys George So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 24:04 8:01
15 Elizabeth Eaton Fr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 24:07 8:02
16 Sonia Sanchez Sr Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 24:15 8:05
17 Anna Stern Sr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 24:24 8:08
18 Carly Melzer Fr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 24:33 8:11
19 Kaylin Homeyer So Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 24:38 8:13
20 Jessica Dawson So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 24:39 8:13
21 Diana Perdomo Sr Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 24:39 8:13
22 Rebekah Dervartanian Fr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 24:40 8:13
23 Jessica Lemus Fr Riverside CA Rubidoux 24:43 8:14
24 Samantha Santy So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 24:46 8:15
25 Kimberly Monreal Fr Riverside CA Rubidoux 24:56 8:19
26 Elizabeth Saylor Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 24:57 8:19
27 Nicole Pourmand Jr Glendale CA Glendale 25:06 8:22
28 Alondra Franco Fr Anaheim CA Katella 25:07 8:22
29 Linda Perez Jr Glendale CA Glendale 25:18 8:26
30 Isabella Marin Fr Covina CA Charter Oak 25:22 8:27
31 Birute Mikuleviciute Fr Placentia CA El Dorado 25:33 8:31
32 Iliana Rayo So Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 25:35 8:32
33 Danica Kinne Fr Placentia CA El Dorado 25:36 8:32
34 Alexandra Ledezma Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 25:37 8:32
35 Samantha Montecino Fr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 25:44 8:35
36 Elessa Needham Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 25:45 8:35
37 Alley Cuthbertson So Covina CA Western Christian 25:46 8:35
38 Elaine Pusey Fr Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley 25:47 8:36
39 Alex Ruedas Fr El Segundo 25:49 8:36 2/8 13/20 12/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Savannah Malatesta Sr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 25:51 8:37
41 Julie Pastor Jr Glendale CA Glendale 25:51 8:37
42 Sendy Valdez Jr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 25:52 8:37
43 Ashley Fierce Jr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 26:01 8:40
44 Shelby Kennedy Jr Covina CA Western Christian 26:04 8:41
45 Rebecca Gartner Jr Redding CA Enterprise (Redding) 26:09 8:43
46 Jordyn Dugan Fr Covina CA Western Christian 26:14 8:45
47 Esther Ogunrinu So Riverside CA Ramona 26:16 8:45
48 Brenna Hermes Fr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 26:23 8:48
49 Kristin Murray Sr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 26:23 8:48
50 Sarah Ahn Fr Placentia CA El Dorado 26:29 8:50
51 Marisol Hernandez So Riverside CA Rubidoux 26:32 8:51
52 Kendall Sains Fr Tustin CA Foothill 26:32 8:51
53 Alexis Smithson Jr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 26:34 8:51
54 Kira Koldewyn So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 26:54 8:58
55 Rosie Mcdonald Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 26:54 8:58
56 Amanda Araque Fr El Segundo 26:57 8:59 3/8 15/20 12/20
57 Gabriela Jimenez Fr Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley 27:02 9:01
58 Ileana Lopez Fr Riverside CA Ramona 27:03 9:01
59 Clarissa Bertheola Jr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 27:04 9:01
60 Rorie Uribe Sr Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley 27:05 9:02
61 Adela Valderrama Jr Anaheim CA Loara 27:05 9:02
62 Susie Vargas Sr Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 27:07 9:02
63 Emiko Uechi So Torrance CA Torrance 27:07 9:02
64 Cyndi Gonzalez So Torrance CA Torrance 27:08 9:03
65 Gwendowlen Viveros Sr Anaheim CA Katella 27:11 9:04
66 Jacky Moreno So Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 27:12 9:04
67 Jenny Cuaya Jr Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 27:12 9:04
68 Hannah Hollingshead So Tustin CA Foothill 27:12 9:04
69 Nicole Renold Jr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 27:13 9:04
70 Haley O'donoghue So Tustin CA Foothill 27:15 9:05
71 Emily Browning Sr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 27:15 9:05
72 Carly Sproul So Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley 27:17 9:06
73 Moriah Barney So Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 27:18 9:06
74 Hannah Kearon So Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 27:23 9:08
75 Sara Martinez Sr Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 27:34 9:11
76 Sarah Baca Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 27:40 9:13
77 Sami Ribaudo So Tustin CA Foothill 27:46 9:15
78 Judith Lopez So Tustin CA Foothill 27:46 9:15
79 Jessica Kim Jr Glendale CA Glendale 27:47 9:16
80 Danielle Ledezma So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 27:49 9:16
81 Karina Rivero So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 27:53 9:18
82 Angela Kim Jr Glendale CA Glendale 27:54 9:18
83 Sarah Saxon So Anaheim CA Loara 28:03 9:21
84 Maria Sosa Fr Placentia CA El Dorado 28:27 9:29
85 Kaila Burnett So Torrance CA Torrance 28:33 9:31
86 Michelle Solorio Jr Anaheim CA Katella 28:36 9:32
87 Giselle Vargas Fr Tustin CA Foothill 28:42 9:34
88 Kimberly Vargas Sr Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 28:45 9:35
89 Amanda Druckrey So Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 28:46 9:35
90 Amy Hodder So El Segundo 28:49 9:36 4/8 16/20 13/17
91 Allison Heine Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 28:53 9:38
92 Cintya Arcos Jr Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 28:57 9:39
93 Alena Wight Fr Placentia CA El Dorado 28:58 9:39
94 Angela Ahn So Torrance CA Torrance 29:05 9:42
95 Brianna Garcia Fr Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley 29:05 9:42
96 Meliza Cervantes Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 29:06 9:42
97 Katherine Gomez Fr Riverside CA Rubidoux 29:08 9:43
98 Shelly Lu Fr Covina CA Charter Oak 29:09 9:43
99 Carlie Erickson Fr El Segundo 29:10 9:43 5/8 17/20 12/16
100 Emily Hodgkins Jr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 29:10 9:43
101 Sofia Farfan Fr El Segundo 29:20 9:47 6/8 18/20 6/13
102 Miranda Rodriguez So Torrance CA Torrance 29:30 9:50
103 Ruby Negrete Fr Thermal CA Desert Mirage 29:31 9:50
104 Mina Gomez Fr Covina CA Charter Oak 29:34 9:51
105 Cassidy Bender Fr Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) 29:36 9:52
106 Sabrina Geisel So El Segundo 29:41 9:54 7/8 19/20 4/7
107 Korie Almanza Fr El Segundo 29:42 9:54 8/8 20/20 3/5
108 Taylor Blas So Tustin CA Foothill 29:45 9:55
109 Priscilla Villalobos Jr Glendale CA Glendale 29:46 9:55
110 Melissa Huynh Sr Anaheim CA Katella 29:48 9:56
111 Shelby Jordan Fr Tustin CA Foothill 29:48 9:56
112 Alicia Layton Fr Tustin CA Foothill 29:50 9:57
113 Stephanie Cervantes Jr Anaheim CA Katella 29:59 10:00
114 Deanna Huynh Fr Temple City CA Temple City 30:02 10:01
115 Sarah Guibert So Tustin CA Foothill 30:03 10:01
116 Lucy Nolasco So Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley 30:06 10:02
117 Katherine Lengyel-leahu Fr Tustin CA Foothill 30:15 10:05
118 Isabella Sanchez Jr Riverside CA Ramona 30:22 10:07
119 Samantha Leedom So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 30:36 10:12
120 Savanna Caldwell Sr Tustin CA Foothill 30:55 10:18
121 Regina Luk Sr Temple City CA Temple City 31:07 10:22
122 Tabitha Miller Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 31:19 10:26
123 Elizabeth Garcia Jr Riverside CA Rubidoux 31:39 10:33
124 Virginia Guerra Jr Anaheim CA Katella 32:11 10:44
125 Madison Archey So Placentia CA El Dorado 32:23 10:48
126 Samantha Carrillo Fr Glendale CA Glendale 32:50 10:57
127 Amber Hernanez Fr Anaheim CA Loara 33:09 11:03
128 Ana maria Antonio Sr Covina CA Western Christian 34:19 11:26
129 Grace Ramirez Sr Anaheim CA Katella 34:41 11:34
130 Emily Lam So Temple City CA Temple City 35:00 11:40
131 Kedith Sudwai So Torrance CA Torrance 35:07 11:42
132 Riley Youngblood So Ridgecrest CA Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 35:41 11:54
133 Courtney Poole So Covina CA Western Christian 36:45 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
117:25
23:29
7:50
37 Alyssa Gill
Jr
22:08
7:23
1
Tiffany Gyasi
Jr
23:17
7:46
5
Christina Herring
So
23:17
7:46
6
Alexys George
So
24:04
8:01
10
Jessica Dawson
So
24:39
8:13
15
Samantha Santy
So
24:46
8:15
19
Alexandra Ledezma
Fr
25:37
8:32
29
2 Covina CA Charter Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:05
124:39
24:56
8:19
122 Amanda Martinez
Jr
23:04
7:41
2
Allison Wilds
Fr
23:21
7:47
7
Samantha Sandoval
Jr
23:43
7:54
8
Isabella Marin
Fr
25:22
8:27
25
Shelly Lu
Fr
29:09
9:43
80
Mina Gomez
Fr
29:34
9:51
85




3 Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:11
126:23
25:17
8:26
136 Elizabeth Eaton
Fr
24:07
8:02
11
Anna Stern
Sr
24:24
8:08
13
Carly Melzer
Fr
24:33
8:11
14
Ashley Fierce
Jr
26:01
8:40
37
Moriah Barney
So
27:18
9:06
61
Amanda Druckrey
So
28:46
9:35
73




4 Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA)
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:07
127:26
25:29
8:30
153 Bethany Riley
Fr
23:16
7:45
4
Rebekah Dervartanian
Fr
24:40
8:13
17
Samantha Montecino
Fr
25:44
8:35
30
Brenna Hermes
Fr
26:23
8:48
40
Hannah Kearon
So
27:23
9:08
62
Emily Hodgkins
Jr
29:10
9:43
82
Cassidy Bender
Fr
29:36
9:52
86
5 Santa Ana CA Santa Ana
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
128:48
25:46
8:35
159 Sonia Sanchez
Sr
24:15
8:05
12
Diana Perdomo
Sr
24:39
8:13
16
Iliana Rayo
So
25:35
8:32
27
Susie Vargas
Sr
27:07
9:02
50
Jacky Moreno
So
27:12
9:04
54
Jenny Cuaya
Jr
27:12
9:04
55
Sara Martinez
Sr
27:34
9:11
63
6 Glendale CA Glendale
10-9-8-6-6
Gap: 2:48
131:56
26:23
8:48
217 Nicole Pourmand
Jr
25:06
8:22
22
Linda Perez
Jr
25:18
8:26
24
Julie Pastor
Jr
25:51
8:37
36
Jessica Kim
Jr
27:47
9:16
67
Angela Kim
Jr
27:54
9:18
68
Priscilla Villalobos
Jr
29:46
9:55
89
Samantha Carrillo
Fr
32:50
10:57
97
7 Orange CA Orange Lutheran
9-11-12-12-7
Gap: 2:43
132:56
26:35
8:52
236 Elizabeth Saylor
Fr
24:57
8:19
21
Savannah Malatesta
Sr
25:51
8:37
35
Nicole Renold
Jr
27:13
9:04
57
Emily Browning
Sr
27:15
9:05
59
Sarah Baca
Fr
27:40
9:13
64








8 Riverside CA Rubidoux
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:25
134:25
26:53
8:58
237 Jessica Lemus
Fr
24:43
8:14
18
Kimberly Monreal
Fr
24:56
8:19
20
Marisol Hernandez
So
26:32
8:51
42
Meliza Cervantes
Sr
29:06
9:42
78
Katherine Gomez
Fr
29:08
9:43
79
Elizabeth Garcia
Jr
31:39
10:33
94




9 Placentia CA El Dorado
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:25
135:03
27:01
9:00
239 Birute Mikuleviciute
Fr
25:33
8:31
26
Danica Kinne
Fr
25:36
8:32
28
Sarah Ahn
Fr
26:29
8:50
41
Maria Sosa
Fr
28:27
9:29
69
Alena Wight
Fr
28:58
9:39
75
Madison Archey
So
32:23
10:48
96




10 Anaheim CA Katella
3-5-6-7-10
Gap: 6:39
133:51
26:46
8:55
240 Daisy Perez
Sr
23:09
7:43
3
Alondra Franco
Fr
25:07
8:22
23
Gwendowlen Viveros
Sr
27:11
9:04
53
Michelle Solorio
Jr
28:36
9:32
71
Melissa Huynh
Sr
29:48
9:56
90
Stephanie Cervantes
Jr
29:59
10:00
91
Virginia Guerra
Jr
32:11
10:44
95
11 El Segundo
5-8-9-9-11
Gap: 5:17
134:38
26:56
8:59
245 Sharon Jacob
Fr
23:53
7:58
9
Alex Ruedas
Fr
25:49
8:36
34
Amanda Araque
Fr
26:57
8:59
47
Amy Hodder
So
28:49
9:36
74
Carlie Erickson
Fr
29:10
9:43
81
Sofia Farfan
Fr
29:20
9:47
83
Sabrina Geisel
So
29:41
9:54
87
12 Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World
12-13-13-11-12
Gap: 4:51
136:43
27:21
9:07
259 Elessa Needham
Fr
25:45
8:35
31
Alexis Smithson
Jr
26:34
8:51
44
Kira Koldewyn
So
26:54
8:58
45
Rosie Mcdonald
Fr
26:54
8:58
46
Samantha Leedom
So
30:36
10:12
93








13 Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:18
136:16
27:15
9:05
267 Elaine Pusey
Fr
25:47
8:36
33
Gabriela Jimenez
Fr
27:02
9:01
48
Rorie Uribe
Sr
27:05
9:02
49
Carly Sproul
So
27:17
9:06
60
Brianna Garcia
Fr
29:05
9:42
77
Lucy Nolasco
So
30:06
10:02
92




14 Tustin CA Foothill
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:14
136:31
27:18
9:06
288 Kendall Sains
Fr
26:32
8:51
43
Hannah Hollingshead
So
27:12
9:04
56
Haley O'donoghue
So
27:15
9:05
58
Sami Ribaudo
So
27:46
9:15
65
Judith Lopez
So
27:46
9:15
66
Giselle Vargas
Fr
28:42
9:34
72
Taylor Blas
So
29:45
9:55
88
15 Covina CA Western Christian
13-12-11-14-15
Gap: 10:59
149:08
29:50
9:57
307 Alley Cuthbertson
So
25:46
8:35
32
Shelby Kennedy
Jr
26:04
8:41
38
Jordyn Dugan
Fr
26:14
8:45
39
Ana maria Antonio
Sr
34:19
11:26
98
Courtney Poole
So
36:45
12:15
100








16 Torrance CA Torrance
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:23
141:23
28:17
9:26
333 Emiko Uechi
So
27:07
9:02
51
Cyndi Gonzalez
So
27:08
9:03
52
Kaila Burnett
So
28:33
9:31
70
Angela Ahn
So
29:05
9:42
76
Miranda Rodriguez
So
29:30
9:50
84
Kedith Sudwai
So
35:07
11:42
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra J. Dickens Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:14 6:45
2 Breida Hernandez Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 20:15 6:45
3 Heather Jackson Sr La Verne CA Bonita 20:25 6:48
4 Sara Silverman Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:31 6:50
5 Holly Chase Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 20:45 6:55
6 Dania Tellez Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:50 6:57
7 Shavonn Johnson Jr La Verne CA Bonita 20:53 6:58
8 Shayna Colvin So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 20:54 6:58
9 Nica Sabouni Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:01 7:00
10 Maddie Dant Jr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:03 7:01
11 Vicky Juhasz Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:03 7:01
12 Diana Wallace Sr La Verne CA Bonita 21:10 7:03
13 Safira Wulfsberg So South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:13 7:04
14 Hanna Milewski So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 21:18 7:06
15 Alexis Romero So San Bernardino CA Cajon 21:21 7:07
16 Ashlyn Canchola Sr La Verne CA Bonita 21:25 7:08
17 Laura Lussier Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 21:28 7:09
18 Miriam Martinez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:29 7:10
19 Christine Penrose Jr Anaheim CA Katella 21:35 7:12
20 Sara Jan Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 21:35 7:12
21 Molly Dant Fr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:36 7:12
22 Sandra Fuentes Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:37 7:12
23 Jillian St Geme Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:39 7:13
24 Natalie Castro Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:40 7:13
25 Cindy Chan Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 21:42 7:14
26 Kaylyn Mcelroy Jr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:42 7:14
27 Ashley Larios So Anaheim CA Katella 21:45 7:15
28 Kelsey Nugent Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 21:53 7:18
29 Magaly Mejia So Anaheim CA Katella 21:55 7:18
30 Sadie Forester Jr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:55 7:18
31 Jennifer H. Diaz Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:56 7:19
32 Jessica Marcum Jr Big Bear CA Big Bear 22:02 7:21
33 Christy Walowit So South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 22:02 7:21
34 Alice Michel Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 22:03 7:21
35 Haily Helton Jr La Verne CA Bonita 22:04 7:21
36 Heather Hinostro Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 22:05 7:22
37 Maira Franco So Anaheim CA Katella 22:05 7:22
38 Olivia Cerna Jr La Verne CA Bonita 22:06 7:22
39 Leah Vergel De Dios Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 22:06 7:22
40 Samantha Rodriguez So Fontana CA Kaiser 22:06 7:22
41 Maria Espinoza Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 22:07 7:22
42 Cynthia Perez Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 22:09 7:23
43 Sara Biddle Jr La Habra CA La Habra 22:11 7:24
44 Danielle Thorhaug So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 22:14 7:25
45 Harley Ramirez So Norco CA Norco 22:17 7:26
46 Hannah Yoho So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 22:20 7:27
47 Jamie Lemus Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:20 7:27
48 Dana Spitz Jr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 22:24 7:28
49 Michelle Bush Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:27 7:29
50 Olivia Lowe Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:27 7:29
51 Corina Padilla Jr Norco CA Norco 22:27 7:29
52 Caroline Vettese Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:28 7:29
53 Inez Alvarez Jr Culver City CA Culver City 22:28 7:29
54 Hallie Somerville Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 22:28 7:29
55 Becca Sanders Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 22:29 7:30
56 Alexandra R. Stimpson Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:30 7:30
57 Jessie Lord So Los Angeles CA Brentwood 22:31 7:30
58 Alex Bouthier So San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:33 7:31
59 Tracey Vogt Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:36 7:32
60 Antoinette Smith So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:37 7:32
61 Jessica Ward Fr Norco CA Norco 22:37 7:32
62 Yulma Gonzalez Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:40 7:33
63 Hannah Adams Jr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 22:43 7:34
64 Brittany Green Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:46 7:35
65 Michelle Berjikian Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 22:47 7:36
66 Sabrina Scalfani So San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:48 7:36
67 Emily Tomei Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:52 7:37
68 Brittany Konier Sr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 22:53 7:38
69 Mercedes Milan Sr La Habra CA La Habra 22:55 7:38
70 Amanda Sanchez Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:56 7:39
71 Marissa Canongo Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 22:56 7:39
72 Samantha Markarian Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:02 7:41
73 Erinn Lew Sr San Marino CA San Marino 23:03 7:41
74 Noemi Hernandez Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 23:08 7:43
75 Edilbertha Flores Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:08 7:43
76 Aubrey Duehring Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:10 7:43
77 Ashley Shoffiet Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 23:11 7:44
78 Beatriz Cortez So Anaheim CA Western 23:11 7:44
79 Jessica Toghian So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 23:12 7:44
80 Tyler Levengood Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:13 7:44
81 Yuri Mariscal Jr Riverside CA Norte Vista 23:13 7:44
82 Bridget Estrada Sr La Verne CA Bonita 23:14 7:45
83 Sarah Mendoza Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:16 7:45
84 Jessica Mitchelle Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:16 7:45
85 Revathi Muralidharan Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:17 7:46
86 Kirsten Tang Fr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 23:18 7:46
87 Ima Chief Sr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 23:18 7:46
88 Hannah Garza So El Segundo 23:19 7:46 1/3 9/20 32/40
89 Chelcie L. Demarco Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:20 7:47
90 Maria Huerta Sr La Verne CA Bonita 23:21 7:47
91 Rachel Stanek Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:21 7:47
92 Jessica Mora Fr Anaheim CA Katella 23:26 7:49
93 Jasmin Perez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 23:29 7:50
94 Sarah Luxon Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 23:30 7:50
95 Mary Gomez Sr La Verne CA Bonita 23:30 7:50
96 Kelly Prinzing Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 23:31 7:50
97 Dimitra Hardavella Sr Glendale CA Glendale 23:32 7:51
98 Brittni Gomez So San Bernardino CA Cajon 23:35 7:52
99 Becca Mcquinn Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 23:40 7:53
100 Mary Clare Molina Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:47 7:56
101 Karen Juarez Jr Riverside CA Norte Vista 23:49 7:56
102 Cynthia Trejo Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 23:50 7:57
103 Kaleigh Savage So San Bernardino CA Cajon 23:56 7:59
104 Lia Lohr Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 23:57 7:59
105 Jenny Kim Sr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 24:00 8:00
106 Rosibel Gonzalez Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:00 8:00
107 Nicole Mavassaghi Sr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 24:01 8:00
108 Erin Moffatt Fr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 24:08 8:03
109 Erika Guzman Sr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 24:08 8:03
110 Diana Rujchanarong Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:10 8:03
111 Amy Nolan Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:11 8:04
112 Elizabeth Harris Jr Glendale CA Glendale 24:11 8:04
113 Kristina Salgado Jr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 24:11 8:04
114 Mackenzie Carlson Fr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 24:11 8:04
115 Carina German Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 24:12 8:04
116 Eve Martinez Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:14 8:05
117 Araceli Franco Jr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 24:15 8:05
118 Leah Carranza So San Bernardino CA Cajon 24:15 8:05
119 Kimberly Scanlon So San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 24:16 8:05
120 Sarai Arreola Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:17 8:06
121 Laura Najera Jr Anaheim CA Western 24:21 8:07
122 Amy Hoogenboom Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 24:26 8:09
123 Celeste Hernandez Jr Anaheim CA Western 24:26 8:09
124 Leslie Ramirez Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 24:26 8:09
125 Samantha Beccera Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 24:27 8:09
126 Kayli Nishime Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:29 8:10
127 Danielle Pinson Jr La Verne CA Bonita 24:29 8:10
128 Jacqueline Alpert So Norco CA Norco 24:29 8:10
129 Alyssa M. Hunter Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 24:31 8:10
130 Thalia Barry So Fontana CA Kaiser 24:31 8:10
131 Valerie Gonzales Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 24:31 8:10
132 Jasmine Boey Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:32 8:11
133 Jessica Reed So El Segundo 24:35 8:12 2/3 12/20 27/36
134 Shea Robinson Jr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 24:38 8:13
135 Hannah Laffond So Norco CA Norco 24:42 8:14
136 Hoa Bui Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 24:43 8:14
137 Diana Rodriguez Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 24:44 8:15
138 Denise Saenz Jr Anaheim CA Katella 24:45 8:15
139 Ruby Mejia Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 24:46 8:15
140 Carly O'connell Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:47 8:16
141 Megan Luna Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 24:51 8:17
142 Kristina Baker Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 24:52 8:17
143 Erica H. Withjack Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 25:00 8:20
144 Bridget Moffatt So South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 25:01 8:20
145 Karina Camacho Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 25:02 8:21
146 Joan Han So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 25:04 8:21
147 Sarah Rosenberger Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:06 8:22
148 Janelle Somono Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:09 8:23
149 Katherine Rakow Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 25:10 8:23
150 Maria Mendez Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 25:10 8:23
151 Karen Ramos Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 25:11 8:24
152 Katherine Landesman Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 25:11 8:24
153 Angela Kim Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 25:12 8:24
154 Angela Fuhrman Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 25:12 8:24
155 Bre Clay Jr Culver City CA Culver City 25:14 8:25
156 Maddie Wells Sr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 25:20 8:27
157 Samie Barajas Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:22 8:27
158 Jessica Chamorro Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:23 8:28
159 Rachel Jepsen Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 25:27 8:29
160 Mercedes Ubario Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:28 8:29
161 Alex Lopez Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:29 8:30
162 Jessica Sanchez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 25:31 8:30
163 Anita Hinostro So San Dimas CA San Dimas 25:32 8:31
164 Dakota Jeppson So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 25:34 8:31
165 Sam Soltero Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:42 8:34
166 Marysol Uribe So Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:42 8:34
167 Kate Carlson So South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 25:46 8:35
168 Nichole K. Vento Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 25:48 8:36
169 Liliana Rodriguez Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:48 8:36
170 Maria Lopez So Anaheim CA Western 25:49 8:36
171 Magaly Rubio Sr La Verne CA Bonita 25:53 8:38
172 Alissa Favela Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 26:04 8:41
173 Andrea Lahey Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 26:08 8:43
174 Kaley Owens So El Segundo 26:16 8:45 3/3 14/20 24/27
175 Kelsey Barton So Norco CA Norco 26:18 8:46
176 Mirely Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 26:18 8:46
177 Dominique Sanders So Norco CA Norco 26:19 8:46
178 Jennifer Le Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 26:20 8:47
179 Katherine Murray Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 26:21 8:47
180 Desiree Lee Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 26:21 8:47
181 Stephanie Galguera So Norco CA Norco 26:22 8:47
182 Brenda Lin Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 26:26 8:49
183 Julia D. Kerr Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:28 8:49
184 Maria Huerta Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 26:29 8:50
185 Sarah E. Craig Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:34 8:51
186 Janelle Greene So Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 26:36 8:52
187 Allison Blanning Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 26:38 8:53
188 Hiral Patel Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 26:42 8:54
189 Tina Lopez Jr La Verne CA Bonita 26:45 8:55
190 Cielo Zavala-esquivel Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 26:45 8:55
191 Jessica Reed Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:46 8:55
192 Diana Kim Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 26:54 8:58
193 Amber Hickerson Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 27:01 9:00
194 Erika Gomez Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 27:03 9:01
195 Natalie Holland Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 27:09 9:03
196 Jackie Rivas Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:09 9:03
197 Angelique Quintero Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 27:14 9:05
198 Jeimy Morales Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 27:16 9:05
199 Kathleen Peng Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:19 9:06
200 Evelyn Lee Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:24 9:08
201 Tiffany Show Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 27:26 9:09
202 Jessica Medrano Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 27:27 9:09
203 Leila Lajevardi So Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 27:31 9:10
204 Jinyoung Jung Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:39 9:13
205 Clarice Alvarado Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 27:41 9:14
206 Jacquelyn Campana So Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 27:56 9:19
207 Hye-mi Lee Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 28:04 9:21
208 Katie Back Sr Culver City CA Culver City 28:05 9:22
209 Lindsey Vasquez So Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 28:09 9:23
210 Delara Fadavi Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 28:12 9:24
211 Kathryn T. Bui Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 28:12 9:24
212 Vianey Villanueva Jr Norco CA Norco 28:17 9:26
213 Danielle Goldberg Fr Norco CA Norco 28:17 9:26
214 Mayra Guadarama Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:18 9:26
215 Isabel Panadero Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:19 9:26
216 Janet Sok Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 28:33 9:31
217 Lauren Mercado Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 28:45 9:35
218 Daniella Tiscareno So Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 28:56 9:39
219 Justine Huang Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 29:07 9:42
220 Montserrate Gastelum Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 29:33 9:51
221 Marisa Deanda Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 29:38 9:53
222 Alaina Chambers So Fontana CA Kaiser 29:40 9:53
223 Erika Sanchez Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 29:49 9:56
224 Madison Ludlow Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 30:11 10:04
225 Ashley Mcnamee Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 30:20 10:07
226 Stephanie Fonseca Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 30:43 10:14
227 Adilene Martinez Jr Riverside CA Norte Vista 30:47 10:16
228 Nancy Soto So Fontana CA Kaiser 31:53 10:38
229 Samantha Burgos Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 32:25 10:48
230 Claudia Gonzalez Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 32:53 10:58
231 Isabelle Munoz Fr Fontana CA Kaiser 32:57 10:59
232 Audry Chism Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 32:59 11:00
233 Rosalina Solano Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 33:06 11:02
234 Jasmine Viscaino Fr Fontana CA Kaiser 33:08 11:03
235 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 34:36 11:32
236 Alejandra Hernandez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 36:39 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Megan Huebner, Fr, 18:28, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 103:04, 48
Fr Gold Madelyn Vorgitch, Fr, 18:35, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Temecula CA Great Oak, 102:29, 65
Fr Red Tori Dutchover, Fr, 19:38, Yucaipa CA Yucaipa Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 103:56, 45
Fr White Ellen Naruse, Fr, 18:54, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 108:09, 64
JV Blue Briana Drago, Sr, 19:01, Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 101:40, 46
JV Gold Amanda Miller, Sr, 18:58, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley, 101:12, 49
JV Red Hailey Tye, Jr, 19:46, Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 104:06, 30
JV White Alexandra J. Dickens, Jr, 20:14, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 104:28, 48
Nov Blue Emma Carley, Fr, 22:19, Torrance CA West Torrance Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro, 115:29, 59
Nov White Celeste Ramirez, Jr, 20:32, Anaheim CA Loara Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 117:25, 37
So Blue Charly Turner, So, 18:45, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 101:26, 71
So Gold Giovanna Caruso, So, 19:09, Huntington Beach CA Marina Temecula CA Great Oak, 100:53, 49
So Red Lorena Garcia, So, 19:36, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 102:55, 34
So White Emily Venable, So, 19:35, San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's Santa Ana CA Godinez, 107:37, 51
V All Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:46, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista, 90:00, 113
V Blue Brittany Fellows, Sr, 18:16, Redlands CA Redlands East Valley Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 94:56, 101
V Gold Angela Ziff, Fr, 17:25, Temecula CA Temecula Valley Torrance CA West Torrance, 93:22, 91
V Red Erica De Biasio, Jr, 18:19, Torrance CA South Torrance Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 97:36, 105
V Sweep Catrina Mcalister, Sr, 16:43, Arcadia CA Arcadia Temecula CA Great Oak, 86:34, 41
V White Marissa Scott, So, 17:59, La Verne CA Bonita Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 93:58, 60

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Estevan De La Rosa, Fr, 16:11, Arcadia CA Arcadia Newhall CA Hart, 86:05, 96
Fr Gold Zach Gross, Fr, 16:06, Beaumont CA Beaumont Burbank CA Burbank, 88:06, 152
Fr Red Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:28, Anaheim CA Servite Anaheim CA Servite, 87:25, 46
Fr White Dillon Nobbs, Fr, 16:13, La Verne CA Bonita Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 87:55, 111
Jr Blue Charlie Shen, Jr, 15:30, Arcadia CA Arcadia Lake Forest CA El Toro, 83:27, 106
Jr Gold Nicholas Woolf, Jr, 15:20, Corona CA Roosevelt Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa, 80:14, 62
Jr Red Juan David Garcia, Jr, 15:30, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley, 80:37, 39
Jr White Blake Myers, Jr, 15:38, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 81:39, 64
Nov Blue Grant Ewing, So, 19:44, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 105:13, 60
Nov White David Mcmaster, Sr, 19:24, Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA), 98:15, 19
So Blue Mitchell Pratt, So, 15:21, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 82:03, 95
So Gold Emilio Nunuz, So, 15:33, Moreno Valley CA Valley View Burbank CA Burbank, 82:40, 92
So Red Brendan Tinoco, So, 16:15, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Anaheim CA Servite, 86:41, 134
So White Omar Caro, So, 15:30, Riverside CA Norte Vista Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 84:40, 93
Sr Blue Warren Liem, Sr, 15:13, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Indio CA Indio, 80:14, 95
Sr Gold Curtis Kelly, Jr, 15:09, Bakersfield CA Stockdale Bakersfield CA Stockdale, 77:52, 53
Sr Red David Rosales, Sr, 15:21, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Lake Elsinore CA Elsinore, 83:13, 153
Sr White Munir Kahssay, Sr, 15:26, Anaheim CA Western Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 82:12, 75
V All Sam Peckham, Jr, 15:00, Newhall CA Hart Brea CA Brea Olinda, 77:13, 126
V Sweep Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:25, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 74:25, 73