El Segundo Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Alexander Fr Fr 25:44 8:35 3 118/131 7/7 25/29 10/11 23:17
Bauer, Michael Sr JV 20:22 6:47 3 48/154 7/10 13/29 3/10 20:36
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bowen, Spencer So JV 19:28 6:29 3 27/154 3/10 8/29 5/22 18:36
Chavez, Christian Jr JV 19:23 6:28 3 24/154 2/10 7/29 6/24 18:44
Colbert, Tim So JV 19:29 6:30 3 28/154 4/10 9/29 5/20 18:30
de Freitas Bart, Ryan Fr Fr 25:25 8:28 3 115/131 6/7 24/29 10/12 22:00
Elder, Colin Sr V 18:21 6:07 3 86/162 3/6 3/29 17/25 17:23
Forsythe, Conor So V 19:44 6:35 3 136/162 6/6 10/29 14/20 18:28
Foster, Joel So V 18:34 6:11 3 94/162 4/6 4/29 15/23 16:41
Judge, Chris So So 29:31 9:50 3 123/125 5/6 28/29 14/14 25:46
Judge, Tyler So So 23:32 7:51 3 102/125 2/6 19/29 15/17 22:38
Kirschbaum, Blake Jr JV 21:09 7:03 3 71/154 8/10 14/29 3/7 21:07
Koran, Alex Fr Fr 23:55 7:58 3 100/131 3/7 21/29 15/17 25:28
(1:33,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krejcik, Lane Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 85/154 9/10 15/29 3/3 19:57
Lopez-Dominetta, Garret Sr V 17:44 5:55 3 54/162 1/6 1/29 23/30 17:08
Marcia, Isaac Fr JV 20:14 6:45 3 45/154 6/10 12/29 3/13 20:22
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meneses, Nick So So 29:43 9:54 3 124/125 6/6 29/29 11/11 26:44
Miltenberger, Peter So So 28:35 9:32 3 120/125 4/6 27/29 14/14 23:00
Moore, Matthew Fr Fr 23:39 7:53 3 99/131 2/7 20/29 18/19 20:25
Moses, Harry Jr JV 22:09 7:23 3 103/154 10/10 16/29 2/2 20:07
Nicholson, Charlie Jr JV 18:54 6:18 3 15/154 1/10 5/29 7/27 18:55
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Connor, Quinn Fr V 19:16 6:25 3 122/162 5/6 6/29 15/22 18:22
Ramsouer, Andrew Fr Fr 24:59 8:20 3 111/131 5/7 23/29 11/12 22:58
Rathee, Sagar So So 27:14 9:05 3 118/125 3/6 26/29 16/16 25:43
Reimann, Chris So V 18:04 6:01 3 74/162 2/6 2/29 18/28 17:10
Rosas, Christian Fr Fr 23:13 7:44 3 96/131 1/7 17/29 20/21 21:50
Stewart, Kristian Fr Fr 24:11 8:04 3 104/131 4/7 22/29 13/14 22:50
Umbenhaur, Rex Jr JV 20:05 6:42 3 40/154 5/10 11/29 4/14 19:20
Watson, Ben So So 23:20 7:47 3 99/125 1/6 18/29 18/19 21:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/22 91:59
1:32
3 6:08 5:55 6:25 381 5:32 Garret Lopez-Dominetta (48), Chris Reimann (64), Colin Elder (75), Joel Foster (83), Quinn O'Connor (111)
So 1st 5 14/14 132:12
6:11
3 8:49 7:47 9:50 422 6:04 Ben Watson (78), Tyler Judge (80), Sagar Rathee (87), Peter Miltenberger (88), Chris Judge (89)
JV 1st 5 5/14 97:19
1:11
3 6:29 6:18 6:42 123 6:08 Charlie Nicholson (13), Christian Chavez (22), Spencer Bowen (25), Tim Colbert (26), Rex Umbenhaur (37)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 105:29
1:55
3 7:02 6:45 7:23 40 6:46 Isaac Marcia (3), Michael Bauer (4), Blake Kirschbaum (10), Lane Krejcik (11), Harry Moses (12)
Fr 1st 5 12/12 119:57
1:46
3 8:00 7:44 8:20 351 6:32 Christian Rosas (67), Matthew Moore (68), Alex Koran (69), Kristian Stewart (72), Andrew Ramsouer (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Arturo Penaloza So Godinez Fundamental 15:47 5:16
2 Will Wilde Botta Jr The Bishop's School 15:52 5:17
3 Munir Kahssay Sr Western 16:01 5:20
4 David Ramirez Jr Buena Park 16:03 5:21
5 Gilbert Solorza So Buena Park 16:03 5:21
6 Jose Hernandez Sr Magnolia 16:09 5:23
7 Cody Strong Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:15 5:25
8 Daniel Ramirez So Buena Park 16:17 5:26
9 Anthony Andrade Jr Santiago (Gg) 16:18 5:26
10 Eduardo Morales Jr Lompoc 16:23 5:28
11 Porfirio Espinoza Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:24 5:28
12 Alex Perez Sr Anaheim 16:25 5:28
13 Warsame Ahmed Jr Venice 16:25 5:28
14 Tommie Poston Sr El Dorado 16:32 5:31
15 Ryan Norton Sr Cibola 16:35 5:32
16 Patrick Hoagland Jr The Bishop's School 16:43 5:34
17 Edward Chanon Jr Saddleback 16:44 5:35
18 Connor Blalock Sr Palm Desert 16:46 5:35
19 Kris Snider Jr Yucca Valley 16:48 5:36
20 Danny Vargas Fr Huntington Beach 16:48 5:36
21 Krystian Lahage Jr Huntington Beach 16:50 5:37
22 Garrett Pankratz Jr South Torrance 16:50 5:37
23 Nate Debruno So Orcutt Academy 16:53 5:38
24 Josh Galen Jr Beverly Hills 16:53 5:38
25 Robert Blackwell Jr Costa Mesa 16:53 5:38
26 Mike Guizar Sr South Torrance 16:55 5:38
27 Lucio Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 16:56 5:39
28 Hugo Flores Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:57 5:39
29 Frankie Lara So Santiago (Gg) 16:58 5:39
30 Eddie Robles So Godinez Fundamental 17:02 5:41
31 Jose Villegas Jr Saddleback 17:03 5:41
32 Cutberto Vasquez Jr Saddleback 17:06 5:42
33 James Collins Jr Gahr 17:09 5:43
34 Abram Perez Jr Buena Park 17:14 5:45
35 Patrick De La Torre Jr Western 17:15 5:45
36 Osiris Torres Sr El Dorado 17:16 5:45
37 Ryan Kawahara Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:18 5:46
38 Domenic Pasqualicchio Sr Yucca Valley 17:19 5:46
39 Edgar Verdugo Sr Foothill 17:23 5:48
40 Ricky Garcia Jr Lompoc 17:24 5:48
41 Adrian Garcia Jr Saddleback 17:28 5:49
42 Giovanni Vallejo Jr Buena Park 17:28 5:49
43 J.p. Murlless Jr Yucca Valley 17:29 5:50
44 Alejandro Terriquez Jr Buena Park 17:31 5:50
45 Donaldo Lopez Jr Gahr 17:32 5:51
46 Mauricio Magallon Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:34 5:51
47 Gilbert Mugica Jr Western 17:36 5:52
48 Mondo Mendoza Sr Huntington Beach 17:37 5:52
49 Crispin Acosta Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:38 5:53
50 Eric Mercado Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:38 5:53
51 Christian Fowler Jr Gahr 17:40 5:53
52 Luis Calderon Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:43 5:54
53 Ricardo Berumen Jr Buena Park 17:43 5:54
54 Garret Lopez-Dominetta Sr El Segundo 17:44 5:55 1/6 1/29 23/30
55 Willis Simmons Sr Saddleback 17:46 5:55
56 Miguel Lopez Jr Anaheim 17:47 5:56
57 Michael Pettit So The Bishop's School 17:48 5:56
58 Matthew Morgan Jr Costa Mesa 17:49 5:56
59 Emiliano Vasquez Jr Anaheim 17:49 5:56
60 Eddie Fernandez So Gahr 17:50 5:57
61 Matt Healy Fr The Bishop's School 17:51 5:57
62 William Martinez Jr Artesia 17:52 5:57
63 Gustavo Guerra Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:52 5:57
64 Moyses Santamaria Jr Wilson (Hh) 17:53 5:58
65 Sam Capagroso Sr Beverly Hills 17:54 5:58
66 Andy Santos Sr Venice 17:55 5:58
67 Angel Turbay So Huntington Beach 17:55 5:58
68 Jeff Larson Fr Yucca Valley 17:57 5:59
69 Alex Lopez Jr Venice 17:58 5:59
70 Anthony Johnson Sr El Dorado 17:58 5:59
71 Andrew Redston Jr Beverly Hills 17:59 6:00
72 Maxwell Armenta Jr Monrovia 18:00 6:00
73 Brian Major Jr South Torrance 18:03 6:01
74 Chris Reimann So El Segundo 18:04 6:01 2/6 2/29 18/28
75 Javier Jimenez Jr Venice 18:06 6:02
76 Jose Rosales Jr Western 18:06 6:02
77 Michael Pardo Jr Monrovia 18:06 6:02
78 Drake Rogers Jr El Dorado 18:07 6:02
79 Daniel Magennis So Yucca Valley 18:07 6:02
80 Cole Berber Sr Lompoc 18:08 6:03
81 Thomas King So The Bishop's School 18:08 6:03
82 Jose Morelos Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:08 6:03
83 Julian Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 18:09 6:03
84 Tyler Johnson Jr South Torrance 18:11 6:04
85 Victor Andrade Sr Anaheim 18:12 6:04
86 Colin Elder Sr El Segundo 18:21 6:07 3/6 3/29 17/25
87 Terrence Luevano Jr Venice 18:22 6:07
88 Moises Pizzaro Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:25 6:08
89 Haemish O'donnell So Yucca Valley 18:25 6:08
90 Jorge Corrizal Sr Estancia 18:28 6:09
91 Fernando Robles Jr Saddleback 18:29 6:10
92 Little Joe Spotted Tail Jr Sherman Indian 18:29 6:10
93 Mario Garcia Jr Saddleback 18:30 6:10
94 Joel Foster So El Segundo 18:34 6:11 4/6 4/29 15/23
95 Luke Huebscher Jr Palm Desert 18:37 6:12
96 Mike Waldroupe Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:38 6:13
97 Alex Kilman Fr The Bishop's School 18:39 6:13
98 Kevin Wong Sr Gahr 18:40 6:13
99 James Vongsaroj So Orcutt Academy 18:41 6:14
100 Cameron Smith Jr Lompoc 18:41 6:14
101 Chris Turk Fr Orcutt Academy 18:44 6:15
102 Udo Ibe Sr Gahr 18:44 6:15
103 Justin Meyer Jr Foothill 18:45 6:15
104 Mike Blaes Sr El Dorado 18:45 6:15
105 Jonathan Moreno Jr Estancia 18:48 6:16
106 Luis Gasca Jr Huntington Beach 18:48 6:16
107 Dalton Chambers Sr Lompoc 18:49 6:16
108 Ismael Molina Fr Foothill 18:51 6:17
109 Grant Oshimo So South Torrance 18:53 6:18
110 Josh Goddard Fr Yucca Valley 18:57 6:19
111 Stevie Galvan Sr Lompoc 18:58 6:19
112 Josh Lipton Jr Venice 18:59 6:20
113 Eric Isidoro Jr Foothill 19:01 6:20
114 Bryan Flores Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:05 6:22
115 Hector Rosete So Estancia 19:08 6:23
116 Bryan Mandan So Sherman Indian 19:09 6:23
117 Matt Thomas So Estancia 19:09 6:23
118 Jordan Romania So Palm Desert 19:12 6:24
119 Terrance Verale Jr Sherman Indian 19:13 6:24
120 Taylor Heaney Jr Orcutt Academy 19:15 6:25
121 Jethro Banania So Orcutt Academy 19:15 6:25
122 Quinn O'Connor Fr El Segundo 19:16 6:25 5/6 6/29 15/22
123 Erick Grill Sr Lompoc 19:18 6:26
124 Osvaldo Echevarria Jr Anaheim 19:19 6:26
125 Lovell Sean So Costa Mesa 19:22 6:27
126 Cameron Fee Sr Huntington Beach 19:23 6:28
127 William Gyorgy Sr Costa Mesa 19:25 6:28
128 Alan Soto Sr Estancia 19:30 6:30
129 Blake Oligney So Palm Desert 19:33 6:31
130 Steven Murrillo Jr Anaheim 19:35 6:32
131 Carlo Aquino Sr Gahr 19:35 6:32
132 Cristian Parades Jr Foothill 19:37 6:32
133 Alvaro Amaya Sr Foothill 19:39 6:33
134 Javier Martinez So Magnolia 19:40 6:33
135 Chad Webster Jr Costa Mesa 19:42 6:34
136 Conor Forsythe So El Segundo 19:44 6:35 6/6 10/29 14/20
137 Cesar Chavez Jr Costa Mesa 19:46 6:35
138 Brett Bermudez Fr Costa Mesa 19:46 6:35
139 Joseph Melgoza Sr Wilson (Hh) 19:47 6:36
140 Junior Vargas Fr Huntington Beach 19:53 6:38
141 Michael Lavelle So Orcutt Academy 20:03 6:41
142 David Medna Jr Foothill 20:09 6:43
143 Steve Silva Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:11 6:44
144 Miguel Aquino Jr Venice 20:23 6:48
145 Blake Gatewood Jr Sherman Indian 20:35 6:52
146 Jerred Gallego Jr Sherman Indian 20:41 6:54
147 Vinson Tran Sr Fountain Valley 20:43 6:54
148 Daniel Sanchez Sr Magnolia 20:56 6:59
149 Jerry Grantham Jr Palm Desert 20:59 7:00
150 Jack Lam Sr Fountain Valley 21:08 7:03
151 Brian Farr So Monrovia 21:22 7:07
152 Nick Mendez So Palm Desert 21:26 7:09
153 Nick Reed Jr Huntington Beach 21:35 7:12
154 Derringer Silva So Monrovia 21:39 7:13
155 Jazm Jumlani Fr Monrovia 22:28 7:29
156 Ryan Costa Jr Mary Star 22:34 7:31
157 Manuel Sanchez Sr Anaheim 22:42 7:34
158 Jonathan Davenport So Monrovia 23:49 7:56
159 Sheldon Brown So Sherman Indian 24:12 8:04
160 Chris Hoggatt Sr Palm Desert 24:42 8:14
161 Garrett Thompson Jr Sherman Indian 24:54 8:18
162 Ryan Martinez Jr Mary Star 25:48 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buena Park
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
83:05
16:37
5:32
80 David Ramirez
Jr
16:03
5:21
3
Gilbert Solorza
So
16:03
5:21
4
Daniel Ramirez
So
16:17
5:26
6
Abram Perez
Jr
17:14
5:45
30
Giovanni Vallejo
Jr
17:28
5:49
37
Alejandro Terriquez
Jr
17:31
5:50
39
Ricardo Berumen
Jr
17:43
5:54
47
2 Santiago (Gg)
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
84:19
16:52
5:37
116 Cody Strong
Sr
16:15
5:25
5
Anthony Andrade
Jr
16:18
5:26
7
Lucio Ramirez
So
16:56
5:39
23
Frankie Lara
So
16:58
5:39
25
Gustavo Guerra
Jr
17:52
5:57
56
Jose Morelos
Jr
18:08
6:03
71
Bryan Flores
Fr
19:05
6:22
103
3 Godinez Fundamental
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
85:02
17:00
5:40
138 Jose Arturo Penaloza
So
15:47
5:16
1
Hugo Flores
Jr
16:57
5:39
24
Eddie Robles
So
17:02
5:41
26
Crispin Acosta
Jr
17:38
5:53
43
Eric Mercado
Jr
17:38
5:53
44
Luis Calderon
Sr
17:43
5:54
46




4 Saddleback
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:02
86:07
17:13
5:44
154 Edward Chanon
Jr
16:44
5:35
14
Jose Villegas
Jr
17:03
5:41
27
Cutberto Vasquez
Jr
17:06
5:42
28
Adrian Garcia
Jr
17:28
5:49
36
Willis Simmons
Sr
17:46
5:55
49
Fernando Robles
Jr
18:29
6:10
80
Mario Garcia
Jr
18:30
6:10
82
5 The Bishop's School
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:16
86:22
17:16
5:45
191 Will Wilde Botta
Jr
15:52
5:17
2
Patrick Hoagland
Jr
16:43
5:34
13
Michael Pettit
So
17:48
5:56
51
Matt Healy
Fr
17:51
5:57
55
Thomas King
So
18:08
6:03
70
Alex Kilman
Fr
18:39
6:13
86




6 Yucca Valley
12-11-8-7-6
Gap: 1:19
87:40
17:32
5:51
214 Kris Snider
Jr
16:48
5:36
16
Domenic Pasqualicchio
Sr
17:19
5:46
33
J.p. Murlless
Jr
17:29
5:50
38
Jeff Larson
Fr
17:57
5:59
59
Daniel Magennis
So
18:07
6:02
68
Haemish O'donnell
So
18:25
6:08
78
Josh Goddard
Fr
18:57
6:19
99
7 Huntington Beach
13-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:00
87:58
17:36
5:52
230 Danny Vargas
Fr
16:48
5:36
17
Krystian Lahage
Jr
16:50
5:37
18
Mondo Mendoza
Sr
17:37
5:52
42
Angel Turbay
So
17:55
5:58
58
Luis Gasca
Jr
18:48
6:16
95
Cameron Fee
Sr
19:23
6:28
115
Junior Vargas
Fr
19:53
6:38
127
8 Rancho Alamitos
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:14
88:19
17:40
5:53
244 Porfirio Espinoza
Sr
16:24
5:28
9
Ryan Kawahara
Sr
17:18
5:46
32
Mauricio Magallon
Sr
17:34
5:51
41
Moises Pizzaro
Jr
18:25
6:08
77
Mike Waldroupe
Jr
18:38
6:13
85
Steve Silva
Sr
20:11
6:44
130




9 South Torrance
14-7-9-11-9
Gap: 1:21
88:08
17:38
5:53
249 Garrett Pankratz
Jr
16:50
5:37
19
Mike Guizar
Sr
16:55
5:38
22
Brian Major
Jr
18:03
6:01
63
Julian Radmilovich
Sr
18:09
6:03
72
Tyler Johnson
Jr
18:11
6:04
73
Grant Oshimo
So
18:53
6:18
98




10 Gahr
17-14-13-9-10
Gap: 1:31
88:51
17:46
5:55
255 James Collins
Jr
17:09
5:43
29
Donaldo Lopez
Jr
17:32
5:51
40
Christian Fowler
Jr
17:40
5:53
45
Eddie Fernandez
So
17:50
5:57
54
Kevin Wong
Sr
18:40
6:13
87
Udo Ibe
Sr
18:44
6:15
91
Carlo Aquino
Sr
19:35
6:32
120
11 El Dorado
9-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:13
88:38
17:44
5:55
264 Tommie Poston
Sr
16:32
5:31
12
Osiris Torres
Sr
17:16
5:45
31
Anthony Johnson
Sr
17:58
5:59
61
Drake Rogers
Jr
18:07
6:02
67
Mike Blaes
Sr
18:45
6:15
93








12 Venice
8-13-14-13-12
Gap: 1:57
88:46
17:45
5:55
269 Warsame Ahmed
Jr
16:25
5:28
11
Andy Santos
Sr
17:55
5:58
57
Alex Lopez
Jr
17:58
5:59
60
Javier Jimenez
Jr
18:06
6:02
65
Terrence Luevano
Jr
18:22
6:07
76
Josh Lipton
Jr
18:59
6:20
101
Miguel Aquino
Jr
20:23
6:48
131
13 Lompoc
5-9-11-14-13
Gap: 2:26
89:25
17:53
5:58
297 Eduardo Morales
Jr
16:23
5:28
8
Ricky Garcia
Jr
17:24
5:48
35
Cole Berber
Sr
18:08
6:03
69
Cameron Smith
Jr
18:41
6:14
89
Dalton Chambers
Sr
18:49
6:16
96
Stevie Galvan
Sr
18:58
6:19
100
Erick Grill
Sr
19:18
6:26
112
14 Anaheim
7-12-12-12-14
Gap: 2:54
89:32
17:54
5:58
300 Alex Perez
Sr
16:25
5:28
10
Miguel Lopez
Jr
17:47
5:56
50
Emiliano Vasquez
Jr
17:49
5:56
53
Victor Andrade
Sr
18:12
6:04
74
Osvaldo Echevarria
Jr
19:19
6:26
113
Steven Murrillo
Jr
19:35
6:32
119
Manuel Sanchez
Sr
22:42
7:34
139
15 El Segundo
19-18-15-15-15
Gap: 1:32
91:59
18:24
6:08
381 Garret Lopez-Dominetta
Sr
17:44
5:55
48
Chris Reimann
So
18:04
6:01
64
Colin Elder
Sr
18:21
6:07
75
Joel Foster
So
18:34
6:11
83
Quinn O'Connor
Fr
19:16
6:25
111
Conor Forsythe
So
19:44
6:35
124




16 Orcutt Academy
15-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:22
92:48
18:34
6:11
417 Nate Debruno
So
16:53
5:38
20
James Vongsaroj
So
18:41
6:14
88
Chris Turk
Fr
18:44
6:15
90
Taylor Heaney
Jr
19:15
6:25
109
Jethro Banania
So
19:15
6:25
110
Michael Lavelle
So
20:03
6:41
128




17 Costa Mesa
16-15-15-16-17
Gap: 2:49
93:11
18:38
6:13
426 Robert Blackwell
Jr
16:53
5:38
21
Matthew Morgan
Jr
17:49
5:56
52
Lovell Sean
So
19:22
6:27
114
William Gyorgy
Sr
19:25
6:28
116
Chad Webster
Jr
19:42
6:34
123
Cesar Chavez
Jr
19:46
6:35
125
Brett Bermudez
Fr
19:46
6:35
126
18 Foothill
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:14
93:37
18:43
6:14
446 Edgar Verdugo
Sr
17:23
5:48
34
Justin Meyer
Jr
18:45
6:15
92
Ismael Molina
Fr
18:51
6:17
97
Eric Isidoro
Jr
19:01
6:20
102
Cristian Parades
Jr
19:37
6:32
121
Alvaro Amaya
Sr
19:39
6:33
122
David Medna
Jr
20:09
6:43
129
19 Palm Desert
11-16-18-18-19
Gap: 4:13
95:07
19:01
6:20
458 Connor Blalock
Sr
16:46
5:35
15
Luke Huebscher
Jr
18:37
6:12
84
Jordan Romania
So
19:12
6:24
107
Blake Oligney
So
19:33
6:31
118
Jerry Grantham
Jr
20:59
7:00
134
Nick Mendez
So
21:26
7:09
136
Chris Hoggatt
Sr
24:42
8:14
142
20 Estancia
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:02
95:03
19:01
6:20
500 Jorge Corrizal
Sr
18:28
6:09
79
Jonathan Moreno
Jr
18:48
6:16
94
Hector Rosete
So
19:08
6:23
104
Matt Thomas
So
19:09
6:23
106
Alan Soto
Sr
19:30
6:30
117








21 Monrovia
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 4:28
101:35
20:19
6:46
538 Maxwell Armenta
Jr
18:00
6:00
62
Michael Pardo
Jr
18:06
6:02
66
Brian Farr
So
21:22
7:07
135
Derringer Silva
So
21:39
7:13
137
Jazm Jumlani
Fr
22:28
7:29
138
Jonathan Davenport
So
23:49
7:56
140




22 Sherman Indian
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:12
98:07
19:37
6:32
559 Little Joe Spotted Tail
Jr
18:29
6:10
81
Bryan Mandan
So
19:09
6:23
105
Terrance Verale
Jr
19:13
6:24
108
Blake Gatewood
Jr
20:35
6:52
132
Jerred Gallego
Jr
20:41
6:54
133
Sheldon Brown
So
24:12
8:04
141
Garrett Thompson
Jr
24:54
8:18
143
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eli Flesh So Beverly Hills 17:36 5:52
2 Adrian Hernandez So Godinez Fundamental 17:55 5:58
3 Alan Ortiz So Godinez Fundamental 17:56 5:59
4 Eddie Rojo So Buena Park 18:05 6:02
5 Mario Ramirez So Saddleback 18:07 6:02
6 Jesus Garcia So Godinez Fundamental 18:08 6:03
7 Willie Rodriguez So Anaheim 18:08 6:03
8 Eric Stoermer So El Dorado 18:11 6:04
9 Kobi Padilla So Western 18:20 6:07
10 Miguel Gurrola So Saddleback 18:20 6:07
11 Nikhil Mohan So Huntington Beach 18:21 6:07
12 Christian Alanis So Buena Park 18:24 6:08
13 Antonio Mier So Godinez Fundamental 18:27 6:09
14 Carballo Aguilar So Buena Park 18:28 6:09
15 Jordan Sanchez So Anaheim 18:29 6:10
16 Emiliano Zapata So Saddleback 18:30 6:10
17 Javier Tellez So Godinez Fundamental 18:30 6:10
18 Cameron Arista So El Dorado 18:31 6:10
19 Guillerno Cifuentes So Godinez Fundamental 18:32 6:11
20 Matt Tisbe So Sunny Hills 18:34 6:11
21 Alejandro Vargas So Santiago (Gg) 18:44 6:15
22 Anthony Valdez So Western 18:44 6:15
23 Jose Hernandez So Buena Park 18:44 6:15
24 Eduardo Cervantes So Santiago (Gg) 18:52 6:17
25 Matthew Gonzalez So Beckman 18:52 6:17
26 Fredy Rodriguez So Buena Park 18:53 6:18
27 Alexander Rohani So Beverly Hills 18:54 6:18
28 Alexander Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 18:56 6:19
29 Anibal Lara So Anaheim 19:04 6:21
30 Edgar Roman So Santiago (Gg) 19:04 6:21
31 Andres Lopez So Santiago (Gg) 19:05 6:22
32 Kevin Rosales So Buena Park 19:10 6:23
33 Keet Veylupek So Huntington Beach 19:10 6:23
34 Christian Fabian So Santiago (Gg) 19:11 6:24
35 Juan Tony Macedo So Santiago (Gg) 19:11 6:24
36 Alejandro Hernandez So Anaheim 19:16 6:25
37 Frankie Covarrubias Fr Lompoc 19:17 6:26
38 Victor Hugo So Western 19:23 6:28
39 Eder Zepeda So Saddleback 19:40 6:33
40 Matt Hayes So Huntington Beach 19:40 6:33
41 Dakota Kruzynski-ho So Gahr 19:42 6:34
42 Julian Burton So South Torrance 19:45 6:35
43 Calven Chen So El Dorado 19:45 6:35
44 Juan Canales So Saddleback 19:46 6:35
45 Sal Batista Fr Western 19:47 6:36
46 Cristian Flores So Buena Park 19:48 6:36
47 Jose Valdes So Saddleback 19:49 6:36
48 Phat Bui Jr Western 19:51 6:37
49 Aaron Zhong So Wilson (Hh) 19:55 6:38
50 Luu Quocviet So Buena Park 19:56 6:39
51 Francisco Martinez So Saddleback 19:59 6:40
52 Refugio Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 20:04 6:41
53 Zachary Fouladian So Beverly Hills 20:06 6:42
54 Daniel Valdez So Santiago (Gg) 20:07 6:42
55 Jack Jensen So El Dorado 20:07 6:42
56 Rosendo Arzate So Godinez Fundamental 20:08 6:43
57 Ruben Lares Fr Anaheim 20:09 6:43
58 Justin Min So El Dorado 20:10 6:43
59 Rashad Rodriques So Gahr 20:17 6:46
60 Edwin Goxcon So Buena Park 20:18 6:46
61 Matt Estrada So Anaheim 20:20 6:47
62 Rory Magee So Huntington Beach 20:22 6:47
63 Marcus Lacavera So Beckman 20:24 6:48
64 Austin Allen So Wilson (Hh) 20:30 6:50
65 Daniel Avalos So Godinez Fundamental 20:30 6:50
66 Dave Erwin So Sunny Hills 20:32 6:51
67 Gage Scott So Huntington Beach 20:34 6:51
68 Oscar Preciado So Anaheim 20:39 6:53
69 Colin Cherney So Huntington Beach 20:41 6:54
70 Jose Jimenez So Godinez Fundamental 20:43 6:54
71 Andrew Su So Beckman 20:44 6:55
72 Trevor Citbor Fr Huntington Beach 20:46 6:55
73 Victor Lezo So Santiago (Gg) 20:50 6:57
74 Jorge Munoz Suarez So Buena Park 20:53 6:58
75 Daniel Hernandez Fr Anaheim 20:55 6:58
76 Adrian Reyes So Western 21:00 7:00
77 Daniel Kim So Sunny Hills 21:01 7:00
78 Jason Friedberg So Beverly Hills 21:09 7:03
79 Conner Casey So Beckman 21:14 7:05
80 Marco Gomez So Magnolia 21:21 7:07
81 Jeffrey Toobi So Beverly Hills 21:35 7:12
82 Carlos Diaz So Saddleback 21:36 7:12
83 Armando Gomez So Saddleback 21:41 7:14
84 Matthew Leib So Beverly Hills 21:43 7:14
85 Spencer Nakamoto So South Torrance 21:44 7:15
86 Cameron Smith So Yuma Catholic 21:55 7:18
87 Alexis Franco So Anaheim 22:07 7:22
88 Frank Gutierrez So Wilson (Hh) 22:10 7:23
89 Ryan Thaliffdeen So Beckman 22:15 7:25
90 Lincoln Nguyen So Huntington Beach 22:17 7:26
91 Jay Yi So Wilson (Hh) 22:22 7:27
92 Charles Hong So Santiago (Gg) 22:28 7:29
93 Steve Marquez So Western 22:41 7:34
94 Matt Palmer So Huntington Beach 22:45 7:35
95 Chase Rall So South Torrance 22:50 7:37
96 Josh Chou So Beckman 22:51 7:37
97 Oscar Muro So Saddleback 23:00 7:40
98 Sam Han So Sunny Hills 23:09 7:43
99 Ben Watson So El Segundo 23:20 7:47 1/6 18/29 18/19
100 Niklas Carlson So South Torrance 23:24 7:48
101 Mario Lemus So Saddleback 23:27 7:49
102 Tyler Judge So El Segundo 23:32 7:51 2/6 19/29 15/17
103 Stephen Winger So Huntington Beach 23:54 7:58
104 Kevin Merrill So Anaheim 24:00 8:00
105 Kyle Bentovoja So Mary Star 24:05 8:02
106 Alex Danserreau Fr Huntington Beach 24:17 8:06
107 Mat Hurtado So Gahr 24:20 8:07
108 Robert Dominguez So Wilson (Hh) 24:28 8:09
109 Ethan Plante So Beverly Hills 24:33 8:11
110 Dustin Perez So Magnolia 24:43 8:14
111 Javier Diaz So Wilson (Hh) 25:06 8:22
112 Daniel Min So Sunny Hills 25:14 8:25
113 Plutarco Calles So Saddleback 25:17 8:26
114 Valente Rodriguez So Wilson (Hh) 25:40 8:33
115 Eric Camarena So Magnolia 25:50 8:37
116 John Barczynski So Yuma Catholic 25:58 8:39
117 Tyler Satow So South Torrance 27:13 9:04
118 Sagar Rathee So El Segundo 27:14 9:05 3/6 26/29 16/16
119 Jack Wills So Huntington Beach 27:56 9:19
120 Peter Miltenberger So El Segundo 28:35 9:32 4/6 27/29 14/14
121 Valentin Dela Sierra So Saddleback 28:38 9:33
122 Danny Goetz So Huntington Beach 29:11 9:44
123 Chris Judge So El Segundo 29:31 9:50 5/6 28/29 14/14
124 Nick Meneses So El Segundo 29:43 9:54 6/6 29/29 11/11
125 Conner Kobel So Huntington Beach 31:03 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez Fundamental
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
90:56
18:11
6:04
41 Adrian Hernandez
So
17:55
5:58
2
Alan Ortiz
So
17:56
5:59
3
Jesus Garcia
So
18:08
6:03
6
Antonio Mier
So
18:27
6:09
13
Javier Tellez
So
18:30
6:10
17
Guillerno Cifuentes
So
18:32
6:11
19
Alexander Ramirez
So
18:56
6:19
28
2 Buena Park
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
92:34
18:31
6:10
79 Eddie Rojo
So
18:05
6:02
4
Christian Alanis
So
18:24
6:08
12
Carballo Aguilar
So
18:28
6:09
14
Jose Hernandez
So
18:44
6:15
23
Fredy Rodriguez
So
18:53
6:18
26
Kevin Rosales
So
19:10
6:23
32
Cristian Flores
So
19:48
6:36
44
3 Saddleback
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
94:23
18:53
6:18
111 Mario Ramirez
So
18:07
6:02
5
Miguel Gurrola
So
18:20
6:07
10
Emiliano Zapata
So
18:30
6:10
16
Eder Zepeda
So
19:40
6:33
38
Juan Canales
So
19:46
6:35
42
Jose Valdes
So
19:49
6:36
45
Francisco Martinez
So
19:59
6:40
48
4 Anaheim
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
95:06
19:01
6:20
139 Willie Rodriguez
So
18:08
6:03
7
Jordan Sanchez
So
18:29
6:10
15
Anibal Lara
So
19:04
6:21
29
Alejandro Hernandez
So
19:16
6:25
36
Ruben Lares
Fr
20:09
6:43
52
Matt Estrada
So
20:20
6:47
54
Oscar Preciado
So
20:39
6:53
60
5 Santiago (Gg)
10-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:27
94:56
18:59
6:20
140 Alejandro Vargas
So
18:44
6:15
21
Eduardo Cervantes
So
18:52
6:17
24
Edgar Roman
So
19:04
6:21
30
Andres Lopez
So
19:05
6:22
31
Christian Fabian
So
19:11
6:24
34
Juan Tony Macedo
So
19:11
6:24
35
Daniel Valdez
So
20:07
6:42
50
6 Western
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
96:05
19:13
6:24
157 Kobi Padilla
So
18:20
6:07
9
Anthony Valdez
So
18:44
6:15
22
Victor Hugo
So
19:23
6:28
37
Sal Batista
Fr
19:47
6:36
43
Phat Bui
Jr
19:51
6:37
46
Adrian Reyes
So
21:00
7:00
64
Steve Marquez
So
22:41
7:34
74
7 El Dorado
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:59
96:44
19:21
6:27
171 Eric Stoermer
So
18:11
6:04
8
Cameron Arista
So
18:31
6:10
18
Calven Chen
So
19:45
6:35
41
Jack Jensen
So
20:07
6:42
51
Justin Min
So
20:10
6:43
53








8 Huntington Beach
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:13
98:07
19:37
6:32
197 Nikhil Mohan
So
18:21
6:07
11
Keet Veylupek
So
19:10
6:23
33
Matt Hayes
So
19:40
6:33
39
Rory Magee
So
20:22
6:47
55
Gage Scott
So
20:34
6:51
59
Colin Cherney
So
20:41
6:54
61
Trevor Citbor
Fr
20:46
6:55
63
9 Beverly Hills
1-6-8-9-9
Gap: 3:59
99:20
19:52
6:37
211 Eli Flesh
So
17:36
5:52
1
Alexander Rohani
So
18:54
6:18
27
Zachary Fouladian
So
20:06
6:42
49
Jason Friedberg
So
21:09
7:03
66
Jeffrey Toobi
So
21:35
7:12
68
Matthew Leib
So
21:43
7:14
69
Ethan Plante
So
24:33
8:11
82
10 Beckman
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:23
103:29
20:42
6:54
282 Matthew Gonzalez
So
18:52
6:17
25
Marcus Lacavera
So
20:24
6:48
56
Andrew Su
So
20:44
6:55
62
Conner Casey
So
21:14
7:05
67
Ryan Thaliffdeen
So
22:15
7:25
72
Josh Chou
So
22:51
7:37
76




11 Sunny Hills
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 6:40
108:30
21:42
7:14
304 Matt Tisbe
So
18:34
6:11
20
Dave Erwin
So
20:32
6:51
58
Daniel Kim
So
21:01
7:00
65
Sam Han
So
23:09
7:43
77
Daniel Min
So
25:14
8:25
84








12 Wilson (Hh)
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:33
109:25
21:53
7:18
329 Aaron Zhong
So
19:55
6:38
47
Austin Allen
So
20:30
6:50
57
Frank Gutierrez
So
22:10
7:23
71
Jay Yi
So
22:22
7:27
73
Robert Dominguez
So
24:28
8:09
81
Javier Diaz
So
25:06
8:22
83
Valente Rodriguez
So
25:40
8:33
85
13 South Torrance
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:28
114:56
22:59
7:40
350 Julian Burton
So
19:45
6:35
40
Spencer Nakamoto
So
21:44
7:15
70
Chase Rall
So
22:50
7:37
75
Niklas Carlson
So
23:24
7:48
79
Tyler Satow
So
27:13
9:04
86








14 El Segundo
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:11
132:12
26:26
8:49
422 Ben Watson
So
23:20
7:47
78
Tyler Judge
So
23:32
7:51
80
Sagar Rathee
So
27:14
9:05
87
Peter Miltenberger
So
28:35
9:32
88
Chris Judge
So
29:31
9:50
89
Nick Meneses
So
29:43
9:54
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Yeh Jr Beckman 16:57 5:39
2 Eric Perez Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:40 5:53
3 Juan De Dios Fuentes Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:52 5:57
4 Nic Fracassi Fr Jserra 17:58 5:59
5 Max Allen Fr Jserra 18:00 6:00
6 Carlos Isqierdo Sr Saddleback 18:18 6:06
7 Alexander Borish Jr Buena Park 18:19 6:06
8 Matthew Bowman Jr Jserra 18:23 6:08
9 Alex Popken Jr South Torrance 18:24 6:08
10 Jorge Diaz Sr Godinez Fundamental 18:24 6:08
11 Rajpreet Cheema Jr Buena Park 18:26 6:09
12 Jose Caracheo Jr Saddleback 18:40 6:13
13 Jouke Peutz Jr Beckman 18:41 6:14
14 Andrew Truong Sr Beckman 18:51 6:17
15 Charlie Nicholson Jr El Segundo 18:54 6:18 1/10 5/29 7/27
16 Juaquin Espinal Sr Saddleback 18:59 6:20
17 Ivan Hernandez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:00 6:20
18 Jacob Purcell Jr Jserra 19:02 6:21
19 Vicente Robles Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:10 6:23
20 Albert Chaves Sr Saddleback 19:12 6:24
21 John Swancoat Jr Beckman 19:13 6:24
22 Javier Torres Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:15 6:25
23 Paul Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:16 6:25
24 Christian Chavez Jr El Segundo 19:23 6:28 2/10 7/29 6/24
25 Martin Esparza Sr Western 19:23 6:28
26 Tony Pichardo Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:26 6:29
27 Spencer Bowen So El Segundo 19:28 6:29 3/10 8/29 5/22
28 Tim Colbert So El Segundo 19:29 6:30 4/10 9/29 5/20
29 Conner Shimamoto Jr Beckman 19:33 6:31
30 Carlos Ramirez Sr Western 19:35 6:32
31 Glenn Strickland So Encore 19:38 6:33
32 John Goodheart Jr Huntington Beach 19:40 6:33
33 Cesar Recinos Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:42 6:34
34 Derek Foster Jr South Torrance 19:44 6:35
35 Jovanny Lopez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:47 6:36
36 Ivan Franco Jr Western 19:50 6:37
37 Edgar Solis Sr Saddleback 19:53 6:38
38 Julio Recindez Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:55 6:38
39 Edwin Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:01 6:40
40 Rex Umbenhaur Jr El Segundo 20:05 6:42 5/10 11/29 4/14
41 Steven Nguyen Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:06 6:42
42 Jorge Zavala Jr Yuma Catholic 20:08 6:43
43 Edgar Fuentes Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:08 6:43
44 Kevin Borges Sr Saddleback 20:10 6:43
45 Isaac Marcia Fr El Segundo 20:14 6:45 6/10 12/29 3/13
46 Harry Do Jr Costa Mesa 20:15 6:45
47 Louis Ramirez Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:21 6:47
48 Michael Bauer Sr El Segundo 20:22 6:47 7/10 13/29 3/10
49 Victor Salgado Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:23 6:48
50 David Pham Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:25 6:48
51 Cesar Hernandez Jr Saddleback 20:25 6:48
52 Steven Barajas Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:26 6:49
53 Jesus Valdivia Jr Yuma Catholic 20:32 6:51
54 Javier Lopez Sr Saddleback 20:32 6:51
55 Ivan Salmeron Sr Saddleback 20:33 6:51
56 Fernando Rojas Jr High Tech 20:33 6:51
57 Josh Beames Jr Beckman 20:37 6:52
58 Chris Fracassi Fr Jserra 20:39 6:53
59 Austin Van Haren Jr South Torrance 20:40 6:53
60 Carlos Iglesias Jr Saddleback 20:41 6:54
61 Daniel Ramirez Jr Western 20:45 6:55
62 Martin Navarette Jr Buena Park 20:48 6:56
63 Bradley Bounds Jr Gahr 20:49 6:56
64 Esteban Nacho Sr Saddleback 20:50 6:57
65 Uriel Soto So Estancia 20:51 6:57
66 Carlos Mendoza Sr Yucca Valley 20:57 6:59
67 Aldair Hernandez Jr Saddleback 20:58 6:59
68 Grayson Teng Jr Wilson (Hh) 21:03 7:01
69 Daniel Barlem Jr Venice 21:04 7:01
70 Kane Malam Fr Encore 21:09 7:03
71 Blake Kirschbaum Jr El Segundo 21:09 7:03 8/10 14/29 3/7
72 Andres Olea Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:13 7:04
73 John Sayegh Jr Beverly Hills 21:13 7:04
74 Derek Wulff Fr El Dorado 21:14 7:05
75 German Espinosa Sr Anaheim 21:15 7:05
76 Manny Gonzalez Jr Yuma Catholic 21:16 7:05
77 Christian Osborn Fr El Dorado 21:18 7:06
78 Jacob Plascencia Sr Wilson (Hh) 21:22 7:07
79 Waleed Afaq Jr South Torrance 21:25 7:08
80 Drake Leonard Sr Costa Mesa 21:26 7:09
81 Josh Beckman Jr El Dorado 21:26 7:09
82 Kevin Hunter So Encore 21:27 7:09
83 Stephen Good Jr Orcutt Academy 21:28 7:09
84 Carlos Curley Jr Encore 21:34 7:11
85 Lane Krejcik Jr El Segundo 21:35 7:12 9/10 15/29 3/3
86 Samoliath Cedarquist Sr Costa Mesa 21:37 7:12
87 Jaime Melena Jr Artesia 21:37 7:12
88 Stephan Hollinger Jr Palm Desert 21:38 7:13
89 Rubi Tran So Western 21:39 7:13
90 Andrew Wung Jr El Dorado 21:40 7:13
91 Randy Reinhardt Jr South Torrance 21:43 7:14
92 Victor Munoz Jr Encore 21:44 7:15
93 James Wu Jr Wilson (Hh) 21:49 7:16
94 Julian Barajas Jr Beckman 21:50 7:17
95 Victor Sarabia Fr Hoover 21:52 7:17
96 Eric Thoi Jr Beckman 21:52 7:17
97 Jalen Green Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:53 7:18
98 Edgar Jiminez Fr Hoover 21:57 7:19
99 Eduardo Soza Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:57 7:19
100 Juan Carlos Guerrero Jr Saddleback 21:59 7:20
101 Garrett Hodgman Fr El Dorado 22:03 7:21
102 Marco Silva Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:08 7:23
103 Harry Moses Jr El Segundo 22:09 7:23 10/10 16/29 2/2
104 Alex Urtez Sr Western 22:10 7:23
105 Victor Silva Sr Estancia 22:12 7:24
106 Ivan Guadalupe Sr Hoover 22:13 7:24
107 Gary Rentz Jr South Torrance 22:23 7:28
108 Samar Anderson Jr Gahr 22:25 7:28
109 Manuel Salgado Fr Hoover 22:28 7:29
110 Brandon Yu Jr Wilson (Hh) 22:39 7:33
111 Gilberto Hernandez Sr Saddleback 22:42 7:34
112 Omar Ablouj Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:44 7:35
113 Reynard Ong Jr Wilson (Hh) 22:45 7:35
114 Matt Taylor Jr Palm Desert 22:50 7:37
115 Ryan Li Jr Wilson (Hh) 22:55 7:38
116 Jesse Chaves Jr Saddleback 22:56 7:39
117 Alex Alvarez Jr Wilson (Hh) 22:57 7:39
118 Colton Farmer Jr South Torrance 22:57 7:39
119 Phillip Bui Jr Hoover 22:57 7:39
120 Jose Banuelos Jr Venice 22:58 7:39
121 Sawiros Haile Fr Hoover 22:59 7:40
122 Jonathan Gomez Fr Hoover 23:03 7:41
123 John Machado Sr Saddleback 23:05 7:42
124 Vidal Pintor Sr Santiago (Gg) 23:06 7:42
125 Alberto Martinez Jr High Tech 23:11 7:44
126 Lance Rush So Encore 23:18 7:46
127 Aaron Pham Jr Huntington Beach 23:21 7:47
128 Victor Rosales So Rancho Alamitos 23:24 7:48
129 Andrew Kang Jr Wilson (Hh) 23:25 7:48
130 Reginald Chand Jr Venice 23:32 7:51
131 Jarvis Larkin Fr Orcutt Academy 23:40 7:53
132 Jake Nelson Fr El Dorado 23:40 7:53
133 Freddy Penaloza Sr Saddleback 23:42 7:54
134 Fidel Soto Sr Anaheim 24:01 8:00
135 Chris Byers So Costa Mesa 24:03 8:01
136 Dennis Figueroa Sr Anaheim 24:39 8:13
137 Stephen Franklin Jr Yuma Catholic 24:45 8:15
138 Zach Wickes Sr Huntington Beach 24:46 8:15
139 Luis Antonio Jr Saddleback 24:46 8:15
140 Jeremy Chivara Jr Huntington Beach 24:47 8:16
141 Israel Castro Jr Anaheim 24:52 8:17
142 Allen Guriddi Jr Anaheim 25:02 8:21
143 David Kim Sr Gahr 25:05 8:22
144 Jacob Sandefer Jr Estancia 25:11 8:24
145 Kevin Good Fr Orcutt Academy 25:12 8:24
146 Manuel Bahena Olvera Jr Buena Park 25:34 8:31
147 Ryan Manning Fr Jserra 25:37 8:32
148 Daniel Garcia Jr Venice 25:41 8:34
149 Luis Flores Sr Saddleback 25:49 8:36
150 William Cardenas Sr Santiago (Gg) 26:03 8:41
151 Jose Tapia Sr Saddleback 26:13 8:44
152 Manuel Ayala Jr Saddleback 28:13 9:24
153 Edson Perez Sr Estancia 28:43 9:34
154 Arturo Lugo Fr Encore 29:40 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez Fundamental
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
92:06
18:25
6:08
46 Eric Perez
Jr
17:40
5:53
2
Juan De Dios Fuentes
Jr
17:52
5:57
3
Jorge Diaz
Sr
18:24
6:08
9
Ivan Hernandez
Jr
19:00
6:20
15
Vicente Robles
Jr
19:10
6:23
17
Jovanny Lopez
Sr
19:47
6:36
32
Edwin Martinez
Jr
20:01
6:40
36
2 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:58
94:25
18:53
6:18
69 Carlos Isqierdo
Sr
18:18
6:06
6
Jose Caracheo
Jr
18:40
6:13
10
Juaquin Espinal
Sr
18:59
6:20
14
Albert Chaves
Sr
19:12
6:24
18
Paul Lopez
Jr
19:16
6:25
21
Edgar Solis
Sr
19:53
6:38
34
Kevin Borges
Sr
20:10
6:43
39
3 Beckman
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
93:15
18:39
6:13
70 Peter Yeh
Jr
16:57
5:39
1
Jouke Peutz
Jr
18:41
6:14
11
Andrew Truong
Sr
18:51
6:17
12
John Swancoat
Jr
19:13
6:24
19
Conner Shimamoto
Jr
19:33
6:31
27
Josh Beames
Jr
20:37
6:52
45
Julian Barajas
Jr
21:50
7:17
65
4 Jserra
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:41
94:02
18:48
6:16
78 Nic Fracassi
Fr
17:58
5:59
4
Max Allen
Fr
18:00
6:00
5
Matthew Bowman
Jr
18:23
6:08
7
Jacob Purcell
Jr
19:02
6:21
16
Chris Fracassi
Fr
20:39
6:53
46
Ryan Manning
Fr
25:37
8:32
92




5 El Segundo
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
97:19
19:28
6:29
123 Charlie Nicholson
Jr
18:54
6:18
13
Christian Chavez
Jr
19:23
6:28
22
Spencer Bowen
So
19:28
6:29
25
Tim Colbert
So
19:29
6:30
26
Rex Umbenhaur
Jr
20:05
6:42
37
Isaac Marcia
Fr
20:14
6:45
40
Michael Bauer
Sr
20:22
6:47
42
6 Santiago (Gg)
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
99:34
19:55
6:38
167 Javier Torres
Sr
19:15
6:25
20
Tony Pichardo
Jr
19:26
6:29
24
Steven Nguyen
Sr
20:06
6:42
38
Louis Ramirez
Sr
20:21
6:47
41
Steven Barajas
Jr
20:26
6:49
44
Eduardo Soza
Jr
21:57
7:19
69
Vidal Pintor
Sr
23:06
7:42
85
7 Western
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
101:12
20:14
6:45
192 Martin Esparza
Sr
19:23
6:28
23
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
19:35
6:32
28
Ivan Franco
Jr
19:50
6:37
33
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
20:45
6:55
48
Rubi Tran
So
21:39
7:13
60
Alex Urtez
Sr
22:10
7:23
72




8 South Torrance
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
101:56
20:23
6:48
204 Alex Popken
Jr
18:24
6:08
8
Derek Foster
Jr
19:44
6:35
31
Austin Van Haren
Jr
20:40
6:53
47
Waleed Afaq
Jr
21:25
7:08
56
Randy Reinhardt
Jr
21:43
7:14
62
Gary Rentz
Jr
22:23
7:28
74
Colton Farmer
Jr
22:57
7:39
81
9 Rancho Alamitos
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:11
103:08
20:38
6:53
226 Cesar Recinos
Jr
19:42
6:34
30
Julio Recindez
Sr
19:55
6:38
35
David Pham
Sr
20:25
6:48
43
Andres Olea
Jr
21:13
7:04
51
Jalen Green
Jr
21:53
7:18
67
Marco Silva
Fr
22:08
7:23
71
Omar Ablouj
Sr
22:44
7:35
77
10 Encore
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:06
105:32
21:06
7:02
259 Glenn Strickland
So
19:38
6:33
29
Kane Malam
Fr
21:09
7:03
50
Kevin Hunter
So
21:27
7:09
58
Carlos Curley
Jr
21:34
7:11
59
Victor Munoz
Jr
21:44
7:15
63
Lance Rush
So
23:18
7:46
86
Arturo Lugo
Fr
29:40
9:53
93
11 El Dorado
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
107:41
21:32
7:11
294 Derek Wulff
Fr
21:14
7:05
52
Christian Osborn
Fr
21:18
7:06
54
Josh Beckman
Jr
21:26
7:09
57
Andrew Wung
Jr
21:40
7:13
61
Garrett Hodgman
Fr
22:03
7:21
70
Jake Nelson
Fr
23:40
7:53
87




12 Wilson (Hh)
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:42
109:38
21:56
7:19
322 Grayson Teng
Jr
21:03
7:01
49
Jacob Plascencia
Sr
21:22
7:07
55
James Wu
Jr
21:49
7:16
64
Brandon Yu
Jr
22:39
7:33
76
Reynard Ong
Jr
22:45
7:35
78
Ryan Li
Jr
22:55
7:38
79
Alex Alvarez
Jr
22:57
7:39
80
13 Hoover
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
111:27
22:17
7:26
364 Victor Sarabia
Fr
21:52
7:17
66
Edgar Jiminez
Fr
21:57
7:19
68
Ivan Guadalupe
Sr
22:13
7:24
73
Manuel Salgado
Fr
22:28
7:29
75
Phillip Bui
Jr
22:57
7:39
82
Sawiros Haile
Fr
22:59
7:40
83
Jonathan Gomez
Fr
23:03
7:41
84
14 Anaheim
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:47
119:49
23:58
7:59
411 German Espinosa
Sr
21:15
7:05
53
Fidel Soto
Sr
24:01
8:00
88
Dennis Figueroa
Sr
24:39
8:13
89
Israel Castro
Jr
24:52
8:17
90
Allen Guriddi
Jr
25:02
8:21
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
101:33
20:19
6:46
21 Edgar Solis
Sr
19:53
6:38
1
Kevin Borges
Sr
20:10
6:43
2
Cesar Hernandez
Jr
20:25
6:48
5
Javier Lopez
Sr
20:32
6:51
6
Ivan Salmeron
Sr
20:33
6:51
7
Carlos Iglesias
Jr
20:41
6:54
8
Esteban Nacho
Sr
20:50
6:57
9
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
105:29
21:06
7:02
40 Isaac Marcia
Fr
20:14
6:45
3
Michael Bauer
Sr
20:22
6:47
4
Blake Kirschbaum
Jr
21:09
7:03
10
Lane Krejcik
Jr
21:35
7:12
11
Harry Moses
Jr
22:09
7:23
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Ozuna Fr Western 17:53 5:58
2 Luis Delapalma Fr Lompoc 18:17 6:06
3 Ethan Mariz Fr Saddleback 18:20 6:07
4 Aaron Wolfe Fr Beverly Hills 18:20 6:07
5 Chris Pragedias Fr Anaheim 18:22 6:07
6 Chandler Cook Fr Beckman 18:25 6:08
7 Christopher Liu Fr El Dorado 18:26 6:09
8 Kaden Sullivan Fr El Dorado 18:30 6:10
9 Luis Moreno Fr Saddleback 18:35 6:12
10 Richard Mendez Fr Gahr 18:39 6:13
11 Cuitlahuac Morales Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:46 6:15
12 Javier Martinez Fr Lompoc 18:46 6:15
13 Andres Chairez Fr Wilson (Hh) 18:51 6:17
14 Erick Macedo Fr Anaheim 18:53 6:18
15 Brian Fee Fr Huntington Beach 18:55 6:18
16 Eric Chen Fr Sunny Hills 18:57 6:19
17 Manuel Ramirez Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:00 6:20
18 Pedro Vidal Fr Buena Park 19:01 6:20
19 Christian Restrepo Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:03 6:21
20 Manny Barajas Fr Lompoc 19:03 6:21
21 Edwin Vargas Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:04 6:21
22 John Tran Fr Western 19:04 6:21
23 Luis Cruz Fr Western 19:06 6:22
24 Kameron Backstrom Fr Sunny Hills 19:07 6:22
25 Javier Ubando Fr Wilson (Hh) 19:12 6:24
26 Brian Chen Fr Beckman 19:17 6:26
27 Ruben Cordova Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:24 6:28
28 Jaime Casillas Fr Yuma Catholic 19:29 6:30
29 David Cortes Fr Buena Park 19:31 6:30
30 Alejandro Lazaro Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:33 6:31
31 Bryan Robles Fr Sunny Hills 19:38 6:33
32 Ryouma Kawamata Fr Beverly Hills 19:48 6:36
33 Jahada Marquez Fr Western 19:50 6:37
34 Emmanuel Mendoza Fr Venice 19:53 6:38
35 Ivan Gutierrez Fr Anaheim 19:53 6:38
36 Alexis Manzanarez Fr Lompoc 19:54 6:38
37 Vincent Kao Fr Sunny Hills 19:55 6:38
38 Jits Maiyuran Fr Beckman 19:56 6:39
39 Samuel Levy Fr Beverly Hills 19:57 6:39
40 Hans Tercek Fr Beverly Hills 19:58 6:39
41 Jonathan Chu Fr Wilson (Hh) 20:02 6:41
42 Albert Liu Fr Beckman 20:03 6:41
43 Bryan Rodriguez Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:13 6:44
44 Bryan Moran Fr South Torrance 20:16 6:45
45 Pedro Orduna Fr Anaheim 20:19 6:46
46 Ethan Kunin Fr Beverly Hills 20:23 6:48
47 Alex Nahabedian Fr South Torrance 20:24 6:48
48 Benito Juarez Fr Saddleback 20:25 6:48
49 Chris Vite Fr Anaheim 20:26 6:49
50 Michael Redston Fr Beverly Hills 20:27 6:49
51 Chad Yee Fr Beverly Hills 20:30 6:50
52 David Avalos Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:32 6:51
53 Aaron Hernandez Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:34 6:51
54 Carlos Cuchijay Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:36 6:52
55 Oscar Parra Fr Venice 20:39 6:53
56 Julien Medina Fr Buena Park 20:43 6:54
57 Jonathan Sheatz Fr El Dorado 20:51 6:57
58 Hector Sanchez Fr Magnolia 21:06 7:02
59 Oscar Paredes Fr Anaheim 21:07 7:02
60 Juan Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:13 7:04
61 Ryan Ong Fr Wilson (Hh) 21:16 7:05
62 Javier Dejesus Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:19 7:06
63 Hugo Vargas Fr Anaheim 21:20 7:07
64 Moises Morales Fr Anaheim 21:22 7:07
65 Jimmy Aviles Fr Saddleback 21:26 7:09
66 David Neiman Fr Beverly Hills 21:27 7:09
67 Christian Redcher Fr Sunny Hills 21:30 7:10
68 Vaibhav Verma Fr Beckman 21:37 7:12
69 Lain Loureiro Fr Gahr 21:41 7:14
70 Brian Kowighadoush Fr South Torrance 21:41 7:14
71 Marcus Schwarz Fr El Dorado 21:46 7:15
72 Alexis Garcia Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:47 7:16
73 Eder Mendoza Fr Saddleback 21:50 7:17
74 Noah Guzman Fr Beckman 21:59 7:20
75 Chris Shen Fr Wilson (Hh) 22:00 7:20
76 Nathaniel Shaw Fr Beverly Hills 22:02 7:21
77 Daniel Febles Fr Wilson (Hh) 22:07 7:22
78 Bryan Sanchez Fr El Dorado 22:08 7:23
79 Andrew Kong Fr Sunny Hills 22:09 7:23
80 Esteban Polan Fr High Tech 22:09 7:23
81 Adriel Vela Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:09 7:23
82 Samuel Schnapp Fr Beverly Hills 22:11 7:24
83 Jason Lee Fr Sunny Hills 22:13 7:24
84 Eugene Chung Fr Sunny Hills 22:23 7:28
85 Alex Candalerio Fr Anaheim 22:33 7:31
86 Ken Parrott Fr Sunny Hills 22:39 7:33
87 Richard Troung Fr Gahr 22:40 7:33
88 Brandon Franco Fr Anaheim 22:43 7:34
89 Ernesto Sandigo Fr Yuma Catholic 22:48 7:36
90 David Ruiz Fr Saddleback 22:57 7:39
91 Abraham Martinez Fr Saddleback 23:00 7:40
92 Abe Diaz Fr Anaheim 23:03 7:41
93 Nicholas Gietzen Fr South Torrance 23:04 7:41
94 Pancho Villa Fr Saddleback 23:04 7:41
95 Nick Partlow Fr Beckman 23:10 7:43
96 Christian Rosas Fr El Segundo 23:13 7:44 1/7 17/29 20/21
97 Oscar Sanchez Fr Magnolia 23:28 7:49
98 Ji-soo Song Fr Sunny Hills 23:33 7:51
99 Matthew Moore Fr El Segundo 23:39 7:53 2/7 20/29 18/19
100 Alex Koran Fr El Segundo 23:55 7:58 3/7 21/29 15/17
101 Alex Guerrero Fr Anaheim 23:57 7:59
102 Matt Selvo Fr Venice 24:00 8:00
103 Derek Kwon Fr South Torrance 24:11 8:04
104 Kristian Stewart Fr El Segundo 24:11 8:04 4/7 22/29 13/14
105 Christian Kim Fr Wilson (Hh) 24:17 8:06
106 Chris Pinawin Fr Sunny Hills 24:39 8:13
107 Alejandro Sanchez Fr Magnolia 24:41 8:14
108 Ethan Cohen Fr South Torrance 24:42 8:14
109 Jesus Ruvalcaba Fr Anaheim 24:43 8:14
110 Julio Palos Fr Anaheim 24:43 8:14
111 Andrew Ramsouer Fr El Segundo 24:59 8:20 5/7 23/29 11/12
112 Evan Rennie Fr Beverly Hills 25:02 8:21
113 Nicholas Clemens Fr Beckman 25:04 8:21
114 Firuze Barimani Fr Wilson (Hh) 25:22 8:27
115 Ryan de Freitas Bart Fr El Segundo 25:25 8:28 6/7 24/29 10/12
116 Gavino Barrera Fr Saddleback 25:31 8:30
117 Ted Akiyama Fr South Torrance 25:32 8:31
118 Alexander Arroyo Fr El Segundo 25:44 8:35 7/7 25/29 10/11
119 Jimmy Potter Fr Venice 25:53 8:38
120 Maxwell Cisneros Fr Huntington Beach 26:18 8:46
121 Nathan Mcintosh Fr El Dorado 27:51 9:17
122 Tyson Venice Fr Venice 28:02 9:21
123 Thomas Venice Fr Venice 28:03 9:21
124 Mario Flores Fr Saddleback 28:47 9:36
125 Andrew Martinez Fr Wilson (Hh) 29:31 9:50
126 Colby Hamann Fr El Dorado 31:25 10:28
127 Irving Mora Fr Anaheim 31:28 10:29
128 Ryan Cullen Fr El Dorado 32:02 10:41
129 Ethan Halbach Fr Mary Star 32:06 10:42
130 Sean Younger Fr El Dorado 32:06 10:42
131 Sungho Bae Fr Sunny Hills 32:06 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Anaheim
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:04
97:53
19:35
6:32
104 Chris Pragedias
Fr
18:22
6:07
3
Erick Macedo
Fr
18:53
6:18
10
Ivan Gutierrez
Fr
19:53
6:38
23
Pedro Orduna
Fr
20:19
6:46
32
Chris Vite
Fr
20:26
6:49
36
Oscar Paredes
Fr
21:07
7:02
44
Hugo Vargas
Fr
21:20
7:07
48
2 Beverly Hills
2-6-6-5-2
Gap: 2:03
98:26
19:41
6:34
109 Aaron Wolfe
Fr
18:20
6:07
2
Ryouma Kawamata
Fr
19:48
6:36
21
Samuel Levy
Fr
19:57
6:39
26
Hans Tercek
Fr
19:58
6:39
27
Ethan Kunin
Fr
20:23
6:48
33
Michael Redston
Fr
20:27
6:49
37
Chad Yee
Fr
20:30
6:50
38
3 Santiago (Gg)
6-4-1-3-3
Gap: 1:50
97:59
19:36
6:32
114 Cuitlahuac Morales
Fr
18:46
6:15
8
Manuel Ramirez
Fr
19:00
6:20
12
Christian Restrepo
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Aaron Hernandez
Fr
20:34
6:51
40
Carlos Cuchijay
Fr
20:36
6:52
41
Javier Dejesus
Fr
21:19
7:06
47
Alexis Garcia
Fr
21:47
7:16
54
4 Godinez Fundamental
9-9-7-6-4
Gap: 1:28
98:46
19:45
6:35
120 Edwin Vargas
Fr
19:04
6:21
14
Ruben Cordova
Fr
19:24
6:28
18
Alejandro Lazaro
Fr
19:33
6:31
19
Bryan Rodriguez
Fr
20:13
6:44
30
David Avalos
Fr
20:32
6:51
39
Juan Hernandez
Fr
21:13
7:04
45
Adriel Vela
Fr
22:09
7:23
61
4 Sunny Hills
8-8-4-2-4
Gap: 2:33
99:07
19:49
6:36
120 Eric Chen
Fr
18:57
6:19
11
Kameron Backstrom
Fr
19:07
6:22
15
Bryan Robles
Fr
19:38
6:33
20
Vincent Kao
Fr
19:55
6:38
24
Christian Redcher
Fr
21:30
7:10
50
Andrew Kong
Fr
22:09
7:23
60
Jason Lee
Fr
22:13
7:24
62
6 Beckman
4-5-4-4-6
Gap: 3:12
99:18
19:52
6:37
126 Chandler Cook
Fr
18:25
6:08
4
Brian Chen
Fr
19:17
6:26
17
Jits Maiyuran
Fr
19:56
6:39
25
Albert Liu
Fr
20:03
6:41
29
Vaibhav Verma
Fr
21:37
7:12
51
Noah Guzman
Fr
21:59
7:20
56
Nick Partlow
Fr
23:10
7:43
66
7 Saddleback
1-1-3-7-7
Gap: 3:30
100:36
20:07
6:42
147 Ethan Mariz
Fr
18:20
6:07
1
Luis Moreno
Fr
18:35
6:12
7
Benito Juarez
Fr
20:25
6:48
35
Jimmy Aviles
Fr
21:26
7:09
49
Eder Mendoza
Fr
21:50
7:17
55
David Ruiz
Fr
22:57
7:39
63
Abraham Martinez
Fr
23:00
7:40
64
8 Wilson (Hh)
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:09
101:21
20:16
6:45
156 Andres Chairez
Fr
18:51
6:17
9
Javier Ubando
Fr
19:12
6:24
16
Jonathan Chu
Fr
20:02
6:41
28
Ryan Ong
Fr
21:16
7:05
46
Chris Shen
Fr
22:00
7:20
57
Daniel Febles
Fr
22:07
7:22
58
Christian Kim
Fr
24:17
8:06
73
9 El Dorado
5-2-9-9-9
Gap: 3:42
101:41
20:20
6:47
166 Christopher Liu
Fr
18:26
6:09
5
Kaden Sullivan
Fr
18:30
6:10
6
Jonathan Sheatz
Fr
20:51
6:57
43
Marcus Schwarz
Fr
21:46
7:15
53
Bryan Sanchez
Fr
22:08
7:23
59
Nathan Mcintosh
Fr
27:51
9:17
80
Colby Hamann
Fr
31:25
10:28
83
10 South Torrance
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:55
109:36
21:55
7:18
253 Bryan Moran
Fr
20:16
6:45
31
Alex Nahabedian
Fr
20:24
6:48
34
Brian Kowighadoush
Fr
21:41
7:14
52
Nicholas Gietzen
Fr
23:04
7:41
65
Derek Kwon
Fr
24:11
8:04
71
Ethan Cohen
Fr
24:42
8:14
74
Ted Akiyama
Fr
25:32
8:31
77
11 Venice
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 8:09
118:27
23:41
7:54
294 Emmanuel Mendoza
Fr
19:53
6:38
22
Oscar Parra
Fr
20:39
6:53
42
Matt Selvo
Fr
24:00
8:00
70
Jimmy Potter
Fr
25:53
8:38
79
Tyson Venice
Fr
28:02
9:21
81
Thomas Venice
Fr
28:03
9:21
82




12 El Segundo
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:46
119:57
23:59
8:00
351 Christian Rosas
Fr
23:13
7:44
67
Matthew Moore
Fr
23:39
7:53
68
Alex Koran
Fr
23:55
7:58
69
Kristian Stewart
Fr
24:11
8:04
72
Andrew Ramsouer
Fr
24:59
8:20
75
Ryan de Freitas Bart
Fr
25:25
8:28
76
Alexander Arroyo
Fr
25:44
8:35
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.