El Segundo Results from the Warren Stauffer Invite at Hollydale Park on 10/2/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Alexander Fr Fr 23:17 7:46 3 146/158 11/11 31/33 6/7 29:49
(6:32,21.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bowen, Spencer So So 18:36 6:12 3 70/169 6/11 10/33 6/13 19:59
(1:23,6.9)
19:59
(1:23,6.9)
19:59
(1:23,6.9)
19:44
(1:08,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chavez, Christian Jr Jr 18:44 6:15 3 83/148 1/6 11/33 24/27 20:27
(1:43,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colbert, Tim So So 18:30 6:10 3 68/169 5/11 9/33 7/14 19:30
(1:00,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elder, Colin Sr Sr 17:23 5:48 3 50/147 3/5 6/33 10/24 18:05
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Forsythe, Conor So So 18:28 6:09 3 66/169 4/11 8/33 8/15 19:21
(0:53,4.6)
19:21
(0:53,4.6)
19:21
(0:53,4.6)
19:21
(0:53,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Foster, Joel So So 16:41 5:34 3 10/169 1/11 1/33 7/23 18:44
(2:03,10.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gabel, Hunter Fr Fr 18:48 6:16 3 51/158 2/11 12/33 11/20 19:28
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gittins, Zane Fr Fr 22:44 7:35 3 136/158 8/11 27/33 9/9 23:05
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Judge, Chris So So 25:46 8:35 3 166/169 11/11 33/33 6/6 26:15
(0:29,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Judge, Tyler So So 22:38 7:33 3 154/169 8/11 26/33 8/10 22:49
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kirschbaum, Blake Jr Jr 21:07 7:02 3 127/148 6/6 21/33 11/16 21:11
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krejcik, Lane Jr Jr 19:57 6:39 3 108/148 4/6 15/33 13/18 20:08
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liang, Ethan So So 17:16 5:45 3 21/169 3/11 4/33 4/18 17:37
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lopez-Dominetta, Garret Sr Sr 17:08 5:43 3 41/147 1/5 2/33 15/26 17:21
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maurino, Christian Sr Sr 21:06 7:02 3 115/147 5/5 20/33 10/15 25:58
(4:52,18.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miltenberger, Peter So So 23:00 7:40 3 155/169 9/11 30/33 8/8 24:13
(1:13,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moore, Gabriel Fr Fr 19:58 6:39 3 89/158 3/11 16/33 12/16 23:25
(3:27,14.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moore, Matthew Fr Fr 20:25 6:48 3 99/158 4/11 18/33 11/12 21:31
(1:06,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moses, Harry Jr Jr 20:07 6:42 3 113/148 5/6 17/33 11/17 21:31
(1:24,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicholson, Charlie Jr Jr 19:19 6:26 3 96/148 2/6 13/33 23/26 18:55
O'Connor, Quinn Fr Fr 18:22 6:07 3 42/158 1/11 7/33 14/24 18:49
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quaschnick, Matt Fr Fr 21:42 7:14 3 121/158 5/11 22/33 10/12 22:20
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ramsouer, Andrew Fr Fr 22:58 7:39 3 142/158 10/11 29/33 7/8 23:59
(1:01,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rathee, Sagar So So 25:43 8:34 3 165/169 10/11 32/33 7/8 26:57
(1:14,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reimann, Chris So So 17:10 5:43 3 18/169 2/11 3/33 5/20 18:03
(0:53,4.9)
18:03
(0:53,4.9)
18:03
(0:53,4.9)
17:52
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rosas, Christian Fr Fr 21:50 7:17 3 125/158 6/11 23/33 9/10 22:46
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salzman, Davis Fr Fr 22:16 7:25 3 131/158 7/11 24/33 9/9 23:30
(1:14,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stewart, Kristian Fr Fr 22:50 7:37 3 140/158 9/11 28/33 8/8 27:48
(4:58,17.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Umbenhaur, Rex Jr Jr 19:20 6:27 3 97/148 3/6 14/33 19/23 19:52
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Van Biezen, Austin Sr Sr 17:16 5:45 3 45/147 2/5 4/33 12/25 17:35
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Watson, Ben So So 22:16 7:25 3 151/169 7/11 24/33 11/13 21:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 12/15 93:20
3:58
3 6:13 5:43 7:02 273 5:18 Garret Lopez-Dominetta (35), Austin Van Biezen (39), Colin Elder (43), (77), Christian Maurino (79)
So 1st 5 7/14 88:05
1:49
3 5:52 5:34 6:10 167 5:35 Joel Foster (10), Chris Reimann (18), Ethan Liang (21), Conor Forsythe (58), Tim Colbert (60)
So 2nd 5 6/8 112:13
7:07
3 7:29 6:12 8:34 189 6:06 Spencer Bowen (10), Ben Watson (42), Tyler Judge (44), Peter Miltenberger (45), Sagar Rathee (48)
Jr 1st 5 16/17 97:27
1:23
3 6:30 6:15 6:42 384 5:21 Christian Chavez (66), Charlie Nicholson (75), Rex Umbenhaur (76), Lane Krejcik (82), Harry Moses (85)
Fr 1st 5 10/12 99:15
3:20
3 6:37 6:07 7:14 270 5:41 Quinn O'Connor (35), Hunter Gabel (41), Gabriel Moore (58), Matthew Moore (65), Matt Quaschnick (71)
Fr 2nd 5 8/8 112:38
1:08
3 7:31 7:17 7:39 207 6:06 Christian Rosas (35), Davis Salzman (39), Zane Gittins (42), Kristian Stewart (45), Andrew Ramsouer (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Regan Garcia Sr la mirada 15:22 5:07
2 Billy Sanders Sr Torrance 15:28 5:09
3 Nick Lobasso Sr servite 15:30 5:10
4 Porfirio Espinoza Sr rancho alamitos 15:36 5:12
5 William Wences Sr GARFIELD 15:38 5:13
6 Frank Guadagnini Sr servite 15:44 5:15
7 Alejandro Gomez Sr Montebello 15:47 5:16
8 Anthony Perry Sr lakewood 15:50 5:17
9 Eder Pina Sr Schurr 15:54 5:18
10 Ryan Kawahara Sr rancho alamitos 15:54 5:18
11 Patrick Gilwee Sr servite 15:57 5:19
12 Jose Luis Perez Jr Salesian 15:59 5:20
13 Mauri Magallon Sr rancho alamitos 16:00 5:20
14 Karson Hayden Sr servite 16:05 5:22
15 Liam Gaugh Sr Torrance 16:10 5:23
16 Moises Pizarro Sr rancho alamitos 16:11 5:24
17 Sultan Bishop Sr St. John Bosco 16:13 5:24
18 Raul Reyes Sr la mirada 16:17 5:26
19 Ryan Grenier Sr servite 16:18 5:26
20 Michael Ramillano Sr Torrance 16:19 5:26
21 Stephen Hunter Sr St. John Bosco 16:24 5:28
22 Javier Cota Sr warren 16:25 5:28
23 Alfredo Robles Sr warren 16:29 5:30
24 Jeremy Windmiller Sr Bellflower 16:30 5:30
25 Carlos Garcia Sr Montebello 16:37 5:32
26 Jonathan Liang Sr Cerritos 16:43 5:34
27 Louie Lozano Sr la mirada 16:45 5:35
28 Allen Evaldez Sr servite 16:45 5:35
29 Vincent Yaftar Sr Torrance 16:46 5:35
30 Carlos Hernandez Sr Salesian 16:49 5:36
31 Dan Lechuga Sr Montebello 16:52 5:37
32 Fernando Orellana Sr Locke 16:54 5:38
33 Elton Adricula Sr Bellflower 16:55 5:38
34 Matthew Chern Sr Cerritos 16:56 5:39
35 Ian Nold Sr lakewood 16:57 5:39
36 Danny Flores Sr Montebello 16:58 5:39
37 Jeremy Dixon Sr lakewood 17:00 5:40
38 David Wong Sr Torrance 17:04 5:41
39 Sergio Quiroz So Salesian 17:06 5:42
40 Julio Garcia Sr Montebello 17:06 5:42
41 Garret Lopez-Dominetta Sr El Segundo 17:08 5:43 1/5 2/33 15/26
42 David Guerrero Jr john glen 17:09 5:43
43 Andrew Shen Jr Cerritos 17:12 5:44
44 Josh Meza Sr warren 17:13 5:44
45 Austin Van Biezen Sr El Segundo 17:16 5:45 2/5 4/33 12/25
46 Edgar Estrada Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:17 5:46
47 Ricky Hernandez Sr warren 17:18 5:46
48 Victor Nava Sr Locke 17:19 5:46
49 Mark Corona Jr GARFIELD 17:22 5:47
50 Colin Elder Sr El Segundo 17:23 5:48 3/5 6/33 10/24
51 Adrian Villarreal Sr BONITA 17:25 5:48
52 Max Ishikawa Sr Torrance 17:26 5:49
53 Adali Arroyo Sr Roosevelt (LA) 17:27 5:49
54 Erick Gutierrez Sr GARFIELD 17:31 5:50
55 Christopher Zuniga Sr Torrance 17:38 5:53
56 Steve Silva Sr rancho alamitos 17:39 5:53
57 Douglas Kim Sr Cerritos 17:41 5:54
58 Elmer Garcia Sr Locke 17:52 5:57
59 Cesar Ramirez Sr Locke 17:53 5:58
60 Edgar Orozco Sr Roosevelt (LA) 17:55 5:58
61 Frankie Nogales Sr la mirada 17:56 5:59
62 Jonathon Rodriguez Sr Redondo 17:57 5:59
63 Julian Singer Sr Redondo 18:06 6:02
64 Mark Chern Sr Cerritos 18:08 6:03
65 Daniel Marquez Sr Montebello 18:08 6:03
66 Marvin Villagran Sr Locke 18:09 6:03
67 Mike Waldroude Sr rancho alamitos 18:15 6:05
68 Luis Felipe Sr Schurr 18:17 6:06
69 Jorge Salvador Sr rancho alamitos 18:17 6:06
70 Daniel Kaminski Sr St. John Bosco 18:19 6:06
71 Jideofor Chikeruba Sr Redondo 18:20 6:07
72 Oscar Vargas Sr Locke 18:22 6:07
73 Mark Arredondo Sr BONITA 18:28 6:09
74 Jaime Gomez Sr cantwell sacred heart of 18:30 6:10
75 Giovanni Mata Sr Locke 18:32 6:11
76 Miguel Galindo Sr St. John Bosco 18:36 6:12
77 Alex Mota Sr St. John Bosco 18:39 6:13
78 Jerry Lopez Sr St. John Bosco 18:40 6:13
79 Raymond Lam Sr Cerritos 18:45 6:15
80 Oscar Gonzalez Sr Montebello 18:56 6:19
81 Jesse Hill Sr Calvary Chapel 18:58 6:19
82 Angel Gutierrez Sr GARFIELD 18:59 6:20
83 Daniel Mota Sr Montebello 19:00 6:20
84 Jhonathon Ruiz Sr Redondo 19:02 6:21
85 Chris Lara Sr st paul 19:03 6:21
86 Jose Del Rio Sr St. John Bosco 19:06 6:22
87 Omri Medina Sr GARFIELD 19:08 6:23
88 Angel Jimenez Sr rancho alamitos 19:11 6:24
89 Spencer Tanaka Sr Torrance 19:12 6:24
90 Salvador Munoz Sr St. John Bosco 19:13 6:24
91 Brian Song Sr Cerritos 19:15 6:25
92 Jason Tarrango Sr Redondo 19:18 6:26
93 Juan Desimon Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:21 6:27
94 Alfie Medallo Sr Bellflower 19:22 6:27
95 Kyle Boudewyn Sr Torrance 19:30 6:30
96 Ryan Meinholz Sr BONITA 19:32 6:31
97 Daniel Olivares Sr Schurr 19:43 6:34
98 Estevan Frescas Sr Salesian 19:44 6:35
99 John Pang Sr cantwell sacred heart of 19:47 6:36
100 Jose Romero Sr john glen 19:54 6:38
101 Matt Murphy Sr servite 19:56 6:39
102 Yujin Chang Sr Cerritos 20:12 6:44
103 Ji Hoon Chung Sr Cerritos 20:24 6:48
104 Derek Tu Sr Cerritos 20:24 6:48
105 Jordan Stalls Sr El Segundo 20:27 6:49
106 Austin Kuo Sr Cerritos 20:31 6:50
107 Anthony Ruano Sr Montebello 20:35 6:52
108 Kevin Lee Sr Cerritos 20:43 6:54
109 Benjamin Chaiyachakorn Sr Cerritos 20:44 6:55
110 Armando Gonzalez Sr john glen 20:49 6:56
111 Jimmy Baltazar Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 20:54 6:58
112 Alex Martinez Sr st paul 20:55 6:58
113 Rios Robert Sr st paul 20:56 6:59
114 Patrick Luu Sr Cerritos 20:59 7:00
115 Christian Maurino Sr El Segundo 21:06 7:02 5/5 20/33 10/15
116 Andrew Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 21:09 7:03
117 Daniel Wang Sr Cerritos 21:15 7:05
118 Manuel Casteneda Sr Roosevelt (LA) 21:19 7:06
119 Angel Vallejo Sr Verbum Dei 21:22 7:07
120 John Ruiz Sr Bellflower 21:30 7:10
121 Matthew Chun Sr Cerritos 21:45 7:15
122 Mykel Jeffrey Sr servite 21:51 7:17
123 Francisco Rodriguez Sr Lennox Academy 21:53 7:18
124 Alex Villela Sr mary star of the sea 22:05 7:22
125 Tevin Knowles Sr GARFIELD 22:06 7:22
126 Jacob Gomez Sr Calvary Chapel 22:16 7:25
127 Zachary Soohoo Sr Torrance 22:34 7:31
128 Martin Alvarez Sr Locke 22:35 7:32
129 Daniel Gonzalez Sr cantwell sacred heart of 22:38 7:33
130 Ryan Nakamura Sr Cerritos 22:41 7:34
131 Jesse Vierra Sr Verbum Dei 22:51 7:37
132 Gerry Arellano Sr Lennox Academy 23:08 7:43
133 Ernesto Candelario Sr john glen 23:19 7:46
134 Luis Corona Sr warren 23:21 7:47
135 Jaegun Ahn Sr Cerritos 23:24 7:48
136 Saul Mayo Sr Torrance 23:37 7:52
137 Jorge De Avila Sr john glen 24:03 8:01
138 Harrison Wu Sr la mirada 24:05 8:02
139 Nelson Zepeda Sr Roosevelt (LA) 24:10 8:03
140 Luis Castillo Sr Lennox Academy 24:11 8:04
141 Jonathan Onglatco Sr Cerritos 24:45 8:15
142 K'lem Banner Sr Verbum Dei 25:23 8:28
143 Jesus Gonzalez Sr Lennox Academy 25:29 8:30
144 Rigo Juarez Sr Lennox Academy 25:48 8:36
145 Victor Sanchez Sr Verbum Dei 27:30 9:10
146 Jose Jimenez Sr Montebello 27:56 9:19
147 William Medina Sr Salesian 30:35 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 servite
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
79:34
15:55
5:18
47 Nick Lobasso
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Frank Guadagni
Sr
15:44
5:15
6
Patrick Gilwee
Sr
15:57
5:19
9
Karson Hayden
Sr
16:05
5:22
12
Ryan Grenier
Sr
16:18
5:26
17
Allen Evaldez
Sr
16:45
5:35
25
Matt Murphy
Sr
19:56
6:39
76
2 rancho alamitos
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
81:20
16:16
5:25
84 Porfirio Espinoza
Sr
15:36
5:12
4
Ryan Kawahara
Sr
15:54
5:18
8
Mauri Magallon
Sr
16:00
5:20
11
Moises Pizarro
Sr
16:11
5:24
14
Steve Silva
Sr
17:39
5:53
47
Mike Waldroud
Sr
18:15
6:05
57
Jorge Salvador
Sr
18:17
6:06
58
3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
81:47
16:21
5:27
91 Billy Sanders
Sr
15:28
5:09
2
Liam Gaugh
Sr
16:10
5:23
13
Michael Ramillan
Sr
16:19
5:26
18
Vincent Yaftar
Sr
16:46
5:35
26
David Wong
Sr
17:04
5:41
32
Max Ishikawa
Sr
17:26
5:49
44
Christop Zuniga
Sr
17:38
5:53
46
4 Montebello
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:19
83:20
16:40
5:33
122 Alejandr Gomez
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Carlos Garcia
Sr
16:37
5:32
22
Dan Lechuga
Sr
16:52
5:37
28
Danny Flores
Sr
16:58
5:39
31
Julio Garcia
Sr
17:06
5:42
34
Daniel Marquez
Sr
18:08
6:03
55
Oscar Gonzalez
Sr
18:56
6:19
67
5 la mirada
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 8:43
90:25
18:05
6:02
178 Regan Garcia
Sr
15:22
5:07
1
Raul Reyes
Sr
16:17
5:26
16
Louie Lozano
Sr
16:45
5:35
24
Frankie Nogales
Sr
17:56
5:59
51
Harrison Wu
Sr
24:05
8:02
86








6 Cerritos
10-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:25
86:40
17:20
5:47
192 Jonathan Liang
Sr
16:43
5:34
23
Matthew Chern
Sr
16:56
5:39
30
Andrew Shen
Jr
17:12
5:44
37
Douglas Kim
Sr
17:41
5:54
48
Mark Chern
Sr
18:08
6:03
54
Raymond Lam
Sr
18:45
6:15
66
Brian Song
Sr
19:15
6:25
72
7 warren
9-8-7-6-7
Gap: 6:56
90:46
18:09
6:03
203 Javier Cota
Sr
16:25
5:28
20
Alfredo Robles
Sr
16:29
5:30
21
Josh Meza
Sr
17:13
5:44
38
Ricky Hernande
Sr
17:18
5:46
40
Luis Corona
Sr
23:21
7:47
84








8 St. John Bosco
8-6-10-9-8
Gap: 2:26
88:11
17:38
5:53
220 Sultan Bishop
Sr
16:13
5:24
15
Stephen Hunter
Sr
16:24
5:28
19
Daniel Kaminski
Sr
18:19
6:06
59
Miguel Galindo
Sr
18:36
6:12
63
Alex Mota
Sr
18:39
6:13
64
Jerry Lopez
Sr
18:40
6:13
65
Jose Del Rio
Sr
19:06
6:22
70
9 Locke
11-11-12-11-9
Gap: 1:15
88:07
17:37
5:52
225 Fernando Orellana
Sr
16:54
5:38
29
Victor Nava
Sr
17:19
5:46
41
Elmer Garcia
Sr
17:52
5:57
49
Cesar Ramirez
Sr
17:53
5:58
50
Marvin Villagra
Sr
18:09
6:03
56
Oscar Vargas
Sr
18:22
6:07
61
Giovanni Mata
Sr
18:32
6:11
62
10 GARFIELD
5-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:30
88:38
17:44
5:55
231 William Wences
Sr
15:38
5:13
5
Mark Corona
Jr
17:22
5:47
42
Erick Gutierre
Sr
17:31
5:50
45
Angel Gutierre
Sr
18:59
6:20
68
Omri Medina
Sr
19:08
6:23
71
Tevin Knowles
Sr
22:06
7:22
81




11 Salesian
7-7-6-8-11
Gap: 14:36
100:13
20:03
6:41
234 Jose Luis Perez
Jr
15:59
5:20
10
Carlos Hernande
Sr
16:49
5:36
27
Sergio Quiroz
So
17:06
5:42
33
Estevan Frescas
Sr
19:44
6:35
74
William Medina
Sr
30:35
10:12
90








12 El Segundo
12-12-11-12-12
Gap: 3:58
93:20
18:40
6:13
273 Garett Lopez-do
Sr
17:08
5:43
35
Austin Van Biezen
Sr
17:16
5:45
39
Colin Elder
Sr
17:23
5:48
43
Jordan Stalls
Sr
20:27
6:49
77
Cristian Maurino
Sr
21:06
7:02
79








13 Redondo
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:21
92:43
18:33
6:11
307 Jonathon Rodrigue
Sr
17:57
5:59
52
Julian Singer
Sr
18:06
6:02
53
Jideofor Chikerub
Sr
18:20
6:07
60
Jhonatho Ruiz
Sr
19:02
6:21
69
Jason Tarrango
Sr
19:18
6:26
73








14 john glen
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:54
105:14
21:03
7:01
357 David Guerrero
Jr
17:09
5:43
36
Jose Romero
Sr
19:54
6:38
75
Armando Gonzalez
Sr
20:49
6:56
78
Ernesto Candelar
Sr
23:19
7:46
83
Jorge De Avila
Sr
24:03
8:01
85








15 Lennox Academy
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:55
120:29
24:06
8:02
426 Francisc Rodrigue
Sr
21:53
7:18
80
Gerry Arellano
Sr
23:08
7:43
82
Luis Castillo
Sr
24:11
8:04
87
Jesus Gonzalez
Sr
25:29
8:30
88
Rigo Juarez
Sr
25:48
8:36
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gilbert Solorza So BUENA PARK 15:25 5:08
2 Danny Ramirez So BUENA PARK 15:58 5:19
3 Christian Roberts So servite 15:59 5:20
4 Michael Lobasso So servite 16:07 5:22
5 Matthew Baray So servite 16:11 5:24
6 Drew Sato So Torrance 16:12 5:24
7 Chris Corral So warren 16:14 5:25
8 Ganesh Tilve So Cerritos 16:17 5:26
9 Ian Gomez So Cathedral H.S. 16:37 5:32
10 Joel Foster So El Segundo 16:41 5:34 1/11 1/33 7/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Draven Meredith So Torrance 16:43 5:34
12 Zach Bowers So lakewood 16:46 5:35
13 Luis Ayala So Cathedral H.S. 16:58 5:39
14 James Amondsen So Cathedral H.S. 17:00 5:40
15 Mauricio Pavano So la mirada 17:02 5:41
16 Ken Shrivastava So Torrance 17:04 5:41
17 Robert Mushaney So Redondo 17:08 5:43
18 Chris Reimann So El Segundo 17:10 5:43 2/11 3/33 5/20 18:03
(0:53)
18:03
(0:53)
18:03
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Osvaldo Cerda So Schurr 17:14 5:45
20 Kevin White So Redondo 17:14 5:45
21 Ethan Liang So El Segundo 17:16 5:45 3/11 4/33 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Abraham Cardenas So Verbum Dei 17:20 5:47
23 Sergey Ganous So Redondo 17:21 5:47
24 Ryan Viggiano So servite 17:24 5:48
25 Arthur Fontana So Redondo 17:27 5:49
26 Isaac Hill So lakewood 17:28 5:49
27 Christian Alanis So BUENA PARK 17:30 5:50
28 Luke Neumann So BONITA 17:31 5:50
29 Ryan Shepard So lakewood 17:33 5:51
30 Mark Pang So Cathedral H.S. 17:33 5:51
31 Daniel Cervantes So Salesian 17:33 5:51
32 Mario Aguilar So BUENA PARK 17:34 5:51
33 Eddie Rojo So BUENA PARK 17:35 5:52
34 Josef Alejandrino So Torrance 17:36 5:52
35 Fernando Tapia So la mirada 17:37 5:52
36 David Alexander So Redondo 17:38 5:53
37 Jose Hernandez So BUENA PARK 17:40 5:53
38 David Delvalle So Schurr 17:43 5:54
39 Kyle Fetter So st paul 17:44 5:55
40 Evan Tuliglowski So Torrance 17:45 5:55
41 Henry Aispuro So warren 17:45 5:55
42 Raymond Lim So Cerritos 17:46 5:55
43 Zachry Rodgers So Redondo 17:47 5:56
44 Mauricio Gutierrez So Locke 17:47 5:56
45 Nick Arce So Cathedral H.S. 17:49 5:56
46 Joseph Levine So Redondo 17:50 5:57
47 Rafael Sebastian So Miguel Contreras Learning 17:51 5:57
48 Freddy Rodriguez So BUENA PARK 17:56 5:59
49 Felix Briones So lakewood 17:57 5:59
50 Noah Eastman So servite 18:00 6:00
51 David Gayosso So Schurr 18:02 6:01
52 Kevin Rosales So BUENA PARK 18:03 6:01
53 Etienne Alcaraz So lakewood 18:05 6:02
54 Ryan Godinez So servite 18:06 6:02
55 Tim Ament So servite 18:08 6:03
56 Garrett Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 18:09 6:03
57 Andres Sigala So Schurr 18:10 6:03
58 Cooper Wilkerson So Torrance 18:11 6:04
59 Miguel Vargas So Montebello 18:14 6:05
60 Steve Carino So Cathedral H.S. 18:16 6:05
61 Charles Caley So la mirada 18:16 6:05
62 Joel Fuentes So Miguel Contreras Learning 18:18 6:06
63 Matthew Lopez So warren 18:20 6:07
64 Edgar Hernandez So Montebello 18:22 6:07
65 German Corral So GARFIELD 18:23 6:08
66 Conor Forsythe So El Segundo 18:28 6:09 4/11 8/33 8/15 19:21
(0:53)
19:21
(0:53)
19:21
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Serafin Salazar So la mirada 18:29 6:10
68 Tim Colbert So El Segundo 18:30 6:10 5/11 9/33 7/14
69 Reagan Yap So Torrance 18:32 6:11
70 Spencer Bowen So El Segundo 18:36 6:12 6/11 10/33 6/13 19:59
(1:23)
19:59
(1:23)
19:59
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Christian Flores So BUENA PARK 18:38 6:13
72 Johnny Cuenca So Bellflower 18:42 6:14
73 Mike Rossi So servite 18:43 6:14
74 Jerry Carmona So Locke 18:46 6:15
75 Luis Alarcon So Miguel Contreras Learning 18:47 6:16
76 Luis Gacia So Montebello 18:48 6:16
77 Romeo Arroyo So Montebello 18:49 6:16
78 Anthony Santamaria So Torrance 18:51 6:17
79 Ryan Ohara So Torrance 18:52 6:17
80 Tristan Honda So Torrance 18:54 6:18
81 Cameron Lindquist So Redondo 18:56 6:19
82 Edwin De Santiago So Salesian 19:00 6:20
83 Jesus Bernal So GARFIELD 19:03 6:21
84 Marcos Garcia So Schurr 19:05 6:22
85 Khang Lam So Cerritos 19:11 6:24
86 Roberto Garcia So Montebello 19:13 6:24
87 Isaiah Madison So Redondo 19:15 6:25
88 Anthony Preza So Schurr 19:15 6:25
89 Kevin Small So Torrance 19:17 6:26
90 Quecviet Luu So BUENA PARK 19:18 6:26
91 David Velasquez So la mirada 19:18 6:26
92 Darren Lee2 So Cerritos 19:19 6:26
93 Tyler Takemoto So Redondo 19:21 6:27
94 Ruben Solorza So St. John Bosco 19:22 6:27
95 John Velasquez So St. John Bosco 19:24 6:28
96 Mehmet Babaoglu So Schurr 19:25 6:28
97 Dakota Kaufman So Redondo 19:26 6:29
98 Jonathan Barocio So Salesian 19:27 6:29
99 Myles Wingfield So Torrance 19:28 6:29
100 Andrew Shook So Redondo 19:31 6:30
101 Eduard Xia So Schurr 19:35 6:32
102 Richard Vivas So Torrance 19:38 6:33
103 Samuel Mora So Schurr 19:39 6:33
104 Edwin Goxcon So BUENA PARK 19:41 6:34
105 Jose Medina So BUENA PARK 19:43 6:34
106 Joshua Robles So warren 19:53 6:38
107 Ryan Haro So la mirada 19:55 6:38
108 Oscar Dominguez So Schurr 19:56 6:39
109 Ernesto Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 19:57 6:39
110 Daniel Romero So warren 19:58 6:39
111 Adam Wolverton So Torrance 19:59 6:40
112 Yvierre Yumol So la mirada 20:01 6:40
113 Mario Garcia So St. John Bosco 20:02 6:41
114 Ceaser Moreno So BUENA PARK 20:03 6:41
115 Robert Maeda So Schurr 20:04 6:41
116 Trevor Quan So Schurr 20:10 6:43
117 Brandon Marmolejo So Montebello 20:11 6:44
118 Makoto Asahi So Schurr 20:12 6:44
119 George Munoz So BUENA PARK 20:15 6:45
120 Brandon Serpas So Schurr 20:20 6:47
121 Nathan Aragon Fr Salesian 20:22 6:47
122 Sebastian Coronel So Redondo 20:23 6:48
123 Adam Johnson So Redondo 20:25 6:48
124 Giovanni Mejia So Montebello 20:27 6:49
125 Jesse Ortiz So warren 20:29 6:50
126 Iggy Cervantes So st paul 20:34 6:51
127 Josue Ruiz So GARFIELD 20:36 6:52
128 Jovanny Guzman So Torrance 20:37 6:52
129 Giovanni Gonzalez-de Gal So St. John Bosco 20:44 6:55
130 Daniel Sandoval So St. John Bosco 20:46 6:55
131 Diego Vazquez So Montebello 21:02 7:01
132 Max Brown-bass So lakewood 21:05 7:02
133 Adrian Gomez So cantwell sacred heart of 21:06 7:02
134 Matthew Smith So servite 21:11 7:04
135 Jesus Del Rio So lakewood 21:15 7:05
136 Angel Pinon So BUENA PARK 21:16 7:05
137 Fermin Santana So warren 21:17 7:06
138 Joshua Gonzalez So Schurr 21:21 7:07
139 Michael Castrova So Calvary Chapel 21:25 7:08
140 Julian Javate So Cerritos 21:26 7:09
141 Hector Mendez So Locke 21:29 7:10
142 Allen Espinoza So Schurr 21:30 7:10
143 Esias Gallardo So Redondo 21:32 7:11
144 Ethan Ortiz So warren 21:33 7:11
145 Benjamin Mcdonough So warren 21:43 7:14
146 Adan Rodriguez So cantwell sacred heart of 21:45 7:15
147 Mark Chun So Cerritos 22:00 7:20
148 Diego Rivera So warren 22:05 7:22
149 Brian Vasquez So Salesian 22:15 7:25
150 Demetrio Gonzalez So Schurr 22:16 7:25
151 Ben Watson So El Segundo 22:16 7:25 7/11 24/33 11/13
152 Gunner Rieth So Redondo 22:17 7:26
153 Miguel Valentin So Montebello 22:27 7:29
154 Tyler Judge So El Segundo 22:38 7:33 8/11 26/33 8/10
155 Peter Miltenberger So El Segundo 23:00 7:40 9/11 30/33 8/8
156 Ricardo Rivas So Calvary Chapel 23:00 7:40
157 Sumeet Sidhu So servite 23:12 7:44
158 Tristan Brossy De Dios So Schurr 23:13 7:44
159 Ming Young Lee So Cerritos 23:14 7:45
160 Alix Saavedra So cantwell sacred heart of 23:40 7:53
161 Seugwan Cho So warren 23:42 7:54
162 Andy Garcia So Locke 23:43 7:54
163 Jesse Garcia So lakewood 23:58 7:59
164 Allan Escobar Jr Cathedral H.S. 25:42 8:34
165 Sagar Rathee So El Segundo 25:43 8:34 10/11 32/33 7/8
166 Chris Judge So El Segundo 25:46 8:35 11/11 33/33 6/6
167 Agustin Arias So Montebello 25:49 8:36
168 Warin Chosawasdi So Cerritos 25:50 8:37
169 Deric Ryan So Redondo 26:51 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 servite
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
83:41
16:44
5:35
80 Christia Roberts
So
15:59
5:20
3
Michael Lobasso
So
16:07
5:22
4
Matthew Baray
So
16:11
5:24
5
Ryan Viggiano
So
17:24
5:48
23
Noah Eastman
So
18:00
6:00
45
Ryan Godinez
So
18:06
6:02
48
Tim Ament
So
18:08
6:03
49
2 BUENA PARK
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
84:02
16:48
5:36
90 Gilbert Solorza
So
15:25
5:08
1
Danny Ramirez
So
15:58
5:19
2
Christia Alanis
So
17:30
5:50
26
Mario Aguilar
So
17:34
5:51
30
Eddie Rojo
So
17:35
5:52
31
Jose Hernande
So
17:40
5:53
35
Freddy Rodrigue
So
17:56
5:59
43
3 Torrance
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:33
85:20
17:04
5:41
102 Drew Sato
So
16:12
5:24
6
Draven Meredith
So
16:43
5:34
11
Ken Shrivast
So
17:04
5:41
16
Josef Alejandr
So
17:36
5:52
32
Evan Tuliglow
So
17:45
5:55
37
Cooper Wilkerso
So
18:11
6:04
52
Reagan Yap
So
18:32
6:11
61
4 Cathedral H.S.
6-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:12
85:57
17:11
5:44
105 Ian Gomez
So
16:37
5:32
9
Luis Ayala
So
16:58
5:39
13
James Amondsen
So
17:00
5:40
14
Mark Pang
So
17:33
5:51
28
Nick Arce
So
17:49
5:56
41
Steve Carino
So
18:16
6:05
54
Allan Escobar
Jr
25:42
8:34
96
5 Redondo
10-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:30
86:48
17:22
5:47
117 Robert Mushaney
So
17:08
5:43
17
Kevin White
So
17:14
5:45
20
Sergey Ganous
So
17:21
5:47
22
Arthur Fontana
So
17:27
5:49
24
David Alexande
So
17:38
5:53
34
Zachry Rodgers
So
17:47
5:56
40
Joseph Levine
So
17:50
5:57
42
6 lakewood
8-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:19
87:49
17:34
5:51
155 Zach Bowers
So
16:46
5:35
12
Isaac Hill
So
17:28
5:49
25
Ryan Shepard
So
17:33
5:51
27
Felix Briones
So
17:57
5:59
44
Etienne Alcaraz
So
18:05
6:02
47
Max Brown-ba
So
21:05
7:02
88
Jesus Del Rio
So
21:15
7:05
89
7 El Segundo
7-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:49
88:05
17:37
5:52
167 Joel Foster
So
16:41
5:34
10
Chris Reimann
So
17:10
5:43
18
Ethan Liang
So
17:16
5:45
21
Conor Forsythe
So
18:28
6:09
58
Tim Colbert
So
18:30
6:10
60
Spencer Bowen
So
18:36
6:12
62
Ben Watson
So
22:16
7:25
94
8 Schurr
11-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
90:14
18:03
6:01
218 Osvaldo Cerda
So
17:14
5:45
19
David Delvalle
So
17:43
5:54
36
David Gayosso
So
18:02
6:01
46
Andres Sigala
So
18:10
6:03
51
Marcos Garcia
So
19:05
6:22
66
Anthony Preza
So
19:15
6:25
69
Mehmet Babaoglu
So
19:25
6:28
74
9 la mirada
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:16
90:42
18:08
6:03
232 Mauricio Pavano
So
17:02
5:41
15
Fernando Tapia
So
17:37
5:52
33
Charles Caley
So
18:16
6:05
55
Serafin Salazar
So
18:29
6:10
59
David Velasque
So
19:18
6:26
70
Ryan Haro
So
19:55
6:38
77
Yvierre Yumol
So
20:01
6:40
80
10 warren
4-8-8-10-10
Gap: 3:44
92:10
18:26
6:09
256 Chris Corral
So
16:14
5:25
7
Henry Aispuro
So
17:45
5:55
38
Matthew Lopez
So
18:20
6:07
56
Joshua Robles
So
19:53
6:38
76
Daniel Romero
So
19:58
6:39
79
Jesse Ortiz
So
20:29
6:50
85
Fermin Santana
So
21:17
7:06
90
11 Cerritos
5-9-11-11-11
Gap: 5:09
93:59
18:48
6:16
276 Ganesh Tilve
So
16:17
5:26
8
Raymond Lim
So
17:46
5:55
39
Khang Lam
So
19:11
6:24
67
Darren Lee2
So
19:19
6:26
71
Julian Javate
So
21:26
7:09
91
Mark Chun
So
22:00
7:20
92
Ming Young Lee
So
23:14
7:45
95
12 Montebello
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:59
93:26
18:41
6:14
305 Miguel Vargas
So
18:14
6:05
53
Edgar Hernande
So
18:22
6:07
57
Luis Gacia
So
18:48
6:16
63
Romeo Arroyo
So
18:49
6:16
64
Roberto Garcia
So
19:13
6:24
68
Brandon Marmolej
So
20:11
6:44
82
Giovanni Mejia
So
20:27
6:49
84
13 Salesian
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:42
98:37
19:43
6:34
345 Daniel Cervante
So
17:33
5:51
29
Edwin De Santiago
So
19:00
6:20
65
Jonathan Barocio
So
19:27
6:29
75
Nathan Aragon
Fr
20:22
6:47
83
Brian Vasquez
So
22:15
7:25
93








14 St. John Bosco
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:53
96:54
19:23
6:28
354 Garrett Rodrigue
So
18:09
6:03
50
Ruben Solorza
So
19:22
6:27
72
John Velasque
So
19:24
6:28
73
Ernesto Rodrigue
So
19:57
6:39
78
Mario Garcia
So
20:02
6:41
81
Giovanni Gonzalez Gal
So
20:44
6:55
86
Daniel Sandoval
So
20:46
6:55
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BUENA PARK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
91:35
18:19
6:06
41 Jose Hernande
So
17:40
5:53
1
Freddy Rodrigue
So
17:56
5:59
4
Kevin Rosales
So
18:03
6:01
5
Christia Flores
So
18:38
6:13
11
Quecviet Luu
So
19:18
6:26
20
Edwin Goxcon
So
19:41
6:34
28
Jose Medina
So
19:43
6:34
29
2 Torrance
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:43
93:20
18:40
6:13
59 Cooper Wilkerso
So
18:11
6:04
8
Reagan Yap
So
18:32
6:11
9
Anthony Santamar
So
18:51
6:17
13
Ryan Ohara
So
18:52
6:17
14
Tristan Honda
So
18:54
6:18
15
Kevin Small
So
19:17
6:26
19
Myles Wingfiel
So
19:28
6:29
24
2 Redondo
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
93:09
18:38
6:13
59 Zachry Rodgers
So
17:47
5:56
2
Joseph Levine
So
17:50
5:57
3
Cameron Lindquis
So
18:56
6:19
16
Isaiah Madison
So
19:15
6:25
17
Tyler Takemoto
So
19:21
6:27
21
Dakota Kaufman
So
19:26
6:29
23
Andrew Shook
So
19:31
6:30
25
4 servite
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:06
99:20
19:52
6:37
108 Ryan Godinez
So
18:06
6:02
6
Tim Ament
So
18:08
6:03
7
Mike Rossi
So
18:43
6:14
12
Matthew Smith
So
21:11
7:04
37
Sumeet Sidhu
So
23:12
7:44
46








5 Schurr
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
97:50
19:34
6:31
123 Anthony Preza
So
19:15
6:25
18
Mehmet Babaoglu
So
19:25
6:28
22
Eduard Xia
So
19:35
6:32
26
Samuel Mora
So
19:39
6:33
27
Oscar Domingue
So
19:56
6:39
30
Robert Maeda
So
20:04
6:41
31
Trevor Quan
So
20:10
6:43
32
6 El Segundo
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:07
112:13
22:27
7:29
189 Spencer Bowen
So
18:36
6:12
10
Ben Watson
So
22:16
7:25
42
Tyler Judge
So
22:38
7:33
44
Peter Miltenbe
So
23:00
7:40
45
Sagar Rathee
So
25:43
8:34
48
Chris Judge
So
25:46
8:35
49




7 warren
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:36
107:07
21:25
7:08
193 Jesse Ortiz
So
20:29
6:50
35
Fermin Santana
So
21:17
7:06
38
Ethan Ortiz
So
21:33
7:11
39
Benjamin Mcdonoug
So
21:43
7:14
40
Diego Rivera
So
22:05
7:22
41
Seugwan Cho
So
23:42
7:54
47




8 Montebello
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 5:38
109:56
21:59
7:20
196 Brandon Marmolej
So
20:11
6:44
33
Giovanni Mejia
So
20:27
6:49
34
Diego Vazquez
So
21:02
7:01
36
Miguel Valentin
So
22:27
7:29
43
Agustin Arias
So
25:49
8:36
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose David Ramirez Jr BUENA PARK 15:29 5:10
2 Abram Perez Jr BUENA PARK 15:34 5:11
3 David Pleitez Jr lakewood 15:52 5:17
4 Alec Dominguez Jr warren 15:59 5:20
5 Alex Terriquez Jr BUENA PARK 16:02 5:21
6 Jake Casalou Jr la mirada 16:13 5:24
7 Eric Resong Jr servite 16:15 5:25
8 Hunter Johnson Jr Torrance 16:30 5:30
9 Ricardo Berumen Jr BUENA PARK 16:31 5:30
10 Gio Vallejo Jr BUENA PARK 16:32 5:31
11 Julian Lujan Jr servite 16:34 5:31
12 Art Hernandez Jr cantwell sacred heart of 16:38 5:33
13 Alex Borish Jr BUENA PARK 16:39 5:33
14 Nestor Becerra Jr Bellflower 16:40 5:33
15 Hector Ortega Jr Bellflower 16:42 5:34
16 Michael Guzman Jr warren 16:44 5:35
17 Christopher Calaguing Jr Schurr 16:45 5:35
18 Andrew Hazeltine Jr Redondo 16:49 5:36
19 Michael Wooten Jr lakewood 16:50 5:37
20 Tyrell Murry Jr lakewood 16:53 5:38
21 Mike Tran Jr Cerritos 16:54 5:38
22 Oscar Jasso Jr Montebello 16:58 5:39
23 Nolan Luevano Jr Schurr 17:01 5:40
24 Ricky Solis Jr Cathedral H.S. 17:08 5:43
25 Oscar Duran Jr lynwood 17:09 5:43
26 Eric Wong Jr la mirada 17:10 5:43
27 Antonio Cos Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:11 5:44
28 Michael Martin Jr Torrance 17:13 5:44
29 Hubert Martinez Jr Locke 17:14 5:45
30 Emilio Pantoja Jr Locke 17:16 5:45
31 Omar Marchard Jr Torrance 17:17 5:46
32 Christian Hernandez Jr BUENA PARK 17:19 5:46
33 Aaron Jasso Jr Montebello 17:19 5:46
34 Raj Cheema Jr BUENA PARK 17:20 5:47
35 Amir Kiani Jr warren 17:21 5:47
36 Thomas O'brien Jr BONITA 17:23 5:48
37 Melquiades Mateo Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:25 5:48
38 Justin Mercado So Cathedral H.S. 17:28 5:49
39 Luis Cardenas Jr Verbum Dei 17:29 5:50
40 Timothy Vongphanichith Jr Cerritos 17:29 5:50
41 Hector Echevarria Jr Redondo 17:31 5:50
42 Mauricio Martinez Jr Locke 17:35 5:52
43 Andrew Barajas Jr Schurr 17:36 5:52
44 Kyle Sweetman Jr BONITA 17:37 5:52
45 Everardo Esquives Jr Locke 17:39 5:53
46 Michael Gonzalez Jr cantwell sacred heart of 17:40 5:53
47 Rudy Torres Jr GARFIELD 17:44 5:55
48 Ryan Dill Jr Torrance 17:46 5:55
49 Eric Emdee Jr Redondo 17:47 5:56
50 Jai Labasan Jr la mirada 17:48 5:56
51 Erick Velasquez Jr BONITA 17:50 5:57
52 Renzo Pastor Jr la mirada 17:52 5:57
53 Jonathan Tapia Jr Salesian 17:53 5:58
54 Zackary Omar-rani Jr Redondo 17:55 5:58
55 Luie Rodriguez Jr servite 17:56 5:59
56 Kevin Morales Jr Salesian 17:57 5:59
57 Andrew Lopez Jr Redondo 17:58 5:59
58 Martin Lopez Jr warren 17:59 6:00
59 Robert Ibarra Jr warren 18:00 6:00
60 Sebastian Correa Jr St. John Bosco 18:12 6:04
61 Gregory Zamora Jr Torrance 18:12 6:04
62 Adrion Benoit Jr Redondo 18:13 6:04
63 Andres Sanchez Jr warren 18:13 6:04
64 Jesus Real Jr Verbum Dei 18:14 6:05
65 Christian Ramirez Jr Salesian 18:16 6:05
66 Gabriel Ayers Jr st paul 18:19 6:06
67 Clint Bales Jr la mirada 18:25 6:08
68 Mitch Morales Jr st paul 18:26 6:09
69 Arturo Tejeda Jr Montebello 18:27 6:09
70 Chris Escobedo Jr Cathedral H.S. 18:28 6:09
71 James Hughes Jr servite 18:29 6:10
72 Billy Links Jr Calvary Chapel 18:30 6:10
73 Christian Rojes Jr St. John Bosco 18:31 6:10
74 Kody Schneider Jr BONITA 18:32 6:11
75 Matt Reyes Jr Cathedral H.S. 18:33 6:11
76 Alving Chang Jr Cathedral H.S. 18:34 6:11
77 Andy Nararette Jr BUENA PARK 18:34 6:11
78 Oscar Islas Jr Montebello 18:36 6:12
79 Steve Lee Jr Cathedral H.S. 18:40 6:13
80 Colin Witt Jr lakewood 18:41 6:14
81 Edward Mejia Jr St. John Bosco 18:42 6:14
82 Ernesto Hernandez Jr Locke 18:43 6:14
83 Christian Chavez Jr El Segundo 18:44 6:15 1/6 11/33 24/27
84 Randy Ferwerda Jr BONITA 18:45 6:15
85 Brandon Hojo Jr Cerritos 18:46 6:15
86 Jauregui Vidal Jr warren 18:49 6:16
87 Carlos Mesinas Jr Bellflower 18:55 6:18
88 Elvis Colindres Jr lynwood 18:57 6:19
89 William Araya Jr lynwood 19:00 6:20
90 David Rojas Jr Locke 19:06 6:22
91 Oscar Gutierrez Jr warren 19:06 6:22
92 Jose Herrera Jr Montebello 19:08 6:23
93 Chris Aguila Jr st paul 19:10 6:23
94 Colin Honeybourne Jr la mirada 19:11 6:24
95 Lincold Jimenez Jr GARFIELD 19:17 6:26
96 Charlie Nicholson Jr El Segundo 19:19 6:26 2/6 13/33 23/26
97 Rex Umbenhaur Jr El Segundo 19:20 6:27 3/6 14/33 19/23
98 Ben Mclaughlin Jr Redondo 19:24 6:28
99 Jacob Quiroz Jr servite 19:29 6:30
100 Gabriel Campos Jr warren 19:33 6:31
101 Jonathan Flores Jr cantwell sacred heart of 19:38 6:33
102 Oscar Sanchez Jr St. John Bosco 19:40 6:33
103 Eric Guevara Jr Locke 19:42 6:34
104 Nick Sackett So warren 19:50 6:37
105 Rober Duarte Jr warren 19:52 6:37
106 Jonathan Fitzgerald Jr Verbum Dei 19:54 6:38
107 Nathan Yoguez Jr Calvary Chapel 19:55 6:38
108 Lane Krejcik Jr El Segundo 19:57 6:39 4/6 15/33 13/18
109 Alexander Escobar Jr Schurr 19:58 6:39
110 Emilio Mosqueda Jr st paul 20:00 6:40
111 Anthony Bracamontes Jr warren 20:02 6:41
112 Gerardo Lenera Jr Roosevelt (LA) 20:05 6:42
113 Harry Moses Jr El Segundo 20:07 6:42 5/6 17/33 11/17
114 Darren Lee Jr Cerritos 20:09 6:43
115 Zachary Johnson Jr Torrance 20:11 6:44
116 Juan Serrano Jr St. John Bosco 20:12 6:44
117 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr BONITA 20:13 6:44
118 Cesar Marroquin Jr Montebello 20:14 6:45
119 Cesar Romero Jr GARFIELD 20:16 6:45
120 Emmett Werner-longo Jr Redondo 20:17 6:46
121 Francis Evaldez So servite 20:30 6:50
122 Dennis Pungdumri Jr Cerritos 20:32 6:51
123 Raymond Nguyen Jr la mirada 20:34 6:51
124 Matthew Guerrero Jr BONITA 20:48 6:56
125 Hugo Maldonado Jr Locke 20:51 6:57
126 Ryan Costa Jr mary star of the sea 20:55 6:58
127 Blake Kirschbaum Jr El Segundo 21:07 7:02 6/6 21/33 11/16
128 Cesar Ochoa Jr warren 21:08 7:03
129 James Tully Jr Schurr 21:10 7:03
130 Edgar Medina Jr john glen 21:16 7:05
131 Arturo Nava Jr john glen 21:23 7:08
132 Omar Villalobos Jr Montebello 21:27 7:09
133 Aaron Tran Jr Cerritos 21:29 7:10
134 Diego Higuera Jr Schurr 21:34 7:11
135 Myles Smith So St. John Bosco 21:38 7:13
136 Drake Wolf Jr St. John Bosco 21:46 7:15
137 Marvin Soria Jr Montebello 21:48 7:16
138 Jesus Perez Jr Verbum Dei 21:49 7:16
139 Ryan Martinez Jr mary star of the sea 21:53 7:18
140 Manual Bahena Jr BUENA PARK 22:03 7:21
141 Juan Medina Jr Verbum Dei 22:36 7:32
142 Rosendo Juan Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 22:56 7:39
143 Eduardo Encarnacion Jr GARFIELD 22:57 7:39
144 Angel Navas Jr GARFIELD 23:08 7:43
145 Hector Morataya Jr Verbum Dei 23:11 7:44
146 Eduardo Escalona Jr GARFIELD 23:40 7:53
147 Christian Martinez Jr st paul 23:42 7:54
148 Aaron Camacho Jr Verbum Dei 24:18 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BUENA PARK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
80:08
16:02
5:21
24 Jose David Ramirez
Jr
15:29
5:10
1
Abram Perez
Jr
15:34
5:11
2
Alex Terrique
Jr
16:02
5:21
4
Ricardo Berumen
Jr
16:31
5:30
8
Gio Vallejo
Jr
16:32
5:31
9
Alex Borish
Jr
16:39
5:33
11
Christia Hernande
Jr
17:19
5:46
24
2 warren
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
86:03
17:13
5:44
132 Alec Domingue
Jr
15:59
5:20
3
Michael Guzman
Jr
16:44
5:35
12
Amir Kiani
Jr
17:21
5:47
26
Martin Lopez
Jr
17:59
6:00
45
Robert Ibarra
Jr
18:00
6:00
46
Andres Sanchez
Jr
18:13
6:04
50
Jauregui Vidal
Jr
18:49
6:16
69
3 Torrance
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
86:58
17:24
5:48
135 Hunter Johnson
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Michael Martin
Jr
17:13
5:44
20
Omar Marchard
Jr
17:17
5:46
23
Ryan Dill
Jr
17:46
5:55
37
Gregory Zamora
Jr
18:12
6:04
48
Zachary Johnson
Jr
20:11
6:44
87




4 la mirada
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:12
87:28
17:30
5:50
157 Jake Casalou
Jr
16:13
5:24
5
Eric Wong
Jr
17:10
5:43
19
Jai Labasan
Jr
17:48
5:56
39
Renzo Pastor
Jr
17:52
5:57
41
Clint Bales
Jr
18:25
6:08
53
Colin Honeybou
Jr
19:11
6:24
73
Raymond Nguyen
Jr
20:34
6:51
94
5 Redondo
7-9-8-7-5
Gap: 1:09
88:00
17:36
5:52
169 Andrew Hazeltin
Jr
16:49
5:36
14
Hector Echevarr
Jr
17:31
5:50
31
Eric Emdee
Jr
17:47
5:56
38
Zackary Omar-ran
Jr
17:55
5:58
42
Andrew Lopez
Jr
17:58
5:59
44
Adrion Benoit
Jr
18:13
6:04
49
Ben Mclaughl
Jr
19:24
6:28
77
6 Locke
11-8-7-5-6
Gap: 1:29
88:27
17:41
5:54
175 Hubert Martinez
Jr
17:14
5:45
21
Emilio Pantoja
Jr
17:16
5:45
22
Mauricio Martinez
Jr
17:35
5:52
32
Everardo Esquives
Jr
17:39
5:53
35
Ernesto Hernande
Jr
18:43
6:14
65
David Rojas
Jr
19:06
6:22
70
Eric Guevara
Jr
19:42
6:34
80
7 servite
4-3-4-6-7
Gap: 3:14
88:43
17:45
5:55
194 Eric Resong
Jr
16:15
5:25
6
Julian Lujan
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Luie Rodrigue
Jr
17:56
5:59
43
James Hughes
Jr
18:29
6:10
57
Jacob Quiroz
Jr
19:29
6:30
78
Francis Evaldez
So
20:30
6:50
92




8 Cathedral H.S.
10-11-11-11-8
Gap: 1:26
90:11
18:02
6:01
223 Ricky Solis
Jr
17:08
5:43
18
Justin Mercado
So
17:28
5:49
28
Chris Escobedo
Jr
18:28
6:09
56
Matt Reyes
Jr
18:33
6:11
60
Alving Chang
Jr
18:34
6:11
61
Steve Lee
Jr
18:40
6:13
63




9 BONITA
12-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:22
90:07
18:01
6:00
227 Thomas O'brien
Jr
17:23
5:48
27
Kyle Sweetman
Jr
17:37
5:52
34
Erick Velasque
Jr
17:50
5:57
40
Kody Schneide
Jr
18:32
6:11
59
Randy Ferwerda
Jr
18:45
6:15
67
Alejandr Gonzalez
Jr
20:13
6:44
89
Matthew Guerrero
Jr
20:48
6:56
95
10 Montebello
9-7-9-9-10
Gap: 2:10
90:28
18:06
6:02
229 Oscar Jasso
Jr
16:58
5:39
16
Aaron Jasso
Jr
17:19
5:46
25
Arturo Tejeda
Jr
18:27
6:09
55
Oscar Islas
Jr
18:36
6:12
62
Jose Herrera
Jr
19:08
6:23
71
Cesar Marroqui
Jr
20:14
6:45
90
Omar Villalob
Jr
21:27
7:09
98
11 Schurr
6-6-5-8-11
Gap: 4:25
92:30
18:30
6:10
243 Christop Calaguin
Jr
16:45
5:35
13
Nolan Luevano
Jr
17:01
5:40
17
Andrew Barajas
Jr
17:36
5:52
33
Alexande Escobar
Jr
19:58
6:39
83
James Tully
Jr
21:10
7:03
97
Diego Higuera
Jr
21:34
7:11
100




12 Cerritos
8-9-12-12-12
Gap: 3:38
93:50
18:46
6:15
292 Mike Tran
Jr
16:54
5:38
15
Timothy Vongphan
Jr
17:29
5:50
30
Brandon Hojo
Jr
18:46
6:15
68
Darren Lee
Jr
20:09
6:43
86
Dennis Pungdumr
Jr
20:32
6:51
93
Aaron Tran
Jr
21:29
7:10
99




13 St. John Bosco
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:00
95:17
19:03
6:21
336 Sebastia Correa
Jr
18:12
6:04
47
Christia Rojes
Jr
18:31
6:10
58
Edward Mejia
Jr
18:42
6:14
64
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
19:40
6:33
79
Juan Serrano
Jr
20:12
6:44
88
Myles Smith
So
21:38
7:13
101
Drake Wolf
Jr
21:46
7:15
102
14 Verbum Dei
13-13-13-15-14
Gap: 5:07
100:02
20:00
6:40
368 Luis Cardenas
Jr
17:29
5:50
29
Jesus Real
Jr
18:14
6:05
51
Jonathan Fitzgera
Jr
19:54
6:38
81
Jesus Perez
Jr
21:49
7:16
103
Juan Medina
Jr
22:36
7:32
104
Hector Morataya
Jr
23:11
7:44
107
Aaron Camacho
Jr
24:18
8:06
110
15 st paul
16-15-15-14-15
Gap: 5:23
99:37
19:55
6:38
371 Gabriel Ayers
Jr
18:19
6:06
52
Mitch Morales
Jr
18:26
6:09
54
Chris Aguila
Jr
19:10
6:23
72
Emilio Mosqueda
Jr
20:00
6:40
84
Christia Martinez
Jr
23:42
7:54
109








16 El Segundo
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:23
97:27
19:29
6:30
384 Christia Chavez
Jr
18:44
6:15
66
Charlie Nicholso
Jr
19:19
6:26
75
Rex Umbenhau
Jr
19:20
6:27
76
Lane Krejcik
Jr
19:57
6:39
82
Harry Moses
Jr
20:07
6:42
85
Blake Kirschba
Jr
21:07
7:02
96




17 GARFIELD
14-16-16-17-17
Gap: 5:24
103:22
20:40
6:53
412 Rudy Torres
Jr
17:44
5:55
36
Lincold Jimenez
Jr
19:17
6:26
74
Cesar Romero
Jr
20:16
6:45
91
Eduardo Encarnac
Jr
22:57
7:39
105
Angel Navas
Jr
23:08
7:43
106
Eduardo Escalona
Jr
23:40
7:53
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Nobbs Fr BONITA 15:10 5:03
2 Elias Munoz Fr Cathedral H.S. 15:57 5:19
3 Matt Ruiz Fr Cathedral H.S. 15:59 5:20
4 Josh Lopez Fr servite 16:10 5:23
5 Dustin Herold Fr Redondo 16:19 5:26
6 William Tait Fr Redondo 16:37 5:32
7 Brandon Iraheta Fr warren 16:55 5:38
8 David Velasquez Fr Cathedral H.S. 16:57 5:39
9 Joshua Quarles Fr Cerritos 17:00 5:40
10 Eduardo Gonzalez Fr BONITA 17:01 5:40
11 Matt Darling Fr servite 17:05 5:42
12 Dago Pichal Fr warren 17:06 5:42
13 Tomohiro Yamaya Fr Redondo 17:07 5:42
14 Noah Shaw Fr Torrance 17:10 5:43
15 Yujin Okuda Fr Torrance 17:15 5:45
16 Andrew Parra Fr servite 17:16 5:45
17 Todd Sweetman Fr BONITA 17:17 5:46
18 Takehiro Yamaya Fr Redondo 17:18 5:46
19 Michael Hernandez Fr warren 17:20 5:47
20 Timothy Harvey Fr Torrance 17:24 5:48
21 Jang Won Lee Fr Cerritos 17:27 5:49
22 Jose Lopez Fr lakewood 17:29 5:50
23 Stephen William Fr la mirada 17:30 5:50
24 Gerardo Salazar Fr lakewood 17:32 5:51
25 Christian Becerra Fr Bellflower 17:36 5:52
26 Troy Miller Fr BONITA 17:43 5:54
27 Shree Narkar Fr warren 17:44 5:55
28 Gared De Guia Fr servite 17:49 5:56
29 Paul Bodin Fr Redondo 17:50 5:57
30 Robert Meadows Fr Redondo 17:51 5:57
31 Nicholas Wells Fr Redondo 17:52 5:57
32 Nicholas Villa Fr lynwood 17:52 5:57
33 Amad Kabbani Fr Redondo 17:54 5:58
34 Noah Sanchez Fr Cathedral H.S. 18:01 6:00
35 Pedro Vidal Fr BUENA PARK 18:05 6:02
36 Grant Garcia Fr BONITA 18:07 6:02
37 Ian Connett Fr Torrance 18:09 6:03
38 David Cortes Fr BUENA PARK 18:12 6:04
39 Edgar Garcia Fr lakewood 18:15 6:05
40 Raul Jimenez Fr Montebello 18:16 6:05
41 Jonathan Tanisaka Fr Torrance 18:18 6:06
42 Quinn O'Connor Fr El Segundo 18:22 6:07 1/11 7/33 14/24
43 Adrian Anguiano Fr cantwell sacred heart of 18:27 6:09
44 Michael Vasquez Fr la mirada 18:28 6:09
45 Cameron Ito Fr Torrance 18:31 6:10
46 Gus Kerzic Fr BONITA 18:35 6:12
47 Geoffrey Curran Fr servite 18:36 6:12
48 Justin Kim Fr Cerritos 18:45 6:15
49 Benjamin Batres Fr Cerritos 18:46 6:15
50 Omar Urbina Fr Miguel Contreras Learning 18:47 6:16
51 Hunter Gabel Fr El Segundo 18:48 6:16 2/11 12/33 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Jonathan Carlin Fr Salesian 18:49 6:16
53 Samuel Andalon Fr Salesian 18:51 6:17
54 Christopher Ceja Fr warren 18:53 6:18
55 Tyler Bird Fr Redondo 18:55 6:18
56 Andrew D'alba Fr servite 18:57 6:19
57 Dominic Abbene Fr BONITA 18:58 6:19
58 Wesley Wong Fr Redondo 19:01 6:20
59 James Hong Fr Torrance 19:05 6:22
60 Jacob Gurwell Fr Torrance 19:06 6:22
61 Riley Knowles Fr BONITA 19:08 6:23
62 Evan Schermerhorn Fr Redondo 19:11 6:24
63 Michael O'neill Fr Redondo 19:12 6:24
64 Jacob Saurenman Fr BONITA 19:13 6:24
65 Aaron Cruz Fr lakewood 19:14 6:25
66 Kyle Hayden Fr servite 19:15 6:25
67 Jesus Gonzalez Fr St. John Bosco 19:16 6:25
68 Daniel Mendoza Fr St. John Bosco 19:23 6:28
69 Miguel Villalpando Fr Bellflower 19:24 6:28
70 Matthew Perez Fr Salesian 19:25 6:28
71 Noah Marino Fr servite 19:27 6:29
72 Luis Leon Fr Salesian 19:28 6:29
73 Daniel Caracoza Fr Salesian 19:30 6:30
74 Elijah Aquilina Fr Redondo 19:32 6:31
75 Julian Medina Fr BUENA PARK 19:33 6:31
76 David Liu Fr Torrance 19:34 6:31
77 Nick Weckmann Fr BONITA 19:35 6:32
78 Eric Aparicio Fr Locke 19:36 6:32
79 Edouard Stone Fr St. John Bosco 19:37 6:32
80 James Reyes Fr Cathedral H.S. 19:38 6:33
81 Sam Bodin Fr Redondo 19:42 6:34
82 Daniel Nunes Fr Redondo 19:43 6:34
83 Daniel Lopez jr Fr Roosevelt (LA) 19:44 6:35
84 Noe Cano Fr St. John Bosco 19:46 6:35
85 David Thomas Fr Redondo 19:47 6:36
86 Shogo Kono Fr Torrance 19:51 6:37
87 Antony Nastollahy Fr Redondo 19:52 6:37
88 Roy Garza Fr Torrance 19:56 6:39
89 Gabriel Moore Fr El Segundo 19:58 6:39 3/11 16/33 12/16
90 Mason Zoerner Fr Redondo 19:59 6:40
91 Andres Saavedra Fr warren 20:01 6:40
92 William Wish Fr warren 20:04 6:41
93 Bubba Robinson Fr Redondo 20:06 6:42
94 Travis Neff Fr St. John Bosco 20:08 6:43
95 Shrineel Patel Fr Cerritos 20:09 6:43
96 Lancelot Huang Fr Cerritos 20:10 6:43
97 Miguel Cardenas Fr Verbum Dei 20:11 6:44
98 Jason Wilcox Fr warren 20:24 6:48
99 Matthew Moore Fr El Segundo 20:25 6:48 4/11 18/33 11/12
100 Jusin Steele Fr Redondo 20:27 6:49
101 Christopher Manzo Fr Cerritos 20:32 6:51
102 Ryan Saruwatari Fr Torrance 20:37 6:52
103 Eric Bahng Fr Torrance 20:39 6:53
104 Aldo Rayas Fr Salesian 20:42 6:54
105 Ryan Gonzalez Fr Torrance 20:44 6:55
106 Martin Cholico Fr warren 20:45 6:55
107 Andres Almodovar Fr Salesian 20:47 6:56
108 Alejandro Guerrero Fr john glen 20:48 6:56
109 Julio Ceja Fr Verbum Dei 20:49 6:56
110 Zack Ferrin Fr Torrance 20:51 6:57
111 Raul Alvarado Fr warren 20:53 6:58
112 Dominic Priggione Fr Torrance 21:00 7:00
113 Waseem Radi Fr Redondo 21:02 7:01
114 Kevin Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 21:03 7:01
115 Albert Tovar Fr Salesian 21:05 7:02
116 Julian Vasquez Fr cantwell sacred heart of 21:10 7:03
117 Roman Cota Fr st paul 21:14 7:05
118 Anthony Pinkerton Fr john glen 21:15 7:05
119 Danny Ha Fr Cerritos 21:17 7:06
120 Jack Trejo Fr st paul 21:30 7:10
121 Matt Quaschnick Fr El Segundo 21:42 7:14 5/11 22/33 10/12
122 Eric Gonzalez Fr lakewood 21:45 7:15
123 Angel Soto Fr Verbum Dei 21:46 7:15
124 Victor Gutierrez Fr Salesian 21:48 7:16
125 Christian Rosas Fr El Segundo 21:50 7:17 6/11 23/33 9/10
126 Tim Davis Fr BONITA 21:51 7:17
127 Freddie Alvarado Fr St. John Bosco 21:53 7:18
128 Luis Ruballos Fr warren 21:55 7:18
129 Karim Karaki Fr servite 22:03 7:21
130 Ethan Venegas Fr St. John Bosco 22:07 7:22
131 Davis Salzman Fr El Segundo 22:16 7:25 7/11 24/33 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Vincent Kennedy Fr servite 22:22 7:27
133 Jefferey Zuniga Fr Torrance 22:28 7:29
134 Martin Marquez Fr warren 22:32 7:31
135 Mathew Lopez Fr Montebello 22:35 7:32
136 Zane Gittins Fr El Segundo 22:44 7:35 8/11 27/33 9/9
137 Angel Ortiz Fr GARFIELD 22:45 7:35
138 Mario Anguiano Fr Cerritos 22:47 7:36
139 Miguel Beltran Fr Salesian 22:49 7:36
140 Kristian Stewart Fr El Segundo 22:50 7:37 9/11 28/33 8/8
141 Joey Silva Fr st paul 22:52 7:37
142 Andrew Ramsouer Fr El Segundo 22:58 7:39 10/11 29/33 7/8
143 Alexander Dugquem Fr Cerritos 23:00 7:40
144 Kyle Rocha Fr servite 23:05 7:42
145 Carlos Castro Fr Verbum Dei 23:08 7:43
146 Alexander Arroyo Fr El Segundo 23:17 7:46 11/11 31/33 6/7
147 Kyle Tran Fr Cerritos 23:21 7:47
148 Steven Lozano Fr la mirada 23:23 7:48
149 Nicholas Mccarthy Fr Redondo 23:25 7:48
150 Robert Fitzpatrick Fr servite 23:42 7:54
151 Samuel Goeppner Fr Torrance 23:46 7:55
152 Jourdan Sanvictores Fr Cerritos 23:49 7:56
153 Eriq Dang Fr Redondo 24:13 8:04
154 Christopher Ardon Fr Montebello 24:51 8:17
155 Christian Bonilla Fr Verbum Dei 25:30 8:30
156 Nygee Montgomery Fr Verbum Dei 25:33 8:31
157 Kevin Garista Fr GARFIELD 25:37 8:32
158 Francis Ronkowski Fr Redondo 25:50 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:31
85:11
17:02
5:41
69 Dustin Herold
Fr
16:19
5:26
5
William Tait
Fr
16:37
5:32
6
Tomohiro Yamaya
Fr
17:07
5:42
13
Takehiro Yamaya
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Paul Bodin
Fr
17:50
5:57
27
Robert Meadows
Fr
17:51
5:57
28
Nicholas Wells
Fr
17:52
5:57
29
2 BONITA
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:57
85:18
17:04
5:41
83 Dillon Nobbs
Fr
15:10
5:03
1
Eduardo Gonzalez
Fr
17:01
5:40
10
Todd Sweetman
Fr
17:17
5:46
17
Troy Miller
Fr
17:43
5:54
24
Grant Garcia
Fr
18:07
6:02
31
Gus Kerzic
Fr
18:35
6:12
37
Dominic Abbene
Fr
18:58
6:19
46
3 servite
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:26
86:56
17:23
5:48
95 Josh Lopez
Fr
16:10
5:23
4
Matt Darling
Fr
17:05
5:42
11
Andrew Parra
Fr
17:16
5:45
16
Gared De Guia
Fr
17:49
5:56
26
Geoffrey Curran
Fr
18:36
6:12
38
Andrew D'alba
Fr
18:57
6:19
45
Kyle Hayden
Fr
19:15
6:25
49
4 Cathedral H.S.
2-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:41
86:32
17:18
5:46
99 Elias Munoz
Fr
15:57
5:19
2
Matt Ruiz
Fr
15:59
5:20
3
David Velasque
Fr
16:57
5:39
8
Noah Sanchez
Fr
18:01
6:00
30
James Reyes
Fr
19:38
6:33
56








5 warren
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
87:58
17:36
5:52
107 Brandon Iraheta
Fr
16:55
5:38
7
Dago Pichal
Fr
17:06
5:42
12
Michael Hernande
Fr
17:20
5:47
19
Shree Narkar
Fr
17:44
5:55
25
Christop Ceja
Fr
18:53
6:18
44
Andres Saavedra
Fr
20:01
6:40
59
William Wish
Fr
20:04
6:41
60
6 Torrance
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
88:16
17:39
5:53
115 Noah Shaw
Fr
17:10
5:43
14
Yujin Okuda
Fr
17:15
5:45
15
Timothy Harvey
Fr
17:24
5:48
20
Ian Connett
Fr
18:09
6:03
32
Jonathan Tanisaka
Fr
18:18
6:06
34
Cameron Ito
Fr
18:31
6:10
36
James Hong
Fr
19:05
6:22
47
7 Cerritos
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
92:07
18:25
6:08
171 Joshua Quarles
Fr
17:00
5:40
9
Jang Won Lee
Fr
17:27
5:49
21
Justin Kim
Fr
18:45
6:15
39
Benjamin Batres
Fr
18:46
6:15
40
Shrineel Patel
Fr
20:09
6:43
62
Lancelot Huang
Fr
20:10
6:43
63
Christop Manzo
Fr
20:32
6:51
66
8 lakewood
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:16
94:15
18:51
6:17
198 Jose Lopez
Fr
17:29
5:50
22
Gerardo Salazar
Fr
17:32
5:51
23
Edgar Garcia
Fr
18:15
6:05
33
Aaron Cruz
Fr
19:14
6:25
48
Eric Gonzalez
Fr
21:45
7:15
72








9 Salesian
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:41
96:03
19:13
6:24
244 Jonathan Carlin
Fr
18:49
6:16
42
Samuel Andalon
Fr
18:51
6:17
43
Matthew Perez
Fr
19:25
6:28
52
Luis Leon
Fr
19:28
6:29
53
Daniel Caracoza
Fr
19:30
6:30
54
Aldo Rayas
Fr
20:42
6:54
67
Andres Almodova
Fr
20:47
6:56
68
10 El Segundo
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:20
99:15
19:51
6:37
270 Quinn O'Connor
Fr
18:22
6:07
35
Hunter Gabel
Fr
18:48
6:16
41
Gabriel Moore
Fr
19:58
6:39
58
Matthew Moore
Fr
20:25
6:48
65
Matt Quaschni
Fr
21:42
7:14
71
Christia Rosas
Fr
21:50
7:17
74
Davis Salzman
Fr
22:16
7:25
76
11 St. John Bosco
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:52
98:10
19:38
6:33
274 Jesus Gonzalez
Fr
19:16
6:25
50
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
19:23
6:28
51
Edouard Stone
Fr
19:37
6:32
55
Noe Cano
Fr
19:46
6:35
57
Travis Neff
Fr
20:08
6:43
61
Kevin Rodrigue
Fr
21:03
7:01
70
Freddie Alvarado
Fr
21:53
7:18
75
12 Verbum Dei
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:19
111:24
22:17
7:26
361 Miguel Cardenas
Fr
20:11
6:44
64
Julio Ceja
Fr
20:49
6:56
69
Angel Soto
Fr
21:46
7:15
73
Carlos Castro
Fr
23:08
7:43
77
Christia Bonilla
Fr
25:30
8:30
78
Nygee Montgome
Fr
25:33
8:31
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
91:33
18:19
6:06
21 Robert Meadows
Fr
17:51
5:57
1
Nicholas Wells
Fr
17:52
5:57
2
Amad Kabbani
Fr
17:54
5:58
3
Tyler Bird
Fr
18:55
6:18
6
Wesley Wong
Fr
19:01
6:20
9
Evan Schermer
Fr
19:11
6:24
13
Michael O'neill
Fr
19:12
6:24
14
2 BONITA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
95:29
19:06
6:22
59 Gus Kerzic
Fr
18:35
6:12
5
Dominic Abbene
Fr
18:58
6:19
8
Riley Knowles
Fr
19:08
6:23
12
Jacob Saurenma
Fr
19:13
6:24
15
Nick Weckmann
Fr
19:35
6:32
19
Tim Davis
Fr
21:51
7:17
36




3 Torrance
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:20
96:07
19:13
6:24
63 Cameron Ito
Fr
18:31
6:10
4
James Hong
Fr
19:05
6:22
10
Jacob Gurwell
Fr
19:06
6:22
11
David Liu
Fr
19:34
6:31
18
Shogo Kono
Fr
19:51
6:37
20
Roy Garza
Fr
19:56
6:39
21
Ryan Saruwata
Fr
20:37
6:52
27
4 servite
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:25
102:04
20:25
6:48
118 Andrew D'alba
Fr
18:57
6:19
7
Kyle Hayden
Fr
19:15
6:25
16
Noah Marino
Fr
19:27
6:29
17
Karim Karaki
Fr
22:03
7:21
38
Vincent Kennedy
Fr
22:22
7:27
40
Kyle Rocha
Fr
23:05
7:42
48
Robert Fitzpatr
Fr
23:42
7:54
51
5 warren
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
102:07
20:25
6:48
130 Andres Saavedra
Fr
20:01
6:40
22
William Wish
Fr
20:04
6:41
23
Jason Wilcox
Fr
20:24
6:48
25
Martin Cholico
Fr
20:45
6:55
29
Raul Alvarado
Fr
20:53
6:58
31
Luis Ruballos
Fr
21:55
7:18
37
Martin Marquez
Fr
22:32
7:31
41
6 Salesian
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:07
107:11
21:26
7:09
168 Aldo Rayas
Fr
20:42
6:54
28
Andres Almodova
Fr
20:47
6:56
30
Albert Tovar
Fr
21:05
7:02
32
Victor Gutierre
Fr
21:48
7:16
34
Miguel Beltran
Fr
22:49
7:36
44








7 Cerritos
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:50
107:46
21:33
7:11
173 Lancelot Huang
Fr
20:10
6:43
24
Christop Manzo
Fr
20:32
6:51
26
Danny Ha
Fr
21:17
7:06
33
Mario Anguiano
Fr
22:47
7:36
43
Alexande Dugquem
Fr
23:00
7:40
47
Kyle Tran
Fr
23:21
7:47
50
Jourdan Sanvicto
Fr
23:49
7:56
52
8 El Segundo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
112:38
22:32
7:31
207 Christia Rosas
Fr
21:50
7:17
35
Davis Salzman
Fr
22:16
7:25
39
Zane Gittins
Fr
22:44
7:35
42
Kristian Stewart
Fr
22:50
7:37
45
Andrew Ramsouer
Fr
22:58
7:39
46
Alexande Arroyo
Fr
23:17
7:46
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.