El Segundo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chavez, Christian | Sr | V | 17:58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 108/232 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 33/36 | |||||
Forsythe, Conor | Jr | V | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 159/232 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/32 | |||||
Langlois, Conor | So | V | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 147/232 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 24/34 | |||||
Liang, Ethan | Jr | V | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 158/232 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 21/33 | |||||
O'Connor, Quinn | So | V | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 142/232 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 28/35 | |||||
Reimann, Chris | Jr | V | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 130/232 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 32/36 | |||||
Stone, Noah | Fr | V | 19:06 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 175/232 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/26 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 31/33 | 91:34 0:36 |
3.1 | 5:54 | 5:48 | 5:59 | 671 | 5:20 | Christian Chavez (106), Chris Reimann (127), Quinn O'Connor (139), Conor Langlois (144), Ethan Liang (155) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexi Taylor | Sr | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Cody Johnson | Jr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Steven Grolle | So | SJS SONORA | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Matt Bloch | Sr | SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Robert Leija | Sr | CS PARLIER CS | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Conner Henderson | Jr | N/A SOUTH TAHOE | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Nick Hicks | Sr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Ray Schireman | So | N/A NORTH MEDFORD | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | Donald Bernard | Sr | N/A BISHOP MANOGUE | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Stevie Greene | Sr | NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Cobourn | Sr | N/A DOUGLAS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Jesus Arceo | Sr | CS PARLIER CS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Mitch Martin | Sr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Landis Macmillan | Sr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Logan Marshall | So | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Duncan Calvert | Sr | NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Conrad Hain | Sr | CCS CARMEL | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Joey Morris | Jr | NCS SAN RAFAEL | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Kristoffer Mugrage | Sr | N/A LAKEWOOD-WA | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Hicks | So | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Patrick Mariolle | Jr | NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Jack Bowlby | Jr | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Audric Lecouturier | Sr | NCS MARIN CATHOLIC | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Ariza | Fr | NS TRUCKEE | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Antonio Gil Juarez | Sr | N/A PHOENIX | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Scott Edwards | So | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Devyn Baldovino | Jr | N/A NORTH MEDFORD | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Andreas Spanos | Sr | CCS STEVENSON | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Nate Hill | Sr | NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Riley Rodenburg | Jr | N/A PEAK TO PEAK | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Justin Rodenburg | Jr | N/A PEAK TO PEAK | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Pugliese | Sr | CCS MENLO SCHOOL | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | James Bradley | Sr | SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Tom Kochevar | Sr | CCS CARMEL | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Eli Weinstein | Sr | SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Wes Curtis | Sr | NCS SAN RAFAEL | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Joe Dugan | So | N/A NORTH MEDFORD | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Caleb Diaz | Jr | N/A NORTH MEDFORD | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Galen Lanier | Sr | CCS CARMEL | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Blake Spencer | Jr | N/A NORTH MEDFORD | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Sugimoto | Jr | SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Cortes | Sr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | John Sorfleet | So | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Zach Kaplan | Sr | CCS SHP | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Kaleb Wagner | Sr | N/A PHOENIX | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Brandon Pankey | So | N/A DOUGLAS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Les Girard | Sr | CCS CARMEL | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Mitchell Darrah | So | N/A LAKEWOOD-WA | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Casey Thompson | Sr | SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Noah Oberriter | Fr | NS TRUCKEE | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
51 | Elias Ellison | Jr | SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Jose Lopez | So | NCS ARCATA | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Alex Coffman | Jr | SJS BEAR RIVER | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Victor Munoz | Sr | NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Matt Katibah | Jr | N/A PHOENIX | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
56 | Justin Depalatis | Jr | CCS CARMEL | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Alex Reilly | Jr | SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Schmitt | Jr | CCS MENLO SCHOOL | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Jake Johnson | Sr | SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | Jordan Halleib | Sr | SJS BEAR RIVER | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
61 | Alan Yoho | So | SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
62 | Proteek Biswas | CCS HARKER | 17:21 | 5:36 | ||||||||
63 | Toby Shao | Sr | NCS ARCATA | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Stockton | Jr | NS WEST VALLEY | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | Alex Farmer | Jr | CCS STEVENSON | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
66 | Corey Gonzales | Fr | CCS HARKER | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Meredith | Sr | SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Rodrigo Vargas | Jr | NCS EL MOLINO | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Burbach | Sr | CCS SHP | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Martinez | Jr | NCS SAN RAFAEL | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Chris Chen | Sr | CCS PALMA CCS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
72 | Nick Oberriter | Fr | NS TRUCKEE | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
73 | Kieran Perez | Jr | NCS TERRA LINDA | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
74 | Marcelino Parra | Sr | N/A SOUTH TAHOE | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Dormody Joshua | Fr | CCS CARMEL | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
76 | Arran Fagan | So | N/A NORTH MEDFORD | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Myers | Jr | N/A SOUTH TAHOE | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
78 | Austin Gooder | Jr | NCS MARIN CATHOLIC | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | Peter Saiga | So | NCS MARIN CATHOLIC | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | Garrett Washburn | Sr | CCS STEVENSON | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
81 | Guy Forte | Jr | NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
82 | Cameron Healy | Jr | N/A PEAK TO PEAK | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
83 | Liam Morris | Fr | NCS FORTUNA | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Tommy Cline | Jr | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
85 | Brayden Tollefson | Jr | CCS PALMA CCS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
86 | Liam Healy | So | N/A PEAK TO PEAK | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
87 | Ben Schulz | Jr | NCS EL MOLINO | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
88 | Jocsan Contreras | Jr | CS PARLIER CS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
89 | Bill Haug | Jr | N/A BISHOP MANOGUE | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | Cole Peck | So | N/A DOUGLAS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Paul Matli | Sr | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Raoul Friedemann | Jr | NCS HEALDSBURG NCS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Joe Mudy | Sr | SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
94 | Jack Apablasa | Jr | SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
95 | Killian Omotoy | Sr | N/A PHOENIX | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
96 | Branden Caldwell | Sr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
97 | Haziel Garcia | Sr | NCS SAN RAFAEL | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Peter Espinoza | Jr | N/A LAKEWOOD-WA | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | Jake Yandle | So | NCS MARIN CATHOLIC | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
100 | Bill White | Sr | CCS SHP | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
101 | Matt Abernathy | So | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Lucero | Sr | NS WEST VALLEY | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | Josh Dull | So | NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
104 | Jafet Sanchez | So | CS PARLIER CS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Dylan Maxwell | Jr | N/A SOUTH TAHOE | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
106 | Nate Zanger | Sr | CCS PALMA CCS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
107 | Carter Kremer | So | CCS SHP | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
108 | Christian Chavez | Sr | El Segundo | 17:58 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 33/36 | ||||
109 | Sky Nelson | Sr | N/A BISHOP MANOGUE | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Hernandez | Jr | NCS SAN RAFAEL | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Alex Chino | Sr | NCS ARCATA | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Drew Cabales | So | N/A LAKEWOOD-WA | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
113 | Aengus Fanoe | Jr | CCS PALMA CCS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Yeats | Jr | CCS HARKER | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
115 | Chris Stapp | Jr | NCS TERRA LINDA | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
116 | John Milender | Fr | NCS ARCATA | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
117 | Rogelio Garibay | Jr | CS PARLIER CS | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Whitehead | So | N/A LAKEWOOD-WA | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
119 | Dominic Zanger | Jr | CCS PALMA CCS | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
120 | Gray Reid | Sr | N/A BISHOP MANOGUE | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
121 | Alex Debaets | Sr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
122 | Owen Christiansen | Sr | NCS FORTUNA | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
123 | Scott Granland | Sr | NCS TERRA LINDA | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
124 | Sean Kennedy | Sr | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
125 | Clancy Mcconnell | Sr | SJS SONORA | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
126 | Johnathan Kaufman | Jr | NCS SAN RAFAEL | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
127 | Ulices Caro | Sr | N/A SOUTH TAHOE | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
128 | Pieter Mundhenke | Jr | N/A PEAK TO PEAK | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
129 | Asher Vandevort | Sr | CCS STEVENSON | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
130 | Chris Reimann | Jr | El Segundo | 18:16 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 32/36 | ||||
131 | James Spriggs | Sr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
132 | Angel Barajas | Jr | N/A PHOENIX | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Newberg | Jr | N/A SOUTH TAHOE | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
134 | Alex Saunders | Jr | NCS EL MOLINO | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
135 | Sean Brennan | Fr | SJS SONORA | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
136 | Cody Giguiere | So | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Harley Norton | So | N/A SOUTH TAHOE | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
138 | Abel Bustos | Sr | CS PARLIER CS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Sommerfeld | Sr | SJS SONORA | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
140 | Max Schrock | Fr | CCS CARMEL | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
141 | Colin Abel | Jr | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
142 | Quinn O'Connor | So | El Segundo | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 28/35 | ||||
143 | Alex Kopytko | Jr | NS TRUCKEE | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
144 | Hunter Rehbein | Jr | CCS PALMA CCS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
145 | Jose Ordonez | Jr | NCS SAN RAFAEL | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
146 | Matt Kitchen | So | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
147 | Conor Langlois | So | El Segundo | 18:24 | 5:56 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 24/34 | ||||
148 | Steven Glassmoyer | Jr | CCS SHP | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
149 | Will Lorne | Jr | NCS MARIN CATHOLIC | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
150 | Scott Draeper | Sr | N/A NORTH MEDFORD | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
151 | Alex Yeoman | So | NCS ARCATA | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
152 | Cody Osborn | Sr | CCS STEVENSON | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Roberts | Sr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
154 | Dylan Carr | Sr | NCS TERRA LINDA | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
155 | Lane Smith | So | N/A DOUGLAS | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
156 | Justin Hale | Sr | NS WEST VALLEY | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
157 | Jeff Williams | So | N/A DOUGLAS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
158 | Ethan Liang | Jr | El Segundo | 18:34 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 21/33 | ||||
159 | Conor Forsythe | Jr | El Segundo | 18:35 | 6:00 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/32 | ||||
160 | Josh Cunanan | Fr | CCS PALMA CCS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
161 | Kyle Jorgensen | Sr | NS TRUCKEE | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Dethero | Sr | NS WEST VALLEY | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
163 | Jack Currie | Jr | N/A BISHOP MANOGUE | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
164 | Jacob Mack | So | N/A LAKEWOOD-WA | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
165 | Nigel Leonis | Fr | N/A PHOENIX | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
166 | Richard Young | Sr | SJS BEAR RIVER | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
167 | Josh Cassity | So | N/A DOUGLAS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
168 | Rahul Srldhar | So | CCS HARKER | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
169 | Joseph Brunetti | Jr | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
170 | Joe Woods | So | NCS TERRA LINDA | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
171 | Todd Beckman | Sr | N/A PEAK TO PEAK | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
172 | Gerry Williams | So | SJS BEAR RIVER | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
173 | Sean Gallagher | So | SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
174 | Cordis Hall | Sr | N/A PEAK TO PEAK | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
175 | Noah Stone | Fr | El Segundo | 19:06 | 6:10 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/26 | ||||
176 | Patrick Myers | Jr | SJS COLFAX | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
177 | Michael Machlin | Jr | CCS MENLO SCHOOL | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
178 | Hank Bingham | So | N/A BISHOP MANOGUE | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
179 | Chris Jacobson | So | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
180 | Sean Andersen | So | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
181 | David Thiessen | Jr | NCS EL MOLINO | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
182 | Peter Patrakis | Jr | NCS MARIN CATHOLIC | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
183 | Bryan Louie | Jr | CCS STEVENSON | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
184 | Eric Jadallah | So | CCS MENLO SCHOOL | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
185 | Conor Mcdermott | So | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
186 | Clay Aitken-young | Jr | CCS SHP | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
187 | Matthew Jacobs | So | CCS SHP | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
188 | Branden Borba | Jr | SJS SONORA | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
189 | Kyle Clayton | Jr | SJS COLFAX | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
190 | Nikhil Kishore | Fr | CCS HARKER | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
191 | Andy Beronilla | Jr | NCS ARCATA | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
192 | Brady Lane | Fr | NCS EL MOLINO | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
193 | Alec Guerin | So | NCS MARIN CATHOLIC | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
194 | Daniel Fortenko | Sr | NCS TERRA LINDA | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
195 | Ricky Reksoatmodjo | Jr | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
196 | Austin Smith | Jr | NS WEST VALLEY | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
197 | Jesus Garcia | Sr | CS PARLIER CS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
198 | Clayton Leveskis | So | SJS COLFAX | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
199 | Collin Robert | Fr | NCS ARCATA | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
200 | S. Michael French | Fr | SJS SONORA | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
201 | Michael Campbell | Sr | SJS SONORA | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
202 | Anderson Vereyken | So | SJS COLFAX | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
203 | Nick Morgan | So | NS TRUCKEE | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
204 | Jake Villarreal | Jr | CCS STEVENSON | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
205 | Jesse Fichman | Jr | NCS EL MOLINO | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
206 | Matt Carvajal | Sr | SJS BEAR RIVER | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
207 | John Guerra | Fr | NS TRUCKEE | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
208 | Austin Perez | Sr | SFS BURTON | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
209 | Ben Lampson | Sr | NCS HEALDSBURG NCS | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
210 | Tristen Bohn | Fr | SJS COLFAX | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
211 | Jonathan Cantlon | So | N/A BISHOP MANOGUE | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
212 | Chris Graef | Sr | SJS SUMMERVILLE | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
213 | Jesse Dail | Jr | SJS COLFAX | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
214 | Paul Roever | So | CCS MENLO SCHOOL | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
215 | Oliver Evans | Jr | NCS HEALDSBURG NCS | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
216 | Raymond Cheng | So | CCS HARKER | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
217 | Sam Redmond | So | CCS MENLO SCHOOL | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
218 | Jonah Resurrection | Jr | SFS BURTON | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
219 | Max Maynard | Sr | CCS HARKER | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
220 | Connor Dreyer | Sr | N/A LAKEWOOD-WA | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
221 | Riley Cox | Jr | NCS TERRA LINDA | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
222 | Logan Lawrence | Jr | NS WEST VALLEY | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
223 | Jake Kulik | So | SJS SUMMERVILLE | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
224 | Peter Osborne | Fr | CCS MENLO SCHOOL | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
225 | Logan Hallman | Jr | SJS COLFAX | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
226 | Japhet Sabaduclao | Jr | SFS BURTON | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
227 | Michael Mingoa | So | SFS BURTON | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
228 | Kent Zhang | So | SFS BURTON | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
229 | Nikolai Shkurkin | Sr | NCS EL MOLINO | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
230 | Adrin Li | Sr | SJS SUMMERVILLE | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
231 | Henry Huang | Fr | SFS BURTON | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
232 | Mike Baldwin | Jr | SJS SUMMERVILLE | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) 9-4-2-2-1 Gap: 1:05 |
83:33 16:43 5:23 |
130 | Stevie Greene Sr 16:12 5:14 10 |
Duncan Calvert Sr 16:28 5:19 16 |
Patrick Mariolle Jr 16:44 5:24 21 |
Nate Hill Sr 16:52 5:26 29 |
Victor Munoz Sr 17:17 5:35 54 |
Guy Forte Jr 17:37 5:41 81 |
Josh Dull So 17:55 5:47 101 |
2 | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:01 |
82:42 16:32 5:20 |
137 | Cody Johnson Jr 15:49 5:06 2 |
Nick Hicks Sr 15:56 5:08 7 |
Landis Macmillan Sr 16:25 5:18 14 |
Jacob Hicks So 16:42 5:23 20 |
Branden Caldwell Sr 17:50 5:45 94 |
Matt Abernathy So 17:55 5:47 99 |
James Spriggs Sr 18:16 5:54 128 |
3 | N/A NORTH MEDFORD 7-6-4-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
84:08 16:50 5:26 |
150 | Ray Schireman So 15:58 5:09 8 |
Devyn Baldovino Jr 16:51 5:26 27 |
Joe Dugan So 17:06 5:31 37 |
Caleb Diaz Jr 17:06 5:31 38 |
Blake Spencer Jr 17:07 5:31 40 |
Arran Fagan So 17:35 5:40 76 |
Scott Draeper Sr 18:25 5:56 147 |
4 | CCS CARMEL 12-7-5-5-4 Gap: 0:48 |
85:04 17:01 5:29 |
193 | Conrad Hain Sr 16:30 5:19 17 |
Tom Kochevar Sr 16:57 5:28 34 |
Galen Lanier Sr 17:06 5:31 39 |
Les Girard Sr 17:13 5:33 47 |
Justin Depalatis Jr 17:18 5:35 56 |
Dormody Joshua Fr 17:34 5:40 75 |
Max Schrock Fr 18:21 5:55 137 |
5 | SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS 22-13-8-6-5 Gap: 0:19 |
85:33 17:07 5:31 |
209 | James Bradley Sr 16:57 5:28 33 |
Eli Weinstein Sr 16:58 5:28 35 |
Aaron Sugimoto Jr 17:08 5:32 41 |
Casey Thompson Sr 17:14 5:34 49 |
Elias Ellison Jr 17:16 5:34 51 |
Jake Johnson Sr 17:19 5:35 59 |
Alan Yoho So 17:20 5:35 61 |
6 | CCS HALF MOON BAY 11-5-3-4-6 Gap: 1:52 |
85:07 17:01 5:29 |
232 | Mitch Martin Sr 16:16 5:15 13 |
Logan Marshall So 16:26 5:18 15 |
Anthony Cortes Sr 17:08 5:32 42 |
John Sorfleet So 17:09 5:32 43 |
Alex Debaets Sr 18:08 5:51 119 |
Ryan Roberts Sr 18:27 5:57 150 |
Chris Jacobson So 19:13 6:12 176 |
7 | SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) 4-10-11-10-7 Gap: 1:55 |
86:08 17:14 5:33 |
311 | Matt Bloch Sr 15:51 5:07 4 |
Alex Reilly Jr 17:19 5:35 57 |
Matthew Meredith Sr 17:26 5:37 67 |
Joe Mudy Sr 17:46 5:44 91 |
Jack Apablasa Jr 17:46 5:44 92 |
Sean Gallagher So 18:59 6:07 170 |
|
8 | CS PARLIER CS 5-2-6-8-8 Gap: 2:11 |
85:48 17:10 5:32 |
321 | Robert Leija Sr 15:52 5:07 5 |
Jesus Arceo Sr 16:15 5:15 12 |
Jocsan Contreras Jr 17:42 5:43 87 |
Jafet Sanchez So 17:56 5:47 102 |
Rogelio Garibay Jr 18:03 5:49 115 |
Abel Bustos Sr 18:21 5:55 135 |
Jesus Garcia Sr 19:59 6:27 194 |
9 | NCS SAN RAFAEL 13-8-9-10-9 Gap: 1:28 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
327 | Joey Morris Jr 16:31 5:20 18 |
Wes Curtis Sr 17:04 5:30 36 |
Kevin Martinez Jr 17:30 5:39 70 |
Haziel Garcia Sr 17:51 5:45 95 |
Matthew Hernandez Jr 17:59 5:48 108 |
Johnathan Kaufman Jr 18:11 5:52 123 |
Jose Ordonez Jr 18:23 5:56 142 |
10 | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS 1-3-7-7-10 Gap: 2:34 |
86:20 17:16 5:34 |
339 | Alexi Taylor Sr 15:49 5:06 1 |
Jack Bowlby Jr 16:46 5:25 22 |
Tommy Cline Jr 17:40 5:42 83 |
Paul Matli Sr 17:42 5:43 90 |
Matt Kitchen So 18:23 5:56 143 |
Joseph Brunetti Jr 18:52 6:05 166 |
|
11 | N/A PHOENIX 17-14-10-9-11 Gap: 1:29 |
87:22 17:28 5:38 |
347 | Antonio Gil Juarez Sr 16:48 5:25 25 |
Kaleb Wagner Sr 17:12 5:33 45 |
Matt Katibah Jr 17:17 5:35 55 |
Killian Omotoy Sr 17:48 5:45 93 |
Angel Barajas Jr 18:17 5:54 129 |
Nigel Leonis Fr 18:46 6:03 162 |
|
12 | N/A PEAK TO PEAK 20-10-12-12-12 Gap: 1:22 |
87:20 17:28 5:38 |
353 | Riley Rodenburg Jr 16:52 5:26 30 |
Justin Rodenburg Jr 16:53 5:27 31 |
Cameron Healy Jr 17:40 5:42 82 |
Liam Healy So 17:41 5:42 85 |
Pieter Mundhenke Jr 18:14 5:53 125 |
Todd Beckman Sr 18:56 6:06 168 |
Cordis Hall Sr 19:05 6:09 171 |
13 | N/A SOUTH TAHOE 6-16-15-13-13 Gap: 2:20 |
87:12 17:26 5:38 |
384 | Conner Henderson Jr 15:53 5:07 6 |
Marcelino Parra Sr 17:34 5:40 74 |
Tyler Myers Jr 17:36 5:41 77 |
Dylan Maxwell Jr 17:56 5:47 103 |
Ulices Caro Sr 18:13 5:53 124 |
Brandon Newberg Jr 18:17 5:54 130 |
Harley Norton So 18:20 5:55 134 |
14 | N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 14-12-16-14-14 Gap: 1:31 |
87:41 17:32 5:39 |
389 | Kristoffer Mugrage Sr 16:32 5:20 19 |
Mitchell Darrah So 17:14 5:34 48 |
Peter Espinoza Jr 17:53 5:46 96 |
Drew Cabales So 17:59 5:48 110 |
Ryan Whitehead So 18:03 5:49 116 |
Jacob Mack So 18:45 6:03 161 |
Connor Dreyer Sr 20:33 6:38 214 |
15 | NCS MARIN CATHOLIC 15-20-18-15-15 Gap: 1:38 |
88:18 17:40 5:42 |
423 | Audric Lecouturier Sr 16:47 5:25 23 |
Austin Gooder Jr 17:36 5:41 78 |
Peter Saiga So 17:37 5:41 79 |
Jake Yandle So 17:53 5:46 97 |
Will Lorne Jr 18:25 5:56 146 |
Peter Patrakis Jr 19:19 6:14 179 |
Alec Guerin So 19:47 6:23 190 |
16 | NS TRUCKEE 16-15-13-16-16 Gap: 1:54 |
88:36 17:43 5:43 |
444 | Nathan Ariza Fr 16:47 5:25 24 |
Noah Oberriter Fr 17:15 5:34 50 |
Nick Oberriter Fr 17:31 5:39 72 |
Alex Kopytko Jr 18:22 5:55 140 |
Kyle Jorgensen Sr 18:41 6:02 158 |
Nick Morgan So 20:07 6:29 200 |
John Guerra Fr 20:13 6:31 204 |
17 | CCS STEVENSON 19-18-17-18-17 Gap: 1:35 |
88:34 17:43 5:43 |
448 | Andreas Spanos Sr 16:52 5:26 28 |
Alex Farmer Jr 17:23 5:36 65 |
Garrett Washburn Sr 17:37 5:41 80 |
Asher Vandevort Sr 18:15 5:53 126 |
Cody Osborn Sr 18:27 5:57 149 |
Bryan Louie Jr 19:20 6:14 180 |
Jake Villarreal Jr 20:08 6:30 201 |
18 | N/A DOUGLAS 10-9-13-17-18 Gap: 2:19 |
88:13 17:39 5:41 |
452 | Andrew Cobourn Sr 16:14 5:14 11 |
Brandon Pankey So 17:13 5:33 46 |
Cole Peck So 17:42 5:43 89 |
Lane Smith So 18:31 5:58 152 |
Jeff Williams So 18:33 5:59 154 |
Josh Cassity So 18:47 6:04 164 |
|
19 | CCS SHP 23-21-20-19-19 Gap: 1:12 |
88:56 17:47 5:44 |
461 | Zach Kaplan Sr 17:12 5:33 44 |
Kyle Burbach Sr 17:29 5:38 69 |
Bill White Sr 17:54 5:46 98 |
Carter Kremer So 17:57 5:47 105 |
Steven Glassmoyer Jr 18:24 5:56 145 |
Clay Aitken-young Jr 19:25 6:16 183 |
Matthew Jacobs So 19:28 6:17 184 |
20 | N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 8-19-19-20-20 Gap: 2:45 |
88:32 17:42 5:43 |
482 | Donald Bernard Sr 16:00 5:10 9 |
Bill Haug Jr 17:42 5:43 88 |
Sky Nelson Sr 17:59 5:48 107 |
Gray Reid Sr 18:06 5:50 118 |
Jack Currie Jr 18:45 6:03 160 |
Hank Bingham So 19:13 6:12 175 |
Jonathan Cantlon So 20:17 6:33 207 |
21 | NCS ARCATA 24-23-21-21-21 Gap: 1:09 |
89:08 17:50 5:45 |
486 | Jose Lopez So 17:17 5:35 52 |
Toby Shao Sr 17:23 5:36 63 |
Alex Chino Sr 17:59 5:48 109 |
John Milender Fr 18:03 5:49 114 |
Alex Yeoman So 18:26 5:57 148 |
Andy Beronilla Jr 19:42 6:21 188 |
Collin Robert Fr 20:00 6:27 196 |
22 | CCS PALMA CCS 29-28-24-22-22 Gap: 0:35 |
89:14 17:51 5:45 |
487 | Chris Chen Sr 17:31 5:39 71 |
Brayden Tollefson Jr 17:41 5:42 84 |
Nate Zanger Sr 17:56 5:47 104 |
Aengus Fanoe Jr 18:00 5:48 111 |
Dominic Zanger Jr 18:06 5:50 117 |
Hunter Rehbein Jr 18:22 5:55 141 |
Josh Cunanan Fr 18:40 6:01 157 |
23 | SJS SONORA 3-24-23-23-23 Gap: 3:39 |
90:09 18:02 5:49 |
578 | Steven Grolle So 15:50 5:06 3 |
Clancy Mcconnell Sr 18:10 5:52 122 |
Sean Brennan Fr 18:19 5:55 132 |
Tyler Sommerfeld Sr 18:21 5:55 136 |
Branden Borba Jr 19:29 6:17 185 |
S. Michael French Fr 20:01 6:27 197 |
Michael Campbell Sr 20:02 6:28 198 |
24 | CCS HARKER 26-25-22-24-24 Gap: 2:21 |
91:17 18:15 5:53 |
592 | Proteek Biswas - 17:21 5:36 62 |
Corey Gonzales Fr 17:24 5:37 66 |
Tyler Yeats Jr 18:01 5:49 112 |
Rahul Srldhar So 18:49 6:04 165 |
Nikhil Kishore Fr 19:42 6:21 187 |
Raymond Cheng So 20:27 6:36 210 |
Max Maynard Sr 20:31 6:37 213 |
25 | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 18-26-27-25-25 Gap: 2:24 |
90:53 18:11 5:52 |
595 | Scott Edwards So 16:50 5:26 26 |
Sean Kennedy Sr 18:09 5:51 121 |
Cody Giguiere So 18:19 5:55 133 |
Colin Abel Jr 18:21 5:55 138 |
Sean Andersen So 19:14 6:12 177 |
Conor Mcdermott So 19:24 6:15 182 |
Ricky Reksoatmodjo Jr 19:50 6:24 192 |
26 | NCS TERRA LINDA 30-30-29-28-26 Gap: 1:22 |
91:07 18:13 5:53 |
624 | Kieran Perez Jr 17:33 5:40 73 |
Chris Stapp Jr 18:01 5:49 113 |
Scott Granland Sr 18:09 5:51 120 |
Dylan Carr Sr 18:29 5:58 151 |
Joe Woods So 18:55 6:06 167 |
Daniel Fortenko Sr 19:48 6:23 191 |
Riley Cox Jr 20:38 6:39 215 |
27 | SJS BEAR RIVER 25-21-26-26-27 Gap: 2:53 |
92:29 18:30 5:58 |
648 | Alex Coffman Jr 17:17 5:35 53 |
Jordan Halleib Sr 17:20 5:35 60 |
Richard Young Sr 18:46 6:03 163 |
Gerry Williams So 18:56 6:06 169 |
Matt Carvajal Sr 20:10 6:30 203 |
||
28 | NCS EL MOLINO 28-27-28-29-28 Gap: 2:17 |
92:31 18:30 5:58 |
652 | Rodrigo Vargas Jr 17:28 5:38 68 |
Ben Schulz Jr 17:42 5:43 86 |
Alex Saunders Jr 18:19 5:55 131 |
David Thiessen Jr 19:17 6:13 178 |
Brady Lane Fr 19:45 6:22 189 |
Jesse Fichman Jr 20:09 6:30 202 |
Nikolai Shkurkin Sr 22:58 7:25 222 |
29 | CCS MENLO SCHOOL 21-17-25-26-29 Gap: 3:27 |
93:07 18:37 6:00 |
654 | Daniel Pugliese Sr 16:53 5:27 32 |
Andrew Schmitt Jr 17:19 5:35 58 |
Michael Machlin Jr 19:12 6:12 174 |
Eric Jadallah So 19:23 6:15 181 |
Paul Roever So 20:20 6:34 209 |
Sam Redmond So 20:28 6:36 211 |
Peter Osborne Fr 21:39 6:59 217 |
30 | NS WEST VALLEY 27-29-30-30-30 Gap: 2:27 |
92:23 18:29 5:58 |
669 | Ryan Stockton Jr 17:23 5:36 64 |
Jacob Lucero Sr 17:55 5:47 100 |
Justin Hale Sr 18:32 5:59 153 |
Jacob Dethero Sr 18:43 6:02 159 |
Austin Smith Jr 19:50 6:24 193 |
Logan Lawrence Jr 21:04 6:48 216 |
|
31 | El Segundo 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 0:36 |
91:34 18:19 5:54 |
671 | Christian Chavez Sr 17:58 5:48 106 |
Chris Reimann Jr 18:16 5:54 127 |
Quinn O'Connor So 18:22 5:55 139 |
Conor Langlois So 18:24 5:56 144 |
Ethan Liang Jr 18:34 5:59 155 |
Conor Forsythe Jr 18:35 6:00 156 |
Noah Stone Fr 19:06 6:10 172 |
32 | SJS COLFAX 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:09 |
99:05 19:49 6:24 |
959 | Patrick Myers Jr 19:08 6:10 173 |
Kyle Clayton Jr 19:36 6:19 186 |
Clayton Leveskis So 20:00 6:27 195 |
Anderson Vereyken So 20:04 6:28 199 |
Tristen Bohn Fr 20:17 6:33 206 |
Jesse Dail Jr 20:19 6:33 208 |
Logan Hallman Jr 22:00 7:06 218 |
33 | SFS BURTON 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 2:19 |
108:05 21:37 6:58 |
1077 | Austin Perez Sr 20:14 6:32 205 |
Jonah Resurrection Jr 20:29 6:36 212 |
Japhet Sabaduclao Jr 22:20 7:12 219 |
Michael Mingoa So 22:29 7:15 220 |
Kent Zhang So 22:33 7:16 221 |
Henry Huang Fr 24:48 8:00 223 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.