El Segundo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/11
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Darcy | Sr | V | 20:16 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 80/194 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/24 | 20:06 | 20:06 | 20:06 | 20:06 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Farello, Anna | Jr | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 15/194 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/52 | 19:21 (0:27,2.3) |
19:21 (0:27,2.3) |
19:21 (0:27,2.3) |
18:42 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Freiburger, Megan | Jr | V | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 53/194 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/24 | 19:47 (0:00,0.0) |
19:47 (0:00,0.0) |
19:47 (0:00,0.0) |
19:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Hoffman, Mary | Jr | V | 21:45 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 147/194 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/23 | |||||
Mullins, Jordan | Jr | V | 19:09 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 25/194 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/28 | 19:17 (0:08,0.7) |
19:17 (0:08,0.7) |
19:17 (0:08,0.7) |
19:17 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Padlipsky, Sarah | So | V | 22:15 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 160/194 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 22:03 | ||||
Vezina, Macy | Jr | V | 20:15 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 77/194 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/24 | 22:01 (1:46,8.0) |
22:01 (1:46,8.0) |
22:01 (1:46,8.0) |
21:43 (1:28,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/24 | 98:21 1:22 |
3.1 | 6:21 | 6:06 | 6:32 | 178 | 6:11 | 100:11 (1:50,1.8) |
100:11 (1:50,1.8) |
100:11 (1:50,1.8%) |
100:11 101:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Anna Farello (8), Jordan Mullins (17), Megan Freiburger (37), Macy Vezina (57), Darcy Brown (59) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Fraser | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Cami Chapus | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Amy Weissenbach | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Kellian Hunt | Sr | Whittier Christian | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Savannah Camacho | Sr | Templeton | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Kaila Gibson | Fr | Soquel | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Nicole Lane | Sr | El Molino | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Anna Maxwell | So | S.L.V. | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Spencer Moore | So | St. Mary's College | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Katherine Tercek | Sr | Marlborough | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Becky Hobby | Sr | Hughson | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Nicole Davies | Sr | Coronado | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Jessica Meyers | Sr | Santa Ynez | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Claire Macmillan | So | S.L.V. | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Anna Farello | Jr | El Segundo | 18:54 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/52 | 19:21 (0:27) |
19:21 (0:27) |
19:21 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Natasha Strickland | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Mikayla Florez | So | Riverbank | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Jenna Storms | Fr | West Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Hannah Dorman | Jr | West Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Brooke Kunzelman | Fr | Jserra | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Geisler | Fr | Jserra | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Ariana Brajkovich | Fr | La Reina | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Abby Sherman | So | S.L.V. | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Abby Utic | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Mullins | Jr | El Segundo | 19:09 | 6:11 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/28 | 19:17 (0:08) |
19:17 (0:08) |
19:17 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Samantha Smith | Jr | Sonora | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Stephanie Vargas | Sr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Hunsaker | So | Jserra | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Joseph | Jr | Mayfield | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Katie Alioto | Sr | Soquel | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Coley Mozilo | Sr | Mayfield | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Kaylee Sedler | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Christina Cordano | Jr | Mayfield | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Chandra Anderson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Yesenia Silva | Jr | Exeter | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Alissa Barraza | So | San Marino | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Blanca Hernandez | Sr | Firebaugh | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Samantha Mckibben | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Leah Vitrano | Sr | Jserra | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Sarah Reid | Fr | Exeter | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Alyssa Frank | So | La Reina | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Zoe Ziegler | Fr | Arcata | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Michelle Watkins | Fr | Pacific Grove | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Colby Lindholm | Jr | Jserra | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Germany | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Adriana Rosales | Sr | Riverbank | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Anna Wilcoxon | Jr | Stevenson | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Kylie Freeburg | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Jazmen Mcginnis | Sr | Arcata | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Alexandra Sciocchetti | Sr | Fort Bragg | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Elizabeth Ford | Fr | Arcata | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Paulina Antaplyan | Sr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Megan Freiburger | Jr | El Segundo | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/24 | 19:47 (0:00) |
19:47 (0:00) |
19:47 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Riley Gilmartin | So | Flintridge(s. H.) | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Leyna Rowan | Sr | The Bishop's School | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Janie Crawford | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Kelsey Gallegos | Sr | Livingston | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Elle Wilson | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Annette Acosta | So | Exeter | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Yasmin Felipe | Fr | McFarland | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Kylee Fracassi | So | Jserra | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Eliza Romero | So | Laguna Beach | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Hannah Cantrell | So | Bret Harte | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Camille Herhusky | Sr | Carmel | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Karina Alvarez | Jr | Mayfield | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Shannon Youmans | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Monica Nimmagadda | So | Harvard-Westlake | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Gillian Belton | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Allen | Fr | Marin Catholic | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Jordan Jeworski | Jr | La Reina | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Carmen Arguello | So | McKinleyville | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Krista Andreassen | So | La Reina | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Dakota Cash | So | Yreka | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Teal Bullick | So | Justin-Siena | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Courtney Schrier | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Maddie Peterson | So | Flintridge(s. H.) | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Macy Vezina | Jr | El Segundo | 20:15 | 6:32 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/24 | 22:01 (1:46) |
22:01 (1:46) |
22:01 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Calico Jan | Jr | Christian | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Jessica Jensen | So | S.L.V. | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Darcy Brown | Sr | El Segundo | 20:16 | 6:32 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/24 | 20:06 | 20:06 | 20:06 | |
81 | Caitlin Nilssen | Jr | Jserra | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Abby Murch | Fr | Central Valley | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Marisa Merchant | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Caitlin Yee | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Carmen Hernandez | So | McFarland | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Katharine Aiton | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Audrey Yang | So | Francis Parker | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Jasmine Shaff | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Natalie Schmidt | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | Carlee Ressler | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Ana Vargas | So | Fulton College Prep | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Leticia Garcia | Jr | Woodlake | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Lizzy Thomas | So | Harvard-Westlake | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Michaela Barros | Fr | Fortuna | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Alyssa Rivas | So | Mayfield | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Sara Davis | Fr | Arcata | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Mary Harrington | Sr | St. Mary's College | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Aeron Yim | Fr | Coronado | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Ann-marie Peacock | So | Mayfield | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Averie Roberts | Jr | Gridley | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Vera Heidmann | So | Arcata | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Hanna Armendariz | Fr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Ashley Engelman | Jr | Coronado | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
104 | Rachel Spellenberg | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Natalia Riccardi | Jr | St. Mary's College | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Layla Masotta | So | Los Angeles Ces | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Veronica Garcia | So | McFarland | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Hyllery Hershberger | Sr | S.L.V. | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Kayla Baskevitch | So | Laguna Beach | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
110 | Maya Allen | Jr | The Bishop's School | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Nora Welsh | Sr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Kelly Reinke | Sr | La Reina | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Lianne Mckinney | So | St. Mary's College | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
114 | Annmarie Delfino | So | The Bishop's School | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | Brenna Payne | Fr | Gridley | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Michalay Mabourakh | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
117 | Cara Chesney | Sr | The Bishop's School | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
118 | Hayley Herberg | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
119 | Carina Perezchica | Fr | McFarland | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
120 | Jasmine Anklesaria | So | Francis Parker | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Olivia Gonzalez | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Hayley Walke | Jr | La Reina | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
123 | Kathy Torres | Sr | McFarland | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
124 | Annie Maguire | Sr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Katrina Luque | So | S.L.V. | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Alma Serabia | So | McFarland | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Jennifer Bitterly | So | La Reina | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
128 | Rachel Steffen | So | Coronado | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
129 | Cailin Simi | So | Christian Brothers | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
130 | Madison Murphy | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Kathryn Leahy | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Michaela Justice | Sr | Yreka | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Karina Carstens | Fr | Exeter | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Madison Pachoe | Sr | The Bishop's School | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Brooke Pierson | So | Coronado | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Natalie Strohm | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Hayley Rizzi | So | Bret Harte | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Claire Appelmans | Jr | Arcata | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
139 | Yasmin Moreno | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | Danielle Osborn | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Mallory Davenport | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
142 | Meghan Holland | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
143 | Mary Najarian | Jr | Mayfield | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
144 | Amaijah Summers | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Olivia Duncan | Jr | St. Mary's College | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Valerie Morrison | So | Scotts Valley | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Mary Hoffman | Jr | El Segundo | 21:45 | 7:01 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/23 | ||||
148 | Madison Ward | So | Bret Harte | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
149 | Alisa Carstens | Sr | Exeter | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
150 | Jill Bushman | So | The Bishop's School | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
151 | Elise Umansky | Jr | Coronado | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
152 | Dana Lester | Sr | McKinleyville | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
153 | Monica White | So | Laguna Beach | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
154 | Maria Morales | Sr | McKinleyville | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
155 | Iris Perez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
156 | Jennifer Ramirez | So | McFarland | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
157 | Alysia Lovio | Sr | McKinleyville | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
158 | Maddie Hagarty | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
159 | Amanda Keith | So | St. Mary's College | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
160 | Sarah Padlipsky | So | El Segundo | 22:15 | 7:11 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/19 | ||||
161 | Celeste Lara | Sr | Exeter | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
162 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
163 | Elisa Martinez | So | Francis Parker | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
164 | Gwennie Gardiner | So | Francis Parker | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
165 | Arianna Gibeault | Sr | Sierra (cs) | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
166 | Alexandra Flagg | Fr | The Bishop's School | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
167 | Krista Mcnulty | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | Hannah Downey | Fr | Coronado | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Maddie Morgan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
170 | Jessie Evans | So | Bret Harte | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
171 | Kamiko Masvoka | Jr | St. Mary's College | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
172 | Carli Dininni | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
173 | Teagan Perry | So | West Valley | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
174 | Rachel Wiley | So | Yreka | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
175 | Chantell Fraser | So | Yreka | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
176 | Jamie Maher | Jr | Arcata | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
177 | Angelina Smith | Sr | West Valley | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
178 | Hannah Goldberg | Jr | Los Angeles Ces | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
179 | Kaylyn Stirton | Fr | West Valley | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
180 | Zoe Restine | Fr | Yreka | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
181 | Jesica Roriguez | So | West Valley | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
182 | Brenna Coley | So | McKinleyville | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
183 | Bernice Estrada | So | Los Angeles Ces | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
184 | Lexie Smallwood | Jr | Francis Parker | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
185 | Christina Clark | So | Francis Parker | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
186 | Kimberly Carrizoza | Sr | Elizabeth Lrng Ctr | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
187 | Anjyu Yee | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
188 | Simone Alva | Jr | Los Angeles Ces | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
189 | Kate Bechtel | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
190 | Emily Scott | Fr | Los Angeles Ces | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
191 | Rayleen Quinonez | Fr | West Valley | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
192 | Corina Lange | Fr | Yreka | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
193 | Miranda Parsons | Sr | Yreka | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
194 | Michelle Li | So | Los Angeles Ces | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jserra 9-5-2-2-1 Gap: 0:39 |
96:30 19:18 6:14 |
102 | Brooke Kunzelman Fr 19:00 6:08 12 |
Ashley Geisler Fr 19:01 6:08 13 |
Hannah Hunsaker So 19:16 6:13 19 |
Leah Vitrano Sr 19:34 6:19 27 |
Colby Lindholm Jr 19:39 6:20 31 |
Kylee Fracassi So 20:00 6:27 44 |
Caitlin Nilssen Jr 20:18 6:33 60 |
2 | S.L.V. 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 2:10 |
95:52 19:10 6:11 |
116 | Anna Maxwell So 18:06 5:50 4 |
Claire Macmillan So 18:45 6:03 7 |
Abby Sherman So 19:06 6:10 15 |
Jessica Germany Fr 19:39 6:20 32 |
Jessica Jensen So 20:16 6:32 58 |
Hyllery Hershberger Sr 20:54 6:45 82 |
Katrina Luque So 21:17 6:52 98 |
3 | Harvard-Westlake 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
96:14 19:15 6:13 |
157 | Cami Chapus Sr 17:57 5:47 2 |
Amy Weissenbach Sr 17:57 5:47 3 |
Elle Wilson Jr 19:50 6:24 41 |
Monica Nimmagadda So 20:07 6:29 49 |
Caitlin Yee Jr 20:23 6:35 62 |
Lizzy Thomas So 20:33 6:38 69 |
Yasmin Moreno Jr 21:35 6:58 112 |
4 | El Segundo 6-5-4-5-4 Gap: 1:22 |
98:21 19:40 6:21 |
178 | Anna Farello Jr 18:54 6:06 8 |
Jordan Mullins Jr 19:09 6:11 17 |
Megan Freiburger Jr 19:47 6:23 37 |
Macy Vezina Jr 20:15 6:32 57 |
Darcy Brown Sr 20:16 6:32 59 |
Mary Hoffman Jr 21:45 7:01 117 |
Sarah Padlipsky So 22:15 7:11 130 |
5 | Mayfield 12-7-5-4-5 Gap: 1:19 |
98:39 19:44 6:22 |
181 | Lauren Joseph Jr 19:17 6:13 20 |
Coley Mozilo Sr 19:19 6:14 21 |
Christina Cordano Jr 19:24 6:15 23 |
Karina Alvarez Jr 20:03 6:28 47 |
Alyssa Rivas So 20:36 6:39 70 |
Ann-marie Peacock So 20:39 6:40 74 |
Mary Najarian Jr 21:41 7:00 114 |
6 | Laguna Beach 7-9-8-8-6 Gap: 1:33 |
99:39 19:56 6:26 |
223 | Natasha Strickland Sr 18:56 6:06 9 |
Janie Crawford Fr 19:49 6:24 40 |
Eliza Romero So 20:02 6:28 45 |
Marisa Merchant Sr 20:23 6:35 61 |
Carlee Ressler Fr 20:29 6:36 68 |
Kayla Baskevitch So 20:56 6:45 83 |
Monica White So 21:58 7:05 123 |
7 | Flintridge(s. H.) 11-11-7-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
99:42 19:56 6:26 |
224 | Stephanie Vargas Sr 19:10 6:11 18 |
Paulina Antaplyan Sr 19:47 6:23 36 |
Riley Gilmartin So 19:47 6:23 38 |
Maddie Peterson So 20:15 6:32 56 |
Hanna Armendariz Fr 20:43 6:41 76 |
Nora Welsh Sr 20:59 6:46 85 |
Annie Maguire Sr 21:08 6:49 97 |
8 | La Reina 10-8-8-6-8 Gap: 1:57 |
99:54 19:59 6:27 |
233 | Ariana Brajkovich Fr 19:02 6:08 14 |
Alyssa Frank So 19:35 6:19 29 |
Jordan Jeworski Jr 20:09 6:30 51 |
Krista Andreassen So 20:09 6:30 53 |
Kelly Reinke Sr 20:59 6:46 86 |
Hayley Walke Jr 21:05 6:48 95 |
Jennifer Bitterly So 21:18 6:52 100 |
9 | Arcata 17-13-11-10-9 Gap: 1:05 |
100:26 20:05 6:29 |
245 | Zoe Ziegler Fr 19:37 6:20 30 |
Jazmen Mcginnis Sr 19:45 6:22 34 |
Elizabeth Ford Fr 19:46 6:23 35 |
Sara Davis Fr 20:36 6:39 71 |
Vera Heidmann So 20:42 6:41 75 |
Claire Appelmans Jr 21:34 6:57 111 |
Jamie Maher Jr 22:56 7:24 145 |
10 | Scotts Valley 1-3-6-9-10 Gap: 3:18 |
99:08 19:50 6:24 |
250 | Vanessa Fraser Jr 17:46 5:44 1 |
Abby Utic Sr 19:08 6:10 16 |
Shannon Youmans Jr 20:07 6:29 48 |
Hayley Herberg Fr 21:03 6:47 91 |
Olivia Gonzalez Jr 21:04 6:48 94 |
Valerie Morrison So 21:44 7:01 116 |
Krista Mcnulty Sr 22:38 7:18 136 |
11 | Bret Harte 13-14-13-12-11 Gap: 2:11 |
102:11 20:26 6:36 |
320 | Kaylee Sedler Sr 19:22 6:15 22 |
Hannah Cantrell So 20:02 6:28 46 |
Katharine Aiton Jr 20:26 6:35 64 |
Rachel Spellenberg Sr 20:48 6:43 78 |
Hayley Rizzi So 21:33 6:57 110 |
Madison Ward So 21:48 7:02 118 |
Jessie Evans So 22:45 7:20 139 |
11 | Exeter 15-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:23 |
102:07 20:25 6:35 |
320 | Yesenia Silva Jr 19:26 6:16 25 |
Sarah Reid Fr 19:34 6:19 28 |
Annette Acosta So 19:50 6:24 42 |
Karina Carstens Fr 21:28 6:55 106 |
Alisa Carstens Sr 21:49 7:02 119 |
Celeste Lara Sr 22:16 7:11 131 |
|
13 | St. Mary's College 4-15-14-14-13 Gap: 3:37 |
102:17 20:27 6:36 |
358 | Spencer Moore So 18:07 5:51 5 |
Mary Harrington Sr 20:37 6:39 72 |
Natalia Riccardi Jr 20:49 6:43 79 |
Lianne Mckinney So 21:00 6:46 87 |
Olivia Duncan Jr 21:44 7:01 115 |
Amanda Keith So 22:11 7:09 129 |
Kamiko Masvoka Jr 22:46 7:21 140 |
14 | Half Moon Bay 14-12-12-13-14 Gap: 2:45 |
103:17 20:39 6:40 |
360 | Chandra Anderson Jr 19:25 6:16 24 |
Kylie Freeburg So 19:43 6:22 33 |
Jasmine Shaff So 20:27 6:36 66 |
Natalie Strohm So 21:32 6:57 109 |
Maddie Hagarty Fr 22:10 7:09 128 |
Anjyu Yee Fr 23:28 7:34 155 |
|
15 | Coronado 5-16-14-15-15 Gap: 2:51 |
102:57 20:35 6:39 |
365 | Nicole Davies Sr 18:40 6:01 6 |
Aeron Yim Fr 20:39 6:40 73 |
Ashley Engelman Jr 20:48 6:43 77 |
Rachel Steffen So 21:19 6:53 101 |
Brooke Pierson So 21:31 6:56 108 |
Elise Umansky Jr 21:53 7:04 121 |
Hannah Downey Fr 22:44 7:20 137 |
16 | McFarland 19-18-17-16-16 Gap: 1:07 |
103:22 20:40 6:40 |
375 | Yasmin Felipe Fr 19:58 6:26 43 |
Carmen Hernandez So 20:25 6:35 63 |
Veronica Garcia So 20:51 6:44 81 |
Carina Perezchica Fr 21:03 6:47 92 |
Kathy Torres Sr 21:05 6:48 96 |
Alma Serabia So 21:18 6:52 99 |
Jennifer Ramirez So 22:07 7:08 126 |
17 | The Bishop's School 18-20-19-17-17 Gap: 1:44 |
104:18 20:52 6:44 |
408 | Leyna Rowan Sr 19:47 6:23 39 |
Maya Allen Jr 20:58 6:46 84 |
Annmarie Delfino So 21:00 6:46 88 |
Cara Chesney Sr 21:02 6:47 90 |
Madison Pachoe Sr 21:31 6:56 107 |
Jill Bushman So 21:51 7:03 120 |
Alexandra Flagg Fr 22:32 7:16 135 |
18 | Christian Brothers 16-19-20-19-18 Gap: 2:28 |
105:21 21:04 6:48 |
445 | Samantha Mckibben Sr 19:34 6:19 26 |
Michalay Mabourakh Fr 21:02 6:47 89 |
Cailin Simi So 21:21 6:53 102 |
Madison Murphy Fr 21:22 6:54 103 |
Iris Perez Sr 22:02 7:06 125 |
Jacquelyn Kasbergen Jr 22:18 7:12 132 |
Carli Dininni Jr 22:46 7:21 141 |
19 | West Valley 8-4-16-18-19 Gap: 4:05 |
106:40 21:20 6:53 |
457 | Jenna Storms Fr 18:57 6:07 10 |
Hannah Dorman Jr 18:57 6:07 11 |
Teagan Perry So 22:47 7:21 142 |
Angelina Smith Sr 22:57 7:24 146 |
Kaylyn Stirton Fr 23:02 7:26 148 |
Jesica Roriguez So 23:03 7:26 150 |
Rayleen Quinonez Fr 24:08 7:47 159 |
20 | Sacred Heart Prep 20-17-18-20-20 Gap: 2:37 |
106:12 21:14 6:51 |
460 | Gillian Belton Fr 20:08 6:30 50 |
Courtney Schrier Jr 20:14 6:32 55 |
Kathryn Leahy Jr 21:24 6:54 104 |
Meghan Holland So 21:41 7:00 113 |
Maddie Morgan So 22:45 7:20 138 |
Kate Bechtel So 23:44 7:39 157 |
|
21 | Francis Parker 23-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:56 |
106:38 21:20 6:53 |
492 | Audrey Yang So 20:26 6:35 65 |
Natalie Schmidt Fr 20:28 6:36 67 |
Jasmine Anklesaria So 21:03 6:47 93 |
Elisa Martinez So 22:19 7:12 133 |
Gwennie Gardiner So 22:22 7:13 134 |
Lexie Smallwood Jr 23:06 7:27 153 |
Christina Clark So 23:06 7:27 154 |
22 | McKinleyville 21-23-22-22-22 Gap: 2:56 |
109:14 21:51 7:03 |
576 | Carmen Arguello So 20:09 6:30 52 |
Dana Lester Sr 21:54 7:04 122 |
Maria Morales Sr 21:58 7:05 124 |
Alysia Lovio Sr 22:08 7:08 127 |
Brenna Coley So 23:05 7:27 151 |
||
23 | Yreka 22-22-23-23-23 Gap: 2:53 |
110:13 22:03 7:07 |
595 | Dakota Cash So 20:09 6:30 54 |
Michaela Justice Sr 21:25 6:55 105 |
Rachel Wiley So 22:48 7:21 143 |
Chantell Fraser So 22:49 7:22 144 |
Zoe Restine Fr 23:02 7:26 149 |
Corina Lange Fr 24:31 7:55 160 |
Miranda Parsons Sr 24:39 7:57 161 |
24 | Los Angeles Ces 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:58 |
114:20 22:52 7:23 |
693 | Layla Masotta So 20:50 6:43 80 |
Hannah Goldberg Jr 23:00 7:25 147 |
Bernice Estrada So 23:06 7:27 152 |
Simone Alva Jr 23:36 7:37 156 |
Emily Scott Fr 23:48 7:41 158 |
Michelle Li So 25:22 8:11 162 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.