El Segundo Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/8/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Jr JV 19:19 6:26 3 93/254 9/16 10/26 3/10 19:28
(0:09,0.8)
19:28
(0:09,0.8)
19:28
(0:09,0.8)
17:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chavez, Christian Sr JV 17:06 5:42 3 9/254 1/16 1/26 3/36 19:23
(2:17,11.8)
19:23
(2:17,11.8)
19:23
(2:17,11.8)
16:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colbert, Tim Jr JV 19:08 6:23 3 83/254 8/16 9/26 3/13 19:29
(0:21,1.8)
19:29
(0:21,1.8)
19:29
(0:21,1.8)
17:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Edwards, Zach So So 20:43 6:54 3 103/174 2/5 15/26 17/24 20:38
Forsythe, Conor Jr JV 17:45 5:55 3 19/254 2/16 2/26 3/32 19:44
(1:59,10.1)
19:44
(1:59,10.1)
19:44
(1:59,10.1)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gabel, Hunter So JV 20:17 6:46 3 135/254 10/16 11/26 3/8 18:48
Gamboa, Anthony Sr JV 18:48 6:16 3 55/254 7/16 8/26 3/14 18:19
Granados, Sergio Jr JV 30:00 10:00 3 253/254 16/16 26/26 4/4 30:59
(0:59,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Judge, Chris Jr JV 27:19 9:06 3 251/254 15/16 25/26 4/4 29:31
(2:12,7.5)
29:31
(2:12,7.5)
29:31
(2:12,7.5)
24:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kirschbaum, Blake Sr JV 23:25 7:48 3 226/254 12/16 20/26 4/5 21:09 21:09 21:09 20:41
Langlois, Conor So JV 18:14 6:05 3 37/254 6/16 6/26 3/18 17:01
Liang, Ethan Jr JV 17:46 5:55 3 23/254 4/16 4/26 3/26 17:13
Moore, Matthew So So 24:20 8:07 3 159/174 5/5 23/26 15/17 23:39 23:39 23:39 20:25
Nicholson, Charlie Sr JV 20:26 6:49 3 145/254 11/16 12/26 3/8 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:54
O'Connor, Quinn So JV 17:59 6:00 3 31/254 5/16 5/26 3/23 19:16
(1:17,6.7)
19:16
(1:17,6.7)
19:16
(1:17,6.7)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quaschnick, Matt So So 20:33 6:51 3 96/174 1/5 13/26 21/27 21:22
(0:49,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ramsouer, Andrew So So 23:47 7:56 3 155/174 4/5 21/26 17/18 24:59
(1:12,4.8)
24:59
(1:12,4.8)
24:59
(1:12,4.8)
22:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rathee, Sagar Jr JV 23:47 7:56 3 232/254 13/16 21/26 4/4 27:14
(3:27,12.7)
27:14
(3:27,12.7)
27:14
(3:27,12.7)
23:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reimann, Chris Jr JV 17:46 5:55 3 22/254 3/16 3/26 3/28 18:04
(0:18,1.7)
18:04
(0:18,1.7)
18:04
(0:18,1.7)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rivera, Dane Fr Fr 23:21 7:47 3 155/189 5/5 19/26 13/17 21:33
Rosas, Christian So So 21:55 7:18 3 134/174 3/5 18/26 17/21 23:13
(1:18,5.6)
23:13
(1:18,5.6)
23:13
(1:18,5.6)
21:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sharp, Nolan Fr Fr 18:47 6:16 3 10/189 1/5 7/26 9/28 18:11
Tapia, Paz Fr Fr 20:58 6:59 3 78/189 3/5 16/26 14/24 20:12
Veloz, Alec Fr Fr 21:08 7:03 3 83/189 4/5 17/26 10/21 20:39
Vinzon, Nathan Fr Fr 20:42 6:54 3 70/189 2/5 14/26 16/24 20:12
Williams, Dylan Jr JV 25:49 8:36 3 249/254 14/16 24/26 4/4 27:00
(1:11,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 15/17 111:18
3:47
3 7:25 6:51 8:07 447 5:50 132:12
(20:54,15.8)
132:12
(20:54,15.8)
132:12
(20:54,15.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Quaschnick (73), Zach Edwards (78), Christian Rosas (93), Andrew Ramsouer (101), Matthew Moore (102)
JV 1st 5 3/23 88:22
0:53
3 5:53 5:42 6:00 93 5:37 97:19
(8:57,9.2)
97:19
(8:57,9.2)
97:19
(8:57,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christian Chavez (9), Conor Forsythe (17), Chris Reimann (20), Ethan Liang (21), Quinn O'Connor (26)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 95:46
2:03
3 6:23 6:05 6:46 90 5:53 105:29
(9:43,9.2)
105:29
(9:43,9.2)
105:29
(9:43,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Conor Langlois (9), Anthony Gamboa (12), Tim Colbert (19), Spencer Bowen (21), Hunter Gabel (29)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 120:46
6:53
3 8:03 6:49 9:06 112 6:15 Charlie Nicholson (15), Blake Kirschbaum (22), Sagar Rathee (24), Dylan Williams (25), Chris Judge (26)
Fr 1st 5 10/17 104:56
4:34
3 7:00 6:16 7:47 283 6:12 119:57
(15:01,12.5)
119:57
(15:01,12.5)
119:57
(15:01,12.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nolan Sharp (10), Nathan Vinzon (55), Paz Tapia (59), Alec Veloz (63), Dane Rivera (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mahmoud Moussa So Arcadia 16:52 5:37
2 Thomas Tran Fr Arcadia 17:05 5:42
3 Chris Tran So Marina 17:09 5:43
4 Kaden Sullivan So El Dorado (Ss) 17:10 5:43
5 Tate Graham So Patrick Henry 17:18 5:46
6 Ruben Cordova So Godinez Fundamental 17:20 5:47
7 Edwin Vargas So Godinez Fundamental 17:24 5:48
8 Bryan Tran So Marina 17:27 5:49
9 Nicholas Villa So Lynwood 17:35 5:52
10 Mulugeta Engdaw So Hoover (Sd) 17:37 5:52
11 Adam Rodarte So El Dorado (Ss) 17:38 5:53
12 Ali Haider So Arcadia 17:38 5:53
13 Stephen Williams So La Mirada 17:38 5:53
14 Bryan Flores So Santiago (Gg) 17:40 5:53
15 Sawiros Haile So Hoover (Sd) 17:40 5:53
16 Andres Chariez So Wilson (Hh) 17:43 5:54
17 Kevin Hsu So Arcadia 17:48 5:56
18 Christian Lopez So Wilson (Hh) 17:53 5:58
19 Jonathan Sheatz So El Dorado (Ss) 17:56 5:59
20 Jay Matsumoto So South Torrance 17:59 6:00
21 Luis Salazar So Santiago (Gg) 18:01 6:00
22 Jeremy Liu So Arcadia 18:02 6:01
23 Manuel Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 18:04 6:01
24 Jeremy Bibeau So El Dorado (Ss) 18:06 6:02
25 Alvin Huang So Arcadia 18:06 6:02
26 Anthony Amado So El Dorado (Ss) 18:07 6:02
27 Jacky Loh So Arcadia 18:10 6:03
28 Edgar B. Mendoza So Saddleback 18:15 6:05
29 Christopher Liu So El Dorado (Ss) 18:15 6:05
30 Alejandro Lazaro So Godinez Fundamental 18:16 6:05
31 Christian Lee So Arcadia 18:16 6:05
32 Colin Nelson So Arcadia 18:17 6:06
33 Javier Ubaldo So Wilson (Hh) 18:25 6:08
34 Eric Shen So Arcadia 18:29 6:10
35 Manuel Salgado So Hoover (Sd) 18:30 6:10
36 Joseph Barajas So Arcadia 18:34 6:11
37 Christian Restrepo So Santiago (Gg) 18:34 6:11
38 Reid Gilbertson So Patrick Henry 18:36 6:12
39 Cole Anderson So Patrick Henry 18:43 6:14
40 Justin Philips So Patrick Henry 18:45 6:15
41 Rosendo Higuere So Saddleback 18:48 6:16
42 Alex Evangelista So Arcadia 19:00 6:20
43 Bryan Robles So Sunny Hills 19:02 6:21
44 Justin Ngo So Marina 19:03 6:21
45 Aaron Hernandez So Santiago (Gg) 19:03 6:21
46 Cuitlahuac Morales So Santiago (Gg) 19:05 6:22
47 Exabiier Bars So Arcadia 19:06 6:22
48 Johathan Chu So Wilson (Hh) 19:08 6:23
49 Chris Fracassi So Jserra 19:10 6:23
50 Tyler Kranawetter Jr Jserra 19:11 6:24
51 Jeffery Doan So University (Ss) 19:12 6:24
52 Garrett Hodgman So El Dorado (Ss) 19:14 6:25
53 Jaime Casillas So Yuma Catholic 19:14 6:25
54 Edward Hong So Whitney (Ss) 19:15 6:25
55 Emerson Montano So Rolling Hills Prep 19:17 6:26
56 Luis Hernandez So Santiago (Gg) 19:19 6:26
57 Carlos Cuchijay So Santiago (Gg) 19:20 6:27
58 Rio Hoshi So University (Ss) 19:20 6:27
59 Juan Hernandez So Godinez Fundamental 19:22 6:27
60 Kenneth Suh So University (Ss) 19:22 6:27
61 Brian Lagunas So Godinez Fundamental 19:23 6:28
62 Ryan Manning So Jserra 19:24 6:28
63 Victor Sarabia So Hoover (Sd) 19:24 6:28
64 Chris Riley So Marina 19:27 6:29
65 Andres Eddowes So South Torrance 19:27 6:29
66 Ryan Ong So Wilson (Hh) 19:28 6:29
67 Raul Carrillo So Saddleback 19:32 6:31
68 Jarian Ocampo So Godinez Fundamental 19:38 6:33
69 Cesar Montano So Godinez Fundamental 19:39 6:33
70 Samuel Nieto So Godinez Fundamental 19:40 6:33
71 Hunter Craft So University (Ss) 19:40 6:33
72 Shawn Pillos So Sunny Hills 19:44 6:35
73 Julius Mazer So Arcadia 19:52 6:37
74 Irvin Urquiza So Saddleback 19:53 6:38
75 Eric Ponce So Godinez Fundamental 19:53 6:38
76 Christian Redcher So Sunny Hills 19:56 6:39
77 Abraham Martinez So Saddleback 19:57 6:39
78 Andy Matuz So Saddleback 20:00 6:40
79 Ryan Villena So Gabrielino 20:01 6:40
80 Brandon Wong So Gabrielino 20:03 6:41
81 Justus Swajian So Palm Desert 20:06 6:42
82 Dean Wright Fr El Dorado (Ss) 20:07 6:42
83 Ted Akiyama So South Torrance 20:07 6:42
84 Eddie Tang So Arcadia 20:08 6:43
85 Daniel Jimenez So Saddleback 20:12 6:44
86 Cesar Santana So Godinez Fundamental 20:13 6:44
87 Vincent Kao So Sunny Hills 20:14 6:45
88 Matt Holmes So South Torrance 20:17 6:46
89 Daniel Febles So Wilson (Hh) 20:18 6:46
90 Javier Dejesus So Santiago (Gg) 20:19 6:46
91 Matt Jiang So South Torrance 20:23 6:48
92 Cesar Zuno So Saddleback 20:25 6:48
93 Ethan Payson So Patrick Henry 20:27 6:49
94 Steven Lozano So La Mirada 20:28 6:49
95 Bryan Moran So South Torrance 20:30 6:50
96 Matt Quaschnick So El Segundo 20:33 6:51 1/5 13/26 21/27
97 Tristan Bond So Whitney (Ss) 20:35 6:52
98 Nick Park So La Mirada 20:36 6:52
99 Andrew Kong So Sunny Hills 20:37 6:52
100 Christian Osborn So El Dorado (Ss) 20:40 6:53
101 Mihir Sirdesai So University (Ss) 20:40 6:53
102 Ryota Sato So University (Ss) 20:41 6:54
103 Zach Edwards So El Segundo 20:43 6:54 2/5 15/26 17/24
104 Ryan Bahl So University (Ss) 20:44 6:55
105 Nathan Mabin So Gahr 20:47 6:56
106 Andrew Wong So Gabrielino 20:47 6:56
107 Francisco Santana So Godinez Fundamental 20:48 6:56
108 Edwin Carrillo So Godinez Fundamental 20:49 6:56
109 James Morimoto So Venice 20:55 6:58
110 Joshua Tran So Arcadia 20:58 6:59
111 Jack Selleck So Patrick Henry 21:00 7:00
112 Carlos Mora So Desert Mirage 21:09 7:03
113 Chris Shen So Wilson (Hh) 21:09 7:03
114 Abraham Rodriguez So Marina 21:11 7:04
115 Mike Alcala So Calvary Chapel (Sa) 21:11 7:04
116 Jorge Garcia So Santiago (Gg) 21:12 7:04
117 Eugene Chung So Sunny Hills 21:14 7:05
118 Bijan Farahani So Gabrielino 21:15 7:05
119 Benito Juarez So Saddleback 21:15 7:05
120 Kevin Kim So Sunny Hills 21:18 7:06
121 Gio Orozco So Arcadia 21:20 7:07
122 Jacob Branch So Mary Star of 21:21 7:07
123 Adam Voeste So Mary Star of 21:22 7:07
124 Isaac Kim So Whitney (Ss) 21:25 7:08
125 Ryan Poff So La Mirada 21:26 7:09
126 Firuze Barimani So Wilson (Hh) 21:27 7:09
127 Johnny Bautista So Wilson (Hh) 21:27 7:09
128 Gabriel Reyes So Hoover (Sd) 21:29 7:10
129 Tony Nguyen So Patrick Henry 21:33 7:11
130 Alexis Garcia So Santiago (Gg) 21:35 7:12
131 Tom Schwertfeger So Venice 21:47 7:16
132 Isaac Oh So Sunny Hills 21:50 7:17
133 Ernesto Sandigo So Yuma Catholic 21:55 7:18
134 Christian Rosas So El Segundo 21:55 7:18 3/5 18/26 17/21 23:13
(1:18)
23:13
(1:18)
23:13
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Isai Serrano So Palm Desert 21:57 7:19
136 Ricardo Montez So Desert Mirage 22:02 7:21
137 Nick Pattison So La Mirada 22:02 7:21
138 Pancho Villa So Saddleback 22:05 7:22
139 Jason Lee So Sunny Hills 22:11 7:24
140 Jeff Ren So Gabrielino 22:13 7:24
141 Michael Sweeney So Venice 22:14 7:25
142 Brian Sipe So Patrick Henry 22:18 7:26
143 Alex Lin So Arcadia 22:21 7:27
144 Ricardo Jaramillo So Yuma Catholic 22:22 7:27
145 Tyson Amano So Venice 22:28 7:29
146 Anthony Perez So Saddleback 22:31 7:30
147 Jorge Ramirez So Desert Mirage 22:39 7:33
148 Raul De La Torre So Saddleback 22:40 7:33
149 Ramiro Flores So Saddleback 22:51 7:37
150 Adan Rondriguez So Desert Mirage 22:58 7:39
151 Andy Bellaart So Patrick Henry 23:01 7:40
152 Omran Gdara So Sunny Hills 23:20 7:47
153 Jake Nelson So El Dorado (Ss) 23:26 7:49
154 Austin Silva So Sunny Hills 23:30 7:50
155 Andrew Ramsouer So El Segundo 23:47 7:56 4/5 21/26 17/18 24:59
(1:12)
24:59
(1:12)
24:59
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Andrew Vogt So El Dorado (Ss) 23:48 7:56
157 Ben Gerber So Rolling Hills Prep 23:54 7:58
158 Steven Veshkini So University (Ss) 23:57 7:59
159 Matthew Moore So El Segundo 24:20 8:07 5/5 23/26 15/17 23:39 23:39 23:39
160 Gezer Domingo So La Mirada 24:40 8:13
161 Colby Hamann So El Dorado (Ss) 24:54 8:18
162 Syed Haider So Sunny Hills 25:12 8:24
163 Luis Bautista So Venice 25:31 8:30
164 Adam White So La Mirada 25:39 8:33
165 Alfonso Taboada So Desert Mirage 25:46 8:35
166 Javier Velasquez So Saddleback 25:59 8:40
167 Hugo Santamaria So Wilson (Hh) 26:30 8:50
168 Jonathan Lloyd So Whitney (Ss) 26:37 8:52
169 Benjamin Ng So Wilson (Hh) 26:44 8:55
170 Iyayi Ogli So Lynwood 27:24 9:08
171 Mark Sologuren So La Mirada 27:37 9:12
172 Nicholas Casiano So Wilson (Hh) 27:37 9:12
173 Go Yoshida So Rolling Hills Prep 27:56 9:19
174 Nathan Jimenez So Culver City 28:41 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
87:25
17:29
5:50
51 Mahmoud Moussa
So
16:52
5:37
1
Thomas Tran
Fr
17:05
5:42
2
Ali Haider
So
17:38
5:53
11
Kevin Hsu
So
17:48
5:56
16
Jeremy Liu
So
18:02
6:01
21
Alvin Huang
So
18:06
6:02
24
Jacky Loh
So
18:10
6:03
26
2 El Dorado (Ss)
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
88:57
17:47
5:56
80 Kaden Sullivan
So
17:10
5:43
4
Adam Rodarte
So
17:38
5:53
10
Jonathan Sheatz
So
17:56
5:59
18
Jeremy Bibeau
So
18:06
6:02
23
Anthony Amado
So
18:07
6:02
25
Christop Liu
So
18:15
6:05
28
Garrett Hodgman
So
19:14
6:25
43
3 Santiago (Gg)
8-7-6-3-3
Gap: 1:23
91:22
18:16
6:05
126 Bryan Flores
So
17:40
5:53
13
Luis Salazar
So
18:01
6:00
20
Manuel Ramirez
So
18:04
6:01
22
Christia Restrepo
So
18:34
6:11
32
Aaron Hernande
So
19:03
6:21
39
Cuitlahu Morales
So
19:05
6:22
40
Luis Hernande
So
19:19
6:26
44
4 Godinez Fundamental
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:03
91:45
18:21
6:07
136 Ruben Cordova
So
17:20
5:47
6
Edwin Vargas
So
17:24
5:48
7
Alejandr Lazaro
So
18:16
6:05
29
Juan Hernande
So
19:22
6:27
46
Brian Lagunas
So
19:23
6:28
48
Jarian Ocampo
So
19:38
6:33
54
Cesar Montano
So
19:39
6:33
55
5 Wilson (Hh)
9-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:45
92:37
18:31
6:10
155 Andres Chariez
So
17:43
5:54
15
Christia Lopez
So
17:53
5:58
17
Javier Ubaldo
So
18:25
6:08
30
Johathan Chu
So
19:08
6:23
41
Ryan Ong
So
19:28
6:29
52
Daniel Febles
So
20:18
6:46
68
Chris Shen
So
21:09
7:03
84
6 Patrick Henry
4-8-8-8-6
Gap: 3:09
93:49
18:46
6:15
177 Tate Graham
So
17:18
5:46
5
Reid Gilberts
So
18:36
6:12
33
Cole Anderson
So
18:43
6:14
34
Justin Philips
So
18:45
6:15
35
Ethan Payson
So
20:27
6:49
70
Jack Selleck
So
21:00
7:00
82
Tony Nguyen
So
21:33
7:11
91
7 Marina
2-2-4-5-7
Gap: 4:02
94:17
18:51
6:17
184 Chris Tran
So
17:09
5:43
3
Bryan Tran
So
17:27
5:49
8
Justin Ngo
So
19:03
6:21
38
Chris Riley
So
19:27
6:29
50
Abraham Rodrigue
So
21:11
7:04
85








8 Hoover (Sd)
6-5-5-6-8
Gap: 3:52
94:40
18:56
6:19
193 Mulugeta Engdaw
So
17:37
5:52
9
Sawiros Haile
So
17:40
5:53
14
Manuel Salgado
So
18:30
6:10
31
Victor Sarabia
So
19:24
6:28
49
Gabriel Reyes
So
21:29
7:10
90








9 Saddleback
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
96:25
19:17
6:26
234 Edgar B. Mendoza
So
18:15
6:05
27
Rosendo Higuere
So
18:48
6:16
36
Raul Carrillo
So
19:32
6:31
53
Irvin Urquiza
So
19:53
6:38
58
Abraham Martinez
So
19:57
6:39
60
Andy Matuz
So
20:00
6:40
61
Daniel Jimenez
So
20:12
6:44
65
10 University (Ss)
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
98:14
19:39
6:33
266 Jeffery Doan
So
19:12
6:24
42
Rio Hoshi
So
19:20
6:27
45
Kenneth Suh
So
19:22
6:27
47
Hunter Craft
So
19:40
6:33
56
Mihir Sirdesai
So
20:40
6:53
76
Ryota Sato
So
20:41
6:54
77
Ryan Bahl
So
20:44
6:55
79
11 South Torrance
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:24
98:13
19:39
6:33
270 Jay Matsumot
So
17:59
6:00
19
Andres Eddowes
So
19:27
6:29
51
Ted Akiyama
So
20:07
6:42
64
Matt Holmes
So
20:17
6:46
67
Matt Jiang
So
20:23
6:48
69
Bryan Moran
So
20:30
6:50
72




12 Sunny Hills
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:35
99:33
19:55
6:38
294 Bryan Robles
So
19:02
6:21
37
Shawn Pillos
So
19:44
6:35
57
Christia Redcher
So
19:56
6:39
59
Vincent Kao
So
20:14
6:45
66
Andrew Kong
So
20:37
6:52
75
Eugene Chung
So
21:14
7:05
86
Kevin Kim
So
21:18
7:06
88
13 La Mirada
7-11-13-13-13
Gap: 4:24
102:10
20:26
6:49
341 Stephen Williams
So
17:38
5:53
12
Steven Lozano
So
20:28
6:49
71
Nick Park
So
20:36
6:52
74
Ryan Poff
So
21:26
7:09
89
Nick Pattison
So
22:02
7:21
95
Gezer Domingo
So
24:40
8:13
103
Adam White
So
25:39
8:33
105
14 Gabrielino
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
104:19
20:52
6:57
388 Ryan Villena
So
20:01
6:40
62
Brandon Wong
So
20:03
6:41
63
Andrew Wong
So
20:47
6:56
80
Bijan Farahani
So
21:15
7:05
87
Jeff Ren
So
22:13
7:24
96








15 El Segundo
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:47
111:18
22:16
7:25
447 Matt Quaschni
So
20:33
6:51
73
Zach Edwards
So
20:43
6:54
78
Christia Rosas
So
21:55
7:18
93
Andrew Ramsouer
So
23:47
7:56
101
Matthew Moore
So
24:20
8:07
102








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Venice
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:36
112:55
22:35
7:32
472 James Morimoto
So
20:55
6:58
81
Tom Schwertf
So
21:47
7:16
92
Michael Sweeney
So
22:14
7:25
97
Tyson Amano
So
22:28
7:29
98
Luis Bautista
So
25:31
8:30
104








17 Desert Mirage
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:37
114:34
22:55
7:38
482 Carlos Mora
So
21:09
7:03
83
Ricardo Montez
So
22:02
7:21
94
Jorge Ramirez
So
22:39
7:33
99
Adan Rondrigu
So
22:58
7:39
100
Alfonso Taboada
So
25:46
8:35
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thurain Hlaing Jr Arcadia 16:25 5:28
2 Jason Tsugawa Jr Arcadia 16:45 5:35
3 Erick Mercado Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:48 5:36
4 Adrian Hernandez Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:51 5:37
5 Happy Happy Jr Arcadia 16:52 5:37
6 Eric Perez Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:58 5:39
7 Tony Moseley Sr Arcadia 17:00 5:40
8 Jesus Garcia Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:04 5:41
9 Christian Chavez Sr El Segundo 17:06 5:42 1/16 1/26 3/36 19:23
(2:17)
19:23
(2:17)
19:23
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Martin Gonzalez Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:13 5:44
11 Heinrich Ran Jr Arcadia 17:20 5:47
12 Mike Bluestone Sr Arcadia 17:26 5:49
13 Antonio Mier Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:27 5:49
14 Krystian Lahage Sr Huntington Beach 17:32 5:51
15 Kevin Lin Sr Arcadia 17:34 5:51
16 Christian Alanis Jr Buena Park 17:35 5:52
17 Devin Arenas Jr Arcadia 17:43 5:54
18 Raul Meneses Jr Santee 17:44 5:55
19 Conor Forsythe Jr El Segundo 17:45 5:55 2/16 2/26 3/32 19:44
(1:59)
19:44
(1:59)
19:44
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Adrian Garcia Sr Saddleback 17:45 5:55
21 Eric Mata Sr Birmingham 17:45 5:55
22 Chris Reimann Jr El Segundo 17:46 5:55 3/16 3/26 3/28 18:04
(0:18)
18:04
(0:18)
18:04
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ethan Liang Jr El Segundo 17:46 5:55 4/16 4/26 3/26
24 Miguel Santa Maria Jr Arcadia 17:48 5:56
25 Chris Lin Jr Arcadia 17:48 5:56
26 Juan Fuentes Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:49 5:56
27 Ramiro Diaz So Santee 17:53 5:58
28 Nate Chan Jr Arcadia 17:54 5:58
29 Connor O'brien Jr University (Ss) 17:57 5:59
30 Moyses Santamaria Sr Wilson (Hh) 17:58 5:59
31 Quinn O'Connor So El Segundo 17:59 6:00 5/16 5/26 3/23 19:16
(1:17)
19:16
(1:17)
19:16
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Yael Jimenez Sr Garden Grove 17:59 6:00
33 Tommy Allen Sr Jserra 18:02 6:01
34 Adam Bermudez So Garden Grove 18:06 6:02
35 Paul Senelick Sr Patrick Henry 18:08 6:03
36 Caleb Barber Jr University (Ss) 18:09 6:03
37 Conor Langlois So El Segundo 18:14 6:05 6/16 6/26 3/18
38 Alejandro Diaz Sr Santee 18:14 6:05
39 Mario Aguilar Jr Buena Park 18:16 6:05
40 David Flores Jr Marina 18:18 6:06
41 Javier Tellez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:20 6:07
42 Mario Lemus Jr Saddleback 18:23 6:08
43 Eder Gonzalez Jr Saddleback 18:23 6:08
44 Ricardo Berumen Sr Buena Park 18:24 6:08
45 Austin Perez Jr University (Ss) 18:25 6:08
46 Christian Fabian Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:26 6:09
47 Christian Hernandez Sr Buena Park 18:30 6:10
48 Ivan Martinez Jr Lynwood 18:33 6:11
49 Jack Studley Jr Patrick Henry 18:34 6:11
50 Vaughn Jackson So Sunny Hills 18:36 6:12
51 Luis Ramos Sr Arcadia 18:40 6:13
52 Steven Velasquez Fr Artesia 18:44 6:15
53 Toby Encinas Sr Venice 18:45 6:15
54 Fredy Rodriquez Jr Buena Park 18:46 6:15
55 Anthony Gamboa Sr El Segundo 18:48 6:16 7/16 8/26 3/14
56 Eloy Bacilo Sr Desert Mirage 18:50 6:17
57 Alan Ortiz Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:50 6:17
58 Jonathan Moniz Jr Culver City 18:53 6:18
59 Derek Wulff So El Dorado (Ss) 18:53 6:18
60 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 18:55 6:18
61 Austin Allen Jr Wilson (Hh) 18:55 6:18
62 Erick Guzman So Birmingham 18:56 6:19
63 Julien Medina So Buena Park 18:56 6:19
64 Xavier Ortiz So Buena Park 18:57 6:19
65 Brandon Tsao Jr Arcadia 18:58 6:19
66 Matthew Hoffman Jr University (Ss) 18:59 6:20
67 Vicente Robles Sr Godinez Fundamental 18:59 6:20
68 Daniel Martinez Fr Venice 19:00 6:20
69 Nick Ruiz Sr Patrick Henry 19:00 6:20
70 Taylor Ashcroft Sr Marina 19:01 6:20
71 Robert Heyl Jr Culver City 19:02 6:21
72 Ryan Stall Sr Patrick Henry 19:02 6:21
73 Roman Lopez So Orcutt Academy 19:03 6:21
74 Frank Cabada Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:03 6:21
75 Ivan Hernandez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:04 6:21
76 Patrick O'rourke Sr Venice 19:04 6:21
77 George Eck-perez Jr Birmingham 19:05 6:22
78 Tony Pichardo Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:06 6:22
79 Brayan Cacenes Jr Birmingham 19:06 6:22
80 Jacob Purcell Sr Jserra 19:06 6:22
81 Daniel Arroyo Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:07 6:22
82 Jesus Morales Jr El Dorado (Ss) 19:07 6:22
83 Tim Colbert Jr El Segundo 19:08 6:23 8/16 9/26 3/13 19:29
(0:21)
19:29
(0:21)
19:29
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Jesus Valdez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:08 6:23
85 Ryan Scherer Jr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 19:09 6:23
86 Daniel Vital Fr Anaheim 19:09 6:23
87 Peter Loomis Jr Arcadia 19:11 6:24
88 Kevin Melendez Jr Birmingham 19:11 6:24
89 Fernando Bello Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:12 6:24
90 Andy Garcia Sr Arcadia 19:13 6:24
91 Sebastian Chen Jr University (Ss) 19:14 6:25
92 Varun Yadav Jr University (Ss) 19:18 6:26
93 Spencer Bowen Jr El Segundo 19:19 6:26 9/16 10/26 3/10 19:28
(0:09)
19:28
(0:09)
19:28
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Bryan Mak Jr Arcadia 19:20 6:27
95 Michael Santini Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:25 6:28
96 Matt Tisbe Jr Sunny Hills 19:28 6:29
97 Jose Castaneda So Santee 19:28 6:29
98 Jose Hernandez Jr Buena Park 19:30 6:30
99 Serafin Salazar Jr La Mirada 19:31 6:30
100 Stephan Hollinger Sr Palm Desert 19:36 6:32
101 Eduardo Flores Fr Birmingham 19:37 6:32
102 Andres Lopez Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:37 6:32
103 Jon Goodheart Sr Huntington Beach 19:40 6:33
104 Roy Carillo Jr Birmingham 19:40 6:33
105 Jerry Zhao Sr Arcadia 19:42 6:34
106 Marco Zaragoza Jr Artesia 19:43 6:34
107 Haotiun Xu Jr University (Ss) 19:44 6:35
108 Evan Mcnally Jr Culver City 19:45 6:35
109 Oscar Duran3 Jr Lynwood 19:45 6:35
110 Chris Rodriguez Jr El Dorado (Ss) 19:46 6:35
111 Jun Kawa Sr Sunny Hills 19:46 6:35
112 Bryan Juarez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:47 6:36
113 Terence Mccovery Jr Sunny Hills 19:48 6:36
114 Jonathan Chontal Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:51 6:37
115 Christopher Rosales Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:53 6:38
116 Alexander Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:55 6:38
117 Williams Lopez So Venice 19:57 6:39
118 Adil Mahmood So University (Ss) 20:00 6:40
119 Fernando Aviles So Artesia 20:02 6:41
120 Randy Reinhardt Sr South Torrance 20:05 6:42
121 Jaron Lin Sr Gabrielino 20:06 6:42
122 Rau Fu Sr Wilson (Hh) 20:07 6:42
123 Javier Soto Sr Saddleback 20:08 6:43
124 Yabit Vargas Fr Garden Grove 20:08 6:43
125 Adrian Molzon Sr University (Ss) 20:08 6:43
126 Edwin Goxcon Jr Buena Park 20:08 6:43
127 Bishes Katuwal Jr Gahr 20:09 6:43
128 Michael Lavelle Jr Orcutt Academy 20:10 6:43
129 Rosendo Arzate Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:10 6:43
130 Edwin Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:11 6:44
131 Skylar Kim Sr Culver City 20:13 6:44
132 Fernando Tapia Jr La Mirada 20:14 6:45
133 Steven Barajas Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:15 6:45
134 Victor Berrios Jr Venice 20:16 6:45
135 Hunter Gabel So El Segundo 20:17 6:46 10/16 11/26 3/8
136 William Arayajv Jr Lynwood 20:18 6:46
137 Kevin Liu Jr Culver City 20:19 6:46
138 Jonathan Mandalia Sr Whitney (Ss) 20:19 6:46
139 Humberto Rodriguez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:20 6:47
140 Tyler Veness Jr Orcutt Academy 20:20 6:47
141 Diego Rodas Jr Culver City 20:22 6:47
142 Bowen Liang Jr Gabrielino 20:25 6:48
143 Uz Ruiz Jr Saddleback 20:26 6:49
144 Ricardo Ramos Jr Buena Park 20:26 6:49
145 Charlie Nicholson Sr El Segundo 20:26 6:49 11/16 12/26 3/8 18:54 18:54 18:54
146 Ramon Rivera So Birmingham 20:28 6:49
147 Joushua Yang Jr Whitney (Ss) 20:28 6:49
148 James Toh Jr University (Ss) 20:29 6:50
149 Jose Banuelos Sr Venice 20:30 6:50
150 Calvin Chen Jr El Dorado (Ss) 20:31 6:50
151 Luis Garcia Fr Estancia 20:31 6:50
152 Aldair Hernandez Sr Saddleback 20:32 6:51
153 Miguel Amador So Santee 20:33 6:51
154 Nicholas Famiglietti Sr University (Ss) 20:33 6:51
155 Justin Martinez Fr Santee 20:34 6:51
156 Ian Campbell Jr University (Ss) 20:35 6:52
157 Jesus Isidoro Jr Santee 20:38 6:53
158 Ben Haney Jr Patrick Henry 20:43 6:54
159 Juan Canales Jr Saddleback 20:45 6:55
160 Kevin Espinoza Sr Birmingham 20:45 6:55
161 Christopher Wright Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:48 6:56
162 Gordon Truong Sr Gabrielino 20:49 6:56
163 Yvierre Yumol Jr La Mirada 20:51 6:57
164 Matthew Connel Jr Birmingham 20:52 6:57
165 Refugio Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:56 6:59
166 Andrew Caudillo Sr Gabrielino 20:59 7:00
167 Freddy Andrade Sr Birmingham 21:03 7:01
168 Jon Billiet Jr Marina 21:08 7:03
169 Grayson Teng Sr Wilson (Hh) 21:08 7:03
170 Jose Jimenez Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:08 7:03
171 Bradley Bounds Sr Gahr 21:11 7:04
172 Ceasar Navarro Jr Gabrielino 21:12 7:04
173 Sam Cappoli Sr Culver City 21:13 7:04
174 Timothy Stone Sr University (Ss) 21:13 7:04
175 Andy Hwang Sr Whitney (Ss) 21:15 7:05
176 Andres Lozano Fr Garden Grove 21:17 7:06
177 Justin Wolfe Jr Village Christian 21:21 7:07
178 Rafael Rico So Orcutt Academy 21:24 7:08
179 Matt Taylor Sr Palm Desert 21:26 7:09
180 Daniel Garcia Jr Venice 21:32 7:11
181 Chase Rall Jr South Torrance 21:35 7:12
182 Spencer Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 21:36 7:12
183 Joshua Velasquez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:40 7:13
184 Jose Fernandez Sr Hoover (Sd) 21:44 7:15
185 Jason Mckenzie Jr Marina 21:47 7:16
186 Juancarlos Guerrero Sr Saddleback 21:48 7:16
187 Cesar Coto Fr Estancia 21:52 7:17
188 Luis Vilchis Jr Saddleback 21:56 7:19
189 Andrew Sawai Jr Venice 21:57 7:19
190 Alex Alvarez Sr Wilson (Hh) 21:59 7:20
191 Samuel Camarillo So Santee 22:01 7:20
192 Jordan Prosky Jr University (Ss) 22:02 7:21
193 Edgar Garciajv Sr Lynwood 22:02 7:21
194 Edward Capparelli Jr Patrick Henry 22:05 7:22
195 Elvis Colindersjv Jr Lynwood 22:09 7:23
196 Cameron Cheng Jr Wilson (Hh) 22:11 7:24
197 Bryan Hsu Jr Gahr 22:14 7:25
198 Brandon Stone Sr El Dorado (Ss) 22:16 7:25
199 Jared Moore Fr Orcutt Academy 22:19 7:26
200 Angel Cruz Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:19 7:26
201 Ivan Salladay Jr Artesia 22:22 7:27
202 Alfredo Gutierrez Jr Saddleback 22:23 7:28
203 Jason Quijano Fr Village Christian 22:23 7:28
204 Ryan Haro Jr La Mirada 22:23 7:28
205 Arun Widjaja Jr University (Ss) 22:24 7:28
206 Colton Farmer Sr South Torrance 22:25 7:28
207 Nick Mendez Jr Palm Desert 22:26 7:29
208 Aaron Zhong Jr Wilson (Hh) 22:27 7:29
209 Jesus Diaz Sr Godinez Fundamental 22:29 7:30
210 Arturo Quinones Jr Lynwood 22:32 7:31
211 Cameron Smith Jr Yuma Catholic 22:32 7:31
212 Luis Martinez Sr Garden Grove 22:38 7:33
213 Reynard Ong Sr Wilson (Hh) 22:52 7:37
214 Porfirio Rangel Sr Garden Grove 22:53 7:38
215 Joseph Wallack Jr University (Ss) 22:54 7:38
216 Austin Cho Jr Culver City 22:56 7:39
217 Austin Wolff Fr Village Christian 22:57 7:39
218 Rodrigo Polidano Jr Wilson (Hh) 23:07 7:42
219 Jimmy Chang So Whitney (Ss) 23:08 7:43
220 Valentin Chavez Sr Wilson (Hh) 23:09 7:43
221 Nathan Duong So El Dorado (Ss) 23:12 7:44
222 David Feltenberger Sr Sunny Hills 23:14 7:45
223 Jason Wang Jr Gabrielino 23:18 7:46
224 Henry Hoang Fr Garden Grove 23:19 7:46
225 Eddie Rojo Jr Buena Park 23:22 7:47
226 Blake Kirschbaum Sr El Segundo 23:25 7:48 12/16 20/26 4/5 21:09 21:09 21:09
227 Charlie Chou Sr University (Ss) 23:26 7:49
228 Garry Carbajal Jr Saddleback 23:34 7:51
229 Alberto Espindola Fr Estancia 23:35 7:52
230 Jeremey Swope Jr Chino Valley 23:35 7:52
231 Simon Tran Jr Estancia 23:44 7:55
232 Sagar Rathee Jr El Segundo 23:47 7:56 13/16 21/26 4/4 27:14
(3:27)
27:14
(3:27)
27:14
(3:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
233 Jeffery Bugay Fr Village Christian 23:48 7:56
234 Fabian Pulido Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:50 7:57
235 Tommy Botch Jr Venice 23:56 7:59
236 Adrian Carrillo Sr Godinez Fundamental 24:05 8:02
237 Javier Diaz Jr Wilson (Hh) 24:06 8:02
238 Allen Tang Sr Whitney (Ss) 24:10 8:03
239 Chapman Caleb Sr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 24:22 8:07
240 Jeff Sandangsal So Garden Grove 24:33 8:11
241 Chris Perez Fr Estancia 24:35 8:12
242 Rob Shin Jr Village Christian 24:49 8:16
243 Issac Calderon So Village Christian 25:07 8:22
244 Jonathon Vergara Fr Garden Grove 25:09 8:23
245 Alan Ly Sr Gabrielino 25:17 8:26
246 Freddy Ochoa Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:34 8:31
247 Saimas Truong Sr Gabrielino 25:41 8:34
248 John Barczynski Jr Yuma Catholic 25:47 8:36
249 Dylan Williams Jr El Segundo 25:49 8:36 14/16 24/26 4/4
250 Michael Veshkini Sr University (Ss) 27:15 9:05
251 Chris Judge Jr El Segundo 27:19 9:06 15/16 25/26 4/4 29:31
(2:12)
29:31
(2:12)
29:31
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
252 Antonio Lopez Sr Saddleback 27:42 9:14
253 Sergio Granados Jr El Segundo 30:00 10:00 16/16 26/26 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
254 Gil Ong Fr Artesia 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
84:22
16:52
5:37
26 Thurain Hlaing
Jr
16:25
5:28
1
Jason Tsugawa
Jr
16:45
5:35
2
Happy Happy
Jr
16:52
5:37
5
Tony Moseley
Sr
17:00
5:40
7
Heinrich Ran
Jr
17:20
5:47
11
Mike Blueston
Sr
17:26
5:49
12
Kevin Lin
Sr
17:34
5:51
14
2 Godinez Fundamental
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
84:54
16:59
5:40
31 Erick Mercado
Sr
16:48
5:36
3
Adrian Hernande
Jr
16:51
5:37
4
Eric Perez
Sr
16:58
5:39
6
Jesus Garcia
Jr
17:04
5:41
8
Martin Gonzalez
Jr
17:13
5:44
10
Antonio Mier
Jr
17:27
5:49
13
Juan Fuentes
Sr
17:49
5:56
22
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
88:22
17:40
5:53
93 Christia Chavez
Sr
17:06
5:42
9
Conor Forsythe
Jr
17:45
5:55
17
Chris Reimann
Jr
17:46
5:55
20
Ethan Liang
Jr
17:46
5:55
21
Quinn O'Connor
So
17:59
6:00
26
Conor Langlois
So
18:14
6:05
31
Anthony Gamboa
Sr
18:48
6:16
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Buena Park
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:11
91:31
18:18
6:06
168 Christia Alanis
Jr
17:35
5:52
15
Mario Aguilar
Jr
18:16
6:05
33
Ricardo Berumen
Sr
18:24
6:08
36
Christia Hernande
Sr
18:30
6:10
39
Fredy Rodrique
Jr
18:46
6:15
45
Julien Medina
So
18:56
6:19
51
Xavier Ortiz
So
18:57
6:19
52
5 University (Ss)
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:17
92:44
18:33
6:11
209 Connor O'brien
Jr
17:57
5:59
24
Caleb Barber
Jr
18:09
6:03
30
Austin Perez
Jr
18:25
6:08
37
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
18:59
6:20
53
Sebastia Chen
Jr
19:14
6:25
65
Varun Yadav
Jr
19:18
6:26
66
Haotiun Xu
Jr
19:44
6:35
74
6 Santee
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:49
93:52
18:46
6:15
242 Raul Meneses
Jr
17:44
5:55
16
Ramiro Diaz
So
17:53
5:58
23
Alejandr Diaz
Sr
18:14
6:05
32
Jose Castaned
So
19:28
6:29
69
Miguel Amador
So
20:33
6:51
102
Justin Martinez
Fr
20:34
6:51
103
Jesus Isidoro
Jr
20:38
6:53
104
7 Birmingham
7-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:26
94:03
18:49
6:16
255 Eric Mata
Sr
17:45
5:55
19
Erick Guzman
So
18:56
6:19
50
George Eck-pere
Jr
19:05
6:22
60
Brayan Cacenes
Jr
19:06
6:22
62
Kevin Melendez
Jr
19:11
6:24
64
Eduardo Flores
Fr
19:37
6:32
70
Roy Carillo
Jr
19:40
6:33
72
8 Saddleback
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:41
95:05
19:01
6:20
267 Adrian Garcia
Sr
17:45
5:55
18
Mario Lemus
Jr
18:23
6:08
34
Eder Gonzalez
Jr
18:23
6:08
35
Javier Soto
Sr
20:08
6:43
84
Uz Ruiz
Jr
20:26
6:49
96
Aldair Hernande
Sr
20:32
6:51
101
Juan Canales
Jr
20:45
6:55
106
9 Patrick Henry
11-10-8-8-9
Gap: 2:35
95:27
19:05
6:22
287 Paul Senelick
Sr
18:08
6:03
29
Jack Studley
Jr
18:34
6:11
41
Nick Ruiz
Sr
19:00
6:20
55
Ryan Stall
Sr
19:02
6:21
57
Ben Haney
Jr
20:43
6:54
105
Edward Capparel
Jr
22:05
7:22
120




10 Santiago (Gg)
12-13-13-10-10
Gap: 1:49
96:49
19:22
6:27
325 Christia Fabian
Jr
18:26
6:09
38
Tony Pichardo
Sr
19:06
6:22
61
Michael Santini
Jr
19:25
6:28
67
Andres Lopez
Jr
19:37
6:32
71
Steven Barajas
Sr
20:15
6:45
88
Angel Cruz
Jr
22:19
7:26
125
Fabian Pulido
Jr
23:50
7:57
141
11 Venice
16-12-11-10-11
Gap: 1:31
97:02
19:24
6:28
326 Toby Encinas
Sr
18:45
6:15
44
Daniel Martinez
Fr
19:00
6:20
54
Patrick O'rourke
Sr
19:04
6:21
59
Williams Lopez
So
19:57
6:39
80
Victor Berrios
Jr
20:16
6:45
89
Jose Banuelos
Sr
20:30
6:50
98
Daniel Garcia
Jr
21:32
7:11
116
12 Culver City
17-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:26
98:12
19:38
6:33
356 Jonathan Moniz
Jr
18:53
6:18
47
Robert Heyl
Jr
19:02
6:21
56
Evan Mcnally
Jr
19:45
6:35
75
Skylar Kim
Sr
20:13
6:44
87
Kevin Liu
Jr
20:19
6:46
91
Diego Rodas
Jr
20:22
6:47
94
Sam Cappoli
Sr
21:13
7:04
111
13 Garden Grove
10-8-10-12-13
Gap: 4:39
100:08
20:02
6:41
383 Yael Jimenez
Sr
17:59
6:00
27
Adam Bermudez
So
18:06
6:02
28
Yabit Vargas
Fr
20:08
6:43
85
Andres Lozano
Fr
21:17
7:06
113
Luis Martinez
Sr
22:38
7:33
130
Porfirio Rangel
Sr
22:53
7:38
131
Henry Hoang
Fr
23:19
7:46
137
14 Wilson (Hh)
9-11-11-14-14
Gap: 4:01
100:07
20:01
6:40
384 Moyses Santamar
Sr
17:58
5:59
25
Austin Allen
Jr
18:55
6:18
49
Rau Fu
Sr
20:07
6:42
83
Grayson Teng
Sr
21:08
7:03
109
Alex Alvarez
Sr
21:59
7:20
118
Cameron Cheng
Jr
22:11
7:24
122
Aaron Zhong
Jr
22:27
7:29
128
15 Sunny Hills
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:38
100:52
20:10
6:43
402 Vaughn Jackson
So
18:36
6:12
42
Matt Tisbe
Jr
19:28
6:29
68
Jun Kawa
Sr
19:46
6:35
78
Terence Mccovery
Jr
19:48
6:36
79
David Feltenbe
Sr
23:14
7:45
135








16 El Dorado (Ss)
18-16-15-16-16
Gap: 3:23
100:33
20:07
6:42
410 Derek Wulff
So
18:53
6:18
48
Jesus Morales
Jr
19:07
6:22
63
Chris Rodrigue
Jr
19:46
6:35
77
Calvin Chen
Jr
20:31
6:50
99
Brandon Stone
Sr
22:16
7:25
123
Nathan Duong
So
23:12
7:44
134




17 Lynwood
13-17-18-18-17
Gap: 3:36
102:47
20:33
6:51
446 Ivan Martinez
Jr
18:33
6:11
40
Oscar Duran3
Jr
19:45
6:35
76
William Arayajv
Jr
20:18
6:46
90
Edgar Garciajv
Sr
22:02
7:21
119
Elvis Colinder
Jr
22:09
7:23
121
Arturo Quinones
Jr
22:32
7:31
129




18 Artesia
15-17-17-17-18
Gap: 11:16
110:51
22:10
7:23
470 Steven Velasque
Fr
18:44
6:15
43
Marco Zaragoza
Jr
19:43
6:34
73
Fernando Aviles
So
20:02
6:41
81
Ivan Salladay
Jr
22:22
7:27
126
Gil Ong
Fr
30:00
10:00
147








19 Orcutt Academy
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:16
103:16
20:39
6:53
476 Roman Lopez
So
19:03
6:21
58
Michael Lavelle
Jr
20:10
6:43
86
Tyler Veness
Jr
20:20
6:47
93
Rafael Rico
So
21:24
7:08
115
Jared Moore
Fr
22:19
7:26
124








20 Gabrielino
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:06
103:31
20:42
6:54
502 Jaron Lin
Sr
20:06
6:42
82
Bowen Liang
Jr
20:25
6:48
95
Gordon Truong
Sr
20:49
6:56
107
Andrew Caudillo
Sr
20:59
7:00
108
Ceasar Navarro
Jr
21:12
7:04
110
Jason Wang
Jr
23:18
7:46
136
Alan Ly
Sr
25:17
8:26
146
21 Whitney (Ss)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:51
109:20
21:52
7:17
576 Jonathan Mandalia
Sr
20:19
6:46
92
Joushua Yang
Jr
20:28
6:49
97
Andy Hwang
Sr
21:15
7:05
112
Jimmy Chang
So
23:08
7:43
133
Allen Tang
Sr
24:10
8:03
142








22 Estancia
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:04
114:17
22:51
7:37
637 Luis Garcia
Fr
20:31
6:50
100
Cesar Coto
Fr
21:52
7:17
117
Alberto Espindol
Fr
23:35
7:52
138
Simon Tran
Jr
23:44
7:55
139
Chris Perez
Fr
24:35
8:12
143








23 Village Christian
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:28
115:18
23:04
7:41
657 Justin Wolfe
Jr
21:21
7:07
114
Jason Quijano
Fr
22:23
7:28
127
Austin Wolff
Fr
22:57
7:39
132
Jeffery Bugay
Fr
23:48
7:56
140
Rob Shin
Jr
24:49
8:16
144
Issac Calderon
So
25:07
8:22
145




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
88:19
17:40
5:53
19 Mike Blueston
Sr
17:26
5:49
1
Kevin Lin
Sr
17:34
5:51
3
Devin Arenas
Jr
17:43
5:54
4
Miguel Santa Maria
Jr
17:48
5:56
5
Chris Lin
Jr
17:48
5:56
6
Nate Chan
Jr
17:54
5:58
8
Luis Ramos
Sr
18:40
6:13
11
2 Godinez Fundamental
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
91:25
18:17
6:06
48 Antonio Mier
Jr
17:27
5:49
2
Juan Fuentes
Sr
17:49
5:56
7
Javier Tellez
Jr
18:20
6:07
10
Alan Ortiz
Jr
18:50
6:17
13
Vicente Robles
Sr
18:59
6:20
16
Frank Cabada
Jr
19:03
6:21
17
Ivan Hernande
Sr
19:04
6:21
18
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
95:46
19:09
6:23
90 Conor Langlois
So
18:14
6:05
9
Anthony Gamboa
Sr
18:48
6:16
12
Tim Colbert
Jr
19:08
6:23
19
Spencer Bowen
Jr
19:19
6:26
21
Hunter Gabel
So
20:17
6:46
29
Charlie Nicholso
Sr
20:26
6:49
31
Blake Kirschba
Sr
23:25
7:48
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Buena Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
97:57
19:35
6:32
109 Julien Medina
So
18:56
6:19
14
Xavier Ortiz
So
18:57
6:19
15
Jose Hernande
Jr
19:30
6:30
22
Edwin Goxcon
Jr
20:08
6:43
28
Ricardo Ramos
Jr
20:26
6:49
30
Eddie Rojo
Jr
23:22
7:47
49




5 University (Ss)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
99:39
19:56
6:39
131 Varun Yadav
Jr
19:18
6:26
20
Haotiun Xu
Jr
19:44
6:35
25
Adil Mahmood
So
20:00
6:40
26
Adrian Molzon
Sr
20:08
6:43
27
James Toh
Jr
20:29
6:50
33
Nicholas Famiglie
Sr
20:33
6:51
35
Ian Campbell
Jr
20:35
6:52
36
6 Birmingham
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
101:22
20:16
6:45
156 Eduardo Flores
Fr
19:37
6:32
23
Roy Carillo
Jr
19:40
6:33
24
Ramon Rivera
So
20:28
6:49
32
Kevin Espinoza
Sr
20:45
6:55
38
Matthew Connel
Jr
20:52
6:57
39
Freddy Andrade
Sr
21:03
7:01
40




7 Saddleback
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
107:24
21:29
7:10
198 Aldair Hernande
Sr
20:32
6:51
34
Juan Canales
Jr
20:45
6:55
37
Juancarl Guerrero
Sr
21:48
7:16
41
Luis Vilchis
Jr
21:56
7:19
42
Alfredo Gutierre
Jr
22:23
7:28
44
Garry Carbajal
Jr
23:34
7:51
51
Antonio Lopez
Sr
27:42
9:14
53
8 Wilson (Hh)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
113:46
22:45
7:35
229 Cameron Cheng
Jr
22:11
7:24
43
Aaron Zhong
Jr
22:27
7:29
45
Reynard Ong
Sr
22:52
7:37
46
Rodrigo Polidano
Jr
23:07
7:42
47
Valentin Chavez
Sr
23:09
7:43
48
Javier Diaz
Jr
24:06
8:02
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
93:38
18:44
6:15
19 Nate Chan
Jr
17:54
5:58
1
Luis Ramos
Sr
18:40
6:13
2
Chris Lee
Jr
18:55
6:18
3
Brandon Tsao
Jr
18:58
6:19
4
Peter Loomis
Jr
19:11
6:24
9
Andy Garcia
Sr
19:13
6:24
11
Bryan Mak
Jr
19:20
6:27
12
2 Godinez Fundamental
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
95:34
19:07
6:22
36 Frank Cabada
Jr
19:03
6:21
5
Ivan Hernande
Sr
19:04
6:21
6
Daniel Arroyo
Jr
19:07
6:22
7
Jesus Valdez
Jr
19:08
6:23
8
Fernando Bello
Sr
19:12
6:24
10
Bryan Juarez
Jr
19:47
6:36
13
Jonathan Chontal
Sr
19:51
6:37
14
3 University (Ss)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
106:47
21:21
7:07
90 Nicholas Famiglie
Sr
20:33
6:51
16
Ian Campbell
Jr
20:35
6:52
17
Timothy Stone
Sr
21:13
7:04
18
Jordan Prosky
Jr
22:02
7:21
19
Arun Widjaja
Jr
22:24
7:28
20
Joseph Wallack
Jr
22:54
7:38
21
Charlie Chou
Sr
23:26
7:49
23
4 El Segundo
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:53
120:46
24:09
8:03
112 Charlie Nicholso
Sr
20:26
6:49
15
Blake Kirschba
Sr
23:25
7:48
22
Sagar Rathee
Jr
23:47
7:56
24
Dylan Williams
Jr
25:49
8:36
25
Chris Judge
Jr
27:19
9:06
26
Sergio Granados
Jr
30:00
10:00
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Fr South Torrance 17:18 5:46
2 Jeff Mettler Fr Arcadia 17:40 5:53
3 Daniel Brouwer Fr University (Ss) 17:51 5:57
4 Alexander Sarabia Fr Saddleback 17:57 5:59
5 Edwin Lucano So Rancho Alamitos 18:25 6:08
6 Sergio Sanchez Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:25 6:08
7 James Liem Fr Arcadia 18:27 6:09
8 Varlans Martinez Fr Buena Park 18:29 6:10
9 Anthony Minton Fr Sunny Hills 18:38 6:13
10 Nolan Sharp Fr El Segundo 18:47 6:16 1/5 7/26 9/28
11 Sean Koh Fr Arcadia 18:48 6:16
12 Chris Hecker Fr La Mirada 18:51 6:17
13 Jason Fong Fr Arcadia 18:53 6:18
14 Anthony Medina Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:56 6:19
15 Trevor Hills Fr Jserra 18:57 6:19
16 Alejandro Cayetano Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:59 6:20
17 Michael Villalpando Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:02 6:21
18 Armando Ortega Fr Gabrielino 19:05 6:22
19 Peter Lewis Fr Jserra 19:06 6:22
20 Luke Harmon Fr El Dorado (Ss) 19:07 6:22
21 Ruoyu Chen Fr Arcadia 19:07 6:22
22 Yunus Kabir Fr Whitney (Ss) 19:09 6:23
23 Dylan Warner Fr Palm Desert 19:11 6:24
24 Jesus Lopez Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:14 6:25
25 Becket Edwards Fr Yuma Catholic 19:14 6:25
26 Nicholas Medina Fr Sunny Hills 19:15 6:25
27 David Magdaleno Fr Saddleback 19:16 6:25
28 William Hsu Fr Arcadia 19:17 6:26
29 Alonso De La Torre Fr Saddleback 19:17 6:26
30 Marvin Flores Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:18 6:26
31 Arthur Nez Fr Sherman Indian 19:19 6:26
32 Chris Nowell Fr El Dorado (Ss) 19:19 6:26
33 Rjeshwar Budda Fr Whitney (Ss) 19:20 6:27
34 Brian Garcia Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:21 6:27
35 Alexander Yi Fr University (Ss) 19:24 6:28
36 Chris Chen Fr Arcadia 19:29 6:30
37 Michael Running Fr Patrick Henry 19:30 6:30
38 Justn Lin Fr University (Ss) 19:33 6:31
39 Jesus Guillen Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:33 6:31
40 Hernan Martinez Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:34 6:31
41 Ryan Sadeghi Fr Venice 19:37 6:32
42 Cameron Fournier Fr El Dorado (Ss) 19:40 6:33
43 Eric Bischetsrieder Fr El Dorado (Ss) 19:40 6:33
44 Eric Xu Fr South Torrance 19:40 6:33
45 Ryan Taylor Fr Marina 19:43 6:34
46 Gonzalo Verduzco Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:44 6:35
47 Nolan Silversmith Fr Sherman Indian 19:46 6:35
48 Aaron Pete Fr Sherman Indian 19:47 6:36
49 Makhan Davari Fr University (Ss) 19:50 6:37
50 Anthony Castanada Fr Arcadia 19:50 6:37
51 Eduardo Espinoza Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:52 6:37
52 Allan Montalvo Fr Sunny Hills 19:53 6:38
53 Frank Moroyoqui Fr Palm Desert 19:54 6:38
54 Desmund Ong Fr Arcadia 19:55 6:38
55 Dennis Chen Fr Arcadia 19:59 6:40
56 Liam Dugard Fr Jserra 20:00 6:40
57 Chris Sanchez Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:00 6:40
58 Nick Greger Fr Jserra 20:14 6:45
59 Mario Guerrero Fr Saddleback 20:14 6:45
60 Tanner Schiedow Fr University (Ss) 20:15 6:45
61 Cabot Van Til Fr Patrick Henry 20:20 6:47
62 David Chun Fr Sunny Hills 20:22 6:47
63 Ryan Long Fr University (Ss) 20:22 6:47
64 Henry Lwin Fr Arcadia 20:26 6:49
65 Taylor Garland Fr Palm Desert 20:29 6:50
66 Forrest Hofmann Fr Arcadia 20:31 6:50
67 Nicolas Molzon Fr University (Ss) 20:39 6:53
68 Brian Smallshaw Fr Marina 20:40 6:53
69 Benjaman Chiu Fr University (Ss) 20:42 6:54
70 Nathan Vinzon Fr El Segundo 20:42 6:54 2/5 14/26 16/24
71 Alex Baldauf Fr South Torrance 20:44 6:55
72 Tyler Gonzalez Fr Patrick Henry 20:45 6:55
73 Elias Fuentes Fr Arcadia 20:50 6:57
74 Bryan Merida Fr Venice 20:54 6:58
75 Omar Ramirez Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:55 6:58
76 Howard Liu Fr Arcadia 20:56 6:59
77 Jacob Chung Fr South Torrance 20:57 6:59
78 Paz Tapia Fr El Segundo 20:58 6:59 3/5 16/26 14/24
79 Jacob Fuentes Fr Desert Mirage 20:59 7:00
80 Jack Spencer Fr South Torrance 21:04 7:01
81 Sunny Zhou Fr Gabrielino 21:05 7:02
82 Jose Torres Fr Saddleback 21:07 7:02
83 Alec Veloz Fr El Segundo 21:08 7:03 4/5 17/26 10/21
84 Luis Avila Fr Saddleback 21:09 7:03
85 Chris Goodwin Fr Culver City 21:11 7:04
86 Adrian Briseno Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:11 7:04
87 John Fu Fr Patrick Henry 21:12 7:04
88 Andres Aceves Fr Buena Park 21:14 7:05
89 Adam Badilla Fr Yuma Catholic 21:16 7:05
90 Dennis Takeshita Fr Wilson (Hh) 21:18 7:06
91 Marco Vargas Fr Buena Park 21:21 7:07
92 Jaime Huition Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:24 7:08
93 Andy Lu Fr Arcadia 21:25 7:08
94 Alexis Perez Fr Saddleback 21:28 7:09
95 Cresencio Gonzalez Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:31 7:10
96 Joseph Hwang Fr University (Ss) 21:34 7:11
97 Ethan Sheatz Fr El Dorado (Ss) 21:35 7:12
98 Armando Alvares Fr Saddleback 21:35 7:12
99 Oliver Artiga Fr Arcadia 21:36 7:12
100 Richard Ding Fr Gabrielino 21:36 7:12
101 Vincent Nguyen Fr Gabrielino 21:37 7:12
102 Jose Torres Fr Desert Mirage 21:37 7:12
103 Carlos Martinez Fr Buena Park 21:37 7:12
104 Michael Marin Fr Saddleback 21:40 7:13
105 Jesus Melendues-zamudia Fr Palm Desert 21:41 7:14
106 John Kim Fr Sunny Hills 21:43 7:14
107 Jacob Barragan Fr Sunny Hills 21:45 7:15
108 Jiunn Siow Fr Wilson (Hh) 21:46 7:15
109 Luis Mejia Fr Saddleback 21:49 7:16
110 Jose Morena Fr Westminster 21:52 7:17
111 Jesus Munoz Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:54 7:18
112 Derion Lopez Fr Saddleback 21:55 7:18
113 Spencer Ma Fr University (Ss) 21:58 7:19
114 Kevin Grant Fr University (Ss) 22:03 7:21
115 Damian Smith Fr Sherman Indian 22:03 7:21
116 Evan Tholt Fr Gabrielino 22:04 7:21
117 Andy Felizzola Fr El Dorado (Ss) 22:04 7:21
118 Christian Islas Fr Saddleback 22:09 7:23
119 Ernest Olivar Fr Whitney (Ss) 22:09 7:23
120 Sean Kato Fr South Torrance 22:12 7:24
121 Casey Barrett Fr Marina 22:12 7:24
122 Eric Cho Fr Whitney (Ss) 22:15 7:25
123 Christain Mortera Fr Sunny Hills 22:16 7:25
124 Andrew Huang Fr South Torrance 22:17 7:26
125 Thomas Tranfr Fr Arcadia 22:18 7:26
126 Ramon Magallon Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:23 7:28
127 Ichiro Miyasato Fr Venice 22:24 7:28
128 Ehab Elrashidy Fr Marina 22:24 7:28
129 Carlos Santos Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:26 7:29
130 David Cho Jr Sunny Hills 22:27 7:29
131 Jonathan Matsumoto Fr Arcadia 22:27 7:29
132 Cody Epstein Fr University (Ss) 22:28 7:29
133 Allen Chang Fr South Torrance 22:30 7:30
134 Joshua Tsang Fr Wilson (Hh) 22:34 7:31
135 Kevin Li Fr University (Ss) 22:36 7:32
136 Luis Garcia Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:37 7:32
137 Vincent Vuong Fr Sunny Hills 22:38 7:33
138 Tim Lee Fr Arcadia 22:39 7:33
139 Joseph Panella Fr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 22:41 7:34
140 Fernando Rivas Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:42 7:34
141 Dominic Huizar Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:43 7:34
142 Humberto Berumen Fr Saddleback 22:44 7:35
143 Logan Stevens Fr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 22:44 7:35
144 Andrew Velasquez Fr La Mirada 22:45 7:35
145 Andrew Perley Fr Whitney (Ss) 22:46 7:35
146 Jerome Marquez Fr Arcadia 22:47 7:36
147 Eugene Olivar Fr Gahr 22:56 7:39
148 Carl Schinker Fr University (Ss) 22:58 7:39
149 Justin Chung Fr Wilson (Hh) 22:59 7:40
150 Jassmine Maconboyfr So Birmingham 23:00 7:40
151 George Suarez Fr Palm Desert 23:10 7:43
152 Victor Lopez Fr Saddleback 23:14 7:45
153 James Pecanic Fr University (Ss) 23:15 7:45
154 Cristobal Rodriguez So Desert Mirage 23:20 7:47
155 Dane Rivera Fr El Segundo 23:21 7:47 5/5 19/26 13/17
156 Grant Fukui Fr Wilson (Hh) 23:25 7:48
157 Michael Bonillas Fr South Torrance 23:28 7:49
158 Emmanuel Vitela Fr Buena Park 23:40 7:53
159 Brian Martinez Fr Buena Park 23:41 7:54
160 Jesus Morales Fr Saddleback 23:43 7:54
161 Stanford Johnson Fr Sherman Indian 23:44 7:55
162 Kaveh Agahi Fr University (Ss) 23:48 7:56
163 Ricky Kim Fr Sunny Hills 23:50 7:57
164 Ernest Zhang Fr Wilson (Hh) 23:51 7:57
165 Steven Chhun Fr Saddleback 23:54 7:58
166 Paymon Bonakdar Fr University (Ss) 23:54 7:58
167 Ethan Barber Fr Yuma Catholic 23:57 7:59
168 Jesse Gil Fr Saddleback 23:57 7:59
169 Jerin Tomy Fr University (Ss) 23:58 7:59
170 Anthony Silva Fr Saddleback 23:59 8:00
171 Josh De Boer Fr La Mirada 24:07 8:02
172 Christian Alba Fr Godinez Fundamental 24:19 8:06
173 Garrett Schoonover Fr Marina 24:28 8:09
174 Scott Lim Fr Sunny Hills 24:30 8:10
175 Ethan Mccurley Fr Yuma Catholic 24:32 8:11
176 Josh Snyder Fr Calvary Chapel (Sa) 24:42 8:14
177 Lui Nonaka Fr South Torrance 24:44 8:15
178 Kyle Snyder Fr Sunny Hills 24:45 8:15
179 Lonnie Nelson Fr Sherman Indian 25:06 8:22
180 Gregory Cholula Fr Santiago (Gg) 25:09 8:23
181 Brendon Huynh Fr Wilson (Hh) 25:37 8:32
182 Jesus Rivas Fr Saddleback 25:53 8:38
183 Brian Eeee Fr La Mirada 25:54 8:38
184 Brandon Yi Fr South Torrance 25:56 8:39
185 Jonathan Wei Fr Wilson (Hh) 26:16 8:45
186 Tariq Mihlar Fr South Torrance 26:23 8:48
187 Albert Chon Fr Whitney (Ss) 26:26 8:49
188 Noe Herrera Fr Saddleback 26:33 8:51
189 Kurtis Reza Fr Marina 28:22 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
92:55
18:35
6:12
50 Jeff Mettler
Fr
17:40
5:53
2
James Liem
Fr
18:27
6:09
7
Sean Koh
Fr
18:48
6:16
11
Jason Fong
Fr
18:53
6:18
12
Ruoyu Chen
Fr
19:07
6:22
18
William Hsu
Fr
19:17
6:26
24
Chris Chen
Fr
19:29
6:30
32
2 Godinez Fundamental
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
95:40
19:08
6:23
107 Sergio Sanchez
Fr
18:25
6:08
6
Alejandr Cayetano
Fr
18:59
6:20
14
Jesus Lopez
Fr
19:14
6:25
21
Marvin Flores
Fr
19:18
6:26
26
Gonzalo Verduzco
Fr
19:44
6:35
40
Adrian Briseno
Fr
21:11
7:04
65
Jesus Munoz
Fr
21:54
7:18
80
3 Santiago (Gg)
10-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
96:26
19:17
6:26
127 Anthony Medina
Fr
18:56
6:19
13
Michael Villalpa
Fr
19:02
6:21
15
Brian Garcia
Fr
19:21
6:27
30
Jesus Guillen
Fr
19:33
6:31
34
Hernan Martinez
Fr
19:34
6:31
35
Omar Ramirez
Fr
20:55
6:58
57
Cresenci Gonzalez
Fr
21:31
7:10
71
4 University (Ss)
3-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:24
96:53
19:23
6:28
159 Daniel Brouwer
Fr
17:51
5:57
3
Alexande Yi
Fr
19:24
6:28
31
Justn Lin
Fr
19:33
6:31
33
Makhan Davari
Fr
19:50
6:37
43
Tanner Schiedow
Fr
20:15
6:45
49
Ryan Long
Fr
20:22
6:47
51
Nicolas Molzon
Fr
20:39
6:53
53
5 Saddleback
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:10
97:51
19:34
6:31
162 Alexande Sarabia
Fr
17:57
5:59
4
David Magdalen
Fr
19:16
6:25
23
Alonso De La Torre
Fr
19:17
6:26
25
Mario Guerrero
Fr
20:14
6:45
48
Jose Torres
Fr
21:07
7:02
62
Luis Avila
Fr
21:09
7:03
64
Alexis Perez
Fr
21:28
7:09
70
6 El Dorado (Ss)
12-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:28
99:21
19:52
6:37
190 Luke Harmon
Fr
19:07
6:22
17
Chris Nowell
Fr
19:19
6:26
28
Cameron Fournier
Fr
19:40
6:33
36
Eric Bischets
Fr
19:40
6:33
37
Ethan Sheatz
Fr
21:35
7:12
72
Andy Felizzol
Fr
22:04
7:21
83




7 Sunny Hills
8-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:05
99:51
19:58
6:39
203 Anthony Minton
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
Nicholas Medina
Fr
19:15
6:25
22
Allan Montalvo
Fr
19:53
6:38
45
David Chun
Fr
20:22
6:47
50
John Kim
Fr
21:43
7:14
77
Jacob Barragan
Fr
21:45
7:15
78
Christai Mortera
Fr
22:16
7:25
88
8 South Torrance
1-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:46
99:43
19:57
6:39
213 Nick Lofgren
Fr
17:18
5:46
1
Eric Xu
Fr
19:40
6:33
38
Alex Baldauf
Fr
20:44
6:55
56
Jacob Chung
Fr
20:57
6:59
58
Jack Spencer
Fr
21:04
7:01
60
Sean Kato
Fr
22:12
7:24
85
Andrew Huang
Fr
22:17
7:26
89
9 Rancho Alamitos
5-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:58
102:04
20:25
6:48
255 Edwin Lucano
So
18:25
6:08
5
Eduardo Espinoza
Fr
19:52
6:37
44
Chris Sanchez
Fr
20:00
6:40
47
Jaime Huition
Fr
21:24
7:08
69
Ramon Magallon
Fr
22:23
7:28
90








10 El Segundo
9-11-12-10-10
Gap: 4:34
104:56
20:59
7:00
283 Nolan Sharp
Fr
18:47
6:16
10
Nathan Vinzon
Fr
20:42
6:54
55
Paz Tapia
Fr
20:58
6:59
59
Alec Veloz
Fr
21:08
7:03
63
Dane Rivera
Fr
23:21
7:47
96








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Palm Desert
14-12-11-12-11
Gap: 3:59
104:25
20:53
6:58
289 Dylan Warner
Fr
19:11
6:24
20
Frank Moroyoqu
Fr
19:54
6:38
46
Taylor Garland
Fr
20:29
6:50
52
Jesus Melendue
Fr
21:41
7:14
76
George Suarez
Fr
23:10
7:43
95








12 Sherman Indian
15-13-10-11-12
Gap: 4:25
104:39
20:56
6:59
291 Arthur Nez
Fr
19:19
6:26
27
Nolan Silversm
Fr
19:46
6:35
41
Aaron Pete
Fr
19:47
6:36
42
Damian Smith
Fr
22:03
7:21
81
Stanford Johnson
Fr
23:44
7:55
100
Lonnie Nelson
Fr
25:06
8:22
103




13 Gabrielino
11-15-15-15-13
Gap: 2:59
105:27
21:05
7:02
306 Armando Ortega
Fr
19:05
6:22
16
Sunny Zhou
Fr
21:05
7:02
61
Richard Ding
Fr
21:36
7:12
73
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
21:37
7:12
74
Evan Tholt
Fr
22:04
7:21
82








14 Whitney (Ss)
13-9-13-14-14
Gap: 3:37
105:39
21:08
7:03
312 Yunus Kabir
Fr
19:09
6:23
19
Rjeshwar Budda
Fr
19:20
6:27
29
Ernest Olivar
Fr
22:09
7:23
84
Eric Cho
Fr
22:15
7:25
87
Andrew Perley
Fr
22:46
7:35
93
Albert Chon
Fr
26:26
8:49
105




15 Buena Park
7-14-14-13-15
Gap: 5:11
106:21
21:16
7:05
315 Varlans Martinez
Fr
18:29
6:10
8
Andres Aceves
Fr
21:14
7:05
66
Marco Vargas
Fr
21:21
7:07
68
Carlos Martinez
Fr
21:37
7:12
75
Emmanuel Vitela
Fr
23:40
7:53
98
Brian Martinez
Fr
23:41
7:54
99




16 Marina
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:45
109:27
21:53
7:18
372 Ryan Taylor
Fr
19:43
6:34
39
Brian Smallsha
Fr
20:40
6:53
54
Casey Barrett
Fr
22:12
7:24
86
Ehab Elrashid
Fr
22:24
7:28
91
Garrett Schoonov
Fr
24:28
8:09
102
Kurtis Reza
Fr
28:22
9:27
106




17 Wilson (Hh)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:07
112:02
22:24
7:28
429 Dennis Takeshit
Fr
21:18
7:06
67
Jiunn Siow
Fr
21:46
7:15
79
Joshua Tsang
Fr
22:34
7:31
92
Justin Chung
Fr
22:59
7:40
94
Grant Fukui
Fr
23:25
7:48
97
Ernest Zhang
Fr
23:51
7:57
101
Brendon Huynh
Fr
25:37
8:32
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.