El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Jr V 18:35 6:21 2.93 51/156 4/5 5/29 5/22 18:58
(0:23,2.0)
18:58
(0:23,2.0)
18:58
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chavez, Christian Sr V 17:18 5:54 2.93 13/156 1/5 1/29 12/27 18:57
(1:39,8.7)
18:57
(1:39,8.7)
18:57
(1:39,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colbert, Tim Jr JV 19:56 6:48 2.93 45/176 1/9 7/29 16/24 19:24 19:24 19:24
Edwards, Zach So So 21:16 7:15 2.93 92/173 3/8 16/29 16/29
Forsythe, Conor Jr V 17:54 6:07 2.93 25/156 2/5 2/29 6/25 20:53
(2:59,14.3)
20:53
(2:59,14.3)
20:53
(2:59,14.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hudson, Kenneth Sr JV 20:35 7:02 2.93 66/176 3/9 9/29 11/24
Kirschbaum, Blake Sr JV 23:07 7:53 2.93 137/176 7/9 20/29 10/12 21:13 21:13 21:13
Koran, Alex So So 20:47 7:06 2.93 73/173 1/8 12/29 26/41
Kramer, Kenneth Fr Fr 20:37 7:02 2.93 40/150 2/7 10/29 12/28
Liang, Ethan Jr V 18:54 6:27 2.93 64/156 5/5 6/29 5/21 18:18 18:18 18:18
Miltenberger, Peter Jr JV 21:09 7:13 2.93 86/176 5/9 15/29 7/17 24:28
(3:19,13.6)
24:28
(3:19,13.6)
24:28
(3:19,13.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moore, Matthew So So 25:04 8:33 2.93 157/173 6/8 25/29 10/12 22:07 22:07 22:07
Moses, Harry Sr JV 20:06 6:52 2.93 51/176 2/9 8/29 13/24
Quaschnick, Matt So So 21:07 7:12 2.93 85/173 2/8 14/29 19/37
Ramsouer, Andrew So So 23:44 8:06 2.93 144/173 4/8 22/29 16/18 25:19
(1:35,6.3)
25:19
(1:35,6.3)
25:19
(1:35,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rathee, Sagar Jr JV 23:37 8:04 2.93 145/176 8/9 21/29 8/11 27:18
(3:41,13.5)
27:18
(3:41,13.5)
27:18
(3:41,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reimann, Chris Jr V 18:16 6:14 2.93 40/156 3/5 3/29 7/25 18:11 18:11 18:11
Rivera, Dane Fr Fr 25:01 8:32 2.93 122/150 6/7 24/29 9/12
Rosas, Christian So So 23:51 8:08 2.93 146/173 5/8 23/29 12/13 22:39 22:39 22:39
Salzman, Davis So So 26:02 8:53 2.93 162/173 8/8 27/29 5/7 24:44 24:44 24:44
Saucedo, Nick Fr Fr 26:18 8:59 2.93 134/150 7/7 28/29 6/7
Sharp, Nolan Fr Fr 18:29 6:18 2.93 5/150 1/7 4/29 5/37
Stewart, Kristian So So 25:12 8:36 2.93 158/173 7/8 26/29 7/7 24:14 24:14 24:14
Tapia, Paz Fr Fr 20:38 7:03 2.93 42/150 3/7 11/29 8/23
Veloz, Alec Fr Fr 21:47 7:26 2.93 76/150 4/7 17/29 7/17
Watson, Ben Jr JV 20:49 7:06 2.93 73/176 4/9 13/29 8/21 22:54
(2:05,9.1)
22:54
(2:05,9.1)
22:54
(2:05,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Dylan Jr JV 27:30 9:23 2.93 168/176 9/9 29/29 8/10
Willis, Scott Fr Fr 22:41 7:45 2.93 95/150 5/7 19/29 7/13
Wood, Brett Jr JV 21:54 7:28 2.93 108/176 6/9 18/29 9/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/21 90:57
1:36
2.93 6:12 5:54 6:27 178 6:00 89:47 89:47 89:47 Christian Chavez (11), Conor Forsythe (23), Chris Reimann (37), Spencer Bowen (47), Ethan Liang (60)
So 1st 5 13/13 110:45
3:04
2.93 7:34 7:06 8:08 310 6:03 105:04 105:04 105:04 Alex Koran (49), Matt Quaschnick (54), Zach Edwards (57), Andrew Ramsouer (74), Christian Rosas (76)
JV 1st 5 8/17 102:35
1:13
2.93 7:00 6:48 7:13 258 6:11 101:00 101:00 101:00 Tim Colbert (37), Harry Moses (42), Kenneth Hudson (52), Ben Watson (58), Peter Miltenberger (69)
Fr 1st 5 7/13 104:12
4:12
2.93 7:07 6:18 7:45 167 6:37 104:58
(0:46,0.7)
104:58
(0:46,0.7)
104:58
(0:46,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nolan Sharp (4), Kenneth Kramer (25), Paz Tapia (26), Alec Veloz (49), Scott Willis (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Carillo Sr Shadow Hills 15:53 5:25
2 Robert Blackwell Sr Costa Mesa 16:34 5:39
3 Chris Bates Sr Whittier Christian (lh 16:39 5:41
4 Steven Grolle So Sonora (son) 16:44 5:43
5 Luis Ramirez Sr Avenal 16:44 5:43
6 Robert Miyoshi Jr Oxford Academy 16:55 5:46
7 Cameron Evans So Rim Of The World 17:06 5:50
8 Brandon Smith Sr Moreau Catholic 17:09 5:51
9 Josh Macias Jr Workman 17:12 5:52
10 David Huerta So Avenal 17:17 5:54
11 Luis Carrasco Jr San Joaquin Memori 17:18 5:54
12 William Tobolowsky Sr Campbell Hall 17:18 5:54
13 Christian Chavez Sr El Segundo 17:18 5:54 1/5 1/29 12/27 18:57
(1:39)
18:57
(1:39)
18:57
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Chris Jackson Sr Moreau Catholic 17:21 5:55
15 Michael Hernandez Sr Taft (taf) 17:24 5:56
16 Nathan Kimura Sr Oxford Academy 17:38 6:01
17 Dakota Alford Jr Costa Mesa 17:40 6:02
18 Jesus Serrano Sr Avenal 17:43 6:03
19 Chris Lopez Jr Taft (taf) 17:46 6:04
20 Phillip Taylor Jr Taft (taf) 17:47 6:04
21 Joel Morentin Sr Taft (taf) 17:47 6:04
22 Ben Jackson Sr Moreau Catholic 17:50 6:05
23 Walter Quinteros Sr Firebaugh 17:51 6:06
24 Noah Mulfinger Sr Marshall Fundament 17:52 6:06
25 Conor Forsythe Jr El Segundo 17:54 6:07 2/5 2/29 6/25 20:53
(2:59)
20:53
(2:59)
20:53
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Aaron Ridder Sr Oxford Academy 17:55 6:07
27 William Kiel So Christian 17:59 6:08
28 Jose Palma Sr Avenal 18:01 6:09
29 Liam Campbell So San Joaquin Memori 18:01 6:09
30 Tyler Bundy Jr Christian 18:04 6:10
31 Luis Cardenas Sr Verbum Dei 18:11 6:12
32 Gerardo Lara Fr Holtville 18:11 6:12
33 Jonatha Fitzgerald Sr Verbum Dei 18:13 6:13
34 Albert Castillo Jr Whittier Christian (lh 18:13 6:13
35 Matthew Morgan Sr Costa Mesa 18:13 6:13
36 Leonardo Reynoza Jr Avenal 18:14 6:13
37 Jordan Toland Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:14 6:13
38 Kevin Lopez Jr Workman 18:15 6:14
39 Jarrod Keithley Sr Whittier Christian (lh 18:15 6:14
40 Chris Reimann Jr El Segundo 18:16 6:14 3/5 3/29 7/25 18:11 18:11 18:11
41 Roman Milioti Jr Santa Fe Christian 18:19 6:15
42 Andrew Abeyta Jr Whittier Christian (lh 18:21 6:16
43 Tanner Cargile Sr Kern Valley 18:22 6:16
44 Abram Ulloa So Moreau Catholic 18:22 6:16
45 Cole Holmlund Sr Santa Fe Christian 18:24 6:17
46 Daniel Cha Sr Valley Christian (cer 18:24 6:17
47 Joel Lara So Holtville 18:25 6:17
48 Robert Spiering Jr Christian 18:25 6:17
49 Julian Chicoine Jr Moreau Catholic 18:34 6:20
50 Zach Nyquist Sr Valley Christian (cer 18:34 6:20
51 Spencer Bowen Jr El Segundo 18:35 6:21 4/5 5/29 5/22 18:58
(0:23)
18:58
(0:23)
18:58
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Rocky Hestand Jr Taft (taf) 18:35 6:21
53 Wilfredo Aguirre Sr Avenal 18:36 6:21
54 Jimmy Grove Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:39 6:22
55 Branden Borba Jr Sonora (son) 18:45 6:24
56 Franci Arrendondo So Avenal 18:46 6:24
57 Blake Scullin Sr Rim Of The World 18:47 6:25
58 Sean Brennan Fr Sonora (son) 18:48 6:25
59 Joseph Huh Sr Whittier Christian (lh 18:48 6:25
60 Andrew Blair Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:49 6:25
61 Alberto Vasquez Sr Oxford Academy 18:49 6:25
62 Jamie Wadington Sr Payson (AZ) 18:51 6:26
63 Andrew Fischer Sr Whittier Christian (lh 18:52 6:26
64 Ethan Liang Jr El Segundo 18:54 6:27 5/5 6/29 5/21 18:18 18:18 18:18
65 Sawyer Hannel Sr San Joaquin Memori 19:01 6:29
66 Obinna Omelrondi So Oxford Academy 19:02 6:30
67 Timmy Park So Valley Christian (cer 19:02 6:30
68 Josue Lara Sr Holtville 19:05 6:31
69 Chad Webster Sr Costa Mesa 19:08 6:32
70 Tyler Zak Sr Valley Christian (cer 19:08 6:32
71 Will Bakker Jr Valley Christian (cer 19:09 6:32
72 Tyler Tvelia So Rim Of The World 19:09 6:32
73 Hunter Layton Jr Rim Of The World 19:10 6:32
74 Eric Dong Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:10 6:32
75 Omar Alderete Jr Holtville 19:10 6:32
76 Logan Wilson Jr Santa Fe Christian 19:11 6:33
77 Miguel Aguayo Jr Firebaugh 19:11 6:33
78 John Alexander So Moreau Catholic 19:11 6:33
79 Christian Defendis Fr San Joaquin Memori 19:12 6:33
80 Arnold Sanchez Sr Marshall Fundament 19:13 6:34
81 Spencer Crouder Fr Christian 19:14 6:34
82 Matthew Griffin Sr Christian 19:15 6:34
83 Fernando Leon So Holtville 19:18 6:35
84 Michael Hadley Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:19 6:36
85 Nathan Conner Jr Escalon 19:20 6:36
86 Mitchell Pfeiffer Jr Campbell Hall 19:20 6:36
87 Late278 Late278 AAA Late Entries 19:21 6:36
88 Tyler Sommerfeld Sr Sonora (son) 19:22 6:37
89 Harry Do Sr Costa Mesa 19:25 6:38
90 Jordan Reyes Jr Oxford Academy 19:26 6:38
91 Tim Jeffers Sr Whittier Christian (lh 19:26 6:38
92 Ben Stafslien Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:27 6:38
93 Tony Martinez Sr Taft (taf) 19:31 6:40
94 S.michael French Fr Sonora (son) 19:31 6:40
95 Victor Ortiz Sr Marshall Fundament 19:34 6:41
96 Josh Vandagriff Sr Escalon 19:41 6:43
97 Alen Gutierrez Fr Firebaugh 19:44 6:44
98 Robert Sonoda Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:47 6:45
99 Michael Campbell Sr Sonora (son) 19:48 6:45
100 Julio Ceja So Verbum Dei 19:51 6:46
101 Clay Greene Jr Rim Of The World 19:52 6:47
102 Pedro Arias Jr Firebaugh 19:54 6:48
103 Alex Hughes Sr Valley Christian (cer 19:55 6:48
104 Henock Teferi Fr St. Monica Catholic 19:56 6:48
105 Cody Beirnat So Bishop Montgomery 19:59 6:49
106 Salvador Franco So Firebaugh 20:04 6:51
107 Tanner Iwamura Sr Santa Fe Christian 20:05 6:51
108 Andrew Shubin Jr Valley Christian (cer 20:07 6:52
109 Philip Beck Sr Escalon 20:09 6:53
110 Robin Geary Sr Escalon 20:09 6:53
111 Late279 Late279 AAA Late Entries 20:10 6:53
112 Bensen Delos Reyes So San Joaquin Memori 20:11 6:53
113 Nick Dehler Jr Marshall Fundament 20:19 6:56
114 Matt Mckown Sr Marshall Fundament 20:23 6:57
115 Kyle Sultzer Sr Campbell Hall 20:23 6:57
116 Julian Deems Sr Kern Valley 20:23 6:57
117 George Kuruvila Sr Oxford Academy 20:24 6:58
118 Conor Corbin Jr Campbell Hall 20:27 6:59
119 Caiden Schwab Fr Rim Of The World 20:29 6:59
120 Dietric Fredenburg Jr Christian 20:32 7:00
121 Pierce Abrahamson So San Joaquin Memori 20:33 7:01
122 Cesar Chavez Sr Costa Mesa 20:39 7:03
123 Dawson Beeson So Payson (AZ) 20:45 7:05
124 Ian Eachus Jr Escalon 20:49 7:06
125 Eddie Rendon Jr Holtville 20:51 7:07
126 Josh Bell Sr Whittier Christian (lh 20:51 7:07
127 Andres Arellano So Verbum Dei 20:53 7:08
128 James Lock Jr Santa Fe Christian 20:57 7:09
129 Stephan Leon Fr Holtville 20:57 7:09
130 Jared Maciel Sr San Joaquin Memori 21:01 7:10
131 German Santillan Sr Firebaugh 21:08 7:13
132 Isaac Santa Rosa Jr Escalon 21:13 7:14
133 Chris Connolly Jr Kern Valley 21:14 7:15
134 Perez Alejandro Jr Workman 21:14 7:15
135 Aeson Copeland Jr Campbell Hall 21:18 7:16
136 Jesus Real Sr Verbum Dei 21:30 7:20
137 Jaime Gutierrez Sr Marshall Fundament 21:36 7:22
138 Connie Givens Jr Christian 21:42 7:24
139 Devin Carpenter Fr Escalon 21:49 7:27
140 Niyal Curi So Payson (AZ) 21:49 7:27
141 Edgar Moreno Jr Marshall Fundament 21:50 7:27
142 Jonathan Lozano So Verbum Dei 22:05 7:32
143 Alex Scullin Sr Rim Of The World 22:06 7:33
144 Mauro Huicochea Sr Costa Mesa 22:15 7:36
145 Keneth Nyhus Sr Payson (AZ) 22:15 7:36
146 Dorcey Abshier Sr Santa Fe Christian 22:35 7:42
147 Dylan Hammond Sr Templeton 22:40 7:44
148 Levi Flud Jr Taft (taf) 23:41 8:05
149 Jack Thomason Jr St. Monica Catholic 23:42 8:05
150 Late280 Late280 AAA Late Entries 24:03 8:12
151 Jesus Perez Sr Verbum Dei 24:33 8:23
152 Theo Guarriello Sr Campbell Hall 24:48 8:28
153 Kevin Sandell So Payson (AZ) 24:56 8:31
154 Michael Reuben Sr Campbell Hall 25:36 8:44
155 Carlos Peralta Jr Kern Valley 25:38 8:45
156 Alex Chassiakos Jr St. Monica Catholic 25:48 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avenal
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
87:59
17:36
6:00
88 Luis Ramirez
Sr
16:44
5:43
4
David Huerta
So
17:17
5:54
8
Jesus Serrano
Sr
17:43
6:03
16
Jose Palma
Sr
18:01
6:09
26
Leonardo Reynoza
Jr
18:14
6:13
34
Wilfredo Aguirre
Sr
18:36
6:21
49
Franci Arrendon
So
18:46
6:24
52
2 Taft (taf)
11-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:11
89:19
17:52
6:06
115 Michael Hernande
Sr
17:24
5:56
13
Chris Lopez
Jr
17:46
6:04
17
Phillip Taylor
Jr
17:47
6:04
18
Joel Morentin
Sr
17:47
6:04
19
Rocky Hestand
Jr
18:35
6:21
48
Tony Martinez
Sr
19:31
6:40
88
Levi Flud
Jr
23:41
8:05
136
3 Moreau Catholic
7-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
89:16
17:51
6:06
124 Brandon Smith
Sr
17:09
5:51
7
Chris Jackson
Sr
17:21
5:55
12
Ben Jackson
Sr
17:50
6:05
20
Abram Ulloa
So
18:22
6:16
40
Julian Chicoine
Jr
18:34
6:20
45
John Alexande
So
19:11
6:33
74




4 Oxford Academy
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:07
90:19
18:04
6:10
162 Robert Miyoshi
Jr
16:55
5:46
5
Nathan Kimura
Sr
17:38
6:01
14
Aaron Ridder
Sr
17:55
6:07
24
Alberto Vasquez
Sr
18:49
6:25
57
Obinna Omelrond
So
19:02
6:30
62
Jordan Reyes
Jr
19:26
6:38
85
George Kuruvila
Sr
20:24
6:58
109
5 Whittier Christian (lh
2-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:09
90:16
18:03
6:10
164 Chris Bates
Sr
16:39
5:41
2
Albert Castillo
Jr
18:13
6:13
32
Jarrod Keithley
Sr
18:15
6:14
36
Andrew Abeyta
Jr
18:21
6:16
39
Joseph Huh
Sr
18:48
6:25
55
Andrew Fischer
Sr
18:52
6:26
59
Tim Jeffers
Sr
19:26
6:38
86
6 El Segundo
10-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:36
90:57
18:11
6:12
178 Christia Chavez
Sr
17:18
5:54
11
Conor Forsythe
Jr
17:54
6:07
23
Chris Reimann
Jr
18:16
6:14
37
Spencer Bowen
Jr
18:35
6:21
47
Ethan Liang
Jr
18:54
6:27
60








7 Costa Mesa
1-2-5-6-7
Gap: 2:51
91:00
18:12
6:13
198 Robert Blackwel
Sr
16:34
5:39
1
Dakota Alford
Jr
17:40
6:02
15
Matthew Morgan
Sr
18:13
6:13
33
Chad Webster
Sr
19:08
6:32
65
Harry Do
Sr
19:25
6:38
84
Cesar Chavez
Sr
20:39
7:03
114
Mauro Huicoche
Sr
22:15
7:36
133
8 Christian
14-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:16
92:57
18:35
6:21
252 William Kiel
So
17:59
6:08
25
Tyler Bundy
Jr
18:04
6:10
28
Robert Spiering
Jr
18:25
6:17
44
Spencer Crouder
Fr
19:14
6:34
77
Matthew Griffin
Sr
19:15
6:34
78
Dietric Fredenbu
Jr
20:32
7:00
112
Connie Givens
Jr
21:42
7:24
127
9 San Joaquin Memori
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:53
93:43
18:45
6:24
277 Luis Carrasco
Jr
17:18
5:54
9
Liam Campbell
So
18:01
6:09
27
Sawyer Hannel
Sr
19:01
6:29
61
Christia Defendis
Fr
19:12
6:33
75
Bensen Delos Reyes
So
20:11
6:53
105
Pierce Abrahams
So
20:33
7:01
113
Jared Maciel
Sr
21:01
7:10
121
10 Sonora (son)
3-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:47
93:10
18:38
6:22
280 Steven Grolle
So
16:44
5:43
3
Branden Borba
Jr
18:45
6:24
51
Sean Brennan
Fr
18:48
6:25
54
Tyler Sommerfe
Sr
19:22
6:37
83
S.michae French
Fr
19:31
6:40
89
Michael Campbell
Sr
19:48
6:45
94




11 Valley Christian (cer
19-16-14-14-11
Gap: 0:45
94:17
18:51
6:26
284 Daniel Cha
Sr
18:24
6:17
42
Zach Nyquist
Sr
18:34
6:20
46
Timmy Park
So
19:02
6:30
63
Tyler Zak
Sr
19:08
6:32
66
Will Bakker
Jr
19:09
6:32
67
Alex Hughes
Sr
19:55
6:48
98
Andrew Shubin
Jr
20:07
6:52
102
12 Holtville
16-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:07
94:09
18:50
6:26
287 Gerardo Lara
Fr
18:11
6:12
30
Joel Lara
So
18:25
6:17
43
Josue Lara
Sr
19:05
6:31
64
Omar Alderete
Jr
19:10
6:32
71
Fernando Leon
So
19:18
6:35
79
Eddie Rendon
Jr
20:51
7:07
117
Stephan Leon
Fr
20:57
7:09
120
13 Bishop Montgomery
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
94:11
18:50
6:26
291 Jordan Toland
Jr
18:14
6:13
35
Jimmy Grove
Fr
18:39
6:22
50
Andrew Blair
Jr
18:49
6:25
56
Eric Dong
Sr
19:10
6:32
70
Michael Hadley
Jr
19:19
6:36
80
Robert Sonoda
Jr
19:47
6:45
93
Cody Beirnat
So
19:59
6:49
99
14 Rim Of The World
6-11-11-11-14
Gap: 2:46
94:04
18:49
6:25
292 Cameron Evans
So
17:06
5:50
6
Blake Scullin
Sr
18:47
6:25
53
Tyler Tvelia
So
19:09
6:32
68
Hunter Layton
Jr
19:10
6:32
69
Clay Greene
Jr
19:52
6:47
96
Caiden Schwab
Fr
20:29
6:59
111
Alex Scullin
Sr
22:06
7:33
132
15 Santa Fe Christian
18-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:46
95:26
19:05
6:31
339 Roman Milioti
Jr
18:19
6:15
38
Cole Holmlund
Sr
18:24
6:17
41
Logan Wilson
Jr
19:11
6:33
72
Ben Stafslie
Fr
19:27
6:38
87
Tanner Iwamura
Sr
20:05
6:51
101
James Lock
Jr
20:57
7:09
119
Dorcey Abshier
Sr
22:35
7:42
135
16 Firebaugh
12-18-17-17-16
Gap: 2:13
96:44
19:21
6:36
383 Walter Quintero
Sr
17:51
6:06
21
Miguel Aguayo
Jr
19:11
6:33
73
Alen Gutierre
Fr
19:44
6:44
92
Pedro Arias
Jr
19:54
6:48
97
Salvador Franco
So
20:04
6:51
100
German Santilla
Sr
21:08
7:13
122




17 Verbum Dei
15-12-16-16-17
Gap: 3:19
98:38
19:44
6:44
398 Luis Cardenas
Sr
18:11
6:12
29
Jonatha Fitzgera
Sr
18:13
6:13
31
Julio Ceja
So
19:51
6:46
95
Andres Arellano
So
20:53
7:08
118
Jesus Real
Sr
21:30
7:20
125
Jonathan Lozano
So
22:05
7:32
131
Jesus Perez
Sr
24:33
8:23
137
18 Marshall Fundament
13-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:31
97:21
19:28
6:39
401 Noah Mulfinge
Sr
17:52
6:06
22
Arnold Sanchez
Sr
19:13
6:34
76
Victor Ortiz
Sr
19:34
6:41
90
Nick Dehler
Jr
20:19
6:56
106
Matt Mckown
Sr
20:23
6:57
107
Jaime Gutierre
Sr
21:36
7:22
126
Edgar Moreno
Jr
21:50
7:27
130
19 Campbell Hall
9-17-19-19-19
Gap: 4:00
98:46
19:45
6:45
434 William Tobolows
Sr
17:18
5:54
10
Mitchell Pfeiffer
Jr
19:20
6:36
82
Kyle Sultzer
Sr
20:23
6:57
108
Conor Corbin
Jr
20:27
6:59
110
Aeson Copeland
Jr
21:18
7:16
124
Theo Guarriel
Sr
24:48
8:28
138
Michael Reuben
Sr
25:36
8:44
140
20 Escalon
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:29
100:08
20:02
6:50
495 Nathan Conner
Jr
19:20
6:36
81
Josh Vandagri
Sr
19:41
6:43
91
Philip Beck
Sr
20:09
6:53
103
Robin Geary
Sr
20:09
6:53
104
Ian Eachus
Jr
20:49
7:06
116
Isaac Santa Rosa
Jr
21:13
7:14
123
Devin Carpente
Fr
21:49
7:27
128
21 Payson (AZ)
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:05
108:36
21:43
7:25
575 Jamie Wadingto
Sr
18:51
6:26
58
Dawson Beeson
So
20:45
7:05
115
Niyal Curi
So
21:49
7:27
129
Keneth Nyhus
Sr
22:15
7:36
134
Kevin Sandell
So
24:56
8:31
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Rodriguez So Jurupa Hills 16:57 5:47
2 Daniel Aquilera So Jurupa Hills 17:09 5:51
3 Domingo Galiana So Riverside Prep 17:21 5:55
4 Roberto Bazan So Santa Ynez 17:45 6:03
5 Christian Soto So Riverside Prep 17:47 6:04
6 Charles Salomon So Bell-Jeff 17:54 6:07
7 Carlos Razo So Jurupa Hills 17:55 6:07
8 Nathan Cabrera So Jurupa Hills 17:56 6:07
9 David Reyes So Marshall Fundament 18:17 6:14
10 Eduardo Bravo So Riverside Prep 18:32 6:20
11 Leonardo Valdez So Santa Ynez 18:35 6:21
12 Jonathan Cadena So Jurupa Hills 18:45 6:24
13 Zach Tolson So Santa Ynez 18:45 6:24
14 Kevin Zhang So Harvard-Westlake 18:46 6:24
15 Nicolas Frias So Fillmore (fil) 18:54 6:27
16 Anthony Zapata So Bell-Jeff 18:54 6:27
17 Isaac Ruelas So Jurupa Hills 18:57 6:28
18 Gabriel Ellman So Bell-Jeff 18:59 6:29
19 Jose Martinez So Jurupa Hills 19:10 6:32
20 Cesar Enriquez So Riverside Prep 19:11 6:33
21 Christopher Cox So Hesperia Christian 19:12 6:33
22 Kevin Lao So Notre Dame (so) 19:13 6:34
23 Nathan Sweet So Laguna Beach 19:14 6:34
24 Danny Do So Oxford Academy 19:14 6:34
25 Steven Liu So Oaks Christian 19:14 6:34
26 Paul Dileo So Xavier Prep (pd) 19:16 6:35
27 Armando Hernandez So Jurupa Hills 19:23 6:37
28 Joe Ricketson So Desert Christian (lan 19:24 6:37
29 Nicholas Johnson So Fillmore (fil) 19:25 6:38
30 Steve Jacobson So Half Moon Bay 19:30 6:39
31 Manuel Carrillo So Edgewood 19:30 6:39
32 Tyler Rhode So Oaks Christian 19:30 6:39
33 Henry Jiang So Harvard-Westlake 19:34 6:41
34 Albert Gonzalez So Jurupa Hills 19:36 6:41
35 Gio Morales So Half Moon Bay 19:39 6:42
36 Edbin Gonzalez So Jurupa Hills 19:44 6:44
37 Jake Van Asten So Santa Ynez 19:49 6:46
38 Oliver Curry So Windward 19:49 6:46
39 Dylan Hirsh So Windward 19:50 6:46
40 Dyer Pettijohn So Malibu 19:51 6:46
41 Eric Rosenberg So Malibu 19:51 6:46
42 Timmy Ro So Oxford Academy 19:53 6:47
43 Jeremy Bradford So Harvard-Westlake 19:55 6:48
44 Michael Cevallos So La Salle 19:55 6:48
45 Daniel Hallerman So Santa Ynez 19:57 6:49
46 Ricardo Gutierrez So Fillmore (fil) 20:08 6:52
47 Xavier Orellana So Edgewood 20:10 6:53
48 Matt Jones So Xavier Prep (pd) 20:12 6:54
49 Mateo Gomez So Oaks Christian 20:13 6:54
50 David Loveland So Riverside Prep 20:16 6:55
51 Alex Mcnab So Harvard-Westlake 20:16 6:55
52 Kevin Cheng So Flintridge (lc) 20:20 6:56
53 Daniel White So Oaks Christian 20:20 6:56
54 Juan Hernandez So Jurupa Hills 20:21 6:57
55 Chase Williams So Windward 20:23 6:57
56 Joseph Orozco So Fillmore (fil) 20:24 6:58
57 Mike Rosner-hyram So Terra Linda 20:24 6:58
58 Mario Gaspar So Fillmore (fil) 20:25 6:58
59 David Bell So Xavier Prep (pd) 20:26 6:58
60 Omar Ponce So Fillmore (fil) 20:28 6:59
61 Vincent Lasislao So Laguna Beach 20:33 7:01
62 David Flores So Hesperia Christian 20:34 7:01
63 Thomas Keitz So San Joaquin Memori 20:34 7:01
64 Josh Alexander So Riverside Prep 20:37 7:02
65 Brendan Miles So St. Bonaventure 20:38 7:03
66 Noah Ghotbi So Ontario Christian 20:39 7:03
67 Matt Hedding So Half Moon Bay 20:40 7:03
68 Mathew Rodriguez So University Prep (vic) 20:42 7:04
69 Anthony Ruiz So Edgewood 20:44 7:05
70 Khai Hinh So Oxford Academy 20:45 7:05
71 Kevin Ho So Harvard-Westlake 20:46 7:05
72 Spencer Donavan So Laguna Beach 20:46 7:05
73 Alex Koran So El Segundo 20:47 7:06 1/8 12/29 26/41
74 Ryan Torres So Bishop Montgomery 20:48 7:06
75 Ashton Holmes So La Salle 20:48 7:06
76 Griffith Scott So Albert Enstein Acad 20:48 7:06
77 Eric Hernandez So McFarland 20:49 7:06
78 Gonzales Arcadio So Duarte 20:50 7:07
79 Jax Gorman So Desert Christian (lan 20:50 7:07
80 Lopez Jesus So Duarte 20:53 7:08
81 David Gisser So Harvard-Westlake 20:55 7:08
82 Alex Saltzman So Malibu 20:55 7:08
83 Luca Bonvicini So Sage Hill 21:00 7:10
84 Aiden Pascucci So Malibu 21:01 7:10
85 Matt Quaschnick So El Segundo 21:07 7:12 2/8 14/29 19/37
86 Anton Beer So Harvard-Westlake 21:08 7:13
87 Victor Escobar So Maranatha 21:09 7:13
88 Kyle Fredrickson So Oaks Christian 21:10 7:13
89 Ji Hoon Yuhn So Western Christian 21:11 7:14
90 Zak Zuniga So Western Christian 21:12 7:14
91 Mikael Mansini So Desert Christian (lan 21:13 7:14
92 Zach Edwards So El Segundo 21:16 7:15 3/8 16/29 16/29
93 Darius Delapena So Bell-Jeff 21:17 7:16
94 Eitan Jaffe So Sage Hill 21:18 7:16
95 Anthony Larin So Fillmore (fil) 21:18 7:16
96 Jesse Ceja So Xavier Prep (pd) 21:18 7:16
97 Nathaniel Metz So Hesperia Christian 21:19 7:17
98 Joe Mahler So Flintridge (lc) 21:20 7:17
99 James Cockrell So Laguna Beach 21:21 7:17
100 Julian Andrews So Oaks Christian 21:24 7:18
101 Darrick Roanhaus So Oaks Christian 21:27 7:19
102 Andrew Taylor So Rosamond 21:30 7:20
103 Andy Rosas So Marshall Fundament 21:30 7:20
104 Lucas Hernandez So Harvard-Westlake 21:31 7:21
105 Chris Rico So Notre Dame (so) 21:32 7:21
106 Nathan Guzman So Bell-Jeff 21:33 7:21
107 Jaime Valdovinos So Fillmore (fil) 21:35 7:22
108 Richard Valle So Lennox Academy 21:36 7:22
109 Robby Snodgrass So La Salle 21:38 7:23
110 Dakota Rex So University Prep (vic) 21:43 7:25
111 Tyler Crissman So Flintridge (lc) 21:43 7:25
112 Gilberto Acevedo So Fillmore (fil) 21:44 7:25
113 Andy Ganinski So Vasquez 21:52 7:28
114 Zachary Rose So La Salle 21:53 7:28
115 Colin Campbell So Avalon 21:55 7:29
116 Charles Oehmke So St. Bonaventure 22:01 7:31
117 Vann Seebass So Laguna Beach 22:03 7:32
118 Kevin Gantsweg So Terra Linda 22:06 7:33
119 Sergio Dimas So Oxford Academy 22:06 7:33
120 Gerson Gomez So Rosamond 22:06 7:33
121 Ron Jon So Bell-Jeff 22:07 7:33
122 Shant Hamalian So Bell-Jeff 22:10 7:34
123 Musa Bassey So St. Bonaventure 22:14 7:35
124 Tim Nguyen So Laguna Beach 22:19 7:37
125 Jed Tadios So San Joaquin Memori 22:21 7:38
126 Martin Cortez So McFarland 22:22 7:38
127 Jason Jones So Notre Dame (so) 22:25 7:39
128 Samuel Martinez So Jurupa Hills 22:28 7:40
129 Abraham Martinez So University Prep (vic) 22:28 7:40
130 Nicolas Nino So La Salle 22:29 7:40
131 Brandon Vallejo So Jurupa Hills 22:30 7:41
132 Raj Robin So St. Bonaventure 22:33 7:42
133 Pham Alex So Oxford Academy 22:33 7:42
134 William Franco So Village Christian 22:46 7:46
135 John Crocker So Desert Christian (lan 22:50 7:48
136 Tony Barrone So Duarte 22:51 7:48
137 Ryan Distasso So Vasquez 23:06 7:53
138 Aaron Klevan So Windward 23:10 7:54
139 Bradley Batista So Terra Linda 23:13 7:55
140 Cesar Ornelas So Jurupa Hills 23:28 8:01
141 Erik Alcala So Avalon 23:30 8:01
142 Fernando Ruiz So Lennox Academy 23:31 8:02
143 Matthew Senteno So Bishop Montgomery 23:36 8:03
144 Andrew Ramsouer So El Segundo 23:44 8:06 4/8 22/29 16/18 25:19
(1:35)
25:19
(1:35)
25:19
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
145 Jeffrey Billauer So Windward 23:48 8:07
146 Christian Rosas So El Segundo 23:51 8:08 5/8 23/29 12/13 22:39 22:39 22:39
147 Adam Hinrichs So Templeton 23:52 8:09
148 Wagner Michael So Village Christian 24:00 8:11
149 Lorenzo Orozco So Sage Hill 24:08 8:14
150 Shin Rob Jr Village Christian 24:11 8:15
151 Reid Newman So Maranatha 24:16 8:17
152 Ryan Shoji So Maranatha 24:32 8:22
153 Gabe Rocha So Santa Ynez 24:46 8:27
154 John Church So Laguna Beach 24:51 8:29
155 Norberto Duga Fr Bell-Jeff 24:56 8:31
156 Jason Yang So Oxford Academy 24:59 8:32
157 Matthew Moore So El Segundo 25:04 8:33 6/8 25/29 10/12 22:07 22:07 22:07
158 Kristian Stewart So El Segundo 25:12 8:36 7/8 26/29 7/7 24:14 24:14 24:14
159 Bryce Morton So Maranatha 25:13 8:36
160 Enrique Gallardo So Duarte 25:30 8:42
161 Linus Gordon So Malibu 25:31 8:43
162 Davis Salzman So El Segundo 26:02 8:53 8/8 27/29 5/7 24:44 24:44 24:44
163 Lucas Conner So Laguna Beach 26:13 8:57
164 Alec Morrison So Albert Enstein Acad 26:14 8:57
165 Christian Ramos Fr Bell-Jeff 26:18 8:59
166 Zhiyu Zou David Jr Oaks Christian 26:19 8:59
167 Joseph Maderazo So Rosamond 26:35 9:04
168 Aaron Lefokiwtz So Windward 26:39 9:06
169 Mar Paiva Guimarare So Oaks Christian 27:09 9:16
170 A.j. Cainglet So Bishop Montgomery 28:53 9:51
171 Steven Ribe So Malibu 29:01 9:54
172 Alex Alatorre So St. Monica Catholic 29:52 10:12
173 Brian Calderon So Banning (ban) 30:24 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jurupa Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
88:42
17:44
6:03
29 Joseph Rodrigue
So
16:57
5:47
1
Daniel Aquilera
So
17:09
5:51
2
Carlos Razo
So
17:55
6:07
7
Nathan Cabrera
So
17:56
6:07
8
Jonathan Cadena
So
18:45
6:24
11
Isaac Ruelas
So
18:57
6:28
16
Jose Martinez
So
19:10
6:32
18
2 Riverside Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
93:07
18:37
6:21
73 Domingo Galiana
So
17:21
5:55
3
Christia Soto
So
17:47
6:04
5
Eduardo Bravo
So
18:32
6:20
9
Cesar Enriquez
So
19:11
6:33
19
David Loveland
So
20:16
6:55
37
Josh Alexande
So
20:37
7:02
45




3 Santa Ynez
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
94:51
18:58
6:28
86 Roberto Bazan
So
17:45
6:03
4
Leonardo Valdez
So
18:35
6:21
10
Zach Tolson
So
18:45
6:24
12
Jake Van Asten
So
19:49
6:46
26
Daniel Hallerma
So
19:57
6:49
34
Gabe Rocha
So
24:46
8:27
77




4 Fillmore (fil)
6-5-6-6-4
Gap: 1:31
99:16
19:51
6:47
155 Nicolas Frias
So
18:54
6:27
14
Nicholas Johnson
So
19:25
6:38
23
Ricardo Gutierre
So
20:08
6:52
35
Joseph Orozco
So
20:24
6:58
41
Mario Gaspar
So
20:25
6:58
42
Omar Ponce
So
20:28
6:59
43
Anthony Larin
So
21:18
7:16
59
4 Harvard-Westlake
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:00
99:17
19:51
6:47
155 Kevin Zhang
So
18:46
6:24
13
Henry Jiang
So
19:34
6:41
25
Jeremy Bradford
So
19:55
6:48
32
Alex Mcnab
So
20:16
6:55
38
Kevin Ho
So
20:46
7:05
47
David Gisser
So
20:55
7:08
51
Anton Beer
So
21:08
7:13
55
6 Bell-Jeff
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 3:39
98:37
19:43
6:44
159 Charles Salomon
So
17:54
6:07
6
Anthony Zapata
So
18:54
6:27
15
Gabriel Ellman
So
18:59
6:29
17
Darius Delapena
So
21:17
7:16
58
Nathan Guzman
So
21:33
7:21
63
Ron Jon
So
22:07
7:33
68
Shant Hamalian
So
22:10
7:34
69
7 Oaks Christian
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
100:27
20:05
6:51
177 Steven Liu
So
19:14
6:34
22
Tyler Rhode
So
19:30
6:39
24
Mateo Gomez
So
20:13
6:54
36
Daniel White
So
20:20
6:56
39
Kyle Fredrick
So
21:10
7:13
56
Julian Andrews
So
21:24
7:18
61
Darrick Roanhaus
So
21:27
7:19
62
8 Oxford Academy
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 3:19
104:31
20:54
7:08
237 Danny Do
So
19:14
6:34
21
Timmy Ro
So
19:53
6:47
31
Khai Hinh
So
20:45
7:05
46
Sergio Dimas
So
22:06
7:33
67
Pham Alex
So
22:33
7:42
72
Jason Yang
So
24:59
8:32
79




9 Laguna Beach
7-11-11-11-9
Gap: 2:49
103:57
20:47
7:06
238 Nathan Sweet
So
19:14
6:34
20
Vincent Lasislao
So
20:33
7:01
44
Spencer Donavan
So
20:46
7:05
48
James Cockrell
So
21:21
7:17
60
Vann Seebass
So
22:03
7:32
66
Tim Nguyen
So
22:19
7:37
70
John Church
So
24:51
8:29
78
10 Windward
10-9-8-10-10
Gap: 3:59
107:00
21:24
7:18
243 Oliver Curry
So
19:49
6:46
27
Dylan Hirsh
So
19:50
6:46
28
Chase Williams
So
20:23
6:57
40
Aaron Klevan
So
23:10
7:54
73
Jeffrey Billauer
So
23:48
8:07
75
Aaron Lefokiwt
So
26:39
9:06
83




11 Malibu
11-10-10-8-11
Gap: 5:40
107:09
21:26
7:19
246 Dyer Pettijoh
So
19:51
6:46
29
Eric Rosenber
So
19:51
6:46
30
Alex Saltzman
So
20:55
7:08
52
Aiden Pascucci
So
21:01
7:10
53
Linus Gordon
So
25:31
8:43
82
Steven Ribe
So
29:01
9:54
84




12 La Salle
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:34
106:43
21:21
7:17
283 Michael Cevallos
So
19:55
6:48
33
Ashton Holmes
So
20:48
7:06
50
Robby Snodgras
So
21:38
7:23
64
Zachary Rose
So
21:53
7:28
65
Nicolas Nino
So
22:29
7:40
71








13 El Segundo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:04
110:45
22:09
7:34
310 Alex Koran
So
20:47
7:06
49
Matt Quaschni
So
21:07
7:12
54
Zach Edwards
So
21:16
7:15
57
Andrew Ramsouer
So
23:44
8:06
74
Christia Rosas
So
23:51
8:08
76
Matthew Moore
So
25:04
8:33
80
Kristian Stewart
So
25:12
8:36
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Binh-an Nguyen Jr El Capitan 17:01 5:48
2 Augustin Duenas Jr Shafter 17:12 5:52
3 Steven Chung Jr El Capitan 17:35 6:00
4 Juancarl Guerrero Sr Saddleback 17:43 6:03
5 Joseph Gould Sr Cabrillo (lom) 18:03 6:10
6 Paul Dubois Jr Cabrillo (lom) 18:07 6:11
7 Kai Yuan Huang Sr Cerritos 18:07 6:11
8 Alex Wilder Jr Cabrillo (lom) 18:08 6:11
9 Dylan Wilder Jr Cabrillo (lom) 18:08 6:11
10 Jeffery Rogers Jr Shafter 18:13 6:13
11 Vincente Lara Jr Shafter 18:18 6:15
12 Hugo Robles Jr Shafter 18:23 6:16
13 Adrian Garcia Sr Saddleback 18:25 6:17
14 Mario Lemus Jr Saddleback 18:27 6:18
15 Jesus Martinez Jr Shafter 18:32 6:20
16 Ricky Santos Jr Santa Ynez 18:36 6:21
17 Chris Browning Jr Santa Ynez 18:37 6:21
18 Austin Parker Jr Calabasas 18:37 6:21
19 Jimmy Ojeda Sr Nordhoff 18:52 6:26
20 Jose Rosas Sr Shafter 18:57 6:28
21 Eder Gonzalez Jr Saddleback 18:59 6:29
22 Sparhkaes Emanuel Jr Nordhoff 19:05 6:31
23 Tristan Daily Jr Santa Ynez 19:08 6:32
24 Erick Velasquez Sr Bonita 19:10 6:32
25 Ivan Ayala Sr El Capitan 19:11 6:33
26 Kyle Sweetman Sr Bonita 19:13 6:34
27 Garret Brown Jr Bret Harte 19:15 6:34
28 Troy Thomas Jr Cabrillo (lom) 19:16 6:35
29 Jacob Buchbinder Jr Calabasas 19:17 6:35
30 Elmer Jimenez Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:20 6:36
31 Joshua Suh Sr Cerritos 19:22 6:37
32 Wyatt Deane Jr Bonita 19:27 6:38
33 Garry Carbajal Jr Saddleback 19:27 6:38
34 Kent Chen Sr Cerritos 19:31 6:40
35 Andreas Garza Sr Shafter 19:31 6:40
36 Bendan Skinfill Jr Laguna Beach 19:32 6:40
37 Brandon Hojo Sr Cerritos 19:37 6:42
38 Dawson Kelly Jr Santa Ynez 19:37 6:42
39 Hugo Aguayo Sr Santa Ynez 19:38 6:42
40 Tristan Bond So Whitney (cer) 19:40 6:43
41 Stefan Nilsen Jr Bret Harte 19:41 6:43
42 Javier Soto Sr Saddleback 19:42 6:43
43 Colin Shepard Jr Stuart Hall 19:42 6:43
44 Julio Jimenez Jr Rosamond 19:52 6:47
45 Tim Colbert Jr El Segundo 19:56 6:48 1/9 7/29 16/24 19:24 19:24 19:24
46 Mike Lee Jr Laguna Beach 19:58 6:49
47 Tyler Evans Jr Bret Harte 20:01 6:50
48 Ivan Cholula Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:03 6:51
49 Agustin Loomis Jr Bret Harte 20:04 6:51
50 Connor Mcdonald Sr Santa Ynez 20:05 6:51
51 Harry Moses Sr El Segundo 20:06 6:52 2/9 8/29 13/24
52 Sean Gorman Jr Bret Harte 20:07 6:52
53 Jonathan Mandalia Sr Whitney (cer) 20:08 6:52
54 Alex Peimann Sr Santa Ynez 20:16 6:55
55 Jeremih Martinez Sr Cantwell-Sacred He 20:17 6:55
56 Lanzona Joshua Sr Oxford Academy 20:18 6:56
57 Juan Canales Jr Saddleback 20:19 6:56
58 Brendon Lim Jr Whitney (cer) 20:20 6:56
59 Aldair Hernandez Sr Saddleback 20:20 6:56
60 Jeremy Berch Jr Santa Ynez 20:22 6:57
61 Chris Saunders Jr Santa Ynez 20:25 6:58
62 Jacob Cardiel Jr Bret Harte 20:28 6:59
63 Adan Rodriguez Jr Cantwell-Sacred He 20:31 7:00
64 Ryan Andreas Sr Santa Ynez 20:34 7:01
65 Loic Corbiere Jr Laguna Beach 20:35 7:02
66 Kenneth Hudson Sr El Segundo 20:35 7:02 3/9 9/29 11/24
67 Jay Yi Jr Wilson (hh) 20:36 7:02
68 Connor Mckeon Jr Stuart Hall 20:38 7:03
69 Uz Ruiz Jr Saddleback 20:42 7:04
70 Andy Hwang Sr Whitney (cer) 20:42 7:04
71 Zamien Perez Jr Rosamond 20:43 7:04
72 Cazimir Park Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:45 7:05
73 Ben Watson Jr El Segundo 20:49 7:06 4/9 13/29 8/21 22:54
(2:05)
22:54
(2:05)
22:54
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Jonathan Flores Jr Cantwell-Sacred He 20:51 7:07
75 Asher Kunin Sr Calabasas 20:55 7:08
76 Gerson Galdamez Jr Oxford Academy 21:00 7:10
77 Isaac Padilla Jr Shafter 21:00 7:10
78 Michael Gonzalez Sr Cantwell-Sacred He 21:01 7:10
79 Alex Alvarez Sr Wilson (hh) 21:02 7:11
80 Brando Monteleone Sr Cabrillo (lom) 21:02 7:11
81 Isaac Ko Sr Cerritos 21:03 7:11
82 Chris Palma Sr Bishop Montgomery 21:05 7:12
83 Kevin Wong Sr Stuart Hall 21:06 7:12
84 Mark Aguirre Jr Cerritos 21:07 7:12
85 Canto Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:08 7:13
86 Peter Miltenberger Jr El Segundo 21:09 7:13 5/9 15/29 7/17 24:28
(3:19)
24:28
(3:19)
24:28
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Kenan Oneal Jr Oxford Academy 21:10 7:13
88 Esteban Tovar Jr Cabrillo (lom) 21:11 7:14
89 Joey Lesuer Jr Nordhoff 21:14 7:15
90 Matt Fideldy Jr Bret Harte 21:19 7:17
91 Darren Lee1 Jr Cerritos 21:22 7:18
92 Daniel Yowler Jr Cabrillo (lom) 21:22 7:18
93 Mike Waldroupe Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:24 7:18
94 Matthew Bryant Sr Rosamond 21:26 7:19
95 Darren Lee2 Sr Cerritos 21:27 7:19
96 Alfonso Perez Sr Rosamond 21:27 7:19
97 Joshua Champlin Sr Rosamond 21:29 7:20
98 Victor Fragoso Jr Oxford Academy 21:32 7:21
99 Bryce Mulder Jr Valley Christian (cer 21:34 7:22
100 Trenton Lowe Jr Stuart Hall 21:35 7:22
101 Victor Rosales Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:35 7:22
102 Paley Mao Sr Whitney (cer) 21:36 7:22
103 Kevin Beery Sr Santa Ynez 21:38 7:23
104 Carlos Hernandez Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:48 7:26
105 Lawrenc Benavente Jr Oxford Academy 21:51 7:27
106 Reynard Ong Sr Wilson (hh) 21:52 7:28
107 Ralph Dogelio Sr Whitney (cer) 21:54 7:28
108 Brett Wood Jr El Segundo 21:54 7:28 6/9 18/29 9/16
109 Greg Rischbieter Jr Bret Harte 21:57 7:29
110 Alix Saavedra Jr Cantwell-Sacred He 21:59 7:30
111 Edward Galvez Jr Harbor Teacher Pre 21:59 7:30
112 Angel Rivero Sr Rosamond 22:02 7:31
113 Bart Bautista Jr Harbor Teacher Pre 22:03 7:32
114 Andy Chung Sr Stuart Hall 22:05 7:32
115 Julio Peralta Jr Shafter 22:06 7:33
116 Phuc Philli Ninh Jr Cerritos 22:10 7:34
117 Goodness Daramola Sr Harbor Teacher Pre 22:12 7:35
118 Yuta Lovan Sr Harbor Teacher Pre 22:12 7:35
119 Donovan Van Sr Stuart Hall 22:15 7:36
120 Wilfredo Hernandez Jr Harbor Teacher Pre 22:16 7:36
121 Evan Osuna Sr San Joaquin Memori 22:18 7:37
122 Konrad Rahill Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:19 7:37
123 Jorge Nolasco Sr Cabrillo (lom) 22:20 7:37
124 Sari Zureiqat Sr Oxford Academy 22:22 7:38
125 Yoshi Nogimura Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:23 7:38
126 Israel Vargas Sr Shafter 22:30 7:41
127 Owen Dayton Sr Stuart Hall 22:33 7:42
128 Carlos Iglesias Sr Saddleback 22:34 7:42
129 Alec Mclellon Jr Rim Of The World 22:41 7:45
130 Addison Chan Sr Stuart Hall 22:43 7:45
131 Erick Morales Jr Rosamond 22:51 7:48
132 Benjamin Howard Sr Bret Harte 22:51 7:48
133 Minh Nguyen Sr Calabasas 22:56 7:50
134 Stephen Kobata Jr Valley Christian (cer 23:02 7:52
135 Matthew Hu Jr Cerritos 23:02 7:52
136 Conno Christiensen Jr Oxford Academy 23:03 7:52
137 Blake Kirschbaum Sr El Segundo 23:07 7:53 7/9 20/29 10/12 21:13 21:13 21:13
138 Cameron Cheng Jr Wilson (hh) 23:13 7:55
139 Cesar Hernandez Sr Saddleback 23:14 7:56
140 Allen Tang Sr Whitney (cer) 23:19 7:57
141 Connor Beaulieu Jr Cerritos 23:27 8:00
142 Joseph Ikuta Sr San Joaquin Memori 23:31 8:02
143 Jon Otero-caldwell Jr Stuart Hall 23:31 8:02
144 Stefan Aehle Jr Rim Of The World 23:33 8:02
145 Sagar Rathee Jr El Segundo 23:37 8:04 8/9 21/29 8/11 27:18
(3:41)
27:18
(3:41)
27:18
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Michael Sutherlin Jr Valley Christian (cer 23:46 8:07
147 Eric Tesley Sr Rim Of The World 23:48 8:07
148 Alex Fong Jr Stuart Hall 23:53 8:09
149 Valentin Chavez Sr Wilson (hh) 23:55 8:10
150 Nicholak Gonzalez Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:59 8:11
151 Ian Andrade Jr Bonita 24:26 8:20
152 Victor Castenada Sr Harbor Teacher Pre 24:31 8:22
153 Vincent Chao Sr Cerritos 24:43 8:26
154 Erik Dahlquist Jr Rim Of The World 24:47 8:28
155 Max Garcia Jr Shafter 24:49 8:28
156 Evan Sandhoefner Jr Oxford Academy 25:06 8:34
157 Kaleb Bowman Jr Laguna Beach 25:10 8:35
158 Ankur Gandhi Sr Cerritos 25:17 8:38
159 Felix Sudderth Sr Stuart Hall 25:19 8:38
160 Sergio Vargas Jr Cabrillo (lom) 25:22 8:39
161 Javier Diaz Jr Wilson (hh) 25:49 8:49
162 William Correra Jr Shafter 25:55 8:51
163 Alex Giron Jr Cantwell-Sacred He 25:57 8:51
164 Fernando Martinez Jr Saddleback 26:17 8:58
165 Dustin Lee Sr Whitney (cer) 26:47 9:08
166 Jonathan Howard Jr Bret Harte 26:51 9:10
167 Karl Riedel Jr Bret Harte 27:14 9:18
168 Dylan Williams Jr El Segundo 27:30 9:23 9/9 29/29 8/10
169 Albert Chon Fr Whitney (cer) 27:33 9:24
170 Nathaniel Suarez Sr Harbor Teacher Pre 27:34 9:25
171 Omar Contreras Sr El Capitan 27:59 9:33
172 Jacob Alcott Sr San Joaquin Memori 28:01 9:34
173 Matthew King Sr Rosamond 28:50 9:50
174 Jorge Rodriguez Sr Rosamond 29:09 9:57
175 David Nelson Jr Bishop Montgomery 29:14 9:59
176 Eduardo Santiago Sr El Capitan 29:20 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Shafter
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:20
90:38
18:08
6:11
50 Augustin Duenas
Jr
17:12
5:52
2
Jeffery Rogers
Jr
18:13
6:13
10
Vincente Lara
Jr
18:18
6:15
11
Hugo Robles
Jr
18:23
6:16
12
Jesus Martinez
Jr
18:32
6:20
15
Jose Rosas
Sr
18:57
6:28
18
Andreas Garza
Sr
19:31
6:40
28
2 Cabrillo (lom)
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:13
91:42
18:20
6:16
51 Joseph Gould
Sr
18:03
6:10
5
Paul Dubois
Jr
18:07
6:11
6
Alex Wilder
Jr
18:08
6:11
8
Dylan Wilder
Jr
18:08
6:11
9
Troy Thomas
Jr
19:16
6:35
23
Brando Monteleo
Sr
21:02
7:11
63
Esteban Tovar
Jr
21:11
7:14
71
3 Saddleback
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
93:01
18:36
6:21
76 Juancarl Guerrero
Sr
17:43
6:03
4
Adrian Garcia
Sr
18:25
6:17
13
Mario Lemus
Jr
18:27
6:18
14
Eder Gonzalez
Jr
18:59
6:29
19
Garry Carbajal
Jr
19:27
6:38
26
Javier Soto
Sr
19:42
6:43
34
Juan Canales
Jr
20:19
6:56
48
4 Santa Ynez
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:02
95:36
19:07
6:32
114 Ricky Santos
Jr
18:36
6:21
16
Chris Browning
Jr
18:37
6:21
17
Tristan Daily
Jr
19:08
6:32
20
Dawson Kelly
Jr
19:37
6:42
30
Hugo Aguayo
Sr
19:38
6:42
31
Connor Mcdonald
Sr
20:05
6:51
41
Alex Peimann
Sr
20:16
6:55
45
5 Cerritos
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:56
97:40
19:32
6:40
152 Kai Yuan Huang
Sr
18:07
6:11
7
Joshua Suh
Sr
19:22
6:37
25
Kent Chen
Sr
19:31
6:40
27
Brandon Hojo
Sr
19:37
6:42
29
Isaac Ko
Sr
21:03
7:11
64
Mark Aguirre
Jr
21:07
7:12
67
Darren Lee1
Jr
21:22
7:18
73
6 Bret Harte
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:52
99:08
19:50
6:46
176 Garret Brown
Jr
19:15
6:34
22
Stefan Nilsen
Jr
19:41
6:43
33
Tyler Evans
Jr
20:01
6:50
38
Agustin Loomis
Jr
20:04
6:51
40
Sean Gorman
Jr
20:07
6:52
43
Jacob Cardiel
Jr
20:28
6:59
50
Matt Fideldy
Jr
21:19
7:17
72
7 El Capitan
1-1-3-7-7
Gap: 12:19
111:06
22:13
7:35
249 Binh-an Nguyen
Jr
17:01
5:48
1
Steven Chung
Jr
17:35
6:00
3
Ivan Ayala
Sr
19:11
6:33
21
Omar Contrera
Sr
27:59
9:33
111
Eduardo Santiago
Sr
29:20
10:01
113








8 El Segundo
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
102:35
20:31
7:00
258 Tim Colbert
Jr
19:56
6:48
37
Harry Moses
Sr
20:06
6:52
42
Kenneth Hudson
Sr
20:35
7:02
52
Ben Watson
Jr
20:49
7:06
58
Peter Miltenbe
Jr
21:09
7:13
69
Brett Wood
Jr
21:54
7:28
86
Blake Kirschba
Sr
23:07
7:53
102
9 Whitney (cer)
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:56
102:26
20:29
7:00
261 Tristan Bond
So
19:40
6:43
32
Jonathan Mandalia
Sr
20:08
6:52
44
Brendon Lim
Jr
20:20
6:56
49
Andy Hwang
Sr
20:42
7:04
55
Paley Mao
Sr
21:36
7:22
81
Ralph Dogelio
Sr
21:54
7:28
85
Allen Tang
Sr
23:19
7:57
104
10 Rancho Alamitos
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:15
103:30
20:42
7:04
285 Elmer Jimenez
Jr
19:20
6:36
24
Ivan Cholula
Jr
20:03
6:51
39
Canto Leon
Fr
21:08
7:13
68
Mike Waldroup
Sr
21:24
7:18
74
Victor Rosales
Jr
21:35
7:22
80
Carlos Hernande
Jr
21:48
7:26
82




11 Cantwell-Sacred He
13-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:42
104:39
20:56
7:09
304 Jeremih Martinez
Sr
20:17
6:55
46
Adan Rodrigue
Jr
20:31
7:00
51
Jonathan Flores
Jr
20:51
7:07
59
Michael Gonzalez
Sr
21:01
7:10
61
Alix Saavedra
Jr
21:59
7:30
87
Alex Giron
Jr
25:57
8:51
109




12 Rosamond
11-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:37
104:57
20:59
7:10
320 Julio Jimenez
Jr
19:52
6:47
36
Zamien Perez
Jr
20:43
7:04
56
Matthew Bryant
Sr
21:26
7:19
75
Alfonso Perez
Sr
21:27
7:19
76
Joshua Champlin
Sr
21:29
7:20
77
Angel Rivero
Sr
22:02
7:31
89
Erick Morales
Jr
22:51
7:48
100
13 Stuart Hall
10-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:23
105:06
21:01
7:10
325 Colin Shepard
Jr
19:42
6:43
35
Connor Mckeon
Jr
20:38
7:03
54
Kevin Wong
Sr
21:06
7:12
66
Trenton Lowe
Jr
21:35
7:22
79
Andy Chung
Sr
22:05
7:32
91
Donovan Van
Sr
22:15
7:36
94
Owen Dayton
Sr
22:33
7:42
99
14 Oxford Academy
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:33
105:51
21:10
7:14
338 Lanzona Joshua
Sr
20:18
6:56
47
Gerson Galdamez
Jr
21:00
7:10
60
Kenan Oneal
Jr
21:10
7:13
70
Victor Fragoso
Jr
21:32
7:21
78
Lawrenc Benavent
Jr
21:51
7:27
83
Sari Zureiqat
Sr
22:22
7:38
97
Conno Christie
Jr
23:03
7:52
101
15 Wilson (hh)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:19
110:38
22:08
7:33
407 Jay Yi
Jr
20:36
7:02
53
Alex Alvarez
Sr
21:02
7:11
62
Reynard Ong
Sr
21:52
7:28
84
Cameron Cheng
Jr
23:13
7:55
103
Valentin Chavez
Sr
23:55
8:10
105
Javier Diaz
Jr
25:49
8:49
108




16 Bishop Montgomery
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:14
110:31
22:06
7:33
422 Cazimir Park
Sr
20:45
7:05
57
Chris Palma
Sr
21:05
7:12
65
Konrad Rahill
Jr
22:19
7:37
96
Yoshi Nogimura
Jr
22:23
7:38
98
Nicholak Gonzalez
Sr
23:59
8:11
106
David Nelson
Jr
29:14
9:59
112




17 Harbor Teacher Pre
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:17
110:42
22:08
7:33
458 Edward Galvez
Jr
21:59
7:30
88
Bart Bautista
Jr
22:03
7:32
90
Goodness Daramola
Sr
22:12
7:35
92
Yuta Lovan
Sr
22:12
7:35
93
Wilfredo Hernande
Jr
22:16
7:36
95
Victor Castenad
Sr
24:31
8:22
107
Nathanie Suarez
Sr
27:34
9:25
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Teran Fr Jurupa Hills 16:25 5:36
2 Angel Escobar Fr Whittier Christian (lh 17:26 5:57
3 Brennan Doyle Fr Notre Dame (so) 17:58 6:08
4 Arturo Atilano Fr Big Bear 18:19 6:15
5 Nolan Sharp Fr El Segundo 18:29 6:18 1/7 4/29 5/37
6 Ben Montano Fr Albert Enstein Acad 18:31 6:19
7 Walker Vanzandt Fr Campbell Hall 18:39 6:22
8 John Whitney Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 18:40 6:22
9 Luis Ortega Fr Jurupa Hills 18:43 6:23
10 David Villa Fuerte Fr Half Moon Bay 18:52 6:26
11 Stephen Crockett Fr Desert Christian (lan 18:55 6:27
12 Santiago Banuelos Fr Salesian (la) 18:56 6:28
13 Isac Gonzalez Fr Jurupa Hills 18:56 6:28
14 Saulo Barranco Fr Salesian (la) 18:58 6:28
15 Jaime Vargas Fr Fillmore (fil) 19:02 6:30
16 Christian Meyer Fr Notre Dame (so) 19:08 6:32
17 Edgar Zacarias Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 19:13 6:34
18 Joe Janssen Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 19:14 6:34
19 Austuin Imsande Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 19:14 6:34
20 Jared Hays Fr Hesperia Christian 19:20 6:36
21 Michael Mudy Fr Notre Dame (so) 19:20 6:36
22 Yunus Kabir Fr Whitney (cer) 19:21 6:36
23 Jordan Wycoff Fr Big Bear 19:23 6:37
24 Hogan Lizza Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 19:23 6:37
25 Tylor Arnold Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 19:32 6:40
26 Alfred Valenzuela Fr Salesian (la) 19:35 6:41
27 Jonas Kanga Fr Paraclete 19:36 6:41
28 Jordan Marsh Fr Notre Dame (so) 19:38 6:42
29 William Vanzandt Fr Campbell Hall 19:40 6:43
30 Justin Winslow Fr Half Moon Bay 19:41 6:43
31 Rjeshwar Budda Fr Whitney (cer) 19:43 6:44
32 Luke Martello Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 19:48 6:45
33 Cole Pelligrini Fr Big Bear 20:04 6:51
34 Nick Rosas Fr Salesian (la) 20:12 6:54
35 Lestor Velasquez Fr Rosamond 20:23 6:57
36 Eddie Lenz Fr Victor Valley Christia 20:28 6:59
37 Paul Long Fr Rosamond 20:31 7:00
38 Jared Mcdermott Fr St. Bonaventure 20:33 7:01
39 Francisco Erazo Fr Fillmore (fil) 20:36 7:02
40 Kenneth Kramer Fr El Segundo 20:37 7:02 2/7 10/29 12/28
41 John Ferrandini Fr Rosamond 20:37 7:02
42 Paz Tapia Fr El Segundo 20:38 7:03 3/7 11/29 8/23
43 Job Gillam Fr Hamilton (anz) 20:38 7:03
44 Juan Gutierrez Fr Salesian (la) 20:42 7:04
45 Trenton Rochelle Fr Big Bear 20:49 7:06
46 Aba Samaan Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 20:50 7:07
47 Will Figaredo Fr Notre Dame (so) 20:54 7:08
48 Robles Arturo Fr Duarte 20:55 7:08
49 Andrew Hong Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 20:59 7:10
50 Zambrano Alex Fr Duarte 21:00 7:10
51 Chris Darcy Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 21:04 7:11
52 Matt Davis Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:05 7:12
53 Derek Luong Fr Jurupa Hills 21:10 7:13
54 Chris Franklin Fr Paraclete 21:13 7:14
55 Peter Young Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:14 7:15
56 Brandon Capers Fr Half Moon Bay 21:18 7:16
57 Bobby Cohen Fr Sage Hill 21:20 7:17
59 Jason Jacobsen Fr Big Bear 21:23 7:18
60 Sean Killion Fr St. Bonaventure 21:24 7:18
61 Jack Connolly Fr Terra Linda 21:24 7:18
62 Ricardo Escobedo Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 21:25 7:19
63 David Hays Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 21:26 7:19
64 Devyn Gollery Fr Hamilton (anz) 21:28 7:20
65 Nathan Sohn Fr Campbell Hall 21:31 7:21
66 Adam Wang Fr Sage Hill 21:32 7:21
67 Joseph Miranda Fr Hamilton (anz) 21:34 7:22
68 Kyle Roque Fr Paraclete 21:34 7:22
69 Aaron Perez Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 21:36 7:22
70 Quijano Jason Fr Village Christian 21:39 7:23
71 Arie De Hoop Fr Central Valley Christ 21:41 7:24
72 Parthiv Worah Fr Sage Hill 21:43 7:25
73 Ernesto Canseco Fr Jurupa Hills 21:44 7:25
74 Jordan Mancuso Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 21:47 7:26
75 Alex Han Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 21:47 7:26
76 Alec Veloz Fr El Segundo 21:47 7:26 4/7 17/29 7/17
77 Justin Montalvo Fr Jurupa Hills 21:49 7:27
78 Riley Thomas Fr Central Valley Christ 21:50 7:27
79 John Sherman Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:55 7:29
80 Entonyous Bernaba Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:57 7:29
81 Nick Schumacher Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 21:59 7:30
82 Jonathan Ray Fr Jurupa Hills 22:01 7:31
83 Genya Tsuji Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 22:04 7:32
84 Adil Modan Fr Terra Linda 22:04 7:32
85 Andrew Perley Fr Whitney (cer) 22:06 7:33
86 Eric Lopez Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:07 7:33
87 Keon Tsang Fr Whitney (cer) 22:12 7:35
88 Patrick Miyamoto Fr Notre Dame (so) 22:13 7:35
89 Joe Coleman Fr Paraclete 22:21 7:38
90 Raf Garcia-rosales Fr Salesian (la) 22:21 7:38
91 Late274 Late274 AAA Late Entries 22:25 7:39
92 Gabriel Seace Fr Maranatha 22:36 7:43
93 Magalit Nathan So Village Christian 22:38 7:43
94 Blake Rocha Fr Central Valley Christ 22:40 7:44
95 Scott Willis Fr El Segundo 22:41 7:45 5/7 19/29 7/13
96 Jesse Noble Fr Upper Lake 22:51 7:48
97 Late275 Late275 AAA Late Entries 22:54 7:49
98 Eric Cho Fr Whitney (cer) 22:57 7:50
99 Matthew Chen Fr Sage Hill 22:59 7:51
100 Jeffery Bugay Fr Village Christian 23:02 7:52
101 Peter Toms Fr Central Valley Christ 23:04 7:52
102 Turner Mcdonald Fr St. Bonaventure 23:10 7:54
103 Cody Rankin Fr Kern Valley 23:14 7:56
104 Torrin Williams Fr Hamilton (anz) 23:16 7:56
105 Shaun Alsing Fr San Joaquin Memori 23:17 7:57
106 Craig Kinjo Fr Salesian (la) 23:17 7:57
107 Andrew Wilding Fr Campbell Hall 23:19 7:57
108 Spencer Gollery Fr Hamilton (anz) 23:44 8:06
109 Juan Garcia Fr Big Bear 23:44 8:06
110 Chad Hanlon Fr Santa Fe Christian 23:53 8:09
111 Alex Reyes Fr Hamilton (anz) 24:03 8:12
112 Sebasti Elsenbroek Fr Central Valley Christ 24:08 8:14
113 Adrian Medina Fr Salesian (la) 24:08 8:14
114 Adam Rugerio Fr Port of Los Angeles 24:20 8:18
115 Ernest Olivar Fr Whitney (cer) 24:25 8:20
116 Joshua Botkin Fr Albert Enstein Acad 24:26 8:20
117 Chris Felix Fr Notre Dame (so) 24:46 8:27
118 Miguel Molina Fr Salesian (la) 24:48 8:28
119 Nicholas Yniguez Fr Silver Valley 24:51 8:29
120 Alex Cho Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 24:54 8:30
121 Anibal Duarte Fr Salesian (la) 25:01 8:32
122 Dane Rivera Fr El Segundo 25:01 8:32 6/7 24/29 9/12
123 Late276 Late276 AAA Late Entries 25:02 8:33
124 Christian Perry Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 25:45 8:47
125 Nestor Gomez Fr Salesian (la) 25:54 8:50
126 Warren Parada Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 25:57 8:51
127 Oliver Hale Fr Notre Dame (so) 25:59 8:52
128 Cole Parker Fr Sage Hill 26:06 8:54
129 William Gomez Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 26:07 8:55
130 Calderon Issac So Village Christian 26:12 8:57
131 Kian Amini Fr Sage Hill 26:18 8:59
132 Cody Marquardt Fr Silver Valley 26:18 8:59
133 Estevan Santos Fr San Joaquin Memori 26:18 8:59
134 Nick Saucedo Fr El Segundo 26:18 8:59 7/7 28/29 6/7
135 Late277 Late277 AAA Late Entries 26:32 9:03
136 Matthew Cusolito Fr Bishop Montgomery 26:42 9:07
137 Kevin Grebbien Fr Santa Fe Christian 26:42 9:07
138 Mark Vasquez Fr Salesian (la) 26:46 9:08
139 John Jensen Fr Upper Lake 27:01 9:13
140 Noah Scheenstra Fr Western Christian 27:19 9:19
141 Paolo Ignacio Fr Harbor Teacher Pre 27:24 9:21
142 Arthur Wilkie Fr Upper Lake 27:30 9:23
143 Isai Bolanos Fr Fillmore (fil) 27:36 9:25
144 Diego Camacho Fr Salesian (la) 27:54 9:31
145 Alex Rodrigues Fr Central Valley Christ 29:40 10:08
146 Christian Nilges Fr Central Valley Christ 29:45 10:09
147 Brandon Tinoco Fr Salesian (la) 30:24 10:23
148 Helaina Martinez Fr Sacred Heart Of Jes 31:25 10:43
149 Brendon Lopez Fr Salesian (la) 32:32 11:06
150 Isaac Carreon Fr Salesian (la) 34:38 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Notre Dame (so)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:56
96:58
19:24
6:37
77 Brennan Doyle
Fr
17:58
6:08
2
Christia Meyer
Fr
19:08
6:32
10
Michael Mudy
Fr
19:20
6:36
14
Jordan Marsh
Fr
19:38
6:42
20
Will Figaredo
Fr
20:54
7:08
31
Patrick Miyamoto
Fr
22:13
7:35
60
Chris Felix
Fr
24:46
8:27
74
2 Salesian (la)
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:46
98:23
19:41
6:43
87 Santiago Banuelos
Fr
18:56
6:28
7
Saulo Barranco
Fr
18:58
6:28
9
Alfred Valenzue
Fr
19:35
6:41
19
Nick Rosas
Fr
20:12
6:54
24
Juan Gutierre
Fr
20:42
7:04
28
Raf Garcia-r
Fr
22:21
7:38
61
Craig Kinjo
Fr
23:17
7:57
68
3 Jurupa Hills
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 5:19
96:58
19:24
6:37
95 Michael Teran
Fr
16:25
5:36
1
Luis Ortega
Fr
18:43
6:23
6
Isac Gonzalez
Fr
18:56
6:28
8
Derek Luong
Fr
21:10
7:13
34
Ernesto Canseco
Fr
21:44
7:25
46
Justin Montalvo
Fr
21:49
7:27
50
Jonathan Ray
Fr
22:01
7:31
55
4 Crean Lutheran Sou
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
99:56
19:59
6:49
108 John Whitney
Fr
18:40
6:22
5
Austuin Imsande
Fr
19:14
6:34
13
Tylor Arnold
Fr
19:32
6:40
18
Chris Darcy
Fr
21:04
7:11
33
David Hays
Fr
21:26
7:19
39
Alex Han
Fr
21:47
7:26
48
Nick Schumach
Fr
21:59
7:30
54
4 Big Bear
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 3:04
99:58
20:00
6:49
108 Arturo Atilano
Fr
18:19
6:15
3
Jordan Wycoff
Fr
19:23
6:37
16
Cole Pelligri
Fr
20:04
6:51
23
Trenton Rochelle
Fr
20:49
7:06
29
Jason Jacobsen
Fr
21:23
7:18
37
Juan Garcia
Fr
23:44
8:06
70




6 Xavier Prep (pd)
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
100:51
20:10
6:53
124 Joe Janssen
Fr
19:14
6:34
12
Hogan Lizza
Fr
19:23
6:37
17
Luke Martello
Fr
19:48
6:45
22
Aba Samaan
Fr
20:50
7:07
30
Aaron Perez
Fr
21:36
7:22
43
Jordan Mancuso
Fr
21:47
7:26
47
Warren Parada
Fr
25:57
8:51
76
7 El Segundo
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:12
104:12
20:50
7:07
167 Nolan Sharp
Fr
18:29
6:18
4
Kenneth Kramer
Fr
20:37
7:02
25
Paz Tapia
Fr
20:38
7:03
26
Alec Veloz
Fr
21:47
7:26
49
Scott Willis
Fr
22:41
7:45
63
Dane Rivera
Fr
25:01
8:32
75
Nick Saucedo
Fr
26:18
8:59
80
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Harbor Teacher Pre
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 6:54
109:48
21:58
7:30
215 Edgar Zacarias
Fr
19:13
6:34
11
Andrew Hong
Fr
20:59
7:10
32
Ricardo Escobedo
Fr
21:25
7:19
38
Genya Tsuji
Fr
22:04
7:32
56
William Gomez
Fr
26:07
8:55
78
Paolo Ignacio
Fr
27:24
9:21
82




9 Whitney (cer)
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:36
106:19
21:16
7:15
216 Yunus Kabir
Fr
19:21
6:36
15
Rjeshwar Budda
Fr
19:43
6:44
21
Andrew Perley
Fr
22:06
7:33
57
Keon Tsang
Fr
22:12
7:35
59
Eric Cho
Fr
22:57
7:50
64
Ernest Olivar
Fr
24:25
8:20
73




10 Hamilton (anz)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:06
110:40
22:08
7:33
245 Job Gillam
Fr
20:38
7:03
27
Devyn Gollery
Fr
21:28
7:20
40
Joseph Miranda
Fr
21:34
7:22
42
Torrin Williams
Fr
23:16
7:56
67
Spencer Gollery
Fr
23:44
8:06
69
Alex Reyes
Fr
24:03
8:12
71




11 Sage Hill
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:46
113:40
22:44
7:46
264 Bobby Cohen
Fr
21:20
7:17
36
Adam Wang
Fr
21:32
7:21
41
Parthiv Worah
Fr
21:43
7:25
45
Matthew Chen
Fr
22:59
7:51
65
Cole Parker
Fr
26:06
8:54
77
Kian Amini
Fr
26:18
8:59
79




12 Bishop Montgomery
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:28
113:55
22:47
7:47
279 Peter Young
Fr
21:14
7:15
35
John Sherman
Fr
21:55
7:29
52
Entonyou Bernaba
Fr
21:57
7:29
53
Eric Lopez
Fr
22:07
7:33
58
Matthew Cusolito
Fr
26:42
9:07
81








13 Central Valley Christ
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:27
113:23
22:41
7:44
295 Arie De Hoop
Fr
21:41
7:24
44
Riley Thomas
Fr
21:50
7:27
51
Blake Rocha
Fr
22:40
7:44
62
Peter Toms
Fr
23:04
7:52
66
Sebasti Elsenbro
Fr
24:08
8:14
72
Alex Rodrigue
Fr
29:40
10:08
83
Christia Nilges
Fr
29:45
10:09
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 24 Jake Gray, Fr, 18:11, Templeton McFarland, 95:31, 58
Fr Race 25 Michael Teran, Fr, 16:25, Jurupa Hills Notre Dame (so), 96:58, 77
Fr Race 6 Daniel Reyes, Fr, 16:57, Atascadero San Juan Hills, 95:46, 88
Fr Race 7 Bennett Gagnon, Fr, 17:09, Palos Verdes Brea Olinda, 89:19, 55
Fr Race 8 Tristan Wasley, Fr, 17:40, Laguna Hills Bonita, 92:41, 57
JV 39-JV Champ Jared Daedler, Jr, 16:25, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 84:48, 37
JV 41-JV Champ Caleb Webb, Fr, 17:10, Big Bear Flintridge (lc), 89:00, 68
JV Race 1 Mark Tamminga, Jr, 16:42, Miramonte Esperanza, 87:28, 36
JV Race 2 Kevin Scrivano, Jr, 17:37, Agoura South Hills, 91:09, 25
JV Race 3 Binh-an Nguyen, Jr, 17:01, El Capitan Shafter, 90:38, 50
So Race 11 Gustavo Bello, So, 17:05, Santa Barbara Cerritos, 88:38, 58
So Race 12 Travis Hallett, So, 16:53, Atascadero Brea Olinda, 87:48, 30
So Race 13 Joe Logan, So, 16:50, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 84:57, 18
So Race 27 Brett Bermudez, So, 17:21, Costa Mesa Campbell Hall, 97:59, 70
So Race 28 Joseph Rodriguez, So, 16:57, Jurupa Hills Jurupa Hills, 88:42, 29
V 43-Sweeps Danny Martinez, Sr, 14:44, St. John Bosco Cathedral, 79:51, 127
V 45-Sweeps John Lawson, Jr, 15:17, Drake Don Bosco, 81:07, 89
V 47-Sweeps Billy Gaudreau, Sr, 14:59, St. Margaret's St. Margaret's, 78:49, 42
V Race 16 Geno Arthur, Sr, 15:37, Rio Mesa Rio Mesa, 83:45, 68
V Race 17 David Ramirez, Sr, 15:31, Buena Park Shafter, 82:09, 65
V Race 18 Jeremy Zadoorian, Jr, 15:59, Hoover (gle) Paso Robles, 83:59, 66
V Race 19 Aidan Goltra, So, 15:50, Las Lomas Esperanza, 82:16, 95
V Race 30 Jonathan Carillo, Sr, 15:53, Shadow Hills Avenal, 87:59, 88
V Race 31 Daniel De La Torre, Jr, 15:35, La Salle St. Mary's (ber), 85:13, 79
V Race 32 Gabe Arias sheridan, So, 15:46, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 85:08, 45
V Race 33 Brendon Cohen, Sr, 16:24, Rolling Hills Prep Thacher, 87:30, 47

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 10 Emily Armstrong, Fr, 20:32, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 105:26, 34
Fr Race 26 Tara Gallant, Fr, 20:13, North Tahoe Desert Christian (lan, 116:29, 72
Fr Race 9 Roxanne Valle, Fr, 19:26, Azusa Corona Del Mar, 114:26, 67
JV 40-JV Champ Hannah Clifton, So, 20:07, Jserra West Torrance, 105:32, 65
JV Race 4 Alex Dickens, Sr, 21:04, Corona Del Mar San Juan Hills, 110:21, 44
JV Race 5 Fabi Huerta, Jr, 21:06, Bonita Bonita, 112:24, 67
So Race 14 Autumn Hersey, So, 19:40, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 111:34, 50
So Race 15 Danielle Collins, So, 20:04, La Jolla Yorba Linda, 108:50, 69
So Race 29 Madison Schell, So, 19:52, Durham Bret Harte, 108:48, 31
V 42-Sweeps Karlie Garcia, Jr, 17:01, Oakmont Corona Del Mar, 96:41, 82
V 44-Sweeps Anna Maxwell, So, 17:44, San Lorenzo Valley Jserra, 95:39, 53
V 46-Sweeps Bridget Blum, Sr, 18:12, University (sf) University (sf), 97:08, 58
V Race 20 Sydney Segal, Jr, 18:24, Beverly Hills Beverly Hills, 99:21, 60
V Race 21 Salena Gallardo, Jr, 19:08, Tahquitz Rosemead, 103:09, 72
V Race 22 Jeanette Zambrano, Fr, 18:29, Bolsa Grande Bolsa Grande, 99:50, 75
V Race 23 Marissa Scott, Jr, 18:26, Bonita Bonita, 98:05, 70
V Race 34 Veronica Russell, Fr, 19:19, Templeton Templeton, 104:43, 56
V Race 35 Kelli Hunt, Sr, 18:22, Whittier Christian (lh Marlborough (la), 106:57, 79
V Race 36 Spencer Moore, So, 18:49, St. Mary's (ber) Flintridge Sacred He, 105:29, 94
V Race 37 Reika Kijima, Sr, 19:06, Ojai Valley Thacher, 102:18, 37
V Race 38 Jackie Crowther, Fr, 19:13, Linfield Tri-Valley (NY), 103:49, 30