El Segundo Results from the Don Bosco Invitational at Santa Fe Dam on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Jr Sr/Jr 18:02 6:01 3 65/186 6/15 9/32 4/13 18:36
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chavez, Christian Sr Sr/Jr 16:34 5:31 3 20/186 1/15 1/32 10/25 18:44
(2:10,11.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colbert, Tim Jr Sr/Jr 18:47 6:16 3 83/186 8/15 12/32 4/11 18:28
Edwards, Zach So F/S 20:38 6:53 3 97/182 10/17 21/32 2/8
Forsythe, Conor Jr Sr/Jr 17:12 5:44 3 40/186 2/15 3/32 9/25 18:28
(1:16,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Foster, Joel Jr Sr/Jr 17:24 5:48 3 42/186 4/15 5/32 4/21 16:41
Fowler, Alex Fr F/S 20:36 6:52 3 95/182 9/17 20/32 2/9
Gamboa, Anthony Sr Sr/Jr 18:19 6:06 3 75/186 7/15 10/32 3/12
Judge, Chris Jr Sr/Jr 26:22 8:47 3 183/186 15/15 32/32 2/2 24:13
Kirschbaum, Blake Sr Sr/Jr 21:55 7:18 3 153/186 13/15 25/32 4/4 20:41
Koran, Alex So F/S 19:40 6:33 3 72/182 6/17 16/32 4/12 21:21
(1:41,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Langlois, Conor So F/S 17:25 5:48 3 15/182 2/17 6/32 5/24
Liang, Ethan Jr Sr/Jr 17:17 5:46 3 41/186 3/15 4/32 7/22 17:16
Marcia, Isaac So F/S 18:46 6:15 3 41/182 4/17 11/32 5/20 20:14
(1:28,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moore, Matthew So F/S 23:26 7:49 3 153/182 17/17 30/32 2/2 20:25
Moses, Harry Sr Sr/Jr 19:25 6:28 3 104/186 10/15 15/32 3/8 20:07
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicholson, Charlie Sr Sr/Jr 19:00 6:20 3 92/186 9/15 14/32 3/9 18:54
O'Connor, Quinn So F/S 16:58 5:39 3 6/182 1/17 2/32 5/25 18:22
(1:24,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quaschnick, Matt So F/S 21:46 7:15 3 124/182 12/17 24/32 2/3 21:42
Ramsouer, Andrew So F/S 22:13 7:24 3 134/182 15/17 28/32 2/2 22:07
Rathee, Sagar Jr Sr/Jr 25:05 8:22 3 177/186 14/15 31/32 3/4 25:43
(0:38,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reimann, Chris Jr Sr/Jr 17:25 5:48 3 43/186 5/15 6/32 3/16 17:10
Rivera, Dane Fr F/S 22:43 7:34 3 140/182 16/17 29/32 2/2
Rosas, Christian So F/S 22:02 7:21 3 132/182 13/17 26/32 2/3 21:21
Salzman, Davis So F/S 22:12 7:24 3 133/182 14/17 27/32 2/2 22:16
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sharp, Nolan Fr F/S 20:16 6:45 3 88/182 7/17 18/32 3/10
Stone, Noah Fr F/S 17:48 5:56 3 20/182 3/17 8/32 4/22
Veloz, Alec Fr F/S 21:05 7:02 3 109/182 11/17 22/32 2/6
Vinzon, Nathan Fr F/S 20:22 6:47 3 92/182 8/17 19/32 3/10
Watson, Ben Jr Sr/Jr 19:54 6:38 3 113/186 11/15 17/32 3/5 21:39
(1:45,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Willis, Scott Fr F/S 18:54 6:18 3 47/182 5/17 13/32 4/16
Wood, Brett Jr Sr/Jr 21:08 7:03 3 142/186 12/15 23/32 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr/Jr 1st 5 6/16 85:52
0:51
3 5:43 5:31 5:48 165 5:12 Christian Chavez (19), Conor Forsythe (35), Ethan Liang (36), Joel Foster (37), Chris Reimann (38)
Sr/Jr 2nd 5 3/8 93:33
1:23
3 6:14 6:01 6:28 86 5:40 Spencer Bowen (11), Anthony Gamboa (13), Tim Colbert (18), Charlie Nicholson (20), Harry Moses (24)
Sr/Jr 3rd 5 2/2 114:24
6:28
3 7:38 6:38 8:47 49 6:13 Ben Watson (7), Brett Wood (9), Blake Kirschbaum (10), Sagar Rathee (11), Chris Judge (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/16 89:51
1:56
3 5:59 5:39 6:18 122 5:48 Quinn O'Connor (6), Conor Langlois (15), Noah Stone (19), Isaac Marcia (38), Scott Willis (44)
F/S 2nd 5 3/8 101:32
0:58
3 6:46 6:33 6:53 75 6:24 Alex Koran (8), Nolan Sharp (14), Nathan Vinzon (16), Alex Fowler (18), Zach Edwards (19)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 109:18
1:08
3 7:17 7:02 7:24 45 6:53 Alec Veloz (5), Matt Quaschnick (7), Christian Rosas (10), Davis Salzman (11), Andrew Ramsouer (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Acton Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 15:07 5:02
2 Bryan Curtis Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 15:25 5:08
3 Thomas Waters Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 15:27 5:09
4 Brendon Cohen Sr Rolling Hills Prep 15:29 5:10
5 Carillo Leo Sr Banning -SS 15:31 5:10
6 Casey Thompson Sr Flintridge (Prs) 15:37 5:12
7 Zachary Patten Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 15:55 5:18
8 Anthony Muench Jr Rosamond 15:55 5:18
9 Peaky Yuter Sr San Marino 15:56 5:19
10 Jose Luis Perez Sr Salesian -SS 16:00 5:20
11 Andrew Starksen Jr Desert Christian (Lan) 16:01 5:20
12 Michael Caughron Jr Poly (Pas) 16:06 5:22
13 Elias Ellison Jr Flintridge (Prs) 16:10 5:23
14 Robert Moreton Sr San Marino 16:15 5:25
15 Sugimoto Aaron Jr Flintridge (Prs) 16:18 5:26
16 James Bradley Sr Flintridge (Prs) 16:21 5:27
17 Kyle Fetter Jr St. Paul 16:24 5:28
18 Eli Weinstein Sr Flintridge (Prs) 16:24 5:28
19 Alex Harlley Sr Rosamond 16:33 5:31
20 Christian Chavez Sr El Segundo 16:34 5:31 1/15 1/32 10/25
21 Mark Mojarro Sr Salesian -SS 16:36 5:32
22 Alex Guzner Sr Flintridge (Prs) 16:43 5:34
23 Alex Miron Sr Rosamond 16:44 5:35
24 Max Wolff Sr Flintridge (Prs) 16:48 5:36
25 Sanchez Carlos Jr Banning -SS 16:51 5:37
26 Douglas Castro Jr Bassett 16:53 5:38
27 David Velasquez Jr Rosamond 16:53 5:38
28 Jordan Olson Sr Ontario Christian 16:54 5:38
29 Jake Johnson Sr Flintridge (Prs) 16:54 5:38
30 Ray Biggerstaff Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 16:55 5:38
31 Tim Goodwin Jr Poly (Pas) 16:56 5:39
32 Ruben Alvarez Sr Banning -SS 16:57 5:39
33 Manny Perez Jr Flintridge (Prs) 17:01 5:40
34 Cameron Rho Sr Poly (Pas) 17:03 5:41
35 Noah Mulfinger Sr Marshall Fund 17:06 5:42
36 Jonathan Kuzichev Jr Desert Christian (Lan) 17:06 5:42
37 Daniel Cervantes Jr Salesian -SS 17:08 5:43
38 Christian Carreon Jr Don Bosco 17:08 5:43
39 Nick Arias Jr Don Bosco 17:12 5:44
40 Conor Forsythe Jr El Segundo 17:12 5:44 2/15 3/32 9/25
41 Ethan Liang Jr El Segundo 17:17 5:46 3/15 4/32 7/22
42 Joel Foster Jr El Segundo 17:24 5:48 4/15 5/32 4/21
43 Chris Reimann Jr El Segundo 17:25 5:48 5/15 6/32 3/16
44 Abel Ochoa Jr Bassett 17:26 5:49
45 Ryan Kidman Jr Poly (Pas) 17:26 5:49
46 Josh Devore Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 17:29 5:50
47 Omar Martin Sr Flintridge (Prs) 17:29 5:50
48 Adam Arnot Sr Don Bosco 17:32 5:51
49 Mike Defond Sr Flintridge (Prs) 17:35 5:52
50 Robert Sonoda Jr Bishop Mntgmry 17:35 5:52
51 Mark Loyola Sr Poly (Pas) 17:37 5:52
52 Joe Bohlinger Jr Poly (Pas) 17:41 5:54
53 Michael Hadley Jr Bishop Mntgmry 17:41 5:54
54 Barrow Kyle Sr Excelsior 17:43 5:54
55 Amin Arman Jr Holy Martyrs 17:44 5:55
56 Joseph Guadarrama Sr Ontario Christian 17:45 5:55
57 Gregory Marmo Jr Riverside Christian 17:47 5:56
58 Jeff Marshall Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 17:48 5:56
59 Christian Ramirez Sr Salesian -SS 17:49 5:56
60 Cody Reitsma Sr Ontario Christian 17:51 5:57
61 Daniel Martinez Sr Banning -SS 17:52 5:57
62 Nick Dehler Jr Marshall Fund 17:54 5:58
63 Daniel Covarrubias Sr San Marino 17:55 5:58
64 Manuel Roman Jr Banning -SS 18:00 6:00
65 Spencer Bowen Jr El Segundo 18:02 6:01 6/15 9/32 4/13
66 Nico Terry Jr Newroads 18:03 6:01
67 David Aguilar Jr Banning -SS 18:04 6:01
68 Jordan Toland Jr Bishop Mntgmry 18:05 6:02
69 Ruben Cueva Jr Bassett 18:06 6:02
70 Timmy Vaughan Sr Pacifica Christian 18:07 6:02
71 Josh Maderazo Sr Rosamond 18:09 6:03
72 Eric Dong Sr Bishop Mntgmry 18:14 6:05
73 Josiah Corona Jr St. Paul 18:17 6:06
74 Joshua Manchester Jr Riverside Christian 18:17 6:06
75 Anthony Gamboa Sr El Segundo 18:19 6:06 7/15 10/32 3/12
76 Robert Norte Jr Banning -SS 18:20 6:07
77 Andre Salazar Jr St. Paul 18:24 6:08
78 Dylan Van Iwaarden Sr Ontario Christian 18:30 6:10
79 Wyatt Carr Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 18:36 6:12
80 Mitch Morales Sr St. Paul 18:37 6:12
81 Steven Ortiz Jr Banning -SS 18:41 6:14
82 Roy Yu Sr Flintridge (Prs) 18:44 6:15
83 Tim Colbert Jr El Segundo 18:47 6:16 8/15 12/32 4/11
84 Doug Cleary Sr Poly (Pas) 18:48 6:16
85 Jeff Wang Jr Flintridge (Prs) 18:48 6:16
86 Greg Bolten Sr St. Monica Catholic 18:52 6:17
87 Edwin De Santiago Jr Salesian -SS 18:52 6:17
88 Rafael Reyes Sr Rosamond 18:55 6:18
89 Evan Delano Jr Pacifica Christian 18:57 6:19
90 Lee Oida Jr Pacifica Christian 18:57 6:19
91 Andrew Blair Jr Bishop Mntgmry 18:59 6:20
92 Charlie Nicholson Sr El Segundo 19:00 6:20 9/15 14/32 3/9
93 Evan Anderson Jr Ontario Christian 19:00 6:20
94 Andrew Mahoney Sr Flintridge (Prs) 19:01 6:20
95 Arnold Sanchez Sr Marshall Fund 19:02 6:21
96 Kyle Pounder Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 19:03 6:21
97 Shahmelikian Antranig Jr Holy Martyrs 19:06 6:22
98 Guillaume Debreu Jr Poly (Pas) 19:11 6:24
99 Andrew Olson Sr Flintridge (Prs) 19:13 6:24
100 Cazimir Park Sr Bishop Mntgmry 19:14 6:25
101 Matt Mckown Sr Marshall Fund 19:17 6:26
102 John Ko Sr Ontario Christian 19:17 6:26
103 Luis Rosales Sr Rosamond 19:18 6:26
104 Harry Moses Sr El Segundo 19:25 6:28 10/15 15/32 3/8
105 Luis Gomez Jr Don Bosco 19:27 6:29
106 Curtis Farfan So Bishop Mntgmry 19:27 6:29
107 Marcus Rosen Jr Pacifica Christian 19:31 6:30
108 Ignacio Cervantes Jr St. Paul 19:33 6:31
109 Quinn Dean Sr Marshall Fund 19:41 6:34
110 Richard Lo Sr Flintridge (Prs) 19:43 6:34
111 Daniel Mouton Jr St. Bernard 19:44 6:35
112 Victor Ortiz Sr Marshall Fund 19:49 6:36
113 Ben Watson Jr El Segundo 19:54 6:38 11/15 17/32 3/5
114 Aaron Holland Sr Rosamond 20:01 6:40
115 Jaime Gutierrez Sr Marshall Fund 20:02 6:41
116 Gabriel Banuelos Sr Marshall Fund 20:03 6:41
117 Hoang Phan Sr Ontario Christian 20:07 6:42
118 Chris Agula Sr St. Paul 20:08 6:43
119 Antonio Zamora Jr Bassett 20:08 6:43
120 Ruben Dorantes Jr Bassett 20:08 6:43
121 Santana Rubio Fr Banning -SS 20:13 6:44
122 Alfonso Perez Sr Rosamond 20:17 6:46
123 Nick Tom Sr St. Bernard 20:17 6:46
124 Zamien Perez Jr Rosamond 20:21 6:47
125 Grant Laval Sr Marshall Fund 20:24 6:48
126 Jacob Millfelft Sr St. Paul 20:25 6:48
127 Josh Shultz Jr Ontario Christian 20:25 6:48
128 Ruben Alire Jr St. Paul 20:27 6:49
129 Brian Liebson Sr Vistamar 20:27 6:49
130 Cesar Hernandez Jr San Marino 20:28 6:49
131 Rolando Mcfarlane Jr Newroads 20:32 6:51
132 Matthew Bryant Sr Rosamond 20:33 6:51
133 Eamon Partos Sr Flintridge (Prs) 20:33 6:51
134 Chris Palma Sr Bishop Mntgmry 20:35 6:52
135 Dylan Park Sr Newroads 20:43 6:54
136 Brian Vasquez Jr Salesian -SS 20:45 6:55
137 Ryan Martinez Sr Mary Stara 20:53 6:58
138 Jack Thomason Jr St. Monica Catholic 20:56 6:59
139 Juan Arteaga Jr Salesian -SS 21:00 7:00
140 Charley Barrios Sr Bassett 21:00 7:00
141 Ernesto Corona Jr Marshall Fund 21:03 7:01
142 Brett Wood Jr El Segundo 21:08 7:03 12/15 23/32 2/5
143 Andrew Luymes Sr Marshall Fund 21:14 7:05
144 Nathan Branson Sr Marshall Fund 21:15 7:05
145 Sean Lankarani Jr Mary Stara 21:17 7:06
146 Carlos Chan Sr Marshall Fund 21:18 7:06
147 Matt Alvarez Jr Ontario Christian 21:18 7:06
148 Dockum Jimmy Sr Excelsior 21:19 7:06
149 Ryan Costa Sr Mary Stara 21:24 7:08
150 Dylan Angle Sr Rosamond 21:29 7:10
151 Hector Covarrubias Jr San Marino 21:46 7:15
152 Joshua Champlin Sr Rosamond 21:53 7:18
153 Blake Kirschbaum Sr El Segundo 21:55 7:18 13/15 25/32 4/4
154 Grady Mitchell So Rolling Hills Prep 22:04 7:21
155 Alex Tanielian Jr AGBU 22:04 7:21
156 Kyle Bentovoja Jr Mary Stara 22:05 7:22
157 Andrick Pasillas Jr St. Paul 22:06 7:22
158 Nick Nystrom Jr Desert Christian (Lan) 22:13 7:24
159 Bryce Holander Jr Rolling Hills Prep 22:14 7:25
160 Roche Mc Coy Jr St. Paul 22:20 7:27
161 Kendall Jonte Jr St. Bernard 22:22 7:27
162 Tommy Krogstad Sr St. Monica Catholic 22:24 7:28
163 William Razo Jr Mary Stara 22:25 7:28
164 Christopher Tran Jr Bassett 22:31 7:30
165 Richard Reyes Jr Banning -SS 22:32 7:31
166 Nick Guerra Jr Vistamar 22:38 7:33
167 Alex Arnold Sr Pacifica Christian 22:54 7:38
168 Erick Morales Jr Rosamond 23:00 7:40
169 Jonathan Tapia Sr Salesian -SS 23:01 7:40
170 Eric Sasse Jr Flintridge (Prs) 23:03 7:41
171 Micheal Mushigian Jr AGBU 23:11 7:44
172 Konrad Rahill Jr Bishop Mntgmry 23:15 7:45
173 Evan Dougherty Jr Flintridge (Prs) 23:29 7:50
174 Garen Ordoyan Jr AGBU 24:18 8:06
175 Ricky Petrossian Jr AGBU 24:20 8:07
176 Jake Brady Jr Newroads 25:02 8:21
177 Sagar Rathee Jr El Segundo 25:05 8:22 14/15 31/32 3/4
178 Raymundo Massie Jr St. Bernard 25:21 8:27
179 Alex Chassiakos Jr St. Monica Catholic 25:23 8:28
180 Robert Lizarraga Jr St. Bernard 25:26 8:29
181 Nathan Levine Jr Vistamar 25:29 8:30
182 Grayson Jernigan Jr Vistamar 25:35 8:32
183 Chris Judge Jr El Segundo 26:22 8:47 15/15 32/32 2/2
184 Jarrett Miranda Jr Bishop Mntgmry 26:50 8:57
185 Jacob Costa Sr Mary Stara 27:38 9:13
186 Ej Mojica Jr Marshall Fund 28:19 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr/Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Desert Christian (Lan)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
77:55
15:35
5:12
22 Scott Acton
Sr
15:07
5:02
1
Bryan Curtis
Sr
15:25
5:08
2
Thomas Waters
Sr
15:27
5:09
3
Zachary Patten
Sr
15:55
5:18
6
Andrew Starksen
Jr
16:01
5:20
10
Ray Biggerst
Sr
16:55
5:38
28
Jonathan Kuzichev
Jr
17:06
5:42
33
2 Flintridge (Prs)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
80:50
16:10
5:23
63 Casey Thompson
Sr
15:37
5:12
5
Elias Ellison
Jr
16:10
5:23
12
Sugimoto Aaron
Jr
16:18
5:26
14
James Bradley
Sr
16:21
5:27
15
Eli Weinstei
Sr
16:24
5:28
17
Alex Guzner
Sr
16:43
5:34
21
Max Wolff
Sr
16:48
5:36
23
3 Rosamond
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
84:14
16:51
5:37
130 Anthony Muench
Jr
15:55
5:18
7
Alex Harlley
Sr
16:33
5:31
18
Alex Miron
Sr
16:44
5:35
22
David Velasque
Jr
16:53
5:38
26
Josh Maderazo
Sr
18:09
6:03
57
Rafael Reyes
Sr
18:55
6:18
67
Luis Rosales
Sr
19:18
6:26
76
4 Poly (Pas)
7-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:31
85:08
17:02
5:41
153 Michael Caughron
Jr
16:06
5:22
11
Tim Goodwin
Jr
16:56
5:39
29
Cameron Rho
Sr
17:03
5:41
31
Ryan Kidman
Jr
17:26
5:49
40
Mark Loyola
Sr
17:37
5:52
42
Joe Bohlinge
Jr
17:41
5:54
43
Doug Cleary
Sr
18:48
6:16
65
5 Banning -SS
2-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:29
85:11
17:02
5:41
157 Carillo Leo
Sr
15:31
5:10
4
Sanchez Carlos
Jr
16:51
5:37
24
Ruben Alvarez
Sr
16:57
5:39
30
Daniel Martinez
Sr
17:52
5:57
48
Manuel Roman
Jr
18:00
6:00
51
David Aguilar
Jr
18:04
6:01
53
Robert Norte
Jr
18:20
6:07
61
6 El Segundo
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:51
85:52
17:10
5:43
165 Christia Chavez
Sr
16:34
5:31
19
Conor Forsythe
Jr
17:12
5:44
35
Ethan Liang
Jr
17:17
5:46
36
Joel Foster
Jr
17:24
5:48
37
Chris Reimann
Jr
17:25
5:48
38
Spencer Bowen
Jr
18:02
6:01
52
Anthony Gamboa
Sr
18:19
6:06
60
7 Salesian -SS
6-6-5-5-7
Gap: 2:52
86:25
17:17
5:46
175 Jose Luis Perez
Sr
16:00
5:20
9
Mark Mojarro
Sr
16:36
5:32
20
Daniel Cervante
Jr
17:08
5:43
34
Christia Ramirez
Sr
17:49
5:56
46
Edwin De Santiago
Jr
18:52
6:17
66
Brian Vasquez
Jr
20:45
6:55
91
Juan Arteaga
Jr
21:00
7:00
93
8 Ontario Christian
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:06
90:00
18:00
6:00
253 Jordan Olson
Sr
16:54
5:38
27
Joseph Guadarra
Sr
17:45
5:55
45
Cody Reitsma
Sr
17:51
5:57
47
Dylan Van Iwaarden
Sr
18:30
6:10
63
Evan Anderson
Jr
19:00
6:20
71
John Ko
Sr
19:17
6:26
75
Hoang Phan
Sr
20:07
6:42
84
9 San Marino
5-3-6-8-9
Gap: 5:50
92:20
18:28
6:09
258 Peaky Yuter
Sr
15:56
5:19
8
Robert Moreton
Sr
16:15
5:25
13
Daniel Covarrub
Sr
17:55
5:58
50
Cesar Hernande
Jr
20:28
6:49
90
Hector Covarrub
Jr
21:46
7:15
97








10 Bishop Mntgmry
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:24
90:34
18:07
6:02
267 Robert Sonoda
Jr
17:35
5:52
41
Michael Hadley
Jr
17:41
5:54
44
Jordan Toland
Jr
18:05
6:02
54
Eric Dong
Sr
18:14
6:05
58
Andrew Blair
Jr
18:59
6:20
70
Cazimir Park
Sr
19:14
6:25
73
Curtis Farfan
So
19:27
6:29
77
11 St. Paul
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:09
91:15
18:15
6:05
280 Kyle Fetter
Jr
16:24
5:28
16
Josiah Corona
Jr
18:17
6:06
59
Andre Salazar
Jr
18:24
6:08
62
Mitch Morales
Sr
18:37
6:12
64
Ignacio Cervante
Jr
19:33
6:31
79
Chris Agula
Sr
20:08
6:43
85
Jacob Millfelf
Sr
20:25
6:48
89
12 Bassett
10-9-9-12-12
Gap: 3:15
92:41
18:32
6:11
292 Douglas Castro
Jr
16:53
5:38
25
Abel Ochoa
Jr
17:26
5:49
39
Ruben Cueva
Jr
18:06
6:02
55
Antonio Zamora
Jr
20:08
6:43
86
Ruben Dorantes
Jr
20:08
6:43
87
Charley Barrios
Sr
21:00
7:00
94
Christop Tran
Jr
22:31
7:30
101
13 Marshall Fund
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:35
93:00
18:36
6:12
307 Noah Mulfinge
Sr
17:06
5:42
32
Nick Dehler
Jr
17:54
5:58
49
Arnold Sanchez
Sr
19:02
6:21
72
Matt Mckown
Sr
19:17
6:26
74
Quinn Dean
Sr
19:41
6:34
80
Victor Ortiz
Sr
19:49
6:36
82
Jaime Gutierre
Sr
20:02
6:41
83
14 Pacifica Christian
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:47
98:26
19:41
6:34
373 Timmy Vaughan
Sr
18:07
6:02
56
Evan Delano
Jr
18:57
6:19
68
Lee Oida
Jr
18:57
6:19
69
Marcus Rosen
Jr
19:31
6:30
78
Alex Arnold
Sr
22:54
7:38
102








15 St. Bernard
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:42
113:10
22:38
7:33
475 Daniel Mouton
Jr
19:44
6:35
81
Nick Tom
Sr
20:17
6:46
88
Kendall Jonte
Jr
22:22
7:27
99
Raymundo Massie
Jr
25:21
8:27
103
Robert Lizarrag
Jr
25:26
8:29
104








16 Mary Stara
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:32
108:04
21:37
7:12
481 Ryan Martinez
Sr
20:53
6:58
92
Sean Lankaran
Jr
21:17
7:06
95
Ryan Costa
Sr
21:24
7:08
96
Kyle Bentovoj
Jr
22:05
7:22
98
William Razo
Jr
22:25
7:28
100
Jacob Costa
Sr
27:38
9:13
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr/Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge (Prs)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
84:55
16:59
5:40
19 Alex Guzner
Sr
16:43
5:34
1
Max Wolff
Sr
16:48
5:36
2
Jake Johnson
Sr
16:54
5:38
3
Manny Perez
Jr
17:01
5:40
5
Omar Martin
Sr
17:29
5:50
8
Mike Defond
Sr
17:35
5:52
9
Roy Yu
Sr
18:44
6:15
17
2 Desert Christian (Lan)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
87:54
17:35
5:52
42 Ray Biggerst
Sr
16:55
5:38
4
Jonathan Kuzichev
Jr
17:06
5:42
6
Josh Devore
Sr
17:29
5:50
7
Jeff Marshall
Sr
17:48
5:56
10
Wyatt Carr
Sr
18:36
6:12
15
Kyle Pounder
Sr
19:03
6:21
21
Nick Nystrom
Jr
22:13
7:24
46
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
93:33
18:43
6:14
86 Spencer Bowen
Jr
18:02
6:01
11
Anthony Gamboa
Sr
18:19
6:06
13
Tim Colbert
Jr
18:47
6:16
18
Charlie Nicholso
Sr
19:00
6:20
20
Harry Moses
Sr
19:25
6:28
24
Ben Watson
Jr
19:54
6:38
27
Brett Wood
Jr
21:08
7:03
41
4 Banning -SS
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 4:28
97:50
19:34
6:31
122 David Aguilar
Jr
18:04
6:01
12
Robert Norte
Jr
18:20
6:07
14
Steven Ortiz
Jr
18:41
6:14
16
Santana Rubio
Fr
20:13
6:44
32
Richard Reyes
Jr
22:32
7:31
48








5 Rosamond
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
98:52
19:46
6:35
137 Rafael Reyes
Sr
18:55
6:18
19
Luis Rosales
Sr
19:18
6:26
23
Aaron Holland
Sr
20:01
6:40
28
Alfonso Perez
Sr
20:17
6:46
33
Zamien Perez
Jr
20:21
6:47
34
Matthew Bryant
Sr
20:33
6:51
38
Dylan Angle
Sr
21:29
7:10
44
6 Marshall Fund
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
101:21
20:16
6:45
160 Victor Ortiz
Sr
19:49
6:36
26
Jaime Gutierre
Sr
20:02
6:41
29
Gabriel Banuelos
Sr
20:03
6:41
30
Grant Laval
Sr
20:24
6:48
35
Ernesto Corona
Jr
21:03
7:01
40
Andrew Luymes
Sr
21:14
7:05
42
Nathan Branson
Sr
21:15
7:05
43
7 Bishop Mntgmry
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 7:36
109:21
21:52
7:17
185 Cazimir Park
Sr
19:14
6:25
22
Curtis Farfan
So
19:27
6:29
25
Chris Palma
Sr
20:35
6:52
39
Konrad Rahill
Jr
23:15
7:45
49
Jarrett Miranda
Jr
26:50
8:57
50








8 St. Paul
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
105:26
21:05
7:02
196 Chris Agula
Sr
20:08
6:43
31
Jacob Millfelf
Sr
20:25
6:48
36
Ruben Alire
Jr
20:27
6:49
37
Andrick Pasillas
Jr
22:06
7:22
45
Roche Mc Coy
Jr
22:20
7:27
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr/Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge (Prs)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
93:21
18:40
6:13
15 Mike Defond
Sr
17:35
5:52
1
Roy Yu
Sr
18:44
6:15
2
Jeff Wang
Jr
18:48
6:16
3
Andrew Mahoney
Sr
19:01
6:20
4
Andrew Olson
Sr
19:13
6:24
5
Richard Lo
Sr
19:43
6:34
6
Eamon Partos
Sr
20:33
6:51
8
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:28
114:24
22:53
7:38
49 Ben Watson
Jr
19:54
6:38
7
Brett Wood
Jr
21:08
7:03
9
Blake Kirschba
Sr
21:55
7:18
10
Sagar Rathee
Jr
25:05
8:22
11
Chris Judge
Jr
26:22
8:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Yoho So Flintridge (Prs) 16:35 5:32
2 Andrew Jack So San Marino 16:39 5:33
3 Anthony Ledesma So Don Bosco 16:43 5:34
4 Samuel Andalon So Salesian -SS 16:55 5:38
5 Kenneth Lee So San Marino 16:55 5:38
6 Quinn O'Connor So El Segundo 16:58 5:39 1/17 2/32 5/25
7 Danny Weitekamp So Flintridge (Prs) 16:59 5:40
8 Tyler Fong So Flintridge (Prs) 17:01 5:40
9 Yuvan Wickramasing So San Marino 17:01 5:40
10 Adam Jang So Don Bosco 17:02 5:41
11 Aleksie Dominguez Fr St. Paul 17:03 5:41
12 Aron Smith So Rosamond 17:05 5:42
13 Luis Leon So Salesian -SS 17:11 5:44
14 James Gibson Fr Desert Christian (Lan) 17:22 5:47
15 Conor Langlois So El Segundo 17:25 5:48 2/17 6/32 5/24
16 Tomas Navarro Fr Salesian -SS 17:27 5:49
17 David Reyes So Marshall Fund 17:36 5:52
18 Jake Landreth So Ontario Christian 17:40 5:53
19 John Judge Fr San Marino 17:43 5:54
20 Noah Stone Fr El Segundo 17:48 5:56 3/17 8/32 4/22
21 Justin Nungaray So Banning -SS 17:56 5:59
22 Abu Iyob So Vistamar 17:58 5:59
23 Saulo Barranco Fr Salesian -SS 17:59 6:00
24 Cody Beirnat So Bishop Mntgmry 18:01 6:00
25 Alex Orloff Fr Flintridge (Prs) 18:08 6:03
26 Lev Asimow So Poly (Pas) 18:16 6:05
27 Curtis Henderson So Pacifica Christian 18:22 6:07
28 Theo White Fr Vistamar 18:24 6:08
29 Andy Rosas So Marshall Fund 18:27 6:09
30 Kevin Cheng So Flintridge (Prs) 18:27 6:09
31 Lestor Velasquez Fr Rosamond 18:30 6:10
32 Lakin Welch So Rosamond 18:31 6:10
33 Bryce Bentley Fr St. Bernard 18:35 6:12
34 Henock Teferi Fr St. Monica Catholic 18:38 6:13
35 David Hengky Fr San Marino 18:39 6:13
36 Jesus Zambrano Fr St. Paul 18:42 6:14
37 Jax Gorman So Desert Christian (Lan) 18:42 6:14
38 Matthew Rose So Rosamond 18:44 6:15
39 Adam Stanford-moo Fr Poly (Pas) 18:44 6:15
40 Jimmy Grove Fr Bishop Mntgmry 18:45 6:15
41 Isaac Marcia So El Segundo 18:46 6:15 4/17 11/32 5/20
42 Manny Medrano Fr Poly (Pas) 18:47 6:16
43 Santiago Banuelos Fr Salesian -SS 18:49 6:16
44 A.j. Traslavina So Don Bosco 18:50 6:17
45 Jaziel Sanchez Fr Salesian -SS 18:51 6:17
46 Anthony Partida Fr Salesian -SS 18:52 6:17
47 Scott Willis Fr El Segundo 18:54 6:18 5/17 13/32 4/16
48 Javier Venosa So Bassett 18:56 6:19
49 Isreal Fernadez Fr Banning -SS 18:57 6:19
50 Luke Esprabens Fr Pacifica Christian 18:57 6:19
51 Jack Trejo So St. Paul 18:58 6:19
52 Zach Starkey So Rosamond 18:59 6:20
53 Wesely Chan Fr San Marino 19:01 6:20
54 Diego Arias Fr Don Bosco 19:05 6:22
55 Stephen Crockett Fr Desert Christian (Lan) 19:09 6:23
56 Daniel Caracoza So Salesian -SS 19:13 6:24
57 Ryan Torres So Bishop Mntgmry 19:14 6:25
58 Tim O'dell So Bishop Mntgmry 19:18 6:26
59 Andres Arellano So Verbum Dei 19:22 6:27
60 Arthur Diep-nouyen So San Marino 19:25 6:28
61 Joe Ricketson So Desert Christian (Lan) 19:27 6:29
62 Nick Rosas Fr Salesian -SS 19:29 6:30
63 Kaprielian Garo So Holy Martyrs 19:30 6:30
64 Aldo Rayas So Salesian -SS 19:30 6:30
65 Antonio Gomez Fr Don Bosco 19:31 6:30
66 Mikael Mansini So Desert Christian (Lan) 19:33 6:31
67 David Craig Fr Mary Stara 19:37 6:32
68 Peter Culpepper Fr Flintridge (Prs) 19:37 6:32
69 Keosian Armand Fr Holy Martyrs 19:38 6:33
70 Der Megerditchi Van Fr Holy Martyrs 19:38 6:33
71 Nicholas Echeverria Fr St. Paul 19:39 6:33
72 Alex Koran So El Segundo 19:40 6:33 6/17 16/32 4/12
73 Jonathon Perez Fr St. Paul 19:42 6:34
74 Jonathon Judan Fr Bishop Mntgmry 19:49 6:36
75 Pedro Dupree So Newroads 19:49 6:36
76 Julian Olea Fr St. Paul 19:51 6:37
77 Justin Castleman Fr San Marino 19:52 6:37
78 Andres Almodovar So Salesian -SS 19:54 6:38
79 Pablo Garcia Fr Marshall Fund 19:56 6:39
80 Skyler Mclean Fr Poly (Pas) 19:59 6:40
81 Andrew Taylor So Rosamond 20:02 6:41
82 Tim Mccartney Fr Pacifica Christian 20:03 6:41
83 Charles Hildebrand So St. Monica Catholic 20:04 6:41
84 Jacob Cerda Fr Mary Stara 20:06 6:42
85 Alan Morelos Fr Don Bosco 20:08 6:43
86 Noah Ghotbi So Ontario Christian 20:10 6:43
87 Entonyous Bernaba Fr Bishop Mntgmry 20:15 6:45
88 Nolan Sharp Fr El Segundo 20:16 6:45 7/17 18/32 3/10
89 Alberto Romero Fr Verbum Dei 20:17 6:46
90 Peter Young Fr Bishop Mntgmry 20:17 6:46
91 Chris Lopez Fr Poly (Pas) 20:21 6:47
92 Nathan Vinzon Fr El Segundo 20:22 6:47 8/17 19/32 3/10
93 Sam Lieber Fr Vistamar 20:28 6:49
94 Juan Gutierrez Fr Salesian -SS 20:29 6:50
95 Alex Fowler Fr El Segundo 20:36 6:52 9/17 20/32 2/9
96 Milan Kalra Fr Vistamar 20:37 6:52
97 Zach Edwards So El Segundo 20:38 6:53 10/17 21/32 2/8
98 Anibal Duarte Fr Salesian -SS 20:38 6:53
99 Tomas Liu Fr San Marino 20:39 6:53
100 Jacob Branch So Mary Stara 20:44 6:55
101 Mauro Arteaga Fr Salesian -SS 20:44 6:55
102 Jonathan Corral So Mary Stara 20:45 6:55
103 Jesse Almanza Fr San Marino 20:45 6:55
104 Demirjian Areg So Holy Martyrs 20:46 6:55
105 Richard Runkle-edens Fr Marshall Fund 20:55 6:58
106 Kyle Rowland Fr Ontario Christian 20:56 6:59
107 John Sherman Fr Bishop Mntgmry 21:01 7:00
108 Roman Cota So St. Paul 21:01 7:00
109 Alec Veloz Fr El Segundo 21:05 7:02 11/17 22/32 2/6
110 Berj Kirokian So AGBU 21:05 7:02
111 Eric Lopez Fr Bishop Mntgmry 21:06 7:02
112 Gerson Gomez So Rosamond 21:07 7:02
113 Jesus Rojas So Verbum Dei 21:10 7:03
114 Tyler Crissman So Flintridge (Prs) 21:12 7:04
115 Jonathon Shih Fr San Marino 21:18 7:06
116 David D'amico Fr Poly (Pas) 21:20 7:07
117 Parker Mc Laughlin So St. Paul 21:23 7:08
118 Jacob Quintana Fr Salesian -SS 21:24 7:08
119 Joe Mahler So Flintridge (Prs) 21:26 7:09
120 Eric Trejo Fr Marshall Fund 21:30 7:10
121 Nolan Day So Riverside Christian 21:34 7:11
122 Collin Hardy Fr Ontario Christian 21:41 7:14
123 Riley Daleska Fr Flintridge (Prs) 21:45 7:15
124 Matt Quaschnick So El Segundo 21:46 7:15 12/17 24/32 2/3
125 Adrian Medina Fr Salesian -SS 21:54 7:18
126 Rafael Garcia-rosal Fr Salesian -SS 21:56 7:19
127 Alejandro Tapia Fr Don Bosco 21:56 7:19
128 Victor Gutierrez So Salesian -SS 21:56 7:19
129 Robert Segura So Bassett 21:57 7:19
130 Jon Yen Fr Poly (Pas) 21:57 7:19
131 John Crocker So Desert Christian (Lan) 22:00 7:20
132 Christian Rosas So El Segundo 22:02 7:21 13/17 26/32 2/3
133 Davis Salzman So El Segundo 22:12 7:24 14/17 27/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Andrew Ramsouer So El Segundo 22:13 7:24 15/17 28/32 2/2
135 John Ferrandini Fr Rosamond 22:14 7:25
136 Austin Leonardo Fr Rosamond 22:19 7:26
137 Nicky Terrile Fr Poly (Pas) 22:21 7:27
138 Tashchyan Hagop So Holy Martyrs 22:25 7:28
139 Christian Andrade So St. Bernard 22:40 7:33
140 Dane Rivera Fr El Segundo 22:43 7:34 16/17 29/32 2/2
141 Craig Kinjo Fr Salesian -SS 22:45 7:35
142 Matthew Senteno So Bishop Mntgmry 22:54 7:38
143 Jonathan Rojas Fr Verbum Dei 22:56 7:39
144 Angel Soto So Verbum Dei 22:58 7:39
145 Noah Krieger So Newroads 23:02 7:41
146 Grant Labriola Jr Poly (Pas) 23:02 7:41
147 Johnathon Provost So St. Paul 23:05 7:42
148 Joey Silva So St. Paul 23:10 7:43
149 Andrew Arambula So Verbum Dei 23:16 7:45
150 Miguel Molina Fr Salesian -SS 23:19 7:46
151 Nicholas Jackson So St. Bernard 23:23 7:48
152 Byron Mobley So St. Bernard 23:24 7:48
153 Matthew Moore So El Segundo 23:26 7:49 17/17 30/32 2/2
154 Nestor Gomez Fr Salesian -SS 23:27 7:49
155 Mathew Artinian Fr AGBU 23:35 7:52
156 Jack Fustokjian Fr AGBU 23:53 7:58
157 Jimmy Zhou So Poly (Pas) 23:54 7:58
158 Andre Torossian Fr AGBU 23:55 7:58
159 Jack Suniga So St. Paul 24:00 8:00
160 Miguel Morales Fr Verbum Dei 24:06 8:02
161 Antonio Gonzalez Fr Verbum Dei 24:06 8:02
162 Devin Jackson So Vistamar 24:16 8:05
163 Randy Treto So Don Bosco 24:33 8:11
164 Kevyn Melendrez So St. Paul 25:00 8:20
165 Ben Gerber So Rolling Hills Prep 25:21 8:27
166 Brandon Mendoza Fr St. Paul 25:38 8:33
167 Joseph Maderazo So Rosamond 25:40 8:33
168 Tyler Ayala Fr St. Monica Catholic 25:43 8:34
169 Daniel Felix Fr Verbum Dei 26:00 8:40
170 A.j. Cainglet So Bishop Mntgmry 26:00 8:40
171 Christian Barrientos So Bassett 26:28 8:49
172 Christian Bonilla So Verbum Dei 26:29 8:50
173 Alex Alatorre So St. Monica Catholic 26:51 8:57
174 Elmer Portillo So Vistamar 26:51 8:57
175 Nathaniel Wright Fr Banning -SS 26:54 8:58
176 Mark Vasquez Fr Salesian -SS 27:08 9:03
177 Chorr Pekthra Sr Banning -SS 27:10 9:03
178 Bryan Moriera So Verbum Dei 27:28 9:09
179 Go Yoshida So Rolling Hills Prep 27:37 9:12
180 Matthew Perez So Salesian -SS 28:06 9:22
181 Fuechy Yang Sr Banning -SS 28:17 9:26
182 Andy Thomason Fr St. Monica Catholic 28:36 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
86:57
17:23
5:48
66 Andrew Jack
So
16:39
5:33
2
Kenneth Lee
So
16:55
5:38
5
Yuvan Wickrama
So
17:01
5:40
9
John Judge
Fr
17:43
5:54
18
David Hengky
Fr
18:39
6:13
32
Wesely Chan
Fr
19:01
6:20
48
Arthur Diep-nou
So
19:25
6:28
54
2 Flintridge (Prs)
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:52
87:10
17:26
5:49
68 Alan Yoho
So
16:35
5:32
1
Danny Weitekam
So
16:59
5:40
7
Tyler Fong
So
17:01
5:40
8
Alex Orloff
Fr
18:08
6:03
24
Kevin Cheng
So
18:27
6:09
28
Peter Culpeppe
Fr
19:37
6:32
59
Tyler Crissman
So
21:12
7:04
84
3 Salesian -SS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
88:21
17:40
5:53
95 Samuel Andalon
So
16:55
5:38
4
Luis Leon
So
17:11
5:44
13
Tomas Navarro
Fr
17:27
5:49
16
Saulo Barranco
Fr
17:59
6:00
22
Santiago Banuelos
Fr
18:49
6:16
40
Jaziel Sanchez
Fr
18:51
6:17
42
Anthony Partida
Fr
18:52
6:17
43
4 El Segundo
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
89:51
17:58
5:59
122 Quinn O'Connor
So
16:58
5:39
6
Conor Langlois
So
17:25
5:48
15
Noah Stone
Fr
17:48
5:56
19
Isaac Marcia
So
18:46
6:15
38
Scott Willis
Fr
18:54
6:18
44
Alex Koran
So
19:40
6:33
63
Nolan Sharp
Fr
20:16
6:45
73
5 Rosamond
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:54
91:49
18:22
6:07
153 Aron Smith
So
17:05
5:42
12
Lestor Velasque
Fr
18:30
6:10
29
Lakin Welch
So
18:31
6:10
30
Matthew Rose
So
18:44
6:15
35
Zach Starkey
So
18:59
6:20
47
Andrew Taylor
So
20:02
6:41
69
Gerson Gomez
So
21:07
7:02
82
6 Don Bosco
3-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:48
91:11
18:14
6:05
160 Anthony Ledesma
So
16:43
5:34
3
Adam Jang
So
17:02
5:41
10
A.j. Traslavi
So
18:50
6:17
41
Diego Arias
Fr
19:05
6:22
49
Antonio Gomez
Fr
19:31
6:30
57
Alan Morelos
Fr
20:08
6:43
71
Alejandr Tapia
Fr
21:56
7:19
87
7 Desert Christian (Lan)
8-10-8-8-7
Gap: 2:11
94:13
18:51
6:17
211 James Gibson
Fr
17:22
5:47
14
Jax Gorman
So
18:42
6:14
34
Stephen Crockett
Fr
19:09
6:23
50
Joe Ricketso
So
19:27
6:29
55
Mikael Mansini
So
19:33
6:31
58
John Crocker
So
22:00
7:20
89




8 St. Paul
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:39
94:04
18:49
6:16
216 Aleksie Domingue
Fr
17:03
5:41
11
Jesus Zambrano
Fr
18:42
6:14
33
Jack Trejo
So
18:58
6:19
46
Nicholas Echeverr
Fr
19:39
6:33
62
Jonathon Perez
Fr
19:42
6:34
64
Julian Olea
Fr
19:51
6:37
66
Roman Cota
So
21:01
7:00
81
9 Bishop Mntgmry
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:48
95:07
19:01
6:20
228 Cody Beirnat
So
18:01
6:00
23
Jimmy Grove
Fr
18:45
6:15
37
Ryan Torres
So
19:14
6:25
51
Tim O'dell
So
19:18
6:26
52
Jonathon Judan
Fr
19:49
6:36
65
Entonyou Bernaba
Fr
20:15
6:45
72
Peter Young
Fr
20:17
6:46
75
10 Poly (Pas)
13-12-9-10-10
Gap: 2:05
96:07
19:13
6:24
244 Lev Asimow
So
18:16
6:05
25
Adam Stanford
Fr
18:44
6:15
36
Manny Medrano
Fr
18:47
6:16
39
Skyler Mclean
Fr
19:59
6:40
68
Chris Lopez
Fr
20:21
6:47
76
David D'amico
Fr
21:20
7:07
85
Jon Yen
Fr
21:57
7:19
88
11 Marshall Fund
9-7-10-11-11
Gap: 3:54
98:24
19:41
6:34
277 David Reyes
So
17:36
5:52
17
Andy Rosas
So
18:27
6:09
27
Pablo Garcia
Fr
19:56
6:39
67
Richard Runkle-e
Fr
20:55
6:58
80
Eric Trejo
Fr
21:30
7:10
86








12 Vistamar
11-9-12-12-12
Gap: 6:18
101:43
20:21
6:47
297 Abu Iyob
So
17:58
5:59
21
Theo White
Fr
18:24
6:08
26
Sam Lieber
Fr
20:28
6:49
77
Milan Kalra
Fr
20:37
6:52
78
Devin Jackson
So
24:16
8:05
95
Elmer Portillo
So
26:51
8:57
98




13 Holy Martyrs
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:55
101:57
20:23
6:48
346 Kaprieli Garo
So
19:30
6:30
56
Keosian Armand
Fr
19:38
6:33
60
Der Megerdit Van
Fr
19:38
6:33
61
Demirjia Areg
So
20:46
6:55
79
Tashchya Hagop
So
22:25
7:28
90








14 Banning -SS
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 10:21
119:14
23:51
7:57
365 Justin Nungaray
So
17:56
5:59
20
Isreal Fernadez
Fr
18:57
6:19
45
Nathanie Wright
Fr
26:54
8:58
99
Chorr Pekthra
Sr
27:10
9:03
100
Fuechy Yang
Sr
28:17
9:26
101








15 Verbum Dei
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 3:36
106:43
21:21
7:07
393 Andres Arellano
So
19:22
6:27
53
Alberto Romero
Fr
20:17
6:46
74
Jesus Rojas
So
21:10
7:03
83
Jonathan Rojas
Fr
22:56
7:39
91
Angel Soto
So
22:58
7:39
92
Andrew Arambula
So
23:16
7:45
93
Miguel Morales
Fr
24:06
8:02
94
16 St. Monica Catholic
14-14-15-15-16
Gap: 9:58
119:52
23:58
7:59
396 Henock Teferi
Fr
18:38
6:13
31
Charles Hildebra
So
20:04
6:41
70
Tyler Ayala
Fr
25:43
8:34
96
Alex Alatorre
So
26:51
8:57
97
Andy Thomason
Fr
28:36
9:32
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salesian -SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
95:55
19:11
6:24
20 Jaziel Sanchez
Fr
18:51
6:17
1
Anthony Partida
Fr
18:52
6:17
2
Daniel Caracoza
So
19:13
6:24
4
Nick Rosas
Fr
19:29
6:30
6
Aldo Rayas
So
19:30
6:30
7
Andres Almodova
So
19:54
6:38
11
Juan Gutierre
Fr
20:29
6:50
17
2 San Marino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
99:42
19:56
6:39
59 Wesely Chan
Fr
19:01
6:20
3
Arthur Diep-nou
So
19:25
6:28
5
Justin Castlema
Fr
19:52
6:37
10
Tomas Liu
Fr
20:39
6:53
20
Jesse Almanza
Fr
20:45
6:55
21
Jonathon Shih
Fr
21:18
7:06
27




3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
101:32
20:18
6:46
75 Alex Koran
So
19:40
6:33
8
Nolan Sharp
Fr
20:16
6:45
14
Nathan Vinzon
Fr
20:22
6:47
16
Alex Fowler
Fr
20:36
6:52
18
Zach Edwards
So
20:38
6:53
19
Alec Veloz
Fr
21:05
7:02
24
Matt Quaschni
So
21:46
7:15
30
4 Bishop Mntgmry
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
105:33
21:07
7:02
110 Entonyou Bernaba
Fr
20:15
6:45
13
Peter Young
Fr
20:17
6:46
15
John Sherman
Fr
21:01
7:00
22
Eric Lopez
Fr
21:06
7:02
25
Matthew Senteno
So
22:54
7:38
35
A.j. Cainglet
So
26:00
8:40
47




5 St. Paul
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
108:30
21:42
7:14
136 Julian Olea
Fr
19:51
6:37
9
Roman Cota
So
21:01
7:00
23
Parker Mc Laughlin
So
21:23
7:08
29
Johnatho Provost
So
23:05
7:42
37
Joey Silva
So
23:10
7:43
38
Jack Suniga
So
24:00
8:00
41
Kevyn Melendre
So
25:00
8:20
44
6 Rosamond
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:38
111:22
22:16
7:25
148 Andrew Taylor
So
20:02
6:41
12
Gerson Gomez
So
21:07
7:02
26
John Ferrandi
Fr
22:14
7:25
32
Austin Leonardo
Fr
22:19
7:26
33
Joseph Maderazo
So
25:40
8:33
45








7 Poly (Pas)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
112:34
22:31
7:30
169 David D'amico
Fr
21:20
7:07
28
Jon Yen
Fr
21:57
7:19
31
Nicky Terrile
Fr
22:21
7:27
34
Grant Labriola
Jr
23:02
7:41
36
Jimmy Zhou
So
23:54
7:58
40








8 Verbum Dei
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:13
123:57
24:47
8:16
218 Andrew Arambula
So
23:16
7:45
39
Miguel Morales
Fr
24:06
8:02
42
Antonio Gonzalez
Fr
24:06
8:02
43
Daniel Felix
Fr
26:00
8:40
46
Christia Bonilla
So
26:29
8:50
48
Bryan Moriera
So
27:28
9:09
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salesian -SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
103:09
20:38
6:53
16 Andres Almodova
So
19:54
6:38
1
Juan Gutierre
Fr
20:29
6:50
2
Anibal Duarte
Fr
20:38
6:53
3
Mauro Arteaga
Fr
20:44
6:55
4
Jacob Quintana
Fr
21:24
7:08
6
Adrian Medina
Fr
21:54
7:18
8
Rafael Garcia-r
Fr
21:56
7:19
9
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
109:18
21:52
7:17
45 Alec Veloz
Fr
21:05
7:02
5
Matt Quaschni
So
21:46
7:15
7
Christia Rosas
So
22:02
7:21
10
Davis Salzman
So
22:12
7:24
11
Andrew Ramsouer
So
22:13
7:24
12
Dane Rivera
Fr
22:43
7:34
13
Matthew Moore
So
23:26
7:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.