El Segundo Results from the Warren Stauffer Invite at Hollydale Park on 10/1/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Araque, Amanda So So 25:31.4 8:30 3 85/106 5/7 12/14 4/7 27:07
(1:36,5.9)
27:07
(1:36,5.9)
27:07
(1:36,5.9)
24:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Brooks, Kendall Fr Fr 22:32.6 7:31 3 26/96 3/6 5/14 4/10 24:17
(1:44,7.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Elfarissi, Rita So So 22:02.1 7:21 3 31/106 2/7 3/14 5/19 25:11
(3:09,12.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Feldman, Laura Fr Fr 24:32.6 8:11 3 56/96 6/6 10/14 4/6 26:24
(1:51,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Forsythe, Karly Fr Fr 22:31.7 7:31 3 24/96 2/6 4/14 6/18 22:44
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Geisel, Sabrina Jr Jr 25:24.8 8:28 3 75/101 1/1 11/14 16/18 24:38
Houston, Amanda Fr Fr 22:52.8 7:38 3 29/96 4/6 6/14 4/9 24:53
(2:00,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jacob, Sharon So So 24:05.5 8:02 3 65/106 4/7 9/14 5/10 23:41 23:41 23:41 23:02
Lee, Jessica Fr Fr 23:49.9 7:57 3 48/96 5/6 7/14 4/6 24:19
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Montes, Lina Fr So 28:19.6 9:27 3 99/106 6/7 13/14 6/7 30:19
(1:59,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orseth, Kelsey So So 24:04.2 8:01 3 64/106 3/7 8/14 6/13 23:49 23:49 23:49 22:17
Padlipsky, Sarah So So 20:36.2 6:52 3 12/106 1/7 1/14 8/21 26:26
(5:50,22.1)
26:26
(5:50,22.1)
26:26
(5:50,22.1)
20:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Preciado, Ashley So So 28:25 9:28 3 100/106 7/7 14/14 3/4 28:03
Wilbanks, Sydney Fr Fr 21:00.7 7:00 3 8/96 1/6 2/14 5/19 20:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/7 116:19
4:55
3 7:45 6:52 8:30 117 6:41 111:38 111:38 111:38 Sarah Padlipsky (8), Rita Elfarissi (20), Kelsey Orseth (27), Sharon Jacob (28), Amanda Araque (34)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 112:48
2:49
3 7:31 7:00 7:57 97 6:50 120:28
(7:40,6.4)
120:28
(7:40,6.4)
102:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sydney Wilbanks (7), Karly Forsythe (18), Kendall Brooks (20), Amanda Houston (23), Jessica Lee (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana Garcia So Bonita 19:05.3 6:22
2 Yajaira Zarate So Warren 19:12.8 6:24
3 Mackenzie Landa So Bonita 19:30.8 6:30
4 Adriana Calva So Lynwood 19:32.4 6:31
5 Aliyah Facio So Warren 19:32.5 6:31
6 Katie Sedor So Bonita 19:46.1 6:35
7 Sienna Hsu So Redondo 19:48.2 6:36
8 Silvia Gonzalez So Warren 19:48.6 6:36
9 Sonnaca Luckey So Gahr 19:48.6 6:36
10 Jacqueline Gutierrez So Bell Gardens 19:49.4 6:36
11 Jade Ku So Los Altos -SS 19:52.8 6:38
12 Sarah Padlipsky So El Segundo 20:36.2 6:52 1/7 1/14 8/21 26:26
(5:50)
26:26
(5:50)
26:26
(5:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Krisstel Gomez So Warren 20:39.7 6:53
14 Mikela Bettes So Redondo 20:44.9 6:55
15 Camila Reyes So Warren 20:55.6 6:59
16 Crystal Vega So Cantwell-SHM 20:55.8 6:59
17 Tania Roa So La Mirada 20:57.9 6:59
18 Donnaca Luckey So Gahr 21:06.4 7:02
19 Jessica Bradford So Redondo 21:10 7:03
20 Alexandra Castenada So Redondo 21:10.4 7:03
21 Vera Gold So Redondo 21:14.2 7:05
22 Cailen Mcmartin So Redondo 21:32.4 7:11
23 Jessica Horoschak So Redondo 21:34.7 7:12
24 Mya Gelber So Redondo 21:37.3 7:12
25 Ariana Abo So Bonita 21:37.6 7:13
26 Irubi Ramirez So Warren 21:38.5 7:13
27 Jenna Marshall So Redondo 21:46.3 7:15
28 Abby Connelly So Redondo 21:52 7:17
29 Cynthia Moreno So Roosevelt -LA 21:56.8 7:19
30 Isabella Hsu So Redondo 21:58.1 7:19
31 Rita Elfarissi So El Segundo 22:02.1 7:21 2/7 3/14 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Elena Chavez So Bell Gardens 22:02.8 7:21
33 Nancy Dorado So Warren 22:06.1 7:22
34 Jacqueline Vargas So Torrance 22:07.2 7:22
35 Nancylee Perez So Warren 22:10.1 7:23
36 Bridget Boyle So Redondo 22:14 7:25
37 Yuqi Ma So Gahr 22:15.7 7:25
38 Angelica Juarez So Garfield 22:20.4 7:27
39 Elsa Vazquez So Warren 22:22.9 7:28
40 Christina Ledezma So Warren 22:25.5 7:29
41 Jocelyn Letona So Warren 22:29.8 7:30
42 Priscella Campos So Gahr 22:33 7:31
43 Giovanna Pacheco So South El Monte 22:36.5 7:32
44 Brittany Herndon So Bonita 22:38.2 7:33
45 Jocelyn Gasca So Schurr 22:48.1 7:36
46 Tatiana Tim So La Mirada 22:48.8 7:36
47 Alexandria Hanson So Redondo 22:49.2 7:36
48 Emily Romo So Warren 22:53.4 7:38
49 Denise Martinez So South El Monte 22:53.5 7:38
50 Gonzales Jessica So Montebello 22:58.9 7:40
51 Natalie Rosales So South El Monte 23:11.1 7:44
52 Kimberly Roque So Warren 23:13.5 7:45
53 Sarah Wong So Torrance 23:20.5 7:47
54 Lara Jolicoeur So Redondo 23:24.1 7:48
55 Angelina Verduzco So Redondo 23:32 7:51
56 Janet Juarez So Garfield 23:34.2 7:51
57 Alexa Canchola So Bonita 23:38.2 7:53
58 Deisy Celis So Dominguez 23:49.1 7:56
59 Dahlia Murillo So Bellflower 23:50.1 7:57
60 Julia Cabrera So Los Altos -SS 23:52.8 7:58
61 Melissa Pardo So Warren 23:56.6 7:59
62 Hernandez Evelyn So Montebello 23:58.6 8:00
63 Crystal Torres So Warren 24:01.3 8:00
64 Kelsey Orseth So El Segundo 24:04.2 8:01 3/7 8/14 6/13 23:49 23:49 23:49
65 Sharon Jacob So El Segundo 24:05.5 8:02 4/7 9/14 5/10 23:41 23:41 23:41
66 Samantha Orozco So Warren 24:10.1 8:03
67 Ruby Gonzalez So Schurr 24:21.3 8:07
68 Cynthia Hernandez So Warren 24:23.4 8:08
69 Hailey Gonzalez So Cantwell-SHM 24:25 8:08
70 Cassandra Romero So Warren 24:27.2 8:09
71 Claudia Mehranbod So Redondo 24:32.3 8:11
72 Delainey Elce-stellino So Torrance 24:43.3 8:14
73 Victoria Contreras So La Mirada 24:46.5 8:16
74 Katriel Dubongeo So Bellflower 24:49.4 8:16
75 Kristy Cheng So Cerritos 24:52.4 8:17
76 Jessica Lineras So St. Paul 24:58 8:19
77 Diaz Cyrenna So Montebello 24:58.9 8:20
78 Aviance Galvan Fr Cantwell-SHM 25:03.7 8:21
79 Minh-thao Vo So Cerritos 25:04.8 8:22
80 Stefanny Zavala So Warren 25:10.4 8:23
81 Alexandra Reyes So Warren 25:15.9 8:25
82 Adriana Medina So La Mirada 25:16 8:25
83 Alexandra Muise So Torrance 25:25.8 8:29
84 Alexis Villa So Warren 25:29.1 8:30
85 Amanda Araque So El Segundo 25:31.4 8:30 5/7 12/14 4/7 27:07
(1:36)
27:07
(1:36)
27:07
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Valeria Jimenez So Montebello 25:32.6 8:31
87 Alondra Cornejo So Warren 25:48.8 8:36
88 Anastasia Guanio So Cerritos 25:55.3 8:38
89 Sierra Brenda So Montebello 26:07.4 8:42
90 Allison Wong So Cerritos 26:28.4 8:49
91 Miranda Luarca So Mary Stara 26:30.2 8:50
92 Emily Buczko So Mary Stara 26:31.8 8:51
93 Carina Pereira So Warren 26:33.2 8:51
94 Anne Chung So Cerritos 27:00.4 9:00
95 Jeanette Gomez So La Mirada 27:08 9:03
96 Breana Manaigan So St. Paul 27:16.6 9:06
97 Alfaro Cinthia So Montebello 27:32.8 9:11
98 Allison Sam So Cerritos 28:03.8 9:21
99 Lina Montes Fr El Segundo 28:19.6 9:27 6/7 13/14 6/7
100 Ashley Preciado So El Segundo 28:25 9:28 7/7 14/14 3/4
101 Arch Laura So Montebello 28:38.8 9:33
102 Cristina Diaz So Lynwood 28:41.8 9:34
103 Arlyne Acevdo So South El Monte 29:00.6 9:40
104 Liliana Alvarez So Schurr 29:40.7 9:54
105 Vanessa Villacorta So La Mirada 29:41.7 9:54
106 Julia Soto So Garfield 33:03 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:43
100:09
20:02
6:41
33 Yajaira Zarate
So
19:13
6:24
2
Aliyah Facio
So
19:33
6:31
4
Silvia Gonzalez
So
19:49
6:36
7
Krisstel Gomez
So
20:40
6:53
9
Camila Reyes
So
20:56
6:59
11
Irubi Ramirez
So
21:39
7:13
19
Nancy Dorado
So
22:06
7:22
21
2 Bonita
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:33
102:38
20:32
6:51
49 Diana Garcia
So
19:05
6:22
1
Mackenzi Landa
So
19:31
6:30
3
Katie Sedor
So
19:46
6:35
5
Ariana Abo
So
21:38
7:13
18
Brittany Herndon
So
22:38
7:33
22
Alexa Canchola
So
23:38
7:53
25




3 Redondo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
104:08
20:50
6:57
58 Sienna Hsu
So
19:48
6:36
6
Mikela Bettes
So
20:45
6:55
10
Jessica Bradford
So
21:10
7:03
13
Alexandr Castenad
So
21:10
7:03
14
Vera Gold
So
21:14
7:05
15
Cailen Mcmartin
So
21:32
7:11
16
Jessica Horoscha
So
21:35
7:12
17
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:55
116:19
23:16
7:45
117 Sarah Padlipsk
So
20:36
6:52
8
Rita Elfariss
So
22:02
7:21
20
Kelsey Orseth
So
24:04
8:01
27
Sharon Jacob
So
24:06
8:02
28
Amanda Araque
So
25:31
8:30
34
Lina Montes
Fr
28:20
9:27
43
Ashley Preciado
So
28:25
9:28
44
5 La Mirada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:10
120:57
24:11
8:04
137 Tania Roa
So
20:58
6:59
12
Tatiana Tim
So
22:49
7:36
23
Victoria Contrera
So
24:47
8:16
29
Adriana Medina
So
25:16
8:25
33
Jeanette Gomez
So
27:08
9:03
40
Vanessa Villacor
So
29:42
9:54
46




6 Montebello
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:09
123:36
24:43
8:14
153 Gonzales Jessica
So
22:59
7:40
24
Hernande Evelyn
So
23:59
8:00
26
Diaz Cyrenna
So
24:59
8:20
31
Valeria Jimenez
So
25:33
8:31
35
Sierra Brenda
So
26:07
8:42
37
Alfaro Cinthia
So
27:33
9:11
41
Arch Laura
So
28:39
9:33
45
7 Cerritos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
129:21
25:52
8:37
175 Kristy Cheng
So
24:52
8:17
30
Minh-tha Vo
So
25:05
8:22
32
Anastasi Guanio
So
25:55
8:38
36
Allison Wong
So
26:28
8:49
38
Anne Chung
So
27:00
9:00
39
Allison Sam
So
28:04
9:21
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cara Ulizio Jr Redondo 17:36.8 5:52
2 Marissa Scott Jr Bonita 18:02.4 6:01
3 Kayla Ferron Jr Redondo 18:16.4 6:05
4 Alexis Thibodeau Jr Redondo 18:27.1 6:09
5 Taylor Jones Jr La Mirada 18:38.1 6:13
6 Lali Avila Jr Warren 18:48.1 6:16
7 Tifanny Hernandez Jr Warren 19:07 6:22
8 Elizabeth Castillo Jr Montebello 19:59.4 6:40
9 Sydney Russell Jr Bonita 20:04.4 6:41
10 Adriana Garcia Jr Warren 20:05.6 6:42
11 Ruby Padilla Jr Montebello 20:17.1 6:46
12 Mariel Fajardo Jr Warren 20:23.8 6:48
13 Jennifer Park Jr Cerritos 20:28.4 6:49
14 Cristina Dypiangco Jr Los Altos -SS 20:29.3 6:50
15 Fabi Huerta Jr Bonita 20:31.6 6:51
16 Stephanie Juarez Jr Garfield 20:41.7 6:54
17 Kim Segundo Jr Bonita 20:43.6 6:55
18 Valeria Corona Jr Warren 20:50.4 6:57
19 Brittany Aranda Jr Los Altos -SS 20:53.5 6:58
20 Ruth Barry Jr Redondo 20:55.6 6:59
21 Carolina Robles Jr Warren 21:02.3 7:01
22 Ariana Gonzalez Jr Warren 21:04.3 7:01
23 Amanda Miles Jr Torrance 21:06.7 7:02
24 Grecia Orozco Jr Warren 21:09.2 7:03
25 Stephanie Peacock Jr Torrance 21:11.6 7:04
26 Nicole Perez Jr Torrance 21:12.6 7:04
27 Elena Estrada Jr La Mirada 21:17.4 7:06
28 Marisa Peressini Jr Torrance 21:22.1 7:07
29 Erika Walden Jr Torrance 21:27.8 7:09
30 Danielle Joslin Jr Cerritos 21:48.6 7:16
31 Josephine Diaz Jr Warren 21:53.7 7:18
32 Marissa Hernandez Jr Los Altos -SS 21:57.8 7:19
33 Genesis Tinoco Jr Schurr 21:59.9 7:20
34 Andrea Hernandez Jr Schurr 22:00.5 7:20
35 Sarah Chiades Jr Schurr 22:13.7 7:25
36 Stacey Jimenez Jr Warren 22:23.3 7:28
37 Natalie Cortez Jr Cerritos 22:29.7 7:30
38 Caroline Luu Jr Cerritos 22:33.2 7:31
39 Amanda Medina Jr Warren 22:39.1 7:33
40 Alejandra Valenzuela Jr Warren 22:40.9 7:34
41 Sara Santa Maria Jr Cantwell-SHM 22:43.3 7:34
42 Keilani Trias Jr Cerritos 22:54 7:38
43 Carissa Lechuga Jr La Mirada 22:55.8 7:39
44 Jasmine Armas Jr Cerritos 22:56.6 7:39
45 Melany Garcia Jr Warren 23:03.1 7:41
46 Ashley Tirado Jr Schurr 23:11.8 7:44
47 Monica Marquez Jr Bell Gardens 23:16.6 7:46
48 Sydney Warden Jr Warren 23:19.2 7:46
49 Norma Ramirez Jr Lennox Academy 23:23.8 7:48
50 Sandy Bautista Jr Bell Gardens 23:25.7 7:49
51 Ana Orozco Jr Bell Gardens 23:45.1 7:55
52 Yoo Sun Eunice Hong Jr Cerritos 23:47 7:56
53 Naomi Juarez Jr Garfield 23:50.4 7:57
54 Amanda Wong Jr Torrance 23:51.5 7:57
55 Vanessa Castro Jr Schurr 23:53.9 7:58
56 Jocelyn Morales Jr Bell Gardens 23:54.4 7:58
57 Roxanna Aguayo Jr Warren 23:55.7 7:59
58 Cristal Platt Jr Torrance 23:59 8:00
59 Diana Carrillo Jr Montebello 24:08 8:03
60 Jacy Purkiss Jr La Mirada 24:08.3 8:03
61 Katie Parkinson Jr Redondo 24:12.4 8:04
62 Genessy Encinas Jr Warren 24:13.3 8:04
63 Wendy Lam Jr Schurr 24:24.4 8:08
64 Evelyn Nava Jr Warren 24:24.8 8:08
65 Julie Ann Valera Jr La Mirada 24:31.8 8:11
66 Brianna Bocanegra Jr Cerritos 24:31.9 8:11
67 Lucy Antunez Jr Dominguez 24:36.8 8:12
68 Marlene Manzo Jr La Mirada 24:48.7 8:16
69 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Montebello 24:55.7 8:19
70 Alexis Gonzalez Jr La Mirada 24:56.3 8:19
71 Shannon Lee Jr Gahr 24:58.8 8:20
72 Lizbeth Nunez Jr Warren 25:07.7 8:23
73 Melissa Preciado Jr Bell Gardens 25:10.2 8:23
74 Jenny Lu Jr Schurr 25:13.2 8:24
75 Sabrina Geisel Jr El Segundo 25:24.8 8:28 1/1 11/14 16/18
76 Lopez Erika Jr Montebello 25:40.1 8:33
77 Soleil Amezcua Jr Warren 25:45.6 8:35
78 Francine Chagoya Jr Garfield 26:04.8 8:42
79 Lorena Hernandez So Miguel Contreras Learning 26:08.4 8:43
80 Victoria Green Jr Warren 26:29.7 8:50
81 Destini Blunt Jr Warren 26:42.5 8:54
82 Iman Ainsworth Jr Bonita 26:49 8:56
83 Leslie Espinosa Jr Gahr 26:49.1 8:56
84 Jimenez Graciela Jr Montebello 26:53.6 8:58
85 Marina Slijepcevic Jr Redondo 26:55.7 8:59
86 Fernanda Resillas Jr Schurr 27:18.2 9:06
87 Garcia Stephanie Jr Montebello 27:27.6 9:09
88 Jasmine Meza Jr South El Monte 27:35.9 9:12
89 Lauren Gonzales Jr Bonita 27:49.4 9:16
90 Melissa Lopez Jr Schurr 28:07.2 9:22
91 Jasmine Gomez Jr Schurr 28:12.2 9:24
92 Amy Phung Jr Schurr 28:20.2 9:27
93 Brenda Jaramillo Jr Schurr 28:37 9:32
94 Cecilia Rangel Jr Bell Gardens 28:46.4 9:35
95 Joanna Sanchez Jr Schurr 29:41.4 9:54
96 Arlyn Ixchop Jr Garfield 29:47.1 9:56
97 Melissa Alcala Jr Lennox Academy 30:18.9 10:06
98 Maresa Soto Jr Garfield 30:42.9 10:14
99 Maria Mojica Jr Bell Gardens 30:48.9 10:16
100 Maritza Huizar Jr Cerritos 30:54.3 10:18
101 Vanessa Tenorio Jr Garfield 30:57.9 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kailyn Scott Fr Bonita 19:12.4 6:24
2 Jordin Prado Fr Bonita 19:36.2 6:32
3 Nicole Pederson Fr Redondo 19:54.6 6:38
4 Valeria Orozco Fr Warren 20:03.5 6:41
5 Natalie Neely Fr Bonita 20:05.4 6:42
6 Sofia Ramos Fr Warren 20:46.5 6:56
7 Julia Mcintyre Fr La Mirada 20:56.7 6:59
8 Sydney Wilbanks Fr El Segundo 21:00.7 7:00 1/6 2/14 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Paloma Tirado Fr South El Monte 21:02.3 7:01
10 Alexis Jimenez Fr Warren 21:14.7 7:05
11 Monica Torres Fr Bonita 21:21.1 7:07
12 Paige Sullivan Fr Redondo 21:32.8 7:11
13 Sabrina Zavala Fr Redondo 21:34.9 7:12
14 Anastasia Chiodo Fr Redondo 21:38 7:13
15 Yvonne Zaragoza Fr Bell Gardens 21:40.1 7:13
16 Veronica Castro Fr Schurr 21:44.2 7:15
17 Isabella Juarez Fr Schurr 21:52.6 7:18
18 Izabel Duenas Fr Cantwell-SHM 21:58.3 7:19
19 Sabrina Gomez Fr Cantwell-SHM 22:09.6 7:23
20 Stephanie Arredondo Fr Bonita 22:10.8 7:24
21 Anakaren Pacheco Fr Warren 22:15 7:25
22 Alyssa Movchan Fr Cerritos 22:18.4 7:26
23 Lilliana Melendez Fr Warren 22:24.3 7:28
24 Karly Forsythe Fr El Segundo 22:31.7 7:31 2/6 4/14 6/18
25 Chrstine Ambriz Fr Warren 22:32.1 7:31
26 Kendall Brooks Fr El Segundo 22:32.6 7:31 3/6 5/14 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Breya Wynne Fr Redondo 22:37.4 7:32
28 Bianca Favela Fr Warren 22:41.2 7:34
29 Amanda Houston Fr El Segundo 22:52.8 7:38 4/6 6/14 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Celeste Juarez Fr Schurr 23:09.1 7:43
31 Breana Lopez Fr Cerritos 23:11.1 7:44
32 Raquel Gonzalez Fr Bellflower 23:14.4 7:45
33 Tatiana Sanchez Fr St. Paul 23:16.1 7:45
34 Samantha Sandoval Fr Warren 23:16.3 7:45
35 Angelique Franco Fr Warren 23:16.5 7:46
36 Genevieve Ellis Fr Redondo 23:25 7:48
37 Andrea Moreno Fr La Mirada 23:26.2 7:49
38 Sandoval Ashley Fr Montebello 23:27.6 7:49
39 Taylor Lew Fr Torrance 23:38.1 7:53
40 Lyanna Clement Fr Gahr 23:39.8 7:53
41 Paige Young Fr Redondo 23:43.9 7:55
42 Damaris Castro Fr La Mirada 23:44.7 7:55
43 Emily Tan Fr Warren 23:45.6 7:55
44 Paloma Torres Fr Schurr 23:45.8 7:55
45 Albany Turcio Fr Los Altos -SS 23:46.2 7:55
46 Emily Yamamoto Fr Torrance 23:48.5 7:56
47 Janethy Gonzalez Fr Garfield 23:48.7 7:56
48 Jessica Lee Fr El Segundo 23:49.9 7:57 5/6 7/14 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Crystal Letona Fr Warren 24:11.1 8:04
50 Amaka Amobi Fr Warren 24:12.3 8:04
51 Caitlyn Hunter Fr Bonita 24:14 8:05
52 Giselle Rocha Fr Warren 24:15.8 8:05
53 Sadie Encinas Fr Warren 24:17.9 8:06
54 Maricela Vasquez Fr South El Monte 24:30.2 8:10
55 Jasso Araceli Fr Montebello 24:30.6 8:10
56 Laura Feldman Fr El Segundo 24:32.6 8:11 6/6 10/14 4/6
57 Paulina Gonez Fr Warren 24:37.5 8:13
58 Jackie Rodriguez Fr Gahr 24:41.8 8:14
59 Victoria Velalic Fr Schurr 24:53.6 8:18
60 Chloe Silva Fr Mary Stara 24:57.7 8:19
61 Karina Benitez Fr Warren 25:04.4 8:21
62 Monica Hurtado Fr Warren 25:05.3 8:22
63 Dahlia Neri Fr Bellflower 25:13.7 8:25
64 Alison Salazar Fr Roosevelt -LA 25:21.5 8:27
65 Yaritza Lopez Fr Bell Gardens 25:36.7 8:32
66 Martinez Antoinette Fr Montebello 25:39.4 8:33
67 Leslie Carrillo Fr Roosevelt -LA 25:45.4 8:35
68 Crystal Herrera Fr Warren 25:48.3 8:36
69 Nikkol Ortiz Fr Schurr 26:05.4 8:42
70 Bricia Zuniga Fr Warren 26:10.2 8:43
71 Jenny Jovel Fr Warren 26:19.7 8:47
72 Joseline Cuenca Fr Bellflower 26:24 8:48
73 Briana Delgadillo Fr Warren 26:24 8:48
74 Noheli Sicaca Fr Schurr 26:33.7 8:51
75 Tara Bettes Fr Redondo 26:36.8 8:52
76 Madelynn Bastidas Fr Warren 26:41 8:54
77 Nalani Garcia Fr St. Paul 26:50.1 8:57
78 Daniela Moreno Fr Warren 26:53.6 8:58
79 Lorena Pedroza Fr Cerritos 26:55.7 8:59
80 Maya Harris Fr Warren 27:02.7 9:01
81 Amberly Espindola Fr Warren 27:03.1 9:01
82 Samantha Gomez Fr Bellflower 27:03.3 9:01
83 Brenda Chu Fr Warren 27:15.5 9:05
84 Kativon Makary Fr Warren 27:16.6 9:06
85 Gonzalez Sophia Fr Montebello 27:17.5 9:06
86 Stephanie Gonzalez Fr La Mirada 27:19.3 9:06
87 Brenda Carrillo Fr Montebello 27:23 9:08
88 Kaela Fong Fr Redondo 27:24.5 9:08
89 Valenzuela Megan Fr Montebello 27:27.3 9:09
90 Gabriella Trenado Fr Schurr 27:29.3 9:10
91 Genevieve Guzman Fr Bonita 27:46 9:15
92 Kelcee Funderberg Fr St. Paul 28:46.2 9:35
93 Frances Martinez Fr Garfield 28:58.8 9:40
94 Katherine Hou Fr Cerritos 29:36.5 9:52
95 Quatzalli Cabrea Fr Schurr 31:17.2 10:26
96 Allison Costa Fr Mary Stara 31:55.7 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
102:26
20:29
6:50
32 Kailyn Scott
Fr
19:12
6:24
1
Jordin Prado
Fr
19:36
6:32
2
Natalie Neely
Fr
20:05
6:42
5
Monica Torres
Fr
21:21
7:07
9
Stephani Arredond
Fr
22:11
7:24
15
Caitlyn Hunter
Fr
24:14
8:05
30
Geneviev Guzman
Fr
27:46
9:15
40
2 Warren
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
106:44
21:21
7:07
51 Valeria Orozco
Fr
20:04
6:41
4
Sofia Ramos
Fr
20:47
6:56
6
Alexis Jimenez
Fr
21:15
7:05
8
Anakaren Pacheco
Fr
22:15
7:25
16
Lilliana Melendez
Fr
22:24
7:28
17
Chrstine Ambriz
Fr
22:32
7:31
19
Bianca Favela
Fr
22:41
7:34
22
3 Redondo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
107:18
21:28
7:09
57 Nicole Pederson
Fr
19:55
6:38
3
Paige Sullivan
Fr
21:33
7:11
10
Sabrina Zavala
Fr
21:35
7:12
11
Anastasi Chiodo
Fr
21:38
7:13
12
Breya Wynne
Fr
22:37
7:32
21
Geneviev Ellis
Fr
23:25
7:48
25
Paige Young
Fr
23:44
7:55
27
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
112:48
22:34
7:31
97 Sydney Wilbanks
Fr
21:01
7:00
7
Karly Forsythe
Fr
22:32
7:31
18
Kendall Brooks
Fr
22:33
7:31
20
Amanda Houston
Fr
22:53
7:38
23
Jessica Lee
Fr
23:50
7:57
29
Laura Feldman
Fr
24:33
8:11
32




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Schurr
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
115:25
23:05
7:42
112 Veronica Castro
Fr
21:44
7:15
13
Isabella Juarez
Fr
21:53
7:18
14
Celeste Juarez
Fr
23:09
7:43
24
Paloma Torres
Fr
23:46
7:55
28
Victoria Velalic
Fr
24:54
8:18
33
Nikkol Ortiz
Fr
26:05
8:42
35
Noheli Sicaca
Fr
26:34
8:51
36
6 Montebello
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:55
128:18
25:40
8:33
166 Sandoval Ashley
Fr
23:28
7:49
26
Jasso Araceli
Fr
24:31
8:10
31
Martinez Antoinet
Fr
25:39
8:33
34
Gonzalez Sophia
Fr
27:18
9:06
37
Brenda Carrillo
Fr
27:23
9:08
38
Valenzue Megan
Fr
27:27
9:09
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.