El Segundo Results from the Warren Stauffer Invite at Hollydale Park on 10/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Jr Jr 17:58.4 5:59 3 49/171 4/12 4/35 5/19 18:36
(0:38,3.4)
18:36
(0:38,3.4)
18:36
(0:38,3.4)
17:59
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Colbert, Tim Jr Jr 18:52.3 6:17 3 75/171 5/12 11/35 7/17 18:30 18:30 18:30 17:48
Edwards, Zach So So 21:10 7:03 3 121/165 6/11 21/35 8/12 20:38
Forsythe, Conor Jr Jr 17:05.2 5:42 3 25/171 2/12 2/35 7/22 18:28
(1:23,7.5)
18:28
(1:23,7.5)
18:28
(1:23,7.5)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Foster, Joel Jr Jr 16:41.9 5:34 3 13/171 1/12 1/35 8/23 16:41 16:41 16:41 16:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fowler, Alex Fr Fr 21:03.8 7:01 3 109/148 7/8 20/35 7/8 20:32
Gabel, Hunter So So 19:30.7 6:30 3 86/165 4/11 13/35 8/16 18:48 18:48 18:48 18:48
Gamboa, Anthony Sr Sr 18:29.1 6:10 3 52/82 1/4 9/35 19/22 18:19
Granados, Sergio Jr Jr 30:59.4 10:20 3 171/171 12/12 35/35 5/5
Judge, Chris Jr Jr 29:13.2 9:44 3 169/171 11/12 34/35 5/5 25:46 25:46 25:46 24:13
Kirschbaum, Blake Sr Sr 22:05.9 7:22 3 78/82 4/4 25/35 11/12 21:07 21:07 21:07 20:41
Koran, Alex So So 19:37.7 6:33 3 89/165 5/11 14/35 6/13 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kramer, Kenneth Fr Fr 18:29.4 6:10 3 37/148 2/8 10/35 9/19 18:49
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Langlois, Conor So So 18:18.2 6:06 3 51/165 2/11 7/35 12/21 17:01
Liang, Ethan Jr Jr 17:13.3 5:44 3 30/171 3/12 3/35 5/20 17:16
(0:03,0.3)
17:16
(0:03,0.3)
17:16
(0:03,0.3)
17:16
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marcia, Isaac So So 18:27.6 6:09 3 57/165 3/11 8/35 6/19 18:46
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miltenberger, Peter Jr Jr 23:31.9 7:51 3 158/171 8/12 27/35 10/11 23:00 23:00 23:00 22:05
Moore, Matthew So So 24:28.4 8:09 3 157/165 10/11 31/35 7/7 20:25 20:25 20:25 20:25
Moses, Harry Sr Sr 19:38.8 6:33 3 67/82 3/4 15/35 13/14 20:07
(0:28,2.3)
20:07
(0:28,2.3)
20:07
(0:28,2.3)
18:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholson, Charlie Sr Sr 19:19.6 6:27 3 63/82 2/4 12/35 15/18 19:19 19:19 19:19 18:54
O'Connor, Quinn So So 18:01.6 6:01 3 42/165 1/11 5/35 15/25 18:22
(0:20,1.9)
18:22
(0:20,1.9)
18:22
(0:20,1.9)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quaschnick, Matt So So 22:26.8 7:29 3 135/165 7/11 26/35 7/9 21:42 21:42 21:42 21:22
Ramsouer, Andrew So So 24:09 8:03 3 153/165 8/11 29/35 7/8 22:58 22:58 22:58 22:07
Rathee, Sagar Jr Jr 23:52.6 7:58 3 160/171 9/12 28/35 8/8 25:43
(1:50,7.2)
25:43
(1:50,7.2)
25:43
(1:50,7.2)
23:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rivera, Dane Fr Fr 21:32.6 7:11 3 120/148 8/8 23/35 7/8 22:43
(1:10,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salzman, Davis So So 25:52.2 8:37 3 161/165 11/11 32/35 7/7 22:16 22:16 22:16 22:12
Sharp, Nolan Fr Fr 18:10.8 6:04 3 29/148 1/8 6/35 13/25 19:01
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stewart, Kristian So So 24:21.9 8:07 3 156/165 9/11 30/35 7/7 22:50 22:50 22:50 22:50
Stone, Noah Fr Fr 19:58.7 6:40 3 82/148 3/8 16/35 13/17 17:48
Tapia, Paz Fr Fr 20:12 6:44 3 90/148 4/8 17/35 11/16 21:31
(1:19,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Veloz, Alec Fr Fr 20:39 6:53 3 98/148 6/8 19/35 7/10 20:41
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vinzon, Nathan Fr Fr 20:28.2 6:49 3 95/148 5/8 18/35 9/14 20:12
Watson, Ben Jr Jr 21:14.4 7:05 3 136/171 6/12 22/35 11/15 22:16
(1:02,4.6)
22:16
(1:02,4.6)
22:16
(1:02,4.6)
19:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Dylan Jr Jr 27:00.2 9:00 3 167/171 10/12 33/35 7/7 29:21
(2:21,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wood, Brett Jr Jr 21:36.1 7:12 3 144/171 7/12 24/35 10/11 21:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/13 93:56
1:36
3 6:16 6:01 6:33 229 5:25 88:05 88:05 88:05 Quinn O'Connor (34), Conor Langlois (39), Isaac Marcia (41), Hunter Gabel (57), Alex Koran (58)
So 2nd 5 7/7 116:36
3:18
3 7:46 7:03 8:09 199 5:47 112:13 112:13 112:13 Zach Edwards (32), Matt Quaschnick (35), Andrew Ramsouer (43), Kristian Stewart (44), Matthew Moore (45)
Jr 1st 5 5/17 87:51
2:10
3 5:51 5:34 6:17 172 5:25 97:27
(9:36,9.8)
97:27
(9:36,9.8)
97:27
(9:36,9.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joel Foster (10), Conor Forsythe (22), Ethan Liang (27), Spencer Bowen (46), Tim Colbert (67)
Jr 2nd 5 7/7 117:15
5:46
3 7:49 7:05 9:00 187 6:18 Ben Watson (32), Brett Wood (33), Peter Miltenberger (39), Sagar Rathee (40), Dylan Williams (43)
Fr 1st 5 10/14 97:19
2:17
3 6:29 6:04 6:49 261 5:50 99:15
(1:56,1.9)
99:15
(1:56,1.9)
99:15
(1:56,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nolan Sharp (26), Kenneth Kramer (34), Noah Stone (62), Paz Tapia (67), Nathan Vinzon (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bobby Villagomez Sr Los Altos -SS 15:28.2 5:09
2 Jair Juarez Sr Los Altos -SS 15:30.6 5:10
3 Justin Raya Sr Montebello 15:31.1 5:10
4 Tyler Caracoza Sr Redondo 15:32.9 5:11
5 Angel Barranco Jr Salesian -SS 15:52.4 5:17
6 Jaime Perez Sr South El Monte 16:04.3 5:21
7 Mark Mojarro Sr Salesian -SS 16:06.4 5:22
8 David Pleitez Sr Lakewood 16:08.3 5:23
9 Hector Padilla Sr Bonita 16:10.6 5:24
10 Moises Cuahutles Sr La Mirada 16:10.8 5:24
11 Daniel Guasso Sr Bonita 16:11.2 5:24
12 Antonio Cos Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 16:16 5:25
13 Michael Wooten Sr Lakewood 16:17.1 5:26
14 Omar Alvarenga Sr Roosevelt -LA 16:17.4 5:26
15 Hunter Johnson Sr Torrance 16:18.4 5:26
16 Oscar Jasso Sr Montebello 16:22.4 5:27
17 Jesse Bonilla Sr Cantwell-SHM 16:32.2 5:31
18 Andrew Lopez Sr Redondo 16:35.2 5:32
19 Chris Calaguing Sr Schurr 16:38 5:33
20 Michael Bui Sr Torrance 16:40.5 5:34
21 Miguel Blanco Sr Los Altos -SS 16:42.1 5:34
22 Eduardo Sanchez Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 16:45.5 5:35
23 Jonathan Estrada Jr Salesian -SS 16:46.3 5:35
24 Andrew Shen Sr Cerritos 16:46.7 5:36
25 Lincold Jimenez Sr Garfield 16:47 5:36
26 Edgar Sanchez Jr Salesian -SS 16:53.7 5:38
27 Joshua Mayfield Sr Poly (LB) 16:57.7 5:39
28 John Bogich Sr Poly (LB) 17:02.5 5:41
29 Thomas O'brien Sr Bonita 17:03 5:41
30 Jai Labasan Sr La Mirada 17:05.2 5:42
31 Daniel Fernandez Sr Montebello 17:05.3 5:42
32 Aaron Jasso Sr Montebello 17:07.2 5:42
33 Nolan Luevano Sr Schurr 17:12.8 5:44
34 Bobby Gonzalez Sr Cantwell-SHM 17:18.5 5:46
35 Christian O'keefe Sr Poly (LB) 17:19.7 5:47
36 Melquiades Mateo Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:25.1 5:48
37 Jonathan Eastly Sr Poly (LB) 17:30 5:50
38 Salvador Ascencio Sr Montebello 17:36.2 5:52
39 Arturo Tejeda Sr Montebello 17:41.2 5:54
40 Mike Tran Sr Cerritos 17:42.2 5:54
41 Faustino Gonzalez Sr Schurr 17:45.4 5:55
42 Jose Castellanos Sr Los Altos -SS 17:45.7 5:55
43 Kody Schneider Sr Bonita 17:46.7 5:56
44 Amir Kiani Sr Warren 17:51.6 5:57
45 Isaac Verdugo Sr Montebello 17:56 5:59
46 Ivan Martinez Sr Lynwood 17:57.5 5:59
47 Colin Witt Sr Lakewood 17:57.8 5:59
48 Oscar Duran Sr Lynwood 17:58.7 6:00
49 Kyle Sweetman Sr Bonita 18:07.3 6:02
50 Victor Vivar Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 18:11.2 6:04
51 Alfredo Jimenez-escalante Sr Los Altos -SS 18:27.9 6:09
52 Anthony Gamboa Sr El Segundo 18:29.1 6:10 1/4 9/35 19/22
53 Colin Honeybourne Sr La Mirada 18:41.9 6:14
54 Brandon Hojo Sr Cerritos 18:45.6 6:15
55 Nic Bradley Sr Poly (LB) 18:56.5 6:19
56 Luis Estrada Sr Lakewood 18:59.3 6:20
57 Brandon Perez Sr Bell Gardens 19:00.6 6:20
58 Adrian Equihua Sr Schurr 19:02.4 6:21
59 Luis Santos Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:10.6 6:24
60 Julian Lopez Sr Poly (LB) 19:11.8 6:24
61 Edgar Garcia Sr Lynwood 19:12.8 6:24
62 Ryan Dill Sr Torrance 19:13.8 6:25
63 Charlie Nicholson Sr El Segundo 19:19.6 6:27 2/4 12/35 15/18 19:19 19:19 19:19
64 Henry Rodriguez Sr Montebello 19:22.2 6:27
65 Zachary Johnson Sr Torrance 19:23.5 6:28
66 Ivan Pearson Sr Poly (LB) 19:27.9 6:29
67 Harry Moses Sr El Segundo 19:38.8 6:33 3/4 15/35 13/14 20:07
(0:28)
20:07
(0:28)
20:07
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Jesus Moreno Jr Garfield 19:50.9 6:37
69 Villalobos Omar Sr Montebello 19:52.5 6:38
70 Jacob Millfelft Sr St. Paul 19:54.6 6:38
71 Cesar Romero Sr Garfield 20:11.4 6:44
72 Dennis Pungdumri Sr Cerritos 20:29.8 6:50
73 Peter Madsen Sr Poly (LB) 20:49.9 6:57
74 Edgar Martinez Sr Montebello 21:14.1 7:05
75 Ryan Costa Sr Mary Stara 21:33.3 7:11
76 Pedro Reyes Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 21:51.1 7:17
77 Gil Martinez Sr Bell Gardens 22:00.7 7:20
78 Blake Kirschbaum Sr El Segundo 22:05.9 7:22 4/4 25/35 11/12 21:07 21:07 21:07
79 Rosendo Juan Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 22:09.9 7:23
80 Eduardo Encarnacion Sr Garfield 22:14.7 7:25
81 Roche Mc Coy Jr St. Paul 27:19.2 9:06
82 Eduardo Escalona Sr Garfield 28:19.6 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Tait So Redondo 15:16 5:05
2 Dillon Nobbs So Bonita 15:42.3 5:14
3 Dustin Herold So Redondo 15:59 5:20
5 Michael Hernandez So Warren 16:06.9 5:22
6 Eris De La Torre So Poly (LB) 16:18.7 5:26
7 Zachary Ponce So Poly (LB) 16:20.7 5:27
8 Jacob Vilchez So Poly (LB) 16:27 5:29
9 Takehiro Yamaya So Redondo 16:29.8 5:30
10 Bray Turner So Poly (LB) 16:33.3 5:31
11 Timothy Harvey jr. So Torrance 16:35.1 5:32
12 Yujin Okuda So Torrance 16:40.1 5:33
13 Nicolas Wells So Redondo 16:40.6 5:34
14 Adrian Anguiano So Cantwell-SHM 16:49.8 5:37
15 Stephen Williams So La Mirada 16:50.9 5:37
16 Tomohiro Yamaya So Redondo 16:51.4 5:37
17 Hany Diab So Bonita 16:52.6 5:38
18 Nicholas Amorelli So Redondo 16:59.3 5:40
19 Waseem Radi So Redondo 17:10.6 5:44
20 Robert Meadows So Redondo 17:11.8 5:44
21 Adam Jang So Don Bosco 17:12.9 5:44
22 Andres Saavedra So Warren 17:13.1 5:44
23 Javier Rosas So Schurr 17:13.4 5:44
24 Gus Kerzic So Bonita 17:15.9 5:45
25 Shrineel Patel So Cerritos 17:16.7 5:46
26 Anthony Ledesma So Don Bosco 17:19 5:46
27 Christopher Ward So Redondo 17:21.6 5:47
28 Eduardo Gonzalez So Bonita 17:23.2 5:48
29 Grant Garcia So Bonita 17:24.5 5:48
30 Christian Kerr So Poly (LB) 17:27.2 5:49
31 Zachary Zibits So Poly (LB) 17:28.8 5:50
32 Todd Sweetman So Bonita 17:30.4 5:50
33 Brandon Iraheta So Warren 17:31.3 5:50
34 Shree Nakar So Warren 17:36.9 5:52
35 Nick Villa So Lynwood 17:39.8 5:53
36 Noel Esparza So Bell Gardens 17:40.5 5:54
37 Edgar Garcia So Lakewood 17:42.3 5:54
38 Daniel Velasquez So Dominguez 17:47.5 5:56
39 Christopher Ceja So Warren 17:55.9 5:59
40 Tyler Bird So Redondo 17:58.5 6:00
41 Jose Anquiano So Schurr 18:00.1 6:00
42 Quinn O'Connor So El Segundo 18:01.6 6:01 1/11 5/35 15/25 18:22
(0:20)
18:22
(0:20)
18:22
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Brandon Roa So Poly (LB) 18:02.4 6:01
44 Andres Garcia So Dominguez 18:05.9 6:02
45 Paul Bodin So Redondo 18:07.8 6:03
46 Benjamin Batres So Cerritos 18:08.8 6:03
47 Xavier Ortiz So Buena Park 18:09.5 6:03
48 Julien Medina So Buena Park 18:11.7 6:04
49 Aaron Jurasevich So Don Bosco 18:16.1 6:05
50 Charles Hernandez So Lakewood 18:17.2 6:06
51 Conor Langlois So El Segundo 18:18.2 6:06 2/11 7/35 12/21
52 Jesus Ayala So Bell Gardens 18:19.4 6:06
53 Paul Bohol So Warren 18:21.8 6:07
54 Samuel Nicks So Redondo 18:23.6 6:08
55 Juan Negrete So South El Monte 18:25.9 6:09
56 Adam Norris So Los Altos -SS 18:26.9 6:09
57 Isaac Marcia So El Segundo 18:27.6 6:09 3/11 8/35 6/19
58 Chris Cheng So Cantwell-SHM 18:31.7 6:11
59 Cesar Garcia So Schurr 18:35.6 6:12
60 Alan Carlos So Torrance 18:36.5 6:12
61 James Hong So Torrance 18:39.2 6:13
62 Kris Yonesaki So Torrance 18:41.9 6:14
63 Nick Weckmann So Bonita 18:44 6:15
64 Eric Gonzalez So Lakewood 18:44.5 6:15
65 Miguel Cabada So Warren 18:45.8 6:15
66 Cameron Ito So Torrance 18:46.9 6:16
67 Eric Brunner So Poly (LB) 18:48.3 6:16
68 Raul Alvarado So Warren 18:48.6 6:16
69 Gerardo Salazar So Lakewood 18:53.7 6:18
70 Alexander Gallandt So Poly (LB) 18:59.7 6:20
71 Mathew Cruz So Los Altos -SS 19:00.9 6:20
72 Luis Ruballos So Warren 19:05.7 6:22
73 Arth Patel So Cerritos 19:05.9 6:22
74 Retine Ou So Poly (LB) 19:11.2 6:24
75 Jack Suniga So St. Paul 19:11.4 6:24
76 Jason Wilcox So Warren 19:11.9 6:24
77 Nick Tran So Montebello 19:14.3 6:25
78 Raul Jimenez So Montebello 19:16.6 6:26
79 Ryan Keliher So Redondo 19:17.8 6:26
80 Julian De La Torre So Poly (LB) 19:18.3 6:26
81 Ron Reyes So Schurr 19:18.8 6:26
82 Shogo Kono So Torrance 19:21.5 6:27
83 Kendrick Frankel So Poly (LB) 19:26.2 6:29
84 Juan Zapien So Dominguez 19:26.3 6:29
85 Julian Vazquez So Cantwell-SHM 19:27.4 6:29
86 Hunter Gabel So El Segundo 19:30.7 6:30 4/11 13/35 8/16 18:48 18:48 18:48
87 Miguel Villalpando So Bellflower 19:33.2 6:31
88 Luis Garcia So Bell Gardens 19:35.6 6:32
89 Alex Koran So El Segundo 19:37.7 6:33 5/11 14/35 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Dionisios Aliazis So Lakewood 19:38.5 6:33
91 A.j. Traslavina So Don Bosco 19:39.1 6:33
92 Issac Garcia So Montebello 19:40.2 6:33
93 Jimmy Chen So Schurr 19:44.1 6:35
94 Mario Anguiano So Cerritos 19:44.9 6:35
95 Daniel Nunes So Redondo 19:47.7 6:36
96 Jacob Sauernmann So Bonita 19:49.6 6:37
97 Julian Olea Fr St. Paul 19:55.8 6:39
98 Kevin Garista So Garfield 19:58.3 6:39
99 Anthony Lantan So Bell Gardens 20:01.8 6:41
100 Steven Lozano So La Mirada 20:06 6:42
101 Richard Valle So Lennox Academy 20:07.6 6:43
102 David Ly So Poly (LB) 20:09 6:43
103 Nick Park So La Mirada 20:13.3 6:44
104 Dominic Abbene So Bonita 20:15.4 6:45
105 Daniel Lopez jr So Roosevelt -LA 20:19 6:46
106 Giovanni Rivera So Warren 20:21.2 6:47
107 Steven Moreno So Warren 20:25.8 6:49
108 Chris Adams So Poly (LB) 20:29.8 6:50
109 Johnny Dang So Schurr 20:30.8 6:50
110 Tim Davis So Bonita 20:31.1 6:50
111 Nicholas Mccarthy So Redondo 20:31.8 6:51
112 German Sosa So South El Monte 20:33.4 6:51
113 Rolando Rendon So Dominguez 20:35.8 6:52
114 Robert Tran So Redondo 20:37.8 6:53
115 George Lopez So Schurr 20:39.4 6:53
116 Martin Marquez So Warren 20:40.9 6:54
117 Ryan Poff So La Mirada 20:53.5 6:58
118 Jonathen Vasquez So Warren 21:00 7:00
119 Eduardo Millian So Schurr 21:00.1 7:00
120 Nicholas Henderson So Lakewood 21:05.5 7:02
121 Zach Edwards So El Segundo 21:10 7:03 6/11 21/35 8/12
122 Parker Mc Laughlin So St. Paul 21:29.2 7:10
123 Albert De Santos So Montebello 21:36.3 7:12
124 Jonathan Corral So Mary Stara 21:43.1 7:14
125 Nick Pattison So La Mirada 21:45.8 7:15
126 Raul Aguilar So Garfield 21:48.2 7:16
127 Emmanuel Reyes So Montebello 21:51 7:17
128 Jimmy Luera So South El Monte 21:52.1 7:17
129 Alejandro Reyes So Poly (LB) 21:53.1 7:18
130 Vincent Padilla So Bonita 22:00.3 7:20
131 Roy Garza So Torrance 22:01 7:20
132 Martin Cholico So Warren 22:05 7:22
133 Eric Sanchez So Montebello 22:07.1 7:22
134 Jacob Branch So Mary Stara 22:07.5 7:23
135 Matt Quaschnick So El Segundo 22:26.8 7:29 7/11 26/35 7/9 21:42 21:42 21:42
136 Matt Kerchival So Bonita 22:26.8 7:29
138 Brian Chen So Cerritos 22:27.3 7:29
139 Angel Ortiz So Garfield 22:34.2 7:31
140 Andre Na So Poly (LB) 22:34.5 7:32
141 Johnathon Provost So St. Paul 22:41.6 7:34
142 Jason Basulto So Schurr 22:45.3 7:35
143 Didier Pina So Schurr 22:46.8 7:36
144 Qadri Zeeshan So Torrance 22:50.8 7:37
145 David Wang So Torrance 23:06.7 7:42
146 Erik Isaakson So Lakewood 23:08.4 7:43
147 Jake Castrillon So Redondo 23:20.4 7:47
148 Eduardo Herrera So Schurr 23:38.5 7:53
149 James Cropp So Poly (LB) 23:41.1 7:54
150 Jake Sulpise So Torrance 23:42.8 7:54
151 Ryan Patrick So Redondo 23:49.7 7:57
152 Salvador Sanchez So Don Bosco 24:02.2 8:01
153 Andrew Ramsouer So El Segundo 24:09 8:03 8/11 29/35 7/8 22:58 22:58 22:58
154 Jason Gonzalez So Los Altos -SS 24:09.7 8:03
155 Julian Alvarado So Don Bosco 24:09.9 8:03
156 Kristian Stewart So El Segundo 24:21.9 8:07 9/11 30/35 7/7 22:50 22:50 22:50
157 Matthew Moore So El Segundo 24:28.4 8:09 10/11 31/35 7/7 20:25 20:25 20:25
158 Joey Silva So St. Paul 24:38.3 8:13
159 Christian Morales So Montebello 24:54.5 8:18
160 Adam White So La Mirada 24:57.7 8:19
161 Davis Salzman So El Segundo 25:52.2 8:37 11/11 32/35 7/7 22:16 22:16 22:16
162 Johan Pirsh So Montebello 25:53.9 8:38
163 Oscar Munoz So Warren 26:19.7 8:47
164 Giovanni Cano So Garfield 26:48.2 8:56
165 Stephen Shin So Cerritos 35:22.1 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
81:17
16:15
5:25
38 William Tait
So
15:16
5:05
1
Dustin Herold
So
15:59
5:20
3
Takehiro Yamaya
So
16:30
5:30
8
Nicolas Wells
So
16:41
5:34
12
Tomohiro Yamaya
So
16:51
5:37
14
Nicholas Amorelli
So
16:59
5:40
16
Waseem Radi
So
17:11
5:44
17
2 Poly (LB)
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
83:07
16:37
5:32
53 Eris De La Torre
So
16:19
5:26
5
Zachary Ponce
So
16:21
5:27
6
Jacob Vilchez
So
16:27
5:29
7
Bray Turner
So
16:33
5:31
9
Christia Kerr
So
17:27
5:49
26
Zachary Zibits
So
17:29
5:50
27
Brandon Roa
So
18:02
6:01
35
3 Bonita
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
84:39
16:56
5:39
87 Dillon Nobbs
So
15:42
5:14
2
Hany Diab
So
16:53
5:38
15
Gus Kerzic
So
17:16
5:45
21
Eduardo Gonzalez
So
17:23
5:48
24
Grant Garcia
So
17:25
5:48
25
Todd Sweetman
So
17:30
5:50
28
Nick Weckmann
So
18:44
6:15
46
4 Warren
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
86:24
17:17
5:46
114 Michael Hernande
So
16:07
5:22
4
Andres Saavedra
So
17:13
5:44
19
Brandon Iraheta
So
17:31
5:50
29
Shree Nakar
So
17:37
5:52
30
Christop Ceja
So
17:56
5:59
32
Paul Bohol
So
18:22
6:07
40
Miguel Cabada
So
18:46
6:15
48
5 Torrance
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
89:13
17:51
5:57
153 Timothy Harvey jr.
So
16:35
5:32
10
Yujin Okuda
So
16:40
5:33
11
Alan Carlos
So
18:37
6:12
43
James Hong
So
18:39
6:13
44
Kris Yonesaki
So
18:42
6:14
45
Cameron Ito
So
18:47
6:16
49
Shogo Kono
So
19:22
6:27
56
6 Schurr
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:31
92:52
18:34
6:11
212 Javier Rosas
So
17:13
5:44
20
Jose Anquiano
So
18:00
6:00
33
Cesar Garcia
So
18:36
6:12
42
Ron Reyes
So
19:19
6:26
55
Jimmy Chen
So
19:44
6:35
62
Johnny Dang
So
20:31
6:50
67
George Lopez
So
20:39
6:53
68
7 Don Bosco
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 6:49
96:29
19:18
6:26
219 Adam Jang
So
17:13
5:44
18
Anthony Ledesma
So
17:19
5:46
23
Aaron Jurasevi
So
18:16
6:05
37
A.j. Traslavi
So
19:39
6:33
60
Salvador Sanchez
So
24:02
8:01
81
Julian Alvarado
So
24:10
8:03
82




8 Lakewood
10-9-10-8-8
Gap: 1:56
93:16
18:39
6:13
225 Edgar Garcia
So
17:42
5:54
31
Charles Hernande
So
18:17
6:06
38
Eric Gonzalez
So
18:45
6:15
47
Gerardo Salazar
So
18:54
6:18
50
Dionisio Aliazis
So
19:39
6:33
59
Nicholas Henderso
So
21:06
7:02
70
Erik Isaakson
So
23:08
7:43
80
9 El Segundo
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
93:56
18:47
6:16
229 Quinn O'Connor
So
18:02
6:01
34
Conor Langlois
So
18:18
6:06
39
Isaac Marcia
So
18:28
6:09
41
Hunter Gabel
So
19:31
6:30
57
Alex Koran
So
19:38
6:33
58
Zach Edwards
So
21:10
7:03
71
Matt Quaschni
So
22:27
7:29
77
10 Cerritos
9-8-8-10-10
Gap: 5:11
96:44
19:21
6:27
250 Shrineel Patel
So
17:17
5:46
22
Benjamin Batres
So
18:09
6:03
36
Arth Patel
So
19:06
6:22
51
Mario Anguiano
So
19:45
6:35
63
Brian Chen
So
22:27
7:29
78
Stephen Shin
So
35:22
11:47
86




11 La Mirada
6-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:55
99:50
19:58
6:39
287 Stephen Williams
So
16:51
5:37
13
Steven Lozano
So
20:06
6:42
65
Nick Park
So
20:13
6:44
66
Ryan Poff
So
20:54
6:58
69
Nick Pattison
So
21:46
7:15
74
Adam White
So
24:58
8:19
85




12 Montebello
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:37
101:38
20:20
6:47
316 Nick Tran
So
19:14
6:25
53
Raul Jimenez
So
19:17
6:26
54
Issac Garcia
So
19:40
6:33
61
Albert De Santos
So
21:36
7:12
73
Emmanuel Reyes
So
21:51
7:17
75
Eric Sanchez
So
22:07
7:22
76
Christia Morales
So
24:55
8:18
84
13 St. Paul
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:27
107:56
21:35
7:12
350 Jack Suniga
So
19:11
6:24
52
Julian Olea
Fr
19:56
6:39
64
Parker Mc Laughlin
So
21:29
7:10
72
Johnatho Provost
So
22:42
7:34
79
Joey Silva
So
24:38
8:13
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
86:42
17:20
5:47
17 Nicholas Amorelli
So
16:59
5:40
1
Waseem Radi
So
17:11
5:44
2
Robert Meadows
So
17:12
5:44
3
Christop Ward
So
17:22
5:47
4
Tyler Bird
So
17:59
6:00
7
Paul Bodin
So
18:08
6:03
9
Samuel Nicks
So
18:24
6:08
11
2 Poly (LB)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
92:30
18:30
6:10
64 Zachary Zibits
So
17:29
5:50
5
Brandon Roa
So
18:02
6:01
8
Eric Brunner
So
18:48
6:16
15
Alexande Gallandt
So
19:00
6:20
17
Retine Ou
So
19:11
6:24
19
Julian De La Torre
So
19:18
6:26
21
Kendrick Frankel
So
19:26
6:29
23
3 Warren
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
94:14
18:51
6:17
77 Paul Bohol
So
18:22
6:07
10
Miguel Cabada
So
18:46
6:15
13
Raul Alvarado
So
18:49
6:16
16
Luis Ruballos
So
19:06
6:22
18
Jason Wilcox
So
19:12
6:24
20
Giovanni Rivera
So
20:21
6:47
26
Steven Moreno
So
20:26
6:49
27
4 Bonita
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
96:51
19:22
6:27
96 Todd Sweetman
So
17:30
5:50
6
Nick Weckmann
So
18:44
6:15
12
Jacob Sauernma
So
19:50
6:37
24
Dominic Abbene
So
20:15
6:45
25
Tim Davis
So
20:31
6:50
29
Vincent Padilla
So
22:00
7:20
33
Matt Kerchiva
So
22:27
7:29
36
5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:20
106:07
21:13
7:04
149 Cameron Ito
So
18:47
6:16
14
Shogo Kono
So
19:22
6:27
22
Roy Garza
So
22:01
7:20
34
Qadri Zeeshan
So
22:51
7:37
39
David Wang
So
23:07
7:42
40
Jake Sulpise
So
23:43
7:54
42




6 Schurr
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
107:42
21:32
7:11
164 Johnny Dang
So
20:31
6:50
28
George Lopez
So
20:39
6:53
30
Eduardo Millian
So
21:00
7:00
31
Jason Basulto
So
22:45
7:35
37
Didier Pina
So
22:47
7:36
38
Eduardo Herrera
So
23:39
7:53
41




7 El Segundo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:18
116:36
23:19
7:46
199 Zach Edwards
So
21:10
7:03
32
Matt Quaschni
So
22:27
7:29
35
Andrew Ramsouer
So
24:09
8:03
43
Kristian Stewart
So
24:22
8:07
44
Matthew Moore
So
24:28
8:09
45
Davis Salzman
So
25:52
8:37
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Malone-white Jr Redondo 15:16.5 5:06
2 Gilbert Solorza Jr Buena Park 15:20.7 5:07
3 Danny Ramirez Jr Buena Park 15:47.3 5:16
4 Garrett Klatte Jr Redondo 15:57 5:19
5 Mark Huizar Jr Los Altos -SS 15:57 5:19
6 Ganesh Tilve Jr Cerritos 16:08.6 5:23
7 Johnny Cuenca Jr Bellflower 16:11.9 5:24
8 Dagmay Demsas Jr Redondo 16:15.7 5:25
9 Bryce King Jr Poly (LB) 16:21.6 5:27
10 Sergio Campos Jr Los Altos -SS 16:24.9 5:28
11 Jacob Orozco Jr Lakewood 16:36.2 5:32
12 Felix Briones Jr Lakewood 16:39.1 5:33
13 Joel Foster Jr El Segundo 16:41.9 5:34 1/12 1/35 8/23 16:41 16:41 16:41
14 Osvaldo Cerda Jr Schurr 16:43.5 5:35
15 Ismael Des Real Jr Redondo 16:45.2 5:35
16 Cristian Flores Jr Bell Gardens 16:45.4 5:35
17 Charles Caley Jr La Mirada 16:46.1 5:35
18 Christian Alanis Jr Buena Park 16:53.3 5:38
19 Luis Leon So Salesian -SS 16:55.6 5:39
20 Arthur Fontana Jr Redondo 16:57.3 5:39
21 Samuel Andalon So Salesian -SS 17:00.6 5:40
22 Ryan Shepard Jr Lakewood 17:03.2 5:41
23 Raymond Lim Jr Cerritos 17:03.6 5:41
24 Draven Meredith Jr Torrance 17:05.1 5:42
25 Conor Forsythe Jr El Segundo 17:05.2 5:42 2/12 2/35 7/22 18:28
(1:23)
18:28
(1:23)
18:28
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Chris Solorzano Jr Lakewood 17:06.9 5:42
27 Romeo Arroyo Jr Montebello 17:11 5:44
28 Andray Cardoza Jr Cantwell-SHM 17:11.5 5:44
29 Daniel Cervantes Jr Salesian -SS 17:12.3 5:44
30 Ethan Liang Jr El Segundo 17:13.3 5:44 3/12 3/35 5/20 17:16
(0:03)
17:16
(0:03)
17:16
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Mario Aguilar Jr Buena Park 17:16.2 5:45
32 Zach Bowers Jr Lakewood 17:21.2 5:47
33 Ismael Duran Jr Montebello 17:24.9 5:48
34 Jonathan Barocio Jr Salesian -SS 17:25.1 5:48
35 Jesus Bernal Jr Garfield 17:28.4 5:49
36 Nick Arias Jr Don Bosco 17:32.1 5:51
37 Efren Gomez Jr Lynwood 17:36.3 5:52
38 Kenji Sander Jr Poly (LB) 17:38.9 5:53
39 David Velasquez Jr La Mirada 17:41.4 5:54
40 Christian Carreon Jr Don Bosco 17:43.6 5:55
41 Kevin Dybens Jr Poly (LB) 17:44.1 5:55
42 Jose Medina Jr Buena Park 17:49.5 5:57
43 Pedro Ocegueda Jr Warren 17:51.7 5:57
44 Aaron Aburto Jr Lakewood 17:55.4 5:58
45 Kevin Franco Jr Montebello 17:56.4 5:59
46 David Del Valle Jr Schurr 17:57 5:59
47 Juan Oregel Jr Don Bosco 17:57.3 5:59
48 Ryan Ohara Jr Torrance 17:57.5 5:59
49 Spencer Bowen Jr El Segundo 17:58.4 5:59 4/12 4/35 5/19 18:36
(0:38)
18:36
(0:38)
18:36
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Edwin De Santiago Jr Salesian -SS 17:59.4 6:00
51 Xuong Ho Jr South El Monte 18:02.9 6:01
52 Miguel Pingol Jr Poly (LB) 18:06.5 6:02
53 Miguel Vargas Jr Montebello 18:17.8 6:06
54 Alex Gonzalez Jr Montebello 18:18.7 6:06
55 Nelson Velasquez Jr Bell Gardens 18:23.6 6:08
56 Mauricio Pavano Jr La Mirada 18:24 6:08
57 Evan Tuliglowski Jr Torrance 18:24.8 6:08
58 Gen Fillipow Jr Poly (LB) 18:30.1 6:10
59 Justin Carlos Jr Warren 18:30.6 6:10
60 Fredy Rodriquez Jr Buena Park 18:30.8 6:10
61 Robis Rios Jr Schurr 18:31.4 6:10
62 Jose Hernandez Jr Buena Park 18:33.5 6:11
63 Richard Vivas Jr Torrance 18:33.9 6:11
64 Wyatt Deane Jr Bonita 18:34.5 6:12
65 Juan Maldonado Jr Montebello 18:35.6 6:12
66 Mehmet Babaoglu Jr Schurr 18:38.7 6:13
67 Matt Lopez Jr Warren 18:40.7 6:14
68 Diego Vasquez Jr Montebello 18:41.5 6:14
69 Albert Tung Jr Los Altos -SS 18:44.3 6:15
70 Alexander Hong Jr Lakewood 18:46.2 6:15
71 Max Brown-bass Jr Lakewood 18:49.1 6:16
72 Oscar Huerta Jr Garfield 18:50.3 6:17
73 Michael Hernandez Jr Don Bosco 18:51.3 6:17
74 Ricardo Ramos Jr Buena Park 18:52.1 6:17
75 Tim Colbert Jr El Segundo 18:52.3 6:17 5/12 11/35 7/17 18:30 18:30 18:30
76 Edwin Goxcon Jr Buena Park 18:54.6 6:18
77 Serafin Salazar Jr La Mirada 18:54.9 6:18
78 Aldo Rayas So Salesian -SS 18:55.4 6:18
79 Anthony Santamaria Jr Torrance 18:55.5 6:19
80 Daniel Caracoza So Salesian -SS 18:55.7 6:19
81 Fernando Tapia Jr La Mirada 18:57.6 6:19
82 David Gayosso Jr Schurr 19:00.1 6:20
83 Jesse Ortiz Jr Warren 19:01.9 6:21
84 Tristan Honda Jr Torrance 19:04.5 6:22
85 Micheal Gallegos Jr Warren 19:13.6 6:25
86 Angel Linares Sr La Mirada 19:13.7 6:25
87 Kevin Small Jr Torrance 19:16.6 6:26
88 Edwin Aguilar Jr South El Monte 19:25 6:28
89 Jesus Del Rio Jr Lakewood 19:27.5 6:29
90 Myles Wingfield Jr Torrance 19:28.9 6:30
91 Ever Avila Jr Garfield 19:29.7 6:30
92 Joshue Robles Jr Warren 19:33.1 6:31
93 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Bell Gardens 19:34 6:31
94 Darren Lee Jr Cerritos 19:34.9 6:32
95 Adam Wolverton Jr Torrance 19:35.4 6:32
96 Anthony Mullins Jr Redondo 19:36 6:32
97 Etienne Alcaraz Jr Lakewood 19:37.7 6:33
98 Daniel Vega Jr Cantwell-SHM 19:42.4 6:34
99 Mark Aguirre Jr Cerritos 19:42.5 6:34
100 Luis Gomez Jr Don Bosco 19:44.6 6:35
101 Joel Lopez Jr Montebello 19:47.6 6:36
102 Andres Almodovar So Salesian -SS 19:50.2 6:37
103 Adrian Gomez Jr Cantwell-SHM 19:51.6 6:37
104 Adan Rodriguez Jr Cantwell-SHM 19:57.4 6:39
105 Daniel Romero Jr Warren 20:01.5 6:41
106 Matthew Marquez Jr Lakewood 20:06.2 6:42
107 Anthony Preza Jr Schurr 20:07.6 6:43
108 Roberto Quinonez Jr Montebello 20:09.5 6:43
109 Fernando Castillo Jr Lynwood 20:10.4 6:43
110 Luis Rocha Jr Lakewood 20:12.7 6:44
111 Silvio Pham Jr Poly (LB) 20:13 6:44
112 Yvierre Yumol Jr La Mirada 20:17.2 6:46
113 Ryan Haro Jr La Mirada 20:20.4 6:47
114 Sergio Montes Jr Lynwood 20:26.2 6:49
115 Trevor Quan Jr Schurr 20:29.2 6:50
116 Chris Soto Jr Montebello 20:33.1 6:51
117 Noah Shaw-ross So Torrance 20:34.9 6:52
118 David Franco Jr Montebello 20:35.3 6:52
119 Isaia Chitica Jr Schurr 20:36.1 6:52
120 Luis Granadeno So Miguel Contreras Learning 20:38.6 6:53
121 Francisco Teran Jr Schurr 20:39.7 6:53
122 Christian Perez Jr Bellflower 20:44.3 6:55
123 Alex Hernandez Jr Montebello 20:45.8 6:55
124 Randy jr Pavey Jr Poly (LB) 20:48.6 6:56
125 Robert Maeda Jr Schurr 20:51.4 6:57
126 Derrick Botts Jr Bellflower 20:51.8 6:57
127 Joeson Chiang Jr Schurr 20:52.6 6:58
128 Jaime Topete Jr Schurr 20:54.6 6:58
129 Sean Lankarani Jr Mary Stara 20:55.1 6:58
130 Steven Luquin Jr Los Altos -SS 20:56.6 6:59
131 Khunnarith Chea Jr Poly (LB) 20:57.1 6:59
132 Phuc Phillip Ninh Jr Cerritos 21:00.8 7:00
133 Makoto Asahi Jr Schurr 21:02.8 7:01
134 Lane Baze Jr Bonita 21:09.6 7:03
135 Andres Sigala Jr Schurr 21:12.7 7:04
136 Ben Watson Jr El Segundo 21:14.4 7:05 6/12 22/35 11/15 22:16
(1:02)
22:16
(1:02)
22:16
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Carlos Mesinas Fr Bellflower 21:15.3 7:05
138 Gustavo Corona Jr Lynwood 21:18.3 7:06
139 Brandon Marmolejo Jr Montebello 21:20.5 7:07
140 Kyle Bentovoja Jr Mary Stara 21:21.3 7:07
141 Alix Saavedra Jr Cantwell-SHM 21:25.2 7:08
142 Jose Moreno Jr Garfield 21:30.6 7:10
143 Adam Voeste Jr Mary Stara 21:33.1 7:11
144 Brett Wood Jr El Segundo 21:36.1 7:12 7/12 24/35 10/11
145 Moises Pacheco Jr Garfield 21:37.4 7:12
146 Justin Escevedo Jr Warren 21:39.1 7:13
147 Juan Arteaga Jr Salesian -SS 21:47.9 7:16
148 Demetrio Gonzales Jr Schurr 21:51.6 7:17
149 John Agajanian Jr Warren 21:56.3 7:19
150 Victor Gutierrez So Salesian -SS 22:07.3 7:22
151 Joseph Jimenez Jr Lynwood 22:17.5 7:26
152 Brian Vasquez Jr Salesian -SS 22:20.9 7:27
153 Jorge Carlos Jr Bell Gardens 22:27.2 7:29
154 Connor Beaulieu Jr Cerritos 22:40.1 7:33
155 Agustin Arias Jr Montebello 22:56.7 7:39
156 James Ordaz Jr Montebello 23:20.1 7:47
157 Matthew Hu Jr Cerritos 23:27.7 7:49
158 Peter Miltenberger Jr El Segundo 23:31.9 7:51 8/12 27/35 10/11 23:00 23:00 23:00
159 Diego Tobias Jr Bell Gardens 23:49.8 7:57
160 Sagar Rathee Jr El Segundo 23:52.6 7:58 9/12 28/35 8/8 25:43
(1:50)
25:43
(1:50)
25:43
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Eric Flores Jr Warren 23:52.9 7:58
162 Alex Garcia Jr Don Bosco 24:22.9 8:08
163 Ivan Cerda Jr Bell Gardens 24:57.1 8:19
164 Alex Giron Jr Cantwell-SHM 25:23.2 8:28
165 Eric Corella So Salesian -SS 25:28 8:29
166 Sabrian Venegas So Salesian -SS 26:59.2 9:00
167 Dylan Williams Jr El Segundo 27:00.2 9:00 10/12 33/35 7/7
168 Diego Camacho Fr Salesian -SS 28:22 9:27
169 Chris Judge Jr El Segundo 29:13.2 9:44 11/12 34/35 5/5 25:46 25:46 25:46
170 Warin Jet Chosawasdi Jr Cerritos 30:20.6 10:07
171 Sergio Granados Jr El Segundo 30:59.4 10:20 12/12 35/35 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
81:12
16:14
5:25
40 Evan Malone-w
Jr
15:17
5:06
1
Garrett Klatte
Jr
15:57
5:19
4
Dagmay Demsas
Jr
16:16
5:25
6
Ismael Des Real
Jr
16:45
5:35
12
Arthur Fontana
Jr
16:57
5:39
17
Anthony Mullins
Jr
19:36
6:32
83




2 Buena Park
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
83:07
16:37
5:32
87 Gilbert Solorza
Jr
15:21
5:07
2
Danny Ramirez
Jr
15:47
5:16
3
Christia Alanis
Jr
16:53
5:38
15
Mario Aguilar
Jr
17:16
5:45
28
Jose Medina
Jr
17:50
5:57
39
Fredy Rodrique
Jr
18:31
6:10
56
Jose Hernande
Jr
18:34
6:11
58
3 Lakewood
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
84:47
16:57
5:39
88 Jacob Orozco
Jr
16:36
5:32
8
Felix Briones
Jr
16:39
5:33
9
Ryan Shepard
Jr
17:03
5:41
19
Chris Solorzan
Jr
17:07
5:42
23
Zach Bowers
Jr
17:21
5:47
29
Aaron Aburto
Jr
17:55
5:58
41
Alexande Hong
Jr
18:46
6:15
64
4 Salesian -SS
10-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:04
86:33
17:19
5:46
138 Luis Leon
So
16:56
5:39
16
Samuel Andalon
So
17:01
5:40
18
Daniel Cervante
Jr
17:12
5:44
26
Jonathan Barocio
Jr
17:25
5:48
31
Edwin De Santiago
Jr
17:59
6:00
47
Aldo Rayas
So
18:55
6:18
69
Daniel Caracoza
So
18:56
6:19
71
5 El Segundo
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:10
87:51
17:34
5:51
172 Joel Foster
Jr
16:42
5:34
10
Conor Forsythe
Jr
17:05
5:42
22
Ethan Liang
Jr
17:13
5:44
27
Spencer Bowen
Jr
17:58
5:59
46
Tim Colbert
Jr
18:52
6:17
67
Ben Watson
Jr
21:14
7:05
98
Brett Wood
Jr
21:36
7:12
102
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Poly (LB)
4-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
88:21
17:40
5:53
182 Bryce King
Jr
16:22
5:27
7
Kenji Sander
Jr
17:39
5:53
35
Kevin Dybens
Jr
17:44
5:55
38
Miguel Pingol
Jr
18:07
6:02
48
Gen Fillipow
Jr
18:30
6:10
54
Silvio Pham
Jr
20:13
6:44
92
Randy jr Pavey
Jr
20:49
6:56
96
7 Montebello
12-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
89:09
17:50
5:57
195 Romeo Arroyo
Jr
17:11
5:44
24
Ismael Duran
Jr
17:25
5:48
30
Kevin Franco
Jr
17:56
5:59
42
Miguel Vargas
Jr
18:18
6:06
49
Alex Gonzalez
Jr
18:19
6:06
50
Juan Maldonad
Jr
18:36
6:12
60
Diego Vasquez
Jr
18:42
6:14
63
8 La Mirada
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
90:44
18:09
6:03
242 Charles Caley
Jr
16:46
5:35
14
David Velasque
Jr
17:41
5:54
36
Mauricio Pavano
Jr
18:24
6:08
52
Serafin Salazar
Jr
18:55
6:18
68
Fernando Tapia
Jr
18:58
6:19
72
Angel Linares
Sr
19:14
6:25
77
Yvierre Yumol
Jr
20:17
6:46
93
9 Schurr
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:17
90:51
18:10
6:03
245 Osvaldo Cerda
Jr
16:44
5:35
11
David Del Valle
Jr
17:57
5:59
43
Robis Rios
Jr
18:31
6:10
57
Mehmet Babaoglu
Jr
18:39
6:13
61
David Gayosso
Jr
19:00
6:20
73
Anthony Preza
Jr
20:08
6:43
90
Trevor Quan
Jr
20:29
6:50
95
10 Torrance
11-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:50
90:57
18:11
6:04
248 Draven Meredith
Jr
17:05
5:42
21
Ryan Ohara
Jr
17:58
5:59
45
Evan Tuliglow
Jr
18:25
6:08
53
Richard Vivas
Jr
18:34
6:11
59
Anthony Santamar
Jr
18:56
6:19
70
Tristan Honda
Jr
19:05
6:22
75
Kevin Small
Jr
19:17
6:26
78
11 Don Bosco
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
91:49
18:22
6:07
266 Nick Arias
Jr
17:32
5:51
33
Christia Carreon
Jr
17:44
5:55
37
Juan Oregel
Jr
17:57
5:59
44
Michael Hernande
Jr
18:51
6:17
66
Luis Gomez
Jr
19:45
6:35
86
Alex Garcia
Jr
24:23
8:08
109




12 Cerritos
3-4-9-12-12
Gap: 4:52
93:30
18:42
6:14
289 Ganesh Tilve
Jr
16:09
5:23
5
Raymond Lim
Jr
17:04
5:41
20
Darren Lee
Jr
19:35
6:32
82
Mark Aguirre
Jr
19:43
6:34
85
Phuc Phillip Ninh
Jr
21:01
7:00
97
Connor Beaulieu
Jr
22:40
7:33
106
Matthew Hu
Jr
23:28
7:49
107
13 Warren
17-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:22
93:19
18:40
6:13
307 Pedro Ocegueda
Jr
17:52
5:57
40
Justin Carlos
Jr
18:31
6:10
55
Matt Lopez
Jr
18:41
6:14
62
Jesse Ortiz
Jr
19:02
6:21
74
Micheal Gallegos
Jr
19:14
6:25
76
Joshue Robles
Jr
19:33
6:31
80
Daniel Romero
Jr
20:02
6:41
89
14 Bell Gardens
8-11-13-14-14
Gap: 7:04
101:00
20:12
6:44
358 Cristian Flores
Jr
16:45
5:35
13
Nelson Velasque
Jr
18:24
6:08
51
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
19:34
6:31
81
Jorge Carlos
Jr
22:27
7:29
105
Diego Tobias
Jr
23:50
7:57
108
Ivan Cerda
Jr
24:57
8:19
110




15 Garfield
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:09
98:56
19:47
6:36
380 Jesus Bernal
Jr
17:28
5:49
32
Oscar Huerta
Jr
18:50
6:17
65
Ever Avila
Jr
19:30
6:30
79
Jose Moreno
Jr
21:31
7:10
101
Moises Pacheco
Jr
21:37
7:12
103








16 Cantwell-SHM
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:14
98:08
19:38
6:33
384 Andray Cardoza
Jr
17:12
5:44
25
Daniel Vega
Jr
19:42
6:34
84
Adrian Gomez
Jr
19:52
6:37
87
Adan Rodrigue
Jr
19:57
6:39
88
Alix Saavedra
Jr
21:25
7:08
100
Alex Giron
Jr
25:23
8:28
111




17 Lynwood
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:41
101:49
20:22
6:47
422 Efren Gomez
Jr
17:36
5:52
34
Fernando Castillo
Jr
20:10
6:43
91
Sergio Montes
Jr
20:26
6:49
94
Gustavo Corona
Jr
21:18
7:06
99
Joseph Jimenez
Jr
22:18
7:26
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lakewood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
94:36
18:55
6:18
34 Aaron Aburto
Jr
17:55
5:58
1
Alexande Hong
Jr
18:46
6:15
4
Max Brown-ba
Jr
18:49
6:16
5
Jesus Del Rio
Jr
19:28
6:29
10
Etienne Alcaraz
Jr
19:38
6:33
14
Matthew Marquez
Jr
20:06
6:42
18
Luis Rocha
Jr
20:13
6:44
21
2 Montebello
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
97:47
19:33
6:31
63 Juan Maldonad
Jr
18:36
6:12
2
Diego Vasquez
Jr
18:42
6:14
3
Joel Lopez
Jr
19:48
6:36
15
Roberto Quinonez
Jr
20:10
6:43
20
Chris Soto
Jr
20:33
6:51
23
David Franco
Jr
20:35
6:52
25
Alex Hernande
Jr
20:46
6:55
28
3 Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
98:00
19:36
6:32
65 Tristan Honda
Jr
19:05
6:22
8
Kevin Small
Jr
19:17
6:26
9
Myles Wingfiel
Jr
19:29
6:30
11
Adam Wolverto
Jr
19:35
6:32
13
Noah Shaw-ros
So
20:35
6:52
24








4 Salesian -SS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:12
101:37
20:19
6:46
101 Aldo Rayas
So
18:55
6:18
6
Daniel Caracoza
So
18:56
6:19
7
Andres Almodova
So
19:50
6:37
16
Juan Arteaga
Jr
21:48
7:16
35
Victor Gutierre
So
22:07
7:22
37
Brian Vasquez
Jr
22:21
7:27
38
Eric Corella
So
25:28
8:29
42
5 Schurr
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
102:44
20:33
6:51
123 Anthony Preza
Jr
20:08
6:43
19
Trevor Quan
Jr
20:29
6:50
22
Isaia Chitica
Jr
20:36
6:52
26
Francisc Teran
Jr
20:40
6:53
27
Robert Maeda
Jr
20:51
6:57
29
Joeson Chiang
Jr
20:53
6:58
30
Jaime Topete
Jr
20:55
6:58
31
6 Warren
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:20
107:03
21:25
7:08
140 Joshue Robles
Jr
19:33
6:31
12
Daniel Romero
Jr
20:02
6:41
17
Justin Escevedo
Jr
21:39
7:13
34
John Agajania
Jr
21:56
7:19
36
Eric Flores
Jr
23:53
7:58
41








7 El Segundo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:46
117:15
23:27
7:49
187 Ben Watson
Jr
21:14
7:05
32
Brett Wood
Jr
21:36
7:12
33
Peter Miltenbe
Jr
23:32
7:51
39
Sagar Rathee
Jr
23:53
7:58
40
Dylan Williams
Jr
27:00
9:00
43
Chris Judge
Jr
29:13
9:44
44
Sergio Granados
Jr
30:59
10:20
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjermin Gonzalez Fr Warren 16:00.2 5:20
2 Carlos Suarez Fr Redondo 16:26.2 5:29
3 Canuto Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 16:46.8 5:36
4 Sergio Rodriguez Fr Redondo 17:01.2 5:40
5 Tomas Navarro Fr Salesian -SS 17:01.8 5:41
6 Peter Megorden Fr Bonita 17:03.9 5:41
7 Richard Martinez Fr Bellflower 17:09.3 5:43
8 Justin Torres Fr Bonita 17:09.8 5:43
9 Dagoberto Hernandez Fr Warren 17:13 5:44
10 Thomas Browning Fr Schurr 17:14.1 5:45
11 Michael Gonzales Fr Don Bosco 17:15.4 5:45
12 Ryan Mizukami Fr Torrance 17:23.7 5:48
13 Andres Aceves Fr Buena Park 17:25.2 5:48
14 Andres Bernal Fr Warren 17:36 5:52
15 Jake Hoover Fr Bonita 17:39.2 5:53
16 Dallas Bagshaw Fr Bonita 17:40 5:53
17 Josh Viray Fr Poly (LB) 17:40.2 5:53
18 Zachary Rounds Fr Redondo 17:45.8 5:55
19 Adrian Maciel Fr Bonita 17:51.6 5:57
20 Samm Iwamasa Fr Torrance 17:53.3 5:58
21 Nick Capranica Fr Schurr 17:57.7 5:59
22 Saulo Barranco Fr Salesian -SS 17:58.6 6:00
23 Chris Hecker Fr La Mirada 17:59.2 6:00
24 Chris Polk Fr Poly (LB) 17:59.5 6:00
25 Bradley Clark Fr Redondo 18:00.8 6:00
26 Carlos Mendoza Fr Schurr 18:03.2 6:01
27 Varlans Martinez Fr Buena Park 18:04.2 6:01
28 Amir Rahmanipour Fr Warren 18:10 6:03
29 Nolan Sharp Fr El Segundo 18:10.8 6:04 1/8 6/35 13/25
30 Markus Lavadores Fr Cerritos 18:13.4 6:04
31 Anthony Partida Fr Salesian -SS 18:19.7 6:07
32 Daylen Kung Fr Torrance 18:20.8 6:07
33 Santiago Banuelos Fr Salesian -SS 18:22.2 6:07
34 Alfred Valenzuela Fr Salesian -SS 18:23.8 6:08
35 Jose Castrejon Fr Warren 18:25.7 6:09
36 Joshua Alther Fr Redondo 18:28.4 6:09
37 Kenneth Kramer Fr El Segundo 18:29.4 6:10 2/8 10/35 9/19
38 Timothy Fuentes Fr Torrance 18:35.8 6:12
39 Ignacio Reveles Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:39.3 6:13
40 David Craig Fr Mary Stara 18:40.9 6:14
41 Kai Fillipow Fr Poly (LB) 18:41 6:14
42 Nick Rosas Fr Salesian -SS 18:42.8 6:14
43 Luis Ochoa Fr Warren 18:44.4 6:15
44 Diego Arias Fr Don Bosco 18:47.8 6:16
45 Dae Hee David Kim Fr Cerritos 18:52.6 6:18
46 Louis Arzate Fr Montebello 18:53.6 6:18
47 Jonathan Mijares Fr Los Altos -SS 18:55.7 6:19
48 Jesus Mendoza Fr South El Monte 19:00.5 6:20
49 George Cruz Fr Warren 19:02 6:21
50 Jacob Cerda Fr Mary Stara 19:08.7 6:23
51 Jorge Leon Fr Poly (LB) 19:11.3 6:24
52 Jaziel Sanchez Fr Salesian -SS 19:12.8 6:24
53 Kang Ben Fr Poly (LB) 19:14.2 6:25
54 Eric Arteaga Fr Lakewood 19:14.4 6:25
55 Chris Sanchez Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:20.1 6:27
56 Jose Gonzalez Fr Garfield 19:20.6 6:27
57 Tony Alvarez Fr St. Paul 19:22.7 6:28
58 Raul Perez Fr Warren 19:24.2 6:28
59 Arnaldo Rendon Fr Dominguez 19:25.7 6:29
60 Eric Francis Fr Los Altos -SS 19:26.2 6:29
61 Luke Stevens Fr Redondo 19:28.7 6:30
62 Juan Gutierrez Fr Salesian -SS 19:29.5 6:30
63 Eduardo Espinoza Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:31.2 6:30
64 Jed Yi Fr Cerritos 19:35.1 6:32
65 Clement Cuxum Fr La Mirada 19:36.9 6:32
66 Justin Rocha Fr Torrance 19:38.3 6:33
67 Freddie Menedez Fr Warren 19:38.6 6:33
68 Matt Oca Fr Poly (LB) 19:40.2 6:33
69 Alex Thia Fr Warren 19:41.8 6:34
70 Antonio Gomez Fr Don Bosco 19:42.4 6:34
71 Luis Santana Fr Warren 19:43.7 6:35
72 Fernando Aguilar Fr Buena Park 19:48.3 6:36
73 Edward Rah Fr Torrance 19:48.9 6:36
74 Sinshue Villegas Fr Warren 19:50.5 6:37
75 Manuel Gonzalez Fr Warren 19:50.5 6:37
76 Johnny Hsu Fr Schurr 19:51.3 6:37
77 Joseph Blakely Fr Redondo 19:53.1 6:38
78 Joseph Gomez Fr Montebello 19:53.5 6:38
79 Christian Cortez Fr Cerritos 19:53.7 6:38
80 Herman Lucas Fr Warren 19:54.7 6:38
81 Erick Cuevas Fr Montebello 19:55.3 6:38
82 Noah Stone Fr El Segundo 19:58.7 6:40 3/8 16/35 13/17
83 Brent Hirokawa Fr Don Bosco 19:59 6:40
84 Jonathan Douglas Fr Redondo 20:01.7 6:41
85 Alan Morelos Fr Don Bosco 20:03.9 6:41
86 Bryan Vidal Fr Torrance 20:04.5 6:42
87 Matthew Barton Fr Warren 20:05.3 6:42
88 Carlos Macias Fr Warren 20:08 6:43
89 Corey Ly Fr Bonita 20:08.7 6:43
90 Paz Tapia Fr El Segundo 20:12 6:44 4/8 17/35 11/16
91 Manuel Reveles Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:17.6 6:46
92 Gilberto Sanchez Fr Garfield 20:19.4 6:46
93 Paulo Munoz Fr Garfield 20:26.9 6:49
94 Luis Gonzalez Fr Garfield 20:27.1 6:49
95 Nathan Vinzon Fr El Segundo 20:28.2 6:49 5/8 18/35 9/14
96 Brian Gonzalez Fr Roosevelt -LA 20:33.4 6:51
97 Israel Leon Fr Miguel Contreras Learning 20:35.8 6:52
98 Alec Veloz Fr El Segundo 20:39 6:53 6/8 19/35 7/10
99 Rafael Garcia-rosales Fr Salesian -SS 20:39.7 6:53
100 Daanyaal Kumar Fr Bonita 20:42.9 6:54
101 Xavier Larios Fr Bonita 20:44.1 6:55
102 Benson Leung Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:44.2 6:55
103 Ben Mongkolvipakul Fr Poly (LB) 20:45.9 6:55
104 Andrew Velasquez Fr La Mirada 20:49.8 6:57
105 Hope Lim Fr Warren 20:54.2 6:58
106 Mitchell Winn Fr Redondo 20:57.6 6:59
107 Jesse Hernandez Fr Montebello 21:01.6 7:01
108 Brian Santiago Fr South El Monte 21:03 7:01
109 Alex Fowler Fr El Segundo 21:03.8 7:01 7/8 20/35 7/8
110 James Lee Fr Redondo 21:08 7:03
111 Mauro Arteaga Fr Salesian -SS 21:08.5 7:03
112 Jackie Ma Fr South El Monte 21:09.9 7:03
113 Kenny Cruz Fr Poly (LB) 21:11.5 7:04
114 Jaime Huition Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:12 7:04
115 Josue Castillo Fr Warren 21:12.4 7:04
116 Eric Gallardo Fr Warren 21:13.7 7:05
117 Hanson Khim Fr Poly (LB) 21:14.2 7:05
118 Ehtan Harrison Fr Warren 21:21.9 7:07
119 Jinnu Kim Fr Torrance 21:30.9 7:10
120 Dane Rivera Fr El Segundo 21:32.6 7:11 8/8 23/35 7/8
121 Elijah Peldez Fr Torrance 21:46.3 7:15
122 Kyle Deatherage Fr Redondo 22:05.4 7:22
123 Marcus Chong Fr Redondo 22:07.7 7:23
124 Miguel Molina Fr Salesian -SS 22:08.4 7:23
125 Nick Martin Fr Schurr 22:23.6 7:28
126 Asa Mazor-fredman Fr Poly (LB) 22:36.2 7:32
127 Jonas Freed Fr Redondo 22:56.1 7:39
128 Josh De Boer Fr La Mirada 23:10.1 7:43
129 Nestor Gomez Fr Salesian -SS 23:16.7 7:46
130 Brian Martinez Fr Buena Park 23:17.4 7:46
131 Matt Gilstrap Fr Poly (LB) 23:19.6 7:47
132 Ramon Magallon Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:21.1 7:47
133 Jonathan Esparza Fr South El Monte 23:22.3 7:47
134 Nicolas Andry Fr Redondo 23:23.2 7:48
135 Ivan Coreas Fr Los Altos -SS 23:24.1 7:48
136 Mark Abarca Fr Garfield 24:06 8:02
137 Davis Ho Fr Poly (LB) 24:22.4 8:07
138 Fernie Perez Fr Montebello 25:09 8:23
139 Rudy Sandoval Fr Garfield 25:14.1 8:25
140 Randy Hernandez Fr Bell Gardens 25:20.4 8:27
141 Brian Eeee Fr La Mirada 25:58 8:39
142 Luis Nunez Fr Roosevelt -LA 26:02.5 8:41
143 Powin Chantaduly Fr Cerritos 26:17.6 8:46
144 Brandon Tinoco Fr Salesian -SS 26:19.3 8:46
145 Mark Vasquez Fr Salesian -SS 26:26.1 8:49
146 Abraham Sanchez Fr Salesian -SS 26:32.7 8:51
147 Johnny Orozco Fr Schurr 27:31.4 9:10
148 Brendon Lopez Fr Salesian -SS 32:50.3 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
5-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:48
87:25
17:29
5:50
57 Peter Megorden
Fr
17:04
5:41
6
Justin Torres
Fr
17:10
5:43
7
Jake Hoover
Fr
17:39
5:53
13
Dallas Bagshaw
Fr
17:40
5:53
14
Adrian Maciel
Fr
17:52
5:57
17
Corey Ly
Fr
20:09
6:43
66
Daanyaal Kumar
Fr
20:43
6:54
74
2 Warren
1-2-1-3-2
Gap: 2:26
87:25
17:29
5:50
78 Benjermi Gonzalez
Fr
16:00
5:20
1
Dagobert Hernande
Fr
17:13
5:44
8
Andres Bernal
Fr
17:36
5:52
12
Amir Rahmanip
Fr
18:10
6:03
25
Jose Castrejo
Fr
18:26
6:09
32
Luis Ochoa
Fr
18:44
6:15
39
George Cruz
Fr
19:02
6:21
43
2 Redondo
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
87:42
17:32
5:51
78 Carlos Suarez
Fr
16:26
5:29
2
Sergio Rodrigue
Fr
17:01
5:40
4
Zachary Rounds
Fr
17:46
5:55
16
Bradley Clark
Fr
18:01
6:00
23
Joshua Alther
Fr
18:28
6:09
33
Luke Stevens
Fr
19:29
6:30
49
Joseph Blakely
Fr
19:53
6:38
58
4 Salesian -SS
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:22
90:06
18:01
6:00
114 Tomas Navarro
Fr
17:02
5:41
5
Saulo Barranco
Fr
17:59
6:00
20
Anthony Partida
Fr
18:20
6:07
28
Santiago Banuelos
Fr
18:22
6:07
30
Alfred Valenzue
Fr
18:24
6:08
31
Nick Rosas
Fr
18:43
6:14
38
Jaziel Sanchez
Fr
19:13
6:24
45
5 Torrance
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:15
91:52
18:22
6:07
146 Ryan Mizukami
Fr
17:24
5:48
11
Samm Iwamasa
Fr
17:53
5:58
18
Daylen Kung
Fr
18:21
6:07
29
Timothy Fuentes
Fr
18:36
6:12
35
Justin Rocha
Fr
19:38
6:33
53
Edward Rah
Fr
19:49
6:36
56
Bryan Vidal
Fr
20:05
6:42
65
6 Poly (LB)
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:34
92:46
18:33
6:11
164 Josh Viray
Fr
17:40
5:53
15
Chris Polk
Fr
18:00
6:00
22
Kai Fillipow
Fr
18:41
6:14
37
Jorge Leon
Fr
19:11
6:24
44
Kang Ben
Fr
19:14
6:25
46
Matt Oca
Fr
19:40
6:33
54
Ben Mongkolv
Fr
20:46
6:55
76
7 Schurr
6-5-4-6-7
Gap: 5:10
95:30
19:06
6:22
190 Thomas Browning
Fr
17:14
5:45
9
Nick Capranic
Fr
17:58
5:59
19
Carlos Mendoza
Fr
18:03
6:01
24
Johnny Hsu
Fr
19:51
6:37
57
Nick Martin
Fr
22:24
7:28
81
Johnny Orozco
Fr
27:31
9:10
88




8 Rancho Alamitos
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
94:35
18:55
6:18
204 Canuto Leon
Fr
16:47
5:36
3
Ignacio Reveles
Fr
18:39
6:13
36
Chris Sanchez
Fr
19:20
6:27
47
Eduardo Espinoza
Fr
19:31
6:30
50
Manuel Reveles
Fr
20:18
6:46
68
Benson Leung
Fr
20:44
6:55
75
Jaime Huition
Fr
21:12
7:04
80
9 Don Bosco
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:49
95:49
19:10
6:23
232 Michael Gonzales
Fr
17:15
5:45
10
Diego Arias
Fr
18:48
6:16
40
Antonio Gomez
Fr
19:42
6:34
55
Brent Hirokawa
Fr
19:59
6:40
63
Alan Morelos
Fr
20:04
6:41
64








10 El Segundo
11-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:17
97:19
19:28
6:29
261 Nolan Sharp
Fr
18:11
6:04
26
Kenneth Kramer
Fr
18:29
6:10
34
Noah Stone
Fr
19:59
6:40
62
Paz Tapia
Fr
20:12
6:44
67
Nathan Vinzon
Fr
20:28
6:49
72
Alec Veloz
Fr
20:39
6:53
73
Alex Fowler
Fr
21:04
7:01
79
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Cerritos
12-11-10-10-11
Gap: 8:04
102:52
20:34
6:51
266 Markus Lavadore
Fr
18:13
6:04
27
Dae Hee David Kim
Fr
18:53
6:18
41
Jed Yi
Fr
19:35
6:32
51
Christia Cortez
Fr
19:54
6:38
60
Powin Chantadu
Fr
26:18
8:46
87








12 La Mirada
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 7:59
107:34
21:31
7:10
318 Chris Hecker
Fr
17:59
6:00
21
Clement Cuxum
Fr
19:37
6:32
52
Andrew Velasque
Fr
20:50
6:57
77
Josh De Boer
Fr
23:10
7:43
82
Brian Eeee
Fr
25:58
8:39
86








13 Montebello
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:15
104:53
20:59
7:00
324 Louis Arzate
Fr
18:54
6:18
42
Joseph Gomez
Fr
19:54
6:38
59
Erick Cuevas
Fr
19:55
6:38
61
Jesse Hernande
Fr
21:02
7:01
78
Fernie Perez
Fr
25:09
8:23
84








14 Garfield
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:45
104:40
20:56
6:59
341 Jose Gonzalez
Fr
19:21
6:27
48
Gilberto Sanchez
Fr
20:19
6:46
69
Paulo Munoz
Fr
20:27
6:49
70
Luis Gonzalez
Fr
20:27
6:49
71
Mark Abarca
Fr
24:06
8:02
83
Rudy Sandoval
Fr
25:14
8:25
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.