El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Columbia Park on 11/3/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almanza, Korie | So | JV | 26:24.16 | 8:48 | 3 | 65/72 | 17/20 | 24/27 | 2/2 | 29:01 (2:37,9.0) |
29:01 (2:37,9.0) |
28:52 (2:28,8.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Araque, Amanda | So | JV | 25:00.84 | 8:20 | 3 | 54/72 | 15/20 | 22/27 | 2/2 | 24:38.6 | 24:38.6 | 24:39 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Brooker, Shannon | Fr | JV | 22:35.79 | 7:32 | 3 | 24/72 | 6/20 | 13/27 | 3/3 | 22:40 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brooks, Kendall | Fr | JV | 22:07.95 | 7:23 | 3 | 20/72 | 5/20 | 12/27 | 3/3 | 22:33 (0:25,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brown, Darcy | Sr | V | 19:27.35 | 6:29 | 3 | 12/33 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 2/5 | 19:44 (0:17,1.4) |
19:44 (0:17,1.4) |
19:32 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Dunaetz, Madison | Fr | JV | 24:31.08 | 8:10 | 3 | 42/72 | 12/20 | 19/27 | 2/3 | 25:24 (0:53,3.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Elfarissi, Rita | So | JV | 24:41.65 | 8:14 | 3 | 48/72 | 14/20 | 21/27 | 2/3 | 22:02 | ||||
Farello, Anna | Jr | V | 18:13.68 | 6:05 | 3 | 1/33 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 1/5 | 19:20.8 (1:07,5.8) |
19:13 (0:59,5.1) |
18:02 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Feldman, Laura | Fr | JV | 24:08.48 | 8:03 | 3 | 35/72 | 8/20 | 15/27 | 3/3 | 24:33 (0:24,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Forsythe, Karly | Fr | JV | 21:45.41 | 7:15 | 3 | 14/72 | 4/20 | 11/27 | 3/3 | 22:32 (0:46,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Freiburger, Megan | Jr | V | 18:40.94 | 6:14 | 3 | 3/33 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 1/5 | 18:44 (0:03,0.3) |
18:44 (0:03,0.3) |
18:28 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Geisel, Sabrina | Jr | JV | 24:19.66 | 8:07 | 3 | 36/72 | 9/20 | 16/27 | 3/3 | 24:38 (0:18,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Glusac, Katie | So | JV | 24:38.72 | 8:13 | 3 | 45/72 | 13/20 | 20/27 | 2/3 | 23:42 | ||||
Haley, Jordan | So | JV | 21:40.59 | 7:14 | 3 | 13/72 | 3/20 | 10/27 | 3/4 | 26:05 (4:24,16.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hoffman, Mary | Jr | JV | 20:22.62 | 6:48 | 3 | 1/72 | 1/20 | 6/27 | 1/5 | 21:34.5 (1:12,5.6) |
21:34.5 (1:12,5.6) |
21:00 (0:37,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Houston, Amanda | Fr | JV | 23:51.65 | 7:57 | 3 | 33/72 | 7/20 | 14/27 | 3/3 | 22:53 | ||||
Kapoor, Tanya | So | JV | 31:25.77 | 10:29 | 3 | 70/72 | 19/20 | 26/27 | 2/2 | 28:38 | ||||
Lee, Jessica | Fr | JV | 24:29.06 | 8:10 | 3 | 41/72 | 11/20 | 18/27 | 3/3 | 23:50 | ||||
Lee, Katianna | So | V | 21:03.94 | 7:01 | 3 | 25/33 | 7/7 | 8/27 | 3/4 | 20:30.1 | 20:30.1 | 19:44 | ||
Meneses, Cady | Fr | JV | 32:42.06 | 10:54 | 3 | 71/72 | 20/20 | 27/27 | 2/2 | 31:13 | ||||
Montes, Lina | Fr | JV | 26:52.43 | 8:57 | 3 | 68/72 | 18/20 | 25/27 | 2/2 | 28:20 (1:27,5.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mullins, Jordan | Jr | V | 19:15.83 | 6:25 | 3 | 10/33 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 3/5 | 19:18.5 (0:03,0.2) |
19:18.5 (0:03,0.2) |
19:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Orseth, Kelsey | So | JV | 24:24.37 | 8:08 | 3 | 38/72 | 10/20 | 17/27 | 3/3 | 22:54.7 | 22:54.7 | 22:17 | ||
Padlipsky, Sarah | So | V | 19:49.89 | 6:37 | 3 | 16/33 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 2/5 | 20:34 (0:44,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vezina, Macy | Jr | V | 20:27.08 | 6:49 | 3 | 21/33 | 6/7 | 7/27 | 2/4 | 20:52.4 (0:25,2.0) |
20:52.4 (0:25,2.0) |
19:56 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Wilbanks, Sydney | Fr | JV | 21:22.43 | 7:07 | 3 | 11/72 | 2/20 | 9/27 | 3/5 | 20:39 | ||||
Zilk, Joanna | Fr | JV | 25:01.37 | 8:20 | 3 | 55/72 | 16/20 | 23/27 | 2/2 | 23:46 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 95:28 1:36 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:05 | 6:37 | 42 | 6:22 | 99:46 (4:18,4.3) |
99:46 (4:18,4.3%) |
96:59 96:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Anna Farello (1), Megan Freiburger (3), Jordan Mullins (10), Darcy Brown (12), Sarah Padlipsky (16) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/3 | 107:19 1:45 |
3 | 7:09 | 6:48 | 7:23 | 58 | 6:59 | 112:27 (5:08,4.6) |
112:27 (5:08,4.6%) |
110:25 110:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Mary Hoffman (1), Sydney Wilbanks (11), Jordan Haley (13), Karly Forsythe (14), Kendall Brooks (19) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 119:20 1:49 |
3 | 7:57 | 7:32 | 8:08 | 75 | 7:22 | 134:40 (15:20,11.4) |
134:40 (15:20,11.4%) |
134:40 146:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Shannon Brooker (9), Amanda Houston (15), Laura Feldman (16), Sabrina Geisel (17), Kelsey Orseth (18) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 123:21 0:32 |
3 | 8:13 | 8:10 | 8:20 | 48 | 7:51 | Jessica Lee (7), Madison Dunaetz (8), Katie Glusac (10), Rita Elfarissi (11), Amanda Araque (12) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 142:26 7:41 |
3 | 9:30 | 8:20 | 10:54 | 50 | 8:12 | Joanna Zilk (8), Korie Almanza (9), Lina Montes (10), Tanya Kapoor (11), Cady Meneses (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Farello | Jr | El Segundo | 18:13.68 | 6:05 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 1/5 | 19:21 (1:07) |
19:13 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Ilima Kung | Sr | Torrance | 18:27.46 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Megan Freiburger | Jr | El Segundo | 18:40.94 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 1/5 | 18:44 (0:03) |
18:44 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Erica Debiasio | Sr | South Torrance | 18:45.33 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Calene Morris | Sr | Torrance | 18:53.42 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Caylin Ofsanko | Sr | South Torrance | 19:07.74 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Sydney Zamora | Jr | South Torrance | 19:10.35 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Stephanie Allen | North Torrance | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | ||||||||
9 | Rachael Dela Cruz | Fr | Torrance | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Mullins | Jr | El Segundo | 19:15.83 | 6:25 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 3/5 | 19:19 (0:03) |
19:19 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Judith Torres | So | Torrance | 19:19.18 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Darcy Brown | Sr | El Segundo | 19:27.35 | 6:29 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 2/5 | 19:44 (0:17) |
19:44 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Jasmine Margetts | North Torrance | 19:37.46 | 6:32 | ||||||||
14 | Sarah Zerga | Jr | South Torrance | 19:43.95 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Erica Moran | Jr | South Torrance | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Padlipsky | So | El Segundo | 19:49.89 | 6:37 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 2/5 | ||||
17 | Deanna Davis | North Torrance | 19:51.25 | 6:37 | ||||||||
18 | Kailee Takashima | Jr | South Torrance | 20:00.71 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Eliisa Carlson | Jr | South Torrance | 20:01.77 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Wong | So | Torrance | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Macy Vezina | Jr | El Segundo | 20:27.08 | 6:49 | 6/7 | 7/27 | 2/4 | 20:52 (0:25) |
20:52 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Allison Chapman | North Torrance | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
23 | Katie Neumann | So | Torrance | 20:33.09 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Elizabeth Salinger | Sr | Torrance | 20:33.36 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Katianna Lee | So | El Segundo | 21:03.94 | 7:01 | 7/7 | 8/27 | 3/4 | 20:30.1 | 20:30.1 | ||
26 | Alicia Iwakiri | North Torrance | 22:12.34 | 7:24 | ||||||||
27 | Melandie Wyatt | North Torrance | 23:18.23 | 7:46 | ||||||||
28 | Brianna Lytle | North Torrance | 23:39.35 | 7:53 | ||||||||
29 | Alexandra Castleton | Sr | Centennial | 31:15.05 | 10:25 | |||||||
30 | Charlene Guiterrez | Jr | Centennial | 31:17.23 | 10:26 | |||||||
31 | Johanna Beltran | Sr | Centennial | 31:18.87 | 10:26 | |||||||
32 | Connie Avila | Jr | Centennial | 34:43.16 | 11:34 | |||||||
33 | Lesly Arelleno | So | Centennial | 35:04.78 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
95:28 19:06 6:22 |
42 | Anna Farello Jr 18:14 6:05 1 |
Megan Freiburger Jr 18:41 6:14 3 |
Jordan Mullins Jr 19:16 6:25 10 |
Darcy Brown Sr 19:27 6:29 12 |
Sarah Padlipsky So 19:50 6:37 16 |
Macy Vezina Jr 20:27 6:49 21 |
Katianna Lee So 21:04 7:01 25 |
2 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:02 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
46 | Erica Debiasio Sr 18:45 6:15 4 |
Caylin Ofsanko Sr 19:08 6:23 6 |
Sydney Zamora Jr 19:10 6:23 7 |
Sarah Zerga Jr 19:44 6:35 14 |
Erica Moran Jr 19:47 6:36 15 |
Kailee Takashima Jr 20:01 6:40 18 |
Eliisa Carlson Jr 20:02 6:41 19 |
3 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:45 |
96:05 19:13 6:24 |
47 | Ilima Kung Sr 18:27 6:09 2 |
Calene Morris Sr 18:53 6:18 5 |
Rachael Dela Cruz Fr 19:12 6:24 9 |
Judith Torres So 19:19 6:26 11 |
Sarah Wong So 20:13 6:44 20 |
Katie Neumann So 20:33 6:51 23 |
Elizabeth Salinger Sr 20:33 6:51 24 |
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
101:20 20:16 6:45 |
86 | Stephanie Allen - 19:11 6:24 8 |
Jasmine Margetts - 19:37 6:32 13 |
Deanna Davis - 19:51 6:37 17 |
Allison Chapman - 20:28 6:49 22 |
Alicia Iwakiri - 22:12 7:24 26 |
Melandie Wyatt - 23:18 7:46 27 |
Brianna Lytle - 23:39 7:53 28 |
5 | Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:50 |
163:39 32:44 10:55 |
155 | Alexandra Castleton Sr 31:15 10:25 29 |
Charlene Guiterrez Jr 31:17 10:26 30 |
Johanna Beltran Sr 31:19 10:26 31 |
Connie Avila Jr 34:43 11:34 32 |
Lesly Arelleno So 35:05 11:42 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Hoffman | Jr | El Segundo | 20:22.62 | 6:48 | 1/20 | 6/27 | 1/5 | 21:35 (1:12) |
21:35 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Harleen Singh | Fr | South Torrance | 20:33.17 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Devyn Sato | Sr | Torrance | 20:40.74 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Anabelle Clegg | Fr | South Torrance | 20:45.58 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Erika Walden | Jr | Torrance | 20:48.75 | 6:56 | |||||||
6 | Nicole Perez | Jr | Torrance | 20:58.74 | 7:00 | |||||||
7 | Amanda Miles | Jr | Torrance | 21:04.98 | 7:02 | |||||||
8 | Danika Eddowes | So | South Torrance | 21:06.24 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Renee Wright | Sr | Torrance | 21:07.78 | 7:03 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Aaron | So | South Torrance | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
11 | Sydney Wilbanks | Fr | El Segundo | 21:22.43 | 7:07 | 2/20 | 9/27 | 3/5 | ||||
12 | Mandi Johnson | Jr | South Torrance | 21:30.21 | 7:10 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Haley | So | El Segundo | 21:40.59 | 7:14 | 3/20 | 10/27 | 3/4 | ||||
14 | Karly Forsythe | Fr | El Segundo | 21:45.41 | 7:15 | 4/20 | 11/27 | 3/3 | ||||
15 | Eva Santy | So | South Torrance | 21:51.82 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Rhiannon Meredith | Fr | Torrance | 21:57.44 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Stephanie Peacock | Jr | Torrance | 22:03.97 | 7:21 | |||||||
18 | Karina Michelli | Fr | Torrance | 22:05.21 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Mandy Nichols | So | South Torrance | 22:05.92 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Kendall Brooks | Fr | El Segundo | 22:07.95 | 7:23 | 5/20 | 12/27 | 3/3 | ||||
21 | Jacqueline Vargas | So | Torrance | 22:12.38 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Anna Horton | So | South Torrance | 22:13.33 | 7:24 | |||||||
23 | Marisa Peressini | Jr | Torrance | 22:17.59 | 7:26 | |||||||
24 | Shannon Brooker | Fr | El Segundo | 22:35.79 | 7:32 | 6/20 | 13/27 | 3/3 | ||||
25 | Melissa Pena | Jr | Torrance | 23:13.23 | 7:44 | |||||||
26 | Marissa Gin | Fr | South Torrance | 23:15.28 | 7:45 | |||||||
27 | Corie Ann Kaneshiro | So | South Torrance | 23:15.61 | 7:45 | |||||||
28 | Yvonna Lawrence | Lawndale | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | ||||||||
29 | Dani Rodriguez | Torrance | 23:28.42 | 7:49 | ||||||||
30 | Elena Arias | Torrance | 23:31.58 | 7:51 | ||||||||
31 | Adriana Sheu | Fr | South Torrance | 23:39.09 | 7:53 | |||||||
32 | Melissa Campos | Fr | Torrance | 23:40.69 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | Amanda Houston | Fr | El Segundo | 23:51.65 | 7:57 | 7/20 | 14/27 | 3/3 | ||||
34 | Marissa Rodriguez | Torrance | 23:58.51 | 8:00 | ||||||||
35 | Laura Feldman | Fr | El Segundo | 24:08.48 | 8:03 | 8/20 | 15/27 | 3/3 | ||||
36 | Sabrina Geisel | Jr | El Segundo | 24:19.66 | 8:07 | 9/20 | 16/27 | 3/3 | ||||
37 | Gaby Sukai | North Torrance | 24:20.85 | 8:07 | ||||||||
38 | Kelsey Orseth | So | El Segundo | 24:24.37 | 8:08 | 10/20 | 17/27 | 3/3 | 22:54.7 | 22:54.7 | ||
39 | Rebecca Ramirez | Jr | Torrance | 24:25.42 | 8:08 | |||||||
40 | Niko Murakami | North Torrance | 24:28.7 | 8:10 | ||||||||
41 | Jessica Lee | Fr | El Segundo | 24:29.06 | 8:10 | 11/20 | 18/27 | 3/3 | ||||
42 | Madison Dunaetz | Fr | El Segundo | 24:31.08 | 8:10 | 12/20 | 19/27 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Taylor Lew | Fr | Torrance | 24:34.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Wong | Jr | Torrance | 24:38.45 | 8:13 | |||||||
45 | Katie Glusac | So | El Segundo | 24:38.72 | 8:13 | 13/20 | 20/27 | 2/3 | ||||
46 | Alexandra Muise | So | Torrance | 24:40.97 | 8:14 | |||||||
47 | Megan Serrano | Jr | Torrance | 24:41.28 | 8:14 | |||||||
48 | Rita Elfarissi | So | El Segundo | 24:41.65 | 8:14 | 14/20 | 21/27 | 2/3 | ||||
49 | Linda Oh | Jr | Torrance | 24:42.46 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Liana Soto | Fr | Torrance | 24:48.29 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Delainey Elce Stellino | So | Torrance | 24:53.69 | 8:18 | |||||||
52 | Paula Pirir | Fr | South Torrance | 24:54.64 | 8:18 | |||||||
53 | Ashley Tanilia | North Torrance | 24:55.21 | 8:18 | ||||||||
54 | Amanda Araque | So | El Segundo | 25:00.84 | 8:20 | 15/20 | 22/27 | 2/2 | 24:38.6 | 24:38.6 | ||
55 | Joanna Zilk | Fr | El Segundo | 25:01.37 | 8:20 | 16/20 | 23/27 | 2/2 | ||||
56 | Audrene Sangria | So | Torrance | 25:06.69 | 8:22 | |||||||
57 | Holly Limm | Jr | Torrance | 25:20.45 | 8:27 | |||||||
58 | Cristal Platt | Jr | Torrance | 25:28.12 | 8:29 | |||||||
59 | Heidi Lopez | Sr | Lawndale | 25:41.67 | 8:34 | |||||||
60 | Lucia Pirir | Jr | South Torrance | 25:43.03 | 8:34 | |||||||
61 | Kaila Burnett | Jr | Torrance | 25:48.65 | 8:36 | |||||||
62 | Emily Yamamoto | Fr | Torrance | 25:55.37 | 8:38 | |||||||
63 | Renee Ramirez | Fr | Torrance | 26:07.88 | 8:43 | |||||||
64 | Hannah Barke | Jr | Torrance | 26:12.11 | 8:44 | |||||||
65 | Korie Almanza | So | El Segundo | 26:24.16 | 8:48 | 17/20 | 24/27 | 2/2 | 29:01 (2:37) |
29:01 (2:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
66 | Cindy Gonzales | Jr | Torrance | 26:28.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
67 | Collene Woodman | Sr | Torrance | 26:29.16 | 8:50 | |||||||
68 | Lina Montes | Fr | El Segundo | 26:52.43 | 8:57 | 18/20 | 25/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Carisa Mathison | Fr | Torrance | 27:43.96 | 9:15 | |||||||
70 | Tanya Kapoor | So | El Segundo | 31:25.77 | 10:29 | 19/20 | 26/27 | 2/2 | ||||
71 | Cady Meneses | Fr | El Segundo | 32:42.06 | 10:54 | 20/20 | 27/27 | 2/2 | ||||
72 | Elise Kakehashi | Fr | South Torrance | 33:08.52 | 11:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
104:41 20:56 6:59 |
30 | Devyn Sato Sr 20:41 6:54 3 |
Erika Walden Jr 20:49 6:56 5 |
Nicole Perez Jr 20:59 7:00 6 |
Amanda Miles Jr 21:05 7:02 7 |
Renee Wright Sr 21:08 7:03 9 |
Rhiannon Meredith Fr 21:57 7:19 16 |
Stephanie Peacock Jr 22:04 7:21 17 |
2 | South Torrance 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
105:04 21:01 7:00 |
36 | Harleen Singh Fr 20:33 6:51 2 |
Anabelle Clegg Fr 20:46 6:55 4 |
Danika Eddowes So 21:06 7:02 8 |
Sarah Aaron So 21:09 7:03 10 |
Mandi Johnson Jr 21:30 7:10 12 |
Eva Santy So 21:52 7:17 15 |
Mandy Nichols So 22:06 7:22 18 |
3 | El Segundo 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
107:19 21:28 7:09 |
58 | Mary Hoffman Jr 20:23 6:48 1 |
Sydney Wilbanks Fr 21:22 7:07 11 |
Jordan Haley So 21:41 7:14 13 |
Karly Forsythe Fr 21:45 7:15 14 |
Kendall Brooks Fr 22:08 7:23 19 |
Shannon Brooker Fr 22:36 7:32 20 |
Amanda Houston Fr 23:52 7:57 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
110:37 22:07 7:22 |
23 | Rhiannon Meredith Fr 21:57 7:19 2 |
Stephanie Peacock Jr 22:04 7:21 3 |
Karina Michelli Fr 22:05 7:22 4 |
Jacqueline Vargas So 22:12 7:24 6 |
Marisa Peressini Jr 22:18 7:26 8 |
Melissa Pena Jr 23:13 7:44 10 |
Dani Rodriguez - 23:28 7:49 13 |
2 | South Torrance 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
112:42 22:32 7:31 |
36 | Eva Santy So 21:52 7:17 1 |
Mandy Nichols So 22:06 7:22 5 |
Anna Horton So 22:13 7:24 7 |
Marissa Gin Fr 23:15 7:45 11 |
Corie Ann Kaneshiro So 23:16 7:45 12 |
Adriana Sheu Fr 23:39 7:53 14 |
Paula Pirir Fr 24:55 8:18 21 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
119:20 23:52 7:57 |
75 | Shannon Brooker Fr 22:36 7:32 9 |
Amanda Houston Fr 23:52 7:57 15 |
Laura Feldman Fr 24:08 8:03 16 |
Sabrina Geisel Jr 24:20 8:07 17 |
Kelsey Orseth So 24:24 8:08 18 |
Jessica Lee Fr 24:29 8:10 19 |
Madison Dunaetz Fr 24:31 8:10 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
117:52 23:34 7:51 |
15 | Melissa Pena Jr 23:13 7:44 1 |
Dani Rodriguez - 23:28 7:49 2 |
Elena Arias - 23:32 7:51 3 |
Melissa Campos Fr 23:41 7:54 4 |
Marissa Rodriguez - 23:59 8:00 5 |
Rebecca Ramirez Jr 24:25 8:08 6 |
Taylor Lew Fr 24:34 8:11 9 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
123:21 24:40 8:13 |
48 | Jessica Lee Fr 24:29 8:10 7 |
Madison Dunaetz Fr 24:31 8:10 8 |
Katie Glusac So 24:39 8:13 10 |
Rita Elfarissi So 24:42 8:14 11 |
Amanda Araque So 25:01 8:20 12 |
Joanna Zilk Fr 25:01 8:20 13 |
Korie Almanza So 26:24 8:48 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
123:00 24:36 8:12 |
15 | Rebecca Ramirez Jr 24:25 8:08 1 |
Taylor Lew Fr 24:34 8:11 2 |
Amanda Wong Jr 24:38 8:13 3 |
Alexandra Muise So 24:41 8:14 4 |
Megan Serrano Jr 24:41 8:14 5 |
Linda Oh Jr 24:42 8:14 6 |
Liana Soto Fr 24:48 8:16 7 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:41 |
142:26 28:29 9:30 |
50 | Joanna Zilk Fr 25:01 8:20 8 |
Korie Almanza So 26:24 8:48 9 |
Lina Montes Fr 26:52 8:57 10 |
Tanya Kapoor So 31:26 10:29 11 |
Cady Meneses Fr 32:42 10:54 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Mary Hoffman, Jr, 20:22.6, El Segundo | Torrance, 104:41, 30 |
V | Anna Farello, Jr, 18:13.7, El Segundo | El Segundo, 95:27.7, 42 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.