El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/23/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arroyo, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 29:48.77 | 9:56 | 3 | 43/43 | 8/8 | 32/35 | 3/3 | |||||
Bauer, Michael | Sr | JV | 23:39.12 | 7:53 | 3 | 42/80 | 11/20 | 18/35 | 2/3 | 20:36 | ||||
Bowen, Spencer | So | JV | 21:38.61 | 7:13 | 3 | 17/80 | 2/20 | 8/35 | 3/5 | 24:11.09 (2:32,10.5) |
24:11.09 (2:32,10.5) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Colbert, Tim | So | JV | 22:34.82 | 7:32 | 3 | 27/80 | 3/20 | 10/35 | 4/5 | 19:30 | ||||
Elder, Colin | Sr | V | 20:50.58 | 6:57 | 3 | 26/37 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 4/5 | 18:05 | ||||
Forsythe, Conor | So | JV | 23:21.27 | 7:47 | 3 | 37/80 | 8/20 | 15/35 | 2/4 | 22:00.77 | 22:00.77 | 19:21 | ||
Foster, Joel | So | JV | 21:05.95 | 7:02 | 3 | 12/80 | 1/20 | 7/35 | 4/5 | 22:25.16 (1:19,5.9) |
22:25.16 (1:19,5.9) |
18:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gabel, Hunter | Fr | JV | 22:50.47 | 7:37 | 3 | 30/80 | 5/20 | 12/35 | 3/5 | 19:28 | ||||
Gittins, Zane | Fr | Fr | 26:52.89 | 8:58 | 3 | 37/43 | 4/8 | 28/35 | 4/4 | 23:05 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Judge, Chris | So | JV | 31:29.24 | 10:30 | 3 | 73/80 | 19/20 | 34/35 | 2/2 | 29:07.36 | 29:07.36 | 26:15 | ||
Judge, Tyler | So | JV | 26:46.13 | 8:55 | 3 | 65/80 | 17/20 | 27/35 | 2/3 | 26:40.16 | 26:40.16 | 22:49 | ||
Kirschbaum, Blake | Jr | JV | 24:35.43 | 8:12 | 3 | 50/80 | 12/20 | 19/35 | 2/3 | 27:54.28 (3:19,11.9) |
27:54.28 (3:19,11.9) |
21:11 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Koran, Alex | Fr | Fr | 25:28.31 | 8:29 | 3 | 30/43 | 2/8 | 22/35 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lambert, Luke | Sr | JV | 23:36.67 | 7:52 | 3 | 41/80 | 10/20 | 17/35 | 2/3 | 20:47 | ||||
Liang, Ethan | So | V | 20:31.05 | 6:50 | 3 | 22/37 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 4/5 | 21:05.91 (0:35,2.8) |
21:05.91 (0:35,2.8) |
17:37 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lopez-Dominetta, Garret | Sr | V | 19:05.39 | 6:22 | 3 | 14/37 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 4/5 | 19:57.56 (0:52,4.4) |
19:57.56 (0:52,4.4) |
17:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Marcia, Isaac | Fr | JV | 23:03.88 | 7:41 | 3 | 34/80 | 6/20 | 13/35 | 3/4 | 20:22 | ||||
Maurino, Christian | Sr | JV | 25:57.9 | 8:39 | 3 | 61/80 | 15/20 | 24/35 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Meneses, Nick | So | JV | 32:22.38 | 10:47 | 3 | 76/80 | 20/20 | 35/35 | 2/2 | 26:44 | ||||
Miltenberger, Peter | So | JV | 31:26.58 | 10:29 | 3 | 72/80 | 18/20 | 33/35 | 2/2 | 24:13 | ||||
Moore, Gabriel | Fr | JV | 23:24.72 | 7:48 | 3 | 38/80 | 9/20 | 16/35 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moore, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 25:26.04 | 8:29 | 3 | 29/43 | 1/8 | 21/35 | 4/4 | 21:31 | ||||
Moses, Harry | Jr | JV | 24:45.23 | 8:15 | 3 | 54/80 | 13/20 | 20/35 | 2/3 | 21:31 | ||||
Nicholson, Charlie | Jr | V | 21:39.77 | 7:13 | 3 | 28/37 | 7/7 | 9/35 | 4/5 | 18:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Novakovic, Peter | Jr | V | 20:12.21 | 6:44 | 3 | 21/37 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 4/5 | 18:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
O'Connor, Quinn | Fr | JV | 22:45.38 | 7:35 | 3 | 29/80 | 4/20 | 11/35 | 4/5 | 18:49 | ||||
Quaschnick, Matt | Fr | Fr | 26:18.95 | 8:46 | 3 | 36/43 | 3/8 | 25/35 | 4/4 | 22:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ramsouer, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 27:48.55 | 9:16 | 3 | 40/43 | 7/8 | 31/35 | 3/3 | 23:59 | ||||
Reimann, Chris | So | V | 20:36.97 | 6:52 | 3 | 23/37 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 3/5 | 20:40.38 (0:03,0.3) |
20:40.38 (0:03,0.3) |
17:52 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Rosas, Christian | Fr | Fr | 26:53.79 | 8:58 | 3 | 38/43 | 5/8 | 29/35 | 3/4 | 22:46 | ||||
Stewart, Kristian | Fr | Fr | 27:48.15 | 9:16 | 3 | 39/43 | 6/8 | 30/35 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Umbenhaur, Rex | Jr | JV | 23:18.78 | 7:46 | 3 | 36/80 | 7/20 | 14/35 | 3/4 | 23:42.51 (0:24,1.7) |
23:42.51 (0:24,1.7) |
19:52 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Van Biezen, Austin | Sr | V | 19:04.03 | 6:21 | 3 | 13/37 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 4/5 | 20:19.41 (1:15,6.2) |
20:19.41 (1:15,6.2) |
17:35 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Watson, Ben | So | JV | 26:37.91 | 8:53 | 3 | 64/80 | 16/20 | 26/35 | 3/3 | 26:13.69 | 26:13.69 | 21:39 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 99:30 1:33 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:21 | 6:52 | 93 | 6:06 | 102:32 (3:02,3.0) |
102:32 (3:02,3.0%) |
97:01 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Austin Van Biezen (13), Garret Lopez-Dominetta (14), Peter Novakovic (21), Ethan Liang (22), Chris Reimann (23) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 110:55 1:45 |
3 | 7:24 | 7:02 | 7:37 | 94 | 6:46 | 126:20 (15:25,12.2) |
126:20 (15:25,12.2%) |
126:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Joel Foster (12), Spencer Bowen (16), Tim Colbert (21), Quinn O'Connor (22), Hunter Gabel (23) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 116:45 0:33 |
3 | 7:47 | 7:41 | 7:52 | 50 | 7:10 | Isaac Marcia (8), Rex Umbenhaur (9), Conor Forsythe (10), Gabriel Moore (11), Luke Lambert (12) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 124:45 2:19 |
3 | 8:19 | 7:53 | 8:39 | 62 | 7:27 | Michael Bauer (8), Blake Kirschbaum (9), Harry Moses (12), (15), Christian Maurino (18) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 148:42 5:44 |
3 | 9:55 | 8:53 | 10:47 | 50 | 7:51 | Ben Watson (8), Tyler Judge (9), Peter Miltenberger (10), Chris Judge (11), Nick Meneses (12) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 131:00 1:28 |
3 | 8:44 | 8:29 | 8:58 | 105 | 6:46 | 117:45 | 117:45 | 114:16 | Matthew Moore (19), Alex Koran (20), Matt Quaschnick (21), Zane Gittins (22), Christian Rosas (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Billy Sanders | Sr | Torrance | 17:46.75 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Mike Guizar | Sr | South Torrance | 18:07.35 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Scott Ashimine | Sr | North Torrance | 18:11.03 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Levi Cajiao | Sr | North Torrance | 18:17.56 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Preston Lewis | Sr | North Torrance | 18:17.99 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Thomson | Sr | North Torrance | 18:18.92 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Liam Gaugh | Sr | Torrance | 18:25.76 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Drew Sato | So | Torrance | 18:26.33 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Michael Bybee | Sr | North Torrance | 18:28.35 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | James Redmond | So | South Torrance | 18:37.41 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Hunter Johnson | Jr | Torrance | 18:52.89 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Draven Meredith | So | Torrance | 19:00.54 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Austin Van Biezen | Sr | El Segundo | 19:04.03 | 6:21 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 4/5 | 20:19 (1:15) |
20:19 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Garret Lopez-Dominetta | Sr | El Segundo | 19:05.39 | 6:22 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 4/5 | 19:58 (0:52) |
19:58 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Michael Ramillano | Sr | Torrance | 19:10.27 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Johnson | Jr | South Torrance | 19:24.26 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Anthoni Alvira | Sr | North Torrance | 19:39.11 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Hamada | Sr | North Torrance | 19:43.55 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Ken Shrivastava | So | Torrance | 19:50.49 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Alex Popken | Jr | South Torrance | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Peter Novakovic | Jr | El Segundo | 20:12.21 | 6:44 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Ethan Liang | So | El Segundo | 20:31.05 | 6:50 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 4/5 | 21:06 (0:35) |
21:06 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Chris Reimann | So | El Segundo | 20:36.97 | 6:52 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 3/5 | 20:40 (0:03) |
20:40 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Joseph Loughboro | Jr | South Torrance | 20:43.79 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Julian Radmilovich | Sr | South Torrance | 20:47.02 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Colin Elder | Sr | El Segundo | 20:50.58 | 6:57 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 4/5 | ||||
27 | Julian Burton | So | South Torrance | 20:51.38 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Charlie Nicholson | Jr | El Segundo | 21:39.77 | 7:13 | 7/7 | 9/35 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Adrian Gomez | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 25:13.88 | 8:25 | |||||||
30 | Tony Welch | Sr | Centennial (Comp | 26:05.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
31 | Melvin Benjamin | So | Centennial (Comp | 27:16.14 | 9:05 | |||||||
32 | Jamaal Nash | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 28:57.31 | 9:39 | |||||||
34 | Avery Marquiz | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 31:12.99 | 10:24 | |||||||
35 | Caleb Valentine | So | Centennial (Comp | 31:26.01 | 10:29 | |||||||
36 | Michael Alexander | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 32:32.1 | 10:51 | |||||||
37 | Alfie Manor | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 32:32.56 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Torrance 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
91:34 18:19 6:06 |
27 | Scott Ashimine Sr 18:11 6:04 3 |
Levi Cajiao Sr 18:18 6:06 4 |
Preston Lewis Sr 18:18 6:06 5 |
Christopher Thomson Sr 18:19 6:06 6 |
Michael Bybee Sr 18:28 6:09 9 |
Anthoni Alvira Sr 19:39 6:33 17 |
Kyle Hamada Sr 19:44 6:35 18 |
2 | Torrance 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
92:32 18:30 6:10 |
39 | Billy Sanders Sr 17:47 5:56 1 |
Liam Gaugh Sr 18:26 6:09 7 |
Drew Sato So 18:26 6:09 8 |
Hunter Johnson Jr 18:53 6:18 11 |
Draven Meredith So 19:01 6:20 12 |
Michael Ramillano Sr 19:10 6:23 15 |
Ken Shrivastava So 19:50 6:37 19 |
3 | South Torrance 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
72 | Mike Guizar Sr 18:07 6:02 2 |
James Redmond So 18:37 6:12 10 |
Tyler Johnson Jr 19:24 6:28 16 |
Alex Popken Jr 20:10 6:43 20 |
Joseph Loughboro Jr 20:44 6:55 24 |
Julian Radmilovich Sr 20:47 6:56 25 |
Julian Burton So 20:51 6:57 27 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
99:30 19:54 6:38 |
93 | Austin Van Biezen Sr 19:04 6:21 13 |
Garret Lopez-Dominetta Sr 19:05 6:22 14 |
Peter Novakovic Jr 20:12 6:44 21 |
Ethan Liang So 20:31 6:50 22 |
Chris Reimann So 20:37 6:52 23 |
Colin Elder Sr 20:51 6:57 26 |
Charlie Nicholson Jr 21:40 7:13 28 |
5 | Centennial (Comp 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:59 |
138:46 27:45 9:15 |
155 | Adrian Gomez Sr 25:14 8:25 29 |
Tony Welch Sr 26:06 8:42 30 |
Melvin Benjamin So 27:16 9:05 31 |
Jamaal Nash Jr 28:57 9:39 32 |
Avery Marquiz Jr 31:13 10:24 33 |
Caleb Valentine So 31:26 10:29 34 |
Michael Alexander Jr 32:32 10:51 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Shimane | So | North Torrance | 19:39.47 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Israel Cardona | So | North Torrance | 19:51.06 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Michael Bui | Jr | Torrance | 20:01.88 | 6:41 | |||||||
4 | Michael Martin | Jr | Torrance | 20:17.21 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Terence Woo | Sr | North Torrance | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Kurt Ashimine | So | North Torrance | 20:37.54 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Zuniga | Sr | Torrance | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
8 | David Wongjv | Sr | Torrance | 20:40.59 | 6:54 | |||||||
9 | Max Ishikawa | Sr | Torrance | 20:46.85 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Sakai | So | North Torrance | 20:49.63 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Grant Oshimo | Jr | South Torrance | 20:54.43 | 6:58 | |||||||
12 | Joel Foster | So | El Segundo | 21:05.95 | 7:02 | 1/20 | 7/35 | 4/5 | 22:25 (1:19) |
22:25 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Ryan Dill | Jr | Torrance | 21:14.01 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Evan Tuliglowski | So | Torrance | 21:21.73 | 7:07 | |||||||
15 | Reagan Yap | So | Torrance | 21:27.31 | 7:09 | |||||||
16 | Sean Bybee | So | North Torrance | 21:34.87 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Bowen | So | El Segundo | 21:38.61 | 7:13 | 2/20 | 8/35 | 3/5 | 24:11 (2:32) |
24:11 (2:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Ryan Ohara | So | Torrance | 21:39.04 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | John Pulido | Sr | Torrance | 21:54.09 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Richard Vivas | So | Torrance | 21:56.78 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Santamaria | So | Torrance | 21:58.94 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Andy Huang | Jr | South Torrance | 21:59.24 | 7:20 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Lee | Jr | South Torrance | 22:15.68 | 7:25 | |||||||
24 | Bryan Park | So | Torrance | 22:16.58 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Derek Foster | Jr | South Torrance | 22:30.89 | 7:30 | |||||||
26 | Marcus Yamanaka | Jr | North Torrance | 22:34.46 | 7:31 | |||||||
27 | Tim Colbert | So | El Segundo | 22:34.82 | 7:32 | 3/20 | 10/35 | 4/5 | ||||
28 | Tristan Honda | So | Torrance | 22:38.67 | 7:33 | |||||||
29 | Quinn O'Connor | Fr | El Segundo | 22:45.38 | 7:35 | 4/20 | 11/35 | 4/5 | ||||
30 | Hunter Gabel | Fr | El Segundo | 22:50.47 | 7:37 | 5/20 | 12/35 | 3/5 | ||||
31 | Spencer Tanaka | Sr | Torrance | 22:55.74 | 7:39 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Small | So | Torrance | 22:57.34 | 7:39 | |||||||
33 | Cooper Wilkerson | So | Torrance | 23:00.28 | 7:40 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Marcia | Fr | El Segundo | 23:03.88 | 7:41 | 6/20 | 13/35 | 3/4 | ||||
35 | Chris Nassour | Jr | South Torrance | 23:11.29 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Rex Umbenhaur | Jr | El Segundo | 23:18.78 | 7:46 | 7/20 | 14/35 | 3/4 | 23:43 (0:24) |
23:43 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Conor Forsythe | So | El Segundo | 23:21.27 | 7:47 | 8/20 | 15/35 | 2/4 | 22:00.77 | 22:00.77 | ||
38 | Gabriel Moore | Fr | El Segundo | 23:24.72 | 7:48 | 9/20 | 16/35 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Justin Arakaki | Sr | North Torrance | 23:28.99 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Zachary Johnson | Jr | Torrance | 23:32.31 | 7:51 | |||||||
41 | Luke Lambert | Sr | El Segundo | 23:36.67 | 7:52 | 10/20 | 17/35 | 2/3 | ||||
42 | Michael Bauer | Sr | El Segundo | 23:39.12 | 7:53 | 11/20 | 18/35 | 2/3 | ||||
43 | Kevin Kuo | Sr | South Torrance | 23:43.07 | 7:54 | |||||||
44 | Adam Wolverton | So | Torrance | 23:43.53 | 7:55 | |||||||
45 | Jeff Snowiss | Sr | South Torrance | 23:57.58 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Randy Reinhardt | Jr | South Torrance | 24:05.73 | 8:02 | |||||||
47 | Gary Rentz | Jr | South Torrance | 24:25.18 | 8:08 | |||||||
48 | Myles Wingfield | So | Torrance | 24:26.32 | 8:09 | |||||||
49 | Max Kaplan | Jr | South Torrance | 24:34.27 | 8:11 | |||||||
50 | Blake Kirschbaum | Jr | El Segundo | 24:35.43 | 8:12 | 12/20 | 19/35 | 2/3 | 27:54 (3:19) |
27:54 (3:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Waleed Afaq | Jr | South Torrance | 24:35.68 | 8:12 | |||||||
52 | Brandon Wilkins | Sr | South Torrance | 24:38.73 | 8:13 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Boudewyn | Sr | Torrance | 24:40.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
54 | Harry Moses | Jr | El Segundo | 24:45.23 | 8:15 | 13/20 | 20/35 | 2/3 | ||||
55 | Omar Marchard | Jr | Torrance | 24:52.97 | 8:18 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Nozaki | Jr | South Torrance | 25:01.72 | 8:21 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Yu | Jr | South Torrance | 25:41.08 | 8:34 | |||||||
58 | Jordan Stalls | Sr | El Segundo | 25:47.49 | 8:36 | |||||||
59 | Niklas Carlson | So | South Torrance | 25:54.85 | 8:38 | |||||||
60 | Chase Rall | So | South Torrance | 25:57.47 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Christian Maurino | Sr | El Segundo | 25:57.9 | 8:39 | 15/20 | 24/35 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Jovanny Guzman | So | Torrance | 26:00.44 | 8:40 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Okamoto | So | North Torrance | 26:15.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
64 | Ben Watson | So | El Segundo | 26:37.91 | 8:53 | 16/20 | 26/35 | 3/3 | 26:13.69 | 26:13.69 | ||
65 | Tyler Judge | So | El Segundo | 26:46.13 | 8:55 | 17/20 | 27/35 | 2/3 | 26:40.16 | 26:40.16 | ||
66 | Zachary Soohoo | Sr | Torrance | 27:25.82 | 9:09 | |||||||
67 | Charlie Ruano | So | Torrance | 27:31.54 | 9:11 | |||||||
68 | Christian Lee | Jr | Torrance | 27:57.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
69 | Oliver Carlson | So | South Torrance | 28:59.4 | 9:40 | |||||||
70 | Saul Mayo | Sr | Torrance | 29:41.42 | 9:54 | |||||||
71 | Blockson Bavonte | So | Centennial (Comp | 30:57.97 | 10:19 | |||||||
72 | Peter Miltenberger | So | El Segundo | 31:26.58 | 10:29 | 18/20 | 33/35 | 2/2 | ||||
73 | Chris Judge | So | El Segundo | 31:29.24 | 10:30 | 19/20 | 34/35 | 2/2 | 29:07.36 | 29:07.36 | ||
74 | Grant Harada | Jr | Torrance | 31:37.35 | 10:32 | |||||||
76 | Nick Meneses | So | El Segundo | 32:22.38 | 10:47 | 20/20 | 35/35 | 2/2 | ||||
77 | Kamar Bailey | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 36:54.45 | 12:18 | |||||||
78 | Vanny Diaz | Fr | Centennial (Comp | 36:55.06 | 12:18 | |||||||
79 | Lynnard Baker | Jr | Centennial (Comp | 36:56.67 | 12:19 | |||||||
80 | Jermel Armstrong | So | Centennial (Comp | 36:57.01 | 12:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
101:34 20:19 6:46 |
24 | Justin Shimane So 19:39 6:33 1 |
Israel Cardona So 19:51 6:37 2 |
Terence Woo Sr 20:36 6:52 5 |
Kurt Ashimine So 20:38 6:53 6 |
Jordan Sakai So 20:50 6:57 10 |
Sean Bybee So 21:35 7:12 15 |
Marcus Yamanaka Jr 22:34 7:31 20 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
31 | Michael Bui Jr 20:02 6:41 3 |
Michael Martin Jr 20:17 6:46 4 |
Christopher Zuniga Sr 20:39 6:53 7 |
David Wongjv Sr 20:41 6:54 8 |
Max Ishikawa Sr 20:47 6:56 9 |
Ryan Dill Jr 21:14 7:05 13 |
Evan Tuliglowski So 21:22 7:07 14 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
110:52 22:10 7:23 |
90 | Grant Oshimo Jr 20:54 6:58 11 |
Andy Huang Jr 21:59 7:20 17 |
Andrew Lee Jr 22:16 7:25 18 |
Derek Foster Jr 22:31 7:30 19 |
Chris Nassour Jr 23:11 7:44 25 |
Kevin Kuo Sr 23:43 7:54 27 |
Jeff Snowiss Sr 23:58 7:59 28 |
4 | El Segundo 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
110:55 22:11 7:24 |
94 | Joel Foster So 21:06 7:02 12 |
Spencer Bowen So 21:39 7:13 16 |
Tim Colbert So 22:35 7:32 21 |
Quinn O'Connor Fr 22:45 7:35 22 |
Hunter Gabel Fr 22:50 7:37 23 |
Isaac Marcia Fr 23:04 7:41 24 |
Rex Umbenhaur Jr 23:19 7:46 26 |
5 | Centennial (Comp 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:59 |
178:41 35:44 11:55 |
155 | Blockson Bavonte So 30:58 10:19 29 |
Kamar Bailey Jr 36:54 12:18 30 |
Vanny Diaz Fr 36:55 12:18 31 |
Lynnard Baker Jr 36:57 12:19 32 |
Jermel Armstrong So 36:57 12:19 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
107:36 21:31 7:10 |
15 | Ryan Dill Jr 21:14 7:05 1 |
Evan Tuliglowski So 21:22 7:07 2 |
Reagan Yap So 21:27 7:09 3 |
Ryan Ohara So 21:39 7:13 4 |
John Pulido Sr 21:54 7:18 5 |
Richard Vivas So 21:57 7:19 6 |
Anthony Santamaria So 21:59 7:20 7 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
116:45 23:21 7:47 |
50 | Isaac Marcia Fr 23:04 7:41 8 |
Rex Umbenhaur Jr 23:19 7:46 9 |
Conor Forsythe So 23:21 7:47 10 |
Gabriel Moore Fr 23:25 7:48 11 |
Luke Lambert Sr 23:37 7:52 12 |
Michael Bauer Sr 23:39 7:53 13 |
Blake Kirschbaum Jr 24:35 8:12 19 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
120:46 24:09 8:03 |
80 | Kevin Kuo Sr 23:43 7:54 14 |
Jeff Snowiss Sr 23:58 7:59 15 |
Randy Reinhardt Jr 24:06 8:02 16 |
Gary Rentz Jr 24:25 8:08 17 |
Max Kaplan Jr 24:34 8:11 18 |
Waleed Afaq Jr 24:36 8:12 20 |
Brandon Wilkins Sr 24:39 8:13 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
111:47 22:21 7:27 |
15 | Richard Vivas So 21:57 7:19 1 |
Anthony Santamaria So 21:59 7:20 2 |
Bryan Park So 22:17 7:26 3 |
Tristan Honda So 22:39 7:33 4 |
Spencer Tanaka Sr 22:56 7:39 5 |
Kevin Small So 22:57 7:39 6 |
Cooper Wilkerson So 23:00 7:40 7 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:19 |
124:45 24:57 8:19 |
62 | Michael Bauer Sr 23:39 7:53 8 |
Blake Kirschbaum Jr 24:35 8:12 9 |
Harry Moses Jr 24:45 8:15 12 |
Jordan Stalls Sr 25:47 8:36 15 |
Cristian Maurino Sr 25:58 8:39 18 |
Ben Watson So 26:38 8:53 19 |
Tyler Judge So 26:46 8:55 20 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
125:52 25:10 8:23 |
64 | Waleed Afaq Jr 24:36 8:12 10 |
Brandon Wilkins Sr 24:39 8:13 11 |
Aaron Nozaki Jr 25:02 8:21 13 |
Matthew Yu Jr 25:41 8:34 14 |
Niklas Carlson So 25:55 8:38 16 |
Chase Rall So 25:57 8:39 17 |
Oliver Carlson So 28:59 9:40 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
117:40 23:32 7:51 |
15 | Kevin Small So 22:57 7:39 1 |
Cooper Wilkerson So 23:00 7:40 2 |
Zachary Johnson Jr 23:32 7:51 3 |
Adam Wolverton So 23:44 7:55 4 |
Myles Wingfield So 24:26 8:09 5 |
Kyle Boudewyn Sr 24:41 8:14 6 |
Omar Marchard Jr 24:53 8:18 7 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:44 |
148:42 29:44 9:55 |
50 | Ben Watson So 26:38 8:53 8 |
Tyler Judge So 26:46 8:55 9 |
Peter Miltenberger So 31:27 10:29 10 |
Chris Judge So 31:29 10:30 11 |
Nick Meneses So 32:22 10:47 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Shaw | Fr | Torrance | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
2 | Nico Amoreli | Fr | South Torrance | 19:58.16 | 6:39 | |||||||
3 | Yujin Okuda | Fr | Torrance | 20:01.73 | 6:41 | |||||||
4 | Sam Coit | Fr | Torrance | 20:23.36 | 6:48 | |||||||
5 | Timothy Harvey | Fr | Torrance | 20:29.13 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Kyosuke Kataoka | Fr | North Torrance | 20:43.26 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | John Arias | Fr | North Torrance | 21:03.48 | 7:01 | |||||||
8 | Ian Connett | Fr | Torrance | 21:03.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
9 | Jay Matsumoto | Fr | South Torrance | 21:44.13 | 7:15 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Ito | Fr | Torrance | 21:46.95 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Matt Holmes | Fr | South Torrance | 22:13.61 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | James Hong | Fr | Torrance | 22:17.86 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Alex Nahabedian | Fr | South Torrance | 22:25.92 | 7:29 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Tanisaka | Fr | Torrance | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Bryan Moran | Fr | South Torrance | 22:43.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Shreyas Tirumala | Fr | South Torrance | 23:03.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Anthony Oregel | Fr | South Torrance | 23:18.03 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Alain Lopez | Fr | North Torrance | 23:21.67 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Shogo Kono | Fr | Torrance | 23:54.63 | 7:58 | |||||||
20 | Timothy Huang | Fr | South Torrance | 24:00.97 | 8:00 | |||||||
21 | Brian Kowighasdoush | Fr | South Torrance | 24:18.96 | 8:06 | |||||||
22 | Derek Kwon | Fr | South Torrance | 24:23.94 | 8:08 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Saruwatari | Fr | Torrance | 24:33.88 | 8:11 | |||||||
24 | Chase Oishi | Fr | North Torrance | 24:34.98 | 8:12 | |||||||
25 | Eric Bahng | Fr | Torrance | 24:41.14 | 8:14 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Gietzen | Fr | South Torrance | 24:55.05 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Dominic Priggione | Fr | Torrance | 25:20.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Gonzalez | Fr | Torrance | 25:24.61 | 8:28 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Moore | Fr | El Segundo | 25:26.04 | 8:29 | 1/8 | 21/35 | 4/4 | ||||
30 | Alex Koran | Fr | El Segundo | 25:28.31 | 8:29 | 2/8 | 22/35 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Roy Garza | Fr | Torrance | 25:41.77 | 8:34 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Cohen | Fr | South Torrance | 25:49.06 | 8:36 | |||||||
33 | Eric Carmody | Fr | South Torrance | 25:52.55 | 8:38 | |||||||
34 | Jefferey Zuniga | Fr | Torrance | 25:55.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Gurwell | Fr | Torrance | 26:10.19 | 8:43 | |||||||
36 | Matt Quaschnick | Fr | El Segundo | 26:18.95 | 8:46 | 3/8 | 25/35 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Zane Gittins | Fr | El Segundo | 26:52.89 | 8:58 | 4/8 | 28/35 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Christian Rosas | Fr | El Segundo | 26:53.79 | 8:58 | 5/8 | 29/35 | 3/4 | ||||
39 | Kristian Stewart | Fr | El Segundo | 27:48.15 | 9:16 | 6/8 | 30/35 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Andrew Ramsouer | Fr | El Segundo | 27:48.55 | 9:16 | 7/8 | 31/35 | 3/3 | ||||
41 | Mitchell Fujimura | Fr | North Torrance | 28:18.68 | 9:26 | |||||||
42 | David Wong | Sr | Torrance | 28:19.75 | 9:27 | |||||||
43 | Alexander Arroyo | Fr | El Segundo | 29:48.77 | 9:56 | 8/8 | 32/35 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
101:29 20:18 6:46 |
21 | Noah Shaw Fr 19:31 6:30 1 |
Yujin Okuda Fr 20:02 6:41 3 |
Sam Coit Fr 20:23 6:48 4 |
Timothy Harvey Fr 20:29 6:50 5 |
Ian Connett Fr 21:04 7:01 8 |
Cameron Ito Fr 21:47 7:16 10 |
James Hong Fr 22:18 7:26 12 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:45 |
109:05 21:49 7:16 |
49 | Nico Amoreli Fr 19:58 6:39 2 |
Jay Matsumoto Fr 21:44 7:15 9 |
Matt Holmes Fr 22:14 7:25 11 |
Alex Nahabedian Fr 22:26 7:29 13 |
Bryan Moran Fr 22:43 7:34 14 |
Shreyas Tirumala Fr 23:03 7:41 15 |
Anthony Oregel Fr 23:18 7:46 16 |
3 | North Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 7:35 |
118:02 23:36 7:52 |
74 | Kyosuke Kataoka Fr 20:43 6:54 6 |
John Arias Fr 21:03 7:01 7 |
Alain Lopez Fr 23:22 7:47 17 |
Chase Oishi Fr 24:35 8:12 18 |
Mitchell Fujimura Fr 28:19 9:26 26 |
||
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
131:00 26:12 8:44 |
105 | Matthew Moore Fr 25:26 8:29 19 |
Alex Koran Fr 25:28 8:29 20 |
Matt Quaschnick Fr 26:19 8:46 21 |
Zane Gittins Fr 26:53 8:58 22 |
Christian Rosas Fr 26:54 8:58 23 |
Kristian Stewart Fr 27:48 9:16 24 |
Andrew Ramsouer Fr 27:49 9:16 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Lauren Brown, Sr, 24:11, Torrance | Torrance, 122:29.8, 17 |
V | Erica Debiasio, Jr, 20:23.3, South Torrance | Torrance, 111:16.5, 40 |