El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 9/22/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowen, Spencer | Jr | JV | 19:45.44 | 6:10 | 3.2 | 6/85 | 2/24 | 8/37 | 2/6 | 20:28 (0:43,3.5) |
20:28 (0:43,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chavez, Christian | Sr | V | 18:13.37 | 5:42 | 3.2 | 7/32 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 4/5 | 19:53 (1:40,8.4) |
19:53 (1:40,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Colbert, Tim | Jr | JV | 20:16.22 | 6:20 | 3.2 | 14/85 | 4/24 | 10/37 | 2/5 | 22:00 (1:44,7.9) |
22:00 (1:44,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Edwards, Zach | So | JV | 22:44.72 | 7:06 | 3.2 | 44/85 | 11/24 | 21/37 | 2/4 | |||||
Forsythe, Conor | Jr | V | 18:56.36 | 5:55 | 3.2 | 18/32 | 3/7 | 4/37 | 4/5 | 19:46 (0:50,4.2) |
19:46 (0:50,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Foster, Joel | Jr | JV | 18:53.1 | 5:54 | 3.2 | 2/85 | 1/24 | 3/37 | 2/6 | 19:17 (0:24,2.1) |
19:17 (0:24,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Fowler, Alex | Fr | Fr | 22:35.05 | 7:03 | 3.2 | 26/47 | 3/6 | 20/37 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gabel, Hunter | So | JV | 21:06.51 | 6:36 | 3.2 | 28/85 | 7/24 | 14/37 | 2/4 | 24:17 (3:10,13.1) |
24:17 (3:10,13.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gamboa, Anthony | Sr | JV | 20:08.63 | 6:18 | 3.2 | 11/85 | 3/24 | 9/37 | 2/5 | |||||
Hentz, Alex | Fr | JV | 27:39.96 | 8:39 | 3.2 | 70/85 | 21/24 | 34/37 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hudson, Kenneth | Sr | JV | 21:22.69 | 6:41 | 3.2 | 34/85 | 8/24 | 16/37 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Judge, Chris | Jr | JV | 28:48.36 | 9:00 | 3.2 | 74/85 | 23/24 | 36/37 | 2/2 | 30:44 (1:56,6.3) |
27:20 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Kirschbaum, Blake | Sr | JV | 23:10.21 | 7:14 | 3.2 | 50/85 | 14/24 | 24/37 | 2/4 | 23:04 | 23:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Koran, Alex | So | JV | 23:24.95 | 7:19 | 3.2 | 51/85 | 15/24 | 25/37 | 2/3 | 25:26 (2:01,7.9) |
25:26 (2:01,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kramer, Kenneth | Fr | JV | 20:49.39 | 6:30 | 3.2 | 23/85 | 6/24 | 13/37 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Langlois, Conor | So | V | 19:15.14 | 6:01 | 3.2 | 20/32 | 5/7 | 6/37 | 2/4 | |||||
Liang, Ethan | Jr | V | 19:37.56 | 6:08 | 3.2 | 21/32 | 6/7 | 7/37 | 2/4 | 21:14 (1:36,7.6) |
21:14 (1:36,7.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Marcia, Isaac | So | JV | 20:35.93 | 6:26 | 3.2 | 19/85 | 5/24 | 11/37 | 2/4 | 22:00 (1:24,6.4) |
22:00 (1:24,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Meneses, Nick | Jr | JV | 27:43.67 | 8:40 | 3.2 | 71/85 | 22/24 | 35/37 | 2/2 | 30:17 (2:33,8.4) |
30:17 (2:33,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Moore, Matthew | So | JV | 25:26.61 | 7:57 | 3.2 | 64/85 | 18/24 | 29/37 | 2/2 | 24:48 | 24:48 | |||
Moses, Harry | Sr | JV | 22:04.99 | 6:54 | 3.2 | 42/85 | 10/24 | 19/37 | 2/4 | 22:32 (0:27,2.0) |
22:32 (0:27,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Nicholson, Charlie | Sr | JV | 22:57.53 | 7:10 | 3.2 | 47/85 | 12/24 | 22/37 | 2/4 | 21:33 | 20:33 | |||
O'Connor, Quinn | So | V | 18:42.22 | 5:51 | 3.2 | 14/32 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 3/5 | 20:42 (2:00,9.6) |
20:42 (2:00,9.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Quaschnick, Matt | So | JV | 23:09.31 | 7:14 | 3.2 | 49/85 | 13/24 | 23/37 | 2/4 | 29:29 (6:20,21.5) |
29:29 (6:20,21.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ramsouer, Andrew | So | JV | 25:33.14 | 7:59 | 3.2 | 65/85 | 19/24 | 30/37 | 2/2 | 33:30 (7:57,23.7) |
33:30 (7:57,23.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rathee, Sagar | Jr | JV | 25:58.63 | 8:07 | 3.2 | 67/85 | 20/24 | 33/37 | 2/2 | 30:20 (4:21,14.4) |
30:20 (4:21,14.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Reimann, Chris | Jr | V | 19:05.65 | 5:58 | 3.2 | 19/32 | 4/7 | 5/37 | 4/5 | 19:12 (0:06,0.6) |
19:12 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rivera, Dane | Fr | Fr | 25:34.53 | 8:00 | 3.2 | 41/47 | 5/6 | 31/37 | 4/4 | |||||
Rosas, Christian | So | JV | 23:32.96 | 7:22 | 3.2 | 52/85 | 16/24 | 26/37 | 2/2 | 24:57 (1:24,5.6) |
24:57 (1:24,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Saucedo, Nick | Fr | Fr | 25:57.76 | 8:07 | 3.2 | 43/47 | 6/6 | 32/37 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sharp, Nolan | Fr | Fr | 21:18.86 | 6:40 | 3.2 | 14/47 | 1/6 | 15/37 | 4/5 | |||||
Stone, Noah | Fr | V | 20:36.13 | 6:26 | 3.2 | 27/32 | 7/7 | 12/37 | 3/4 | |||||
Veloz, Alec | Fr | Fr | 24:12.33 | 7:34 | 3.2 | 37/47 | 4/6 | 28/37 | 4/4 | |||||
Vinzon, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 21:35.93 | 6:45 | 3.2 | 18/47 | 2/6 | 17/37 | 4/5 | |||||
Watson, Ben | Jr | JV | 21:40.37 | 6:46 | 3.2 | 37/85 | 9/24 | 18/37 | 2/4 | 24:46 (3:06,12.5) |
24:37 (2:57,12.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Williams, Dylan | Jr | JV | 29:40.14 | 9:16 | 3.2 | 78/85 | 24/24 | 37/37 | 2/2 | |||||
Wood, Brett | Jr | JV | 23:57.64 | 7:29 | 3.2 | 54/85 | 17/24 | 27/37 | 2/2 | 21:09 | 21:09 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/4 | 94:13 1:02 |
3.2 | 5:53 | 5:42 | 6:01 | 78 | 5:37 | 94:09 | 94:09 | Christian Chavez (7), Quinn O'Connor (14), Conor Forsythe (18), Chris Reimann (19), Conor Langlois (20) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 99:39 1:43 |
3.2 | 6:14 | 5:54 | 6:26 | 43 | 6:05 | 102:12 (2:33,2.5) |
102:12 (2:33,2.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Joel Foster (2), Spencer Bowen (6), Anthony Gamboa (10), Tim Colbert (11), Isaac Marcia (14) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 107:04 1:16 |
3.2 | 6:41 | 6:30 | 6:54 | 57 | 6:18 | 112:25 (5:21,4.8) |
112:25 (5:21,4.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Kenneth Kramer (8), Hunter Gabel (9), Kenneth Hudson (11), Ben Watson (13), Harry Moses (16) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 115:27 0:40 |
3.2 | 7:13 | 7:06 | 7:19 | 50 | 6:27 | 123:32 (8:05,6.5) |
123:32 (8:05,6.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Zach Edwards (8), Charlie Nicholson (9), Matt Quaschnick (10), Blake Kirschbaum (11), Alex Koran (12) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 124:29 2:26 |
3.2 | 7:47 | 7:22 | 8:07 | 50 | 6:38 | Christian Rosas (8), Brett Wood (9), Matthew Moore (10), Andrew Ramsouer (11), Sagar Rathee (12) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 115:17 4:16 |
3.2 | 7:12 | 6:40 | 8:00 | 104 | 6:18 | 116:44 (1:27,1.2) |
109:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Nolan Sharp (13), Nathan Vinzon (17), Alex Fowler (23), Alec Veloz (25), Dane Rivera (26) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Israel Cardona | North Torrance | 17:22.64 | 5:26 | ||||||||
2 | Drew Sato | Jr | Torrance | 17:25.77 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Hunter Johnson | Sr | Torrance | 17:49.19 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Nick Lofgren | Fr | South Torrance | 17:55 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Dimitri Kumurage | Jr | South Torrance | 18:01.66 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Michael Bui | Sr | Torrance | 18:06.37 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Christian Chavez | Sr | El Segundo | 18:13.37 | 5:42 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 4/5 | 19:53 (1:40) |
19:53 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Timothy Harvey | So | Torrance | 18:13.73 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Yujin Okuda | So | Torrance | 18:21.14 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Brian Major | Sr | South Torrance | 18:29.55 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Johnson | Sr | South Torrance | 18:34.53 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Noah Shaw | So | Torrance | 18:39.37 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Draven Meredith | Jr | Torrance | 18:40.35 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Quinn O'Connor | So | El Segundo | 18:42.22 | 5:51 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 3/5 | 20:42 (2:00) |
20:42 (2:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Justine Shimane | North Torrance | 18:46.5 | 5:52 | ||||||||
16 | John Arias | North Torrance | 18:48.36 | 5:53 | ||||||||
17 | Jordan Sakai | North Torrance | 18:50.15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
18 | Conor Forsythe | Jr | El Segundo | 18:56.36 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 4/37 | 4/5 | 19:46 (0:50) |
19:46 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Chris Reimann | Jr | El Segundo | 19:05.65 | 5:58 | 4/7 | 5/37 | 4/5 | 19:12 (0:06) |
19:12 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Conor Langlois | So | El Segundo | 19:15.14 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 6/37 | 2/4 | ||||
21 | Ethan Liang | Jr | El Segundo | 19:37.56 | 6:08 | 6/7 | 7/37 | 2/4 | 21:14 (1:36) |
21:14 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Jay Matsumoto | So | South Torrance | 19:46.62 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Derek Foster | Sr | South Torrance | 19:54.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Andy Wong | South Torrance | 20:15.67 | 6:20 | ||||||||
25 | Kim Hyunski | North Torrance | 20:17.13 | 6:20 | ||||||||
26 | Cory Hamada | North Torrance | 20:20.24 | 6:21 | ||||||||
27 | Noah Stone | Fr | El Segundo | 20:36.13 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 12/37 | 3/4 | ||||
28 | Marcus Yamanaka | North Torrance | 21:01.49 | 6:34 | ||||||||
29 | Darrell Carey | Jr | Centennial High School | 23:46.15 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Ross | So | Centennial High School | 30:30 | 9:32 | |||||||
31 | Kirk Green | Sr | Centennial High School | 30:32 | 9:33 | |||||||
32 | Mario Rice | Jr | Centennial High School | 30:32 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
89:56 17:59 5:37 |
28 | Drew Sato Jr 17:26 5:27 2 |
Hunter Johnson Sr 17:49 5:34 3 |
Michael Bui Sr 18:06 5:39 6 |
Timothy Harvey So 18:14 5:42 8 |
Yujin Okuda So 18:21 5:44 9 |
Noah Shaw So 18:39 5:50 12 |
Draven Meredith Jr 18:40 5:50 13 |
2 | South Torrance 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
92:47 18:33 5:48 |
52 | Nick Lofgren Fr 17:55 5:36 4 |
Dimitri Kumurage Jr 18:02 5:38 5 |
Brian Major Sr 18:30 5:47 10 |
Tyler Johnson Sr 18:35 5:48 11 |
Jay Matsumoto So 19:47 6:11 22 |
Derek Foster Sr 19:54 6:13 23 |
Andy Wong - 20:16 6:20 24 |
3 | North Torrance 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
94:05 18:49 5:53 |
74 | Israel Cardona - 17:23 5:26 1 |
Justine Shimane - 18:47 5:52 15 |
John Arias - 18:48 5:53 16 |
Jordan Sakai - 18:50 5:53 17 |
Kim Hyunski - 20:17 6:20 25 |
Cory Hamada - 20:20 6:21 26 |
Marcus Yamanaka - 21:01 6:34 28 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
94:13 18:51 5:53 |
78 | Christian Chavez Sr 18:13 5:42 7 |
Quinn O'Connor So 18:42 5:51 14 |
Conor Forsythe Jr 18:56 5:55 18 |
Chris Reimann Jr 19:06 5:58 19 |
Conor Langlois So 19:15 6:01 20 |
Ethan Liang Jr 19:38 6:08 21 |
Noah Stone Fr 20:36 6:26 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Martin | Sr | Torrance | 18:51.86 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Joel Foster | Jr | El Segundo | 18:53.1 | 5:54 | 1/24 | 3/37 | 2/6 | 19:17 (0:24) |
19:17 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Ian Connett | So | Torrance | 19:22.17 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Ito | So | Torrance | 19:38.11 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Tanisaka | So | Torrance | 19:43.52 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Spencer Bowen | Jr | El Segundo | 19:45.44 | 6:10 | 2/24 | 8/37 | 2/6 | 20:28 (0:43) |
20:28 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Richard Vivas | Jr | Torrance | 19:49.58 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Alan Carlos | So | Torrance | 20:03.47 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Myles Wingfield | Jr | Torrance | 20:04.24 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Ohara | Jr | Torrance | 20:07.88 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Gamboa | Sr | El Segundo | 20:08.63 | 6:18 | 3/24 | 9/37 | 2/5 | ||||
12 | David Liu | So | Torrance | 20:13.17 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Dill | Sr | Torrance | 20:14.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Tim Colbert | Jr | El Segundo | 20:16.22 | 6:20 | 4/24 | 10/37 | 2/5 | 22:00 (1:44) |
22:00 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Kris Yonesaki | So | Torrance | 20:18.65 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Evan Tuliglowski | Jr | Torrance | 20:26.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Jesus Robles | Jr | Centennial High School | 20:32.59 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Lee | Sr | South Torrance | 20:33.72 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Isaac Marcia | So | El Segundo | 20:35.93 | 6:26 | 5/24 | 11/37 | 2/4 | 22:00 (1:24) |
22:00 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Andres Eddowes | So | South Torrance | 20:38.98 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Santamaria | Jr | Torrance | 20:40.01 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Randy Reinhardt | Sr | South Torrance | 20:44.91 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Kenneth Kramer | Fr | El Segundo | 20:49.39 | 6:30 | 6/24 | 13/37 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Kevin Small | Jr | Torrance | 20:51.75 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Colton Farmer | Sr | South Torrance | 20:58.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Zachary Johnson | Sr | Torrance | 21:00.48 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Tristan Honda | Jr | Torrance | 21:01.59 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Hunter Gabel | So | El Segundo | 21:06.51 | 6:36 | 7/24 | 14/37 | 2/4 | 24:17 (3:10) |
24:17 (3:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Vidal Jovel | So | Torrance | 21:08.17 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | James Hong | So | Torrance | 21:12.56 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Gietzen | So | South Torrance | 21:13.21 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Shogo Kono | So | Torrance | 21:18.67 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Matt Homes | So | South Torrance | 21:22.18 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Kenneth Hudson | Sr | El Segundo | 21:22.69 | 6:41 | 8/24 | 16/37 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Matt Jiang | So | South Torrance | 21:23.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Adam Wolverton | Jr | Torrance | 21:34.15 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Ben Watson | Jr | El Segundo | 21:40.37 | 6:46 | 9/24 | 18/37 | 2/4 | 24:46 (3:06) |
24:37 (2:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Ted Akiyama | So | South Torrance | 21:42.86 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Chase Rall | Jr | South Torrance | 21:46.73 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Reagan Yap | Jr | Torrance | 21:55.32 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Roy Garza | So | Torrance | 22:03.29 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Harry Moses | Sr | El Segundo | 22:04.99 | 6:54 | 10/24 | 19/37 | 2/4 | 22:32 (0:27) |
22:32 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
43 | Carlos Guzman | Jr | Centennial High School | 22:41.86 | 7:06 | |||||||
44 | Zach Edwards | So | El Segundo | 22:44.72 | 7:06 | 11/24 | 21/37 | 2/4 | ||||
45 | Waleed Afaq | Sr | South Torrance | 22:54.25 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Chang | So | South Torrance | 22:56.83 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Charlie Nicholson | Sr | El Segundo | 22:57.53 | 7:10 | 12/24 | 22/37 | 2/4 | 21:33 | 20:33 | ||
48 | Aleksei Messerschmidt | Jr | Lawndale | 23:01.92 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Matt Quaschnick | So | El Segundo | 23:09.31 | 7:14 | 13/24 | 23/37 | 2/4 | 29:29 (6:20) |
29:29 (6:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Blake Kirschbaum | Sr | El Segundo | 23:10.21 | 7:14 | 14/24 | 24/37 | 2/4 | 23:04 | 23:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
51 | Alex Koran | So | El Segundo | 23:24.95 | 7:19 | 15/24 | 25/37 | 2/3 | 25:26 (2:01) |
25:26 (2:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Christian Rosas | So | El Segundo | 23:32.96 | 7:22 | 16/24 | 26/37 | 2/2 | 24:57 (1:24) |
24:57 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
53 | Qadri Zeeshan | So | Torrance | 23:34.83 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Brett Wood | Jr | El Segundo | 23:57.64 | 7:29 | 17/24 | 27/37 | 2/2 | 21:09 | 21:09 | ||
55 | David Wang | So | Torrance | 23:59.72 | 7:30 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Carr | Jr | Centennial High School | 24:04.69 | 7:31 | |||||||
57 | Franisco Carcoza | Fr | Centennial High School | 24:11.51 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Cao | So | South Torrance | 24:15.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
59 | Jeffrey Zuniga | So | Torrance | 24:25.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
60 | Jake Sulpise | So | Torrance | 24:33.67 | 7:41 | |||||||
61 | Leopoldo Ramirez | Fr | Lawndale | 24:55.01 | 7:47 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Choi | So | South Torrance | 24:56.64 | 7:48 | |||||||
63 | Myles Martin | So | South Torrance | 24:59.34 | 7:49 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Moore | So | El Segundo | 25:26.61 | 7:57 | 18/24 | 29/37 | 2/2 | 24:48 | 24:48 | ||
65 | Andrew Ramsouer | So | El Segundo | 25:33.14 | 7:59 | 19/24 | 30/37 | 2/2 | 33:30 (7:57) |
33:30 (7:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Myles Herring | So | Lawndale | 25:57.33 | 8:07 | |||||||
67 | Sagar Rathee | Jr | El Segundo | 25:58.63 | 8:07 | 20/24 | 33/37 | 2/2 | 30:20 (4:21) |
30:20 (4:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
68 | Brandon Castellanos | North Torrance | 26:09.71 | 8:11 | ||||||||
69 | Gregory Jew | North Torrance | 26:14.67 | 8:12 | ||||||||
70 | Alex Hentz | Fr | El Segundo | 27:39.96 | 8:39 | 21/24 | 34/37 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Nick Meneses | Jr | El Segundo | 27:43.67 | 8:40 | 22/24 | 35/37 | 2/2 | 30:17 (2:33) |
30:17 (2:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
72 | Castillo Esteban | So | Lawndale | 28:44.95 | 8:59 | |||||||
73 | Antonio Garay | Sr | Centennial High School | 28:46.45 | 9:00 | |||||||
74 | Chris Judge | Jr | El Segundo | 28:48.36 | 9:00 | 23/24 | 36/37 | 2/2 | 30:44 (1:56) |
27:20 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
75 | Jesus Mora | Sr | Centennial High School | 28:57.31 | 9:03 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Lopez | So | Centennial High School | 29:31.31 | 9:14 | |||||||
77 | Luis Alvarado | Jr | Centennial High School | 29:32.14 | 9:14 | |||||||
78 | Dylan Williams | Jr | El Segundo | 29:40.14 | 9:16 | 24/24 | 37/37 | 2/2 | ||||
79 | David Collijns | Fr | Centennial High School | 35:32 | 11:06 | |||||||
80 | Jermel Armstrong | Jr | Centennial High School | 36:06 | 11:17 | |||||||
81 | Enrique Ramirez | Jr | Centennial High School | 36:06 | 11:17 | |||||||
82 | Alfie Manor | Sr | Centennial High School | 36:16 | 11:20 | |||||||
83 | Angel Vera | Sr | Centennial High School | 38:00 | 11:53 | |||||||
84 | Carlos Orellana | So | Centennial High School | 38:00 | 11:53 | |||||||
85 | A'ton Mortis | Fr | Centennial High School | 38:00 | 11:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
97:25 19:29 6:05 |
20 | Michael Martin Sr 18:52 5:54 1 |
Ian Connett So 19:22 6:03 3 |
Cameron Ito So 19:38 6:08 4 |
Jonathan Tanisaka So 19:44 6:10 5 |
Richard Vivas Jr 19:50 6:12 7 |
Alan Carlos So 20:03 6:16 8 |
Myles Wingfield Jr 20:04 6:16 9 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
99:39 19:56 6:14 |
43 | Joel Foster Jr 18:53 5:54 2 |
Spencer Bowen Jr 19:45 6:10 6 |
Anthony Gamboa Sr 20:09 6:18 10 |
Tim Colbert Jr 20:16 6:20 11 |
Isaac Marcia So 20:36 6:26 14 |
Kenneth Kramer Fr 20:49 6:30 17 |
Hunter Gabel So 21:07 6:36 19 |
3 | South Torrance 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
104:10 20:50 6:31 |
82 | Andrew Lee Sr 20:34 6:26 13 |
Andres Eddowes So 20:39 6:27 15 |
Randy Reinhardt Sr 20:45 6:29 16 |
Colton Farmer Sr 20:59 6:33 18 |
Nicholas Gietzen So 21:13 6:38 20 |
Matt Homes So 21:22 6:41 21 |
Matt Jiang So 21:23 6:41 22 |
4 | Centennial High School 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 8:14 |
120:17 24:03 7:31 |
110 | Jesus Robles Jr 20:33 6:25 12 |
Carlos Guzman Jr 22:42 7:06 23 |
Kevin Carr Jr 24:05 7:31 24 |
Franisco Carcoza Fr 24:12 7:34 25 |
Antonio Garay Sr 28:46 9:00 26 |
Jesus Mora Sr 28:57 9:03 27 |
Kevin Lopez So 29:31 9:14 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
100:43 20:09 6:18 |
15 | Alan Carlos So 20:03 6:16 1 |
Myles Wingfield Jr 20:04 6:16 2 |
Ryan Ohara Jr 20:08 6:17 3 |
David Liu So 20:13 6:19 4 |
Ryan Dill Sr 20:15 6:20 5 |
Kris Yonesaki So 20:19 6:21 6 |
Evan Tuliglowski Jr 20:27 6:23 7 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
107:04 21:25 6:41 |
57 | Kenneth Kramer Fr 20:49 6:30 8 |
Hunter Gabel So 21:07 6:36 9 |
Kenneth Hudson Sr 21:23 6:41 11 |
Ben Watson Jr 21:40 6:46 13 |
Harry Moses Sr 22:05 6:54 16 |
Zach Edwards So 22:45 7:06 17 |
Charlie Nicholson Sr 22:58 7:10 20 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
109:09 21:50 6:49 |
69 | Matt Homes So 21:22 6:41 10 |
Matt Jiang So 21:23 6:41 12 |
Ted Akiyama So 21:43 6:47 14 |
Chase Rall Jr 21:47 6:48 15 |
Waleed Afaq Sr 22:54 7:09 18 |
Andrew Chang So 22:57 7:10 19 |
Kevin Cao So 24:16 7:35 21 |
4 | Centennial High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:09 |
159:39 31:56 9:59 |
120 | Jesus Mora Sr 28:57 9:03 22 |
Kevin Lopez So 29:31 9:14 23 |
Luis Alvarado Jr 29:32 9:14 24 |
David Collijns Fr 35:32 11:06 25 |
Jermel Armstrong Jr 36:06 11:17 26 |
Enrique Ramirez Jr 36:06 11:17 27 |
Alfie Manor Sr 36:16 11:20 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
103:18 20:40 6:27 |
15 | Kris Yonesaki So 20:19 6:21 1 |
Evan Tuliglowski Jr 20:27 6:23 2 |
Anthony Santamaria Jr 20:40 6:28 3 |
Kevin Small Jr 20:52 6:31 4 |
Zachary Johnson Sr 21:00 6:34 5 |
Tristan Honda Jr 21:02 6:34 6 |
Vidal Jovel So 21:08 6:36 7 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
115:27 23:05 7:13 |
50 | Zach Edwards So 22:45 7:06 8 |
Charlie Nicholson Sr 22:58 7:10 9 |
Matt Quaschnick So 23:09 7:14 10 |
Blake Kirschbaum Sr 23:10 7:14 11 |
Alex Koran So 23:25 7:19 12 |
Christian Rosas So 23:33 7:22 13 |
Brett Wood Jr 23:58 7:29 14 |
3 | Centennial High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
186:22 37:16 11:39 |
85 | Enrique Ramirez Jr 36:06 11:17 15 |
Alfie Manor Sr 36:16 11:20 16 |
Angel Vera Sr 38:00 11:53 17 |
Carlos Orellana So 38:00 11:53 18 |
A'ton Mortis Fr 38:00 11:53 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
106:15 21:15 6:38 |
15 | Tristan Honda Jr 21:02 6:34 1 |
Vidal Jovel So 21:08 6:36 2 |
James Hong So 21:13 6:38 3 |
Shogo Kono So 21:19 6:40 4 |
Adam Wolverton Jr 21:34 6:44 5 |
Reagan Yap Jr 21:55 6:51 6 |
Roy Garza So 22:03 6:54 7 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:26 |
124:29 24:54 7:47 |
50 | Christian Rosas So 23:33 7:22 8 |
Brett Wood Jr 23:58 7:29 9 |
Matthew Moore So 25:27 7:57 10 |
Andrew Ramsouer So 25:33 7:59 11 |
Sagar Rathee Jr 25:59 8:07 12 |
Alex Hentz Fr 27:40 8:39 13 |
Nick Meneses Jr 27:44 8:40 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Mizukami | Fr | Torrance | 19:04.76 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Adam Aguirre | Fr | South Torrance | 19:40.25 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Sebastian Lee | So | Torrance | 20:16.53 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Samm Iwamasa | Fr | Torrance | 20:17.41 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Herrman | North Torrance | 20:21.37 | 6:22 | ||||||||
6 | Sam Iwamasa | Torrance | 20:29.95 | 6:24 | ||||||||
7 | Daylen Kung | Fr | Torrance | 20:37.37 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Del Tanino | North Torrance | 20:44.88 | 6:29 | ||||||||
9 | Kahlil Kochiyama | North Torrance | 20:53.03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
10 | Timothy Fuentes | Fr | Torrance | 20:55.78 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Edward Rah | Fr | Torrance | 21:13.04 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Elijah Peldez | Fr | Torrance | 21:14.82 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Eric Xu | Fr | South Torrance | 21:17.79 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Nolan Sharp | Fr | El Segundo | 21:18.86 | 6:40 | 1/6 | 15/37 | 4/5 | ||||
15 | Daniel Bybee | North Torrance | 21:19.85 | 6:40 | ||||||||
16 | David Snowiss | Fr | South Torrance | 21:23.63 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Chung | Fr | South Torrance | 21:25.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Vinzon | Fr | El Segundo | 21:35.93 | 6:45 | 2/6 | 17/37 | 4/5 | ||||
19 | Brad Yanagi | North Torrance | 21:39 | 6:46 | ||||||||
20 | Alex Baldauf | Fr | South Torrance | 22:03.46 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Jack Spencer | Fr | South Torrance | 22:04.46 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Robinson | Fr | South Torrance | 22:10.56 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Justin Rocha | Torrance | 22:18.28 | 6:58 | ||||||||
24 | Fernando Dimitri | North Torrance | 22:31.06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
25 | Sean Kato | Fr | South Torrance | 22:34.83 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Alex Fowler | Fr | El Segundo | 22:35.05 | 7:03 | 3/6 | 20/37 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Ignacio Dominguez | North Torrance | 22:40.49 | 7:05 | ||||||||
28 | Zachary Tanimoto | Fr | South Torrance | 22:53.77 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Jinnu Kim | Fr | Torrance | 23:09.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
30 | Bryan Vidal | Fr | Torrance | 23:23.05 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Isaku Shao | Fr | Torrance | 23:34.87 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Yuki Sekine | Fr | Torrance | 23:45.88 | 7:26 | |||||||
33 | Jeff Kaplan | Fr | South Torrance | 23:56.39 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Allen Chang | Fr | South Torrance | 23:57.57 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Alan Quezada | Fr | Lawndale | 24:08.16 | 7:33 | |||||||
36 | Kris Wing | North Torrance | 24:11.54 | 7:34 | ||||||||
37 | Alec Veloz | Fr | El Segundo | 24:12.33 | 7:34 | 4/6 | 28/37 | 4/4 | ||||
38 | Michael Bonillas | Fr | South Torrance | 24:40.58 | 7:43 | |||||||
39 | Giovanni Moreno | Fr | Lawndale | 25:27.29 | 7:57 | |||||||
40 | Jose Leal | Fr | Lawndale | 25:30.27 | 7:58 | |||||||
41 | Dane Rivera | Fr | El Segundo | 25:34.53 | 8:00 | 5/6 | 31/37 | 4/4 | ||||
42 | Lui Nonaka | Fr | South Torrance | 25:49.74 | 8:04 | |||||||
43 | Nick Saucedo | Fr | El Segundo | 25:57.76 | 8:07 | 6/6 | 32/37 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Tariq Mihlar | Fr | South Torrance | 29:46.22 | 9:18 | |||||||
45 | Evan Radmilovich | Fr | South Torrance | 30:49.52 | 9:38 | |||||||
46 | Branden Yi | Fr | South Torrance | 31:12.45 | 9:45 | |||||||
47 | Jovan Castillo | Fr | Torrance | 34:18.65 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
100:46 20:09 6:18 |
21 | Ryan Mizukami Fr 19:05 5:58 1 |
Sebastian Lee So 20:17 6:20 3 |
Samm Iwamasa Fr 20:17 6:20 4 |
Sam Iwamasa - 20:30 6:24 6 |
Daylen Kung Fr 20:37 6:27 7 |
Timothy Fuentes Fr 20:56 6:32 10 |
Edward Rah Fr 21:13 6:38 11 |
2 | North Torrance 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
104:58 21:00 6:34 |
54 | Jacob Herrman - 20:21 6:22 5 |
Del Tanino - 20:45 6:29 8 |
Kahlil Kochiyama - 20:53 6:32 9 |
Daniel Bybee - 21:20 6:40 14 |
Brad Yanagi - 21:39 6:46 18 |
Fernando Dimitri - 22:31 7:02 22 |
Ignacio Dominguez - 22:40 7:05 24 |
3 | South Torrance 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
105:50 21:10 6:37 |
64 | Adam Aguirre Fr 19:40 6:09 2 |
Eric Xu Fr 21:18 6:39 12 |
David Snowiss Fr 21:24 6:41 15 |
Jacob Chung Fr 21:25 6:42 16 |
Alex Baldauf Fr 22:03 6:54 19 |
Jack Spencer Fr 22:04 6:54 20 |
Thomas Robinson Fr 22:11 6:56 21 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:16 |
115:17 23:03 7:12 |
104 | Nolan Sharp Fr 21:19 6:40 13 |
Nathan Vinzon Fr 21:36 6:45 17 |
Alex Fowler Fr 22:35 7:03 23 |
Alec Veloz Fr 24:12 7:34 25 |
Dane Rivera Fr 25:35 8:00 26 |
Nick Saucedo Fr 25:58 8:07 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.2 mi |
All at 3.2 mi |
JV | Sarah Zerga, Jr, 21:52.4, South Torrance | South Torrance, 114:49.1, 40 |
V | Anna Farello, Jr, 19:42.7, El Segundo | El Segundo, 105:25.6, 39 |