El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Palos Verdes HS on 10/12/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almanza, Korie | So | JV | 33:34.48 | 11:11 | 3 | 53/58 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 2/3 | 36:57.27 (3:23,9.1) |
36:57.27 (3:23,9.1) |
28:52 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Araque, Amanda | So | JV | 29:40.49 | 9:53 | 3 | 37/58 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 2/3 | 30:43.09 (1:03,3.4) |
30:43.09 (1:03,3.4) |
24:39 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Brooks, Kendall | Fr | JV | 28:39.45 | 9:33 | 3 | 26/58 | 5/13 | 12/20 | 3/3 | 22:33 | ||||
Brown, Darcy | Sr | V | 23:08.97 | 7:43 | 3 | 15/26 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 4/4 | 22:47.17 | 22:47.17 | 19:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Elfarissi, Rita | So | JV | 30:09.17 | 10:03 | 3 | 38/58 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 2/3 | 22:02 | ||||
Farello, Anna | Jr | V | 20:14.77 | 6:45 | 3 | 1/26 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 1/4 | 22:07.77 (1:53,8.5) |
22:07.77 (1:53,8.5) |
18:02 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Feldman, Laura | Fr | JV | 29:01.43 | 9:40 | 3 | 30/58 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 3/3 | 24:33 | ||||
Forsythe, Karly | Fr | JV | 26:44.49 | 8:55 | 3 | 15/58 | 3/13 | 10/20 | 3/4 | 22:32 | ||||
Freiburger, Megan | Jr | V | 22:34.57 | 7:32 | 3 | 8/26 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 3/4 | 21:14.52 | 20:59.55 | 18:28 | ||
Geisel, Sabrina | Jr | JV | 27:53.4 | 9:18 | 3 | 22/58 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 3/4 | 33:33.73 (5:40,16.9) |
33:33.73 (5:40,16.9) |
24:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Haley, Jordan | So | JV | 26:05.08 | 8:42 | 3 | 9/58 | 1/13 | 8/20 | 3/5 | |||||
Hoffman, Mary | Jr | V | 25:58.08 | 8:39 | 3 | 25/26 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 2/2 | 25:19.85 | 25:19.85 | 21:00 | ||
Jacob, Sharon | So | JV | 29:16.68 | 9:46 | 3 | 32/58 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 3/3 | 28:51.56 | 28:51.56 | 23:02 | ||
Kapoor, Tanya | So | JV | 33:01.18 | 11:00 | 3 | 51/58 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 3/3 | 28:38 | ||||
Lee, Jessica | Fr | JV | 28:49.93 | 9:37 | 3 | 29/58 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 3/3 | 23:50 | ||||
Lee, Katianna | So | V | 24:08.04 | 8:03 | 3 | 18/26 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 4/4 | 23:57.83 | 23:57.83 | 19:44 | ||
Padlipsky, Sarah | So | V | 25:19.9 | 8:27 | 3 | 23/26 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 3/4 | 20:34 | ||||
Preciado, Ashley | So | JV | 33:37.47 | 11:12 | 3 | 54/58 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 2/2 | 28:03 | ||||
Vezina, Macy | Jr | V | 24:31.79 | 8:11 | 3 | 21/26 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/4 | 24:13.65 | 24:13.65 | 19:56 | ||
Wilbanks, Sydney | Fr | JV | 26:07.99 | 8:43 | 3 | 10/58 | 2/13 | 9/20 | 3/5 | 20:39 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/4 | 114:38 4:17 |
3 | 7:39 | 6:45 | 8:11 | 63 | 7:25 | 112:31 | 112:31 | 96:59 96:59 |
Anna Farello (1), Megan Freiburger (8), Darcy Brown (15), Katianna Lee (18), Macy Vezina (21) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/3 | 135:30 2:34 |
3 | 9:02 | 8:42 | 9:33 | 71 | 8:23 | 135:17 | 127:48 | 110:25 110:25 |
Jordan Haley (9), Sydney Wilbanks (10), Karly Forsythe (15), Sabrina Geisel (18), Kendall Brooks (19) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 146:58 1:19 |
3 | 9:48 | 9:37 | 10:03 | 65 | 9:04 | 161:11 (14:14,8.8) |
161:11 (14:14,8.8%) |
134:40 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jessica Lee (11), Laura Feldman (12), Sharon Jacob (13), Amanda Araque (14), Rita Elfarissi (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Farello | Jr | El Segundo | 20:14.77 | 6:45 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 1/4 | 22:08 (1:53) |
22:08 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Erica Debiasio | Sr | South Torrance | 20:56.74 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Ilima Kung | Sr | Torrance | 21:25.68 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Calene Morris | Sr | Torrance | 21:35.03 | 7:12 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Zamora | Jr | South Torrance | 21:46.12 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Caylin Ofsanko | Sr | South Torrance | 21:59.23 | 7:20 | |||||||
7 | Rachael Dela Cruz | Fr | Torrance | 22:17.25 | 7:26 | |||||||
8 | Megan Freiburger | Jr | El Segundo | 22:34.57 | 7:32 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 3/4 | 21:14.52 | 20:59.55 | ||
9 | Stephanie Allen | Jr | North Torrance | 22:42.61 | 7:34 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Wong | So | Torrance | 22:54.62 | 7:38 | |||||||
11 | Elisa Carlson | Jr | South Torrance | 22:59.87 | 7:40 | |||||||
12 | Judith Torres | So | Torrance | 23:04.03 | 7:41 | |||||||
13 | Allison Chapman | Jr | North Torrance | 23:05.39 | 7:42 | |||||||
14 | Deanna Davis | Jr | North Torrance | 23:05.71 | 7:42 | |||||||
15 | Darcy Brown | Sr | El Segundo | 23:08.97 | 7:43 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 4/4 | 22:47.17 | 22:47.17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
16 | Elizabeth Salinger | Sr | Torrance | 23:31.46 | 7:50 | |||||||
17 | Jasmine Margetts | Fr | North Torrance | 23:43.76 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Katianna Lee | So | El Segundo | 24:08.04 | 8:03 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 4/4 | 23:57.83 | 23:57.83 | ||
19 | Kailee Takashima | Jr | South Torrance | 24:11.62 | 8:04 | |||||||
20 | Ericka Walden | Jr | Torrance | 24:27.71 | 8:09 | |||||||
21 | Macy Vezina | Jr | El Segundo | 24:31.79 | 8:11 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/4 | 24:13.65 | 24:13.65 | ||
22 | Sarah Zerga | Jr | South Torrance | 24:33.11 | 8:11 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Padlipsky | So | El Segundo | 25:19.9 | 8:27 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 3/4 | ||||
24 | Alicia Iwakiri | Jr | North Torrance | 25:44.61 | 8:35 | |||||||
25 | Mary Hoffman | Jr | El Segundo | 25:58.08 | 8:39 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 2/2 | 25:19.85 | 25:19.85 | ||
26 | Jamie Chafe | Jr | North Torrance | 25:58.08 | 8:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
111:17 22:15 7:25 |
36 | Ilima Kung Sr 21:26 7:09 3 |
Calene Morris Sr 21:35 7:12 4 |
Rachael Dela Cruz Fr 22:17 7:26 7 |
Sarah Wong So 22:55 7:38 10 |
Judith Torres So 23:04 7:41 12 |
Elizabeth Salinger Sr 23:31 7:50 16 |
Ericka Walden Jr 24:28 8:09 20 |
2 | South Torrance 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:15 |
111:54 22:23 7:28 |
43 | Erica Debiasio Sr 20:57 6:59 2 |
Sydney Zamora Jr 21:46 7:15 5 |
Caylin Ofsanko Sr 21:59 7:20 6 |
Elisa Carlson Jr 23:00 7:40 11 |
Kailee Takashima Jr 24:12 8:04 19 |
Sarah Zerga Jr 24:33 8:11 22 |
|
3 | El Segundo 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:17 |
114:38 22:56 7:39 |
63 | Anna Farello Jr 20:15 6:45 1 |
Megan Freiburger Jr 22:35 7:32 8 |
Darcy Brown Sr 23:09 7:43 15 |
Katianna Lee So 24:08 8:03 18 |
Macy Vezina Jr 24:32 8:11 21 |
Sarah Padlipsky So 25:20 8:27 23 |
Mary Hoffman Jr 25:58 8:39 25 |
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
118:22 23:40 7:53 |
77 | Stephanie Allen Jr 22:43 7:34 9 |
Allison Chapman Jr 23:05 7:42 13 |
Deanna Davis Jr 23:06 7:42 14 |
Jasmine Margetts Fr 23:44 7:55 17 |
Alicia Iwakiri Jr 25:45 8:35 24 |
Jamie Chafe Jr 25:58 8:39 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harleen Singh | Fr | South Torrance | 24:10.83 | 8:04 | |||||||
2 | Marissa Peressini | Jr | Torrance | 24:34.79 | 8:12 | |||||||
3 | Mandi Johnson | Jr | South Torrance | 24:48.46 | 8:16 | |||||||
4 | Renee Wright | Sr | Torrance | 24:51.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
5 | Amanda Miles | Jr | Torrance | 25:14.22 | 8:25 | |||||||
6 | Anabelle Clegg | Fr | South Torrance | 25:27.16 | 8:29 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Aaron | So | South Torrance | 25:38.26 | 8:33 | |||||||
8 | Adriana Sheu | Fr | South Torrance | 25:43.59 | 8:35 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Haley | So | El Segundo | 26:05.08 | 8:42 | 1/13 | 8/20 | 3/5 | ||||
10 | Sydney Wilbanks | Fr | El Segundo | 26:07.99 | 8:43 | 2/13 | 9/20 | 3/5 | ||||
11 | Katie Neumann | So | Torrance | 26:14.44 | 8:45 | |||||||
12 | Nicole Perez | Jr | Torrance | 26:30.11 | 8:50 | |||||||
13 | Melissa Pena | Sr | Torrance | 26:38.98 | 8:53 | |||||||
14 | Anna Horton | So | South Torrance | 26:42.52 | 8:54 | |||||||
15 | Karly Forsythe | Fr | El Segundo | 26:44.49 | 8:55 | 3/13 | 10/20 | 3/4 | ||||
16 | Rhiannon Meredith | Fr | Torrance | 26:48.18 | 8:56 | |||||||
17 | Eva Santy | So | South Torrance | 27:05.79 | 9:02 | |||||||
18 | Devyn Sato | Sr | Torrance | 27:21.64 | 9:07 | |||||||
19 | Stephanie Peacock | Jr | Torrance | 27:35.02 | 9:12 | |||||||
20 | Cristal Platt | Jr | Torrance | 27:41.48 | 9:14 | |||||||
21 | Colleen Woodman | Sr | Torrance | 27:42.59 | 9:14 | |||||||
22 | Sabrina Geisel | Jr | El Segundo | 27:53.4 | 9:18 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 3/4 | 33:34 (5:40) |
33:34 (5:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Brianna Lytle | So | North Torrance | 28:03.43 | 9:21 | |||||||
24 | Marissa Gin | Fr | South Torrance | 28:07.84 | 9:23 | |||||||
25 | Nicole Kozai | Fr | North Torrance | 28:26.42 | 9:29 | |||||||
26 | Kendall Brooks | Fr | El Segundo | 28:39.45 | 9:33 | 5/13 | 12/20 | 3/3 | ||||
27 | Holly Limm | Sr | Torrance | 28:43.24 | 9:34 | |||||||
28 | Niko Murakami | Fr | North Torrance | 28:45.93 | 9:35 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Lee | Fr | El Segundo | 28:49.93 | 9:37 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 3/3 | ||||
30 | Laura Feldman | Fr | El Segundo | 29:01.43 | 9:40 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 3/3 | ||||
31 | Amanda Wong | Jr | Torrance | 29:05.33 | 9:42 | |||||||
32 | Sharon Jacob | So | El Segundo | 29:16.68 | 9:46 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 3/3 | 28:51.56 | 28:51.56 | ||
33 | Melissa Campos | Fr | Torrance | 29:24.42 | 9:48 | |||||||
34 | Gabbie Sukai | Fr | North Torrance | 29:27.08 | 9:49 | |||||||
36 | Alexandra Muise | So | Torrance | 29:36.42 | 9:52 | |||||||
37 | Amanda Araque | So | El Segundo | 29:40.49 | 9:53 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 2/3 | 30:43 (1:03) |
30:43 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Rita Elfarissi | So | El Segundo | 30:09.17 | 10:03 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 2/3 | ||||
39 | Corie Ann Kaneshiro-rabut | So | South Torrance | 30:16.23 | 10:05 | |||||||
40 | Jacqueline Vargas | So | Torrance | 30:19.74 | 10:07 | |||||||
41 | Lucia Pirir | Jr | South Torrance | 30:32.55 | 10:11 | |||||||
42 | Karina Michelli | Fr | Torrance | 30:35.85 | 10:12 | |||||||
43 | Taylor Lew | Fr | Torrance | 30:42.33 | 10:14 | |||||||
44 | Heidi Lopez | Sr | Lawndale | 30:44.27 | 10:15 | |||||||
45 | Megan Serrano | Jr | Torrance | 30:46.81 | 10:16 | |||||||
46 | Anna Nicles | So | South Torrance | 31:03.46 | 10:21 | |||||||
47 | Danielle Rodriguez | So | Torrance | 31:21.56 | 10:27 | |||||||
49 | Rebecca Ramirez | Jr | Torrance | 32:03.65 | 10:41 | |||||||
50 | Michelle Sanchez | So | Lawndale | 32:06.8 | 10:42 | |||||||
51 | Tanya Kapoor | So | El Segundo | 33:01.18 | 11:00 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 3/3 | ||||
52 | Kaila Burnett | Jr | Torrance | 33:20.32 | 11:07 | |||||||
53 | Korie Almanza | So | El Segundo | 33:34.48 | 11:11 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 2/3 | 36:57 (3:23) |
36:57 (3:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Ashley Preciado | So | El Segundo | 33:37.47 | 11:12 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 2/2 | ||||
55 | Cindy Gonzales | Jr | Torrance | 33:38.23 | 11:13 | |||||||
56 | Hannah Barke | Jr | Torrance | 34:09.67 | 11:23 | |||||||
58 | Elise Kakehashi | Fr | South Torrance | 34:39.59 | 11:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
125:48 25:10 8:23 |
25 | Harleen Singh Fr 24:11 8:04 1 |
Mandi Johnson Jr 24:48 8:16 3 |
Anabelle Clegg Fr 25:27 8:29 6 |
Sarah Aaron So 25:38 8:33 7 |
Adriana Sheu Fr 25:44 8:35 8 |
Anna Horton So 26:43 8:54 14 |
Eva Santy So 27:06 9:02 17 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
127:25 25:29 8:30 |
34 | Marissa Peressini Jr 24:35 8:12 2 |
Renee Wright Sr 24:51 8:17 4 |
Amanda Miles Jr 25:14 8:25 5 |
Katie Neumann So 26:14 8:45 11 |
Nicole Perez Jr 26:30 8:50 12 |
Melissa Pena Sr 26:39 8:53 13 |
Rhiannon Meredith Fr 26:48 8:56 16 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
135:30 27:06 9:02 |
71 | Jordan Haley So 26:05 8:42 9 |
Sydney Wilbanks Fr 26:08 8:43 10 |
Karly Forsythe Fr 26:44 8:55 15 |
Sabrina Geisel Jr 27:53 9:18 18 |
Kendall Brooks Fr 28:39 9:33 19 |
Jessica Lee Fr 28:50 9:37 20 |
Laura Feldman Fr 29:01 9:40 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
136:05 27:13 9:04 |
22 | Melissa Pena Sr 26:39 8:53 1 |
Rhiannon Meredith Fr 26:48 8:56 3 |
Devyn Sato Sr 27:22 9:07 5 |
Stephanie Peacock Jr 27:35 9:12 6 |
Cristal Platt Jr 27:41 9:14 7 |
Colleen Woodman Sr 27:43 9:14 8 |
Holly Limm Sr 28:43 9:34 10 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:50 |
142:45 28:33 9:31 |
48 | Anna Horton So 26:43 8:54 2 |
Eva Santy So 27:06 9:02 4 |
Marissa Gin Fr 28:08 9:23 9 |
Corie Ann Kaneshiro-rabut So 30:16 10:05 16 |
Lucia Pirir Jr 30:33 10:11 17 |
Anna Nicles So 31:03 10:21 18 |
Elise Kakehashi Fr 34:40 11:33 21 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
146:58 29:24 9:48 |
65 | Jessica Lee Fr 28:50 9:37 11 |
Laura Feldman Fr 29:01 9:40 12 |
Sharon Jacob So 29:17 9:46 13 |
Amanda Araque So 29:40 9:53 14 |
Rita Elfarissi So 30:09 10:03 15 |
Tanya Kapoor So 33:01 11:00 19 |
Korie Almanza So 33:34 11:11 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Harleen Singh, Fr, 24:10.8, South Torrance | South Torrance, 125:48.3, 25 |
V | Anna Farello, Jr, 20:14.8, El Segundo | Torrance, 111:16.6, 36 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.