El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowen, Spencer | Sr | JV | 18:56 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 13/257 | 1/12 | 8/30 | 7/58 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 18:35 | ||
Cadez, Izaac | Fr | Fr | 21:10 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 58/150 | 2/4 | 18/30 | 16/32 | |||||
Chen, Oliver | Fr | Fr | 20:53 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 50/150 | 1/4 | 17/30 | 27/41 | |||||
Colbert, Tim | Sr | JV | 20:35 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 59/257 | 6/12 | 14/30 | 3/18 | 19:56 | 19:56 | 19:24 | ||
De Leon, Kevin | Sr | JV | 21:46 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 119/257 | 8/12 | 19/30 | 2/9 | |||||
Edwards, Zach | Jr | JV | 21:55 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 126/257 | 9/12 | 20/30 | 2/8 | 21:16 | 21:16 | 21:16 | ||
Ferrer, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 22:26 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 145/257 | 10/12 | 22/30 | 2/7 | |||||
Forsythe, Conor | Sr | V | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 21/164 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 6/27 | 17:54 (0:18,1.7) |
17:54 (0:18,1.7) |
17:54 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Foster, Joel | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 7/164 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 6/28 | 18:09 (1:28,8.1) |
18:09 (1:28,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Fowler, Alex | So | So | 20:02 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 25/121 | 1/7 | 11/30 | 12/34 | |||||
Gertych, Pawel | So | So | 22:54 | 7:49 | 2.93 | 77/121 | 3/7 | 23/30 | 12/17 | |||||
King, Ty | So | So | 23:42 | 8:05 | 2.93 | 90/121 | 5/7 | 25/30 | 9/10 | |||||
Koran, Alex | Jr | JV | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 46/257 | 5/12 | 13/30 | 4/23 | 20:47 (0:31,2.5) |
20:47 (0:31,2.5) |
20:47 (0:31,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Langlois, Conor | Jr | JV | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 21/257 | 2/12 | 9/30 | 5/45 | |||||
Liang, Ethan | Sr | V | 17:52 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 32/164 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 6/26 | 18:54 (1:02,5.5) |
18:54 (1:02,5.5) |
18:18 (0:26,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McMullin, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 22:21 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 83/150 | 3/4 | 21/30 | 12/20 | |||||
Moore, Matthew | Jr | JV | 24:56 | 8:31 | 2.93 | 223/257 | 12/12 | 28/30 | 3/4 | 25:04 (0:08,0.5) |
25:04 (0:08,0.5) |
22:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
O'Connor, Quinn | Jr | V | 18:29 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 54/164 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 4/24 | 19:00 (0:31,2.7) |
19:00 (0:31,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Quaschnick, Matt | Jr | JV | 20:05 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 42/257 | 4/12 | 12/30 | 5/31 | 21:07 (1:02,4.9) |
21:07 (1:02,4.9) |
21:07 (1:02,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ramsouer, Andrew | Jr | JV | 24:43 | 8:26 | 2.93 | 216/257 | 11/12 | 27/30 | 2/5 | 23:44 | 23:44 | 23:44 | ||
Rathee, Sagar | Sr | JV | 20:43 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 69/257 | 7/12 | 16/30 | 2/11 | 23:37 (2:54,12.3) |
23:37 (2:54,12.3) |
23:37 (2:54,12.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Reimann, Chris | Sr | V | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 66/164 | 7/7 | 7/30 | 1/13 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:11 | ||
Rivera, Dane | So | So | 26:24 | 9:01 | 2.93 | 113/121 | 7/7 | 29/30 | 5/6 | 25:01 | 25:01 | 25:01 | ||
Sharp, Nolan | So | V | 17:59 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 33/164 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 4/25 | 18:29 (0:30,2.7) |
18:29 (0:30,2.7) |
18:29 (0:30,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Thompson, Paul | So | So | 23:49 | 8:08 | 2.93 | 93/121 | 6/7 | 26/30 | 6/7 | |||||
Velez, Michael | Fr | Fr | 27:30 | 9:23 | 2.93 | 138/150 | 4/4 | 30/30 | 17/18 | |||||
Veloz, Alec | So | So | 22:58 | 7:50 | 2.93 | 79/121 | 4/7 | 24/30 | 9/13 | 21:47 | 21:47 | 21:47 | ||
Vinzon, Nathan | So | So | 20:42 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 38/121 | 2/7 | 15/30 | 9/22 | |||||
Watson, Ben | Sr | JV | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 39/257 | 3/12 | 10/30 | 5/34 | 20:49 (0:52,4.2) |
20:49 (0:52,4.2) |
20:49 (0:52,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Willis, Scott | So | V | 18:30 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 55/164 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 1/21 | 22:41 (4:11,18.4) |
22:41 (4:11,18.4) |
22:41 (4:11,18.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/24 | 88:37 1:48 |
2.93 | 6:03 | 5:42 | 6:18 | 147 | 5:54 | 90:57 (2:20,2.6) |
90:57 (2:20,2.6) |
89:47 (1:10,1.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Joel Foster (7), Conor Forsythe (21), Ethan Liang (32), Nolan Sharp (33), Quinn O'Connor (54) | |
So 1st 5 | 9/10 | 110:18 3:40 |
2.93 | 7:32 | 6:50 | 8:05 | 205 | 6:24 | 110:45 (0:27,0.4) |
110:45 (0:27,0.4) |
105:04 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Alex Fowler (20), Nathan Vinzon (29), Pawel Gertych (50), Alec Veloz (51), Ty King (55) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/23 | 98:44 1:20 |
2.93 | 6:44 | 6:28 | 6:55 | 139 | 6:11 | 102:35 (3:51,3.8) |
102:35 (3:51,3.8) |
101:00 (2:16,2.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Spencer Bowen (11), Conor Langlois (19), Ben Watson (33), Matt Quaschnick (36), Alex Koran (40) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 107:25 1:51 |
2.93 | 7:20 | 7:02 | 7:39 | 51 | 6:58 | Tim Colbert (4), Sagar Rathee (6), Kevin De Leon (11), Zach Edwards (13), Nicholas Ferrer (17) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Carey | Sr | Santa Ynez | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Domingo Galeana | Jr | Riverside Prep | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Robin Allison | Sr | Nordhoff | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Dakota Alford | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Brett Bermudez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Douglas Castro | Sr | Bassett | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Joel Foster | Sr | El Segundo | 16:41 | 5:42 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 6/28 | 18:09 (1:28) |
18:09 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Tony Ledesma | Jr | Don Bosco | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Chavez | So | Don Bosco | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Macias | Sr | Workman | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Roberto Bazan | Jr | Santa Ynez | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Tristan Boblet | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Oscar Samaniego | So | Riverside Prep | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Jack | Jr | San Marino | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Jorge Jeronimo | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Matt Rogers | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Christian-k Carreon | Sr | Don Bosco | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Hector Rosete | Sr | Estancia | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Adam Jang | Jr | Don Bosco | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Trejo | Jr | Don Bosco | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Conor Forsythe | Sr | El Segundo | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 6/27 | 17:54 (0:18) |
17:54 (0:18) |
17:54 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Derek Iwata | Jr | La Salle | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Yuv Wickramasinghe | Jr | San Marino | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Chad Schutze | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Patr Lownes-santos | Jr | La Salle | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Eddie Rendon | Sr | Holtville | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Jurasevich | Jr | La Salle | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Jon Macaluso | Sr | Santa Ynez | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Ricky Santos | Sr | Santa Ynez | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Sean Hudson | Jr | Marshall Fund | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Angel Maya | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Liang | Sr | El Segundo | 17:52 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 6/26 | 18:54 (1:02) |
18:54 (1:02) |
18:18 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Nolan Sharp | So | El Segundo | 17:59 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 4/25 | 18:29 (0:30) |
18:29 (0:30) |
18:29 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Abel Ochoa | Sr | Bassett | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Joe Hollett | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | David Reyes | Jr | Marshall Fund | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Christian Soto | Jr | Riverside Prep | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Andy Kaiser | So | St. Bonaventure | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | James Juhrend | Sr | Liberty (mad) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Eli Cardiel | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Kenneth Lee | Jr | San Marino | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Javier Venosa | Jr | Bassett | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Max Soriano | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Michael Sassano | Fr | Liberty (mad) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Tomas E Dagnachew | Sr | Hawthorne Math & | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Myers | Jr | Vasquez | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Hovey | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Gerardo Lara | So | Holtville | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Chris Stapp | Sr | Terra Linda | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Zach Tolson | Jr | Santa Ynez | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Matt Thomas | Sr | Estancia | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Ceasar Enrquez | Jr | Riverside Prep | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Eduardo Garcia | Sr | Carpinteria | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Quinn O'Connor | Jr | El Segundo | 18:29 | 6:18 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 4/24 | 19:00 (0:31) |
19:00 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Scott Willis | So | El Segundo | 18:30 | 6:19 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 1/21 | 22:41 (4:11) |
22:41 (4:11) |
22:41 (4:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Patrick Mandell | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Lozano Isaiah | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Leonardo Valdez | Jr | Santa Ynez | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Brian Ault | Jr | Whittier Christian | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Dyer Pettijohn | Jr | Malibu | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Brett Mirly | Sr | La Salle | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Joel Lara | Jr | Holtville | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Christian Gil | So | St. Bonaventure | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Robert Speiring | Sr | Christian | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Chris Reimann | Sr | El Segundo | 18:53 | 6:27 | 7/7 | 7/30 | 1/13 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:11 | |
67 | Robert Williams | Jr | Santa Ynez | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | David Harms | Sr | Carpinteria | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Abraham Iva Ramirez | Jr | Hawthorne Math & | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Aiden Pascuii | Jr | Malibu | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Wicklund | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Juan Alvarado | So | Estancia | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Omar Alderete | Sr | Holtville | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Brendan Miles | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Zach Bibeault | Fr | Terra Linda | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Trent Fynaut | Sr | Liberty (mad) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Maurer | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Joe Woods | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Chris Campbell | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Luis Garcia | So | Estancia | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Williams | So | Calaveras | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Francisco Arroyo | So | Carpinteria | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Manuel Fernandez | Fr | Bassett | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Leo Soriano | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Eduardo Bravo | Jr | Riverside Prep | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Liberty (mad) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Armando Villa | So | Bassett | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Sean Smith | Jr | Liberty (mad) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Nick Arias | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Erik Rosenberg | Jr | Malibu | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Issac Quientnar | Jr | Riverside Prep | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Spencer Crouder | So | Christian | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Frankie Lindstrom | Jr | Vasquez | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Hinkey | Jr | Kern Valley | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | David Alcala | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Ashton Holmes | Jr | La Salle | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Tristan Padron | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Alfonso Jo Esquivel | Sr | Hawthorne Math & | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Alberto Espindola | So | Estancia | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Christophe Guzman | Jr | Workman | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Ian Greenstreet | Jr | La Salle | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | William Ahn | Sr | Whittier Christian | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Robert Sonoda | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
104 | Issiah Avila | Fr | Liberty (mad) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Torres | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Daniel De La Paz | Jr | Verbum Dei | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Alex Rufino | So | Riverside Prep | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Mueller | Jr | Whittier Christian | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Ramirez | Fr | Hawthorne Math & | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Marko Lopez | Jr | Holtville | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Michael Hadley | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Bryan Sandoval | So | Estancia | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Justin Hu | Jr | Vasquez | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
114 | Dietric Fredenberg | Sr | Christian | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Juan Mendez | Jr | Hawthorne Math & | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Ricki Negrete | Sr | Estancia | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | Salvador Salinas | Jr | Marshall Fund | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | George Mcclure | Jr | Holtville | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
120 | Scott Wesson | Sr | Malibu | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
121 | Jojo Sandoval | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
122 | Frazier Farrell | Sr | Vasquez | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
123 | Nicolas Nino | Jr | La Salle | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
124 | Julio Ceja | Jr | Verbum Dei | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
125 | Jesus Salcedo | Sr | Hawthorne Math & | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
126 | Saul Villegas | Sr | Carpinteria | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
127 | Tim Dimmock | Jr | Marshall Fund | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
128 | Juan Torres | Jr | Workman | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
129 | Nicholas Berdahl | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
130 | Ruben Dorantes | Sr | Bassett | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
131 | German Fortin | Jr | Muir | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
132 | Antonio Serna | Jr | Workman | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Julio Padilla | Jr | Bassett | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Will Kiel | Christian | 20:56 | 7:09 | ||||||||
135 | Ramon Madrigal | So | Workman | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Jack Connolly | So | Terra Linda | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Arnulfo Basave | Jr | Carpinteria | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Riley Cox | Sr | Terra Linda | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
139 | Fav Mendez-guevara | Sr | Marshall Fund | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
140 | Ronnie Orman | Sr | Calaveras | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
141 | Will Henderson | Sr | Terra Linda | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
142 | Chris Connolly | Sr | Kern Valley | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
143 | Andy Gasinsky | Jr | Vasquez | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
144 | Mason Walker | Sr | Calaveras | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
145 | Ruben Flores | So | Workman | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
146 | Neil Brioso Graham | Sr | Hawthorne Math & | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
147 | Linus Gordon | Jr | Malibu | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
148 | Hector Covarrubias | Sr | San Marino | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Anthony Sanchez | Fr | Verbum Dei | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
150 | Ben Jeffers | Jr | Whittier Christian | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
151 | James Sun | Jr | Christian | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
152 | Ernesto Corona | Sr | Marshall Fund | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
153 | Jason Lowe | Sr | Calaveras | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
154 | Connie Givens | Sr | Christian | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
155 | Emanman Kagina | Jr | Costa Mesa | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
156 | Rick Yadon | Jr | Vasquez | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
157 | Geno Shin | Jr | Whittier Christian | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
158 | Justin Chow | Sr | San Marino | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
159 | Devon Berg | So | Liberty (mad) | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
160 | James Gordon | Sr | Malibu | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
161 | Tyree Jones | Jr | Verbum Dei | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
162 | Sergio Buenrostro | So | Verbum Dei | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
163 | Jorge Contreras | Sr | Verbum Dei | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
164 | Alberto Romero | So | Verbum Dei | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Don Bosco 7-4-2-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
86:29 17:18 5:54 |
73 | Tony Ledesma Jr 16:50 5:45 8 |
Joshua Chavez So 16:58 5:47 9 |
Christian-k Carreon Sr 17:31 5:59 17 |
Adam Jang Jr 17:34 6:00 19 |
Jonathan Trejo Jr 17:36 6:00 20 |
Michael Hernandez Sr 18:38 6:22 59 |
Nick Arias Sr 19:24 6:37 88 |
2 | Nordhoff 3-5-4-3-2 Gap: 1:44 |
87:33 17:31 5:59 |
117 | Robin Allison Sr 16:28 5:37 3 |
Matt Rogers Jr 17:21 5:55 16 |
Chad Schutze Sr 17:41 6:02 24 |
Angel Maya Sr 17:51 6:06 31 |
Max Soriano Jr 18:12 6:13 43 |
Ryan Wicklund Jr 18:58 6:28 71 |
Leo Soriano Sr 19:15 6:34 83 |
3 | Santa Ynez 1-2-3-2-3 Gap: 2:13 |
86:59 17:24 5:56 |
119 | Jacob Carey Sr 16:08 5:30 1 |
Roberto Bazan Jr 17:00 5:48 11 |
Jon Macaluso Sr 17:45 6:03 28 |
Ricky Santos Sr 17:45 6:03 29 |
Zach Tolson Jr 18:21 6:16 50 |
Leonardo Valdez Jr 18:35 6:21 58 |
Robert Williams Jr 18:53 6:27 67 |
4 | El Segundo 6-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
88:37 17:43 6:03 |
147 | Joel Foster Sr 16:41 5:42 7 |
Conor Forsythe Sr 17:36 6:00 21 |
Ethan Liang Sr 17:52 6:06 32 |
Nolan Sharp So 17:59 6:08 33 |
Quinn O'Connor Jr 18:29 6:18 54 |
Scott Willis So 18:30 6:19 55 |
Chris Reimann Sr 18:53 6:27 66 |
5 | Riverside Prep 2-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
89:21 17:52 6:06 |
188 | Domingo Galeana Jr 16:27 5:37 2 |
Oscar Samaniego So 17:08 5:51 13 |
Christian Soto Jr 18:07 6:11 37 |
Ceasar Enrquez Jr 18:23 6:16 52 |
Eduardo Bravo Jr 19:16 6:35 84 |
Issac Quientnar Jr 19:27 6:38 90 |
Alex Rufino So 19:54 6:48 103 |
6 | Bret Harte 9-9-10-7-6 Gap: 1:25 |
90:08 18:02 6:09 |
190 | Tristan Boblet Jr 17:06 5:50 12 |
Joe Hollett Sr 18:02 6:09 35 |
Eli Cardiel Sr 18:09 6:12 40 |
Kyle Hovey Sr 18:20 6:15 47 |
Patrick Mandell Sr 18:31 6:19 56 |
Kevin Maurer Sr 19:06 6:31 77 |
|
7 | Costa Mesa 4-1-1-6-7 Gap: 3:05 |
89:37 17:55 6:07 |
212 | Dakota Alford Sr 16:32 5:39 4 |
Brett Bermudez Jr 16:37 5:40 5 |
Jorge Jeronimo Sr 17:17 5:54 15 |
David Alcala Jr 19:34 6:41 93 |
Tristan Padron Jr 19:37 6:42 95 |
Emanman Kagina Jr 22:52 7:48 145 |
|
8 | La Salle 12-9-7-8-8 Gap: 1:56 |
91:29 18:18 6:15 |
230 | Derek Iwata Jr 17:40 6:02 22 |
Patr Lownes-santos Jr 17:42 6:02 25 |
Aaron Jurasevich Jr 17:43 6:03 27 |
Brett Mirly Sr 18:48 6:25 62 |
Ashton Holmes Jr 19:36 6:41 94 |
Ian Greenstreet Jr 19:47 6:45 99 |
Nicolas Nino Jr 20:13 6:54 118 |
9 | Bassett 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:45 |
91:26 18:17 6:14 |
250 | Douglas Castro Sr 16:38 5:41 6 |
Abel Ochoa Sr 18:00 6:09 34 |
Javier Venosa Jr 18:12 6:13 42 |
Manuel Fernandez Fr 19:13 6:34 82 |
Armando Villa So 19:23 6:37 86 |
Ruben Dorantes Sr 20:45 7:05 125 |
Julio Padilla Jr 20:54 7:08 127 |
10 | Holtville 13-13-11-10-10 Gap: 2:13 |
93:52 18:46 6:24 |
316 | Eddie Rendon Sr 17:43 6:03 26 |
Gerardo Lara So 18:21 6:16 48 |
Joel Lara Jr 18:50 6:26 63 |
Omar Alderete Sr 19:02 6:30 73 |
Marko Lopez Jr 19:56 6:48 106 |
George Mcclure Jr 20:07 6:52 114 |
|
11 | Estancia 11-12-12-12-11 Gap: 2:07 |
93:47 18:45 6:24 |
318 | Hector Rosete Sr 17:33 5:59 18 |
Matt Thomas Sr 18:23 6:16 51 |
Juan Alvarado So 19:01 6:29 72 |
Luis Garcia So 19:10 6:32 80 |
Alberto Espindola So 19:40 6:43 97 |
Bryan Sandoval So 19:57 6:49 107 |
Ricki Negrete Sr 20:04 6:51 111 |
12 | Liberty (mad) 16-14-13-14-12 Gap: 1:15 |
94:16 18:51 6:26 |
331 | James Juhrend Sr 18:09 6:12 39 |
Michael Sassano Fr 18:15 6:14 44 |
Trent Fynaut Sr 19:06 6:31 76 |
Luis Gonzalez Sr 19:22 6:37 85 |
Sean Smith Jr 19:24 6:37 87 |
Issiah Avila Fr 19:51 6:46 101 |
Devon Berg So 23:08 7:54 149 |
13 | St. Bonaventure 15-15-13-13-13 Gap: 1:58 |
94:39 18:56 6:28 |
346 | Andy Kaiser So 18:08 6:11 38 |
Lozano Isaiah Fr 18:32 6:20 57 |
Christian Gil So 18:51 6:26 64 |
Brendan Miles Jr 19:02 6:30 74 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 20:06 6:52 113 |
Jojo Sandoval Fr 20:09 6:53 116 |
Nicholas Berdahl Sr 20:44 7:05 124 |
14 | San Marino 10-7-8-11-14 Gap: 5:59 |
98:24 19:41 6:43 |
365 | Andrew Jack Jr 17:08 5:51 14 |
Yuv Wickramasinghe Jr 17:41 6:02 23 |
Kenneth Lee Jr 18:12 6:13 41 |
Hector Covarrubias Sr 22:16 7:36 139 |
Justin Chow Sr 23:07 7:53 148 |
||
15 | Terra Linda 19-19-16-15-15 Gap: 2:38 |
96:38 19:20 6:36 |
411 | Chris Stapp Sr 18:21 6:16 49 |
Zach Bibeault Fr 19:03 6:30 75 |
Joe Woods Jr 19:07 6:31 78 |
Chris Campbell Jr 19:08 6:32 79 |
Jack Connolly So 20:59 7:10 130 |
Riley Cox Sr 21:13 7:14 132 |
Will Henderson Sr 21:25 7:19 134 |
16 | Hawthorne Math & 17-17-18-17-16 Gap: 1:45 |
96:52 19:22 6:37 |
425 | Tomas E Dagnachew Sr 18:18 6:15 45 |
Abraham Iva Ramirez Jr 18:56 6:28 69 |
Alfonso Jo Esquivel Sr 19:40 6:43 96 |
Jacob Ramirez Fr 19:55 6:48 105 |
Juan Mendez Jr 20:03 6:51 110 |
Jesus Salcedo Sr 20:37 7:02 120 |
Neil Brioso Graham Sr 22:12 7:35 137 |
17 | Marshall Fund 14-11-15-16-17 Gap: 3:31 |
97:50 19:34 6:41 |
433 | Sean Hudson Jr 17:45 6:03 30 |
David Reyes Jr 18:06 6:11 36 |
Salvador Salinas Jr 20:05 6:51 112 |
Tim Dimmock Jr 20:38 7:03 122 |
Fav Mendez-guevara Sr 21:16 7:15 133 |
Ernesto Corona Sr 22:38 7:43 143 |
|
18 | Carpinteria 20-18-16-18-18 Gap: 2:36 |
98:11 19:38 6:42 |
454 | Eduardo Garcia Sr 18:25 6:17 53 |
David Harms Sr 18:56 6:28 68 |
Francisco Arroyo So 19:12 6:33 81 |
Saul Villegas Sr 20:37 7:02 121 |
Arnulfo Basave Jr 21:01 7:10 131 |
||
19 | Malibu 22-20-19-19-19 Gap: 3:30 |
99:28 19:54 6:47 |
473 | Dyer Pettijohn Jr 18:44 6:24 61 |
Aiden Pascuii Jr 18:57 6:28 70 |
Erik Rosenberg Jr 19:26 6:38 89 |
Scott Wesson Sr 20:07 6:52 115 |
Linus Gordon Jr 22:14 7:35 138 |
James Gordon Sr 23:09 7:54 150 |
|
20 | Workman 8-16-20-20-20 Gap: 4:00 |
99:16 19:51 6:47 |
486 | Joshua Macias Sr 16:59 5:48 10 |
Christophe Guzman Jr 19:40 6:43 98 |
Juan Torres Jr 20:44 7:05 123 |
Antonio Serna Jr 20:54 7:08 126 |
Ramon Madrigal So 20:59 7:10 129 |
Ruben Flores So 22:02 7:31 136 |
|
21 | Vasquez 18-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:15 |
99:29 19:54 6:47 |
498 | Christopher Myers Jr 18:19 6:15 46 |
Frankie Lindstrom Jr 19:27 6:38 92 |
Justin Hu Jr 19:59 6:49 108 |
Frazier Farrell Sr 20:10 6:53 117 |
Andy Gasinsky Jr 21:34 7:22 135 |
Rick Yadon Jr 22:53 7:49 146 |
|
22 | Christian 23-22-23-22-22 Gap: 3:45 |
101:53 20:23 6:57 |
535 | Robert Speiring Sr 18:52 6:26 65 |
Spencer Crouder So 19:27 6:38 91 |
Dietric Fredenberg Sr 20:01 6:50 109 |
Will Kiel - 20:56 7:09 128 |
James Sun Jr 22:37 7:43 142 |
Connie Givens Sr 22:50 7:48 144 |
|
23 | Whittier Christian 21-23-22-23-23 Gap: 4:25 |
103:58 20:48 7:06 |
552 | Brian Ault Jr 18:38 6:22 60 |
William Ahn Sr 19:48 6:45 100 |
Daniel Mueller Jr 19:55 6:48 104 |
Ben Jeffers Jr 22:34 7:42 141 |
Geno Shin Jr 23:03 7:52 147 |
||
24 | Verbum Dei 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 4:31 |
110:44 22:09 7:34 |
664 | Daniel De La Paz Jr 19:53 6:47 102 |
Julio Ceja Jr 20:35 7:02 119 |
Anthony Sanchez Fr 22:32 7:41 140 |
Tyree Jones Jr 23:20 7:58 151 |
Sergio Buenrostro So 24:24 8:20 152 |
Jorge Contreras Sr 24:34 8:23 153 |
Alberto Romero So 27:28 9:22 154 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Mundo | So | San Marino | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Michael Gonzales | So | Don Bosco | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | John Judge | So | San Marino | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Zev Caiyem | So | New Community Je | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | David Villa Fuerte | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Yunus Kabir | So | Whitney (cer) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Calvin Sanger | So | Santa Ynez | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Peter Lewis | So | Jserra | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Girish Balaji | So | San Marino | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Jerrod Wagner | So | Bret Harte | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Diego Arias | So | Don Bosco | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | David Perez | So | Mc Farland | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Tomas Liu | So | San Marino | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Liam Dugard | So | Jserra | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Nick Greger | So | Jserra | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Capers | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Yovanni Topete | So | Mc Farland | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Ernesto Hernandez | So | Santa Ynez | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Robert Aceves | So | Muir | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Aj Kraus | So | Jserra | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Elijah Balderas | So | Nordhoff | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Micah Saunders | So | Santa Ynez | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Yun | So | Jserra | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Landis Meyer | So | Nordhoff | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Alex Fowler | So | El Segundo | 20:02 | 6:50 | 1/7 | 11/30 | 12/34 | ||||
26 | Ryley Aceret | So | Stuart Hall | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Adam Wang | So | Sage Hill | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | George Muench | So | Oaks Christian | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Connor Lydon | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Alan Morelos | So | Don Bosco | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Perley | So | Whitney (cer) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Alex Olvera | So | Mc Farland | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Henry Tolmach | So | Nordhoff | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Arturo Saldana | So | Carpinteria | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Kiyaan Parikh | So | Whitney (cer) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Tsay | So | San Marino | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Lewis | So | Nordhoff | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Vinzon | So | El Segundo | 20:42 | 7:04 | 2/7 | 15/30 | 9/22 | ||||
39 | Antonio Gomez | So | Don Bosco | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | David Thi | So | San Marino | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Parthiv Worah | So | Sage Hill | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Jesse Mcmilin | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
43 | David Hays | So | Crean Lutheran Sou | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
44 | Lance Platter | So | Santa Ynez | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Izzat Marchi | So | Santa Ynez | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Ygnacio Robles | So | Santa Ynez | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
47 | James Hernandez | So | Stuart Hall | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
48 | Oscar Medina | So | Mc Farland | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
49 | Matt Adams | So | Crean Lutheran Sou | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Ernest Olivar | So | Whitney (cer) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Adam David | So | The Buckley | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
52 | Eric Cho | So | Whitney (cer) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Tolentino | So | Stuart Hall | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Conno King-roberts | So | Stuart Hall | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Joshua Brady | So | Bret Harte | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
56 | Joel Huicochea | So | Santa Ynez | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Eisenbart | So | Oxford Academy | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Martin Rangel | So | Mc Farland | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Jonathon Shih | So | San Marino | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Bobby Cohen | So | Sage Hill | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Sohn | So | Campbell Hall | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
62 | Alex Han | So | Crean Lutheran Sou | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
63 | Justin Castleman | So | San Marino | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
64 | Cesar Navichoque | So | Brentwood | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
65 | Keon Tsang | So | Whitney (cer) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Vernon Coin | So | Sherman Indian | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Julio Diaz | So | Rancho Dominguez | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Henry Mock | So | Whitney (cer) | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
69 | Robert Sandoval | So | Mc Farland | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
70 | Simon Priest | So | Carpinteria | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
71 | Chris Franklin | So | Paraclete | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
72 | Arthur Wilkie | So | Upper Lake | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
73 | Andy Olson | So | Half Moon Bay | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
74 | Austin Woo | So | Stuart Hall | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
75 | Emilio Uribe | So | Nordhoff | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
76 | Justin Hom | So | Stuart Hall | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Pawel Gertych | So | El Segundo | 22:54 | 7:49 | 3/7 | 23/30 | 12/17 | ||||
78 | Elijah Ramos | So | Whitney (cer) | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
79 | Alec Veloz | So | El Segundo | 22:58 | 7:50 | 4/7 | 24/30 | 9/13 | 21:47 | 21:47 | 21:47 | |
80 | Mathew Ferraco | So | San Marino | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
81 | Logan Mcquade | So | Campbell Hall | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
82 | Hunte Dellaverson | So | Brentwood | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
83 | Dino Romeo | So | Sage Hill | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
84 | Alex Carroll | So | Crossroads | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
85 | Gennaro Covelli | So | Stuart Hall | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
86 | Carter Evans | So | Stuart Hall | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
87 | Ian Dominguez | So | Don Bosco | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Wilding | So | Campbell Hall | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Schlatter | So | Laguna Beach | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
90 | Ty King | So | El Segundo | 23:42 | 8:05 | 5/7 | 25/30 | 9/10 | ||||
91 | Zach Lewis | So | Brentwood | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
92 | Andrerw Liu | So | Oxford Academy | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
93 | Paul Thompson | So | El Segundo | 23:49 | 8:08 | 6/7 | 26/30 | 6/7 | ||||
94 | Tyler Kerr | So | Santa Ynez | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
95 | Axton Copeland | So | Campbell Hall | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
96 | Benjamin Thomas | So | Laguna Beach | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
97 | Christian Villa | So | St. Monica Catholic | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
98 | Luis Araoz | So | Bret Harte | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
99 | Miles Mccormack | So | Santa Ynez | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
100 | Devlin Romaro | So | Sherman Indian | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
101 | Wesely Chan | So | San Marino | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Tom | So | Stuart Hall | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
103 | Yifei Zhang | So | Stuart Hall | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
104 | Jonathan Cleek | So | Carpinteria | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
105 | Nik Goettsch | So | Templeton (tem) | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
106 | Kia Torab | So | Crossroads | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
107 | Rudy Navarro | So | Santa Ynez | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
108 | Alex Reyes | So | Hamilton (anz) | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
109 | Mathew Kim | So | San Marino | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
110 | Max Rothschild | So | Crossroads | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Blevins | So | Cantwell Sacred He | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
112 | Alex Cho | So | Crean Lutheran Sou | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
113 | Dane Rivera | So | El Segundo | 26:24 | 9:01 | 7/7 | 29/30 | 5/6 | 25:01 | 25:01 | 25:01 | |
114 | Spencer Fields | So | Crossroads | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
115 | Nick Wagner | So | Oaks Christian | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Brown | So | Crossroads | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
117 | Jack Glieberman | So | Crossroads | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
118 | Darrien Belcher | So | Acad. Career And E | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
119 | Jake Abbe-schneider | So | Crossroads | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
120 | Quentin Bechtol | So | Albert Enstein Acad | 28:05 | 9:35 | |||||||
121 | Tony Wang | So | Stuart Hall | 28:15 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marino 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:23 |
93:40 18:44 6:24 |
48 | George Mundo So 17:18 5:54 1 |
John Judge So 17:41 6:02 3 |
Girish Balaji So 18:53 6:27 7 |
Tomas Liu So 19:07 6:31 10 |
Brandon Tsay So 20:41 7:04 27 |
David Thi So 20:57 7:09 31 |
Jonathon Shih So 21:45 7:25 43 |
2 | Jserra 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
96:28 19:18 6:35 |
62 | Peter Lewis So 18:33 6:20 6 |
Liam Dugard So 19:14 6:34 11 |
Nick Greger So 19:16 6:35 12 |
Aj Kraus So 19:39 6:42 15 |
Daniel Yun So 19:46 6:45 18 |
||
3 | Santa Ynez 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:45 |
100:14 20:03 6:51 |
101 | Calvin Sanger So 18:31 6:19 5 |
Ernesto Hernandez So 19:28 6:39 14 |
Micah Saunders So 19:44 6:44 17 |
Lance Platter So 21:15 7:15 32 |
Izzat Marchi So 21:16 7:15 33 |
Ygnacio Robles So 21:25 7:19 34 |
Joel Huicochea So 21:43 7:25 41 |
4 | Don Bosco 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 6:06 |
100:58 20:12 6:54 |
116 | Michael Gonzales So 17:24 5:56 2 |
Diego Arias So 19:05 6:31 8 |
Alan Morelos So 20:17 6:55 22 |
Antonio Gomez So 20:42 7:04 30 |
Ian Dominguez So 23:30 8:01 54 |
||
5 | Mc Farland 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:37 |
102:16 20:27 6:59 |
124 | David Perez So 19:07 6:31 9 |
Yovanni Topete So 19:27 6:38 13 |
Alex Olvera So 20:29 6:59 24 |
Oscar Medina So 21:29 7:20 36 |
Martin Rangel So 21:44 7:25 42 |
Robert Sandoval So 22:18 7:37 46 |
|
6 | Whitney (cer) 3-6-6-7-6 Gap: 3:11 |
102:34 20:31 7:00 |
128 | Yunus Kabir So 18:26 6:17 4 |
Andrew Perley So 20:19 6:56 23 |
Kiyaan Parikh So 20:38 7:03 26 |
Ernest Olivar So 21:34 7:22 37 |
Eric Cho So 21:37 7:23 38 |
Keon Tsang So 22:13 7:35 44 |
Henry Mock So 22:17 7:36 45 |
7 | Nordhoff 7-7-7-6-7 Gap: 2:59 |
103:30 20:42 7:04 |
136 | Elijah Balderas So 19:41 6:43 16 |
Landis Meyer So 19:55 6:48 19 |
Henry Tolmach So 20:33 7:01 25 |
Nicholas Lewis So 20:41 7:04 28 |
Emilio Uribe So 22:40 7:44 48 |
||
8 | Stuart Hall 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:31 |
107:25 21:29 7:20 |
182 | Ryley Aceret So 20:06 6:52 21 |
James Hernandez So 21:25 7:19 35 |
Aaron Tolentino So 21:38 7:23 39 |
Conno King-roberts So 21:39 7:23 40 |
Austin Woo So 22:37 7:43 47 |
Justin Hom So 22:46 7:46 49 |
Gennaro Covelli So 23:20 7:58 53 |
9 | El Segundo 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:40 |
110:18 22:04 7:32 |
205 | Alex Fowler So 20:02 6:50 20 |
Nathan Vinzon So 20:42 7:04 29 |
Pawel Gertych So 22:54 7:49 50 |
Alec Veloz So 22:58 7:50 51 |
Ty King So 23:42 8:05 55 |
Paul Thompson So 23:49 8:08 56 |
Dane Rivera So 26:24 9:01 59 |
10 | Crossroads 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:07 |
128:24 25:41 8:46 |
288 | Alex Carroll So 23:16 7:56 52 |
Kia Torab So 25:17 8:38 57 |
Max Rothschild So 25:54 8:50 58 |
Spencer Fields So 26:34 9:04 60 |
Jonathan Brown So 27:23 9:21 61 |
Jack Glieberman So 27:24 9:21 62 |
Jake Abbe-schneider So 27:50 9:30 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jovani Barajas | Jr | St. Mary's (ber) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Nabai Habtemariam | Jr | St. Mary's (ber) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Pedro Navea | Sr | St. Mary's (ber) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Stepheni Giuntini | Jr | St. Mary's (ber) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Juan Oregel | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Chris Browning | Sr | Santa Ynez | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | William Jones | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Armando Vidal | Sr | Fillmore | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Tristan Daily | Sr | Santa Ynez | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Josh Thomas | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Aldrin Lupisan | Sr | St. Anthony | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Nicholas Johnson | Jr | Fillmore | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Bowen | Sr | El Segundo | 18:56 | 6:28 | 1/12 | 8/30 | 7/58 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 18:35 | |
14 | Jimmy Smale | Sr | St. Mary's (ber) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Caracoza | Jr | Salesian (la) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Jason Wang | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Yoon Lee | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Christoph Makarem | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Perez | Sr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Javier Rodriguez | Sr | Fillmore | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Conor Langlois | Jr | El Segundo | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2/12 | 9/30 | 5/45 | ||||
22 | Dakota Wrigley | So | Yucca Valley | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Omar Ponce | Jr | Fillmore | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Austin Cruz | Sr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Johnson | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Gereme Viray | Jr | St. Anthony | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Paul Pham | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Evan Davis | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Andres Garcia | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Reyes | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Matth Peterschmidt | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Manuel Ceballos | So | Hawthorne Math & | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Felix Romero | Sr | Salesian (la) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Jon Otero-caldwell | Sr | Stuart Hall | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Issac Alvarez | Jr | Banning (ban) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Doninguez | Jr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Mitchell Baker | Jr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Joushua Yang | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Ben Watson | Sr | El Segundo | 19:57 | 6:49 | 3/12 | 10/30 | 5/34 | 20:49 (0:52) |
20:49 (0:52) |
20:49 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Brian Cabrera | Sr | Salesian (la) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Hackworth | Sr | Fillmore | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Matt Quaschnick | Jr | El Segundo | 20:05 | 6:51 | 4/12 | 12/30 | 5/31 | 21:07 (1:02) |
21:07 (1:02) |
21:07 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Nathan Mccanne | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Han | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Gabe Rudolph | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Alex Koran | Jr | El Segundo | 20:16 | 6:55 | 5/12 | 13/30 | 4/23 | 20:47 (0:31) |
20:47 (0:31) |
20:47 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Joey Lesuer | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Tony Armas | Sr | Parker | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Stefan Nilsen | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Jon Deleon | Jr | St. Mary's (ber) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Levi Grimes | Sr | Maranatha | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Yeung | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Tristan Bond | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Tim Drake | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Khai Dinh | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Zack Plott | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Sean Gorman | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Max Merkin | Sr | Midland | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Tim Colbert | Sr | El Segundo | 20:35 | 7:02 | 6/12 | 14/30 | 3/18 | 19:56 | 19:56 | 19:24 | |
60 | Henry Jiang | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Evan Dougherty | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Christian Miyamae | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Patrick Hsieh | Jr | Heritage Christian | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Jeremy Berch | Sr | Santa Ynez | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Steaven Baldoza | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Zachary Dib | Sr | Midland | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Sean Krpan | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Irvin Gomez | Jr | Avalon | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Sagar Rathee | Sr | El Segundo | 20:43 | 7:04 | 7/12 | 16/30 | 2/11 | 23:37 (2:54) |
23:37 (2:54) |
23:37 (2:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Simon Astle | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Mathew Rodriguez | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Logan Moore | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Danny Do | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Matt Horist | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Cody Mckittrick | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Leong | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Christopher Duran | Jr | Salesian (la) | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Ruben Salas | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Greg Rischbieter | Sr | Bret Harte | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Carlos Del Manzano | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Crissman | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
82 | Steven Toyama | Sr | La Salle | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
83 | Jack Trejo | Jr | St. Paul | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
84 | Josh Camarena | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Larin | Jr | Fillmore | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
86 | Terrence Billingsly | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | Ben Lazebnick | Jr | Campbell Hall | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Langston | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Gabe Rocha | Jr | Santa Ynez | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | Augustin Ortiz | Jr | Port Of Los Angeles | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | David Roualdes | Jr | Terra Linda | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Liam Thompson | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
93 | Austin Hess | Jr | Crean Lutheran Sou | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
94 | Garret Brown | Sr | Bret Harte | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Joey Ramirez | Sr | Yucca Valley | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Ben Ehrhard | Fr | Vistamar | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Alejandr Alejandro | Sr | Crespi | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Ben Murray | Jr | Carpinteria | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Marco Vasquez | So | Hawthorne Math & | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Everet Tom | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Shoji | Jr | Maranatha | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | James Cockrell | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Cardiel | Sr | Bret Harte | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
104 | Miller Houska | Jr | Campbell Hall | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | Brian Zatulove | Jr | Campbell Hall | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Micah Schaub | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Roman Cota | Jr | St. Paul | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Gantsweg | Jr | Terra Linda | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Jonathan Quiroz | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
110 | Brandon Artner | Sr | Crespi | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Thompson | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
112 | Isaac Randel | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
113 | Jaime Valdovinos | Jr | Fillmore | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Nakakura | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
115 | Jesus Delgado | Jr | Banning (ban) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
116 | Tevin Stewart | Sr | Academy For Acade | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
117 | Omar Leon | Jr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
118 | Jimmy Chang | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
119 | Kevin De Leon | Sr | El Segundo | 21:46 | 7:26 | 8/12 | 19/30 | 2/9 | ||||
120 | Gerson Galdamez | Sr | Oxford Academy | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
121 | Troy Craddock | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
122 | Haley Van Stein | Sr | Carpinteria | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
123 | Yujin Okuda | Jr | Providence | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
124 | Zach Gann | Sr | St. Anthony | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
125 | Cesar Zamora | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
126 | Zach Edwards | Jr | El Segundo | 21:55 | 7:29 | 9/12 | 20/30 | 2/8 | 21:16 | 21:16 | 21:16 | |
127 | Armand De La Torre | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
128 | Robert Norte | Sr | Banning (ban) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
129 | Nathan Toyama | Sr | Academy For Acade | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
130 | Matt Fideldy | Sr | Bret Harte | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
131 | Eder Ortiz | Sr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
132 | Matt Green | Sr | Maranatha | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
133 | Anton Beer | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
134 | John Evans | Jr | Garces | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
135 | Jimbo Donley | Sr | Crespi | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
136 | Steven Romero | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
137 | Victor Gutierrez | Jr | Salesian (la) | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
138 | Jorge Contreras | Jr | Avalon | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
139 | Julius Lam | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Santiago Garcia | Sr | Taft (taf) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
141 | Tannor Bragg | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Steven Phillips | Jr | Heritage Christian | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
143 | Musa Bassey | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
144 | Julian Andrews | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
145 | Nicholas Ferrer | Jr | El Segundo | 22:26 | 7:39 | 10/12 | 22/30 | 2/7 | ||||
146 | Edmar Banez | Sr | Oxford Academy | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
147 | Martin Espinoza | Jr | Holtville | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
148 | Eric Wright | Jr | Holtville | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
149 | Giuseppe Bellacetin | Sr | Heritage Christian | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
150 | Tony Hawara | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
151 | Harry Gaskill | Jr | Campbell Hall | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
152 | Kevin Ho | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
153 | Malco Magana | Jr | Fillmore | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
154 | Abraham Najera | Sr | Hawthorne Math & | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Coronado | So | Cal Acad Math Scie | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
156 | Krishna Babla | Jr | Country Day (lj) | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Jones | Jr | Templeton (tem) | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
158 | Micha Rosner Hyman | Jr | Terra Linda | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
159 | Alex Fong | Sr | Stuart Hall | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
160 | Vincent Lasislao | Jr | Laguna Beach | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
161 | Elijah Tolentino | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
162 | Isaac Kim | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
163 | Reid Newman | Jr | Maranatha | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Kim | Sr | Oxford Academy | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
165 | Liam Russell | Jr | Terra Linda | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
166 | Gabe Clow | Jr | Santa Ynez | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
167 | Adrian Detchmendy | Jr | Campbell Hall | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
168 | Johnathan Edwards | Sr | Academy For Acade | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
169 | Joseph Shapiro | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
170 | James Zhu | Jr | Heritage Christian | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
171 | Ernie Estiva | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
172 | Darrick Roanhaus | Jr | Oaks Christian | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
173 | Gregg Myerson | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
174 | Jarick Simbol | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
175 | Anthony Gasinsky | Jr | Vasquez | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
176 | Mauricio Gonzales | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
177 | Tyler Fullerton | Jr | Bret Harte | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
178 | Noah Bulthuis | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
179 | Anthony Guizar | Sr | St. Paul | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
180 | Erick Garcia | Sr | Brentwood | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
181 | Ryan Weiner | Sr | Crespi | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
182 | Anthony Mansueto | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
183 | Jeffrey Billauer | Jr | Windward | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
184 | Bradle Schlesinger | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
185 | David Carrera | Fr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
186 | Eduardo Arevalo | Jr | Hawthorne Math & | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
187 | Ryan Distasso | Jr | Vasquez | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Escobar | Sr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
189 | Aaron Klevan | Jr | Windward | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
190 | Sergio Romero | Jr | Rosamond | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
191 | Matthew Lavarini | Jr | Port Of Los Angeles | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
192 | Brandon Chavez | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
193 | Johnathon Agena | Sr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
194 | Sam Han | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
195 | Sanchez Edward | Sr | Da Vinci (IL) | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
196 | Sam Kim | Jr | Campbell Hall | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
197 | Taylor Maxfield | Jr | Campbell Hall | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
198 | Erik Alcala | Jr | Avalon | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
199 | Diego Hernandez | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
200 | Justin Lee | Jr | Ontario Christian | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
201 | Raj Robin | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
202 | Alex Phan | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
203 | Carlos J Ninapaytan | Sr | Hawthorne Math & | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
204 | Ariel Montana | Jr | St. Anthony | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
205 | Jan Bautista | Jr | Port Of Los Angeles | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
206 | Conno Christensen | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
207 | Tristian Rojas | Sr | Port Of Los Angeles | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
208 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | Verbum Dei | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
209 | Brian Calderon | Jr | Banning (ban) | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
210 | Brandon Joa | Jr | Stuart Hall | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
211 | Juan Garcia | So | Verbum Dei | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
212 | Kirk Srijongsirikul | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
213 | Nengel Alex Torres | Sr | Hawthorne Math & | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
214 | Jason Yang | Jr | Oxford Academy | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
215 | Elliot Avila | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
216 | Andrew Ramsouer | Jr | El Segundo | 24:43 | 8:26 | 11/12 | 27/30 | 2/5 | 23:44 | 23:44 | 23:44 | |
217 | Wolfe Justin | Sr | Village Christian | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
218 | Eban Stein | Fr | Vistamar | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
219 | Kenneth Bacos | Jr | Port Of Los Angeles | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
220 | Mitchell Song | Jr | Campbell Hall | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
221 | Grant Nakaoaka | So | Cal Acad Math Scie | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
222 | Luiz Orellana | Fr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
223 | Matthew Moore | Jr | El Segundo | 24:56 | 8:31 | 12/12 | 28/30 | 3/4 | 25:04 (0:08) |
25:04 (0:08) |
22:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
224 | George Hernandez | Sr | St. Paul | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
225 | Daniel Monsour | Sr | Stuart Hall | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
226 | Shayne Bush | Sr | Bret Harte | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
227 | Lawrenc Benevente | Sr | Oxford Academy | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
228 | Patrick Wong | Jr | Stuart Hall | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
229 | Alec Lang | Jr | Cal Acad Math Scie | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
230 | Alec Scherma | Jr | Campbell Hall | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
231 | Charlie Ellenburg | Jr | Vistamar | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
232 | James Fuller | Jr | Academy For Acade | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
233 | Nathan Mikusky | Jr | Heritage Christian | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
234 | Lackey Justin | Sr | Vasquez | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
235 | Angel Rodriguez | Jr | Port Of Los Angeles | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
236 | Alex Chassiakos | Sr | St. Monica Catholic | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
237 | Kyle Mamiit | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
238 | John Pearson | Fr | Vistamar | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
239 | Bryce Morton | Jr | Maranatha | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
240 | Chris Kato | Jr | Country Day (lj) | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
241 | Tustin Klinmalai | Jr | Providence | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
242 | Joseph Hernandez | Jr | Santa Ynez | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
243 | Elmer Portillo | Jr | Vistamar | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
244 | Ricardo Jimenez | So | Verbum Dei | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
245 | Jeffrey Jacinto | So | Cal Acad Math Scie | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
246 | Elias Arambula | Sr | Verbum Dei | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
247 | Roman Vergini | Jr | Heritage Christian | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
248 | Evan Sandhoefner | Sr | Oxford Academy | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
249 | Kenan O'neal | Sr | Oxford Academy | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
250 | Christian Ortega | Jr | Vasquez | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
251 | Brian Martinez | Jr | Verbum Dei | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
252 | Karl Riedel | Sr | Bret Harte | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
253 | Larry Stacy | Sr | Upper Lake | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
254 | Alexis Ramirez | So | Verbum Dei | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
255 | Brian Doan | Jr | Oxford Academy | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
256 | Ulysses Giumarra | Sr | Garces | 28:52 | 9:51 | |||||||
257 | Ryan Cameron | Sr | Garces | 29:12 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mary's (ber) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
90:34 18:07 6:11 |
22 | Jovani Barajas Jr 17:41 6:02 1 |
Nabai Habtemariam Jr 17:56 6:07 2 |
Pedro Navea Sr 17:58 6:08 3 |
Stepheni Giuntini Jr 18:03 6:10 4 |
Jimmy Smale Sr 18:56 6:28 12 |
Jon Deleon Jr 20:19 6:56 43 |
|
2 | South Pasadena 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
94:42 18:56 6:28 |
60 | William Jones Sr 18:19 6:15 6 |
Josh Thomas Sr 18:27 6:18 9 |
Jason Wang Jr 19:12 6:33 14 |
Yoon Lee Jr 19:21 6:36 15 |
Christoph Makarem Jr 19:23 6:37 16 |
Evan Davis Sr 19:44 6:44 24 |
Andres Garcia Sr 19:46 6:45 25 |
3 | Fillmore 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
96:15 19:15 6:34 |
90 | Armando Vidal Sr 18:20 6:15 7 |
Nicholas Johnson Jr 18:50 6:26 10 |
Javier Rodriguez Sr 19:29 6:39 18 |
Omar Ponce Jr 19:32 6:40 20 |
Tyler Hackworth Sr 20:04 6:51 35 |
Anthony Larin Jr 21:11 7:14 67 |
Jaime Valdovinos Jr 21:42 7:24 85 |
4 | El Segundo 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
98:44 19:45 6:44 |
139 | Spencer Bowen Sr 18:56 6:28 11 |
Conor Langlois Jr 19:30 6:39 19 |
Ben Watson Sr 19:57 6:49 33 |
Matt Quaschnick Jr 20:05 6:51 36 |
Alex Koran Jr 20:16 6:55 40 |
Tim Colbert Sr 20:35 7:02 49 |
Sagar Rathee Sr 20:43 7:04 55 |
5 | Cal Acad Math Scie 7-6-6-4-5 Gap: 2:22 |
100:39 20:08 6:52 |
185 | Daniel Perez Sr 19:24 6:37 17 |
Austin Cruz Sr 19:39 6:42 21 |
Daniel Doninguez Jr 19:55 6:48 30 |
Mitchell Baker Jr 19:55 6:48 31 |
Omar Leon Jr 21:46 7:26 86 |
Eder Ortiz Sr 22:05 7:32 92 |
Kevin Coronado So 22:46 7:46 104 |
6 | Bret Harte 8-9-9-8-6 Gap: 1:19 |
102:16 20:27 6:59 |
230 | Jordan Johnson Jr 19:41 6:43 22 |
Stefan Nilsen Sr 20:19 6:56 42 |
Sean Gorman Sr 20:34 7:01 48 |
Sean Krpan Jr 20:42 7:04 54 |
Greg Rischbieter Sr 21:00 7:10 64 |
Garret Brown Sr 21:22 7:18 74 |
Jacob Cardiel Sr 21:30 7:20 79 |
7 | Salesian (la) 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:12 |
102:12 20:26 6:59 |
232 | Daniel Caracoza Jr 19:05 6:31 13 |
Felix Romero Sr 19:52 6:47 28 |
Brian Cabrera Sr 20:02 6:50 34 |
Christopher Duran Jr 20:56 7:09 62 |
Victor Gutierrez Jr 22:17 7:36 95 |
||
8 | Santa Ynez 2-2-5-6-8 Gap: 4:50 |
101:42 20:20 6:57 |
246 | Chris Browning Sr 18:17 6:14 5 |
Tristan Daily Sr 18:23 6:16 8 |
Jeremy Berch Sr 20:37 7:02 52 |
Gabe Rocha Jr 21:18 7:16 71 |
Gabe Clow Jr 23:07 7:53 110 |
Joseph Hernandez Jr 26:14 8:57 138 |
|
9 | Nordhoff 13-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:33 |
103:31 20:42 7:04 |
273 | Nathan Mccanne Jr 20:07 6:52 37 |
Joey Lesuer Sr 20:17 6:55 41 |
Zack Plott Sr 20:27 6:59 47 |
Carlos Del Manzano Jr 21:00 7:10 65 |
Jonathan Quiroz Jr 21:40 7:24 83 |
||
10 | Whitney (cer) 9-8-8-9-10 Gap: 3:19 |
104:50 20:58 7:09 |
294 | Paul Pham Jr 19:43 6:44 23 |
Joushua Yang Sr 19:56 6:48 32 |
Tristan Bond Jr 20:23 6:57 45 |
Jimmy Chang Jr 21:46 7:26 87 |
Isaac Kim Jr 23:02 7:52 107 |
Jarick Simbol Jr 23:25 8:00 115 |
|
11 | University Prep (vic) 14-13-13-13-11 Gap: 1:04 |
104:21 20:52 7:07 |
296 | Ryan Han Jr 20:11 6:53 38 |
Mathew Rodriguez Jr 20:46 7:05 57 |
Ruben Salas Jr 20:57 7:09 63 |
Terrence Billingsly Sr 21:12 7:14 68 |
Anthony Langston Jr 21:15 7:15 70 |
Cesar Zamora Sr 21:55 7:29 90 |
Brandon Chavez Jr 24:01 8:12 121 |
12 | Stuart Hall 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:32 |
105:16 21:03 7:11 |
316 | Jon Otero-caldwell Sr 19:52 6:47 29 |
Steaven Baldoza Jr 20:41 7:04 53 |
Brandon Leong Jr 20:55 7:08 61 |
Everet Tom Sr 21:24 7:18 77 |
Tannor Bragg Jr 22:24 7:39 96 |
Alex Fong Sr 22:53 7:49 105 |
Elijah Tolentino Jr 22:59 7:51 106 |
12 | Oxford Academy 10-10-11-11-12 Gap: 2:38 |
105:17 21:03 7:11 |
316 | Jordan Reyes Sr 19:49 6:46 26 |
Khai Dinh Jr 20:26 6:58 46 |
Danny Do Jr 20:48 7:06 58 |
Gerson Galdamez Sr 21:47 7:26 88 |
Edmar Banez Sr 22:27 7:40 98 |
Andrew Kim Sr 23:05 7:53 109 |
Alex Phan Sr 24:12 8:16 124 |
14 | Valley Christian (cer 19-16-14-14-14 Gap: 0:46 |
105:54 21:11 7:14 |
340 | Matt Horist Jr 20:53 7:08 59 |
Cody Mckittrick Jr 20:54 7:08 60 |
Josh Camarena Jr 21:07 7:12 66 |
Liam Thompson Sr 21:21 7:17 73 |
Micah Schaub Sr 21:39 7:23 82 |
Ryan Thompson Jr 21:40 7:24 84 |
Troy Craddock Jr 21:50 7:27 89 |
15 | Notre Dame (so) 15-13-15-15-15 Gap: 3:04 |
108:53 21:47 7:26 |
399 | Gabe Rudolph Jr 20:15 6:55 39 |
Simon Astle Sr 20:46 7:05 56 |
Armand De La Torre Sr 21:58 7:30 91 |
Tony Hawara Jr 22:35 7:42 100 |
Ernie Estiva Sr 23:19 7:57 113 |
Mauricio Gonzales Sr 23:26 8:00 116 |
Anthony Mansueto Sr 23:44 8:06 117 |
16 | Campbell Hall 20-20-18-18-16 Gap: 1:55 |
110:04 22:01 7:31 |
442 | Ben Lazebnick Jr 21:14 7:15 69 |
Miller Houska Jr 21:31 7:21 80 |
Brian Zatulove Jr 21:34 7:22 81 |
Harry Gaskill Jr 22:36 7:43 101 |
Adrian Detchmendy Jr 23:09 7:54 111 |
Sam Kim Jr 24:03 8:12 122 |
Taylor Maxfield Jr 24:04 8:13 123 |
17 | Hawthorne Math & 11-15-16-17-17 Gap: 4:26 |
112:05 22:25 7:39 |
450 | Manuel Ceballos So 19:49 6:46 27 |
Marco Vasquez So 21:24 7:18 76 |
Abraham Najera Sr 22:46 7:46 103 |
Eduardo Arevalo Jr 23:51 8:08 119 |
Carlos J Ninapaytan Sr 24:15 8:17 125 |
Nengel Alex Torres Sr 24:40 8:25 130 |
|
18 | Maranatha 16-17-17-16-18 Gap: 5:37 |
112:50 22:34 7:42 |
460 | Levi Grimes Sr 20:19 6:56 44 |
Ryan Shoji Jr 21:26 7:19 78 |
Matt Green Sr 22:06 7:33 93 |
Reid Newman Jr 23:03 7:52 108 |
Bryce Morton Jr 25:56 8:51 137 |
||
19 | Harvard-Westlake 17-18-19-20-19 Gap: 3:14 |
112:34 22:31 7:41 |
478 | Henry Jiang Jr 20:36 7:02 50 |
Anton Beer Jr 22:07 7:33 94 |
Kevin Ho Jr 22:38 7:43 102 |
Gregg Myerson Sr 23:23 7:59 114 |
Bradle Schlesinger Sr 23:50 8:08 118 |
||
20 | Heritage Christian 18-19-20-19-20 Gap: 4:56 |
114:23 22:53 7:48 |
493 | Patrick Hsieh Jr 20:37 7:02 51 |
Steven Phillips Jr 22:24 7:39 97 |
Giuseppe Bellacetin Sr 22:32 7:41 99 |
James Zhu Jr 23:17 7:57 112 |
Nathan Mikusky Jr 25:33 8:43 134 |
Roman Vergini Jr 26:29 9:02 142 |
|
21 | Port Of Los Angeles 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:30 |
118:51 23:46 8:07 |
577 | Augustin Ortiz Jr 21:18 7:16 72 |
Matthew Lavarini Jr 24:00 8:11 120 |
Jan Bautista Jr 24:20 8:18 126 |
Tristian Rojas Sr 24:25 8:20 127 |
Kenneth Bacos Jr 24:48 8:28 132 |
Angel Rodriguez Jr 25:39 8:45 135 |
|
22 | Vistamar 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:56 |
123:47 24:45 8:27 |
614 | Ben Ehrhard Fr 21:23 7:18 75 |
Eban Stein Fr 24:48 8:28 131 |
Charlie Ellenburg Jr 25:23 8:40 133 |
John Pearson Fr 25:54 8:50 136 |
Elmer Portillo Jr 26:19 8:59 139 |
||
23 | Verbum Dei 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:26 |
128:49 25:46 8:48 |
681 | Miguel Garcia Sr 24:28 8:21 128 |
Juan Garcia So 24:38 8:24 129 |
Ricardo Jimenez So 26:20 8:59 140 |
Elias Arambula Sr 26:29 9:02 141 |
Brian Martinez Jr 26:54 9:11 143 |
Alexis Ramirez So 27:21 9:20 144 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
102:09 20:26 6:58 |
21 | Evan Davis Sr 19:44 6:44 1 |
Andres Garcia Sr 19:46 6:45 2 |
Matthew Yeung Sr 20:20 6:56 3 |
Christian Miyamae Sr 20:37 7:02 5 |
Ryan Nakakura Jr 21:42 7:24 10 |
Julius Lam Jr 22:19 7:37 16 |
Joseph Shapiro Jr 23:16 7:56 22 |
2 | El Segundo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
107:25 21:29 7:20 |
51 | Tim Colbert Sr 20:35 7:02 4 |
Sagar Rathee Sr 20:43 7:04 6 |
Kevin De Leon Sr 21:46 7:26 11 |
Zach Edwards Jr 21:55 7:29 13 |
Nicholas Ferrer Jr 22:26 7:39 17 |
Andrew Ramsouer Jr 24:43 8:26 35 |
Matthew Moore Jr 24:56 8:31 38 |
3 | Bret Harte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:51 |
113:39 22:44 7:45 |
92 | Garret Brown Sr 21:22 7:18 7 |
Jacob Cardiel Sr 21:30 7:20 8 |
Matt Fideldy Sr 22:05 7:32 14 |
Tyler Fullerton Jr 23:29 8:01 23 |
Shayne Bush Sr 25:13 8:36 40 |
Karl Riedel Sr 26:58 9:12 44 |
|
4 | Valley Christian (cer 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
115:10 23:02 7:52 |
102 | Ryan Thompson Jr 21:40 7:24 9 |
Troy Craddock Jr 21:50 7:27 12 |
Noah Bulthuis Jr 23:31 8:02 24 |
Sam Han Jr 24:02 8:12 28 |
Diego Hernandez Sr 24:07 8:14 29 |
||
5 | Cal Acad Math Scie 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:57 |
116:40 23:20 7:58 |
111 | Eder Ortiz Sr 22:05 7:32 15 |
Kevin Coronado So 22:46 7:46 18 |
David Carrera Fr 23:51 8:08 25 |
Daniel Escobar Sr 23:56 8:10 26 |
Johnathon Agena Sr 24:02 8:12 27 |
Grant Nakaoaka So 24:54 8:30 36 |
Luiz Orellana Fr 24:55 8:30 37 |
6 | Oxford Academy 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:36 |
120:58 24:12 8:15 |
149 | Andrew Kim Sr 23:05 7:53 21 |
Alex Phan Sr 24:12 8:16 30 |
Conno Christensen Sr 24:22 8:19 31 |
Kirk Srijongsirikul Sr 24:38 8:24 33 |
Jason Yang Jr 24:41 8:25 34 |
Lawrenc Benevente Sr 25:14 8:37 41 |
Evan Sandhoefner Sr 26:31 9:03 43 |
7 | Stuart Hall 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:24 |
120:53 24:11 8:15 |
152 | Alex Fong Sr 22:53 7:49 19 |
Elijah Tolentino Jr 22:59 7:51 20 |
Brandon Joa Jr 24:35 8:23 32 |
Daniel Monsour Sr 25:09 8:35 39 |
Patrick Wong Jr 25:17 8:38 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salvador Rodriguez | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Johnny Jimenez | Fr | Santa Ynez | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Blake Crowther | Fr | Linfield | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Alejandr Hernandez | Fr | Don Bosco | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Nolan Johnson | Fr | Bret Harte | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | James Sever | Fr | Coastal Christian | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Gabe Cheek | Fr | West Valley (cot) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | David Stabile | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Dennis Rojas | Fr | Santa Ynez | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Kunde | Fr | Nordhoff | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Eric Moniot | Fr | Santa Ynez | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Cesar Esperanza | Fr | Nordhoff | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Miguel Flores | Fr | Mc Farland | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Banuelos | Fr | Salesian (la) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Osmin Ramirez | Fr | Rancho Dominguez | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Conor Gilmore | Fr | Sierra Canyon | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | John Heckler | Fr | Jserra | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Michael Mundo | Fr | San Marino | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Diaz | Fr | Sage Hill | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Fleming | Fr | Bret Harte | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Chris Perez | Fr | Jserra | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Joseph Chiappe | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Connor Hafen | Fr | Big Bear | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Zac Brown | Fr | Templeton (tem) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Leon Coochise | Fr | Sherman Indian | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | George Siberell | Fr | La Salle | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Burns | Fr | Jserra | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Moga | Fr | Jserra | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Isaak Mccamey | Fr | Bret Harte | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Elliot Kang | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Richar Christensen | Fr | Santa Ynez | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Josiah Howard | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Roberto Alvarez | Fr | Carpinteria | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Giovanni Rodriguez | So | Carpinteria | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Khoi Prakasim | Fr | Malibu | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Everson Cruz | Fr | Don Bosco | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Miguel Fuentes | Fr | St. Paul | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Zach Baldwin | Fr | West Valley (cot) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Gonzales | Fr | Jserra | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
40 | Ivan Castro | Fr | St. Paul | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Juan Andrade | Fr | Rancho Dominguez | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Emerson De Clotz | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Steven Du | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Casey Mordini-bluhm | Fr | Santa Ynez | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Noah Sisson | Fr | La Salle | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | Corbin Lethcoe | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
48 | Jason Thomas | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
49 | Elliott Rollins | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Oliver Chen | Fr | El Segundo | 20:53 | 7:08 | 1/4 | 17/30 | 27/41 | ||||
51 | Noah Redlich | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
52 | Davis Kelly | Fr | Santa Ynez | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
53 | Nick Andras | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | Fuki Takamiya | Fr | Salesian (la) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Roberto Rodriguez | Fr | Salesian (la) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
56 | Gabe Gamboa | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
57 | Treavor Willis | Fr | Jserra | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Izaac Cadez | Fr | El Segundo | 21:10 | 7:13 | 2/4 | 18/30 | 16/32 | ||||
59 | Mathew Derrick | Fr | San Marino | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
60 | Ethan Deguzman | Fr | Oxford Academy | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Tommy Sanchez | Fr | St. Paul | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Josh Friedman | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Alex Belyea | Fr | Oxford Academy | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Jose Alverez | Fr | Mc Farland | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Rupp | Fr | La Salle | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Villarreal | Fr | Crespi | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Brock Allen | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
68 | Alexander Rose | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | Tony Rubio | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Aaron Cardiel | Fr | Bret Harte | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
71 | Dean Valle | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Emmanuel Huerta | Fr | Salesian (la) | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
73 | Willi Maurice-africa | Fr | San Marino | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
74 | Zane Krpan | Fr | Bret Harte | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
75 | Luis Jacobo | Fr | Hillcrest | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Shaun Christie | Fr | Santa Ynez | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Brennan | Fr | La Salle | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
78 | Robert Iancu | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
79 | Win Mordecai | Fr | San Marino | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Justin Barnett | Fr | Rosamond | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
81 | Kenton Yen | Fr | San Marino | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
82 | Varun Doshi | Fr | St. Paul | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
83 | Kevin McMullin | Fr | El Segundo | 22:21 | 7:38 | 3/4 | 21/30 | 12/20 | ||||
84 | David Taylor | Fr | Linfield | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Gomez | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Demaria | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
87 | Tim Lunsford | Fr | Bret Harte | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
88 | Patrick Hudnut | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
89 | Howard Hobson | Fr | Windward | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
90 | Izdan Rocha | Fr | University Prep (vic) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
91 | Bryce Dougherty | Fr | Jserra | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
92 | Matthe Quintanilla | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
93 | Karson Avila | Fr | Santa Ynez | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
94 | Seth Eaton | Fr | Sage Hill | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
95 | Aaron Levesque | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Haley | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
97 | Ezekeal Campos | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
98 | Kiwan Kim | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Ivan Ruvalcaba | Fr | University Prep (vic) | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
100 | Brend Harshberger | Fr | Windward | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
101 | Alex Hirschi | Fr | Madison | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
102 | Nate Holden | Fr | Waverly | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
103 | Christian Rodriguez | Fr | St. Paul | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
104 | David Martinez | Fr | Crespi | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
105 | Aaron Jimenez | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Tichachati | Fr | Don Bosco | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
107 | Andy Hernandez | Fr | St. Paul | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
108 | Peter Tang | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
109 | Josue Baez | Fr | Fillmore | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
110 | Robert Li | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
111 | Braulio Rodriguez | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
112 | Liam Tenney | Fr | Sage Hill | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
113 | Matt Aghaian | Fr | Sage Hill | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
114 | Marr De La Cruz | Fr | Silver Valley | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
115 | Eduardo Gordiano | Fr | Rosamond | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
116 | Patrick Mckracken | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
117 | Alex Mora | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
118 | Wesley Hsu | Fr | Oxford Academy | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
119 | Kree Silas | Fr | Sherman Indian | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
120 | Spring Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
121 | Tim Ritchardson | Fr | Salesian (la) | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
122 | Jesus Ponce | Fr | Mc Farland | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
123 | Matteo Zambrano | Fr | Hillcrest | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
124 | Kevin De Vries | Fr | Ontario Christian | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
125 | Adam Razo | Fr | Don Bosco | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
126 | Jordan Cheung | Fr | Oxford Academy | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
127 | Alan Dang | Fr | Oxford Academy | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
128 | Jakob Emerson | Fr | Bret Harte | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
129 | Marc Behiel | Fr | Bret Harte | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
130 | Eli Goldfeder | Fr | Windward | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
131 | Max Terlisner | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
132 | Antonio Antunez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
133 | Ivan Tadeja | Fr | University Prep (vic) | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
134 | Raphael Magana | Fr | Fillmore | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
135 | Brian Ruiz | Fr | Hillcrest | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
136 | Nikkolas Castillo | Fr | Salesian (la) | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
137 | Jose Rodriguez | Fr | Mc Farland | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
138 | Michael Velez | Fr | El Segundo | 27:30 | 9:23 | 4/4 | 30/30 | 17/18 | ||||
139 | Fergus O'connor | Fr | Jserra | 27:35 | 9:25 | |||||||
140 | Mathew Parson | Fr | Windward | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
141 | Tasso Ioannidis | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
142 | Clint Packard | Fr | Hamilton (anz) | 28:36 | 9:46 | |||||||
143 | Leo Sortino | Fr | Waverly | 28:37 | 9:46 | |||||||
144 | Raymond Rodriguez | Fr | Silver Valley | 28:38 | 9:46 | |||||||
145 | Luis Valdovinos | Fr | Salesian (la) | 28:40 | 9:47 | |||||||
146 | Axel Celis | Fr | Santa Ynez | 28:42 | 9:48 | |||||||
147 | Julio Guzman | Fr | Hillcrest | 28:43 | 9:48 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Moucharrafie | Fr | Oxford Academy | 28:44 | 9:48 | |||||||
149 | Jesus Lopez | Fr | Salesian (la) | 29:00 | 9:54 | |||||||
150 | Matthew Lopez | So | Salesian (la) | 29:58 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.