El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Sr JV 18:56 6:28 2.93 13/257 1/12 8/30 7/58 18:35 18:35 18:35
Cadez, Izaac Fr Fr 21:10 7:13 2.93 58/150 2/4 18/30 16/32
Chen, Oliver Fr Fr 20:53 7:08 2.93 50/150 1/4 17/30 27/41
Colbert, Tim Sr JV 20:35 7:02 2.93 59/257 6/12 14/30 3/18 19:56 19:56 19:24
De Leon, Kevin Sr JV 21:46 7:26 2.93 119/257 8/12 19/30 2/9
Edwards, Zach Jr JV 21:55 7:29 2.93 126/257 9/12 20/30 2/8 21:16 21:16 21:16
Ferrer, Nicholas Jr JV 22:26 7:39 2.93 145/257 10/12 22/30 2/7
Forsythe, Conor Sr V 17:36 6:00 2.93 21/164 2/7 2/30 6/27 17:54
(0:18,1.7)
17:54
(0:18,1.7)
17:54
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Foster, Joel Sr V 16:41 5:42 2.93 7/164 1/7 1/30 6/28 18:09
(1:28,8.1)
18:09
(1:28,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fowler, Alex So So 20:02 6:50 2.93 25/121 1/7 11/30 12/34
Gertych, Pawel So So 22:54 7:49 2.93 77/121 3/7 23/30 12/17
King, Ty So So 23:42 8:05 2.93 90/121 5/7 25/30 9/10
Koran, Alex Jr JV 20:16 6:55 2.93 46/257 5/12 13/30 4/23 20:47
(0:31,2.5)
20:47
(0:31,2.5)
20:47
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Langlois, Conor Jr JV 19:30 6:39 2.93 21/257 2/12 9/30 5/45
Liang, Ethan Sr V 17:52 6:06 2.93 32/164 3/7 3/30 6/26 18:54
(1:02,5.5)
18:54
(1:02,5.5)
18:18
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McMullin, Kevin Fr Fr 22:21 7:38 2.93 83/150 3/4 21/30 12/20
Moore, Matthew Jr JV 24:56 8:31 2.93 223/257 12/12 28/30 3/4 25:04
(0:08,0.5)
25:04
(0:08,0.5)
22:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
O'Connor, Quinn Jr V 18:29 6:18 2.93 54/164 5/7 5/30 4/24 19:00
(0:31,2.7)
19:00
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Quaschnick, Matt Jr JV 20:05 6:51 2.93 42/257 4/12 12/30 5/31 21:07
(1:02,4.9)
21:07
(1:02,4.9)
21:07
(1:02,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramsouer, Andrew Jr JV 24:43 8:26 2.93 216/257 11/12 27/30 2/5 23:44 23:44 23:44
Rathee, Sagar Sr JV 20:43 7:04 2.93 69/257 7/12 16/30 2/11 23:37
(2:54,12.3)
23:37
(2:54,12.3)
23:37
(2:54,12.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reimann, Chris Sr V 18:53 6:27 2.93 66/164 7/7 7/30 1/13 18:16 18:16 18:11
Rivera, Dane So So 26:24 9:01 2.93 113/121 7/7 29/30 5/6 25:01 25:01 25:01
Sharp, Nolan So V 17:59 6:08 2.93 33/164 4/7 4/30 4/25 18:29
(0:30,2.7)
18:29
(0:30,2.7)
18:29
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thompson, Paul So So 23:49 8:08 2.93 93/121 6/7 26/30 6/7
Velez, Michael Fr Fr 27:30 9:23 2.93 138/150 4/4 30/30 17/18
Veloz, Alec So So 22:58 7:50 2.93 79/121 4/7 24/30 9/13 21:47 21:47 21:47
Vinzon, Nathan So So 20:42 7:04 2.93 38/121 2/7 15/30 9/22
Watson, Ben Sr JV 19:57 6:49 2.93 39/257 3/12 10/30 5/34 20:49
(0:52,4.2)
20:49
(0:52,4.2)
20:49
(0:52,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Willis, Scott So V 18:30 6:19 2.93 55/164 6/7 6/30 1/21 22:41
(4:11,18.4)
22:41
(4:11,18.4)
22:41
(4:11,18.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 88:37
1:48
2.93 6:03 5:42 6:18 147 5:54 90:57
(2:20,2.6)
90:57
(2:20,2.6)
89:47
(1:10,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joel Foster (7), Conor Forsythe (21), Ethan Liang (32), Nolan Sharp (33), Quinn O'Connor (54)
So 1st 5 9/10 110:18
3:40
2.93 7:32 6:50 8:05 205 6:24 110:45
(0:27,0.4)
110:45
(0:27,0.4)
105:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alex Fowler (20), Nathan Vinzon (29), Pawel Gertych (50), Alec Veloz (51), Ty King (55)
JV 1st 5 4/23 98:44
1:20
2.93 6:44 6:28 6:55 139 6:11 102:35
(3:51,3.8)
102:35
(3:51,3.8)
101:00
(2:16,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Spencer Bowen (11), Conor Langlois (19), Ben Watson (33), Matt Quaschnick (36), Alex Koran (40)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 107:25
1:51
2.93 7:20 7:02 7:39 51 6:58 Tim Colbert (4), Sagar Rathee (6), Kevin De Leon (11), Zach Edwards (13), Nicholas Ferrer (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Carey Sr Santa Ynez 16:08 5:30
2 Domingo Galeana Jr Riverside Prep 16:27 5:37
3 Robin Allison Sr Nordhoff 16:28 5:37
4 Dakota Alford Sr Costa Mesa 16:32 5:39
5 Brett Bermudez Jr Costa Mesa 16:37 5:40
6 Douglas Castro Sr Bassett 16:38 5:41
7 Joel Foster Sr El Segundo 16:41 5:42 1/7 1/30 6/28 18:09
(1:28)
18:09
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Tony Ledesma Jr Don Bosco 16:50 5:45
9 Joshua Chavez So Don Bosco 16:58 5:47
10 Joshua Macias Sr Workman 16:59 5:48
11 Roberto Bazan Jr Santa Ynez 17:00 5:48
12 Tristan Boblet Jr Bret Harte 17:06 5:50
13 Oscar Samaniego So Riverside Prep 17:08 5:51
14 Andrew Jack Jr San Marino 17:08 5:51
15 Jorge Jeronimo Sr Costa Mesa 17:17 5:54
16 Matt Rogers Jr Nordhoff 17:21 5:55
17 Christian-k Carreon Sr Don Bosco 17:31 5:59
18 Hector Rosete Sr Estancia 17:33 5:59
19 Adam Jang Jr Don Bosco 17:34 6:00
20 Jonathan Trejo Jr Don Bosco 17:36 6:00
21 Conor Forsythe Sr El Segundo 17:36 6:00 2/7 2/30 6/27 17:54
(0:18)
17:54
(0:18)
17:54
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Derek Iwata Jr La Salle 17:40 6:02
23 Yuv Wickramasinghe Jr San Marino 17:41 6:02
24 Chad Schutze Sr Nordhoff 17:41 6:02
25 Patr Lownes-santos Jr La Salle 17:42 6:02
26 Eddie Rendon Sr Holtville 17:43 6:03
27 Aaron Jurasevich Jr La Salle 17:43 6:03
28 Jon Macaluso Sr Santa Ynez 17:45 6:03
29 Ricky Santos Sr Santa Ynez 17:45 6:03
30 Sean Hudson Jr Marshall Fund 17:45 6:03
31 Angel Maya Sr Nordhoff 17:51 6:06
32 Ethan Liang Sr El Segundo 17:52 6:06 3/7 3/30 6/26 18:54
(1:02)
18:54
(1:02)
18:18
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Nolan Sharp So El Segundo 17:59 6:08 4/7 4/30 4/25 18:29
(0:30)
18:29
(0:30)
18:29
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Abel Ochoa Sr Bassett 18:00 6:09
35 Joe Hollett Sr Bret Harte 18:02 6:09
36 David Reyes Jr Marshall Fund 18:06 6:11
37 Christian Soto Jr Riverside Prep 18:07 6:11
38 Andy Kaiser So St. Bonaventure 18:08 6:11
39 James Juhrend Sr Liberty (mad) 18:09 6:12
40 Eli Cardiel Sr Bret Harte 18:09 6:12
41 Kenneth Lee Jr San Marino 18:12 6:13
42 Javier Venosa Jr Bassett 18:12 6:13
43 Max Soriano Jr Nordhoff 18:12 6:13
44 Michael Sassano Fr Liberty (mad) 18:15 6:14
45 Tomas E Dagnachew Sr Hawthorne Math & 18:18 6:15
46 Christopher Myers Jr Vasquez 18:19 6:15
47 Kyle Hovey Sr Bret Harte 18:20 6:15
48 Gerardo Lara So Holtville 18:21 6:16
49 Chris Stapp Sr Terra Linda 18:21 6:16
50 Zach Tolson Jr Santa Ynez 18:21 6:16
51 Matt Thomas Sr Estancia 18:23 6:16
52 Ceasar Enrquez Jr Riverside Prep 18:23 6:16
53 Eduardo Garcia Sr Carpinteria 18:25 6:17
54 Quinn O'Connor Jr El Segundo 18:29 6:18 5/7 5/30 4/24 19:00
(0:31)
19:00
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Scott Willis So El Segundo 18:30 6:19 6/7 6/30 1/21 22:41
(4:11)
22:41
(4:11)
22:41
(4:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Patrick Mandell Sr Bret Harte 18:31 6:19
57 Lozano Isaiah Fr St. Bonaventure 18:32 6:20
58 Leonardo Valdez Jr Santa Ynez 18:35 6:21
59 Michael Hernandez Sr Don Bosco 18:38 6:22
60 Brian Ault Jr Whittier Christian 18:38 6:22
61 Dyer Pettijohn Jr Malibu 18:44 6:24
62 Brett Mirly Sr La Salle 18:48 6:25
63 Joel Lara Jr Holtville 18:50 6:26
64 Christian Gil So St. Bonaventure 18:51 6:26
65 Robert Speiring Sr Christian 18:52 6:26
66 Chris Reimann Sr El Segundo 18:53 6:27 7/7 7/30 1/13 18:16 18:16 18:11
67 Robert Williams Jr Santa Ynez 18:53 6:27
68 David Harms Sr Carpinteria 18:56 6:28
69 Abraham Iva Ramirez Jr Hawthorne Math & 18:56 6:28
70 Aiden Pascuii Jr Malibu 18:57 6:28
71 Ryan Wicklund Jr Nordhoff 18:58 6:28
72 Juan Alvarado So Estancia 19:01 6:29
73 Omar Alderete Sr Holtville 19:02 6:30
74 Brendan Miles Jr St. Bonaventure 19:02 6:30
75 Zach Bibeault Fr Terra Linda 19:03 6:30
76 Trent Fynaut Sr Liberty (mad) 19:06 6:31
77 Kevin Maurer Sr Bret Harte 19:06 6:31
78 Joe Woods Jr Terra Linda 19:07 6:31
79 Chris Campbell Jr Terra Linda 19:08 6:32
80 Luis Garcia So Estancia 19:10 6:32
81 Jacob Williams So Calaveras 19:10 6:32
82 Francisco Arroyo So Carpinteria 19:12 6:33
83 Manuel Fernandez Fr Bassett 19:13 6:34
84 Leo Soriano Sr Nordhoff 19:15 6:34
85 Eduardo Bravo Jr Riverside Prep 19:16 6:35
86 Luis Gonzalez Sr Liberty (mad) 19:22 6:37
87 Armando Villa So Bassett 19:23 6:37
88 Sean Smith Jr Liberty (mad) 19:24 6:37
89 Nick Arias Sr Don Bosco 19:24 6:37
90 Erik Rosenberg Jr Malibu 19:26 6:38
91 Issac Quientnar Jr Riverside Prep 19:27 6:38
92 Spencer Crouder So Christian 19:27 6:38
93 Frankie Lindstrom Jr Vasquez 19:27 6:38
94 Ryan Hinkey Jr Kern Valley 19:29 6:39
95 David Alcala Jr Costa Mesa 19:34 6:41
96 Ashton Holmes Jr La Salle 19:36 6:41
97 Tristan Padron Jr Costa Mesa 19:37 6:42
98 Alfonso Jo Esquivel Sr Hawthorne Math & 19:40 6:43
99 Alberto Espindola So Estancia 19:40 6:43
100 Christophe Guzman Jr Workman 19:40 6:43
101 Ian Greenstreet Jr La Salle 19:47 6:45
102 William Ahn Sr Whittier Christian 19:48 6:45
103 Robert Sonoda Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:50 6:46
104 Issiah Avila Fr Liberty (mad) 19:51 6:46
105 Ryan Torres Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:51 6:46
106 Daniel De La Paz Jr Verbum Dei 19:53 6:47
107 Alex Rufino So Riverside Prep 19:54 6:48
108 Daniel Mueller Jr Whittier Christian 19:55 6:48
109 Jacob Ramirez Fr Hawthorne Math & 19:55 6:48
110 Marko Lopez Jr Holtville 19:56 6:48
111 Michael Hadley Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:56 6:48
112 Bryan Sandoval So Estancia 19:57 6:49
113 Justin Hu Jr Vasquez 19:59 6:49
114 Dietric Fredenberg Sr Christian 20:01 6:50
115 Juan Mendez Jr Hawthorne Math & 20:03 6:51
116 Ricki Negrete Sr Estancia 20:04 6:51
117 Salvador Salinas Jr Marshall Fund 20:05 6:51
118 Andrew Garcia Fr St. Bonaventure 20:06 6:52
119 George Mcclure Jr Holtville 20:07 6:52
120 Scott Wesson Sr Malibu 20:07 6:52
121 Jojo Sandoval Fr St. Bonaventure 20:09 6:53
122 Frazier Farrell Sr Vasquez 20:10 6:53
123 Nicolas Nino Jr La Salle 20:13 6:54
124 Julio Ceja Jr Verbum Dei 20:35 7:02
125 Jesus Salcedo Sr Hawthorne Math & 20:37 7:02
126 Saul Villegas Sr Carpinteria 20:37 7:02
127 Tim Dimmock Jr Marshall Fund 20:38 7:03
128 Juan Torres Jr Workman 20:44 7:05
129 Nicholas Berdahl Sr St. Bonaventure 20:44 7:05
130 Ruben Dorantes Sr Bassett 20:45 7:05
131 German Fortin Jr Muir 20:49 7:06
132 Antonio Serna Jr Workman 20:54 7:08
133 Julio Padilla Jr Bassett 20:54 7:08
134 Will Kiel Christian 20:56 7:09
135 Ramon Madrigal So Workman 20:59 7:10
136 Jack Connolly So Terra Linda 20:59 7:10
137 Arnulfo Basave Jr Carpinteria 21:01 7:10
138 Riley Cox Sr Terra Linda 21:13 7:14
139 Fav Mendez-guevara Sr Marshall Fund 21:16 7:15
140 Ronnie Orman Sr Calaveras 21:19 7:17
141 Will Henderson Sr Terra Linda 21:25 7:19
142 Chris Connolly Sr Kern Valley 21:29 7:20
143 Andy Gasinsky Jr Vasquez 21:34 7:22
144 Mason Walker Sr Calaveras 21:51 7:27
145 Ruben Flores So Workman 22:02 7:31
146 Neil Brioso Graham Sr Hawthorne Math & 22:12 7:35
147 Linus Gordon Jr Malibu 22:14 7:35
148 Hector Covarrubias Sr San Marino 22:16 7:36
149 Anthony Sanchez Fr Verbum Dei 22:32 7:41
150 Ben Jeffers Jr Whittier Christian 22:34 7:42
151 James Sun Jr Christian 22:37 7:43
152 Ernesto Corona Sr Marshall Fund 22:38 7:43
153 Jason Lowe Sr Calaveras 22:45 7:46
154 Connie Givens Sr Christian 22:50 7:48
155 Emanman Kagina Jr Costa Mesa 22:52 7:48
156 Rick Yadon Jr Vasquez 22:53 7:49
157 Geno Shin Jr Whittier Christian 23:03 7:52
158 Justin Chow Sr San Marino 23:07 7:53
159 Devon Berg So Liberty (mad) 23:08 7:54
160 James Gordon Sr Malibu 23:09 7:54
161 Tyree Jones Jr Verbum Dei 23:20 7:58
162 Sergio Buenrostro So Verbum Dei 24:24 8:20
163 Jorge Contreras Sr Verbum Dei 24:34 8:23
164 Alberto Romero So Verbum Dei 27:28 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Don Bosco
7-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
86:29
17:18
5:54
73 Tony Ledesma
Jr
16:50
5:45
8
Joshua Chavez
So
16:58
5:47
9
Christia Carreon
Sr
17:31
5:59
17
Adam Jang
Jr
17:34
6:00
19
Jonathan Trejo
Jr
17:36
6:00
20
Michael Hernande
Sr
18:38
6:22
59
Nick Arias
Sr
19:24
6:37
88
2 Nordhoff
3-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:44
87:33
17:31
5:59
117 Robin Allison
Sr
16:28
5:37
3
Matt Rogers
Jr
17:21
5:55
16
Chad Schutze
Sr
17:41
6:02
24
Angel Maya
Sr
17:51
6:06
31
Max Soriano
Jr
18:12
6:13
43
Ryan Wicklund
Jr
18:58
6:28
71
Leo Soriano
Sr
19:15
6:34
83
3 Santa Ynez
1-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:13
86:59
17:24
5:56
119 Jacob Carey
Sr
16:08
5:30
1
Roberto Bazan
Jr
17:00
5:48
11
Jon Macaluso
Sr
17:45
6:03
28
Ricky Santos
Sr
17:45
6:03
29
Zach Tolson
Jr
18:21
6:16
50
Leonardo Valdez
Jr
18:35
6:21
58
Robert Williams
Jr
18:53
6:27
67
4 El Segundo
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:48
88:37
17:43
6:03
147 Joel Foster
Sr
16:41
5:42
7
Conor Forsythe
Sr
17:36
6:00
21
Ethan Liang
Sr
17:52
6:06
32
Nolan Sharp
So
17:59
6:08
33
Quinn O'Connor
Jr
18:29
6:18
54
Scott Willis
So
18:30
6:19
55
Chris Reimann
Sr
18:53
6:27
66
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Riverside Prep
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
89:21
17:52
6:06
188 Domingo Galeana
Jr
16:27
5:37
2
Oscar Samanieg
So
17:08
5:51
13
Christia Soto
Jr
18:07
6:11
37
Ceasar Enrquez
Jr
18:23
6:16
52
Eduardo Bravo
Jr
19:16
6:35
84
Issac Quientna
Jr
19:27
6:38
90
Alex Rufino
So
19:54
6:48
103
6 Bret Harte
9-9-10-7-6
Gap: 1:25
90:08
18:02
6:09
190 Tristan Boblet
Jr
17:06
5:50
12
Joe Hollett
Sr
18:02
6:09
35
Eli Cardiel
Sr
18:09
6:12
40
Kyle Hovey
Sr
18:20
6:15
47
Patrick Mandell
Sr
18:31
6:19
56
Kevin Maurer
Sr
19:06
6:31
77




7 Costa Mesa
4-1-1-6-7
Gap: 3:05
89:37
17:55
6:07
212 Dakota Alford
Sr
16:32
5:39
4
Brett Bermudez
Jr
16:37
5:40
5
Jorge Jeronimo
Sr
17:17
5:54
15
David Alcala
Jr
19:34
6:41
93
Tristan Padron
Jr
19:37
6:42
95
Emanman Kagina
Jr
22:52
7:48
145




8 La Salle
12-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:56
91:29
18:18
6:15
230 Derek Iwata
Jr
17:40
6:02
22
Patr Lownes-s
Jr
17:42
6:02
25
Aaron Jurasevi
Jr
17:43
6:03
27
Brett Mirly
Sr
18:48
6:25
62
Ashton Holmes
Jr
19:36
6:41
94
Ian Greenstr
Jr
19:47
6:45
99
Nicolas Nino
Jr
20:13
6:54
118
9 Bassett
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:45
91:26
18:17
6:14
250 Douglas Castro
Sr
16:38
5:41
6
Abel Ochoa
Sr
18:00
6:09
34
Javier Venosa
Jr
18:12
6:13
42
Manuel Fernande
Fr
19:13
6:34
82
Armando Villa
So
19:23
6:37
86
Ruben Dorantes
Sr
20:45
7:05
125
Julio Padilla
Jr
20:54
7:08
127
10 Holtville
13-13-11-10-10
Gap: 2:13
93:52
18:46
6:24
316 Eddie Rendon
Sr
17:43
6:03
26
Gerardo Lara
So
18:21
6:16
48
Joel Lara
Jr
18:50
6:26
63
Omar Alderete
Sr
19:02
6:30
73
Marko Lopez
Jr
19:56
6:48
106
George Mcclure
Jr
20:07
6:52
114




11 Estancia
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:07
93:47
18:45
6:24
318 Hector Rosete
Sr
17:33
5:59
18
Matt Thomas
Sr
18:23
6:16
51
Juan Alvarado
So
19:01
6:29
72
Luis Garcia
So
19:10
6:32
80
Alberto Espindol
So
19:40
6:43
97
Bryan Sandoval
So
19:57
6:49
107
Ricki Negrete
Sr
20:04
6:51
111
12 Liberty (mad)
16-14-13-14-12
Gap: 1:15
94:16
18:51
6:26
331 James Juhrend
Sr
18:09
6:12
39
Michael Sassano
Fr
18:15
6:14
44
Trent Fynaut
Sr
19:06
6:31
76
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
19:22
6:37
85
Sean Smith
Jr
19:24
6:37
87
Issiah Avila
Fr
19:51
6:46
101
Devon Berg
So
23:08
7:54
149
13 St. Bonaventure
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:58
94:39
18:56
6:28
346 Andy Kaiser
So
18:08
6:11
38
Lozano Isaiah
Fr
18:32
6:20
57
Christia Gil
So
18:51
6:26
64
Brendan Miles
Jr
19:02
6:30
74
Andrew Garcia
Fr
20:06
6:52
113
Jojo Sandoval
Fr
20:09
6:53
116
Nicholas Berdahl
Sr
20:44
7:05
124
14 San Marino
10-7-8-11-14
Gap: 5:59
98:24
19:41
6:43
365 Andrew Jack
Jr
17:08
5:51
14
Yuv Wickrama
Jr
17:41
6:02
23
Kenneth Lee
Jr
18:12
6:13
41
Hector Covarrub
Sr
22:16
7:36
139
Justin Chow
Sr
23:07
7:53
148








15 Terra Linda
19-19-16-15-15
Gap: 2:38
96:38
19:20
6:36
411 Chris Stapp
Sr
18:21
6:16
49
Zach Bibeault
Fr
19:03
6:30
75
Joe Woods
Jr
19:07
6:31
78
Chris Campbell
Jr
19:08
6:32
79
Jack Connolly
So
20:59
7:10
130
Riley Cox
Sr
21:13
7:14
132
Will Henderso
Sr
21:25
7:19
134
16 Hawthorne Math &
17-17-18-17-16
Gap: 1:45
96:52
19:22
6:37
425 Tomas E Dagnache
Sr
18:18
6:15
45
Abraham Iva Ramirez
Jr
18:56
6:28
69
Alfonso Jo Esquivel
Sr
19:40
6:43
96
Jacob Ramirez
Fr
19:55
6:48
105
Juan Mendez
Jr
20:03
6:51
110
Jesus Salcedo
Sr
20:37
7:02
120
Neil Brioso Graham
Sr
22:12
7:35
137
17 Marshall Fund
14-11-15-16-17
Gap: 3:31
97:50
19:34
6:41
433 Sean Hudson
Jr
17:45
6:03
30
David Reyes
Jr
18:06
6:11
36
Salvador Salinas
Jr
20:05
6:51
112
Tim Dimmock
Jr
20:38
7:03
122
Fav Mendez-g
Sr
21:16
7:15
133
Ernesto Corona
Sr
22:38
7:43
143




18 Carpinteria
20-18-16-18-18
Gap: 2:36
98:11
19:38
6:42
454 Eduardo Garcia
Sr
18:25
6:17
53
David Harms
Sr
18:56
6:28
68
Francisc Arroyo
So
19:12
6:33
81
Saul Villegas
Sr
20:37
7:02
121
Arnulfo Basave
Jr
21:01
7:10
131








19 Malibu
22-20-19-19-19
Gap: 3:30
99:28
19:54
6:47
473 Dyer Pettijoh
Jr
18:44
6:24
61
Aiden Pascuii
Jr
18:57
6:28
70
Erik Rosenber
Jr
19:26
6:38
89
Scott Wesson
Sr
20:07
6:52
115
Linus Gordon
Jr
22:14
7:35
138
James Gordon
Sr
23:09
7:54
150




20 Workman
8-16-20-20-20
Gap: 4:00
99:16
19:51
6:47
486 Joshua Macias
Sr
16:59
5:48
10
Christop Guzman
Jr
19:40
6:43
98
Juan Torres
Jr
20:44
7:05
123
Antonio Serna
Jr
20:54
7:08
126
Ramon Madrigal
So
20:59
7:10
129
Ruben Flores
So
22:02
7:31
136




21 Vasquez
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:15
99:29
19:54
6:47
498 Christop Myers
Jr
18:19
6:15
46
Frankie Lindstro
Jr
19:27
6:38
92
Justin Hu
Jr
19:59
6:49
108
Frazier Farrell
Sr
20:10
6:53
117
Andy Gasinsky
Jr
21:34
7:22
135
Rick Yadon
Jr
22:53
7:49
146




22 Christian
23-22-23-22-22
Gap: 3:45
101:53
20:23
6:57
535 Robert Speiring
Sr
18:52
6:26
65
Spencer Crouder
So
19:27
6:38
91
Dietric Fredenbe
Sr
20:01
6:50
109
Will Kiel
-
20:56
7:09
128
James Sun
Jr
22:37
7:43
142
Connie Givens
Sr
22:50
7:48
144




23 Whittier Christian
21-23-22-23-23
Gap: 4:25
103:58
20:48
7:06
552 Brian Ault
Jr
18:38
6:22
60
William Ahn
Sr
19:48
6:45
100
Daniel Mueller
Jr
19:55
6:48
104
Ben Jeffers
Jr
22:34
7:42
141
Geno Shin
Jr
23:03
7:52
147








24 Verbum Dei
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:31
110:44
22:09
7:34
664 Daniel De La Paz
Jr
19:53
6:47
102
Julio Ceja
Jr
20:35
7:02
119
Anthony Sanchez
Fr
22:32
7:41
140
Tyree Jones
Jr
23:20
7:58
151
Sergio Buenrost
So
24:24
8:20
152
Jorge Contrera
Sr
24:34
8:23
153
Alberto Romero
So
27:28
9:22
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 George Mundo So San Marino 17:18 5:54
2 Michael Gonzales So Don Bosco 17:24 5:56
3 John Judge So San Marino 17:41 6:02
4 Zev Caiyem So New Community Je 18:07 6:11
5 David Villa Fuerte So Half Moon Bay 18:07 6:11
6 Yunus Kabir So Whitney (cer) 18:26 6:17
7 Calvin Sanger So Santa Ynez 18:31 6:19
8 Peter Lewis So Jserra 18:33 6:20
9 Girish Balaji So San Marino 18:53 6:27
10 Jerrod Wagner So Bret Harte 19:01 6:29
11 Diego Arias So Don Bosco 19:05 6:31
12 David Perez So Mc Farland 19:07 6:31
13 Tomas Liu So San Marino 19:07 6:31
14 Liam Dugard So Jserra 19:14 6:34
15 Nick Greger So Jserra 19:16 6:35
16 Brandon Capers So Half Moon Bay 19:20 6:36
17 Yovanni Topete So Mc Farland 19:27 6:38
18 Ernesto Hernandez So Santa Ynez 19:28 6:39
19 Robert Aceves So Muir 19:36 6:41
20 Aj Kraus So Jserra 19:39 6:42
21 Elijah Balderas So Nordhoff 19:41 6:43
22 Micah Saunders So Santa Ynez 19:44 6:44
23 Daniel Yun So Jserra 19:46 6:45
24 Landis Meyer So Nordhoff 19:55 6:48
25 Alex Fowler So El Segundo 20:02 6:50 1/7 11/30 12/34
26 Ryley Aceret So Stuart Hall 20:06 6:52
27 Adam Wang So Sage Hill 20:07 6:52
28 George Muench So Oaks Christian 20:07 6:52
29 Connor Lydon So San Lorenzo Valley 20:10 6:53
30 Alan Morelos So Don Bosco 20:17 6:55
31 Andrew Perley So Whitney (cer) 20:19 6:56
32 Alex Olvera So Mc Farland 20:29 6:59
33 Henry Tolmach So Nordhoff 20:33 7:01
34 Arturo Saldana So Carpinteria 20:36 7:02
35 Kiyaan Parikh So Whitney (cer) 20:38 7:03
36 Brandon Tsay So San Marino 20:41 7:04
37 Nicholas Lewis So Nordhoff 20:41 7:04
38 Nathan Vinzon So El Segundo 20:42 7:04 2/7 15/30 9/22
39 Antonio Gomez So Don Bosco 20:42 7:04
40 David Thi So San Marino 20:57 7:09
41 Parthiv Worah So Sage Hill 21:01 7:10
42 Jesse Mcmilin So San Lorenzo Valley 21:12 7:14
43 David Hays So Crean Lutheran Sou 21:13 7:14
44 Lance Platter So Santa Ynez 21:15 7:15
45 Izzat Marchi So Santa Ynez 21:16 7:15
46 Ygnacio Robles So Santa Ynez 21:25 7:19
47 James Hernandez So Stuart Hall 21:25 7:19
48 Oscar Medina So Mc Farland 21:29 7:20
49 Matt Adams So Crean Lutheran Sou 21:32 7:21
50 Ernest Olivar So Whitney (cer) 21:34 7:22
51 Adam David So The Buckley 21:37 7:23
52 Eric Cho So Whitney (cer) 21:37 7:23
53 Aaron Tolentino So Stuart Hall 21:38 7:23
54 Conno King-roberts So Stuart Hall 21:39 7:23
55 Joshua Brady So Bret Harte 21:42 7:24
56 Joel Huicochea So Santa Ynez 21:43 7:25
57 Aaron Eisenbart So Oxford Academy 21:44 7:25
58 Martin Rangel So Mc Farland 21:44 7:25
59 Jonathon Shih So San Marino 21:45 7:25
60 Bobby Cohen So Sage Hill 21:49 7:27
61 Nathan Sohn So Campbell Hall 21:56 7:29
62 Alex Han So Crean Lutheran Sou 22:01 7:31
63 Justin Castleman So San Marino 22:08 7:33
64 Cesar Navichoque So Brentwood 22:13 7:35
65 Keon Tsang So Whitney (cer) 22:13 7:35
66 Vernon Coin So Sherman Indian 22:14 7:35
67 Julio Diaz So Rancho Dominguez 22:15 7:36
68 Henry Mock So Whitney (cer) 22:17 7:36
69 Robert Sandoval So Mc Farland 22:18 7:37
70 Simon Priest So Carpinteria 22:23 7:38
71 Chris Franklin So Paraclete 22:25 7:39
72 Arthur Wilkie So Upper Lake 22:30 7:41
73 Andy Olson So Half Moon Bay 22:34 7:42
74 Austin Woo So Stuart Hall 22:37 7:43
75 Emilio Uribe So Nordhoff 22:40 7:44
76 Justin Hom So Stuart Hall 22:46 7:46
77 Pawel Gertych So El Segundo 22:54 7:49 3/7 23/30 12/17
78 Elijah Ramos So Whitney (cer) 22:56 7:50
79 Alec Veloz So El Segundo 22:58 7:50 4/7 24/30 9/13 21:47 21:47 21:47
80 Mathew Ferraco So San Marino 23:01 7:51
81 Logan Mcquade So Campbell Hall 23:03 7:52
82 Hunte Dellaverson So Brentwood 23:06 7:53
83 Dino Romeo So Sage Hill 23:07 7:53
84 Alex Carroll So Crossroads 23:16 7:56
85 Gennaro Covelli So Stuart Hall 23:20 7:58
86 Carter Evans So Stuart Hall 23:26 8:00
87 Ian Dominguez So Don Bosco 23:30 8:01
88 Andrew Wilding So Campbell Hall 23:35 8:03
89 Ethan Schlatter So Laguna Beach 23:40 8:05
90 Ty King So El Segundo 23:42 8:05 5/7 25/30 9/10
91 Zach Lewis So Brentwood 23:45 8:06
92 Andrerw Liu So Oxford Academy 23:48 8:07
93 Paul Thompson So El Segundo 23:49 8:08 6/7 26/30 6/7
94 Tyler Kerr So Santa Ynez 23:49 8:08
95 Axton Copeland So Campbell Hall 23:59 8:11
96 Benjamin Thomas So Laguna Beach 24:12 8:16
97 Christian Villa So St. Monica Catholic 24:37 8:24
98 Luis Araoz So Bret Harte 24:39 8:25
99 Miles Mccormack So Santa Ynez 24:40 8:25
100 Devlin Romaro So Sherman Indian 24:46 8:27
101 Wesely Chan So San Marino 24:51 8:29
102 Ethan Tom So Stuart Hall 24:52 8:29
103 Yifei Zhang So Stuart Hall 24:54 8:30
104 Jonathan Cleek So Carpinteria 25:08 8:35
105 Nik Goettsch So Templeton (tem) 25:16 8:37
106 Kia Torab So Crossroads 25:17 8:38
107 Rudy Navarro So Santa Ynez 25:27 8:41
108 Alex Reyes So Hamilton (anz) 25:35 8:44
109 Mathew Kim So San Marino 25:35 8:44
110 Max Rothschild So Crossroads 25:54 8:50
111 Andrew Blevins So Cantwell Sacred He 26:03 8:53
112 Alex Cho So Crean Lutheran Sou 26:03 8:53
113 Dane Rivera So El Segundo 26:24 9:01 7/7 29/30 5/6 25:01 25:01 25:01
114 Spencer Fields So Crossroads 26:34 9:04
115 Nick Wagner So Oaks Christian 26:54 9:11
116 Jonathan Brown So Crossroads 27:23 9:21
117 Jack Glieberman So Crossroads 27:24 9:21
118 Darrien Belcher So Acad. Career And E 27:29 9:23
119 Jake Abbe-schneider So Crossroads 27:50 9:30
120 Quentin Bechtol So Albert Enstein Acad 28:05 9:35
121 Tony Wang So Stuart Hall 28:15 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:23
93:40
18:44
6:24
48 George Mundo
So
17:18
5:54
1
John Judge
So
17:41
6:02
3
Girish Balaji
So
18:53
6:27
7
Tomas Liu
So
19:07
6:31
10
Brandon Tsay
So
20:41
7:04
27
David Thi
So
20:57
7:09
31
Jonathon Shih
So
21:45
7:25
43
2 Jserra
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
96:28
19:18
6:35
62 Peter Lewis
So
18:33
6:20
6
Liam Dugard
So
19:14
6:34
11
Nick Greger
So
19:16
6:35
12
Aj Kraus
So
19:39
6:42
15
Daniel Yun
So
19:46
6:45
18








3 Santa Ynez
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:45
100:14
20:03
6:51
101 Calvin Sanger
So
18:31
6:19
5
Ernesto Hernande
So
19:28
6:39
14
Micah Saunders
So
19:44
6:44
17
Lance Platter
So
21:15
7:15
32
Izzat Marchi
So
21:16
7:15
33
Ygnacio Robles
So
21:25
7:19
34
Joel Huicoche
So
21:43
7:25
41
4 Don Bosco
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 6:06
100:58
20:12
6:54
116 Michael Gonzales
So
17:24
5:56
2
Diego Arias
So
19:05
6:31
8
Alan Morelos
So
20:17
6:55
22
Antonio Gomez
So
20:42
7:04
30
Ian Domingue
So
23:30
8:01
54








5 Mc Farland
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
102:16
20:27
6:59
124 David Perez
So
19:07
6:31
9
Yovanni Topete
So
19:27
6:38
13
Alex Olvera
So
20:29
6:59
24
Oscar Medina
So
21:29
7:20
36
Martin Rangel
So
21:44
7:25
42
Robert Sandoval
So
22:18
7:37
46




6 Whitney (cer)
3-6-6-7-6
Gap: 3:11
102:34
20:31
7:00
128 Yunus Kabir
So
18:26
6:17
4
Andrew Perley
So
20:19
6:56
23
Kiyaan Parikh
So
20:38
7:03
26
Ernest Olivar
So
21:34
7:22
37
Eric Cho
So
21:37
7:23
38
Keon Tsang
So
22:13
7:35
44
Henry Mock
So
22:17
7:36
45
7 Nordhoff
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 2:59
103:30
20:42
7:04
136 Elijah Balderas
So
19:41
6:43
16
Landis Meyer
So
19:55
6:48
19
Henry Tolmach
So
20:33
7:01
25
Nicholas Lewis
So
20:41
7:04
28
Emilio Uribe
So
22:40
7:44
48








8 Stuart Hall
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
107:25
21:29
7:20
182 Ryley Aceret
So
20:06
6:52
21
James Hernande
So
21:25
7:19
35
Aaron Tolentin
So
21:38
7:23
39
Conno King-rob
So
21:39
7:23
40
Austin Woo
So
22:37
7:43
47
Justin Hom
So
22:46
7:46
49
Gennaro Covelli
So
23:20
7:58
53
9 El Segundo
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:40
110:18
22:04
7:32
205 Alex Fowler
So
20:02
6:50
20
Nathan Vinzon
So
20:42
7:04
29
Pawel Gertych
So
22:54
7:49
50
Alec Veloz
So
22:58
7:50
51
Ty King
So
23:42
8:05
55
Paul Thompson
So
23:49
8:08
56
Dane Rivera
So
26:24
9:01
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Crossroads
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:07
128:24
25:41
8:46
288 Alex Carroll
So
23:16
7:56
52
Kia Torab
So
25:17
8:38
57
Max Rothschi
So
25:54
8:50
58
Spencer Fields
So
26:34
9:04
60
Jonathan Brown
So
27:23
9:21
61
Jack Glieberm
So
27:24
9:21
62
Jake Abbe-sch
So
27:50
9:30
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jovani Barajas Jr St. Mary's (ber) 17:41 6:02
2 Nabai Habtemariam Jr St. Mary's (ber) 17:56 6:07
3 Pedro Navea Sr St. Mary's (ber) 17:58 6:08
4 Stepheni Giuntini Jr St. Mary's (ber) 18:03 6:10
5 Juan Oregel Sr Don Bosco 18:14 6:13
6 Chris Browning Sr Santa Ynez 18:17 6:14
7 William Jones Sr South Pasadena 18:19 6:15
8 Armando Vidal Sr Fillmore 18:20 6:15
9 Tristan Daily Sr Santa Ynez 18:23 6:16
10 Josh Thomas Sr South Pasadena 18:27 6:18
11 Aldrin Lupisan Sr St. Anthony 18:37 6:21
12 Nicholas Johnson Jr Fillmore 18:50 6:26
13 Spencer Bowen Sr El Segundo 18:56 6:28 1/12 8/30 7/58 18:35 18:35 18:35
14 Jimmy Smale Sr St. Mary's (ber) 18:56 6:28
15 Daniel Caracoza Jr Salesian (la) 19:05 6:31
16 Jason Wang Jr South Pasadena 19:12 6:33
17 Yoon Lee Jr South Pasadena 19:21 6:36
18 Christoph Makarem Jr South Pasadena 19:23 6:37
19 Daniel Perez Sr Cal Acad Math Scie 19:24 6:37
20 Javier Rodriguez Sr Fillmore 19:29 6:39
21 Conor Langlois Jr El Segundo 19:30 6:39 2/12 9/30 5/45
22 Dakota Wrigley So Yucca Valley 19:30 6:39
23 Omar Ponce Jr Fillmore 19:32 6:40
24 Austin Cruz Sr Cal Acad Math Scie 19:39 6:42
25 Jordan Johnson Jr Bret Harte 19:41 6:43
26 Gereme Viray Jr St. Anthony 19:42 6:43
27 Paul Pham Jr Whitney (cer) 19:43 6:44
28 Evan Davis Sr South Pasadena 19:44 6:44
29 Andres Garcia Sr South Pasadena 19:46 6:45
30 Jordan Reyes Sr Oxford Academy 19:49 6:46
31 Matth Peterschmidt Jr Pacific Ridge 19:49 6:46
32 Manuel Ceballos So Hawthorne Math & 19:49 6:46
33 Felix Romero Sr Salesian (la) 19:52 6:47
34 Jon Otero-caldwell Sr Stuart Hall 19:52 6:47
35 Issac Alvarez Jr Banning (ban) 19:53 6:47
36 Daniel Doninguez Jr Cal Acad Math Scie 19:55 6:48
37 Mitchell Baker Jr Cal Acad Math Scie 19:55 6:48
38 Joushua Yang Sr Whitney (cer) 19:56 6:48
39 Ben Watson Sr El Segundo 19:57 6:49 3/12 10/30 5/34 20:49
(0:52)
20:49
(0:52)
20:49
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Brian Cabrera Sr Salesian (la) 20:02 6:50
41 Tyler Hackworth Sr Fillmore 20:04 6:51
42 Matt Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 20:05 6:51 4/12 12/30 5/31 21:07
(1:02)
21:07
(1:02)
21:07
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Nathan Mccanne Jr Nordhoff 20:07 6:52
44 Ryan Han Jr University Prep (vic) 20:11 6:53
45 Gabe Rudolph Jr Notre Dame (so) 20:15 6:55
46 Alex Koran Jr El Segundo 20:16 6:55 5/12 13/30 4/23 20:47
(0:31)
20:47
(0:31)
20:47
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Joey Lesuer Sr Nordhoff 20:17 6:55
48 Tony Armas Sr Parker 20:17 6:55
49 Stefan Nilsen Sr Bret Harte 20:19 6:56
50 Jon Deleon Jr St. Mary's (ber) 20:19 6:56
51 Levi Grimes Sr Maranatha 20:19 6:56
52 Matthew Yeung Sr South Pasadena 20:20 6:56
53 Tristan Bond Jr Whitney (cer) 20:23 6:57
54 Tim Drake Sr Flintridge (lcf) 20:24 6:58
55 Khai Dinh Jr Oxford Academy 20:26 6:58
56 Zack Plott Sr Nordhoff 20:27 6:59
57 Sean Gorman Sr Bret Harte 20:34 7:01
58 Max Merkin Sr Midland 20:34 7:01
59 Tim Colbert Sr El Segundo 20:35 7:02 6/12 14/30 3/18 19:56 19:56 19:24
60 Henry Jiang Jr Harvard-Westlake 20:36 7:02
61 Evan Dougherty Sr Flintridge (lcf) 20:36 7:02
62 Christian Miyamae Sr South Pasadena 20:37 7:02
63 Patrick Hsieh Jr Heritage Christian 20:37 7:02
64 Jeremy Berch Sr Santa Ynez 20:37 7:02
65 Steaven Baldoza Jr Stuart Hall 20:41 7:04
66 Zachary Dib Sr Midland 20:42 7:04
67 Sean Krpan Jr Bret Harte 20:42 7:04
68 Irvin Gomez Jr Avalon 20:42 7:04
69 Sagar Rathee Sr El Segundo 20:43 7:04 7/12 16/30 2/11 23:37
(2:54)
23:37
(2:54)
23:37
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Simon Astle Sr Notre Dame (so) 20:46 7:05
71 Mathew Rodriguez Jr University Prep (vic) 20:46 7:05
72 Logan Moore Jr Pacific Ridge 20:46 7:05
73 Danny Do Jr Oxford Academy 20:48 7:06
74 Matt Horist Jr Valley Christian (cer 20:53 7:08
75 Cody Mckittrick Jr Valley Christian (cer 20:54 7:08
76 Brandon Leong Jr Stuart Hall 20:55 7:08
77 Christopher Duran Jr Salesian (la) 20:56 7:09
78 Ruben Salas Jr University Prep (vic) 20:57 7:09
79 Greg Rischbieter Sr Bret Harte 21:00 7:10
80 Carlos Del Manzano Jr Nordhoff 21:00 7:10
81 Tyler Crissman Jr Flintridge (lcf) 21:03 7:11
82 Steven Toyama Sr La Salle 21:05 7:12
83 Jack Trejo Jr St. Paul 21:07 7:12
84 Josh Camarena Jr Valley Christian (cer 21:07 7:12
85 Anthony Larin Jr Fillmore 21:11 7:14
86 Terrence Billingsly Sr University Prep (vic) 21:12 7:14
87 Ben Lazebnick Jr Campbell Hall 21:14 7:15
88 Anthony Langston Jr University Prep (vic) 21:15 7:15
89 Gabe Rocha Jr Santa Ynez 21:18 7:16
90 Augustin Ortiz Jr Port Of Los Angeles 21:18 7:16
91 David Roualdes Jr Terra Linda 21:19 7:17
92 Liam Thompson Sr Valley Christian (cer 21:21 7:17
93 Austin Hess Jr Crean Lutheran Sou 21:22 7:18
94 Garret Brown Sr Bret Harte 21:22 7:18
95 Joey Ramirez Sr Yucca Valley 21:22 7:18
96 Ben Ehrhard Fr Vistamar 21:23 7:18
97 Alejandr Alejandro Sr Crespi 21:23 7:18
98 Ben Murray Jr Carpinteria 21:24 7:18
99 Marco Vasquez So Hawthorne Math & 21:24 7:18
100 Everet Tom Sr Stuart Hall 21:24 7:18
101 Ryan Shoji Jr Maranatha 21:26 7:19
102 James Cockrell Jr Laguna Beach 21:27 7:19
103 Jacob Cardiel Sr Bret Harte 21:30 7:20
104 Miller Houska Jr Campbell Hall 21:31 7:21
105 Brian Zatulove Jr Campbell Hall 21:34 7:22
106 Micah Schaub Sr Valley Christian (cer 21:39 7:23
107 Roman Cota Jr St. Paul 21:39 7:23
108 Kevin Gantsweg Jr Terra Linda 21:39 7:23
109 Jonathan Quiroz Jr Nordhoff 21:40 7:24
110 Brandon Artner Sr Crespi 21:40 7:24
111 Ryan Thompson Jr Valley Christian (cer 21:40 7:24
112 Isaac Randel Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:41 7:24
113 Jaime Valdovinos Jr Fillmore 21:42 7:24
114 Ryan Nakakura Jr South Pasadena 21:42 7:24
115 Jesus Delgado Jr Banning (ban) 21:43 7:25
116 Tevin Stewart Sr Academy For Acade 21:43 7:25
117 Omar Leon Jr Cal Acad Math Scie 21:46 7:26
118 Jimmy Chang Jr Whitney (cer) 21:46 7:26
119 Kevin De Leon Sr El Segundo 21:46 7:26 8/12 19/30 2/9
120 Gerson Galdamez Sr Oxford Academy 21:47 7:26
121 Troy Craddock Jr Valley Christian (cer 21:50 7:27
122 Haley Van Stein Sr Carpinteria 21:51 7:27
123 Yujin Okuda Jr Providence 21:52 7:28
124 Zach Gann Sr St. Anthony 21:54 7:28
125 Cesar Zamora Sr University Prep (vic) 21:55 7:29
126 Zach Edwards Jr El Segundo 21:55 7:29 9/12 20/30 2/8 21:16 21:16 21:16
127 Armand De La Torre Sr Notre Dame (so) 21:58 7:30
128 Robert Norte Sr Banning (ban) 22:00 7:31
129 Nathan Toyama Sr Academy For Acade 22:01 7:31
130 Matt Fideldy Sr Bret Harte 22:05 7:32
131 Eder Ortiz Sr Cal Acad Math Scie 22:05 7:32
132 Matt Green Sr Maranatha 22:06 7:33
133 Anton Beer Jr Harvard-Westlake 22:07 7:33
134 John Evans Jr Garces 22:11 7:34
135 Jimbo Donley Sr Crespi 22:15 7:36
136 Steven Romero Jr St. Monica Catholic 22:17 7:36
137 Victor Gutierrez Jr Salesian (la) 22:17 7:36
138 Jorge Contreras Jr Avalon 22:19 7:37
139 Julius Lam Jr South Pasadena 22:19 7:37
140 Santiago Garcia Sr Taft (taf) 22:20 7:37
141 Tannor Bragg Jr Stuart Hall 22:24 7:39
142 Steven Phillips Jr Heritage Christian 22:24 7:39
143 Musa Bassey Jr St. Bonaventure 22:26 7:39
144 Julian Andrews Jr Oaks Christian 22:26 7:39
145 Nicholas Ferrer Jr El Segundo 22:26 7:39 10/12 22/30 2/7
146 Edmar Banez Sr Oxford Academy 22:27 7:40
147 Martin Espinoza Jr Holtville 22:28 7:40
148 Eric Wright Jr Holtville 22:29 7:40
149 Giuseppe Bellacetin Sr Heritage Christian 22:32 7:41
150 Tony Hawara Jr Notre Dame (so) 22:35 7:42
151 Harry Gaskill Jr Campbell Hall 22:36 7:43
152 Kevin Ho Jr Harvard-Westlake 22:38 7:43
153 Malco Magana Jr Fillmore 22:45 7:46
154 Abraham Najera Sr Hawthorne Math & 22:46 7:46
155 Kevin Coronado So Cal Acad Math Scie 22:46 7:46
156 Krishna Babla Jr Country Day (lj) 22:47 7:47
157 Jacob Jones Jr Templeton (tem) 22:48 7:47
158 Micha Rosner Hyman Jr Terra Linda 22:51 7:48
159 Alex Fong Sr Stuart Hall 22:53 7:49
160 Vincent Lasislao Jr Laguna Beach 22:58 7:50
161 Elijah Tolentino Jr Stuart Hall 22:59 7:51
162 Isaac Kim Jr Whitney (cer) 23:02 7:52
163 Reid Newman Jr Maranatha 23:03 7:52
164 Andrew Kim Sr Oxford Academy 23:05 7:53
165 Liam Russell Jr Terra Linda 23:06 7:53
166 Gabe Clow Jr Santa Ynez 23:07 7:53
167 Adrian Detchmendy Jr Campbell Hall 23:09 7:54
168 Johnathan Edwards Sr Academy For Acade 23:13 7:55
169 Joseph Shapiro Jr South Pasadena 23:16 7:56
170 James Zhu Jr Heritage Christian 23:17 7:57
171 Ernie Estiva Sr Notre Dame (so) 23:19 7:57
172 Darrick Roanhaus Jr Oaks Christian 23:20 7:58
173 Gregg Myerson Sr Harvard-Westlake 23:23 7:59
174 Jarick Simbol Jr Whitney (cer) 23:25 8:00
175 Anthony Gasinsky Jr Vasquez 23:25 8:00
176 Mauricio Gonzales Sr Notre Dame (so) 23:26 8:00
177 Tyler Fullerton Jr Bret Harte 23:29 8:01
178 Noah Bulthuis Jr Valley Christian (cer 23:31 8:02
179 Anthony Guizar Sr St. Paul 23:35 8:03
180 Erick Garcia Sr Brentwood 23:36 8:03
181 Ryan Weiner Sr Crespi 23:37 8:04
182 Anthony Mansueto Sr Notre Dame (so) 23:44 8:06
183 Jeffrey Billauer Jr Windward 23:45 8:06
184 Bradle Schlesinger Sr Harvard-Westlake 23:50 8:08
185 David Carrera Fr Cal Acad Math Scie 23:51 8:08
186 Eduardo Arevalo Jr Hawthorne Math & 23:51 8:08
187 Ryan Distasso Jr Vasquez 23:56 8:10
188 Daniel Escobar Sr Cal Acad Math Scie 23:56 8:10
189 Aaron Klevan Jr Windward 23:56 8:10
190 Sergio Romero Jr Rosamond 23:58 8:11
191 Matthew Lavarini Jr Port Of Los Angeles 24:00 8:11
192 Brandon Chavez Jr University Prep (vic) 24:01 8:12
193 Johnathon Agena Sr Cal Acad Math Scie 24:02 8:12
194 Sam Han Jr Valley Christian (cer 24:02 8:12
195 Sanchez Edward Sr Da Vinci (IL) 24:03 8:12
196 Sam Kim Jr Campbell Hall 24:03 8:12
197 Taylor Maxfield Jr Campbell Hall 24:04 8:13
198 Erik Alcala Jr Avalon 24:05 8:13
199 Diego Hernandez Sr Valley Christian (cer 24:07 8:14
200 Justin Lee Jr Ontario Christian 24:09 8:15
201 Raj Robin Jr St. Bonaventure 24:09 8:15
202 Alex Phan Sr Oxford Academy 24:12 8:16
203 Carlos J Ninapaytan Sr Hawthorne Math & 24:15 8:17
204 Ariel Montana Jr St. Anthony 24:18 8:18
205 Jan Bautista Jr Port Of Los Angeles 24:20 8:18
206 Conno Christensen Sr Oxford Academy 24:22 8:19
207 Tristian Rojas Sr Port Of Los Angeles 24:25 8:20
208 Miguel Garcia Sr Verbum Dei 24:28 8:21
209 Brian Calderon Jr Banning (ban) 24:31 8:22
210 Brandon Joa Jr Stuart Hall 24:35 8:23
211 Juan Garcia So Verbum Dei 24:38 8:24
212 Kirk Srijongsirikul Sr Oxford Academy 24:38 8:24
213 Nengel Alex Torres Sr Hawthorne Math & 24:40 8:25
214 Jason Yang Jr Oxford Academy 24:41 8:25
215 Elliot Avila Jr St. Monica Catholic 24:42 8:26
216 Andrew Ramsouer Jr El Segundo 24:43 8:26 11/12 27/30 2/5 23:44 23:44 23:44
217 Wolfe Justin Sr Village Christian 24:47 8:28
218 Eban Stein Fr Vistamar 24:48 8:28
219 Kenneth Bacos Jr Port Of Los Angeles 24:48 8:28
220 Mitchell Song Jr Campbell Hall 24:52 8:29
221 Grant Nakaoaka So Cal Acad Math Scie 24:54 8:30
222 Luiz Orellana Fr Cal Acad Math Scie 24:55 8:30
223 Matthew Moore Jr El Segundo 24:56 8:31 12/12 28/30 3/4 25:04
(0:08)
25:04
(0:08)
22:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
224 George Hernandez Sr St. Paul 25:07 8:34
225 Daniel Monsour Sr Stuart Hall 25:09 8:35
226 Shayne Bush Sr Bret Harte 25:13 8:36
227 Lawrenc Benevente Sr Oxford Academy 25:14 8:37
228 Patrick Wong Jr Stuart Hall 25:17 8:38
229 Alec Lang Jr Cal Acad Math Scie 25:17 8:38
230 Alec Scherma Jr Campbell Hall 25:21 8:39
231 Charlie Ellenburg Jr Vistamar 25:23 8:40
232 James Fuller Jr Academy For Acade 25:29 8:42
233 Nathan Mikusky Jr Heritage Christian 25:33 8:43
234 Lackey Justin Sr Vasquez 25:37 8:45
235 Angel Rodriguez Jr Port Of Los Angeles 25:39 8:45
236 Alex Chassiakos Sr St. Monica Catholic 25:40 8:46
237 Kyle Mamiit Jr St. Monica Catholic 25:53 8:50
238 John Pearson Fr Vistamar 25:54 8:50
239 Bryce Morton Jr Maranatha 25:56 8:51
240 Chris Kato Jr Country Day (lj) 26:01 8:53
241 Tustin Klinmalai Jr Providence 26:01 8:53
242 Joseph Hernandez Jr Santa Ynez 26:14 8:57
243 Elmer Portillo Jr Vistamar 26:19 8:59
244 Ricardo Jimenez So Verbum Dei 26:20 8:59
245 Jeffrey Jacinto So Cal Acad Math Scie 26:27 9:02
246 Elias Arambula Sr Verbum Dei 26:29 9:02
247 Roman Vergini Jr Heritage Christian 26:29 9:02
248 Evan Sandhoefner Sr Oxford Academy 26:31 9:03
249 Kenan O'neal Sr Oxford Academy 26:39 9:06
250 Christian Ortega Jr Vasquez 26:46 9:08
251 Brian Martinez Jr Verbum Dei 26:54 9:11
252 Karl Riedel Sr Bret Harte 26:58 9:12
253 Larry Stacy Sr Upper Lake 27:13 9:17
254 Alexis Ramirez So Verbum Dei 27:21 9:20
255 Brian Doan Jr Oxford Academy 27:22 9:20
256 Ulysses Giumarra Sr Garces 28:52 9:51
257 Ryan Cameron Sr Garces 29:12 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's (ber)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
90:34
18:07
6:11
22 Jovani Barajas
Jr
17:41
6:02
1
Nabai Habtemar
Jr
17:56
6:07
2
Pedro Navea
Sr
17:58
6:08
3
Stepheni Giuntini
Jr
18:03
6:10
4
Jimmy Smale
Sr
18:56
6:28
12
Jon Deleon
Jr
20:19
6:56
43




2 South Pasadena
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
94:42
18:56
6:28
60 William Jones
Sr
18:19
6:15
6
Josh Thomas
Sr
18:27
6:18
9
Jason Wang
Jr
19:12
6:33
14
Yoon Lee
Jr
19:21
6:36
15
Christop Makarem
Jr
19:23
6:37
16
Evan Davis
Sr
19:44
6:44
24
Andres Garcia
Sr
19:46
6:45
25
3 Fillmore
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
96:15
19:15
6:34
90 Armando Vidal
Sr
18:20
6:15
7
Nicholas Johnson
Jr
18:50
6:26
10
Javier Rodrigue
Sr
19:29
6:39
18
Omar Ponce
Jr
19:32
6:40
20
Tyler Hackwort
Sr
20:04
6:51
35
Anthony Larin
Jr
21:11
7:14
67
Jaime Valdovin
Jr
21:42
7:24
85
4 El Segundo
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
98:44
19:45
6:44
139 Spencer Bowen
Sr
18:56
6:28
11
Conor Langlois
Jr
19:30
6:39
19
Ben Watson
Sr
19:57
6:49
33
Matt Quaschni
Jr
20:05
6:51
36
Alex Koran
Jr
20:16
6:55
40
Tim Colbert
Sr
20:35
7:02
49
Sagar Rathee
Sr
20:43
7:04
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Cal Acad Math Scie
7-6-6-4-5
Gap: 2:22
100:39
20:08
6:52
185 Daniel Perez
Sr
19:24
6:37
17
Austin Cruz
Sr
19:39
6:42
21
Daniel Doningue
Jr
19:55
6:48
30
Mitchell Baker
Jr
19:55
6:48
31
Omar Leon
Jr
21:46
7:26
86
Eder Ortiz
Sr
22:05
7:32
92
Kevin Coronado
So
22:46
7:46
104
6 Bret Harte
8-9-9-8-6
Gap: 1:19
102:16
20:27
6:59
230 Jordan Johnson
Jr
19:41
6:43
22
Stefan Nilsen
Sr
20:19
6:56
42
Sean Gorman
Sr
20:34
7:01
48
Sean Krpan
Jr
20:42
7:04
54
Greg Rischbie
Sr
21:00
7:10
64
Garret Brown
Sr
21:22
7:18
74
Jacob Cardiel
Sr
21:30
7:20
79
7 Salesian (la)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
102:12
20:26
6:59
232 Daniel Caracoza
Jr
19:05
6:31
13
Felix Romero
Sr
19:52
6:47
28
Brian Cabrera
Sr
20:02
6:50
34
Christop Duran
Jr
20:56
7:09
62
Victor Gutierre
Jr
22:17
7:36
95








8 Santa Ynez
2-2-5-6-8
Gap: 4:50
101:42
20:20
6:57
246 Chris Browning
Sr
18:17
6:14
5
Tristan Daily
Sr
18:23
6:16
8
Jeremy Berch
Sr
20:37
7:02
52
Gabe Rocha
Jr
21:18
7:16
71
Gabe Clow
Jr
23:07
7:53
110
Joseph Hernande
Jr
26:14
8:57
138




9 Nordhoff
13-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:33
103:31
20:42
7:04
273 Nathan Mccanne
Jr
20:07
6:52
37
Joey Lesuer
Sr
20:17
6:55
41
Zack Plott
Sr
20:27
6:59
47
Carlos Del Manzano
Jr
21:00
7:10
65
Jonathan Quiroz
Jr
21:40
7:24
83








10 Whitney (cer)
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:19
104:50
20:58
7:09
294 Paul Pham
Jr
19:43
6:44
23
Joushua Yang
Sr
19:56
6:48
32
Tristan Bond
Jr
20:23
6:57
45
Jimmy Chang
Jr
21:46
7:26
87
Isaac Kim
Jr
23:02
7:52
107
Jarick Simbol
Jr
23:25
8:00
115




11 University Prep (vic)
14-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:04
104:21
20:52
7:07
296 Ryan Han
Jr
20:11
6:53
38
Mathew Rodrigue
Jr
20:46
7:05
57
Ruben Salas
Jr
20:57
7:09
63
Terrence Billings
Sr
21:12
7:14
68
Anthony Langston
Jr
21:15
7:15
70
Cesar Zamora
Sr
21:55
7:29
90
Brandon Chavez
Jr
24:01
8:12
121
12 Stuart Hall
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
105:16
21:03
7:11
316 Jon Otero-ca
Sr
19:52
6:47
29
Steaven Baldoza
Jr
20:41
7:04
53
Brandon Leong
Jr
20:55
7:08
61
Everet Tom
Sr
21:24
7:18
77
Tannor Bragg
Jr
22:24
7:39
96
Alex Fong
Sr
22:53
7:49
105
Elijah Tolentin
Jr
22:59
7:51
106
12 Oxford Academy
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:38
105:17
21:03
7:11
316 Jordan Reyes
Sr
19:49
6:46
26
Khai Dinh
Jr
20:26
6:58
46
Danny Do
Jr
20:48
7:06
58
Gerson Galdamez
Sr
21:47
7:26
88
Edmar Banez
Sr
22:27
7:40
98
Andrew Kim
Sr
23:05
7:53
109
Alex Phan
Sr
24:12
8:16
124
14 Valley Christian (cer
19-16-14-14-14
Gap: 0:46
105:54
21:11
7:14
340 Matt Horist
Jr
20:53
7:08
59
Cody Mckittri
Jr
20:54
7:08
60
Josh Camarena
Jr
21:07
7:12
66
Liam Thompson
Sr
21:21
7:17
73
Micah Schaub
Sr
21:39
7:23
82
Ryan Thompson
Jr
21:40
7:24
84
Troy Craddock
Jr
21:50
7:27
89
15 Notre Dame (so)
15-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:04
108:53
21:47
7:26
399 Gabe Rudolph
Jr
20:15
6:55
39
Simon Astle
Sr
20:46
7:05
56
Armand De La Torre
Sr
21:58
7:30
91
Tony Hawara
Jr
22:35
7:42
100
Ernie Estiva
Sr
23:19
7:57
113
Mauricio Gonzales
Sr
23:26
8:00
116
Anthony Mansueto
Sr
23:44
8:06
117
16 Campbell Hall
20-20-18-18-16
Gap: 1:55
110:04
22:01
7:31
442 Ben Lazebnic
Jr
21:14
7:15
69
Miller Houska
Jr
21:31
7:21
80
Brian Zatulove
Jr
21:34
7:22
81
Harry Gaskill
Jr
22:36
7:43
101
Adrian Detchmen
Jr
23:09
7:54
111
Sam Kim
Jr
24:03
8:12
122
Taylor Maxfield
Jr
24:04
8:13
123
17 Hawthorne Math &
11-15-16-17-17
Gap: 4:26
112:05
22:25
7:39
450 Manuel Ceballos
So
19:49
6:46
27
Marco Vasquez
So
21:24
7:18
76
Abraham Najera
Sr
22:46
7:46
103
Eduardo Arevalo
Jr
23:51
8:08
119
Carlos J Ninapayt
Sr
24:15
8:17
125
Nengel Alex Torres
Sr
24:40
8:25
130




18 Maranatha
16-17-17-16-18
Gap: 5:37
112:50
22:34
7:42
460 Levi Grimes
Sr
20:19
6:56
44
Ryan Shoji
Jr
21:26
7:19
78
Matt Green
Sr
22:06
7:33
93
Reid Newman
Jr
23:03
7:52
108
Bryce Morton
Jr
25:56
8:51
137








19 Harvard-Westlake
17-18-19-20-19
Gap: 3:14
112:34
22:31
7:41
478 Henry Jiang
Jr
20:36
7:02
50
Anton Beer
Jr
22:07
7:33
94
Kevin Ho
Jr
22:38
7:43
102
Gregg Myerson
Sr
23:23
7:59
114
Bradle Schlesin
Sr
23:50
8:08
118








20 Heritage Christian
18-19-20-19-20
Gap: 4:56
114:23
22:53
7:48
493 Patrick Hsieh
Jr
20:37
7:02
51
Steven Phillips
Jr
22:24
7:39
97
Giuseppe Bellacet
Sr
22:32
7:41
99
James Zhu
Jr
23:17
7:57
112
Nathan Mikusky
Jr
25:33
8:43
134
Roman Vergini
Jr
26:29
9:02
142




21 Port Of Los Angeles
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:30
118:51
23:46
8:07
577 Augustin Ortiz
Jr
21:18
7:16
72
Matthew Lavarini
Jr
24:00
8:11
120
Jan Bautista
Jr
24:20
8:18
126
Tristian Rojas
Sr
24:25
8:20
127
Kenneth Bacos
Jr
24:48
8:28
132
Angel Rodrigue
Jr
25:39
8:45
135




22 Vistamar
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:56
123:47
24:45
8:27
614 Ben Ehrhard
Fr
21:23
7:18
75
Eban Stein
Fr
24:48
8:28
131
Charlie Ellenbur
Jr
25:23
8:40
133
John Pearson
Fr
25:54
8:50
136
Elmer Portillo
Jr
26:19
8:59
139








23 Verbum Dei
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:26
128:49
25:46
8:48
681 Miguel Garcia
Sr
24:28
8:21
128
Juan Garcia
So
24:38
8:24
129
Ricardo Jimenez
So
26:20
8:59
140
Elias Arambula
Sr
26:29
9:02
141
Brian Martinez
Jr
26:54
9:11
143
Alexis Ramirez
So
27:21
9:20
144




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
102:09
20:26
6:58
21 Evan Davis
Sr
19:44
6:44
1
Andres Garcia
Sr
19:46
6:45
2
Matthew Yeung
Sr
20:20
6:56
3
Christia Miyamae
Sr
20:37
7:02
5
Ryan Nakakura
Jr
21:42
7:24
10
Julius Lam
Jr
22:19
7:37
16
Joseph Shapiro
Jr
23:16
7:56
22
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
107:25
21:29
7:20
51 Tim Colbert
Sr
20:35
7:02
4
Sagar Rathee
Sr
20:43
7:04
6
Kevin De Leon
Sr
21:46
7:26
11
Zach Edwards
Jr
21:55
7:29
13
Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
22:26
7:39
17
Andrew Ramsouer
Jr
24:43
8:26
35
Matthew Moore
Jr
24:56
8:31
38
3 Bret Harte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:51
113:39
22:44
7:45
92 Garret Brown
Sr
21:22
7:18
7
Jacob Cardiel
Sr
21:30
7:20
8
Matt Fideldy
Sr
22:05
7:32
14
Tyler Fullerto
Jr
23:29
8:01
23
Shayne Bush
Sr
25:13
8:36
40
Karl Riedel
Sr
26:58
9:12
44




4 Valley Christian (cer
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
115:10
23:02
7:52
102 Ryan Thompson
Jr
21:40
7:24
9
Troy Craddock
Jr
21:50
7:27
12
Noah Bulthuis
Jr
23:31
8:02
24
Sam Han
Jr
24:02
8:12
28
Diego Hernande
Sr
24:07
8:14
29








5 Cal Acad Math Scie
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
116:40
23:20
7:58
111 Eder Ortiz
Sr
22:05
7:32
15
Kevin Coronado
So
22:46
7:46
18
David Carrera
Fr
23:51
8:08
25
Daniel Escobar
Sr
23:56
8:10
26
Johnatho Agena
Sr
24:02
8:12
27
Grant Nakaoaka
So
24:54
8:30
36
Luiz Orellana
Fr
24:55
8:30
37
6 Oxford Academy
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:36
120:58
24:12
8:15
149 Andrew Kim
Sr
23:05
7:53
21
Alex Phan
Sr
24:12
8:16
30
Conno Christen
Sr
24:22
8:19
31
Kirk Srijongs
Sr
24:38
8:24
33
Jason Yang
Jr
24:41
8:25
34
Lawrenc Benevent
Sr
25:14
8:37
41
Evan Sandhoef
Sr
26:31
9:03
43
7 Stuart Hall
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:24
120:53
24:11
8:15
152 Alex Fong
Sr
22:53
7:49
19
Elijah Tolentin
Jr
22:59
7:51
20
Brandon Joa
Jr
24:35
8:23
32
Daniel Monsour
Sr
25:09
8:35
39
Patrick Wong
Jr
25:17
8:38
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Salvador Rodriguez Fr Mater Dei (cv) 17:29 5:58
2 Johnny Jimenez Fr Santa Ynez 17:33 5:59
3 Blake Crowther Fr Linfield 17:48 6:05
4 Alejandr Hernandez Fr Don Bosco 18:00 6:09
5 Nolan Johnson Fr Bret Harte 18:00 6:09
6 James Sever Fr Coastal Christian 18:18 6:15
7 Gabe Cheek Fr West Valley (cot) 18:23 6:16
8 David Stabile Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 18:31 6:19
9 Dennis Rojas Fr Santa Ynez 18:32 6:20
10 Cameron Kunde Fr Nordhoff 18:36 6:21
11 Eric Moniot Fr Santa Ynez 18:36 6:21
12 Cesar Esperanza Fr Nordhoff 18:45 6:24
13 Miguel Flores Fr Mc Farland 18:59 6:29
14 Benjamin Banuelos Fr Salesian (la) 19:01 6:29
15 Osmin Ramirez Fr Rancho Dominguez 19:05 6:31
16 Conor Gilmore Fr Sierra Canyon 19:05 6:31
17 John Heckler Fr Jserra 19:18 6:35
18 Michael Mundo Fr San Marino 19:24 6:37
19 Jacob Diaz Fr Sage Hill 19:25 6:38
20 Anthony Fleming Fr Bret Harte 19:27 6:38
21 Chris Perez Fr Jserra 19:35 6:41
22 Joseph Chiappe Fr Mater Dei (cv) 19:37 6:42
23 Connor Hafen Fr Big Bear 19:38 6:42
24 Zac Brown Fr Templeton (tem) 19:41 6:43
25 Leon Coochise Fr Sherman Indian 19:52 6:47
26 George Siberell Fr La Salle 19:55 6:48
27 Kevin Burns Fr Jserra 19:57 6:49
28 Kyle Moga Fr Jserra 20:03 6:51
29 Isaak Mccamey Fr Bret Harte 20:05 6:51
30 Elliot Kang Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:06 6:52
31 Richar Christensen Fr Santa Ynez 20:09 6:53
32 Josiah Howard Fr Saddleback Valley 20:09 6:53
33 Roberto Alvarez Fr Carpinteria 20:12 6:54
34 Giovanni Rodriguez So Carpinteria 20:13 6:54
35 Khoi Prakasim Fr Malibu 20:14 6:54
36 Everson Cruz Fr Don Bosco 20:15 6:55
37 Miguel Fuentes Fr St. Paul 20:16 6:55
38 Zach Baldwin Fr West Valley (cot) 20:23 6:57
39 Daniel Gonzales Fr Jserra 20:23 6:57
40 Ivan Castro Fr St. Paul 20:25 6:58
41 Gabriel Rodriguez Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 20:29 6:59
42 Juan Andrade Fr Rancho Dominguez 20:34 7:01
43 Emerson De Clotz Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 20:38 7:03
44 Steven Du Fr Sage Hill 20:41 7:04
45 Casey Mordini-bluhm Fr Santa Ynez 20:46 7:05
46 Noah Sisson Fr La Salle 20:47 7:06
47 Corbin Lethcoe Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 20:48 7:06
48 Jason Thomas Fr Notre Dame (so) 20:49 7:06
49 Elliott Rollins Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:51 7:07
50 Oliver Chen Fr El Segundo 20:53 7:08 1/4 17/30 27/41
51 Noah Redlich Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:53 7:08
52 Davis Kelly Fr Santa Ynez 20:54 7:08
53 Nick Andras Fr Sage Hill 20:55 7:08
54 Fuki Takamiya Fr Salesian (la) 21:01 7:10
55 Roberto Rodriguez Fr Salesian (la) 21:08 7:13
56 Gabe Gamboa Fr Sage Hill 21:09 7:13
57 Treavor Willis Fr Jserra 21:09 7:13
58 Izaac Cadez Fr El Segundo 21:10 7:13 2/4 18/30 16/32
59 Mathew Derrick Fr San Marino 21:10 7:13
60 Ethan Deguzman Fr Oxford Academy 21:13 7:14
61 Tommy Sanchez Fr St. Paul 21:14 7:15
62 Josh Friedman Fr Harvard-Westlake 21:18 7:16
63 Alex Belyea Fr Oxford Academy 21:19 7:17
64 Jose Alverez Fr Mc Farland 21:25 7:19
65 Jordan Rupp Fr La Salle 21:26 7:19
66 Matthew Villarreal Fr Crespi 21:37 7:23
67 Brock Allen Fr St. Bonaventure 21:41 7:24
68 Alexander Rose Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 21:43 7:25
69 Tony Rubio Fr Mater Dei (cv) 21:44 7:25
70 Aaron Cardiel Fr Bret Harte 21:44 7:25
71 Dean Valle Fr St. Bonaventure 21:47 7:26
72 Emmanuel Huerta Fr Salesian (la) 21:48 7:26
73 Willi Maurice-africa Fr San Marino 21:49 7:27
74 Zane Krpan Fr Bret Harte 21:50 7:27
75 Luis Jacobo Fr Hillcrest 21:53 7:28
76 Shaun Christie Fr Santa Ynez 21:58 7:30
77 Matthew Brennan Fr La Salle 21:59 7:30
78 Robert Iancu Fr Harvard-Westlake 22:05 7:32
79 Win Mordecai Fr San Marino 22:08 7:33
80 Justin Barnett Fr Rosamond 22:09 7:34
81 Kenton Yen Fr San Marino 22:16 7:36
82 Varun Doshi Fr St. Paul 22:18 7:37
83 Kevin McMullin Fr El Segundo 22:21 7:38 3/4 21/30 12/20
84 David Taylor Fr Linfield 22:23 7:38
85 Ethan Gomez Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 22:23 7:38
86 Joseph Demaria Fr St. Bonaventure 22:26 7:39
87 Tim Lunsford Fr Bret Harte 22:27 7:40
88 Patrick Hudnut Fr Harvard-Westlake 22:32 7:41
89 Howard Hobson Fr Windward 22:36 7:43
90 Izdan Rocha Fr University Prep (vic) 22:37 7:43
91 Bryce Dougherty Fr Jserra 22:46 7:46
92 Matthe Quintanilla Fr Don Bosco 22:47 7:47
93 Karson Avila Fr Santa Ynez 22:53 7:49
94 Seth Eaton Fr Sage Hill 22:55 7:49
95 Aaron Levesque Fr Saddleback Valley 22:55 7:49
96 Jonathan Haley Fr Sage Hill 23:13 7:55
97 Ezekeal Campos Fr Mater Dei (cv) 23:18 7:57
98 Kiwan Kim Fr Oxford Academy 23:18 7:57
99 Ivan Ruvalcaba Fr University Prep (vic) 23:21 7:58
100 Brend Harshberger Fr Windward 23:23 7:59
101 Alex Hirschi Fr Madison 23:32 8:02
102 Nate Holden Fr Waverly 23:34 8:03
103 Christian Rodriguez Fr St. Paul 23:51 8:08
104 David Martinez Fr Crespi 23:53 8:09
105 Aaron Jimenez Fr St. Bonaventure 23:56 8:10
106 Anthony Tichachati Fr Don Bosco 24:00 8:11
107 Andy Hernandez Fr St. Paul 24:12 8:16
108 Peter Tang Fr Oxford Academy 24:13 8:16
109 Josue Baez Fr Fillmore 24:17 8:17
110 Robert Li Fr Oxford Academy 24:19 8:18
111 Braulio Rodriguez Fr Nordhoff 24:20 8:18
112 Liam Tenney Fr Sage Hill 24:27 8:21
113 Matt Aghaian Fr Sage Hill 24:31 8:22
114 Marr De La Cruz Fr Silver Valley 24:33 8:23
115 Eduardo Gordiano Fr Rosamond 24:37 8:24
116 Patrick Mckracken Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 24:49 8:28
117 Alex Mora Fr Hillcrest 24:55 8:30
118 Wesley Hsu Fr Oxford Academy 25:05 8:34
119 Kree Silas Fr Sherman Indian 25:07 8:34
120 Spring Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 25:15 8:37
121 Tim Ritchardson Fr Salesian (la) 25:15 8:37
122 Jesus Ponce Fr Mc Farland 25:16 8:37
123 Matteo Zambrano Fr Hillcrest 25:24 8:40
124 Kevin De Vries Fr Ontario Christian 25:29 8:42
125 Adam Razo Fr Don Bosco 25:35 8:44
126 Jordan Cheung Fr Oxford Academy 25:45 8:47
127 Alan Dang Fr Oxford Academy 25:45 8:47
128 Jakob Emerson Fr Bret Harte 26:03 8:53
129 Marc Behiel Fr Bret Harte 26:15 8:58
130 Eli Goldfeder Fr Windward 26:18 8:59
131 Max Terlisner Fr Hamilton (anz) 26:19 8:59
132 Antonio Antunez Fr Costa Mesa 26:24 9:01
133 Ivan Tadeja Fr University Prep (vic) 26:26 9:01
134 Raphael Magana Fr Fillmore 26:32 9:03
135 Brian Ruiz Fr Hillcrest 26:53 9:11
136 Nikkolas Castillo Fr Salesian (la) 26:57 9:12
137 Jose Rodriguez Fr Mc Farland 27:00 9:13
138 Michael Velez Fr El Segundo 27:30 9:23 4/4 30/30 17/18
139 Fergus O'connor Fr Jserra 27:35 9:25
140 Mathew Parson Fr Windward 27:44 9:28
141 Tasso Ioannidis Fr St. Bonaventure 27:53 9:31
142 Clint Packard Fr Hamilton (anz) 28:36 9:46
143 Leo Sortino Fr Waverly 28:37 9:46
144 Raymond Rodriguez Fr Silver Valley 28:38 9:46
145 Luis Valdovinos Fr Salesian (la) 28:40 9:47
146 Axel Celis Fr Santa Ynez 28:42 9:48
147 Julio Guzman Fr Hillcrest 28:43 9:48
148 Ryan Moucharrafie Fr Oxford Academy 28:44 9:48
149 Jesus Lopez Fr Salesian (la) 29:00 9:54
150 Matthew Lopez So Salesian (la) 29:58 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R20 G Salvador Rodriguez, Fr, 17:29, Mater Dei (cv) Santa Ynez, 95:36, 54
Fr R21 R Graham Faust, Fr, 17:53, Half Moon Bay Laguna Beach, 95:36, 33
Fr R37 R Matthew Paragas, Fr, 17:12, Corona Del Mar Del Oro, 93:31, 56
Fr R4 G Evan Cross, Fr, 17:25, Rio Americano Palos Verdes, 91:36, 42
Fr R5 R Eric Jimenez, Fr, 17:08, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 94:01, 86
JV R1 R Sean Burke, So, 16:50, Bishop O'Dowd Palos Verdes, 90:50, 83
JV R2 Y Kyle Enos, Sr, 17:02, Esperanza Lutheran (ora), 90:26, 45
JV R26 Y Jovani Barajas, Jr, 17:41, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 90:34, 22
JV R39 B Addison Mendez, Sr, 16:41, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:48, 26
JV R41 R Jack Van Scoter, Fr, 16:55, Flintridge (lcf) Fillmore, 87:56, 40
So R23 B George Mundo, So, 17:18, San Marino San Marino, 93:40, 48
So R24 G Anuare Magana, So, 16:18, Costa Mesa Fillmore, 93:57, 45
So R38 Y Skyler Garcia, So, 16:32, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:39, 19
So R8 G Daniel Reyes, So, 16:25, Atascadero Torrance, 92:11, 106
So R9 R Logan Fry, So, 17:00, Esperanza Esperanza, 90:03, 76
V R12 G Daniel Gomez, Sr, 15:53, El Capitan Paso Robles, 82:08, 39
V R13 R Dalton Hall, Sr, 16:02, Mater Dei (sa) Bishop O'Dowd, 81:38, 32
V R14 Y Tyler Hanson, Sr, 15:39, Miramonte Miramonte, 81:26, 25
V R15 B Gilbert Solorza, Sr, 15:39, Buena Park Laguna Hills, 83:09, 87
V R28 G Jacob Carey, Sr, 16:08, Santa Ynez Don Bosco, 86:29, 73
V R29 R Julian Frost, Sr, 16:00, Piedmont St. Mary's (ber), 87:10, 77
V R30 Y Andrew Russell, Jr, 17:13, Linfield Academy For Acade, 93:06, 92
V R31 B Noah Mcdermott, Jr, 16:16, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 85:16, 33
V R43 B John Lawson, Sr, 15:03, Drake Fillmore, 81:28, 76
V R45 R Connor Clark, Sr, 15:18, University (sf) Flintridge (lcf), 81:57, 67
V R47 B Myles Smith, Sr, 14:56, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 78:15, 69

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 G Abby Scott, Fr, 19:59, Calvary Chapel (sa) Del Oro, 105:49, 33
Fr R22 Y Bettina Lee, Fr, 20:47, La Salle San Marino, 116:27, 47
Fr R6 Y Bailey Wolf, Fr, 19:41, Santa Barbara Palos Verdes, 106:06, 37
Fr R7 B Jessica Nakahira, Fr, 20:48, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 106:01, 20
JV R27 B Sara Olvera, Sr, 21:34, Cal Acad Math Scie Flintridge (lc), 118:54, 46
JV R3 B Judith Torres, Jr, 20:47, Torrance Yorba Linda, 116:44, 81
JV R40 G Lauren Joseph, Sr, 20:00, Mayfield Cathedral Catholic, 105:17, 49
So R10 Y Rachael Delacruz, So, 19:55, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 109:47, 24
So R11 B Sabine Slome, So, 20:35, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 106:17, 22
So R25 R Caroline Pietrzyk, So, 19:33, Malibu Mc Farland, 110:11, 27
V R16 G Marisa Carino, Jr, 18:48, Oakmont Paso Robles, 105:37, 50
V R17 R Roxanne Valle, So, 19:01, Azusa Albany, 105:26, 57
V R18 Y Micayla Anderson, Jr, 18:56, Rim Of The World Miramonte, 101:46, 96
V R19 B Sydney Segal, Sr, 18:22, Beverly Hills Laguna Hills, 96:30, 43
V R32 G Yesenia Silva, Sr, 18:35, Exeter Mc Farland, 103:14, 39
V R33 R Danielle Shanahan, Sr, 18:24, Bishop Montgomery Immaculate Heart, 106:20, 77
V R34 Y Mikaela Martin, Jr, 20:10, Horizon Honors (AZ) Convent Sacred He, 107:37, 57
V R35 B Ashley Flores, Sr, 19:29, Sacred Heart Of Jes Tri-Valley (NY), 108:01, 73
V R42 Y Anna Maxwell, Jr, 16:57, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 95:27, 92
V R44 G Julia Maxwell, Jr, 16:52, Branson Thacher, 100:57, 95
V R46 Y Bethan Knights, Jr, 17:23, Northwood Bonita, 92:33, 46