El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armijo, Taylor Fr Fr 25:25 8:40 2.93 51/156 7/11 18/23 1/2
Arroyo, Amanda Fr Fr 28:36 9:46 2.93 110/156 10/11 22/23 1/1
Bowen, Claire Fr Fr 26:12 8:57 2.93 69/156 9/11 20/23 1/1
Clemente, Sara So So 27:47 9:29 2.93 83/145 1/1 21/23 40/54
Curran, Hannah Fr V 21:37 7:23 2.93 84/118 3/7 3/23 17/18
Elfarissi, Rita Jr JV 23:09 7:54 2.93 62/158 3/4 9/23 10/25
Farello, Anna Sr V 18:19 6:15 2.93 3/118 1/7 1/23 3/18 19:15
(0:56,4.8)
18:43
(0:24,2.1)
18:43
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fenton, Gabriella Fr Fr 23:24 7:59 2.93 17/156 1/11 10/23 15/63
Freiburger, Megan Sr JV 22:38 7:43 2.93 42/158 1/4 7/23 15/30 20:22 19:36 19:36
Harmon, Brianna Fr Fr 25:53 8:50 2.93 60/156 8/11 19/23 1/2
Hoffman, Mary Sr JV 22:49 7:47 2.93 51/158 2/4 8/23 12/27 22:09 22:09 22:05
Johnson, Genevieve Fr Fr 24:16 8:17 2.93 33/156 3/11 13/23 3/22
Lee, Jessica So V 21:55 7:29 2.93 90/118 5/7 5/23 11/18 28:44
(6:49,23.7)
28:44
(6:49,23.7)
28:44
(6:49,23.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Katianna Jr V 23:30 8:01 2.93 114/118 7/7 11/23 11/12 22:23 22:11 21:11
Marcus, Colleen Sr JV 24:31 8:22 2.93 108/158 4/4 15/23 16/22 22:22 22:22
Muslea, Mara Fr Fr 24:26 8:20 2.93 36/156 4/11 14/23 2/13
Robinson, Sarah Fr Fr 23:37 8:04 2.93 23/156 2/11 12/23 3/38
Segura, Mandie Sr V 22:12 7:35 2.93 95/118 6/7 6/23 9/16 21:55 21:55
Stolnack, Abbie Fr Fr 25:03 8:33 2.93 46/156 6/11 17/23 1/4
Vezina, Macy Sr V 20:04 6:51 2.93 32/118 2/7 2/23 9/18 20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilbanks, Sydney So V 21:41 7:24 2.93 86/118 4/7 4/23 13/18 22:37
(0:56,4.1)
22:37
(0:56,4.1)
22:37
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Jansyn Fr Fr 31:57 10:54 2.93 142/156 11/11 23/23 1/1
Yob, Brenna Fr Fr 24:49 8:28 2.93 43/156 5/11 16/23 1/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/18 103:36
3:36
2.93 7:04 6:15 7:29 295 6:31 105:54
(2:18,2.2)
98:00 98:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Anna Farello (3), Macy Vezina (32), Hannah Curran (84), Sydney Wilbanks (86), Jessica Lee (90)
Fr 1st 5 2/9 120:32
1:25
2.93 8:14 7:59 8:28 64 7:57 119:44 119:44 119:44 Gabriella Fenton (6), Sarah Robinson (9), Genevieve Johnson (14), Mara Muslea (16), Brenna Yob (19)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 131:09
3:33
2.93 8:57 8:33 9:46 15 8:57 Abbie Stolnack (1), Taylor Armijo (2), Brianna Harmon (3), Claire Bowen (4), Amanda Arroyo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Maxwell Jr San Lorenzo Valley 16:57 5:47
2 Lauren Maurer So Crean Lutheran Sou 18:09 6:12
3 Anna Farello Sr El Segundo 18:19 6:15 1/7 1/23 3/18 19:15
(0:56)
18:43
(0:24)
18:43
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ashley Geisler So Jserra 18:36 6:21
5 Claire Macmillan Jr San Lorenzo Valley 18:37 6:21
6 Stephanie Laface Sr Notre Dame (so) 18:44 6:24
7 Colby Lindholm Sr Jserra 18:51 6:26
8 Spencer Moore Jr St. Mary's (ber) 19:04 6:30
9 Jenna Storms So West Valley (cot) 19:04 6:30
10 Trishta Dordi So Harvard-Westlake 19:06 6:31
11 Christina Cordano Sr Mayfield 19:07 6:31
12 Veronica Russell So Templeton (tem) 19:11 6:33
13 Melanie Fujiwara Sr Paraclete 19:12 6:33
14 Emma Fleming So Oaks Christian 19:12 6:33
15 Brooke Kunzelman So Jserra 19:14 6:34
16 Alyssa Frank Jr La Reina 19:15 6:34
17 Kylee Fracassi Jr Jserra 19:24 6:37
18 Ariana Brajkovich So La Reina 19:36 6:41
19 Alyssa Rivas Jr Mayfield 19:38 6:42
20 Mary Najarian Sr Mayfield 19:39 6:42
21 Kazia Mermel Sr Notre Dame (so) 19:40 6:43
22 Abby Sherman Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:46 6:45
23 Karina Alvarez Sr Mayfield 19:48 6:45
24 Chandra Anderson Sr Half Moon Bay 19:51 6:46
25 Janie Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:53 6:47
26 Kristin Monson Jr Paraclete 19:54 6:48
27 Livie Clark So Laguna Beach 19:56 6:48
28 Ariana Sciarra Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 19:56 6:48
29 Mariah Theologidy Fr Paraclete 19:57 6:49
30 Mandy Reyes Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 19:59 6:49
31 Jessica Jensen Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:01 6:50
32 Macy Vezina Sr El Segundo 20:04 6:51 2/7 2/23 9/18 20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Jessica Germany So San Lorenzo Valley 20:06 6:52
34 Delaney Faggard Jr West Valley (cot) 20:07 6:52
35 Chloe Jenkins So St. Mary's (ber) 20:09 6:53
36 Lily Peterson Sr Notre Dame (so) 20:14 6:54
37 Dana Alpert So Templeton (tem) 20:14 6:54
38 Marisa Sanchez Fr Mayfield 20:17 6:55
39 Rebecca Vasquez Jr Notre Dame (so) 20:18 6:56
40 Madison Grenier Sr Paraclete 20:19 6:56
41 Monica Nimmagadda Jr Harvard-Westlake 20:19 6:56
42 Mia Gilbert Sr Notre Dame (so) 20:20 6:56
43 Ann Taylor Jr Templeton (tem) 20:24 6:58
44 Holly Petrusson Jr La Reina 20:25 6:58
45 Ann-marie Peacock Jr Mayfield 20:26 6:58
46 Yasmin Moreno Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:27 6:59
47 Sophie Fortner Fr Mayfield 20:28 6:59
48 Alexa Flagg So West Valley (cot) 20:30 7:00
49 Miranda Cornwell Sr Notre Dame (so) 20:31 7:00
50 Natalie Kimball So Laguna Beach 20:31 7:00
51 Kylie Freeburg Jr Half Moon Bay 20:33 7:01
52 Megan James So West Valley (cot) 20:35 7:02
53 Carlee Ressler So Laguna Beach 20:36 7:02
54 Kelly Chow Sr La Reina 20:38 7:03
55 Lauren Jones Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:40 7:03
56 Audrey Wilson So Harvard-Westlake 20:40 7:03
57 Hannah Downey So Coronado 20:41 7:04
58 Caitlin Nilssen Sr Jserra 20:43 7:04
59 Josie Smale So St. Mary's (ber) 20:45 7:05
60 Brooke Hendricks Sr Coronado 20:46 7:05
61 Kecymar Osuna So Templeton (tem) 20:47 7:06
62 Eliza Romero Jr Laguna Beach 20:49 7:06
63 Nikki Torres Fr Dixon 20:51 7:07
64 Brenna Merchant So Laguna Beach 20:51 7:07
65 Abigail White So Oaks Christian 20:52 7:07
66 Rachel Steffen Jr Coronado 20:53 7:08
67 Natalie Strohm Jr Half Moon Bay 20:55 7:08
68 Elizabeth Coda Fr Notre Dame (so) 20:57 7:09
69 Elle Wilson Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:57 7:09
70 Savannah Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 21:07 7:12
71 Alexis Tafoya So Fillmore 21:09 7:13
72 Natalia Riccardi Sr St. Mary's (ber) 21:10 7:13
73 Claudia Robinson Fr Dixon 21:14 7:15
74 Laura Garnica Sr Fillmore 21:17 7:16
75 Jordan Jeworski Sr La Reina 21:19 7:17
76 Kiana Hope Jr Fillmore 21:22 7:18
77 Hannah Hunsaker Jr Jserra 21:23 7:18
78 Kayla Selenski Jr Jserra 21:24 7:18
79 Hayley Walke Sr La Reina 21:25 7:19
80 Ashley Fairbanks Sr Paraclete 21:27 7:19
81 Allyson Adams Sr La Reina 21:31 7:21
82 Teagan Perry Jr West Valley (cot) 21:35 7:22
83 Katrina Luque Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:36 7:22
84 Hannah Curran Fr El Segundo 21:37 7:23 3/7 3/23 17/18
85 Jasmine Shaff Jr Half Moon Bay 21:39 7:23
86 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 21:41 7:24 4/7 4/23 13/18 22:37
(0:56)
22:37
(0:56)
22:37
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Julia Ratterman Sr Dixon 21:41 7:24
88 Marissa Maunu Sr Oaks Christian 21:49 7:27
89 Helen Fisher Fr Half Moon Bay 21:53 7:28
90 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 21:55 7:29 5/7 5/23 11/18 28:44
(6:49)
28:44
(6:49)
28:44
(6:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Alisa Rogers So Paraclete 22:03 7:32
92 Emily Lamb Sr San Lorenzo Valley 22:06 7:33
93 Marianne Madias So Oaks Christian 22:08 7:33
94 Maria Villalobos Sr Fillmore 22:09 7:34
95 Mandie Segura Sr El Segundo 22:12 7:35 6/7 6/23 9/16 21:55 21:55
96 Amy Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 22:14 7:35
97 Amanda Keith Jr St. Mary's (ber) 22:15 7:36
98 Irma Torres Fr Fillmore 22:18 7:37
99 Amanda Peters Fr Oaks Christian 22:20 7:37
100 Isabel Havens So St. Mary's (ber) 22:23 7:38
101 Monreau Gorsch Jr Crean Lutheran Sou 22:29 7:40
102 Sophia O'neal Fr Dixon 22:32 7:41
103 Samantha Heynen Jr Dixon 22:32 7:41
104 Gwen Pipes Fr Templeton (tem) 22:37 7:43
105 Jordyn Vassaur Jr Fillmore 22:50 7:48
106 Mackenzie Murphy So Paraclete 22:51 7:48
107 Hannah Weaver So Templeton (tem) 22:56 7:50
108 Chloe Bergquist Jr Templeton (tem) 22:57 7:50
109 Lizeth Cornejo Jr Fillmore 23:07 7:53
110 Vanessa Tortolero Jr Coronado 23:11 7:55
111 Maddie Hagarty So Half Moon Bay 23:16 7:56
112 Rebecca Armstrong Jr Harvard-Westlake 23:19 7:57
113 Shannon Howell Fr Crean Lutheran Sou 23:23 7:59
114 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 23:30 8:01 7/7 11/23 11/12 22:23 22:11 21:11
115 Lauren Rocheleau So Coronado 23:46 8:07
116 Paige Williamson Sr Half Moon Bay 24:05 8:13
117 Kalena Hermes So Crean Lutheran Sou 24:16 8:17
118 Erica Ratternman So Dixon 26:57 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Lorenzo Valley
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 3:09
95:27
19:05
6:31
92 Anna Maxwell
Jr
16:57
5:47
1
Claire Macmilla
Jr
18:37
6:21
5
Abby Sherman
Jr
19:46
6:45
22
Jessica Jensen
Jr
20:01
6:50
31
Jessica Germany
So
20:06
6:52
33
Katrina Luque
Jr
21:36
7:22
83
Emily Lamb
Sr
22:06
7:33
92
2 Jserra
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:07
96:48
19:22
6:36
101 Ashley Geisler
So
18:36
6:21
4
Colby Lindholm
Sr
18:51
6:26
7
Brooke Kunzelma
So
19:14
6:34
15
Kylee Fracassi
Jr
19:24
6:37
17
Caitlin Nilssen
Sr
20:43
7:04
58
Hannah Hunsaker
Jr
21:23
7:18
77
Kayla Selenski
Jr
21:24
7:18
78
3 Mayfield
9-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
98:29
19:42
6:43
111 Christin Cordano
Sr
19:07
6:31
11
Alyssa Rivas
Jr
19:38
6:42
19
Mary Najarian
Sr
19:39
6:42
20
Karina Alvarez
Sr
19:48
6:45
23
Marisa Sanchez
Fr
20:17
6:55
38
Ann-mari Peacock
Jr
20:26
6:58
45
Sophie Fortner
Fr
20:28
6:59
47
4 Notre Dame (so)
5-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:36
99:16
19:51
6:47
144 Stephani Laface
Sr
18:44
6:24
6
Kazia Mermel
Sr
19:40
6:43
21
Lily Peterson
Sr
20:14
6:54
36
Rebecca Vasquez
Jr
20:18
6:56
39
Mia Gilbert
Sr
20:20
6:56
42
Miranda Cornwell
Sr
20:31
7:00
49
Elizabet Coda
Fr
20:57
7:09
68
5 Paraclete
11-8-6-5-5
Gap: 2:15
100:49
20:10
6:53
188 Melanie Fujiwara
Sr
19:12
6:33
13
Kristin Monson
Jr
19:54
6:48
26
Mariah Theologi
Fr
19:57
6:49
29
Madison Grenier
Sr
20:19
6:56
40
Ashley Fairbank
Sr
21:27
7:19
80
Alisa Rogers
So
22:03
7:32
91
Mackenzi Murphy
So
22:51
7:48
106
6 La Reina
13-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:04
101:13
20:15
6:55
207 Alyssa Frank
Jr
19:15
6:34
16
Ariana Brajkovi
So
19:36
6:41
18
Holly Petrusso
Jr
20:25
6:58
44
Kelly Chow
Sr
20:38
7:03
54
Jordan Jeworski
Sr
21:19
7:17
75
Hayley Walke
Sr
21:25
7:19
79
Allyson Adams
Sr
21:31
7:21
81
7 Harvard-Westlake
8-12-10-8-7
Gap: 1:34
101:12
20:14
6:54
208 Trishta Dordi
So
19:06
6:31
10
Monica Nimmagad
Jr
20:19
6:56
41
Yasmin Moreno
Sr
20:27
6:59
46
Lauren Jones
Fr
20:40
7:03
55
Audrey Wilson
So
20:40
7:03
56
Elle Wilson
Sr
20:57
7:09
69
Rebecca Armstron
Jr
23:19
7:57
112
8 Laguna Beach
15-13-11-10-8
Gap: 0:56
101:45
20:21
6:57
217 Janie Crawford
So
19:53
6:47
25
Livie Clark
So
19:56
6:48
27
Natalie Kimball
So
20:31
7:00
50
Carlee Ressler
So
20:36
7:02
53
Eliza Romero
Jr
20:49
7:06
62
Brenna Merchant
So
20:51
7:07
64




9 West Valley (cot)
7-9-8-7-9
Gap: 2:31
101:51
20:22
6:57
225 Jenna Storms
So
19:04
6:30
9
Delaney Faggard
Jr
20:07
6:52
34
Alexa Flagg
So
20:30
7:00
48
Megan James
So
20:35
7:02
52
Teagan Perry
Jr
21:35
7:22
82








10 Templeton (tem)
10-11-9-9-10
Gap: 3:26
103:13
20:39
7:03
257 Veronica Russell
So
19:11
6:33
12
Dana Alpert
So
20:14
6:54
37
Ann Taylor
Jr
20:24
6:58
43
Kecymar Osuna
So
20:47
7:06
61
Gwen Pipes
Fr
22:37
7:43
104
Hannah Weaver
So
22:56
7:50
107
Chloe Bergquis
Jr
22:57
7:50
108
11 St. Mary's (ber)
6-9-11-12-11
Gap: 3:11
103:23
20:41
7:03
271 Spencer Moore
Jr
19:04
6:30
8
Chloe Jenkins
So
20:09
6:53
35
Josie Smale
So
20:45
7:05
59
Natalia Riccardi
Sr
21:10
7:13
72
Amanda Keith
Jr
22:15
7:36
97
Isabel Havens
So
22:23
7:38
100




12 Crean Lutheran Sou
2-4-4-11-12
Gap: 5:14
103:56
20:47
7:06
274 Lauren Maurer
So
18:09
6:12
2
Ariana Sciarra
Fr
19:56
6:48
28
Mandy Reyes
Fr
19:59
6:49
30
Monreau Gorsch
Jr
22:29
7:40
101
Shannon Howell
Fr
23:23
7:59
113
Kalena Hermes
So
24:16
8:17
117




13 El Segundo
3-7-13-13-13
Gap: 3:36
103:36
20:43
7:04
295 Anna Farello
Sr
18:19
6:15
3
Macy Vezina
Sr
20:04
6:51
32
Hannah Curran
Fr
21:37
7:23
84
Sydney Wilbanks
So
21:41
7:24
86
Jessica Lee
So
21:55
7:29
90
Mandie Segura
Sr
22:12
7:35
95
Katianna Lee
Jr
23:30
8:01
114
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
14 Half Moon Bay
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:02
104:51
20:58
7:09
316 Chandra Anderson
Sr
19:51
6:46
24
Kylie Freeburg
Jr
20:33
7:01
51
Natalie Strohm
Jr
20:55
7:08
67
Jasmine Shaff
Jr
21:39
7:23
85
Helen Fisher
Fr
21:53
7:28
89
Maddie Hagarty
So
23:16
7:56
111
Paige Williams
Sr
24:05
8:13
116
15 Oaks Christian
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:56
105:08
21:02
7:11
330 Emma Fleming
So
19:12
6:33
14
Abigail White
So
20:52
7:07
65
Savannah Anderson
Jr
21:07
7:12
70
Marissa Maunu
Sr
21:49
7:27
88
Marianne Madias
So
22:08
7:33
93
Amy Anderson
Sr
22:14
7:35
96
Amanda Peters
Fr
22:20
7:37
99
16 Coronado
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:05
109:17
21:51
7:28
408 Hannah Downey
So
20:41
7:04
57
Brooke Hendrick
Sr
20:46
7:05
60
Rachel Steffen
Jr
20:53
7:08
66
Vanessa Tortoler
Jr
23:11
7:55
110
Lauren Rochelea
So
23:46
8:07
115








17 Fillmore
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:09
108:15
21:39
7:23
413 Alexis Tafoya
So
21:09
7:13
71
Laura Garnica
Sr
21:17
7:16
74
Kiana Hope
Jr
21:22
7:18
76
Maria Villalob
Sr
22:09
7:34
94
Irma Torres
Fr
22:18
7:37
98
Jordyn Vassaur
Jr
22:50
7:48
105
Lizeth Cornejo
Jr
23:07
7:53
109
18 Dixon
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:41
108:50
21:46
7:26
428 Nikki Torres
Fr
20:51
7:07
63
Claudia Robinson
Fr
21:14
7:15
73
Julia Ratterma
Sr
21:41
7:24
87
Sophia O'neal
Fr
22:32
7:41
102
Samantha Heynen
Jr
22:32
7:41
103
Erica Ratternm
So
26:57
9:12
118




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk So Malibu 19:33 6:40
2 Sonia Ponce So Mc Farland 21:08 7:13
3 Miranda Allen So Mayfield 21:14 7:15
4 Sarah Linton So San Marino 21:24 7:18
5 Dianitza Diaz Fr Mc Farland 21:26 7:19
6 Ariel Carlson So Laguna Beach 21:28 7:20
7 Katie Grayden So Laguna Beach 21:59 7:30
8 Samantha Ortiz So Mc Farland 22:04 7:32
9 Carina Perezchica So Mc Farland 22:10 7:34
10 Nicole Golden So Nordhoff 22:31 7:41
11 Erin Vistnes So Bret Harte 22:35 7:42
12 Sharmayne Siu So San Marino 22:37 7:43
13 Hannah Ray So St. Bonaventure 22:42 7:45
14 Julia Nasiell So Laguna Beach 22:42 7:45
15 Carmen Flood Jr Malibu 22:44 7:46
16 Emily Holguin So St. Bonaventure 22:46 7:46
17 Haley Mcpeek So West Valley (cot) 22:55 7:49
18 Laura Calvin So Heritage Christian 23:16 7:56
19 Jesica Rodriguez So West Valley (cot) 23:22 7:58
20 Jackie Orduna So Mc Farland 23:23 7:59
21 Annie Brown So Laguna Beach 23:31 8:02
22 Sarah Vega So Flintridge (lc) 23:37 8:04
23 Hannah Schneider So Parker 23:38 8:04
24 Miranda Campos So Mater Dei (cv) 23:38 8:04
25 Alex Fendersen So Valley Christian (cer 23:41 8:05
26 Monica Dejesus So San Marino 23:42 8:05
27 Kelly Mccary So San Marino 23:47 8:07
28 Serina Lill So Silver Valley 23:52 8:09
29 Julia Castillo So Valley Christian (cer 23:56 8:10
30 Mary Konopliv So Marshall Fund 24:11 8:15
31 Susana Lopez So Mater Dei (cv) 24:12 8:16
32 Natalie Diangelo So Bishop Montgomery 24:23 8:19
33 Brenda Morales So Nordhoff 24:26 8:20
34 Payal Morari So Whitney (cer) 24:37 8:24
35 Amanda Stout So Grace Brethren 24:47 8:28
36 Sayra Molina So Desert Mirage 24:47 8:28
37 Megan Gard So Marymount 24:47 8:28
38 Isabella Tagliati So Marymount 24:48 8:28
39 Caroline Attwood So Immaculate Heart 24:49 8:28
40 Christina Gabbard So Yucca Valley 24:52 8:29
41 Lily Helmuth-malone So Mayfield 25:06 8:34
42 Madelyn Healy So Mater Dei (cv) 25:10 8:35
43 Angelina Digiglio So St. Bonaventure 25:13 8:36
44 Riley Mckeon So Convent Sacred He 25:18 8:38
45 Holly Haner So Valley Christian (cer 25:28 8:42
46 Tori Sadillo So Academy For Acade 25:30 8:42
47 Yuliana Garibany Fr Santa Ynez 25:31 8:43
48 Paola Meza So Cal Acad Math Scie 25:32 8:43
49 Amelia Maurer So Bret Harte 25:42 8:46
50 Carly Sabicer So Avalon 25:50 8:49
51 Diana Alvarez So Avalon 25:51 8:49
52 Allison Yoon So Whitney (cer) 25:55 8:51
53 Britney Stone So San Marino 25:56 8:51
54 Kayla Roberts So Valley Christian (cer 26:00 8:52
55 Kate Krpan So Bret Harte 26:11 8:56
56 Jazmin Lopez So Taft (taf) 26:11 8:56
57 Brittany Murphy So Sage Hill 26:12 8:57
58 Emma Beard So Notre Dame (so) 26:17 8:58
59 Kendall Balchan So Xavier Prep (pd) 26:20 8:59
60 Ashley Labagnara So Banning (ban) 26:28 9:02
61 Mariela Ramirez So Nordhoff 26:29 9:02
62 Claire Dwyer Fr Sage Hill 26:30 9:03
63 Ana Macias So Avalon 26:31 9:03
64 Rachel Fung So Convent Sacred He 26:39 9:06
65 Emily Solorzano So Santa Ynez 26:39 9:06
66 Diana O'toole So Flintridge (lc) 26:42 9:07
67 Anna Huang So Vivian Webb 26:45 9:08
68 Eden Gebreyes So Notre Dame Acad (l 26:49 9:09
69 Carolyn Hernandez So Cal Acad Math Scie 26:53 9:11
70 Madeline Lopez So Whitney (cer) 26:57 9:12
71 Guadalu Hernandez So Nordhoff 27:03 9:14
72 Megan Wooldridge So Desert Christian (lan 27:06 9:15
73 Hayley Ginsberg So Brentwood 27:09 9:16
74 Maddy Rodriguez So Silver Valley 27:11 9:17
75 Bernadette Foote So Avalon 27:12 9:17
76 Clara Akvarez So Avalon 27:18 9:19
77 Alexandra Stanton So Academy For Acade 27:27 9:22
78 Hannah Reyes So Madison 27:34 9:25
79 Lillian Wedbush So Marymount 27:35 9:25
80 Alessandra Blanco So Cal Acad Math Scie 27:35 9:25
81 Jazmin Cortes So Costa Mesa 27:40 9:27
82 Tania Jaramillo So Costa Mesa 27:41 9:27
83 Sara Clemente So El Segundo 27:47 9:29 1/1 21/23 40/54
84 Sydney Stanton So Academy For Acade 27:50 9:30
85 Lucy Grindon So Westridge 27:51 9:30
86 Natalie Stanton Jr Westridge 27:56 9:32
87 Taylor Salmons So Parker 27:57 9:32
88 Deema Azab So Notre Dame Acad (l 28:01 9:34
89 Elle Quesada So Immaculate Heart 28:03 9:34
90 Khara Brignola So Desert Christian (lan 28:03 9:34
91 Breanna Santos So Xavier Prep (pd) 28:08 9:36
92 Mishka Caruncho So Notre Dame Acad (l 28:10 9:37
93 Paula Mendoza So Marymount 28:12 9:37
94 Chloe Wheeler So Valley Christian (cer 28:17 9:39
95 Elise Lozano So San Joaquin Memori 28:20 9:40
96 Riannon Gonzales So Oaks Christian 28:23 9:41
97 Franchesc Dimarzio So Notre Dame (so) 28:25 9:42
98 Haley Sherburne So Jserra 28:27 9:43
99 Alex Younan So Oaks Christian 28:28 9:43
100 Valeria Villasenor So Ramona Convent 28:29 9:43
101 Amanda Tomasinni So Santa Ynez 28:31 9:44
102 Nichole Bloom So Notre Dame Acad (l 28:34 9:45
103 Rhapso Washington So Marymount 28:40 9:47
104 Cece Flinn So St. Bonaventure 28:40 9:47
105 Tiffany Le So Madison 28:48 9:50
106 Corbisiero Marina So Flintridge (lcf) 28:55 9:52
107 Edith Ramierez So Santa Ynez 28:55 9:52
108 Olivia Leadbetter So Marshall Fund 28:58 9:53
109 Olivia Frasher So La Reina 29:03 9:55
110 Elaina Church So La Reina 29:08 9:57
111 Caitlin Arocho So La Reina 29:14 9:59
112 Rosalia Park So Bishop Montgomery 29:14 9:59
113 Maya Maalouf So Louisville 29:17 10:00
114 Vanessa Baragan So Banning (ban) 29:19 10:00
115 Jane Chetty So Flintridge (lc) 29:21 10:01
116 Ashley Salcedo So St. Matthias 29:28 10:03
117 Nadia Romero So Edgewood 29:32 10:05
118 Erika Gomez So Ramona Convent 29:34 10:05
119 Alyna Higdon So Silver Valley 29:39 10:07
120 Rubenstein Hannah So Flintridge (lcf) 29:41 10:08
121 Rocio Hernandez So Santa Ynez 29:43 10:09
122 A Frenchy So Academy For Acade 29:46 10:10
123 Gabrielle Webbley So Bishop Montgomery 29:49 10:11
124 Rose Boubion So Alverno 29:59 10:14
125 Aimee Mousession So Westridge 30:16 10:20
126 Sally Chung So Westridge 30:16 10:20
127 Jena Weinberger So Malibu 30:17 10:20
128 Kalin Woodward So Oaks Christian 30:21 10:22
129 Kitty Alario So Notre Dame Acad (l 30:22 10:22
130 Katia Jauregui So Alverno 30:30 10:25
131 Adrienne Luymes So Marshall Fund 30:43 10:29
132 Kyla Slenk So Valley Christian (cer 30:45 10:30
133 Melanie Amarikwa So Ontario Christian 30:46 10:30
134 Leslie Gonzalez So St. Matthias 30:47 10:30
135 Amy Hewlett So Laguna Beach 30:54 10:33
136 Summe Montenegro So La Reina 30:57 10:34
137 Ashley Bravo So Edgewood 31:03 10:36
138 Madison O'hanlon So Marymount 31:08 10:38
139 Daisy Trout So Marymount 31:10 10:38
140 Meredith Beall So Crean Lutheran Sou 31:19 10:41
141 Diana Rodriguez So St. Matthias 31:31 10:45
142 Julissa De Haro So Cal Acad Math Scie 31:32 10:46
143 Emily Silva So Pomona Catholic 31:40 10:48
144 Monique Linton So Banning (ban) 32:15 11:00
145 Brittany Mcroberts So Silver Valley 32:53 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Joseph Sr Mayfield 20:00 6:50
2 Lexie Jackson Sr Bonita 20:15 6:55
3 Devon Doheny Fr Cathedral Catholic 20:31 7:00
4 Bridget Krol Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:33 7:01
5 Larissa Clarke Sr Northwood 20:43 7:04
6 Rowen Merrill Jr Mayfield 20:49 7:06
7 Alexis Muniz Sr Northwood 20:57 7:09
8 Erin Hood Sr Del Oro 21:03 7:11
9 Kaylee Fitzgerald Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:09 7:13
10 Katelyn Kalley Jr Del Norte (sd) 21:12 7:14
11 Tiffany Villanueva Jr Northwood 21:17 7:16
12 Riley Edstrom Jr Northwood 21:23 7:18
13 Annie Farley Sr Cathedral Catholic 21:25 7:19
14 Venezia Hyland Sr Mayfield 21:26 7:19
15 Remy Traglio Jr Mayfield 21:27 7:19
16 Maren Martinez Sr Northwood 21:29 7:20
17 Melissa Pearson Jr La Reina 21:33 7:21
18 Francesca Ricapito Sr Northwood 21:35 7:22
19 Jessica Gutierrez Sr Esperanza 21:37 7:23
20 Isabella Dohil So Cathedral Catholic 21:39 7:23
21 Natalie Shyu Sr Mayfield 21:53 7:28
22 Shannah Mccann Jr Del Norte (sd) 21:55 7:29
23 Elizabeth Davis Jr Brea Olinda 21:55 7:29
24 Ashley Nilssen Sr Jserra 21:58 7:30
25 Meredith Honig Fr La Reina 21:59 7:30
26 Michaela Elmer So Cathedral Catholic 22:05 7:32
27 Amy Choi So South Pasadena 22:09 7:34
28 Kate Shiller So Mayfield 22:10 7:34
29 Madeline Johnson Sr Northwood 22:12 7:35
30 Brynn Bergeson Jr Del Oro 22:13 7:35
31 Shelby Andrade So Xavier Prep (pd) 22:13 7:35
32 Marie Aquilino Jr Jserra 22:20 7:37
33 Mar Barnett-crespo Jr Notre Dame (so) 22:23 7:38
34 Berlyn Benavides Jr Bonita 22:23 7:38
35 Camilla Nwokedi So Notre Dame (so) 22:28 7:40
36 Molly Bilker Sr Brea Olinda 22:28 7:40
37 Bobbi Ellias So La Reina 22:32 7:41
38 Emily Nash Sr Del Oro 22:33 7:42
39 Maaike Wielenga Fr South Pasadena 22:33 7:42
40 Randie Beasley Jr San Lorenzo Valley 22:35 7:42
41 Brittany Herndon Jr Bonita 22:37 7:43
42 Megan Freiburger Sr El Segundo 22:38 7:43 1/4 7/23 15/30 20:22 19:36 19:36
43 Brittany Werdeman Sr Del Norte (sd) 22:38 7:43
44 Caroline Fontes Sr La Canada 22:38 7:43
45 Jacqueline Barsley Fr La Reina 22:39 7:44
46 Jennifer Buell Sr Brea Olinda 22:39 7:44
47 Amanda Wendt So La Reina 22:40 7:44
48 Megan O'toole Jr La Reina 22:42 7:45
49 Kasey Bauer So San Luis Obispo 22:43 7:45
50 Rachel Alexander Jr Del Oro 22:45 7:46
51 Mary Hoffman Sr El Segundo 22:49 7:47 2/4 8/23 12/27 22:09 22:09 22:05
52 Sonya Williams Jr Mayfield 22:50 7:48
53 Sierra Kindig Sr Del Norte (sd) 22:51 7:48
54 Mena Kalokoh Sr Harvard-Westlake 22:53 7:49
55 Marisela Bueno Jr Indio 22:59 7:51
56 Gabrielle Thomas So Cathedral Catholic 23:01 7:51
57 Addie Pavelko Jr San Lorenzo Valley 23:02 7:52
58 Kristen Park Sr Brea Olinda 23:04 7:52
59 Fiona Bock Fr South Pasadena 23:05 7:53
60 Annasar Bridgeford Fr San Luis Obispo 23:05 7:53
61 Martha Smith Fr Del Norte (sd) 23:07 7:53
62 Rita Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 23:09 7:54 3/4 9/23 10/25
63 Madelaina Wilson So Desert Christian (lan 23:10 7:54
64 Scarlett Flores So Xavier Prep (pd) 23:13 7:55
65 Alexa Canchola Jr Bonita 23:13 7:55
66 Hannah Chung Jr Bonita 23:15 7:56
67 Evelyn Beadle Fr South Pasadena 23:18 7:57
68 Natalie R Schwartz Sr Flintridge (lcf) 23:19 7:57
69 Jenny Grady Fr San Luis Obispo 23:20 7:58
70 Sarah Verin Jr Notre Dame (so) 23:21 7:58
71 Citlalmina Valdez Jr Rubidoux 23:24 7:59
72 Mackenzie Rush So Paraclete 23:24 7:59
73 Perry Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 23:26 8:00
74 Vienna Benavides Jr Bonita 23:27 8:00
75 Amber Wilmot Sr Fillmore 23:27 8:00
76 Sumer Bermani Jr Paraclete 23:27 8:00
77 Olivia Meza Jr Bonita 23:28 8:01
78 Alexis Velasco Jr South Pasadena 23:29 8:01
79 Emily Maynes So Harvard-Westlake 23:34 8:03
80 Kim Segundo Sr Bonita 23:35 8:03
81 Hasley Thorne So Half Moon Bay 23:36 8:03
82 Talia Wazana So Harvard-Westlake 23:37 8:04
83 Brittney Greenlaw So San Lorenzo Valley 23:39 8:04
84 Kayla Perez Jr Xavier Prep (pd) 23:41 8:05
85 Sydney Proiette Sr Del Oro 23:41 8:05
86 Emily Lucchetta So San Luis Obispo 23:43 8:06
87 Alexis Flores Fr Paraclete 23:46 8:07
88 Danica Dickison So La Reina 23:47 8:07
89 Sophia May So San Luis Obispo 23:51 8:08
90 Briana Nunez Fr South Pasadena 23:53 8:09
91 Katy Rough Jr Desert Christian (lan 23:54 8:09
92 Cayla Detar Jr San Lorenzo Valley 23:59 8:11
93 Rachel Porter Fr Harvard-Westlake 23:59 8:11
94 Sandya Sriram Sr Brea Olinda 24:00 8:11
95 Aniyu Yee So Half Moon Bay 24:02 8:12
96 Fiona Kohlman Jr Half Moon Bay 24:05 8:13
97 Elizabeth Grove So Paraclete 24:07 8:14
98 Masha Paramonova Jr Notre Dame (so) 24:09 8:15
99 Tatianna Overturf Jr Templeton (tem) 24:11 8:15
100 Julie Devore Fr Desert Christian (lan 24:15 8:17
101 Samantha Hall Jr Esperanza 24:16 8:17
102 Claire Schuster So Half Moon Bay 24:20 8:18
103 Mariah Castaneda Sr Bonita 24:26 8:20
104 Emily Scoscia Fr Del Norte (sd) 24:27 8:21
105 Marisa Wang Sr Flintridge (lcf) 24:28 8:21
106 Anika Larsen Jr Laguna Beach 24:28 8:21
107 Rachael Kovinsky So Notre Dame (so) 24:30 8:22
108 Colleen Marcus Sr El Segundo 24:31 8:22 4/4 15/23 16/22 22:22 22:22
109 Isabelle Franz Sr Brea Olinda 24:38 8:24
110 Mikaela Greeven Jr Cathedral Catholic 24:40 8:25
111 Morgan Smith Sr San Lorenzo Valley 24:41 8:25
112 Annie Mcnulty So San Luis Obispo 24:42 8:26
113 Cassie Redding Jr Flintridge (lcf) 24:43 8:26
114 Lily Manuel Sr Flintridge (lcf) 24:47 8:28
115 Sarah Mayes Fr Desert Christian (lan 24:52 8:29
116 Sofia Gallardo So Fillmore 24:53 8:30
117 Kyleigh Kuball Jr Del Oro 24:53 8:30
118 Hailey Robella Fr San Luis Obispo 25:04 8:33
119 Lea Bertz Sr Del Oro 25:09 8:35
120 Rachel Young Sr Laguna Beach 25:09 8:35
121 Kelsey Imler Jr Brea Olinda 25:09 8:35
122 Nicole Rorh Fr San Lorenzo Valley 25:09 8:35
123 Rossana Martinez Jr Paraclete 25:16 8:37
124 Jocelyn Martinez Jr Esperanza 25:19 8:38
125 Carley Waters Sr Desert Christian (lan 25:21 8:39
126 Jennifer Kelly Sr Del Oro 25:21 8:39
127 Taylor Schairer Sr Del Oro 25:30 8:42
128 Danielle Stolz So Harvard-Westlake 25:30 8:42
129 Alejandra Garcia Jr Sage Hill 25:36 8:44
130 Lidia Lopez Fr St. Margarets 25:48 8:48
131 Hosanna Pasillas Sr Desert Christian (lan 25:48 8:48
132 Jessica Rodriguez Sr Rubidoux 25:49 8:49
133 Annelisia Chacon Jr Paraclete 25:51 8:49
134 Shaneli Jain Jr Flintridge (lcf) 25:53 8:50
135 Kelly Schostag Sr Del Oro 25:53 8:50
136 Madeline Smyth Jr Del Oro 25:55 8:51
137 Brittany Cain Sr Esperanza 25:57 8:51
138 Amanda Vassaur Sr Fillmore 25:58 8:52
139 Macarena Blando Jr La Canada 25:59 8:52
140 Jessica Lemus Jr Rubidoux 26:05 8:54
141 Rahat Motiwalla Sr Brea Olinda 26:21 9:00
142 Marge Lo Sr Xavier Prep (pd) 26:21 9:00
143 Jessi Lord Sr Brentwood 26:33 9:04
144 Riley Hummel So Half Moon Bay 26:41 9:06
145 Alissabe Hernandez Sr Fillmore 26:44 9:07
146 Sonya Mital Jr Sage Hill 26:52 9:10
147 Dunay Bach Fr St. Margarets 26:52 9:10
148 Jesyka Dunn Sr Paraclete 26:53 9:11
149 Monica Castaneda Jr Xavier Prep (pd) 27:06 9:15
150 Mary Stermer Sr Notre Dame (so) 27:06 9:15
151 Emily Hardy Fr St. Margarets 27:42 9:27
152 Jassmin Del Rio So St. Margarets 27:43 9:28
153 Leanne Norden Sr Flintridge (lcf) 27:50 9:30
154 Domonique Vargas So Jserra 28:42 9:48
155 Samantha Polen Jr Esperanza 29:09 9:57
156 Cecilia Penaloza Jr Half Moon Bay 29:12 9:58
157 Marilyn Haigh Jr Flintridge (lcf) 29:15 9:59
158 Iman Ainsworth Sr Bonita 29:18 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bettina Lee Fr La Salle 20:47 7:06
2 Jeniece Neville Fr Avalon 20:52 7:07
3 Olivia Harrigian Fr San Marino 21:09 7:13
4 Charlotte Jackson Fr Malibu 21:12 7:14
5 Brianna Wilson Fr Linfield 21:39 7:23
6 Carlin Koch Fr San Marino 22:06 7:33
7 Cristina Gomez Fr Jserra 22:11 7:34
8 Hannah Howard Fr La Salle 22:14 7:35
9 An Orellana-sanche Fr Marshall Fund 22:20 7:37
10 Madeleine Stiles Fr Big Bear 22:26 7:39
11 Elaina Hays Fr Hesperia Christian 22:30 7:41
12 Chlie Garris Fr Valley Christian (cer 22:31 7:41
13 Juliette Federoff Fr Notre Dame (so) 22:43 7:45
14 Mae Singer Fr Convent Sacred He 22:53 7:49
15 Kaylynn Davis Fr Bret Harte 22:59 7:51
16 Jacquelyn Smith Fr Marymount 23:10 7:54
17 Gabriella Fenton Fr El Segundo 23:24 7:59 1/11 10/23 15/63
18 Lauren Rubidoux Fr Christian 23:26 8:00
19 Maddy Lewis Fr Flintridge (lc) 23:26 8:00
20 Jane Zanteson Fr La Salle 23:32 8:02
21 Isabel De La Cueva Fr Whittier Christian 23:33 8:02
22 Robyn Ribet Fr Santa Ynez 23:36 8:03
23 Sarah Robinson Fr El Segundo 23:37 8:04 2/11 12/23 3/38
24 Emma Hovanee Fr Westridge 23:39 8:04
25 Briana Segoviano Fr Fillmore 23:41 8:05
26 Olivia Rigberg Fr Notre Dame (so) 23:43 8:06
27 Annalee Losch Fr Apple Valley Christia 23:58 8:11
28 Angela Wange Fr San Marino 24:03 8:12
29 Emily Blair Fr Bishop Montgomery 24:11 8:15
30 Emily Beeve Fr Flintridge (lc) 24:12 8:16
31 Cara Roberts Fr San Marino 24:13 8:16
32 Andrea Chau Fr Maranatha 24:14 8:16
33 Genevieve Johnson Fr El Segundo 24:16 8:17 3/11 13/23 3/22
34 Kristine Daily Fr Notre Dame (so) 24:21 8:19
35 Isabella Diesfeld Fr St. Bonaventure 24:22 8:19
36 Mara Muslea Fr El Segundo 24:26 8:20 4/11 14/23 2/13
37 Daisy Salinas Fr Marshall Fund 24:26 8:20
38 Julia Perez Fr Notre Dame (so) 24:31 8:22
39 Nidia Rivera Fr Ramona Convent 24:39 8:25
40 Heidi Cantrell Fr Bret Harte 24:42 8:26
41 Diana De La Toba Fr Mater Dei (cv) 24:43 8:26
42 Miriam Talbot Fr St. Monica Academy 24:43 8:26
43 Brenna Yob Fr El Segundo 24:49 8:28 5/11 16/23 1/9
44 Kirsten Purcell Fr Templeton (tem) 24:55 8:30
45 Fiona Harrigian Fr San Marino 24:56 8:31
46 Abbie Stolnack Fr El Segundo 25:03 8:33 6/11 17/23 1/4
47 Tori Doan Fr Nordhoff 25:04 8:33
48 Brianna Bayles Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 25:10 8:35
49 Sarah Garsten Fr Immaculate Heart 25:22 8:39
50 Olivia Deveau Fr La Reina 25:23 8:40
51 Taylor Armijo Fr El Segundo 25:25 8:40 7/11 18/23 1/2
52 Nicky Johnson Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 25:32 8:43
53 Sofielie Caster Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 25:35 8:44
54 Kaytlynn Johnson Fr Paraclete 25:38 8:45
55 Alondra Dominguez Fr St. Paul 25:45 8:47
56 Gabby Fahim Fr Jserra 25:48 8:48
57 Isabella Panasci Fr Convent Sacred He 25:48 8:48
58 Emily Glennon Fr Notre Dame (so) 25:52 8:50
59 Brooke Robb Fr Jserra 25:53 8:50
60 Brianna Harmon Fr El Segundo 25:53 8:50 8/11 19/23 1/2
61 Carolina Torres Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 25:53 8:50
62 Diana Munoz Fr Oxford Academy 25:56 8:51
63 Elvia Romo Fr Sacred Heart Of Jes 25:58 8:52
64 Katy Feller Fr Valley Christian (cer 25:59 8:52
65 Kimberly Vasquez Fr Fillmore 26:00 8:52
66 Jillian Turkmany Fr Marymount 26:04 8:54
67 Analis Martin Fr Whitney (cer) 26:07 8:55
68 Christine Gomez Fr Avalon 26:08 8:55
69 Claire Bowen Fr El Segundo 26:12 8:57 9/11 20/23 1/1
70 Tiffany Teguh Fr Maranatha 26:17 8:58
71 Alyssa Carter Fr Flintridge (lc) 26:29 9:02
72 Abby Benn Fr Brentwood 26:31 9:03
73 Christine Alnakoud Fr Academy For Acade 26:35 9:04
74 Luisa Virgen Fr Ramona Convent 26:36 9:05
75 Valerie Valencia Fr Hillcrest 26:40 9:06
76 Emilee Leonard Fr St. Paul 26:40 9:06
77 Clarissa Ylagan Fr Vivian Webb 26:43 9:07
78 Anya Timmermans Fr Hillcrest 26:46 9:08
79 Gaby Fantone Fr Carpinteria 26:47 9:08
80 Tania Amaya Fr Whittier Christian 26:48 9:09
81 Savannah Avery Fr Santa Ynez 26:50 9:09
82 Paloma Perez Fr Big Bear 26:50 9:09
83 Rebekah Kaiser Fr St. Bonaventure 26:51 9:10
84 Andrea Gutierrez So Calvary Ch (dow) 26:52 9:10
85 Haug Christina Fr Flintridge (lcf) 26:54 9:11
86 Alexis Franks Fr Linfield 26:55 9:11
87 Julia Fong Fr Marymount 26:57 9:12
88 Zoe Chang Fr San Marino 27:01 9:13
89 Maxine Hanley Fr Convent Sacred He 27:01 9:13
90 Maeve Atkinson Fr Immaculate Heart 27:07 9:15
91 Elizabeth Sullivan Fr Marymount 27:08 9:16
92 Lotty Hallie Fr Louisville 27:15 9:18
93 Anne Song Fr Whittier Christian 27:17 9:19
94 Jara Clark Fr Bret Harte 27:19 9:19
95 Denise Machitar Fr Oxford Academy 27:21 9:20
96 Jillian Cardamon Fr Convent Sacred He 27:23 9:21
97 Yazmine Rodriguez Fr Cantwell Sacred He 27:25 9:21
98 Casandra Gonzalez Fr Bret Harte 27:25 9:21
99 Sam Brown Fr Flintridge (lc) 27:27 9:22
100 Jenny Rapetti Fr Bret Harte 27:33 9:24
101 Celida Escobedo Fr Taft (taf) 27:33 9:24
102 Emma Pheifer Fr Valley Christian (cer 27:36 9:25
103 Sarah Hankins Fr Flintridge (lc) 27:42 9:27
104 Trista Ortiz Fr Rosary 27:43 9:28
105 Sydney Shibuya Fr Notre Dame Acad (l 27:46 9:29
106 Christine Eidt Fr Laguna Beach 27:53 9:31
107 Taylor Farias Fr Louisville 28:18 9:40
108 Brittany Farias Fr Louisville 28:21 9:41
109 Ellie Walsh Fr Saddleback Valley 28:21 9:41
110 Amanda Arroyo Fr El Segundo 28:36 9:46 10/11 22/23 1/1
111 De Kaufeldt-boardm Fr San Marino 28:39 9:47
112 Brittany Smith Fr Kern Valley 28:40 9:47
113 Kennedy Maciel Fr San Joaquin Memori 28:41 9:47
114 Erin Wei Fr San Marino 28:48 9:50
115 Emily Mcdonald Fr Oxford Academy 28:48 9:50
116 Sabrina Torres Fr St. Paul 29:16 9:59
117 Angel Gallindo Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 29:18 10:00
118 Rebecea Swyers Fr Linfield 29:22 10:01
119 Stevie Wellman Fr Hamilton (anz) 29:26 10:03
120 Brittany Zavala Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 29:27 10:03
121 Kayla Black Fr Silver Valley 29:28 10:03
122 Kilpatrick Scarlett Fr Flintridge (lcf) 29:31 10:04
123 Anne Marquart Fr Flintridge (lc) 29:34 10:05
124 Zina Kim Fr Whittier Christian 29:34 10:05
125 Fittz Katherine Fr Bloomington (ria) 30:16 10:20
126 Mariana Salazar Fr Big Bear 30:17 10:20
127 Marissa Nunez Fr Hamilton (anz) 30:20 10:21
128 Railyn Baca Fr Santa Ynez 30:22 10:22
129 Karla Arroyo Fr Hillcrest 30:23 10:22
130 Margaret Wood Fr Westridge 30:34 10:26
131 Julia Ahn Fr Whittier Christian 30:38 10:27
132 Kayla Moore Fr Bloomington (ria) 31:03 10:36
133 Sara Rocha Fr Sacred Heart Of Jes 31:09 10:38
134 Gabriella Sandoval Fr Ramona Convent 31:12 10:39
135 Breonna Schwartz Fr Ontario Christian 31:13 10:39
136 Georgia Owens Fr Madison 31:14 10:40
137 Sofia Garcia Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 31:18 10:41
138 Brittany Mccomas Fr Desert Christian (lan 31:28 10:44
139 Deliah Lorenzo Fr St. Matthias 31:33 10:46
140 Stacey Perez Fr Hillcrest 31:34 10:46
141 Taylor Barrett Fr Christian 31:38 10:48
142 Jansyn Williams Fr El Segundo 31:57 10:54 11/11 23/23 1/1
143 Mariah Camarena Fr Valley Christian (cer 31:57 10:54
144 Lauren Garfin Fr Valley Christian (cer 32:02 10:56
145 Jeydi Santiago Fr Taft (taf) 32:03 10:56
146 Giselle Correa Fr Hillcrest 32:07 10:58
147 Alexa Cuevas Fr Taft (taf) 32:27 11:05
148 Val Martinez-vargas Fr St. Matthias 32:32 11:06
149 Victoria Miller Fr Xavier Prep (pd) 32:32 11:06
150 Diana Martinez Fr Ramona Convent 32:34 11:07
151 Fiona Sereboff Fr La Reina 32:40 11:09
152 Isabel Torres Fr Desert Mirage 32:41 11:09
153 Savannah Perucho So Calvary Ch (dow) 32:43 11:10
154 Sammie Justrich Fr St. Monica Catholic 32:53 11:13
155 Ajar Kerey Fr Templeton (tem) 34:16 11:42
156 Victoria Bonato Fr Academy For Acade 35:22 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:47
116:27
23:17
7:57
47 Olivia Harrigia
Fr
21:09
7:13
1
Carlin Koch
Fr
22:06
7:33
2
Angela Wange
Fr
24:03
8:12
11
Cara Roberts
Fr
24:13
8:16
13
Fiona Harrigia
Fr
24:56
8:31
20
Zoe Chang
Fr
27:01
9:13
32
De Kaufeldt
Fr
28:39
9:47
40
2 El Segundo
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
120:32
24:06
8:14
64 Gabriell Fenton
Fr
23:24
7:59
6
Sarah Robinson
Fr
23:37
8:04
9
Geneviev Johnson
Fr
24:16
8:17
14
Mara Muslea
Fr
24:26
8:20
16
Brenna Yob
Fr
24:49
8:28
19
Abbie Stolnack
Fr
25:03
8:33
21
Taylor Armijo
Fr
25:25
8:40
22
3 Notre Dame (so)
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:09
121:10
24:14
8:16
71 Juliette Federoff
Fr
22:43
7:45
4
Olivia Rigberg
Fr
23:43
8:06
10
Kristine Daily
Fr
24:21
8:19
15
Julia Perez
Fr
24:31
8:22
17
Emily Glennon
Fr
25:52
8:50
25








4 Flintridge (lc)
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:16
129:16
25:51
8:49
122 Maddy Lewis
Fr
23:26
8:00
7
Emily Beeve
Fr
24:12
8:16
12
Alyssa Carter
Fr
26:29
9:02
28
Sam Brown
Fr
27:27
9:22
36
Sarah Hankins
Fr
27:42
9:27
39
Anne Marquart
Fr
29:34
10:05
42




5 Bret Harte
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:34
129:58
26:00
8:52
129 Kaylynn Davis
Fr
22:59
7:51
5
Heidi Cantrell
Fr
24:42
8:26
18
Jara Clark
Fr
27:19
9:19
34
Casandra Gonzalez
Fr
27:25
9:21
35
Jenny Rapetti
Fr
27:33
9:24
37








6 Whittier Christian
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 7:05
137:50
27:34
9:25
160 Isabel De La Cueva
Fr
23:33
8:02
8
Tania Amaya
Fr
26:48
9:09
31
Anne Song
Fr
27:17
9:19
33
Zina Kim
Fr
29:34
10:05
43
Julia Ahn
Fr
30:38
10:27
45








6 Xavier Prep (pd)
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 5:46
137:36
27:31
9:24
160 Nicky Johnson
Fr
25:32
8:43
23
Sofielie Caster
Fr
25:35
8:44
24
Carolina Torres
Fr
25:53
8:50
26
Angel Gallindo
Fr
29:18
10:00
41
Sofia Garcia
Fr
31:18
10:41
46
Victoria Miller
Fr
32:32
11:06
51




8 Valley Christian (cer
2-6-6-8-8
Gap: 9:31
140:05
28:01
9:34
165 Chlie Garris
Fr
22:31
7:41
3
Katy Feller
Fr
25:59
8:52
27
Emma Pheifer
Fr
27:36
9:25
38
Mariah Camarena
Fr
31:57
10:54
48
Lauren Garfin
Fr
32:02
10:56
49








9 Hillcrest
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:27
147:30
29:30
10:04
200 Valerie Valencia
Fr
26:40
9:06
29
Anya Timmerma
Fr
26:46
9:08
30
Karla Arroyo
Fr
30:23
10:22
44
Stacey Perez
Fr
31:34
10:46
47
Giselle Correa
Fr
32:07
10:58
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:33
131:09
26:14
8:57
15 Abbie Stolnack
Fr
25:03
8:33
1
Taylor Armijo
Fr
25:25
8:40
2
Brianna Harmon
Fr
25:53
8:50
3
Claire Bowen
Fr
26:12
8:57
4
Amanda Arroyo
Fr
28:36
9:46
5
Jansyn Williams
Fr
31:57
10:54
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 G Abby Scott, Fr, 19:59, Calvary Chapel (sa) Del Oro, 105:49, 33
Fr R22 Y Bettina Lee, Fr, 20:47, La Salle San Marino, 116:27, 47
Fr R6 Y Bailey Wolf, Fr, 19:41, Santa Barbara Palos Verdes, 106:06, 37
Fr R7 B Jessica Nakahira, Fr, 20:48, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 106:01, 20
JV R27 B Sara Olvera, Sr, 21:34, Cal Acad Math Scie Flintridge (lc), 118:54, 46
JV R3 B Judith Torres, Jr, 20:47, Torrance Yorba Linda, 116:44, 81
JV R40 G Lauren Joseph, Sr, 20:00, Mayfield Cathedral Catholic, 105:17, 49
So R10 Y Rachael Delacruz, So, 19:55, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 109:47, 24
So R11 B Sabine Slome, So, 20:35, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 106:17, 22
So R25 R Caroline Pietrzyk, So, 19:33, Malibu Mc Farland, 110:11, 27
V R16 G Marisa Carino, Jr, 18:48, Oakmont Paso Robles, 105:37, 50
V R17 R Roxanne Valle, So, 19:01, Azusa Albany, 105:26, 57
V R18 Y Micayla Anderson, Jr, 18:56, Rim Of The World Miramonte, 101:46, 96
V R19 B Sydney Segal, Sr, 18:22, Beverly Hills Laguna Hills, 96:30, 43
V R32 G Yesenia Silva, Sr, 18:35, Exeter Mc Farland, 103:14, 39
V R33 R Danielle Shanahan, Sr, 18:24, Bishop Montgomery Immaculate Heart, 106:20, 77
V R34 Y Mikaela Martin, Jr, 20:10, Horizon Honors (AZ) Convent Sacred He, 107:37, 57
V R35 B Ashley Flores, Sr, 19:29, Sacred Heart Of Jes Tri-Valley (NY), 108:01, 73
V R42 Y Anna Maxwell, Jr, 16:57, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 95:27, 92
V R44 G Julia Maxwell, Jr, 16:52, Branson Thacher, 100:57, 95
V R46 Y Bethan Knights, Jr, 17:23, Northwood Bonita, 92:33, 46

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R20 G Salvador Rodriguez, Fr, 17:29, Mater Dei (cv) Santa Ynez, 95:36, 54
Fr R21 R Graham Faust, Fr, 17:53, Half Moon Bay Laguna Beach, 95:36, 33
Fr R37 R Matthew Paragas, Fr, 17:12, Corona Del Mar Del Oro, 93:31, 56
Fr R4 G Evan Cross, Fr, 17:25, Rio Americano Palos Verdes, 91:36, 42
Fr R5 R Eric Jimenez, Fr, 17:08, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 94:01, 86
JV R1 R Sean Burke, So, 16:50, Bishop O'Dowd Palos Verdes, 90:50, 83
JV R2 Y Kyle Enos, Sr, 17:02, Esperanza Lutheran (ora), 90:26, 45
JV R26 Y Jovani Barajas, Jr, 17:41, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 90:34, 22
JV R39 B Addison Mendez, Sr, 16:41, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:48, 26
JV R41 R Jack Van Scoter, Fr, 16:55, Flintridge (lcf) Fillmore, 87:56, 40
So R23 B George Mundo, So, 17:18, San Marino San Marino, 93:40, 48
So R24 G Anuare Magana, So, 16:18, Costa Mesa Fillmore, 93:57, 45
So R38 Y Skyler Garcia, So, 16:32, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:39, 19
So R8 G Daniel Reyes, So, 16:25, Atascadero Torrance, 92:11, 106
So R9 R Logan Fry, So, 17:00, Esperanza Esperanza, 90:03, 76
V R12 G Daniel Gomez, Sr, 15:53, El Capitan Paso Robles, 82:08, 39
V R13 R Dalton Hall, Sr, 16:02, Mater Dei (sa) Bishop O'Dowd, 81:38, 32
V R14 Y Tyler Hanson, Sr, 15:39, Miramonte Miramonte, 81:26, 25
V R15 B Gilbert Solorza, Sr, 15:39, Buena Park Laguna Hills, 83:09, 87
V R28 G Jacob Carey, Sr, 16:08, Santa Ynez Don Bosco, 86:29, 73
V R29 R Julian Frost, Sr, 16:00, Piedmont St. Mary's (ber), 87:10, 77
V R30 Y Andrew Russell, Jr, 17:13, Linfield Academy For Acade, 93:06, 92
V R31 B Noah Mcdermott, Jr, 16:16, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 85:16, 33
V R43 B John Lawson, Sr, 15:03, Drake Fillmore, 81:28, 76
V R45 R Connor Clark, Sr, 15:18, University (sf) Flintridge (lcf), 81:57, 67
V R47 B Myles Smith, Sr, 14:56, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 78:15, 69