El Segundo Results from the Don Bosco Invitational at Santa Fe Dam on 9/8/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Sr Sr/Jr 18:56 6:19 3 73/195 3/15 4/30 12/26 18:02 18:02 18:02 17:58
Cadez, Izaac Fr F/S 21:11 7:04 3 123/224 5/15 16/30 10/19
Chavez, Daniel Fr F/S 23:25 7:48 3 170/224 10/15 22/30 9/11
Chen, Oliver Fr F/S 21:23 7:08 3 126/224 6/15 17/30 10/18
Colbert, Tim Sr Sr/Jr 20:17 6:46 3 116/195 8/15 11/30 4/10 18:47 18:47 18:47 17:48
de Freitas Bart, Ryan Jr Sr/Jr 27:43 9:14 3 194/195 15/15 29/30 1/1 22:00
Edwards, Zach Jr Sr/Jr 20:46 6:55 3 125/195 9/15 12/30 5/10 20:38 20:38 20:38 20:32
Ferrer, Nicholas Jr Sr/Jr 22:43 7:34 3 159/195 12/15 21/30 3/5
Forsythe, Conor Sr Sr/Jr 16:51 5:37 3 19/195 1/15 1/30 12/27 17:12
(0:21,2.0)
17:12
(0:21,2.0)
17:12
(0:21,2.0)
17:02
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fowler, Alex So F/S 20:10 6:43 3 73/224 3/15 10/30 10/22 20:36
(0:26,2.1)
20:36
(0:26,2.1)
20:36
(0:26,2.1)
20:32
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Galicia, Alberto Fr F/S 22:17 7:26 3 146/224 9/15 20/30 8/11
Gertych, Pawel So F/S 24:19 8:06 3 187/224 12/15 24/30 6/6
Goodney, Luke So F/S 29:30 9:50 3 213/224 15/15 30/30 5/5
Judge, Chris Sr Sr/Jr 26:49 8:56 3 190/195 14/15 27/30 2/2 26:22 26:22 26:22 23:14
Kacvinsky, Liam Fr F/S 24:47 8:16 3 194/224 13/15 25/30 6/6
Koran, Alex Jr Sr/Jr 19:18 6:26 3 85/195 5/15 7/30 6/19 19:40
(0:22,1.9)
19:40
(0:22,1.9)
19:40
(0:22,1.9)
19:36
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Langlois, Conor Jr Sr/Jr 18:57 6:19 3 74/195 4/15 5/30 7/24 17:25 17:25 17:25 17:01
Marcia, Isaac Jr Sr/Jr 19:43 6:34 3 101/195 7/15 9/30 4/11 18:46 18:46 18:46 18:28
McMullin, Kevin Fr F/S 22:06 7:22 3 145/224 8/15 19/30 10/13
Moore, Matthew Jr Sr/Jr 25:41 8:34 3 184/195 13/15 26/30 4/4 23:26 23:26 23:26 20:25
O'Connor, Quinn Jr Sr/Jr 17:50 5:57 3 55/195 2/15 2/30 14/27 16:58 16:58 16:58 16:58
Quaschnick, Matt Jr Sr/Jr 19:32 6:31 3 95/195 6/15 8/30 6/15 21:46
(2:14,10.3)
21:46
(2:14,10.3)
21:46
(2:14,10.3)
20:33
(1:01,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ramsouer, Andrew Jr Sr/Jr 20:52 6:57 3 127/195 10/15 14/30 4/8 22:13
(1:21,6.1)
22:13
(1:21,6.1)
22:13
(1:21,6.1)
22:07
(1:15,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rathee, Sagar Sr Sr/Jr 20:56 6:59 3 128/195 11/15 15/30 2/6 25:05
(4:09,16.5)
25:05
(4:09,16.5)
25:05
(4:09,16.5)
22:17
(1:21,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robledo, Steven So F/S 21:29 7:10 3 131/224 7/15 18/30 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sharp, Nolan So F/S 18:28 6:09 3 32/224 1/15 3/30 15/28 20:16
(1:48,8.9)
20:16
(1:48,8.9)
20:16
(1:48,8.9)
17:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thompson, Paul So F/S 23:29 7:50 3 173/224 11/15 23/30 7/8
Velez, Michael Fr F/S 27:25 9:08 3 209/224 14/15 28/30 6/6
Vinzon, Nathan So F/S 20:46 6:55 3 108/224 4/15 12/30 12/20 20:22 20:22 20:22 20:12
Willis, Scott So F/S 18:57 6:19 3 49/224 2/15 5/30 12/23 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr/Jr 1st 5 8/19 91:52
2:27
3 6:07 5:37 6:26 258 5:24 85:52 85:52 85:52 Conor Forsythe (17), Quinn O'Connor (48), Spencer Bowen (61), Conor Langlois (62), Alex Koran (70)
Sr/Jr 2nd 5 5/8 101:10
1:20
3 6:45 6:31 6:57 106 6:04 93:33 93:33 93:33 Matt Quaschnick (14), Isaac Marcia (16), Tim Colbert (20), Zach Edwards (27), Andrew Ramsouer (29)
Sr/Jr 3rd 5 1/1 123:52
6:47
3 8:15 6:59 9:14 15 8:15 114:24 114:24 114:24 Sagar Rathee (1), Nicholas Ferrer (2), Matthew Moore (3), Chris Judge (4), Ryan de Freitas Bart (5)
F/S 1st 5 10/19 99:32
2:43
3 6:38 6:09 7:04 307 5:49 89:51 89:51 89:51 Nolan Sharp (28), Scott Willis (44), Alex Fowler (60), Nathan Vinzon (84), Izaac Cadez (91)
F/S 2nd 5 10/11 110:40
2:02
3 7:23 7:08 7:48 229 6:22 101:32 101:32 101:32 Oliver Chen (36), Steven Robledo (40), Kevin McMullin (47), Alberto Galicia (48), Daniel Chavez (58)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 129:30
6:01
3 8:38 7:50 9:50 127 6:49 109:18 109:18 109:18 Paul Thompson (20), Pawel Gertych (24), Liam Kacvinsky (26), Michael Velez (28), Luke Goodney (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Estrada Sr Salesian -SS 15:38 5:13
2 Chris Spinney Sr Xavier Prep 15:40 5:13
3 Alan Yoho Jr Flintridge (Prs) 15:48 5:16
4 Aaron Sugimoto Sr Flintridge (Prs) 15:54 5:18
5 Emery Caster Jr Xavier Prep 15:54 5:18
6 Elias Ellison Sr Flintridge (Prs) 16:04 5:21
7 Jack Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 16:08 5:23
8 Luis Leon Jr Salesian -SS 16:13 5:24
9 Douglas Castro Sr Bassett 16:22 5:27
10 Jake Landreth Jr Ontario Christian 16:24 5:28
11 Tyler Fong Jr Flintridge (Prs) 16:39 5:33
12 Andrew Jack Jr San Marino 16:39 5:33
13 Christian Mora Sr Western Christian 16:40 5:33
14 Danny Weitekamp Jr Flintridge (Prs) 16:41 5:34
15 Cris Meza Sr Xavier Prep 16:43 5:34
16 Kyle Fetter Sr St. Paul 16:46 5:35
17 David Velasquez Sr Rosamond 16:48 5:36
18 Adam Jang Jr Don Bosco 16:51 5:37
19 Conor Forsythe Sr El Segundo 16:51 5:37 1/15 1/30 12/27 17:12
(0:21)
17:12
(0:21)
17:12
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Michael Solitaria Sr Xavier Prep 16:54 5:38
21 Jonathan Barocio Sr Salesian -SS 16:56 5:39
22 Joshua Macias Sr Workman 16:59 5:40
23 Tim Goodwin Sr Poly (Pas) 17:00 5:40
24 Nick Arias Sr Don Bosco 17:02 5:41
25 Mann Perez Sr Flintridge (Prs) 17:02 5:41
26 Lev Asimow Jr Poly (Pas) 17:02 5:41
27 Abel Ochoa Sr Bassett 17:05 5:42
28 Daniel Cervantes Sr Salesian -SS 17:06 5:42
29 Jonathan Kuzichev Sr Desert Christian (Lan) 17:07 5:42
30 Eric Sasse Sr Flintridge (Prs) 17:07 5:42
31 Yuvan Wickramasinghe Jr San Marino 17:09 5:43
32 Joshua Meister Jr Western Christian 17:09 5:43
33 Samuel Andalon Jr Salesian -SS 17:12 5:44
34 Veda Rebollar Jr Laguna Beach 17:14 5:45
35 Casey Koprowski Jr Laguna Beach 17:15 5:45
36 Carlos Sanchez Sr Banning -SS 17:17 5:46
37 Michael Hernandez Sr Don Bosco 17:18 5:46
38 Abu Iyob Jr Vistamar 17:28 5:49
39 Nick Dehler Sr Marshall Fund 17:28 5:49
40 David Aguilar Sr Banning -SS 17:31 5:50
41 Adrian Gomez Sr Cantwell-SHM 17:32 5:51
42 Sean Hudson Jr Marshall Fund 17:33 5:51
43 Daniel Mouton Sr St. Bernard 17:33 5:51
44 Julio Arevulo Jr Xavier Prep 17:36 5:52
45 Kenneth Lee Jr San Marino 17:36 5:52
46 Javier Venosa Jr Bassett 17:37 5:52
47 David Reyes Jr Marshall Fund 17:38 5:53
48 Michael Hadley Sr Bishop Mntgmry 17:39 5:53
49 Stone Riff Sr Laguna Beach 17:41 5:54
50 Ian Ring Jr Laguna Beach 17:42 5:54
51 Kendall Jonte Sr St. Bernard 17:43 5:54
52 Edwin De Santiago Sr Salesian -SS 17:44 5:55
53 Jose Mondragon Jr Rosamond 17:44 5:55
54 Gregory Marmo Sr Riverside Christian 17:45 5:55
55 Quinn O'Connor Jr El Segundo 17:50 5:57 2/15 2/30 14/27 16:58 16:58 16:58
56 Jeff Wang Sr Flintridge (Prs) 17:54 5:58
57 Angel Mondragon Jr Rosamond 17:59 6:00
58 Matthew Rose Jr Rosamond 18:04 6:01
59 Joe Ricketson Jr Desert Christian (Lan) 18:18 6:06
60 Nathan Sweet Jr Laguna Beach 18:21 6:07
61 Kevin Cheng Jr Flintridge (Prs) 18:22 6:07
62 Tony Davia Jr Laguna Beach 18:23 6:08
63 Daniel Caracoza Jr Salesian -SS 18:24 6:08
64 Mike Santana Jr Laguna Beach 18:24 6:08
65 Erik Hensley Sr Rosamond 18:29 6:10
66 Daniel Ramos Sr St. Paul 18:39 6:13
67 Adrian Angulano Jr Cantwell-SHM 18:42 6:14
68 Jax Gorman Jr Desert Christian (Lan) 18:43 6:14
69 Brian Cabrera Sr Salesian -SS 18:45 6:15
70 Manuel Roman Sr Banning -SS 18:48 6:16
71 Salvador Salinas Jr Marshall Fund 18:51 6:17
72 Kevin Tovar Sr Laguna Beach 18:55 6:18
73 Spencer Bowen Sr El Segundo 18:56 6:19 3/15 4/30 12/26 18:02 18:02 18:02
74 Conor Langlois Jr El Segundo 18:57 6:19 4/15 5/30 7/24 17:25 17:25 17:25
75 Mikael Mansini Jr Desert Christian (Lan) 18:59 6:20
76 Emerson Montano Jr Rolling Hills Prep 19:01 6:20
77 Paul Dileo Jr Xavier Prep 19:03 6:21
78 Robert Sonoda Sr Bishop Mntgmry 19:06 6:22
79 Ryan Kidman Sr Poly (Pas) 19:08 6:23
80 Jack Trejo Jr St. Paul 19:09 6:23
81 Felix Romero Sr Salesian -SS 19:14 6:25
82 Jonathan Potthast Sr Riverside Christian 19:15 6:25
83 Ryan Torres Jr Bishop Mntgmry 19:15 6:25
84 Justin Nungaray Jr Banning -SS 19:17 6:26
85 Alex Koran Jr El Segundo 19:18 6:26 5/15 7/30 6/19 19:40
(0:22)
19:40
(0:22)
19:40
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Julian Olea Jr St. Paul 19:18 6:26
87 Miles Cortez Jr Western Christian 19:19 6:26
88 Ruben Dorantes Sr Bassett 19:19 6:26
89 Christopher Guzman Jr Workman 19:22 6:27
90 Andrew Taylor Jr Rosamond 19:23 6:28
91 Juan Torres Jr Workman 19:23 6:28
92 Tim Dimmock Jr Marshall Fund 19:28 6:29
93 Raymundo Massie Sr St. Bernard 19:28 6:29
94 Andres Arellano Jr Verbum Dei 19:29 6:30
95 Matt Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 19:32 6:31 6/15 8/30 6/15 21:46
(2:14)
21:46
(2:14)
21:46
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 A Athlete Sr Laguna Beach 19:32 6:31
97 Joshua Manchester Sr Riverside Christian 19:33 6:31
98 Daniel De La Paz Jr Verbum Dei 19:37 6:32
99 Greg Bolten Sr St. Monica Catholic 19:39 6:33
100 Harry Templeton Jr Poly (Pas) 19:39 6:33
101 Isaac Marcia Jr El Segundo 19:43 6:34 7/15 9/30 4/11 18:46 18:46 18:46
102 Zach Starkey Jr Rosamond 19:52 6:37
103 Roman Cota Jr St. Paul 19:53 6:38
104 Chris Cheng So Cantwell-SHM 19:54 6:38
105 Noah Ghotbi Jr Ontario Christian 19:56 6:39
106 Evan Anderson Sr Ontario Christian 19:59 6:40
107 Julian Vazquez Jr Cantwell-SHM 20:00 6:40
108 Adan Rodriguez Sr Cantwell-SHM 20:04 6:41
109 Steven Ortiz Sr Banning -SS 20:06 6:42
110 Ignacio Cervantes Sr St. Paul 20:06 6:42
111 A.j. Traslavina Jr Don Bosco 20:07 6:42
112 Julio Ceja Jr Verbum Dei 20:08 6:43
113 Favian Mendez-guevara Sr Marshall Fund 20:11 6:44
114 Robert Segura Jr Bassett 20:12 6:44
115 Christopher Duran Jr Salesian -SS 20:14 6:45
116 Tim Colbert Sr El Segundo 20:17 6:46 8/15 11/30 4/10 18:47 18:47 18:47
117 Gerson Gomez Jr Rosamond 20:18 6:46
118 Julio Jimenez Sr Rosamond 20:21 6:47
119 Andy Rosas Jr Marshall Fund 20:24 6:48
120 Jack Thomason Sr St. Monica Catholic 20:26 6:49
121 Jared Chrisman Jr Ontario Christian 20:29 6:50
122 Geovani Manjares Jr Bassett 20:32 6:51
123 Tyler Crissman Jr Flintridge (Prs) 20:34 6:51
124 Joe Mahler Jr Flintridge (Prs) 20:38 6:53
125 Zach Edwards Jr El Segundo 20:46 6:55 9/15 12/30 5/10 20:38 20:38 20:38
126 Julio Padilla Jr Bassett 20:52 6:57
127 Andrew Ramsouer Jr El Segundo 20:52 6:57 10/15 14/30 4/8 22:13
(1:21)
22:13
(1:21)
22:13
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
128 Sagar Rathee Sr El Segundo 20:56 6:59 11/15 15/30 2/6 25:05
(4:09)
25:05
(4:09)
25:05
(4:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Rolando Mcfarlane Sr New Roads 20:59 7:00
130 Griffin Lear Jr Vistamar 21:07 7:02
131 Adam Voeste Sr Mary Star of the Sea 21:08 7:03
132 Grady Mitchell Sr Rolling Hills Prep 21:10 7:03
133 Tyree Jones Jr Verbum Dei 21:11 7:04
134 Joseph Maderazo Jr Rosamond 21:12 7:04
135 Markus Heim Jr Vistamar 21:14 7:05
136 Hector Covarrubias Sr San Marino 21:19 7:06
137 Robert Norte Sr Banning -SS 21:19 7:06
138 Bennett Pearson Sr Marshall Fund 21:21 7:07
139 John Crocker Jr Desert Christian (Lan) 21:23 7:08
140 Cesar Hernandez Sr San Marino 21:32 7:11
141 Mickey Nguyen Jr St. Monica Catholic 21:34 7:11
142 Daniel Vega Jr Cantwell-SHM 21:37 7:12
143 James Cockrell Jr Laguna Beach 21:46 7:15
144 Christopher Tran Sr Bassett 21:48 7:16
145 Evan Dougherty Sr Flintridge (Prs) 21:52 7:17
146 Devin Jackson Jr Vistamar 21:54 7:18
147 Julian Alvarado Jr Don Bosco 21:55 7:18
148 Nolan Day Jr Riverside Christian 21:56 7:19
149 Mario Canchola Jr Verbum Dei 22:05 7:22
150 Adam Ramirez Jr Bassett 22:10 7:23
151 Miguel Garcia Sr Verbum Dei 22:16 7:25
152 Sergio Romero Jr Rosamond 22:18 7:26
153 Christian Andrade Jr St. Bernard 22:25 7:28
154 B Athlete Jr Laguna Beach 22:27 7:29
155 Vincent Lasislao Jr Laguna Beach 22:28 7:29
156 Tim Drake Sr Flintridge (Prs) 22:33 7:31
157 Ernesto Corona Sr Marshall Fund 22:36 7:32
158 Blaise Hilario Sr St. Monica Catholic 22:40 7:33
159 Nicholas Ferrer Jr El Segundo 22:43 7:34 12/15 21/30 3/5
160 Eden Juarez Jr Rosamond 22:44 7:35
161 Edgar Moreno Sr Marshall Fund 22:47 7:36
162 Martin Reveles Jr Rosamond 22:48 7:36
163 Josh Bayly Sr Rosamond 22:50 7:37
164 Steven Romero Jr St. Monica Catholic 22:52 7:37
165 Jacob Branch Jr Mary Star of the Sea 22:58 7:39
166 Grant Labriola Jr Poly (Pas) 23:00 7:40
167 Noah Holland-moritz Jr Marshall Fund 23:02 7:41
168 Ben Gerber Jr Rolling Hills Prep 23:06 7:42
169 Konrad Rahill Sr Bishop Mntgmry 23:07 7:42
170 Joe Bohlinger Sr Poly (Pas) 23:09 7:43
171 Dale Waters Jr Western Christian 23:18 7:46
172 Kyle Mamiit Jr St. Monica Catholic 23:19 7:46
173 Anthony Guizar Sr St. Paul 23:23 7:48
174 George Hernandez Sr St. Paul 23:30 7:50
175 Bryce Hollander Sr Rolling Hills Prep 23:44 7:55
176 Daniel Martinez Sr Bassett 23:46 7:55
177 Brandon Bernasconi Sr Mary Star of the Sea 23:57 7:59
178 Angel Soto Jr Verbum Dei 24:00 8:00
179 Richard Reyes Sr Banning -SS 24:02 8:01
180 Brian Martinez Jr Verbum Dei 24:23 8:08
181 Jorge Contreras Sr Verbum Dei 24:52 8:17
182 Jake Brady Sr New Roads 25:07 8:22
183 Elias Arambula Sr Verbum Dei 25:34 8:31
184 Matthew Moore Jr El Segundo 25:41 8:34 13/15 26/30 4/4 23:26 23:26 23:26
185 Elmer Portillo Jr Vistamar 25:44 8:35
186 Ej Mojica Sr Marshall Fund 25:53 8:38
187 Brandon Bernal Jr St. Monica Catholic 25:55 8:38
188 Bryan Moreira Jr Verbum Dei 26:44 8:55
189 Zach Weiss Jr Vistamar 26:45 8:55
190 Chris Judge Sr El Segundo 26:49 8:56 14/15 27/30 2/2 26:22 26:22 26:22
191 Jarrett Miranda Sr Bishop Mntgmry 26:52 8:57
192 Stehen Mamiit Sr St. Monica Catholic 26:53 8:58
193 Alex Chassiakos Sr St. Monica Catholic 27:00 9:00
194 Ryan de Freitas Bart Jr El Segundo 27:43 9:14 15/15 29/30 1/1
195 Kevin Williams Jr St. Paul 27:49 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr/Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge (Prs)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
81:06
16:13
5:24
35 Alan Yoho
Jr
15:48
5:16
3
Aaron Sugimoto
Sr
15:54
5:18
4
Elias Ellison
Sr
16:04
5:21
6
Tyler Fong
Jr
16:39
5:33
10
Danny Weitekam
Jr
16:41
5:34
12
Mann Perez
Sr
17:02
5:41
22
Eric Sasse
Sr
17:07
5:42
27
2 Xavier Prep
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
82:47
16:33
5:31
77 Chris Spinney
Sr
15:40
5:13
2
Emery Caster
Jr
15:54
5:18
5
Cris Meza
Sr
16:43
5:34
13
Michael Solitari
Sr
16:54
5:38
18
Julio Arevulo
Jr
17:36
5:52
39
Paul Dileo
Jr
19:03
6:21
64




3 Salesian -SS
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
83:05
16:37
5:32
82 Jonathan Estrada
Sr
15:38
5:13
1
Luis Leon
Jr
16:13
5:24
8
Jonathan Barocio
Sr
16:56
5:39
19
Daniel Cervante
Sr
17:06
5:42
25
Samuel Andalon
Jr
17:12
5:44
29
Edwin De Santiago
Sr
17:44
5:55
46
Daniel Caracoza
Jr
18:24
6:08
54
4 Laguna Beach
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
86:00
17:12
5:44
157 Jack Crawford
Sr
16:08
5:23
7
Veda Rebollar
Jr
17:14
5:45
30
Casey Koprowsk
Jr
17:15
5:45
31
Stone Riff
Sr
17:41
5:54
44
Ian Ring
Jr
17:42
5:54
45
Nathan Sweet
Jr
18:21
6:07
52
Tony Davia
Jr
18:23
6:08
53
5 Rosamond
8-9-9-7-5
Gap: 1:41
89:04
17:49
5:56
216 David Velasque
Sr
16:48
5:36
15
Jose Mondrago
Jr
17:44
5:55
47
Angel Mondrago
Jr
17:59
6:00
49
Matthew Rose
Jr
18:04
6:01
50
Erik Hensley
Sr
18:29
6:10
55
Andrew Taylor
Jr
19:23
6:28
73
Zach Starkey
Jr
19:52
6:37
81
6 Bassett
5-4-6-5-6
Gap: 3:50
90:35
18:07
6:02
237 Douglas Castro
Sr
16:22
5:27
9
Abel Ochoa
Sr
17:05
5:42
24
Javier Venosa
Jr
17:37
5:52
41
Ruben Dorantes
Sr
19:19
6:26
72
Robert Segura
Jr
20:12
6:44
91
Geovani Manjares
Jr
20:32
6:51
94
Julio Padilla
Jr
20:52
6:57
95
7 Marshall Fund
15-13-10-8-7
Gap: 2:00
90:58
18:12
6:04
249 Nick Dehler
Sr
17:28
5:49
35
Sean Hudson
Jr
17:33
5:51
38
David Reyes
Jr
17:38
5:53
42
Salvador Salinas
Jr
18:51
6:17
60
Tim Dimmock
Jr
19:28
6:29
74
Favian Mendez-g
Sr
20:11
6:44
90
Andy Rosas
Jr
20:24
6:48
92
8 El Segundo
10-10-11-10-8
Gap: 2:27
91:52
18:22
6:07
258 Conor Forsythe
Sr
16:51
5:37
17
Quinn O'Connor
Jr
17:50
5:57
48
Spencer Bowen
Sr
18:56
6:19
61
Conor Langlois
Jr
18:57
6:19
62
Alex Koran
Jr
19:18
6:26
70
Matt Quaschni
Jr
19:32
6:31
76
Isaac Marcia
Jr
19:43
6:34
80
9 Don Bosco
9-5-5-6-9
Gap: 5:04
93:13
18:39
6:13
264 Adam Jang
Jr
16:51
5:37
16
Nick Arias
Sr
17:02
5:41
21
Michael Hernande
Sr
17:18
5:46
33
A.j. Traslavi
Jr
20:07
6:42
88
Julian Alvarado
Jr
21:55
7:18
106








10 San Marino
6-7-7-9-10
Gap: 4:53
94:15
18:51
6:17
280 Andrew Jack
Jr
16:39
5:33
11
Yuvan Wickrama
Jr
17:09
5:43
28
Kenneth Lee
Jr
17:36
5:52
40
Hector Covarrub
Sr
21:19
7:06
99
Cesar Hernande
Sr
21:32
7:11
102








11 Banning -SS
13-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:49
92:59
18:36
6:12
282 Carlos Sanchez
Sr
17:17
5:46
32
David Aguilar
Sr
17:31
5:50
36
Manuel Roman
Sr
18:48
6:16
59
Justin Nungaray
Jr
19:17
6:26
69
Steven Ortiz
Sr
20:06
6:42
86
Robert Norte
Sr
21:19
7:06
100
Richard Reyes
Sr
24:02
8:01
117
12 St. Paul
7-12-14-14-12
Gap: 3:07
93:45
18:45
6:15
290 Kyle Fetter
Sr
16:46
5:35
14
Daniel Ramos
Sr
18:39
6:13
56
Jack Trejo
Jr
19:09
6:23
67
Julian Olea
Jr
19:18
6:26
71
Roman Cota
Jr
19:53
6:38
82
Ignacio Cervante
Sr
20:06
6:42
87
Anthony Guizar
Sr
23:23
7:48
115
13 Poly (Pas)
11-8-8-10-13
Gap: 6:00
95:49
19:10
6:23
299 Tim Goodwin
Sr
17:00
5:40
20
Lev Asimow
Jr
17:02
5:41
23
Ryan Kidman
Sr
19:08
6:23
66
Harry Templeto
Jr
19:39
6:33
79
Grant Labriola
Jr
23:00
7:40
111
Joe Bohlinge
Sr
23:09
7:43
113




13 Desert Christian (Lan)
12-14-13-13-13
Gap: 4:16
94:30
18:54
6:18
299 Jonathan Kuzichev
Sr
17:07
5:42
26
Joe Ricketso
Jr
18:18
6:06
51
Jax Gorman
Jr
18:43
6:14
58
Mikael Mansini
Jr
18:59
6:20
63
John Crocker
Jr
21:23
7:08
101








15 Cantwell-SHM
16-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:32
96:12
19:14
6:25
346 Adrian Gomez
Sr
17:32
5:51
37
Adrian Angulano
Jr
18:42
6:14
57
Chris Cheng
So
19:54
6:38
83
Julian Vazquez
Jr
20:00
6:40
84
Adan Rodrigue
Sr
20:04
6:41
85
Daniel Vega
Jr
21:37
7:12
104




16 Bishop Mntgmry
17-16-15-16-16
Gap: 9:13
105:59
21:12
7:04
409 Michael Hadley
Sr
17:39
5:53
43
Robert Sonoda
Sr
19:06
6:22
65
Ryan Torres
Jr
19:15
6:25
68
Konrad Rahill
Sr
23:07
7:42
112
Jarrett Miranda
Sr
26:52
8:57
121








17 Verbum Dei
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:36
102:30
20:30
6:50
445 Andres Arellano
Jr
19:29
6:30
75
Daniel De La Paz
Jr
19:37
6:32
77
Julio Ceja
Jr
20:08
6:43
89
Tyree Jones
Jr
21:11
7:04
97
Mario Canchola
Jr
22:05
7:22
107
Miguel Garcia
Sr
22:16
7:25
108
Angel Soto
Jr
24:00
8:00
116
18 Vistamar
14-17-17-17-18
Gap: 8:16
107:27
21:29
7:10
451 Abu Iyob
Jr
17:28
5:49
34
Griffin Lear
Jr
21:07
7:02
96
Markus Heim
Jr
21:14
7:05
98
Devin Jackson
Jr
21:54
7:18
105
Elmer Portillo
Jr
25:44
8:35
118
Zach Weiss
Jr
26:45
8:55
120




19 St. Monica Catholic
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:13
107:11
21:26
7:09
493 Greg Bolten
Sr
19:39
6:33
78
Jack Thomason
Sr
20:26
6:49
93
Mickey Nguyen
Jr
21:34
7:11
103
Blaise Hilario
Sr
22:40
7:33
109
Steven Romero
Jr
22:52
7:37
110
Kyle Mamiit
Jr
23:19
7:46
114
Brandon Bernal
Jr
25:55
8:38
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr/Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge (Prs)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:32
90:59
18:12
6:04
38 Mann Perez
Sr
17:02
5:41
1
Eric Sasse
Sr
17:07
5:42
2
Jeff Wang
Sr
17:54
5:58
4
Kevin Cheng
Jr
18:22
6:07
6
Tyler Crissman
Jr
20:34
6:51
25
Joe Mahler
Jr
20:38
6:53
26
Evan Doughert
Sr
21:52
7:17
35
2 Laguna Beach
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
93:35
18:43
6:14
47 Nathan Sweet
Jr
18:21
6:07
5
Tony Davia
Jr
18:23
6:08
7
Mike Santana
Jr
18:24
6:08
9
Kevin Tovar
Sr
18:55
6:18
11
A Athlete
Sr
19:32
6:31
15
James Cockrell
Jr
21:46
7:15
33
B Athlete
Jr
22:27
7:29
39
3 Salesian -SS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:30
94:21
18:52
6:17
52 Edwin De Santiago
Sr
17:44
5:55
3
Daniel Caracoza
Jr
18:24
6:08
8
Brian Cabrera
Sr
18:45
6:15
10
Felix Romero
Sr
19:14
6:25
12
Christop Duran
Jr
20:14
6:45
19








4 Rosamond
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:49
101:06
20:13
6:44
104 Andrew Taylor
Jr
19:23
6:28
13
Zach Starkey
Jr
19:52
6:37
17
Gerson Gomez
Jr
20:18
6:46
21
Julio Jimenez
Sr
20:21
6:47
22
Joseph Maderazo
Jr
21:12
7:04
31
Sergio Romero
Jr
22:18
7:26
38
Eden Juarez
Jr
22:44
7:35
42
5 El Segundo
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:20
101:10
20:14
6:45
106 Matt Quaschni
Jr
19:32
6:31
14
Isaac Marcia
Jr
19:43
6:34
16
Tim Colbert
Sr
20:17
6:46
20
Zach Edwards
Jr
20:46
6:55
27
Andrew Ramsouer
Jr
20:52
6:57
29
Sagar Rathee
Sr
20:56
6:59
30
Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
22:43
7:34
41
6 Marshall Fund
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:36
107:19
21:28
7:09
156 Favian Mendez-g
Sr
20:11
6:44
18
Andy Rosas
Jr
20:24
6:48
23
Bennett Pearson
Sr
21:21
7:07
32
Ernesto Corona
Sr
22:36
7:32
40
Edgar Moreno
Sr
22:47
7:36
43
Noah Holland-
Jr
23:02
7:41
44
Ej Mojica
Sr
25:53
8:38
50
7 Bassett
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:14
109:08
21:50
7:17
167 Geovani Manjares
Jr
20:32
6:51
24
Julio Padilla
Jr
20:52
6:57
28
Christop Tran
Sr
21:48
7:16
34
Adam Ramirez
Jr
22:10
7:23
36
Daniel Martinez
Sr
23:46
7:55
45








8 Verbum Dei
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:18
121:05
24:13
8:04
227 Miguel Garcia
Sr
22:16
7:25
37
Angel Soto
Jr
24:00
8:00
46
Brian Martinez
Jr
24:23
8:08
47
Jorge Contrera
Sr
24:52
8:17
48
Elias Arambula
Sr
25:34
8:31
49
Bryan Moreira
Jr
26:44
8:55
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr/Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:47
123:52
24:46
8:15
15 Sagar Rathee
Sr
20:56
6:59
1
Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
22:43
7:34
2
Matthew Moore
Jr
25:41
8:34
3
Chris Judge
Sr
26:49
8:56
4
Ryan de Freitas Bart
Jr
27:43
9:14
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tomas Navarro So Salesian -SS 16:13 5:24
2 Grant Barton So Laguna Beach 16:37 5:32
3 Cameron Zuziak So Laguna Beach 17:07 5:42
4 George Mundo So San Marino 17:13 5:44
5 Nkhil Poole Fr Flintridge (Prs) 17:16 5:45
6 Stephen Pacheco Fr Desert Christian (Lan) 17:17 5:46
7 Santiago Banuelos So Salesian -SS 17:17 5:46
8 Hogan Lizza So Xavier Prep 17:22 5:47
9 John Judge So San Marino 17:25 5:48
10 Drake Butler Fr Laguna Beach 17:32 5:51
11 Aleksie Dominguez So St. Paul 17:32 5:51
12 Nelson Penn Fr Laguna Beach 17:34 5:51
13 Noah Meister Fr Western Christian 17:34 5:51
14 James Gibson So Desert Christian (Lan) 17:35 5:52
15 Alfred Valenzuela So Salesian -SS 17:35 5:52
16 Alejandro Hernandez Fr Don Bosco 17:48 5:56
17 Alex Orloff So Flintridge (Prs) 17:49 5:56
18 Peter Culpepper So Flintridge (Prs) 17:50 5:57
19 William Hubsch So Poly (Pas) 17:53 5:58
20 Bryce Bentley So St. Bernard 17:54 5:58
21 David Stabile Fr Xavier Prep 18:00 6:00
22 Jesus Zambrano So St. Paul 18:08 6:03
23 Richard Hathaway So Poly (Pas) 18:09 6:03
24 Juan Gutierrez So Salesian -SS 18:09 6:03
25 Lestor Velasquez So Rosamond 18:10 6:03
26 Michael Mayes Fr Desert Christian (Lan) 18:11 6:04
27 Henock Teferi So St. Monica Catholic 18:12 6:04
28 Jack Van Scoter Fr Flintridge (Prs) 18:17 6:06
29 Ryan Watson So Marshall Fund 18:18 6:06
30 Joe Janssen So Xavier Prep 18:19 6:06
31 Max Del Rio So Xavier Prep 18:22 6:07
32 Nolan Sharp So El Segundo 18:28 6:09 1/15 3/30 15/28 20:16
(1:48)
20:16
(1:48)
20:16
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Ismael Alonzo So Banning -SS 18:30 6:10
34 Liam Corrigan So Laguna Beach 18:31 6:10
35 Michael Mundo Fr San Marino 18:34 6:11
36 Diego Arias So Don Bosco 18:35 6:12
37 Nick Rosas So Salesian -SS 18:38 6:13
38 Tomas Liu So San Marino 18:43 6:14
39 Salvador Garcia Fr Salesian -SS 18:45 6:15
40 Andres Falcon Fr St. Paul 18:46 6:15
41 Kanudh Jirmaneemai So Banning -SS 18:48 6:16
42 Stephen Crockett So Desert Christian (Lan) 18:48 6:16
43 Jonathon Orozco Fr St. Paul 18:49 6:16
44 David Hengky So San Marino 18:50 6:17
45 Jaziel Sanchez So Salesian -SS 18:50 6:17
46 Mason Pitz Fr Laguna Beach 18:52 6:17
47 Derrick Watson So Marshall Fund 18:53 6:18
48 Carter Fraser Fr Laguna Beach 18:56 6:19
49 Scott Willis So El Segundo 18:57 6:19 2/15 5/30 12/23 18:54 18:54 18:54
50 Caleb Solomon Fr St. Monica Catholic 18:58 6:19
51 Benjamin Kieswetter Fr Laguna Beach 18:59 6:20
52 Alan Morelos So Don Bosco 19:00 6:20
53 Girish Balaji So San Marino 19:02 6:21
54 Stirling Marshall Fr Laguna Beach 19:11 6:24
55 Gabriel Rodriguez Fr Xavier Prep 19:13 6:24
56 Zachary Hayes So Bishop Mntgmry 19:14 6:25
57 Sam Lieber So Vistamar 19:20 6:27
58 Aaron Perez So Xavier Prep 19:20 6:27
59 Brent Hirokawa So Don Bosco 19:30 6:30
60 James Marshall Fr Laguna Beach 19:38 6:33
61 Zack Spitz Fr Laguna Beach 19:38 6:33
62 Dylan Hanel So Poly (Pas) 19:43 6:34
63 Roberto Alvarez So Workman 19:44 6:35
64 Manuel Fernandez Fr Bassett 19:44 6:35
65 Emerson De Clotz Fr Xavier Prep 19:48 6:36
66 Osmin Ramirez Fr Rancho Dominguez Prep 19:53 6:38
67 Fuki Takamiya Fr Salesian -SS 19:53 6:38
68 Antonio Gomez So Don Bosco 19:58 6:39
69 Andrew Palacios Fr Don Bosco 20:00 6:40
70 Mitchell Hee So San Marino 20:01 6:40
71 Rafael Garcia-rosales So Salesian -SS 20:04 6:41
72 Vick Liu Fr Flintridge (Prs) 20:05 6:42
73 Alex Fowler So El Segundo 20:10 6:43 3/15 10/30 10/22 20:36
(0:26)
20:36
(0:26)
20:36
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Jose Gomez Fr Bassett 20:11 6:44
75 Collin Hardy So Ontario Christian 20:12 6:44
76 Anthony Sanchez Fr Verbum Dei 20:14 6:45
77 Eric Lopes So Bishop Mntgmry 20:14 6:45
78 Matthew Trang So Marshall Fund 20:15 6:45
79 Nikolas Angelopoulos Fr Poly (Pas) 20:15 6:45
80 Fernando Munguia Fr Don Bosco 20:15 6:45
81 David D'amico So Poly (Pas) 20:16 6:45
82 Khalil Muhammad So Vistamar 20:16 6:45
83 Hunter Murray Fr Laguna Beach 20:17 6:46
84 Brett Kidman Fr Poly (Pas) 20:18 6:46
85 David Craig So Mary Star of the Sea 20:19 6:46
86 Carlos Martin Fr Cantwell-SHM 20:22 6:47
87 Jon Yen So Poly (Pas) 20:22 6:47
88 Isreal Fernandez So Banning -SS 20:24 6:48
89 Corbin Lethcoe Fr Xavier Prep 20:24 6:48
90 David Braun So Marshall Fund 20:25 6:48
91 Richard Runkle-edens So Marshall Fund 20:27 6:49
92 Dean Hodes Fr Laguna Beach 20:27 6:49
93 Matt Fishman Fr Vistamar 20:29 6:50
94 Issac Alvarez So Banning -SS 20:29 6:50
95 Sham Patel Fr Flintridge (Prs) 20:33 6:51
96 Kyle Rowland So Ontario Christian 20:33 6:51
97 Miguel Fuentes Fr St. Paul 20:34 6:51
98 Jacob Yung So Marshall Fund 20:35 6:52
99 Kyle Anderson Fr Bishop Mntgmry 20:35 6:52
100 Tony Alvarez So St. Paul 20:36 6:52
101 Gavin Milligan Fr Xavier Prep 20:37 6:52
102 Oscar Romero So Marshall Fund 20:38 6:53
103 Ross Chase Fr Flintridge (Prs) 20:40 6:53
104 Rab Moran Fr Flintridge (Prs) 20:41 6:54
105 David Thi So San Marino 20:41 6:54
106 Alec Karas Fr Laguna Beach 20:42 6:54
107 Craig Kinjo So Salesian -SS 20:43 6:54
108 Nathan Vinzon So El Segundo 20:46 6:55 4/15 12/30 12/20 20:22 20:22 20:22
109 Alexander Rose Fr Xavier Prep 20:46 6:55
110 Ernesto Batres So Bassett 20:48 6:56
111 Tim Ritchardson Fr Salesian -SS 20:48 6:56
112 Austin Leonardo So Rosamond 20:49 6:56
113 Josh Rodriguez So Rosamond 20:52 6:57
114 Chris Lopez So Poly (Pas) 20:54 6:58
115 Tommy Sanchez Fr St. Paul 20:55 6:58
116 Alberto Romero So Verbum Dei 21:01 7:00
117 A Athelte Fr Laguna Beach 21:05 7:02
118 Cameron Beck So Western Christian 21:06 7:02
119 Reilly Daleska So Flintridge (Prs) 21:06 7:02
120 Dylan Kramer Fr Laguna Beach 21:08 7:03
121 Juan Andrade Fr Rancho Dominguez Prep 21:09 7:03
122 Joshua Mussman So St. Bernard 21:11 7:04
123 Izaac Cadez Fr El Segundo 21:11 7:04 5/15 16/30 10/19
124 Nicholas Troung So San Marino 21:12 7:04
125 Marco Villatoro Sr Bassett 21:22 7:07
126 Oliver Chen Fr El Segundo 21:23 7:08 6/15 17/30 10/18
127 Christian Rodriguez Fr St. Paul 21:26 7:09
128 Emerson Cruz Fr Don Bosco 21:27 7:09
129 Sergio Buenrostro So Verbum Dei 21:28 7:09
130 Emmanuel Huerta Fr Salesian -SS 21:28 7:09
131 Steven Robledo So El Segundo 21:29 7:10 7/15 18/30 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Matthew Cusolito Jr Bishop Mntgmry 21:34 7:11
133 Darius Randall So St. Monica Catholic 21:36 7:12
134 Jonathon Shih So San Marino 21:40 7:13
135 Cale Airey Fr Laguna Beach 21:41 7:14
136 Conor Xander Fr Poly (Pas) 21:42 7:14
137 Edwin Osorio Fr Don Bosco 21:46 7:15
138 Pablo Garcia So Marshall Fund 21:47 7:16
139 Justin Castleman So San Marino 21:50 7:17
140 Kenton Yen Fr San Marino 21:51 7:17
141 Daniel A So Banning -SS 21:56 7:19
142 Mathew Ferraco So San Marino 21:58 7:19
143 Zahid Ruiz So Verbum Dei 22:00 7:20
144 Mathew Derrick Fr San Marino 22:00 7:20
145 Kevin McMullin Fr El Segundo 22:06 7:22 8/15 19/30 10/13
146 Alberto Galicia Fr El Segundo 22:17 7:26 9/15 20/30 8/11
147 Nathan Lam Fr San Marino 22:20 7:27
148 Logan Drabing So Marshall Fund 22:25 7:28
149 David Mielke So Marshall Fund 22:31 7:30
150 Alexander Ray So Bishop Mntgmry 22:32 7:31
151 Matt Schaffer Fr Flintridge (Prs) 22:34 7:31
152 Nikkolas Castillo Fr Salesian -SS 22:35 7:32
153 Antonio Bermea So Rosamond 22:37 7:32
154 Mathew Kim So San Marino 22:41 7:34
155 Justin Barnett Fr Rosamond 22:48 7:36
156 Alexis Yanez So Banning -SS 22:49 7:36
157 Ethan Gomez Fr Xavier Prep 22:49 7:36
158 Matthew Quintanilla Fr Don Bosco 22:57 7:39
159 Jacob Cloobeck Fr Laguna Beach 22:59 7:40
160 Roberto Mendoza Fr Marshall Fund 23:00 7:40
161 Austin Fickman Fr Laguna Beach 23:03 7:41
162 Tristen Nolan So Laguna Beach 23:05 7:42
163 Ian Dominguez So Don Bosco 23:05 7:42
164 Ricardo Jimenez So Verbum Dei 23:10 7:43
165 Justin Rimbach Fr Marshall Fund 23:15 7:45
166 Brian Calderon So Banning -SS 23:19 7:46
167 Skyler Mclean So Poly (Pas) 23:21 7:47
168 John Pearson Fr Vistamar 23:22 7:47
169 John Sherman Jr Bishop Mntgmry 23:23 7:48
170 Daniel Chavez Fr El Segundo 23:25 7:48 10/15 22/30 9/11
171 Aidan Montiel Fr Marshall Fund 23:27 7:49
172 Christian Villa So St. Monica Catholic 23:27 7:49
173 Paul Thompson So El Segundo 23:29 7:50 11/15 23/30 7/8
174 Michael Dilorenzo Fr Mary Star of the Sea 23:30 7:50
175 Alejandro Guerrero So Bassett 23:31 7:50
176 Toby Bradford So Marshall Fund 23:33 7:51
177 Adam Razo Fr Don Bosco 23:34 7:51
178 Jonathan Bazan Fr Bishop Mntgmry 23:35 7:52
179 Eban Stein Fr Vistamar 23:35 7:52
180 Daniel Greaves So Marshall Fund 23:36 7:52
181 Benjamin Thomas So Laguna Beach 23:46 7:55
182 Andy Hernandez Fr St. Paul 23:50 7:57
183 Jesus Valencia So Rosamond 23:55 7:58
184 Andres Arroyo So St. Bernard 24:08 8:03
185 Anthony Caro So Rancho Dominguez Prep 24:11 8:04
186 John Peralta So Salesian -SS 24:13 8:04
187 Pawel Gertych So El Segundo 24:19 8:06 12/15 24/30 6/6
188 Luis Valdovinos Fr Salesian -SS 24:31 8:10
189 Kevin De Vries Fr Ontario Christian 24:35 8:12
190 Kyle Chiang Fr Don Bosco 24:36 8:12
191 Kenny Valdez Fr Mary Star of the Sea 24:37 8:12
192 Eduardo Gordiano Fr Rosamond 24:41 8:14
193 Colin Haines Fr Riverside Christian 24:45 8:15
194 Liam Kacvinsky Fr El Segundo 24:47 8:16 13/15 25/30 6/6
195 Janakirama Kalidhindi So San Marino 24:56 8:19
196 Williams Maurice-africa Fr San Marino 25:03 8:21
197 Ryan Tilles Fr Rolling Hills Prep 25:11 8:24
198 Anthony Tichachati Fr Don Bosco 25:22 8:27
199 Juan Garcia So Verbum Dei 25:37 8:32
200 Miguel Morales So Verbum Dei 25:47 8:36
201 Alex Salas Fr St. Paul 25:53 8:38
202 Alexis Ramirez So Verbum Dei 26:03 8:41
203 Chris Mira Fr Bassett 26:18 8:46
204 Victor Munoz Fr Verbum Dei 26:20 8:47
205 James Muns Fr Mary Star of the Sea 26:26 8:49
206 David Perez Fr Rosamond 26:45 8:55
207 Dante Flores So St. Bernard 27:01 9:00
208 Ronaldo Chavez Fr Verbum Dei 27:24 9:08
209 Michael Velez Fr El Segundo 27:25 9:08 14/15 28/30 6/6
210 Jackson Davis So Vistamar 27:55 9:18
211 Daniel Felix So Verbum Dei 28:29 9:30
212 Malcom Underwood Fr St. Bernard 29:28 9:49
213 Luke Goodney So El Segundo 29:30 9:50 15/15 30/30 5/5
214 Brendon Lopez So Salesian -SS 29:42 9:54
215 Austin Roque So Bishop Mntgmry 29:45 9:55
216 Kevin Helling So Vistamar 29:58 9:59
217 Elliot Avila Jr St. Monica Catholic 30:12 10:04
218 Charles Johnson Fr St. Monica Catholic 30:18 10:06
219 Kiran Best Fr New Roads 30:21 10:07
220 Isaac Carreon So Salesian -SS 31:07 10:22
221 Johnny Sullivan Fr Mary Star of the Sea 31:12 10:24
222 Timothy Brown Fr St. Bernard 31:18 10:26
223 Brandon Tinoco So Salesian -SS 31:52 10:37
224 Artur Oliviera Fr San Marino 31:53 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
87:21
17:28
5:49
55 Grant Barton
So
16:37
5:32
2
Cameron Zuziak
So
17:07
5:42
3
Drake Butler
Fr
17:32
5:51
9
Nelson Penn
Fr
17:34
5:51
11
Liam Corrigan
So
18:31
6:10
30
Mason Pitz
Fr
18:52
6:17
41
Carter Fraser
Fr
18:56
6:19
43
2 Salesian -SS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
87:52
17:34
5:51
73 Tomas Navarro
So
16:13
5:24
1
Santiago Banuelos
So
17:17
5:46
6
Alfred Valenzue
So
17:35
5:52
12
Juan Gutierre
So
18:09
6:03
21
Nick Rosas
So
18:38
6:13
33
Salvador Garcia
Fr
18:45
6:15
35
Jaziel Sanchez
So
18:50
6:17
40
3 San Marino
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:37
90:45
18:09
6:03
116 George Mundo
So
17:13
5:44
4
John Judge
So
17:25
5:48
8
Michael Mundo
Fr
18:34
6:11
31
Tomas Liu
So
18:43
6:14
34
David Hengky
So
18:50
6:17
39
Girish Balaji
So
19:02
6:21
47
Mitchell Hee
So
20:01
6:40
58
4 Flintridge (Prs)
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:49
91:17
18:15
6:05
117 Nkhil Poole
Fr
17:16
5:45
5
Alex Orloff
So
17:49
5:56
14
Peter Culpeppe
So
17:50
5:57
15
Jack Van Scoter
Fr
18:17
6:06
24
Vick Liu
Fr
20:05
6:42
59
Sham Patel
Fr
20:33
6:51
77
Ross Chase
Fr
20:40
6:53
83
5 Xavier Prep
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
91:16
18:15
6:05
126 Hogan Lizza
So
17:22
5:47
7
David Stabile
Fr
18:00
6:00
18
Joe Janssen
So
18:19
6:06
26
Max Del Rio
So
18:22
6:07
27
Gabriel Rodrigue
Fr
19:13
6:24
48
Aaron Perez
So
19:20
6:27
51
Emerson De Clotz
Fr
19:48
6:36
55
6 St. Paul
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
93:49
18:46
6:15
181 Aleksie Domingue
So
17:32
5:51
10
Jesus Zambrano
So
18:08
6:03
19
Andres Falcon
Fr
18:46
6:15
36
Jonathon Orozco
Fr
18:49
6:16
38
Miguel Fuentes
Fr
20:34
6:51
78
Tony Alvarez
So
20:36
6:52
81
Tommy Sanchez
Fr
20:55
6:58
88
7 Don Bosco
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:10
94:51
18:58
6:19
199 Alejandr Hernande
Fr
17:48
5:56
13
Diego Arias
So
18:35
6:12
32
Alan Morelos
So
19:00
6:20
46
Brent Hirokawa
So
19:30
6:30
52
Antonio Gomez
So
19:58
6:39
56
Andrew Palacios
Fr
20:00
6:40
57
Fernando Munguia
Fr
20:15
6:45
66
8 Poly (Pas)
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:23
96:16
19:15
6:25
221 William Hubsch
So
17:53
5:58
16
Richard Hathaway
So
18:09
6:03
20
Dylan Hanel
So
19:43
6:34
53
Nikolas Angelopo
Fr
20:15
6:45
65
David D'amico
So
20:16
6:45
67
Brett Kidman
Fr
20:18
6:46
69
Jon Yen
So
20:22
6:47
71
9 Marshall Fund
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
98:18
19:40
6:33
278 Ryan Watson
So
18:18
6:06
25
Derrick Watson
So
18:53
6:18
42
Matthew Trang
So
20:15
6:45
64
David Braun
So
20:25
6:48
73
Richard Runkle-e
So
20:27
6:49
74
Jacob Yung
So
20:35
6:52
79
Oscar Romero
So
20:38
6:53
82
10 El Segundo
13-12-10-11-10
Gap: 2:43
99:32
19:54
6:38
307 Nolan Sharp
So
18:28
6:09
28
Scott Willis
So
18:57
6:19
44
Alex Fowler
So
20:10
6:43
60
Nathan Vinzon
So
20:46
6:55
84
Izaac Cadez
Fr
21:11
7:04
91
Oliver Chen
Fr
21:23
7:08
93
Steven Robledo
So
21:29
7:10
95
11 Banning -SS
14-9-11-10-11
Gap: 3:26
100:07
20:01
6:40
312 Ismael Alonzo
So
18:30
6:10
29
Kanudh Jirmanee
So
18:48
6:16
37
Isreal Fernande
So
20:24
6:48
72
Issac Alvarez
So
20:29
6:50
76
Daniel A
So
21:56
7:19
98
Alexis Yanez
So
22:49
7:36
103
Brian Calderon
So
23:19
7:46
105
12 Bishop Mntgmry
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 3:18
104:09
20:50
6:57
388 Zachary Hayes
So
19:14
6:25
49
Eric Lopes
So
20:14
6:45
63
Kyle Anderson
Fr
20:35
6:52
80
Matthew Cusolito
Jr
21:34
7:11
96
Alexande Ray
So
22:32
7:31
100
John Sherman
Jr
23:23
7:48
107
Jonathan Bazan
Fr
23:35
7:52
111
13 Rosamond
10-14-15-15-13
Gap: 4:38
105:16
21:03
7:01
398 Lestor Velasque
So
18:10
6:03
22
Austin Leonardo
So
20:49
6:56
86
Josh Rodrigue
So
20:52
6:57
87
Antonio Bermea
So
22:37
7:32
101
Justin Barnett
Fr
22:48
7:36
102
Jesus Valencia
So
23:55
7:58
113
Eduardo Gordiano
Fr
24:41
8:14
116
13 St. Monica Catholic
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 12:00
112:25
22:29
7:30
398 Henock Teferi
So
18:12
6:04
23
Caleb Solomon
Fr
18:58
6:19
45
Darius Randall
So
21:36
7:12
97
Christia Villa
So
23:27
7:49
108
Elliot Avila
Jr
30:12
10:04
125
Charles Johnson
Fr
30:18
10:06
126




15 Bassett
17-16-16-14-15
Gap: 3:47
105:36
21:07
7:02
402 Manuel Fernande
Fr
19:44
6:35
54
Jose Gomez
Fr
20:11
6:44
61
Ernesto Batres
So
20:48
6:56
85
Marco Villator
Sr
21:22
7:07
92
Alejandr Guerrero
So
23:31
7:50
110
Chris Mira
Fr
26:18
8:46
119




16 Vistamar
16-17-14-16-16
Gap: 4:15
107:02
21:24
7:08
411 Sam Lieber
So
19:20
6:27
50
Khalil Muhammad
So
20:16
6:45
68
Matt Fishman
Fr
20:29
6:50
75
John Pearson
Fr
23:22
7:47
106
Eban Stein
Fr
23:35
7:52
112
Jackson Davis
So
27:55
9:18
122
Kevin Helling
So
29:58
9:59
124
17 Verbum Dei
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:56
107:53
21:35
7:12
448 Anthony Sanchez
Fr
20:14
6:45
62
Alberto Romero
So
21:01
7:00
89
Sergio Buenrost
So
21:28
7:09
94
Zahid Ruiz
So
22:00
7:20
99
Ricardo Jimenez
So
23:10
7:43
104
Juan Garcia
So
25:37
8:32
117
Miguel Morales
So
25:47
8:36
118
18 St. Bernard
9-13-17-17-18
Gap: 11:34
119:42
23:56
7:59
465 Bryce Bentley
So
17:54
5:58
17
Joshua Mussman
So
21:11
7:04
90
Andres Arroyo
So
24:08
8:03
114
Dante Flores
So
27:01
9:00
121
Malcom Underwoo
Fr
29:28
9:49
123
Timothy Brown
Fr
31:18
10:26
128




19 Mary Star of the Sea
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 10:53
126:04
25:13
8:24
541 David Craig
So
20:19
6:46
70
Michael Dilorenz
Fr
23:30
7:50
109
Kenny Valdez
Fr
24:37
8:12
115
James Muns
Fr
26:26
8:49
120
Johnny Sullivan
Fr
31:12
10:24
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
95:36
19:07
6:22
28 Mason Pitz
Fr
18:52
6:17
3
Carter Fraser
Fr
18:56
6:19
4
Benjamin Kieswett
Fr
18:59
6:20
5
Stirling Marshall
Fr
19:11
6:24
7
James Marshall
Fr
19:38
6:33
9
Zack Spitz
Fr
19:38
6:33
10
Hunter Murray
Fr
20:17
6:46
17
2 Salesian -SS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
98:15
19:39
6:33
59 Salvador Garcia
Fr
18:45
6:15
1
Jaziel Sanchez
So
18:50
6:17
2
Fuki Takamiya
Fr
19:53
6:38
12
Rafael Garcia-r
So
20:04
6:41
15
Craig Kinjo
So
20:43
6:54
29
Tim Ritchard
Fr
20:48
6:56
31
Emmanuel Huerta
Fr
21:28
7:09
39
3 Xavier Prep
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
100:55
20:11
6:44
93 Aaron Perez
So
19:20
6:27
8
Emerson De Clotz
Fr
19:48
6:36
11
Corbin Lethcoe
Fr
20:24
6:48
20
Gavin Milligan
Fr
20:37
6:52
24
Alexande Rose
Fr
20:46
6:55
30
Ethan Gomez
Fr
22:49
7:36
52




4 San Marino
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
102:36
20:31
6:50
124 Girish Balaji
So
19:02
6:21
6
Mitchell Hee
So
20:01
6:40
14
David Thi
So
20:41
6:54
28
Nicholas Troung
So
21:12
7:04
35
Jonathon Shih
So
21:40
7:13
41
Justin Castlema
So
21:50
7:17
45
Kenton Yen
Fr
21:51
7:17
46
5 Flintridge (Prs)
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 2:01
105:34
21:07
7:02
159 Sham Patel
Fr
20:33
6:51
21
Ross Chase
Fr
20:40
6:53
26
Rab Moran
Fr
20:41
6:54
27
Reilly Daleska
So
21:06
7:02
34
Matt Schaffer
Fr
22:34
7:31
51








6 Don Bosco
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:57
106:25
21:17
7:06
163 Andrew Palacios
Fr
20:00
6:40
13
Fernando Munguia
Fr
20:15
6:45
16
Emerson Cruz
Fr
21:27
7:09
38
Edwin Osorio
Fr
21:46
7:15
43
Matthew Quintani
Fr
22:57
7:39
53
Ian Domingue
So
23:05
7:42
55
Adam Razo
Fr
23:34
7:51
60
7 Poly (Pas)
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:03
106:37
21:19
7:06
168 Brett Kidman
Fr
20:18
6:46
18
Jon Yen
So
20:22
6:47
19
Chris Lopez
So
20:54
6:58
32
Conor Xander
Fr
21:42
7:14
42
Skyler Mclean
So
23:21
7:47
57








8 Marshall Fund
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:56
107:56
21:35
7:12
190 Jacob Yung
So
20:35
6:52
22
Oscar Romero
So
20:38
6:53
25
Pablo Garcia
So
21:47
7:16
44
Logan Drabing
So
22:25
7:28
49
David Mielke
So
22:31
7:30
50
Roberto Mendoza
Fr
23:00
7:40
54
Justin Rimbach
Fr
23:15
7:45
56
9 St. Paul
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:17
112:40
22:32
7:31
219 Tony Alvarez
So
20:36
6:52
23
Tommy Sanchez
Fr
20:55
6:58
33
Christia Rodrigue
Fr
21:26
7:09
37
Andy Hernande
Fr
23:50
7:57
61
Alex Salas
Fr
25:53
8:38
65








10 El Segundo
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:02
110:40
22:08
7:23
229 Oliver Chen
Fr
21:23
7:08
36
Steven Robledo
So
21:29
7:10
40
Kevin McMullin
Fr
22:06
7:22
47
Alberto Galicia
Fr
22:17
7:26
48
Daniel Chavez
Fr
23:25
7:48
58
Paul Thompson
So
23:29
7:50
59
Pawel Gertych
So
24:19
8:06
62
11 Verbum Dei
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
131:11
26:14
8:45
328 Juan Garcia
So
25:37
8:32
63
Miguel Morales
So
25:47
8:36
64
Alexis Ramirez
So
26:03
8:41
66
Victor Munoz
Fr
26:20
8:47
67
Ronaldo Chavez
Fr
27:24
9:08
68
Daniel Felix
So
28:29
9:30
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
102:09
20:26
6:49
16 Zack Spitz
Fr
19:38
6:33
1
Hunter Murray
Fr
20:17
6:46
2
Dean Hodes
Fr
20:27
6:49
3
Alec Karas
Fr
20:42
6:54
4
A Athelte
Fr
21:05
7:02
6
Dylan Kramer
Fr
21:08
7:03
7
Cale Airey
Fr
21:41
7:14
9
2 San Marino
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
109:59
22:00
7:20
60 Justin Castlema
So
21:50
7:17
10
Kenton Yen
Fr
21:51
7:17
11
Mathew Ferraco
So
21:58
7:19
12
Mathew Derrick
Fr
22:00
7:20
13
Nathan Lam
Fr
22:20
7:27
14
Mathew Kim
So
22:41
7:34
16
Janakira Kalidhin
So
24:56
8:19
27
3 Salesian -SS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:43
113:35
22:43
7:34
76 Tim Ritchard
Fr
20:48
6:56
5
Emmanuel Huerta
Fr
21:28
7:09
8
Nikkolas Castillo
Fr
22:35
7:32
15
John Peralta
So
24:13
8:04
23
Luis Valdovin
Fr
24:31
8:10
25
Brendon Lopez
So
29:42
9:54
30
Isaac Carreon
So
31:07
10:22
31
4 Marshall Fund
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
116:51
23:22
7:47
97 Roberto Mendoza
Fr
23:00
7:40
17
Justin Rimbach
Fr
23:15
7:45
18
Aidan Montiel
Fr
23:27
7:49
19
Toby Bradford
So
23:33
7:51
21
Daniel Greaves
So
23:36
7:52
22








5 El Segundo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:01
129:30
25:54
8:38
127 Paul Thompson
So
23:29
7:50
20
Pawel Gertych
So
24:19
8:06
24
Liam Kacvinsk
Fr
24:47
8:16
26
Michael Velez
Fr
27:25
9:08
28
Luke Goodney
So
29:30
9:50
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.