El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/1/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cadez, Izaac Fr Fr 23:47 7:56 3 31/45 5/7 28/38 4/4 21:11
Chavez, Daniel Fr Fr 23:40.88 7:54 3 30/45 4/7 27/38 4/4 21:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Oliver Fr Fr 20:32.88 6:51 3 7/45 1/7 11/38 3/4 19:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colbert, Tim Sr JV 21:30.54 7:10 3 43/96 8/24 16/38 3/3 22:36
(1:06,4.8)
22:35
(1:04,4.7)
17:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
de Freitas Bart, Ryan Jr JV 26:24.57 8:48 3 89/96 21/24 34/38 3/3 22:00
De Leon, Kevin Sr JV 22:26.66 7:29 3 59/96 11/24 19/38 3/3 20:42
Edwards, Zach Jr JV 22:34.54 7:32 3 62/96 12/24 20/38 3/3 23:31
(0:56,4.0)
23:31
(0:56,4.0)
20:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ferrer, Nicholas Jr JV 22:59.14 7:40 3 67/96 13/24 23/38 3/3 20:25
Forsythe, Conor Sr V 17:57.9 5:59 3 9/43 2/7 2/38 3/6 19:27
(1:29,7.6)
19:27
(1:29,7.6)
16:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Foster, Joel Sr V 17:54.16 5:58 3 8/43 1/7 1/38 4/6 18:54
(1:00,5.3)
18:54
(1:00,5.3)
16:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fowler, Alex So JV 20:26.21 6:49 3 19/96 3/24 10/38 4/5 25:19
(4:53,19.3)
25:19
(4:53,19.3)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Galicia, Alberto Fr Fr 22:49.17 7:36 3 24/45 3/7 22/38 4/4 20:00
Gertych, Pawel So JV 22:16.07 7:25 3 56/96 10/24 18/38 3/3 21:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goodney, Luke So JV 27:35.07 9:12 3 93/96 24/24 38/38 3/3 26:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Granados, Sergio Sr JV 27:26.72 9:09 3 92/96 23/24 37/38 3/3 25:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Judge, Chris Sr JV 26:27.43 8:49 3 90/96 22/24 35/38 3/3 29:30
(3:02,10.3)
29:07
(2:40,9.2)
22:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kacvinsky, Liam Fr Fr 24:27.29 8:09 3 36/45 6/7 29/38 4/4 22:40
King, Ty So JV 23:40.19 7:53 3 72/96 16/24 26/38 3/3 22:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koran, Alex Jr JV 20:39.66 6:53 3 22/96 4/24 12/38 3/5 25:30
(4:50,19.0)
25:28
(4:49,18.9)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Langlois, Conor Jr JV 19:15.7 6:25 3 1/96 1/24 6/38 1/5 20:23
(1:07,5.5)
20:23
(1:07,5.5)
17:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Liang, Ethan Sr V 18:50.14 6:17 3 17/43 3/7 3/38 4/6 20:09
(1:19,6.5)
20:09
(1:19,6.5)
16:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marcia, Isaac Jr JV 21:20.82 7:07 3 38/96 6/24 14/38 4/4 22:04
(0:43,3.3)
22:04
(0:43,3.3)
18:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McMullin, Kevin Fr Fr 22:37.8 7:33 3 23/45 2/7 21/38 4/4 20:36
Moore, Matthew Jr JV 26:16.35 8:45 3 86/96 19/24 32/38 3/3 26:59
(0:42,2.6)
25:26 20:25 You ROCK! (LR)
O'Connor, Quinn Jr V 19:49.8 6:37 3 27/43 7/7 8/38 2/5 19:53
(0:03,0.2)
19:53
(0:03,0.2)
16:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Quaschnick, Matt Jr JV 20:18.31 6:46 3 16/96 2/24 9/38 4/5 23:20
(3:02,13.0)
23:20
(3:02,13.0)
18:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ramsouer, Andrew Jr JV 25:05.19 8:22 3 85/96 18/24 31/38 3/3 29:13
(4:08,14.2)
27:49
(2:43,9.8)
20:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rathee, Sagar Sr JV 21:43.52 7:15 3 46/96 9/24 17/38 3/3 26:45
(5:02,18.8)
26:45
(5:02,18.8)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reimann, Chris Sr V 19:33.77 6:31 3 24/43 6/7 7/38 4/6 20:08
(0:34,2.9)
20:08
(0:34,2.9)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Salzman, Davis Jr JV 26:23.45 8:48 3 88/96 20/24 33/38 3/3 22:12
Sharp, Nolan So V 19:04.76 6:22 3 20/43 4/7 4/38 4/6 20:10
(1:06,5.4)
20:10
(1:06,5.4)
17:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stewart, Kristian Jr JV 25:00.05 8:20 3 83/96 17/24 30/38 3/3 29:14
(4:14,14.5)
27:48
(2:48,10.1)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thompson, Paul So JV 23:03.02 7:41 3 68/96 14/24 24/38 3/3 21:52
Velez, Michael Fr Fr 27:00.16 9:00 3 44/45 7/7 36/38 4/4 22:01
Veloz, Alec So JV 23:09.82 7:43 3 69/96 15/24 25/38 3/3 23:34
(0:24,1.7)
23:34
(0:24,1.7)
20:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vinzon, Nathan So JV 20:54.68 6:58 3 30/96 5/24 13/38 4/5 22:36
(1:42,7.5)
22:36
(1:42,7.5)
20:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Watson, Ben Sr JV 21:25 7:08 3 40/96 7/24 15/38 3/4 22:50
(1:25,6.2)
22:50
(1:25,6.2)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Willis, Scott So V 19:11.22 6:24 3 22/43 5/7 5/38 4/6 25:17
(6:06,24.1)
25:17
(6:06,24.1)
17:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 92:58
1:17
3 6:12 5:58 6:24 76 5:54 97:26
(4:28,4.6)
97:26
(4:28,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Joel Foster (8), Conor Forsythe (9), Ethan Liang (17), Nolan Sharp (20), Scott Willis (22)
JV 1st 5 3/5 101:35
1:39
3 6:46 6:25 6:58 74 6:30 108:58
(7:23,6.8)
108:58
(7:23,6.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Conor Langlois (1), Matt Quaschnick (15), Alex Fowler (16), Alex Koran (18), Nathan Vinzon (24)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 108:16
0:55
3 7:13 7:07 7:25 71 6:41 115:17
(7:01,6.1)
115:17
(7:01,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Isaac Marcia (11), Ben Watson (12), Tim Colbert (13), Sagar Rathee (16), Pawel Gertych (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 114:13
0:43
3 7:37 7:29 7:43 85 6:57 125:21
(11:07,8.9)
124:45
(10:32,8.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin De Leon (15), Zach Edwards (16), Nicholas Ferrer (17), Paul Thompson (18), Alec Veloz (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 126:25
2:43
3 8:26 7:53 8:48 85 7:06 142:36
(16:10,11.3)
142:36
(16:10,11.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ty King (15), Kristian Stewart (16), Andrew Ramsouer (17), Matthew Moore (18), Davis Salzman (19)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 113:28
3:14
3 7:34 6:51 7:56 91 6:50 111:27 111:27 Oliver Chen (7), Kevin McMullin (18), Alberto Galicia (19), Daniel Chavez (23), Izaac Cadez (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren So South Torrance 16:41 5:34
2 James Redmond Sr South Torrance 17:13.64 5:45
3 Drew Sato Var Sr Torrance 17:40.46 5:53
4 Justin Dutko Fr South Torrance 17:45.29 5:55
5 Dimitri Kumarage Sr South Torrance 17:49.61 5:57
6 Israel Cardona Sr North Torrance 17:49.85 5:57
7 Jordan Sakai Sr North Torrance 17:53.61 5:58
8 Joel Foster Sr El Segundo 17:54.16 5:58 1/7 1/38 4/6 18:54
(1:00)
18:54
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Conor Forsythe Sr El Segundo 17:57.9 5:59 2/7 2/38 3/6 19:27
(1:29)
19:27
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Ryan Mizukami So Torrance 18:19.13 6:06
11 Draven Meredith Sr Torrance 18:32.82 6:11
12 Yujin Okuda Jr Torrance 18:34.13 6:11
13 Daniel Trejo So North Torrance 18:34.8 6:12
14 Solomon Kanehailua So North Torrance 18:35.71 6:12
15 Josef Alejandrino Sr Torrance 18:41.38 6:14
16 Timothy Harvey Jr Torrance 18:45.68 6:15
17 Ethan Liang Sr El Segundo 18:50.14 6:17 3/7 3/38 4/6 20:09
(1:19)
20:09
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Ignacio Dominguez So North Torrance 18:54.24 6:18
19 Jay Matsumoto Jr South Torrance 18:56.87 6:19
20 Nolan Sharp So El Segundo 19:04.76 6:22 4/7 4/38 4/6 20:10
(1:06)
20:10
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Thomas Robinson So South Torrance 19:10.38 6:23
22 Scott Willis So El Segundo 19:11.22 6:24 5/7 5/38 4/6 25:17
(6:06)
25:17
(6:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Jacob Hermann So North Torrance 19:28.28 6:29
24 Chris Reimann Sr El Segundo 19:33.77 6:31 6/7 7/38 4/6 20:08
(0:34)
20:08
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Marco Estrella Jr Lawndale 19:44.32 6:35
26 Eric Xu So South Torrance 19:44.55 6:35
27 Quinn O'Connor Jr El Segundo 19:49.8 6:37 7/7 8/38 2/5 19:53
(0:03)
19:53
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Kyosuke Kataoka Jr North Torrance 19:54.22 6:38
29 Samm Iwamasa So Torrance 20:09.72 6:43
30 Damian Peters Jr Lawndale 21:18.05 7:06
31 Jesus Parraguire Sr Lawndale 21:57.02 7:19
32 Mervin Benjamin Sr Centennial (Compton) 22:13.08 7:24
33 Kevin Galindo Jr Lawndale 22:17.75 7:26
34 Abraham Nelson So Lawndale 23:09.19 7:43
35 Justin Agurs So Lawndale 23:22.31 7:47
36 Darry Carey Sr Centennial (Compton) 24:12.77 8:04
37 Floyd Garrette Sr Centennial (Compton) 26:39.13 8:53
38 Kenderos Rosette Sr Centennial (Compton) 29:31.52 9:51
39 Chris Townsell Centennial (Compton) 29:34.3 9:51
40 Javunite Blockston Sr Centennial (Compton) 30:07.03 10:02
41 Fred Lowe Sr Centennial (Compton) 30:08.54 10:03
42 Bernard Davis Sr Centennial (Compton) 30:08.93 10:03
43 A'ton Mortis So Centennial (Compton) 33:16.93 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
88:26
17:41
5:54
31 Nick Lofgren
So
16:41
5:34
1
James Redmond
Sr
17:14
5:45
2
Justin Dutko
Fr
17:45
5:55
4
Dimitri Kumarage
Sr
17:50
5:57
5
Jay Matsumot
Jr
18:57
6:19
19
Thomas Robinson
So
19:10
6:23
21
Eric Xu
So
19:45
6:35
26
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
91:48
18:22
6:07
51 Drew Sato Var
Sr
17:40
5:53
3
Ryan Mizukami
So
18:19
6:06
10
Draven Meredith
Sr
18:33
6:11
11
Yujin Okuda
Jr
18:34
6:11
12
Josef Alejandr
Sr
18:41
6:14
15
Timothy Harvey
Jr
18:46
6:15
16
Samm Iwamasa
So
20:10
6:43
29
3 North Torrance
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
91:48
18:22
6:07
58 Israel Cardona
Sr
17:50
5:57
6
Jordan Sakai
Sr
17:54
5:58
7
Daniel Trejo
So
18:35
6:12
13
Solomon Kanehail
So
18:36
6:12
14
Ignacio Domingue
So
18:54
6:18
18
Jacob Hermann
So
19:28
6:29
23
Kyosuke Kataoka
Jr
19:54
6:38
28
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
92:58
18:36
6:12
76 Joel Foster
Sr
17:54
5:58
8
Conor Forsythe
Sr
17:58
5:59
9
Ethan Liang
Sr
18:50
6:17
17
Nolan Sharp
So
19:05
6:22
20
Scott Willis
So
19:11
6:24
22
Chris Reimann
Sr
19:34
6:31
24
Quinn O'Connor
Jr
19:50
6:37
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:25
108:26
21:41
7:14
153 Marco Estrella
Jr
19:44
6:35
25
Damian Peters
Jr
21:18
7:06
30
Jesus Parragui
Sr
21:57
7:19
31
Kevin Galindo
Jr
22:18
7:26
33
Abraham Nelson
So
23:09
7:43
34
Justin Agurs
So
23:22
7:47
35




6 Centennial (Compton)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:21
132:11
26:26
8:49
182 Mervin Benjamin
Sr
22:13
7:24
32
Darry Carey
Sr
24:13
8:04
36
Floyd Garrette
Sr
26:39
8:53
37
Kenderos Rosette
Sr
29:32
9:51
38
Chris Townsell
-
29:34
9:51
39
Javunite Blocksto
Sr
30:07
10:02
40
Fred Lowe
Sr
30:09
10:03
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conor Langlois Jr El Segundo 19:15.7 6:25 1/24 6/38 1/5 20:23
(1:07)
20:23
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ryan Ohara Sr Torrance 19:20.7 6:27
3 Jonathan Tanisaka Jr Torrance 19:23.93 6:28
4 Daniel Bybee So North Torrance 19:24.19 6:28
5 Daelyn Kung So Torrance 19:29.25 6:30
6 Ian Connett Jr Torrance 19:32.12 6:31
7 Timothy Fuentes So Torrance 19:37.23 6:32
8 Garrett Sakamoto So North Torrance 19:38.05 6:33
9 Evan Tuliglowski Sr Torrance 19:40.88 6:34
10 Matt Holmes Jr South Torrance 19:45.7 6:35
11 Kris Yonesaki Jr Torrance 19:48.39 6:36
12 Josh Wester So South Torrance 20:03.6 6:41
13 Alan Carlos Jr Torrance 20:05.15 6:42
14 Shreyas Tirumala Jr South Torrance 20:08.07 6:43
15 Cory Hamada So North Torrance 20:10.47 6:43
16 Matt Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 20:18.31 6:46 2/24 9/38 4/5 23:20
(3:02)
23:20
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 James Hong Jr Torrance 20:20.57 6:47
18 Edward Rah So Torrance 20:22.97 6:48
19 Alex Fowler So El Segundo 20:26.21 6:49 3/24 10/38 4/5 25:19
(4:53)
25:19
(4:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Cameron Ito Jr Torrance 20:27.11 6:49
21 Jasen Lau Jr North Torrance 20:27.62 6:49
22 Alex Koran Jr El Segundo 20:39.66 6:53 4/24 12/38 3/5 25:30
(4:50)
25:28
(4:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Nicholas Gietzen Jr South Torrance 20:39.91 6:53
24 Brad Yanagi So North Torrance 20:43.31 6:54
25 Roy Garza Jr Torrance 20:46.61 6:56
26 Ted Akiyama Jr South Torrance 20:49.7 6:57
27 Christopher Hansen-diaz Jr Torrance 20:50.95 6:57
28 David Snowiss So South Torrance 20:53.01 6:58
29 Kahlil Kochiyama So North Torrance 20:54.43 6:58
30 Nathan Vinzon So El Segundo 20:54.68 6:58 5/24 13/38 4/5 22:36
(1:42)
22:36
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Myles Wingfield Sr Torrance 21:03.36 7:01
32 Shogo Kono Jr Torrance 21:07.73 7:03
33 Spencer Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 21:08.03 7:03
34 David Liu Jr Torrance 21:08.79 7:03
35 Anthony Bruno Jr Torrance 21:12.73 7:04
36 Ezekiel Hernandez So Torrance 21:19.13 7:06
37 Alex Baldauf So South Torrance 21:20.33 7:07
38 Isaac Marcia Jr El Segundo 21:20.82 7:07 6/24 14/38 4/4 22:04
(0:43)
22:04
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Cooper Wilkerson Sr Torrance 21:23.23 7:08
40 Ben Watson Sr El Segundo 21:25 7:08 7/24 15/38 3/4 22:50
(1:25)
22:50
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Leonardo Amador So Torrance 21:26.87 7:09
42 Richard Vivas Sr Torrance 21:29.08 7:10
43 Tim Colbert Sr El Segundo 21:30.54 7:10 8/24 16/38 3/3 22:36
(1:06)
22:35
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Matt Jiang Jr South Torrance 21:42.45 7:14
45 Jacob Chung So South Torrance 21:42.73 7:14
46 Sagar Rathee Sr El Segundo 21:43.52 7:15 9/24 17/38 3/3 26:45
(5:02)
26:45
(5:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Tristan Honda Sr Torrance 21:45.08 7:15
48 Sean Kato So South Torrance 21:47.1 7:16
49 Anthony Santamaria Sr Torrance 21:47.32 7:16
50 Elijah Peldez So Torrance 21:54.09 7:18
51 Andres Eddowes Jr South Torrance 21:55.46 7:18
52 Ryan Yanagi So South Torrance 22:03.14 7:21
53 Allen Chang So South Torrance 22:03.98 7:21
54 Bryan Moran Jr South Torrance 22:04.4 7:21
55 Adam Aguirre So South Torrance 22:15.82 7:25
56 Pawel Gertych So El Segundo 22:16.07 7:25 10/24 18/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Adam Wolverton Sr Torrance 22:17.41 7:26
58 Jeff Kaplan So South Torrance 22:22.83 7:28
59 Kevin De Leon Sr El Segundo 22:26.66 7:29 11/24 19/38 3/3
60 Vidal Jovel Jr Torrance 22:27.25 7:29
61 Chase Rall Sr South Torrance 22:28.6 7:30
62 Zach Edwards Jr El Segundo 22:34.54 7:32 12/24 20/38 3/3 23:31
(0:56)
23:31
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Zachary Tanimoto So South Torrance 22:46.68 7:36
64 Elih Delgado Jr South Torrance 22:48.19 7:36
65 Joseph Yi So South Torrance 22:56.3 7:39
66 Daryl De Leon So North Torrance 22:57.89 7:39
67 Nicholas Ferrer Jr El Segundo 22:59.14 7:40 13/24 23/38 3/3
68 Paul Thompson So El Segundo 23:03.02 7:41 14/24 24/38 3/3
69 Alec Veloz So El Segundo 23:09.82 7:43 15/24 25/38 3/3 23:34
(0:24)
23:34
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
70 Jose Gonzales Jr Lawndale 23:34.13 7:51
71 Tariq Mihlar So South Torrance 23:34.44 7:51
72 Ty King So El Segundo 23:40.19 7:53 16/24 26/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Giovanni Moreno So Lawndale 23:47.26 7:56
74 Nick Mcenroe Jr South Torrance 23:50.4 7:57
75 Mathew Tiansay Sr Torrance 23:51.73 7:57
76 Anthony Peters Fr Lawndale 24:05.22 8:02
77 Thomas Sapper Jr South Torrance 24:23.62 8:08
78 Ethan Cohen Jr South Torrance 24:29.38 8:10
79 Ahmed Jalloh So Torrance 24:31.62 8:11
80 Javier Rojo So Torrance 24:36.69 8:12
81 Jefferey Zuniga Jr Torrance 24:49.21 8:16
82 Ki Chan Lee Sr Torrance 24:51 8:17
83 Kristian Stewart Jr El Segundo 25:00.05 8:20 17/24 30/38 3/3 29:14
(4:14)
27:48
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Anthony Gray So Lawndale 25:02.27 8:21
85 Andrew Ramsouer Jr El Segundo 25:05.19 8:22 18/24 31/38 3/3 29:13
(4:08)
27:49
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Matthew Moore Jr El Segundo 26:16.35 8:45 19/24 32/38 3/3 26:59
(0:42)
25:26 You ROCK! (LR)
87 Navin Esperanto So Torrance 26:22.88 8:48
88 Davis Salzman Jr El Segundo 26:23.45 8:48 20/24 33/38 3/3
89 Ryan de Freitas Bart Jr El Segundo 26:24.57 8:48 21/24 34/38 3/3
90 Chris Judge Sr El Segundo 26:27.43 8:49 22/24 35/38 3/3 29:30
(3:02)
29:07
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Jonathan Cooper So Lawndale 27:13.25 9:04
92 Sergio Granados Sr El Segundo 27:26.72 9:09 23/24 37/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Luke Goodney So El Segundo 27:35.07 9:12 24/24 38/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Jovan Castillo So Torrance 27:53.51 9:18
95 Adam D'jamily So South Torrance 28:11.94 9:24
96 Branden Yi So South Torrance 31:32.69 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
97:23
19:29
6:30
23 Ryan Ohara
Sr
19:21
6:27
2
Jonathan Tanisaka
Jr
19:24
6:28
3
Daelyn Kung
So
19:29
6:30
5
Ian Connett
Jr
19:32
6:31
6
Timothy Fuentes
So
19:37
6:32
7
Evan Tuliglow
Sr
19:41
6:34
9
Kris Yonesaki
Jr
19:48
6:36
11
2 North Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
100:24
20:05
6:42
63 Daniel Bybee
So
19:24
6:28
4
Garrett Sakamoto
So
19:38
6:33
8
Cory Hamada
So
20:10
6:43
14
Jasen Lau
Jr
20:28
6:49
17
Brad Yanagi
So
20:43
6:54
20
Kahlil Kochiyam
So
20:54
6:58
23
Daryl De Leon
So
22:58
7:39
28
3 El Segundo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
101:35
20:19
6:46
74 Conor Langlois
Jr
19:16
6:25
1
Matt Quaschni
Jr
20:18
6:46
15
Alex Fowler
So
20:26
6:49
16
Alex Koran
Jr
20:40
6:53
18
Nathan Vinzon
So
20:55
6:58
24
Isaac Marcia
Jr
21:21
7:07
26
Ben Watson
Sr
21:25
7:08
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
101:27
20:17
6:46
75 Matt Holmes
Jr
19:46
6:35
10
Josh Wester
So
20:04
6:41
12
Shreyas Tirumala
Jr
20:08
6:43
13
Nicholas Gietzen
Jr
20:40
6:53
19
Ted Akiyama
Jr
20:50
6:57
21
David Snowiss
So
20:53
6:58
22
Spencer Nakamoto
Sr
21:08
7:03
25
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
123:42
24:44
8:15
155 Jose Gonzales
Jr
23:34
7:51
29
Giovanni Moreno
So
23:47
7:56
30
Anthony Peters
Fr
24:05
8:02
31
Anthony Gray
So
25:02
8:21
32
Jonathan Cooper
So
27:13
9:04
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
100:18
20:04
6:41
15 Evan Tuliglow
Sr
19:41
6:34
1
Kris Yonesaki
Jr
19:48
6:36
2
Alan Carlos
Jr
20:05
6:42
3
James Hong
Jr
20:21
6:47
4
Edward Rah
So
20:23
6:48
5
Cameron Ito
Jr
20:27
6:49
6
Roy Garza
Jr
20:47
6:56
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
106:47
21:21
7:07
56 David Snowiss
So
20:53
6:58
8
Spencer Nakamoto
Sr
21:08
7:03
9
Alex Baldauf
So
21:20
7:07
10
Matt Jiang
Jr
21:42
7:14
14
Jacob Chung
So
21:43
7:14
15
Sean Kato
So
21:47
7:16
17
Andres Eddowes
Jr
21:55
7:18
18
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
108:16
21:39
7:13
71 Isaac Marcia
Jr
21:21
7:07
11
Ben Watson
Sr
21:25
7:08
12
Tim Colbert
Sr
21:31
7:10
13
Sagar Rathee
Sr
21:44
7:15
16
Pawel Gertych
So
22:16
7:25
19
Kevin De Leon
Sr
22:27
7:29
20
Zach Edwards
Jr
22:35
7:32
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
104:16
20:51
6:57
15 Cameron Ito
Jr
20:27
6:49
1
Roy Garza
Jr
20:47
6:56
2
Christop Hansen-d
Jr
20:51
6:57
3
Myles Wingfiel
Sr
21:03
7:01
4
Shogo Kono
Jr
21:08
7:03
5
David Liu
Jr
21:09
7:03
6
Anthony Bruno
Jr
21:13
7:04
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
109:54
21:59
7:20
50 Sean Kato
So
21:47
7:16
8
Andres Eddowes
Jr
21:55
7:18
9
Ryan Yanagi
So
22:03
7:21
10
Allen Chang
So
22:04
7:21
11
Bryan Moran
Jr
22:04
7:21
12
Adam Aguirre
So
22:16
7:25
13
Jeff Kaplan
So
22:23
7:28
14
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
114:13
22:51
7:37
85 Kevin De Leon
Sr
22:27
7:29
15
Zach Edwards
Jr
22:35
7:32
16
Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
22:59
7:40
17
Paul Thompson
So
23:03
7:41
18
Alec Veloz
So
23:10
7:43
19
Ty King
So
23:40
7:53
20
Kristian Stewart
Jr
25:00
8:20
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
106:31
21:18
7:06
15 David Liu
Jr
21:09
7:03
1
Anthony Bruno
Jr
21:13
7:04
2
Ezekiel Hernande
So
21:19
7:06
3
Cooper Wilkerso
Sr
21:23
7:08
4
Leonardo Amador
So
21:27
7:09
5
Richard Vivas
Sr
21:29
7:10
6
Tristan Honda
Sr
21:45
7:15
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
112:42
22:32
7:31
50 Adam Aguirre
So
22:16
7:25
8
Jeff Kaplan
So
22:23
7:28
9
Chase Rall
Sr
22:29
7:30
10
Zachary Tanimoto
So
22:47
7:36
11
Elih Delgado
Jr
22:48
7:36
12
Joseph Yi
So
22:56
7:39
13
Tariq Mihlar
So
23:34
7:51
14
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
126:25
25:17
8:26
85 Ty King
So
23:40
7:53
15
Kristian Stewart
Jr
25:00
8:20
16
Andrew Ramsouer
Jr
25:05
8:22
17
Matthew Moore
Jr
26:16
8:45
18
Davis Salzman
Jr
26:23
8:48
19
Ryan de Freitas Bart
Jr
26:25
8:48
20
Chris Judge
Sr
26:27
8:49
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Garcia Fr North Torrance 19:44.82 6:35
2 Jordan Mitchell Fr North Torrance 19:47.08 6:36
3 Anthony Masciotti Fr South Torrance 20:00.41 6:40
4 Houssam Joudi Fr South Torrance 20:15.9 6:45
5 Cooper Fredriksz Fr South Torrance 20:30.68 6:50
6 Shota Konishi Fr South Torrance 20:30.98 6:50
7 Oliver Chen Fr El Segundo 20:32.88 6:51 1/7 11/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Nicholas Lujan Fr Torrance 20:50.14 6:57
9 Bryan Klunk Fr Torrance 21:01.2 7:00
10 Daniel Hong Fr Torrance 21:07.57 7:03
11 Scott Perkins Fr North Torrance 21:11.59 7:04
12 Garrett Kawabata Fr South Torrance 21:15.46 7:05
13 Andrew Staal Fr Torrance 21:15.96 7:05
14 Micah Sakado Fr South Torrance 21:28.1 7:09
15 Nathan Kim Fr South Torrance 21:29.63 7:10
16 Andrew Okihara Fr South Torrance 21:31.71 7:11
17 Stuart Ross Fr South Torrance 21:44.15 7:15
18 Hiroaki Yamada Fr South Torrance 21:49.41 7:16
19 Jared Cutler Fr North Torrance 22:15.14 7:25
20 Ty Aoyagi Fr North Torrance 22:17.74 7:26
21 Roger Wu Fr South Torrance 22:20.24 7:27
22 Michael Baldauf Fr South Torrance 22:37.54 7:33
23 Kevin McMullin Fr El Segundo 22:37.8 7:33 2/7 21/38 4/4
24 Alberto Galicia Fr El Segundo 22:49.17 7:36 3/7 22/38 4/4
25 Nick Albert Fr South Torrance 22:53.56 7:38
26 Alex Trombley Fr Torrance 23:14.45 7:45
27 Matthew Morales Fr North Torrance 23:16.99 7:46
28 Darrius Burnley Fr North Torrance 23:19.63 7:47
29 Kobe Okada Fr North Torrance 23:38.08 7:53
30 Daniel Chavez Fr El Segundo 23:40.88 7:54 4/7 27/38 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Izaac Cadez Fr El Segundo 23:47 7:56 5/7 28/38 4/4
32 Drew Sato Sr Torrance 23:47.62 7:56
33 Fergus Lin Fr South Torrance 23:50.12 7:57
34 Reion Domingo Fr Torrance 23:57.8 7:59
35 Carlos Garza Fr Torrance 24:25.36 8:08
36 Liam Kacvinsky Fr El Segundo 24:27.29 8:09 6/7 29/38 4/4
37 Robert Carlos Fr Torrance 24:52.55 8:18
38 Kevin Kang Fr South Torrance 24:55.61 8:19
39 Nicholas Tanisaka Fr Torrance 25:07.22 8:22
40 Evan Okamoto Fr South Torrance 25:10.58 8:24
41 Kenneth Noguchi Fr South Torrance 25:26.4 8:29
42 Cisco Espinosa Fr Torrance 25:27.85 8:29
43 Nicholas Benton Fr North Torrance 25:28.32 8:29
44 Michael Velez Fr El Segundo 27:00.16 9:00 7/7 36/38 4/4
45 Sawyer Ingersoll Fr South Torrance 27:20.91 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
102:33
20:31
6:50
30 Anthony Masciott
Fr
20:00
6:40
3
Houssam Joudi
Fr
20:16
6:45
4
Cooper Fredriks
Fr
20:31
6:50
5
Shota Konishi
Fr
20:31
6:50
6
Garrett Kawabata
Fr
21:15
7:05
12
Micah Sakado
Fr
21:28
7:09
14
Nathan Kim
Fr
21:30
7:10
15
2 North Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
105:16
21:03
7:01
47 Chris Garcia
Fr
19:45
6:35
1
Jordan Mitchell
Fr
19:47
6:36
2
Scott Perkins
Fr
21:12
7:04
11
Jared Cutler
Fr
22:15
7:25
16
Ty Aoyagi
Fr
22:18
7:26
17
Matthew Morales
Fr
23:17
7:46
21
Darrius Burnley
Fr
23:20
7:47
22
3 Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
107:29
21:30
7:10
60 Nicholas Lujan
Fr
20:50
6:57
8
Bryan Klunk
Fr
21:01
7:00
9
Daniel Hong
Fr
21:08
7:03
10
Andrew Staal
Fr
21:16
7:05
13
Alex Trombley
Fr
23:14
7:45
20
Drew Sato
Sr
23:48
7:56
25
Reion Domingo
Fr
23:58
7:59
26
4 El Segundo
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:14
113:28
22:42
7:34
91 Oliver Chen
Fr
20:33
6:51
7
Kevin McMullin
Fr
22:38
7:33
18
Alberto Galicia
Fr
22:49
7:36
19
Daniel Chavez
Fr
23:41
7:54
23
Izaac Cadez
Fr
23:47
7:56
24
Liam Kacvinsk
Fr
24:27
8:09
27
Michael Velez
Fr
27:00
9:00
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.