El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/1/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armijo, Taylor Fr JV 26:37.05 8:52 3 37/82 19/30 25/36 1/2 23:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arroyo, Amanda Fr JV 26:35.75 8:52 3 36/82 18/30 24/36 1/2 24:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bamimore, Folasade So JV 36:50.75 12:17 3 82/82 30/30 36/36 2/2 29:29
Bowen, Claire Fr JV 27:06.27 9:02 3 47/82 20/30 26/36 1/2 23:25
Clemente, Sara So JV 27:15.04 9:05 3 51/82 21/30 27/36 1/2 24:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Fr JV 26:30.36 8:50 3 34/82 17/30 23/36 1/2 22:29
Curran, Hannah Fr V 22:20.04 7:27 3 10/35 2/6 2/36 3/6 21:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denman, Katherine So JV 35:21.31 11:47 3 79/82 28/30 34/36 2/2 30:09
Doherty, Cathy So JV 24:34.55 8:12 3 13/82 5/30 11/36 1/4 23:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dunaetz, Madison So JV 28:11.71 9:24 3 58/82 25/30 31/36 1/2 23:20
Elfarissi, Rita Jr JV 24:56.27 8:19 3 19/82 7/30 13/36 1/4 30:09
(5:13,17.3)
30:09
(5:13,17.3)
22:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Farello, Anna Sr V 19:34.71 6:32 3 4/35 1/6 1/36 2/6 20:15
(0:40,3.3)
20:15
(0:40,3.3)
17:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Feldman, Laura So JV 25:24.32 8:28 3 22/82 9/30 15/36 1/2 29:01
(3:37,12.5)
29:01
(3:37,12.5)
21:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fenton, Gabriella Fr JV 23:13.77 7:45 3 2/82 1/30 6/36 2/4 21:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forsythe, Karly So JV 26:04.24 8:41 3 31/82 14/30 20/36 1/2 26:44
(0:40,2.5)
26:44
(0:40,2.5)
21:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Freiburger, Megan Sr V 23:30.37 7:50 3 20/35 6/6 7/36 2/4 22:35 21:00 18:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glusac, Katie Jr JV 27:36.96 9:12 3 57/82 24/30 30/36 1/2 23:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harmon, Brianna Fr JV 26:06.95 8:42 3 33/82 16/30 22/36 1/2 21:49
Hoffman, Mary Sr JV 24:46.57 8:16 3 16/82 6/30 12/36 2/4 25:58
(1:12,4.6)
25:20
(0:33,2.2)
20:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob, Sharon Jr JV 25:49.53 8:37 3 28/82 12/30 18/36 1/2 29:17
(3:27,11.8)
28:52
(3:02,10.5)
21:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Genevieve Fr JV 23:49.19 7:56 3 7/82 3/30 9/36 2/4 21:23
Lee, Jessica So V 22:57.03 7:39 3 15/35 3/6 3/36 3/6 28:50
(5:53,20.4)
28:50
(5:53,20.4)
21:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Katianna Jr JV 23:36.13 7:52 3 5/82 2/30 8/36 2/4 24:08
(0:32,2.2)
23:58
(0:22,1.5)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marcus, Colleen Sr JV 26:04.44 8:41 3 32/82 15/30 21/36 1/2 24:31 24:31 21:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martinez, Rosalinda Fr JV 33:08.61 11:03 3 78/82 27/30 33/36 2/2 29:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Muslea, Mara Fr JV 24:56.99 8:19 3 20/82 8/30 14/36 1/4 20:48
Padlipsky, Sarah Jr JV 25:45.4 8:35 3 25/82 10/30 16/36 1/2 25:20 25:20 19:50
Pope, Mekah Fr JV 27:30.34 9:10 3 53/82 22/30 28/36 1/2 23:39
Robinson, Sarah Fr JV 24:06.19 8:02 3 9/82 4/30 10/36 1/4 22:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Segura, Mandie Sr V 23:02.1 7:41 3 17/35 5/6 5/36 2/5 23:44
(0:42,3.0)
23:44
(0:42,3.0)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stewart, Elizah Sr JV 36:50.75 12:17 3 81/82 29/30 35/36 2/2 32:44
Stolnack, Abbie Fr JV 25:47.66 8:36 3 26/82 11/30 17/36 1/2 22:32
Strunk, Deena Jr JV 27:32.68 9:11 3 55/82 23/30 29/36 1/2 23:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilbanks, Sydney So V 22:58.45 7:39 3 16/35 4/6 4/36 3/6 26:08
(3:10,12.1)
26:08
(3:10,12.1)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Jansyn Fr JV 30:42.91 10:14 3 74/82 26/30 32/36 2/2 27:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yob, Brenna Fr JV 25:50.42 8:37 3 29/82 13/30 19/36 1/2 21:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 110:52
3:27
3 7:23 6:32 7:41 62 6:41 114:38
(3:46,3.3)
112:31
(1:39,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anna Farello (4), Hannah Curran (10), Jessica Lee (15), Sydney Wilbanks (16), Mandie Segura (17)
JV 1st 5 1/4 119:20
1:21
3 7:57 7:45 8:12 36 7:57 135:30
(16:11,11.9)
127:48
(8:28,6.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gabriella Fenton (2), Katianna Lee (5), Genevieve Johnson (7), Sarah Robinson (9), Cathy Doherty (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 125:50
0:59
3 8:23 8:16 8:35 23 8:23 146:58
(21:08,14.4)
146:58
(21:08,14.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mary Hoffman (2), Rita Elfarissi (3), Mara Muslea (4), Laura Feldman (6), Sarah Padlipsky (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 129:36
0:17
3 8:38 8:36 8:41 15 8:38 Abbie Stolnack (1), Sharon Jacob (2), Brenna Yob (3), Karly Forsythe (4), Colleen Marcus (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 132:56
0:59
3 8:52 8:42 9:02 15 8:52 Brianna Harmon (1), Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (2), Amanda Arroyo (3), Taylor Armijo (4), Claire Bowen (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 138:07
0:57
3 9:12 9:05 9:24 15 9:12 Sara Clemente (1), Mekah Pope (2), Deena Strunk (3), Katie Glusac (4), Madison Dunaetz (5)
JV 6th 5 2/2 172:54
6:08
3 11:32 10:14 12:17 50 10:01 Jansyn Williams (8), Rosalinda Martinez (9), Katherine Denman (10), Elizah Stewart (11), Folasade Bamimore (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia So South Torrance 18:57 6:19
2 Taylor Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 19:28.5 6:30
3 Nicole Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 19:32.81 6:31
4 Anna Farello Sr El Segundo 19:34.71 6:32 1/6 1/36 2/6 20:15
(0:40)
20:15
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Rachael Delacruz So Torrance 20:38.43 6:53
6 Sydney Zamora Sr South Torrance 20:47.81 6:56
7 Jessica Nakahira Fr Torrance 21:16.65 7:06
8 Aubrey Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 21:21.92 7:07
9 Stephanie Allen Sr North Torrance 22:13.68 7:25
10 Hannah Curran Fr El Segundo 22:20.04 7:27 2/6 2/36 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Sarah Aaron Jr South Torrance 22:38.41 7:33
12 Ericka Walden Sr Torrance 22:52.19 7:37
13 Sarah Wong Jr Torrance 22:52.46 7:37
14 Allison Chapman Sr North Torrance 22:53.12 7:38
15 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 22:57.03 7:39 3/6 3/36 3/6 28:50
(5:53)
28:50
(5:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 22:58.45 7:39 4/6 4/36 3/6 26:08
(3:10)
26:08
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Mandie Segura Sr El Segundo 23:02.1 7:41 5/6 5/36 2/5 23:44
(0:42)
23:44
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Judith Torres Jr Torrance 23:09.84 7:43
19 Alicia Iwakiri Sr North Torrance 23:27.69 7:49
20 Megan Freiburger Sr El Segundo 23:30.37 7:50 6/6 7/36 2/4 22:35 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sarah Zerga Sr South Torrance 23:33.04 7:51
22 Kristin Alverado Jr Torrance 23:36.27 7:52
23 Ella Gregory Fr Torrance 23:50.28 7:57
24 Emily Takeuchi Sr North Torrance 24:40.23 8:13
25 Brenice Riviera Centennial (Compton) 25:12.79 8:24
26 Wyatt Melanie Jr North Torrance 25:58.25 8:39
27 Vanessa Hernandez So Lawndale 28:22.92 9:28
28 Ericka Revels Centennial (Compton) 28:51.97 9:37
29 Desirae West Jr Lawndale 34:51.8 11:37
30 Michaela Grant Jr Lawndale 34:52.13 11:37
31 Lauren Douglass Jr Lawndale 37:39.34 12:33
32 Cindy Arugeta Centennial (Compton) 37:45 12:35
33 Stephanie Perez Centennial (Compton) 38:12 12:44
34 Bridget Gomez Centennial (Compton) 38:28 12:49
35 Francis Zavalza Jr Centennial (Compton) 38:32 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
100:08
20:02
6:41
20 Kimberly Coscia
So
18:57
6:19
1
Taylor Beaudoin
Fr
19:29
6:30
2
Nicole Beaudoin
Fr
19:33
6:31
3
Sydney Zamora
Sr
20:48
6:56
6
Aubrey Nakamoto
Fr
21:22
7:07
8
Sarah Aaron
Jr
22:38
7:33
11
Sarah Zerga
Sr
23:33
7:51
21
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
110:50
22:10
7:23
55 Rachael Delacruz
So
20:38
6:53
5
Jessica Nakahira
Fr
21:17
7:06
7
Ericka Walden
Sr
22:52
7:37
12
Sarah Wong
Jr
22:52
7:37
13
Judith Torres
Jr
23:10
7:43
18
Kristin Alverado
Jr
23:36
7:52
22
Ella Gregory
Fr
23:50
7:57
23
3 El Segundo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
110:52
22:10
7:23
62 Anna Farello
Sr
19:35
6:32
4
Hannah Curran
Fr
22:20
7:27
10
Jessica Lee
So
22:57
7:39
15
Sydney Wilbanks
So
22:58
7:39
16
Mandie Segura
Sr
23:02
7:41
17
Megan Freiburg
Sr
23:30
7:50
20




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:45
119:13
23:51
7:57
92 Stephani Allen
Sr
22:14
7:25
9
Allison Chapman
Sr
22:53
7:38
14
Alicia Iwakiri
Sr
23:28
7:49
19
Emily Takeuchi
Sr
24:40
8:13
24
Wyatt Melanie
Jr
25:58
8:39
26








5 Centennial (Compton)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 13:15
168:30
33:42
11:14
139 Brenice Riviera
-
25:13
8:24
25
Ericka Revels
-
28:52
9:37
27
Cindy Arugeta
-
37:45
12:35
28
Stephani Perez
-
38:12
12:44
29
Bridget Gomez
-
38:28
12:49
30
Francis Zavalza
Jr
38:32
12:51
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elisa Carlson Sr South Torrance 22:20.4 7:27
2 Gabriella Fenton Fr El Segundo 23:13.77 7:45 1/30 6/36 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Nicole Perez Sr Torrance 23:20.94 7:47
4 Mandi Johnson Sr South Torrance 23:27.94 7:49
5 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 23:36.13 7:52 2/30 8/36 2/4 24:08
(0:32)
23:58
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Danika Eddowes Jr South Torrance 23:36.34 7:52
7 Genevieve Johnson Fr El Segundo 23:49.19 7:56 3/30 9/36 2/4
8 Tammy Ho Jr Torrance 23:55.78 7:59
9 Sarah Robinson Fr El Segundo 24:06.19 8:02 4/30 10/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Rhiannon Meredith So Torrance 24:17.57 8:06
11 Stephanie Peacock Sr Torrance 24:24.94 8:08
12 Erica Moran Sr South Torrance 24:32.5 8:11
13 Cathy Doherty So El Segundo 24:34.55 8:12 5/30 11/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Katie Neumann Jr Torrance 24:36.09 8:12
15 Marissa Peressini Sr Torrance 24:37.35 8:12
16 Mary Hoffman Sr El Segundo 24:46.57 8:16 6/30 12/36 2/4 25:58
(1:12)
25:20
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Kirra Balasbas Sr North Torrance 24:47.97 8:16
18 Jennifer Villarreal So North Torrance 24:52.58 8:18
19 Rita Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 24:56.27 8:19 7/30 13/36 1/4 30:09
(5:13)
30:09
(5:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Mara Muslea Fr El Segundo 24:56.99 8:19 8/30 14/36 1/4
21 Alexandra Muise Jr Torrance 25:05.45 8:22
22 Laura Feldman So El Segundo 25:24.32 8:28 9/30 15/36 1/2 29:01
(3:37)
29:01
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Paula Pirir So South Torrance 25:37.64 8:33
24 Kayla Tanaka Fr Torrance 25:38.3 8:33
25 Sarah Padlipsky Jr El Segundo 25:45.4 8:35 10/30 16/36 1/2 25:20 25:20
26 Abbie Stolnack Fr El Segundo 25:47.66 8:36 11/30 17/36 1/2
27 Marissa Gin So South Torrance 25:48.62 8:36
28 Sharon Jacob Jr El Segundo 25:49.53 8:37 12/30 18/36 1/2 29:17
(3:27)
28:52
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Brenna Yob Fr El Segundo 25:50.42 8:37 13/30 19/36 1/2
30 Haley Duvall Fr Torrance 25:54.66 8:38
31 Karly Forsythe So El Segundo 26:04.24 8:41 14/30 20/36 1/2 26:44
(0:40)
26:44
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Colleen Marcus Sr El Segundo 26:04.44 8:41 15/30 21/36 1/2 24:31 24:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Brianna Harmon Fr El Segundo 26:06.95 8:42 16/30 22/36 1/2
34 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Fr El Segundo 26:30.36 8:50 17/30 23/36 1/2
35 Brianna Lytle Jr North Torrance 26:31.35 8:50
36 Amanda Arroyo Fr El Segundo 26:35.75 8:52 18/30 24/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Taylor Armijo Fr El Segundo 26:37.05 8:52 19/30 25/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Yuu Ohno So South Torrance 26:37.3 8:52
39 Gabrielle Sukal So North Torrance 26:42.37 8:54
40 Janelle Davis Sr Torrance 26:46.3 8:55
41 Megan Serrato Sr Torrance 26:47.65 8:56
42 Monique Nicart Deza So North Torrance 26:49.73 8:57
43 Alicia Sloss Fr Torrance 26:53.21 8:58
44 Karen Yoshida Fr Torrance 26:54.06 8:58
45 Jacqueline Vargas Jr Torrance 27:02.18 9:01
46 Amanda Wong Sr Torrance 27:05.5 9:02
47 Claire Bowen Fr El Segundo 27:06.27 9:02 20/30 26/36 1/2
48 Kana Ozeki Fr Torrance 27:06.82 9:02
49 Micaela Maclean Jr South Torrance 27:13.32 9:04
50 Rebecca Ramirez Sr Torrance 27:13.68 9:05
51 Sara Clemente So El Segundo 27:15.04 9:05 21/30 27/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Sara Jaber Fr Torrance 27:27.31 9:09
53 Mekah Pope Fr El Segundo 27:30.34 9:10 22/30 28/36 1/2
54 Kimberly Sanchez So Torrance 27:30.83 9:10
55 Deena Strunk Jr El Segundo 27:32.68 9:11 23/30 29/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Ashley Tamura So North Torrance 27:34.37 9:11
57 Katie Glusac Jr El Segundo 27:36.96 9:12 24/30 30/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Madison Dunaetz So El Segundo 28:11.71 9:24 25/30 31/36 1/2
59 Ellie Litjen Fr Torrance 28:28.1 9:29
60 Taylor Lew So Torrance 28:59.39 9:40
61 Renee Ramirez So Torrance 29:01.84 9:41
62 Noleen Noblez Fr Torrance 29:07.84 9:43
63 Kaila Burnett Sr Torrance 29:24.29 9:48
64 Jacqueline Marrufo Fr Torrance 29:44.11 9:55
65 Arielle Santos So Torrance 29:47.6 9:56
66 Champagne Woods Fr Torrance 29:49.74 9:57
67 Andrea Kovacs So Torrance 29:51.97 9:57
68 Chelsey Sanchez Fr Torrance 30:14.31 10:05
69 Brenda Zavala Fr North Torrance 30:22.33 10:07
70 Samantha Martinez Fr Torrance 30:30.64 10:10
71 April Hamachi Fr Torrance 30:40.04 10:13
72 Miranda Mata Fr Torrance 30:41.37 10:14
73 Perla Vargas Fr Torrance 30:42.69 10:14
74 Jansyn Williams Fr El Segundo 30:42.91 10:14 26/30 32/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Heizel Zuniga Fr North Torrance 31:23.8 10:28
76 Le Tran So Torrance 32:20.81 10:47
77 Hannah Barke Sr Torrance 32:49.09 10:56
78 Rosalinda Martinez Fr El Segundo 33:08.61 11:03 27/30 33/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Katherine Denman So El Segundo 35:21.31 11:47 28/30 34/36 2/2
80 Isaura Martin Fr Torrance 35:26.43 11:49
81 Elizah Stewart Sr El Segundo 36:50.75 12:17 29/30 35/36 2/2
82 Folasade Bamimore So El Segundo 36:50.75 12:17 30/30 36/36 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
119:20
23:52
7:57
36 Gabriell Fenton
Fr
23:14
7:45
2
Katianna Lee
Jr
23:36
7:52
5
Geneviev Johnson
Fr
23:49
7:56
7
Sarah Robinson
Fr
24:06
8:02
9
Cathy Doherty
So
24:35
8:12
13
Mary Hoffman
Sr
24:47
8:16
16
Rita Elfariss
Jr
24:56
8:19
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:17
119:35
23:55
7:58
44 Elisa Carlson
Sr
22:20
7:27
1
Mandi Johnson
Sr
23:28
7:49
4
Danika Eddowes
Jr
23:36
7:52
6
Erica Moran
Sr
24:33
8:11
12
Paula Pirir
So
25:38
8:33
21
Marissa Gin
So
25:49
8:36
22
Yuu Ohno
So
26:37
8:52
24
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
120:35
24:07
8:02
46 Nicole Perez
Sr
23:21
7:47
3
Tammy Ho
Jr
23:56
7:59
8
Rhiannon Meredith
So
24:18
8:06
10
Stephani Peacock
Sr
24:25
8:08
11
Katie Neumann
Jr
24:36
8:12
14
Marissa Peressin
Sr
24:37
8:12
15
Alexandr Muise
Jr
25:05
8:22
20
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
129:44
25:57
8:39
109 Kirra Balasbas
Sr
24:48
8:16
17
Jennifer Villarre
So
24:53
8:18
18
Brianna Lytle
Jr
26:31
8:50
23
Gabriell Sukal
So
26:42
8:54
25
Monique Nicart Deza
So
26:50
8:57
26
Ashley Tamura
So
27:34
9:11
27
Brenda Zavala
Fr
30:22
10:07
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
125:50
25:10
8:23
23 Mary Hoffman
Sr
24:47
8:16
2
Rita Elfariss
Jr
24:56
8:19
3
Mara Muslea
Fr
24:57
8:19
4
Laura Feldman
So
25:24
8:28
6
Sarah Padlipsk
Jr
25:45
8:35
8
Abbie Stolnack
Fr
25:48
8:36
9
Sharon Jacob
Jr
25:50
8:37
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
128:02
25:36
8:32
36 Marissa Peressin
Sr
24:37
8:12
1
Alexandr Muise
Jr
25:05
8:22
5
Kayla Tanaka
Fr
25:38
8:33
7
Haley Duvall
Fr
25:55
8:38
11
Janelle Davis
Sr
26:46
8:55
12
Megan Serrato
Sr
26:48
8:56
13
Alicia Sloss
Fr
26:53
8:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
129:36
25:55
8:38
15 Abbie Stolnack
Fr
25:48
8:36
1
Sharon Jacob
Jr
25:50
8:37
2
Brenna Yob
Fr
25:50
8:37
3
Karly Forsythe
So
26:04
8:41
4
Colleen Marcus
Sr
26:04
8:41
5
Brianna Harmon
Fr
26:07
8:42
6
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Fr
26:30
8:50
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
134:43
26:57
8:59
50 Megan Serrato
Sr
26:48
8:56
8
Alicia Sloss
Fr
26:53
8:58
9
Karen Yoshida
Fr
26:54
8:58
10
Jacqueli Vargas
Jr
27:02
9:01
11
Amanda Wong
Sr
27:06
9:02
12
Kana Ozeki
Fr
27:07
9:02
13
Rebecca Ramirez
Sr
27:14
9:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
132:56
26:35
8:52
15 Brianna Harmon
Fr
26:07
8:42
1
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Fr
26:30
8:50
2
Amanda Arroyo
Fr
26:36
8:52
3
Taylor Armijo
Fr
26:37
8:52
4
Claire Bowen
Fr
27:06
9:02
5
Sara Clemente
So
27:15
9:05
8
Mekah Pope
Fr
27:30
9:10
10
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
137:47
27:33
9:11
45 Kana Ozeki
Fr
27:07
9:02
6
Rebecca Ramirez
Sr
27:14
9:05
7
Sara Jaber
Fr
27:27
9:09
9
Kimberly Sanchez
So
27:31
9:10
11
Ellie Litjen
Fr
28:28
9:29
12
Taylor Lew
So
28:59
9:40
13
Renee Ramirez
So
29:02
9:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
138:07
27:37
9:12
15 Sara Clemente
So
27:15
9:05
1
Mekah Pope
Fr
27:30
9:10
2
Deena Strunk
Jr
27:33
9:11
3
Katie Glusac
Jr
27:37
9:12
4
Madison Dunaetz
So
28:12
9:24
5
Jansyn Williams
Fr
30:43
10:14
13
Rosalind Martinez
Fr
33:09
11:03
14
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
146:17
29:15
9:45
40 Taylor Lew
So
28:59
9:40
6
Renee Ramirez
So
29:02
9:41
7
Noleen Noblez
Fr
29:08
9:43
8
Kaila Burnett
Sr
29:24
9:48
9
Jacqueli Marrufo
Fr
29:44
9:55
10
Arielle Santos
So
29:48
9:56
11
Champagn Woods
Fr
29:50
9:57
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
150:14
30:03
10:01
15 Arielle Santos
So
29:48
9:56
1
Champagn Woods
Fr
29:50
9:57
2
Andrea Kovacs
So
29:52
9:57
3
Chelsey Sanchez
Fr
30:14
10:05
4
Samantha Martinez
Fr
30:31
10:10
5
April Hamachi
Fr
30:40
10:13
6
Miranda Mata
Fr
30:41
10:14
7
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:08
172:54
34:35
11:32
50 Jansyn Williams
Fr
30:43
10:14
8
Rosalind Martinez
Fr
33:09
11:03
9
Katherin Denman
So
35:21
11:47
10
Elizah Stewart
Sr
36:51
12:17
11
Folasade Bamimore
So
36:51
12:17
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.