El Segundo Results from the Warren Stauffer Invite at Hollydale Park on 10/6/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armijo, Taylor Fr Fr 24:09 8:03 3 58/112 10/12 13/18 2/4 23:59
Bamimore, Folasade So So 44:50 14:57 3 96/96 5/5 18/18 9/9 29:29
Bowen, Claire Fr Fr 23:34.2 7:51 3 51/112 7/12 10/18 2/6 23:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clemente, Sara So So 24:14.6 8:05 3 62/96 3/5 14/18 9/11 29:10
(4:55,16.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Fr Fr 23:58.7 8:00 3 56/112 9/12 12/18 2/5 22:29
Denman, Katherine So So 30:09.1 10:03 3 92/96 4/5 17/18 10/10 33:22
(3:13,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dunaetz, Madison So So 23:33 7:51 3 53/96 2/5 9/18 12/15 23:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Feldman, Laura So So 21:41.9 7:14 3 26/96 1/5 4/18 14/18 24:33
(2:51,11.6)
24:33
(2:51,11.6)
24:33
(2:51,11.6)
21:57
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fenton, Gabriella Fr Fr 21:58 7:19 3 28/112 4/12 6/18 2/12 21:40
Harmon, Brianna Fr Fr 22:50.1 7:37 3 41/112 6/12 8/18 3/7 21:49
Johnson, Genevieve Fr Fr 21:23 7:08 3 24/112 2/12 3/18 7/18 22:32
(1:09,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Katianna Jr Jr 21:05.8 7:02 3 21/97 1/1 2/18 10/18 20:46 20:46 19:44
Martinez, Rosalinda Fr Fr 29:57.3 9:59 3 103/112 12/12 16/18 3/3 29:19
Muslea, Mara Fr Fr 20:47.6 6:56 3 15/112 1/12 1/18 9/20 21:46
(0:58,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pope, Mekah Fr Fr 23:39.4 7:53 3 53/112 8/12 11/18 2/5 25:09
(1:29,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Robinson, Sarah Fr Fr 22:12.3 7:24 3 33/112 5/12 7/18 2/11 22:08
Williams, Jansyn Fr Fr 28:01.3 9:20 3 93/112 11/12 15/18 3/3 27:38
Yob, Brenna Fr Fr 21:54.7 7:18 3 27/112 3/12 5/18 6/14 22:37
(0:42,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/9 144:29
23:08
3 9:38 7:14 14:57 209 6:50 116:19 116:19 111:38 Laura Feldman (20), Madison Dunaetz (36), Sara Clemente (42), Katherine Denman (55), Folasade Bamimore (56)
Fr 1st 5 3/11 108:16
1:25
3 7:13 6:56 7:24 105 6:51 112:48
(4:32,4.0)
112:48
(4:32,4.0)
102:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mara Muslea (12), Genevieve Johnson (20), Brenna Yob (22), Gabriella Fenton (23), Sarah Robinson (28)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 118:11
1:19
3 7:53 7:37 8:03 39 7:42 Brianna Harmon (2), Claire Bowen (7), Mekah Pope (9), Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (10), Taylor Armijo (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kailyn Scott So Bonita 18:31.5 6:11
2 Rachael Delacruz So Torrance 18:34.9 6:12
3 Jordin Prado So Bonita 18:49.9 6:17
4 Valeria Orozco So Warren 19:48.3 6:36
5 Sofia Ramos So Warren 20:12.7 6:44
6 Sadie Encinas So Warren 20:23.1 6:48
7 Monte Ho So University 20:45.2 6:55
8 Savannah Christensen So Lakewood 20:47.1 6:56
9 Alexis Jimenez So Warren 20:48.5 6:56
10 Alyssa Movchan So Cerritos 20:51.6 6:57
11 Fatima Patino So Schurr 20:55.1 6:58
12 Natalie Neely So Bonita 20:57.5 6:59
13 April Taniguchi So Marina 21:00.1 7:00
14 Bianca Favela So Warren 21:10.8 7:04
15 Paloma Tirado So South El Monte 21:12.3 7:04
16 Erika Garcia So Downey -SS 21:14.1 7:05
17 Liz Rodriguez So Bellflower 21:17.1 7:06
18 Angelique Franco So Warren 21:19.3 7:06
19 Tatiana Sanchez So St. Paul 21:24.1 7:08
20 Elise Stefanou So Mary Star of the Sea 21:25.2 7:08
21 Isabella Juarez So Schurr 21:32.3 7:11
22 Nikkol Ortiz So Schurr 21:34.7 7:12
23 Alex Payan So Downey -SS 21:35.8 7:12
24 Celeste Juarez So Schurr 21:40.8 7:14
25 Sarah Montez So Downey -SS 21:41 7:14
26 Laura Feldman So El Segundo 21:41.9 7:14 1/5 4/18 14/18 24:33
(2:51)
24:33
(2:51)
24:33
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Sabrina Escandon So Warren 21:42.2 7:14
28 Adriana Velasco So Downey -SS 21:47 7:16
29 Victoria Wilson So Redondo Union 21:47.8 7:16
30 Florence Lau So Cerritos 21:48.9 7:16
31 Gisselle Wilson So Redondo Union 21:49.2 7:16
32 Jenny Jovel So Warren 21:49.8 7:17
33 Summer Almanza So Bellflower 21:55.5 7:19
34 Rhiannon Meredith So Torrance 21:56.8 7:19
35 Caroline Quintero So Warren 21:58.5 7:20
36 Jasso Araceli So Montebello 22:06.6 7:22
37 Renee Crippen So Marina 22:11.8 7:24
38 Anakaren Pacheco So Warren 22:21.5 7:27
39 Vanessa Garcia So Downey -SS 22:41.5 7:34
40 Janethy Gonzalez So Garfield 22:42.4 7:34
41 Giselle Rocha So Warren 22:55.3 7:38
42 Maricella Vasquez So South El Monte 22:56.4 7:39
43 Amaka Amobi So Warren 22:57.3 7:39
44 Hana Hintz So Lakewood 22:59.9 7:40
45 Crystal Raygoza Jr Downey -SS 23:05.4 7:42
46 Megan Chu So Cerritos 23:09.5 7:43
47 Paloma Torres So Schurr 23:13.8 7:45
48 Victoria Estrella So Downey -SS 23:17.5 7:46
49 Daniela Barranon So South El Monte 23:19.6 7:47
50 Brianna Gonzalez Fr South El Monte 23:24.1 7:48
51 Genesis Medina So Schurr 23:25.3 7:48
52 Stephanie Arredondo So Bonita 23:30.8 7:50
53 Madison Dunaetz So El Segundo 23:33 7:51 2/5 9/18 12/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Raquel Otanez So Downey -SS 23:41.1 7:54
55 Camarena Arianna So Montebello 23:44.7 7:55
56 Jessica Sandoval So Warren 23:46.8 7:56
57 Emilie Yanez So Warren 23:47.2 7:56
58 Estefania Barragan So Schurr 23:58.9 8:00
59 Sandoval Ashly So Montebello 24:04 8:01
60 Andrea Kovacs So Torrance 24:04.4 8:01
61 Rebecca Ambachew So Cerritos 24:11.7 8:04
62 Sara Clemente So El Segundo 24:14.6 8:05 3/5 14/18 9/11
63 Vijaya George So Cerritos 24:21.8 8:07
64 Arielle Santos So Torrance 24:21.8 8:07
65 Veronica Castro So Schurr 24:27.5 8:09
66 De Santingo Valeria So Montebello 24:30.9 8:10
67 Taylor Lew So Torrance 24:35.2 8:12
68 Gabrielle Trenado So Schurr 24:35.7 8:12
69 Carrillo Brenda So Montebello 24:36.6 8:12
70 Garcia Fatima So Montebello 24:37.6 8:13
71 Kimberly Sanchez So Torrance 24:48.8 8:16
72 Lauren Miranda So Cerritos 25:06.9 8:22
73 Jeanie Won So Cerritos 25:12.1 8:24
74 Mareni Rea So Lynwood 25:16.8 8:26
75 Dahlia Neri So Bellflower 25:18.5 8:26
76 Caitlyn Hunter So Bonita 25:28.9 8:30
77 Alexandra Martinez So South El Monte 25:44.1 8:35
78 Bricia Zuniga So Warren 25:45.2 8:35
79 Uribe Jailene So Montebello 25:54.7 8:38
80 Yvonne Larios So Downey -SS 26:00.6 8:40
81 Robyn Corapi So Warren 26:41.8 8:54
82 Mckenna Ross So Lakewood 26:49.4 8:56
83 Victoria Valjacic So Schurr 26:52.4 8:57
84 Monica Hurtado So Warren 26:54.5 8:58
85 Valenzuela Megan So Montebello 27:18.4 9:06
86 Tiffany Huang So Cerritos 28:16.2 9:25
87 Xochiquetzalli Cabrera So Schurr 28:19.8 9:27
88 Michelle Ledesma Fr Bellflower 28:41.2 9:34
89 Jocelyne Vargas So Warren 28:57.5 9:39
90 Manzo Jailene So Montebello 29:52.1 9:57
91 Cynthia Cuevas So Lynwood 30:06.2 10:02
92 Katherine Denman So El Segundo 30:09.1 10:03 4/5 17/18 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Hernandez Marilyn So Montebello 34:23.6 11:28
94 Gomea Summer So Montebello 34:47.2 11:36
95 Allison Costa So Mary Star of the Sea 35:42.4 11:54
96 Folasade Bamimore So El Segundo 44:50 14:57 5/5 18/18 9/9
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:23
102:23
20:29
6:50
33 Valeria Orozco
So
19:48
6:36
4
Sofia Ramos
So
20:13
6:44
5
Sadie Encinas
So
20:23
6:48
6
Alexis Jimenez
So
20:49
6:56
7
Bianca Favela
So
21:11
7:04
11
Angelique Franco
So
21:19
7:06
14
Sabrina Escandon
So
21:42
7:14
21
2 Schurr
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:19
108:57
21:47
7:16
88 Fatima Patino
So
20:55
6:58
9
Isabella Juarez
So
21:32
7:11
15
Nikkol Ortiz
So
21:35
7:12
16
Celeste Juarez
So
21:41
7:14
18
Paloma Torres
So
23:14
7:45
30
Genesis Medina
So
23:25
7:48
34
Estefania Barragan
So
23:59
8:00
38
3 Downey -SS
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:27
108:59
21:48
7:16
97 Erika Garcia
So
21:14
7:05
13
Alex Payan
So
21:36
7:12
17
Sarah Montez
So
21:41
7:14
19
Adriana Velasco
So
21:47
7:16
22
Vanessa Garcia
So
22:42
7:34
26
Crystal Raygoza
Jr
23:05
7:42
28
Victoria Estrella
So
23:18
7:46
31
4 Bonita
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 6:57
107:19
21:28
7:09
101 Kailyn Scott
So
18:32
6:11
1
Jordin Prado
So
18:50
6:17
3
Natalie Neely
So
20:58
6:59
10
Stephanie Arredondo
So
23:31
7:50
35
Caitlyn Hunter
So
25:29
8:30
52








5 Cerritos
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
114:24
22:53
7:38
144 Alyssa Movchan
So
20:52
6:57
8
Florence Lau
So
21:49
7:16
23
Megan Chu
So
23:10
7:43
29
Rebecca Ambachew
So
24:12
8:04
41
Vijaya George
So
24:22
8:07
43
Lauren Miranda
So
25:07
8:22
50
Jeanie Won
So
25:12
8:24
51
6 Torrance
2-4-6-7-6
Gap: 6:00
113:33
22:43
7:34
156 Rachael Delacruz
So
18:35
6:12
2
Rhiannon Meredith
So
21:57
7:19
24
Andrea Kovacs
So
24:04
8:01
40
Arielle Santos
So
24:22
8:07
44
Taylor Lew
So
24:35
8:12
46
Kimberly Sanchez
So
24:49
8:16
49




7 South El Monte
6-7-7-6-7
Gap: 4:32
116:37
23:19
7:46
157 Paloma Tirado
So
21:12
7:04
12
Maricella Vasquez
So
22:56
7:39
27
Daniela Barranon
So
23:20
7:47
32
Brianna Gonzalez
Fr
23:24
7:48
33
Alexandra Martinez
So
25:44
8:35
53








8 Montebello
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:30
119:03
23:49
7:56
193 Jasso Araceli
So
22:07
7:22
25
Camarena Arianna
So
23:45
7:55
37
Sandoval Ashly
So
24:04
8:01
39
De Santingo Valeria
So
24:31
8:10
45
Carrillo Brenda
So
24:37
8:12
47
Garcia Fatima
So
24:38
8:13
48
Uribe Jailene
So
25:55
8:38
54
9 El Segundo
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 23:08
144:29
28:54
9:38
209 Laura Feldman
So
21:42
7:14
20
Madison Dunaetz
So
23:33
7:51
36
Sara Clemente
So
24:15
8:05
42
Katherine Denman
So
30:09
10:03
55
Folasade Bamimore
So
44:50
14:57
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Landa Jr Bonita 17:19.3 5:46
2 Aileena Moreno Jr Bonita 18:30.9 6:10
3 Diana Garcia Jr Bonita 18:48.2 6:16
4 Silvia Gonzalez Jr Warren 18:49.5 6:17
5 Adrianna Calva Jr Lynwood 19:24.2 6:28
6 Kelly Sanchez So Los Altos -SS 19:39.2 6:33
7 Vanessa Conde So Los Altos -SS 19:40.6 6:34
8 Krisstel Gomez Jr Warren 19:41.6 6:34
9 Judith Torres Jr Torrance 20:03.2 6:41
10 Brittany Jauregui Jr Norwalk 20:05.5 6:42
11 Monique Gavilanes Jr Cerritos 20:07.7 6:43
12 Jocelyn Letona Jr Warren 20:16.5 6:46
13 Aliyah Facio Jr Warren 20:17 6:46
14 Joanna Bautista Jr Downey -SS 20:17.4 6:46
15 Samantha Cano So Warren 20:35.9 6:52
16 Ammi Castaneda Jr Downey -SS 20:36.8 6:52
17 Sarah Wong Jr Torrance 20:44.5 6:55
18 Nancylee Perez Jr Warren 20:44.8 6:55
19 Nancy Dorado Jr Warren 20:56.5 6:59
20 Clarissa Hernandez Jr Lakewood 21:05.3 7:02
21 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 21:05.8 7:02 1/1 2/18 10/18 20:46 20:46
22 Bridget Boyle Jr Redondo Union 21:10.4 7:03
23 Brittany Herndon Jr Bonita 21:25.1 7:08
24 Tamy Ho Jr Torrance 21:28.6 7:10
25 Zoe Gantner Jr Redondo Union 21:33.1 7:11
26 Alexa Canchola Jr Bonita 21:34.3 7:11
27 Denise Martinez Jr South El Monte 21:36.8 7:12
28 Reyna Valencia Jr Schurr 21:37.4 7:12
29 Christine Taing Jr Schurr 21:38.7 7:13
30 Katie Neumann Jr Torrance 21:42.2 7:14
31 Lamorrishe Moore Jr Lynwood 21:46.8 7:16
32 Caitlin Antrim Jr Bonita 21:48.3 7:16
33 Vera Gold Jr Redondo Union 21:48.7 7:16
34 Olivia Meza Jr Bonita 21:53.7 7:18
35 Deisy Celis Jr Dominguez 22:08.3 7:23
36 Jocelyn Gasca Jr Schurr 22:10 7:23
37 Kathy Carmona Jr Lakewood 22:12 7:24
38 Diaz Cyrena Jr Montebello 22:14.2 7:25
39 Ajtun Astrid Jr Montebello 22:15.4 7:25
40 Brianna Bautista Jr St. Paul 22:19.6 7:27
41 Maciel Amanda Jr Montebello 22:25.8 7:29
42 Alexandra Muise Jr Torrance 22:33.2 7:31
43 Vienna Benavides Jr Bonita 22:33.8 7:31
44 Alma Flores Jr Schurr 22:38.6 7:33
45 Samantha Orozco Jr Warren 22:41.2 7:34
46 Irubi Ramirez Jr Warren 22:45 7:35
47 Celeste Ramirez Jr St. Paul 22:50.6 7:37
48 Yanely Biscarra Jr Norwalk 22:52.7 7:38
49 Charissa Liu Jr Cerritos 22:55.8 7:39
50 Katriel Dubongeo Jr Bellflower 22:56.5 7:39
51 Jimenez Valeria Jr Montebello 23:03 7:41
52 Emily Romo Jr Warren 23:03.4 7:41
53 Dahlia Murillo Jr Bellflower 23:10.5 7:44
54 Stefanny Zavala Jr Warren 23:17.5 7:46
55 Stephanie Ruiz Jr Schurr 23:31.1 7:50
56 Naomi Frontela Jr Downey -SS 23:33.4 7:51
57 Jessica Linares Jr St. Paul 23:33.9 7:51
58 Kate Ruthenbeck So Marina 23:39.9 7:53
59 Gytan Denise Jr Montebello 23:43.7 7:55
60 Melissa Pardo Jr Warren 23:46.7 7:56
61 Karen Silva Jr Downey -SS 23:49.5 7:57
62 Galvan Vanessa Jr Montebello 23:50.6 7:57
63 Minh-thao Vo Jr Cerritos 23:50.8 7:57
64 Zindy Duran Jr Norwalk 23:51.8 7:57
65 Flores Jocelyn Jr Montebello 23:59 8:00
66 Kristin Alverado Jr Torrance 24:01.3 8:00
67 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Torrance 24:03.9 8:01
68 Patty Atencio Jr Norwalk 24:06.4 8:02
69 Janett Lopez Jr Bellflower 24:07.3 8:02
70 Bianca Vaca Jr Lakewood 24:38.5 8:13
71 Laura Gonzalez Jr Dominguez 24:45.7 8:15
72 Arch Laura Jr Montebello 24:45.7 8:15
73 Ana Magallanes Jr Cerritos 24:47.1 8:16
74 Lisa Marutani Jr Marina 24:47.5 8:16
75 Diareni Hernandez Jr Dominguez 24:52.1 8:17
76 Lauren Villarreal Jr St. Paul 24:58.1 8:19
77 Raigoza Marlene Jr Montebello 24:58.8 8:20
78 Marissa Lara Jr St. Paul 25:10.9 8:24
79 Ruvalcaba Monserath Jr Montebello 25:53.9 8:38
80 Jennifer Chacon So Norwalk 25:59.7 8:40
81 Jasmine Aguilar So Norwalk 26:00.1 8:40
82 Garcia Jackie Jr Montebello 26:12.2 8:44
83 Gisela Ramirez Jr Norwalk 26:15.6 8:45
84 Ching Wen Ginny Huang Jr Cerritos 26:16.5 8:46
85 Jacie Martinez Jr Downey -SS 26:16.8 8:46
86 Garcia Jennifer Jr Montebello 26:18.8 8:46
87 Lucero Castro Jr Dominguez 26:37.7 8:53
88 Christina Ledezma Jr Warren 26:52.3 8:57
89 Dina Simon Jr Marina 27:56.7 9:19
90 Crystal Montalvo Jr Dominguez 28:14.5 9:25
91 Ruby Quevedo Jr Downey -SS 28:16.8 9:26
92 Liliana Alvarez Jr Schurr 29:22.7 9:48
93 Hannah Hernandez Jr Lakewood 29:47.1 9:56
94 Brianna Manigan Jr St. Paul 30:29.9 10:10
95 Maria Iniguez Jr South El Monte 31:00 10:20
96 Madeline Moreno Jr Norwalk 31:39.3 10:33
97 Amber Gastelum Jr Downey -SS 32:44.7 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelsey Creese Fr Bonita 18:27.8 6:09
2 Sarah Hernandez Fr Lakewood 18:40.7 6:14
3 Jessica Nakahira Fr Torrance 18:50.6 6:17
4 Hollie Sedor Fr Bonita 19:20.5 6:27
5 Hurtado Guendelen Fr Warren 19:33 6:31
6 Isabella Walker Fr Marina 20:03.1 6:41
7 Andrea Garcia Fr Warren 20:06.4 6:42
8 Alicia Villarreal Fr Bonita 20:11.6 6:44
9 Jessica Washington Fr Redondo Union 20:14.6 6:45
10 Angelina Ramos Fr St. Paul 20:15 6:45
11 Yovanna Acosta Fr Los Altos -SS 20:20.9 6:47
12 Fvy Avila Fr Warren 20:22.8 6:48
13 Elizabeth Diaz Fr Warren 20:35.6 6:52
14 Ella Gregory Fr Torrance 20:43.2 6:54
15 Mara Muslea Fr El Segundo 20:47.6 6:56 1/12 1/18 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Dana Navarrete Fr Schurr 20:49.4 6:56
17 Carolina Gonzales Fr Torrance 20:54.4 6:58
18 Sara Bilotta Fr Redondo Union 20:57.1 6:59
19 Alysha Heredia Fr Lakewood 21:02.9 7:01
20 Nicole Paulson Fr Redondo Union 21:04.4 7:01
21 Monica Osuna Fr South El Monte 21:14.1 7:05
22 Megan Mcnamara Fr Marina 21:19.3 7:06
23 Kimberly New Fr Lakewood 21:20.9 7:07
24 Genevieve Johnson Fr El Segundo 21:23 7:08 2/12 3/18 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Jaquelyne Sladana Fr Downey -SS 21:27.4 7:09
26 Esmeralda Martinez Fr University 21:29.2 7:10
27 Brenna Yob Fr El Segundo 21:54.7 7:18 3/12 5/18 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Gabriella Fenton Fr El Segundo 21:58 7:19 4/12 6/18 2/12
29 Kayla Tanaka Fr Torrance 22:02.1 7:21
30 Kimberly Salinas Fr Downey -SS 22:05 7:22
31 Amanda Atilano Fr Cerritos 22:06.1 7:22
32 Geniss Fernandez Fr Warren 22:11.2 7:24
33 Sarah Robinson Fr El Segundo 22:12.3 7:24 5/12 7/18 2/11
34 Brielle Johnson Fr Lakewood 22:14.3 7:25
35 Natalie Sanchez Fr Warren 22:17.5 7:26
36 Brianna Hernandez Fr South El Monte 22:26.2 7:29
37 Rowan Berndt Fr Redondo Union 22:30.2 7:30
38 Albany Turcio Jr Los Altos -SS 22:30.7 7:30
39 Jessie Galgani Fr Redondo Union 22:32.8 7:31
40 Brooke Sullivan Fr Redondo Union 22:36.3 7:32
41 Brianna Harmon Fr El Segundo 22:50.1 7:37 6/12 8/18 3/7
42 Cecilia Cortez Fr Bonita 23:03.5 7:41
43 Alondra Dominguez Fr St. Paul 23:04.5 7:42
44 Brianna Rios Fr Warren 23:10 7:43
45 Marissa Vidal Fr Warren 23:15.7 7:45
46 Desire Pacheco Fr Warren 23:18 7:46
47 Stephanie Puga Fr Downey -SS 23:20.1 7:47
48 Dianna Orozco Fr Warren 23:21.8 7:47
49 Melegin Flores Fr Montebello 23:30 7:50
50 Cheyanne Hogan Fr Downey -SS 23:31.1 7:50
51 Claire Bowen Fr El Segundo 23:34.2 7:51 7/12 10/18 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Makayla Ramirez Fr Warren 23:36.2 7:52
53 Mekah Pope Fr El Segundo 23:39.4 7:53 8/12 11/18 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Graciela Villalpando Fr Bellflower 23:45.7 7:55
55 Yanez Jennifer Fr Montebello 23:53.6 7:58
56 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Fr El Segundo 23:58.7 8:00 9/12 12/18 2/5
57 Noleen Noblez Fr Torrance 24:03.8 8:01
58 Taylor Armijo Fr El Segundo 24:09 8:03 10/12 13/18 2/4
59 Hope Marinkovich So Mary Star of the Sea 24:11 8:04
60 Heidy Maravillas Fr Montebello 24:15.5 8:05
61 Chloe Silva So Mary Star of the Sea 24:16.7 8:06
62 Valeria Linarte Fr South El Monte 24:21.9 8:07
63 Emilee Leonard Fr St. Paul 24:23.4 8:08
64 Haley Duvall Fr Torrance 24:26.9 8:09
65 Catherine Lin Fr Cerritos 24:50.8 8:17
66 Haley Griffith Fr Downey -SS 24:51 8:17
67 Allison Sanchez Fr Downey -SS 25:00.2 8:20
68 Kana Ozeki Fr Torrance 25:04 8:21
69 Ellie Litjen Fr Torrance 25:08.4 8:23
70 Perla Vargas Fr Torrance 25:14.3 8:25
71 Elizabeth Garcia Fr Warren 25:22 8:27
72 Celeste Villarreal Fr Bellflower 25:58.1 8:39
73 Alexis Covarrubias Fr Downey -SS 25:58.5 8:40
74 Isabel Solis Fr Lynwood 25:58.9 8:40
75 Jacqueline Marrufo Fr Torrance 26:02.8 8:41
76 Gloria Luna Fr Schurr 26:04.9 8:42
77 Chelsey Sanchez Fr Torrance 26:06 8:42
78 Rinalyn De Guzman Fr Lakewood 26:06.8 8:42
79 Jillian Anderson Fr Redondo Union 26:13.8 8:45
80 Christy Hwang Fr Cerritos 26:30.4 8:50
81 Erykah Lopez Fr St. Paul 26:44.7 8:55
82 Cecilia Velasquez Fr Dominguez 26:48.5 8:56
83 Dan'nyce Worthy-mays Fr Cerritos 26:51 8:57
84 Nancy Rivas Fr Dominguez 26:51.1 8:57
85 Marlo Moreno Fr South El Monte 26:51.4 8:57
86 Jailene Orozco Fr Downey -SS 27:00.8 9:00
87 Amanda Acevedo Fr Schurr 27:23.1 9:08
88 Melitza Hernandez Fr Garfield 27:24.5 9:08
89 Eileen Morales Fr Garfield 27:30.5 9:10
90 Tiffany Olmos Fr South El Monte 27:43 9:14
91 Karina Pichardo Fr Garfield 27:51.3 9:17
92 Samantha Rivera Fr Schurr 27:53.9 9:18
93 Jansyn Williams Fr El Segundo 28:01.3 9:20 11/12 15/18 3/3
94 Josie Carrillo Fr Schurr 28:01.5 9:21
95 Rashmi Delvadia Fr Cerritos 28:03.7 9:21
96 Miranda Mata Fr Torrance 28:09 9:23
97 Melendez Danielle Fr Montebello 28:09.7 9:23
98 Gianni Guzman Fr Bonita 28:11.3 9:24
99 Galilea Vazquez Fr Montebello 28:13.3 9:24
100 Valerie Contreras Fr Downey -SS 28:17.9 9:26
101 Genesis Cruz Fr Montebello 28:47.3 9:36
102 Elaine Yan Fr Bellflower 29:13.6 9:45
103 Rosalinda Martinez Fr El Segundo 29:57.3 9:59 12/12 16/18 3/3
104 Yuu Takeda Fr Cerritos 30:00.1 10:00
105 Jennifer Arevalo Fr Warren 30:35.6 10:12
106 Angie Nguyen Fr Cerritos 30:39.5 10:13
107 Alina Florez Fr Warren 30:46.9 10:16
108 Alexa Vega Fr Warren 31:21.8 10:27
109 Isaura Martin Fr Torrance 31:32.2 10:31
110 Hakyung Yun Fr Cerritos 32:32.5 10:51
111 Betty Wang Fr Cerritos 34:07.9 11:23
112 Rachel Sugahara Fr Cerritos 36:08 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:38
102:49
20:34
6:51
57 Hurtado Guendelen
Fr
19:33
6:31
5
Andrea Garcia
Fr
20:06
6:42
6
Fvy Avila
Fr
20:23
6:48
9
Elizabeth Diaz
Fr
20:36
6:52
10
Geniss Fernandez
Fr
22:11
7:24
27
Natalie Sanchez
Fr
22:18
7:26
30
Brianna Rios
Fr
23:10
7:43
37
2 Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 5:13
106:34
21:19
7:06
95 Jessica Nakahira
Fr
18:51
6:17
3
Ella Gregory
Fr
20:43
6:54
11
Carolina Gonzales
Fr
20:54
6:58
14
Kayla Tanaka
Fr
22:02
7:21
24
Noleen Noblez
Fr
24:04
8:01
43
Haley Duvall
Fr
24:27
8:09
46
Kana Ozeki
Fr
25:04
8:21
50
3 Redondo Union
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 2:18
107:19
21:28
7:09
105 Jessica Washington
Fr
20:15
6:45
8
Sara Bilotta
Fr
20:57
6:59
15
Nicole Paulson
Fr
21:04
7:01
17
Rowan Berndt
Fr
22:30
7:30
32
Jessie Galgani
Fr
22:33
7:31
33
Brooke Sullivan
Fr
22:36
7:32
34
Jillian Anderson
Fr
26:14
8:45
54
3 El Segundo
6-6-6-6-3
Gap: 1:25
108:16
21:39
7:13
105 Mara Muslea
Fr
20:48
6:56
12
Genevieve Johnson
Fr
21:23
7:08
20
Brenna Yob
Fr
21:55
7:18
22
Gabriella Fenton
Fr
21:58
7:19
23
Sarah Robinson
Fr
22:12
7:24
28
Brianna Harmon
Fr
22:50
7:37
35
Claire Bowen
Fr
23:34
7:51
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Bonita
1-1-1-2-5
Gap: 9:44
109:15
21:51
7:17
112 Kelsey Creese
Fr
18:28
6:09
1
Hollie Sedor
Fr
19:21
6:27
4
Alicia Villarreal
Fr
20:12
6:44
7
Cecilia Cortez
Fr
23:04
7:41
36
Gianni Guzman
Fr
28:11
9:24
64








6 Lakewood
2-4-4-4-6
Gap: 7:26
109:26
21:53
7:18
119 Sarah Hernandez
Fr
18:41
6:14
2
Alysha Heredia
Fr
21:03
7:01
16
Kimberly New
Fr
21:21
7:07
19
Brielle Johnson
Fr
22:14
7:25
29
Rinalyn De Guzman
Fr
26:07
8:42
53








7 Downey -SS
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:24
115:15
23:03
7:41
172 Jaquelyne Sladana
Fr
21:27
7:09
21
Kimberly Salinas
Fr
22:05
7:22
25
Stephanie Puga
Fr
23:20
7:47
38
Cheyanne Hogan
Fr
23:31
7:50
40
Haley Griffith
Fr
24:51
8:17
48
Allison Sanchez
Fr
25:00
8:20
49
Alexis Covarrubias
Fr
25:59
8:40
51
8 South El Monte
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:29
122:37
24:31
8:10
210 Monica Osuna
Fr
21:14
7:05
18
Brianna Hernandez
Fr
22:26
7:29
31
Valeria Linarte
Fr
24:22
8:07
45
Marlo Moreno
Fr
26:51
8:57
57
Tiffany Olmos
Fr
27:43
9:14
59








9 Schurr
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:12
130:13
26:03
8:41
244 Dana Navarrete
Fr
20:49
6:56
13
Gloria Luna
Fr
26:05
8:42
52
Amanda Acevedo
Fr
27:23
9:08
58
Samantha Rivera
Fr
27:54
9:18
60
Josie Carrillo
Fr
28:02
9:21
61








10 Cerritos
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 5:58
128:22
25:40
8:33
246 Amanda Atilano
Fr
22:06
7:22
26
Catherine Lin
Fr
24:51
8:17
47
Christy Hwang
Fr
26:30
8:50
55
Dan'nyce Worthy-mays
Fr
26:51
8:57
56
Rashmi Delvadia
Fr
28:04
9:21
62
Yuu Takeda
Fr
30:00
10:00
67
Angie Nguyen
Fr
30:40
10:13
68
11 Montebello
11-11-10-11-11
Gap: 4:43
128:02
25:36
8:32
253 Melegin Flores
Fr
23:30
7:50
39
Yanez Jennifer
Fr
23:54
7:58
42
Heidy Maravillas
Fr
24:16
8:05
44
Melendez Danielle
Fr
28:10
9:23
63
Galilea Vazquez
Fr
28:13
9:24
65
Genesis Cruz
Fr
28:47
9:36
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
115:23
23:05
7:42
19 Natalie Sanchez
Fr
22:18
7:26
1
Brianna Rios
Fr
23:10
7:43
3
Marissa Vidal
Fr
23:16
7:45
4
Desire Pacheco
Fr
23:18
7:46
5
Dianna Orozco
Fr
23:22
7:47
6
Makayla Ramirez
Fr
23:36
7:52
8
Elizabeth Garcia
Fr
25:22
8:27
16
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
118:11
23:38
7:53
39 Brianna Harmon
Fr
22:50
7:37
2
Claire Bowen
Fr
23:34
7:51
7
Mekah Pope
Fr
23:39
7:53
9
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Fr
23:59
8:00
10
Taylor Armijo
Fr
24:09
8:03
11
Jansyn Williams
Fr
28:01
9:20
19
Rosalinda Martinez
Fr
29:57
9:59
21
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
125:56
25:11
8:24
71 Haley Duvall
Fr
24:27
8:09
12
Kana Ozeki
Fr
25:04
8:21
13
Ellie Litjen
Fr
25:08
8:23
14
Perla Vargas
Fr
25:14
8:25
15
Jacqueline Marrufo
Fr
26:03
8:41
17
Chelsey Sanchez
Fr
26:06
8:42
18
Miranda Mata
Fr
28:09
9:23
20
4 Cerritos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:08
163:28
32:42
10:54
120 Yuu Takeda
Fr
30:00
10:00
22
Angie Nguyen
Fr
30:40
10:13
23
Hakyung Yun
Fr
32:33
10:51
24
Betty Wang
Fr
34:08
11:23
25
Rachel Sugahara
Fr
36:08
12:03
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.