El Segundo Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 9/29/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Curran, Hannah | Fr | JV | 21:34.27 | 7:11 | 3 | 1/63 | 1/6 | 3/11 | 1/12 | 21:27 | ||||
Farello, Anna | Sr | V | 18:59.75 | 6:20 | 3 | 3/75 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 3/12 | 17:35 | ||||
Fenton, Gabriella | Fr | JV | 22:54.46 | 7:38 | 3 | 16/63 | 2/6 | 7/11 | 5/11 | 21:40 | ||||
Harmon, Brianna | Fr | JV | 24:59.14 | 8:20 | 3 | 33/63 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 2/8 | 21:49 | ||||
Hoffman, Mary | Sr | JV | 24:00.84 | 8:00 | 3 | 27/63 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 3/9 | 20:23 | ||||
Johnson, Genevieve | Fr | JV | 25:25.59 | 8:29 | 3 | 34/63 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 2/6 | 22:32 | ||||
Lee, Jessica | So | V | 21:44 | 7:15 | 3 | 45/75 | 4/5 | 5/11 | 8/11 | 21:04 | ||||
Lee, Katianna | Jr | V | 22:50.24 | 7:37 | 3 | 62/75 | 5/5 | 6/11 | 8/10 | 19:44 | ||||
Muslea, Mara | Fr | JV | 23:17.52 | 7:46 | 3 | 22/63 | 3/6 | 8/11 | 3/9 | 21:46 | ||||
Vezina, Macy | Sr | V | 21:32.21 | 7:11 | 3 | 40/75 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 8/12 | 19:56 | ||||
Wilbanks, Sydney | So | V | 21:41.87 | 7:14 | 3 | 43/75 | 3/5 | 4/11 | 8/12 | 20:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/10 | 106:48 3:50 |
3 | 7:07 | 6:20 | 7:37 | 185 | 6:38 | 95:28 101:20 |
Anna Farello (3), Macy Vezina (38), Sydney Wilbanks (41), Jessica Lee (43), Katianna Lee (60) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 116:46 3:25 |
3 | 7:47 | 7:11 | 8:20 | 84 | 7:47 | 107:19 109:49 |
Hannah Curran (1), Gabriella Fenton (13), Mara Muslea (18), Mary Hoffman (23), Brianna Harmon (29) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiara Mcintosh | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:19.59 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Chelsey Totten | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:30.87 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Anna Farello | Sr | El Segundo | 18:59.75 | 6:20 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 3/12 | ||||
4 | Veronica Yamane | Jr | Arcadia | 19:10.34 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Megan Melnyk | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:11.62 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Hannah Ruby | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Abby Buckhoff | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:12.86 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Haley Witzeman | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:13.12 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Leana Setian | So | Glendale | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Meghan Kamae | Jr | Arcadia | 19:19.42 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Anna Frederich | Jr | La Canada | 19:27.65 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Hannah Doty | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:45.34 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Valeria Soto | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:46.96 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Lindsey Jakeman | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:48.61 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Madison Hills | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:49.75 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Sonja Cwik | Sr | La Canada | 19:52.12 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Shalyn Mabritto | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Arlette Movsesyan | Jr | Burbank | 19:57.34 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Cali King | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 20:01.27 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Coleen Mispagel | So | La Canada | 20:07.06 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Weslie Totten | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Lynn Park | So | Burbank | 20:22.24 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Veronica Lopez | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 20:33.28 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Alice Yang | Sr | Arcadia | 20:33.68 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Alyssa Hopf | Fr | Arcadia | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Candela Fernandez | Fr | Burbank | 20:39.78 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Natalie Rodriguez | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:46.41 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Shelby Dunn | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:46.59 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Jilliane De Leon | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 20:55.21 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Crystal Orellana | So | Golden Valley -ss | 20:56.58 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Samantha Flores | Jr | Paloma Valley | 21:02.06 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Brittney Ferguson | Sr | Paloma Valley | 21:07.28 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Daisy Ignacio | Jr | Burbank | 21:08.24 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Hannah Yoho | Sr | La Canada | 21:16.74 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Taryn Stevenson | Jr | Burbank | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Eloise Dimase-nordling | Jr | La Canada | 21:27.06 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Karen Mendez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 21:27.74 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Lucik Minassian | Jr | Hoover -ss | 21:30.65 | 7:10 | |||||||
39 | Allison Werbicki | Jr | West Ranch | 21:30.84 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Macy Vezina | Sr | El Segundo | 21:32.21 | 7:11 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 8/12 | ||||
41 | Stephanie Williams | Jr | Paloma Valley | 21:33.15 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Tansic Sunkamaneevongse | Sr | Arcadia | 21:38.46 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Sydney Wilbanks | So | El Segundo | 21:41.87 | 7:14 | 3/5 | 4/11 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Stephanie Solomon | Jr | Burbank | 21:42.37 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Lee | So | El Segundo | 21:44 | 7:15 | 4/5 | 5/11 | 8/11 | ||||
46 | Elaine Pusey | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 21:44.81 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Amanda Burch | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:46.59 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Kendall Swanson | Jr | Arcadia | 21:47.81 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Elenor Marki | Fr | La Canada | 21:50.75 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | Pricilla Martinez | Jr | Highland -ss | 21:52.28 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Daniella Mestre | Jr | Highland -ss | 21:53.93 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Michaella Sheng | Jr | Arcadia | 21:55.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Carolina Cubero | So | Glendale | 21:58.37 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Sidney Valadez | Jr | Paloma Valley | 22:00.49 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Fabiola Naranjo | Sr | Glendale | 22:10.06 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Sarah Lapides | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 22:10.72 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Ale Heredia | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 22:14.21 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Zoey Marroquin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 22:15.93 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Cindy Lupercio | So | Highland -ss | 22:17.81 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Elizabeth Rodriguez | Sr | Burbank | 22:39.05 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Lauren Hansen | Sr | Glendale | 22:47.02 | 7:36 | |||||||
62 | Katianna Lee | Jr | El Segundo | 22:50.24 | 7:37 | 5/5 | 6/11 | 8/10 | ||||
63 | Samantha Bernardo | Fr | Hoover -ss | 22:51.21 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Megan Mirkhanian | So | Hoover -ss | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Megan Ernst | Jr | West Ranch | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
66 | Kaitlyn Stanton | So | Glendale | 23:11.24 | 7:44 | |||||||
67 | Jena Berk | Jr | West Ranch | 23:17.71 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Sara Hashmzadah | So | Highland -ss | 23:18.78 | 7:46 | |||||||
69 | Tayara Catalan | Jr | Highland -ss | 24:01.56 | 8:01 | |||||||
70 | Cynthia Guiterez | Sr | Highland -ss | 24:11.65 | 8:04 | |||||||
71 | Caroline Fontes | Sr | La Canada | 24:19.27 | 8:06 | |||||||
72 | Michelle Rameriz | Sr | Highland -ss | 24:39.87 | 8:13 | |||||||
73 | Samy Richards | Sr | West Ranch | 25:19.34 | 8:26 | |||||||
74 | Celene Habalrith | So | Glendale | 25:39.21 | 8:33 | |||||||
75 | Michelle Maravilla | Jr | Glendale | 26:57.4 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Valley -ss 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 2:24 |
99:32 19:54 6:38 |
82 | Chelsey Totten Sr 18:31 6:10 2 |
Abby Buckhoff Sr 19:13 6:24 7 |
Weslie Totten Sr 20:20 6:47 21 |
Veronica Lopez Fr 20:33 6:51 23 |
Jilliane De Leon Sr 20:55 6:58 29 |
Crystal Orellana So 20:57 6:59 30 |
Elaine Pusey Jr 21:45 7:15 44 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 5-2-1-1-2 Gap: 2:35 |
99:25 19:53 6:38 |
83 | Megan Melnyk So 19:12 6:24 5 |
Hannah Ruby Sr 19:12 6:24 6 |
Haley Witzeman So 19:13 6:24 8 |
Cali King Sr 20:01 6:40 19 |
Amanda Burch So 21:47 7:16 45 |
Sarah Lapides Jr 22:11 7:24 54 |
Zoey Marroquin Jr 22:16 7:25 56 |
3 | Canyon (Cc) 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
100:06 20:01 6:40 |
86 | Valeria Soto Sr 19:47 6:36 13 |
Lindsey Jakeman Sr 19:49 6:36 14 |
Madison Hills Sr 19:50 6:37 15 |
Shalyn Mabritto Jr 19:55 6:38 17 |
Natalie Rodriguez Jr 20:46 6:55 27 |
Shelby Dunn Jr 20:47 6:56 28 |
Ale Heredia Jr 22:14 7:25 55 |
4 | Arcadia 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:28 |
101:16 20:15 6:45 |
103 | Veronica Yamane Jr 19:10 6:23 4 |
Meghan Kamae Jr 19:19 6:26 10 |
Alice Yang Sr 20:34 6:51 24 |
Alyssa Hopf Fr 20:34 6:51 25 |
Tansic Sunkamaneevongse Sr 21:38 7:13 40 |
Kendall Swanson Jr 21:48 7:16 46 |
Michaella Sheng Jr 21:56 7:19 50 |
5 | Paloma Valley 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 3:08 |
101:42 20:20 6:47 |
113 | Kiara Mcintosh Sr 18:20 6:07 1 |
Hannah Doty Fr 19:45 6:35 12 |
Samantha Flores Jr 21:02 7:01 31 |
Brittney Ferguson Sr 21:07 7:02 32 |
Karen Mendez Sr 21:28 7:09 37 |
Stephanie Williams Jr 21:33 7:11 39 |
Sidney Valadez Jr 22:00 7:20 52 |
6 | La Canada 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
102:11 20:26 6:49 |
117 | Anna Frederich Jr 19:28 6:29 11 |
Sonja Cwik Sr 19:52 6:37 16 |
Coleen Mispagel So 20:07 6:42 20 |
Hannah Yoho Sr 21:17 7:06 34 |
Eloise Dimase-nordling Jr 21:27 7:09 36 |
Elenor Marki Fr 21:51 7:17 47 |
Caroline Fontes Sr 24:19 8:06 65 |
7 | Burbank 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
103:30 20:42 6:54 |
134 | Arlette Movsesyan Jr 19:57 6:39 18 |
Lynn Park So 20:22 6:47 22 |
Candela Fernandez Fr 20:40 6:53 26 |
Daisy Ignacio Jr 21:08 7:03 33 |
Taryn Stevenson Jr 21:22 7:07 35 |
Stephanie Solomon Jr 21:42 7:14 42 |
Elizabeth Rodriguez Sr 22:39 7:33 58 |
8 | El Segundo 3-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:50 |
106:48 21:22 7:07 |
185 | Anna Farello Sr 19:00 6:20 3 |
Macy Vezina Sr 21:32 7:11 38 |
Sydney Wilbanks So 21:42 7:14 41 |
Jessica Lee So 21:44 7:15 43 |
Katianna Lee Jr 22:50 7:37 60 |
||
9 | Glendale 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:55 |
109:23 21:53 7:18 |
233 | Leana Setian So 19:16 6:25 9 |
Carolina Cubero So 21:58 7:19 51 |
Fabiola Naranjo Sr 22:10 7:23 53 |
Lauren Hansen Sr 22:47 7:36 59 |
Kaitlyn Stanton So 23:11 7:44 61 |
Celene Habalrith So 25:39 8:33 67 |
Michelle Maravilla Jr 26:57 8:59 68 |
10 | Highland -ss 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:09 |
113:24 22:41 7:34 |
279 | Pricilla Martinez Jr 21:52 7:17 48 |
Daniella Mestre Jr 21:54 7:18 49 |
Cindy Lupercio So 22:18 7:26 57 |
Sara Hashmzadah So 23:19 7:46 62 |
Tayara Catalan Jr 24:02 8:01 63 |
Cynthia Guiterez Sr 24:12 8:04 64 |
Michelle Rameriz Sr 24:40 8:13 66 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Curran | Fr | El Segundo | 21:34.27 | 7:11 | 1/6 | 3/11 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Michelle Dominguez | Sr | La Canada | 21:39.28 | 7:13 | |||||||
3 | Kayla Martil | Sr | Burbank | 21:56.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
4 | Lesley Gomez | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Monica Trejo | Jr | Paloma Valley | 22:07.28 | 7:22 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Kikuchi | Sr | Arcadia | 22:09.17 | 7:23 | |||||||
7 | Erin Quiambao | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
8 | Angelica Torres | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 22:17.37 | 7:26 | |||||||
9 | Myriam Gonzalez | Jr | Burbank | 22:23.34 | 7:28 | |||||||
10 | Samantha Mu | Sr | Arcadia | 22:31.05 | 7:30 | |||||||
11 | Marisol Ruvalcaba | Jr | Burbank | 22:32.96 | 7:31 | |||||||
12 | Gaberiela Lomeli | Jr | Knight | 22:34.24 | 7:31 | |||||||
13 | Valerie Stevens | Jr | Camarillo | 22:41.43 | 7:34 | |||||||
14 | Alexia Douthend | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 22:46.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
15 | Beth Anderson | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 22:52.05 | 7:37 | |||||||
16 | Gabriella Fenton | Fr | El Segundo | 22:54.46 | 7:38 | 2/6 | 7/11 | 5/11 | ||||
17 | Abbi Chable | Fr | Knight | 22:55.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
18 | Jasmine Gill | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 22:58.21 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Morgan Verdoni | Jr | Paloma Valley | 23:04.12 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Jessi Martinez | So | Knight | 23:06.74 | 7:42 | |||||||
21 | Melissa Torres | Jr | Highland -ss | 23:07.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
22 | Mara Muslea | Fr | El Segundo | 23:17.52 | 7:46 | 3/6 | 8/11 | 3/9 | ||||
23 | Jeana Osburn | Jr | Knight | 23:24.84 | 7:48 | |||||||
24 | Kaitlynn Tedrick | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 23:37.75 | 7:53 | |||||||
25 | Mithra Bhadha | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 23:41.62 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Allison Potter | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 23:53.78 | 7:58 | |||||||
27 | Mary Hoffman | Sr | El Segundo | 24:00.84 | 8:00 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 3/9 | ||||
28 | Ana Pagan | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 24:09.11 | 8:03 | |||||||
29 | Kristi Goodspeed | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 24:20.21 | 8:07 | |||||||
30 | Leslie Medina | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 24:38.68 | 8:13 | |||||||
31 | Jenifer Quinonez | Jr | Highland -ss | 24:46.59 | 8:16 | |||||||
32 | Annette Hung | Jr | Arcadia | 24:48.21 | 8:16 | |||||||
33 | Brianna Harmon | Fr | El Segundo | 24:59.14 | 8:20 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 2/8 | ||||
34 | Genevieve Johnson | Fr | El Segundo | 25:25.59 | 8:29 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 2/6 | ||||
35 | Emma Simmonds | Jr | West Ranch | 25:31.43 | 8:30 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Morris | Sr | Paloma Valley | 25:32.21 | 8:31 | |||||||
37 | Kristine Ziadie | Jr | Paloma Valley | 25:36.56 | 8:32 | |||||||
38 | Yurianna Kyaw | Sr | Arcadia | 25:44.17 | 8:35 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Rush | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 25:44.59 | 8:35 | |||||||
40 | Claudia Gonzalez | Jr | Paloma Valley | 26:15.59 | 8:45 | |||||||
41 | Christy Hoskins | Sr | Highland -ss | 26:22.65 | 8:48 | |||||||
42 | Jacqueline Gonzalez | Jr | Burbank | 26:25.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
43 | Sally Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 26:29.34 | 8:50 | |||||||
44 | Kierstyn Sudburry | Jr | Highland -ss | 26:45.96 | 8:55 | |||||||
45 | Elizabeth Young | Sr | Arcadia | 26:57.47 | 8:59 | |||||||
46 | Amber Zamudio | Sr | Highland -ss | 27:18.72 | 9:06 | |||||||
47 | Carly Sproul | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 27:21.84 | 9:07 | |||||||
48 | Macarena Blando | Jr | La Canada | 27:25.43 | 9:08 | |||||||
49 | Jade Romo | Jr | Paloma Valley | 27:26.52 | 9:09 | |||||||
50 | Cindy Bocanegra | So | Knight | 27:26.9 | 9:09 | |||||||
51 | Leana Gatchalian | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 27:27.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
52 | Christina Sandoval | Jr | Highland -ss | 27:33.52 | 9:11 | |||||||
53 | Nancy Gonzalaz | Jr | Highland -ss | 27:42.9 | 9:14 | |||||||
54 | Nicole Panggat | Sr | West Ranch | 28:24.71 | 9:28 | |||||||
55 | Esmerelda Hernandez | Jr | Burbank | 28:51.65 | 9:37 | |||||||
56 | Crystal Orozco | Sr | Paloma Valley | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
57 | Rebekah Villacourta | Jr | Highland -ss | 28:56.68 | 9:39 | |||||||
58 | Krista Kim | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 28:57.18 | 9:39 | |||||||
59 | Kalina Huynh | Sr | Arcadia | 29:16.97 | 9:46 | |||||||
60 | Elizabeth Valdes | Jr | Highland -ss | 31:27.21 | 10:29 | |||||||
61 | Shayna Simona | Jr | Arcadia | 31:31.12 | 10:30 | |||||||
62 | Evelyn Medrano | Jr | Highland -ss | 31:41.87 | 10:34 | |||||||
63 | Brittany Martinez | Jr | Highland -ss | 31:42 | 10:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Cc) 3-3-3-3-1 Gap: 2:20 |
116:54 23:23 7:48 |
83 | Lesley Gomez Jr 22:01 7:20 3 |
Alexia Douthend Sr 22:47 7:36 11 |
Kaitlynn Tedrick Jr 23:38 7:53 20 |
Ana Pagan Sr 24:09 8:03 24 |
Kristi Goodspeed Jr 24:20 8:07 25 |
Leslie Medina Jr 24:39 8:13 26 |
Rachel Rush Jr 25:45 8:35 34 |
2 | El Segundo 1-3-2-1-2 Gap: 3:25 |
116:46 23:21 7:47 |
84 | Hannah Curran Fr 21:34 7:11 1 |
Gabriella Fenton Fr 22:54 7:38 13 |
Mara Muslea Fr 23:18 7:46 18 |
Mary Hoffman Sr 24:01 8:00 23 |
Brianna Harmon Fr 24:59 8:20 29 |
Genevieve Johnson Fr 25:26 8:29 30 |
|
3 | Burbank 2-1-1-1-3 Gap: 6:55 |
122:10 24:26 8:09 |
101 | Kayla Martil Sr 21:57 7:19 2 |
Myriam Gonzalez Jr 22:23 7:28 7 |
Marisol Ruvalcaba Jr 22:33 7:31 9 |
Jacqueline Gonzalez Jr 26:26 8:49 37 |
Esmerelda Hernandez Jr 28:52 9:37 46 |
||
3 | Knight 7-7-5-4-3 Gap: 4:53 |
119:28 23:54 7:58 |
101 | Gaberiela Lomeli Jr 22:34 7:31 10 |
Abbi Chable Fr 22:55 7:38 14 |
Jessi Martinez So 23:07 7:42 16 |
Jeana Osburn Jr 23:25 7:48 19 |
Cindy Bocanegra So 27:27 9:09 42 |
||
5 | Crescenta Valley 6-5-4-5-5 Gap: 5:14 |
120:08 24:02 8:01 |
104 | Erin Quiambao Sr 22:13 7:24 6 |
Beth Anderson Sr 22:52 7:37 12 |
Mithra Bhadha Sr 23:42 7:54 21 |
Allison Potter Sr 23:54 7:58 22 |
Leana Gatchalian Jr 27:27 9:09 43 |
Krista Kim Sr 28:57 9:39 48 |
|
6 | Arcadia 5-2-6-6-6 Gap: 4:48 |
122:10 24:26 8:09 |
113 | Lauren Kikuchi Sr 22:09 7:23 5 |
Samantha Mu Sr 22:31 7:30 8 |
Annette Hung Jr 24:48 8:16 28 |
Yurianna Kyaw Sr 25:44 8:35 33 |
Elizabeth Young Sr 26:57 8:59 39 |
Kalina Huynh Sr 29:17 9:46 49 |
Shayna Simona Jr 31:31 10:30 50 |
7 | Paloma Valley 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:08 |
122:36 24:31 8:10 |
117 | Monica Trejo Jr 22:07 7:22 4 |
Morgan Verdoni Jr 23:04 7:41 15 |
Sarah Morris Sr 25:32 8:31 31 |
Kristine Ziadie Jr 25:37 8:32 32 |
Claudia Gonzalez Jr 26:16 8:45 35 |
Jade Romo Jr 27:27 9:09 41 |
Crystal Orozco Sr 28:56 9:39 47 |
8 | Highland -ss 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:11 |
128:21 25:40 8:33 |
158 | Melissa Torres Jr 23:07 7:42 17 |
Jenifer Quinonez Jr 24:47 8:16 27 |
Christy Hoskins Sr 26:23 8:48 36 |
Kierstyn Sudburry Jr 26:46 8:55 38 |
Amber Zamudio Sr 27:19 9:06 40 |
Christina Sandoval Jr 27:34 9:11 44 |
Nancy Gonzalaz Jr 27:43 9:14 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.