El Segundo Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 9/29/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowen, Spencer | Sr | V | 18:49.62 | 6:17 | 3 | 40/79 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 6/12 | 17:44 | ||||
Forsythe, Conor | Sr | V | 18:03.68 | 6:01 | 3 | 23/79 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 5/12 | 16:31 | ||||
Foster, Joel | Sr | V | 17:16.56 | 5:46 | 3 | 8/79 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 5/12 | 16:02 | ||||
Fowler, Alex | So | JV | 20:36.17 | 6:52 | 3 | 70/113 | 2/5 | 8/11 | 12/14 | 19:13 | ||||
Koran, Alex | Jr | JV | 21:00.43 | 7:00 | 3 | 82/113 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 10/11 | 19:18 | ||||
O'Connor, Quinn | Jr | V | 18:29.24 | 6:10 | 3 | 34/79 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 7/12 | 16:47 | ||||
Quaschnick, Matt | Jr | JV | 20:40.59 | 6:54 | 3 | 73/113 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 11/13 | 19:32 | ||||
Sharp, Nolan | So | V | 18:52.56 | 6:18 | 3 | 43/79 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 4/12 | 17:42 | ||||
Vinzon, Nathan | So | JV | 20:56.02 | 6:59 | 3 | 80/113 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 11/12 | 20:00 | ||||
Watson, Ben | Sr | JV | 20:20.15 | 6:47 | 3 | 64/113 | 1/5 | 7/11 | 13/15 | 18:52 | ||||
Willis, Scott | So | V | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | 3 | 45/79 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 3/11 | 17:51 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/12 | 91:32 1:36 |
3 | 6:06 | 5:46 | 6:18 | 148 | 5:39 | 85:31 88:27 |
Joel Foster (8), Conor Forsythe (23), Quinn O'Connor (34), Spencer Bowen (40), Nolan Sharp (43) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 11/11 | 103:33 0:40 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:47 | 7:00 | 290 | 5:56 | 88:22 97:45 |
Ben Watson (52), Alex Fowler (55), Matt Quaschnick (57), Nathan Vinzon (62), Alex Koran (64) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Picchini | Jr | Moorpark | 16:21.84 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Teerth Patel | Sr | Moorpark | 16:31.65 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Higgins | Sr | Alemany | 16:36.93 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Israel Cardona | Sr | North Torrance | 16:42.37 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Carlos Guijarro | Jr | Knight | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Garet Kaul | So | Moorpark | 17:05.12 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Michael Keller | Sr | Moorpark | 17:07.21 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Joel Foster | Sr | El Segundo | 17:16.56 | 5:46 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 5/12 | ||||
9 | Jordan Sakai | Sr | North Torrance | 17:23.59 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Tommy Garcia | Sr | Knight | 17:25.09 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Luis Jaras | So | Moorpark | 17:32.87 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Latrea Wilburn | So | Knight | 17:33.93 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Frank Kline | Sr | Moorpark | 17:36.59 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Jair Martinez | Sr | Knight | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Colin Silver | Jr | Moorpark | 17:42.62 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Trevor Turner | Jr | Knight | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Alfonso Ibarro | Jr | Eagle Rock | 17:55.87 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Flavin | Jr | Alemany | 17:56.09 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Alex Diaz | Jr | Alemany | 17:58.93 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Thorson Munoz | Jr | Northview | 18:00.24 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Adam Jang | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:01.62 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Barrett Dryden | Jr | Alemany | 18:02.06 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Conor Forsythe | Sr | El Segundo | 18:03.68 | 6:01 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 5/12 | ||||
24 | Daniel Trejo | So | North Torrance | 18:04.21 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Jon Salguaro | Sr | Knight | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Billy Wegeng | Jr | West Ranch | 18:10.75 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Monge | Jr | Eagle Rock | 18:12.06 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Zach Waalk | Sr | West Ranch | 18:21.52 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Austin Situ | Jr | Temple City | 18:22.59 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Justin Barajas | Sr | Alemany | 18:23.12 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Juan Oregel | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:23.49 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Juan Aguilera | Jr | West Ranch | 18:27.74 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Elvis Elden | So | Eagle Rock | 18:28.84 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Quinn O'Connor | Jr | El Segundo | 18:29.24 | 6:10 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 7/12 | ||||
35 | Ignacio Dominguez | So | North Torrance | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Vincent Tsang | Jr | Temple City | 18:38.06 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Reuben Mijango | Jr | Knight | 18:43.06 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Nick Arias | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Drew Go | Jr | West Ranch | 18:48.31 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Bowen | Sr | El Segundo | 18:49.62 | 6:17 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 6/12 | ||||
41 | Thomas Rivers | Sr | Temple City | 18:50.02 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Albert Chen | Jr | Temple City | 18:51.28 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Nolan Sharp | So | El Segundo | 18:52.56 | 6:18 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 4/12 | ||||
44 | Christian Carreon | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:57.15 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Scott Willis | So | El Segundo | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 3/11 | ||||
46 | Xavier Bernal | Jr | Northview | 19:05.59 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Vu Dao | Sr | Temple City | 19:06.18 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Carlos Santistevan | Sr | Northview | 19:13.06 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | David Thomson | Jr | West Ranch | 19:15.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:31.24 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Chris Romero | Sr | West Ranch | 19:32.52 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | David Tran | Sr | Temple City | 19:40.84 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Kyosuke Kataoka | Jr | North Torrance | 19:50.81 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Herman | So | North Torrance | 19:51.37 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Gustavo Prieto | Jr | Northview | 19:55.56 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Ku | Jr | Temple City | 19:59.43 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Guinnip | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 20:00.18 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Cody Lizarraga | Sr | Eagle Rock | 20:02.28 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Cody Larimore-siu | Sr | West Ranch | 20:12.24 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Bybee | So | North Torrance | 20:20.21 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Roland Ramirez | So | Eagle Rock | 20:24.55 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Ruben Viera | Jr | Northview | 20:44.81 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Chris Rico | Jr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 20:46.09 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Simon Astle | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 20:49.15 | 6:56 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Eide | So | Chaminade | 20:59.52 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Donald Calvert | Sr | Northview | 21:15.36 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Albert Rodriguez | Fr | Northview | 21:27.43 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Jason Jones | Jr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Mauricio Gonzales | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 21:57.62 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Patrick Miyamoto | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 21:58.78 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | Brennan Diamond | Sr | Chaminade | 22:25.75 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Sheets | Sr | Chaminade | 22:26.65 | 7:29 | |||||||
73 | Griffin Gilmore | Jr | Chaminade | 22:34.21 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Jack Pine | So | Eagle Rock | 22:34.75 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Katrina Montales | Jr | Eagle Rock | 22:38.11 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Villadiego | Sr | Chaminade | 23:30.81 | 7:50 | |||||||
77 | Jimmy Banuelos | Sr | Alemany | 23:36.59 | 7:52 | |||||||
78 | Jonah Warschaw | Fr | Chaminade | 24:54.11 | 8:18 | |||||||
79 | Alejandro Ramirez | Fr | Eagle Rock | 24:57.37 | 8:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
84:39 16:56 5:39 |
27 | Michael Picchini Jr 16:22 5:27 1 |
Teerth Patel Sr 16:32 5:31 2 |
Garet Kaul So 17:05 5:42 6 |
Michael Keller Sr 17:07 5:42 7 |
Luis Jaras So 17:33 5:51 11 |
Frank Kline Sr 17:37 5:52 13 |
Colin Silver Jr 17:43 5:54 15 |
2 | Knight 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
57 | Carlos Guijarro Jr 16:59 5:40 5 |
Tommy Garcia Sr 17:25 5:48 10 |
Latrea Wilburn So 17:34 5:51 12 |
Jair Martinez Sr 17:37 5:52 14 |
Trevor Turner Jr 17:55 5:58 16 |
Jon Salguaro Sr 18:10 6:03 25 |
Reuben Mijango Jr 18:43 6:14 37 |
3 | Alemany 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
92 | Jackson Higgins Sr 16:37 5:32 3 |
Daniel Flavin Jr 17:56 5:59 18 |
Alex Diaz Jr 17:59 6:00 19 |
Barrett Dryden Jr 18:02 6:01 22 |
Justin Barajas Sr 18:23 6:08 30 |
Jimmy Banuelos Sr 23:37 7:52 77 |
|
4 | North Torrance 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
90:31 18:06 6:02 |
125 | Israel Cardona Sr 16:42 5:34 4 |
Jordan Sakai Sr 17:24 5:48 9 |
Daniel Trejo So 18:04 6:01 24 |
Ignacio Dominguez So 18:30 6:10 35 |
Kyosuke Kataoka Jr 19:51 6:37 53 |
Jacob Herman So 19:51 6:37 54 |
Daniel Bybee So 20:20 6:47 60 |
5 | El Segundo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
91:32 18:18 6:06 |
148 | Joel Foster Sr 17:17 5:46 8 |
Conor Forsythe Sr 18:04 6:01 23 |
Quinn O'Connor Jr 18:29 6:10 34 |
Spencer Bowen Sr 18:50 6:17 40 |
Nolan Sharp So 18:53 6:18 43 |
Scott Willis So 18:58 6:19 45 |
|
6 | West Ranch 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
93:04 18:37 6:12 |
174 | Billy Wegeng Jr 18:11 6:04 26 |
Zach Waalk Sr 18:22 6:07 28 |
Juan Aguilera Jr 18:28 6:09 32 |
Drew Go Jr 18:48 6:16 39 |
David Thomson Jr 19:16 6:25 49 |
Chris Romero Sr 19:33 6:31 51 |
Cody Larimore-siu Sr 20:12 6:44 59 |
7 | Don Bosco 8-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
184 | Adam Jang Jr 18:02 6:01 21 |
Juan Oregel Sr 18:23 6:08 31 |
Nick Arias Sr 18:43 6:14 38 |
Christian Carreon Sr 18:57 6:19 44 |
Michael Hernandez Sr 19:31 6:30 50 |
||
8 | Temple City 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:44 |
93:48 18:46 6:15 |
195 | Austin Situ Jr 18:23 6:08 29 |
Vincent Tsang Jr 18:38 6:13 36 |
Thomas Rivers Sr 18:50 6:17 41 |
Albert Chen Jr 18:51 6:17 42 |
Vu Dao Sr 19:06 6:22 47 |
David Tran Sr 19:41 6:34 52 |
Kyle Ku Jr 19:59 6:40 56 |
9 | Eagle Rock 6-6-6-8-9 Gap: 2:29 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
196 | Alfonso Ibarro Jr 17:56 5:59 17 |
Jeremy Monge Jr 18:12 6:04 27 |
Elvis Elden So 18:29 6:10 33 |
Cody Lizarraga Sr 20:02 6:41 58 |
Roland Ramirez So 20:25 6:48 61 |
Jack Pine So 22:35 7:32 74 |
Katrina Montales Jr 22:38 7:33 75 |
10 | Northview 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:45 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
231 | Thorson Munoz Jr 18:00 6:00 20 |
Xavier Bernal Jr 19:06 6:22 46 |
Carlos Santistevan Sr 19:13 6:24 48 |
Gustavo Prieto Jr 19:56 6:39 55 |
Ruben Viera Jr 20:45 6:55 62 |
Donald Calvert Sr 21:15 7:05 66 |
Albert Rodriguez Fr 21:27 7:09 67 |
11 | Notre Dame (So) -ss 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:57 |
105:19 21:04 7:01 |
321 | Anthony Guinnip Sr 20:00 6:40 57 |
Chris Rico Jr 20:46 6:55 63 |
Simon Astle Sr 20:49 6:56 64 |
Jason Jones Jr 21:46 7:15 68 |
Mauricio Gonzales Sr 21:58 7:19 69 |
Patrick Miyamoto Sr 21:59 7:20 70 |
|
12 | Chaminade 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:31 |
111:57 22:23 7:28 |
357 | Daniel Eide So 21:00 7:00 65 |
Brennan Diamond Sr 22:26 7:29 71 |
Andrew Sheets Sr 22:27 7:29 72 |
Griffin Gilmore Jr 22:34 7:31 73 |
Brandon Villadiego Sr 23:31 7:50 76 |
Jonah Warschaw Fr 24:54 8:18 78 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edward Chance | So | Del Campo | 17:04.52 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Garcia | Jr | Knight | 17:17.59 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Josh Rose | Sr | Del Campo | 17:18.09 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Mustafa Nguyen | Sr | Burbank | 17:18.68 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Connor Witzeman | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:27.84 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Stangle | Jr | Camarillo | 17:29.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Alex White | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:31.62 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Derek Itagaki | Sr | Burbank | 17:44.96 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Marshall Tuleja | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Adrain Solorio | Jr | Knight | 17:57.28 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Ricky Ocshner | Jr | Camarillo | 17:57.87 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Jairo Chamagua | Jr | Camarillo | 17:58.15 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Robert Hubbert | Jr | Camarillo | 18:03.06 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Colby Reed | Sr | Del Campo | 18:05.06 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Eric Cardenas | So | Knight | 18:06.06 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Brett Jolly | Jr | Del Campo | 18:09.62 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Hector Mora | Sr | Knight | 18:11.75 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Logan Rogers | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:15.59 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Rafael Estrada | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:17.24 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Arturo Morales | Jr | Camarillo | 18:19.28 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Dima Buinievich | Sr | Del Campo | 18:20.46 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Fluharty | Sr | Knight | 18:26.81 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Jun Ho Hwang | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:27.72 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Nicholas Devantier | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:28.56 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Javier Danforth | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Ernie Trujillo | Jr | Knight | 18:40.55 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Haro | Jr | Knight | 18:48.52 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Michael Ellman | Jr | Burbank | 18:49.08 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Matt Widholm | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:49.61 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Charles Nolen | Jr | Camarillo | 18:50.55 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Apodaca | Sr | Camarillo | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Steven Rios | Jr | Knight | 19:05.68 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Carlos Rivera | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:08.03 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Dominique Melchor | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:09.49 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Riley Luhrsen | Jr | Camarillo | 19:10.75 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Michael Martin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:11.12 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Zachary Crismond | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:14.37 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Jr | Burbank | 19:24.55 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Gianluca Herrera | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:26.05 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Justin Huezo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:29.37 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Cody Knoll | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:36.59 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Ceoso Ceoso | Jr | Burbank | 19:37.59 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Noe Galvez | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:39.08 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Roberto Gonzalez | Sr | Camarillo | 19:40.06 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Horsewell | Sr | La Canada | 19:43.96 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Sze Hei Siu | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:45.81 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Ken Jagerson | Sr | Del Campo | 19:48.34 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Evan Combs | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:54.12 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Franco Portillo | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:55.97 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Jose Cabrera | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:56.59 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Svein Gonzalez | Jr | Glendale | 19:56.84 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Armando Carrillo | Fr | Alemany | 19:59.78 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Scott Schmidhauser | Jr | Camarillo | 20:00.24 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Kyler Chin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:01.06 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Marc Vinluan | Jr | Paloma Valley | 20:04.96 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Williams Lopez | Jr | Venice | 20:07.42 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Laurence Laurence | Jr | Alemany | 20:08.65 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Ben Tenner | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:10.08 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Garrett Valadez | Fr | Alemany | 20:11.37 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Raphael Ferraz | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 20:12.12 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Nick Weis | Jr | Paloma Valley | 20:13.24 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Eric Schreckengast | Jr | La Canada | 20:14.68 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Jimmy Potter | Jr | Venice | 20:19.21 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Ben Watson | Sr | El Segundo | 20:20.15 | 6:47 | 1/5 | 7/11 | 13/15 | ||||
65 | Nick Merrell | Jr | Camarillo | 20:23.46 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Richard Barran | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 20:25.28 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Jared Lowder | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 20:32.84 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Paul Marki | Sr | La Canada | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Barroso | Jr | Camarillo | 20:34.69 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Alex Fowler | So | El Segundo | 20:36.17 | 6:52 | 2/5 | 8/11 | 12/14 | ||||
71 | Anthony Fernandes | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:38.56 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Nate Brice | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:40.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
73 | Matt Quaschnick | Jr | El Segundo | 20:40.59 | 6:54 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 11/13 | ||||
74 | David Berry | Jr | Venice | 20:45.15 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Isiri | Jr | La Canada | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Sinanian | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 20:50.87 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Alfredo Arriola | Fr | Alemany | 20:52.65 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Emory Chesley | Jr | La Canada | 20:53.06 | 6:58 | |||||||
79 | Eric Lopez | Fr | Alemany | 20:53.53 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Vinzon | So | El Segundo | 20:56.02 | 6:59 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 11/12 | ||||
81 | Quinn Holland | Fr | Alemany | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Alex Koran | Jr | El Segundo | 21:00.43 | 7:00 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 10/11 | ||||
83 | Luke Duggins | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 21:03.02 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Samuel Williams | Jr | Paloma Valley | 21:09.15 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Marchetti | Sr | La Canada | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Niccolo Sabia | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 21:17.96 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Cole Rosenman | Jr | Glendale | 21:30.37 | 7:10 | |||||||
88 | Nick Romero | Sr | Camarillo | 21:33.37 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | Nicholas Kavoklis | Fr | Alemany | 21:45.42 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Will Bernd | Sr | Camarillo | 21:45.75 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Chase Coley | Sr | Paloma Valley | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Awais Ibrahim | Jr | Burbank | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
93 | Michael Glidewell | Jr | La Canada | 21:57.27 | 7:19 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Pederson | Jr | West Ranch | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Asad Landery | Jr | Glendale | 22:02.62 | 7:21 | |||||||
96 | Tim Ruiz | Fr | Alemany | 22:20.15 | 7:27 | |||||||
97 | Orion Burl | Sr | La Canada | 22:23.21 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Sawai | Sr | Venice | 22:29.02 | 7:30 | |||||||
99 | Phillip Song | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 22:30.18 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Navas | Jr | Alemany | 22:55.24 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Trejo | Fr | Alemany | 23:02.97 | 7:41 | |||||||
102 | Lorenzo Antonio | Jr | Burbank | 23:03.81 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Arthur Correa | Sr | Alemany | 23:16.68 | 7:46 | |||||||
104 | Bryan Rodriquez | So | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 23:23.58 | 7:48 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Amely | Jr | Alemany | 23:49.64 | 7:57 | |||||||
106 | Angel Torres | Fr | Alemany | 24:00.28 | 8:00 | |||||||
107 | Angel Guillen | Fr | Camarillo | 24:12.46 | 8:04 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Segura | Jr | Paloma Valley | 24:25.21 | 8:08 | |||||||
109 | Johnny Johnson | Fr | Alemany | 24:33.43 | 8:11 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Balboa | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 24:43.81 | 8:15 | |||||||
111 | Gary Buchele | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 24:53.72 | 8:18 | |||||||
112 | Robert De La Pena | Fr | Alemany | 26:23.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
113 | Steven Saleta | Fr | Alemany | 26:24.14 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
88:58 17:48 5:56 |
55 | Edward Chance So 17:05 5:42 1 |
Josh Rose Sr 17:18 5:46 3 |
Colby Reed Sr 18:05 6:02 14 |
Brett Jolly Jr 18:10 6:03 16 |
Dima Buinievich Sr 18:20 6:07 21 |
Ken Jagerson Sr 19:48 6:36 43 |
|
2 | Camarillo 5-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
62 | Trevor Stangle Jr 17:29 5:50 6 |
Ricky Ocshner Jr 17:58 5:59 11 |
Jairo Chamagua Jr 17:58 5:59 12 |
Robert Hubbert Jr 18:03 6:01 13 |
Arturo Morales Jr 18:19 6:06 20 |
Charles Nolen Jr 18:51 6:17 30 |
Aaron Apodaca Sr 19:00 6:20 31 |
3 | Knight 2-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
89:59 18:00 6:00 |
66 | Kyle Garcia Jr 17:18 5:46 2 |
Adrain Solorio Jr 17:57 5:59 10 |
Eric Cardenas So 18:06 6:02 15 |
Hector Mora Sr 18:12 6:04 17 |
Daniel Fluharty Sr 18:27 6:09 22 |
Ernie Trujillo Jr 18:41 6:14 26 |
Nathan Haro Jr 18:49 6:16 27 |
4 | Crescenta Valley 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
90:32 18:06 6:02 |
82 | Connor Witzeman Jr 17:28 5:49 5 |
Alex White Jr 17:32 5:51 7 |
Logan Rogers Jr 18:16 6:05 18 |
Jun Ho Hwang Jr 18:28 6:09 23 |
Matt Widholm Sr 18:50 6:17 29 |
Michael Martin Jr 19:11 6:24 34 |
Justin Huezo Sr 19:29 6:30 38 |
5 | Burbank 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
92:55 18:35 6:12 |
116 | Mustafa Nguyen Sr 17:19 5:46 4 |
Derek Itagaki Sr 17:45 5:55 8 |
Michael Ellman Jr 18:49 6:16 28 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Jr 19:25 6:28 36 |
Ceoso Ceoso Jr 19:38 6:33 40 |
Awais Ibrahim Jr 21:54 7:18 69 |
Lorenzo Antonio Jr 23:04 7:41 71 |
6 | Paloma Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:43 |
95:14 19:03 6:21 |
150 | Marshall Tuleja Jr 17:54 5:58 9 |
Carlos Rivera Jr 19:08 6:23 32 |
Dominique Melchor Jr 19:09 6:23 33 |
Gianluca Herrera Jr 19:26 6:29 37 |
Cody Knoll Jr 19:37 6:32 39 |
Franco Portillo Jr 19:56 6:39 44 |
Marc Vinluan Jr 20:05 6:42 47 |
7 | Golden Valley -ss 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:16 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
181 | Rafael Estrada Sr 18:17 6:06 19 |
Nicholas Devantier Jr 18:29 6:10 24 |
Zachary Crismond Sr 19:14 6:25 35 |
Raphael Ferraz Sr 20:12 6:44 50 |
Jared Lowder Sr 20:33 6:51 53 |
Niccolo Sabia Jr 21:18 7:06 67 |
Andrew Balboa Sr 24:44 8:15 72 |
8 | Canyon (Cc) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:27 |
99:53 19:59 6:40 |
232 | Javier Danforth Sr 18:36 6:12 25 |
Noe Galvez Jr 19:39 6:33 41 |
Jose Cabrera Sr 19:57 6:39 45 |
Anthony Fernandes Jr 20:39 6:53 56 |
Luke Duggins Sr 21:03 7:01 65 |
Gary Buchele Jr 24:54 8:18 73 |
|
9 | Alemany 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:54 |
102:06 20:25 6:48 |
263 | Armando Carrillo Fr 20:00 6:40 46 |
Laurence Laurence Jr 20:09 6:43 48 |
Garrett Valadez Fr 20:11 6:44 49 |
Alfredo Arriola Fr 20:53 6:58 59 |
Eric Lopez Fr 20:54 6:58 61 |
Quinn Holland Fr 20:59 7:00 63 |
Nicholas Kavoklis Fr 21:45 7:15 68 |
10 | La Canada 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
102:14 20:27 6:49 |
265 | Tyler Horsewell Sr 19:44 6:35 42 |
Eric Schreckengast Jr 20:15 6:45 51 |
Paul Marki Sr 20:34 6:51 54 |
Ryan Isiri Jr 20:48 6:56 58 |
Emory Chesley Jr 20:53 6:58 60 |
Kevin Marchetti Sr 21:16 7:05 66 |
Michael Glidewell Jr 21:57 7:19 70 |
11 | El Segundo 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:40 |
103:33 20:43 6:54 |
290 | Ben Watson Sr 20:20 6:47 52 |
Alex Fowler So 20:36 6:52 55 |
Matt Quaschnick Jr 20:41 6:54 57 |
Nathan Vinzon So 20:56 6:59 62 |
Alex Koran Jr 21:00 7:00 64 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.