El Segundo Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/25/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cadez, Izaac Fr JV 21:41.44 7:14 3 106/126 7/12 8/18 7/8 21:31 21:31 21:11
Chavez, Daniel Fr JV 22:01.38 7:20 3 111/126 9/12 10/18 7/7 25:14
(3:13,12.7)
25:14
(3:13,12.7)
23:25
(1:24,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Oliver Fr JV 20:16.16 6:45 3 91/126 3/12 3/18 11/14 21:40
(1:24,6.4)
21:40
(1:24,6.4)
20:34
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
De Leon, Kevin Sr JV 20:42.18 6:54 3 97/126 6/12 6/18 7/8 21:07
(0:25,2.0)
21:07
(0:25,2.0)
21:07
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Edwards, Zach Jr JV 20:19 6:46 3 94/126 4/12 4/18 11/13 20:32
(0:13,1.1)
20:32
(0:13,1.1)
20:24
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ferrer, Nicholas Jr JV 20:24.87 6:48 3 96/126 5/12 5/18 8/11 21:45
(1:20,6.1)
21:45
(1:20,6.1)
20:48
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Galicia, Alberto Fr JV 20:00.28 6:40 3 84/126 2/12 2/18 12/14 21:36
(1:36,7.4)
21:36
(1:36,7.4)
20:29
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gertych, Pawel So So 21:38.21 7:13 3 69/89 1/6 7/18 11/11 23:41
(2:03,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Goodney, Luke So So 30:00 10:00 3 88/89 6/6 18/18 7/7 29:53 29:53 28:09
Judge, Chris Sr JV 22:54.28 7:38 3 114/126 11/12 14/18 5/6 24:56
(2:02,8.1)
23:14
(0:19,1.4)
23:14
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
King, Ty So So 25:05 8:22 3 84/89 5/6 17/18 7/7 25:11
(0:06,0.4)
25:11
(0:06,0.4)
25:11
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ramsouer, Andrew Jr JV 21:54.91 7:18 3 109/126 8/12 9/18 7/8 22:46
(0:51,3.7)
22:07
(0:12,0.9)
20:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rathee, Sagar Sr JV 19:35.6 6:32 3 75/126 1/12 1/18 13/14 20:19
(0:43,3.6)
20:19
(0:43,3.6)
20:08
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rivera, Dane So So 22:28.84 7:30 3 74/89 3/6 12/18 8/9 23:19
(0:50,3.6)
21:45 21:33 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Salzman, Davis Jr JV 22:51.06 7:37 3 112/126 10/12 13/18 7/7 22:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thompson, Paul So So 23:31 7:50 3 78/89 4/6 15/18 7/7 21:52 21:52 21:52
Velez, Michael Fr JV 23:32.84 7:51 3 118/126 12/12 16/18 5/5 26:29
(2:56,11.1)
26:29
(2:56,11.1)
26:29
(2:56,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Veloz, Alec So So 22:06.58 7:22 3 71/89 2/6 11/18 10/10 20:35 20:35 20:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/7 114:50
3:27
3 7:39 7:13 8:22 213 5:42 Pawel Gertych (40), Alec Veloz (41), Dane Rivera (43), Paul Thompson (44), Ty King (45)
JV 1st 5 11/11 100:36
0:49
3 6:42 6:32 6:48 287 5:22 97:45 94:40 Sagar Rathee (51), Alberto Galicia (56), Oliver Chen (59), Zach Edwards (60), Nicholas Ferrer (61)
JV 2nd 5 7/7 109:11
2:09
3 7:17 6:54 7:37 197 5:32 102:27 100:55 Kevin De Leon (33), Izaac Cadez (38), Andrew Ramsouer (41), Daniel Chavez (42), Davis Salzman (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rabi Chintalachar So West Torrance High 16:25.49 5:28
2 Ryan Mizukami So Torrance HS 16:31.87 5:31
3 Samm Iwamasa So Torrance HS 16:34.09 5:31
4 Christian Ampo So West Torrance High 16:38.81 5:33
5 Nicholas Korba So Mira Costa High 16:58.93 5:40
6 Joey Flores So San Pedro High 17:00 5:40
7 Ryan Star So West Torrance High 17:11.59 5:44
8 Bram Osterhout So Mira Costa High 17:13 5:44
9 Jacob Ellenberger So West Torrance High 17:16.75 5:46
10 Daylen Kung So Torrance HS 17:17.65 5:46
11 Timothy Fuentes So Torrance HS 17:20.18 5:47
12 Josh Wester So South Torrance HS 17:24.31 5:48
13 Harry Gilboa So Santa Monica HS 17:25.87 5:49
14 David Hodges So Mira Costa High 17:26.5 5:49
15 Eric Xu So South Torrance HS 17:34.08 5:51
16 James Grove So Bishop Montgomery 17:36.96 5:52
17 Angel Vallecillos So San Pedro High 17:37.65 5:53
18 Alex Graves So Mira Costa High 17:39.43 5:53
19 Franky Kohn So Santa Monica HS 17:47.05 5:56
20 Frank Mel Defontenay So Mira Costa High 17:47.55 5:56
21 Brian Nguyen So West Torrance High 17:54.91 5:58
22 Joseph Blakeley So Redondo Union High 17:55.65 5:59
23 Andrew Trinh So Chadwick High 18:03.56 6:01
24 Kuba Preis So Santa Monica HS 18:06.46 6:02
25 Tyler Goodman So Santa Monica HS 18:11.56 6:04
26 Jonathon Lau So Mira Costa High 18:15.02 6:05
27 Skyler Muldaur So Santa Monica HS 18:16.15 6:05
28 Zachary Hayes So Bishop Montgomery 18:17.52 6:06
29 Tab Chapman So Santa Monica HS 18:22.56 6:08
30 Bryan Lomeli So West Torrance High 18:29.49 6:10
31 Ethan Manley So West Torrance High 18:31.52 6:11
32 Jack Spencer So South Torrance HS 18:34.52 6:12
33 Edward Rah So Torrance HS 18:37.83 6:13
34 Takumi Arai So South Torrance HS 18:39.84 6:13
35 Thomas Robinson So South Torrance HS 18:41.78 6:14
36 Brendan Fawley So West Torrance High 18:42.93 6:14
37 Ian Rapoport So Mira Costa High 18:44.65 6:15
38 Mitchell Winn So Redondo Union High 18:46.78 6:16
39 Leonardo Amador So Torrance HS 18:48.52 6:16
40 Marcus Chong So Redondo Union High 18:52.81 6:18
41 Hayden Huntoon So West Torrance High 18:54.05 6:18
42 David Lopez So Mira Costa High 18:54.75 6:18
43 David Snowiss So South Torrance HS 19:12.18 6:24
44 Linus Reimer So Santa Monica HS 19:13.93 6:25
45 Derek Hanson So Mira Costa High 19:16.78 6:26
46 Craig Sugiyama So West Torrance High 19:17.78 6:26
47 Jacob Chung So South Torrance HS 19:30.27 6:30
48 Connor Hearn So West Torrance High 19:35.12 6:32
49 Ryan Yanagi So South Torrance HS 19:49.21 6:36
50 Alex Baldauf So South Torrance HS 19:50.24 6:37
51 Bryan Lim So South Torrance HS 19:50.84 6:37
52 Zachary Tanimoto So South Torrance HS 19:54.46 6:38
53 Allen Chang So South Torrance HS 19:58.77 6:40
54 Tariq Mihlar So South Torrance HS 20:01.37 6:40
55 John Sherman So Bishop Montgomery 20:03.28 6:41
56 Jeff Kaplan So South Torrance HS 20:04.71 6:42
57 Jason Leal So West Torrance High 20:05.9 6:42
58 David De La Cruz So Santa Monica HS 20:08.49 6:43
59 Koki Miura So South Torrance HS 20:20.43 6:47
60 Spencer King So Santa Monica HS 20:27.06 6:49
61 Eric Lopez So Bishop Montgomery 20:28.64 6:50
62 Mathew Cusolito So Bishop Montgomery 20:34.9 6:52
63 Joseph Yi So South Torrance HS 20:44.31 6:55
64 Mitchel Backer Jr CA Academy Math and Science 20:44.93 6:55
65 Chris Pham So Mira Costa High 20:45.46 6:55
66 James Han So South Torrance HS 21:09.52 7:03
67 Jonathan Solorio CA Academy Math and Science 21:17.9 7:06
68 Rubin Mera So West Torrance High 21:32.75 7:11
69 Pawel Gertych So El Segundo 21:38.21 7:13 1/6 7/18 11/11
70 Lui Nonaka So South Torrance HS 21:45.9 7:15
71 Alec Veloz So El Segundo 22:06.58 7:22 2/6 11/18 10/10 20:35 20:35
72 Ahmed Jalloh So Torrance HS 22:20.96 7:27
73 Kurtis Sakurai So West Torrance High 22:23.72 7:28
74 Dane Rivera So El Segundo 22:28.84 7:30 3/6 12/18 8/9 23:19
(0:50)
21:45 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Navin Esperanto So Torrance HS 22:35.34 7:32
76 Javier Rojo So Torrance HS 22:53.43 7:38
77 Amarbat Byambado So West Torrance High 23:07.46 7:42
78 Paul Thompson So El Segundo 23:31 7:50 4/6 15/18 7/7 21:52 21:52
79 Jovan Castiollo So Torrance HS 23:35 7:52
80 Carlos Rodriguez So West Torrance High 24:26 8:09
81 Evan Radmilovich So South Torrance HS 24:34 8:11
82 Adam D'jamily So South Torrance HS 24:49 8:16
83 Alex Lang Jr CA Academy Math and Science 24:50 8:17
84 Ty King So El Segundo 25:05 8:22 5/6 17/18 7/7 25:11
(0:06)
25:11
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Austin Roque So Bishop Montgomery 26:05 8:42
86 Dylan Tomita So West Torrance High 26:59 9:00
87 Sean Sung So West Torrance High 30:00 10:00
88 Luke Goodney So El Segundo 30:00 10:00 6/6 18/18 7/7 29:53 29:53
89 Brennan Korshavn So West Torrance High 35:00 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
85:28
17:06
5:42
38 Rabi Chintala
So
16:25
5:28
1
Christia Ampo
So
16:39
5:33
4
Ryan Star
So
17:12
5:44
6
Jacob Ellenber
So
17:17
5:46
8
Brian Nguyen
So
17:55
5:58
19
Bryan Lomeli
So
18:29
6:10
26
Ethan Manley
So
18:32
6:11
27
2 Torrance HS
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
86:22
17:16
5:45
53 Ryan Mizukami
So
16:32
5:31
2
Samm Iwamasa
So
16:34
5:31
3
Daylen Kung
So
17:18
5:46
9
Timothy Fuentes
So
17:20
5:47
10
Edward Rah
So
18:38
6:13
29
Leonardo Amador
So
18:49
6:16
33
Ahmed Jalloh
So
22:21
7:27
42
3 Mira Costa High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
87:05
17:25
5:48
59 Nicholas Korba
So
16:59
5:40
5
Bram Osterhou
So
17:13
5:44
7
David Hodges
So
17:27
5:49
13
Alex Graves
So
17:39
5:53
16
Frank Mel Defonten
So
17:48
5:56
18
Jonathon Lau
So
18:15
6:05
22
Ian Rapoport
So
18:45
6:15
32
4 Santa Monica HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
89:47
17:57
5:59
93 Harry Gilboa
So
17:26
5:49
12
Franky Kohn
So
17:47
5:56
17
Kuba Preis
So
18:06
6:02
20
Tyler Goodman
So
18:12
6:04
21
Skyler Muldaur
So
18:16
6:05
23
Tab Chapman
So
18:23
6:08
25
Linus Reimer
So
19:14
6:25
35
5 South Torrance HS
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
90:55
18:11
6:04
114 Josh Wester
So
17:24
5:48
11
Eric Xu
So
17:34
5:51
14
Jack Spencer
So
18:35
6:12
28
Takumi Arai
So
18:40
6:13
30
Thomas Robinson
So
18:42
6:14
31
David Snowiss
So
19:12
6:24
34
Jacob Chung
So
19:30
6:30
36
6 Bishop Montgomery
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
97:01
19:24
6:28
153 James Grove
So
17:37
5:52
15
Zachary Hayes
So
18:18
6:06
24
John Sherman
So
20:03
6:41
37
Eric Lopez
So
20:29
6:50
38
Mathew Cusolito
So
20:35
6:52
39
Austin Roque
So
26:05
8:42
46




7 El Segundo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:27
114:50
22:58
7:39
213 Pawel Gertych
So
21:38
7:13
40
Alec Veloz
So
22:07
7:22
41
Dane Rivera
So
22:29
7:30
43
Paul Thompson
So
23:31
7:50
44
Ty King
So
25:05
8:22
45
Luke Goodney
So
30:00
10:00
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergey Ganous Sr Redondo Union High 15:57.56 5:19
2 Tomohiro Yamaya Jr Redondo Union High 15:59.16 5:20
3 Nicolas Wells Jr Redondo Union High 16:00.1 5:20
4 Dagmay Demsas Sr Redondo Union High 16:16.88 5:26
5 Nicholas Amorelli Jr Redondo Union High 16:17.88 5:26
6 Luke Stevens So Redondo Union High 16:18.79 5:26
7 Arthur Fontana Sr Redondo Union High 16:21.82 5:27
8 Sergio Rodriguez So Redondo Union High 16:27.07 5:29
9 Peter Biedenweg Sr Chadwick High 16:39.69 5:33
10 Clint Nicholson Jr Santa Monica HS 16:40.63 5:34
11 Abu Iyob Tessema Jr Vistamar High 16:43.09 5:34
12 Zachary Rounds So Redondo Union High 16:49.18 5:36
13 Brandon Su Jr Santa Monica HS 16:50.53 5:37
14 Caren Nader Jr Santa Monica HS 16:56.35 5:39
15 Liam Mcbride Jr Santa Monica HS 16:58.09 5:39
16 Sam Nicks Jr Redondo Union High 17:06.52 5:42
17 Joshua Alther So Redondo Union High 17:10.44 5:43
18 Eddie Chavez Jr San Pedro High 17:11.85 5:44
19 Evan Tomita Sr Mira Costa High 17:12.28 5:44
20 Sean Silverstein Jr Santa Monica HS 17:18.56 5:46
21 Kris Yonezaki Jr Torrance HS 17:19.38 5:46
22 Eric Madera Sr West Torrance High 17:21.01 5:47
23 Riley Dawson Jr West Torrance High 17:21.47 5:47
24 Ryan Ohara Sr Torrance HS 17:26.78 5:49
25 Alan Carlos Jr Torrance HS 17:31.16 5:50
26 Ian Fanselow Jr Santa Monica HS 17:34.12 5:51
27 Austin Nuchols Sr West Torrance High 17:36.1 5:52
28 Daniel Bybee So North Torrance HS 17:36.82 5:52
29 Joohyung Hong Jr Torrance HS 17:37.91 5:53
30 Isaac Carrera CA Academy Math and Science 17:45.12 5:55
31 Cameron Ito Jr Torrance HS 17:50.38 5:57
32 Robert Sonoda Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:56.1 5:59
33 Aaqil Dhanji Sr Santa Monica HS 17:58.02 5:59
34 Garrett Sakamoto So North Torrance HS 18:05.16 6:02
35 Evan Tuliglowski Sr Torrance HS 18:09.7 6:03
36 Daniel Dominquez CA Academy Math and Science 18:10.25 6:03
37 Brandt Weary Jr Santa Monica HS 18:13.28 6:04
38 Collin Ryan Sr West Torrance High 18:17.22 6:06
39 Byran Moran Jr South Torrance HS 18:17.63 6:06
40 Adison Angulo Jr San Pedro High 18:20.02 6:07
41 Daniel Perez CA Academy Math and Science 18:24 6:08
42 Coleman Opsata Jr West Torrance High 18:25.91 6:09
43 David Liu Jr Torrance HS 18:26.66 6:09
44 Jonathon Flores Jr West Torrance High 18:29 6:10
45 Ryan Torres Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:29.91 6:10
46 John Mccurtain Jr Mira Costa High 18:33.12 6:11
47 Anthony Bruno Jr Torrance HS 18:33.56 6:11
48 Kiyan Zamani Jr Santa Monica HS 18:34.5 6:12
49 Matt Holmes Jr South Torrance HS 18:36.82 6:12
50 Andrew Marinas Sr West Torrance High 18:38.82 6:13
51 Nick Gietzen Jr South Torrance HS 18:39.44 6:13
52 Cory Hamada So North Torrance HS 18:44.25 6:15
53 Greg Matsuura Sr West Torrance High 18:46.44 6:15
54 Dominic Peluso Jr Redondo Union High 18:46.97 6:16
55 Tyler Hakomori Jr Santa Monica HS 18:48.04 6:16
56 Chase Ott Sr Chadwick High 18:49.97 6:17
57 Ryan Kling Jr Mira Costa High 18:50.22 6:17
58 Fabian Canales Jr San Pedro High 18:56.44 6:19
59 Shogo Kono Jr Torrance HS 19:00.72 6:20
60 Vidal Jovel Jr Torrance HS 19:05.09 6:22
61 Anthony Santamaria Sr Torrance HS 19:06 6:22
62 Garret Barghash Jr Mira Costa High 19:10.66 6:24
63 Josh Maccoby Jr Santa Monica HS 19:11.38 6:24
64 Abe Biren Jr Santa Monica HS 19:14.22 6:25
65 Brad Yanagi So North Torrance HS 19:16.44 6:25
66 Andres Eddowes Jr South Torrance HS 19:16.88 6:26
67 Christopher Hansen Diaz Jr Torrance HS 19:18.12 6:26
68 Elih Delgado Jr South Torrance HS 19:18.44 6:26
69 Kevin Cao Jr South Torrance HS 19:24.53 6:28
70 Ryan Goy Jr Chadwick High 19:25.12 6:28
71 Luiz Contreras CA Academy Math and Science 19:25.6 6:29
72 Paul Byrnes Sr Santa Monica HS 19:26.79 6:29
73 Sam Pickup Jr Redondo Union High 19:31.79 6:31
74 Kahlil Kochiyama So North Torrance HS 19:32.1 6:31
75 Sagar Rathee Sr El Segundo 19:35.6 6:32 1/12 1/18 13/14 20:19
(0:43)
20:19
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Paul Miller Jr Santa Monica HS 19:36.76 6:32
77 Daniel Cruz Sr San Pedro High 19:45.43 6:35
78 Daniel Monteverde So North Torrance HS 19:45.79 6:35
79 Roy Garza Jr Torrance HS 19:47.25 6:36
80 Chase Rall Sr South Torrance HS 19:47.9 6:36
81 Mathew Kerner Jr Mira Costa High 19:49.94 6:37
82 Nicolai Falesitch Jr Santa Monica HS 19:55.38 6:38
83 Adam Wolverton Sr Torrance HS 19:59.79 6:40
84 Alberto Galicia Fr El Segundo 20:00.28 6:40 2/12 2/18 12/14 21:36
(1:36)
21:36
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Tristan Honda Sr Torrance HS 20:00.72 6:40
86 Dillon Sisson Sr North Torrance HS 20:01.25 6:40
87 Vance Teems Sr North Torrance HS 20:04.96 6:42
88 Matt Jiang Jr South Torrance HS 20:06.94 6:42
89 Kyle Brennan Sr Redondo Union High 20:09.06 6:43
90 Wayne Chou Jr Chadwick High 20:09.5 6:43
91 Oliver Chen Fr El Segundo 20:16.16 6:45 3/12 3/18 11/14 21:40
(1:24)
21:40
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Timmy Nothern Jr West Torrance High 20:18.28 6:46
93 Kevin Cortez Jr Culver City High 20:18.62 6:46
94 Zach Edwards Jr El Segundo 20:19 6:46 4/12 4/18 11/13 20:32
(0:13)
20:32
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Jasen Lau Jr North Torrance HS 20:23.44 6:48
96 Nicholas Ferrer Jr El Segundo 20:24.87 6:48 5/12 5/18 8/11 21:45
(1:20)
21:45
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Kevin De Leon Sr El Segundo 20:42.18 6:54 6/12 6/18 7/8 21:07
(0:25)
21:07
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Thomas Sapper Jr South Torrance HS 20:42.44 6:54
99 Rex Du Jr West Torrance High 20:42.76 6:54
100 Diego Rodas Sr Culver City High 20:56.35 6:59
101 Brian Jeon Jr West Torrance High 20:59.44 7:00
102 Daryl De Leon So North Torrance HS 21:02.22 7:01
103 Spencer Phillips Jr Redondo Union High 21:06.94 7:02
104 Cooper Wilkerson Sr Torrance HS 21:11.22 7:04
105 Jared Antolin Sr San Pedro High 21:39 7:13
106 Izaac Cadez Fr El Segundo 21:41.44 7:14 7/12 8/18 7/8 21:31 21:31
107 Sammy Bennett Sr West Torrance High 21:45.25 7:15
108 Nick Mcenroe Jr South Torrance HS 21:53.85 7:18
109 Andrew Ramsouer Jr El Segundo 21:54.91 7:18 8/12 9/18 7/8 22:46
(0:51)
22:07
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Ricardo Pena Sr Chadwick High 22:01.07 7:20
111 Daniel Chavez Fr El Segundo 22:01.38 7:20 9/12 10/18 7/7 25:14
(3:13)
25:14
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Davis Salzman Jr El Segundo 22:51.06 7:37 10/12 13/18 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Kevin Helling So Vistamar High 22:53.32 7:38
114 Chris Judge Sr El Segundo 22:54.28 7:38 11/12 14/18 5/6 24:56
(2:02)
23:14
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Kevin Liu Sr Culver City High 23:05 7:42
116 Michael Duan Jr Chadwick High 23:10.22 7:43
117 Ethan Cohen Jr South Torrance HS 23:10.97 7:44
118 Michael Velez Fr El Segundo 23:32.84 7:51 12/12 16/18 5/5 26:29
(2:56)
26:29
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Elmer Portillo Jr Vistamar High 23:44.6 7:55
120 Alex Geffner Mihlsten Sr Chadwick High 24:04.97 8:02
121 Jonathan Tafel So Culver City High 24:25.79 8:09
122 Charlie Ellenburg Jr Vistamar High 25:08.43 8:23
123 Antonio Amezcua Jr West Torrance High 25:30.63 8:30
124 Konrad Rahill Sr Bishop Montgomery 26:16.09 8:45
125 Zach Weiss Jr Vistamar High 30:00 10:00
126 Jon Collazo Sr Chadwick High 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
80:32
16:06
5:22
15 Sergey Ganous
Sr
15:58
5:19
1
Tomohiro Yamaya
Jr
15:59
5:20
2
Nicolas Wells
Jr
16:00
5:20
3
Dagmay Demsas
Sr
16:17
5:26
4
Nicholas Amorelli
Jr
16:18
5:26
5
Luke Stevens
So
16:19
5:26
6
Arthur Fontana
Sr
16:22
5:27
7
2 Santa Monica HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
84:44
16:57
5:39
61 Clint Nicholso
Jr
16:41
5:34
9
Brandon Su
Jr
16:51
5:37
11
Caren Nader
Jr
16:56
5:39
12
Liam Mcbride
Jr
16:58
5:39
13
Sean Silverst
Jr
17:19
5:46
16
Ian Fanselow
Jr
17:34
5:51
22
Aaqil Dhanji
Sr
17:58
5:59
27
3 Torrance HS
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
87:46
17:33
5:51
109 Kris Yonezaki
Jr
17:19
5:46
17
Ryan Ohara
Sr
17:27
5:49
20
Alan Carlos
Jr
17:31
5:50
21
Joohyung Hong
Jr
17:38
5:53
25
Cameron Ito
Jr
17:50
5:57
26
Evan Tuliglow
Sr
18:10
6:03
29
David Liu
Jr
18:27
6:09
34
4 West Torrance High
8-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
89:02
17:48
5:56
123 Eric Madera
Sr
17:21
5:47
18
Riley Dawson
Jr
17:21
5:47
19
Austin Nuchols
Sr
17:36
5:52
23
Collin Ryan
Sr
18:17
6:06
30
Coleman Opsata
Jr
18:26
6:09
33
Jonathon Flores
Jr
18:29
6:10
35
Andrew Marinas
Sr
18:39
6:13
38
5 North Torrance HS
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:55
93:15
18:39
6:13
187 Daniel Bybee
So
17:37
5:52
24
Garrett Sakamoto
So
18:05
6:02
28
Cory Hamada
So
18:44
6:15
40
Brad Yanagi
So
19:16
6:25
45
Kahlil Kochiyam
So
19:32
6:31
50
Daniel Montever
So
19:46
6:35
53
Dillon Sisson
Sr
20:01
6:40
57
6 Mira Costa High
6-7-7-5-6
Gap: 2:38
93:36
18:43
6:14
192 Evan Tomita
Sr
17:12
5:44
15
John Mccurtai
Jr
18:33
6:11
36
Ryan Kling
Jr
18:50
6:17
42
Garret Barghash
Jr
19:11
6:24
44
Mathew Kerner
Jr
19:50
6:37
55








7 South Torrance HS
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:01
94:09
18:50
6:17
200 Byran Moran
Jr
18:18
6:06
31
Matt Holmes
Jr
18:37
6:12
37
Nick Gietzen
Jr
18:39
6:13
39
Andres Eddowes
Jr
19:17
6:26
46
Elih Delgado
Jr
19:18
6:26
47
Kevin Cao
Jr
19:25
6:28
48
Chase Rall
Sr
19:48
6:36
54
8 San Pedro High
5-5-5-7-8
Gap: 4:27
95:53
19:11
6:24
204 Eddie Chavez
Jr
17:12
5:44
14
Adison Angulo
Jr
18:20
6:07
32
Fabian Canales
Jr
18:56
6:19
43
Daniel Cruz
Sr
19:45
6:35
52
Jared Antolin
Sr
21:39
7:13
63








9 Chadwick High
2-6-8-9-9
Gap: 5:21
97:05
19:25
6:28
221 Peter Biedenwe
Sr
16:40
5:33
8
Chase Ott
Sr
18:50
6:17
41
Ryan Goy
Jr
19:25
6:28
49
Wayne Chou
Jr
20:10
6:43
58
Ricardo Pena
Sr
22:01
7:20
65
Michael Duan
Jr
23:10
7:43
67
Alex Geffner Mihlsten
Sr
24:05
8:02
69
10 Vistamar High
4-10-10-10-10
Gap: 13:17
118:29
23:42
7:54
285 Abu Iyob Tessema
Jr
16:43
5:34
10
Kevin Helling
So
22:53
7:38
66
Elmer Portillo
Jr
23:45
7:55
68
Charlie Ellenbur
Jr
25:08
8:23
70
Zach Weiss
Jr
30:00
10:00
71








11 El Segundo
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
100:36
20:07
6:42
287 Sagar Rathee
Sr
19:36
6:32
51
Alberto Galicia
Fr
20:00
6:40
56
Oliver Chen
Fr
20:16
6:45
59
Zach Edwards
Jr
20:19
6:46
60
Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
20:25
6:48
61
Kevin De Leon
Sr
20:42
6:54
62
Izaac Cadez
Fr
21:41
7:14
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
83:03
16:37
5:32
15 Luke Stevens
So
16:19
5:26
1
Arthur Fontana
Sr
16:22
5:27
2
Sergio Rodrigue
So
16:27
5:29
3
Zachary Rounds
So
16:49
5:36
4
Sam Nicks
Jr
17:07
5:42
5
Joshua Alther
So
17:10
5:43
6
Dominic Peluso
Jr
18:47
6:16
17
2 Santa Monica HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
91:08
18:14
6:05
57 Ian Fanselow
Jr
17:34
5:51
7
Aaqil Dhanji
Sr
17:58
5:59
8
Brandt Weary
Jr
18:13
6:04
10
Kiyan Zamani
Jr
18:35
6:12
14
Tyler Hakomori
Jr
18:48
6:16
18
Josh Maccoby
Jr
19:11
6:24
22
Abe Biren
Jr
19:14
6:25
23
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
93:16
18:39
6:13
72 Evan Tuliglow
Sr
18:10
6:03
9
David Liu
Jr
18:27
6:09
11
Anthony Bruno
Jr
18:34
6:11
13
Shogo Kono
Jr
19:01
6:20
19
Vidal Jovel
Jr
19:05
6:22
20
Anthony Santamar
Sr
19:06
6:22
21
Christop Hansen Diaz
Jr
19:18
6:26
24
4 West Torrance High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
96:55
19:23
6:28
109 Jonathon Flores
Jr
18:29
6:10
12
Andrew Marinas
Sr
18:39
6:13
15
Greg Matsuura
Sr
18:46
6:15
16
Timmy Nothern
Jr
20:18
6:46
31
Rex Du
Jr
20:43
6:54
35
Brian Jeon
Jr
20:59
7:00
36
Sammy Bennett
Sr
21:45
7:15
39
5 North Torrance HS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:16
101:18
20:16
6:45
152 Daniel Montever
So
19:46
6:35
26
Dillon Sisson
Sr
20:01
6:40
28
Vance Teems
Sr
20:05
6:42
29
Jasen Lau
Jr
20:23
6:48
32
Daryl De Leon
So
21:02
7:01
37








6 South Torrance HS
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:29
101:56
20:23
6:48
156 Kevin Cao
Jr
19:25
6:28
25
Chase Rall
Sr
19:48
6:36
27
Matt Jiang
Jr
20:07
6:42
30
Thomas Sapper
Jr
20:42
6:54
34
Nick Mcenroe
Jr
21:54
7:18
40
Ethan Cohen
Jr
23:11
7:44
45




7 El Segundo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:09
109:11
21:50
7:17
197 Kevin De Leon
Sr
20:42
6:54
33
Izaac Cadez
Fr
21:41
7:14
38
Andrew Ramsouer
Jr
21:55
7:18
41
Daniel Chavez
Fr
22:01
7:20
42
Davis Salzman
Jr
22:51
7:37
43
Chris Judge
Sr
22:54
7:38
44
Michael Velez
Fr
23:33
7:51
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.