El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Columbia Park on 9/20/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowen, Spencer | Sr | V | 18:35 | 6:12 | 3 | 25/37 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 4/5 | 18:46.4 (0:11,1.0) |
18:46.4 (0:11,1.0) |
17:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Cadez, Izaac | Fr | F/S | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 16/50 | 1/6 | 18/33 | 4/4 | 21:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Chavez, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 25:14 | 8:25 | 3 | 41/50 | 5/6 | 30/33 | 4/4 | 23:25 | ||||
Chen, Oliver | Fr | F/S | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 20/50 | 3/6 | 20/33 | 3/4 | 20:34 | ||||
Colbert, Tim | Sr | JV | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 27/92 | 4/20 | 11/33 | 3/5 | 18:13.57 | 18:13.57 | 17:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
de Freitas Bart, Ryan | Jr | JV | 22:30 | 7:30 | 3 | 71/92 | 13/20 | 23/33 | 3/3 | 22:00 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
De Leon, Kevin | Sr | JV | 21:07 | 7:02 | 3 | 57/92 | 10/20 | 17/33 | 3/3 | 21:32 (0:25,1.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Edwards, Zach | Jr | JV | 20:32 | 6:51 | 3 | 47/92 | 9/20 | 16/33 | 3/3 | 20:32.39 (0:00,0.0) |
20:32.39 (0:00,0.0) |
20:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ferrer, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 21:45 | 7:15 | 3 | 63/92 | 11/20 | 21/33 | 3/3 | 20:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Forsythe, Conor | Sr | V | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3 | 10/37 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 4/5 | 17:03.68 (0:01,0.1) |
17:03.68 (0:01,0.1) |
16:31 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | |
Foster, Joel | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 8/37 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 4/5 | 16:32.5 | 16:32.5 | 16:02 | ||
Fowler, Alex | So | JV | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 18/92 | 2/20 | 9/33 | 3/5 | 21:31.23 (2:07,9.9) |
21:31.23 (2:07,9.9) |
19:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Galicia, Alberto | Fr | F/S | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 17/50 | 2/6 | 19/33 | 3/4 | 20:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Goodney, Luke | So | JV | 29:53 | 9:58 | 3 | 91/92 | 20/20 | 33/33 | 3/3 | 28:09 | ||||
Judge, Chris | Sr | JV | 24:56 | 8:19 | 3 | 77/92 | 16/20 | 26/33 | 3/3 | 23:13.73 | 23:13.73 | 23:14 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |
Kacvinsky, Liam | Fr | F/S | 25:11 | 8:24 | 3 | 40/50 | 4/6 | 28/33 | 4/4 | 24:47 | ||||
King, Ty | So | JV | 25:11 | 8:24 | 3 | 82/92 | 18/20 | 28/33 | 3/3 | 27:12 (2:01,7.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Koran, Alex | Jr | JV | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 34/92 | 6/20 | 13/33 | 3/5 | 20:36.61 (0:32,2.6) |
20:36.61 (0:32,2.6) |
19:18 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Langlois, Conor | Jr | V | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 28/37 | 7/7 | 8/33 | 4/5 | 17:39.87 | 17:39.87 | 17:01 | ||
Marcia, Isaac | Jr | JV | 20:24 | 6:48 | 3 | 44/92 | 8/20 | 15/33 | 3/4 | 19:28.48 | 19:28.48 | 18:28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Moore, Matthew | Jr | JV | 25:04 | 8:21 | 3 | 81/92 | 17/20 | 27/33 | 3/3 | 22:09.1 | 21:47.5 | 20:25 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
O'Connor, Quinn | Jr | V | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 26/37 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 4/5 | 17:19.42 | 17:19.42 | 16:47 | ||
Quaschnick, Matt | Jr | JV | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 22/92 | 3/20 | 10/33 | 3/5 | 21:14.67 (1:42,8.0) |
21:14.67 (1:42,8.0) |
19:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ramsouer, Andrew | Jr | JV | 22:46 | 7:35 | 3 | 73/92 | 14/20 | 24/33 | 3/3 | 22:09.85 | 22:07.3 | 20:47 | ||
Rathee, Sagar | Sr | JV | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 41/92 | 7/20 | 14/33 | 3/4 | 22:16.96 (1:58,8.8) |
22:16.96 (1:58,8.8) |
20:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Rivera, Dane | So | JV | 23:19 | 7:46 | 3 | 75/92 | 15/20 | 25/33 | 3/3 | 21:45 | 21:45 | 21:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Sharp, Nolan | So | V | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 16/37 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 4/5 | 17:45.44 (0:03,0.3) |
17:45.44 (0:03,0.3) |
17:42 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Stewart, Kristian | Jr | JV | 29:45 | 9:55 | 3 | 86/92 | 19/20 | 32/33 | 3/3 | 22:06.34 | 22:06.34 | 22:06 | ||
Thompson, Paul | So | JV | 21:52 | 7:17 | 3 | 65/92 | 12/20 | 22/33 | 3/3 | 22:39 (0:47,3.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Velez, Michael | Fr | F/S | 26:29 | 8:50 | 3 | 44/50 | 6/6 | 31/33 | 3/4 | 27:25 (0:56,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vinzon, Nathan | So | JV | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 33/92 | 5/20 | 12/33 | 4/5 | 20:12.44 (0:12,1.0) |
20:12.44 (0:12,1.0) |
20:03 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Watson, Ben | Sr | JV | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 13/92 | 1/20 | 7/33 | 4/5 | 19:44.56 (0:47,3.9) |
19:44.56 (0:47,3.9) |
18:52 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Willis, Scott | So | V | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 21/37 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 4/5 | 19:28.11 (1:09,5.9) |
19:28.11 (1:09,5.9) |
17:51 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 88:27 1:47 |
3 | 5:54 | 5:36 | 6:12 | 80 | 5:35 | 85:31 | 85:31 | 85:31 | Joel Foster (8), Conor Forsythe (10), Nolan Sharp (16), Scott Willis (21), Spencer Bowen (25) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 97:45 1:02 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:19 | 6:40 | 87 | 6:04 | 95:25 | 94:40 | 88:22 | Ben Watson (11), Alex Fowler (14), Matt Quaschnick (17), Tim Colbert (21), Nathan Vinzon (24) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 102:27 1:02 |
3 | 6:50 | 6:42 | 7:02 | 83 | 6:15 | 100:55 | 100:55 | 95:46 | Alex Koran (13), Sagar Rathee (16), Isaac Marcia (17), Zach Edwards (18), Kevin De Leon (19) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 112:12 1:34 |
3 | 7:29 | 7:15 | 7:46 | 85 | 6:35 | 106:21 | 106:21 | 106:21 | Nicholas Ferrer (15), Paul Thompson (16), Ryan de Freitas Bart (17), Andrew Ramsouer (18), Dane Rivera (19) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 3/3 | 134:49 4:57 |
3 | 8:59 | 8:19 | 9:58 | 85 | 6:47 | 114:44 | 114:44 | 114:44 | Chris Judge (15), Matthew Moore (16), Ty King (17), Kristian Stewart (18), Luke Goodney (19) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 115:12 3:43 |
3 | 7:41 | 7:10 | 8:25 | 87 | 6:29 | 89:51 99:32 |
Izaac Cadez (12), Alberto Galicia (13), Oliver Chen (15), Liam Kacvinsky (23), Daniel Chavez (24) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Redmond | Sr | South Torrance HS | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Nick Lofgren | So | South Torrance HS | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Israel Cardona | Sr | North Torrance HS | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Drew Sato | Sr | Torrance HS | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Sakai | Sr | North Torrance HS | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Dimitri Kumarage | Sr | South Torrance HS | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Justin Dutko | Fr | South Torrance HS | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Joel Foster | Sr | El Segundo | 16:48 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 4/5 | 16:32.5 | 16:32.5 | ||
9 | Timothy Harvey | Jr | Torrance HS | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Conor Forsythe | Sr | El Segundo | 17:03 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 4/5 | 17:04 (0:01) |
17:04 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Ryan Mizukami | So | Torrance HS | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Trejo | So | North Torrance HS | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Samm Iwamasa | So | Torrance HS | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Yujin Okuda | Jr | Torrance HS | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Draven Meredith | Sr | Torrance HS | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Nolan Sharp | So | El Segundo | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 4/5 | 17:45 (0:03) |
17:45 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Soloman Kanehailua | So | North Torrance HS | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Ignacio Dominguez | So | North Torrance HS | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Herman | So | North Torrance HS | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Jay Matsumoto | Jr | South Torrance HS | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Scott Willis | So | El Segundo | 18:19 | 6:06 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 4/5 | 19:28 (1:09) |
19:28 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Ian Connett | Jr | Torrance HS | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Josh Wester | So | South Torrance HS | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Eric Xu | So | South Torrance HS | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Bowen | Sr | El Segundo | 18:35 | 6:12 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 4/5 | 18:46 (0:11) |
18:46 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
26 | Quinn O'Connor | Jr | El Segundo | 18:41 | 6:14 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 4/5 | 17:19.42 | 17:19.42 | ||
27 | Kyosuke Kataoka | Jr | North Torrance HS | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Conor Langlois | Jr | El Segundo | 19:20 | 6:27 | 7/7 | 8/33 | 4/5 | 17:39.87 | 17:39.87 | ||
29 | Mervin Benjamin | Sr | Centennial | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Darry Carey | Sr | Centennial | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Kenderos Rosette | Sr | Centennial | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
32 | Floyd Garrette | Sr | Centennial | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
33 | Bernard Davis | Sr | Centennial | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
34 | Fred Lowe | Sr | Centennial | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
35 | Isaiah Shepherd | Sr | Centennial | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
36 | Javunite Blockston | Sr | Centennial | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
37 | Terell Williams | Sr | Centennial | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:19 |
83:42 16:44 5:35 |
36 | James Redmond Sr 15:59 5:20 1 |
Nick Lofgren So 16:00 5:20 2 |
Dimitri Kumarage Sr 16:40 5:33 6 |
Justin Dutko Fr 16:45 5:35 7 |
Jay Matsumoto Jr 18:18 6:06 20 |
Josh Wester So 18:24 6:08 23 |
Eric Xu So 18:31 6:10 24 |
2 | Torrance HS 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
85:10 17:02 5:41 |
51 | Drew Sato Sr 16:04 5:21 4 |
Timothy Harvey Jr 16:58 5:39 9 |
Ryan Mizukami So 17:03 5:41 11 |
Samm Iwamasa So 17:27 5:49 13 |
Yujin Okuda Jr 17:38 5:53 14 |
Draven Meredith Sr 17:40 5:53 15 |
Ian Connett Jr 18:19 6:06 22 |
3 | North Torrance HS 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:47 |
85:41 17:08 5:43 |
55 | Israel Cardona Sr 16:03 5:21 3 |
Jordan Sakai Sr 16:38 5:33 5 |
Daniel Trejo So 17:23 5:48 12 |
Soloman Kanehailua So 17:47 5:56 17 |
Ignacio Dominguez So 17:50 5:57 18 |
Jacob Herman So 17:55 5:58 19 |
Kyosuke Kataoka Jr 19:13 6:24 27 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:47 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
80 | Joel Foster Sr 16:48 5:36 8 |
Conor Forsythe Sr 17:03 5:41 10 |
Nolan Sharp So 17:42 5:54 16 |
Scott Willis So 18:19 6:06 21 |
Spencer Bowen Sr 18:35 6:12 25 |
Quinn O'Connor Jr 18:41 6:14 26 |
Conor Langlois Jr 19:20 6:27 28 |
5 | Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:15 |
117:24 23:29 7:50 |
155 | Mervin Benjamin Sr 20:37 6:52 29 |
Darry Carey Sr 23:10 7:43 30 |
Kenderos Rosette Sr 23:56 7:59 31 |
Floyd Garrette Sr 24:49 8:16 32 |
Bernard Davis Sr 24:52 8:17 33 |
Fred Lowe Sr 24:52 8:17 34 |
Isaiah Shepherd Sr 25:05 8:22 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josef Alejandrino | Sr | Torrance HS | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Daylen Kung | So | Torrance HS | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Ohara | Sr | Torrance HS | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Sean Gardner | Sr | South Torrance HS | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Evan Tuliglowski | Sr | Torrance HS | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Joohyung Hong | Jr | Torrance HS | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Kris Yonezake | Jr | Torrance HS | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Bybee | So | North Torrance HS | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Timothy Fuentes | So | Torrance HS | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Alan Carlos | Jr | Torrance HS | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Cameron Ito | Jr | Torrance HS | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Byran Moran | Jr | South Torrance HS | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Ben Watson | Sr | El Segundo | 18:58 | 6:19 | 1/20 | 7/33 | 4/5 | 19:45 (0:47) |
19:45 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Ted Akiyama | Jr | South Torrance HS | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | David Liu | Jr | Torrance HS | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Bruno | Jr | Torrance HS | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Nick Gietzen | Jr | South Torrance HS | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Alex Fowler | So | El Segundo | 19:24 | 6:28 | 2/20 | 9/33 | 3/5 | 21:31 (2:07) |
21:31 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Matt Holmes | Jr | South Torrance HS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | David Snowiss | So | South Torrance HS | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Leonardo Amador | So | Torrance HS | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Matt Quaschnick | Jr | El Segundo | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3/20 | 10/33 | 3/5 | 21:15 (1:42) |
21:15 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Cory Hamada | So | North Torrance HS | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Brad Yanagi | So | North Torrance HS | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Santamaria | Sr | Torrance HS | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Elih Delgado | Jr | South Torrance HS | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Tim Colbert | Sr | El Segundo | 19:50 | 6:37 | 4/20 | 11/33 | 3/5 | 18:13.57 | 18:13.57 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
28 | Jack Spencer | So | South Torrance HS | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Kahlil Kochiyama | So | North Torrance HS | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Takumi Arai | So | South Torrance HS | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Spencer Nakamoto | Sr | South Torrance HS | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Dillon Sisson | Sr | North Torrance HS | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Vinzon | So | El Segundo | 20:00 | 6:40 | 5/20 | 12/33 | 4/5 | 20:12 (0:12) |
20:12 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
34 | Alex Koran | Jr | El Segundo | 20:05 | 6:42 | 6/20 | 13/33 | 3/5 | 20:37 (0:32) |
20:37 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Shogo Kono | Jr | Torrance HS | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Cao | Jr | South Torrance HS | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Vidal Jovel | Jr | Torrance HS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Matt Jiang | Jr | South Torrance HS | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Richard Vivas | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Roy Garza | Jr | Torrance HS | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Sagar Rathee | Sr | El Segundo | 20:19 | 6:46 | 7/20 | 14/33 | 3/4 | 22:17 (1:58) |
22:17 (1:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
42 | Cooper Wilkerson | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Chung | So | South Torrance HS | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Isaac Marcia | Jr | El Segundo | 20:24 | 6:48 | 8/20 | 15/33 | 3/4 | 19:28.48 | 19:28.48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
45 | Christopher Hansen Diaz | Jr | Torrance HS | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Edward Rah | So | Torrance HS | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Zach Edwards | Jr | El Segundo | 20:32 | 6:51 | 9/20 | 16/33 | 3/3 | 20:32 (0:00) |
20:32 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
48 | Adam Wolverton | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Allen Chang | So | South Torrance HS | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Ezekiel Hernandez | So | Torrance HS | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
51 | Miles Wingfield | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Chase Rall | Sr | South Torrance HS | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Joseph Yi | So | South Torrance HS | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Zachary Tanimoto | So | South Torrance HS | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Tristan Honda | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Vance Teems | Sr | North Torrance HS | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Kevin De Leon | Sr | El Segundo | 21:07 | 7:02 | 10/20 | 17/33 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Lui Nonaka | So | South Torrance HS | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
59 | Michael Bonillas | So | South Torrance HS | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Yanagi | So | South Torrance HS | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
61 | Koki Miura | So | South Torrance HS | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Monteverde | So | North Torrance HS | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Ferrer | Jr | El Segundo | 21:45 | 7:15 | 11/20 | 21/33 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
64 | Daryl De Leon | So | North Torrance HS | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
65 | Paul Thompson | So | El Segundo | 21:52 | 7:17 | 12/20 | 22/33 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Thomas Sapper | Jr | South Torrance HS | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Tariq Mihlar | So | South Torrance HS | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
68 | Keawn Tippin | Fr | Centennial | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Nick Mcenroe | Jr | South Torrance HS | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Ahmed Jalloh | So | Torrance HS | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Ryan de Freitas Bart | Jr | El Segundo | 22:30 | 7:30 | 13/20 | 23/33 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | James Han | So | South Torrance HS | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Ramsouer | Jr | El Segundo | 22:46 | 7:35 | 14/20 | 24/33 | 3/3 | 22:09.85 | 22:07.3 | ||
74 | Ki Chan Lee | Sr | Torrance HS | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Dane Rivera | So | El Segundo | 23:19 | 7:46 | 15/20 | 25/33 | 3/3 | 21:45 | 21:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
76 | Ethan Cohen | Jr | South Torrance HS | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
77 | Chris Judge | Sr | El Segundo | 24:56 | 8:19 | 16/20 | 26/33 | 3/3 | 23:13.73 | 23:13.73 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
78 | Jovan Castiollo | So | Torrance HS | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
79 | Javier Rojo | So | Torrance HS | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
80 | Navin Esperanto | So | Torrance HS | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Moore | Jr | El Segundo | 25:04 | 8:21 | 17/20 | 27/33 | 3/3 | 22:09.1 | 21:47.5 | ||
82 | Ty King | So | El Segundo | 25:11 | 8:24 | 18/20 | 28/33 | 3/3 | ||||
83 | Adam D'jamily | So | South Torrance HS | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
84 | Evan Radmilovich | So | South Torrance HS | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
85 | Mohammad Qureshi | Sr | South Torrance HS | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
86 | Kristian Stewart | Jr | El Segundo | 29:45 | 9:55 | 19/20 | 32/33 | 3/3 | 22:06.34 | 22:06.34 | ||
87 | Rayseam Turner | Jr | Centennial | 29:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
88 | Kenneth Davis | Fr | Centennial | 29:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
89 | Keshawn Harris | So | Centennial | 29:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
90 | Matt Llanos | Fr | Centennial | 29:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
91 | Luke Goodney | So | El Segundo | 29:53 | 9:58 | 20/20 | 33/33 | 3/3 | ||||
92 | D'jon Mortis | So | Centennial | 30:36 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
17 | Josef Alejandrino Sr 17:50 5:57 1 |
Daylen Kung So 17:59 6:00 2 |
Ryan Ohara Sr 18:14 6:05 3 |
Evan Tuliglowski Sr 18:25 6:08 5 |
Joohyung Hong Jr 18:27 6:09 6 |
Kris Yonezake Jr 18:29 6:10 7 |
Timothy Fuentes So 18:40 6:13 9 |
2 | South Torrance HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
54 | Sean Gardner Sr 18:19 6:06 4 |
Byran Moran Jr 18:46 6:15 10 |
Ted Akiyama Jr 19:06 6:22 12 |
Nick Gietzen Jr 19:20 6:27 13 |
Matt Holmes Jr 19:28 6:29 15 |
David Snowiss So 19:31 6:30 16 |
Elih Delgado Jr 19:48 6:36 20 |
3 | El Segundo 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
97:45 19:33 6:31 |
87 | Ben Watson Sr 18:58 6:19 11 |
Alex Fowler So 19:24 6:28 14 |
Matt Quaschnick Jr 19:33 6:31 17 |
Tim Colbert Sr 19:50 6:37 21 |
Nathan Vinzon So 20:00 6:40 24 |
Alex Koran Jr 20:05 6:42 25 |
Sagar Rathee Sr 20:19 6:46 26 |
4 | North Torrance HS 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
97:39 19:32 6:31 |
90 | Daniel Bybee So 18:31 6:10 8 |
Cory Hamada So 19:35 6:32 18 |
Brad Yanagi So 19:43 6:34 19 |
Kahlil Kochiyama So 19:51 6:37 22 |
Dillon Sisson Sr 19:59 6:40 23 |
Vance Teems Sr 21:07 7:02 27 |
Daniel Monteverde So 21:40 7:13 28 |
5 | Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 7:42 |
141:42 28:20 9:27 |
155 | Keawn Tippin Fr 22:11 7:24 29 |
Rayseam Turner Jr 29:52 9:57 30 |
Kenneth Davis Fr 29:53 9:58 31 |
Keshawn Harris So 29:53 9:58 32 |
Matt Llanos Fr 29:53 9:58 33 |
D'jon Mortis So 30:36 10:12 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
15 | Kris Yonezake Jr 18:29 6:10 1 |
Timothy Fuentes So 18:40 6:13 2 |
Alan Carlos Jr 18:41 6:14 3 |
Cameron Ito Jr 18:45 6:15 4 |
David Liu Jr 19:09 6:23 5 |
Anthony Bruno Jr 19:12 6:24 6 |
Leonardo Amador So 19:33 6:31 8 |
2 | South Torrance HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
98:58 19:48 6:36 |
49 | David Snowiss So 19:31 6:30 7 |
Elih Delgado Jr 19:48 6:36 9 |
Jack Spencer So 19:50 6:37 10 |
Takumi Arai So 19:53 6:38 11 |
Spencer Nakamoto Sr 19:56 6:39 12 |
Kevin Cao Jr 20:09 6:43 14 |
Matt Jiang Jr 20:11 6:44 15 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
102:27 20:29 6:50 |
83 | Alex Koran Jr 20:05 6:42 13 |
Sagar Rathee Sr 20:19 6:46 16 |
Isaac Marcia Jr 20:24 6:48 17 |
Zach Edwards Jr 20:32 6:51 18 |
Kevin De Leon Sr 21:07 7:02 19 |
Nicholas Ferrer Jr 21:45 7:15 20 |
Paul Thompson So 21:52 7:17 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
98:45 19:45 6:35 |
16 | Anthony Bruno Jr 19:12 6:24 1 |
Leonardo Amador So 19:33 6:31 2 |
Anthony Santamaria Sr 19:45 6:35 3 |
Shogo Kono Jr 20:05 6:42 4 |
Vidal Jovel Jr 20:10 6:43 6 |
Richard Vivas Sr 20:14 6:45 8 |
Roy Garza Jr 20:16 6:45 9 |
2 | South Torrance HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
102:06 20:25 6:48 |
45 | Kevin Cao Jr 20:09 6:43 5 |
Matt Jiang Jr 20:11 6:44 7 |
Jacob Chung So 20:22 6:47 10 |
Allen Chang So 20:35 6:52 11 |
Chase Rall Sr 20:49 6:56 12 |
Joseph Yi So 20:54 6:58 13 |
Zachary Tanimoto So 20:55 6:58 14 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
112:12 22:26 7:29 |
85 | Nicholas Ferrer Jr 21:45 7:15 15 |
Paul Thompson So 21:52 7:17 16 |
Ryan de Freitas Bart Jr 22:30 7:30 17 |
Andrew Ramsouer Jr 22:46 7:35 18 |
Dane Rivera So 23:19 7:46 19 |
Chris Judge Sr 24:56 8:19 20 |
Matthew Moore Jr 25:04 8:21 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
101:51 20:22 6:47 |
15 | Richard Vivas Sr 20:14 6:45 1 |
Roy Garza Jr 20:16 6:45 2 |
Cooper Wilkerson Sr 20:21 6:47 3 |
Christopher Hansen Diaz Jr 20:28 6:49 4 |
Edward Rah So 20:32 6:51 5 |
Adam Wolverton Sr 20:34 6:51 6 |
Ezekiel Hernandez So 20:38 6:53 7 |
2 | South Torrance HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
106:35 21:19 7:06 |
50 | Joseph Yi So 20:54 6:58 8 |
Zachary Tanimoto So 20:55 6:58 9 |
Lui Nonaka So 21:32 7:11 10 |
Michael Bonillas So 21:37 7:12 11 |
Ryan Yanagi So 21:37 7:12 12 |
Koki Miura So 21:38 7:13 13 |
Thomas Sapper Jr 22:09 7:23 14 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:57 |
134:49 26:58 8:59 |
85 | Chris Judge Sr 24:56 8:19 15 |
Matthew Moore Jr 25:04 8:21 16 |
Ty King So 25:11 8:24 17 |
Kristian Stewart Jr 29:45 9:55 18 |
Luke Goodney So 29:53 9:58 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Fredriksz | Fr | South Torrance HS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Masciotti | Fr | South Torrance HS | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Christian Garcia | Fr | North Torrance HS | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Houssam Joudi | Fr | South Torrance HS | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Tim Jung | Fr | South Torrance HS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Nicholas Lujan | Fr | Torrance HS | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Stuart Ross | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
8 | Bryan Klunk | Fr | Torrance HS | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Shota Konishi | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
10 | Sean Cho | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
11 | Hiro Yamada | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Hong | Fr | Torrance HS | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
13 | Nathan Kim | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Okihara | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
15 | Micah Sakado | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
16 | Izaac Cadez | Fr | El Segundo | 21:31 | 7:10 | 1/6 | 18/33 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Alberto Galicia | Fr | El Segundo | 21:36 | 7:12 | 2/6 | 19/33 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Garrett Kawabata | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
19 | Scott Perkins | Fr | North Torrance HS | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
20 | Oliver Chen | Fr | El Segundo | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3/6 | 20/33 | 3/4 | ||||
21 | Jered Cutler | Fr | North Torrance HS | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | Atif Shaikh | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Roger Wu | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Ty Aoyahi | Fr | North Torrance HS | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
25 | Josh Min | Fr | South Torrance HS | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
26 | Nick Albert | Fr | South Torrance HS | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Gutierrez | Fr | South Torrance HS | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Kobe Okada | Fr | North Torrance HS | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
29 | Mario Mayo | Fr | Torrance HS | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Alex Trombley | Fr | Torrance HS | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
31 | Carlos Garza | Fr | Torrance HS | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
32 | Robert Carlos | Fr | Torrance HS | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
33 | Alfred Tsang | Fr | South Torrance HS | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
34 | Reion Domingo | Fr | Torrance HS | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Yunus Rahman | Fr | South Torrance HS | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Tanisaka | Fr | Torrance HS | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
37 | Paul Kim | Fr | South Torrance HS | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Michael Baldauf | Fr | South Torrance HS | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Kent Yoshiki | Fr | South Torrance HS | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
40 | Liam Kacvinsky | Fr | El Segundo | 25:11 | 8:24 | 4/6 | 28/33 | 4/4 | ||||
41 | Daniel Chavez | Fr | El Segundo | 25:14 | 8:25 | 5/6 | 30/33 | 4/4 | ||||
42 | Andy Mohtar | Fr | Torrance HS | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
43 | Sawyer Ingersoll | Fr | South Torrance HS | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
44 | Michael Velez | Fr | El Segundo | 26:29 | 8:50 | 6/6 | 31/33 | 3/4 | ||||
45 | Cisco Espinosa | Fr | Torrance HS | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
46 | Evan Okamoto | Fr | South Torrance HS | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Rustaum | Fr | Torrance HS | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
48 | Kenneth Noguchi | Fr | South Torrance HS | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Benton | Fr | North Torrance HS | 30:07 | 10:02 | |||||||
50 | Alec Meyen | Fr | North Torrance HS | 30:08 | 10:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:19 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
19 | Cooper Fredriksz Fr 18:47 6:16 1 |
Anthony Masciotti Fr 18:48 6:16 2 |
Houssam Joudi Fr 19:07 6:22 4 |
Tim Jung Fr 19:28 6:29 5 |
Stuart Ross Fr 21:06 7:02 7 |
Shota Konishi Fr 21:09 7:03 9 |
Sean Cho Fr 21:14 7:05 10 |
2 | Torrance HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
109:08 21:50 7:17 |
64 | Nicholas Lujan Fr 20:53 6:58 6 |
Bryan Klunk Fr 21:08 7:03 8 |
Daniel Hong Fr 21:19 7:06 11 |
Mario Mayo Fr 22:53 7:38 19 |
Alex Trombley Fr 22:55 7:38 20 |
Carlos Garza Fr 23:16 7:45 21 |
Robert Carlos Fr 23:47 7:56 22 |
3 | North Torrance HS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:42 |
107:10 21:26 7:09 |
68 | Christian Garcia Fr 19:05 6:22 3 |
Scott Perkins Fr 21:39 7:13 14 |
Jered Cutler Fr 21:41 7:14 16 |
Ty Aoyahi Fr 21:58 7:19 17 |
Kobe Okada Fr 22:47 7:36 18 |
Nicholas Benton Fr 30:07 10:02 26 |
Alec Meyen Fr 30:08 10:03 27 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:43 |
115:12 23:02 7:41 |
87 | Izaac Cadez Fr 21:31 7:10 12 |
Alberto Galicia Fr 21:36 7:12 13 |
Oliver Chen Fr 21:40 7:13 15 |
Liam Kacvinsky Fr 25:11 8:24 23 |
Daniel Chavez Fr 25:14 8:25 24 |
Michael Velez Fr 26:29 8:50 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.