El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Columbia Park on 9/20/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armijo, Taylor Fr JV 25:27 8:29 3 46/82 19/26 26/33 1/2 25:05
Arroyo, Amanda Fr JV 25:21 8:27 3 45/82 18/26 25/33 1/2 25:04
Bamimore, Folasade So JV 33:23 11:08 3 80/82 26/26 33/33 2/2 29:29
Bowen, Claire Fr JV 24:48 8:16 3 41/82 16/26 23/33 1/3 24:10
Clemente, Sara So JV 29:10 9:43 3 70/82 22/26 29/33 2/2
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Fr JV 23:39 7:53 3 30/82 13/26 20/33 1/3 26:07
(2:28,9.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Curran, Hannah Fr JV 21:58 7:19 3 8/82 4/26 10/33 1/4 21:27
Denman, Katherine So JV 33:22 11:07 3 79/82 25/26 32/33 2/2 38:33
(5:11,13.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dunaetz, Madison So JV 24:46 8:15 3 40/82 15/26 22/33 1/3 24:31 24:31 23:57
Elfarissi, Rita Jr JV 22:38 7:33 3 13/82 5/26 12/33 1/4 24:42
(2:04,8.3)
24:42
(2:04,8.3)
22:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Farello, Anna Sr V 19:19 6:26 3 3/31 1/7 1/33 2/5 18:14 18:14 17:35
Feldman, Laura So JV 23:14 7:45 3 24/82 10/26 17/33 1/3 24:08
(0:54,3.8)
24:08
(0:54,3.8)
23:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fenton, Gabriella Fr JV 22:38 7:33 3 14/82 6/26 13/33 1/4 21:40
Glusac, Katie Jr JV 25:48 8:36 3 54/82 20/26 27/33 1/2 24:39 24:39 23:42
Harmon, Brianna Fr JV 23:14 7:45 3 23/82 9/26 16/33 1/4 22:22
Hoffman, Mary Sr V 22:01 7:20 3 23/31 7/7 11/33 2/3 20:23 20:23 20:23
Jacob, Sharon Jr V 21:15 7:05 3 19/31 5/7 5/33 2/4 23:48
(2:33,10.7)
23:48
(2:33,10.7)
21:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Genevieve Fr JV 22:42 7:34 3 16/82 7/26 14/33 1/4 22:32
Lee, Jessica So JV 21:47 7:16 3 4/82 2/26 7/33 2/4 24:29
(2:42,11.0)
24:29
(2:42,11.0)
21:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Katianna Jr V 21:56 7:19 3 22/31 6/7 9/33 3/4 21:04 20:30 19:44
Martinez, Rosalinda Fr JV 31:35 10:32 3 76/82 23/26 30/33 2/2
Mullins, Jordan Sr V 20:09 6:43 3 9/31 2/7 2/33 3/5 19:16 19:16 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Muslea, Mara Fr JV 21:50 7:17 3 5/82 3/26 8/33 1/4 21:46
Padlipsky, Sarah Jr JV 23:19 7:46 3 26/82 12/26 19/33 1/3 19:50 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Pope, Mekah Fr JV 26:06 8:42 3 58/82 21/26 28/33 1/2 25:14
Robinson, Sarah Fr JV 23:16 7:45 3 25/82 11/26 18/33 1/3 23:15
Segura, Mandie Sr V 20:44 6:55 3 14/31 3/7 3/33 3/5 21:37
(0:53,4.1)
21:37
(0:53,4.1)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stewart, Elizah Sr JV 32:44 10:55 3 78/82 24/26 31/33 2/2 32:55
(0:11,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stolnack, Abbie Fr JV 23:44 7:55 3 31/82 14/26 21/33 1/3 22:32
Strunk, Deena Jr JV 25:06 8:22 3 42/82 17/26 24/33 1/2 25:42
(0:36,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vezina, Macy Sr V 20:55 6:58 3 17/31 4/7 4/33 3/5 20:27 20:27 19:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wilbanks, Sydney So JV 21:36 7:12 3 3/82 1/26 6/33 2/4 21:22 21:22 20:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Yob, Brenna Fr JV 22:53 7:38 3 17/82 8/26 15/33 1/4 23:35
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 102:22
1:56
3 6:49 6:26 7:05 62 6:33 95:28 95:28 Anna Farello (3), Jordan Mullins (9), Mandie Segura (14), Macy Vezina (17), Sharon Jacob (19)
JV 1st 5 1/4 109:49
1:02
3 7:19 7:12 7:33 33 7:18 107:19 107:19 Sydney Wilbanks (3), Jessica Lee (4), Mara Muslea (5), Hannah Curran (8), Rita Elfarissi (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 114:41
0:36
3 7:39 7:33 7:45 19 7:39 119:20
(4:39,3.9)
119:20
(4:39,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gabriella Fenton (1), Genevieve Johnson (2), Brenna Yob (3), Brianna Harmon (6), Laura Feldman (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 118:44
1:30
3 7:55 7:45 8:15 15 7:55 123:21
(4:37,3.7)
123:21
(4:37,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sarah Robinson (1), Sarah Padlipsky (2), Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (3), Abbie Stolnack (4), Madison Dunaetz (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 126:30
1:00
3 8:26 8:16 8:36 17 8:26 142:26
(15:56,11.2)
142:26
(15:56,11.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Claire Bowen (1), Deena Strunk (2), Amanda Arroyo (3), Taylor Armijo (4), Katie Glusac (7)
JV 5th 5 2/2 152:57
7:16
3 10:12 8:42 11:07 41 9:08 Mekah Pope (1), Sara Clemente (7), Rosalinda Martinez (10), Elizah Stewart (11), Katherine Denman (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia So South Torrance HS 19:08 6:23
2 Nicole Beaudoin Fr South Torrance HS 19:17 6:26
3 Anna Farello Sr El Segundo 19:19 6:26 1/7 1/33 2/5 18:14 18:14
4 Taylor Beaudoin Fr South Torrance HS 19:38 6:33
5 Rachel Delacruz So Torrance HS 19:55 6:38
6 Jessica Nakahira Fr Torrance HS 20:05 6:42
7 Judith Torres Jr Torrance HS 20:07 6:42
8 Sarah Zerga Sr South Torrance HS 20:09 6:43
9 Jordan Mullins Sr El Segundo 20:09 6:43 2/7 2/33 3/5 19:16 19:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Christie Nesbit Fr South Torrance HS 20:10 6:43
11 Jasmine Margetts So North Torrance HS 20:10 6:43
12 Sarah Wong Jr Torrance HS 20:28 6:49
13 Sydney Zamora Sr South Torrance HS 20:32 6:51
14 Mandie Segura Sr El Segundo 20:44 6:55 3/7 3/33 3/5 21:37
(0:53)
21:37
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Erica Moran Sr South Torrance HS 20:45 6:55
16 Allison Chapman Sr North Torrance HS 20:49 6:56
17 Macy Vezina Sr El Segundo 20:55 6:58 4/7 4/33 3/5 20:27 20:27
18 Stephanie Allen Sr North Torrance HS 20:55 6:58
19 Sharon Jacob Jr El Segundo 21:15 7:05 5/7 5/33 2/4 23:48
(2:33)
23:48
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Erika Walden Sr Torrance HS 21:18 7:06
21 Ella Gregory Fr Torrance HS 21:37 7:12
22 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 21:56 7:19 6/7 9/33 3/4 21:04 20:30
23 Mary Hoffman Sr El Segundo 22:01 7:20 7/7 11/33 2/3 20:23 20:23
24 Katie Neumann Jr Torrance HS 22:03 7:21
25 Nichole Kozai So North Torrance HS 24:16 8:05
26 Jennifer Villarreal So North Torrance HS 24:33 8:11
27 Cindy Garcia Sr Centennial 24:54 8:18
28 Alicia Iwakiri Sr North Torrance HS 24:57 8:19
29 Emily Mundo Sr Centennial 30:19 10:06
30 Francis Zavalza Jr Centennial 30:21 10:07
31 Stephanie Rivera Sr Centennial 30:25 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
98:22
19:40
6:33
25 Kimberly Coscia
So
19:08
6:23
1
Nicole Beaudoin
Fr
19:17
6:26
2
Taylor Beaudoin
Fr
19:38
6:33
4
Sarah Zerga
Sr
20:09
6:43
8
Christie Nesbit
Fr
20:10
6:43
10
Sydney Zamora
Sr
20:32
6:51
13
Erica Moran
Sr
20:45
6:55
15
2 Torrance HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
101:53
20:23
6:48
50 Rachel Delacruz
So
19:55
6:38
5
Jessica Nakahira
Fr
20:05
6:42
6
Judith Torres
Jr
20:07
6:42
7
Sarah Wong
Jr
20:28
6:49
12
Erika Walden
Sr
21:18
7:06
20
Ella Gregory
Fr
21:37
7:12
21
Katie Neumann
Jr
22:03
7:21
24
3 El Segundo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
102:22
20:28
6:49
62 Anna Farello
Sr
19:19
6:26
3
Jordan Mullins
Sr
20:09
6:43
9
Mandie Segura
Sr
20:44
6:55
14
Macy Vezina
Sr
20:55
6:58
17
Sharon Jacob
Jr
21:15
7:05
19
Katianna Lee
Jr
21:56
7:19
22
Mary Hoffman
Sr
22:01
7:20
23
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:23
110:43
22:09
7:23
96 Jasmine Margetts
So
20:10
6:43
11
Allison Chapman
Sr
20:49
6:56
16
Stephani Allen
Sr
20:55
6:58
18
Nichole Kozai
So
24:16
8:05
25
Jennifer Villarre
So
24:33
8:11
26
Alicia Iwakiri
Sr
24:57
8:19
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aubrey Nakamoto Fr South Torrance HS 21:01 7:00
2 Sarah Aaron Jr South Torrance HS 21:30 7:10
3 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 21:36 7:12 1/26 6/33 2/4 21:22 21:22
4 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 21:47 7:16 2/26 7/33 2/4 24:29
(2:42)
24:29
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Mara Muslea Fr El Segundo 21:50 7:17 3/26 8/33 1/4
6 Mandi Johnson Sr South Torrance HS 21:52 7:17
7 Marisa Peressini Sr Torrance HS 21:57 7:19
8 Hannah Curran Fr El Segundo 21:58 7:19 4/26 10/33 1/4
9 Alicia Sloss Fr Torrance HS 22:00 7:20
10 Katherine Major So South Torrance HS 22:01 7:20
11 Nicole Perez Sr Torrance HS 22:21 7:27
12 Stephanie Peacock Sr Torrance HS 22:24 7:28
13 Rita Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 22:38 7:33 5/26 12/33 1/4 24:42
(2:04)
24:42
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Gabriella Fenton Fr El Segundo 22:38 7:33 6/26 13/33 1/4
15 Rhiannon Meredith So Torrance HS 22:41 7:34
16 Genevieve Johnson Fr El Segundo 22:42 7:34 7/26 14/33 1/4
17 Brenna Yob Fr El Segundo 22:53 7:38 8/26 15/33 1/4
18 Tamy Ho Jr Torrance HS 22:56 7:39
19 Gabrielle Sukal So North Torrance HS 22:57 7:39
20 Marissa Gin So South Torrance HS 22:59 7:40
21 Paula Pirir So South Torrance HS 23:09 7:43
22 Emily Takeuchi Sr North Torrance HS 23:12 7:44
23 Brianna Harmon Fr El Segundo 23:14 7:45 9/26 16/33 1/4
24 Laura Feldman So El Segundo 23:14 7:45 10/26 17/33 1/3 24:08
(0:54)
24:08
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Sarah Robinson Fr El Segundo 23:16 7:45 11/26 18/33 1/3
26 Sarah Padlipsky Jr El Segundo 23:19 7:46 12/26 19/33 1/3 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Jacqueline Vargas Jr Torrance HS 23:20 7:47
28 Micaela Maclean Jr South Torrance HS 23:30 7:50
29 Melanie Wyatt Jr North Torrance HS 23:35 7:52
30 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Fr El Segundo 23:39 7:53 13/26 20/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Abbie Stolnack Fr El Segundo 23:44 7:55 14/26 21/33 1/3
32 Megan Serrato Sr Torrance HS 23:46 7:55
33 Noor Dadeh So South Torrance HS 23:49 7:56
34 Janelle Davis Sr Torrance HS 24:01 8:00
35 Lalaine Berube Fr South Torrance HS 24:08 8:03
36 Alexandria Muise Jr Torrance HS 24:11 8:04
37 Bryanna Lytle Jr North Torrance HS 24:25 8:08
38 Ashley Tamura So North Torrance HS 24:40 8:13
39 Alison Walsh Fr South Torrance HS 24:44 8:15
40 Madison Dunaetz So El Segundo 24:46 8:15 15/26 22/33 1/3 24:31 24:31
41 Claire Bowen Fr El Segundo 24:48 8:16 16/26 23/33 1/3
42 Deena Strunk Jr El Segundo 25:06 8:22 17/26 24/33 1/2
43 Amanda Wong Sr Torrance HS 25:10 8:23
44 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Torrance HS 25:15 8:25
45 Amanda Arroyo Fr El Segundo 25:21 8:27 18/26 25/33 1/2
46 Taylor Armijo Fr El Segundo 25:27 8:29 19/26 26/33 1/2
47 Janine Burdette So South Torrance HS 25:29 8:30
48 Shelby Kidman Fr South Torrance HS 25:30 8:30
49 Alicia Setting So Torrance HS 25:32 8:31
50 Kimberly Sanchez So Torrance HS 25:36 8:32
51 Lauren Colclasure Fr Torrance HS 25:37 8:32
52 Taylor Lew So Torrance HS 25:40 8:33
53 Renee Ramirez So Torrance HS 25:48 8:36
54 Katie Glusac Jr El Segundo 25:48 8:36 20/26 27/33 1/2 24:39 24:39
55 Anne Berhe Fr South Torrance HS 25:52 8:37
56 Rebecca Ramirez Sr Torrance HS 26:04 8:41
57 Yuu Ohno So South Torrance HS 26:06 8:42
58 Mekah Pope Fr El Segundo 26:06 8:42 21/26 28/33 1/2
59 Kana Ozeki Fr Torrance HS 26:07 8:42
60 Haley Duvall Fr Torrance HS 26:09 8:43
61 Emma Holmes Fr South Torrance HS 26:41 8:54
62 Kaila Burnett Sr Torrance HS 26:45 8:55
63 Margarita Lopez Fr Torrance HS 26:52 8:57
64 Ellie Litjen Fr Torrance HS 27:18 9:06
65 Kirra Balasbas Sr North Torrance HS 27:30 9:10
66 Jennifer Chen So South Torrance HS 27:52 9:17
67 Brenda Zavala Fr North Torrance HS 28:00 9:20
68 Hanna Barke Sr Torrance HS 28:01 9:20
69 April Hamachi Fr Torrance HS 28:04 9:21
70 Sara Clemente So El Segundo 29:10 9:43 22/26 29/33 2/2
71 Jacqueline Marrufo Fr Torrance HS 29:13 9:44
72 Chelsey Sanchez Fr Torrance HS 29:20 9:47
73 Samantha Martinez Fr Torrance HS 29:26 9:49
74 Miranda Mata Fr Torrance HS 30:10 10:03
75 Halley O'brien Fr Torrance HS 31:04 10:21
76 Rosalinda Martinez Fr El Segundo 31:35 10:32 23/26 30/33 2/2
77 Heizel Zuniga Fr North Torrance HS 31:57 10:39
78 Elizah Stewart Sr El Segundo 32:44 10:55 24/26 31/33 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Katherine Denman So El Segundo 33:22 11:07 25/26 32/33 2/2
80 Folasade Bamimore So El Segundo 33:23 11:08 26/26 33/33 2/2
81 Kjelsea Royce So North Torrance HS 35:23 11:48
82 Isaura Martin Fr Torrance HS 35:40 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
109:49
21:58
7:19
33 Sydney Wilbanks
So
21:36
7:12
3
Jessica Lee
So
21:47
7:16
4
Mara Muslea
Fr
21:50
7:17
5
Hannah Curran
Fr
21:58
7:19
8
Rita Elfariss
Jr
22:38
7:33
13
Gabriell Fenton
Fr
22:38
7:33
14
Geneviev Johnson
Fr
22:42
7:34
16
2 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
109:23
21:53
7:18
38 Aubrey Nakamoto
Fr
21:01
7:00
1
Sarah Aaron
Jr
21:30
7:10
2
Mandi Johnson
Sr
21:52
7:17
6
Katherin Major
So
22:01
7:20
10
Marissa Gin
So
22:59
7:40
19
Paula Pirir
So
23:09
7:43
20
Micaela Maclean
Jr
23:30
7:50
23
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
111:23
22:17
7:26
54 Marisa Peressin
Sr
21:57
7:19
7
Alicia Sloss
Fr
22:00
7:20
9
Nicole Perez
Sr
22:21
7:27
11
Stephani Peacock
Sr
22:24
7:28
12
Rhiannon Meredith
So
22:41
7:34
15
Tamy Ho
Jr
22:56
7:39
17
Jacqueli Vargas
Jr
23:20
7:47
22
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
118:49
23:46
7:55
114 Gabriell Sukal
So
22:57
7:39
18
Emily Takeuchi
Sr
23:12
7:44
21
Melanie Wyatt
Jr
23:35
7:52
24
Bryanna Lytle
Jr
24:25
8:08
25
Ashley Tamura
So
24:40
8:13
26
Kirra Balasbas
Sr
27:30
9:10
27
Brenda Zavala
Fr
28:00
9:20
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
114:41
22:56
7:39
19 Gabriell Fenton
Fr
22:38
7:33
1
Geneviev Johnson
Fr
22:42
7:34
2
Brenna Yob
Fr
22:53
7:38
3
Brianna Harmon
Fr
23:14
7:45
6
Laura Feldman
So
23:14
7:45
7
Sarah Robinson
Fr
23:16
7:45
8
Sarah Padlipsk
Jr
23:19
7:46
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
118:14
23:39
7:53
56 Tamy Ho
Jr
22:56
7:39
4
Jacqueli Vargas
Jr
23:20
7:47
10
Megan Serrato
Sr
23:46
7:55
12
Janelle Davis
Sr
24:01
8:00
14
Alexandr Muise
Jr
24:11
8:04
16
Amanda Wong
Sr
25:10
8:23
18
Danielle Rodrigue
Jr
25:15
8:25
19
3 South Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
119:20
23:52
7:57
61 Paula Pirir
So
23:09
7:43
5
Micaela Maclean
Jr
23:30
7:50
11
Noor Dadeh
So
23:49
7:56
13
Lalaine Berube
Fr
24:08
8:03
15
Alison Walsh
Fr
24:44
8:15
17
Janine Burdette
So
25:29
8:30
20
Shelby Kidman
Fr
25:30
8:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
118:44
23:45
7:55
15 Sarah Robinson
Fr
23:16
7:45
1
Sarah Padlipsk
Jr
23:19
7:46
2
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Fr
23:39
7:53
3
Abbie Stolnack
Fr
23:44
7:55
4
Madison Dunaetz
So
24:46
8:15
5
Claire Bowen
Fr
24:48
8:16
6
Deena Strunk
Jr
25:06
8:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
127:10
25:26
8:29
56 Amanda Wong
Sr
25:10
8:23
8
Danielle Rodrigue
Jr
25:15
8:25
9
Alicia Setting
So
25:32
8:31
12
Kimberly Sanchez
So
25:36
8:32
13
Lauren Colclasu
Fr
25:37
8:32
14
Taylor Lew
So
25:40
8:33
15
Renee Ramirez
So
25:48
8:36
16
3 South Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
129:38
25:56
8:39
75 Janine Burdette
So
25:29
8:30
10
Shelby Kidman
Fr
25:30
8:30
11
Anne Berhe
Fr
25:52
8:37
17
Yuu Ohno
So
26:06
8:42
18
Emma Holmes
Fr
26:41
8:54
19
Jennifer Chen
So
27:52
9:17
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
126:30
25:18
8:26
17 Claire Bowen
Fr
24:48
8:16
1
Deena Strunk
Jr
25:06
8:22
2
Amanda Arroyo
Fr
25:21
8:27
3
Taylor Armijo
Fr
25:27
8:29
4
Katie Glusac
Jr
25:48
8:36
7
Mekah Pope
Fr
26:06
8:42
9
Sara Clemente
So
29:10
9:43
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
129:48
25:58
8:39
40 Taylor Lew
So
25:40
8:33
5
Renee Ramirez
So
25:48
8:36
6
Rebecca Ramirez
Sr
26:04
8:41
8
Kana Ozeki
Fr
26:07
8:42
10
Haley Duvall
Fr
26:09
8:43
11
Kaila Burnett
Sr
26:45
8:55
12
Margarit Lopez
Fr
26:52
8:57
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
137:00
27:24
9:08
20 Kaila Burnett
Sr
26:45
8:55
2
Margarit Lopez
Fr
26:52
8:57
3
Ellie Litjen
Fr
27:18
9:06
4
Hanna Barke
Sr
28:01
9:20
5
April Hamachi
Fr
28:04
9:21
6
Jacqueli Marrufo
Fr
29:13
9:44
8
Chelsey Sanchez
Fr
29:20
9:47
9
2 El Segundo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:16
152:57
30:35
10:12
41 Mekah Pope
Fr
26:06
8:42
1
Sara Clemente
So
29:10
9:43
7
Rosalind Martinez
Fr
31:35
10:32
10
Elizah Stewart
Sr
32:44
10:55
11
Katherin Denman
So
33:22
11:07
12
Folasade Bamimore
So
33:23
11:08
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.