El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Wilson Park on 10/11/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armijo, Taylor Fr JV 24:25.9 7:38 3.2 31/77 12/21 19/28 1/2
Arroyo, Amanda Fr JV 24:28.92 7:39 3.2 33/77 13/21 20/28 1/2
Bowen, Claire Fr JV 24:52.22 7:46 3.2 35/77 14/21 21/28 1/2
Clemente, Sara So JV 25:31.84 7:59 3.2 45/77 18/21 25/28 1/2
Cloutier Chaine, Anabelle Fr JV 24:06.99 7:32 3.2 25/77 10/21 17/28 1/3
Curran, Hannah Fr V 21:32.84 6:44 3.2 15/27 4/7 4/28 3/4
Doherty, Cathy So JV 23:12.74 7:15 3.2 11/77 5/21 12/28 1/4
Dunaetz, Madison So JV 25:18.33 7:54 3.2 41/77 15/21 22/28 1/2
Elfarissi, Rita Jr JV 22:23.34 7:00 3.2 3/77 2/21 7/28 1/5 24:05
(1:41,7.0)
24:05
(1:41,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Farello, Anna Sr V 18:26.9 5:46 3.2 2/27 1/7 1/28 2/4 19:43
(1:16,6.4)
19:43
(1:16,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Feldman, Laura So JV 23:19.65 7:17 3.2 13/77 6/21 13/28 1/4 27:31
(4:11,15.2)
27:31
(4:11,15.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fenton, Gabriella Fr JV 22:45.4 7:07 3.2 6/77 3/21 9/28 1/5
Hoffman, Mary Sr JV 23:29.18 7:20 3.2 16/77 7/21 14/28 1/4 22:46 22:46
Johnson, Genevieve Fr JV 23:50.84 7:27 3.2 23/77 9/21 16/28 1/3
Lee, Jessica So V 21:31.78 6:44 3.2 14/27 3/7 3/28 3/4 28:19
(6:47,24.0)
28:19
(6:47,24.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lee, Katianna Jr V 22:33.24 7:03 3.2 21/27 6/7 8/28 3/4 21:55 21:55
Marcus, Colleen Sr JV 25:30.75 7:58 3.2 44/77 17/21 24/28 1/2 23:56 23:56
Martinez, Rosalinda Fr JV 31:05.02 9:43 3.2 75/77 21/21 28/28 2/2
Muslea, Mara Fr V 22:54.18 7:09 3.2 22/27 7/7 10/28 3/3
Pope, Mekah Fr JV 25:27.4 7:57 3.2 43/77 16/21 23/28 1/2
Robinson, Sarah Fr JV 22:59.11 7:11 3.2 8/77 4/21 11/28 1/5
Segura, Mandie Sr JV 21:59.75 6:52 3.2 1/77 1/21 6/28 1/5
Stolnack, Abbie Fr JV 24:25.38 7:38 3.2 30/77 11/21 18/28 1/2
Strunk, Deena Jr JV 25:40.15 8:01 3.2 48/77 19/21 26/28 1/2
Vezina, Macy Sr V 20:36.55 6:26 3.2 5/27 2/7 2/28 2/4 22:04
(1:28,6.6)
21:53
(1:16,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wilbanks, Sydney So V 21:58.15 6:52 3.2 18/27 5/7 5/28 3/4
Williams, Jansyn Fr JV 28:54.4 9:02 3.2 73/77 20/21 27/28 2/2
Yob, Brenna Fr JV 23:33.59 7:22 3.2 19/77 8/21 15/28 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 104:06
3:31
3.2 6:30 5:46 6:52 54 6:06 105:26
(1:19,1.3)
105:26
(1:19,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anna Farello (2), Macy Vezina (5), Jessica Lee (14), Hannah Curran (15), Sydney Wilbanks (18)
JV 1st 5 1/4 113:20
1:13
3.2 7:05 6:52 7:15 29 7:05 117:46
(4:25,3.8)
117:46
(4:25,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mandie Segura (1), Rita Elfarissi (3), Gabriella Fenton (6), Sarah Robinson (8), Cathy Doherty (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 118:20
0:47
3.2 7:24 7:17 7:32 20 7:24 127:12
(8:52,7.0)
127:12
(8:52,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Laura Feldman (1), Mary Hoffman (2), Brenna Yob (3), Genevieve Johnson (6), Anabelle Cloutier Chaine (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 123:31
0:53
3.2 7:43 7:38 7:54 20 7:43 135:29
(11:58,8.8)
135:29
(11:58,8.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Abbie Stolnack (1), Taylor Armijo (2), Amanda Arroyo (3), Claire Bowen (5), Madison Dunaetz (9)
JV 4th 5 1/2 131:05
3:27
3.2 8:12 7:57 9:02 22 8:08 153:46
(22:41,14.8)
153:46
(22:41,14.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mekah Pope (1), Colleen Marcus (2), Sara Clemente (3), Deena Strunk (4), Jansyn Williams (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia So South Torrance 18:17.9 5:43
2 Anna Farello Sr El Segundo 18:26.9 5:46 1/7 1/28 2/4 19:43
(1:16)
19:43
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Nicole Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 18:45.31 5:52
4 Taylor Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 18:46.68 5:52
5 Macy Vezina Sr El Segundo 20:36.55 6:26 2/7 2/28 2/4 22:04
(1:28)
21:53
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Sydney Zamora Sr South Torrance 20:44.3 6:29
7 Judith Torres Jr Torrance 20:49.18 6:30
8 Jessica Nakahira Fr Torrance 20:59.18 6:33
9 Christina Nesbit Fr South Torrance 21:00.43 6:34
10 Aubrey Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 21:00.9 6:34
11 Sarah Wong Jr Torrance 21:14.28 6:38
12 Ericka Walden Sr Torrance 21:22.18 6:41
13 Sarah Aaron Jr South Torrance 21:29.41 6:43
14 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 21:31.78 6:44 3/7 3/28 3/4 28:19
(6:47)
28:19
(6:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Hannah Curran Fr El Segundo 21:32.84 6:44 4/7 4/28 3/4
16 Allison Chapman Sr North Torrance 21:33.21 6:44
17 Rachael Dela Cruz So Torrance 21:45.62 6:48
18 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 21:58.15 6:52 5/7 5/28 3/4
19 Ella Gregory Fr Torrance 22:03.11 6:53
20 Marissa Peressini Sr Torrance 22:17 6:58
21 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 22:33.24 7:03 6/7 8/28 3/4 21:55 21:55
22 Mara Muslea Fr El Segundo 22:54.18 7:09 7/7 10/28 3/3
23 Emily Takeuchi Sr North Torrance 23:47.93 7:26
24 Jennifer Villarreal So North Torrance 24:03.34 7:31
25 Wyatt Melanie Jr North Torrance 24:43.87 7:44
26 Nicole Kozai So North Torrance 24:51.21 7:46
27 Ashley Tamura So North Torrance 25:31.37 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
97:35
19:31
6:06
23 Kimberly Coscia
So
18:18
5:43
1
Nicole Beaudoin
Fr
18:45
5:52
3
Taylor Beaudoin
Fr
18:47
5:52
4
Sydney Zamora
Sr
20:44
6:29
6
Christin Nesbit
Fr
21:00
6:34
9
Aubrey Nakamoto
Fr
21:01
6:34
10
Sarah Aaron
Jr
21:29
6:43
13
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
104:06
20:49
6:30
54 Anna Farello
Sr
18:27
5:46
2
Macy Vezina
Sr
20:37
6:26
5
Jessica Lee
So
21:32
6:44
14
Hannah Curran
Fr
21:33
6:44
15
Sydney Wilbanks
So
21:58
6:52
18
Katianna Lee
Jr
22:33
7:03
21
Mara Muslea
Fr
22:54
7:09
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
106:10
21:14
6:38
55 Judith Torres
Jr
20:49
6:30
7
Jessica Nakahira
Fr
20:59
6:33
8
Sarah Wong
Jr
21:14
6:38
11
Ericka Walden
Sr
21:22
6:41
12
Rachael Dela Cruz
So
21:46
6:48
17
Ella Gregory
Fr
22:03
6:53
19
Marissa Peressin
Sr
22:17
6:58
20
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
119:00
23:48
7:26
114 Allison Chapman
Sr
21:33
6:44
16
Emily Takeuchi
Sr
23:48
7:26
23
Jennifer Villarre
So
24:03
7:31
24
Wyatt Melanie
Jr
24:44
7:44
25
Nicole Kozai
So
24:51
7:46
26
Ashley Tamura
So
25:31
7:59
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mandie Segura Sr El Segundo 21:59.75 6:52 1/21 6/28 1/5
2 Carolina Gonzales Fr Torrance 22:07.06 6:55
3 Rita Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 22:23.34 7:00 2/21 7/28 1/5 24:05
(1:41)
24:05
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Stephanie Peacock Sr Torrance 22:29.31 7:02
5 Alicia Iwakiri Sr North Torrance 22:35.56 7:04
6 Gabriella Fenton Fr El Segundo 22:45.4 7:07 3/21 9/28 1/5
7 Deanna Davis Sr North Torrance 22:51.9 7:09
8 Sarah Robinson Fr El Segundo 22:59.11 7:11 4/21 11/28 1/5
9 Marissa Gin So South Torrance 23:03.43 7:12
10 Tammy Ho Jr Torrance 23:06.78 7:13
11 Cathy Doherty So El Segundo 23:12.74 7:15 5/21 12/28 1/4
12 Mandi Johnson Sr South Torrance 23:16 7:16
13 Laura Feldman So El Segundo 23:19.65 7:17 6/21 13/28 1/4 27:31
(4:11)
27:31
(4:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Alexandra Muise Jr Torrance 23:19.94 7:17
15 Rhiannon Meredith So Torrance 23:24.17 7:19
16 Mary Hoffman Sr El Segundo 23:29.18 7:20 7/21 14/28 1/4 22:46 22:46
17 Danika Eddowes Jr South Torrance 23:31.56 7:21
18 Micaela Maclean Jr South Torrance 23:32.27 7:21
19 Brenna Yob Fr El Segundo 23:33.59 7:22 8/21 15/28 1/4
20 Paula Pirir So South Torrance 23:38.88 7:23
21 Anabelle Clegg So South Torrance 23:42.93 7:25
22 Kayla Tanaka Fr Torrance 23:46.96 7:26
23 Genevieve Johnson Fr El Segundo 23:50.84 7:27 9/21 16/28 1/3
24 Janelle Davis Sr Torrance 23:58.56 7:30
25 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Fr El Segundo 24:06.99 7:32 10/21 17/28 1/3
26 Jacqueline Vargas Jr Torrance 24:12.28 7:34
27 Brianna Lytle Jr North Torrance 24:17.21 7:35
28 Karen Yoshida Fr Torrance 24:20.46 7:36
29 Alicia Sloss Fr Torrance 24:21.81 7:37
30 Abbie Stolnack Fr El Segundo 24:25.38 7:38 11/21 18/28 1/2
31 Taylor Armijo Fr El Segundo 24:25.9 7:38 12/21 19/28 1/2
32 Denay Rogers Sr North Torrance 24:26.37 7:38
33 Amanda Arroyo Fr El Segundo 24:28.92 7:39 13/21 20/28 1/2
34 Megan Serrato Sr Torrance 24:45.34 7:44
35 Claire Bowen Fr El Segundo 24:52.22 7:46 14/21 21/28 1/2
36 Lauren Colclasure Fr Torrance 24:52.74 7:46
37 Kirra Balasbas Sr North Torrance 25:00 7:49
38 Ellie Litjen Fr Torrance 25:03.93 7:50
39 Yuu Ohno So South Torrance 25:04.37 7:50
40 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Torrance 25:08.58 7:51
41 Madison Dunaetz So El Segundo 25:18.33 7:54 15/21 22/28 1/2
42 Margarita Lopez Fr Torrance 25:22.52 7:56
43 Mekah Pope Fr El Segundo 25:27.4 7:57 16/21 23/28 1/2
44 Colleen Marcus Sr El Segundo 25:30.75 7:58 17/21 24/28 1/2 23:56 23:56
45 Sara Clemente So El Segundo 25:31.84 7:59 18/21 25/28 1/2
46 Vanessa Hernandez Lawndale 25:35.17 8:00
47 Alison Walsh Fr South Torrance 25:39.62 8:01
48 Deena Strunk Jr El Segundo 25:40.15 8:01 19/21 26/28 1/2
49 Kana Ozeki Fr Torrance 25:51.21 8:05
50 Michaela Grant Lawndale 25:54.24 8:06
51 Janine Burdette So South Torrance 25:54.65 8:06
52 Haley Duvall Fr Torrance 25:59.34 8:07
53 Arielle Santos So Torrance 26:00.59 8:08
54 Monique Nicart Deza So North Torrance 26:04.21 8:09
55 Renee Ramirez So Torrance 26:04.96 8:09
56 Andrea Kovacs So Torrance 26:05.75 8:09
57 Anne Berhe Fr South Torrance 26:06.78 8:10
58 Kimberly Sanchez So Torrance 26:18.24 8:13
59 Rebecca Ramirez Sr Torrance 26:18.55 8:13
60 Amanda Wong Sr Torrance 26:29.06 8:17
61 Chelsey Sanchez Fr Torrance 26:31.8 8:17
62 Taylor Lew So Torrance 26:34.93 8:18
63 Jacqueline Marrufo Fr Torrance 26:42.65 8:21
64 Perla Vargas Fr Torrance 27:06.24 8:28
65 Brenda Zavala Fr North Torrance 27:10.78 8:30
66 Jovanna Hernandez Lawndale 27:16 8:31
67 Alicia Setting So Torrance 27:39.87 8:39
68 Champagne Woods Fr Torrance 27:43.49 8:40
69 Samantha Martinez Fr Torrance 28:14.02 8:49
70 Desirae West Lawndale 28:22.81 8:52
71 Kaila Burnett Sr Torrance 28:23.62 8:52
72 Kjelsea Royce So North Torrance 28:26.87 8:53
73 Jansyn Williams Fr El Segundo 28:54.4 9:02 20/21 27/28 2/2
74 Miranda Mata Fr Torrance 30:33.68 9:33
75 Rosalinda Martinez Fr El Segundo 31:05.02 9:43 21/21 28/28 2/2
76 Le Tran So Torrance 31:07.12 9:43
77 Isaura Martin Fr Torrance 35:02.67 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
113:20
22:40
7:05
29 Mandie Segura
Sr
22:00
6:52
1
Rita Elfariss
Jr
22:23
7:00
3
Gabriell Fenton
Fr
22:45
7:07
6
Sarah Robinson
Fr
22:59
7:11
8
Cathy Doherty
So
23:13
7:15
11
Laura Feldman
So
23:20
7:17
13
Mary Hoffman
Sr
23:29
7:20
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
114:27
22:53
7:09
45 Carolina Gonzales
Fr
22:07
6:55
2
Stephani Peacock
Sr
22:29
7:02
4
Tammy Ho
Jr
23:07
7:13
10
Alexandr Muise
Jr
23:20
7:17
14
Rhiannon Meredith
So
23:24
7:19
15
Kayla Tanaka
Fr
23:47
7:26
21
Janelle Davis
Sr
23:59
7:30
22
3 South Torrance
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:35
117:02
23:24
7:19
75 Marissa Gin
So
23:03
7:12
9
Mandi Johnson
Sr
23:16
7:16
12
Danika Eddowes
Jr
23:32
7:21
17
Micaela Maclean
Jr
23:32
7:21
18
Paula Pirir
So
23:39
7:23
19
Anabelle Clegg
So
23:43
7:25
20
Yuu Ohno
So
25:04
7:50
26
4 North Torrance
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:24
119:11
23:50
7:27
84 Alicia Iwakiri
Sr
22:36
7:04
5
Deanna Davis
Sr
22:52
7:09
7
Brianna Lytle
Jr
24:17
7:35
23
Denay Rogers
Sr
24:26
7:38
24
Kirra Balasbas
Sr
25:00
7:49
25
Monique Nicart Deza
So
26:04
8:09
27
Brenda Zavala
Fr
27:11
8:30
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
118:20
23:40
7:24
20 Laura Feldman
So
23:20
7:17
1
Mary Hoffman
Sr
23:29
7:20
2
Brenna Yob
Fr
23:34
7:22
3
Geneviev Johnson
Fr
23:51
7:27
6
Anabelle Cloutier Chaine
Fr
24:07
7:32
8
Abbie Stolnack
Fr
24:25
7:38
12
Taylor Armijo
Fr
24:26
7:38
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
120:40
24:08
7:33
42 Kayla Tanaka
Fr
23:47
7:26
5
Janelle Davis
Sr
23:59
7:30
7
Jacqueli Vargas
Jr
24:12
7:34
9
Karen Yoshida
Fr
24:20
7:36
10
Alicia Sloss
Fr
24:22
7:37
11
Megan Serrato
Sr
24:45
7:44
14
Lauren Colclasu
Fr
24:53
7:46
15
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
126:28
25:18
7:54
74 Anabelle Clegg
So
23:43
7:25
4
Yuu Ohno
So
25:04
7:50
16
Alison Walsh
Fr
25:40
8:01
17
Janine Burdette
So
25:55
8:06
18
Anne Berhe
Fr
26:07
8:10
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
123:31
24:42
7:43
20 Abbie Stolnack
Fr
24:25
7:38
1
Taylor Armijo
Fr
24:26
7:38
2
Amanda Arroyo
Fr
24:29
7:39
3
Claire Bowen
Fr
24:52
7:46
5
Madison Dunaetz
So
25:18
7:54
9
Mekah Pope
Fr
25:27
7:57
11
Colleen Marcus
Sr
25:31
7:58
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
125:13
25:03
7:50
35 Megan Serrato
Sr
24:45
7:44
4
Lauren Colclasu
Fr
24:53
7:46
6
Ellie Litjen
Fr
25:04
7:50
7
Danielle Rodrigue
Jr
25:09
7:51
8
Margarit Lopez
Fr
25:23
7:56
10
Kana Ozeki
Fr
25:51
8:05
13
Haley Duvall
Fr
25:59
8:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:27
131:05
26:13
8:12
22 Mekah Pope
Fr
25:27
7:57
1
Colleen Marcus
Sr
25:31
7:58
2
Sara Clemente
So
25:32
7:59
3
Deena Strunk
Jr
25:40
8:01
4
Jansyn Williams
Fr
28:54
9:02
12
Rosalind Martinez
Fr
31:05
9:43
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
130:02
26:00
8:08
35 Kana Ozeki
Fr
25:51
8:05
5
Haley Duvall
Fr
25:59
8:07
6
Arielle Santos
So
26:01
8:08
7
Renee Ramirez
So
26:05
8:09
8
Andrea Kovacs
So
26:06
8:09
9
Kimberly Sanchez
So
26:18
8:13
10
Rebecca Ramirez
Sr
26:19
8:13
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.