El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arroyo, Amanda | So | So | 25:23 | 8:40 | 2.93 | 80/193 | 6/14 | 17/29 | 3/10 | 28:36 (3:13,11.2) |
28:36 (3:13,11.2) |
28:36 (3:13,11.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DTW) | |
Balogun, Correy | So | So | 28:03 | 9:34 | 2.93 | 141/193 | 10/14 | 23/29 | 1/3 | |||||
Brown, Carly | Jr | JV | 22:46 | 7:46 | 2.93 | 4/210 | 1/4 | 8/29 | 3/47 | |||||
Brown, Kailey | So | So | 25:28 | 8:42 | 2.93 | 82/193 | 7/14 | 18/29 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Buchanon, Hailee | So | So | 27:44 | 9:28 | 2.93 | 131/193 | 8/14 | 21/29 | 2/4 | |||||
Burrell, Hannah | Fr | Fr | 30:30 | 10:25 | 2.93 | 155/183 | 5/5 | 28/29 | 10/13 | |||||
Curran, Hannah | So | V | 21:44 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 26/147 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 7/26 | 21:37 | 20:58 | 20:58 | ||
Diaz, Ashley | So | So | 27:56 | 9:32 | 2.93 | 135/193 | 9/14 | 22/29 | 2/4 | |||||
Draper, Riley | So | So | 23:00 | 7:51 | 2.93 | 28/193 | 2/14 | 9/29 | 7/43 | |||||
Elfarissi, Sabrine | Fr | Fr | 24:55 | 8:30 | 2.93 | 55/183 | 3/5 | 16/29 | 6/29 | |||||
Feldman, Laura | Jr | JV | 23:03 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 7/210 | 2/4 | 10/29 | 3/40 | 24:59 (1:56,7.7) |
24:59 (1:56,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Forsythe, Karly | Jr | JV | 25:50 | 8:49 | 2.93 | 60/210 | 4/4 | 20/29 | 6/29 | 23:52 | 23:52 | |||
Fraelich, Julianna | So | So | 29:32 | 10:05 | 2.93 | 165/193 | 12/14 | 26/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Gutierrez, Mariela | So | V | 22:15 | 7:36 | 2.93 | 39/147 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 2/21 | |||||
Houston, Amanda | Jr | JV | 25:40 | 8:46 | 2.93 | 55/210 | 3/4 | 19/29 | 8/35 | |||||
Kartvedt, Lindsey | Fr | V | 22:07 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 34/147 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 3/21 | |||||
Lee, Jessica | Jr | V | 22:02 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 31/147 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 7/24 | 21:55 | 20:55 | 20:55 | ||
Lee, Katianna | Sr | V | 21:29 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 21/147 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 11/26 | 23:30 (2:01,8.6) |
23:30 (2:01,8.6) |
21:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Maas-Ruane, Isabella | Fr | Fr | 29:15 | 9:59 | 2.93 | 141/183 | 4/5 | 25/29 | 14/21 | |||||
Masocol, Maryclare | Fr | Fr | 24:02 | 8:12 | 2.93 | 45/183 | 1/5 | 14/29 | 29/62 | |||||
Najarro, Karla | So | So | 30:41 | 10:28 | 2.93 | 174/193 | 14/14 | 29/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Nilsson, Alex | Fr | Fr | 24:46 | 8:27 | 2.93 | 52/183 | 2/5 | 15/29 | 14/45 | |||||
Pope, Mekah | So | So | 23:37 | 8:04 | 2.93 | 41/193 | 3/14 | 11/29 | 7/26 | |||||
Robinson, Sarah | So | V | 22:44 | 7:46 | 2.93 | 52/147 | 6/6 | 6/29 | 2/19 | 23:37 (0:53,3.7) |
23:37 (0:53,3.7) |
23:37 (0:53,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sandoval, Carolyn | So | So | 29:03 | 9:55 | 2.93 | 157/193 | 11/14 | 24/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Schoenfelder, Sydney | So | So | 30:07 | 10:17 | 2.93 | 169/193 | 13/14 | 27/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Stolnack, Abbie | So | So | 23:51 | 8:08 | 2.93 | 47/193 | 5/14 | 13/29 | 3/15 | 25:03 (1:12,4.8) |
25:03 (1:12,4.8) |
25:03 (1:12,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Walz, Catherine | So | So | 23:38 | 8:04 | 2.93 | 42/193 | 4/14 | 12/29 | 5/18 | |||||
Yob, Brenna | So | So | 22:44 | 7:46 | 2.93 | 21/193 | 1/14 | 6/29 | 11/60 | 24:49 (2:05,8.4) |
24:49 (2:05,8.4) |
24:49 (2:05,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/21 | 109:37 0:46 |
2.93 | 7:29 | 7:20 | 7:36 | 143 | 7:03 | 103:36 | 102:55 | 98:00 | Katianna Lee (20), Hannah Curran (25), Jessica Lee (30), Lindsey Kartvedt (32), Mariela Gutierrez (36) | ||
So 1st 5 | 6/15 | 116:50 1:07 |
2.93 | 7:58 | 7:46 | 8:08 | 132 | 7:29 | 116:21 | 116:21 | Brenna Yob (16), Riley Draper (21), Mekah Pope (30), Catherine Walz (31), Abbie Stolnack (34) | |||
So 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 134:34 2:40 |
2.93 | 9:11 | 8:40 | 9:34 | 25 | 9:11 | Amanda Arroyo (1), Kailey Brown (2), Hailee Buchanon (5), Ashley Diaz (7), Correy Balogun (10) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 10/13 | 133:28 6:28 |
2.93 | 9:07 | 8:12 | 10:25 | 201 | 7:48 | 120:32 | 120:32 | 119:44 | Maryclare Masocol (21), Alex Nilsson (26), Sabrine Elfarissi (27), Isabella Maas-Ruane (61), Hannah Burrell (66) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyra Meko | Sr | Nipomo | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Kate Maccary | Jr | Marlborough | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Gracie Albano | Sr | Nipomo | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Audrey Ellias | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Alissa Barraza | Sr | San Marino | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
6 | Sarah Linton | Jr | San Marino | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Witcher | Jr | Nipomo | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Elizabeth Coda | So | Notre Dame (so) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
9 | Emily Olvera | Fr | Costa Mesa | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
10 | Allie Howell | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
11 | Lauren Hernandez | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
12 | Kaili Inouye | Fr | Louisville | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Rebecca Vasquez | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
14 | Alycea Heredia | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
15 | Kaitlyn Jones | Sr | Nordhoff | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Daysi Vazquez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
17 | Andrea Ludwig | Jr | Livermore Valley | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Juliette Fedoroff | So | Notre Dame (so) | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
19 | Kristine Daily | So | Notre Dame (so) | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
20 | Annie Wendelin | So | Louisville | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
21 | Katianna Lee | Sr | El Segundo | 21:29 | 7:20 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 11/26 | 23:30 (2:01) |
23:30 (2:01) |
21:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
22 | Elizabeth Lomis | Jr | Louisville | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Lizeth Flores | Sr | Wasco | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Mikayla Smith | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Gwendolyn Howes | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Hannah Curran | So | El Segundo | 21:44 | 7:25 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 7/26 | 21:37 | 20:58 | 20:58 | |
27 | Veronica Mejia | Sr | San Marino | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Jocelyn Bonney | So | St. Anthony | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
29 | Ella Bess | So | Notre Dame Acad (l | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Gabriela Perez | So | Costa Mesa | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Lee | Jr | El Segundo | 22:02 | 7:31 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 7/24 | 21:55 | 20:55 | 20:55 | |
32 | Holly Reiland | Fr | Costa Mesa | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
33 | Marilyn Crowley | Sr | La Salle | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
34 | Lindsey Kartvedt | Fr | El Segundo | 22:07 | 7:33 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 3/21 | ||||
35 | Madison Evans | Jr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Anne Fitz | Jr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Rachel Mayes | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
38 | Angie Flores | Jr | Bishop Union | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Mariela Gutierrez | So | El Segundo | 22:15 | 7:36 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 2/21 | ||||
40 | Makena Starkey | Fr | Rosamond | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Eden Hahn | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
42 | Nicole Golden | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Rachel Quast | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Kelly Mccrary | Jr | San Marino | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
45 | Kassidy Mclaughlin | Sr | Rosamond | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
46 | Maria Arredondo | Jr | Wasco | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
47 | Edith Velez | Jr | Wasco | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
48 | Marlina Barnett-cre | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Jocelyn Gutierrez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
50 | Shannon Mcdermott | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
51 | Kylie Rodriguez | Jr | Nipomo | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
52 | Sarah Robinson | So | El Segundo | 22:44 | 7:46 | 6/6 | 6/29 | 2/19 | 23:37 (0:53) |
23:37 (0:53) |
23:37 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Leone Rivers | Jr | Escalon | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
54 | Nicole Kludjian | Sr | Louisville | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
55 | Stephanie Droz | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Vanessa Avila | Jr | Nipomo | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
57 | Caroline Attwood | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
58 | Farley Moore | So | Escalon | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | Leticia Cruz | Sr | Carpinteria | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Madison Rodriguez | So | Wasco | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
61 | Carmen Uvalle | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Lesley Diaz | Jr | Costa Mesa | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Kaetie Steller | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
64 | Brenda Morales | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Allie Panero | So | Escalon | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
66 | Sara Evans | Jr | Terra Linda | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
67 | Avery Mello | So | Escalon | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
68 | Olivia Grah | Jr | Bishop Union | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
69 | Nicole Luis | So | Escalon | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
70 | Sierra Hernandez | So | Escalon | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Kathleen Vaughn | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Lily Sadowsky | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
73 | Libby N | Jr | Louisville | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
74 | Joan Marie Swanson | Jr | Terra Linda | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
75 | Olivia Johnson | So | Bishop Union | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
76 | Hannah Ray | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
77 | Lindsay Phillips | Sr | Marlborough | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Hailey Krout | Sr | Nordhoff | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
79 | Karina Lopez | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
80 | Gaby Fantone | So | Carpinteria | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
81 | Rebekah Kaiser | So | St. Bonaventure | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
82 | Gabriella Hernandez | Sr | Madison | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Lily Spirtos | Jr | Louisville | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
84 | Olivia Herman | Fr | Marlborough | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
85 | Emily Holguin | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
86 | Karina Herrera | Jr | Nipomo | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
87 | Brittany Farias | So | Louisville | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
88 | Abbey Vince | Fr | St. Anthony | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
89 | Haley Grant | Sr | Nordhoff | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
90 | Alexandra Keysselit | Sr | La Salle | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
91 | Rachel Yanover | Jr | Marlborough | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
92 | Nereida Sanchez | So | Escalon | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
93 | Nadia Jorgensen | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
94 | Joana Ramirez | Jr | Wasco | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
95 | Caitlin Fanning | Jr | St. Anthony | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
96 | Skyler Johnson | Sr | Campbell Hall | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
97 | Kristen Ferguson | Sr | Terra Linda | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
98 | Elizabeth Feathers | Sr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
99 | Cassie Dittenhoefer | Sr | Nipomo | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
100 | Uriel Lee | Sr | Marlborough | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
101 | Ayesha Kazim | Fr | Marlborough | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
102 | Cori Teague | Jr | St. Anthony | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
103 | Karina Ramirez | Sr | Wasco | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
104 | Delaney Smith | Sr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
105 | Jade Larriva-latt | Jr | San Marino | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
106 | Kimberly Gomez | Sr | St. Anthony | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
107 | Connie Del Torro | Sr | Rosamond | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
108 | Tera Vinuela | Fr | San Joaquin Memori | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
109 | Genesis Rodriguez | So | Rosamond | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
110 | Carly Melzer | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
111 | Claritza Garcia | Jr | Wasco | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
112 | Marie Ciprari | So | Notre Dame Acad (l | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
113 | Savannah Lacasse | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
114 | Lily Corlett | Sr | Terra Linda | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
115 | Grace Barredo | Jr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
116 | Molly Campbell | Fr | San Joaquin Memori | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
117 | Dani Villasceusa | Fr | San Joaquin Memori | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
118 | Sarah Palmeter | Fr | Madison | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
119 | Erica Benedicto | Sr | Campbell Hall | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
120 | Tiana Japp | So | Livermore Valley | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
121 | Veronica Champine | Sr | Terra Linda | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
122 | Melanie Esquivel | Sr | Nordhoff | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
123 | Brandy Rocha | Sr | Carpinteria | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
124 | Georgia Owens | So | Madison | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
125 | Brenda Rocha | Sr | Carpinteria | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
126 | Gesuri Nava | So | Madison | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
127 | Kaitlin Debruno | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
128 | Kelly Lam | Sr | Carpinteria | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
129 | Stephanie Chamarro | Sr | Rosamond | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
130 | Hannah Reyes | Jr | Madison | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
131 | Luz Guevara | Jr | Rosamond | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
132 | Julia Vanconas | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
133 | Grace Delk | Sr | Carpinteria | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
134 | Adrianna Candor | So | Madison | 27:27 | 9:22 | |||||||
135 | Elise Lozano | Jr | San Joaquin Memori | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
136 | Claire Toy | Jr | Terra Linda | 27:55 | 9:32 | |||||||
137 | Maritza Gordiano | Jr | Rosamond | 28:23 | 9:41 | |||||||
138 | Sarah Bancroft | Fr | St. Anthony | 28:33 | 9:45 | |||||||
139 | Rachel Reyes | Fr | Madison | 28:44 | 9:48 | |||||||
140 | Eunice Tak | Sr | Campbell Hall | 28:46 | 9:49 | |||||||
141 | Dena Elimelech | Sr | Campbell Hall | 29:57 | 10:13 | |||||||
142 | Maddy Garcia | Sr | Campbell Hall | 30:54 | 10:33 | |||||||
143 | Victoria Zhang | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 31:19 | 10:41 | |||||||
144 | Angelina Diaz | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 31:41 | 10:49 | |||||||
145 | Petra Villasceusa | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 31:43 | 10:49 | |||||||
146 | Meredith Beall | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 34:36 | 11:49 | |||||||
147 | Ticoh Japp | Jr | Livermore Valley | 34:59 | 11:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Notre Dame (so) 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 2:29 |
103:10 20:38 7:03 |
60 | Audrey Ellias Fr 18:59 6:29 4 |
Elizabeth Coda So 20:24 6:58 8 |
Rebecca Vasquez Sr 20:51 7:07 13 |
Juliette Fedoroff So 21:28 7:20 17 |
Kristine Daily So 21:28 7:20 18 |
Mikayla Smith Fr 21:35 7:22 23 |
Marlina Barnett-cre Sr 22:37 7:43 44 |
2 | Nipomo 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:14 |
103:35 20:43 7:04 |
110 | Kyra Meko Sr 18:43 6:23 1 |
Gracie Albano Sr 18:52 6:26 3 |
Taylor Witcher Jr 20:22 6:57 7 |
Kylie Rodriguez Jr 22:41 7:45 47 |
Vanessa Avila Jr 22:57 7:50 52 |
Karina Herrera Jr 24:09 8:15 79 |
Cassie Dittenhoefer Sr 24:50 8:29 91 |
3 | Costa Mesa 5-5-6-5-3 Gap: 2:06 |
108:28 21:42 7:24 |
130 | Emily Olvera Fr 20:33 7:01 9 |
Daysi Vazquez Sr 21:16 7:15 16 |
Gabriela Perez So 21:55 7:29 29 |
Holly Reiland Fr 22:05 7:32 31 |
Jocelyn Gutierrez Sr 22:39 7:44 45 |
Lesley Diaz Jr 23:10 7:54 58 |
|
4 | Immaculate Heart 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
108:16 21:39 7:23 |
131 | Allie Howell Jr 20:41 7:04 10 |
Lauren Hernandez Sr 20:48 7:06 11 |
Gwendolyn Howes Fr 21:36 7:22 24 |
Rachel Mayes Sr 22:15 7:36 35 |
Stephanie Droz Sr 22:56 7:50 51 |
Caroline Attwood Jr 23:03 7:52 53 |
Lily Sadowsky Sr 23:30 8:01 66 |
5 | El Segundo 10-7-7-7-5 Gap: 0:46 |
109:37 21:55 7:29 |
143 | Katianna Lee Sr 21:29 7:20 20 |
Hannah Curran So 21:44 7:25 25 |
Jessica Lee Jr 22:02 7:31 30 |
Lindsey Kartvedt Fr 22:07 7:33 32 |
Mariela Gutierrez So 22:15 7:36 36 |
Sarah Robinson So 22:44 7:46 48 |
|
6 | Louisville 7-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:41 |
110:09 22:02 7:31 |
169 | Kaili Inouye Fr 20:50 7:07 12 |
Annie Wendelin So 21:28 7:20 19 |
Elizabeth Lomis Jr 21:32 7:21 21 |
Nicole Kludjian Sr 22:48 7:47 50 |
Libby N Jr 23:31 8:02 67 |
Lily Spirtos Jr 24:01 8:12 76 |
Brittany Farias So 24:16 8:17 80 |
7 | San Marino 4-2-3-3-7 Gap: 5:48 |
109:00 21:48 7:26 |
174 | Alissa Barraza Sr 19:35 6:41 5 |
Sarah Linton Jr 19:48 6:45 6 |
Veronica Mejia Sr 21:45 7:25 26 |
Kelly Mccrary Jr 22:29 7:40 40 |
Jade Larriva-latt Jr 25:23 8:40 97 |
||
8 | Wasco 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 3:01 |
114:30 22:54 7:49 |
249 | Lizeth Flores Sr 21:34 7:22 22 |
Maria Arredondo Jr 22:36 7:43 42 |
Edith Velez Jr 22:37 7:43 43 |
Madison Rodriguez So 23:08 7:54 56 |
Joana Ramirez Jr 24:35 8:23 86 |
Karina Ramirez Sr 25:18 8:38 95 |
Claritza Garcia Jr 25:48 8:48 102 |
9 | Nordhoff 9-8-10-9-9 Gap: 3:15 |
114:59 23:00 7:51 |
267 | Kaitlyn Jones Sr 21:08 7:13 15 |
Nicole Golden Jr 22:27 7:40 39 |
Brenda Morales Jr 23:17 7:57 60 |
Hailey Krout Sr 23:44 8:06 71 |
Haley Grant Sr 24:23 8:19 82 |
Melanie Esquivel Sr 26:28 9:02 112 |
|
10 | Notre Dame Acad (l 13-9-8-9-10 Gap: 3:28 |
116:31 23:18 7:57 |
281 | Ella Bess So 21:54 7:28 28 |
Madison Evans Jr 22:12 7:35 33 |
Anne Fitz Jr 22:14 7:35 34 |
Elizabeth Feathers Sr 24:49 8:28 90 |
Delaney Smith Sr 25:22 8:39 96 |
Marie Ciprari So 25:48 8:48 103 |
Grace Barredo Jr 26:03 8:53 106 |
11 | Orcutt Academy 8-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:26 |
115:42 23:08 7:54 |
287 | Alycea Heredia Sr 21:06 7:12 14 |
Carmen Uvalle Jr 23:09 7:54 57 |
Kaetie Steller Jr 23:10 7:54 59 |
Karina Lopez Jr 23:45 8:06 72 |
Nadia Jorgensen Sr 24:32 8:22 85 |
Savannah Lacasse Fr 25:55 8:51 104 |
Kaitlin Debruno Jr 26:59 9:13 117 |
12 | Escalon 16-15-14-12-12 Gap: 0:40 |
115:55 23:11 7:55 |
291 | Leone Rivers Jr 22:45 7:46 49 |
Farley Moore So 23:05 7:53 54 |
Allie Panero So 23:19 7:57 61 |
Avery Mello So 23:21 7:58 63 |
Nicole Luis So 23:25 8:00 64 |
Sierra Hernandez So 23:26 8:00 65 |
Nereida Sanchez So 24:31 8:22 84 |
13 | St. Bonaventure 15-14-13-12-13 Gap: 1:41 |
116:41 23:20 7:58 |
305 | Eden Hahn Fr 22:26 7:39 38 |
Shannon Mcdermott Sr 22:39 7:44 46 |
Hannah Ray Jr 23:41 8:05 69 |
Rebekah Kaiser So 23:48 8:07 74 |
Emily Holguin Jr 24:07 8:14 78 |
Julia Vanconas Sr 27:23 9:21 122 |
|
14 | Marlborough 2-12-12-14-14 Gap: 6:09 |
116:02 23:12 7:55 |
324 | Kate Maccary Jr 18:49 6:25 2 |
Lindsay Phillips Sr 23:43 8:06 70 |
Olivia Herman Fr 24:03 8:12 77 |
Rachel Yanover Jr 24:29 8:21 83 |
Uriel Lee Sr 24:58 8:31 92 |
Ayesha Kazim Fr 25:07 8:34 93 |
|
15 | St. Anthony 12-16-16-16-15 Gap: 3:41 |
121:28 24:18 8:17 |
387 | Jocelyn Bonney So 21:48 7:26 27 |
Abbey Vince Fr 24:21 8:19 81 |
Caitlin Fanning Jr 24:38 8:24 87 |
Cori Teague Jr 25:12 8:36 94 |
Kimberly Gomez Sr 25:29 8:42 98 |
Sarah Bancroft Fr 28:33 9:45 128 |
|
16 | Rosamond 14-13-15-15-16 Gap: 4:49 |
123:26 24:41 8:26 |
397 | Makena Starkey Fr 22:23 7:38 37 |
Kassidy Mclaughlin Sr 22:33 7:42 41 |
Connie Del Torro Sr 25:35 8:44 99 |
Genesis Rodriguez So 25:43 8:47 101 |
Stephanie Chamarro Sr 27:12 9:17 119 |
Luz Guevara Jr 27:16 9:18 121 |
Maritza Gordiano Jr 28:23 9:41 127 |
17 | Terra Linda 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 3:08 |
124:01 24:48 8:28 |
435 | Sara Evans Jr 23:19 7:57 62 |
Joan Marie Swanson Jr 23:38 8:04 68 |
Kristen Ferguson Sr 24:39 8:25 89 |
Lily Corlett Sr 25:58 8:52 105 |
Veronica Champine Sr 26:27 9:02 111 |
Claire Toy Jr 27:55 9:32 126 |
|
18 | Carpinteria 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 4:00 |
127:19 25:28 8:41 |
474 | Leticia Cruz Sr 23:06 7:53 55 |
Gaby Fantone So 23:46 8:07 73 |
Brandy Rocha Sr 26:31 9:03 113 |
Brenda Rocha Sr 26:50 9:09 115 |
Kelly Lam Sr 27:06 9:15 118 |
Grace Delk Sr 27:25 9:21 123 |
|
19 | Madison 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:22 |
131:17 26:15 8:58 |
534 | Gabriella Hernandez Sr 23:53 8:09 75 |
Sarah Palmeter Fr 26:26 9:01 109 |
Georgia Owens So 26:46 9:08 114 |
Gesuri Nava So 26:57 9:12 116 |
Hannah Reyes Jr 27:15 9:18 120 |
Adrianna Candor So 27:27 9:22 124 |
Rachel Reyes Fr 28:44 9:48 129 |
20 | San Joaquin Memori 21-21-20-20-20 Gap: 6:05 |
137:13 27:27 9:22 |
573 | Tera Vinuela Fr 25:36 8:44 100 |
Molly Campbell Fr 26:10 8:56 107 |
Dani Villasceusa Fr 26:17 8:58 108 |
Elise Lozano Jr 27:29 9:23 125 |
Angelina Diaz Sr 31:41 10:49 133 |
Petra Villasceusa Sr 31:43 10:49 134 |
|
21 | Campbell Hall 20-20-21-21-21 Gap: 6:15 |
140:42 28:08 9:36 |
591 | Skyler Johnson Sr 24:39 8:25 88 |
Erica Benedicto Sr 26:26 9:01 110 |
Eunice Tak Sr 28:46 9:49 130 |
Dena Elimelech Sr 29:57 10:13 131 |
Maddy Garcia Sr 30:54 10:33 132 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bettina Lee | So | La Salle | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Jacquelyn Smith | So | Marymount | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
3 | Abigail Marich | So | La Salle | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
4 | Mia Costello | So | Eastlake | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Valerie Valencia | So | Hillcrest | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Harrigian | So | San Marino | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Farrah Bassey | So | Hillcrest | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Sonia Holguin | So | Mcfarland | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
9 | Alejandra Larriva-la | Fr | San Marino | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
10 | Angela Wang | So | San Marino | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
11 | Cassandra Garibary | So | Liberty (mad) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
12 | Carlin Koch | So | San Marino | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Fiona Harrigian | So | San Marino | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
14 | Karla Arroyo | So | Hillcrest | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
15 | Jaylene Guiterrez | So | Hillcrest | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
16 | Rebekah Tonnessen | So | Half Moon Bay | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Cassidy Santa Cruz | So | Liberty (mad) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
18 | Gwen Pipes | So | Templeton (tem) | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
19 | Olivia Lipari | So | Marymount | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Kayla Jaramillo | So | Acad. Career And E | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
21 | Brenna Yob | So | El Segundo | 22:44 | 7:46 | 1/14 | 6/29 | 11/60 | 24:49 (2:05) |
24:49 (2:05) |
24:49 (2:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Hannah Howard | So | La Salle | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Kaylynn Davis | So | Bret Harte | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Melanie Nelson | So | Bret Harte | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
25 | Danielle Del Rosario | So | Immaculate Heart | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
26 | Cara Roberts | So | San Marino | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Hana Minsky | So | Albany | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
28 | Riley Draper | So | El Segundo | 23:00 | 7:51 | 2/14 | 9/29 | 7/43 | ||||
29 | Casandra Gonzalez | So | Bret Harte | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
30 | Brianna Bayles | So | Calvary Chapel (do | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
31 | Elaina Hays | So | Hesperia Christian | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Gray | So | Eastlake | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | Katia Elias | So | Half Moon Bay | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
34 | Chelsea Seo | So | Brethren Christian | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Jacqueline Tooley | So | La Salle | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Most | So | Eastlake | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
37 | Claire Mcguinness | So | Marymount | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
38 | Baylee Barnes | So | Bret Harte | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
39 | Luz Vega | So | Mcfarland | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Giselle Correa | So | Hillcrest | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Mekah Pope | So | El Segundo | 23:37 | 8:04 | 3/14 | 11/29 | 7/26 | ||||
42 | Catherine Walz | So | El Segundo | 23:38 | 8:04 | 4/14 | 12/29 | 5/18 | ||||
43 | Gabrielle Castagne | So | Nordhoff | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
44 | Ava Adler | So | Marymount | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
45 | Ashley Aquino | So | Eastlake | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Karley Jones | So | Nordhoff | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
47 | Abbie Stolnack | So | El Segundo | 23:51 | 8:08 | 5/14 | 13/29 | 3/15 | 25:03 (1:12) |
25:03 (1:12) |
25:03 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Gabby Fahim | So | Jserra | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
49 | Harper Moulton | So | Eastlake | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
50 | Sana Karimi | So | San Marino | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
51 | Dianitza Diaz | So | Mcfarland | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Jilly De La Torre | So | Albany | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
53 | Kimberly Vazquez | So | Fillmore | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
54 | Irma Torres | So | Fillmore | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
55 | Renee Dembo | So | Brentwood | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
56 | Thamara Peterson | So | Maranatha | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
57 | Eloise Fassler | So | Crossroads | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
58 | Julia Masias | So | Eastlake | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
59 | Brooke Robb | So | Jserra | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
60 | Joy Orr | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Kirsten Purcell | So | Templeton (tem) | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
62 | Tiffany Lwin | So | Oxford Academy | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
63 | Jessalyn Crichton | So | Bret Harte | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
64 | Amairani Cardenas | So | Eastlake | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
65 | Kate Phair | So | St. Anthony | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
66 | Samantha Smith | So | Liberty (mad) | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
67 | Rebecca Swyers | So | Linfield | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
68 | Alyssa Garcia | So | Garces | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
69 | Anne Marquardt | So | Flintridge (lc) | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
70 | Johanne Amaya | So | Riverside Prep | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
71 | Olivia Ramirez | So | Immaculate Heart | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
72 | Alyssa Carter | So | Flintridge (lc) | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
73 | Elvia Romo | So | Sacred Heart Of Jes | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
74 | Olivia Rigberg | So | Notre Dame (so) | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
75 | Sarah Garsten | So | Immaculate Heart | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
76 | Abby Benn | So | Brentwood | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
77 | Erin Wei | So | San Marino | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
78 | Sofia Garcia | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Farias | So | Louisville | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
80 | Amanda Arroyo | So | El Segundo | 25:23 | 8:40 | 6/14 | 17/29 | 3/10 | 28:36 (3:13) |
28:36 (3:13) |
28:36 (3:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Megan Forbes | So | Marymount | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
82 | Kailey Brown | So | El Segundo | 25:28 | 8:42 | 7/14 | 18/29 | 3/6 | ||||
83 | Wendy Zhong | So | Valley Christian (cer | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
84 | Dalila Guillen | So | Riverside Prep | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
85 | Ana Christodoulelis | So | Flintridge (lc) | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
86 | Christine Alnakoud | So | Academy For Acade | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
87 | Danielle Echevarria | So | Garces | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
88 | Nora Marji | So | St. Monica Academy | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
89 | Katy Feller | So | Valley Christian (cer | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
90 | Erin Lightbourn | So | Paraclete | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
91 | Victoria Sciaroni | So | Half Moon Bay | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
92 | Christina Haug | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
93 | Rosie Coria | So | Mcfarland | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
94 | Sarah Hankins | So | Flintridge (lc) | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
95 | Julianne Finch | So | Garces | 26:16 | 8:58 | |||||||
96 | Amaris Maestas | So | Garces | 26:16 | 8:58 | |||||||
97 | Aislinn O'byrne | So | Maranatha | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
98 | Lourdes Lentz | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
99 | Denise Machitar | So | Oxford Academy | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
100 | Veronica Valencia | So | Marshall Fundament | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
101 | Maxine Hanley | So | Conventcred | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
102 | Sarah Hong | So | Workman | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
103 | Alondra Dominguez | So | St. Paul | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
104 | Erika Ruiz | So | Fillmore | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
105 | Carolina Torres | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
106 | Diana De La Toba | So | Mater Dei (cv) | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
107 | Jillian Turkmany | So | Marymount | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
108 | Maria Orellana-sanc | So | Marshall Fundament | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
109 | Isabel Torres | So | Desert Mirage | 26:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
110 | Miriam Mayo | So | Bethel Christian (riv) | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
111 | Maeve Atkinson | So | Immaculate Heart | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
112 | Briana Guerra | So | Sacred Heart Of Jes | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
113 | Laura Cortez | So | Crossroads | 27:03 | 9:14 | |||||||
114 | Brittney Montano | So | St. Anthony | 27:03 | 9:14 | |||||||
115 | Diana Palma | So | Marshall Fundament | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
116 | Danielle Steele | So | San Pasqual Valley | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
117 | Salcido Jasmin | Jr | Mcfarland | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
118 | Nicole Olejnik | So | Vasquez | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
119 | Rebecca Cervantes | So | Bassett | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
120 | Kaeli Almaguer | So | Fillmore | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
121 | Celeste Cheverez | So | Nordhoff | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
122 | Scarlet Kilpatrick | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
123 | Gabrielle Giangreco | So | San Marino | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
124 | Amanda Ramirez | So | Marshall Fundament | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
125 | Joie Cosentino | So | Malibu | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
126 | Citlali Martinez | So | Marshall Fundament | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
127 | Amariza Almaguer | So | Fillmore | 27:35 | 9:25 | |||||||
128 | Darya Gladkov | So | Marymount | 27:35 | 9:25 | |||||||
129 | Johana Martinez | So | Hillcrest | 27:35 | 9:25 | |||||||
130 | Kristin Williams | So | Acad. Career And E | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
131 | Hailee Buchanon | So | El Segundo | 27:44 | 9:28 | 8/14 | 21/29 | 2/4 | ||||
132 | Aileen Trejo | So | Marshall Fundament | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
133 | Ashley Park | So | Heritage Christian | 27:51 | 9:30 | |||||||
134 | Madeline Ward | So | Malibu | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
135 | Ashley Diaz | So | El Segundo | 27:56 | 9:32 | 9/14 | 22/29 | 2/4 | ||||
136 | Lucy Alvarez | So | Marshall Fundament | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
137 | Amanda Kandasamy | So | Vivian Webb | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
138 | Arissa Santos | So | Notre Dame (so) | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
139 | Diana Vasquez | So | Marshall Fundament | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
140 | Kristina Rincon | So | Louisville | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
141 | Correy Balogun | So | El Segundo | 28:03 | 9:34 | 10/14 | 23/29 | 1/3 | ||||
142 | Lauren Garfin | So | Valley Christian (cer | 28:05 | 9:35 | |||||||
143 | Nastya Belyaeva | Fr | Vivian Webb | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
144 | Christine Mavilian | So | Marshall Fundament | 28:15 | 9:38 | |||||||
145 | Fiona Sereboff | So | La Reina | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
146 | Marlen Lopez | So | Hillcrest | 28:25 | 9:42 | |||||||
147 | Victoria Morton | So | Bret Harte | 28:34 | 9:45 | |||||||
148 | Diana Bok | So | Marymount | 28:40 | 9:47 | |||||||
149 | Rachel Harris | So | Brethren Christian | 28:41 | 9:47 | |||||||
150 | Victoria Broadnax | So | Horizon | 28:47 | 9:49 | |||||||
151 | Cynthia Reznik | So | Marymount | 28:49 | 9:50 | |||||||
152 | Mercedes De Los San | So | Upper Lake | 28:53 | 9:51 | |||||||
153 | Tiffany Teguh | So | Maranatha | 28:58 | 9:53 | |||||||
154 | Emily Glennon | So | Notre Dame (so) | 29:00 | 9:54 | |||||||
155 | Alexa Bates | So | Paraclete | 29:00 | 9:54 | |||||||
156 | Elizabeth Sullivan | So | Marymount | 29:01 | 9:54 | |||||||
157 | Carolyn Sandoval | So | El Segundo | 29:03 | 9:55 | 11/14 | 24/29 | 1/1 | ||||
158 | Nicole Rathbun | So | Truckee | 29:11 | 9:58 | |||||||
159 | Elizabeth Portillo | So | Heritage Christian | 29:17 | 10:00 | |||||||
160 | Ava Butler | So | Notre Dame (so) | 29:20 | 10:01 | |||||||
161 | Sabrina Torres | Sr | St. Paul | 29:25 | 10:02 | |||||||
162 | Rebecca Schell | So | Crean Lutheran | 29:28 | 10:03 | |||||||
163 | Emma Pheifer | So | Valley Christian (cer | 29:28 | 10:03 | |||||||
164 | Emily Mcdonald | So | Oxford Academy | 29:31 | 10:04 | |||||||
165 | Julianna Fraelich | So | El Segundo | 29:32 | 10:05 | 12/14 | 26/29 | 1/1 | ||||
166 | Angelica Mendoza | So | Edgewood | 29:33 | 10:05 | |||||||
167 | Mariah Camarena | So | Valley Christian (cer | 29:38 | 10:07 | |||||||
168 | Diane Um | Fr | Vivian Webb | 29:49 | 10:11 | |||||||
169 | Sydney Schoenfelder | So | El Segundo | 30:07 | 10:17 | 13/14 | 27/29 | 1/1 | ||||
170 | Alexis Helgeson | So | Vivian Webb | 30:23 | 10:22 | |||||||
171 | Julia Pinney | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 30:27 | 10:24 | |||||||
172 | Sonia Adjroud | So | Country Day (lj) | 30:29 | 10:24 | |||||||
173 | Amber Segura | So | Bassett | 30:37 | 10:27 | |||||||
174 | Karla Najarro | So | El Segundo | 30:41 | 10:28 | 14/14 | 29/29 | 1/1 | ||||
175 | Megan Doyle | So | Notre Dame (so) | 30:53 | 10:32 | |||||||
176 | Bonnee Nie | So | Vivian Webb | 31:00 | 10:35 | |||||||
177 | Kaelyn Lloyd | So | Crean Lutheran | 31:07 | 10:37 | |||||||
178 | Robin Bissett | So | Vivian Webb | 31:08 | 10:38 | |||||||
179 | Melanie Brower | So | Excelsior | 31:28 | 10:44 | |||||||
180 | Kiana Gutierrez | So | Oxford Academy | 31:45 | 10:50 | |||||||
181 | Claire Alkire | So | Brethren Christian | 32:13 | 11:00 | |||||||
182 | Victoria Bonato | So | Academy For Acade | 32:29 | 11:05 | |||||||
183 | Annie Le | So | Brethren Christian | 32:39 | 11:09 | |||||||
184 | Jocelyn Serrano | So | Marshall Fundament | 32:42 | 11:10 | |||||||
185 | Zoe Zanoff | So | Garces | 33:03 | 11:17 | |||||||
186 | Maria Lozano | So | Heritage Christian | 33:34 | 11:27 | |||||||
187 | Katie Walker | So | Notre Dame (so) | 33:37 | 11:28 | |||||||
188 | Miriam Talbot | So | St. Monica Academy | 33:39 | 11:29 | |||||||
189 | Zaire Dupont-armstr | So | Archer | 35:27 | 12:06 | |||||||
190 | Grace Brown | So | Archer | 35:28 | 12:06 | |||||||
191 | Sydney Flynn | So | La Salle | 35:40 | 12:10 | |||||||
192 | Laura Rodriguez | Fr | La Salle | 35:51 | 12:14 | |||||||
193 | Idalia Acevedo | So | Oxford Academy | 51:24 | 17:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marino 5-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
109:36 21:55 7:29 |
48 | Olivia Harrigian So 21:26 7:19 6 |
Alejandra Larriva-la Fr 21:51 7:27 9 |
Angela Wang So 21:57 7:29 10 |
Carlin Koch So 22:10 7:34 11 |
Fiona Harrigian So 22:12 7:35 12 |
Cara Roberts So 22:52 7:48 20 |
Sana Karimi So 23:54 8:09 36 |
2 | Hillcrest 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
110:57 22:11 7:34 |
68 | Valerie Valencia So 21:22 7:18 5 |
Farrah Bassey So 21:35 7:22 7 |
Karla Arroyo So 22:12 7:35 13 |
Jaylene Guiterrez So 22:13 7:35 14 |
Giselle Correa So 23:35 8:03 29 |
Johana Martinez So 27:35 9:25 67 |
Marlen Lopez So 28:25 9:42 74 |
3 | Eastlake 3-5-5-5-3 Gap: 2:36 |
115:36 23:07 7:53 |
120 | Mia Costello So 21:18 7:16 4 |
Sarah Gray So 23:09 7:54 23 |
Jessica Most So 23:25 8:00 25 |
Ashley Aquino So 23:50 8:08 33 |
Harper Moulton So 23:54 8:09 35 |
Julia Masias So 24:11 8:15 40 |
Amairani Cardenas So 24:30 8:22 43 |
4 | Marymount 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:44 |
115:51 23:10 7:54 |
122 | Jacquelyn Smith So 20:43 7:04 2 |
Olivia Lipari So 22:28 7:40 15 |
Claire Mcguinness So 23:27 8:00 26 |
Ava Adler So 23:46 8:07 32 |
Megan Forbes So 25:27 8:41 47 |
Jillian Turkmany So 26:35 9:04 58 |
Darya Gladkov So 27:35 9:25 66 |
5 | Bret Harte 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:43 |
116:33 23:19 7:57 |
128 | Kaylynn Davis So 22:45 7:46 18 |
Melanie Nelson So 22:46 7:46 19 |
Casandra Gonzalez So 23:05 7:53 22 |
Baylee Barnes So 23:29 8:01 27 |
Jessalyn Crichton So 24:28 8:21 42 |
Victoria Morton So 28:34 9:45 75 |
|
6 | El Segundo 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:07 |
116:50 23:22 7:58 |
132 | Brenna Yob So 22:44 7:46 16 |
Riley Draper So 23:00 7:51 21 |
Mekah Pope So 23:37 8:04 30 |
Catherine Walz So 23:38 8:04 31 |
Abbie Stolnack So 23:51 8:08 34 |
Amanda Arroyo So 25:23 8:40 46 |
Kailey Brown So 25:28 8:42 48 |
7 | La Salle 1-1-1-3-7 Gap: 15:51 |
122:22 24:28 8:21 |
134 | Bettina Lee So 19:49 6:46 1 |
Abigail Marich So 20:45 7:05 3 |
Hannah Howard So 22:44 7:46 17 |
Jacqueline Tooley So 23:24 7:59 24 |
Sydney Flynn So 35:40 12:10 89 |
Laura Rodriguez Fr 35:51 12:14 90 |
|
8 | Mcfarland 6-6-8-8-8 Gap: 5:22 |
122:31 24:30 8:22 |
186 | Sonia Holguin So 21:46 7:26 8 |
Luz Vega So 23:32 8:02 28 |
Dianitza Diaz So 23:55 8:10 37 |
Rosie Coria So 26:10 8:56 52 |
Salcido Jasmin Jr 27:08 9:16 61 |
||
9 | Fillmore 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:37 |
129:13 25:51 8:49 |
261 | Kimberly Vazquez So 23:58 8:11 38 |
Irma Torres So 23:58 8:11 39 |
Erika Ruiz So 26:29 9:02 57 |
Kaeli Almaguer So 27:13 9:17 62 |
Amariza Almaguer So 27:35 9:25 65 |
||
10 | Garces 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 8:15 |
135:58 27:12 9:17 |
288 | Alyssa Garcia So 24:48 8:28 44 |
Danielle Echevarria So 25:35 8:44 50 |
Julianne Finch So 26:16 8:58 53 |
Amaris Maestas So 26:16 8:58 54 |
Zoe Zanoff So 33:03 11:17 87 |
||
11 | Marshall Fundament 14-13-12-11-11 Gap: 0:58 |
134:52 26:58 9:12 |
302 | Veronica Valencia So 26:25 9:01 56 |
Maria Orellana-sanc So 26:36 9:05 59 |
Diana Palma So 27:07 9:15 60 |
Amanda Ramirez So 27:21 9:20 63 |
Citlali Martinez So 27:23 9:21 64 |
Aileen Trejo So 27:50 9:30 68 |
Lucy Alvarez So 27:57 9:32 69 |
12 | Valley Christian (cer 13-12-11-12-12 Gap: 4:08 |
138:31 27:42 9:27 |
330 | Wendy Zhong So 25:30 8:42 49 |
Katy Feller So 25:50 8:49 51 |
Lauren Garfin So 28:05 9:35 72 |
Emma Pheifer So 29:28 10:03 78 |
Mariah Camarena So 29:38 10:07 80 |
||
13 | Notre Dame (so) 12-14-14-14-13 Gap: 5:52 |
142:14 28:27 9:43 |
352 | Olivia Rigberg So 25:01 8:32 45 |
Arissa Santos So 28:00 9:33 71 |
Emily Glennon So 29:00 9:54 76 |
Ava Butler So 29:20 10:01 77 |
Megan Doyle So 30:53 10:32 83 |
Katie Walker So 33:37 11:28 88 |
|
13 | Oxford Academy 10-11-12-13-13 Gap: 27:00 |
163:29 32:42 11:10 |
352 | Tiffany Lwin So 24:24 8:20 41 |
Denise Machitar So 26:25 9:01 55 |
Emily Mcdonald So 29:31 10:04 79 |
Kiana Gutierrez So 31:45 10:50 86 |
Idalia Acevedo So 51:24 17:33 91 |
||
15 | Vivian Webb 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:03 |
147:16 29:27 10:03 |
390 | Amanda Kandasamy So 27:57 9:32 70 |
Nastya Belyaeva Fr 28:07 9:36 73 |
Diane Um Fr 29:49 10:11 81 |
Alexis Helgeson So 30:23 10:22 82 |
Bonnee Nie So 31:00 10:35 84 |
Robin Bissett So 31:08 10:38 85 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:40 |
134:34 26:55 9:11 |
25 | Amanda Arroyo So 25:23 8:40 1 |
Kailey Brown So 25:28 8:42 2 |
Hailee Buchanon So 27:44 9:28 5 |
Ashley Diaz So 27:56 9:32 7 |
Correy Balogun So 28:03 9:34 10 |
Carolyn Sandoval So 29:03 9:55 15 |
Julianna Fraelich So 29:32 10:05 16 |
2 | Marymount 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:26 |
140:40 28:08 9:36 |
46 | Jillian Turkmany So 26:35 9:04 3 |
Darya Gladkov So 27:35 9:25 4 |
Diana Bok So 28:40 9:47 12 |
Cynthia Reznik So 28:49 9:50 13 |
Elizabeth Sullivan So 29:01 9:54 14 |
||
3 | Marshall Fundament 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:52 |
144:46 28:57 9:53 |
51 | Aileen Trejo So 27:50 9:30 6 |
Lucy Alvarez So 27:57 9:32 8 |
Diana Vasquez So 28:02 9:34 9 |
Christine Mavilian So 28:15 9:38 11 |
Jocelyn Serrano So 32:42 11:10 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annie Ro | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
2 | Kendra Peck | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
3 | Julia Castillo | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
4 | Carly Brown | Jr | El Segundo | 22:46 | 7:46 | 1/4 | 8/29 | 3/47 | ||||
5 | Maryann Rui | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
6 | Brianna Hooks | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
7 | Laura Feldman | Jr | El Segundo | 23:03 | 7:52 | 2/4 | 10/29 | 3/40 | 24:59 (1:56) |
24:59 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Danica Dickison | Jr | La Reina | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
9 | Michaela Welch | Jr | Truckee | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
10 | Oonagh Mcdowell | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
11 | Kayla Baskevitch | Sr | Laguna Beach | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
12 | Holly Haner | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
13 | Maddie Lopez | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
14 | Breann Elvington | Sr | Paraclete | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
15 | Rachel Hunter | Jr | Laguna Beach | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Swanson | Sr | La Reina | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
17 | Claire Schuster | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
18 | Kayla Perez | Sr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
19 | Jasmine Lu | Jr | Oxford Academy | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Hambro | Sr | Paraclete | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
21 | Maya Maalouf | Jr | Louisville | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
22 | Ariel Carlson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
23 | Julia Hansen | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
24 | Danielle Stolz | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
25 | Karla Salvador | Sr | Cal Academy Math | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
26 | Rachel Fung | Jr | Conventcred | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
27 | Sarah Van Dyk | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
28 | Ashlee Bradford | Sr | Garces | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
29 | Anjyu Yee | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
30 | Alejandra Garcia | Sr | Sage Hill | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
31 | Darcy Shields | Jr | Paraclete | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
32 | Annie Tsai | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
33 | Roshanda Redcherri | Jr | Sherman Indian | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
34 | Adriana Macias | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
35 | Riley Hummel | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
36 | Itzel Huerta | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
37 | Claire Murphy | Jr | Marymount | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
38 | Hope Holtum | Sr | Louisville | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
39 | Diana O'toole | Jr | Flintridge (lc) | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
40 | Miraya Cortez | Jr | Sacred Heart Of Jes | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
41 | Julia Nasiell | Jr | Laguna Beach | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
42 | Kendra Butters | Jr | La Reina | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
43 | Brooke Stuart | Sr | La Reina | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
44 | Cayla Keech | Jr | Marymount | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
45 | Andrea Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Chapel (do | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
46 | Ally Guevara | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
47 | Madison Hunter | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
48 | Kirsten Toft | Jr | Paraclete | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
49 | Carolyn Hernandez | So | Cal Academy Math | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
50 | Tania Jaramillo | Jr | Costa Mesa | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Camille De La Rosa | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
52 | Daniela Rivas | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
53 | Grace Tempest | Jr | Laguna Beach | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
54 | Hannah Schnell | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
55 | Amanda Houston | Jr | El Segundo | 25:40 | 8:46 | 3/4 | 19/29 | 8/35 | ||||
56 | Judy Shih | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
57 | Grace Camenker | Sr | La Reina | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
58 | Kayla Roberts | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
59 | Andrea Chang | Sr | Sacred Heart Of Jes | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
60 | Karly Forsythe | Jr | El Segundo | 25:50 | 8:49 | 4/4 | 20/29 | 6/29 | 23:52 | 23:52 | ||
61 | Taylor Mariucci | Jr | Templeton (tem) | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
62 | Alba Chilel | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
63 | Teegan Trimble | Jr | Templeton (tem) | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
64 | Paige Vitolo | Jr | Laguna Beach | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
65 | Erika Garcia | So | Sage Hill | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
66 | Alessandra Blanco | Jr | Cal Academy Math | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
67 | Jasmine Shaff | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
68 | Ani Antamarian | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
69 | Aviance Galvan | Jr | Cantwell Sacred He | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
70 | Carrie Jones | Sr | Marshall Fundament | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
71 | Emily Springfield | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
72 | Tatiana Vause | Sr | Louisville | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
73 | Natalie Nguyen | Jr | Oxford Academy | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
74 | Paloma Lugo | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
75 | Olivia Frasher | Jr | La Reina | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
76 | Veronica Grabiak | Jr | Paraclete | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
77 | Mia Schembri | Jr | Nordhoff | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
78 | Francesca Carunch | Sr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
79 | Claire Gunderman | Sr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
80 | Maddie Hagarty | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
81 | Alexandra Stroh | Jr | Country Day (lj) | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
82 | Maria Soto | So | Nordhoff | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
83 | Alicia Zheng | Sr | Vivian Webb | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
84 | Marissa Lara | Sr | St. Paul | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
85 | Karelyn Rojas | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
86 | Olivia Herbert | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
87 | Yvonne Almaraz | Sr | Marshall Fundament | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
88 | Danielle Dosedo | Sr | Sherman Indian | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
89 | Dee Ann Lee | Jr | Sherman Indian | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
90 | Monica Castaneda | Sr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
91 | Fiona Kohlman | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
92 | Alyssa Migliaro | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
93 | Delaney Niehoff | Sr | La Reina | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
94 | Jenny Thompson | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
95 | Marina Corbisiero | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
96 | Lea Kramer | So | Notre Dame Acad (l | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
97 | Claudia Valladores | Sr | Marshall Fundament | 26:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
98 | Kayla Zamora | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
99 | Mia Wafer | So | Notre Dame Acad (l | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
100 | Kennedy Rose | Sr | La Reina | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
101 | Deema Azab | Jr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
102 | Marion Gilroy | Fr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
103 | Alexandra Ramos | Jr | St. Matthias | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
104 | Danielle Jimenez | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
105 | Paige Pickler | Sr | Oxford Academy | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
106 | Carolina Wolf | Jr | St. Matthias | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
107 | Carmela Tornek | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
108 | Lauren Villareal | Sr | St. Paul | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
109 | Ainslie Maddy | Jr | Conventcred | 27:11 | 9:17 | |||||||
110 | Lillian Wedbush | Jr | Marymount | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
111 | Andrea Pavon | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
112 | Savannah Perucho | Jr | Calvary Chapel (do | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
113 | Abbey Kingsbury | Sr | Vivian Webb | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
114 | Marilyn Alvarez | Sr | Edgewood | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
115 | Sara Sandoval | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
116 | Natalie Cornejo | Jr | Nordhoff | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
117 | Gabrielle Webbley | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
118 | Alexandria Rodrigue | Sr | Garces | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
119 | Angelina Rezendez | Sr | Marshall Fundament | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
120 | Kenya Avila | Sr | Costa Mesa | 27:37 | 9:26 | |||||||
121 | Mia Vega | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
122 | Vanessa Perez | Sr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
123 | Catherine Balfe | Sr | Marymount | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
124 | Alyssa Addison | Jr | Sherman Indian | 27:42 | 9:27 | |||||||
125 | Mischa Caruncho | Jr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
126 | Taylor Schendorf | Jr | Conventcred | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
127 | Noely Serrato | Sr | Paraclete | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
128 | Morgan Marvin | Sr | Paraclete | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
129 | Niyaz Veitschegger | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
130 | Eden Gebreyes | Jr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
131 | Sara Castro | Jr | Cal Academy Math | 28:04 | 9:35 | |||||||
132 | Kristina Carr | Sr | Paraclete | 28:05 | 9:35 | |||||||
133 | Jessica Ojeda | Sr | Cantwell Sacred He | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
134 | Catherine Mai | Sr | Sage Hill | 28:17 | 9:39 | |||||||
135 | Alyssa Garcia | Sr | Cantwell Sacred He | 28:18 | 9:40 | |||||||
136 | Su Yeon Yang | Sr | Vivian Webb | 28:18 | 9:40 | |||||||
137 | Natalie Martinez | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
138 | Renee Sennining | Jr | Garces | 28:23 | 9:41 | |||||||
139 | Rachael Wecker | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 28:28 | 9:43 | |||||||
140 | Ariana Rupp | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 28:30 | 9:44 | |||||||
141 | Paige Villalobos | Jr | Edgewood | 28:32 | 9:44 | |||||||
142 | Rachel Burdorf | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 28:33 | 9:45 | |||||||
143 | Achley Perez | Jr | Monrovia | 28:35 | 9:45 | |||||||
144 | Rhapsody Washingto | Jr | Marymount | 28:36 | 9:46 | |||||||
145 | Anyluz Jimenez | Sr | Rosamond | 28:36 | 9:46 | |||||||
146 | Emily Nelms | Sr | Calvary Chapel (do | 28:39 | 9:47 | |||||||
147 | Maciel Gallardo | Sr | Sacred Heart Of Jes | 28:46 | 9:49 | |||||||
148 | Sonya Mital | Sr | Sage Hill | 28:48 | 9:50 | |||||||
149 | Heather Loukes | Sr | Oaks Christian | 28:52 | 9:51 | |||||||
150 | Paula Mendoza | Jr | Marymount | 28:54 | 9:52 | |||||||
151 | Alexandra Gomez-la | Sr | St. Matthias | 29:02 | 9:55 | |||||||
152 | Nicole Bloom | Jr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 29:02 | 9:55 | |||||||
153 | Elizabeth Flores | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 29:06 | 9:56 | |||||||
154 | Stephanie Cho | Sr | Vivian Webb | 29:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
155 | Daisy Trout | Jr | Marymount | 29:21 | 10:01 | |||||||
156 | Ariana Albiar | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 29:22 | 10:01 | |||||||
157 | Madison O'hanlon | Jr | Marymount | 29:22 | 10:01 | |||||||
158 | Mikeala Minor | Jr | Marymount | 29:22 | 10:01 | |||||||
159 | Alex Holguin | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 29:24 | 10:02 | |||||||
160 | Vanessa Velazquez | Jr | Bassett | 29:24 | 10:02 | |||||||
161 | Victoria Romero | Sr | Marshall Fundament | 29:27 | 10:03 | |||||||
162 | Rebecca Ayala | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 29:36 | 10:06 | |||||||
163 | Chloe Felipe | Sr | Sherman Indian | 29:38 | 10:07 | |||||||
164 | Rosemary Varney | So | Costa Mesa | 29:41 | 10:08 | |||||||
165 | Phoebe Montes | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 29:43 | 10:09 | |||||||
166 | Araya Williams | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 29:55 | 10:13 | |||||||
167 | Ariadna Manzo | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 29:57 | 10:13 | |||||||
168 | Emma Bachle | Sr | Calvary Chapel (do | 29:57 | 10:13 | |||||||
169 | Marilyn Haigh | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 30:01 | 10:15 | |||||||
170 | Shelby Herling | Jr | Mesa Grande Acade | 30:04 | 10:16 | |||||||
171 | Hannah Rubenstein | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 30:06 | 10:16 | |||||||
172 | Ariana Chavez | Sr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 30:18 | 10:20 | |||||||
173 | Kiley Gilham | Sr | Calvary Chapel (do | 30:19 | 10:21 | |||||||
174 | Diana Ponce | Sr | Sacred Heart Of Jes | 30:34 | 10:26 | |||||||
175 | Janelle G Guieterrez | Jr | St. Paul | 30:37 | 10:27 | |||||||
176 | Adrienne Luymes | Jr | Marshall Fundament | 30:46 | 10:30 | |||||||
177 | Hailey Davis | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 30:52 | 10:32 | |||||||
178 | Karlie Garrity | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 30:58 | 10:34 | |||||||
179 | Ashley Cabrera | Jr | St. Matthias | 31:01 | 10:35 | |||||||
180 | Kyla Slenk | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 31:01 | 10:35 | |||||||
181 | Kristen Gonzalez | Jr | Cantwell Sacred He | 31:06 | 10:37 | |||||||
182 | Vicky Castillo | Sr | Oxford Academy | 31:06 | 10:37 | |||||||
183 | Arianna Macaluso | Sr | La Reina | 31:08 | 10:38 | |||||||
184 | Leticia Herrera | Jr | Desert Mirage | 31:18 | 10:41 | |||||||
185 | Kiki York | Jr | Payson | 31:20 | 10:42 | |||||||
186 | Kelcee Funderberg | Jr | St. Paul | 31:25 | 10:43 | |||||||
187 | Christina Archambau | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 31:27 | 10:44 | |||||||
188 | Emely Silva | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 31:32 | 10:46 | |||||||
189 | Jaclyn Guerrero | Sr | Cantwell Sacred He | 31:38 | 10:48 | |||||||
190 | Danielle Jaramillo | Fr | Cantwell Sacred He | 31:47 | 10:51 | |||||||
191 | Yesenia Mendoza | Sr | Hawthorne Math An | 31:59 | 10:55 | |||||||
192 | Savannah Chinelli | Jr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 32:37 | 11:08 | |||||||
193 | Makala Nagata | Jr | Monrovia | 32:38 | 11:08 | |||||||
194 | Elizabeth Wolf | Sr | St. Matthias | 32:55 | 11:14 | |||||||
195 | Mayte Guzman | Jr | Nordhoff | 32:57 | 11:15 | |||||||
196 | Bridget Detlefsen | Jr | Paraclete | 33:13 | 11:20 | |||||||
197 | Brianna Manigan | Sr | St. Paul | 33:15 | 11:21 | |||||||
198 | Angel Chen | Jr | Sage Hill | 33:23 | 11:24 | |||||||
199 | Hailey Perez | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 33:26 | 11:25 | |||||||
200 | Kaiza Kleen | Sr | Monrovia | 34:36 | 11:49 | |||||||
201 | Brenna Cumming | Jr | Templeton (tem) | 34:50 | 11:53 | |||||||
202 | Jennifer Garcia | Sr | Mesa Grande Acade | 35:31 | 12:07 | |||||||
203 | Josselyn Herrera | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 35:38 | 12:10 | |||||||
204 | Nina Garcia | Jr | Calvary Chapel (do | 35:49 | 12:13 | |||||||
205 | Marina Acosta | Jr | Notre Dame Acad (l | 36:19 | 12:24 | |||||||
206 | Luz Figueroa | Jr | Monrovia | 36:56 | 12:36 | |||||||
207 | Hannah Throssell | Jr | Sherman Indian | 37:34 | 12:49 | |||||||
208 | Lacey Bia | Jr | Sherman Indian | 37:34 | 12:49 | |||||||
209 | Irish Tee-sy | Sr | Oxford Academy | 37:58 | 12:57 | |||||||
210 | Serratia Krank | Sr | Hawthorne Math An | 38:03 | 12:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Diaz | Fr | Mcfarland | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | Mackenzie Faust | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
3 | Amy Baray | Fr | Whittier Christian | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
4 | Julia Roediger | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
5 | Jamie Lewis | Fr | Liberty (mad) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
6 | Breanna Winter | Fr | Union Mine | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
7 | Brighid Healy | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
8 | Emily Eisner | Fr | Sierra Canyon | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
9 | Emily Jeffers | Fr | Whittier Christian | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
10 | Kimberly Caro | Fr | Hillcrest | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
11 | Claire Pregler | Fr | Marymount | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
12 | Lindsey Mcallister | Fr | Marymount | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Julia Veliquette | Fr | Truckee | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
14 | Chloe Romero | Fr | Acad. Career And E | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
15 | Brigit Wickstrand | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
16 | Destiny Serna | Fr | Mcfarland | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
17 | Olivia Greeley | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
18 | Shannon Harger | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
19 | Katie Kaiser | Fr | Heritage Christian | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
20 | Gabby Navarette | Fr | Mcfarland | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
21 | Lucero Ramirez | Fr | Mcfarland | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
22 | Bianca Duarte | Fr | Costa Mesa | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
23 | Allison Smith | Fr | Jserra | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
24 | Muriel Clapp | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
25 | Bella Bono | Fr | Truckee | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
26 | Hannah Scott | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
27 | Kelly Faenza | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
28 | Blair Peppe | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
29 | Katie Hughes | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Katie Newbold | Fr | Conventcred | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
31 | Isabella Williams | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
32 | Jade Luther | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Bordelon | Fr | Costa Mesa | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
34 | Valerie Duarte | Fr | Costa Mesa | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
35 | Brooklyn Nunez | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
36 | Hannah Mcfaul | Fr | Maranatha | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
37 | Ana Kelly | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Jessica Corr | Fr | Terra Linda | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Maricruz Brito | Fr | Hillcrest | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | Kylie Grist | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Natalie Hodis | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
42 | Lindsey Slenk | Fr | Valley Christian (cer | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
43 | Olivia Hoekendijk | Fr | Conventcred | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | Tamanna Khurana | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
45 | Maryclare Masocol | Fr | El Segundo | 24:02 | 8:12 | 1/5 | 14/29 | 29/62 | ||||
46 | Haley Harris | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Arielle Guitron | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
48 | Kaitlan Mcfaul | Fr | Maranatha | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Mahalliea Paz | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
50 | Jennifer Duque | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Brown | Fr | La Reina | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Alex Nilsson | Fr | El Segundo | 24:46 | 8:27 | 2/5 | 15/29 | 14/45 | ||||
53 | Maria Gomez | Fr | Ganesha | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Cassidie Crowe | Fr | Nipomo | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
55 | Sabrine Elfarissi | Fr | El Segundo | 24:55 | 8:30 | 3/5 | 16/29 | 6/29 | ||||
56 | Chenoa Jones | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
57 | Justine Johnson-yur | Fr | Templeton (tem) | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
58 | Elie Glade | Fr | Laguna Beach | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
59 | Yukimi Hiroshima | Fr | Vivian Webb | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
60 | Vaness Keushkerian | Fr | Brentwood | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
61 | Serena Lowe | Fr | Oxford Academy | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
62 | Malia Char | Fr | Rosary | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
63 | Cecilia Hartge | Fr | Marymount | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
64 | Katie Kimes | So | Viewpoint | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
65 | Alyssa Ramirez | Fr | Fillmore | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
66 | Kate Bosman | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
67 | Carolyn Najera | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
68 | Emily Casares | Fr | Mcfarland | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
69 | Bethany Gutierrez | Fr | Calvary Chapel (do | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
70 | Alexis Stigers | Fr | Western Christian | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
71 | Sydney Reinart | Fr | Jserra | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
72 | Adreanna Urick | Fr | Academy For Acade | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
73 | Madison Mcilwain | Fr | La Reina | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
74 | Nicole Parry | Fr | Country Day (lj) | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
75 | Carson Bean | Fr | Academy For Acade | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
76 | Lily Maxfield | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
77 | Samantha Sison | Fr | St. Paul | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
78 | Kaija Goertzen | Fr | West Point Grey Ac | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
79 | Jackie Knee | Fr | Palm Valley | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
80 | Sidney Harris | Fr | Laguna Beach | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
81 | Jordan Garcia | Fr | Acad. Career And E | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
82 | Catherine Erickson | Fr | Terra Linda | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
83 | Ziana Nathoo | Fr | West Point Grey Ac | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
84 | Indiana Wilson | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
85 | Athena Tonarely | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
86 | Ali Alderman | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
87 | Aitiana Pena | Fr | Riverside Prep | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
88 | Caroline Cooper | Fr | Marymount | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
89 | Aiyanna Pillado | Fr | Fillmore | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
90 | Carmen Strassle | Fr | Poly (pas) | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
91 | Julia Cochran | Fr | Brethren Christian | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
92 | Isaura Mora | Fr | Workman | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
93 | Caitlin Galbraith | Fr | West Point Grey Ac | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
94 | Sidney Kimball | Fr | Laguna Beach | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
95 | Stacy Carreon | Fr | Mcfarland | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
96 | Ingrid Amaya | Fr | Riverside Prep | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
97 | Lupita Saldana | Fr | Carpinteria | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
98 | Andrea Castro | Fr | Carpinteria | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
99 | Andrea Loera | Fr | Heritage Christian | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
100 | Kathleen Bigley | Fr | Rosary | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
101 | Katie Williams | Fr | Laguna Beach | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
102 | Brittany Yeager | Fr | La Reina | 26:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
103 | Hannah Heering | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
104 | Kayla Silva | Fr | Acad. Career And E | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
105 | Ariel Stallings | Fr | Acad. Career And E | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
106 | Elizabeth Staver | Fr | Marymount | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
107 | Alondra Campuzano | Fr | Carpinteria | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
108 | Kenna Castillo | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
109 | Kennedi Bissuet | Fr | Whittier Christian | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
110 | Autumn Armstrong | Fr | Vivian Webb | 27:14 | 9:18 | |||||||
111 | Morgan Lamb | Fr | Academy For Acade | 27:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
112 | Jaquline Villa Vazo | Fr | St. Paul | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
113 | Katherine Montes | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
114 | Olga Herrera | Fr | Costa Mesa | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
115 | Worden Hailey | Fr | Rosary | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
116 | Jessica Taylor | Fr | Garces | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
117 | Claire Sheller | Fr | La Reina | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
118 | Swan Kolodji | Fr | Garces | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
119 | Jocelyn Medina | Fr | Garces | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
120 | Natalie Boyer | Fr | Country Day (lj) | 27:42 | 9:27 | |||||||
121 | Aylin Carmona | Fr | Carpinteria | 27:51 | 9:30 | |||||||
122 | Mindy Oh | Fr | Whittier Christian | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
123 | Clarisa Moreno | Fr | Fillmore | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
124 | Karen Nunez | Fr | Carpinteria | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
125 | Alexa Raab | Fr | Academy For Acade | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
126 | Ashley Agustin | Fr | Edgewood | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
127 | Laura Ratliff | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 28:04 | 9:35 | |||||||
128 | Sarah Demoss | Fr | Calvary Chapel (do | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
129 | Gee Christina | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 28:11 | 9:37 | |||||||
130 | Arleen Canas | Fr | Costa Mesa | 28:16 | 9:39 | |||||||
131 | Aurora Castaneda | Fr | Mcfarland | 28:18 | 9:40 | |||||||
132 | Britt Alphson | Fr | Marymount | 28:23 | 9:41 | |||||||
133 | Kaylyn Kelly | Fr | Paraclete | 28:26 | 9:42 | |||||||
134 | Lauren Montes | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 28:28 | 9:43 | |||||||
135 | Christina Dang | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 28:34 | 9:45 | |||||||
136 | Donaji Melendez | Fr | Workman | 28:47 | 9:49 | |||||||
137 | Michaela Salzmann | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
138 | Angela Oh | Fr | Maranatha | 28:53 | 9:51 | |||||||
139 | Reanna Gonzales | Fr | St. Paul | 29:00 | 9:54 | |||||||
140 | Nellie Breen | Fr | Poly (pas) | 29:11 | 9:58 | |||||||
141 | Isabella Maas-Ruane | Fr | El Segundo | 29:15 | 9:59 | 4/5 | 25/29 | 14/21 | ||||
142 | Talia Soalt | Fr | Country Day (lj) | 29:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
143 | Daisy Avila | Fr | Carpinteria | 29:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
144 | Samantha Wapnick | Fr | Viewpoint | 29:28 | 10:03 | |||||||
145 | Francesca Ling | Fr | Louisville | 29:32 | 10:05 | |||||||
146 | Patricia Chaidez | Fr | Ganesha | 29:39 | 10:07 | |||||||
147 | Amber Lambert | Fr | Maranatha | 29:39 | 10:07 | |||||||
148 | Kaya Fishman | Fr | Bret Harte | 29:39 | 10:07 | |||||||
149 | Ella Sudit | Jr | Viewpoint | 29:44 | 10:09 | |||||||
150 | Alexandra Ortega | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 29:49 | 10:11 | |||||||
151 | Kellyanne Cook | Fr | Brethren Christian | 30:00 | 10:14 | |||||||
152 | Salcido Emily | Fr | Rosary | 30:21 | 10:22 | |||||||
153 | Madison Teofilo | Fr | Linfield | 30:26 | 10:23 | |||||||
154 | Chelsea Arias-perez | Fr | Sacred Heart Of Jes | 30:28 | 10:24 | |||||||
155 | Hannah Burrell | Fr | El Segundo | 30:30 | 10:25 | 5/5 | 28/29 | 10/13 | ||||
156 | Samantha Stastny | Fr | University Prep (vic) | 30:30 | 10:25 | |||||||
157 | Esperanza Rivera | Fr | Garces | 30:40 | 10:28 | |||||||
158 | Devon Cavallerie | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 30:43 | 10:29 | |||||||
159 | Haley Feldman | Fr | Costa Mesa | 30:45 | 10:30 | |||||||
160 | Jennie Ramos | Fr | St. Paul | 30:45 | 10:30 | |||||||
161 | Kristen Vibal | Fr | Garces | 30:53 | 10:32 | |||||||
162 | Isabella Santerre | Fr | Garces | 30:57 | 10:34 | |||||||
163 | Brooklyn Flening | Fr | Garces | 30:59 | 10:34 | |||||||
164 | Nicole Waldman | Fr | Viewpoint | 31:01 | 10:35 | |||||||
165 | Samantha Kobel | Fr | Brethren Christian | 31:04 | 10:36 | |||||||
166 | Roseangel Rodrigue | Fr | Desert Mirage | 31:06 | 10:37 | |||||||
167 | Esther Choi | Fr | Oxford Academy | 31:06 | 10:37 | |||||||
168 | Mary Kruel | Fr | Linfield | 31:08 | 10:38 | |||||||
169 | Joie Magalona | Fr | Oxford Academy | 31:15 | 10:40 | |||||||
170 | Mykie Lesko | Fr | Louisville | 31:30 | 10:45 | |||||||
171 | Chloe Knudsen | Fr | Viewpoint | 31:30 | 10:45 | |||||||
172 | Mireya Ramos | Fr | Bassett | 31:52 | 10:53 | |||||||
173 | Sarahi Terrones | Fr | Bret Harte | 32:13 | 11:00 | |||||||
174 | Ellie Levy | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 32:24 | 11:03 | |||||||
175 | Victoria Draper | Fr | Jserra | 32:26 | 11:04 | |||||||
176 | Grace Wang | Fr | Vivian Webb | 32:37 | 11:08 | |||||||
177 | Dominique Hernande | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 32:38 | 11:08 | |||||||
178 | Janel Sepulveda | Fr | Edgewood | 32:47 | 11:11 | |||||||
179 | Rebecca Rhodes | Fr | Valley Christian (cer | 33:00 | 11:16 | |||||||
180 | Zelphia Hicks | Fr | Upper Lake | 33:33 | 11:27 | |||||||
181 | Flor Hernandez | Fr | Nipomo | 33:44 | 11:31 | |||||||
182 | Emely Jimenez | Fr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 37:18 | 12:44 | |||||||
183 | Imara Rios | Fr | Mcfarland | 38:44 | 13:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mcfarland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:00 |
114:11 22:50 7:48 |
55 | Alyssa Diaz Fr 20:15 6:55 1 |
Destiny Serna Fr 22:40 7:44 6 |
Gabby Navarette Fr 22:59 7:51 7 |
Lucero Ramirez Fr 23:02 7:52 8 |
Emily Casares Fr 25:15 8:37 33 |
Stacy Carreon Fr 26:31 9:03 41 |
Aurora Castaneda Fr 28:18 9:40 58 |
2 | Hillcrest 2-3-5-2-2 Gap: 2:35 |
119:48 23:58 8:11 |
93 | Kimberly Caro Fr 22:10 7:34 2 |
Maricruz Brito Fr 23:53 8:09 19 |
Arielle Guitron Fr 24:15 8:17 23 |
Mahalliea Paz Fr 24:45 8:27 24 |
Jennifer Duque Fr 24:45 8:27 25 |
||
3 | Marymount 3-1-2-3-3 Gap: 4:51 |
123:02 24:36 8:24 |
122 | Claire Pregler Fr 22:13 7:35 3 |
Lindsey Mcallister Fr 22:21 7:38 4 |
Cecilia Hartge Fr 25:07 8:34 30 |
Caroline Cooper Fr 26:17 8:58 39 |
Elizabeth Staver Fr 27:04 9:14 46 |
Britt Alphson Fr 28:23 9:41 59 |
|
4 | Xavier Prep (pd) 4-5-6-5-4 Gap: 3:37 |
123:42 24:44 8:27 |
124 | Brigit Wickstrand Fr 22:36 7:43 5 |
Brooklyn Nunez Fr 23:47 8:07 17 |
Chenoa Jones Fr 24:57 8:31 28 |
Indiana Wilson Fr 26:09 8:55 36 |
Ali Alderman Fr 26:13 8:57 38 |
Devon Cavallerie Fr 30:43 10:29 68 |
|
5 | Flintridge (lc) 6-3-4-4-5 Gap: 5:11 |
125:26 25:05 8:34 |
138 | Hannah Scott Fr 23:23 7:59 10 |
Kelly Faenza Fr 23:25 8:00 11 |
Natalie Hodis Fr 23:54 8:09 20 |
Athena Tonarely Fr 26:10 8:56 37 |
Christina Dang Fr 28:34 9:45 60 |
||
6 | Costa Mesa 5-6-3-6-6 Gap: 5:10 |
126:10 25:14 8:37 |
147 | Bianca Duarte Fr 23:06 7:53 9 |
Sarah Bordelon Fr 23:42 8:05 15 |
Valerie Duarte Fr 23:43 8:06 16 |
Olga Herrera Fr 27:23 9:21 50 |
Arleen Canas Fr 28:16 9:39 57 |
Haley Feldman Fr 30:45 10:30 69 |
|
7 | Flintridge (lcf) 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 3:32 |
127:49 25:34 8:43 |
163 | Isabella Williams Fr 23:37 8:04 14 |
Haley Harris Fr 24:13 8:16 22 |
Lily Maxfield Fr 25:53 8:50 34 |
Hannah Heering Fr 26:57 9:12 45 |
Kenna Castillo Fr 27:09 9:16 48 |
Katherine Montes Fr 27:23 9:21 49 |
Laura Ratliff Fr 28:04 9:35 56 |
8 | Laguna Beach 9-9-10-8-8 Gap: 2:58 |
128:00 25:36 8:44 |
166 | Ana Kelly Fr 23:49 8:08 18 |
Elie Glade Fr 25:00 8:32 29 |
Sidney Harris Fr 25:56 8:51 35 |
Sidney Kimball Fr 26:28 9:02 40 |
Katie Williams Fr 26:47 9:08 44 |
||
9 | Immaculate Heart 7-7-7-8-9 Gap: 9:05 |
134:47 26:57 9:12 |
197 | Blair Peppe Fr 23:33 8:02 12 |
Katie Hughes Fr 23:36 8:03 13 |
Carolyn Najera Fr 25:11 8:36 32 |
Alexandra Ortega Fr 29:49 10:11 65 |
Dominique Hernande Fr 32:38 11:08 75 |
||
10 | El Segundo 10-9-9-10-10 Gap: 6:28 |
133:28 26:42 9:07 |
201 | Maryclare Masocol Fr 24:02 8:12 21 |
Alex Nilsson Fr 24:46 8:27 26 |
Sabrine Elfarissi Fr 24:55 8:30 27 |
Isabella Maas-Ruane Fr 29:15 9:59 61 |
Hannah Burrell Fr 30:30 10:25 66 |
||
11 | Carpinteria 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:19 |
136:09 27:14 9:18 |
241 | Lupita Saldana Fr 26:37 9:05 42 |
Andrea Castro Fr 26:38 9:05 43 |
Alondra Campuzano Fr 27:07 9:15 47 |
Aylin Carmona Fr 27:51 9:30 54 |
Karen Nunez Fr 27:56 9:32 55 |
Daisy Avila Fr 29:18 10:00 62 |
|
12 | Garces 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 3:21 |
144:21 28:52 9:51 |
293 | Jessica Taylor Fr 27:32 9:24 51 |
Swan Kolodji Fr 27:38 9:26 52 |
Jocelyn Medina Fr 27:38 9:26 53 |
Esperanza Rivera Fr 30:40 10:28 67 |
Kristen Vibal Fr 30:53 10:32 70 |
Isabella Santerre Fr 30:57 10:34 71 |
Brooklyn Flening Fr 30:59 10:34 72 |
13 | Viewpoint 11-12-13-13-13 Gap: 6:23 |
146:50 29:22 10:01 |
305 | Katie Kimes So 25:07 8:34 31 |
Samantha Wapnick Fr 29:28 10:03 63 |
Ella Sudit Jr 29:44 10:09 64 |
Nicole Waldman Fr 31:01 10:35 73 |
Chloe Knudsen Fr 31:30 10:45 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.