El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/16/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Glynn, Gavin So V 16:44 5:43 2.93 22/120 1/1 1/1 13/19 16:49
(0:05,0.5)
16:49
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruben Dominguez Sr Don Bosco 15:42 5:22
2 Cameron Zuziak Jr Laguna Beach 15:53 5:25
3 Anthony Mariconda Jr JSerra 15:56 5:26
4 Tomas Navarro Jr Salesian 15:56 5:26
5 Zach Kanlong Sr Twentynine Palms 15:59 5:27
6 Roberto Bazan Sr Santa Ynez 16:03 5:29
7 Casey Koprowski Sr Laguna Beach 16:13 5:32
8 Nicky Murillo Sr Orcott academy 16:14 5:32
9 Michael Mojarro Jr Salesian 16:18 5:34
10 Jacob Giganti Sr Heritage Christian 16:22 5:35
11 Andrew Burkhardt So JSerra 16:28 5:37
12 Andrew Jack Sr San Marino 16:32 5:39
13 Jack Mosher So JSerra 16:33 5:39
14 Johnny Jimenez So Santa Ynez 16:34 5:39
15 Jack Stovitz So Harvard/Westlake 16:34 5:39
16 Nic Fracassi Sr JSerra 16:35 5:40
17 Tyler Kranawetter Sr JSerra 16:35 5:40
18 Scott Edmonds Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 16:36 5:40
19 David Manahan Sr Harvard/Westlake 16:37 5:40
20 Luis Lopez Sr Bassett 16:38 5:41
21 Jeremy Bradford Sr Harvard/Westlake 16:43 5:42
22 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo 16:44 5:43 1/1 1/1 13/19 16:49
(0:05)
16:49
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Albert Nguyen So Oxford Academy 16:44 5:43
24 Yuvan Wickramasihghi Sr San Marino 16:46 5:43
25 Drake Butler So Laguna Beach 16:47 5:44
26 Luis Leon Sr Salesian 16:47 5:44
27 Henry Roskin So Harvard/Westlake 16:50 5:45
28 George Mundo Jr San Marino 16:56 5:47
29 Tony Ledesma Sr Don Bosco 16:58 5:47
30 Mason Pitz So Laguna Beach 16:59 5:48
31 Jakob Geiger Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 17:01 5:48
32 Obinna Omeirondi Sr Oxford Academy 17:01 5:48
33 Eric Moniot So Santa Ynez 17:02 5:49
34 John Judge Jr San Marino 17:02 5:49
35 Manuel Fernandez So Bassett 17:04 5:49
36 Ben Greene Sr Harvard/Westlake 17:05 5:50
37 Anthony Partida Jr Salesian 17:07 5:51
38 Caleb Solomon So Don Bosco 17:08 5:51
39 Cesar Esperanza So Nordhoff 17:11 5:52
40 Matt Chamberlain Jr JSerra 17:12 5:52
41 Kenneth Lee Sr San Marino 17:13 5:53
42 Juan Gutierrez Jr Salesian 17:13 5:53
43 Elijah Balderas Jr Nordhoff 17:14 5:53
44 Grant Barton Jr Laguna Beach 17:15 5:53
45 Michael Gonzales Jr Don Bosco 17:15 5:53
46 Dennis Rojas So Santa Ynez 17:17 5:54
47 Abel Sandoval So Nordhoff 17:17 5:54
48 Javier Venosa Sr Bassett 17:19 5:55
49 Rafael Valenzuela Fr Salesian 17:20 5:55
50 Garrett Schrepfe So Twentynine Palms 17:23 5:56
51 Alex Hernandez So Don Bosco 17:25 5:57
52 Spencer Walton Fr Twentynine Palms 17:26 5:57
53 Landis Meyer Jr Nordhoff 17:26 5:57
54 Brian Illes So Santa Ynez 17:27 5:57
55 Kyle Olson Sr University Prep 17:32 5:59
56 Liam Corrijan Jr Laguna Beach 17:32 5:59
57 Isaac Carrera Sr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 17:33 5:59
58 Nicholas Lewis Jr Nordhoff 17:34 6:00
59 Kevin Olson Sr University Prep 17:35 6:00
60 Ian Ring Sr Laguna Beach 17:35 6:00
61 Jeffrey Ehlers So Harvard/Westlake 17:37 6:01
62 Calvin Sanger Jr Santa Ynez 17:40 6:02
63 Hunter Feller Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 17:42 6:02
64 Robert Williams Sr Santa Ynez 17:44 6:03
65 Ryan Wicklund Sr Nordhoff 17:47 6:04
66 Juan Hernandez Jr Bassett 17:49 6:05
67 Tim Hennigan Jr Nordhoff 17:53 6:06
68 Liam Dugard Jr JSerra 17:55 6:07
69 Benjamin Banuelos So Salesian 17:58 6:08
70 Rene Davila Sr Bassett 18:00 6:09
71 Josh Friedman So Harvard/Westlake 18:02 6:09
72 Arrellano Andres Sr Verbum Dei 18:04 6:10
73 Tomas Liu Jr San Marino 18:07 6:11
74 Timmy Ro Sr Oxford Academy 18:08 6:11
75 Ben Wassink Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 18:13 6:13
76 Kyle Anderson So Bishop Montgomery 18:17 6:14
77 Adam Jang Sr Don Bosco 18:18 6:15
78 Nick Dekker Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 18:21 6:16
79 Philip Corachea Jr Oxford Academy 18:22 6:16
80 Kamaljot Singh So Twentynine Palms 18:24 6:17
81 Michael Fermanian Sr Heritage Christian 18:25 6:17
82 Brendon Sylvester Jr Heritage Christian 18:33 6:20
83 Ryan Torres Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:35 6:21
84 Aaron Eisenbart Jr Oxford Academy 18:37 6:21
85 Timmy Park Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 18:38 6:22
86 Charlie Perry So San Marino 18:40 6:22
87 Daniel Dominguez Sr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 18:41 6:23
88 Gabe Schaub Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 18:46 6:24
89 Synai Salgado Jr Twentynine Palms 18:46 6:24
90 Nik Applegate Sr Twentynine Palms 18:49 6:25
91 Erick Harps Jr University Prep 18:49 6:25
92 Andrew Magalona Jr Oxford Academy 18:59 6:29
93 Jj Pace Fr University Prep 19:07 6:31
94 Alex Belyea So Oxford Academy 19:10 6:32
95 Bladimir Balanzar Jr Bassett 19:14 6:34
96 David Carrera Jr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 19:16 6:35
97 Antonio Garcia Jr Don Bosco 19:19 6:36
98 Carlos Hinajosa Jr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 19:27 6:38
99 Marcos Huerta So Bishop Montgomery 19:32 6:40
100 Rohan Singhal Jr University Prep 19:38 6:42
101 Marcus Gray Jr Twentynine Palms 19:47 6:45
102 Julio Ceja Sr Verbum Dei 19:51 6:46
103 David Flores Sr University Prep 19:58 6:49
104 Michael Smet Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:00 6:50
105 Gabriel Carrera Fr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 20:09 6:53
106 Elijah Kim So Heritage Christian 20:12 6:54
107 Mitchell Baker Sr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 20:13 6:54
108 Rene Martinez Sr Bassett 20:15 6:55
109 Jonathan Agena Sr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 20:31 7:00
110 Daniel De La Paz Sr Verbum Dei 20:49 7:06
111 Herbert Mata So Bishop Montgomery 20:49 7:06
112 Kobi Kelley So Verbum Dei 21:07 7:12
113 Christopher Arce Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:08 7:13
114 David Pedroza Jr Heritage Christian 21:22 7:18
115 Anthony Lomeli Jr Verbum Dei 21:47 7:26
116 Angelo Pasco Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:21 7:38
117 Tyree Jones Sr Verbum Dei 22:25 7:39
118 Nick Reiner Fr Heritage Christian 22:36 7:43
119 Griffen Laird So Heritage Christian 22:42 7:45
120 Cristian Romero Fr Verbum Dei 22:49 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R02D3.1 David Luna, Sr, 14:36, Indio Brea Olinda, 76:14, 27
V R04D3.2 Sydney Gidebuday, Sr, 14:53, El Modena Jurupa Hills, 77:59, 44
V R06D3.3 Miles Irish, Sr, 15:16, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 78:40, 57
V R08D1.1 Phillip Rocha, So, 15:08, Arcadia Great Oak, 77:56, 52
V R10D1.2 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 15:11, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 77:44, 45
V R12D1.3 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:10, Roosevelt Warren, 76:51, 31
V R14D1.4 Robert Brandt, Jr, 14:55, Loyola Loyola, 76:54, 35
V R16D4.1 Ruben Dominguez, Sr, 15:42, Don Bosco JSerra, 82:07, 56
V R18D4.2 Kyle Fredrickson, Sr, 15:15, Oaks Christian Crean Lutheran, 82:13, 85
V R21D5.1 Jake Landreth, Sr, 15:49, Ontario Christian Flintridge Prep, 83:38, 30
V R23D5.2 Cosmo Brossy, Jr, 16:01, Brentwood Woodcrest Christian, 84:18, 45
V R25D5.3 Collin Price, Jr, 15:40, St. Margarets Thacher, 83:25, 39
V R27D2.1 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 15:02, Villa Park Westlake, 79:11, 76
V R29D2.2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:15, Woodbridge Simi Valley, 78:21, 48
V R31D2.3 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:01, Canyon/Anaheim Redondo Union, 78:07, 40
V R32D2.4 Brian Zabilski, Jr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 77:11, 28

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R01D1.1 Erin Holton, Fr, 17:27, Rancho Cucamonga Great Oak, 89:55, 27
V R03D1.2 Grace Schafer, Jr, 17:37, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 91:32, 36
V R05D1.3 Julia Sienski, Jr, 17:43, Edison Trabuco Hills, 90:44, 31
V R07D1.4 Tori Dutchover, Sr, 17:59, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 92:40, 45
V R09D4.1 Caroline Pietrzyk, Jr, 17:42, Malibu Big Bear, 98:22, 58
V R11D4.2 Ashley Geisler, Jr, 18:14, JSerra JSerra, 94:55, 39
V R13D4.3 Lizzy Thomas, Sr, 18:12, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 97:39, 64
V R15D3.1 Jeanette Zambrano, Jr, 18:04, Bolsa Grande Bishop Amat, 95:09, 85
V R17D3.2 Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:58, Northwood Northwood, 92:17, 45
V R19D3.3 Katie Deimling, Sr, 18:15, Granite Hills Granite Hills, 95:28, 63
V R20D2.1 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:31, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:59, 39
V R22D2.2 Sydney Tullai, So, 17:49, Ayala Saugus, 93:08, 44
V R24D2.3 Abby Hong, Sr, 17:31, Mira Costa Arroyo Grande, 91:30, 43
V R26D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Sr, 17:06, Dos Pueblos Serrano, 91:02, 51
V R28D5.1 Jody Meads, Jr, 18:09, Mammoth Flintridge Prep, 99:09, 41
V R30D5.2 Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:57, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:15, 58