El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Curran, Hannah So V 21:00 7:10 2.93 39/94 2/7 2/7 9/13 20:58 21:44
(0:44,3.4)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Gutierrez, Mariela So V 20:39 7:03 2.93 29/94 1/7 1/7 12/16 22:15
(1:36,7.2)
22:15
(1:36,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob, Sharon Sr V 22:07 7:33 2.93 59/94 6/7 6/7 7/13 26:03
(3:56,15.1)
23:04
(0:57,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Jessica Jr V 21:04 7:11 2.93 41/94 3/7 3/7 7/13 20:55 22:02
(0:58,4.4)
20:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Lee, Katianna Sr V 21:24 7:18 2.93 50/94 4/7 4/7 8/13 21:29
(0:05,0.4)
21:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Robinson, Sarah So V 21:57 7:29 2.93 58/94 5/7 5/7 9/13 22:44
(0:47,3.4)
22:44
(0:47,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wilbanks, Sydney Jr V 22:24 7:39 2.93 66/94 7/7 7/7 5/13 21:58 21:58 21:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 106:04
1:18
2.93 7:14 7:03 7:29 202 6:43 102:55 109:37
(3:33,3.2)
98:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mariela Gutierrez (26), Hannah Curran (36), Jessica Lee (38), Katianna Lee (47), Sarah Robinson (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Jr Malibu 17:42 6:02
2 Audrey Ellias Fr Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:25 6:17
3 Lauren Maurer Jr Crean Lutheran 18:43 6:23
4 Madeline Mcdonald Sr Rosary 18:57 6:28
5 Jennifer Schick Sr Big Bear 18:58 6:28
6 Alissa Barraza Sr San Marino 19:01 6:29
7 Mandy Reyes So Crean Lutheran 19:12 6:33
8 Haley Cabrera Fr Big Bear 19:18 6:35
9 Hanna Cabrera Fr Big Bear 19:18 6:35
10 Shannon Mcclish Jr Morro Bay 19:26 6:38
11 Allie Howell Jr Immaculate Heart 19:38 6:42
12 Sarah Linton Jr San Marino 19:42 6:43
13 Olivia Harrigian So San Marino 19:43 6:44
14 Kirsten Landseidel Fr Laguna Beach 19:52 6:47
15 Jacquelyn Smith So Marymount 20:00 6:50
16 Natalie Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 20:03 6:51
17 Elizabeth Coda So Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:05 6:51
18 Madeleine Stiles So Big Bear 20:09 6:53
19 Brielle Budros Sr Laguna Beach 20:10 6:53
20 Julia Farney Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:11 6:53
21 Janna Jensen Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:17 6:55
22 Taylor Alvarez So Laguna Beach 20:21 6:57
23 Lauren Hernandez Sr Immaculate Heart 20:21 6:57
24 Greer Jacobs Fr Laguna Beach 20:24 6:58
25 Rebecca Vasquez Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:26 6:58
26 Maddie Beavers Sr Crean Lutheran 20:31 7:00
27 Adrienne Young Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:31 7:00
28 Eliza Romero Sr Laguna Beach 20:38 7:03
29 Mariela Gutierrez So El Segundo 20:39 7:03 1/7 1/7 12/16 22:15
(1:36)
22:15
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Melissa Olson Fr Big Bear 20:39 7:03
31 Catherine Luo Sr Whitney 20:40 7:03
32 Juliette Federoff So Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:47 7:06
33 Shannon Howell So Crean Lutheran 20:50 7:07
34 Morgan Erickson Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:50 7:07
35 Alex Fenderson Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:51 7:07
36 Janie Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 20:52 7:07
37 Katherine Pregler Sr Marymount 20:57 7:09
38 Leslie Rivera So Workman 20:57 7:09
39 Hannah Curran So El Segundo 21:00 7:10 2/7 2/7 9/13 20:58 21:44
(0:44)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Ariana Sciarra So Crean Lutheran 21:03 7:11
41 Jessica Lee Jr El Segundo 21:04 7:11 3/7 3/7 7/13 20:55 22:02
(0:58)
20:55 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Carlin Koch So San Marino 21:04 7:11
43 Claire Pregler Fr Marymount 21:10 7:13
44 Olivia Lipari So Marymount 21:15 7:15
45 Alejandra Larriva-latt Fr San Marino 21:18 7:16
46 Angela Wang So San Marino 21:19 7:17
47 Tania Bravo Fr Big Bear 21:20 7:17
48 Rachel Mayes Sr Immaculate Heart 21:21 7:17
49 Mikayla Smith Fr Notre Dame (S.O.) 21:23 7:18
50 Katianna Lee Sr El Segundo 21:24 7:18 4/7 4/7 8/13 21:29
(0:05)
21:11 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Lindsey Mcallister Fr Marymount 21:34 7:22
52 Annie Ro Sr Whitney 21:35 7:22
53 Megan Gard Jr Marymount 21:37 7:23
54 Gwendolyn Howes Fr Immaculate Heart 21:42 7:24
55 Kristine Daily So Notre Dame (S.O.) 21:45 7:25
56 Kendra Peck Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 21:45 7:25
57 Stephanie Droz Sr Immaculate Heart 21:51 7:27
58 Sarah Robinson So El Segundo 21:57 7:29 5/7 5/7 9/13 22:44
(0:47)
22:44
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Sharon Jacob Sr El Segundo 22:07 7:33 6/7 6/7 7/13 26:03
(3:56)
23:04
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Melody Klaffke Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 22:08 7:33
61 Claire Mcguinness So Marymount 22:11 7:34
62 Marlina Barnett-crespo Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 22:13 7:35
63 Payal Morari Jr Whitney 22:14 7:35
64 Lily Sadowsky Sr Immaculate Heart 22:15 7:36
65 Asha Bhakta Jr Whitney 22:19 7:37
66 Sydney Wilbanks Jr El Segundo 22:24 7:39 7/7 7/7 5/13 21:58 21:58 21:41
67 Kelly Mccuery Jr San Marino 22:30 7:41
68 Monreau Gorsch Sr Crean Lutheran 22:32 7:41
69 Christina Gonzales Sr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 22:45 7:46
70 Aurora Salinas Fr Big Bear 22:48 7:47
71 Amanda Hammarstrom Jr Crean Lutheran 22:48 7:47
72 Lauran Kennedy Fr Whitney 22:55 7:49
73 Maryann Rui Sr Whitney 22:59 7:51
74 Caroline Attwood Jr Immaculate Heart 23:03 7:52
75 Giselle Espinoza Fr Workman 23:09 7:54
76 Rebeca Tejeda So Workman 23:10 7:54
77 Krystal Serna Sr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 23:14 7:56
78 Sabrina Gomez Jr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 23:26 8:00
79 Alexsandra De Haro Fr Workman 23:48 8:07
80 Izabel Duenas Jr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 24:05 8:13
81 Stacy Alarcon Jr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 24:33 8:23
82 Sara Hong So Workman 24:38 8:24
83 Aviance Galvin Jr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 24:39 8:25
84 Isaura Mora Fr Workman 24:52 8:29
85 Rebekah Stone So Nuview Bridge 25:20 8:39
86 Hailey Gonzales Sr Cantwell/Sacred Heart 25:26 8:41
87 Katelynn Sierra So Nuview Bridge 25:46 8:48
88 Chine Ehiemere Fr Nuview Bridge 25:54 8:50
89 Samantha Segura Jr Nuview Bridge 26:02 8:53
90 Judy Shih Sr Whitney 26:13 8:57
91 Sabrina Chua So Workman 26:46 9:08
92 Monica Marroquin Fr Nuview Bridge 28:03 9:34
93 Herlyn Mcintosh Fr Nuview Bridge 28:40 9:47
94 Naomi Velasco Fr Nuview Bridge 30:14 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Big Bear
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
98:22
19:40
6:43
58 Jennifer Schick
Sr
18:58
6:28
3
Haley Cabrera
Fr
19:18
6:35
6
Hanna Cabrera
Fr
19:18
6:35
7
Madeleine Stiles
So
20:09
6:53
15
Melissa Olson
Fr
20:39
7:03
27
Tania Bravo
Fr
21:20
7:17
44
Aurora Salinas
Fr
22:48
7:47
67
2 Laguna Beach
6-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:32
100:50
20:10
6:53
80 Kirsten Landseidel
Fr
19:52
6:47
11
Natalie Kimball
Jr
20:03
6:51
13
Brielle Budros
Sr
20:10
6:53
16
Taylor Alvarez
So
20:21
6:57
19
Greer Jacobs
Fr
20:24
6:58
21
Eliza Romero
Sr
20:38
7:03
25
Janie Crawford
Jr
20:52
7:07
33
3 Crean Lutheran
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
100:19
20:04
6:51
97 Lauren Maurer
Jr
18:43
6:23
2
Mandy Reyes
So
19:12
6:33
5
Maddie Beavers
Sr
20:31
7:00
23
Shannon Howell
So
20:50
7:07
30
Ariana Sciarra
So
21:03
7:11
37
Monreau Gorsch
Sr
22:32
7:41
65
Amanda Hammarstrom
Jr
22:48
7:47
68
4 San Marino
4-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:17
100:48
20:10
6:53
104 Alissa Barraza
Sr
19:01
6:29
4
Sarah Linton
Jr
19:42
6:43
9
Olivia Harrigian
So
19:43
6:44
10
Carlin Koch
So
21:04
7:11
39
Alejandra Larriva-latt
Fr
21:18
7:16
42
Angela Wang
So
21:19
7:17
43
Kelly Mccuery
Jr
22:30
7:41
64
5 Notre Dame (S.O.)
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:58
101:06
20:13
6:54
112 Audrey Ellias
Fr
18:25
6:17
1
Elizabeth Coda
So
20:05
6:51
14
Rebecca Vasquez
Sr
20:26
6:58
22
Juliette Federoff
So
20:47
7:06
29
Mikayla Smith
Fr
21:23
7:18
46
Kristine Daily
So
21:45
7:25
52
Marlina Barnett-crespo
Sr
22:13
7:35
59
6 Valley Christian (Cerr.)
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
102:40
20:32
7:00
122 Julia Farney
Sr
20:11
6:53
17
Janna Jensen
Sr
20:17
6:55
18
Adrienne Young
Jr
20:31
7:00
24
Morgan Erickson
Jr
20:50
7:07
31
Alex Fenderson
Jr
20:51
7:07
32
Kendra Peck
Jr
21:45
7:25
53
Melody Klaffke
Sr
22:08
7:33
57
7 Marymount
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:34
104:56
20:59
7:10
175 Jacquelyn Smith
So
20:00
6:50
12
Katherine Pregler
Sr
20:57
7:09
34
Claire Pregler
Fr
21:10
7:13
40
Olivia Lipari
So
21:15
7:15
41
Lindsey Mcallister
Fr
21:34
7:22
48
Megan Gard
Jr
21:37
7:23
50
Claire Mcguinness
So
22:11
7:34
58
8 Immaculate Heart
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:13
104:53
20:59
7:10
178 Allie Howell
Jr
19:38
6:42
8
Lauren Hernandez
Sr
20:21
6:57
20
Rachel Mayes
Sr
21:21
7:17
45
Gwendolyn Howes
Fr
21:42
7:24
51
Stephanie Droz
Sr
21:51
7:27
54
Lily Sadowsky
Sr
22:15
7:36
61
Caroline Attwood
Jr
23:03
7:52
71
9 El Segundo
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:18
106:04
21:13
7:14
202 Mariela Gutierrez
So
20:39
7:03
26
Hannah Curran
So
21:00
7:10
36
Jessica Lee
Jr
21:04
7:11
38
Katianna Lee
Sr
21:24
7:18
47
Sarah Robinson
So
21:57
7:29
55
Sharon Jacob
Sr
22:07
7:33
56
Sydney Wilbanks
Jr
22:24
7:39
63
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
10 Whitney
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:15
109:43
21:57
7:29
268 Catherine Luo
Sr
20:40
7:03
28
Annie Ro
Sr
21:35
7:22
49
Payal Morari
Jr
22:14
7:35
60
Asha Bhakta
Jr
22:19
7:37
62
Lauran Kennedy
Fr
22:55
7:49
69
Maryann Rui
Sr
22:59
7:51
70
Judy Shih
Sr
26:13
8:57
87
11 Workman
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:41
115:42
23:08
7:54
335 Leslie Rivera
So
20:57
7:09
35
Giselle Espinoza
Fr
23:09
7:54
72
Rebeca Tejeda
So
23:10
7:54
73
Alexsandra De Haro
Fr
23:48
8:07
76
Sara Hong
So
24:38
8:24
79
Isaura Mora
Fr
24:52
8:29
81
Sabrina Chua
So
26:46
9:08
88
12 Cantwell/Sacred Heart
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:48
118:03
23:37
8:03
370 Christina Gonzales
Sr
22:45
7:46
66
Krystal Serna
Sr
23:14
7:56
74
Sabrina Gomez
Jr
23:26
8:00
75
Izabel Duenas
Jr
24:05
8:13
77
Stacy Alarcon
Jr
24:33
8:23
78
Aviance Galvin
Jr
24:39
8:25
80
Hailey Gonzales
Sr
25:26
8:41
83
13 Nuview Bridge
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:43
131:05
26:13
8:57
426 Rebekah Stone
So
25:20
8:39
82
Katelynn Sierra
So
25:46
8:48
84
Chine Ehiemere
Fr
25:54
8:50
85
Samantha Segura
Jr
26:02
8:53
86
Monica Marroquin
Fr
28:03
9:34
89
Herlyn Mcintosh
Fr
28:40
9:47
90
Naomi Velasco
Fr
30:14
10:19
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R01D1.1 Erin Holton, Fr, 17:27, Rancho Cucamonga Great Oak, 89:55, 27
V R03D1.2 Grace Schafer, Jr, 17:37, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 91:32, 36
V R05D1.3 Julia Sienski, Jr, 17:43, Edison Trabuco Hills, 90:44, 31
V R07D1.4 Tori Dutchover, Sr, 17:59, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 92:40, 45
V R09D4.1 Caroline Pietrzyk, Jr, 17:42, Malibu Big Bear, 98:22, 58
V R11D4.2 Ashley Geisler, Jr, 18:14, JSerra JSerra, 94:55, 39
V R13D4.3 Lizzy Thomas, Sr, 18:12, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 97:39, 64
V R15D3.1 Jeanette Zambrano, Jr, 18:04, Bolsa Grande Bishop Amat, 95:09, 85
V R17D3.2 Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:58, Northwood Northwood, 92:17, 45
V R19D3.3 Katie Deimling, Sr, 18:15, Granite Hills Granite Hills, 95:28, 63
V R20D2.1 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:31, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:59, 39
V R22D2.2 Sydney Tullai, So, 17:49, Ayala Saugus, 93:08, 44
V R24D2.3 Abby Hong, Sr, 17:31, Mira Costa Arroyo Grande, 91:30, 43
V R26D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Sr, 17:06, Dos Pueblos Serrano, 91:02, 51
V R28D5.1 Jody Meads, Jr, 18:09, Mammoth Flintridge Prep, 99:09, 41
V R30D5.2 Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:57, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:15, 58

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R02D3.1 David Luna, Sr, 14:36, Indio Brea Olinda, 76:14, 27
V R04D3.2 Sydney Gidebuday, Sr, 14:53, El Modena Jurupa Hills, 77:59, 44
V R06D3.3 Miles Irish, Sr, 15:16, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 78:40, 57
V R08D1.1 Phillip Rocha, So, 15:08, Arcadia Great Oak, 77:56, 52
V R10D1.2 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 15:11, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 77:44, 45
V R12D1.3 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:10, Roosevelt Warren, 76:51, 31
V R14D1.4 Robert Brandt, Jr, 14:55, Loyola Loyola, 76:54, 35
V R16D4.1 Ruben Dominguez, Sr, 15:42, Don Bosco JSerra, 82:07, 56
V R18D4.2 Kyle Fredrickson, Sr, 15:15, Oaks Christian Crean Lutheran, 82:13, 85
V R21D5.1 Jake Landreth, Sr, 15:49, Ontario Christian Flintridge Prep, 83:38, 30
V R23D5.2 Cosmo Brossy, Jr, 16:01, Brentwood Woodcrest Christian, 84:18, 45
V R25D5.3 Collin Price, Jr, 15:40, St. Margarets Thacher, 83:25, 39
V R27D2.1 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 15:02, Villa Park Westlake, 79:11, 76
V R29D2.2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:15, Woodbridge Simi Valley, 78:21, 48
V R31D2.3 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:01, Canyon/Anaheim Redondo Union, 78:07, 40
V R32D2.4 Brian Zabilski, Jr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 77:11, 28