El Segundo Results from the Bell-Jeff Invitational at Griffith Park on 9/28/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bullo, Giann So F/S 22:24 7:37 2.94 79/137 11/16 16/21 2/7
Cadez, Izaac So F/S 20:40 7:02 2.94 44/137 6/16 11/21 2/11 20:53
(0:13,1.0)
20:53
(0:13,1.0)
20:53
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Chavez, Christopher Fr F/S 23:40 8:03 2.94 97/137 13/16 18/21 2/3
Fowler, Alex Jr V 18:36 6:20 2.94 58/117 5/5 5/21 7/15 19:17
(0:41,3.5)
19:17
(0:41,3.5)
19:17
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Galicia, Alberto So F/S 20:38 7:01 2.94 41/137 5/16 10/21 4/11 20:51
(0:13,1.0)
20:51
(0:13,1.0)
20:51
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glynn, Gavin So V 16:38 5:39 2.94 7/117 1/5 1/21 5/21
Kacvinsky, Liam So F/S 22:12 7:33 2.94 77/137 10/16 15/21 3/8
Khinda, Harman Fr F/S 22:59 7:49 2.94 90/137 12/16 17/21 3/5
King, Ty Jr F/S 27:23 9:19 2.94 121/137 16/16 21/21 2/2 26:16 26:16 26:16
Koran, Alex Sr V 17:54 6:05 2.94 38/117 4/5 4/21 4/17 27:04
(9:10,33.9)
27:04
(9:10,33.9)
27:04
(9:10,33.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lynch, Thomas Fr F/S 19:36 6:40 2.94 15/137 1/16 6/21 8/14
McMullin, Kevin So F/S 20:50 7:05 2.94 50/137 8/16 13/21 2/8
Montes, Brando Fr F/S 23:57 8:09 2.94 100/137 14/16 19/21 2/2
Nebel, Pierce Fr F/S 20:16 6:54 2.94 27/137 2/16 7/21 8/14
O'Connor, Evan Fr F/S 20:31 6:59 2.94 36/137 4/16 9/21 5/11
Rawlinson, Alexander Fr F/S 25:40 8:44 2.94 109/137 15/16 20/21 2/2
Sharp, Nolan Jr V 17:07 5:49 2.94 17/117 3/5 3/21 2/19 17:59
(0:52,4.9)
17:59
(0:52,4.9)
17:59
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
St Regis, Luke So F/S 21:45 7:24 2.94 70/137 9/16 14/21 3/8
Thompson, Carter So F/S 20:23 6:56 2.94 33/137 3/16 8/21 7/12
Willis, Scott Jr V 16:54 5:45 2.94 14/117 2/5 2/21 2/20 17:57
(1:03,5.8)
17:57
(1:03,5.8)
17:57
(1:03,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yeaton, Todd Fr F/S 20:49 7:05 2.94 48/137 7/16 12/21 2/9 You ROCK! (DSP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 87:09
1:58
2.94 5:56 5:39 6:20 123 5:37 Gavin Glynn (7), Scott Willis (14), Nolan Sharp (17), Alex Koran (33), Alex Fowler (52)
F/S 1st 5 6/11 101:24
1:02
2.94 6:54 6:40 7:01 151 6:34 95:28 95:28 95:28 Thomas Lynch (15), Pierce Nebel (27), Carter Thompson (33), Evan O'Connor (36), Alberto Galicia (40)
F/S 2nd 5 3/8 106:16
1:32
2.94 7:14 7:02 7:33 64 7:01 119:32
(13:16,11.1)
119:32
(13:16,11.1)
119:32
(13:16,11.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Izaac Cadez (5), Todd Yeaton (7), Kevin McMullin (9), Luke St Regis (19), Liam Kacvinsky (24)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 118:40
3:16
2.94 8:04 7:37 8:44 31 7:53 Giann Bullo (1), Harman Khinda (4), Christopher Chavez (7), Brando Montes (8), Alexander Rawlinson (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Lay Morro Bay 15:32 5:17
2 Arturo Arevalo Bravo Medical Magnet HS 16:01 5:27
3 Chris Popoca Morro Bay 16:14 5:31
4 Tyler Schatz Paraclete 16:33 5:38
5 Angel Virgen Morro Bay 16:34 5:38
6 Ethan Angold La Canada High School 16:36 5:39
7 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo 16:38 5:39 1/5 1/21 5/21
8 Ben Vertelney Calabasas High School 16:43 5:41
9 Ethan Machado Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 16:45 5:42
10 Andrew Stafford Morro Bay 16:48 5:43
11 Matthew Meredith Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 16:49 5:43
12 Joshua Quarles Cerritos H.S. 16:51 5:44
13 Chris Rodriguez St. Francis H.S. 16:51 5:44
14 Scott Willis Jr El Segundo 16:54 5:45 2/5 2/21 2/20 17:57
(1:03)
17:57
(1:03)
17:57
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Leighton Mair Calabasas High School 17:01 5:47
16 David Galindo Bravo Medical Magnet HS 17:03 5:48
17 Nolan Sharp Jr El Segundo 17:07 5:49 3/5 3/21 2/19 17:59
(0:52)
17:59
(0:52)
17:59
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jonathan Carranza Cerritos H.S. 17:11 5:51
19 Adam Lyons St. Francis H.S. 17:13 5:51
20 Shrineel Patel Cerritos H.S. 17:14 5:52
21 Alberto Venegas Sotomayor Learning Academies 17:16 5:52
22 Jesse Villarruel Castle Park HS 17:24 5:55
23 Daniel Van Beurden Morro Bay 17:27 5:56
24 Anderson Fuentes Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 17:27 5:56
25 Christian Meyer Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 17:27 5:56
26 Will Figaredo Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 17:28 5:56
28 Enzo Wright Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 17:34 5:59
29 Robert Montano Cathedral H.S. 17:36 5:59
30 Emmanuel Mayoral Bravo Medical Magnet HS 17:42 6:01
31 Lucas Deleon Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 17:43 6:02
32 Patrick Guardian Calabasas High School 17:45 6:02
33 Darnell Parrish Ganesha H.S. 17:46 6:03
34 Aaron Erickson Paraclete 17:47 6:03
35 Bryce Bentley St. Bernard 17:49 6:04
36 Billy Tipp Calabasas High School 17:51 6:04
37 Michael Vega St. Francis H.S. 17:52 6:05
38 Alex Koran Sr El Segundo 17:54 6:05 4/5 4/21 4/17 27:04
(9:10)
27:04
(9:10)
27:04
(9:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Olaf Uribe Castle Park HS 17:54 6:05
40 Alex Munoz Cathedral H.S. 17:56 6:06
41 Sean Gallagher Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 17:57 6:06
42 Joe Coleman Paraclete 17:59 6:07
43 Julian Mojica Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 17:59 6:07
44 Bill Chuang Cerritos H.S. 18:01 6:08
45 Mitchell Trout La Canada High School 18:01 6:08
46 Max Sinclair St. Francis H.S. 18:02 6:08
47 Arthur Caliz Cerritos H.S. 18:03 6:08
48 Robin Joseph Bravo Medical Magnet HS 18:03 6:08
49 Alexis Adan Castle Park HS 18:09 6:10
50 Roberto Mellado Sotomayor Learning Academies 18:09 6:10
51 Diego Espino Bravo Medical Magnet HS 18:11 6:11
52 Nick Sanchez St. Francis H.S. 18:12 6:11
53 Ulises Ortiz Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 18:14 6:12
54 Casey Takeda Cerritos H.S. 18:17 6:13
55 Lucas Hester Calabasas High School 18:27 6:17
56 Alex Broes La Canada High School 18:29 6:17
57 Sam Rodier Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 18:35 6:19
58 Alex Fowler Jr El Segundo 18:36 6:20 5/5 5/21 7/15 19:17
(0:41)
19:17
(0:41)
19:17
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Antonio Chamu Sotomayor Learning Academies 18:39 6:21
60 Mauricio Jimenez Castle Park HS 18:40 6:21
61 Arin Barouni Verdugo Hills HS 18:41 6:21
62 Alejandro Rodriguez Castle Park HS 18:41 6:21
63 Brendon Lau Calabasas High School 18:41 6:21
64 Adrian Hernandez Castle Park HS 18:45 6:23
65 Gerardo Ramirez Chaminade H.S. 18:45 6:23
66 Gabriel Herrera Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 18:48 6:24
67 Alejandro Carrillo Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 18:49 6:24
68 Jhair Torres Verdugo Hills HS 18:49 6:24
69 Luis Navarrete Bravo Medical Magnet HS 18:50 6:24
70 Villarreal Martin Verdugo Hills HS 19:01 6:28
71 Paolo Munulucu Chaminade H.S. 19:03 6:29
72 Justin Michel La Canada High School 19:04 6:29
73 Sam Davila Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 19:04 6:29
74 Jose Guzman Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 19:06 6:30
75 Daniel Apuan Paraclete 19:09 6:31
76 Kevin Sarabia Castle Park HS 19:11 6:31
77 Hank Ogle Morro Bay 19:12 6:32
78 Ruben Zamora Morro Bay 19:12 6:32
79 Jonah Warschaw Chaminade H.S. 19:14 6:33
80 Michael Mudy Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 19:15 6:33
81 Adam Navas Paraclete 19:20 6:35
82 Luis Granadeno Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 19:22 6:35
83 Walter Falla Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 19:23 6:36
84 Daniel Talavera Cathedral H.S. 19:24 6:36
85 Caleb Rosenfeld Calabasas High School 19:26 6:37
86 Emory Chesley La Canada High School 19:35 6:40
87 Cody Despot Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 19:38 6:41
88 Owen Mcevoy Chaminade H.S. 19:41 6:42
89 Josue Razo Ganesha H.S. 19:42 6:42
90 Griffin Taylor St. Francis H.S. 19:45 6:43
91 Carlos Ramos Rosamond 19:49 6:44
92 Klyde Torres Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 19:52 6:45
93 Alex Williams Paraclete 19:53 6:46
94 Matthew Estes Paraclete 19:57 6:47
95 Andres Carrillo Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 20:03 6:49
96 Zach Starkey Rosamond 20:06 6:50
97 Ian Gordon St. Francis H.S. 20:25 6:57
98 Troy Koehn Valley Academy of Arts and Sci 20:38 7:01
99 Saul Serrano Vaughn 20:45 7:03
100 Jerry Ruiz Vaughn 20:50 7:05
101 Daniel Salas Cathedral H.S. 20:53 7:06
102 Daniel Virden Rosamond 20:55 7:07
103 Pedro Rueles Ganesha H.S. 21:05 7:10
104 Sergio Romero Rosamond 21:14 7:13
105 Joseph Maderazo Rosamond 21:28 7:18
106 Isaac Melgar Vaughn 21:43 7:23
107 Jesse Alvarez Sotomayor Learning Academies 22:03 7:30
108 Jesus Valencia Rosamond 22:07 7:31
109 Yoo Chan Kim Chaminade H.S. 22:48 7:45
110 Eden Juarez Rosamond 22:57 7:48
111 Jonathan Connelly La Canada High School 23:09 7:52
112 Michael Chaure Sotomayor Learning Academies 23:17 7:55
113 Sean Davoren Chaminade H.S. 23:25 7:58
114 Ryan Nagatoshi Chaminade H.S. 23:45 8:05
115 Israel Flor Sotomayor Learning Academies 24:44 8:25
116 Edgar Alvarez Sotomayor Learning Academies 25:47 8:46
117 Carlos Vela Vaughn 27:53 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Morro Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
82:35
16:31
5:37
42 Austin Lay
-
15:32
5:17
1
Chris Popoca
-
16:14
5:31
3
Angel Virgen
-
16:34
5:38
5
Andrew Stafford
-
16:48
5:43
10
Daniel Van Beurden
-
17:27
5:56
23
Hank Ogle
-
19:12
6:32
68
Ruben Zamora
-
19:12
6:32
69
2 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
8-8-6-4-2
Gap: 0:54
87:01
17:24
5:55
114 Matthew Meredith
-
16:49
5:43
11
Christian Meyer
-
17:27
5:56
24
Will Figaredo
-
17:28
5:56
25
Enzo Wright
-
17:34
5:59
26
Lucas Deleon
-
17:43
6:02
28
Sean Gallagher
-
17:57
6:06
35
Michael Mudy
-
19:15
6:33
71
3 El Segundo
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
87:09
17:26
5:56
123 Gavin Glynn
So
16:38
5:39
7
Scott Willis
Jr
16:54
5:45
14
Nolan Sharp
Jr
17:07
5:49
17
Alex Koran
Sr
17:54
6:05
33
Alex Fowler
Jr
18:36
6:20
52








4 Cerritos H.S.
9-5-4-6-4
Gap: 1:12
87:20
17:28
5:56
129 Joshua Quarles
-
16:51
5:44
12
Jonathan Carranza
-
17:11
5:51
18
Shrineel Patel
-
17:14
5:52
20
Bill Chuang
-
18:01
6:08
38
Arthur Caliz
-
18:03
6:08
41
Casey Takeda
-
18:17
6:13
48




5 Calabasas High School
6-4-5-3-5
Gap: 1:44
87:47
17:33
5:58
132 Ben Vertelney
-
16:43
5:41
8
Leighton Mair
-
17:01
5:47
15
Patrick Guardian
-
17:45
6:02
29
Billy Tipp
-
17:51
6:04
31
Lucas Hester
-
18:27
6:17
49
Brendon Lau
-
18:41
6:21
56
Caleb Rosenfeld
-
19:26
6:37
74
5 Bravo Medical Magnet HS
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 2:10
87:00
17:24
5:55
132 Arturo Arevalo
-
16:01
5:27
2
David Galindo
-
17:03
5:48
16
Emmanuel Mayoral
-
17:42
6:01
27
Robin Joseph
-
18:03
6:08
42
Diego Espino
-
18:11
6:11
45
Luis Navarrete
-
18:50
6:24
61




7 St. Francis H.S.
10-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
88:10
17:38
6:00
150 Chris Rodriguez
-
16:51
5:44
13
Adam Lyons
-
17:13
5:51
19
Michael Vega
-
17:52
6:05
32
Max Sinclair
-
18:02
6:08
40
Nick Sanchez
-
18:12
6:11
46
Griffin Taylor
-
19:45
6:43
78
Ian Gordon
-
20:25
6:57
85
8 Castle Park HS
12-11-11-9-8
Gap: 1:17
90:48
18:10
6:11
208 Jesse Villarruel
-
17:24
5:55
22
Olaf Uribe
-
17:54
6:05
34
Alexis Adan
-
18:09
6:10
43
Mauricio Jimenez
-
18:40
6:21
54
Alejandro Rodriguez
-
18:41
6:21
55
Adrian Hernandez
-
18:45
6:23
57
Kevin Sarabia
-
19:11
6:31
67
8 Paraclete
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:47
90:48
18:10
6:11
208 Tyler Schatz
-
16:33
5:38
4
Aaron Erickson
-
17:47
6:03
30
Joe Coleman
-
17:59
6:07
36
Daniel Apuan
-
19:09
6:31
66
Adam Navas
-
19:20
6:35
72
Alex Williams
-
19:53
6:46
81
Matthew Estes
-
19:57
6:47
82
10 La Canada High School
4-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:59
91:45
18:21
6:14
233 Ethan Angold
-
16:36
5:39
6
Mitchell Trout
-
18:01
6:08
39
Alex Broes
-
18:29
6:17
50
Justin Michel
-
19:04
6:29
63
Emory Chesley
-
19:35
6:40
75
Jonathan Connelly
-
23:09
7:52
94




11 Highland HS (Bakersfield )
7-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:53
92:01
18:24
6:16
237 Ethan Machado
-
16:45
5:42
9
Julian Mojica
-
17:59
6:07
37
Sam Rodier
-
18:35
6:19
51
Sam Davila
-
19:04
6:29
64
Cody Despot
-
19:38
6:41
76
Klyde Torres
-
19:52
6:45
80




12 Sotomayor Learning Academies
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:01
99:24
19:53
6:46
303 Alberto Venegas
-
17:16
5:52
21
Roberto Mellado
-
18:09
6:10
44
Antonio Chamu
-
18:39
6:21
53
Jesse Alvarez
-
22:03
7:30
90
Michael Chaure
-
23:17
7:55
95
Israel Flor
-
24:44
8:25
98
Edgar Alvarez
-
25:47
8:46
99
13 Valley Academy of Arts and Sci
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:09
94:20
18:52
6:25
304 Ulises Ortiz
-
18:14
6:12
47
Gabriel Herrera
-
18:48
6:24
59
Alejandro Carrillo
-
18:49
6:24
60
Jose Guzman
-
19:06
6:30
65
Walter Falla
-
19:23
6:36
73
Andres Carrillo
-
20:03
6:49
83
Troy Koehn
-
20:38
7:01
86
14 Chaminade H.S.
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:03
99:31
19:54
6:46
359 Gerardo Ramirez
-
18:45
6:23
58
Paolo Munulucu
-
19:03
6:29
62
Jonah Warschaw
-
19:14
6:33
70
Owen Mcevoy
-
19:41
6:42
77
Yoo Chan Kim
-
22:48
7:45
92
Sean Davoren
-
23:25
7:58
96
Ryan Nagatoshi
-
23:45
8:05
97
15 Rosamond
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:39
103:32
20:42
7:03
427 Carlos Ramos
-
19:49
6:44
79
Zach Starkey
-
20:06
6:50
84
Daniel Virden
-
20:55
7:07
87
Sergio Romero
-
21:14
7:13
88
Joseph Maderazo
-
21:28
7:18
89
Jesus Valencia
-
22:07
7:31
91
Eden Juarez
-
22:57
7:48
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Levin Calabasas High School 17:44 6:02
2 Christopher Guerra Bravo Medical Magnet HS 18:08 6:10
3 David Bravo Cathedral H.S. 18:27 6:17
4 Matthew Padgett La Canada High School 18:57 6:27
5 Andrew Vela Cathedral H.S. 19:05 6:29
6 Gustavo Zambrano Bravo Medical Magnet HS 19:09 6:31
7 Antonio Perez Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 19:22 6:35
8 Vidal Gutierrez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 19:23 6:36
9 Brian Castro Bravo Medical Magnet HS 19:23 6:36
10 Seve Rodriguez La Canada High School 19:24 6:36
11 Wesley Furukido Cerritos H.S. 19:29 6:38
12 Harrison Wykoff Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 19:30 6:38
13 Victor Valle Ganesha H.S. 19:35 6:40
14 Jim Tapia Cathedral H.S. 19:36 6:40
15 Thomas Lynch Fr El Segundo 19:36 6:40 1/16 6/21 8/14
16 Israel Hernandez Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 19:37 6:40
17 Nicholas Tai Cerritos H.S. 19:37 6:40
18 Eric Peacock St. Francis H.S. 19:50 6:45
19 Dominic Brisuela Cathedral H.S. 19:50 6:45
20 Brent Wilson Paraclete 19:52 6:45
21 Miles O'connell Cathedral H.S. 19:53 6:46
22 Josh Frederich La Canada High School 19:57 6:47
23 Andrew Deleon Cathedral H.S. 20:00 6:48
24 Rafael Alanis Ganesha H.S. 20:02 6:49
25 Axel Serrano Ganesha H.S. 20:11 6:52
26 Nick Drinhaus Paraclete 20:12 6:52
27 Pierce Nebel Fr El Segundo 20:16 6:54 2/16 7/21 8/14
28 Andre Chacon Cerritos H.S. 20:18 6:54
29 Adrian Aguilar Paraclete 20:19 6:55
30 Joey Medina Paraclete 20:19 6:55
31 Kamden Gray La Canada High School 20:20 6:55
32 Jonathan Romero Cathedral H.S. 20:22 6:56
33 Carter Thompson So El Segundo 20:23 6:56 3/16 8/21 7/12
34 Ryan Hambley St. Francis H.S. 20:25 6:57
35 Justin Frando Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 20:29 6:58
36 Evan O'Connor Fr El Segundo 20:31 6:59 4/16 9/21 5/11
37 Angel Suarez Bravo Medical Magnet HS 20:35 7:00
38 Aaron Alvarado Cerritos H.S. 20:36 7:00
39 Fernando Tucux Cathedral H.S. 20:37 7:01
40 Jiwoo Choi Cerritos H.S. 20:37 7:01
41 Alberto Galicia So El Segundo 20:38 7:01 5/16 10/21 4/11 20:51
(0:13)
20:51
(0:13)
20:51
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Jonathan Gutierrez Cathedral H.S. 20:38 7:01
43 Albert Louis Ganesha H.S. 20:39 7:01
44 Izaac Cadez So El Segundo 20:40 7:02 6/16 11/21 2/11 20:53
(0:13)
20:53
(0:13)
20:53
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Jorge Barajas Ganesha H.S. 20:46 7:04
46 Tait Ryssdal La Canada High School 20:47 7:04
47 Aldy Hong Cerritos H.S. 20:48 7:04
48 Todd Yeaton Fr El Segundo 20:49 7:05 7/16 12/21 2/9
49 Vincent Gao Cerritos H.S. 20:50 7:05
50 Kevin McMullin So El Segundo 20:50 7:05 8/16 13/21 2/8
51 Luis Sanchez Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 20:53 7:06
52 Mehran Rahman La Canada High School 20:57 7:08
53 Evan Smith Verdugo Hills HS 21:05 7:10
54 Oswaldo Ramos Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 21:07 7:11
55 Alan Sanchez Ganesha H.S. 21:09 7:12
56 Andy Sanchez Ganesha H.S. 21:09 7:12
57 Glen Hasta Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 21:11 7:12
58 Derrick Yang Cerritos H.S. 21:12 7:13
59 Jesus Lino Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 21:13 7:13
60 William Morales Bravo Medical Magnet HS 21:17 7:14
61 Primitivo Martinez Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 21:20 7:15
62 Edgar Santos Bravo Medical Magnet HS 21:22 7:16
63 George Sandoval Cerritos H.S. 21:23 7:16
64 Mitchell Aranoff Calabasas High School 21:27 7:18
65 Samuel Hernandez Cathedral H.S. 21:28 7:18
66 Sean Gaskins Calabasas High School 21:36 7:21
67 Josh Lee St. Francis H.S. 21:43 7:23
68 Ryan Pitt Calabasas High School 21:44 7:24
69 Angel Santos Bravo Medical Magnet HS 21:44 7:24
70 Luke St Regis So El Segundo 21:45 7:24 9/16 14/21 3/8
71 Jeffrey Liang Cerritos H.S. 21:48 7:25
72 Michael Cons Cathedral H.S. 21:51 7:26
73 Stephen Ewart Paraclete 21:52 7:26
74 Blake Crosby La Canada High School 21:59 7:29
75 Christian Martin St. Francis H.S. 22:04 7:30
76 Joseph Flores Ganesha H.S. 22:08 7:32
77 Liam Kacvinsky So El Segundo 22:12 7:33 10/16 15/21 3/8
78 Juan Diego Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 22:22 7:36
79 Giann Bullo So El Segundo 22:24 7:37 11/16 16/21 2/7
80 Jack Nagel La Canada High School 22:25 7:37
81 Daniel Pinales Cathedral H.S. 22:27 7:38
82 Joshua Han Cerritos H.S. 22:32 7:40
83 Gary Tan Bravo Medical Magnet HS 22:33 7:40
84 Derek Huang Cerritos H.S. 22:35 7:41
85 Lucas Solis Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 22:38 7:42
86 Tomas Mendez Ganesha H.S. 22:41 7:43
87 Adres Sanchez Ganesha H.S. 22:47 7:45
88 Bryce Badaruddin La Canada High School 22:50 7:46
89 Joshua Alavez St. Bernard 22:58 7:49
90 Harman Khinda Fr El Segundo 22:59 7:49 12/16 17/21 3/5
91 Cristian Zaldana Miguel Contreras Learning Comp 22:59 7:49
92 Brian Poon Cerritos H.S. 23:06 7:51
93 Ruiquan Li Cerritos H.S. 23:17 7:55
94 Sahil Sood Calabasas High School 23:20 7:56
95 Carlos Salazar St. Bernard 23:27 7:59
96 Alex Ko La Canada High School 23:34 8:01
97 Christopher Chavez Fr El Segundo 23:40 8:03 13/16 18/21 2/3
98 Maximo Guerrero Bravo Medical Magnet HS 23:45 8:05
99 Michael Park La Canada High School 23:53 8:07
100 Brando Montes Fr El Segundo 23:57 8:09 14/16 19/21 2/2
101 Aaron Garcia Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 24:08 8:13
102 Issac Lopez Rosamond 24:16 8:15
103 Eric Tran Cerritos H.S. 24:23 8:18
104 Victor Reyes Paraclete 24:30 8:20
105 Leo Hwang Cerritos H.S. 24:37 8:22
106 Albert Zeng Calabasas High School 25:27 8:39
107 Tristan Lau Calabasas High School 25:27 8:39
108 Koa Johnson Calabasas High School 25:37 8:43
109 Alexander Rawlinson Fr El Segundo 25:40 8:44 15/16 20/21 2/2
110 Brian Denning Paraclete 25:57 8:50
111 Siddharth Somasundaram Cerritos H.S. 26:03 8:52
112 Ronal Velez Verdugo Hills HS 26:17 8:56
113 Jay Shah Cerritos H.S. 26:17 8:56
114 Alex Gonzales Paraclete 26:19 8:57
115 Ryan Jay Manuel Cerritos H.S. 26:22 8:58
116 Jordan Gonzalez Calabasas High School 26:42 9:05
117 Zachary Paul Calabasas High School 26:55 9:09
118 Sang Hyuk Lee Cerritos H.S. 27:00 9:11
119 Frederick Lin Cerritos H.S. 27:00 9:11
120 Harrison Wang Calabasas High School 27:18 9:17
121 Ty King Jr El Segundo 27:23 9:19 16/16 21/21 2/2 26:16 26:16 26:16
122 Ricardo Reyes Ganesha H.S. 27:34 9:23
123 Michael Randolph La Canada High School 27:35 9:23
124 Alex Lopez Rosamond 27:39 9:24
125 Joseph Diaz Cathedral H.S. 27:43 9:26
126 Colin Kieffer St. Francis H.S. 27:53 9:29
127 Fernando Flores Ganesha H.S. 28:16 9:37
128 Conley Tjahjono Cerritos H.S. 29:32 10:03
129 Teddy Grabiak Paraclete 29:39 10:05
130 Ankush Vangari Cerritos H.S. 29:39 10:05
131 Aaron Chiu Cerritos H.S. 30:40 10:26
132 Andrew Brannon Paraclete 31:17 10:38
133 Ray Mercado Cerritos H.S. 31:21 10:40
134 Timothy Brown St. Bernard 31:23 10:40
135 Christian Sprowl Cerritos H.S. 31:35 10:45
136 Angel Olmos Bravo Medical Magnet HS 34:28 11:43
137 Danny Maya St. Francis H.S. 35:13 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral H.S.
3-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:26
96:51
19:22
6:35
62 David Bravo
-
18:27
6:17
3
Andrew Vela
-
19:05
6:29
5
Jim Tapia
-
19:36
6:40
14
Dominic Brisuela
-
19:50
6:45
19
Miles O'connell
-
19:53
6:46
21
Andrew Deleon
-
20:00
6:48
23
Jonathan Romero
-
20:22
6:56
32
1 Bravo Medical Magnet HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
96:38
19:20
6:34
62 Christopher Guerra
-
18:08
6:10
2
Gustavo Zambrano
-
19:09
6:31
6
Vidal Gutierrez
-
19:23
6:36
8
Brian Castro
-
19:23
6:36
9
Angel Suarez
-
20:35
7:00
37
William Morales
-
21:17
7:14
55
Edgar Santos
-
21:22
7:16
57
3 La Canada High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
99:25
19:53
6:46
111 Matthew Padgett
-
18:57
6:27
4
Seve Rodriguez
-
19:24
6:36
10
Josh Frederich
-
19:57
6:47
22
Kamden Gray
-
20:20
6:55
31
Tait Ryssdal
-
20:47
7:04
44
Mehran Rahman
-
20:57
7:08
49
Blake Crosby
-
21:59
7:29
63
4 Cerritos H.S.
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
100:37
20:07
6:51
133 Wesley Furukido
-
19:29
6:38
11
Nicholas Tai
-
19:37
6:40
17
Andre Chacon
-
20:18
6:54
28
Aaron Alvarado
-
20:36
7:00
38
Jiwoo Choi
-
20:37
7:01
39
Aldy Hong
-
20:48
7:04
45
Vincent Gao
-
20:50
7:05
47
5 Ganesha H.S.
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
101:13
20:15
6:53
146 Victor Valle
-
19:35
6:40
13
Rafael Alanis
-
20:02
6:49
24
Axel Serrano
-
20:11
6:52
25
Albert Louis
-
20:39
7:01
41
Jorge Barajas
-
20:46
7:04
43
Alan Sanchez
-
21:09
7:12
51
Andy Sanchez
-
21:09
7:12
52
6 El Segundo
8-7-7-8-6
Gap: 1:02
101:24
20:17
6:54
151 Thomas Lynch
Fr
19:36
6:40
15
Pierce Nebel
Fr
20:16
6:54
27
Carter Thompson
So
20:23
6:56
33
Evan O'Connor
Fr
20:31
6:59
36
Alberto Galicia
So
20:38
7:01
40
Izaac Cadez
So
20:40
7:02
42
Todd Yeaton
Fr
20:49
7:05
46
7 Highland HS (Bakersfield )
5-4-4-5-7
Gap: 1:49
101:25
20:17
6:54
155 Antonio Perez
-
19:22
6:35
7
Harrison Wykoff
-
19:30
6:38
12
Justin Frando
-
20:29
6:58
35
Luis Sanchez
-
20:53
7:06
48
Glen Hasta
-
21:11
7:12
53
Lucas Solis
-
22:38
7:42
66
Aaron Garcia
-
24:08
8:13
69
8 Paraclete
11-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:00
102:34
20:31
6:59
167 Brent Wilson
-
19:52
6:45
20
Nick Drinhaus
-
20:12
6:52
26
Adrian Aguilar
-
20:19
6:55
29
Joey Medina
-
20:19
6:55
30
Stephen Ewart
-
21:52
7:26
62
Victor Reyes
-
24:30
8:20
70
Brian Denning
-
25:57
8:50
73
9 Miguel Contreras Learning Comp
9-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:45
105:39
21:08
7:11
241 Israel Hernandez
-
19:37
6:40
16
Oswaldo Ramos
-
21:07
7:11
50
Jesus Lino
-
21:13
7:13
54
Primitivo Martinez
-
21:20
7:15
56
Juan Diego
-
22:22
7:36
65
Cristian Zaldana
-
22:59
7:49
67




10 Calabasas High School
1-10-10-11-10
Gap: 5:36
105:51
21:10
7:12
247 Spencer Levin
-
17:44
6:02
1
Mitchell Aranoff
-
21:27
7:18
58
Sean Gaskins
-
21:36
7:21
59
Ryan Pitt
-
21:44
7:24
61
Sahil Sood
-
23:20
7:56
68
Albert Zeng
-
25:27
8:39
71
Tristan Lau
-
25:27
8:39
72
11 St. Francis H.S.
10-9-9-9-11
Gap: 8:03
111:55
22:23
7:37
250 Eric Peacock
-
19:50
6:45
18
Ryan Hambley
-
20:25
6:57
34
Josh Lee
-
21:43
7:23
60
Christian Martin
-
22:04
7:30
64
Colin Kieffer
-
27:53
9:29
74
Danny Maya
-
35:13
11:59
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral H.S.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
103:05
20:37
7:01
27 Andrew Deleon
-
20:00
6:48
1
Jonathan Romero
-
20:22
6:56
2
Fernando Tucux
-
20:37
7:01
3
Jonathan Gutierrez
-
20:38
7:01
4
Samuel Hernandez
-
21:28
7:18
17
Michael Cons
-
21:51
7:26
21
Daniel Pinales
-
22:27
7:38
27
2 Cerritos H.S.
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:00
106:01
21:12
7:13
63 Aldy Hong
-
20:48
7:04
6
Vincent Gao
-
20:50
7:05
8
Derrick Yang
-
21:12
7:13
13
George Sandoval
-
21:23
7:16
16
Jeffrey Liang
-
21:48
7:25
20
Joshua Han
-
22:32
7:40
28
Derek Huang
-
22:35
7:41
30
3 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:32
106:16
21:15
7:14
64 Izaac Cadez
So
20:40
7:02
5
Todd Yeaton
Fr
20:49
7:05
7
Kevin McMullin
So
20:50
7:05
9
Luke St Regis
So
21:45
7:24
19
Liam Kacvinsky
So
22:12
7:33
24
Giann Bullo
So
22:24
7:37
25
Harman Khinda
Fr
22:59
7:49
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ganesha H.S.
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:38
109:54
21:59
7:29
109 Alan Sanchez
-
21:09
7:12
11
Andy Sanchez
-
21:09
7:12
12
Joseph Flores
-
22:08
7:32
23
Tomas Mendez
-
22:41
7:43
31
Adres Sanchez
-
22:47
7:45
32
Ricardo Reyes
-
27:34
9:23
47
Fernando Flores
-
28:16
9:37
49
5 Bravo Medical Magnet HS
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:28
110:41
22:08
7:32
112 William Morales
-
21:17
7:14
14
Edgar Santos
-
21:22
7:16
15
Angel Santos
-
21:44
7:24
18
Gary Tan
-
22:33
7:40
29
Maximo Guerrero
-
23:45
8:05
36
Angel Olmos
-
34:28
11:43
52




6 La Canada High School
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
111:45
22:21
7:36
126 Mehran Rahman
-
20:57
7:08
10
Blake Crosby
-
21:59
7:29
22
Jack Nagel
-
22:25
7:37
26
Bryce Badaruddin
-
22:50
7:46
33
Alex Ko
-
23:34
8:01
35
Michael Park
-
23:53
8:07
37
Michael Randolph
-
27:35
9:23
48
7 Calabasas High School
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
130:08
26:02
8:51
209 Albert Zeng
-
25:27
8:39
39
Tristan Lau
-
25:27
8:39
40
Koa Johnson
-
25:37
8:43
41
Jordan Gonzalez
-
26:42
9:05
44
Zachary Paul
-
26:55
9:09
45
Harrison Wang
-
27:18
9:17
46




8 Paraclete
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:47
137:42
27:32
9:22
224 Victor Reyes
-
24:30
8:20
38
Brian Denning
-
25:57
8:50
42
Alex Gonzales
-
26:19
8:57
43
Teddy Grabiak
-
29:39
10:05
50
Andrew Brannon
-
31:17
10:38
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cerritos H.S.
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
115:53
23:11
7:53
25 Joshua Han
-
22:32
7:40
2
Derek Huang
-
22:35
7:41
3
Brian Poon
-
23:06
7:51
5
Ruiquan Li
-
23:17
7:55
6
Eric Tran
-
24:23
8:18
9
Leo Hwang
-
24:37
8:22
10
Siddharth Somasundaram
-
26:03
8:52
12
2 El Segundo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:16
118:40
23:44
8:04
31 Giann Bullo
So
22:24
7:37
1
Harman Khinda
Fr
22:59
7:49
4
Christopher Chavez
Fr
23:40
8:03
7
Brando Montes
Fr
23:57
8:09
8
Alexander Rawlinson
Fr
25:40
8:44
11
Ty King
Jr
27:23
9:19
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.94 mi
All at 2.94 mi
F/S Blue Nicolas Boffman, , 17:45, Desert Christian High School Poly Pasadena, 95:19, 37
F/S Red Logan Grove, , 16:20, Agoura H.S. Agoura H.S., 84:05, 22
F/S White Spencer Levin, , 17:44, Calabasas High School Bravo Medical Magnet HS, 96:38, 62
JV Blue Anthony Zapata, , 18:27, Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. Valley Christian(Cerritos), 102:03, 45
JV Red Antonio Corona, , 16:53, Marshall HS Loyola H.S., 89:24, 52
JV White Christian Cortez, , 18:00, Cerritos H.S. Cathedral H.S., 94:46, 32
V Blue Stephen Pacheco, , 16:14, Desert Christian High School Desert Christian High School, 85:27, 41
V Red Ellis Newton, , 15:51, MAYFAIR HIGH SCHOOL Loyola H.S., 82:28, 24
V Seeded Robert Brandt, , 15:05, Loyola H.S. Loyola H.S., 77:12, 23
V White Austin Lay, , 15:32, Morro Bay Morro Bay, 82:35, 42

All Girls Races

7 races + combined.