El Segundo Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armijo, Taylor So So 24:43 8:14 3 65/138 9/25 16/40 1/4 23:59
Arroyo, Amanda So So 24:55 8:18 3 70/138 12/25 19/40 1/3 24:00
Askar, Michelle So So 29:31 9:50 3 119/138 20/25 31/40 1/2
Balogun, Correy So So 25:30 8:30 3 79/138 15/25 23/40 1/3
Barbero, Alyssa So So 31:57 10:39 3 133/138 25/25 38/40 1/1
Bowen, Claire So So 25:14 8:25 3 73/138 13/25 20/40 1/3 23:25
Brown, Carly Jr Jr 22:13 7:24 3 29/102 1/6 2/40 16/24 22:47
(0:34,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brown, Kailey So So 25:33 8:31 3 80/138 16/25 24/40 1/2
Buchanon, Hailee So So 29:19 9:46 3 115/138 19/25 30/40 1/2
Burrell, Hannah Fr Fr 31:24 10:28 3 124/135 8/9 36/40 8/8
Curran, Hannah So So 21:15 7:05 3 19/138 1/25 1/40 13/23 21:27
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Denman, Katherine Jr Jr 34:41 11:34 3 102/102 6/6 40/40 5/5 30:09
Diaz, Ashley So So 24:45 8:15 3 66/138 10/25 17/40 1/4
Draper, Riley So So 23:18 7:46 3 48/138 6/25 8/40 3/8
Elfarissi, Sabrine Fr Fr 29:33 9:51 3 120/135 7/9 32/40 8/8
Feldman, Laura Jr Jr 24:15 8:05 3 49/102 4/6 15/40 5/11 21:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Fenton, Gabriella So So 22:42 7:34 3 38/138 2/25 4/40 9/20 21:40
Forsythe, Karly Jr Jr 23:49 7:56 3 43/102 3/6 13/40 6/13 21:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Foster, Julie So So 29:54 9:58 3 124/138 22/25 34/40 1/2
Fowler, Pilar So So 24:10 8:03 3 55/138 8/25 14/40 1/4
Fraelich, Julianna So So 29:38 9:53 3 121/138 21/25 33/40 1/2
Gutierrez, Mariela So So 23:04 7:41 3 44/138 4/25 6/40 3/11
Hill, Darcie Fr Fr 26:55 8:58 3 99/135 5/9 27/40 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Houston, Amanda Jr Jr 25:36 8:32 3 62/102 5/6 25/40 3/9 22:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kartvedt, Lindsey Fr Fr 23:46 7:55 3 52/135 3/9 12/40 8/16
Lozano, Marcela Fr Fr 27:50 9:17 3 112/135 6/9 28/40 7/11
Maas-Ruane, Isabella Fr Fr 31:58 10:39 3 126/135 9/9 39/40 6/6
Masocol, Maryclare Fr Fr 23:21 7:47 3 46/135 1/9 10/40 18/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Najarro, Karla So So 29:57 9:59 3 125/138 23/25 35/40 1/1
Nilsson, Alex Fr Fr 23:22 7:47 3 47/135 2/9 11/40 13/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pirsztuk, Mikyla So So 24:54 8:18 3 69/138 11/25 18/40 1/4
Robinson, Sarah So So 23:15 7:45 3 47/138 5/25 7/40 3/9 22:08
Rotolo, Lauren Fr Fr 25:18 8:26 3 80/135 4/9 22/40 8/14
Sandoval, Carolyn So So 29:04 9:41 3 113/138 18/25 29/40 1/2
Schoenfelder, Sydney So So 25:47 8:36 3 84/138 17/25 26/40 1/2
Stolnack, Abbie So So 25:15 8:25 3 74/138 14/25 21/40 1/3 22:32
Walz, Catherine So So 23:19 7:46 3 49/138 7/25 9/40 2/6
Wilbanks, Sydney Jr Jr 22:18 7:26 3 31/102 2/6 3/40 9/17 20:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Williams, Jansyn So So 31:34 10:31 3 131/138 24/25 37/40 1/1 27:38
Yob, Brenna So So 23:02 7:41 3 43/138 3/25 5/40 5/16 21:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/9 113:18
2:00
3 7:33 7:05 7:45 115 6:44 Hannah Curran (13), Gabriella Fenton (22), Brenna Yob (25), Mariela Gutierrez (26), Sarah Robinson (29)
So 2nd 5 1/4 120:15
1:27
3 8:01 7:46 8:15 26 8:01 Riley Draper (2), Catherine Walz (3), Pilar Fowler (4), Taylor Armijo (8), Ashley Diaz (9)
So 3rd 5 1/3 125:48
0:36
3 8:23 8:18 8:30 15 8:23 Mikyla Pirsztuk (1), Amanda Arroyo (2), Claire Bowen (3), Abbie Stolnack (4), Correy Balogun (5)
So 4th 5 1/2 139:14
3:58
3 9:17 8:31 9:50 15 9:17 Kailey Brown (1), Sydney Schoenfelder (2), Carolyn Sandoval (3), Hailee Buchanon (4), Michelle Askar (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 153:00
2:19
3 10:12 9:53 10:39 15 10:12 Julianna Fraelich (1), Julie Foster (2), Karla Najarro (3), Jansyn Williams (4), Alyssa Barbero (5)
Jr 1st 5 5/9 118:11
3:23
3 7:53 7:24 8:32 135 7:00 Carly Brown (18), Sydney Wilbanks (20), Karly Forsythe (28), Laura Feldman (30), Amanda Houston (39)
Fr 1st 5 10/12 122:42
3:34
3 8:11 7:47 8:58 242 7:02 Maryclare Masocol (36), Alex Nilsson (37), Lindsey Kartvedt (39), Lauren Rotolo (61), Darcie Hill (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stefani Gaskell So Hesperia 19:19 6:26
2 Jacqueline Choe So Corona Del Mar 19:34 6:31
3 Katie Camarena So San Juan Hills 19:35 6:32
4 Lilly Schmidt So Corona Del Mar 19:52 6:37
5 Hannah Crane So Corona Del Mar 19:55 6:38
6 Karina Vergara So La Quinta (W) 19:55 6:38
7 Moeka Yamamoto So Irvine 20:00 6:40
8 Jacqueline Barsley So La Reina 20:14 6:45
9 Eden Buttlar So Laguna Hills 20:20 6:47
10 Alexis Caudill So Laguna Hills 20:21 6:47
11 Dana Jane Berezowski So Lutheran (Orange) 20:30 6:50
12 Bella Solomon So Corona Del Mar 20:38 6:53
13 Lesly Diaz So La Quinta (W) 20:40 6:53
14 Erin Hatch So Corona Del Mar 20:55 6:58
15 Hannah Binder So Tustin 20:56 6:59
16 Haylee Vanatta So Northview 21:13 7:04
17 Cristina Gomez So JSerra 21:13 7:04
18 Veridiana Rios So Estancia 21:14 7:05
19 Hannah Curran So El Segundo 21:15 7:05 1/25 1/40 13/23
20 Soemy Garcia So Pacifica (GG) 21:18 7:06
21 Tiffany Leiterman So La Quinta (W) 21:19 7:06
22 Dominque Oden So Esperanza 21:31 7:10
23 Emma Kratzberg So Corona Del Mar 21:34 7:11
24 Katie Moreno So Santa Margarita 21:39 7:13
25 Angel Thong So La Quinta (W) 21:41 7:14
26 Leandra Ventura So Tahquitz 21:48 7:16
27 Alyssa Franks So Santa Margarita 21:48 7:16
28 Sylvia Calvache So Palm Desert 21:50 7:17
29 Gloria Calvache So Palm Desert 21:50 7:17
30 Gabriela Perez So Costa Mesa 21:51 7:17
31 Allison Konno So Laguna Beach 21:52 7:17
32 Gabby Pearson So Estancia 21:53 7:18
33 Catherine Pimental So Costa Mesa 21:59 7:20
34 Gloria Huynh So La Quinta (W) 22:02 7:21
35 Maggie Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 22:04 7:21
36 Alexis Willis Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:24 7:28
37 Riley Lick So Tahquitz 22:34 7:31
38 Gabriella Fenton So El Segundo 22:42 7:34 2/25 4/40 9/20
39 Emily Christie So Santa Margarita 22:48 7:36
40 Meredith Honig So La Reina 22:50 7:37
41 Ruhi Patel So La Reina 22:53 7:38
42 Hunter Zuniga So Irvine 22:58 7:39
43 Brenna Yob So El Segundo 23:02 7:41 3/25 5/40 5/16
44 Mariela Gutierrez So El Segundo 23:04 7:41 4/25 6/40 3/11
45 Beatrice Palapa So La Quinta (W) 23:06 7:42
46 Kelly Armstrong So Irvine 23:07 7:42
47 Sarah Robinson So El Segundo 23:15 7:45 5/25 7/40 3/9
48 Riley Draper So El Segundo 23:18 7:46 6/25 8/40 3/8
49 Catherine Walz So El Segundo 23:19 7:46 7/25 9/40 2/6
50 Perry Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 23:24 7:48
51 Jillian Booher So Esperanza 23:32 7:51
52 Saniah Shivers So Esperanza 23:54 7:58
53 Emily Wendt So Tustin 24:01 8:00
54 Samantha Drust So Santa Margarita 24:10 8:03
55 Pilar Fowler So El Segundo 24:10 8:03 8/25 14/40 1/4
56 Gabby Fahim So JSerra 24:11 8:04
57 Gabby Wikidal So Santa Margarita 24:26 8:09
58 Kira Leggat So Palm Desert 24:31 8:10
59 Erika Nguyen So Pacifica (GG) 24:32 8:11
60 Katie Correnty So Corona Del Mar 24:35 8:12
61 Kristina Tsuchiyama So Irvine 24:38 8:13
62 Shanny Nelson So Corona Del Mar 24:39 8:13
63 Christle Smith So Palm Desert 24:39 8:13
64 Amanda Madden So Santa Margarita 24:41 8:14
65 Taylor Armijo So El Segundo 24:43 8:14 9/25 16/40 1/4
66 Ashley Diaz So El Segundo 24:45 8:15 10/25 17/40 1/4
67 Kat Holmes So Santa Margarita 24:52 8:17
68 Grace Tempest Jr Laguna Beach 24:54 8:18
69 Mikyla Pirsztuk So El Segundo 24:54 8:18 11/25 18/40 1/4
70 Amanda Arroyo So El Segundo 24:55 8:18 12/25 19/40 1/3
71 Allison Dooley So Lutheran (Orange) 25:00 8:20
72 Madison Bushman So San Juan Hills 25:05 8:22
73 Claire Bowen So El Segundo 25:14 8:25 13/25 20/40 1/3
74 Abbie Stolnack So El Segundo 25:15 8:25 14/25 21/40 1/3
75 Kate Wegner So Lutheran (Orange) 25:18 8:26
76 Olivia Farber So San Juan Hills 25:18 8:26
77 Jennifer Marikian So Esperanza 25:23 8:28
78 Blue Rangel So Irvine 25:25 8:28
79 Correy Balogun So El Segundo 25:30 8:30 15/25 23/40 1/3
80 Kailey Brown So El Segundo 25:33 8:31 16/25 24/40 1/2
81 Christine Shepherd So Lutheran (Orange) 25:39 8:33
82 Brooke Robb So JSerra 25:44 8:35
83 Jourdan Hall So San Juan Hills 25:45 8:35
84 Sydney Schoenfelder So El Segundo 25:47 8:36 17/25 26/40 1/2
85 Alyse Sherrick So Tustin 25:49 8:36
86 Kaitlyn Follmer So Laguna Hills 25:55 8:38
87 Makayla Hobbs So Irvine 25:57 8:39
88 Emily Hall So Esperanza 26:01 8:40
89 Parker Papaccio So Corona Del Mar 26:06 8:42
90 Savina Corzano So Pacifica (GG) 26:08 8:43
91 Katelyn Lowry So San Juan Hills 26:13 8:44
92 Ellie Pietsch So Corona Del Mar 26:18 8:46
93 Alexandra Saati So Pacifica (GG) 26:21 8:47
94 Kristen Wilder So Corona Del Mar 26:33 8:51
95 Noelle Bannigan So Santa Margarita 26:40 8:53
96 Makenna Morris So Rosary 26:52 8:57
97 Hailey Warren So Laguna Hills 26:54 8:58
98 Veronica Graff Fr San Juan Hills 27:00 9:00
99 Jessie Grant So Lutheran (Orange) 27:03 9:01
100 Trista Ortiz So Rosary 27:26 9:09
101 Mariah Kirkham So San Juan Hills 27:28 9:09
102 Amanda Green Fr San Juan Hills 27:30 9:10
103 Irene Urbano So Laguna Hills 27:34 9:11
104 Naspari Aydin So Corona Del Mar 27:36 9:12
105 Katrina Fernandez So San Juan Hills 27:41 9:14
106 Joanne Yoon So Laguna Hills 27:48 9:16
107 Claire Taylor So San Juan Hills 27:53 9:18
108 Rachel Harris So Brethren Christian 28:01 9:20
109 Julianne Pellizzon So Santa Margarita 28:12 9:24
110 Abby Tuerk So Santa Margarita 28:43 9:34
111 Kaelie Marquez So Lutheran (Orange) 28:46 9:35
112 Lyndsey Robertson So San Juan Hills 29:02 9:41
113 Carolyn Sandoval So El Segundo 29:04 9:41 18/25 29/40 1/2
114 Anissa Govind So Irvine 29:09 9:43
115 Hailee Buchanon So El Segundo 29:19 9:46 19/25 30/40 1/2
116 Haley Fryer So San Juan Hills 29:20 9:47
117 Mia Schuman So Corona Del Mar 29:26 9:49
118 Dana Mendoza So San Juan Hills 29:27 9:49
119 Michelle Askar So El Segundo 29:31 9:50 20/25 31/40 1/2
120 Rachel Kessler So Corona Del Mar 29:34 9:51
121 Julianna Fraelich So El Segundo 29:38 9:53 21/25 33/40 1/2
122 Tori Powers So San Juan Hills 29:39 9:53
123 Rosemary Varney So Costa Mesa 29:40 9:53
124 Julie Foster So El Segundo 29:54 9:58 22/25 34/40 1/2
125 Karla Najarro So El Segundo 29:57 9:59 23/25 35/40 1/1
126 Gianna Schott So Corona Del Mar 30:01 10:00
127 Leora Kalili So Corona Del Mar 30:23 10:08
128 Nicole Daoust So Corona Del Mar 30:33 10:11
129 Alexia Vaden So Corona Del Mar 30:44 10:15
130 Claire Alkire So Brethren Christian 31:00 10:20
131 Jansyn Williams So El Segundo 31:34 10:31 24/25 37/40 1/1
132 Isabella Otis So Santa Margarita 31:41 10:34
133 Alyssa Barbero So El Segundo 31:57 10:39 25/25 38/40 1/1
134 Jade Bondonno Fr Corona Del Mar 32:02 10:41
135 Nadia Kim So Corona Del Mar 32:14 10:45
136 Kimberly Rodas So Corona Del Mar 32:22 10:47
137 Melody Pezeshkian So Corona Del Mar 34:26 11:29
138 Mikaela Becerra So San Juan Hills 34:29 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
100:54
20:11
6:44
30 Jacqueline Choe
So
19:34
6:31
1
Lilly Schmidt
So
19:52
6:37
3
Hannah Crane
So
19:55
6:38
4
Bella Solomon
So
20:38
6:53
10
Erin Hatch
So
20:55
6:58
12
Emma Kratzberg
So
21:34
7:11
16
Katie Correnty
So
24:35
8:12
36
2 La Quinta (W)
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
105:37
21:07
7:02
68 Karina Vergara
So
19:55
6:38
5
Lesly Diaz
So
20:40
6:53
11
Tiffany Leiterman
So
21:19
7:06
14
Angel Thong
So
21:41
7:14
18
Gloria Huynh
So
22:02
7:21
20
Maggie Nguyen
So
22:04
7:21
21
Beatrice Palapa
So
23:06
7:42
27
3 El Segundo
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 2:00
113:18
22:40
7:33
115 Hannah Curran
So
21:15
7:05
13
Gabriella Fenton
So
22:42
7:34
22
Brenna Yob
So
23:02
7:41
25
Mariela Gutierrez
So
23:04
7:41
26
Sarah Robinson
So
23:15
7:45
29
Riley Draper
So
23:18
7:46
30
Catherine Walz
So
23:19
7:46
31
4 Santa Margarita
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
114:51
22:58
7:39
128 Katie Moreno
So
21:39
7:13
17
Alyssa Franks
So
21:48
7:16
19
Emily Christie
So
22:48
7:36
23
Samantha Drust
So
24:10
8:03
34
Gabby Wikidal
So
24:26
8:09
35
Amanda Madden
So
24:41
8:14
38
Kat Holmes
So
24:52
8:17
39
5 Irvine
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 5:25
116:08
23:14
7:45
140 Moeka Yamamoto
So
20:00
6:40
6
Hunter Zuniga
So
22:58
7:39
24
Kelly Armstrong
So
23:07
7:42
28
Kristina Tsuchiyama
So
24:38
8:13
37
Blue Rangel
So
25:25
8:28
45
Makayla Hobbs
So
25:57
8:39
49
Anissa Govind
So
29:09
9:43
59
6 Laguna Hills
5-2-6-6-6
Gap: 7:14
121:04
24:13
8:04
171 Eden Buttlar
So
20:20
6:47
7
Alexis Caudill
So
20:21
6:47
8
Kaitlyn Follmer
So
25:55
8:38
48
Hailey Warren
So
26:54
8:58
52
Irene Urbano
So
27:34
9:11
56
Joanne Yoon
So
27:48
9:16
57




7 Esperanza
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:30
120:21
24:04
8:01
174 Dominque Oden
So
21:31
7:10
15
Jillian Booher
So
23:32
7:51
32
Saniah Shivers
So
23:54
7:58
33
Jennifer Marikian
So
25:23
8:28
44
Emily Hall
So
26:01
8:40
50








8 San Juan Hills
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 6:38
121:56
24:23
8:08
184 Katie Camarena
So
19:35
6:32
2
Madison Bushman
So
25:05
8:22
41
Olivia Farber
So
25:18
8:26
43
Jourdan Hall
So
25:45
8:35
47
Katelyn Lowry
So
26:13
8:44
51
Veronica Graff
Fr
27:00
9:00
53
Mariah Kirkham
So
27:28
9:09
55
9 Lutheran (Orange)
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:33
123:30
24:42
8:14
191 Dana Jane Berezowski
So
20:30
6:50
9
Allison Dooley
So
25:00
8:20
40
Kate Wegner
So
25:18
8:26
42
Christine Shepherd
So
25:39
8:33
46
Jessie Grant
So
27:03
9:01
54
Kaelie Marquez
So
28:46
9:35
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
120:15
24:03
8:01
26 Riley Draper
So
23:18
7:46
2
Catherine Walz
So
23:19
7:46
3
Pilar Fowler
So
24:10
8:03
4
Taylor Armijo
So
24:43
8:14
8
Ashley Diaz
So
24:45
8:15
9
Mikyla Pirsztuk
So
24:54
8:18
11
Amanda Arroyo
So
24:55
8:18
12
2 Corona Del Mar
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:44
123:12
24:38
8:13
39 Emma Kratzberg
So
21:34
7:11
1
Katie Correnty
So
24:35
8:12
5
Shanny Nelson
So
24:39
8:13
6
Parker Papaccio
So
26:06
8:42
13
Ellie Pietsch
So
26:18
8:46
14
Kristen Wilder
So
26:33
8:51
15
Naspari Aydin
So
27:36
9:12
20
3 Santa Margarita
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:02
133:08
26:38
8:53
80 Amanda Madden
So
24:41
8:14
7
Kat Holmes
So
24:52
8:17
10
Noelle Bannigan
So
26:40
8:53
16
Julianne Pellizzon
So
28:12
9:24
23
Abby Tuerk
So
28:43
9:34
24
Isabella Otis
So
31:41
10:34
27




4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
137:32
27:30
9:10
97 Veronica Graff
Fr
27:00
9:00
17
Mariah Kirkham
So
27:28
9:09
18
Amanda Green
Fr
27:30
9:10
19
Katrina Fernandez
So
27:41
9:14
21
Claire Taylor
So
27:53
9:18
22
Lyndsey Robertson
So
29:02
9:41
25
Haley Fryer
So
29:20
9:47
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
125:48
25:10
8:23
15 Mikyla Pirsztuk
So
24:54
8:18
1
Amanda Arroyo
So
24:55
8:18
2
Claire Bowen
So
25:14
8:25
3
Abbie Stolnack
So
25:15
8:25
4
Correy Balogun
So
25:30
8:30
5
Kailey Brown
So
25:33
8:31
6
Sydney Schoenfelder
So
25:47
8:36
7
2 Corona Del Mar
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
143:10
28:38
9:33
59 Kristen Wilder
So
26:33
8:51
8
Naspari Aydin
So
27:36
9:12
9
Mia Schuman
So
29:26
9:49
12
Rachel Kessler
So
29:34
9:51
14
Gianna Schott
So
30:01
10:00
16
Leora Kalili
So
30:23
10:08
17
Nicole Daoust
So
30:33
10:11
18
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:27
151:57
30:23
10:08
68 Lyndsey Robertson
So
29:02
9:41
10
Haley Fryer
So
29:20
9:47
11
Dana Mendoza
So
29:27
9:49
13
Tori Powers
So
29:39
9:53
15
Mikaela Becerra
So
34:29
11:30
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:58
139:14
27:51
9:17
15 Kailey Brown
So
25:33
8:31
1
Sydney Schoenfelder
So
25:47
8:36
2
Carolyn Sandoval
So
29:04
9:41
3
Hailee Buchanon
So
29:19
9:46
4
Michelle Askar
So
29:31
9:50
5
Julianna Fraelich
So
29:38
9:53
6
Julie Foster
So
29:54
9:58
7
2 Corona Del Mar
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
155:56
31:11
10:24
50 Leora Kalili
So
30:23
10:08
8
Nicole Daoust
So
30:33
10:11
9
Alexia Vaden
So
30:44
10:15
10
Jade Bondonno
Fr
32:02
10:41
11
Nadia Kim
So
32:14
10:45
12
Kimberly Rodas
So
32:22
10:47
13
Melody Pezeshkian
So
34:26
11:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
153:00
30:36
10:12
15 Julianna Fraelich
So
29:38
9:53
1
Julie Foster
So
29:54
9:58
2
Karla Najarro
So
29:57
9:59
3
Jansyn Williams
So
31:34
10:31
4
Alyssa Barbero
So
31:57
10:39
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlotte Owen Jr JSerra 18:57 6:19
2 Elin Wolker Jr Corona Del Mar 19:34 6:31
3 Tori Yanco Jr JSerra 19:39 6:33
4 Natsuki Eguchi Jr Northwood 19:40 6:33
5 Melissa Ledesma Jr Esperanza 19:43 6:34
6 Katherine Gallaher Jr Esperanza 19:48 6:36
7 Katie Marshall Jr Northwood 19:49 6:36
8 Marissa Bartello Jr Laguna Hills 19:51 6:37
9 Alexandra Bugayong Jr Laguna Hills 19:52 6:37
10 Gabby De La Rosa Jr Esperanza 19:54 6:38
11 Kirsten Hansen Jr Corona Del Mar 20:12 6:44
12 Vy Ngo Jr Irvine 20:15 6:45
13 Brianna Vasquez Jr Rosary 20:56 6:59
14 Madeline Ong Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:57 6:59
15 Amanda Wendt Jr La Reina 21:03 7:01
16 Luka Yoshida Jr Irvine 21:04 7:01
17 Brianna Bartello Jr Laguna Hills 21:10 7:03
18 Juliet Basnett Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:11 7:04
19 Charisa Dorn Jr Pacifica (GG) 21:13 7:04
20 Erin Breig Jr San Juan Hills 21:13 7:04
21 Grace Hsieh Jr Northwood 21:19 7:06
22 Elise Roche Jr Corona Del Mar 21:23 7:08
23 Elizabeth Rose Jr Charter Oak 21:29 7:10
24 Krista Schildwachter Jr Corona Del Mar 21:43 7:14
25 Karina Garnica Jr Bishop Amat 21:52 7:17
26 Franchesca Zepeda Jr Hesperia 21:55 7:18
27 Sydney Mahl Jr Santa Margarita 21:58 7:19
28 Brooke Gann Jr Pacifica (GG) 22:06 7:22
29 Carly Brown Jr El Segundo 22:13 7:24 1/6 2/40 16/24
30 Natalie Wilde Jr Corona Del Mar 22:15 7:25
31 Sydney Wilbanks Jr El Segundo 22:18 7:26 2/6 3/40 9/17
32 Jessica Phan Jr Northwood 22:21 7:27
33 Taylor Choe Jr Corona Del Mar 22:36 7:32
34 Tess St. Geme Jr Corona Del Mar 22:42 7:34
35 Bethany Wagenknecht Jr Esperanza 22:45 7:35
36 Chelsea Madden Jr Lutheran (Orange) 22:45 7:35
37 Victoria Rihm Jr Corona Del Mar 22:48 7:36
38 Anikah Stone So Fallbrook 23:10 7:43
39 Briana Mcgee Jr Bishop Amat 23:17 7:46
40 Estela Hernandez Jr Estancia 23:18 7:46
41 Cathy Chweh Jr Laguna Hills 23:34 7:51
42 Alyxandria Salazar Jr Esperanza 23:49 7:56
43 Karly Forsythe Jr El Segundo 23:49 7:56 3/6 13/40 6/13
44 Jazlyn Madrid Jr Tustin 23:53 7:58
45 Shelby Kwok Jr Irvine 23:58 7:59
46 Cynthia Gonzalez So Bishop Amat 24:08 8:03
47 Camila Alvarez Jr Charter Oak 24:09 8:03
48 Lesley Diaz Jr Costa Mesa 24:13 8:04
49 Laura Feldman Jr El Segundo 24:15 8:05 4/6 15/40 5/11
50 Hanna Armendariz Jr Bishop Amat 24:16 8:05
51 Kiana Van Zanten Jr San Juan Hills 24:22 8:07
52 Corrina Thompson Jr Santa Margarita 24:23 8:08
53 Brittney Gann Jr Pacifica (GG) 24:25 8:08
54 Mckenna Burns Jr San Juan Hills 24:28 8:09
55 Camille Demman Jr Rosary 24:29 8:10
56 Chloe Frisby Jr Santa Margarita 24:33 8:11
57 Paige Hardy Jr Corona Del Mar 24:38 8:13
58 Valerie Dato-on Jr Rosary 24:39 8:13
59 Sophie Blair Jr San Juan Hills 24:42 8:14
60 Nikala Andreasen Jr Pacifica (GG) 25:28 8:29
61 Jessica Metcalfe Corona Del Mar 25:32 8:31
62 Amanda Houston Jr El Segundo 25:36 8:32 5/6 25/40 3/9
63 Erin Stefano Jr Corona Del Mar 25:44 8:35
64 Tania Jaramillo Jr Costa Mesa 25:47 8:36
65 Kadie Mellem Jr San Juan Hills 25:47 8:36
66 Megan Ames Jr Corona Del Mar 25:49 8:36
67 Keely Whelan Fr Corona Del Mar 26:00 8:40
68 Tatyana Monarez- Johnso Jr Laguna Hills 26:01 8:40
69 Daelyn Griswold Jr Irvine 26:31 8:50
70 Emily Martinez Jr Northwood 26:42 8:54
71 Yaritza Sandoval Jr Estancia 26:46 8:55
72 Emily Ames Jr Corona Del Mar 26:50 8:57
73 Kyrsten Applebee Jr San Juan Hills 27:05 9:02
74 Samantha Kitzens Jr Corona Del Mar 27:05 9:02
75 Brenna Currey Jr Corona Del Mar 27:11 9:04
76 Rachel Winfrey Jr Whittier Christian 27:14 9:05
77 Nancy Millan Jr Laguna Hills 27:26 9:09
78 Karuna Rai Jr Laguna Hills 27:32 9:11
79 Kimberly Martinez Jr Northview 27:41 9:14
80 Melanie Carrasco Jr Tahquitz 27:51 9:17
81 Jennifer Sanchez Jr Bishop Amat 27:52 9:17
82 Katherine Lado Jr Santa Margarita 27:54 9:18
83 Angelica Avila Jr Laguna Hills 28:01 9:20
84 Caitlin Arocho Jr La Reina 28:03 9:21
85 Andrea Magana Jr Rosary 28:25 9:28
86 Lauren Tallichet Jr Corona Del Mar 28:35 9:32
87 Daniela Morales Jr Costa Mesa 28:45 9:35
88 Hadley Piper Jr Corona Del Mar 29:00 9:40
89 Madiline Churchill Jr Santa Margarita 29:43 9:54
90 Natalie Sahagun Jr Rosary 29:54 9:58
91 Kelly Mulcaire Jr Corona Del Mar 29:55 9:58
92 Tara Peterson Jr Santa Margarita 30:16 10:05
93 Jessica Briwick Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 30:31 10:10
94 Kathryn Greenberg Jr Corona Del Mar 30:53 10:18
95 Angie Do Jr San Juan Hills 31:00 10:20
96 Ronni Albright Jr San Juan Hills 33:00 11:00
97 Daniela Digiorgio Jr Corona Del Mar 33:01 11:00
98 Mckenna Collins Jr Corona Del Mar 34:18 11:26
99 Sidney Grace Jr Corona Del Mar 34:18 11:26
100 Isabella Thompson Jr Corona Del Mar 34:31 11:30
102 Katherine Denman Jr El Segundo 34:41 11:34 6/6 40/40 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
1-3-3-1-1
Gap: 2:41
105:07
21:01
7:00
58 Elin Wolker
Jr
19:34
6:31
1
Kirsten Hansen
Jr
20:12
6:44
9
Elise Roche
Jr
21:23
7:08
14
Krista Schildwachter
Jr
21:43
7:14
15
Natalie Wilde
Jr
22:15
7:25
19
Taylor Choe
Jr
22:36
7:32
22
Tess St. Geme
Jr
22:42
7:34
23
2 Esperanza
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:06
105:59
21:12
7:04
66 Melissa Ledesma
Jr
19:43
6:34
3
Katherine Gallaher
Jr
19:48
6:36
4
Gabby De La Rosa
Jr
19:54
6:38
8
Bethany Wagenknecht
Jr
22:45
7:35
24
Alyxandria Salazar
Jr
23:49
7:56
27








3 Northwood
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 7:02
109:51
21:58
7:19
83 Natsuki Eguchi
Jr
19:40
6:33
2
Katie Marshall
Jr
19:49
6:36
5
Grace Hsieh
Jr
21:19
7:06
13
Jessica Phan
Jr
22:21
7:27
21
Emily Martinez
Jr
26:42
8:54
42








4 Laguna Hills
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 6:10
110:28
22:06
7:22
91 Marissa Bartello
Jr
19:51
6:37
6
Alexandra Bugayong
Jr
19:52
6:37
7
Brianna Bartello
Jr
21:10
7:03
11
Cathy Chweh
Jr
23:34
7:51
26
Tatyana Monarez- Johnso
Jr
26:01
8:40
41
Nancy Millan
Jr
27:26
9:09
44
Karuna Rai
Jr
27:32
9:11
45
5 El Segundo
9-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:23
118:11
23:38
7:53
135 Carly Brown
Jr
22:13
7:24
18
Sydney Wilbanks
Jr
22:18
7:26
20
Karly Forsythe
Jr
23:49
7:56
28
Laura Feldman
Jr
24:15
8:05
30
Amanda Houston
Jr
25:36
8:32
39
Katherine Denman
Jr
34:41
11:34
53




6 Bishop Amat
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:00
121:25
24:17
8:06
147 Karina Garnica
Jr
21:52
7:17
16
Briana Mcgee
Jr
23:17
7:46
25
Cynthia Gonzalez
So
24:08
8:03
29
Hanna Armendariz
Jr
24:16
8:05
31
Jennifer Sanchez
Jr
27:52
9:17
46








7 San Juan Hills
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:34
120:32
24:06
8:02
156 Erin Breig
Jr
21:13
7:04
12
Kiana Van Zanten
Jr
24:22
8:07
32
Mckenna Burns
Jr
24:28
8:09
34
Sophie Blair
Jr
24:42
8:14
38
Kadie Mellem
Jr
25:47
8:36
40
Kyrsten Applebee
Jr
27:05
9:02
43
Angie Do
Jr
31:00
10:20
52
8 Rosary
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:58
128:23
25:41
8:34
180 Brianna Vasquez
Jr
20:56
6:59
10
Camille Demman
Jr
24:29
8:10
35
Valerie Dato-on
Jr
24:39
8:13
37
Andrea Magana
Jr
28:25
9:28
48
Natalie Sahagun
Jr
29:54
9:58
50








9 Santa Margarita
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:45
128:31
25:42
8:34
182 Sydney Mahl
Jr
21:58
7:19
17
Corrina Thompson
Jr
24:23
8:08
33
Chloe Frisby
Jr
24:33
8:11
36
Katherine Lado
Jr
27:54
9:18
47
Madiline Churchill
Jr
29:43
9:54
49
Tara Peterson
Jr
30:16
10:05
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raquel Powers Fr Corona Del Mar 19:20 6:27
2 Samantha Murphy Fr Northwood 19:26 6:29
3 Mckayla Giacobetti Fr JSerra 19:34 6:31
4 Madi Greenberg Fr Corona Del Mar 20:05 6:42
5 Rachel Lee Fr La Reina 20:41 6:54
6 Tia Maresca Fr Palm Desert 20:45 6:55
7 Marina Praet Fr Irvine 20:51 6:57
8 Emily Olvera Fr Costa Mesa 20:59 7:00
9 Mckenna Rinke Fr Laguna Hills 21:00 7:00
10 Holly Reiland Fr Costa Mesa 21:02 7:01
11 Natalie Gartman Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:13 7:04
12 Amy Baray Fr Whittier Christian 21:14 7:05
13 Megan Good Fr San Juan Hills 21:14 7:05
14 Emily Jeffers Fr Whittier Christian 21:31 7:10
15 Sapna Dholakia Fr Esperanza 21:32 7:11
16 Shannon Mackellar Fr Esperanza 21:32 7:11
17 Hannah Niehoff Fr La Reina 21:33 7:11
18 Isabella Mesiwala Jung Fr Corona Del Mar 21:40 7:13
19 Emma St. Geme Fr Corona Del Mar 21:48 7:16
20 Shannon Wasley Fr Laguna Hills 21:55 7:18
21 Isabella Manos Fr La Reina 21:57 7:19
22 Alivia Holbrook Fr San Juan Hills 21:59 7:20
23 Emma Faukner Fr San Juan Hills 22:03 7:21
24 Genesis Contreras So Bishop Amat 22:06 7:22
25 Hailey Villaflor Fr Northwood 22:12 7:24
26 Christina Stone Fr Northwood 22:14 7:25
27 Haley Lukacs Fr Hesperia 22:20 7:27
28 Ashley Brown Fr La Reina 22:27 7:29
29 Kate Crompton Fr Santa Margarita 22:30 7:30
30 Alivia Krasner Fr Santa Margarita 22:32 7:31
31 Katherine Kim Fr Corona Del Mar 22:33 7:31
32 Faith Floyd Fr Laguna Hills 22:35 7:32
33 Sydney Reinart Fr JSerra 22:39 7:33
34 Hannah Getz Fr Santa Margarita 22:39 7:33
35 Kelly Mcnicoll Fr La Reina 22:41 7:34
36 Anna Philipp Fr Northwood 22:42 7:34
37 Bradie Ellias Fr La Reina 22:44 7:35
38 Sarah Stevens Fr Northwood 22:53 7:38
39 Paige Iwamoto Fr Santa Margarita 22:56 7:39
40 Suki Nagano Fr Laguna Hills 23:04 7:41
41 Theresa Labuda Fr Rosary 23:05 7:42
42 Andrea Martinez Fr Tahquitz 23:08 7:43
43 Emma Estep Fr Palm Desert 23:14 7:45
44 Newy Faltas Fr San Juan Hills 23:18 7:46
45 Justine Chang Fr Irvine 23:19 7:46
46 Maryclare Masocol Fr El Segundo 23:21 7:47 1/9 10/40 18/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Alex Nilsson Fr El Segundo 23:22 7:47 2/9 11/40 13/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Lyric Madison Fr Esperanza 23:23 7:48
49 Michelle Juarez Fr La Quinta (W) 23:24 7:48
50 Opal Chavez Fr Tustin 23:38 7:53
51 Maria Gonzalez Fr Estancia 23:41 7:54
52 Lindsey Kartvedt Fr El Segundo 23:46 7:55 3/9 12/40 8/16
53 Anna Kelly Fr Laguna Beach 23:48 7:56
54 Allison Smith Fr JSerra 23:50 7:57
55 Lorna Bostwick-pope Fr Laguna Hills 23:53 7:58
56 Madison Mcilwain Fr La Reina 24:04 8:01
57 Samantha Walsh Fr Santa Margarita 24:11 8:04
58 Keana Martinez-knight Fr Corona Del Mar 24:13 8:04
59 Bianca Tatum Fr Santa Margarita 24:21 8:07
60 Madison Castro Fr Laguna Hills 24:21 8:07
61 Carly Harlan Fr Esperanza 24:31 8:10
62 Kendra Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 24:40 8:13
63 Sabrina Da Silva Fr Rosary 24:41 8:14
64 Claire Barnett Fr Laguna Beach 24:46 8:15
65 Ashley Amaya Fr Esperanza 24:50 8:17
66 Isabella Delmonte Fr San Juan Hills 24:51 8:17
67 Kimberly Munguia Fr Laguna Hills 24:52 8:17
68 Cassandra Kays Fr Laguna Hills 24:58 8:19
69 Gillian Lado Fr Santa Margarita 25:01 8:20
70 Victoria Evans Fr Santa Margarita 25:04 8:21
71 Nadine Benavidez Fr Charter Oak 25:05 8:22
72 Hannah Adams Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:06 8:22
73 Sara Suzuki Fr Irvine 25:06 8:22
74 Maya Hamblin Fr San Juan Hills 25:06 8:22
75 Siena Yusi Fr Laguna Hills 25:07 8:22
76 Valerie Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 25:08 8:23
77 Lutfi Jennifer Fr Rosary 25:09 8:23
78 Rebecca Schulert Fr Esperanza 25:10 8:23
79 Julia Shard Fr Corona Del Mar 25:11 8:24
80 Lauren Rotolo Fr El Segundo 25:18 8:26 4/9 22/40 8/14
81 Sarah Klein Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:19 8:26
82 Bianca Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 25:20 8:27
83 Sarah Bordelon Fr Costa Mesa 25:24 8:28
84 Cindy Mendez Fr Charter Oak 25:33 8:31
85 Alyssa Beamish Fr Santa Margarita 25:37 8:32
86 Samantha Dinh Fr La Quinta (W) 25:44 8:35
87 Melissa Bouakeo Fr Pacifica (GG) 25:45 8:35
88 Lauren Perry Fr San Juan Hills 25:48 8:36
89 Jackie Zhao Fr Irvine 26:00 8:40
90 Lauren Henchel Fr Santa Margarita 26:01 8:40
91 Kathleen Bigley Fr Rosary 26:01 8:40
92 Kim Alcala Fr Estancia 26:12 8:44
93 Sydney Harris Fr Laguna Beach 26:16 8:45
94 Sofia Jones Fr Laguna Hills 26:21 8:47
95 Joy Koo Fr Irvine 26:26 8:49
96 Ali Hinmon Fr Laguna Beach 26:28 8:49
97 Melissa Medina Fr Bishop Amat 26:34 8:51
98 Mindy Oh Fr Whittier Christian 26:44 8:55
99 Darcie Hill Fr El Segundo 26:55 8:58 5/9 27/40 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Brooke Baldwin Fr Laguna Beach 26:56 8:59
101 Kennedi Bissuet Fr Whittier Christian 26:57 8:59
102 Haley Varela Fr Palm Desert 26:58 8:59
103 Kelsey Kesel Fr Palm Desert 26:58 8:59
104 Alexandra Mantano Fr Warren 27:02 9:01
105 Brittany Yeager Fr La Reina 27:09 9:03
106 Molly Michel Fr Tustin 27:15 9:05
107 Lillian Hastie Fr Laguna Hills 27:17 9:06
108 Claire Sheller Fr La Reina 27:25 9:08
109 Yana Zaprianoff Fr Laguna Hills 27:28 9:09
110 Worden Hailey Fr Rosary 27:31 9:10
111 Hailey Glenday Fr Esperanza 27:49 9:16
112 Marcela Lozano Fr El Segundo 27:50 9:17 6/9 28/40 7/11
113 Abby Wysopal Fr Corona Del Mar 28:03 9:21
114 Aileen Gomez Fr Esperanza 28:10 9:23
115 Jazmin Claro Fr Corona Del Mar 28:27 9:29
116 Arleen Canas Fr Costa Mesa 29:03 9:41
117 Olga Herrera Fr Costa Mesa 29:04 9:41
118 Haley Feldman Fr Costa Mesa 29:07 9:42
119 Brady Sagert Fr San Juan Hills 29:25 9:48
120 Sabrine Elfarissi Fr El Segundo 29:33 9:51 7/9 32/40 8/8
121 Olivia Land Fr San Juan Hills 29:43 9:54
122 Isabella Rhee Fr Corona Del Mar 29:44 9:55
123 Kate Harker Fr Northwood 29:51 9:57
124 Hannah Burrell Fr El Segundo 31:24 10:28 8/9 36/40 8/8
125 Alexandra Sefarian Fr Corona Del Mar 31:30 10:30
126 Isabella Maas-Ruane Fr El Segundo 31:58 10:39 9/9 39/40 6/6
127 Julia David Fr Corona Del Mar 32:02 10:41
128 Brittany Lamm Fr Corona Del Mar 32:05 10:42
129 Salcido Emily Fr Rosary 32:11 10:44
130 Kimberly Krotine Fr Santa Margarita 32:13 10:44
131 Cara Leonard Fr Corona Del Mar 32:17 10:46
132 Neela Nassiri Fr Corona Del Mar 32:30 10:50
133 Alexandra Nobida Fr Santa Margarita 32:52 10:57
134 Lillian Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 32:58 10:59
135 Alexis Amaradio Fr Laguna Beach 33:35 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
105:26
21:05
7:02
55 Raquel Powers
Fr
19:20
6:27
1
Madi Greenberg
Fr
20:05
6:42
3
Isabella Mesiwala Jung
Fr
21:40
7:13
13
Emma St. Geme
Fr
21:48
7:16
14
Katherine Kim
Fr
22:33
7:31
24
Keana Martinez-knight
Fr
24:13
8:04
44
Julia Shard
Fr
25:11
8:24
60
2 La Reina
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
109:19
21:52
7:17
80 Rachel Lee
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Hannah Niehoff
Fr
21:33
7:11
12
Isabella Manos
Fr
21:57
7:19
16
Ashley Brown
Fr
22:27
7:29
21
Kelly Mcnicoll
Fr
22:41
7:34
27
Bradie Ellias
Fr
22:44
7:35
29
Madison Mcilwain
Fr
24:04
8:01
42
3 Northwood
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
109:27
21:53
7:18
99 Samantha Murphy
Fr
19:26
6:29
2
Hailey Villaflor
Fr
22:12
7:24
19
Christina Stone
Fr
22:14
7:25
20
Anna Philipp
Fr
22:42
7:34
28
Sarah Stevens
Fr
22:53
7:38
30
Kate Harker
Fr
29:51
9:57
77




4 Laguna Hills
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:53
112:27
22:29
7:30
120 Mckenna Rinke
Fr
21:00
7:00
7
Shannon Wasley
Fr
21:55
7:18
15
Faith Floyd
Fr
22:35
7:32
25
Suki Nagano
Fr
23:04
7:41
32
Lorna Bostwick-pope
Fr
23:53
7:58
41
Madison Castro
Fr
24:21
8:07
46
Kimberly Munguia
Fr
24:52
8:17
53
5 San Juan Hills
7-7-4-4-5
Gap: 3:26
113:14
22:39
7:33
126 Megan Good
Fr
21:14
7:05
9
Alivia Holbrook
Fr
21:59
7:20
17
Emma Faukner
Fr
22:03
7:21
18
Newy Faltas
Fr
23:18
7:46
34
Kendra Shreve
Fr
24:40
8:13
48
Isabella Delmonte
Fr
24:51
8:17
52
Maya Hamblin
Fr
25:06
8:22
56
6 Santa Margarita
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
114:48
22:58
7:39
145 Kate Crompton
Fr
22:30
7:30
22
Alivia Krasner
Fr
22:32
7:31
23
Hannah Getz
Fr
22:39
7:33
26
Paige Iwamoto
Fr
22:56
7:39
31
Samantha Walsh
Fr
24:11
8:04
43
Bianca Tatum
Fr
24:21
8:07
45
Gillian Lado
Fr
25:01
8:20
54
7 Esperanza
8-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:18
115:48
23:10
7:43
157 Sapna Dholakia
Fr
21:32
7:11
10
Shannon Mackellar
Fr
21:32
7:11
11
Lyric Madison
Fr
23:23
7:48
38
Carly Harlan
Fr
24:31
8:10
47
Ashley Amaya
Fr
24:50
8:17
51
Rebecca Schulert
Fr
25:10
8:23
59
Hailey Glenday
Fr
27:49
9:16
72
8 Costa Mesa
5-2-7-8-8
Gap: 4:25
117:53
23:35
7:52
196 Emily Olvera
Fr
20:59
7:00
6
Holly Reiland
Fr
21:02
7:01
8
Valerie Duarte
Fr
25:08
8:23
57
Bianca Duarte
Fr
25:20
8:27
62
Sarah Bordelon
Fr
25:24
8:28
63
Arleen Canas
Fr
29:03
9:41
74
Olga Herrera
Fr
29:04
9:41
75
9 Irvine
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:35
121:42
24:20
8:07
226 Marina Praet
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Justine Chang
Fr
23:19
7:46
35
Sara Suzuki
Fr
25:06
8:22
55
Jackie Zhao
Fr
26:00
8:40
64
Joy Koo
Fr
26:26
8:49
67








10 El Segundo
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:34
122:42
24:32
8:11
242 Maryclare Masocol
Fr
23:21
7:47
36
Alex Nilsson
Fr
23:22
7:47
37
Lindsey Kartvedt
Fr
23:46
7:55
39
Lauren Rotolo
Fr
25:18
8:26
61
Darcie Hill
Fr
26:55
8:58
69
Marcela Lozano
Fr
27:50
9:17
73
Sabrine Elfarissi
Fr
29:33
9:51
76
11 Rosary
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:26
126:27
25:17
8:26
276 Theresa Labuda
Fr
23:05
7:42
33
Sabrina Da Silva
Fr
24:41
8:14
49
Lutfi Jennifer
Fr
25:09
8:23
58
Kathleen Bigley
Fr
26:01
8:40
65
Worden Hailey
Fr
27:31
9:10
71
Salcido Emily
Fr
32:11
10:44
78




12 Laguna Beach
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:08
128:14
25:39
8:33
294 Anna Kelly
Fr
23:48
7:56
40
Claire Barnett
Fr
24:46
8:15
50
Sydney Harris
Fr
26:16
8:45
66
Ali Hinmon
Fr
26:28
8:49
68
Brooke Baldwin
Fr
26:56
8:59
70
Alexis Amaradio
Fr
33:35
11:12
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Josie Guinn, Fr, 19:03, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 99:19, 31
Fr D2 Annie Boos, Fr, 19:38, Claremont Tesoro, 105:09, 50
Fr D3 Raquel Powers, Fr, 19:20, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:26, 55
Jr D1 Chandler Kerr, Jr, 18:08, Chaparral San Clemente, 101:01, 99
Jr D2 Emma Lautanen, Jr, 18:58, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 98:49, 43
Jr D3 Charlotte Owen, Jr, 18:57, JSerra Corona Del Mar, 105:07, 58
So D1 Ashley Licata, So, 18:29, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 97:54, 47
So D2 Sydney Tullai, So, 18:22, Ayala Ayala, 98:56, 38
So D3 Stefani Gaskell, So, 19:19, Hesperia Corona Del Mar, 100:54, 30
Sr D1 Roni Yamane, Sr, 17:47, Arcadia Warren, 102:35, 60
Sr D2 Abby Hong, Sr, 18:08, Mira Costa Woodbridge, 101:54, 62
Sr D3 Bethan Knights, Sr, 17:36, Northwood Bishop Amat, 100:17, 43

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Wyatt Kircher, Fr, 16:43, San Pedro Poway, 91:37, 83
Fr D2 Caleb Myers, Fr, 16:33, Woodbridge Woodbridge, 87:49, 71
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 17:11, Servite Northwood, 92:15, 39
Jr D1 Benjamin Gonzalez, Jr, 15:37, Warren Warren, 80:48, 44
Jr D2 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:42, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 83:15, 56
Jr D3 Jesus Panteleon, Jr, 15:50, Tustin Laguna Hills, 86:02, 66
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 15:30, Dana Hills El Toro, 84:21, 79
So D2 Chance Lamberth, So, 16:01, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 84:38, 49
So D3 Andrew Burkhardt, So, 16:14, JSerra JSerra, 88:28, 72
Sr D1 Steve Correa, Sr, 14:51, San Pedro El Toro, 80:51, 57
Sr D2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:34, Woodbridge Canyon (Ana), 83:31, 72
Sr D3 Spencer Keith, Sr, 15:56, Corona Del Mar Bishop Amat, 83:03, 30