El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/20/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bullo, Giann So So 21:17 7:06 3 209/240 10/10 25/27 5/5 22:43
(1:26,6.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Cadez, Izaac So So 19:06 6:22 3 121/240 4/10 15/27 15/28 21:19
(2:13,10.4)
21:19
(2:13,10.4)
21:19
(2:13,10.4)
20:36
(1:30,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chavez, Christopher Fr Fr 20:28 6:49 3 161/267 7/9 23/27 5/16 22:55
(2:27,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chavez, Daniel So So 19:54 6:38 3 153/240 8/10 21/27 5/8 23:32
(3:38,15.4)
23:32
(3:38,15.4)
23:32
(3:38,15.4)
20:52
(0:58,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chavez, Jesse Jr Jr 18:41 6:14 3 95/195 2/2 11/27 23/40 20:58
(2:17,10.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chen, Oliver So So 18:12 6:04 3 64/240 1/10 7/27 28/50 20:34
(2:22,11.5)
20:34
(2:22,11.5)
20:34
(2:22,11.5)
19:01
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fowler, Alex Jr Jr 18:21 6:07 3 84/195 1/2 8/27 33/54 19:13
(0:52,4.5)
19:13
(0:52,4.5)
19:13
(0:52,4.5)
18:43
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Galicia, Alberto So So 18:53 6:18 3 103/240 2/10 12/27 26/42 20:29
(1:36,7.8)
20:29
(1:36,7.8)
20:29
(1:36,7.8)
20:00
(1:07,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Glynn, Gavin So V 16:20 5:27 3 25/119 1/6 1/27 15/20 17:06
(0:46,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gutierrez, Daniel Fr Fr 19:15 6:25 3 102/267 5/9 17/27 8/23 19:52
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kacvinsky, Liam So So 19:18 6:26 3 133/240 5/10 18/27 12/22 22:13
(2:55,13.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Khinda, Harman Fr Fr 20:25 6:48 3 158/267 6/9 22/27 8/19 21:43
(1:18,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Koran, Alex Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 42/119 4/6 4/27 4/18 19:25
(2:35,13.3)
19:25
(2:35,13.3)
19:25
(2:35,13.3)
17:37
(0:47,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lynch, Thomas Fr Fr 18:31 6:10 3 61/267 2/9 10/27 15/46 19:17
(0:46,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McMullin, Kevin So So 19:03 6:21 3 114/240 3/10 14/27 16/35 20:36
(1:33,7.5)
20:36
(1:33,7.5)
20:36
(1:33,7.5)
20:36
(1:33,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Montes, Brando Fr Fr 23:29 7:50 3 249/267 8/9 26/27 7/7 24:48
(1:19,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nebel, Pierce Fr Fr 18:23 6:08 3 47/267 1/9 9/27 32/54 19:33
(1:10,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Connor, Evan Fr Fr 19:02 6:21 3 88/267 3/9 13/27 15/37 19:56
(0:54,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Connor, Quinn Sr V 17:02 5:41 3 47/119 5/6 5/27 4/17 16:47 16:47 16:47 16:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Quaschnick, Matt Sr V 17:54 5:58 3 82/119 6/6 6/27 7/16 19:36
(1:42,8.7)
19:36
(1:42,8.7)
19:36
(1:42,8.7)
18:42
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Quaschnick, Preston So So 19:40 6:33 3 146/240 7/10 20/27 7/12 20:52
(1:12,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rawlinson, Alexander Fr Fr 25:13 8:24 3 259/267 9/9 27/27 5/5 25:03
Sharp, Nolan Jr V 16:41 5:34 3 38/119 3/6 3/27 7/18 17:42
(1:01,5.7)
17:42
(1:01,5.7)
17:42
(1:01,5.7)
17:16
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
St Regis, Luke So So 20:38 6:53 3 184/240 9/10 24/27 5/7 22:14
(1:36,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thompson, Carter So So 19:34 6:31 3 141/240 6/10 19/27 9/15 22:13
(2:39,11.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Willis, Scott Jr V 16:39 5:33 3 36/119 2/6 2/27 10/18 17:51
(1:12,6.7)
17:51
(1:12,6.7)
17:51
(1:12,6.7)
17:25
(0:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yeaton, Todd Fr Fr 19:07 6:22 3 96/267 4/9 16/27 9/28 20:43
(1:36,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/17 83:32
0:42
3 5:34 5:27 5:41 178 5:22 Gavin Glynn (23), Scott Willis (34), Nolan Sharp (36), Alex Koran (40), Quinn O'Connor (45)
So 1st 5 17/22 94:32
1:06
3 6:18 6:04 6:26 395 5:34 97:28
(2:56,3.0)
97:28
(2:56,3.0)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Oliver Chen (51), Alberto Galicia (76), Kevin McMullin (85), Izaac Cadez (90), Liam Kacvinsky (93)
So 2nd 5 5/5 101:03
1:43
3 6:44 6:31 7:06 110 6:08 Carter Thompson (16), Preston Quaschnick (17), Daniel Chavez (19), Luke St Regis (26), Giann Bullo (32)
Fr 1st 5 11/23 94:18
0:52
3 6:17 6:08 6:25 271 6:01 95:03
(0:45,0.8)
95:03
(0:45,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Pierce Nebel (29), Thomas Lynch (41), Evan O'Connor (61), Todd Yeaton (67), Daniel Gutierrez (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellis Newton Sr Mayfair 15:17 5:06
2 Anuare Magana Jr Costa Mesa 15:28 5:09
3 Jake Landreth Sr Ontario Christian 15:36 5:12
4 Joe Yuengert Sr Crespi 15:36 5:12
5 Isaiah Lozano So St. Bonaventure 15:38 5:13
6 Kyle Fredrickson Sr Oaks Christian 15:40 5:13
7 Chase Wood So Faith Lutheran 15:42 5:14
8 Matthew Herrera Sr Southlands Christian 15:43 5:14
9 Evan Gonzales Sr Clairemont 15:45 5:15
10 Jovani Barajas Sr St. Mary's (NC) 15:48 5:16
11 Trent Robinett Fr Oaks Christian 15:56 5:19
12 Matt Villareal So Crespi 15:57 5:19
13 Alex Diaz Sr Alemany 15:59 5:20
14 Christian Pradegis Sr Katella 16:00 5:20
15 Nabai Habtemariam Sr St. Mary's (NC) 16:01 5:20
16 Warren Bonilla Sr Crespi 16:03 5:21
17 Doug Allison Jr Oaks Christian 16:05 5:22
18 Samuel Pimental Jr Katella 16:06 5:22
19 Jacob Grant Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:13 5:24
20 David Caballero Sr Big Bear 16:14 5:25
21 Daniel Flavin Sr Alemany 16:15 5:25
22 Andy Kaiser Jr St. Bonaventure 16:18 5:26
23 Max Portillo Sr Crespi 16:19 5:26
24 Matthew Castillo Sr Katella 16:19 5:26
25 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo 16:20 5:27 1/6 1/27 15/20
26 Obinna Omeirondi Sr Oxford Academy 16:22 5:27
27 Paul Stiles Sr Big Bear 16:23 5:28
28 Carlton Chang So Lutheran (Orange) 16:24 5:28
29 Austin Hunt Jr Faith Lutheran 16:29 5:30
30 Garrett Valadez So Alemany 16:31 5:30
31 Jeremiah Andrew Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:33 5:31
32 Jon Deleon Sr St. Mary's (NC) 16:35 5:32
33 Esteban Pantoja So Katella 16:36 5:32
34 Barrett Dryden Sr Alemany 16:38 5:33
35 Brandon Klause Jr Crespi 16:39 5:33
36 Scott Willis Jr El Segundo 16:39 5:33 2/6 2/27 10/18 17:51
(1:12)
17:51
(1:12)
17:51
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Andrew Garza Fr Alemany 16:40 5:33
38 Nolan Sharp Jr El Segundo 16:41 5:34 3/6 3/27 7/18 17:42
(1:01)
17:42
(1:01)
17:42
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Rey Gomez Jr Katella 16:43 5:34
40 John Hernandez Jr Costa Mesa 16:44 5:35
41 Alec Williamovsky Jr Malibu 16:49 5:36
42 Alex Koran Sr El Segundo 16:50 5:37 4/6 4/27 4/18 19:25
(2:35)
19:25
(2:35)
19:25
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Mateo Gomez Sr Oaks Christian 16:51 5:37
44 Christian Gil Jr St. Bonaventure 16:59 5:40
45 Brandon Mendez Jr Big Bear 17:01 5:40
46 Keegan Rank Sr Clairemont 17:01 5:40
47 Quinn O'Connor Sr El Segundo 17:02 5:41 5/6 5/27 4/17 16:47 16:47 16:47
48 Joe Cook Jr St. Bonaventure 17:02 5:41
49 Trenton Rochelle Jr Big Bear 17:03 5:41
50 Duncan Bengston Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:04 5:41
51 Andrew Garcia So St. Bonaventure 17:05 5:42
52 Zach Wilkinson Jr St. Mary's (NC) 17:06 5:42
53 Michael Dufresne Jr St. Bonaventure 17:10 5:43
54 Harrison Wentzel Jr Crespi 17:12 5:44
55 Sonny Vigil Jr St. Bonaventure 17:16 5:45
56 Kyle Ballard Sr Clairemont 17:16 5:45
57 Jack Brady Jr Alemany 17:19 5:46
58 Conner Crabtree So San Dimas 17:20 5:47
59 Arturo Atilano Jr Big Bear 17:20 5:47
60 Joshua Jones Sr San Dimas 17:22 5:47
61 Vinh Nguyen Jr Clairemont 17:23 5:48
62 Joseph Pena Fr Costa Mesa 17:24 5:48
63 Daniel Kaplan Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:25 5:48
64 Sergio Licon So San Dimas 17:26 5:49
65 Michael Caskey Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:28 5:49
66 Matt Devore Sr Alemany 17:30 5:50
67 Alan De Vries Jr Ontario Christian 17:30 5:50
68 Albert Nguyen So Oxford Academy 17:35 5:52
69 Andres Avelar Jr Costa Mesa 17:37 5:52
70 Victor Herrera So Indian Springs 17:38 5:53
71 Jason Jacobsen Jr Big Bear 17:39 5:53
72 Nate Lewis Jr San Dimas 17:40 5:53
73 Brett Guilford Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:43 5:54
74 Adrian Saucedo Fr Ontario Christian 17:43 5:54
75 Mickey Tessema Jr St. Mary's (NC) 17:44 5:55
76 Timmy Ro Sr Oxford Academy 17:44 5:55
77 Tyler Tvelia Sr Rim of the World 17:45 5:55
78 Jayson Baker Jr Costa Mesa 17:46 5:55
79 George Muench Jr Oaks Christian 17:50 5:57
80 Isaiah Salguero Sr San Dimas 17:52 5:57
81 Francisco Ruiz Fr Costa Mesa 17:53 5:58
82 Matt Quaschnick Sr El Segundo 17:54 5:58 6/6 6/27 7/16 19:36
(1:42)
19:36
(1:42)
19:36
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Ulises Rodriguez Sr Katella 17:54 5:58
84 Marco Veliz Jr Katella 17:55 5:58
85 Ian Tornello So Faith Lutheran 17:56 5:59
86 Stepheni Giuntini Sr St. Mary's (NC) 17:59 6:00
87 Nick Paganini Sr Rim of the World 18:00 6:00
88 Noah Ghotbi Sr Ontario Christian 18:01 6:00
89 Reece Holzer Fr Rim of the World 18:01 6:00
90 Steven Liu Sr Oaks Christian 18:02 6:01
91 Aiden Pascucci Sr Malibu 18:03 6:01
92 Brandon Mccormick Jr Faith Lutheran 18:06 6:02
93 Aaron Eisenbant So Oxford Academy 18:10 6:03
94 Jordan Wycoff Jr Big Bear 18:10 6:03
95 Strother Preston Fr Oaks Christian 18:11 6:04
96 Erik Rosenberg Sr Malibu 18:12 6:04
97 Vinny Underwood Sr Ontario Christian 18:14 6:05
98 Sean Martens Sr San Dimas 18:15 6:05
99 Caiden Schwab Jr Rim of the World 18:17 6:06
100 Micah Oka So Faith Lutheran 18:22 6:07
101 Aaron Moucharrafie So Oxford Academy 18:28 6:09
102 Jared Chrisman Sr Ontario Christian 18:32 6:11
103 Alex Vander Tuig Jr Ontario Christian 18:38 6:13
104 Alex Belyea So Oxford Academy 18:51 6:17
105 Khoi Prakasim So Malibu 18:52 6:17
106 Gavin Dahler Sr Rim of the World 18:56 6:19
107 Ben Sykes Jr Clairemont 19:05 6:22
108 Brian Maclean Jr Costa Mesa 19:07 6:22
109 Ean Mc Gilvery Fr Rim of the World 19:15 6:25
110 Philip Corachea Jr Oxford Academy 19:16 6:25
111 John Swedo Jr Rim of the World 19:20 6:27
112 Michael Fulton Sr Clairemont 19:27 6:29
113 Jake Pray So San Dimas 19:40 6:33
114 Devin Sarantino So Malibu 19:44 6:35
115 Alexis Cuadras So Clairemont 19:45 6:35
116 Linus Gordon Sr Malibu 20:12 6:44
117 Aaron Brown Fr Indian Springs 20:41 6:54
118 Jorge Puente Fr Indian Springs 20:59 7:00
119 George Gallardo Jr. Fr Indian Springs 21:29 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crespi
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
80:34
16:07
5:22
81 Joe Yuengert
Sr
15:36
5:12
3
Matt Villarea
So
15:57
5:19
10
Warren Bonilla
Sr
16:03
5:21
14
Max Portillo
Sr
16:19
5:26
21
Brandon Klause
Jr
16:39
5:33
33
Harrison Wentzel
Jr
17:12
5:44
52




2 Katella
10-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
81:44
16:21
5:27
118 Christia Pradegis
Sr
16:00
5:20
12
Samuel Pimental
Jr
16:06
5:22
16
Matthew Castillo
Sr
16:19
5:26
22
Esteban Pantoja
So
16:36
5:32
31
Rey Gomez
Jr
16:43
5:34
37
Ulises Rodrigue
Sr
17:54
5:58
80
Marco Veliz
Jr
17:55
5:58
81
3 Alemany
9-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:41
82:03
16:25
5:28
125 Alex Diaz
Sr
15:59
5:20
11
Daniel Flavin
Sr
16:15
5:25
19
Garrett Valadez
So
16:31
5:30
28
Barrett Dryden
Sr
16:38
5:33
32
Andrew Garza
Fr
16:40
5:33
35
Jack Brady
Jr
17:19
5:46
55
Matt Devore
Sr
17:30
5:50
64
4 Oaks Christian
5-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:10
82:22
16:28
5:29
146 Kyle Fredrick
Sr
15:40
5:13
5
Trent Robinett
Fr
15:56
5:19
9
Doug Allison
Jr
16:05
5:22
15
Mateo Gomez
Sr
16:51
5:37
41
George Muench
Jr
17:50
5:57
76
Steven Liu
Sr
18:02
6:01
87
Strother Preston
Fr
18:11
6:04
92
5 St. Bonaventure
4-4-6-6-5
Gap: 1:27
83:02
16:36
5:32
161 Isaiah Lozano
So
15:38
5:13
4
Andy Kaiser
Jr
16:18
5:26
20
Christia Gil
Jr
16:59
5:40
42
Joe Cook
Jr
17:02
5:41
46
Andrew Garcia
So
17:05
5:42
49
Michael Dufresne
Jr
17:10
5:43
51
Sonny Vigil
Jr
17:16
5:45
53
6 St. Mary's (NC)
8-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:56
83:14
16:39
5:33
173 Jovani Barajas
Sr
15:48
5:16
8
Nabai Habtemar
Sr
16:01
5:20
13
Jon Deleon
Sr
16:35
5:32
30
Zach Wilkinso
Jr
17:06
5:42
50
Mickey Tessema
Jr
17:44
5:55
72
Stepheni Giuntini
Sr
17:59
6:00
83




7 El Segundo
13-12-9-8-7
Gap: 0:42
83:32
16:42
5:34
178 Gavin Glynn
So
16:20
5:27
23
Scott Willis
Jr
16:39
5:33
34
Nolan Sharp
Jr
16:41
5:34
36
Alex Koran
Sr
16:50
5:37
40
Quinn O'Connor
Sr
17:02
5:41
45
Matt Quaschni
Sr
17:54
5:58
79




8 Lutheran (Orange)
11-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:12
83:39
16:44
5:35
181 Jacob Grant
Sr
16:13
5:24
17
Carlton Chang
So
16:24
5:28
26
Jeremiah Andrew
Jr
16:33
5:31
29
Duncan Bengston
Sr
17:04
5:41
48
Daniel Kaplan
Sr
17:25
5:48
61
Michael Caskey
Sr
17:28
5:49
63
Brett Guilford
Sr
17:43
5:54
70
9 Big Bear
12-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:06
84:01
16:48
5:36
190 David Caballer
Sr
16:14
5:25
18
Paul Stiles
Sr
16:23
5:28
25
Brandon Mendez
Jr
17:01
5:40
43
Trenton Rochelle
Jr
17:03
5:41
47
Arturo Atilano
Jr
17:20
5:47
57
Jason Jacobsen
Jr
17:39
5:53
68
Jordan Wycoff
Jr
18:10
6:03
91
10 Costa Mesa
1-8-10-11-10
Gap: 2:18
84:59
17:00
5:40
241 Anuare Magana
Jr
15:28
5:09
1
John Hernande
Jr
16:44
5:35
38
Joseph Pena
Fr
17:24
5:48
60
Andres Avelar
Jr
17:37
5:52
67
Jayson Baker
Jr
17:46
5:55
75
Francisc Ruiz
Fr
17:53
5:58
78
Brian Maclean
Jr
19:07
6:22
105
11 Clairemont
7-11-11-10-11
Gap: 3:20
86:30
17:18
5:46
268 Evan Gonzales
Sr
15:45
5:15
7
Keegan Rank
Sr
17:01
5:40
44
Kyle Ballard
Sr
17:16
5:45
54
Vinh Nguyen
Jr
17:23
5:48
59
Ben Sykes
Jr
19:05
6:22
104
Michael Fulton
Sr
19:27
6:29
109
Alexis Cuadras
So
19:45
6:35
112
12 Faith Lutheran
6-7-12-12-12
Gap: 2:40
86:35
17:19
5:46
301 Chase Wood
So
15:42
5:14
6
Austin Hunt
Jr
16:29
5:30
27
Ian Tornello
So
17:56
5:59
82
Brandon Mccormic
Jr
18:06
6:02
89
Micah Oka
So
18:22
6:07
97








13 Ontario Christian
2-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:38
87:04
17:25
5:48
317 Jake Landreth
Sr
15:36
5:12
2
Alan De Vries
Jr
17:30
5:50
65
Adrian Saucedo
Fr
17:43
5:54
71
Noah Ghotbi
Sr
18:01
6:00
85
Vinny Underwoo
Sr
18:14
6:05
94
Jared Chrisman
Sr
18:32
6:11
99
Alex Vander Tuig
Jr
18:38
6:13
100
14 San Dimas
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:32
87:40
17:32
5:51
322 Conner Crabtree
So
17:20
5:47
56
Joshua Jones
Sr
17:22
5:47
58
Sergio Licon
So
17:26
5:49
62
Nate Lewis
Jr
17:40
5:53
69
Isaiah Salguero
Sr
17:52
5:57
77
Sean Martens
Sr
18:15
6:05
95
Jake Pray
So
19:40
6:33
110
15 Oxford Academy
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:06
88:19
17:40
5:53
351 Obinna Omeirond
Sr
16:22
5:27
24
Albert Nguyen
So
17:35
5:52
66
Timmy Ro
Sr
17:44
5:55
73
Aaron Eisenban
So
18:10
6:03
90
Aaron Moucharr
So
18:28
6:09
98
Alex Belyea
So
18:51
6:17
101
Philip Corachea
Jr
19:16
6:25
107
16 Malibu
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:55
91:40
18:20
6:07
433 Alec Williamo
Jr
16:49
5:36
39
Aiden Pascucci
Sr
18:03
6:01
88
Erik Rosenber
Sr
18:12
6:04
93
Khoi Prakasim
So
18:52
6:17
102
Devin Sarantin
So
19:44
6:35
111
Linus Gordon
Sr
20:12
6:44
113




17 Rim of the World
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:11
90:59
18:12
6:04
443 Tyler Tvelia
Sr
17:45
5:55
74
Nick Paganini
Sr
18:00
6:00
84
Reece Holzer
Fr
18:01
6:00
86
Caiden Schwab
Jr
18:17
6:06
96
Gavin Dahler
Sr
18:56
6:19
103
Ean Mc Gilvery
Fr
19:15
6:25
106
John Swedo
Jr
19:20
6:27
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Franklin So Palos Verdes 15:56 5:19
2 Adrien Diaz So Bishop Amat 15:57 5:19
3 Robbie Santoyo So Bishop Amat 16:09 5:23
4 Duncan Reid So Palos Verdes 16:12 5:24
5 Jeremiah Gil So Segerstrom 16:13 5:24
6 Rodrigo Galindo So Buena Park 16:24 5:28
7 Chris Rodriguez So St. Francis 16:25 5:28
8 Paulo Vazquez So Glendale 16:26 5:29
9 Davis Butler So Palos Verdes 16:44 5:35
10 Luis Terrones So Saddleback 16:45 5:35
11 Kenny Shimada So Buena Park 16:46 5:35
12 Carlos Verduzco So Norte Vista 16:49 5:36
13 Kevin Ruiz Fr Norte Vista 16:51 5:37
14 Angelo Guarino So San Diego 16:51 5:37
15 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 16:58 5:39
16 Robert Daseler So Bishop Gorman 16:59 5:40
17 Louis Delgado So Buena Park 17:01 5:40
18 Michael Vega So St. Francis 17:01 5:40
19 Jesus Garcia So San Diego 17:02 5:41
20 Riley Whelan So Yorba Linda 17:02 5:41
21 Salvadro Rodriguez So Santee 17:03 5:41
22 Brandon Averitt So Cathedral 17:07 5:42
23 Wesley Booth So Palos Verdes 17:15 5:45
24 Hector Leon So Rancho Alamitos 17:18 5:46
25 Eric Lopez So Alemany 17:19 5:46
26 Francisco Joya So Saddleback 17:21 5:47
27 Chris Perez So JSerra 17:21 5:47
28 William Rojas So Century 17:22 5:47
29 Joseph Sandoval So St. Bonaventure 17:23 5:48
30 Michael De La Torre So Western 17:25 5:48
31 Matt Schmale So Palos Verdes 17:26 5:49
32 Ronan Corlett So San Juan Hills 17:27 5:49
33 Kyle Moga So JSerra 17:27 5:49
34 Andrew Vela So Cathedral 17:28 5:49
35 David Gurrola So Saddleback 17:31 5:50
36 Hugo Ramirez So Buena Park 17:32 5:51
37 Peter Wang So Bonita 17:33 5:51
38 Mikael Rodgers So San Juan Hills 17:36 5:52
39 Rene Hernandez So Glendale 17:37 5:52
40 Conner Nobbs So Bonita 17:38 5:53
41 Parker Van Loan So South Pasadena 17:39 5:53
42 Guillermo Balazar So Western 17:40 5:53
43 Alex Montalvo So Sunny Hills 17:43 5:54
44 Willie Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 17:45 5:55
45 Noah Mitchell So Palos Verdes 17:45 5:55
46 Seiji Sasaki So South Pasadena 17:48 5:56
47 Tyler Gibson So Pacifica (GG) 17:49 5:56
48 Chavez Francisco So Norte Vista 17:50 5:57
49 Daniel Gonzales So JSerra 17:51 5:57
50 Brian Leyva So Segerstrom 17:52 5:57
51 Roger Fang So Yorba Linda 17:52 5:57
52 Anthony Garcia So Norte Vista 17:54 5:58
53 Dominick Brizuela So Cathedral 17:56 5:59
54 Tim Morton So Palos Verdes 17:56 5:59
55 Kevin Burns So JSerra 17:57 5:59
56 Michael Bukowski So Oaks Christian 17:58 5:59
57 Victor Ceniceros So San Diego 17:59 6:00
58 John Roth So Yucca Valley 18:00 6:00
59 Yael Galindo So Segerstrom 18:02 6:01
60 David Sendejas So Pacifica (GG) 18:03 6:01
61 Armando Carrillo So Alemany 18:04 6:01
62 Nefi Reyes So Glendale 18:06 6:02
63 Ever Dea So Buena Park 18:08 6:03
64 Oliver Chen So El Segundo 18:12 6:04 1/10 7/27 28/50 20:34
(2:22)
20:34
(2:22)
20:34
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Ryan Gee So Laguna Beach 18:12 6:04
66 Hector Elizzarraz So Buena Park 18:13 6:04
67 William Walker So South Pasadena 18:15 6:05
68 Kyle Oda So South Pasadena 18:17 6:06
69 Andrew Valda Arana So Yorba Linda 18:17 6:06
70 Zeke Acosta So Segerstrom 18:18 6:06
71 Jesus Gonzalez So Desert Mirage 18:20 6:07
72 Jorge Fernandez So Buena Park 18:21 6:07
73 Pablo Garcia So Buena Park 18:22 6:07
74 Luis Bustos So Segerstrom 18:22 6:07
75 Noah Giddings So Corona del Mar 18:24 6:08
76 Christopher Lin So Corona del Mar 18:25 6:08
77 Brandon Grosse So Saddleback 18:26 6:09
78 Usiel Ulloa So Santee 18:27 6:09
79 Connor Taylor So Corona del Mar 18:28 6:09
80 Ryan Levenson So Corona del Mar 18:28 6:09
81 Angel Menchaca So San Juan Hills 18:29 6:10
82 Jacob Diaz So Sage Hill 18:29 6:10
83 Brendan Harshberger So Windward 18:29 6:10
84 Dain Woods So Corona del Mar 18:30 6:10
85 Casey Jo So Palos Verdes 18:30 6:10
86 Raymon Gilmartin So South Pasadena 18:32 6:11
87 Sam Mendez So Palos Verdes 18:32 6:11
88 Luis Gongalez So Desert Mirage 18:33 6:11
89 Christian Chavez So Costa Mesa 18:35 6:12
90 Steven Hughs So Bolsa Grande 18:38 6:13
91 Jonathan Spease Fr Bonita 18:39 6:13
92 Blake Guyse So Yucca Valley 18:43 6:14
93 Marcus Rice So San Diego 18:44 6:15
94 Nick Andras So Sage Hill 18:45 6:15
95 Christopher Ford So Corona del Mar 18:46 6:15
96 Josh Frederich So La Canada 18:46 6:15
97 Daniel Fernandez So Norte Vista 18:47 6:16
98 Wade King So Glendale 18:47 6:16
99 Brady Carbajal So Saddleback 18:49 6:16
100 Matthew Padgett So La Canada 18:51 6:17
101 Josue Marin So Kaiser 18:52 6:17
102 Marcos Quezada So Segerstrom 18:53 6:18
103 Alberto Galicia So El Segundo 18:53 6:18 2/10 12/27 26/42 20:29
(1:36)
20:29
(1:36)
20:29
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Henry Lutz So San Juan Hills 18:54 6:18
105 Graham Mcknight So San Diego 18:56 6:19
106 Andrew Tang So Yorba Linda 18:57 6:19
107 Alec Robles So Buena Park 18:58 6:19
108 Brendan Mcmanus So San Juan Hills 18:59 6:20
109 Jonathon Romero So Cathedral 19:00 6:20
110 Myles O'connell So Cathedral 19:00 6:20
111 Paul Drust So Bishop Amat 19:01 6:20
112 Martin Aguilar So Segerstrom 19:02 6:21
113 Jesus Santiago So Century 19:02 6:21
114 Kevin McMullin So El Segundo 19:03 6:21 3/10 14/27 16/35 20:36
(1:33)
20:36
(1:33)
20:36
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Jorge Chavarria So Saddleback 19:03 6:21
116 Eric Peacock So St. Francis 19:04 6:21
117 Ryan Hambley So St. Francis 19:04 6:21
118 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica (GG) 19:04 6:21
119 David Martinez So Crespi 19:05 6:22
120 Lukas Rodgers So San Juan Hills 19:05 6:22
121 Izaac Cadez So El Segundo 19:06 6:22 4/10 15/27 15/28 21:19
(2:13)
21:19
(2:13)
21:19
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Nicolo Magallanes So Buena Park 19:09 6:23
123 Omar Saleh So Pacifica (GG) 19:11 6:24
124 Robert Drust So Bishop Amat 19:12 6:24
125 David Santiago So Century 19:13 6:24
126 Ryan Mcguire So Lutheran (Orange) 19:13 6:24
127 Jose Mendez So Kaiser 19:14 6:25
128 Kanoa Flynn So Faith Lutheran 19:14 6:25
129 Henry Widdicombe So Aquinas 19:15 6:25
130 Kyle Shimokochi So South Pasadena 19:16 6:25
131 Calvin Shimano So Sage Hill 19:17 6:26
132 Ryan Herrera So Palos Verdes 19:18 6:26
133 Liam Kacvinsky So El Segundo 19:18 6:26 5/10 18/27 12/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Joe Nibali So Yorba Linda 19:19 6:26
135 Daniel Leka So Bonita 19:22 6:27
136 Alex Araujo So Corona del Mar 19:23 6:28
137 Jorge Mondragon So Kaiser 19:24 6:28
138 Ryan Monjazeb So Corona del Mar 19:25 6:28
139 Conor Gorospe So Curtis 19:30 6:30
140 Tomas Fabregas So Corona del Mar 19:31 6:30
141 Carter Thompson So El Segundo 19:34 6:31 6/10 19/27 9/15
142 Robert Rojas So San Juan Hills 19:36 6:32
143 Caelan Saunders So Yucca Valley 19:37 6:32
144 Angel Garcia Jr Norte Vista 19:37 6:32
145 Chris Chris Minnig So South Pasadena 19:38 6:33
146 Preston Quaschnick So El Segundo 19:40 6:33 7/10 20/27 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Brian Chheang So Saddleback 19:40 6:33
148 Erik Castellanos So San Dimas 19:47 6:36
149 Randel Belyea So Western 19:49 6:36
150 Ryan Brown So San Juan Hills 19:52 6:37
151 Carlos Cruz So Bolsa Grande 19:52 6:37
152 Frank Bocanegra So Bishop Amat 19:53 6:38
153 Daniel Chavez So El Segundo 19:54 6:38 8/10 21/27 5/8 23:32
(3:38)
23:32
(3:38)
23:32
(3:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Timothy Skaggs So La Canada 19:55 6:38
155 Daniel Alvarez So Bonita 19:55 6:38
156 Joe Ramos So Buena Park 19:56 6:39
157 Runta Huynh Sr Clairemont 20:00 6:40
158 Samuel Hernandez So Cathedral 20:01 6:40
159 Edgar Flores So Desert Mirage 20:01 6:40
160 Daniel Peterson So Laguna Beach 20:04 6:41
161 Mehran Rahman So La Canada 20:05 6:42
162 Aaron Senk So Corona del Mar 20:06 6:42
163 Jimmy Sotelo So Yorba Linda 20:12 6:44
164 David Pailet So Palos Verdes 20:13 6:44
165 Christian Martin So St. Francis 20:19 6:46
166 Jeffrey Lazo So Glendale 20:19 6:46
167 Robert Herndon So Bonita 20:20 6:47
168 Jacob De La Rocha So San Dimas 20:21 6:47
169 Victor Bucio So Rancho Alamitos 20:22 6:47
170 Ronaldo Fregoso So San Bernardino 20:23 6:48
171 Jair Fabian So Bolsa Grande 20:23 6:48
172 Angel Hernandez So Estancia 20:24 6:48
173 Spring Nguyen So Oxford Academy 20:24 6:48
174 Fernando Tucux So Cathedral 20:25 6:48
175 Augie Gener So Estancia 20:25 6:48
176 Liam Tenney So Sage Hill 20:26 6:49
177 Liam Winston So The Buckley School 20:27 6:49
178 Troy Blaser So Laguna Beach 20:31 6:50
179 Sagar Raju So South Pasadena 20:31 6:50
180 Gustavo Murillo So Saddleback 20:32 6:51
181 Brett Elmajian So Corona del Mar 20:33 6:51
182 Carlos Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 20:35 6:52
183 Briston Lopez So Saddleback 20:37 6:52
184 Luke St Regis So El Segundo 20:38 6:53 9/10 24/27 5/7
185 Alejandro Garcia So Buena Park 20:39 6:53
186 Anthony Kuykendall So Lutheran (Orange) 20:41 6:54
187 Darian Meertins So Saddleback 20:41 6:54
188 Mathew Garcia So Faith Lutheran 20:42 6:54
189 Cesar Rosales So Century 20:43 6:54
190 Joshua Herrera So Palos Verdes 20:49 6:56
191 Jared Martinez So San Bernardino 20:50 6:57
192 Layte Cerrato So Bishop Amat 20:52 6:57
193 Angel Padilla So Tahquitz 20:53 6:58
194 Erik Spangenberg So Palos Verdes 20:55 6:58
195 Caleb Stanton So Bonita 20:56 6:59
196 Brian Underwood So Corona del Mar 20:58 6:59
197 Jordan Cheung So Oxford Academy 20:59 7:00
198 Raymond Flores So Saddleback 21:00 7:00
199 Brock Allen So St. Bonaventure 21:01 7:00
200 Marcos Ruiz So San Bernardino 21:02 7:01
201 Richard Hernandes Fr Western 21:03 7:01
202 Sena Ashofteh So Windward 21:09 7:03
203 Alexis Vergara So Buena Park 21:10 7:03
204 Adam Stevenson So Granite Hills 21:13 7:04
205 Felix Borjorguez So Norte Vista 21:14 7:05
206 Victor Tran So Rancho Alamitos 21:16 7:05
207 Matthew Nguyen So Curtis 21:16 7:05
208 Cameron Tipton Fr Laguna Beach 21:17 7:06
209 Giann Bullo So El Segundo 21:17 7:06 10/10 25/27 5/5
210 Chris Gevorkyan So Glendale 21:18 7:06
211 Peter Tang So Oxford Academy 21:21 7:07
212 Jaime Martinez So Saddleback 21:26 7:09
213 Erick Sandoval So Rancho Alamitos 21:26 7:09
214 Brian Japari So Oxford Academy 21:27 7:09
215 Jonathan Nagel So St. Margaret's 21:31 7:10
216 Jonathan Perez Jr Norte Vista 21:36 7:12
217 Gilbert Morales So Rancho Alamitos 21:39 7:13
218 Antonio Antunez So Costa Mesa 21:47 7:16
219 Fergus O'connor So JSerra 21:49 7:16
220 Preston Riddle So Corona del Mar 21:50 7:17
221 Roberto Flores So San Bernardino 21:52 7:17
222 Jack Parkinson So South Pasadena 22:08 7:23
223 Ryan Riess So Faith Lutheran 22:08 7:23
224 Sebastion Zurita So Tahquitz 22:09 7:23
225 Dean Hodes So Laguna Beach 22:12 7:24
226 Robert Gallagher So Curtis 22:17 7:26
227 Raymond Herft-rosas So Palos Verdes 22:25 7:28
228 Alan Dang So Oxford Academy 22:26 7:29
229 Eli Goldfeder So Windward 22:31 7:30
230 Mathew Parson So Windward 22:32 7:31
231 Sean Xu So Palos Verdes 22:48 7:36
232 Christian Lux So Costa Mesa 22:59 7:40
233 Jose Garcia So San Bernardino 23:28 7:49
234 Arman Maleki So Corona del Mar 23:41 7:54
235 Nicolas Sandoval So Santee 24:55 8:18
236 Tristan Epstein So Corona del Mar 25:38 8:33
237 Myles Rogers So Corona del Mar 25:39 8:33
238 Edgar Solis So Rancho Alamitos 26:31 8:50
239 Michael Lee So San Juan Hills 27:59 9:20
240 Juan Morlap Jr Clairemont 28:34 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
83:33
16:43
5:34
60 Robert Franklin
So
15:56
5:19
1
Duncan Reid
So
16:12
5:24
4
Davis Butler
So
16:44
5:35
9
Wesley Booth
So
17:15
5:45
21
Matt Schmale
So
17:26
5:49
25
Noah Mitchell
So
17:45
5:55
37
Tim Morton
So
17:56
5:59
45
2 Buena Park
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
85:51
17:10
5:43
113 Rodrigo Galindo
So
16:24
5:28
6
Kenny Shimada
So
16:46
5:35
11
Louis Delgado
So
17:01
5:40
16
Hugo Ramirez
So
17:32
5:51
30
Ever Dea
So
18:08
6:03
50
Hector Elizzarr
So
18:13
6:04
53
Jorge Fernande
So
18:21
6:07
58
3 Norte Vista
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:58
88:11
17:38
5:53
179 Carlos Verduzco
So
16:49
5:36
12
Kevin Ruiz
Fr
16:51
5:37
13
Chavez Francisc
So
17:50
5:57
39
Anthony Garcia
So
17:54
5:58
43
Daniel Fernande
So
18:47
6:16
72
Angel Garcia
Jr
19:37
6:32
99
Felix Borjorgu
So
21:14
7:05
124
4 Saddleback
7-7-3-4-4
Gap: 2:04
88:52
17:46
5:55
198 Luis Terrones
So
16:45
5:35
10
Francisc Joya
So
17:21
5:47
23
David Gurrola
So
17:31
5:50
29
Brandon Grosse
So
18:26
6:09
62
Brady Carbajal
So
18:49
6:16
74
Jorge Chavarri
So
19:03
6:21
86
Brian Chheang
So
19:40
6:33
102
5 Segerstrom
3-10-11-8-5
Gap: 2:09
88:47
17:45
5:55
210 Jeremiah Gil
So
16:13
5:24
5
Brian Leyva
So
17:52
5:57
41
Yael Galindo
So
18:02
6:01
48
Zeke Acosta
So
18:18
6:06
57
Luis Bustos
So
18:22
6:07
59
Marcos Quezada
So
18:53
6:18
75
Martin Aguilar
So
19:02
6:21
84
6 Yorba Linda
10-8-5-5-6
Gap: 1:59
89:06
17:49
5:56
211 Tomas Aragone
So
16:58
5:39
15
Riley Whelan
So
17:02
5:41
19
Roger Fang
So
17:52
5:57
42
Andrew Valda Arana
So
18:17
6:06
56
Andrew Tang
So
18:57
6:19
79
Joe Nibali
So
19:19
6:26
94
Jimmy Sotelo
So
20:12
6:44
108
7 San Diego
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:05
89:32
17:54
5:58
227 Angelo Guarino
So
16:51
5:37
14
Jesus Garcia
So
17:02
5:41
18
Victor Cenicero
So
17:59
6:00
47
Marcus Rice
So
18:44
6:15
70
Graham Mcknight
So
18:56
6:19
78








8 South Pasadena
16-15-14-12-8
Gap: 0:53
90:31
18:06
6:02
249 Parker Van Loan
So
17:39
5:53
35
Seiji Sasaki
So
17:48
5:56
38
William Walker
So
18:15
6:05
54
Kyle Oda
So
18:17
6:06
55
Raymon Gilmarti
So
18:32
6:11
67
Kyle Shimokoc
So
19:16
6:25
92
Chris Chris Minnig
So
19:38
6:33
100
9 Cathedral
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:53
90:31
18:06
6:02
255 Brandon Averitt
So
17:07
5:42
20
Andrew Vela
So
17:28
5:49
28
Dominick Brizuela
So
17:56
5:59
44
Jonathon Romero
So
19:00
6:20
81
Myles O'connel
So
19:00
6:20
82
Samuel Hernande
So
20:01
6:40
106
Fernando Tucux
So
20:25
6:48
116
10 JSerra
13-12-9-6-10
Gap: 4:28
92:25
18:29
6:10
269 Chris Perez
So
17:21
5:47
24
Kyle Moga
So
17:27
5:49
27
Daniel Gonzales
So
17:51
5:57
40
Kevin Burns
So
17:57
5:59
46
Fergus O'connor
So
21:49
7:16
132








11 Glendale
6-9-8-9-11
Gap: 3:53
91:15
18:15
6:05
273 Paulo Vazquez
So
16:26
5:29
8
Rene Hernande
So
17:37
5:52
33
Nefi Reyes
So
18:06
6:02
49
Wade King
So
18:47
6:16
73
Jeffrey Lazo
So
20:19
6:46
110
Chris Gevorkya
So
21:18
7:06
127




12 San Juan Hills
14-13-13-14-12
Gap: 1:32
91:25
18:17
6:06
280 Ronan Corlett
So
17:27
5:49
26
Mikael Rodgers
So
17:36
5:52
32
Angel Menchaca
So
18:29
6:10
65
Henry Lutz
So
18:54
6:18
77
Brendan Mcmanus
So
18:59
6:20
80
Lukas Rodgers
So
19:05
6:22
89
Robert Rojas
So
19:36
6:32
98
13 Bishop Amat
2-1-7-11-13
Gap: 3:56
90:12
18:02
6:01
283 Adrien Diaz
So
15:57
5:19
2
Robbie Santoyo
So
16:09
5:23
3
Paul Drust
So
19:01
6:20
83
Robert Drust
So
19:12
6:24
91
Frank Bocanegr
So
19:53
6:38
104
Layte Cerrato
So
20:52
6:57
120




14 St. Francis
5-4-12-13-14
Gap: 3:54
91:53
18:23
6:08
308 Chris Rodrigue
So
16:25
5:28
7
Michael Vega
So
17:01
5:40
17
Eric Peacock
So
19:04
6:21
87
Ryan Hambley
So
19:04
6:21
88
Christia Martin
So
20:19
6:46
109








15 Corona del Mar
20-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:06
92:15
18:27
6:09
314 Noah Giddings
So
18:24
6:08
60
Christop Lin
So
18:25
6:08
61
Connor Taylor
So
18:28
6:09
63
Ryan Levenson
So
18:28
6:09
64
Dain Woods
So
18:30
6:10
66
Christop Ford
So
18:46
6:15
71
Alex Araujo
So
19:23
6:28
96
16 Bonita
15-14-15-15-16
Gap: 2:22
93:07
18:37
6:12
334 Peter Wang
So
17:33
5:51
31
Conner Nobbs
So
17:38
5:53
34
Jonathan Spease
Fr
18:39
6:13
69
Daniel Leka
So
19:22
6:27
95
Daniel Alvarez
So
19:55
6:38
105
Robert Herndon
So
20:20
6:47
111
Caleb Stanton
So
20:56
6:59
121
17 El Segundo
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:06
94:32
18:54
6:18
395 Oliver Chen
So
18:12
6:04
51
Alberto Galicia
So
18:53
6:18
76
Kevin McMullin
So
19:03
6:21
85
Izaac Cadez
So
19:06
6:22
90
Liam Kacvinsk
So
19:18
6:26
93
Carter Thompson
So
19:34
6:31
97
Preston Quaschni
So
19:40
6:33
101
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
18 Bolsa Grande
17-16-17-18-18
Gap: 2:50
97:13
19:27
6:29
439 Willie Hernande
So
17:45
5:55
36
Steven Hughs
So
18:38
6:13
68
Carlos Cruz
So
19:52
6:37
103
Jair Fabian
So
20:23
6:48
114
Carlos Hernande
So
20:35
6:52
118








19 Rancho Alamitos
12-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:21
102:01
20:24
6:48
519 Hector Leon
So
17:18
5:46
22
Victor Bucio
So
20:22
6:47
112
Victor Tran
So
21:16
7:05
125
Erick Sandoval
So
21:26
7:09
129
Gilbert Morales
So
21:39
7:13
131
Edgar Solis
So
26:31
8:50
137




20 Laguna Beach
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:00
102:16
20:27
6:49
536 Ryan Gee
So
18:12
6:04
52
Daniel Peterson
So
20:04
6:41
107
Troy Blaser
So
20:31
6:50
117
Cameron Tipton
Fr
21:17
7:06
126
Dean Hodes
So
22:12
7:24
134








21 San Bernardino
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:05
107:35
21:31
7:10
624 Ronaldo Fregoso
So
20:23
6:48
113
Jared Martinez
So
20:50
6:57
119
Marcos Ruiz
So
21:02
7:01
123
Roberto Flores
So
21:52
7:17
133
Jose Garcia
So
23:28
7:49
136








22 Oxford Academy
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:02
106:37
21:19
7:06
630 Spring Nguyen
So
20:24
6:48
115
Jordan Cheung
So
20:59
7:00
122
Peter Tang
So
21:21
7:07
128
Brian Japari
So
21:27
7:09
130
Alan Dang
So
22:26
7:29
135








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
92:01
18:24
6:08
28 Noah Mitchell
So
17:45
5:55
1
Tim Morton
So
17:56
5:59
2
Casey Jo
So
18:30
6:10
6
Sam Mendez
So
18:32
6:11
7
Ryan Herrera
So
19:18
6:26
12
David Pailet
So
20:13
6:44
22
Joshua Herrera
So
20:49
6:56
29
2 Buena Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
93:03
18:37
6:12
32 Hector Elizzarr
So
18:13
6:04
3
Jorge Fernande
So
18:21
6:07
4
Pablo Garcia
So
18:22
6:07
5
Alec Robles
So
18:58
6:19
9
Nicolo Magallan
So
19:09
6:23
11
Joe Ramos
So
19:56
6:39
20
Alejandr Garcia
So
20:39
6:53
27
3 Corona del Mar
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
97:11
19:26
6:29
71 Christop Ford
So
18:46
6:15
8
Alex Araujo
So
19:23
6:28
13
Ryan Monjazeb
So
19:25
6:28
14
Tomas Fabregas
So
19:31
6:30
15
Aaron Senk
So
20:06
6:42
21
Brett Elmajian
So
20:33
6:51
24
Brian Underwoo
So
20:58
6:59
30
4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
100:33
20:07
6:42
104 Jorge Chavarri
So
19:03
6:21
10
Brian Chheang
So
19:40
6:33
18
Gustavo Murillo
So
20:32
6:51
23
Briston Lopez
So
20:37
6:52
25
Darian Meertins
So
20:41
6:54
28
Raymond Flores
So
21:00
7:00
31
Jaime Martinez
So
21:26
7:09
33
5 El Segundo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
101:03
20:13
6:44
110 Carter Thompson
So
19:34
6:31
16
Preston Quaschni
So
19:40
6:33
17
Daniel Chavez
So
19:54
6:38
19
Luke St Regis
So
20:38
6:53
26
Giann Bullo
So
21:17
7:06
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Rivera Jr Segerstrom 15:34 5:11
2 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Bishop Amat 15:39 5:13
3 Jacob Holland Jr Bishop Gorman 15:46 5:15
4 Daniel Ramirez Jr San Diego 15:47 5:16
5 Josh Moreno Jr Bishop Amat 15:53 5:18
6 David Flores Jr San Diego 15:57 5:19
7 Alex Mendoza Jr Los Amigos 16:01 5:20
8 Gabriel Cauchon Jr San Diego 16:07 5:22
9 Liam Spires Jr Glendale 16:08 5:23
10 Coby Cordova Jr Segerstrom 16:12 5:24
11 Ismeal Lozada Jr Norte Vista 16:20 5:27
12 Jared Creamer Jr San Diego 16:21 5:27
13 Daniel Rios Fr Norte Vista 16:22 5:27
14 Eddie Salinas Jr Saddleback 16:24 5:28
15 Anthony Salinas Jr Buena Park 16:33 5:31
16 Bennett Gagnon Jr Palos Verdes 16:34 5:31
17 Peter Megorden Jr Bonita 16:37 5:32
18 Juan Ramos Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 16:38 5:33
19 Chris Gudiel Jr Marshall (LA) 16:39 5:33
20 Diego Guarino Jr San Diego 16:39 5:33
21 Allen Apizar Jr Norte Vista 16:39 5:33
22 Varlans Martinez Jr Buena Park 16:40 5:33
23 David Chun Jr Sunny Hills 16:41 5:34
24 Canuto Leon Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:47 5:36
25 Jose Ayala Jr Norte Vista 16:48 5:36
26 Ian Gordon Jr St. Francis 16:48 5:36
27 Adam Lyons Jr St. Francis 16:49 5:36
28 Mauricio Garcia Jr Buena Park 16:50 5:37
29 Adrian Sanz Jr Palos Verdes 16:53 5:38
30 Dakota Wrigley Jr Yucca Valley 16:57 5:39
31 Jesse Juarez Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 16:59 5:40
32 Antonio Arce Jr Cathedral 17:00 5:40
33 Michael Lastra Jr Cathedral 17:03 5:41
34 Scott Sanchez Jr Bolsa Grande 17:06 5:42
35 Griffin Taylor Jr St. Francis 17:13 5:44
36 Adam Berger Jr Palos Verdes 17:13 5:44
37 David Adan Jr Century 17:14 5:45
38 David Severin Jr Bishop Gorman 17:15 5:45
39 Taylor Vigil Jr Yorba Linda 17:16 5:45
40 Francisco Guerrero Jr Bishop Amat 17:17 5:46
41 Jacob Paz Jr Cajon 17:18 5:46
42 Josue Lopez Jr Marshall (LA) 17:18 5:46
43 Phillip Galeana Jr Bonita 17:21 5:47
44 Ignacio Herrera Jr Norte Vista 17:22 5:47
45 Henry Torres Jr Western 17:25 5:48
46 Israel Orozco Jr Century 17:26 5:49
47 Quinn Holland Jr Alemany 17:27 5:49
48 Raul Nava Jr Segerstrom 17:27 5:49
49 Diego Labra Jr Segerstrom 17:27 5:49
50 Jack Lyons Jr St. Francis 17:31 5:50
51 Brian Martinez Jr Buena Park 17:34 5:51
52 Kristian De La Cruz Jr Marshall (LA) 17:36 5:52
53 Hunter Casperson Jr Cajon 17:37 5:52
54 Alonzo De La Torre Jr Saddleback 17:38 5:53
55 Erik Rodriguez Jr Yorba Linda 17:39 5:53
56 Ethan Nguyen Jr Buena Park 17:40 5:53
57 Juan Toledo Jr Century 17:42 5:54
58 Alex Janbo So La Quinta (Westminster) 17:44 5:55
59 Dax Javier Sr Cathedral 17:49 5:56
60 Richard Mercado Jr Marshall (LA) 17:51 5:57
61 Timothy Stevens Jr Calvary Chapel (Downey) 17:52 5:57
62 Bruce Tenoco Jr Western 17:52 5:57
63 Alejandro Estrada Jr Kaiser 17:53 5:58
64 Tyler Borra Jr Cajon 17:53 5:58
65 Giovanni Vela Jr Cathedral 17:54 5:58
66 Zac Crain Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:54 5:58
67 Jesse Gil Jr Saddleback 17:54 5:58
68 Ivan Diaz Jr Santee 17:57 5:59
69 Peter Lewis Jr JSerra 17:58 5:59
70 Pablo Barrios Jr Cajon 17:58 5:59
71 Jordan Schlackman Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 17:59 6:00
72 Adrian Maciel Jr Bonita 18:01 6:00
73 Michael Anderson Jr Glendale 18:03 6:01
74 Ignacio Reveles Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:03 6:01
75 Chris Darcy Fr JSerra 18:05 6:02
76 Sam Thomas Jr Marshall (LA) 18:06 6:02
77 Joseph Estrada Jr Saddleback 18:07 6:02
78 Aaron Gutierrez Jr Calvary Chapel (Downey) 18:13 6:04
79 Alberto Espindola Jr Estancia 18:15 6:05
80 Miguel Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 18:17 6:06
81 Will Cosentino Jr Crespi 18:19 6:06
82 Zen Wohlers Jr Curtis 18:19 6:06
83 Jan Pastor Jr Glendale 18:21 6:07
84 Alex Fowler Jr El Segundo 18:21 6:07 1/2 8/27 33/54 19:13
(0:52)
19:13
(0:52)
19:13
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 James Vu Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 18:23 6:08
86 Robert Lane Jr Laguna Beach 18:25 6:08
87 Vasquez Vanessa Fr Western 18:26 6:09
88 Xavier Larios Jr Bonita 18:29 6:10
89 Jhojan Lagos So Saddleback 18:31 6:10
90 Griffin Fitzsimmons Jr Curtis 18:31 6:10
91 Joe Reilly Jr St. Francis 18:32 6:11
92 Alexis Perez Jr Saddleback 18:35 6:12
93 Devon Ferrales Jr Pacifica (GG) 18:37 6:12
94 Mathew Greenenbaum Jr Windward 18:38 6:13
95 Jesse Chavez Jr El Segundo 18:41 6:14 2/2 11/27 23/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Victor Joaquin Jr San Juan Hills 18:41 6:14
97 Riad Bellili Jr Bonita 18:42 6:14
98 Donovan Shreve Jr San Juan Hills 18:44 6:15
99 Ricky Kim Jr Sunny Hills 18:46 6:15
100 Garrett De Bruhl Jr Yorba Linda 18:49 6:16
101 Jared Tinino Sr Cajon 18:50 6:17
102 Kyle Brenneman Jr San Juan Hills 18:53 6:18
103 Hernandez Ramses Jr Santee 18:54 6:18
104 Eduardo Espinoza Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:55 6:18
105 Remi Roth Jr St. Francis 18:55 6:18
106 Enesto Morales Jr Los Amigos 19:00 6:20
107 George Sanchez Jr Century 19:02 6:21
108 Brad Mccormick Jr Pacifica (GG) 19:04 6:21
109 Sean Eigle Jr San Juan Hills 19:06 6:22
110 James Tanous Jr Palos Verdes 19:11 6:24
111 Daniel Rivas Jr Calvary Chapel (Downey) 19:12 6:24
112 Miguel Flores Jr Norte Vista 19:12 6:24
113 Ben Valdez So La Canada 19:13 6:24
114 Christian Abrante Jr Cathedral 19:17 6:26
115 Andres Salcedo Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:18 6:26
116 Brendan Peralez Jr St. Margaret's 19:19 6:26
117 Oscar Giron Jr Pioneer 19:23 6:28
118 Andrew Magalona Jr Oxford Academy 19:24 6:28
119 Jonathan Cruz Jr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
120 Michael Ciranna Jr St. Francis 19:25 6:28
121 Rosalio Cruz Jr San Bernardino 19:26 6:29
122 Daniel Barrientos Jr Saddleback 19:27 6:29
123 Maddox Kay Jr Windward 19:29 6:30
124 Kevin Katzman Jr San Juan Hills 19:30 6:30
125 Nicholas Welter Jr San Juan Hills 19:30 6:30
126 Jose Gutierrez Jr Desert Mirage 19:31 6:30
127 Jacob Fuentes Jr Desert Mirage 19:33 6:31
128 Victor Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:39 6:33
129 Alfred Daher Jr Yorba Linda 19:40 6:33
130 Bobby Herrera Jr Pacifica (GG) 19:42 6:34
131 Jason Ruiz Jr St. Bonaventure 19:43 6:34
132 Julio Galindo Jr Norte Vista 19:47 6:36
133 Nishaant Pandita Jr South Pasadena 19:47 6:36
134 Jonathon Plasencia Fr Norte Vista 19:51 6:37
135 David Hermosillo Jr Palos Verdes 19:51 6:37
136 Kevin Tolby Jr Pacifica (GG) 19:53 6:38
137 Austin Vierstra Jr Western 19:56 6:39
138 Jason Botello Jr Cajon 20:00 6:40
139 Justice Iverson-seeman Jr Yucca Valley 20:01 6:40
140 Jonathan Misetich Jr Palos Verdes 20:02 6:41
141 Eric Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 20:06 6:42
142 Luis Ontiveros Jr Western 20:08 6:43
143 Deriam Lopez Jr Saddleback 20:09 6:43
144 Juan Figueroa Jr Los Amigos 20:12 6:44
145 Liam Parsons-meyer Jr Palos Verdes 20:16 6:45
146 John Lemmon Fr St. Monica Academy 20:16 6:45
147 Damian Moreno Jr San Juan Hills 20:17 6:46
148 Trevor Martin Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:20 6:47
149 Matthew Golbranson So St. Monica Academy 20:20 6:47
150 Bradley Baba Jr Windward 20:23 6:48
151 James Degree Jr Big Bear 20:25 6:48
152 Alexis Garcia Jr Santee 20:26 6:49
153 Nikolas Walter Jr Palos Verdes 20:31 6:50
154 Jose Tapia Jr Century 20:33 6:51
155 Julio Burgos Jr Granite Hills 20:35 6:52
156 Chandler Cruden Jr Faith Lutheran 20:39 6:53
157 Clayton Forry Jr Alemany 20:50 6:57
158 Daniel Seeley Jr Rim of the World 20:51 6:57
159 Liam Heinicke Jr San Juan Hills 20:52 6:57
160 Ramon Magallon Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:53 6:58
161 Khanh Phan Jr Pacifica (GG) 21:01 7:00
162 Noe Herrera Jr Saddleback 21:07 7:02
163 Justin Bouchan Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:15 7:05
164 Joe Beyrooty Jr Western 21:20 7:07
165 Paul Blanco Jr La Canada 21:20 7:07
166 Jonathan Connelly Jr La Canada 21:21 7:07
167 Tyler Harris Jr San Juan Hills 21:23 7:08
168 Noah Delaurie Jr San Juan Hills 21:24 7:08
169 Andrew Chi Jr Pacifica (GG) 21:30 7:10
170 Ronaldas Lenecevicious Jr Glendale 21:31 7:10
171 Jorge Flores Jr San Bernardino 21:31 7:10
172 Charles Dube So Laguna Beach 21:32 7:11
173 Adam David Jr The Buckley School 21:33 7:11
174 Jonathan Pastelin Jr Pacifica (GG) 21:38 7:13
175 Andre Chevalo Jr Crespi 21:39 7:13
176 Nick Wagner Jr Oaks Christian 21:46 7:15
177 Andrerw Liu Jr Oxford Academy 21:47 7:16
178 Daniel Hyun Jr Windward 21:53 7:18
179 Daniel Griffin Sr St. Monica Academy 21:57 7:19
180 Aaron Flores Jr Buena Park 21:59 7:20
181 Christopher Boldt Sr St. Monica Academy 22:00 7:20
182 James Garwood Jr San Juan Hills 22:03 7:21
183 Aidan Blackwell Sr St. Monica Academy 22:03 7:21
184 Andrew Saluna Jr Crespi 22:10 7:23
185 Luis Mejia Jr Saddleback 22:37 7:32
186 Alex Alatorre Jr Estancia 22:47 7:36
187 Jose Ruiz Jr Estancia 22:48 7:36
188 Cole Parker Jr Sage Hill 22:49 7:36
189 Max Millspaugh Jr St. Francis 22:52 7:37
190 Harmon Rai Jr Palos Verdes 23:39 7:53
191 Andrew Halstead Jr Pacifica (GG) 24:00 8:00
192 Austin Huang Jr Corona del Mar 24:32 8:11
193 Eric Cisneros Jr Pacifica (GG) 24:48 8:16
194 Samuel Moreno Jr San Bernardino 25:23 8:28
195 Adam Wang Jr Sage Hill 26:01 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Bravo Fr Cathedral 16:02 5:21
2 Jacob Delapeza Fr Cathedral 16:06 5:22
3 Andy Ayala Fr Norte Vista 16:17 5:26
4 Luis Huerta Fr Bishop Amat 16:29 5:30
5 Brandon Papin Fr Yorba Linda 17:17 5:46
6 Steve Sosa Fr Bolsa Grande 17:18 5:46
7 Kyle Gray Fr San Juan Hills 17:22 5:47
8 Carlos Reyes Fr Santee 17:24 5:48
9 Jaehyung Choi Fr South Pasadena 17:27 5:49
10 Eduardo Toris Fr Kaiser 17:33 5:51
11 Emmanuel Gutierrez So Segerstrom 17:34 5:51
12 Sergio Rodriguez Fr Century 17:34 5:51
13 Brian Lee Fr Yorba Linda 17:39 5:53
14 Declan Chin Fr South Pasadena 17:40 5:53
15 Trey Mckeown Fr JSerra 17:40 5:53
16 Mauricio Ramos Fr Big Bear 17:43 5:54
17 Nicholas Turk Fr Bishop Gorman 17:44 5:55
18 Tyler Abo Fr Bonita 17:44 5:55
19 Martin Ramirez Fr Bolsa Grande 17:46 5:55
20 Noah Hennig Fr Bonita 17:46 5:55
21 Kacey Perez Fr Katella 17:48 5:56
22 Bryan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 17:49 5:56
23 Irving Acevedo Fr Segerstrom 17:57 5:59
24 Isaac Martinez Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:00 6:00
25 Charles Uribe Fr La Habra 18:03 6:01
26 Zachary Hoffer Fr Mesa Grande 18:04 6:01
27 Adam Nichols Fr Granite Hills 18:04 6:01
28 Thorin Rosten Fr St. Bonaventure 18:04 6:01
29 Ethan Sutherland Fr JSerra 18:09 6:03
30 Dominic Razo Fr Bishop Amat 18:10 6:03
31 Edurardo Robles Fr Estancia 18:11 6:04
32 Ben Jacot Fr Curtis 18:12 6:04
33 Robert Steele Fr South Pasadena 18:14 6:05
34 Noah Holguin Fr Western 18:15 6:05
35 Jack Cybulski Fr Oaks Christian 18:15 6:05
36 Ray Hunter Fr Laguna Beach 18:16 6:05
37 Bret Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 18:16 6:05
38 Erik Saldana Fr Yorba Linda 18:17 6:06
39 Anthony Ramos Fr Aquinas 18:17 6:06
40 Spencer Wagner Fr Mesa Grande 18:18 6:06
41 Anthony Perez Jr Norte Vista 18:18 6:06
42 Connor Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 18:18 6:06
43 Benito Reyes2 Fr Santee 18:19 6:06
44 Adam Roman Fr Alemany 18:19 6:06
45 Alejandro Murillo Fr Desert Mirage 18:21 6:07
46 Lucas Ciachurski Fr Corona del Mar 18:22 6:07
47 Pierce Nebel Fr El Segundo 18:23 6:08 1/9 9/27 32/54
48 Nico Abusaid Fr JSerra 18:23 6:08
49 Chase Sojka Fr Bonita 18:23 6:08
50 Jairo Ventura Fr San Bernardino 18:24 6:08
51 Zowie Hillebrandt Fr Corona del Mar 18:25 6:08
52 Marcos Rafael Fr Pioneer 18:27 6:09
53 Mark Diaz Fr Big Bear 18:27 6:09
54 Ethan Briggs Fr JSerra 18:27 6:09
55 Braeden Schmitt Fr San Juan Hills 18:28 6:09
56 Chet Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 18:29 6:10
57 Joey Bacon Fr Palos Verdes 18:29 6:10
58 Alex Scott Fr Faith Lutheran 18:29 6:10
59 Orlando Vargas Fr Norte Vista 18:30 6:10
60 Chris Vasquez Fr Segerstrom 18:31 6:10
61 Thomas Lynch Fr El Segundo 18:31 6:10 2/9 10/27 15/46
62 Christopher Orozco Fr Bishop Amat 18:32 6:11
63 Chris Moralez Fr Big Bear 18:33 6:11
64 Will Gudvangen Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:36 6:12
65 Armando Zamora Fr Saddleback 18:37 6:12
66 Adrian Barcena Fr Cathedral 18:38 6:13
67 Jesse Sethi Fr Bonita 18:39 6:13
68 Angel Beltran Fr Century 18:40 6:13
69 Anthony Pace Fr Bishop Gorman 18:41 6:14
70 Guillermo Lievano Fr Granite Hills 18:41 6:14
71 Matt Warden Fr Sage Hill 18:42 6:14
72 Daniel Brubacher Fr Buena Park 18:44 6:15
73 Sam Dameshek Fr Laguna Beach 18:46 6:15
74 Jessie Perez Fr Segerstrom 18:49 6:16
75 Johnny Rivera Fr St. Bonaventure 18:50 6:17
76 Joshua Schubert Fr JSerra 18:51 6:17
77 Bradley Mont Fr Yorba Linda 18:51 6:17
78 Damian Tovar So Katella 18:51 6:17
79 Anton Panis Fr North Hollywood 18:52 6:17
80 Ryan Whitlock Fr Laguna Beach 18:54 6:18
81 Derick Gutierrez Fr Bonita 18:55 6:18
82 Ricardo Cervantes Fr Big Bear 18:57 6:19
83 Juan Torres Fr Norte Vista 18:59 6:20
84 Jason Carbajal Fr Saddleback 18:59 6:20
85 Nigel Doering Fr Granite Hills 19:00 6:20
86 Donaldo Jauregui Fr Norte Vista 19:00 6:20
87 Rourke Funke Fr Corona del Mar 19:01 6:20
88 Evan O'Connor Fr El Segundo 19:02 6:21 3/9 13/27 15/37
89 Micah Ray Fr San Juan Hills 19:03 6:21
90 Cj Jacobs Fr St. Margaret's 19:05 6:22
91 Charlie Smith Fr St. Margaret's 19:05 6:22
92 Erzhan Smith Fr Crespi 19:06 6:22
93 Paul Pintor Fr Kaiser 19:06 6:22
94 Liam Duncan Fr Laguna Beach 19:06 6:22
95 Clancy Copper Fr Laguna Beach 19:07 6:22
96 Todd Yeaton Fr El Segundo 19:07 6:22 4/9 16/27 9/28
97 Efrain Gonzalez Fr Segerstrom 19:08 6:23
98 Ryan Shean Fr Sage Hill 19:09 6:23
99 Hieu Tran Fr Bolsa Grande 19:13 6:24
100 Gabriel Caballero Fr Saddleback 19:14 6:25
101 Joonsung Kim Fr North Hollywood 19:14 6:25
102 Daniel Gutierrez Fr El Segundo 19:15 6:25 5/9 17/27 8/23
103 Sumesh Rawal Fr Yorba Linda 19:17 6:26
104 Dillen Padhiar Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:18 6:26
105 Danison Gamboa Fr Yorba Linda 19:19 6:26
106 William Chin Fr Palos Verdes 19:19 6:26
107 Ayrton Svenson Fr Laguna Beach 19:21 6:27
108 Thomas Gergory Fr Laguna Beach 19:23 6:28
109 Samuel Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 19:24 6:28
110 Michael Vazquez So Katella 19:25 6:28
111 John Rojas Fr Katella 19:26 6:29
112 Victor Tran Fr Oxford Academy 19:29 6:30
113 Tian Li Fr Marshall (LA) 19:30 6:30
114 Tyler Jackson Fr Laguna Beach 19:32 6:31
115 Jason Correa Fr Buena Park 19:33 6:31
116 Jose Huerta Fr Desert Mirage 19:33 6:31
117 Huy Le Fr Oxford Academy 19:36 6:32
118 Brandon Soto Fr Estancia 19:36 6:32
119 Michael Grumbine Fr St. Monica Academy 19:37 6:32
120 Max Payne Fr Marshall (LA) 19:39 6:33
121 Jesus Vargas Fr Estancia 19:43 6:34
122 Thomas Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 19:44 6:35
123 Armondo Perez Fr Estancia 19:45 6:35
124 Joshua Estrada Fr San Juan Hills 19:47 6:36
125 James Deras Fr Pacifica (GG) 19:48 6:36
126 He Su Song Fr North Hollywood 19:48 6:36
127 Luke Desforges Fr St. Margaret's 19:49 6:36
128 Samuel Hernandez Fr Pioneer 19:49 6:36
129 John Crossman Fr Bishop Gorman 19:51 6:37
130 Max Woodburn Fr Laguna Beach 19:52 6:37
131 Sawyer Pearson Fr Faith Lutheran 19:53 6:38
132 Jacob Skarr Fr Cathedral 19:53 6:38
133 Mahmoud Morsy Fr North Hollywood 19:54 6:38
134 Malcolm Canterbury Fr North Hollywood 19:55 6:38
135 Oracio Morales Fr Big Bear 20:00 6:40
136 Mason Sakamoto Fr Windward 20:00 6:40
137 Brandon Cargile Fr Corona del Mar 20:01 6:40
138 Sergio Orozco Fr Desert Mirage 20:01 6:40
139 Chase Bailey Fr JSerra 20:02 6:41
140 Rolando Morales Fr Big Bear 20:05 6:42
141 Lucas Toro Fr Laguna Beach 20:05 6:42
142 Andrew Mansoor Fr San Juan Hills 20:08 6:43
143 Griffin Yamada Fr South Pasadena 20:09 6:43
144 Ryan Marx Fr Laguna Beach 20:10 6:43
145 John Tran Sr Western 20:11 6:44
146 Jesus Nandi Fr Mesa Grande 20:12 6:44
147 Riley Villanueva So Katella 20:13 6:44
148 Sam Roth Fr Corona del Mar 20:14 6:45
149 Daniel Pinales Fr Cathedral 20:14 6:45
150 Banjamin Flierl Fr Corona del Mar 20:14 6:45
151 Andres Galindo Fr Buena Park 20:15 6:45
152 Erick Mercer Fr Alemany 20:18 6:46
153 Sean Moran Fr Crespi 20:18 6:46
154 John Bloomingdale Fr Palos Verdes 20:22 6:47
155 Ulises Campos Fr Bolsa Grande 20:22 6:47
156 Damien Kashmer Fr Norte Vista 20:23 6:48
157 Jack Miller Fr Windward 20:25 6:48
158 Harman Khinda Fr El Segundo 20:25 6:48 6/9 22/27 8/19
159 Jack Nicholas Fr Corona del Mar 20:27 6:49
160 Cedric Ngo Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 20:28 6:49
161 Christopher Chavez Fr El Segundo 20:28 6:49 7/9 23/27 5/16
162 Leo Verdin Sr Norte Vista 20:28 6:49
163 Matt Cosentino Fr Crespi 20:29 6:50
164 Kyle Nagata Fr Big Bear 20:29 6:50
165 Andrew Chavez Fr Alemany 20:30 6:50
166 Erik Vicente Fr Santee 20:31 6:50
167 Jose Rivera Fr Tahquitz 20:31 6:50
168 Gerardo Gamez Fr Saddleback 20:32 6:51
169 James Bakhos Fr Big Bear 20:33 6:51
170 Stian Lintvedt Fr St. Francis 20:33 6:51
171 Joshua Quiroz Fr Saddleback 20:34 6:51
172 Alexis Monares Fr Century 20:35 6:52
173 Ramero Andrade Fr Desert Mirage 20:36 6:52
174 Cristian Rodriguez Fr Katella 20:36 6:52
175 Abraham Andrade Fr St. Matthias 20:37 6:52
176 Sami Elias Fr Bonita 20:38 6:53
177 Juan Martinez Fr Buena Park 20:39 6:53
178 Emmanuel Zamora Fr Segerstrom 20:40 6:53
179 Esais Peru Fr Sunny Hills 20:42 6:54
180 Lorenz Magnaye Fr Marshall (LA) 20:42 6:54
181 Will Fournier Fr St. Margaret's 20:42 6:54
182 James Mcdonald Fr San Juan Hills 20:43 6:54
183 Tyler Copeland Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:44 6:55
184 Omar Alrafe Fr Marshall (LA) 20:45 6:55
185 Jackson Collins Fr San Juan Hills 20:46 6:55
186 Konrad Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 20:51 6:57
187 Isaac Ramos Fr Pioneer 20:52 6:57
188 Josh Jacoby Fr Bonita 20:53 6:58
189 Israel Gonzalez Fr Estancia 20:53 6:58
190 Colin Schwantner Fr South Pasadena 20:55 6:58
191 Jacob Pulido So Katella 20:56 6:59
192 Liam Yates Fr Laguna Beach 20:58 6:59
193 Nolan Nguyen Fr Bolsa Grande 20:59 7:00
194 Bryan Dejesus Fr Buena Park 20:59 7:00
195 Dexxer Medina Fr Glendale 21:00 7:00
196 Joseph Diaz Fr Cathedral 21:01 7:00
197 William Kramer Fr Laguna Beach 21:02 7:01
198 Dongjoon Lee Fr Oxford Academy 21:02 7:01
199 Cesar Pizarro Fr Western 21:06 7:02
200 Max Tyndall Fr Pacifica (GG) 21:06 7:02
201 Cameron Schank Fr Corona del Mar 21:07 7:02
202 Isiah Galland Fr Laguna Beach 21:10 7:03
203 Ricardo Luna Fr San Bernardino 21:11 7:04
204 Michael Pelleriti Fr San Juan Hills 21:15 7:05
205 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Saddleback 21:17 7:06
206 Max Ferber Fr San Juan Hills 21:18 7:06
207 Layson Savant Fr Corona del Mar 21:23 7:08
208 Dima Solenko Fr Corona del Mar 21:30 7:10
209 Jon Wirta Fr Corona del Mar 21:33 7:11
210 Daniel Arellano Fr Pioneer 21:34 7:11
211 Chris De La Mora Fr St. Monica Academy 21:35 7:12
212 Garrett Bergmann Fr Corona del Mar 21:35 7:12
213 Riley Paik Fr Palos Verdes 21:36 7:12
214 Randy Zhou Fr South Pasadena 21:39 7:13
215 Hoyt Gong Fr South Pasadena 21:40 7:13
216 Giron Edwin Fr Norte Vista 21:41 7:14
217 Daniel Le Fr Corona del Mar 21:45 7:15
218 Ariel Lopez Fr Segerstrom 21:48 7:16
219 Trustan Yoon Fr Sage Hill 21:53 7:18
220 Cole Dunlap Fr Sage Hill 21:53 7:18
221 Colby Rogers Fr St. Margaret's 22:01 7:20
222 Eric Trapp Fr Lutheran (Orange) 22:02 7:21
223 Gary Koger Fr Yucca Valley 22:05 7:22
224 Brett Wirta Fr Corona del Mar 22:07 7:22
225 Christian Lopez Fr Tahquitz 22:10 7:23
226 Josue Roldan Fr Tahquitz 22:11 7:24
227 Jorge Perez Fr Buena Park 22:12 7:24
228 Henry Bagdasar Fr Corona del Mar 22:12 7:24
229 Abraham Gomez Fr Buena Park 22:13 7:24
230 Jordan Heinemann Fr Corona del Mar 22:16 7:25
231 Ethan Mcgrath Fr Corona del Mar 22:17 7:26
232 Ye Chen Fr Sage Hill 22:25 7:28
233 Gerrado Cuellar Fr Norte Vista 22:25 7:28
234 Enrique Linan Fr North Hollywood 22:26 7:29
235 Nicholas Arnott Fr Mesa Grande 22:26 7:29
236 Michael Tan Fr North Hollywood 22:29 7:30
237 Cesar Silva So Katella 22:30 7:30
238 Casteneda Moisis Fr Pioneer 22:31 7:30
239 Daniel Lucioni Fr Palos Verdes 22:37 7:32
240 Joseph Keifer Fr Corona del Mar 22:38 7:33
241 Jonathan Qian Fr Palos Verdes 22:43 7:34
242 Miles Knapp Fr Laguna Beach 22:43 7:34
243 Nicholas Bantallones Fr Western 22:52 7:37
244 Brandon Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 23:00 7:40
245 Stephan Parajon Fr Corona del Mar 23:00 7:40
246 Erick Hernandez Fr Western 23:11 7:44
247 Romtin Toranji Fr Corona del Mar 23:16 7:45
248 Mark Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 23:25 7:48
249 Brando Montes Fr El Segundo 23:29 7:50 8/9 26/27 7/7
250 Robbie Lynn-green Fr Sage Hill 23:47 7:56
251 Tony W So Western 24:02 8:01
252 Sean Feibelman Fr Corona del Mar 24:21 8:07
253 Micheal Dean Fr Norte Vista 24:25 8:08
254 Nathan Fang Fr Oaks Christian 24:53 8:18
255 Wright Mackenzie Fr Oaks Christian 24:55 8:18
256 Jack Matson Fr Palos Verdes 24:56 8:19
257 Cade Snider Fr Corona del Mar 24:59 8:20
258 Austin Campbell Fr Corona del Mar 25:07 8:22
259 Alexander Rawlinson Fr El Segundo 25:13 8:24 9/9 27/27 5/5
260 Ashtin Thomas Fr Southlands Christian 25:25 8:28
261 Theo Evers Fr Sage Hill 25:30 8:30
262 Gabriel Katz Fr Corona del Mar 26:01 8:40
263 Spiro Maleki Fr Corona del Mar 26:34 8:51
264 Parsa Tafazoli-yazdi Fr Corona del Mar 26:35 8:52
265 Chase Ashcraft Fr Corona del Mar 26:44 8:55
266 Jacob Schran Fr Corona del Mar 28:03 9:21
267 Danny Maya Fr St. Francis 30:14 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
90:20
18:04
6:01
113 Brandon Papin
Fr
17:17
5:46
4
Brian Lee
Fr
17:39
5:53
9
Bret Worrell
Fr
18:16
6:05
24
Erik Saldana
Fr
18:17
6:06
25
Bradley Mont
Fr
18:51
6:17
51
Sumesh Rawal
Fr
19:17
6:26
74
Danison Gamboa
Fr
19:19
6:26
75
2 JSerra
8-8-5-2-2
Gap: 1:11
91:30
18:18
6:06
145 Trey Mckeown
Fr
17:40
5:53
11
Ethan Sutherla
Fr
18:09
6:03
19
Nico Abusaid
Fr
18:23
6:08
30
Ethan Briggs
Fr
18:27
6:09
35
Joshua Schubert
Fr
18:51
6:17
50
Chase Bailey
Fr
20:02
6:41
95




3 Bonita
10-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
91:27
18:17
6:06
159 Tyler Abo
Fr
17:44
5:55
13
Noah Hennig
Fr
17:46
5:55
15
Chase Sojka
Fr
18:23
6:08
31
Jesse Sethi
Fr
18:39
6:13
45
Derick Gutierre
Fr
18:55
6:18
55
Sami Elias
Fr
20:38
6:53
115
Josh Jacoby
Fr
20:53
6:58
120
4 San Juan Hills
5-9-8-4-4
Gap: 1:41
91:40
18:20
6:07
168 Kyle Gray
Fr
17:22
5:47
6
Connor Yartz
Fr
18:18
6:06
27
Braeden Schmitt
Fr
18:28
6:09
36
Chet Johnson
Fr
18:29
6:10
37
Micah Ray
Fr
19:03
6:21
62
Samuel Reynolds
Fr
19:24
6:28
79
Thomas Ngoy
Fr
19:44
6:35
85
5 Segerstrom
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:34
91:59
18:24
6:08
183 Emmanuel Gutierre
So
17:34
5:51
8
Irving Acevedo
Fr
17:57
5:59
18
Chris Vasquez
Fr
18:31
6:10
40
Jessie Perez
Fr
18:49
6:16
49
Efrain Gonzalez
Fr
19:08
6:23
68
Emmanuel Zamora
Fr
20:40
6:53
117
Ariel Lopez
Fr
21:48
7:16
133
6 Norte Vista
2-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:43
91:04
18:13
6:04
184 Andy Ayala
Fr
16:17
5:26
3
Anthony Perez
Jr
18:18
6:06
26
Orlando Vargas
Fr
18:30
6:10
39
Juan Torres
Fr
18:59
6:20
57
Donaldo Jauregui
Fr
19:00
6:20
59
Damien Kashmer
Fr
20:23
6:48
106
Leo Verdin
Sr
20:28
6:49
110
7 Big Bear
9-10-9-9-7
Gap: 2:17
93:40
18:44
6:15
237 Mauricio Ramos
Fr
17:43
5:54
12
Mark Diaz
Fr
18:27
6:09
34
Chris Moralez
Fr
18:33
6:11
42
Ricardo Cervante
Fr
18:57
6:19
56
Oracio Morales
Fr
20:00
6:40
93
Rolando Morales
Fr
20:05
6:42
96
Kyle Nagata
Fr
20:29
6:50
111
8 Cathedral
1-1-3-8-8
Gap: 4:12
90:53
18:11
6:04
238 David Bravo
Fr
16:02
5:21
1
Jacob Delapeza
Fr
16:06
5:22
2
Adrian Barcena
Fr
18:38
6:13
44
Jacob Skarr
Fr
19:53
6:38
90
Daniel Pinales
Fr
20:14
6:45
101
Joseph Diaz
Fr
21:01
7:00
126




9 Laguna Beach
15-15-13-11-9
Gap: 0:51
94:09
18:50
6:17
256 Ray Hunter
Fr
18:16
6:05
23
Sam Dameshek
Fr
18:46
6:15
48
Ryan Whitlock
Fr
18:54
6:18
54
Liam Duncan
Fr
19:06
6:22
65
Clancy Copper
Fr
19:07
6:22
66
Ayrton Svenson
Fr
19:21
6:27
77
Thomas Gergory
Fr
19:23
6:28
78
10 South Pasadena
6-3-2-7-10
Gap: 3:28
94:25
18:53
6:18
257 Jaehyung Choi
Fr
17:27
5:49
7
Declan Chin
Fr
17:40
5:53
10
Robert Steele
Fr
18:14
6:05
21
Griffin Yamada
Fr
20:09
6:43
97
Colin Schwantn
Fr
20:55
6:58
122
Randy Zhou
Fr
21:39
7:13
131
Hoyt Gong
Fr
21:40
7:13
132
11 El Segundo
17-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:52
94:18
18:52
6:17
271 Pierce Nebel
Fr
18:23
6:08
29
Thomas Lynch
Fr
18:31
6:10
41
Evan O'Connor
Fr
19:02
6:21
61
Todd Yeaton
Fr
19:07
6:22
67
Daniel Gutierre
Fr
19:15
6:25
73
Harman Khinda
Fr
20:25
6:48
107
Christop Chavez
Fr
20:28
6:49
109
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
12 Saddleback
12-11-11-10-12
Gap: 2:43
95:11
19:02
6:21
301 Bryan Quiroz
Fr
17:49
5:56
17
Armando Zamora
Fr
18:37
6:12
43
Jason Carbajal
Fr
18:59
6:20
58
Gabriel Caballer
Fr
19:14
6:25
71
Gerardo Gamez
Fr
20:32
6:51
112
Joshua Quiroz
Fr
20:34
6:51
113
Alejandr Aguilar
Fr
21:17
7:06
128
13 Corona del Mar
16-11-12-14-13
Gap: 1:52
96:03
19:13
6:24
314 Lucas Ciachurs
Fr
18:22
6:07
28
Zowie Hillebra
Fr
18:25
6:08
32
Rourke Funke
Fr
19:01
6:20
60
Brandon Cargile
Fr
20:01
6:40
94
Sam Roth
Fr
20:14
6:45
100
Banjamin Flierl
Fr
20:14
6:45
102
Jack Nicholas
Fr
20:27
6:49
108
14 Bolsa Grande
4-4-10-12-14
Gap: 3:41
95:38
19:08
6:23
318 Steve Sosa
Fr
17:18
5:46
5
Martin Ramirez
Fr
17:46
5:55
14
Hieu Tran
Fr
19:13
6:24
70
Ulises Campos
Fr
20:22
6:47
105
Nolan Nguyen
Fr
20:59
7:00
124








15 Katella
11-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:25
95:43
19:09
6:23
328 Kacey Perez
Fr
17:48
5:56
16
Damian Tovar
So
18:51
6:17
52
Michael Vazquez
So
19:25
6:28
80
John Rojas
Fr
19:26
6:29
81
Riley Villanue
So
20:13
6:44
99
Cristian Rodrigue
Fr
20:36
6:52
114
Jacob Pulido
So
20:56
6:59
123
16 Estancia
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:42
98:08
19:38
6:33
394 Edurardo Robles
Fr
18:11
6:04
20
Brandon Soto
Fr
19:36
6:32
83
Jesus Vargas
Fr
19:43
6:34
84
Armondo Perez
Fr
19:45
6:35
86
Israel Gonzalez
Fr
20:53
6:58
121








17 North Hollywood
22-21-17-17-17
Gap: 1:03
97:43
19:33
6:31
395 Anton Panis
Fr
18:52
6:17
53
Joonsung Kim
Fr
19:14
6:25
72
He Su Song
Fr
19:48
6:36
87
Mahmoud Morsy
Fr
19:54
6:38
91
Malcolm Canterbu
Fr
19:55
6:38
92
Enrique Linan
Fr
22:26
7:29
140
Michael Tan
Fr
22:29
7:30
141
18 St. Margaret's
23-22-18-18-18
Gap: 2:56
100:42
20:08
6:43
469 Cj Jacobs
Fr
19:05
6:22
63
Charlie Smith
Fr
19:05
6:22
64
Luke Desforge
Fr
19:49
6:36
88
Will Fournier
Fr
20:42
6:54
118
Colby Rogers
Fr
22:01
7:20
136








19 Buena Park
21-23-20-19-19
Gap: 2:15
100:10
20:02
6:41
473 Daniel Brubache
Fr
18:44
6:15
47
Jason Correa
Fr
19:33
6:31
82
Andres Galindo
Fr
20:15
6:45
103
Juan Martinez
Fr
20:39
6:53
116
Bryan Dejesus
Fr
20:59
7:00
125
Jorge Perez
Fr
22:12
7:24
137
Abraham Gomez
Fr
22:13
7:24
138
20 Palos Verdes
19-17-19-19-20
Gap: 4:08
102:23
20:29
6:50
491 Joey Bacon
Fr
18:29
6:10
38
William Chin
Fr
19:19
6:26
76
John Blooming
Fr
20:22
6:47
104
Riley Paik
Fr
21:36
7:12
130
Daniel Lucioni
Fr
22:37
7:32
143
Jonathan Qian
Fr
22:43
7:34
144
Jack Matson
Fr
24:56
8:19
149
21 Pioneer
18-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:04
103:13
20:39
6:53
512 Marcos Rafael
Fr
18:27
6:09
33
Samuel Hernande
Fr
19:49
6:36
89
Isaac Ramos
Fr
20:52
6:57
119
Daniel Arellano
Fr
21:34
7:11
129
Castened Moisis
Fr
22:31
7:30
142








22 Sage Hill
20-18-23-22-22
Gap: 3:43
104:02
20:48
6:56
523 Matt Warden
Fr
18:42
6:14
46
Ryan Shean
Fr
19:09
6:23
69
Trustan Yoon
Fr
21:53
7:18
134
Cole Dunlap
Fr
21:53
7:18
135
Ye Chen
Fr
22:25
7:28
139
Robbie Lynn-gre
Fr
23:47
7:56
147
Theo Evers
Fr
25:30
8:30
150
23 Western
14-19-22-23-23
Gap: 4:56
105:35
21:07
7:02
538 Noah Holguin
Fr
18:15
6:05
22
John Tran
Sr
20:11
6:44
98
Cesar Pizarro
Fr
21:06
7:02
127
Nicholas Bantallo
Fr
22:52
7:37
145
Erick Hernande
Fr
23:11
7:44
146
Tony W
So
24:02
8:01
148




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 16:41, Servite West Torrance, 86:25, 62
Fr D4 David Bravo, Fr, 16:02, Cathedral Yorba Linda, 90:20, 113
Jr D3 Mickael Romanenko, Jr, 15:52, Servite Santa Ana, 82:12, 55
Jr D4 Diego Rivera, Jr, 15:34, Segerstrom San Diego, 80:51, 31
Nov D3D4 Thomas Stolpe, So, 17:10, St. Anthony St. Anthony, 91:56, 37
So D3 Parker Woodward, So, 16:08, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 85:01, 132
So D4 Robert Franklin, So, 15:56, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 83:33, 60
Sr D3 Pedro Antunez, Sr, 15:30, Santa Ana Valley Santa Ana Valley, 82:04, 62
Sr D4 Ryan Cosgrove, Sr, 15:52, Palos Verdes Segerstrom, 82:08, 49
V D3-A Mitchell Cameron, Sr, 15:14, Damien Damien, 78:49, 92
V D3-B Nick Lofgren, Jr, 14:48, South Torrance Yucaipa, 77:27, 70
V D4-A Ellis Newton, Sr, 15:17, Mayfair Crespi, 80:34, 81
V D4-B James Lindstrom, Jr, 15:11, Granite Hills Marshall (LA), 78:43, 77

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D3 Sierra Santoyo, Fr, 18:51, Chino West Torrance, 101:29, 73
Fr D4 Caitlin Stoner, Fr, 19:15, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 98:13, 27
JV D3 Samantha Flores, Sr, 17:48, Paloma Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 99:32, 48
JV D4 Mckenna Marshall, Sr, 19:12, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 97:26, 16
Nov D3D4 Jocelyn Bonney, So, 20:25, St. Anthony St. Anthony, 110:44, 100
So D3 Sierra Jarriel, So, 18:30, Fountain Hills Canyon (Anaheim), 102:50, 71
So D4 Erin Hatch, So, 20:10, Corona del Mar El Segundo, 106:52, 45
V D3-A Kristen Camarena, Sr, 17:48, Los Altos Esperanza, 93:13, 77
V D3-B Taylor Taite, Jr, 17:25, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 90:35, 42
V D4-A Jody Meads, Jr, 17:49, Mammoth Oaks Christian, 95:50, 98
V D4-B Chandler Johnson, Sr, 17:36, Clairemont Granite Hills, 92:29, 51