El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/20/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bullo, Giann | So | So | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 209/240 | 10/10 | 25/27 | 5/5 | 22:43 (1:26,6.3) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Cadez, Izaac | So | So | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 121/240 | 4/10 | 15/27 | 15/28 | 21:19 (2:13,10.4) |
21:19 (2:13,10.4) |
21:19 (2:13,10.4) |
20:36 (1:30,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chavez, Christopher | Fr | Fr | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 161/267 | 7/9 | 23/27 | 5/16 | 22:55 (2:27,10.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chavez, Daniel | So | So | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 153/240 | 8/10 | 21/27 | 5/8 | 23:32 (3:38,15.4) |
23:32 (3:38,15.4) |
23:32 (3:38,15.4) |
20:52 (0:58,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chavez, Jesse | Jr | Jr | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 95/195 | 2/2 | 11/27 | 23/40 | 20:58 (2:17,10.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chen, Oliver | So | So | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 64/240 | 1/10 | 7/27 | 28/50 | 20:34 (2:22,11.5) |
20:34 (2:22,11.5) |
20:34 (2:22,11.5) |
19:01 (0:49,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fowler, Alex | Jr | Jr | 18:21 | 6:07 | 3 | 84/195 | 1/2 | 8/27 | 33/54 | 19:13 (0:52,4.5) |
19:13 (0:52,4.5) |
19:13 (0:52,4.5) |
18:43 (0:22,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Galicia, Alberto | So | So | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 103/240 | 2/10 | 12/27 | 26/42 | 20:29 (1:36,7.8) |
20:29 (1:36,7.8) |
20:29 (1:36,7.8) |
20:00 (1:07,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Glynn, Gavin | So | V | 16:20 | 5:27 | 3 | 25/119 | 1/6 | 1/27 | 15/20 | 17:06 (0:46,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gutierrez, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 102/267 | 5/9 | 17/27 | 8/23 | 19:52 (0:37,3.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kacvinsky, Liam | So | So | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 133/240 | 5/10 | 18/27 | 12/22 | 22:13 (2:55,13.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Khinda, Harman | Fr | Fr | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 158/267 | 6/9 | 22/27 | 8/19 | 21:43 (1:18,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Koran, Alex | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 42/119 | 4/6 | 4/27 | 4/18 | 19:25 (2:35,13.3) |
19:25 (2:35,13.3) |
19:25 (2:35,13.3) |
17:37 (0:47,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lynch, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 61/267 | 2/9 | 10/27 | 15/46 | 19:17 (0:46,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
McMullin, Kevin | So | So | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3 | 114/240 | 3/10 | 14/27 | 16/35 | 20:36 (1:33,7.5) |
20:36 (1:33,7.5) |
20:36 (1:33,7.5) |
20:36 (1:33,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Montes, Brando | Fr | Fr | 23:29 | 7:50 | 3 | 249/267 | 8/9 | 26/27 | 7/7 | 24:48 (1:19,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nebel, Pierce | Fr | Fr | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 47/267 | 1/9 | 9/27 | 32/54 | 19:33 (1:10,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
O'Connor, Evan | Fr | Fr | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 88/267 | 3/9 | 13/27 | 15/37 | 19:56 (0:54,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
O'Connor, Quinn | Sr | V | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 47/119 | 5/6 | 5/27 | 4/17 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:46 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Quaschnick, Matt | Sr | V | 17:54 | 5:58 | 3 | 82/119 | 6/6 | 6/27 | 7/16 | 19:36 (1:42,8.7) |
19:36 (1:42,8.7) |
19:36 (1:42,8.7) |
18:42 (0:48,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Quaschnick, Preston | So | So | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3 | 146/240 | 7/10 | 20/27 | 7/12 | 20:52 (1:12,5.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Rawlinson, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 25:13 | 8:24 | 3 | 259/267 | 9/9 | 27/27 | 5/5 | 25:03 | ||||
Sharp, Nolan | Jr | V | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3 | 38/119 | 3/6 | 3/27 | 7/18 | 17:42 (1:01,5.7) |
17:42 (1:01,5.7) |
17:42 (1:01,5.7) |
17:16 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
St Regis, Luke | So | So | 20:38 | 6:53 | 3 | 184/240 | 9/10 | 24/27 | 5/7 | 22:14 (1:36,7.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Thompson, Carter | So | So | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 141/240 | 6/10 | 19/27 | 9/15 | 22:13 (2:39,11.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Willis, Scott | Jr | V | 16:39 | 5:33 | 3 | 36/119 | 2/6 | 2/27 | 10/18 | 17:51 (1:12,6.7) |
17:51 (1:12,6.7) |
17:51 (1:12,6.7) |
17:25 (0:46,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Yeaton, Todd | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 96/267 | 4/9 | 16/27 | 9/28 | 20:43 (1:36,7.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/17 | 83:32 0:42 |
3 | 5:34 | 5:27 | 5:41 | 178 | 5:22 | 85:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Gavin Glynn (23), Scott Willis (34), Nolan Sharp (36), Alex Koran (40), Quinn O'Connor (45) | |||
So 1st 5 | 17/22 | 94:32 1:06 |
3 | 6:18 | 6:04 | 6:26 | 395 | 5:34 | 97:28 (2:56,3.0) |
97:28 (2:56,3.0) |
91:50 | 88:05 99:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Oliver Chen (51), Alberto Galicia (76), Kevin McMullin (85), Izaac Cadez (90), Liam Kacvinsky (93) |
So 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 101:03 1:43 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:31 | 7:06 | 110 | 6:08 | 109:35 109:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Carter Thompson (16), Preston Quaschnick (17), Daniel Chavez (19), Luke St Regis (26), Giann Bullo (32) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 11/23 | 94:18 0:52 |
3 | 6:17 | 6:08 | 6:25 | 271 | 6:01 | 95:03 (0:45,0.8) |
95:03 (0:45,0.8%) |
95:03 99:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Pierce Nebel (29), Thomas Lynch (41), Evan O'Connor (61), Todd Yeaton (67), Daniel Gutierrez (73) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellis Newton | Sr | Mayfair | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Anuare Magana | Jr | Costa Mesa | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Jake Landreth | Sr | Ontario Christian | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Joe Yuengert | Sr | Crespi | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Isaiah Lozano | So | St. Bonaventure | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Fredrickson | Sr | Oaks Christian | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Chase Wood | So | Faith Lutheran | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Herrera | Sr | Southlands Christian | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Evan Gonzales | Sr | Clairemont | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Jovani Barajas | Sr | St. Mary's (NC) | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Trent Robinett | Fr | Oaks Christian | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Matt Villareal | So | Crespi | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Alex Diaz | Sr | Alemany | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Christian Pradegis | Sr | Katella | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Nabai Habtemariam | Sr | St. Mary's (NC) | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Warren Bonilla | Sr | Crespi | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Doug Allison | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Samuel Pimental | Jr | Katella | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Grant | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | David Caballero | Sr | Big Bear | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Flavin | Sr | Alemany | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Andy Kaiser | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Max Portillo | Sr | Crespi | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Castillo | Sr | Katella | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Gavin Glynn | So | El Segundo | 16:20 | 5:27 | 1/6 | 1/27 | 15/20 | ||||
26 | Obinna Omeirondi | Sr | Oxford Academy | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Paul Stiles | Sr | Big Bear | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Carlton Chang | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Austin Hunt | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Garrett Valadez | So | Alemany | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Jeremiah Andrew | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Jon Deleon | Sr | St. Mary's (NC) | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Esteban Pantoja | So | Katella | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Barrett Dryden | Sr | Alemany | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Klause | Jr | Crespi | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Scott Willis | Jr | El Segundo | 16:39 | 5:33 | 2/6 | 2/27 | 10/18 | 17:51 (1:12) |
17:51 (1:12) |
17:51 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Andrew Garza | Fr | Alemany | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Nolan Sharp | Jr | El Segundo | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3/6 | 3/27 | 7/18 | 17:42 (1:01) |
17:42 (1:01) |
17:42 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Rey Gomez | Jr | Katella | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | John Hernandez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Alec Williamovsky | Jr | Malibu | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
42 | Alex Koran | Sr | El Segundo | 16:50 | 5:37 | 4/6 | 4/27 | 4/18 | 19:25 (2:35) |
19:25 (2:35) |
19:25 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Mateo Gomez | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Christian Gil | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Mendez | Jr | Big Bear | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Keegan Rank | Sr | Clairemont | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Quinn O'Connor | Sr | El Segundo | 17:02 | 5:41 | 5/6 | 5/27 | 4/17 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | |
48 | Joe Cook | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Trenton Rochelle | Jr | Big Bear | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Duncan Bengston | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Garcia | So | St. Bonaventure | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Zach Wilkinson | Jr | St. Mary's (NC) | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Michael Dufresne | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Harrison Wentzel | Jr | Crespi | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Sonny Vigil | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Ballard | Sr | Clairemont | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Jack Brady | Jr | Alemany | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Conner Crabtree | So | San Dimas | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Arturo Atilano | Jr | Big Bear | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Joshua Jones | Sr | San Dimas | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Vinh Nguyen | Jr | Clairemont | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Pena | Fr | Costa Mesa | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Kaplan | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Sergio Licon | So | San Dimas | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Michael Caskey | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Matt Devore | Sr | Alemany | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Alan De Vries | Jr | Ontario Christian | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Albert Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Andres Avelar | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Victor Herrera | So | Indian Springs | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Jason Jacobsen | Jr | Big Bear | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Nate Lewis | Jr | San Dimas | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Brett Guilford | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Saucedo | Fr | Ontario Christian | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Mickey Tessema | Jr | St. Mary's (NC) | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Timmy Ro | Sr | Oxford Academy | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Tvelia | Sr | Rim of the World | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
78 | Jayson Baker | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
79 | George Muench | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Isaiah Salguero | Sr | San Dimas | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Francisco Ruiz | Fr | Costa Mesa | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Matt Quaschnick | Sr | El Segundo | 17:54 | 5:58 | 6/6 | 6/27 | 7/16 | 19:36 (1:42) |
19:36 (1:42) |
19:36 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Ulises Rodriguez | Sr | Katella | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Marco Veliz | Jr | Katella | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Ian Tornello | So | Faith Lutheran | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Stepheni Giuntini | Sr | St. Mary's (NC) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Nick Paganini | Sr | Rim of the World | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Noah Ghotbi | Sr | Ontario Christian | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Reece Holzer | Fr | Rim of the World | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Steven Liu | Sr | Oaks Christian | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Aiden Pascucci | Sr | Malibu | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Mccormick | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Eisenbant | So | Oxford Academy | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Jordan Wycoff | Jr | Big Bear | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
95 | Strother Preston | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
96 | Erik Rosenberg | Sr | Malibu | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Vinny Underwood | Sr | Ontario Christian | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
98 | Sean Martens | Sr | San Dimas | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Caiden Schwab | Jr | Rim of the World | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
100 | Micah Oka | So | Faith Lutheran | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Moucharrafie | So | Oxford Academy | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | Jared Chrisman | Sr | Ontario Christian | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
103 | Alex Vander Tuig | Jr | Ontario Christian | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Alex Belyea | So | Oxford Academy | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Khoi Prakasim | So | Malibu | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
106 | Gavin Dahler | Sr | Rim of the World | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Ben Sykes | Jr | Clairemont | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Brian Maclean | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Ean Mc Gilvery | Fr | Rim of the World | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Philip Corachea | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | John Swedo | Jr | Rim of the World | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Michael Fulton | Sr | Clairemont | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Jake Pray | So | San Dimas | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Devin Sarantino | So | Malibu | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Alexis Cuadras | So | Clairemont | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Linus Gordon | Sr | Malibu | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Aaron Brown | Fr | Indian Springs | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Jorge Puente | Fr | Indian Springs | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | George Gallardo Jr. | Fr | Indian Springs | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crespi 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
80:34 16:07 5:22 |
81 | Joe Yuengert Sr 15:36 5:12 3 |
Matt Villareal So 15:57 5:19 10 |
Warren Bonilla Sr 16:03 5:21 14 |
Max Portillo Sr 16:19 5:26 21 |
Brandon Klause Jr 16:39 5:33 33 |
Harrison Wentzel Jr 17:12 5:44 52 |
|
2 | Katella 10-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
81:44 16:21 5:27 |
118 | Christian Pradegis Sr 16:00 5:20 12 |
Samuel Pimental Jr 16:06 5:22 16 |
Matthew Castillo Sr 16:19 5:26 22 |
Esteban Pantoja So 16:36 5:32 31 |
Rey Gomez Jr 16:43 5:34 37 |
Ulises Rodriguez Sr 17:54 5:58 80 |
Marco Veliz Jr 17:55 5:58 81 |
3 | Alemany 9-6-5-4-3 Gap: 0:41 |
82:03 16:25 5:28 |
125 | Alex Diaz Sr 15:59 5:20 11 |
Daniel Flavin Sr 16:15 5:25 19 |
Garrett Valadez So 16:31 5:30 28 |
Barrett Dryden Sr 16:38 5:33 32 |
Andrew Garza Fr 16:40 5:33 35 |
Jack Brady Jr 17:19 5:46 55 |
Matt Devore Sr 17:30 5:50 64 |
4 | Oaks Christian 5-2-2-2-4 Gap: 2:10 |
82:22 16:28 5:29 |
146 | Kyle Fredrickson Sr 15:40 5:13 5 |
Trent Robinett Fr 15:56 5:19 9 |
Doug Allison Jr 16:05 5:22 15 |
Mateo Gomez Sr 16:51 5:37 41 |
George Muench Jr 17:50 5:57 76 |
Steven Liu Sr 18:02 6:01 87 |
Strother Preston Fr 18:11 6:04 92 |
5 | St. Bonaventure 4-4-6-6-5 Gap: 1:27 |
83:02 16:36 5:32 |
161 | Isaiah Lozano So 15:38 5:13 4 |
Andy Kaiser Jr 16:18 5:26 20 |
Christian Gil Jr 16:59 5:40 42 |
Joe Cook Jr 17:02 5:41 46 |
Andrew Garcia So 17:05 5:42 49 |
Michael Dufresne Jr 17:10 5:43 51 |
Sonny Vigil Jr 17:16 5:45 53 |
6 | St. Mary's (NC) 8-3-4-5-6 Gap: 1:56 |
83:14 16:39 5:33 |
173 | Jovani Barajas Sr 15:48 5:16 8 |
Nabai Habtemariam Sr 16:01 5:20 13 |
Jon Deleon Sr 16:35 5:32 30 |
Zach Wilkinson Jr 17:06 5:42 50 |
Mickey Tessema Jr 17:44 5:55 72 |
Stepheni Giuntini Sr 17:59 6:00 83 |
|
7 | El Segundo 13-12-9-8-7 Gap: 0:42 |
83:32 16:42 5:34 |
178 | Gavin Glynn So 16:20 5:27 23 |
Scott Willis Jr 16:39 5:33 34 |
Nolan Sharp Jr 16:41 5:34 36 |
Alex Koran Sr 16:50 5:37 40 |
Quinn O'Connor Sr 17:02 5:41 45 |
Matt Quaschnick Sr 17:54 5:58 79 |
|
8 | Lutheran (Orange) 11-9-7-7-8 Gap: 1:12 |
83:39 16:44 5:35 |
181 | Jacob Grant Sr 16:13 5:24 17 |
Carlton Chang So 16:24 5:28 26 |
Jeremiah Andrew Jr 16:33 5:31 29 |
Duncan Bengston Sr 17:04 5:41 48 |
Daniel Kaplan Sr 17:25 5:48 61 |
Michael Caskey Sr 17:28 5:49 63 |
Brett Guilford Sr 17:43 5:54 70 |
9 | Big Bear 12-9-8-8-9 Gap: 1:06 |
84:01 16:48 5:36 |
190 | David Caballero Sr 16:14 5:25 18 |
Paul Stiles Sr 16:23 5:28 25 |
Brandon Mendez Jr 17:01 5:40 43 |
Trenton Rochelle Jr 17:03 5:41 47 |
Arturo Atilano Jr 17:20 5:47 57 |
Jason Jacobsen Jr 17:39 5:53 68 |
Jordan Wycoff Jr 18:10 6:03 91 |
10 | Costa Mesa 1-8-10-11-10 Gap: 2:18 |
84:59 17:00 5:40 |
241 | Anuare Magana Jr 15:28 5:09 1 |
John Hernandez Jr 16:44 5:35 38 |
Joseph Pena Fr 17:24 5:48 60 |
Andres Avelar Jr 17:37 5:52 67 |
Jayson Baker Jr 17:46 5:55 75 |
Francisco Ruiz Fr 17:53 5:58 78 |
Brian Maclean Jr 19:07 6:22 105 |
11 | Clairemont 7-11-11-10-11 Gap: 3:20 |
86:30 17:18 5:46 |
268 | Evan Gonzales Sr 15:45 5:15 7 |
Keegan Rank Sr 17:01 5:40 44 |
Kyle Ballard Sr 17:16 5:45 54 |
Vinh Nguyen Jr 17:23 5:48 59 |
Ben Sykes Jr 19:05 6:22 104 |
Michael Fulton Sr 19:27 6:29 109 |
Alexis Cuadras So 19:45 6:35 112 |
12 | Faith Lutheran 6-7-12-12-12 Gap: 2:40 |
86:35 17:19 5:46 |
301 | Chase Wood So 15:42 5:14 6 |
Austin Hunt Jr 16:29 5:30 27 |
Ian Tornello So 17:56 5:59 82 |
Brandon Mccormick Jr 18:06 6:02 89 |
Micah Oka So 18:22 6:07 97 |
||
13 | Ontario Christian 2-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:38 |
87:04 17:25 5:48 |
317 | Jake Landreth Sr 15:36 5:12 2 |
Alan De Vries Jr 17:30 5:50 65 |
Adrian Saucedo Fr 17:43 5:54 71 |
Noah Ghotbi Sr 18:01 6:00 85 |
Vinny Underwood Sr 18:14 6:05 94 |
Jared Chrisman Sr 18:32 6:11 99 |
Alex Vander Tuig Jr 18:38 6:13 100 |
14 | San Dimas 16-15-15-14-14 Gap: 0:32 |
87:40 17:32 5:51 |
322 | Conner Crabtree So 17:20 5:47 56 |
Joshua Jones Sr 17:22 5:47 58 |
Sergio Licon So 17:26 5:49 62 |
Nate Lewis Jr 17:40 5:53 69 |
Isaiah Salguero Sr 17:52 5:57 77 |
Sean Martens Sr 18:15 6:05 95 |
Jake Pray So 19:40 6:33 110 |
15 | Oxford Academy 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 2:06 |
88:19 17:40 5:53 |
351 | Obinna Omeirondi Sr 16:22 5:27 24 |
Albert Nguyen So 17:35 5:52 66 |
Timmy Ro Sr 17:44 5:55 73 |
Aaron Eisenbant So 18:10 6:03 90 |
Aaron Moucharrafie So 18:28 6:09 98 |
Alex Belyea So 18:51 6:17 101 |
Philip Corachea Jr 19:16 6:25 107 |
16 | Malibu 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:55 |
91:40 18:20 6:07 |
433 | Alec Williamovsky Jr 16:49 5:36 39 |
Aiden Pascucci Sr 18:03 6:01 88 |
Erik Rosenberg Sr 18:12 6:04 93 |
Khoi Prakasim So 18:52 6:17 102 |
Devin Sarantino So 19:44 6:35 111 |
Linus Gordon Sr 20:12 6:44 113 |
|
17 | Rim of the World 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:11 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
443 | Tyler Tvelia Sr 17:45 5:55 74 |
Nick Paganini Sr 18:00 6:00 84 |
Reece Holzer Fr 18:01 6:00 86 |
Caiden Schwab Jr 18:17 6:06 96 |
Gavin Dahler Sr 18:56 6:19 103 |
Ean Mc Gilvery Fr 19:15 6:25 106 |
John Swedo Jr 19:20 6:27 108 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Franklin | So | Palos Verdes | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Adrien Diaz | So | Bishop Amat | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Robbie Santoyo | So | Bishop Amat | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Duncan Reid | So | Palos Verdes | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Jeremiah Gil | So | Segerstrom | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Rodrigo Galindo | So | Buena Park | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Chris Rodriguez | So | St. Francis | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Paulo Vazquez | So | Glendale | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Davis Butler | So | Palos Verdes | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Luis Terrones | So | Saddleback | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Kenny Shimada | So | Buena Park | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Carlos Verduzco | So | Norte Vista | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Ruiz | Fr | Norte Vista | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Angelo Guarino | So | San Diego | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Tomas Aragone | So | Yorba Linda | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Robert Daseler | So | Bishop Gorman | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Louis Delgado | So | Buena Park | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Michael Vega | So | St. Francis | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Jesus Garcia | So | San Diego | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Riley Whelan | So | Yorba Linda | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Salvadro Rodriguez | So | Santee | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Averitt | So | Cathedral | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Wesley Booth | So | Palos Verdes | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Hector Leon | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Eric Lopez | So | Alemany | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Francisco Joya | So | Saddleback | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Chris Perez | So | JSerra | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | William Rojas | So | Century | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Sandoval | So | St. Bonaventure | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Michael De La Torre | So | Western | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Matt Schmale | So | Palos Verdes | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Ronan Corlett | So | San Juan Hills | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Moga | So | JSerra | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Vela | So | Cathedral | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | David Gurrola | So | Saddleback | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Hugo Ramirez | So | Buena Park | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Peter Wang | So | Bonita | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Mikael Rodgers | So | San Juan Hills | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Rene Hernandez | So | Glendale | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Conner Nobbs | So | Bonita | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Parker Van Loan | So | South Pasadena | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Guillermo Balazar | So | Western | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Alex Montalvo | So | Sunny Hills | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Willie Hernandez | So | Bolsa Grande | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Noah Mitchell | So | Palos Verdes | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Seiji Sasaki | So | South Pasadena | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Gibson | So | Pacifica (GG) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Chavez Francisco | So | Norte Vista | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Gonzales | So | JSerra | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Brian Leyva | So | Segerstrom | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Roger Fang | So | Yorba Linda | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Garcia | So | Norte Vista | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Dominick Brizuela | So | Cathedral | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Tim Morton | So | Palos Verdes | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Burns | So | JSerra | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Michael Bukowski | So | Oaks Christian | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Victor Ceniceros | So | San Diego | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | John Roth | So | Yucca Valley | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Yael Galindo | So | Segerstrom | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | David Sendejas | So | Pacifica (GG) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Armando Carrillo | So | Alemany | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Nefi Reyes | So | Glendale | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Ever Dea | So | Buena Park | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Oliver Chen | So | El Segundo | 18:12 | 6:04 | 1/10 | 7/27 | 28/50 | 20:34 (2:22) |
20:34 (2:22) |
20:34 (2:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Ryan Gee | So | Laguna Beach | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Hector Elizzarraz | So | Buena Park | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | William Walker | So | South Pasadena | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Oda | So | South Pasadena | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Valda Arana | So | Yorba Linda | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Zeke Acosta | So | Segerstrom | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Jesus Gonzalez | So | Desert Mirage | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Jorge Fernandez | So | Buena Park | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Pablo Garcia | So | Buena Park | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Luis Bustos | So | Segerstrom | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Noah Giddings | So | Corona del Mar | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Christopher Lin | So | Corona del Mar | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Grosse | So | Saddleback | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Usiel Ulloa | So | Santee | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Connor Taylor | So | Corona del Mar | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Levenson | So | Corona del Mar | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Angel Menchaca | So | San Juan Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Diaz | So | Sage Hill | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Brendan Harshberger | So | Windward | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Dain Woods | So | Corona del Mar | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Casey Jo | So | Palos Verdes | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Raymon Gilmartin | So | South Pasadena | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Sam Mendez | So | Palos Verdes | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Luis Gongalez | So | Desert Mirage | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Christian Chavez | So | Costa Mesa | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Steven Hughs | So | Bolsa Grande | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Spease | Fr | Bonita | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Blake Guyse | So | Yucca Valley | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Marcus Rice | So | San Diego | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Nick Andras | So | Sage Hill | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Christopher Ford | So | Corona del Mar | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Josh Frederich | So | La Canada | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Fernandez | So | Norte Vista | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Wade King | So | Glendale | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Brady Carbajal | So | Saddleback | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Padgett | So | La Canada | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Josue Marin | So | Kaiser | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Marcos Quezada | So | Segerstrom | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Alberto Galicia | So | El Segundo | 18:53 | 6:18 | 2/10 | 12/27 | 26/42 | 20:29 (1:36) |
20:29 (1:36) |
20:29 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
104 | Henry Lutz | So | San Juan Hills | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Graham Mcknight | So | San Diego | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Tang | So | Yorba Linda | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Alec Robles | So | Buena Park | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Brendan Mcmanus | So | San Juan Hills | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Jonathon Romero | So | Cathedral | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | Myles O'connell | So | Cathedral | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
111 | Paul Drust | So | Bishop Amat | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
112 | Martin Aguilar | So | Segerstrom | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Jesus Santiago | So | Century | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
114 | Kevin McMullin | So | El Segundo | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3/10 | 14/27 | 16/35 | 20:36 (1:33) |
20:36 (1:33) |
20:36 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Jorge Chavarria | So | Saddleback | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
116 | Eric Peacock | So | St. Francis | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Hambley | So | St. Francis | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Dylan Barnett | So | Pacifica (GG) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | David Martinez | So | Crespi | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
120 | Lukas Rodgers | So | San Juan Hills | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Izaac Cadez | So | El Segundo | 19:06 | 6:22 | 4/10 | 15/27 | 15/28 | 21:19 (2:13) |
21:19 (2:13) |
21:19 (2:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
122 | Nicolo Magallanes | So | Buena Park | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Omar Saleh | So | Pacifica (GG) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Robert Drust | So | Bishop Amat | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | David Santiago | So | Century | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Mcguire | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Jose Mendez | So | Kaiser | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Kanoa Flynn | So | Faith Lutheran | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | Henry Widdicombe | So | Aquinas | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Shimokochi | So | South Pasadena | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Calvin Shimano | So | Sage Hill | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Herrera | So | Palos Verdes | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Liam Kacvinsky | So | El Segundo | 19:18 | 6:26 | 5/10 | 18/27 | 12/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
134 | Joe Nibali | So | Yorba Linda | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Leka | So | Bonita | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Alex Araujo | So | Corona del Mar | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
137 | Jorge Mondragon | So | Kaiser | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Ryan Monjazeb | So | Corona del Mar | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
139 | Conor Gorospe | So | Curtis | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
140 | Tomas Fabregas | So | Corona del Mar | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
141 | Carter Thompson | So | El Segundo | 19:34 | 6:31 | 6/10 | 19/27 | 9/15 | ||||
142 | Robert Rojas | So | San Juan Hills | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Caelan Saunders | So | Yucca Valley | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Angel Garcia | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Chris Chris Minnig | So | South Pasadena | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
146 | Preston Quaschnick | So | El Segundo | 19:40 | 6:33 | 7/10 | 20/27 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
147 | Brian Chheang | So | Saddleback | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
148 | Erik Castellanos | So | San Dimas | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Randel Belyea | So | Western | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Brown | So | San Juan Hills | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
151 | Carlos Cruz | So | Bolsa Grande | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Frank Bocanegra | So | Bishop Amat | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Chavez | So | El Segundo | 19:54 | 6:38 | 8/10 | 21/27 | 5/8 | 23:32 (3:38) |
23:32 (3:38) |
23:32 (3:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
154 | Timothy Skaggs | So | La Canada | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Alvarez | So | Bonita | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
156 | Joe Ramos | So | Buena Park | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
157 | Runta Huynh | Sr | Clairemont | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
158 | Samuel Hernandez | So | Cathedral | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
159 | Edgar Flores | So | Desert Mirage | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Peterson | So | Laguna Beach | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
161 | Mehran Rahman | So | La Canada | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
162 | Aaron Senk | So | Corona del Mar | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
163 | Jimmy Sotelo | So | Yorba Linda | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
164 | David Pailet | So | Palos Verdes | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
165 | Christian Martin | So | St. Francis | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
166 | Jeffrey Lazo | So | Glendale | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
167 | Robert Herndon | So | Bonita | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
168 | Jacob De La Rocha | So | San Dimas | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
169 | Victor Bucio | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Ronaldo Fregoso | So | San Bernardino | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
171 | Jair Fabian | So | Bolsa Grande | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
172 | Angel Hernandez | So | Estancia | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
173 | Spring Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
174 | Fernando Tucux | So | Cathedral | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
175 | Augie Gener | So | Estancia | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
176 | Liam Tenney | So | Sage Hill | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
177 | Liam Winston | So | The Buckley School | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
178 | Troy Blaser | So | Laguna Beach | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
179 | Sagar Raju | So | South Pasadena | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
180 | Gustavo Murillo | So | Saddleback | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
181 | Brett Elmajian | So | Corona del Mar | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
182 | Carlos Hernandez | So | Bolsa Grande | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
183 | Briston Lopez | So | Saddleback | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
184 | Luke St Regis | So | El Segundo | 20:38 | 6:53 | 9/10 | 24/27 | 5/7 | ||||
185 | Alejandro Garcia | So | Buena Park | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
186 | Anthony Kuykendall | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
187 | Darian Meertins | So | Saddleback | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
188 | Mathew Garcia | So | Faith Lutheran | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
189 | Cesar Rosales | So | Century | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
190 | Joshua Herrera | So | Palos Verdes | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
191 | Jared Martinez | So | San Bernardino | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
192 | Layte Cerrato | So | Bishop Amat | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
193 | Angel Padilla | So | Tahquitz | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
194 | Erik Spangenberg | So | Palos Verdes | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
195 | Caleb Stanton | So | Bonita | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
196 | Brian Underwood | So | Corona del Mar | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
197 | Jordan Cheung | So | Oxford Academy | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
198 | Raymond Flores | So | Saddleback | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
199 | Brock Allen | So | St. Bonaventure | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
200 | Marcos Ruiz | So | San Bernardino | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
201 | Richard Hernandes | Fr | Western | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
202 | Sena Ashofteh | So | Windward | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
203 | Alexis Vergara | So | Buena Park | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
204 | Adam Stevenson | So | Granite Hills | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
205 | Felix Borjorguez | So | Norte Vista | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
206 | Victor Tran | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
207 | Matthew Nguyen | So | Curtis | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
208 | Cameron Tipton | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
209 | Giann Bullo | So | El Segundo | 21:17 | 7:06 | 10/10 | 25/27 | 5/5 | ||||
210 | Chris Gevorkyan | So | Glendale | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
211 | Peter Tang | So | Oxford Academy | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
212 | Jaime Martinez | So | Saddleback | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
213 | Erick Sandoval | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
214 | Brian Japari | So | Oxford Academy | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
215 | Jonathan Nagel | So | St. Margaret's | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
216 | Jonathan Perez | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
217 | Gilbert Morales | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
218 | Antonio Antunez | So | Costa Mesa | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
219 | Fergus O'connor | So | JSerra | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
220 | Preston Riddle | So | Corona del Mar | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
221 | Roberto Flores | So | San Bernardino | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
222 | Jack Parkinson | So | South Pasadena | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
223 | Ryan Riess | So | Faith Lutheran | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
224 | Sebastion Zurita | So | Tahquitz | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
225 | Dean Hodes | So | Laguna Beach | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
226 | Robert Gallagher | So | Curtis | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
227 | Raymond Herft-rosas | So | Palos Verdes | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
228 | Alan Dang | So | Oxford Academy | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
229 | Eli Goldfeder | So | Windward | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
230 | Mathew Parson | So | Windward | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
231 | Sean Xu | So | Palos Verdes | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
232 | Christian Lux | So | Costa Mesa | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
233 | Jose Garcia | So | San Bernardino | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
234 | Arman Maleki | So | Corona del Mar | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
235 | Nicolas Sandoval | So | Santee | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
236 | Tristan Epstein | So | Corona del Mar | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
237 | Myles Rogers | So | Corona del Mar | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
238 | Edgar Solis | So | Rancho Alamitos | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
239 | Michael Lee | So | San Juan Hills | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
240 | Juan Morlap | Jr | Clairemont | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
83:33 16:43 5:34 |
60 | Robert Franklin So 15:56 5:19 1 |
Duncan Reid So 16:12 5:24 4 |
Davis Butler So 16:44 5:35 9 |
Wesley Booth So 17:15 5:45 21 |
Matt Schmale So 17:26 5:49 25 |
Noah Mitchell So 17:45 5:55 37 |
Tim Morton So 17:56 5:59 45 |
2 | Buena Park 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
85:51 17:10 5:43 |
113 | Rodrigo Galindo So 16:24 5:28 6 |
Kenny Shimada So 16:46 5:35 11 |
Louis Delgado So 17:01 5:40 16 |
Hugo Ramirez So 17:32 5:51 30 |
Ever Dea So 18:08 6:03 50 |
Hector Elizzarraz So 18:13 6:04 53 |
Jorge Fernandez So 18:21 6:07 58 |
3 | Norte Vista 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
179 | Carlos Verduzco So 16:49 5:36 12 |
Kevin Ruiz Fr 16:51 5:37 13 |
Chavez Francisco So 17:50 5:57 39 |
Anthony Garcia So 17:54 5:58 43 |
Daniel Fernandez So 18:47 6:16 72 |
Angel Garcia Jr 19:37 6:32 99 |
Felix Borjorguez So 21:14 7:05 124 |
4 | Saddleback 7-7-3-4-4 Gap: 2:04 |
88:52 17:46 5:55 |
198 | Luis Terrones So 16:45 5:35 10 |
Francisco Joya So 17:21 5:47 23 |
David Gurrola So 17:31 5:50 29 |
Brandon Grosse So 18:26 6:09 62 |
Brady Carbajal So 18:49 6:16 74 |
Jorge Chavarria So 19:03 6:21 86 |
Brian Chheang So 19:40 6:33 102 |
5 | Segerstrom 3-10-11-8-5 Gap: 2:09 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
210 | Jeremiah Gil So 16:13 5:24 5 |
Brian Leyva So 17:52 5:57 41 |
Yael Galindo So 18:02 6:01 48 |
Zeke Acosta So 18:18 6:06 57 |
Luis Bustos So 18:22 6:07 59 |
Marcos Quezada So 18:53 6:18 75 |
Martin Aguilar So 19:02 6:21 84 |
6 | Yorba Linda 10-8-5-5-6 Gap: 1:59 |
89:06 17:49 5:56 |
211 | Tomas Aragone So 16:58 5:39 15 |
Riley Whelan So 17:02 5:41 19 |
Roger Fang So 17:52 5:57 42 |
Andrew Valda Arana So 18:17 6:06 56 |
Andrew Tang So 18:57 6:19 79 |
Joe Nibali So 19:19 6:26 94 |
Jimmy Sotelo So 20:12 6:44 108 |
7 | San Diego 9-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:05 |
89:32 17:54 5:58 |
227 | Angelo Guarino So 16:51 5:37 14 |
Jesus Garcia So 17:02 5:41 18 |
Victor Ceniceros So 17:59 6:00 47 |
Marcus Rice So 18:44 6:15 70 |
Graham Mcknight So 18:56 6:19 78 |
||
8 | South Pasadena 16-15-14-12-8 Gap: 0:53 |
90:31 18:06 6:02 |
249 | Parker Van Loan So 17:39 5:53 35 |
Seiji Sasaki So 17:48 5:56 38 |
William Walker So 18:15 6:05 54 |
Kyle Oda So 18:17 6:06 55 |
Raymon Gilmartin So 18:32 6:11 67 |
Kyle Shimokochi So 19:16 6:25 92 |
Chris Chris Minnig So 19:38 6:33 100 |
9 | Cathedral 11-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:53 |
90:31 18:06 6:02 |
255 | Brandon Averitt So 17:07 5:42 20 |
Andrew Vela So 17:28 5:49 28 |
Dominick Brizuela So 17:56 5:59 44 |
Jonathon Romero So 19:00 6:20 81 |
Myles O'connell So 19:00 6:20 82 |
Samuel Hernandez So 20:01 6:40 106 |
Fernando Tucux So 20:25 6:48 116 |
10 | JSerra 13-12-9-6-10 Gap: 4:28 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
269 | Chris Perez So 17:21 5:47 24 |
Kyle Moga So 17:27 5:49 27 |
Daniel Gonzales So 17:51 5:57 40 |
Kevin Burns So 17:57 5:59 46 |
Fergus O'connor So 21:49 7:16 132 |
||
11 | Glendale 6-9-8-9-11 Gap: 3:53 |
91:15 18:15 6:05 |
273 | Paulo Vazquez So 16:26 5:29 8 |
Rene Hernandez So 17:37 5:52 33 |
Nefi Reyes So 18:06 6:02 49 |
Wade King So 18:47 6:16 73 |
Jeffrey Lazo So 20:19 6:46 110 |
Chris Gevorkyan So 21:18 7:06 127 |
|
12 | San Juan Hills 14-13-13-14-12 Gap: 1:32 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
280 | Ronan Corlett So 17:27 5:49 26 |
Mikael Rodgers So 17:36 5:52 32 |
Angel Menchaca So 18:29 6:10 65 |
Henry Lutz So 18:54 6:18 77 |
Brendan Mcmanus So 18:59 6:20 80 |
Lukas Rodgers So 19:05 6:22 89 |
Robert Rojas So 19:36 6:32 98 |
13 | Bishop Amat 2-1-7-11-13 Gap: 3:56 |
90:12 18:02 6:01 |
283 | Adrien Diaz So 15:57 5:19 2 |
Robbie Santoyo So 16:09 5:23 3 |
Paul Drust So 19:01 6:20 83 |
Robert Drust So 19:12 6:24 91 |
Frank Bocanegra So 19:53 6:38 104 |
Layte Cerrato So 20:52 6:57 120 |
|
14 | St. Francis 5-4-12-13-14 Gap: 3:54 |
91:53 18:23 6:08 |
308 | Chris Rodriguez So 16:25 5:28 7 |
Michael Vega So 17:01 5:40 17 |
Eric Peacock So 19:04 6:21 87 |
Ryan Hambley So 19:04 6:21 88 |
Christian Martin So 20:19 6:46 109 |
||
15 | Corona del Mar 20-17-16-16-15 Gap: 0:06 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
314 | Noah Giddings So 18:24 6:08 60 |
Christopher Lin So 18:25 6:08 61 |
Connor Taylor So 18:28 6:09 63 |
Ryan Levenson So 18:28 6:09 64 |
Dain Woods So 18:30 6:10 66 |
Christopher Ford So 18:46 6:15 71 |
Alex Araujo So 19:23 6:28 96 |
16 | Bonita 15-14-15-15-16 Gap: 2:22 |
93:07 18:37 6:12 |
334 | Peter Wang So 17:33 5:51 31 |
Conner Nobbs So 17:38 5:53 34 |
Jonathan Spease Fr 18:39 6:13 69 |
Daniel Leka So 19:22 6:27 95 |
Daniel Alvarez So 19:55 6:38 105 |
Robert Herndon So 20:20 6:47 111 |
Caleb Stanton So 20:56 6:59 121 |
17 | El Segundo 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:06 |
94:32 18:54 6:18 |
395 | Oliver Chen So 18:12 6:04 51 |
Alberto Galicia So 18:53 6:18 76 |
Kevin McMullin So 19:03 6:21 85 |
Izaac Cadez So 19:06 6:22 90 |
Liam Kacvinsky So 19:18 6:26 93 |
Carter Thompson So 19:34 6:31 97 |
Preston Quaschnick So 19:40 6:33 101 |
18 | Bolsa Grande 17-16-17-18-18 Gap: 2:50 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
439 | Willie Hernandez So 17:45 5:55 36 |
Steven Hughs So 18:38 6:13 68 |
Carlos Cruz So 19:52 6:37 103 |
Jair Fabian So 20:23 6:48 114 |
Carlos Hernandez So 20:35 6:52 118 |
||
19 | Rancho Alamitos 12-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:21 |
102:01 20:24 6:48 |
519 | Hector Leon So 17:18 5:46 22 |
Victor Bucio So 20:22 6:47 112 |
Victor Tran So 21:16 7:05 125 |
Erick Sandoval So 21:26 7:09 129 |
Gilbert Morales So 21:39 7:13 131 |
Edgar Solis So 26:31 8:50 137 |
|
20 | Laguna Beach 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:00 |
102:16 20:27 6:49 |
536 | Ryan Gee So 18:12 6:04 52 |
Daniel Peterson So 20:04 6:41 107 |
Troy Blaser So 20:31 6:50 117 |
Cameron Tipton Fr 21:17 7:06 126 |
Dean Hodes So 22:12 7:24 134 |
||
21 | San Bernardino 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:05 |
107:35 21:31 7:10 |
624 | Ronaldo Fregoso So 20:23 6:48 113 |
Jared Martinez So 20:50 6:57 119 |
Marcos Ruiz So 21:02 7:01 123 |
Roberto Flores So 21:52 7:17 133 |
Jose Garcia So 23:28 7:49 136 |
||
22 | Oxford Academy 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:02 |
106:37 21:19 7:06 |
630 | Spring Nguyen So 20:24 6:48 115 |
Jordan Cheung So 20:59 7:00 122 |
Peter Tang So 21:21 7:07 128 |
Brian Japari So 21:27 7:09 130 |
Alan Dang So 22:26 7:29 135 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
92:01 18:24 6:08 |
28 | Noah Mitchell So 17:45 5:55 1 |
Tim Morton So 17:56 5:59 2 |
Casey Jo So 18:30 6:10 6 |
Sam Mendez So 18:32 6:11 7 |
Ryan Herrera So 19:18 6:26 12 |
David Pailet So 20:13 6:44 22 |
Joshua Herrera So 20:49 6:56 29 |
2 | Buena Park 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
93:03 18:37 6:12 |
32 | Hector Elizzarraz So 18:13 6:04 3 |
Jorge Fernandez So 18:21 6:07 4 |
Pablo Garcia So 18:22 6:07 5 |
Alec Robles So 18:58 6:19 9 |
Nicolo Magallanes So 19:09 6:23 11 |
Joe Ramos So 19:56 6:39 20 |
Alejandro Garcia So 20:39 6:53 27 |
3 | Corona del Mar 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
97:11 19:26 6:29 |
71 | Christopher Ford So 18:46 6:15 8 |
Alex Araujo So 19:23 6:28 13 |
Ryan Monjazeb So 19:25 6:28 14 |
Tomas Fabregas So 19:31 6:30 15 |
Aaron Senk So 20:06 6:42 21 |
Brett Elmajian So 20:33 6:51 24 |
Brian Underwood So 20:58 6:59 30 |
4 | Saddleback 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
100:33 20:07 6:42 |
104 | Jorge Chavarria So 19:03 6:21 10 |
Brian Chheang So 19:40 6:33 18 |
Gustavo Murillo So 20:32 6:51 23 |
Briston Lopez So 20:37 6:52 25 |
Darian Meertins So 20:41 6:54 28 |
Raymond Flores So 21:00 7:00 31 |
Jaime Martinez So 21:26 7:09 33 |
5 | El Segundo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
101:03 20:13 6:44 |
110 | Carter Thompson So 19:34 6:31 16 |
Preston Quaschnick So 19:40 6:33 17 |
Daniel Chavez So 19:54 6:38 19 |
Luke St Regis So 20:38 6:53 26 |
Giann Bullo So 21:17 7:06 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Rivera | Jr | Segerstrom | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Fernando Gonzalez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Holland | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | San Diego | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Josh Moreno | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | David Flores | Jr | San Diego | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Alex Mendoza | Jr | Los Amigos | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Gabriel Cauchon | Jr | San Diego | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Liam Spires | Jr | Glendale | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Coby Cordova | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Ismeal Lozada | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Jared Creamer | Jr | San Diego | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Rios | Fr | Norte Vista | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Eddie Salinas | Jr | Saddleback | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Salinas | Jr | Buena Park | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Bennett Gagnon | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Peter Megorden | Jr | Bonita | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Juan Ramos | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Chris Gudiel | Jr | Marshall (LA) | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Diego Guarino | Jr | San Diego | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Allen Apizar | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Varlans Martinez | Jr | Buena Park | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | David Chun | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Canuto Leon | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Jose Ayala | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Ian Gordon | Jr | St. Francis | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Adam Lyons | Jr | St. Francis | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Mauricio Garcia | Jr | Buena Park | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Adrian Sanz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Dakota Wrigley | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Jesse Juarez | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Antonio Arce | Jr | Cathedral | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Michael Lastra | Jr | Cathedral | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Scott Sanchez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Griffin Taylor | Jr | St. Francis | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Adam Berger | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | David Adan | Jr | Century | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | David Severin | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Taylor Vigil | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Francisco Guerrero | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Paz | Jr | Cajon | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Josue Lopez | Jr | Marshall (LA) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Phillip Galeana | Jr | Bonita | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Ignacio Herrera | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Henry Torres | Jr | Western | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Israel Orozco | Jr | Century | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Quinn Holland | Jr | Alemany | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Raul Nava | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Diego Labra | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Jack Lyons | Jr | St. Francis | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Brian Martinez | Jr | Buena Park | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Kristian De La Cruz | Jr | Marshall (LA) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Hunter Casperson | Jr | Cajon | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Alonzo De La Torre | Jr | Saddleback | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Erik Rodriguez | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Buena Park | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Juan Toledo | Jr | Century | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Alex Janbo | So | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Dax Javier | Sr | Cathedral | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Richard Mercado | Jr | Marshall (LA) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Timothy Stevens | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Bruce Tenoco | Jr | Western | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Alejandro Estrada | Jr | Kaiser | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Borra | Jr | Cajon | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Giovanni Vela | Jr | Cathedral | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Zac Crain | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Jesse Gil | Jr | Saddleback | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Ivan Diaz | Jr | Santee | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Peter Lewis | Jr | JSerra | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Pablo Barrios | Jr | Cajon | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Schlackman | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Adrian Maciel | Jr | Bonita | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Michael Anderson | Jr | Glendale | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Ignacio Reveles | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Chris Darcy | Fr | JSerra | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
76 | Sam Thomas | Jr | Marshall (LA) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Joseph Estrada | Jr | Saddleback | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Aaron Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | Alberto Espindola | Jr | Estancia | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Miguel Ramirez | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
81 | Will Cosentino | Jr | Crespi | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
82 | Zen Wohlers | Jr | Curtis | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
83 | Jan Pastor | Jr | Glendale | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
84 | Alex Fowler | Jr | El Segundo | 18:21 | 6:07 | 1/2 | 8/27 | 33/54 | 19:13 (0:52) |
19:13 (0:52) |
19:13 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
85 | James Vu | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
86 | Robert Lane | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
87 | Vasquez Vanessa | Fr | Western | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
88 | Xavier Larios | Jr | Bonita | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
89 | Jhojan Lagos | So | Saddleback | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Griffin Fitzsimmons | Jr | Curtis | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
91 | Joe Reilly | Jr | St. Francis | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Alexis Perez | Jr | Saddleback | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
93 | Devon Ferrales | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | Mathew Greenenbaum | Jr | Windward | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Jesse Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 18:41 | 6:14 | 2/2 | 11/27 | 23/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
96 | Victor Joaquin | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Riad Bellili | Jr | Bonita | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Donovan Shreve | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Ricky Kim | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | Garrett De Bruhl | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Jared Tinino | Sr | Cajon | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Brenneman | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Hernandez Ramses | Jr | Santee | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Eduardo Espinoza | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Remi Roth | Jr | St. Francis | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Enesto Morales | Jr | Los Amigos | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | George Sanchez | Jr | Century | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Brad Mccormick | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Sean Eigle | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | James Tanous | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Rivas | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Flores | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
113 | Ben Valdez | So | La Canada | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
114 | Christian Abrante | Jr | Cathedral | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
115 | Andres Salcedo | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Brendan Peralez | Jr | St. Margaret's | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Oscar Giron | Jr | Pioneer | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Magalona | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
119 | Jonathan Cruz | Jr | Saddleback | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
120 | Michael Ciranna | Jr | St. Francis | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
121 | Rosalio Cruz | Jr | San Bernardino | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Barrientos | Jr | Saddleback | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
123 | Maddox Kay | Jr | Windward | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Katzman | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
125 | Nicholas Welter | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
126 | Jose Gutierrez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Fuentes | Jr | Desert Mirage | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
128 | Victor Lopez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Alfred Daher | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
130 | Bobby Herrera | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Jason Ruiz | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
132 | Julio Galindo | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
133 | Nishaant Pandita | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
134 | Jonathon Plasencia | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
135 | David Hermosillo | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Tolby | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Austin Vierstra | Jr | Western | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Jason Botello | Jr | Cajon | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Justice Iverson-seeman | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
140 | Jonathan Misetich | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Eric Sanchez | Jr | Segerstrom | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Luis Ontiveros | Jr | Western | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Deriam Lopez | Jr | Saddleback | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Juan Figueroa | Jr | Los Amigos | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
145 | Liam Parsons-meyer | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | John Lemmon | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Damian Moreno | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Trevor Martin | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Matthew Golbranson | So | St. Monica Academy | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Bradley Baba | Jr | Windward | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
151 | James Degree | Jr | Big Bear | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Alexis Garcia | Jr | Santee | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Nikolas Walter | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
154 | Jose Tapia | Jr | Century | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
155 | Julio Burgos | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
156 | Chandler Cruden | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
157 | Clayton Forry | Jr | Alemany | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Daniel Seeley | Jr | Rim of the World | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
159 | Liam Heinicke | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
160 | Ramon Magallon | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
161 | Khanh Phan | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Noe Herrera | Jr | Saddleback | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
163 | Justin Bouchan | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
164 | Joe Beyrooty | Jr | Western | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
165 | Paul Blanco | Jr | La Canada | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
166 | Jonathan Connelly | Jr | La Canada | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
167 | Tyler Harris | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
168 | Noah Delaurie | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Chi | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
170 | Ronaldas Lenecevicious | Jr | Glendale | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
171 | Jorge Flores | Jr | San Bernardino | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
172 | Charles Dube | So | Laguna Beach | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Adam David | Jr | The Buckley School | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
174 | Jonathan Pastelin | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
175 | Andre Chevalo | Jr | Crespi | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
176 | Nick Wagner | Jr | Oaks Christian | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
177 | Andrerw Liu | Jr | Oxford Academy | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
178 | Daniel Hyun | Jr | Windward | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Griffin | Sr | St. Monica Academy | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
180 | Aaron Flores | Jr | Buena Park | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
181 | Christopher Boldt | Sr | St. Monica Academy | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
182 | James Garwood | Jr | San Juan Hills | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
183 | Aidan Blackwell | Sr | St. Monica Academy | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
184 | Andrew Saluna | Jr | Crespi | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
185 | Luis Mejia | Jr | Saddleback | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
186 | Alex Alatorre | Jr | Estancia | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
187 | Jose Ruiz | Jr | Estancia | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
188 | Cole Parker | Jr | Sage Hill | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
189 | Max Millspaugh | Jr | St. Francis | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
190 | Harmon Rai | Jr | Palos Verdes | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Halstead | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
192 | Austin Huang | Jr | Corona del Mar | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
193 | Eric Cisneros | Jr | Pacifica (GG) | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
194 | Samuel Moreno | Jr | San Bernardino | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
195 | Adam Wang | Jr | Sage Hill | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Bravo | Fr | Cathedral | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Delapeza | Fr | Cathedral | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Andy Ayala | Fr | Norte Vista | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Luis Huerta | Fr | Bishop Amat | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Papin | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Steve Sosa | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Gray | Fr | San Juan Hills | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Carlos Reyes | Fr | Santee | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Jaehyung Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Eduardo Toris | Fr | Kaiser | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Emmanuel Gutierrez | So | Segerstrom | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Sergio Rodriguez | Fr | Century | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Brian Lee | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Declan Chin | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Trey Mckeown | Fr | JSerra | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Mauricio Ramos | Fr | Big Bear | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Turk | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Abo | Fr | Bonita | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Martin Ramirez | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Noah Hennig | Fr | Bonita | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Kacey Perez | Fr | Katella | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Bryan Quiroz | Fr | Saddleback | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Irving Acevedo | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Martinez | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Charles Uribe | Fr | La Habra | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Zachary Hoffer | Fr | Mesa Grande | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Adam Nichols | Fr | Granite Hills | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Thorin Rosten | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Sutherland | Fr | JSerra | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Dominic Razo | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Edurardo Robles | Fr | Estancia | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Ben Jacot | Fr | Curtis | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Robert Steele | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Noah Holguin | Fr | Western | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Jack Cybulski | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Ray Hunter | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Bret Worrell | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Erik Saldana | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Ramos | Fr | Aquinas | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Wagner | Fr | Mesa Grande | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Perez | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Connor Yartz | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Benito Reyes2 | Fr | Santee | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Adam Roman | Fr | Alemany | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Alejandro Murillo | Fr | Desert Mirage | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Lucas Ciachurski | Fr | Corona del Mar | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Pierce Nebel | Fr | El Segundo | 18:23 | 6:08 | 1/9 | 9/27 | 32/54 | ||||
48 | Nico Abusaid | Fr | JSerra | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Chase Sojka | Fr | Bonita | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Jairo Ventura | Fr | San Bernardino | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Zowie Hillebrandt | Fr | Corona del Mar | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Marcos Rafael | Fr | Pioneer | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Mark Diaz | Fr | Big Bear | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Briggs | Fr | JSerra | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Braeden Schmitt | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Chet Johnson | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Joey Bacon | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Alex Scott | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Orlando Vargas | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Chris Vasquez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Lynch | Fr | El Segundo | 18:31 | 6:10 | 2/9 | 10/27 | 15/46 | ||||
62 | Christopher Orozco | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Chris Moralez | Fr | Big Bear | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Will Gudvangen | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Armando Zamora | Fr | Saddleback | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Adrian Barcena | Fr | Cathedral | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Jesse Sethi | Fr | Bonita | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Angel Beltran | Fr | Century | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Pace | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Guillermo Lievano | Fr | Granite Hills | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Matt Warden | Fr | Sage Hill | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Brubacher | Fr | Buena Park | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Sam Dameshek | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Jessie Perez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Johnny Rivera | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Joshua Schubert | Fr | JSerra | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Bradley Mont | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Damian Tovar | So | Katella | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Anton Panis | Fr | North Hollywood | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Whitlock | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Derick Gutierrez | Fr | Bonita | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Ricardo Cervantes | Fr | Big Bear | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Juan Torres | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Jason Carbajal | Fr | Saddleback | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Nigel Doering | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Donaldo Jauregui | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Rourke Funke | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Evan O'Connor | Fr | El Segundo | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3/9 | 13/27 | 15/37 | ||||
89 | Micah Ray | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Cj Jacobs | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Charlie Smith | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Erzhan Smith | Fr | Crespi | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Paul Pintor | Fr | Kaiser | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Liam Duncan | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Clancy Copper | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Todd Yeaton | Fr | El Segundo | 19:07 | 6:22 | 4/9 | 16/27 | 9/28 | ||||
97 | Efrain Gonzalez | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Shean | Fr | Sage Hill | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Hieu Tran | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | Gabriel Caballero | Fr | Saddleback | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Joonsung Kim | Fr | North Hollywood | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Gutierrez | Fr | El Segundo | 19:15 | 6:25 | 5/9 | 17/27 | 8/23 | ||||
103 | Sumesh Rawal | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Dillen Padhiar | Fr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Danison Gamboa | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
106 | William Chin | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | Ayrton Svenson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Thomas Gergory | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Samuel Reynolds | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Michael Vazquez | So | Katella | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | John Rojas | Fr | Katella | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Victor Tran | Fr | Oxford Academy | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Tian Li | Fr | Marshall (LA) | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Jackson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Jason Correa | Fr | Buena Park | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Jose Huerta | Fr | Desert Mirage | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Huy Le | Fr | Oxford Academy | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Brandon Soto | Fr | Estancia | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Michael Grumbine | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Max Payne | Fr | Marshall (LA) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Jesus Vargas | Fr | Estancia | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Thomas Ngoy | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Armondo Perez | Fr | Estancia | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Joshua Estrada | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
125 | James Deras | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
126 | He Su Song | Fr | North Hollywood | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Luke Desforges | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Samuel Hernandez | Fr | Pioneer | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | John Crossman | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Max Woodburn | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Sawyer Pearson | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Skarr | Fr | Cathedral | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Mahmoud Morsy | Fr | North Hollywood | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Malcolm Canterbury | Fr | North Hollywood | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Oracio Morales | Fr | Big Bear | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
136 | Mason Sakamoto | Fr | Windward | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Brandon Cargile | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
138 | Sergio Orozco | Fr | Desert Mirage | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Chase Bailey | Fr | JSerra | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Rolando Morales | Fr | Big Bear | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | Lucas Toro | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Mansoor | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Griffin Yamada | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Marx | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | John Tran | Sr | Western | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
146 | Jesus Nandi | Fr | Mesa Grande | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
147 | Riley Villanueva | So | Katella | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Sam Roth | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Pinales | Fr | Cathedral | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
150 | Banjamin Flierl | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
151 | Andres Galindo | Fr | Buena Park | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
152 | Erick Mercer | Fr | Alemany | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
153 | Sean Moran | Fr | Crespi | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
154 | John Bloomingdale | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
155 | Ulises Campos | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
156 | Damien Kashmer | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
157 | Jack Miller | Fr | Windward | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
158 | Harman Khinda | Fr | El Segundo | 20:25 | 6:48 | 6/9 | 22/27 | 8/19 | ||||
159 | Jack Nicholas | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
160 | Cedric Ngo | Fr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
161 | Christopher Chavez | Fr | El Segundo | 20:28 | 6:49 | 7/9 | 23/27 | 5/16 | ||||
162 | Leo Verdin | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
163 | Matt Cosentino | Fr | Crespi | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
164 | Kyle Nagata | Fr | Big Bear | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
165 | Andrew Chavez | Fr | Alemany | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
166 | Erik Vicente | Fr | Santee | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
167 | Jose Rivera | Fr | Tahquitz | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
168 | Gerardo Gamez | Fr | Saddleback | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
169 | James Bakhos | Fr | Big Bear | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
170 | Stian Lintvedt | Fr | St. Francis | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
171 | Joshua Quiroz | Fr | Saddleback | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
172 | Alexis Monares | Fr | Century | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
173 | Ramero Andrade | Fr | Desert Mirage | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
174 | Cristian Rodriguez | Fr | Katella | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
175 | Abraham Andrade | Fr | St. Matthias | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
176 | Sami Elias | Fr | Bonita | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
177 | Juan Martinez | Fr | Buena Park | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
178 | Emmanuel Zamora | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
179 | Esais Peru | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
180 | Lorenz Magnaye | Fr | Marshall (LA) | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
181 | Will Fournier | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
182 | James Mcdonald | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
183 | Tyler Copeland | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
184 | Omar Alrafe | Fr | Marshall (LA) | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
185 | Jackson Collins | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
186 | Konrad Mckeague | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
187 | Isaac Ramos | Fr | Pioneer | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
188 | Josh Jacoby | Fr | Bonita | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
189 | Israel Gonzalez | Fr | Estancia | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
190 | Colin Schwantner | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
191 | Jacob Pulido | So | Katella | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
192 | Liam Yates | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
193 | Nolan Nguyen | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
194 | Bryan Dejesus | Fr | Buena Park | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
195 | Dexxer Medina | Fr | Glendale | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
196 | Joseph Diaz | Fr | Cathedral | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
197 | William Kramer | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
198 | Dongjoon Lee | Fr | Oxford Academy | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
199 | Cesar Pizarro | Fr | Western | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
200 | Max Tyndall | Fr | Pacifica (GG) | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
201 | Cameron Schank | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
202 | Isiah Galland | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
203 | Ricardo Luna | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
204 | Michael Pelleriti | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
205 | Alejandro Aguilar | Fr | Saddleback | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
206 | Max Ferber | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
207 | Layson Savant | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
208 | Dima Solenko | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
209 | Jon Wirta | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Daniel Arellano | Fr | Pioneer | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
211 | Chris De La Mora | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
212 | Garrett Bergmann | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
213 | Riley Paik | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
214 | Randy Zhou | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
215 | Hoyt Gong | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
216 | Giron Edwin | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
217 | Daniel Le | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
218 | Ariel Lopez | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
219 | Trustan Yoon | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
220 | Cole Dunlap | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
221 | Colby Rogers | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
222 | Eric Trapp | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
223 | Gary Koger | Fr | Yucca Valley | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
224 | Brett Wirta | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
225 | Christian Lopez | Fr | Tahquitz | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
226 | Josue Roldan | Fr | Tahquitz | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
227 | Jorge Perez | Fr | Buena Park | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
228 | Henry Bagdasar | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
229 | Abraham Gomez | Fr | Buena Park | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
230 | Jordan Heinemann | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
231 | Ethan Mcgrath | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
232 | Ye Chen | Fr | Sage Hill | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
233 | Gerrado Cuellar | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
234 | Enrique Linan | Fr | North Hollywood | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
235 | Nicholas Arnott | Fr | Mesa Grande | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
236 | Michael Tan | Fr | North Hollywood | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
237 | Cesar Silva | So | Katella | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
238 | Casteneda Moisis | Fr | Pioneer | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
239 | Daniel Lucioni | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
240 | Joseph Keifer | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
241 | Jonathan Qian | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
242 | Miles Knapp | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
243 | Nicholas Bantallones | Fr | Western | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
244 | Brandon Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
245 | Stephan Parajon | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
246 | Erick Hernandez | Fr | Western | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
247 | Romtin Toranji | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
248 | Mark Anzalone | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
249 | Brando Montes | Fr | El Segundo | 23:29 | 7:50 | 8/9 | 26/27 | 7/7 | ||||
250 | Robbie Lynn-green | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
251 | Tony W | So | Western | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
252 | Sean Feibelman | Fr | Corona del Mar | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
253 | Micheal Dean | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
254 | Nathan Fang | Fr | Oaks Christian | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
255 | Wright Mackenzie | Fr | Oaks Christian | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
256 | Jack Matson | Fr | Palos Verdes | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
257 | Cade Snider | Fr | Corona del Mar | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
258 | Austin Campbell | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
259 | Alexander Rawlinson | Fr | El Segundo | 25:13 | 8:24 | 9/9 | 27/27 | 5/5 | ||||
260 | Ashtin Thomas | Fr | Southlands Christian | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
261 | Theo Evers | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
262 | Gabriel Katz | Fr | Corona del Mar | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
263 | Spiro Maleki | Fr | Corona del Mar | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
264 | Parsa Tafazoli-yazdi | Fr | Corona del Mar | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
265 | Chase Ashcraft | Fr | Corona del Mar | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
266 | Jacob Schran | Fr | Corona del Mar | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
267 | Danny Maya | Fr | St. Francis | 30:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yorba Linda 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
90:20 18:04 6:01 |
113 | Brandon Papin Fr 17:17 5:46 4 |
Brian Lee Fr 17:39 5:53 9 |
Bret Worrell Fr 18:16 6:05 24 |
Erik Saldana Fr 18:17 6:06 25 |
Bradley Mont Fr 18:51 6:17 51 |
Sumesh Rawal Fr 19:17 6:26 74 |
Danison Gamboa Fr 19:19 6:26 75 |
2 | JSerra 8-8-5-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
145 | Trey Mckeown Fr 17:40 5:53 11 |
Ethan Sutherland Fr 18:09 6:03 19 |
Nico Abusaid Fr 18:23 6:08 30 |
Ethan Briggs Fr 18:27 6:09 35 |
Joshua Schubert Fr 18:51 6:17 50 |
Chase Bailey Fr 20:02 6:41 95 |
|
3 | Bonita 10-6-4-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
91:27 18:17 6:06 |
159 | Tyler Abo Fr 17:44 5:55 13 |
Noah Hennig Fr 17:46 5:55 15 |
Chase Sojka Fr 18:23 6:08 31 |
Jesse Sethi Fr 18:39 6:13 45 |
Derick Gutierrez Fr 18:55 6:18 55 |
Sami Elias Fr 20:38 6:53 115 |
Josh Jacoby Fr 20:53 6:58 120 |
4 | San Juan Hills 5-9-8-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
91:40 18:20 6:07 |
168 | Kyle Gray Fr 17:22 5:47 6 |
Connor Yartz Fr 18:18 6:06 27 |
Braeden Schmitt Fr 18:28 6:09 36 |
Chet Johnson Fr 18:29 6:10 37 |
Micah Ray Fr 19:03 6:21 62 |
Samuel Reynolds Fr 19:24 6:28 79 |
Thomas Ngoy Fr 19:44 6:35 85 |
5 | Segerstrom 7-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
183 | Emmanuel Gutierrez So 17:34 5:51 8 |
Irving Acevedo Fr 17:57 5:59 18 |
Chris Vasquez Fr 18:31 6:10 40 |
Jessie Perez Fr 18:49 6:16 49 |
Efrain Gonzalez Fr 19:08 6:23 68 |
Emmanuel Zamora Fr 20:40 6:53 117 |
Ariel Lopez Fr 21:48 7:16 133 |
6 | Norte Vista 2-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:43 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
184 | Andy Ayala Fr 16:17 5:26 3 |
Anthony Perez Jr 18:18 6:06 26 |
Orlando Vargas Fr 18:30 6:10 39 |
Juan Torres Fr 18:59 6:20 57 |
Donaldo Jauregui Fr 19:00 6:20 59 |
Damien Kashmer Fr 20:23 6:48 106 |
Leo Verdin Sr 20:28 6:49 110 |
7 | Big Bear 9-10-9-9-7 Gap: 2:17 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
237 | Mauricio Ramos Fr 17:43 5:54 12 |
Mark Diaz Fr 18:27 6:09 34 |
Chris Moralez Fr 18:33 6:11 42 |
Ricardo Cervantes Fr 18:57 6:19 56 |
Oracio Morales Fr 20:00 6:40 93 |
Rolando Morales Fr 20:05 6:42 96 |
Kyle Nagata Fr 20:29 6:50 111 |
8 | Cathedral 1-1-3-8-8 Gap: 4:12 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
238 | David Bravo Fr 16:02 5:21 1 |
Jacob Delapeza Fr 16:06 5:22 2 |
Adrian Barcena Fr 18:38 6:13 44 |
Jacob Skarr Fr 19:53 6:38 90 |
Daniel Pinales Fr 20:14 6:45 101 |
Joseph Diaz Fr 21:01 7:00 126 |
|
9 | Laguna Beach 15-15-13-11-9 Gap: 0:51 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
256 | Ray Hunter Fr 18:16 6:05 23 |
Sam Dameshek Fr 18:46 6:15 48 |
Ryan Whitlock Fr 18:54 6:18 54 |
Liam Duncan Fr 19:06 6:22 65 |
Clancy Copper Fr 19:07 6:22 66 |
Ayrton Svenson Fr 19:21 6:27 77 |
Thomas Gergory Fr 19:23 6:28 78 |
10 | South Pasadena 6-3-2-7-10 Gap: 3:28 |
94:25 18:53 6:18 |
257 | Jaehyung Choi Fr 17:27 5:49 7 |
Declan Chin Fr 17:40 5:53 10 |
Robert Steele Fr 18:14 6:05 21 |
Griffin Yamada Fr 20:09 6:43 97 |
Colin Schwantner Fr 20:55 6:58 122 |
Randy Zhou Fr 21:39 7:13 131 |
Hoyt Gong Fr 21:40 7:13 132 |
11 | El Segundo 17-14-14-13-11 Gap: 0:52 |
94:18 18:52 6:17 |
271 | Pierce Nebel Fr 18:23 6:08 29 |
Thomas Lynch Fr 18:31 6:10 41 |
Evan O'Connor Fr 19:02 6:21 61 |
Todd Yeaton Fr 19:07 6:22 67 |
Daniel Gutierrez Fr 19:15 6:25 73 |
Harman Khinda Fr 20:25 6:48 107 |
Christopher Chavez Fr 20:28 6:49 109 |
12 | Saddleback 12-11-11-10-12 Gap: 2:43 |
95:11 19:02 6:21 |
301 | Bryan Quiroz Fr 17:49 5:56 17 |
Armando Zamora Fr 18:37 6:12 43 |
Jason Carbajal Fr 18:59 6:20 58 |
Gabriel Caballero Fr 19:14 6:25 71 |
Gerardo Gamez Fr 20:32 6:51 112 |
Joshua Quiroz Fr 20:34 6:51 113 |
Alejandro Aguilar Fr 21:17 7:06 128 |
13 | Corona del Mar 16-11-12-14-13 Gap: 1:52 |
96:03 19:13 6:24 |
314 | Lucas Ciachurski Fr 18:22 6:07 28 |
Zowie Hillebrandt Fr 18:25 6:08 32 |
Rourke Funke Fr 19:01 6:20 60 |
Brandon Cargile Fr 20:01 6:40 94 |
Sam Roth Fr 20:14 6:45 100 |
Banjamin Flierl Fr 20:14 6:45 102 |
Jack Nicholas Fr 20:27 6:49 108 |
14 | Bolsa Grande 4-4-10-12-14 Gap: 3:41 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
318 | Steve Sosa Fr 17:18 5:46 5 |
Martin Ramirez Fr 17:46 5:55 14 |
Hieu Tran Fr 19:13 6:24 70 |
Ulises Campos Fr 20:22 6:47 105 |
Nolan Nguyen Fr 20:59 7:00 124 |
||
15 | Katella 11-13-15-15-15 Gap: 2:25 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
328 | Kacey Perez Fr 17:48 5:56 16 |
Damian Tovar So 18:51 6:17 52 |
Michael Vazquez So 19:25 6:28 80 |
John Rojas Fr 19:26 6:29 81 |
Riley Villanueva So 20:13 6:44 99 |
Cristian Rodriguez Fr 20:36 6:52 114 |
Jacob Pulido So 20:56 6:59 123 |
16 | Estancia 13-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:42 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
394 | Edurardo Robles Fr 18:11 6:04 20 |
Brandon Soto Fr 19:36 6:32 83 |
Jesus Vargas Fr 19:43 6:34 84 |
Armondo Perez Fr 19:45 6:35 86 |
Israel Gonzalez Fr 20:53 6:58 121 |
||
17 | North Hollywood 22-21-17-17-17 Gap: 1:03 |
97:43 19:33 6:31 |
395 | Anton Panis Fr 18:52 6:17 53 |
Joonsung Kim Fr 19:14 6:25 72 |
He Su Song Fr 19:48 6:36 87 |
Mahmoud Morsy Fr 19:54 6:38 91 |
Malcolm Canterbury Fr 19:55 6:38 92 |
Enrique Linan Fr 22:26 7:29 140 |
Michael Tan Fr 22:29 7:30 141 |
18 | St. Margaret's 23-22-18-18-18 Gap: 2:56 |
100:42 20:08 6:43 |
469 | Cj Jacobs Fr 19:05 6:22 63 |
Charlie Smith Fr 19:05 6:22 64 |
Luke Desforges Fr 19:49 6:36 88 |
Will Fournier Fr 20:42 6:54 118 |
Colby Rogers Fr 22:01 7:20 136 |
||
19 | Buena Park 21-23-20-19-19 Gap: 2:15 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
473 | Daniel Brubacher Fr 18:44 6:15 47 |
Jason Correa Fr 19:33 6:31 82 |
Andres Galindo Fr 20:15 6:45 103 |
Juan Martinez Fr 20:39 6:53 116 |
Bryan Dejesus Fr 20:59 7:00 125 |
Jorge Perez Fr 22:12 7:24 137 |
Abraham Gomez Fr 22:13 7:24 138 |
20 | Palos Verdes 19-17-19-19-20 Gap: 4:08 |
102:23 20:29 6:50 |
491 | Joey Bacon Fr 18:29 6:10 38 |
William Chin Fr 19:19 6:26 76 |
John Bloomingdale Fr 20:22 6:47 104 |
Riley Paik Fr 21:36 7:12 130 |
Daniel Lucioni Fr 22:37 7:32 143 |
Jonathan Qian Fr 22:43 7:34 144 |
Jack Matson Fr 24:56 8:19 149 |
21 | Pioneer 18-20-21-21-21 Gap: 4:04 |
103:13 20:39 6:53 |
512 | Marcos Rafael Fr 18:27 6:09 33 |
Samuel Hernandez Fr 19:49 6:36 89 |
Isaac Ramos Fr 20:52 6:57 119 |
Daniel Arellano Fr 21:34 7:11 129 |
Casteneda Moisis Fr 22:31 7:30 142 |
||
22 | Sage Hill 20-18-23-22-22 Gap: 3:43 |
104:02 20:48 6:56 |
523 | Matt Warden Fr 18:42 6:14 46 |
Ryan Shean Fr 19:09 6:23 69 |
Trustan Yoon Fr 21:53 7:18 134 |
Cole Dunlap Fr 21:53 7:18 135 |
Ye Chen Fr 22:25 7:28 139 |
Robbie Lynn-green Fr 23:47 7:56 147 |
Theo Evers Fr 25:30 8:30 150 |
23 | Western 14-19-22-23-23 Gap: 4:56 |
105:35 21:07 7:02 |
538 | Noah Holguin Fr 18:15 6:05 22 |
John Tran Sr 20:11 6:44 98 |
Cesar Pizarro Fr 21:06 7:02 127 |
Nicholas Bantallones Fr 22:52 7:37 145 |
Erick Hernandez Fr 23:11 7:44 146 |
Tony W So 24:02 8:01 148 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.