El Segundo Results from the Don Bosco Invitational at Santa Fe Dam on 9/7/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cadez, Izaac | So | Fr/So | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | 3 | 58/138 | 5/7 | 14/17 | 3/15 | 21:11 | 21:11 | 21:11 | 21:11 | |
Chavez, Daniel | So | Fr/So | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | 3 | 56/138 | 4/7 | 13/17 | 9/16 | 23:25 (1:38,7.0) |
23:25 (1:38,7.0) |
23:25 (1:38,7.0) |
21:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Chavez, Jesse | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | 3 | 113/179 | 9/10 | 11/17 | 3/7 | |||||
Chen, Oliver | So | Fr/So | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | 3 | 28/138 | 2/7 | 10/17 | 8/20 | 21:23 (1:15,5.9) |
21:23 (1:15,5.9) |
21:23 (1:15,5.9) |
19:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fowler, Alex | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | 3 | 81/179 | 7/10 | 8/17 | 3/12 | 20:10 (0:35,2.9) |
20:10 (0:35,2.9) |
20:10 (0:35,2.9) |
18:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Galicia, Alberto | So | Fr/So | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | 3 | 48/138 | 3/7 | 12/17 | 9/18 | 22:17 (1:05,4.8) |
22:17 (1:05,4.8) |
22:17 (1:05,4.8) |
20:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Glynn, Gavin | So | Fr/So | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | 3 | 8/138 | 1/7 | 5/17 | 6/23 | |||||
Kacvinsky, Liam | So | Fr/So | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | 3 | 67/138 | 7/7 | 16/17 | 2/11 | 24:47 (2:20,9.4) |
24:47 (2:20,9.4) |
24:47 (2:20,9.4) |
22:40 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
King, Ty | Jr | Jr/Sr | 25:53.1 | 8:38 | 3 | 166/179 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 5/5 | 22:47 | ||||
Koran, Alex | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | 3 | 39/179 | 4/10 | 4/17 | 3/20 | 19:18 (1:16,6.6) |
19:18 (1:16,6.6) |
19:18 (1:16,6.6) |
18:14 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
McMullin, Kevin | So | Fr/So | 22:19.5 | 7:27 | 3 | 65/138 | 6/7 | 15/17 | 2/14 | 22:06 | 22:06 | 22:06 | 20:36 | |
O'Connor, Quinn | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | 3 | 23/179 | 1/10 | 1/17 | 12/27 | 17:50 (0:16,1.5) |
17:50 (0:16,1.5) |
16:58 | 16:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Ostler, Nick | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | 3 | 74/179 | 6/10 | 7/17 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Quaschnick, Matt | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | 3 | 69/179 | 5/10 | 6/17 | 7/18 | 19:32 (0:24,2.0) |
19:32 (0:24,2.0) |
19:32 (0:24,2.0) |
18:42 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sharp, Nolan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | 3 | 35/179 | 3/10 | 3/17 | 5/22 | 18:28 (0:29,2.6) |
18:28 (0:29,2.6) |
18:28 (0:29,2.6) |
17:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Vinzon, Nathan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | 3 | 95/179 | 8/10 | 9/17 | 2/9 | 20:46 (0:45,3.6) |
20:46 (0:45,3.6) |
20:22 (0:21,1.7) |
20:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Willis, Scott | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 33/179 | 2/10 | 2/17 | 11/24 | 18:57 (1:00,5.3) |
18:57 (1:00,5.3) |
18:54 (0:57,5.0) |
17:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 8/18 | 90:40 1:34 |
3 | 6:03 | 5:51 | 6:23 | 191 | 5:40 | Quinn O'Connor (22), Scott Willis (32), Nolan Sharp (33), Alex Koran (37), Matt Quaschnick (67) | |||||
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 105:57 6:23 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:30 | 8:38 | 68 | 6:28 | Nick Ostler (5), Alex Fowler (6), Nathan Vinzon (8), Jesse Chavez (16), Ty King (33) | |||||
Fr/So 1st 5 | 8/15 | 103:13 3:31 |
3 | 6:53 | 6:06 | 7:16 | 177 | 6:03 | Gavin Glynn (8), Oliver Chen (25), Alberto Galicia (43), Daniel Chavez (50), Izaac Cadez (51) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Yoho | Sr | Flintridge ( | 15:20.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Emery Caster | Sr | Xavier Prep | 15:30.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Ruben Dominguez | Sr | Don Bosco | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Brett Bermudez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:01.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Anuare Magana | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Jake Landreth | Sr | Ontario Chri | 16:30.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | George Mundo | Jr | San Marino | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Jack | Sr | San Marino | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Guzman | Sr | Salesian -ss | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Tony Ledesma | Sr | Don Bosco | 16:54.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Hogan Lizza | Jr | Xavier Prep | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Yuvan Wickramasinghe | Sr | San Marino | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Salvador Garcia | So | Salesian -ss | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Joe Janssen | Jr | Xavier Prep | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | John Judge | Jr | San Marino | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Alex Orloff | Jr | Flintridge ( | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Max Del Rio | Jr | Xavier Prep | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | James Gibson | Jr | Desert Chris | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Fong | Sr | Flintridge ( | 17:23.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Brian Ault | Sr | Whittier Chr | 17:24.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Luis Lopez | Sr | Bassett | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Frankie Jiang | Jr | Western Chri | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Quinn O'Connor | Sr | El Segundo | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | 1/10 | 1/17 | 12/27 | 17:50 (0:16) |
17:50 (0:16) |
16:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
24 | Lestor Velasquez | Jr | Rosamond | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Stephen Crockett | Jr | Desert Chris | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Kanudh Jirmaneemai | Jr | Banning -ss | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Rose | Sr | Rosamond | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Javier Venosa | Sr | Bassett | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Girish Balaji | Jr | San Marino | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Sean Hudson | Sr | Marshall Fun | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Samuel Andalon | Sr | Salesian -ss | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Watson | Jr | Marshall Fun | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Scott Willis | Jr | El Segundo | 17:57 | 5:59 | 2/10 | 2/17 | 11/24 | 18:57 (1:00) |
18:57 (1:00) |
18:54 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Bryce Bentley | Jr | St. Bernard | 17:57.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Nolan Sharp | Jr | El Segundo | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | 3/10 | 3/17 | 5/22 | 18:28 (0:29) |
18:28 (0:29) |
18:28 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Andres Avelar | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Juan Hernandez | Jr | Bassett | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Paul Dileo | Sr | Xavier Prep | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Alex Koran | Sr | El Segundo | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | 4/10 | 4/17 | 3/20 | 19:18 (1:16) |
19:18 (1:16) |
19:18 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | John Li | So | Western Chri | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Anton Mink | Jr | Rolling Hill | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Eric Bravo | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Jaziel Sanchez | Jr | Salesian -ss | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Herrick | Jr | Rosamond | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Diego Arias | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Mikael Mansini | Sr | Desert Chris | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Peter Culpepper | Jr | Flintridge ( | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Caracoza | Sr | Salesian -ss | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Roberto Rodriguez | So | Salesian -ss | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Rene Davila | Sr | Bassett | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Fuki Takamiya | So | Salesian -ss | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Perez | Jr | Xavier Prep | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Julian Vazquez | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | John Hernandez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:35.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | David Reyes | Sr | Marshall Fun | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Salvador Salinas | Sr | Marshall Fun | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Toma's Liu | Jr | San Marino | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Bladimir Balanzar | Jr | Bassett | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Jayson Baker | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Emerson Montano | Sr | Rolling Hill | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Noah Ghotbi | Sr | Ontario Chri | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Zach Starkey | Sr | Rosamond | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Rene Martinez | Sr | Bassett | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Josh Meister | Sr | Western Chri | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Cheng | Sr | Flintridge ( | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Julio Arevulo | Sr | Xavier Prep | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Aren Antounian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Joe Ricketson | Sr | Desert Chris | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Matt Quaschnick | Sr | El Segundo | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | 5/10 | 6/17 | 7/18 | 19:32 (0:24) |
19:32 (0:24) |
19:32 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Emmanuel Huerta | So | Salesian -ss | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Antonio Gomez | Jr | Don Bosco | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Martinez | Jr | Don Bosco | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Christopher Arce | Fr | Bishop Mntgm | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Nick Ostler | Jr | El Segundo | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | 6/10 | 7/17 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Adrian Aguiano | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Matt Cortez | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 19:30.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Phillip Staley | Jr | Excelsior | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Josh Chung | Sr | Whittier Chr | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Issac Alvarez | Sr | Banning -ss | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Richard Runkle-edens | Jr | Marshall Fun | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Alex Fowler | Jr | El Segundo | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | 7/10 | 8/17 | 3/12 | 20:10 (0:35) |
20:10 (0:35) |
20:10 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
82 | Paul Bodin | Sr | Vistamar | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Noah Meister | So | Western Chri | 19:38.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | David Machado | So | Western Chri | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Cassell | Sr | Desert Chris | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Shawnt Karakozian | Sr | Holy Martyrs | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Joe Mahler | Sr | Flintridge ( | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Saul Hernadez | Jr | Banning -ss | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
89 | Khalil Muhammad | Jr | Vistamar | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | Ben Jeffers | Sr | Whittier Chr | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Alan De Vries | Jr | Ontario Chri | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Edgar Zargaryan | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Tim Ritchardson | So | Salesian -ss | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Gerson Gomez | Sr | Rosamond | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Vinzon | Jr | El Segundo | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | 8/10 | 9/17 | 2/9 | 20:46 (0:45) |
20:46 (0:45) |
20:22 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
96 | John Ferrandini | Jr | Rosamond | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Tim Dimmock | Sr | Marshall Fun | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Jared Chrisman | Sr | Ontario Chri | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Ian Dominguez | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Reilly Daleska | Jr | Flintridge ( | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Cheng | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Tanner Smith | Jr | Excelsior | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | John Knoble | Sr | Rosamond | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Alfredo Mercado | Sr | Rosamond | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
105 | Alex Vander Tuig | Jr | Ontario Chri | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Jon Yen | Jr | Poly (Pas) | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Sergio Romero | Sr | Rosamond | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | David Thi | Jr | San Marino | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Joseph Maderazo | Sr | Rosamond | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Starr Chen | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:53.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Keosian Armand | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 20:55.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Luis Valdovinos | So | Salesian -ss | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Jesse Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | 9/10 | 11/17 | 3/7 | ||||
114 | Tyler Crissman | Sr | Flintridge ( | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Justin Lee | Sr | Ontario Chri | 21:03.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Ricardo Zamora | Jr | Salesian -ss | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Eden Juarez | Sr | Rosamond | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | Harry Templeton | Sr | Poly (Pas) | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Yung | Jr | Marshall Fun | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Carlos Corrales | So | Salesian -ss | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
121 | Ernesto Batres | Jr | Bassett | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
122 | Marcos Santiago | Jr | Banning -ss | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
123 | Derrick Watson | Jr | Marshall Fun | 21:30.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
124 | Qunitin Kuo | Sr | Marshall Fun | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
125 | Nolin Day | Sr | Riverside Ch | 21:31.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
126 | John Crocker | Sr | Desert Chris | 21:33.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
127 | Cesar Orellana | Sr | Bassett | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
128 | Matthew Trang | Jr | Marshall Fun | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
129 | Sam Lieber | Jr | Vistamar | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Anderson | So | Bishop Mntgm | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Isaac Kim | Jr | Flintridge ( | 22:00.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Griffin Lear | Sr | Vistamar | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
133 | Gabe Romo | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 22:10.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
134 | Reid Winans | Sr | Whittier Chr | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
135 | Jonathan Bazan | So | Bishop Mntgm | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
136 | David Craig | Jr | Mary Star of | 22:14.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
137 | Eric Trejo | Jr | Marshall Fun | 22:16.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
138 | Giovani Manjarres | Sr | Bassett | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
139 | Martin Reveles | Sr | Rosamond | 22:20.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
140 | Eric Landon | Jr | Rolling Hill | 22:22.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
141 | Steven Romero | Sr | St. Monica C | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
142 | Callan Moor | Jr | New Roads | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
143 | Antonio Felix | Sr | Bassett | 22:35.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
144 | Kyle Rowland | Jr | Ontario Chri | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
145 | Alexis Yanez | Jr | Banning -ss | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
146 | Micah Kanoho | Jr | Excelsior | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
147 | Patrick Coldivar | Sr | Bassett | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
148 | Logan Drabing | Jr | Marshall Fun | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
149 | Wesley Chan | Jr | San Marino | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
150 | Aaron Hernandez | Jr | Mary Star of | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
151 | Ben Gerber | Sr | Rolling Hill | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
152 | Angel Munguia | Sr | Marshall Fun | 23:38.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
153 | Noah Holland-moritz | Sr | Marshall Fun | 23:41.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
154 | Benjamin Young | Sr | Desert Chris | 23:49.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Travis Berganio | Jr | Marshall Fun | 23:56.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
156 | Pablo Garcia | Jr | Marshall Fun | 24:06.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
157 | Toby Bradford | Jr | Marshall Fun | 24:15.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
158 | Daniel Greaves | Jr | Marshall Fun | 24:21.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
159 | Edgar Aguilera | Jr | Bassett | 24:30.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Archambault | So | Bishop Mntgm | 24:31.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
161 | Simon Bonoghoumian | Sr | Holy Martyrs | 24:40.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
162 | Brandon Tinoco | Jr | Salesian -ss | 25:25.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
163 | Go Yoshida | Sr | Rolling Hill | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
164 | Antonio Bermea | Jr | Rosamond | 25:44.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
165 | Alex Rodriguez | Jr | Rosamond | 25:45.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
166 | Ty King | Jr | El Segundo | 25:53.1 | 8:38 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 5/5 | ||||
167 | Xavier Mendoza | Jr | Marshall Fun | 26:11.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
168 | Michael Gurrola | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 26:17.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
169 | Rafael Aguilar | Jr | Bassett | 26:21.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
170 | Brendon Gowey | Jr | St. Monica C | 26:23.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
171 | Robert O'dell | Fr | Western Chri | 26:29.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
172 | Kevin Helling | Jr | Vistamar | 26:39.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
173 | Tomas Jimenez | Jr | Desert Chris | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
174 | Gavin Roemer | Jr | Desert Chris | 27:13.9 | 9:05 | |||||||
175 | Elmer Portillo | Sr | Vistamar | 27:36.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
176 | Frank Rojas | Sr | Mary Star of | 27:54.8 | 9:18 | |||||||
177 | Kamron Montgomery | Jr | Banning -ss | 28:29.2 | 9:30 | |||||||
178 | Kiavanne Williams | Sr | Vistamar | 29:04.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
179 | Parker Watson | Sr | Marshall Fun | 29:48.5 | 9:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marino 6-4-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
85:32 17:06 5:42 |
70 | George Mundo Jr 16:42 5:34 7 |
Andrew Jack Sr 16:46 5:35 8 |
Yuvan Wickramasinghe Sr 17:03 5:41 12 |
John Judge Jr 17:11 5:44 15 |
Girish Balaji Jr 17:51 5:57 28 |
Toma's Liu Jr 18:42 6:14 55 |
David Thi Jr 20:42 6:54 95 |
2 | Xavier Prep 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:30 |
84:55 16:59 5:40 |
80 | Emery Caster Sr 15:30 5:10 2 |
Hogan Lizza Jr 17:01 5:40 11 |
Joe Janssen Jr 17:07 5:42 14 |
Max Del Rio Jr 17:17 5:46 17 |
Paul Dileo Sr 18:00 6:00 36 |
Aaron Perez Jr 18:32 6:11 50 |
Julio Arevulo Sr 18:59 6:20 64 |
3 | Salesian -ss 7-6-5-4-3 Gap: 1:33 |
88:21 17:40 5:53 |
139 | Nathan Guzman Sr 16:50 5:37 9 |
Salvador Garcia So 17:04 5:41 13 |
Samuel Andalon Sr 17:56 5:59 30 |
Jaziel Sanchez Jr 18:09 6:03 41 |
Daniel Caracoza Sr 18:23 6:08 46 |
Roberto Rodriguez So 18:24 6:08 47 |
Fuki Takamiya So 18:27 6:09 49 |
4 | Flintridge ( 1-5-3-3-4 Gap: 3:37 |
87:18 17:28 5:49 |
144 | Alan Yoho Sr 15:20 5:07 1 |
Alex Orloff Jr 17:16 5:45 16 |
Tyler Fong Sr 17:23 5:48 19 |
Peter Culpepper Jr 18:22 6:07 45 |
Kevin Cheng Sr 18:57 6:19 63 |
Joe Mahler Sr 19:41 6:34 81 |
Reilly Daleska Jr 20:09 6:43 91 |
5 | Costa Mesa 4-1-4-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
87:29 17:30 5:50 |
152 | Brett Bermudez Sr 16:02 5:21 4 |
Anuare Magana Jr 16:04 5:21 5 |
Andres Avelar Jr 17:59 6:00 34 |
John Hernandez Jr 18:36 6:12 52 |
Jayson Baker Jr 18:48 6:16 57 |
||
6 | Don Bosco 3-2-6-6-6 Gap: 3:28 |
88:22 17:40 5:53 |
164 | Ruben Dominguez Sr 15:51 5:17 3 |
Tony Ledesma Sr 16:54 5:38 10 |
Eric Bravo Sr 18:08 6:03 40 |
Diego Arias Jr 18:11 6:04 43 |
Antonio Gomez Jr 19:18 6:26 68 |
Jesus Martinez Jr 19:24 6:28 69 |
Ian Dominguez Jr 20:07 6:42 90 |
7 | Bassett 9-8-7-8-7 Gap: 1:14 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
186 | Luis Lopez Sr 17:30 5:50 20 |
Javier Venosa Sr 17:49 5:56 27 |
Juan Hernandez Jr 17:59 6:00 35 |
Rene Davila Sr 18:25 6:08 48 |
Bladimir Balanzar Jr 18:44 6:15 56 |
Rene Martinez Sr 18:56 6:19 61 |
Ernesto Batres Jr 21:25 7:08 99 |
8 | El Segundo 11-10-9-7-8 Gap: 1:34 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
191 | Quinn O'Connor Sr 17:34 5:51 22 |
Scott Willis Jr 17:57 5:59 32 |
Nolan Sharp Jr 17:59 6:00 33 |
Alex Koran Sr 18:02 6:01 37 |
Matt Quaschnick Sr 19:08 6:23 67 |
Nick Ostler Jr 19:30 6:30 70 |
Alex Fowler Jr 19:35 6:32 75 |
9 | Desert Chris 8-7-8-10-9 Gap: 2:18 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
231 | James Gibson Jr 17:23 5:48 18 |
Stephen Crockett Jr 17:38 5:53 24 |
Mikael Mansini Sr 18:11 6:04 44 |
Joe Ricketson Sr 19:07 6:22 66 |
Jacob Cassell Sr 19:41 6:34 79 |
John Crocker Sr 21:34 7:11 101 |
Benjamin Young Sr 23:49 7:56 109 |
10 | Rosamond 12-9-10-9-10 Gap: 2:22 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
237 | Lestor Velasquez Jr 17:36 5:52 23 |
Matthew Rose Sr 17:49 5:56 26 |
Tyler Herrick Jr 18:10 6:03 42 |
Zach Starkey Sr 18:55 6:18 60 |
Gerson Gomez Sr 19:57 6:39 86 |
John Ferrandini Jr 20:03 6:41 87 |
John Knoble Sr 20:16 6:45 93 |
11 | Marshall Fun 14-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
92:35 18:31 6:10 |
241 | Sean Hudson Sr 17:53 5:58 29 |
Ryan Watson Jr 17:56 5:59 31 |
David Reyes Sr 18:36 6:12 53 |
Salvador Salinas Sr 18:36 6:12 54 |
Richard Runkle-edens Jr 19:33 6:31 74 |
Tim Dimmock Sr 20:04 6:41 88 |
Jacob Yung Jr 21:10 7:03 98 |
12 | Western Chri 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:06 |
93:52 18:46 6:15 |
276 | Frankie Jiang Jr 17:33 5:51 21 |
John Li So 18:05 6:02 38 |
Josh Meister Sr 18:56 6:19 62 |
Noah Meister So 19:39 6:33 77 |
David Machado So 19:40 6:33 78 |
Robert O'dell Fr 26:29 8:50 113 |
|
13 | Ontario Chri 5-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:58 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
332 | Jake Landreth Sr 16:31 5:30 6 |
Noah Ghotbi Sr 18:50 6:17 59 |
Alan De Vries Jr 19:50 6:37 84 |
Jared Chrisman Sr 20:06 6:42 89 |
Alex Vander Tuig Jr 20:29 6:50 94 |
Justin Lee Sr 21:03 7:01 97 |
Kyle Rowland Jr 22:40 7:33 106 |
14 | Banning -ss 13-15-14-14-14 Gap: 4:58 |
101:12 20:14 6:45 |
387 | Kanudh Jirmaneemai Jr 17:45 5:55 25 |
Issac Alvarez Sr 19:33 6:31 73 |
Saul Hernadez Jr 19:46 6:35 82 |
Marcos Santiago Jr 21:26 7:09 100 |
Alexis Yanez Jr 22:43 7:34 107 |
Kamron Montgomery Jr 28:29 9:30 116 |
|
15 | Cantwell-SHM 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 3:36 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
390 | Julian Vazquez Sr 18:35 6:12 51 |
Adrian Aguiano Sr 19:30 6:30 71 |
Matt Cortez Sr 19:31 6:30 72 |
Christopher Cheng Sr 20:10 6:43 92 |
Gabe Romo Sr 22:11 7:24 104 |
Michael Gurrola Jr 26:18 8:46 112 |
|
16 | Rolling Hill 15-14-16-16-16 Gap: 7:27 |
108:26 21:41 7:14 |
421 | Anton Mink Jr 18:07 6:02 39 |
Emerson Montano Sr 18:49 6:16 58 |
Eric Landon Jr 22:22 7:27 105 |
Ben Gerber Sr 23:34 7:51 108 |
Go Yoshida Sr 25:34 8:31 111 |
||
17 | Holy Martyrs 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 5:40 |
104:13 20:51 6:57 |
436 | Aren Antounian Jr 19:00 6:20 65 |
Shawnt Karakozian Sr 19:41 6:34 80 |
Edgar Zargaryan Jr 19:55 6:38 85 |
Keosian Armand Jr 20:56 6:59 96 |
Simon Bonoghoumian Sr 24:40 8:13 110 |
||
18 | Vistamar 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 7:04 |
109:52 21:58 7:19 |
478 | Paul Bodin Sr 19:35 6:32 76 |
Khalil Muhammad Jr 19:47 6:36 83 |
Sam Lieber Jr 21:40 7:13 102 |
Griffin Lear Sr 22:10 7:23 103 |
Kevin Helling Jr 26:39 8:53 114 |
Elmer Portillo Sr 27:36 9:12 115 |
Kiavanne Williams Sr 29:05 9:42 117 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salesian -ss 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:33 |
96:55 19:23 6:28 |
29 | Roberto Rodriguez So 18:24 6:08 1 |
Fuki Takamiya So 18:27 6:09 2 |
Emmanuel Huerta So 19:11 6:24 4 |
Tim Ritchardson So 19:57 6:39 7 |
Luis Valdovinos So 20:57 6:59 15 |
Ricardo Zamora Jr 21:06 7:02 17 |
Carlos Corrales So 21:20 7:07 20 |
2 | Rosamond 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:49 |
102:14 20:27 6:49 |
59 | John Ferrandini Jr 20:03 6:41 9 |
John Knoble Sr 20:16 6:45 11 |
Alfredo Mercado Sr 20:23 6:48 12 |
Sergio Romero Sr 20:40 6:53 13 |
Joseph Maderazo Sr 20:52 6:57 14 |
Eden Juarez Sr 21:09 7:03 18 |
Martin Reveles Sr 22:21 7:27 28 |
3 | El Segundo 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 6:23 |
105:57 21:11 7:04 |
68 | Nick Ostler Jr 19:30 6:30 5 |
Alex Fowler Jr 19:35 6:32 6 |
Nathan Vinzon Jr 20:01 6:40 8 |
Jesse Chavez Jr 20:59 7:00 16 |
Ty King Jr 25:53 8:38 33 |
||
4 | Marshall Fun 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
105:54 21:11 7:04 |
99 | Tim Dimmock Sr 20:04 6:41 10 |
Jacob Yung Jr 21:10 7:03 19 |
Derrick Watson Jr 21:31 7:10 22 |
Qunitin Kuo Sr 21:31 7:10 23 |
Matthew Trang Jr 21:38 7:13 25 |
Eric Trejo Jr 22:16 7:25 26 |
Logan Drabing Jr 22:51 7:37 31 |
5 | Bassett 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:40 |
106:49 21:22 7:07 |
104 | Rene Martinez Sr 18:56 6:19 3 |
Ernesto Batres Jr 21:25 7:08 21 |
Cesar Orellana Sr 21:34 7:11 24 |
Giovani Manjarres Sr 22:19 7:26 27 |
Antonio Felix Sr 22:36 7:32 29 |
Patrick Coldivar Sr 22:44 7:35 30 |
Edgar Aguilera Jr 24:31 8:10 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr/So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Van Scoter | So | Flintridge ( | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Nikhil Poole | So | Flintridge ( | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Stephen Pacheco | So | Desert Chris | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | David Stabile | So | Xavier Prep | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Michael Mundo | So | San Marino | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Manuel Fernandez | So | Bassett | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Joseph Biehl | Fr | Desert Chris | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Gavin Glynn | So | El Segundo | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 5/17 | 6/23 | ||||
9 | Joe Diaz | So | Rosamond | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Michael Mayes | So | Desert Chris | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Sham Patel | So | Flintridge ( | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Jakob Eichor | So | Ontario Chri | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Gabriel Rodriguez | So | Xavier Prep | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Pena | Fr | Costa Mesa | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Rab Moran | So | Flintridge ( | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Aren Kurkjian | So | Holy Martyrs | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Matt Fishman | So | Vistamar | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Riley Coan | Fr | Flintridge ( | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Charles Thomas Mayne | Fr | Poly (Pas) | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Alexander Rose | So | Xavier Prep | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Michael Yen | Fr | Poly (Pas) | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | David Mexicano | Fr | Bassett | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Saucedo | Fr | Ontario Chri | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Jorge Osequera | So | Banning -ss | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Nicolas Barns | Fr | Banning -ss | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Arthur Alvarado | Fr | Bassett | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Michael Maloney | Fr | Flintridge ( | 20:05.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Oliver Chen | So | El Segundo | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | 2/7 | 10/17 | 8/20 | 21:23 (1:15) |
21:23 (1:15) |
21:23 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Hector Dorado | So | Bassett | 20:11.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Vahala | Fr | Flintridge ( | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Greg Evans | Fr | Poly (Pas) | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Caleb Fleckenstein | Fr | Desert Chris | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Ross Chase | So | Flintridge ( | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Matt Derrick | So | San Marino | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Virden | Fr | Rosamond | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Granados | So | Banning -ss | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Olivera | Fr | Banning -ss | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Charlie Perry | So | San Marino | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Collin | Fr | Rosamond | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
40 | John Sherman | Jr | Bishop Mntgm | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Gomez | So | Xavier Prep | 20:46.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Kenny Valdez | So | Mary Star of | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Tichachati | So | Don Bosco | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Eduardo Barajas | So | Marshall Fun | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Mack Nickel | So | Mary Star of | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Justin Barnett | So | Rosamond | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Hu | Fr | Flintridge ( | 21:11.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
48 | Alberto Galicia | So | El Segundo | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | 3/7 | 12/17 | 9/18 | 22:17 (1:05) |
22:17 (1:05) |
22:17 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Wesley Felton | So | Excelsior | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Eric Lew | Fr | San Marino | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Devore | Fr | Desert Chris | 21:23.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Orton | Fr | Ontario Chri | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
53 | Conor Xander | So | Poly (Pas) | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Alex Fukutake | Fr | Mary Star of | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Jonas Bretana | So | Bishop Mntgm | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Chavez | So | El Segundo | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | 4/7 | 13/17 | 9/16 | 23:25 (1:38) |
23:25 (1:38) |
23:25 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Isley Griffith | Fr | Flintridge ( | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Izaac Cadez | So | El Segundo | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | 5/7 | 14/17 | 3/15 | 21:11 | 21:11 | 21:11 | |
59 | Kevin De Vries | So | Ontario Chri | 21:52.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Patrick Mckracken | So | Xavier Prep | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
61 | Justin Rimbach | So | Marshall Fun | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Christopher Turner | So | Flintridge ( | 22:09.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
63 | Eban Stein | So | Vistamar | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | Sevag Kopooshian | So | Holy Martyrs | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Kevin McMullin | So | El Segundo | 22:19.5 | 7:27 | 6/7 | 15/17 | 2/14 | 22:06 | 22:06 | 22:06 | |
66 | Chandler Pollett | Fr | Xavier Prep | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
67 | Liam Kacvinsky | So | El Segundo | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | 7/7 | 16/17 | 2/11 | 24:47 (2:20) |
24:47 (2:20) |
24:47 (2:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Henry Ladik | Fr | New Roads | 22:41.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Matt Alison | Fr | Poly (Pas) | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Roberto Mendoza | So | Marshall Fun | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Aidan Crochetiere | Fr | Poly (Pas) | 22:48.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Ben White | Fr | Whittier Chr | 22:51.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Michael Dilorenzo | So | Mary Star of | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Alexander Lai | So | San Marino | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Rivera | Fr | Banning -ss | 23:05.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
76 | Eli Alejo | Fr | Whittier Chr | 23:07.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
77 | Win Mordecai | So | San Marino | 23:11.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Deshaies | Fr | San Marino | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Ismael Alonso | Jr | Banning -ss | 23:26.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
80 | Nikhil Adarkar | Fr | Poly (Pas) | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | Fernando Esquivel | So | Don Bosco | 23:37.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
82 | Sam O'hagan | Fr | Flintridge ( | 23:38.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
83 | Eduardo Gordiano | So | Rosamond | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
84 | Mathew Kim | Jr | San Marino | 23:45.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
85 | Ross Leong | Fr | Flintridge ( | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
86 | Adam Razo | So | Don Bosco | 23:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
87 | Brad Wright | So | Excelsior | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Mauricio Retana | So | Marshall Fun | 24:13.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
89 | Wesley In | So | Marshall Fun | 24:15.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
90 | Aidan Montiel | So | Marshall Fun | 24:17.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
91 | Mathew Ferraco | Jr | San Marino | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
92 | Gavin Lewis | Fr | Excelsior | 24:18.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
93 | Christian Tovar | So | Bassett | 24:24.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
94 | Elias Osti | Fr | St. Monica C | 24:27.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
95 | Austin Cathcart | So | St. Monica C | 24:27.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
96 | Myles Caldwell | Fr | Poly (Pas) | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
97 | Eduardo Torres | So | Don Bosco | 24:35.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
98 | Michael Smet | Fr | Bishop Mntgm | 24:40.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Vanegas | Fr | Don Bosco | 24:42.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
100 | Jorge Rios | Fr | Don Bosco | 24:43.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | Kees Kiledjian | Fr | Ontario Chri | 24:46.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Mccall | Fr | San Marino | 25:03.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Wong | Fr | San Marino | 25:03.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
104 | Liam O'rourke | So | St. Monica C | 25:05.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
105 | Angel Martinez | Fr | Mary Star of | 25:10.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
106 | Jee Han Lee | So | St. Monica C | 25:20.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Obando | Fr | Bassett | 25:27.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Bybee | So | Marshall Fun | 25:36.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
109 | Cavanaugh Jue | So | San Marino | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
110 | Peter Young | Jr | Bishop Mntgm | 25:51.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
111 | Leonardo Nunez | So | Marshall Fun | 25:54.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
112 | Issac Lopez | Fr | Rosamond | 25:56.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
113 | John Stephenson | Fr | Xavier Prep | 26:04.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
114 | Antonio Antunez | So | Costa Mesa | 26:06.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
115 | Damien Vega | Fr | St. Monica C | 26:06.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
116 | Christian Lux | So | Costa Mesa | 26:07.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
117 | Steven Vong | Fr | Bassett | 26:10.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
118 | Mario Rangel | Fr | Mary Star of | 26:13.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Mecum | Fr | Poly (Pas) | 26:19.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
120 | Jeremiah Jimenez | So | Marshall Fun | 26:23.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
121 | Jaime Martinez | Fr | Bassett | 26:33.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
122 | Derrick Butler | Fr | Vistamar | 26:46.7 | 8:56 | |||||||
123 | Nick Diaz | Fr | Mary Star of | 26:56.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
124 | Joe Cladino | Fr | Bishop Mntgm | 26:57.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
125 | Alexander Paen | Fr | St. Monica C | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Tilles | So | Rolling Hill | 27:27.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
127 | Gharra Mahmoud | So | Vistamar | 27:40.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
128 | Billy O'conner | Fr | Riverside Ch | 28:07.1 | 9:22 | |||||||
129 | Shant Loussararian | Fr | Don Bosco | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Alcocer | Fr | Bassett | 28:30.6 | 9:30 | |||||||
131 | David Perez | So | Rosamond | 28:35.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
132 | Matt Choi | Fr | Flintridge ( | 28:40.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
133 | Eduardo Monteon | Fr | Bassett | 28:45.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Porchas | Fr | Ontario Chri | 29:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Lopez | So | St. Monica C | 29:30.9 | 9:50 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Cusolito | Jr | Bishop Mntgm | 29:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
137 | James Muns | So | Mary Star of | 30:11.5 | 10:04 | |||||||
138 | Marc Mendoza | Fr | Marshall Fun | 30:40.4 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr/So
Group of 5: Fr/So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flintridge ( 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:55 |
90:52 18:10 6:03 |
43 | Jack Van Scoter So 16:35 5:32 1 |
Nikhil Poole So 16:50 5:37 2 |
Sham Patel So 18:47 6:16 11 |
Rab Moran So 19:10 6:23 14 |
Riley Coan Fr 19:30 6:30 15 |
Michael Maloney Fr 20:05 6:42 24 |
Jonathan Vahala Fr 20:12 6:44 27 |
2 | Desert Chris 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:56 |
95:48 19:10 6:23 |
94 | Stephen Pacheco So 17:28 5:49 3 |
Joseph Biehl Fr 18:10 6:03 7 |
Michael Mayes So 18:31 6:10 10 |
Caleb Fleckenstein Fr 20:16 6:45 29 |
Joseph Devore Fr 21:24 7:08 45 |
||
3 | Xavier Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:08 |
99:22 19:52 6:37 |
124 | David Stabile So 17:54 5:58 4 |
Gabriel Rodriguez So 18:55 6:18 13 |
Alexander Rose So 19:46 6:35 17 |
Ethan Gomez So 20:46 6:55 37 |
Patrick Mckracken So 22:01 7:20 53 |
Chandler Pollett Fr 22:24 7:28 56 |
John Stephenson Fr 26:05 8:42 89 |
4 | Bassett 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:15 |
102:35 20:31 6:50 |
148 | Manuel Fernandez So 18:09 6:03 6 |
David Mexicano Fr 19:47 6:36 19 |
Arthur Alvarado Fr 20:03 6:41 23 |
Hector Dorado So 20:11 6:44 26 |
Christian Tovar So 24:24 8:08 74 |
Daniel Obando Fr 25:28 8:29 85 |
Steven Vong Fr 26:11 8:44 91 |
5 | Poly (Pas) 9-7-5-6-5 Gap: 2:58 |
104:06 20:49 6:56 |
167 | Charles Thomas Mayne Fr 19:44 6:35 16 |
Michael Yen Fr 19:47 6:36 18 |
Greg Evans Fr 20:14 6:45 28 |
Conor Xander So 21:41 7:14 47 |
Matt Alison Fr 22:41 7:34 58 |
Aidan Crochetiere Fr 22:48 7:36 60 |
Nikhil Adarkar Fr 23:28 7:49 67 |
6 | Banning -ss 10-10-7-5-6 Gap: 3:13 |
104:15 20:51 6:57 |
171 | Jorge Osequera So 19:53 6:38 21 |
Nicolas Barns Fr 20:02 6:41 22 |
Samuel Granados So 20:36 6:52 32 |
Daniel Olivera Fr 20:38 6:53 33 |
Joseph Rivera Fr 23:06 7:42 63 |
Ismael Alonso Jr 23:26 7:49 66 |
|
7 | San Marino 4-8-6-7-7 Gap: 5:02 |
103:21 20:40 6:53 |
175 | Michael Mundo So 17:59 6:00 5 |
Matt Derrick So 20:24 6:48 30 |
Charlie Perry So 20:39 6:53 34 |
Eric Lew Fr 21:18 7:06 44 |
Alexander Lai So 23:01 7:40 62 |
Win Mordecai So 23:11 7:44 64 |
Ethan Deshaies Fr 23:16 7:45 65 |
8 | El Segundo 6-6-9-9-8 Gap: 3:31 |
103:13 20:39 6:53 |
177 | Gavin Glynn So 18:18 6:06 8 |
Oliver Chen So 20:08 6:43 25 |
Alberto Galicia So 21:13 7:04 43 |
Daniel Chavez So 21:47 7:16 50 |
Izaac Cadez So 21:49 7:16 51 |
Kevin McMullin So 22:20 7:27 55 |
Liam Kacvinsky So 22:27 7:29 57 |
9 | Rosamond 7-9-7-8-9 Gap: 5:15 |
104:29 20:54 6:58 |
186 | Joe Diaz So 18:27 6:09 9 |
Daniel Virden Fr 20:28 6:49 31 |
Kevin Collin Fr 20:42 6:54 35 |
Justin Barnett So 21:10 7:03 42 |
Eduardo Gordiano So 23:42 7:54 69 |
Issac Lopez Fr 25:57 8:39 88 |
David Perez So 28:35 9:32 97 |
10 | Ontario Chri 8-5-10-10-10 Gap: 5:58 |
106:47 21:21 7:07 |
211 | Jakob Eichor So 18:49 6:16 12 |
Adrian Saucedo Fr 19:52 6:37 20 |
Ryan Orton Fr 21:27 7:09 46 |
Kevin De Vries So 21:52 7:17 52 |
Kees Kiledjian Fr 24:47 8:16 81 |
Ryan Porchas Fr 29:27 9:49 98 |
|
11 | Mary Star of 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:17 |
111:56 22:23 7:28 |
271 | Kenny Valdez So 20:54 6:58 38 |
Mack Nickel So 21:07 7:02 41 |
Alex Fukutake Fr 21:46 7:15 48 |
Michael Dilorenzo So 22:59 7:40 61 |
Angel Martinez Fr 25:11 8:24 83 |
Mario Rangel Fr 26:14 8:45 92 |
Nick Diaz Fr 26:57 8:59 93 |
12 | Marshall Fun 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 3:09 |
114:24 22:53 7:38 |
296 | Eduardo Barajas So 21:06 7:02 40 |
Justin Rimbach So 22:04 7:21 54 |
Roberto Mendoza So 22:46 7:35 59 |
Mauricio Retana So 24:13 8:04 71 |
Wesley In So 24:15 8:05 72 |
Aidan Montiel So 24:17 8:06 73 |
Andrew Bybee So 25:37 8:32 86 |
13 | Don Bosco 13-14-14-14-13 Gap: 3:47 |
117:51 23:34 7:51 |
333 | Anthony Tichachati So 20:56 6:59 39 |
Fernando Esquivel So 23:37 7:52 68 |
Adam Razo So 23:59 8:00 70 |
Eduardo Torres So 24:36 8:12 77 |
Matthew Vanegas Fr 24:43 8:14 79 |
Jorge Rios Fr 24:43 8:14 80 |
Shant Loussararian Fr 28:08 9:23 96 |
14 | Bishop Mntgm 11-12-13-13-14 Gap: 6:14 |
120:00 24:00 8:00 |
344 | John Sherman Jr 20:44 6:55 36 |
Jonas Bretana So 21:47 7:16 49 |
Michael Smet Fr 24:40 8:13 78 |
Peter Young Jr 25:51 8:37 87 |
Joe Cladino Fr 26:58 8:59 94 |
Matthew Cusolito Jr 29:59 10:00 100 |
|
15 | St. Monica C 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:40 |
125:27 25:05 8:22 |
407 | Elias Osti Fr 24:27 8:09 75 |
Austin Cathcart So 24:28 8:09 76 |
Liam O'rourke So 25:05 8:22 82 |
Jee Han Lee So 25:20 8:27 84 |
Damien Vega Fr 26:07 8:42 90 |
Alexander Paen Fr 27:05 9:02 95 |
Daniel Lopez So 29:31 9:50 99 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.