El Segundo Results from the Don Bosco Invitational at Santa Fe Dam on 9/7/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Carly Jr Jr/Sr 22:46.8 7:36 3 36/145 4/8 4/8 3/20
Feldman, Laura Jr Jr/Sr 24:36.7 8:12 3 67/145 6/8 6/8 3/10 26:17
(1:40,6.4)
26:17
(1:40,6.4)
26:17
(1:40,6.4)
21:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Forsythe, Karly Jr Jr/Sr 25:09.2 8:23 3 78/145 7/8 7/8 3/7 23:01 23:01 21:45
Houston, Amanda Jr Jr/Sr 27:45.9 9:15 3 113/145 8/8 8/8 2/6 24:53 24:53 22:53
Jacob, Sharon Sr Jr/Sr 22:16.9 7:26 3 29/145 2/8 2/8 7/27 21:54 21:54 21:54 21:07
Lee, Jessica Jr Jr/Sr 22:43.2 7:34 3 34/145 3/8 3/8 5/24 22:22 22:22 22:22 21:04
Lee, Katianna Sr Jr/Sr 21:15.9 7:05 3 14/145 1/8 1/8 8/31 20:53 20:53 20:53 19:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilbanks, Sydney Jr Jr/Sr 23:01.5 7:41 3 38/145 5/8 5/8 2/15 22:26 22:26 21:46 20:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/15 112:04
1:46
3 7:28 7:05 7:41 119 6:54 Katianna Lee (13), Sharon Jacob (22), Jessica Lee (26), Carly Brown (28), Sydney Wilbanks (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Harrigian So San Marino 19:31.8 6:31
2 Lily Zino Jr Vistamar 19:39.4 6:33
3 Rachael Power Jr Desert Chris 19:49.3 6:36
4 Julia Dalecio Jr Xavier Prep 19:59.2 6:40
5 Scarlett Flores Jr Xavier Prep 20:16.7 6:46
6 Kate Maccary Jr Marlborough 20:25.9 6:49
7 Valeria Ruiz Sr Xavier Prep 20:32 6:51
8 Alissa Barraza Sr San Marino 20:36 6:52
9 Sarah Linton Jr San Marino 20:43.6 6:55
10 Daysi Vazquez Sr Costa Mesa 20:50 6:57
11 Hannah Hagan Jr Desert Chris 20:56.4 6:59
12 Veronica Mejia Sr San Marino 20:58.5 7:00
13 Evan Gancedo Sr Poly (Pas) 21:01.7 7:01
14 Katianna Lee Sr El Segundo 21:15.9 7:05 1/8 1/8 8/31 20:53 20:53 20:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Krysta Linton Jr Banning -ss 21:17.2 7:06
16 Lauren Hernandez Sr Immaculate H 21:20 7:07
17 Solana Arellanes Sr Pomona Catho 21:26.1 7:09
18 Fiona Harrigian So San Marino 21:44.8 7:15
19 Carolina Sandoval Jr Excelsior 21:46.9 7:16
20 Oriana Cortes Jr Pomona Catho 21:51.1 7:17
21 Kassidy Mclaughlin Sr Rosamond 21:53.4 7:18
22 Alejandra Larriva-latt Fr San Marino 21:54 7:18
23 Allie Howell Jr Immaculate H 21:55.1 7:18
24 Sharmayne Siu Jr San Marino 21:58.5 7:20
25 Teresa Fishman Jr Vistamar 21:59.2 7:20
26 Randee Perea Jr Xavier Prep 21:59.5 7:20
27 Esmeralda Martinez Jr Pomona Catho 22:00.1 7:20
28 Katie Grimm Sr St. Monica C 22:11.9 7:24
29 Sharon Jacob Sr El Segundo 22:16.9 7:26 2/8 2/8 7/27 21:54 21:54 21:54
30 Lily Wu So Poly (Pas) 22:35.1 7:32
31 Ashley Salazar Sr Sacred Heart 22:38 7:33
32 Janna Wennberg Sr Poly (Pas) 22:38.2 7:33
33 Jocelyn Gutierrez Sr Costa Mesa 22:42.2 7:34
34 Jessica Lee Jr El Segundo 22:43.2 7:34 3/8 3/8 5/24 22:22 22:22 22:22
35 Lily Sadowsky Sr Immaculate H 22:44.8 7:35
36 Carly Brown Jr El Segundo 22:46.8 7:36 4/8 4/8 3/20
37 Rachel Mayes Sr Immaculate H 22:58.5 7:40
38 Sydney Wilbanks Jr El Segundo 23:01.5 7:41 5/8 5/8 2/15 22:26 22:26 21:46
39 Victoria De La Rosa Jr Banning -ss 23:02.2 7:41
40 Gabby Evey Jr Desert 23:08.8 7:43
41 Angela Wang So San Marino 23:12.5 7:44
42 Krystal Serna Jr Cantwell-SHM 23:14.7 7:45
43 Khiabet Vigil Jr Banning -ss 23:14.8 7:45
44 Esmi Perez Sr Ramona Conve 23:15.5 7:45
45 Stacy Alarcon Jr Cantwell-SHM 23:18.1 7:46
46 Elise Stefanou Jr Mary Star of 23:18.3 7:46
47 Lisa Hemphill Sr Poly (Pas) 23:22.4 7:47
48 Emily Tcheng Jr Poly (Pas) 23:22.8 7:48
49 Jessyca Boone Jr Bishop Mntgm 23:24.8 7:48
50 Julieth Meth Jr Immaculate H 23:26 7:49
51 Ashley Jimenez Sr Vistamar 23:29.5 7:50
52 Anne Fitz Jr Notre Dame A 23:34.6 7:52
53 Christina Gonzales Sr Cantwell-SHM 23:35.8 7:52
54 Elizabeth Lopez Sr Bassett 23:39.3 7:53
55 Madison Evans Jr Notre Dame A 23:49.8 7:57
56 Kayla Perez Sr Xavier Prep 23:54.3 7:58
57 Jackie Salazar Sr Bassett 24:01.2 8:00
58 Kelly Mccrary Jr San Marino 24:04.5 8:02
59 Reyna Garcia Jr Bassett 24:17.3 8:06
60 Lucy Grindon Jr Westridge 24:23.4 8:08
60 Mary Konopliv Jr Marshall Fun 24:23.4 8:08
62 Caroline Attwood Jr Immaculate H 24:24.2 8:08
63 Andrea Sigala Jr Sacred Heart 24:26.8 8:09
64 Cara Roberts So San Marino 24:30.7 8:10
65 Isabelle Lavery Jr Vistamar 24:32.7 8:11
66 Monica Ferrufino Jr Bassett 24:34.2 8:11
67 Laura Feldman Jr El Segundo 24:36.7 8:12 6/8 6/8 3/10 26:17
(1:40)
26:17
(1:40)
26:17
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Elizabeth Feathers Sr Notre Dame A 24:36.8 8:12
69 Sabrina Gomez Jr Cantwell-SHM 24:41.7 8:14
70 Brianna Hooks Jr Immaculate H 24:42.6 8:14
71 Josie Morgan Sr Rolling Hill 24:44.8 8:15
72 Kimberly Candelario Jr Banning -ss 24:50.6 8:17
73 Jade Larriva-latt Jr San Marino 24:53.1 8:18
74 Izabel Duenas Jr Cantwell-SHM 24:58.5 8:20
75 Hailey Gonzales Sr Cantwell-SHM 25:03.2 8:21
76 Sarah Kim Jr Westridge 25:07 8:22
77 Rachel Yanover Jr Marlborough 25:09.1 8:23
78 Karly Forsythe Jr El Segundo 25:09.2 8:23 7/8 7/8 3/7 23:01 23:01
79 Elisa Murillo Sr Sacred Heart 25:19.5 8:27
80 Lindsay Gaardsmoe Sr Notre Dame A 25:25.8 8:29
81 Megan Martinez Jr Sacred Heart 25:26.4 8:29
82 Angelina Rezendez Sr Marshall Fun 25:28.8 8:30
83 Katy Rough Sr Desert Chris 25:30.7 8:30
84 Miranda Luarca Sr Mary Star of 25:34.1 8:31
85 Emily Dejager Jr Western Chri 25:35.3 8:32
86 Lindsay Phillips Sr Marlborough 25:37.3 8:32
87 Lesley Diaz Jr Costa Mesa 25:37.7 8:33
88 Olivia Leadbetter Jr Marshall Fun 25:41.5 8:34
89 Michelle Garcia Sr Bassett 25:45.4 8:35
90 Dayana Jimenez Jr Bassett 26:02.1 8:41
91 Bianca Cabello Sr Ramona Conve 26:08.6 8:43
92 Connie Del Torro Sr Rosamond 26:09.6 8:43
93 Kat Antonelli So Western Chri 26:15.6 8:45
94 Jordyn Dugan Sr Western Chri 26:17.7 8:46
95 Delaney Smith Sr Notre Dame A 26:18.1 8:46
96 Grace Barredo Jr Notre Dame A 26:21.2 8:47
97 Colleen Thaxton Sr Marshall Fun 26:22.2 8:47
98 Virginia Brawley Sr Western Chri 26:24.9 8:48
99 Danielle Jimenez Jr Marshall Fun 26:29.3 8:50
100 Miriam Sanchez Jr Banning -ss 26:33.7 8:51
101 Andrea Chang Sr Sacred Heart 26:39.7 8:53
102 Maciel Gallardo Sr Sacred Heart 26:47 8:56
103 Carrie Jones Sr Marshall Fun 26:51.3 8:57
104 Sabrina Cano Sr Ramona Conve 26:56.9 8:59
105 Kenya Avila Sr Costa Mesa 26:57.9 8:59
106 Monica Castaneda Sr Xavier Prep 26:59.8 9:00
107 Jenny Alvarez Sr Bishop Conat 27:03.5 9:01
108 Luz Guevara Jr Rosamond 27:10.7 9:04
109 Stephanie Chamarro Sr Rosamond 27:18 9:06
110 Cindy Banuelos Sr Marshall Fun 27:24.7 9:08
111 Claire Gunderman Sr Notre Dame A 27:43.3 9:14
112 Sofia Cervantes Jr Bishop Conat 27:43.9 9:15
113 Amanda Houston Jr El Segundo 27:45.9 9:15 8/8 8/8 2/6 24:53 24:53
114 Hagopian Talar Jr Holy Martyrs 27:52.8 9:18
115 Berenice Morales Jr San Gabriel 27:53.8 9:18
116 Rosalia Park Jr Bishop Mntgm 28:02.6 9:21
117 Keila Arnteia Jr Banning -ss 28:14.8 9:25
118 Melkonian Tereza Jr Holy Martyrs 28:15.8 9:25
119 Olivia Bosma Jr Desert Chris 28:20.3 9:27
120 Alyssa Avilla Jr Ontario Chri 28:26.2 9:29
121 Marina Acosta Jr Notre Dame A 28:48.1 9:36
122 Natalie Ocampo So Vistamar 28:52.1 9:37
123 Paloma Lugo Jr Immaculate H 28:54.7 9:38
124 Uriel Lee Sr Marlborough 28:58.5 9:40
125 Yvonne Almaraz Sr Marshall Fun 29:02.2 9:41
126 Molly Penalver Jr Ontario Chri 29:11.5 9:44
127 Emily Hauptman Sr Ontario Chri 29:29.7 9:50
128 Vanessa Velazquez Jr Bassett 29:47.2 9:56
129 Chloe Silva So Mary Star of 29:52 9:57
130 Madelyn Arciniega Jr Bishop Conat 29:58.9 10:00
131 Sandra Reyes Sr Bishop Conat 30:06.1 10:02
132 Emily Salbato Jr Riverside Ch 30:07.3 10:02
133 Eden Gebreyes Jr Notre Dame A 30:27.2 10:09
134 Isabella Virgen Sr Ramona Conve 30:36.6 10:12
135 Erika Gomez Jr Ramona Conve 30:39.2 10:13
136 Brittney Morrison Jr Riverside Ch 30:50.1 10:17
137 Sara Labor Jr Riverside Ch 30:55.9 10:19
138 Megan Wooldridge Jr Desert Chris 30:56.5 10:19
139 Melissa Ordaz Sr Bassett 30:58.9 10:20
140 Murriell Napoleon Sr Marlborough 31:00.3 10:20
140 Cynthia De La Torre Sr Bassett 31:00.3 10:20
142 Emily Buczko Sr Mary Star of 31:01.4 10:20
143 Alyssa Garcia Sr Cantwell-SHM 31:09.2 10:23
144 Christiana Saldibar Sr St. Monica C 31:12.4 10:24
145 Hagopian Lara Jr Holy Martyrs 31:19.5 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marino
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:13
103:35
20:43
6:54
45 Olivia Harrigian
So
19:32
6:31
1
Alissa Barraza
Sr
20:36
6:52
8
Sarah Linton
Jr
20:44
6:55
9
Veronica Mejia
Sr
20:59
7:00
11
Fiona Harrigian
So
21:45
7:15
16
Alejandra Larriva-latt
Fr
21:54
7:18
17
Sharmayne Siu
Jr
21:59
7:20
19
2 Xavier Prep
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:55
106:42
21:20
7:07
81 Julia Dalecio
Jr
19:59
6:40
4
Scarlett Flores
Jr
20:17
6:46
5
Valeria Ruiz
Sr
20:32
6:51
7
Randee Perea
Jr
22:00
7:20
21
Kayla Perez
Sr
23:54
7:58
44
Monica Castaneda
Sr
27:00
9:00
80




3 El Segundo
7-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:46
112:04
22:25
7:28
119 Katianna Lee
Sr
21:16
7:05
13
Sharon Jacob
Sr
22:17
7:26
22
Jessica Lee
Jr
22:43
7:34
26
Carly Brown
Jr
22:47
7:36
28
Sydney Wilbanks
Jr
23:02
7:41
30
Laura Feldman
Jr
24:37
8:12
52
Karly Forsythe
Jr
25:09
8:23
60
4 Immaculate H
9-5-3-3-4
Gap: 2:06
112:24
22:29
7:30
127 Lauren Hernandez
Sr
21:20
7:07
15
Allie Howell
Jr
21:55
7:18
18
Lily Sadowsky
Sr
22:45
7:35
27
Rachel Mayes
Sr
22:59
7:40
29
Julieth Meth
Jr
23:26
7:49
38
Caroline Attwood
Jr
24:24
8:08
48
Brianna Hooks
Jr
24:43
8:14
55
5 Poly (Pas)
6-6-3-5-5
Gap: 2:21
113:00
22:36
7:32
133 Evan Gancedo
Sr
21:02
7:01
12
Lily Wu
So
22:35
7:32
23
Janna Wennberg
Sr
22:38
7:33
25
Lisa Hemphill
Sr
23:22
7:47
36
Emily Tcheng
Jr
23:23
7:48
37








6 Vistamar
2-4-5-6-6
Gap: 9:13
118:33
23:43
7:54
196 Lily Zino
Jr
19:39
6:33
2
Teresa Fishman
Jr
21:59
7:20
20
Ashley Jimenez
Sr
23:30
7:50
39
Isabelle Lavery
Jr
24:33
8:11
50
Natalie Ocampo
So
28:52
9:37
85








7 Banning -ss
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 5:17
118:59
23:48
7:56
209 Krysta Linton
Jr
21:17
7:06
14
Victoria De La Rosa
Jr
23:02
7:41
31
Khiabet Vigil
Jr
23:15
7:45
33
Kimberly Candelario
Jr
24:51
8:17
56
Miriam Sanchez
Jr
26:34
8:51
75
Keila Arnteia
Jr
28:15
9:25
83




8 Cantwell-SHM
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:44
119:49
23:58
7:59
219 Krystal Serna
Jr
23:15
7:45
32
Stacy Alarcon
Jr
23:18
7:46
35
Christina Gonzales
Sr
23:36
7:52
41
Sabrina Gomez
Jr
24:42
8:14
54
Izabel Duenas
Jr
24:59
8:20
57
Hailey Gonzales
Sr
25:03
8:21
58
Alyssa Garcia
Sr
31:09
10:23
92
9 Bassett
14-13-11-10-9
Gap: 2:06
122:17
24:27
8:09
252 Elizabeth Lopez
Sr
23:39
7:53
42
Jackie Salazar
Sr
24:01
8:00
45
Reyna Garcia
Jr
24:17
8:06
46
Monica Ferrufino
Jr
24:34
8:11
51
Michelle Garcia
Sr
25:45
8:35
68
Dayana Jimenez
Jr
26:02
8:41
69
Vanessa Velazquez
Jr
29:47
9:56
87
9 Desert Chris
3-3-7-8-9
Gap: 11:07
125:33
25:07
8:22
252 Rachael Power
Jr
19:49
6:36
3
Hannah Hagan
Jr
20:56
6:59
10
Katy Rough
Sr
25:31
8:30
65
Olivia Bosma
Jr
28:20
9:27
84
Megan Wooldridge
Jr
30:57
10:19
90








11 Notre Dame A
13-12-13-12-11
Gap: 2:44
123:45
24:45
8:15
269 Anne Fitz
Jr
23:35
7:52
40
Madison Evans
Jr
23:50
7:57
43
Elizabeth Feathers
Sr
24:37
8:12
53
Lindsay Gaardsmoe
Sr
25:26
8:29
62
Delaney Smith
Sr
26:18
8:46
71
Grace Barredo
Jr
26:21
8:47
72
Claire Gunderman
Sr
27:43
9:14
82
12 Sacred Heart
10-11-12-11-12
Gap: 4:02
124:30
24:54
8:18
273 Ashley Salazar
Sr
22:38
7:33
24
Andrea Sigala
Jr
24:27
8:09
49
Elisa Murillo
Sr
25:20
8:27
61
Megan Martinez
Jr
25:26
8:29
63
Andrea Chang
Sr
26:40
8:53
76
Maciel Gallardo
Sr
26:47
8:56
77




13 Marlborough
5-9-10-13-13
Gap: 10:34
131:11
26:14
8:45
308 Kate Maccary
Jr
20:26
6:49
6
Rachel Yanover
Jr
25:09
8:23
59
Lindsay Phillips
Sr
25:37
8:32
66
Uriel Lee
Sr
28:59
9:40
86
Murriell Napoleon
Sr
31:00
10:20
91








14 Marshall Fun
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:06
128:25
25:41
8:34
325 Mary Konopliv
Jr
24:23
8:08
47
Angelina Rezendez
Sr
25:29
8:30
64
Olivia Leadbetter
Jr
25:42
8:34
67
Colleen Thaxton
Sr
26:22
8:47
73
Danielle Jimenez
Jr
26:29
8:50
74
Carrie Jones
Sr
26:51
8:57
78
Cindy Banuelos
Sr
27:25
9:08
81
15 Ramona Conve
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 7:24
137:37
27:31
9:10
360 Esmi Perez
Sr
23:16
7:45
34
Bianca Cabello
Sr
26:09
8:43
70
Sabrina Cano
Sr
26:57
8:59
79
Isabella Virgen
Sr
30:37
10:12
88
Erika Gomez
Jr
30:39
10:13
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.