El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/25/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bullo, Giann So JV 25:00.6 8:20 3 71/99 10/11 24/25 3/4 21:17
Cadez, Izaac So JV 21:31.9 7:11 3 27/99 3/11 13/25 3/6 23:47
(2:15,9.5)
23:47
(2:15,9.5)
19:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chavez, Christopher Fr Fr 22:58.6 7:40 3 24/52 6/7 18/25 2/4 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chavez, Jesse Jr JV 22:37.7 7:33 3 46/99 6/11 17/25 3/5 18:41
Chen, Oliver So JV 21:26.9 7:09 3 24/99 2/11 12/25 3/6 20:33 20:33 18:12
Fowler, Alex Jr JV 20:42.2 6:54 3 13/99 1/11 9/25 3/6 20:26 20:26 18:21
Galicia, Alberto So JV 22:06.2 7:22 3 38/99 4/11 15/25 3/6 22:49
(0:43,3.1)
22:49
(0:43,3.1)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Glynn, Gavin So V 18:00.2 6:00 3 4/43 1/7 1/25 4/6 16:20
Gutierrez, Daniel Fr Fr 21:09.9 7:03 3 5/52 4/7 11/25 1/4 19:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kacvinsky, Liam So JV 23:40.2 7:53 3 57/99 7/11 20/25 3/5 24:27
(0:47,3.2)
24:27
(0:47,3.2)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khinda, Harman Fr Fr 24:16 8:05 3 32/52 7/7 22/25 2/4 20:25
King, Ty Jr JV 28:12.8 9:24 3 82/99 11/11 25/25 3/4 23:40 23:40 22:47
Koran, Alex Sr V 18:54.7 6:18 3 18/43 4/7 4/25 3/6 20:40
(1:45,8.5)
20:40
(1:45,8.5)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lynch, Thomas Fr Fr 20:24.6 6:48 3 1/52 1/7 6/25 1/4 18:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
McMullin, Kevin So JV 22:17.1 7:26 3 43/99 5/11 16/25 3/5 22:38
(0:21,1.5)
22:38
(0:21,1.5)
19:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nebel, Pierce Fr Fr 20:36.6 6:52 3 2/52 2/7 7/25 1/4 18:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Connor, Evan Fr Fr 20:37.7 6:53 3 3/52 3/7 8/25 1/4 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Connor, Quinn Sr V 20:50.3 6:57 3 27/43 6/7 10/25 4/5 19:50 19:50 16:46
Ostler, Nick Jr V 23:39.5 7:53 3 32/43 7/7 19/25 4/5 19:30
Quaschnick, Matt Sr V 20:07.6 6:43 3 25/43 5/7 5/25 4/6 20:18
(0:11,0.9)
20:18
(0:11,0.9)
17:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sharp, Nolan Jr V 18:44.8 6:15 3 12/43 2/7 2/25 4/6 19:05
(0:20,1.7)
19:05
(0:20,1.7)
16:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
St Regis, Luke So JV 24:05.5 8:02 3 60/99 8/11 21/25 3/5 20:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thompson, Carter So JV 24:37.1 8:12 3 65/99 9/11 23/25 3/5 19:34
Willis, Scott Jr V 18:54 6:18 3 17/43 3/7 3/25 4/6 19:11
(0:17,1.5)
19:11
(0:17,1.5)
16:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yeaton, Todd Fr Fr 21:40.7 7:14 3 10/52 5/7 14/25 1/4 19:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 94:41
2:07
3 6:19 6:00 6:43 76 6:04 92:58 92:58 Gavin Glynn (4), Nolan Sharp (12), Scott Willis (17), Alex Koran (18), Matt Quaschnick (25)
JV 1st 5 3/5 108:04
1:35
3 7:12 6:54 7:26 85 6:40 101:35 101:35 Alex Fowler (12), Oliver Chen (16), Izaac Cadez (17), Alberto Galicia (19), Kevin McMullin (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 120:01
2:23
3 8:00 7:33 8:20 85 6:53 108:16 108:16 Jesse Chavez (15), Liam Kacvinsky (16), Luke St Regis (17), Carter Thompson (18), Giann Bullo (19)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 104:30
1:16
3 6:58 6:48 7:14 21 6:58 113:28
(8:58,7.9)
111:27
(6:57,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Thomas Lynch (1), Pierce Nebel (2), Evan O'Connor (3), Daniel Gutierrez (5), Todd Yeaton (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Jr South Torrance HS 16:40.3 5:33
2 Timothy Harvey Sr Torrance HS 17:48.7 5:56
3 Solomon Kanehailua Jr North Torrance HS 17:56.8 5:59
4 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo 18:00.2 6:00 1/7 1/25 4/6
5 Eric Xu Jr South Torrance HS 18:10.3 6:03
6 Yujin Okuda Sr Torrance HS 18:12.7 6:04
7 Thomas Robinson Jr South Torrance HS 18:16.5 6:06
8 Ryan Mizukami Jr Torrance HS 18:22.5 6:08
9 Jordan Mitchell So North Torrance HS 18:30.4 6:10
10 Daylen Kung Jr Torrance HS 18:35.9 6:12
11 Nicholas Lujan So Torrance HS 18:44.4 6:15
12 Nolan Sharp Jr El Segundo 18:44.8 6:15 2/7 2/25 4/6 19:05
(0:20)
19:05
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Matt Holmes Sr South Torrance HS 18:45.9 6:15
14 Johnathan Tanisaka Sr Torrance HS 18:46.2 6:15
15 Ignacio Dominguez Jr North Torrance HS 18:46.8 6:16
16 Timothy Fuentes Jr Torrance HS 18:49.6 6:17
17 Scott Willis Jr El Segundo 18:54 6:18 3/7 3/25 4/6 19:11
(0:17)
19:11
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Alex Koran Sr El Segundo 18:54.7 6:18 4/7 4/25 3/6 20:40
(1:45)
20:40
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Daniel Trejo Jr North Torrance HS 19:06.5 6:22
20 David Paine Fr South Torrance HS 19:08.4 6:23
21 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance HS 19:51.3 6:37
22 Jose Salazar Sr Lawndale 19:53.8 6:38
23 Daniel Bybee Jr North Torrance HS 19:57.9 6:39
24 Christian Garcia So North Torrance HS 20:05.8 6:42
25 Matt Quaschnick Sr El Segundo 20:07.6 6:43 5/7 5/25 4/6 20:18
(0:11)
20:18
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Scott Perkins So North Torrance HS 20:08.8 6:43
27 Quinn O'Connor Sr El Segundo 20:50.3 6:57 6/7 10/25 4/5 19:50 19:50
28 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance HS 21:24.8 7:08
29 Abraham Nelson Jr Lawndale 22:33.9 7:31
30 Ignacio Arteaga So Lawndale 22:34.3 7:31
31 Marco Estrella Sr Lawndale 22:48.4 7:36
32 Nick Ostler Jr El Segundo 23:39.5 7:53 7/7 19/25 4/5
33 Noe Diaz Sr Lawndale 24:45.3 8:15
34 Juan Nava Centennial 24:57 8:19
35 Tommy Garcia Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
36 Jonathan Ruiz Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
37 Audre Baxter Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
38 Alejandro Perez Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
39 Jose Cipres Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
40 Jesus Rivera Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
41 Gerardo Sandoval Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
42 Luis Romero Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
43 Jose Garcia Centennial 24:57.9 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
91:44
18:21
6:07
37 Timothy Harvey
Sr
17:49
5:56
2
Yujin Okuda
Sr
18:13
6:04
6
Ryan Mizukami
Jr
18:23
6:08
8
Daylen Kung
Jr
18:36
6:12
10
Nicholas Lujan
So
18:44
6:15
11
Johnathan Tanisaka
Sr
18:46
6:15
14
Timothy Fuentes
Jr
18:50
6:17
16
2 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:28
91:01
18:12
6:04
46 Nick Lofgren
Jr
16:40
5:33
1
Eric Xu
Jr
18:10
6:03
5
Thomas Robinson
Jr
18:17
6:06
7
Matt Holmes
Sr
18:46
6:15
13
David Paine
Fr
19:08
6:23
20
Anthony Masciotti
So
19:51
6:37
21
Jack Spencer
Jr
21:25
7:08
28
3 North Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
94:18
18:52
6:17
69 Solomon Kanehailua
Jr
17:57
5:59
3
Jordan Mitchell
So
18:30
6:10
9
Ignacio Dominguez
Jr
18:47
6:16
15
Daniel Trejo
Jr
19:07
6:22
19
Daniel Bybee
Jr
19:58
6:39
23
Christian Garcia
So
20:06
6:42
24
Scott Perkins
So
20:09
6:43
26
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
94:41
18:56
6:19
76 Gavin Glynn
So
18:00
6:00
4
Nolan Sharp
Jr
18:45
6:15
12
Scott Willis
Jr
18:54
6:18
17
Alex Koran
Sr
18:55
6:18
18
Matt Quaschnick
Sr
20:08
6:43
25
Quinn O'Connor
Sr
20:50
6:57
27
Nick Ostler
Jr
23:40
7:53
32
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:52
112:36
22:31
7:30
145 Jose Salazar
Sr
19:54
6:38
22
Abraham Nelson
Jr
22:34
7:31
29
Ignacio Arteaga
So
22:34
7:31
30
Marco Estrella
Sr
22:48
7:36
31
Noe Diaz
Sr
24:45
8:15
33








6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:01
124:49
24:58
8:19
180 Juan Nava
-
24:57
8:19
34
Tommy Garcia
-
24:58
8:19
35
Jonathan Ruiz
-
24:58
8:19
36
Audre Baxter
-
24:58
8:19
37
Alejandro Perez
-
24:58
8:19
38
Jose Cipres
-
24:58
8:19
39
Jesus Rivera
-
24:58
8:19
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance HS 19:03.9 6:21
2 Christopher Hansen-diaz Sr Torrance HS 19:23.3 6:28
3 Kris Yonezaki Sr Torrance HS 19:53.5 6:38
4 Anthony Bruno Sr Torrance HS 20:10.5 6:44
5 Daniel Rustrum So Torrance HS 20:12 6:44
6 Cameron Ito Sr Torrance HS 20:18.2 6:46
7 Alan Ariel Carlos Sr Torrance HS 20:21.9 6:47
8 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance HS 20:29.5 6:50
9 Michael Seraydarian So South Torrance HS 20:30.5 6:50
10 Samm Iwamasa Jr Torrance HS 20:38.7 6:53
11 Ian Connett Sr Torrance HS 20:40 6:53
12 Josh Wester Jr South Torrance HS 20:41.5 6:54
13 Alex Fowler Jr El Segundo 20:42.2 6:54 1/11 9/25 3/6 20:26 20:26
14 Leonardo Amador Jr Torrance HS 20:43.3 6:54
15 David Liu Sr Torrance HS 20:47.5 6:56
16 Bryan Klung So Torrance HS 20:56.9 6:59
17 David Snowiss Jr South Torrance HS 21:00.9 7:00
18 Ryan Yanagi Jr South Torrance HS 21:02.6 7:01
19 Daniel Hong So Torrance HS 21:09.3 7:03
20 Ezekiel Hernandez Jr Torrance HS 21:11.4 7:04
21 Mario Mayo So Torrance HS 21:15.4 7:05
22 Andrew Staal So Torrance HS 21:23.1 7:08
23 Michael Baldauf So South Torrance HS 21:26 7:09
24 Oliver Chen So El Segundo 21:26.9 7:09 2/11 12/25 3/6 20:33 20:33
25 Shogo Kono Sr Torrance HS 21:29.5 7:10
26 Roy Garza Sr Torrance HS 21:30.7 7:10
27 Izaac Cadez So El Segundo 21:31.9 7:11 3/11 13/25 3/6 23:47
(2:15)
23:47
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Andres Eddowes Sr South Torrance HS 21:33.6 7:11
29 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance HS 21:37.9 7:13
30 Alexander Trombley So Torrance HS 21:40.2 7:13
31 Micah Sakado So South Torrance HS 21:53.7 7:18
32 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance HS 21:57.8 7:19
33 David Lopez Jr North Torrance HS 22:00 7:20
34 Adam Aguirre Jr South Torrance HS 22:02.7 7:21
35 Nathan Kim So South Torrance HS 22:03.6 7:21
36 Juan Carlos Garza So Torrance HS 22:05.1 7:22
37 Elih Delgado Sr South Torrance HS 22:05.7 7:22
38 Alberto Galicia So El Segundo 22:06.2 7:22 4/11 15/25 3/6 22:49
(0:43)
22:49
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Zachary Covarrubias So North Torrance HS 22:10.1 7:23
40 Matt Jiang Sr South Torrance HS 22:11.8 7:24
41 Kevin Cao Sr South Torrance HS 22:14.4 7:25
42 Nick Albert So South Torrance HS 22:16.3 7:25
43 Kevin McMullin So El Segundo 22:17.1 7:26 5/11 16/25 3/5 22:38
(0:21)
22:38
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Kaito Lopez Jr Torrance HS 22:19.5 7:27
45 Jered Cutler So North Torrance HS 22:20.6 7:27
46 Jesse Chavez Jr El Segundo 22:37.7 7:33 6/11 17/25 3/5
47 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance HS 22:41.1 7:34
48 Tariq Mihlar Jr South Torrance HS 22:52.9 7:38
49 Reion Domingo So Torrance HS 22:55.9 7:39
50 Henry Chong So North Torrance HS 22:57.6 7:39
51 Kyle Shishido Jr North Torrance HS 22:59.4 7:40
52 Jeff Kaplan Jr South Torrance HS 23:15.3 7:45
53 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance HS 23:19.2 7:46
54 Bryant Overton Jr Torrance HS 23:26.5 7:49
55 Fergus Lin So South Torrance HS 23:30.4 7:50
56 Allen Chang Jr South Torrance HS 23:36.3 7:52
57 Liam Kacvinsky So El Segundo 23:40.2 7:53 7/11 20/25 3/5 24:27
(0:47)
24:27
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance HS 23:47.7 7:56
59 Alan Robert Calos Jr Torrance HS 23:56.9 7:59
60 Luke St Regis So El Segundo 24:05.5 8:02 8/11 21/25 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Vincent Gonzalez Fr Torrance HS 24:12.8 8:04
62 James Hong Sr Torrance HS 24:20.5 8:07
63 Anthony Crispin So North Torrance HS 24:24 8:08
64 Jonathan Hanson Jr South Torrance HS 24:30.1 8:10
65 Carter Thompson So El Segundo 24:37.1 8:12 9/11 23/25 3/5
66 Nicholas Tanisaka So Torrance HS 24:40.5 8:14
67 Thanawat Mynaf Jr Torrance HS 24:44.6 8:15
68 Gregg Sueda Sr Torrance HS 24:47.9 8:16
69 Daryl De Leon Jr North Torrance HS 24:53.7 8:18
70 James Shearin So North Torrance HS 24:54.6 8:18
71 Giann Bullo So El Segundo 25:00.6 8:20 10/11 24/25 3/4
72 Brandon Marquez So South Torrance HS 25:17.7 8:26
73 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance HS 25:18 8:26
74 Navin Esperanto Jr Torrance HS 25:46.9 8:36
75 Javier Rojo Jr Torrance HS 25:47.6 8:36
76 Jacob Khuu So Lawndale 26:34.8 8:52
77 Nicholas Benton So North Torrance HS 26:35.8 8:52
78 Eric Maldonado So Lawndale 26:51 8:57
79 Adam D'jamily Jr South Torrance HS 27:17.7 9:06
80 Anthony Gutierrez So South Torrance HS 27:18 9:06
81 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance HS 27:27.2 9:09
82 Ty King Jr El Segundo 28:12.8 9:24 11/11 25/25 3/4 23:40 23:40
83 Jeffrey Zuniga Jr Torrance HS 28:18.5 9:26
84 Ahmed Jalloh Jr Torrance HS 29:29 9:50
85 Thomas Aguilera So Lawndale 29:50.5 9:57
86 Jacob Mojico So Lawndale 29:52.4 9:57
87 Kenneth Davis Centennial 31:37 10:32
88 Jamal Bogan Centennial 31:37.6 10:33
89 Justin Chambers Centennial 31:37.9 10:33
90 Edward Macon Centennial 31:39.9 10:33
91 Samuel Fajardo Centennial 31:40.4 10:33
92 Anthony Bryant Centennial 31:44.6 10:35
93 Jacob Sparks Centennial 31:46.2 10:35
94 Jovan Castillo Jr Torrance HS 31:54.4 10:38
95 Darrius Turpin Centennial 36:04.2 12:01
96 Christopher Carter Centennial 41:39.3 13:53
97 Davion Harris Centennial 41:39.3 13:53
98 Gionni Robinson Centennial 41:39.3 13:53
99 Jalen Borthwell Centennial 41:39.3 13:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
99:58
20:00
6:40
20 Christopher Hansen-diaz
Sr
19:23
6:28
2
Kris Yonezaki
Sr
19:54
6:38
3
Anthony Bruno
Sr
20:11
6:44
4
Daniel Rustrum
So
20:12
6:44
5
Cameron Ito
Sr
20:18
6:46
6
Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
20:22
6:47
7
Samm Iwamasa
Jr
20:39
6:53
10
2 South Torrance HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
101:46
20:21
6:47
42 Nick Gietzen
Sr
19:04
6:21
1
Ted Akiyama
Sr
20:30
6:50
8
Michael Seraydarian
So
20:31
6:50
9
Josh Wester
Jr
20:42
6:54
11
David Snowiss
Jr
21:01
7:00
13
Ryan Yanagi
Jr
21:03
7:01
14
Michael Baldauf
So
21:26
7:09
15
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
108:04
21:37
7:12
85 Alex Fowler
Jr
20:42
6:54
12
Oliver Chen
So
21:27
7:09
16
Izaac Cadez
So
21:32
7:11
17
Alberto Galicia
So
22:06
7:22
19
Kevin McMullin
So
22:17
7:26
21
Jesse Chavez
Jr
22:38
7:33
23
Liam Kacvinsky
So
23:40
7:53
26
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
112:28
22:30
7:30
109 David Lopez
Jr
22:00
7:20
18
Zachary Covarrubias
So
22:10
7:23
20
Jered Cutler
So
22:21
7:27
22
Henry Chong
So
22:58
7:39
24
Kyle Shishido
Jr
22:59
7:40
25
Anthony Crispin
So
24:24
8:08
27
Daryl De Leon
Jr
24:54
8:18
28
5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:03
158:13
31:39
10:33
155 Kenneth Davis
-
31:37
10:32
29
Jamal Bogan
-
31:38
10:33
30
Justin Chambers
-
31:38
10:33
31
Edward Macon
-
31:40
10:33
32
Samuel Fajardo
-
31:40
10:33
33
Anthony Bryant
-
31:45
10:35
34
Jacob Sparks
-
31:46
10:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
103:11
20:38
6:53
15 Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
20:22
6:47
1
Samm Iwamasa
Jr
20:39
6:53
2
Ian Connett
Sr
20:40
6:53
3
Leonardo Amador
Jr
20:43
6:54
4
David Liu
Sr
20:48
6:56
5
Bryan Klung
So
20:57
6:59
6
Daniel Hong
So
21:09
7:03
8
2 South Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
107:34
21:31
7:10
49 Ryan Yanagi
Jr
21:03
7:01
7
Michael Baldauf
So
21:26
7:09
9
Andres Eddowes
Sr
21:34
7:11
10
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
21:38
7:13
11
Micah Sakado
So
21:54
7:18
12
Garrett Kawabata
So
21:58
7:19
13
Adam Aguirre
Jr
22:03
7:21
14
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
120:01
24:00
8:00
85 Jesse Chavez
Jr
22:38
7:33
15
Liam Kacvinsky
So
23:40
7:53
16
Luke St Regis
So
24:06
8:02
17
Carter Thompson
So
24:37
8:12
18
Giann Bullo
So
25:01
8:20
19
Ty King
Jr
28:13
9:24
20




4 Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:55
182:54
36:35
12:12
115 Anthony Bryant
-
31:45
10:35
21
Jacob Sparks
-
31:46
10:35
22
Darrius Turpin
-
36:04
12:01
23
Christopher Carter
-
41:39
13:53
24
Davion Harris
-
41:39
13:53
25
Gionni Robinson
-
41:39
13:53
26
Jalen Borthwell
-
41:39
13:53
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Lynch Fr El Segundo 20:24.6 6:48 1/7 6/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Pierce Nebel Fr El Segundo 20:36.6 6:52 2/7 7/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Evan O'Connor Fr El Segundo 20:37.7 6:53 3/7 8/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Naotaro Kato Fr North Torrance HS 20:48.1 6:56
5 Daniel Gutierrez Fr El Segundo 21:09.9 7:03 4/7 11/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance HS 21:15.4 7:05
7 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance HS 21:26.6 7:09
8 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance HS 21:35.3 7:12
9 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance HS 21:39 7:13
10 Todd Yeaton Fr El Segundo 21:40.7 7:14 5/7 14/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jeremiah Seok Fr South Torrance HS 21:40.9 7:14
12 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance HS 21:48.4 7:16
13 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance HS 21:52.7 7:18
14 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance HS 21:53.4 7:18
15 Brendon Asato Fr North Torrance HS 21:54.5 7:18
16 Caleb Ko Fr Torrance HS 22:01.9 7:21
17 Ryan Ramirez Fr Torrance HS 22:07 7:22
18 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance HS 22:07.4 7:22
19 Justin Sheu Fr North Torrance HS 22:12.7 7:24
20 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance HS 22:13.5 7:25
21 Imad Aziz Fr South Torrance HS 22:20.8 7:27
22 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance HS 22:33.4 7:31
23 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance HS 22:38.4 7:33
24 Christopher Chavez Fr El Segundo 22:58.6 7:40 6/7 18/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Eric Small Fr Torrance HS 23:01.4 7:40
26 Mason Therieau Fr North Torrance HS 23:03.8 7:41
27 John Harvey Fr Torrance HS 23:33.3 7:51
28 Robert Williams Fr Torrance HS 23:33.7 7:51
29 Vincent Dela Cruz Sr Torrance HS 23:42.3 7:54
30 Leonard Megliola Fr North Torrance HS 23:50.3 7:57
31 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance HS 23:53.8 7:58
32 Harman Khinda Fr El Segundo 24:16 8:05 7/7 22/25 2/4
33 Aidan Roth Fr Torrance HS 24:17 8:06
34 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance HS 24:36.5 8:12
35 Josh Richardson Fr South Torrance HS 24:54.1 8:18
36 Luke Maxey Fr Torrance HS 25:00 8:20
37 Nolan Oshiro Fr North Torrance HS 25:33.8 8:31
38 Shoma Abe Fr North Torrance HS 26:11.5 8:44
39 Noah Witman Fr North Torrance HS 26:21.2 8:47
40 Tyler Gason Torrance HS 26:22.9 8:48
41 Jeon Park Fr North Torrance HS 26:37.8 8:53
42 Nick Montoya Fr South Torrance HS 26:45.5 8:55
43 Franklin Gatz Fr Torrance HS 26:52.1 8:57
44 Jack Sukal Fr North Torrance HS 26:53.7 8:58
45 Tyler Watkins Root Fr Torrance HS 27:03.1 9:01
46 Chris Oh Fr Torrance HS 27:11.4 9:04
47 Bryce Hoxie Fr Torrance HS 27:37.6 9:13
48 David Rodgriguez Fr North Torrance HS 27:56.1 9:19
49 Jb Hanhart Fr South Torrance HS 28:22.1 9:27
50 Michael Arita Torrance HS 29:02.1 9:41
51 Gavin Higa Fr North Torrance HS 29:05.6 9:42
52 Jeremiah Narvaiz Fr South Torrance HS 33:03.3 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
104:30
20:54
6:58
21 Thomas Lynch
Fr
20:25
6:48
1
Pierce Nebel
Fr
20:37
6:52
2
Evan O'Connor
Fr
20:38
6:53
3
Daniel Gutierrez
Fr
21:10
7:03
5
Todd Yeaton
Fr
21:41
7:14
10
Christopher Chavez
Fr
22:59
7:40
18
Harman Khinda
Fr
24:16
8:05
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 South Torrance HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
107:37
21:31
7:10
41 Jared Kliszewski
Fr
21:15
7:05
6
Justin Hanna
Fr
21:27
7:09
7
Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
21:35
7:12
8
Connor Dimech
Fr
21:39
7:13
9
Jeremiah Seok
Fr
21:41
7:14
11
Mika Rodriguez
Fr
21:48
7:16
12
Makoto Ataka
Fr
21:53
7:18
13
3 North Torrance HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
111:49
22:22
7:27
79 Naotaro Kato
Fr
20:48
6:56
4
Brendon Asato
Fr
21:55
7:18
14
Justin Sheu
Fr
22:13
7:24
17
Mason Therieau
Fr
23:04
7:41
20
Leonard Megliola
Fr
23:50
7:57
24
Nolan Oshiro
Fr
25:34
8:31
27
Shoma Abe
Fr
26:12
8:44
28
4 Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
114:17
22:51
7:37
93 Caleb Ko
Fr
22:02
7:21
15
Ryan Ramirez
Fr
22:07
7:22
16
Eric Small
Fr
23:01
7:40
19
John Harvey
Fr
23:33
7:51
21
Robert Williams
Fr
23:34
7:51
22
Vincent Dela Cruz
Sr
23:42
7:54
23
Aidan Roth
Fr
24:17
8:06
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.