El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/17/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bullo, Giann So JV 20:28 6:49 3 59/87 9/12 21/26 3/3 21:17
(0:49,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cadez, Izaac So JV 19:01 6:20 3 33/87 3/12 14/26 3/5 21:41
(2:40,12.3)
21:31
(2:30,11.6)
19:06
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chavez, Daniel So JV 20:05 6:42 3 52/87 7/12 19/26 3/4 22:01
(1:56,8.8)
22:01
(1:56,8.8)
19:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chavez, Jesse Jr JV 21:42 7:14 3 75/87 11/12 24/26 3/3 18:41
Chen, Oliver So JV 18:23 6:08 3 16/87 1/12 9/26 3/6 20:16
(1:53,9.3)
20:16
(1:53,9.3)
18:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fowler, Alex Jr V 17:51 5:57 3 26/41 7/7 7/26 3/5 19:24
(1:33,8.0)
19:24
(1:33,8.0)
18:21
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Galicia, Alberto So JV 19:45 6:35 3 47/87 5/12 17/26 3/5 20:00
(0:15,1.3)
20:00
(0:15,1.3)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Glynn, Gavin So V 16:17 5:26 3 5/41 1/7 1/26 4/6 16:20
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gutierrez, Daniel Fr Fr 18:44 6:15 3 9/49 3/7 12/26 2/4 19:15
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kacvinsky, Liam So JV 20:01 6:40 3 49/87 6/12 18/26 3/5 25:11
(5:10,20.5)
25:11
(5:10,20.5)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khinda, Harman Fr Fr 19:18 6:26 3 16/49 5/7 16/26 2/4 20:25
(1:07,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
King, Ty Jr JV 22:12 7:24 3 80/87 12/12 25/26 3/3 25:05
(2:53,11.5)
25:05
(2:53,11.5)
22:47
(0:35,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Koran, Alex Sr V 17:05 5:42 3 18/41 4/7 4/26 3/6 20:05
(3:00,14.9)
20:05
(3:00,14.9)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Langlois, Conor Sr V 17:42 5:54 3 25/41 6/7 6/26 3/6 19:20
(1:38,8.4)
17:40 17:01 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lynch, Thomas Fr Fr 18:09 6:03 3 3/49 1/7 8/26 3/4 18:31
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McMullin, Kevin So JV 19:16 6:25 3 38/87 4/12 15/26 3/5 19:03
Montes, Brando Fr Fr 21:27 7:09 3 39/49 6/7 23/26 4/4 23:29
(2:02,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nebel, Pierce Fr Fr 18:27 6:09 3 4/49 2/7 10/26 1/4 18:23
O'Connor, Evan Fr Fr 18:46 6:15 3 10/49 4/7 13/26 2/4 19:02
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Connor, Quinn Sr V 17:21 5:47 3 21/41 5/7 5/26 3/6 18:41
(1:20,7.1)
17:19 16:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Quaschnick, Preston So JV 20:09 6:43 3 53/87 8/12 20/26 3/3 19:40
Rawlinson, Alexander Fr Fr 22:55 7:38 3 45/49 7/7 26/26 4/4 25:03
(2:08,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sharp, Nolan Jr V 16:23 5:28 3 9/41 2/7 2/26 3/6 17:42
(1:19,7.4)
17:42
(1:19,7.4)
16:41
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
St Regis, Luke So JV 20:40 6:53 3 60/87 10/12 22/26 3/3 20:38
Vinzon, Nathan Jr JV 18:29 6:10 3 20/87 2/12 11/26 3/5 20:00
(1:31,7.6)
20:00
(1:31,7.6)
20:00
(1:31,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Willis, Scott Jr V 16:59 5:40 3 17/41 3/7 3/26 4/6 18:19
(1:20,7.3)
18:19
(1:20,7.3)
16:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 84:05
1:04
3 5:36 5:26 5:47 70 5:27 88:27
(4:22,4.9)
85:31
(1:26,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gavin Glynn (5), Nolan Sharp (9), Scott Willis (17), Alex Koran (18), Quinn O'Connor (21)
JV 1st 5 3/5 94:54
1:22
3 6:20 6:08 6:35 92 5:56 100:36
(5:42,5.7)
94:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Oliver Chen (13), Nathan Vinzon (16), Izaac Cadez (19), Kevin McMullin (21), Alberto Galicia (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 101:23
0:39
3 6:46 6:40 6:53 85 6:03 109:11
(7:48,7.1)
100:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Liam Kacvinsky (15), Daniel Chavez (16), Preston Quaschnick (17), Giann Bullo (18), Luke St Regis (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 93:24
1:09
3 6:14 6:03 6:26 42 6:09 95:23
(1:59,2.1)
95:23
(1:59,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Thomas Lynch (3), Pierce Nebel (4), Daniel Gutierrez (9), Evan O'Connor (10), Harman Khinda (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Jr South Torrance HS 15:37 5:12
2 Timothy Harvey Sr Torrance HS 15:58 5:19
3 Solomon Kanehailua Jr North Torrance HS 16:01 5:20
4 Daniel Trejo Jr North Torrance HS 16:04 5:21
5 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo 16:17 5:26 1/7 1/26 4/6
6 Daylen Kung Jr Torrance HS 16:19 5:26
7 Jordan Mitchell So North Torrance HS 16:21 5:27
8 Ignacio Dominguez Jr North Torrance HS 16:23 5:28
9 Nolan Sharp Jr El Segundo 16:23 5:28 2/7 2/26 3/6 17:42
(1:19)
17:42
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Yujin Okuda Sr Torrance HS 16:27 5:29
11 Ryan Mizukami Jr Torrance HS 16:31 5:30
12 Timothy Fuentes Jr Torrance HS 16:33 5:31
13 Thomas Robinson Jr South Torrance HS 16:37 5:32
14 Johnathan Tanisaka Sr Torrance HS 16:45 5:35
15 David Paine Fr South Torrance HS 16:46 5:35
16 Nicholas Lujan So Torrance HS 16:56 5:39
17 Scott Willis Jr El Segundo 16:59 5:40 3/7 3/26 4/6 18:19
(1:20)
18:19
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Alex Koran Sr El Segundo 17:05 5:42 4/7 4/26 3/6 20:05
(3:00)
20:05
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance HS 17:17 5:46
20 Eric Xu Jr South Torrance HS 17:18 5:46
21 Quinn O'Connor Sr El Segundo 17:21 5:47 5/7 5/26 3/6 18:41
(1:20)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Justin Dutko So South Torrance HS 17:27 5:49
23 Daniel Bybee Jr North Torrance HS 17:27 5:49
24 Matt Holmes Sr South Torrance HS 17:30 5:50
25 Conor Langlois Sr El Segundo 17:42 5:54 6/7 6/26 3/6 19:20
(1:38)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Alex Fowler Jr El Segundo 17:51 5:57 7/7 7/26 3/5 19:24
(1:33)
19:24
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Scott Perkins So North Torrance HS 18:07 6:02
28 Christian Garcia So North Torrance HS 18:41 6:14
29 Ignacio Arteaga So Lawndale 19:05 6:22
30 Abner Mazariegos Jr Lawndale 19:30 6:30
31 Noe Diaz Sr Lawndale 19:59 6:40
32 Marco Estrella Sr Lawndale 20:02 6:41
33 Audre Baxter Centennial 20:05 6:42
34 Jonathan Ruiz Centennial 20:06 6:42
35 Kevyn Galindo Sr Lawndale 20:12 6:44
36 Tommy Garcia Centennial 21:40 7:13
37 Abraham Nelson Jr Lawndale 21:47 7:16
38 Jose Cipres Centennial 21:47 7:16
39 Mario Arana Centennial 21:47 7:16
40 Jose Garcia Centennial 21:47 7:16
41 Luis Romero Centennial 21:47 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
81:48
16:22
5:27
41 Timothy Harvey
Sr
15:58
5:19
2
Daylen Kung
Jr
16:19
5:26
6
Yujin Okuda
Sr
16:27
5:29
10
Ryan Mizukami
Jr
16:31
5:30
11
Timothy Fuentes
Jr
16:33
5:31
12
Johnathan Tanisaka
Sr
16:45
5:35
14
Nicholas Lujan
So
16:56
5:39
16
2 North Torrance HS
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:26
82:16
16:27
5:29
45 Solomon Kanehailua
Jr
16:01
5:20
3
Daniel Trejo
Jr
16:04
5:21
4
Jordan Mitchell
So
16:21
5:27
7
Ignacio Dominguez
Jr
16:23
5:28
8
Daniel Bybee
Jr
17:27
5:49
23
Scott Perkins
So
18:07
6:02
27
Christian Garcia
So
18:41
6:14
28
3 South Torrance HS
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
83:35
16:43
5:34
68 Nick Lofgren
Jr
15:37
5:12
1
Thomas Robinson
Jr
16:37
5:32
13
David Paine
Fr
16:46
5:35
15
Anthony Masciotti
So
17:17
5:46
19
Eric Xu
Jr
17:18
5:46
20
Justin Dutko
So
17:27
5:49
22
Matt Holmes
Sr
17:30
5:50
24
4 El Segundo
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
84:05
16:49
5:36
70 Gavin Glynn
So
16:17
5:26
5
Nolan Sharp
Jr
16:23
5:28
9
Scott Willis
Jr
16:59
5:40
17
Alex Koran
Sr
17:05
5:42
18
Quinn O'Connor
Sr
17:21
5:47
21
Conor Langlois
Sr
17:42
5:54
25
Alex Fowler
Jr
17:51
5:57
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
98:48
19:46
6:35
157 Ignacio Arteaga
So
19:05
6:22
29
Abner Mazariegos
Jr
19:30
6:30
30
Noe Diaz
Sr
19:59
6:40
31
Marco Estrella
Sr
20:02
6:41
32
Kevyn Galindo
Sr
20:12
6:44
35
Abraham Nelson
Jr
21:47
7:16
37




6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
105:25
21:05
7:02
180 Audre Baxter
-
20:05
6:42
33
Jonathan Ruiz
-
20:06
6:42
34
Tommy Garcia
-
21:40
7:13
36
Jose Cipres
-
21:47
7:16
38
Mario Arana
-
21:47
7:16
39
Jose Garcia
-
21:47
7:16
40
Luis Romero
-
21:47
7:16
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance HS 17:29 5:50
2 Kris Yonezaki Sr Torrance HS 17:36 5:52
3 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance HS 17:41 5:54
4 Josh Wester Jr South Torrance HS 17:42 5:54
5 Ian Connett Sr Torrance HS 17:48 5:56
6 Daniel Rustrum So Torrance HS 17:50 5:57
7 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance HS 17:50 5:57
8 Christopher Hansen-diaz Sr Torrance HS 17:54 5:58
9 Anthony Bruno Sr Torrance HS 17:58 5:59
10 Leonardo Amador Jr Torrance HS 18:00 6:00
11 Mario Mayo So Torrance HS 18:02 6:01
12 Samm Iwamasa Jr Torrance HS 18:05 6:02
13 Houssam Joudi So South Torrance HS 18:12 6:04
14 Bryan Klung So Torrance HS 18:12 6:04
15 Alan Ariel Carlos Sr Torrance HS 18:19 6:06
16 Oliver Chen So El Segundo 18:23 6:08 1/12 9/26 3/6 20:16
(1:53)
20:16
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Daniel Hong So Torrance HS 18:25 6:08
18 Kyle Shishido Jr North Torrance HS 18:26 6:09
19 David Snowiss Jr South Torrance HS 18:28 6:09
20 Nathan Vinzon Jr El Segundo 18:29 6:10 2/12 11/26 3/5 20:00
(1:31)
20:00
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Elih Delgado Sr South Torrance HS 18:30 6:10
22 Michael Seraydarian So South Torrance HS 18:33 6:11
23 Andrew Staal So Torrance HS 18:33 6:11
24 Ezekiel Hernandez Jr Torrance HS 18:34 6:11
25 Michael Baldauf So South Torrance HS 18:46 6:15
26 Micah Sakado So South Torrance HS 18:47 6:16
27 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance HS 18:48 6:16
28 David Liu Sr Torrance HS 18:48 6:16
29 Tariq Mihlar Jr South Torrance HS 18:52 6:17
30 David Lopez Jr North Torrance HS 18:53 6:18
31 Shogo Kono Sr Torrance HS 18:54 6:18
32 Kaito Lopez Jr Torrance HS 18:55 6:18
33 Izaac Cadez So El Segundo 19:01 6:20 3/12 14/26 3/5 21:41
(2:40)
21:31
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Bryan Lim Jr South Torrance HS 19:03 6:21
35 Ryan Yanagi Jr South Torrance HS 19:12 6:24
36 Andres Eddowes Sr South Torrance HS 19:13 6:24
37 Jose Salazar Sr Lawndale 19:15 6:25
38 Kevin McMullin So El Segundo 19:16 6:25 4/12 15/26 3/5
39 Cameron Ito Sr Torrance HS 19:16 6:25
40 Shreyas Tirumala Sr South Torrance HS 19:21 6:27
41 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance HS 19:23 6:28
42 Matt Jiang Sr South Torrance HS 19:23 6:28
43 Anthony Crispin So North Torrance HS 19:24 6:28
44 Adam Aguirre Jr South Torrance HS 19:29 6:30
45 Alexander Trombley So Torrance HS 19:39 6:33
46 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance HS 19:44 6:35
47 Alberto Galicia So El Segundo 19:45 6:35 5/12 17/26 3/5 20:00
(0:15)
20:00
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Jonathan Hanson Jr South Torrance HS 19:58 6:39
49 Liam Kacvinsky So El Segundo 20:01 6:40 6/12 18/26 3/5 25:11
(5:10)
25:11
(5:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Jeff Kaplan Jr South Torrance HS 20:04 6:41
51 Roy Garza Sr Torrance HS 20:05 6:42
52 Daniel Chavez So El Segundo 20:05 6:42 7/12 19/26 3/4 22:01
(1:56)
22:01
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Preston Quaschnick So El Segundo 20:09 6:43 8/12 20/26 3/3
54 Nick Albert So South Torrance HS 20:17 6:46
55 Jered Cutler So North Torrance HS 20:18 6:46
56 Juan Carlos Garza So Torrance HS 20:22 6:47
57 Thanawat Mynaf Jr Torrance HS 20:23 6:48
58 Reion Domingo So Torrance HS 20:26 6:49
59 Giann Bullo So El Segundo 20:28 6:49 9/12 21/26 3/3
60 Luke St Regis So El Segundo 20:40 6:53 10/12 22/26 3/3
61 Zachary Covarrubias So North Torrance HS 20:41 6:54
62 Gregg Sueda Sr Torrance HS 20:42 6:54
63 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance HS 20:50 6:57
64 Daryl De Leon Jr North Torrance HS 20:55 6:58
65 Javier Rojo Jr Torrance HS 21:03 7:01
66 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance HS 21:04 7:01
67 Jacob Mojico So Lawndale 21:07 7:02
68 Allen Chang Jr South Torrance HS 21:08 7:03
69 Jacob Khuu So Lawndale 21:12 7:04
70 James Shearin So North Torrance HS 21:12 7:04
71 James Hong Sr Torrance HS 21:17 7:06
72 Ahmed Jalloh Jr Torrance HS 21:17 7:06
73 Brandon Marquez So South Torrance HS 21:20 7:07
74 Nicholas Tanisaka So Torrance HS 21:21 7:07
75 Jesse Chavez Jr El Segundo 21:42 7:14 11/12 24/26 3/3
76 Giovanni Moreno Jr Lawndale 21:43 7:14
77 Eric Maldonado So Lawndale 21:56 7:19
78 Thomas Aguilera So Lawndale 22:07 7:22
79 Jeffrey Zuniga Jr Torrance HS 22:11 7:24
80 Ty King Jr El Segundo 22:12 7:24 12/12 25/26 3/3 25:05
(2:53)
25:05
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance HS 22:13 7:24
82 Adam D'jamily Jr South Torrance HS 22:30 7:30
83 Navin Esperanto Jr Torrance HS 23:34 7:51
84 Anthony Gutierrez So South Torrance HS 24:51 8:17
85 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance HS 24:51 8:17
86 Jalen Gary Centennial 24:57 8:19
87 Andrew Lim So South Torrance HS 24:57 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
88:54
17:47
5:56
27 Nick Gietzen
Sr
17:29
5:50
1
Ted Akiyama
Sr
17:41
5:54
3
Josh Wester
Jr
17:42
5:54
4
Jack Spencer
Jr
17:50
5:57
7
Houssam Joudi
So
18:12
6:04
12
David Snowiss
Jr
18:28
6:09
15
Elih Delgado
Sr
18:30
6:10
17
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
89:06
17:49
5:56
30 Kris Yonezaki
Sr
17:36
5:52
2
Ian Connett
Sr
17:48
5:56
5
Daniel Rustrum
So
17:50
5:57
6
Christopher Hansen-diaz
Sr
17:54
5:58
8
Anthony Bruno
Sr
17:58
5:59
9
Leonardo Amador
Jr
18:00
6:00
10
Mario Mayo
So
18:02
6:01
11
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
94:54
18:59
6:20
92 Oliver Chen
So
18:23
6:08
13
Nathan Vinzon
Jr
18:29
6:10
16
Izaac Cadez
So
19:01
6:20
19
Kevin McMullin
So
19:16
6:25
21
Alberto Galicia
So
19:45
6:35
23
Liam Kacvinsky
So
20:01
6:40
24
Daniel Chavez
So
20:05
6:42
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
97:42
19:32
6:31
107 Kyle Shishido
Jr
18:26
6:09
14
David Lopez
Jr
18:53
6:18
18
Anthony Crispin
So
19:24
6:28
22
Jered Cutler
So
20:18
6:46
26
Zachary Covarrubias
So
20:41
6:54
27
Daryl De Leon
Jr
20:55
6:58
28
James Shearin
So
21:12
7:04
31
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
105:13
21:03
7:01
144 Jose Salazar
Sr
19:15
6:25
20
Jacob Mojico
So
21:07
7:02
29
Jacob Khuu
So
21:12
7:04
30
Giovanni Moreno
Jr
21:43
7:14
32
Eric Maldonado
So
21:56
7:19
33
Thomas Aguilera
So
22:07
7:22
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
90:38
18:08
6:03
15 Leonardo Amador
Jr
18:00
6:00
1
Mario Mayo
So
18:02
6:01
2
Samm Iwamasa
Jr
18:05
6:02
3
Bryan Klung
So
18:12
6:04
4
Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
18:19
6:06
5
Daniel Hong
So
18:25
6:08
6
Andrew Staal
So
18:33
6:11
10
2 South Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
93:04
18:37
6:12
47 David Snowiss
Jr
18:28
6:09
7
Elih Delgado
Sr
18:30
6:10
8
Michael Seraydarian
So
18:33
6:11
9
Michael Baldauf
So
18:46
6:15
11
Micah Sakado
So
18:47
6:16
12
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
18:48
6:16
13
Tariq Mihlar
Jr
18:52
6:17
14
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
101:23
20:17
6:46
85 Liam Kacvinsky
So
20:01
6:40
15
Daniel Chavez
So
20:05
6:42
16
Preston Quaschnick
So
20:09
6:43
17
Giann Bullo
So
20:28
6:49
18
Luke St Regis
So
20:40
6:53
19
Jesse Chavez
Jr
21:42
7:14
20
Ty King
Jr
22:12
7:24
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naotaro Kato Fr North Torrance HS 17:55 5:58
2 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance HS 18:08 6:03
3 Thomas Lynch Fr El Segundo 18:09 6:03 1/7 8/26 3/4
4 Pierce Nebel Fr El Segundo 18:27 6:09 2/7 10/26 1/4
5 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance HS 18:29 6:10
6 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance HS 18:32 6:11
7 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance HS 18:34 6:11
8 Giovanni Masciotti Fr South Torrance HS 18:37 6:12
9 Daniel Gutierrez Fr El Segundo 18:44 6:15 3/7 12/26 2/4
10 Evan O'Connor Fr El Segundo 18:46 6:15 4/7 13/26 2/4
11 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance HS 18:53 6:18
12 Kade Kurita Fr North Torrance HS 19:03 6:21
13 Justin Sheu Fr North Torrance HS 19:04 6:21
14 David Alejandrino Fr Torrance HS 19:06 6:22
15 Brendon Asato Fr North Torrance HS 19:12 6:24
16 Harman Khinda Fr El Segundo 19:18 6:26 5/7 16/26 2/4
17 Ryan Ramirez Fr Torrance HS 19:24 6:28
18 Jeon Park Fr North Torrance HS 19:25 6:28
19 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance HS 19:29 6:30
20 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance HS 19:30 6:30
21 Caleb Ko Fr Torrance HS 19:32 6:31
22 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance HS 19:36 6:32
23 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance HS 19:37 6:32
24 John Harvey Fr Torrance HS 19:37 6:32
25 Eric Small Fr Torrance HS 19:38 6:33
26 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance HS 19:39 6:33
27 Noah Witman Fr North Torrance HS 19:45 6:35
28 Leonard Megliola Fr North Torrance HS 19:46 6:35
29 Vincent Dela Cruz Sr Torrance HS 19:46 6:35
30 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance HS 19:50 6:37
31 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance HS 19:56 6:39
32 Aidan Roth Fr Torrance HS 19:57 6:39
33 Bryce Hoxie Fr Torrance HS 20:07 6:42
34 Luke Maxey Fr Torrance HS 20:12 6:44
35 Shoma Abe Fr North Torrance HS 21:05 7:02
36 Mason Therieau Fr North Torrance HS 21:08 7:03
37 Nolan Oshiro Fr North Torrance HS 21:10 7:03
38 Danny Kim Fr South Torrance HS 21:17 7:06
39 Brando Montes Fr El Segundo 21:27 7:09 6/7 23/26 4/4
40 Jack Sukal Fr North Torrance HS 21:36 7:12
41 Jonathan Akiyama Fr South Torrance HS 21:45 7:15
42 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance HS 22:09 7:23
43 David Rodgriguez Fr North Torrance HS 22:20 7:27
44 Chris Oh Fr Torrance HS 22:23 7:28
45 Alexander Rawlinson Fr El Segundo 22:55 7:38 7/7 26/26 4/4
46 Michael Arita Torrance HS 22:56 7:39
47 Imad Aziz Fr South Torrance HS 23:50 7:57
48 Nick Montoya Fr South Torrance HS 24:46 8:15
49 Bill Patterson Fr South Torrance HS 24:46 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
92:20
18:28
6:09
28 Justin Hanna
Fr
18:08
6:03
2
Connor Dimech
Fr
18:29
6:10
5
Riku Nonaka
Fr
18:32
6:11
6
Jared Kliszewski
Fr
18:34
6:11
7
Giovanni Masciotti
Fr
18:37
6:12
8
Makoto Ataka
Fr
18:53
6:18
11
Joe Acuesta
Fr
19:29
6:30
19
2 El Segundo
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
93:24
18:41
6:14
42 Thomas Lynch
Fr
18:09
6:03
3
Pierce Nebel
Fr
18:27
6:09
4
Daniel Gutierrez
Fr
18:44
6:15
9
Evan O'Connor
Fr
18:46
6:15
10
Harman Khinda
Fr
19:18
6:26
16
Brando Montes
Fr
21:27
7:09
27
Alexander Rawlinson
Fr
22:55
7:38
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 North Torrance HS
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
94:39
18:56
6:19
59 Naotaro Kato
Fr
17:55
5:58
1
Kade Kurita
Fr
19:03
6:21
12
Justin Sheu
Fr
19:04
6:21
13
Brendon Asato
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Jeon Park
Fr
19:25
6:28
18
Noah Witman
Fr
19:45
6:35
23
Leonard Megliola
Fr
19:46
6:35
24
4 Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
97:17
19:27
6:29
94 David Alejandrino
Fr
19:06
6:22
14
Ryan Ramirez
Fr
19:24
6:28
17
Caleb Ko
Fr
19:32
6:31
20
John Harvey
Fr
19:37
6:32
21
Eric Small
Fr
19:38
6:33
22
Vincent Dela Cruz
Sr
19:46
6:35
25
Aidan Roth
Fr
19:57
6:39
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.