El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Wilson Park on 11/7/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bullo, Giann | So | JV | 21:05.33 | 6:35 | 3.2 | 45/99 | 7/14 | 19/30 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cadez, Izaac | So | JV | 20:13.15 | 6:19 | 3.2 | 30/99 | 3/14 | 14/30 | 3/5 | 21:24.15 (1:11,5.5) |
21:24.15 (1:11,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chavez, Christopher | Fr | Fr | 22:08 | 6:55 | 3.2 | 33/58 | 6/9 | 24/30 | 4/4 | |||||
Chavez, Daniel | So | JV | 21:23.84 | 6:41 | 3.2 | 53/99 | 10/14 | 22/30 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chavez, Jesse | Jr | JV | 23:05.15 | 7:13 | 3.2 | 82/99 | 13/14 | 27/30 | 3/3 | |||||
Chen, Oliver | So | JV | 19:38.99 | 6:08 | 3.2 | 16/99 | 1/14 | 9/30 | 3/6 | 20:15.11 (0:36,3.0) |
20:15.11 (0:36,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Fowler, Alex | Jr | V | 19:09.09 | 5:59 | 3.2 | 27/38 | 7/7 | 7/30 | 3/3 | 19:46.93 (0:38,3.2) |
19:46.93 (0:38,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Galicia, Alberto | So | JV | 21:22.3 | 6:41 | 3.2 | 52/99 | 9/14 | 21/30 | 3/4 | 21:28.96 (0:07,0.5) |
21:28.96 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Glynn, Gavin | So | V | 17:21 | 5:25 | 3.2 | 5/38 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gutierrez, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 19:54 | 6:13 | 3.2 | 8/58 | 2/9 | 10/30 | 3/4 | |||||
Kacvinsky, Liam | So | JV | 21:20.15 | 6:40 | 3.2 | 50/99 | 8/14 | 20/30 | 3/4 | 23:09.4 (1:49,7.9) |
23:09.4 (1:49,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Khinda, Harman | Fr | Fr | 20:48 | 6:30 | 3.2 | 21/58 | 5/9 | 17/30 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
King, Ty | Jr | JV | 23:11.28 | 7:15 | 3.2 | 83/99 | 14/14 | 28/30 | 3/3 | 25:26.59 (2:15,8.9) |
25:26.59 (2:15,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Koran, Alex | Sr | V | 18:30.72 | 5:47 | 3.2 | 19/38 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 4/6 | 19:33.24 (1:03,5.3) |
19:33.24 (1:03,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Langlois, Conor | Sr | V | 18:33.93 | 5:48 | 3.2 | 22/38 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 3/4 | 18:53.12 (0:19,1.7) |
18:53.12 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lynch, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 19:30 | 6:06 | 3.2 | 4/58 | 1/9 | 8/30 | 4/5 | |||||
McMullin, Kevin | So | JV | 19:57.15 | 6:14 | 3.2 | 22/99 | 2/14 | 12/30 | 3/6 | 21:34.84 (1:38,7.5) |
21:34.84 (1:38,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Montes, Brando | Fr | Fr | 24:01 | 7:30 | 3.2 | 44/58 | 8/9 | 29/30 | 4/4 | |||||
Nebel, Pierce | Fr | Fr | 19:59 | 6:15 | 3.2 | 10/58 | 4/9 | 13/30 | 1/4 | |||||
O'Connor, Evan | Fr | Fr | 19:55 | 6:13 | 3.2 | 9/58 | 3/9 | 11/30 | 2/4 | |||||
O'Connor, Quinn | Sr | V | 18:28.52 | 5:46 | 3.2 | 18/38 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 4/6 | 18:13.28 | 18:13.28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Quaschnick, Matt | Sr | JV | 20:32.58 | 6:25 | 3.2 | 35/99 | 4/14 | 15/30 | 3/5 | 19:50.12 | 19:50.12 | |||
Quaschnick, Preston | So | JV | 22:24.4 | 7:00 | 3.2 | 69/99 | 12/14 | 26/30 | 3/3 | |||||
Rawlinson, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 24:32 | 7:40 | 3.2 | 55/58 | 9/9 | 30/30 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sharp, Nolan | Jr | V | 18:04.52 | 5:39 | 3.2 | 16/38 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 4/6 | 18:21 (0:16,1.5) |
18:21 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
St Regis, Luke | So | JV | 21:48.09 | 6:49 | 3.2 | 63/99 | 11/14 | 23/30 | 3/3 | |||||
Thompson, Carter | So | JV | 20:37.72 | 6:27 | 3.2 | 36/99 | 5/14 | 16/30 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vinzon, Nathan | Jr | JV | 21:01.87 | 6:34 | 3.2 | 43/99 | 6/14 | 18/30 | 3/5 | 20:38.4 | 20:38.4 | |||
Willis, Scott | Jr | V | 18:31.59 | 5:47 | 3.2 | 20/38 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 3/6 | 19:08.69 (0:37,3.2) |
19:08.69 (0:37,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Yeaton, Todd | Fr | Fr | 22:18 | 6:58 | 3.2 | 34/58 | 7/9 | 25/30 | 3/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 90:56 1:11 |
3.2 | 5:41 | 5:25 | 5:47 | 78 | 5:27 | 89:48 | 89:48 | Gavin Glynn (5), Nolan Sharp (16), Quinn O'Connor (18), Alex Koran (19), Scott Willis (20) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 101:00 0:59 |
3.2 | 6:19 | 6:08 | 6:27 | 83 | 5:52 | 96:53 | 96:53 | Oliver Chen (13), Kevin McMullin (16), Izaac Cadez (17), Matt Quaschnick (18), Carter Thompson (19) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 106:13 0:22 |
3.2 | 6:38 | 6:34 | 6:41 | 85 | 6:01 | 104:11 | 104:11 | Nathan Vinzon (15), Giann Bullo (16), Liam Kacvinsky (17), Alberto Galicia (18), Daniel Chavez (19) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/4 | 100:06 1:18 |
3.2 | 6:15 | 6:06 | 6:30 | 49 | 6:12 | 107:52 (7:46,7.2) |
107:52 (7:46,7.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Thomas Lynch (4), Daniel Gutierrez (8), Evan O'Connor (9), Pierce Nebel (10), Harman Khinda (18) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Lofgren | Jr | South Torrance | 16:20.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Tim Harvey | Sr | Torrance High | 17:14.37 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Jordan Mitchell | So | North Torrance | 17:19.09 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Solomon Kanehailua | Jr | North Torrance | 17:19.49 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Gavin Glynn | So | El Segundo | 17:21 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Thomas Robinson | Jr | South Torrance | 17:21.72 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Yujin Okuda | Sr | Torrance High | 17:23.06 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Ignacio Dominguez | Jr | North Torrance | 17:27.43 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Mizukami | Jr | Torrance High | 17:28.14 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Daylen Kung | Jr | Torrance High | 17:30.24 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Tim Fuentes | Jr | Torrance High | 17:30.74 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Eric Xu | Jr | South Torrance | 17:33.49 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Jon Tanisaka | Sr | Torrance High | 17:37.18 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | David-michael Paine | Fr | South Torrance | 17:37.88 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Trejo | Jr | North Torrance | 17:56.68 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Nolan Sharp | Jr | El Segundo | 18:04.52 | 5:39 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 4/6 | 18:21 (0:16) |
18:21 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Matt Holmes | Sr | South Torrance | 18:22.93 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Quinn O'Connor | Sr | El Segundo | 18:28.52 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 4/6 | 18:13.28 | 18:13.28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
19 | Alex Koran | Sr | El Segundo | 18:30.72 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 4/6 | 19:33 (1:03) |
19:33 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Scott Willis | Jr | El Segundo | 18:31.59 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 3/6 | 19:09 (0:37) |
19:09 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Nick Gietzen | Sr | South Torrance | 18:33.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Conor Langlois | Sr | El Segundo | 18:33.93 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 3/4 | 18:53 (0:19) |
18:53 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Justin Dutko | So | South Torrance | 18:44.62 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Bybee | Jr | North Torrance | 18:46.24 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Nick Lujan | So | Torrance High | 18:48.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Jose Salazar | Sr | Lawndale | 19:08.09 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Alex Fowler | Jr | El Segundo | 19:09.09 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 7/30 | 3/3 | 19:47 (0:38) |
19:47 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
28 | Scott Perkins | Fr | North Torrance | 19:27.34 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Kyle North S | Torrance | 19:32.02 | 6:06 | ||||||||
30 | Ignacio Arteaga | So | Lawndale | 20:32.87 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Noe Diaz | Sr | Lawndale | 20:46.96 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Marco Estrella | Sr | Lawndale | 21:15.31 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Edgar Hernandez | Sr | Lawndale | 21:40.99 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Audre Baxter | Centennial | 22:11.59 | 6:56 | ||||||||
35 | Justin Chambers2 | Centennial | 22:12.43 | 6:56 | ||||||||
36 | Darrius Turpin | Centennial | 23:20 | 7:18 | ||||||||
37 | Samuel Fayardo | Centennial | 27:24 | 8:34 | ||||||||
38 | Christopher Carter | Centennial | 27:25 | 8:34 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance High 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
87:07 17:25 5:27 |
39 | Tim Harvey Sr 17:14 5:23 2 |
Yujin Okuda Sr 17:23 5:26 7 |
Ryan Mizukami Jr 17:28 5:28 9 |
Daylen Kung Jr 17:30 5:28 10 |
Tim Fuentes Jr 17:31 5:28 11 |
Jon Tanisaka Sr 17:37 5:30 13 |
Nick Lujan So 18:48 5:53 25 |
2 | South Torrance 1-1-3-3-2 Gap: 2:03 |
87:16 17:27 5:27 |
50 | Nick Lofgren Jr 16:20 5:06 1 |
Thomas Robinson Jr 17:22 5:26 6 |
Eric Xu Jr 17:33 5:29 12 |
David-michael Paine Fr 17:38 5:31 14 |
Matt Holmes Sr 18:23 5:45 17 |
Nick Gietzen Sr 18:33 5:48 21 |
Justin Dutko So 18:45 5:51 23 |
3 | North Torrance 3-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:27 |
88:49 17:46 5:33 |
54 | Jordan Mitchell So 17:19 5:25 3 |
Solomon Kanehailua Jr 17:19 5:25 4 |
Ignacio Dominguez Jr 17:27 5:27 8 |
Daniel Trejo Jr 17:57 5:36 15 |
Daniel Bybee Jr 18:46 5:52 24 |
Scott Perkins Fr 19:27 6:05 28 |
|
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
90:56 18:11 5:41 |
78 | Gavin Glynn So 17:21 5:25 5 |
Nolan Sharp Jr 18:05 5:39 16 |
Quinn O'Connor Sr 18:29 5:46 18 |
Alex Koran Sr 18:31 5:47 19 |
Scott Willis Jr 18:32 5:47 20 |
Conor Langlois Sr 18:34 5:48 22 |
Alex Fowler Jr 19:09 5:59 27 |
5 | Lawndale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
103:24 20:41 6:28 |
148 | Jose Salazar Sr 19:08 5:59 26 |
Ignacio Arteaga So 20:33 6:25 29 |
Noe Diaz Sr 20:47 6:30 30 |
Marco Estrella Sr 21:15 6:39 31 |
Edgar Hernandez Sr 21:41 6:47 32 |
||
6 | Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:13 |
122:33 24:31 7:40 |
175 | Audre Baxter - 22:12 6:56 33 |
Justin Chambers2 - 22:12 6:56 34 |
Darrius Turpin - 23:20 7:18 35 |
Samuel Fayardo - 27:24 8:34 36 |
Christopher Carter - 27:25 8:34 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kris Yonezaki | Sr | Torrance High | 18:17 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Houssam Joudi | So | South Torrance | 18:21.24 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Masciotti | So | South Torrance | 18:29.87 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Ian Connett | Sr | Torrance High | 18:52.28 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Samm Iwamasa | Jr | Torrance High | 18:53.81 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Bryan Klunk | So | Torrance High | 18:57.12 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Staal | So | Torrance High | 18:59.24 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Chris Hansen Diaz | Sr | Torrance High | 18:59.65 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Elih Delgado | Sr | South Torrance | 19:04.12 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Ito | Sr | Torrance High | 19:11.68 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Leo Amador | Jr | Torrance High | 19:14.84 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Mario Mayo | So | Torrance High | 19:16.31 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Ted Akiyama | Sr | South Torrance | 19:24.52 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Nick Mcenroe | Sr | South Torrance | 19:34.43 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Ezekiel Hernandez | Jr | Torrance High | 19:36.72 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Oliver Chen | So | El Segundo | 19:38.99 | 6:08 | 1/14 | 9/30 | 3/6 | 20:15 (0:36) |
20:15 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Alan Ariel Carlos | Sr | Torrance High | 19:40.02 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Jack Spencer | Jr | South Torrance | 19:41.59 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Kaito Lopez | Jr | Torrance High | 19:46.11 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | David Snowiss | Jr | South Torrance | 19:47.75 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Micah Sakado | So | South Torrance | 19:51.87 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Kevin McMullin | So | El Segundo | 19:57.15 | 6:14 | 2/14 | 12/30 | 3/6 | 21:35 (1:38) |
21:35 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Roy Garza | Sr | Torrance High | 19:58.68 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Hong | So | Torrance High | 20:00.34 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Michael Seraydarian | So | South Torrance | 20:04.52 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Josh Wester | Jr | South Torrance | 20:05.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Hiro Yamada | So | South Torrance | 20:09.56 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Bryant Overton | Jr | Torrance High | 20:11.75 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Vincent Gonzalez | Sr | Torrance High | 20:12.12 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Izaac Cadez | So | El Segundo | 20:13.15 | 6:19 | 3/14 | 14/30 | 3/5 | 21:24 (1:11) |
21:24 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | David Lui | Sr | Torrance High | 20:17.34 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Shreyas Tirumala | Sr | South Torrance | 20:18.02 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Bruno | Sr | Torrance High | 20:18.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Shogo Kono | Sr | Torrance High | 20:28.15 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Matt Quaschnick | Sr | El Segundo | 20:32.58 | 6:25 | 4/14 | 15/30 | 3/5 | 19:50.12 | 19:50.12 | ||
36 | Carter Thompson | So | El Segundo | 20:37.72 | 6:27 | 5/14 | 16/30 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Kyle Nakahira | So | Torrance High | 20:40.21 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Tariq Mihlar | Jr | South Torrance | 20:42.84 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Crispin | So | North Torrance | 20:46.75 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | David Lopez | Jr | North Torrance | 20:50.06 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Yanagi | Jr | South Torrance | 20:56.12 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Carlos Garza | So | Torrance High | 21:01.46 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Vinzon | Jr | El Segundo | 21:01.87 | 6:34 | 6/14 | 18/30 | 3/5 | 20:38.4 | 20:38.4 | ||
44 | Adam Aguirre | Jr | South Torrance | 21:04.86 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Giann Bullo | So | El Segundo | 21:05.33 | 6:35 | 7/14 | 19/30 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Matt Jiang | Sr | South Torrance | 21:05.74 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Reion Domingo | So | Torrance High | 21:10.24 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Cao | Sr | South Torrance | 21:12.18 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Christian Garcia | So | North Torrance | 21:12.81 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Liam Kacvinsky | So | El Segundo | 21:20.15 | 6:40 | 8/14 | 20/30 | 3/4 | 23:09 (1:49) |
23:09 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Henry Chong | So | North Torrance | 21:21.02 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Alberto Galicia | So | El Segundo | 21:22.3 | 6:41 | 9/14 | 21/30 | 3/4 | 21:29 (0:07) |
21:29 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Daniel Chavez | So | El Segundo | 21:23.84 | 6:41 | 10/14 | 22/30 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Alex Trombley | So | Torrance High | 21:24.12 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Nicholas Benton | So | North Torrance | 21:27.28 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Jeff Kaplan | Jr | South Torrance | 21:28.21 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Navin Esperanto | Jr | Torrance High | 21:32.87 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Hanson | Jr | South Torrance | 21:33.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Jared Cutler | So | North Torrance | 21:37.46 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Kenneth Noguchi | So | South Torrance | 21:38.52 | 6:46 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Gonzales | Sr | Torrance High | 21:41 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Rustrum | So | Torrance High | 21:47.18 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Luke St Regis | So | El Segundo | 21:48.09 | 6:49 | 11/14 | 23/30 | 3/3 | ||||
64 | Thanawat Mynaf | Jr | Torrance High | 21:48.52 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Allen Chang | Jr | South Torrance | 21:51.21 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Daryl De Leon | Jr | North Torrance | 21:55.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Fergus Lin | So | South Torrance | 22:04.28 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Ahmed Jalloh | Jr | Torrance High | 22:20.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Preston Quaschnick | So | El Segundo | 22:24.4 | 7:00 | 12/14 | 26/30 | 3/3 | ||||
70 | Nick Albert | So | South Torrance | 22:25.02 | 7:00 | |||||||
71 | Javier Rojo | Jr | Torrance High | 22:33.72 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Male1 Xtra | South Torrance | 22:35.18 | 7:03 | ||||||||
73 | Sahil Bhatt | So | South Torrance | 22:36.55 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | James Hong | Sr | Torrance High | 22:37.21 | 7:04 | |||||||
75 | Zachary Covarrubias | So | North Torrance | 22:38 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Gregg Sueda | Sr | Torrance High | 22:40.09 | 7:05 | |||||||
77 | Nick Tanisaka | So | Torrance High | 22:44.78 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | James Shearin | So | North Torrance | 22:46.06 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Marquez | So | South Torrance | 22:48.72 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Male2 Extra | South Torrance | 22:51.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
81 | Alan Robert Carlos | So | Torrance High | 22:56.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Jesse Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 23:05.15 | 7:13 | 13/14 | 27/30 | 3/3 | ||||
83 | Ty King | Jr | El Segundo | 23:11.28 | 7:15 | 14/14 | 28/30 | 3/3 | 25:27 (2:15) |
25:27 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
84 | Eric Maldonado | So | Lawndale | 23:12.75 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Peters | So | Lawndale | 23:16.62 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | Jose Cipres | Centennial | 23:17.72 | 7:17 | ||||||||
87 | Sawyer Ingersoll | So | South Torrance | 23:23.12 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Jeffrey Zuniga | Sr | Torrance High | 23:25.34 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Luis Romero | Centennial | 23:26.09 | 7:19 | ||||||||
90 | Mario Arana | Centennial | 24:29.71 | 7:39 | ||||||||
91 | Anthony Bryant | Centennial | 24:30.05 | 7:39 | ||||||||
92 | Alejandro Perez | Centennial | 24:32.55 | 7:40 | ||||||||
93 | Brian Park | So | Torrance High | 24:38.93 | 7:42 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Kang | So | South Torrance | 24:53.75 | 7:47 | |||||||
95 | Evan Okamoto | So | South Torrance | 24:58.81 | 7:48 | |||||||
96 | Anthony Gutierrez | So | South Torrance | 25:12.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
97 | Justin Chambers | Centennial | 25:17.09 | 7:54 | ||||||||
98 | Logan Vigil | So | South Torrance | 27:30 | 8:36 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Reyes | Centennial | 28:20 | 8:51 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
93:59 18:48 5:52 |
23 | Kris Yonezaki Sr 18:17 5:43 1 |
Ian Connett Sr 18:52 5:54 4 |
Samm Iwamasa Jr 18:54 5:54 5 |
Bryan Klunk So 18:57 5:55 6 |
Andrew Staal So 18:59 5:56 7 |
Chris Hansen Diaz Sr 19:00 5:56 8 |
Cameron Ito Sr 19:12 6:00 10 |
2 | South Torrance 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
94:54 18:59 5:56 |
37 | Houssam Joudi So 18:21 5:44 2 |
Anthony Masciotti So 18:30 5:47 3 |
Elih Delgado Sr 19:04 5:58 9 |
Ted Akiyama Sr 19:25 6:04 11 |
Nick Mcenroe Sr 19:34 6:07 12 |
Jack Spencer Jr 19:42 6:09 14 |
David Snowiss Jr 19:48 6:11 15 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
101:00 20:12 6:19 |
83 | Oliver Chen So 19:39 6:08 13 |
Kevin McMullin So 19:57 6:14 16 |
Izaac Cadez So 20:13 6:19 17 |
Matt Quaschnick Sr 20:33 6:25 18 |
Carter Thompson So 20:38 6:27 19 |
Nathan Vinzon Jr 21:02 6:34 22 |
Giann Bullo So 21:05 6:35 23 |
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
105:38 21:08 6:36 |
116 | Anthony Crispin So 20:47 6:30 20 |
David Lopez Jr 20:50 6:31 21 |
Christian Garcia So 21:13 6:38 24 |
Henry Chong So 21:21 6:40 25 |
Nicholas Benton So 21:27 6:42 26 |
Jared Cutler So 21:37 6:45 27 |
Daryl De Leon Jr 21:55 6:51 28 |
5 | Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
120:16 24:03 7:31 |
155 | Jose Cipres - 23:18 7:17 29 |
Luis Romero - 23:26 7:19 30 |
Mario Arana - 24:30 7:39 31 |
Anthony Bryant - 24:30 7:39 32 |
Alejandro Perez - 24:33 7:40 33 |
Justin Chambers - 25:17 7:54 34 |
Jonathan Reyes - 28:20 8:51 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
96:19 19:16 6:01 |
15 | Chris Hansen Diaz Sr 19:00 5:56 1 |
Cameron Ito Sr 19:12 6:00 2 |
Leo Amador Jr 19:15 6:01 3 |
Mario Mayo So 19:16 6:01 4 |
Ezekiel Hernandez Jr 19:37 6:08 5 |
Alan Ariel Carlos Sr 19:40 6:09 6 |
Kaito Lopez Jr 19:46 6:11 8 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
99:32 19:54 6:13 |
49 | Jack Spencer Jr 19:42 6:09 7 |
David Snowiss Jr 19:48 6:11 9 |
Micah Sakado So 19:52 6:12 10 |
Michael Seraydarian So 20:05 6:16 11 |
Josh Wester Jr 20:06 6:17 12 |
Hiro Yamada So 20:10 6:18 13 |
Shreyas Tirumala Sr 20:18 6:21 14 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
106:13 21:15 6:38 |
85 | Nathan Vinzon Jr 21:02 6:34 15 |
Giann Bullo So 21:05 6:35 16 |
Liam Kacvinsky So 21:20 6:40 17 |
Alberto Galicia So 21:22 6:41 18 |
Daniel Chavez So 21:24 6:41 19 |
Luke St Regis So 21:48 6:49 20 |
Preston Quaschnick So 22:24 7:00 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Naotaro Kato | Fr | North Torrance | 19:13 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Robert Williams | Fr | Torrance High | 19:14 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Justin Hanna | Fr | South Torrance | 19:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Lynch | Fr | El Segundo | 19:30 | 6:06 | 1/9 | 8/30 | 4/5 | ||||
5 | David Alejandrino | Fr | Torrance High | 19:39 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Jared Kliszewski | Fr | South Torrance | 19:45 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Mika Rodriguez | Fr | South Torrance | 19:49 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Gutierrez | Fr | El Segundo | 19:54 | 6:13 | 2/9 | 10/30 | 3/4 | ||||
9 | Evan O'Connor | Fr | El Segundo | 19:55 | 6:13 | 3/9 | 11/30 | 2/4 | ||||
10 | Pierce Nebel | Fr | El Segundo | 19:59 | 6:15 | 4/9 | 13/30 | 1/4 | ||||
11 | Connor Dimech | Fr | South Torrance | 20:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Jeremiah Seok | Fr | South Torrance | 20:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Ramirez | Fr | Torrance High | 20:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Kade Kurita | Fr | North Torrance | 20:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Makoto Ataka | Fr | South Torrance | 20:35 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Justin Sheu | Fr | North Torrance | 20:38 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Justin Kelly | Fr | South Torrance | 20:39 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Giovanni Masciotti | Fr | South Torrance | 20:41 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Velasco | Fr | Lawndale | 20:44 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Robert Taylor | Fr | South Torrance | 20:46 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Harman Khinda | Fr | El Segundo | 20:48 | 6:30 | 5/9 | 17/30 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Aidan Roth | Fr | Torrance High | 20:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Joe Acuesta | Fr | South Torrance | 20:56 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Noah Whittman | Fr | North Torrance | 20:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Caleb Ko | Fr | Torrance High | 20:59 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Brendon Asato | Fr | North Torrance | 21:23 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Makoto Yamamoto | Fr | South Torrance | 21:24 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Jeon Park | Fr | North Torrance | 21:26 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Eric Small | Fr | Torrance High | 21:31 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Leonard Megliola | Fr | North Torrance | 21:32 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Riku Nonaka | Fr | South Torrance | 21:38 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Declan Harman | Fr | South Torrance | 21:53 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Christopher Chavez | Fr | El Segundo | 22:08 | 6:55 | 6/9 | 24/30 | 4/4 | ||||
34 | Todd Yeaton | Fr | El Segundo | 22:18 | 6:58 | 7/9 | 25/30 | 3/4 | ||||
35 | Mason Therieau | Fr | North Torrance | 22:36 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Luke Maxey | Fr | Torrance High | 22:37 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Evan Wooldridge | Fr | South Torrance | 22:38 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Michael Quicho | Fr | South Torrance | 22:41 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Edward Xu | Fr | South Torrance | 22:41 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Bryce Hoxie | Fr | Torrance High | 22:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | John Harvey | Fr | Torrance High | 22:51 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Akiyama | Jr | South Torrance | 23:04 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Oshiro Nolan | Fr | North Torrance | 23:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
44 | Brando Montes | Fr | El Segundo | 24:01 | 7:30 | 8/9 | 29/30 | 4/4 | ||||
45 | Jack Sukal | Fr | North Torrance | 24:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Daegi Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 24:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Jb Hanhart | Fr | South Torrance | 24:04 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Ryoya Matsumoto | Fr | South Torrance | 24:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | Chris Oh | Fr | Torrance High | 24:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Imad Aziz | Fr | South Torrance | 24:17 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Vincent Dela Cruz | Fr | Torrance High | 24:20 | 7:36 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Avila-distefano | Fr | South Torrance | 24:22 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Sam Donahue | Fr | South Torrance | 24:30 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | David Rodriguez | Fr | North Torrance | 24:31 | 7:40 | |||||||
55 | Alexander Rawlinson | Fr | El Segundo | 24:32 | 7:40 | 9/9 | 30/30 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Tyler Gascon | Fr | Torrance High | 24:39 | 7:42 | |||||||
57 | Nick Montoya | Fr | South Torrance | 25:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
58 | Franklin Gatz | Fr | Torrance High | 25:53 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
99:07 19:49 6:12 |
39 | Justin Hanna Fr 19:22 6:03 3 |
Jared Kliszewski Fr 19:45 6:10 6 |
Mika Rodriguez Fr 19:49 6:12 7 |
Connor Dimech Fr 20:01 6:15 11 |
Jeremiah Seok Fr 20:10 6:18 12 |
Makoto Ataka Fr 20:35 6:26 15 |
Justin Kelly Fr 20:39 6:27 17 |
2 | El Segundo 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
100:06 20:01 6:15 |
49 | Thomas Lynch Fr 19:30 6:06 4 |
Daniel Gutierrez Fr 19:54 6:13 8 |
Evan O'Connor Fr 19:55 6:13 9 |
Pierce Nebel Fr 19:59 6:15 10 |
Harman Khinda Fr 20:48 6:30 18 |
Christopher Chavez Fr 22:08 6:55 26 |
Todd Yeaton Fr 22:18 6:58 27 |
3 | Torrance High 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
100:52 20:10 6:18 |
60 | Robert Williams Fr 19:14 6:01 2 |
David Alejandrino Fr 19:39 6:08 5 |
Ryan Ramirez Fr 20:10 6:18 13 |
Aidan Roth Fr 20:50 6:31 19 |
Caleb Ko Fr 20:59 6:33 21 |
Eric Small Fr 21:31 6:43 24 |
Luke Maxey Fr 22:37 7:04 28 |
4 | North Torrance 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
102:21 20:28 6:24 |
73 | Naotaro Kato Fr 19:13 6:00 1 |
Kade Kurita Fr 20:10 6:18 14 |
Justin Sheu Fr 20:38 6:27 16 |
Noah Whittman Fr 20:57 6:33 20 |
Brendon Asato Fr 21:23 6:41 22 |
Jeon Park Fr 21:26 6:42 23 |
Leonard Megliola Fr 21:32 6:44 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.