El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Wilson Park on 11/7/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Amanda So JV 25:47 8:03 3.2 50/104 13/27 20/34 3/3 24:29 24:29
Balogun, Correy So JV 27:20 8:33 3.2 68/104 18/27 25/34 2/3
Barbero, Alyssa So JV 29:45 9:18 3.2 89/104 24/27 31/34 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Brown, Kailey So JV 25:46 8:03 3.2 49/104 12/27 19/34 3/4
Buchanon, Hailee So JV 27:43 8:40 3.2 73/104 20/27 27/34 2/3
Burrell, Hannah Fr JV 31:24 9:49 3.2 96/104 26/27 33/34 2/2
Curran, Hannah So V 22:02.84 6:53 3.2 17/30 3/7 3/34 3/4 21:33 21:33
Denman, Katherine Jr JV 30:25 9:30 3.2 92/104 25/27 32/34 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Draper, Riley So JV 23:06 7:13 3.2 10/104 2/27 8/34 3/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Elfarissi, Sabrine Fr JV 24:45 7:44 3.2 34/104 9/27 16/34 3/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Feldman, Laura Jr JV 23:46 7:26 3.2 17/104 5/27 12/34 3/4 23:20 23:20
Fenton, Gabriella So JV 23:30 7:21 3.2 15/104 4/27 10/34 3/4 22:45 22:45
Forsythe, Karly Jr JV 26:00 8:08 3.2 56/104 17/27 24/34 2/3 23:56 23:56
Fraelich, Julianna So JV 29:17 9:09 3.2 87/104 22/27 29/34 2/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Gutierrez, Mariela So JV 22:04 6:54 3.2 3/104 1/27 4/34 2/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Hill, Darcie Fr JV 29:32 9:14 3.2 88/104 23/27 30/34 2/3
Houston, Amanda Jr JV 25:11 7:52 3.2 40/104 11/27 18/34 3/4 25:42
(0:31,2.0)
25:42
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Jacob, Sharon Sr V 22:00.96 6:53 3.2 16/30 2/7 2/34 3/5 25:58
(3:57,15.2)
25:58
(3:57,15.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Kartvedt, Lindsey Fr JV 23:23 7:18 3.2 12/104 3/27 9/34 3/4
Lee, Jessica Jr V 22:12.4 6:56 3.2 19/30 5/7 6/34 3/4 21:32 21:32 You ROCK! (BP)
Lee, Katianna Sr V 21:53.12 6:50 3.2 14/30 1/7 1/34 4/5 22:33
(0:40,3.0)
21:55
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masocol, Maryclare Fr JV 25:49 8:04 3.2 53/104 16/27 23/34 3/3
Najarro, Karla So JV 31:50 9:57 3.2 98/104 27/27 34/34 2/2
Nilsson, Alex Fr JV 25:49 8:04 3.2 52/104 15/27 22/34 3/3
Pirsztuk, Mikyla So JV 24:33 7:40 3.2 32/104 8/27 15/34 3/4
Pope, Mekah So JV 23:57 7:29 3.2 22/104 7/27 14/34 2/4 25:27
(1:30,5.9)
25:27
(1:30,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robinson, Sarah So V 22:37.24 7:04 3.2 23/30 6/7 7/34 3/4 22:59
(0:22,1.6)
22:59
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sandoval, Carolyn So JV 29:17 9:09 3.2 86/104 21/27 28/34 3/3
Schoenfelder, Sydney So JV 27:22 8:33 3.2 70/104 19/27 26/34 2/3
Stanford, Elizabeth So JV 25:48 8:04 3.2 51/104 14/27 21/34 3/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Stolnack, Abbie So JV 23:53 7:28 3.2 20/104 6/27 13/34 2/4 24:25
(0:32,2.2)
24:25
(0:32,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Walz, Catherine So JV 24:45 7:44 3.2 35/104 10/27 17/34 3/4
Wilbanks, Sydney Jr V 22:11.37 6:56 3.2 18/30 4/7 5/34 3/4 21:58 21:58 You ROCK! (BP)
Yob, Brenna So V 23:33.28 7:22 3.2 27/30 7/7 11/34 3/4 23:34
(0:00,0.0)
23:34
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 110:21
0:19
3.2 6:54 6:50 6:56 84 6:19 104:06 104:06 Katianna Lee (14), Sharon Jacob (16), Hannah Curran (17), Sydney Wilbanks (18), Jessica Lee (19)
JV 1st 5 2/4 115:49
1:42
3.2 7:14 6:54 7:26 57 6:57 113:20 113:20 Mariela Gutierrez (3), Riley Draper (10), Lindsey Kartvedt (12), Gabriella Fenton (15), Laura Feldman (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 121:53
0:52
3.2 7:37 7:28 7:44 60 7:24 118:20 118:20 Abbie Stolnack (4), Mekah Pope (6), Mikyla Pirsztuk (15), Sabrine Elfarissi (17), Catherine Walz (18)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 128:21
0:38
3.2 8:01 7:52 8:04 72 7:47 123:31 123:31 Amanda Houston (6), Kailey Brown (15), Amanda Arroyo (16), Elizabeth Stanford (17), Alex Nilsson (18)
JV 4th 5 2/3 134:14
1:54
3.2 8:23 8:04 8:40 52 8:05 131:05 131:05 Maryclare Masocol (4), Karly Forsythe (7), Correy Balogun (12), Sydney Schoenfelder (13), Hailee Buchanon (16)
JV 5th 5 2/2 148:16
1:08
3.2 9:16 9:09 9:30 50 8:17 Carolyn Sandoval (8), Julianna Fraelich (9), Darcie Hill (10), Alyssa Barbero (11), Katherine Denman (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia Jr South Torrance 18:47.84 5:52
2 Rachael Dela Cruz Jr Torrance High 19:34.37 6:07
3 Jessica Nakahira So Torrance High 19:40.65 6:09
4 Christine Nesbit So South Torrance 20:11.18 6:18
5 Aubrey Nakamoto So South Torrance 20:36.96 6:27
6 Kristen Wong So South Torrance 20:42.96 6:28
7 Ally Sieder Sr South Torrance 20:47.09 6:30
8 Deana Takaoka Fr South Torrance 21:11.5 6:37
9 Sarah Aaron Sr South Torrance 21:15.46 6:39
10 Tammy Ho Sr Torrance High 21:36.4 6:45
11 Elizabeth Reid Jr Torrance High 21:37.75 6:46
12 Judith Torres Sr Torrance High 21:43.56 6:47
13 Jennifer Villarreal Jr North Torrance 21:43.87 6:47
14 Katianna Lee Sr El Segundo 21:53.12 6:50 1/7 1/34 4/5 22:33
(0:40)
21:55
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Rhiannon Meredith Jr Torrance High 21:53.74 6:51
16 Sharon Jacob Sr El Segundo 22:00.96 6:53 2/7 2/34 3/5 25:58
(3:57)
25:58
(3:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
17 Hannah Curran So El Segundo 22:02.84 6:53 3/7 3/34 3/4 21:33 21:33
18 Sydney Wilbanks Jr El Segundo 22:11.37 6:56 4/7 5/34 3/4 21:58 21:58 You ROCK! (BP)
19 Jessica Lee Jr El Segundo 22:12.4 6:56 5/7 6/34 3/4 21:32 21:32 You ROCK! (BP)
20 Marleyna Martin Fr North Torrance 22:14.46 6:57
21 Princess Butler Jr North Torrance 22:15.21 6:57
22 Reiko Fujimoto Fr Torrance High 22:19.5 6:59
23 Sarah Robinson So El Segundo 22:37.24 7:04 6/7 7/34 3/4 22:59
(0:22)
22:59
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Gabrielle Sukal Jr North Torrance 22:41.4 7:05
25 Tiffany Hutchens Jr North Torrance 22:59.5 7:11
26 Lauryn Ishida Fr North Torrance 23:20.87 7:18
27 Brenna Yob So El Segundo 23:33.28 7:22 7/7 11/34 3/4 23:34
(0:00)
23:34
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Nichole Kozai Jr North Torrance 23:40.14 7:24
29 Female3 Xtra Lawndale 23:41.75 7:24
30 Glory Conejo Jr Lawndale 24:56.46 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
101:06
20:13
6:19
23 Kimberly Coscia
Jr
18:48
5:52
1
Christin Nesbit
So
20:11
6:18
4
Aubrey Nakamoto
So
20:37
6:27
5
Kristen Wong
So
20:43
6:28
6
Ally Sieder
Sr
20:47
6:30
7
Deana Takaoka
Fr
21:12
6:37
8
Sarah Aaron
Sr
21:15
6:39
9
2 Torrance High
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
104:13
20:51
6:31
38 Rachael Dela Cruz
Jr
19:34
6:07
2
Jessica Nakahira
So
19:41
6:09
3
Tammy Ho
Sr
21:36
6:45
10
Elizabet Reid
Jr
21:38
6:46
11
Judith Torres
Sr
21:44
6:47
12
Rhiannon Meredith
Jr
21:54
6:51
15
Reiko Fujimoto
Fr
22:20
6:59
22
3 El Segundo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
110:21
22:04
6:54
84 Katianna Lee
Sr
21:53
6:50
14
Sharon Jacob
Sr
22:01
6:53
16
Hannah Curran
So
22:03
6:53
17
Sydney Wilbanks
Jr
22:11
6:56
18
Jessica Lee
Jr
22:12
6:56
19
Sarah Robinson
So
22:37
7:04
23
Brenna Yob
So
23:33
7:22
27
4 North Torrance
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
111:54
22:23
7:00
103 Jennifer Villarre
Jr
21:44
6:47
13
Marleyna Martin
Fr
22:14
6:57
20
Princess Butler
Jr
22:15
6:57
21
Gabriell Sukal
Jr
22:41
7:05
24
Tiffany Hutchens
Jr
23:00
7:11
25
Lauryn Ishida
Fr
23:21
7:18
26
Nichole Kozai
Jr
23:40
7:24
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marielle Kinney Fr South Torrance 21:36 6:45
2 Megan Roach So South Torrance 22:00 6:53
3 Mariela Gutierrez So El Segundo 22:04 6:54 1/27 4/34 2/4 You ROCK! (BP)
4 Athena Katsouridis Fr South Torrance 22:11 6:56
5 Courtney Smith Sr South Torrance 22:37 7:04
6 Harleen Singh Jr South Torrance 22:40 7:05
7 Emma Holmes So South Torrance 22:49 7:08
8 Katie Neumann Sr Torrance High 23:01 7:12
9 Kristen Alvarado Sr Torrance High 23:02 7:12
10 Riley Draper So El Segundo 23:06 7:13 2/27 8/34 3/4 You ROCK! (BP)
11 Alex Muise Sr Torrance High 23:07 7:13
12 Lindsey Kartvedt Fr El Segundo 23:23 7:18 3/27 9/34 3/4
13 Chloe Masuda Fr South Torrance 23:23 7:18
14 Ella Gregory So Torrance High 23:30 7:21
15 Gabriella Fenton So El Segundo 23:30 7:21 4/27 10/34 3/4 22:45 22:45
16 Sarah Simpson Fr Torrance High 23:40 7:24
17 Laura Feldman Jr El Segundo 23:46 7:26 5/27 12/34 3/4 23:20 23:20
18 Emily Humpal Fr South Torrance 23:46 7:26
19 Ashley Tamura Jr North Torrance 23:51 7:27
20 Abbie Stolnack So El Segundo 23:53 7:28 6/27 13/34 2/4 24:25
(0:32)
24:25
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
21 Shione Nakahara Fr Torrance High 23:56 7:29
22 Mekah Pope So El Segundo 23:57 7:29 7/27 14/34 2/4 25:27
(1:30)
25:27
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Female1 Extra South Torrance 24:08 7:33
24 Anne Berhe So South Torrance 24:10 7:33
25 Cindy Cheung Fr South Torrance 24:10 7:33
26 Ellie Litjen So Torrance High 24:12 7:34
27 Haley Duvall So Torrance High 24:12 7:34
28 Kana Ozeki So Torrance High 24:14 7:34
29 Anabelle Clegg Jr South Torrance 24:29 7:39
30 Marissa Tinsley Fr North Torrance 24:30 7:39
31 Nancy Yeo Fr Torrance High 24:32 7:40
32 Mikyla Pirsztuk So El Segundo 24:33 7:40 8/27 15/34 3/4
33 Jackie Vargas Sr Torrance High 24:35 7:41
34 Sabrine Elfarissi Fr El Segundo 24:45 7:44 9/27 16/34 3/4 You ROCK! (BP)
35 Catherine Walz So El Segundo 24:45 7:44 10/27 17/34 3/4
36 Torie Oishi Fr North Torrance 24:48 7:45
37 Jin Yoon Fr South Torrance 24:48 7:45
38 Lauren Hoshiko North Torrance 25:02 7:49
39 Christine Pasion Fr Torrance High 25:04 7:50
40 Amanda Houston Jr El Segundo 25:11 7:52 11/27 18/34 3/4 25:42
(0:31)
25:42
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
41 Hannah Kreiswirth So Torrance High 25:11 7:52
42 Lauren Colclasure So Torrance High 25:12 7:53
43 Kiana Hernandez Fr South Torrance 25:28 7:58
44 Julia Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 25:31 7:58
45 Sara Sasaki Fr Torrance High 25:31 7:58
46 Brittany Long Fr South Torrance 25:37 8:00
47 Kayla Tanaka So Torrance High 25:43 8:02
48 Le Tran Jr Torrance High 25:44 8:02
49 Kailey Brown So El Segundo 25:46 8:03 12/27 19/34 3/4
50 Amanda Arroyo So El Segundo 25:47 8:03 13/27 20/34 3/3 24:29 24:29
51 Elizabeth Stanford So El Segundo 25:48 8:04 14/27 21/34 3/3 You ROCK! (BP)
52 Alex Nilsson Fr El Segundo 25:49 8:04 15/27 22/34 3/3
53 Maryclare Masocol Fr El Segundo 25:49 8:04 16/27 23/34 3/3
54 Amber Sylvester Fr Torrance High 25:50 8:04
55 Karen Yoshida So Torrance High 25:51 8:05
56 Karly Forsythe Jr El Segundo 26:00 8:08 17/27 24/34 2/3 23:56 23:56
57 Alyse Pelayo Fr North Torrance 26:14 8:12
58 Sarah Wong Sr Torrance High 26:17 8:13
59 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Torrance High 26:19 8:13
60 Jackie Marrufo So Torrance High 26:26 8:16
61 Yuka Nakamura So Torrance High 26:32 8:18
62 Lorena Zamora So Torrance High 26:36 8:19
63 Chloie Rejuso Fr Torrance High 26:40 8:20
64 Julia Adame Sr Torrance High 26:56 8:25
65 Noleen Nobleza So Torrance High 26:57 8:25
66 Adriana Trejo-sheu Jr South Torrance 26:57 8:25
67 Miranda Mata So Torrance High 27:11 8:30
68 Correy Balogun So El Segundo 27:20 8:33 18/27 25/34 2/3
69 Perla Vargas So Torrance High 27:22 8:33
70 Sydney Schoenfelder So El Segundo 27:22 8:33 19/27 26/34 2/3
71 Kristen Khair Sr South Torrance 27:25 8:34
72 Kaityln Allen Fr South Torrance 27:26 8:34
73 Hailee Buchanon So El Segundo 27:43 8:40 20/27 27/34 2/3
74 Andrea Amador Fr Torrance High 27:45 8:40
75 Sam Martinez Jr Torrance High 28:09 8:48
76 April Hamachi So Torrance High 28:10 8:48
77 Mckenzie Duncan Fr North Torrance 28:14 8:49
78 Alicia Setting Jr Torrance High 28:15 8:50
79 Erica Lee Fr South Torrance 28:25 8:53
80 Elaine Kim Fr North Torrance 28:28 8:54
81 Ashley Diaz So Torrance High 28:34 8:56
82 Esmeralda Macias Fr Torrance High 28:36 8:56
83 Fiona Pereira Fr South Torrance 28:38 8:57
84 Halim Ro Fr Torrance High 28:53 9:02
85 Isaura Martin So Torrance High 29:02 9:04
86 Carolyn Sandoval So El Segundo 29:17 9:09 21/27 28/34 3/3
87 Julianna Fraelich So El Segundo 29:17 9:09 22/27 29/34 2/3 You ROCK! (BP)
88 Darcie Hill Fr El Segundo 29:32 9:14 23/27 30/34 2/3
89 Alyssa Barbero So El Segundo 29:45 9:18 24/27 31/34 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
90 Tara Trueman So Torrance High 29:57 9:22
91 Courtney Colclasure Sr Torrance High 30:02 9:23
92 Katherine Denman Jr El Segundo 30:25 9:30 25/27 32/34 2/2 You ROCK! (BP)
93 Samantha Gramajo North Torrance 30:40 9:35
94 Shendy Casas Fr North Torrance 30:47 9:37
95 Capri Valdez Fr South Torrance 31:18 9:47
96 Hannah Burrell Fr El Segundo 31:24 9:49 26/27 33/34 2/2
97 Sana Naqvi So Torrance High 31:30 9:51
98 Karla Najarro So El Segundo 31:50 9:57 27/27 34/34 2/2
99 Cecelia M Fr North Torrance 32:08 10:02
100 Sophia Rivera Fr North Torrance 32:14 10:04
101 Soriya Hayway North Torrance 32:34 10:11
102 Margarita Lopez So Torrance High 33:02 10:19
103 Sarah Aaron2 Sr South Torrance 34:13 10:42
104 Halley O'brien So Torrance High 35:13 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
111:04
22:13
6:57
18 Marielle Kinney
Fr
21:36
6:45
1
Megan Roach
So
22:00
6:53
2
Athena Katsouri
Fr
22:11
6:56
4
Courtney Smith
Sr
22:37
7:04
5
Harleen Singh
Jr
22:40
7:05
6
Emma Holmes
So
22:49
7:08
7
Chloe Masuda
Fr
23:23
7:18
13
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
115:49
23:10
7:14
57 Mariela Gutierre
So
22:04
6:54
3
Riley Draper
So
23:06
7:13
10
Lindsey Kartvedt
Fr
23:23
7:18
12
Gabriell Fenton
So
23:30
7:21
15
Laura Feldman
Jr
23:46
7:26
17
Abbie Stolnack
So
23:53
7:28
19
Mekah Pope
So
23:57
7:29
21
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
116:20
23:16
7:16
58 Katie Neumann
Sr
23:01
7:12
8
Kristen Alvarado
Sr
23:02
7:12
9
Alex Muise
Sr
23:07
7:13
11
Ella Gregory
So
23:30
7:21
14
Sarah Simpson
Fr
23:40
7:24
16
Shione Nakahara
Fr
23:56
7:29
20
Ellie Litjen
So
24:12
7:34
22
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
124:25
24:53
7:47
116 Ashley Tamura
Jr
23:51
7:27
18
Marissa Tinsley
Fr
24:30
7:39
23
Torie Oishi
Fr
24:48
7:45
24
Lauren Hoshiko
-
25:02
7:49
25
Alyse Pelayo
Fr
26:14
8:12
26
Mckenzie Duncan
Fr
28:14
8:49
27
Elaine Kim
Fr
28:28
8:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
118:16
23:39
7:24
21 Emma Holmes
So
22:49
7:08
1
Chloe Masuda
Fr
23:23
7:18
2
Emily Humpal
Fr
23:46
7:26
3
Female1 Extra
-
24:08
7:33
7
Anne Berhe
So
24:10
7:33
8
Cindy Cheung
Fr
24:10
7:33
9
Anabelle Clegg
Jr
24:29
7:39
13
2 Torrance High
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
121:06
24:13
7:34
52 Shione Nakahara
Fr
23:56
7:29
5
Ellie Litjen
So
24:12
7:34
10
Haley Duvall
So
24:12
7:34
11
Kana Ozeki
So
24:14
7:34
12
Nancy Yeo
Fr
24:32
7:40
14
Jackie Vargas
Sr
24:35
7:41
16
Christin Pasion
Fr
25:04
7:50
19
3 El Segundo
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:52
121:53
24:23
7:37
60 Abbie Stolnack
So
23:53
7:28
4
Mekah Pope
So
23:57
7:29
6
Mikyla Pirsztuk
So
24:33
7:40
15
Sabrine Elfariss
Fr
24:45
7:44
17
Catherin Walz
So
24:45
7:44
18
Amanda Houston
Jr
25:11
7:52
20
Kailey Brown
So
25:46
8:03
21
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:54
150:17
30:03
9:24
120 Mckenzie Duncan
Fr
28:14
8:49
22
Elaine Kim
Fr
28:28
8:54
23
Samantha Gramajo
-
30:40
9:35
24
Shendy Casas
Fr
30:47
9:37
25
Cecelia M
Fr
32:08
10:02
26
Sophia Rivera
Fr
32:14
10:04
27
Soriya Hayway
-
32:34
10:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
124:26
24:53
7:47
26 Cindy Cheung
Fr
24:10
7:33
1
Anabelle Clegg
Jr
24:29
7:39
2
Jin Yoon
Fr
24:48
7:45
4
Kiana Hernande
Fr
25:28
7:58
9
Julia Tokeshi
Fr
25:31
7:58
10
Brittany Long
Fr
25:37
8:00
12
Adriana Trejo-sh
Jr
26:57
8:25
21
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
125:33
25:07
7:51
34 Jackie Vargas
Sr
24:35
7:41
3
Christin Pasion
Fr
25:04
7:50
5
Hannah Kreiswir
So
25:11
7:52
7
Lauren Colclasu
So
25:12
7:53
8
Sara Sasaki
Fr
25:31
7:58
11
Kayla Tanaka
So
25:43
8:02
13
Le Tran
Jr
25:44
8:02
14
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
128:21
25:40
8:01
72 Amanda Houston
Jr
25:11
7:52
6
Kailey Brown
So
25:46
8:03
15
Amanda Arroyo
So
25:47
8:03
16
Elizabet Stanford
So
25:48
8:04
17
Alex Nilsson
Fr
25:49
8:04
18
Maryclar Masocol
Fr
25:49
8:04
19
Karly Forsythe
Jr
26:00
8:08
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
129:25
25:53
8:05
24 Kayla Tanaka
So
25:43
8:02
2
Le Tran
Jr
25:44
8:02
3
Amber Sylveste
Fr
25:50
8:04
5
Karen Yoshida
So
25:51
8:05
6
Sarah Wong
Sr
26:17
8:13
8
Danielle Rodrigue
Sr
26:19
8:13
9
Jackie Marrufo
So
26:26
8:16
10
2 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
134:14
26:51
8:23
52 Maryclar Masocol
Fr
25:49
8:04
4
Karly Forsythe
Jr
26:00
8:08
7
Correy Balogun
So
27:20
8:33
12
Sydney Schoenfe
So
27:22
8:33
13
Hailee Buchanon
So
27:43
8:40
16
Carolyn Sandoval
So
29:17
9:09
19
Julianna Fraelich
So
29:17
9:09
20
3 South Torrance
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
135:50
27:10
8:29
58 Brittany Long
Fr
25:37
8:00
1
Adriana Trejo-sh
Jr
26:57
8:25
11
Kristen Khair
Sr
27:25
8:34
14
Kaityln Allen
Fr
27:26
8:34
15
Erica Lee
Fr
28:25
8:53
17
Fiona Pereira
Fr
28:38
8:57
18
Capri Valdez
Fr
31:18
9:47
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
132:33
26:31
8:17
15 Danielle Rodrigue
Sr
26:19
8:13
1
Jackie Marrufo
So
26:26
8:16
2
Yuka Nakamura
So
26:32
8:18
3
Lorena Zamora
So
26:36
8:19
4
Chloie Rejuso
Fr
26:40
8:20
5
Julia Adame
Sr
26:56
8:25
6
Noleen Nobleza
So
26:57
8:25
7
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
148:16
29:39
9:16
50 Carolyn Sandoval
So
29:17
9:09
8
Julianna Fraelich
So
29:17
9:09
9
Darcie Hill
Fr
29:32
9:14
10
Alyssa Barbero
So
29:45
9:18
11
Katherin Denman
Jr
30:25
9:30
12
Hannah Burrell
Fr
31:24
9:49
13
Karla Najarro
So
31:50
9:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.