El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glynn, Gavin | Jr | V | 16:16 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 12/92 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/15 | 16:44 (0:28,2.8) |
16:29 (0:13,1.3) |
16:29 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gutierrez, Daniel | So | V | 17:59 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 53/92 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/12 | 18:40.5 (0:42,3.7) |
18:40.5 (0:42,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nebel, Pierce | So | V | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 50/92 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/13 | 19:12.9 (1:19,6.8) |
19:12.9 (1:19,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DTW) | ||
O'Connor, Evan | So | V | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 48/92 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 18:39.4 (0:50,4.5) |
18:39.4 (0:50,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ostler, Nick | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 37/92 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/13 | 18:08.6 (1:00,5.5) |
18:08.6 (1:00,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sharp, Nolan | Sr | V | 17:37 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 47/92 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/13 | 17:17.6 | 17:17.6 | |||
Willis, Scott | Sr | V | 16:56 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 31/92 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 17:56.3 (1:00,5.6) |
17:39 (0:43,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/13 | 85:47 1:33 |
2.93 | 5:51 | 5:33 | 6:05 | 166 | 5:27 | 88:44 (2:57,3.3) |
88:20 (2:33,2.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Gavin Glynn (11), Scott Willis (29), Nick Ostler (35), Nolan Sharp (45), Evan O'Connor (46) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Ernst | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Tomas Navarro | Sr | Salesian | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Robbie Santoyo | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Fernando Gonzales | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Callum Bolger | So | San Luis Obispo | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Tyler | Sr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Johnny Jimenez | Jr | Santa Ynez | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Trent Robinett | So | Oaks Christian | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Garcia | So | Salesian | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Luis Huerta | So | Bishop Amat | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Brian Illes | Jr | Santa Ynez | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Gavin Glynn | Jr | El Segundo | 16:16 | 5:33 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/15 | 16:44 (0:28) |
16:29 (0:13) |
16:29 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Diego Ramirez | Sr | Lompoc | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Hernandez | Jr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Aramis Knox | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Albert Nguyen | Jr | Oxford Academy | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Adrian Diaz | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Josh Moreno | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Rogelio Flores | Jr | Nipomo | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Micah Saunders | Sr | Santa Ynez | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Francisco Guerrero | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Schatz | Jr | Paraclete | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Eric Moniot | Jr | Santa Ynez | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Angold | Sr | La Canada | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Partida | Sr | Salesian | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Crane | Fr | La Canada | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Grehson Smith | Jr | Santa Ynez | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Kade Hudluman | Sr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Mcswain | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Erickson | Jr | Paraclete | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Scott Willis | Sr | El Segundo | 16:56 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 17:56 (1:00) |
17:39 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Jacob Madden | Sr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Seve Rodriguez | So | La Canada | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Michael Mojarro | Sr | Salesian | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Steven Alvarado | Sr | Lompoc | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Acosta | So | Lompoc | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Nick Ostler | Sr | El Segundo | 17:09 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/13 | 18:09 (1:00) |
18:09 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Saulo Barranco | Sr | Salesian | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Van Slooten | Fr | La Canada | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Noah Aragon | Jr | Lompoc | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Dakota Soderlund | Jr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Matt White | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Kieran Bolger | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Abe Cohen | Jr | Santa Ynez | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Funches | So | Maranatha | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Rojas Dennis | Jr | Santa Ynez | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Nolan Sharp | Sr | El Segundo | 17:37 | 6:01 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/13 | 17:17.6 | 17:17.6 | ||
48 | Evan O'Connor | So | El Segundo | 17:49 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 18:39 (0:50) |
18:39 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Martin Borrayo | So | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Pierce Nebel | So | El Segundo | 17:54 | 6:07 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/13 | 19:13 (1:19) |
19:13 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Salvador Garcia | Jr | Salesian | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Fidencio Hernandez | So | Lompoc | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Gutierrez | So | El Segundo | 17:59 | 6:08 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/12 | 18:41 (0:42) |
18:41 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Kobi Kelly | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Christos Menemenlis | Fr | La Canada | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Chris Orozco | So | Bishop Amat | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Alex Belyea | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Estes | Sr | Paraclete | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Mitchell Trout | Sr | La Canada | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Eric Manzanarez | Jr | Lompoc | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Joe Coleman | Sr | Paraclete | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Abel Zepeda | Sr | Paraclete | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Alexis Ramirez | Fr | Lompoc | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Benjamin Banuelos | Jr | Salesian | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Philip Corrachea | Sr | Oxford Academy | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Rylan Wallace | So | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Solano | Sr | Oxford Academy | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Christian Rufino | So | Riverside Prep | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Nick Drinhaus | Jr | Paraclete | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Jesus Aguilar | Sr | St. Genevieve | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Eli Rodarte | Fr | Maranatha | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Homero Ochoa | Jr | Riverside Prep | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Isaiah Tacanga | Sr | St. Genevieve | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Mathew Padgett | Jr | La Canada | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Nathaniel Simbana | Jr | St. Genevieve | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Magalona | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Jordan Medina | So | Riverside Prep | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Dilan Wijesinghe | Jr | Maranatha | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Zantos Vazquez | So | St. Genevieve | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Joey Medina | Jr | Paraclete | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Adam Escobar | So | Maranatha | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Aaron Trujillo | So | Maranatha | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Nicholas Demonteverde | Fr | Maranatha | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Noah Panec | Jr | St. Genevieve | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Angel Rodriguez | Fr | St. Genevieve | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Warren Liu | Fr | Maranatha | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Cody Liefeld | Sr | Riverside Prep | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Victor Tran | So | Oxford Academy | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Francisco Vasquez | Jr | St. Genevieve | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Anthony Pinkney | Jr | Riverside Prep | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
91 | Julian Estrada | So | Riverside Prep | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Lara | Sr | Riverside Prep | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop Amat 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
79:57 15:59 5:27 |
49 | Robbie Santoyo Jr 15:30 5:17 3 |
Fernando Gonzales Sr 15:32 5:18 4 |
Luis Huerta So 16:05 5:29 9 |
Adrian Diaz Jr 16:24 5:36 16 |
Josh Moreno Sr 16:26 5:37 17 |
Francisco Guerrero Sr 16:32 5:39 19 |
Chris Orozco So 18:08 6:11 54 |
2 | Santa Ynez 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:52 |
81:59 16:24 5:36 |
81 | Johnny Jimenez Jr 15:55 5:26 7 |
Brian Illes Jr 16:08 5:30 10 |
Micah Saunders Sr 16:32 5:39 18 |
Eric Moniot Jr 16:37 5:40 21 |
Grehson Smith Jr 16:47 5:44 25 |
Abe Cohen Jr 17:23 5:56 42 |
Rojas Dennis Jr 17:32 5:59 44 |
3 | San Luis Obispo 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 2:06 |
81:28 16:18 5:34 |
87 | William Ernst Sr 15:16 5:13 1 |
Callum Bolger So 15:34 5:19 5 |
Aramis Knox Sr 16:22 5:35 14 |
Ethan Mcswain Sr 16:54 5:46 27 |
Matt White So 17:22 5:56 40 |
Kieran Bolger Sr 17:23 5:56 41 |
Kobi Kelly Jr 17:59 6:08 52 |
4 | Salesian 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
82:24 16:29 5:37 |
101 | Tomas Navarro Sr 15:27 5:16 2 |
Joseph Garcia So 16:03 5:29 8 |
Anthony Partida Sr 16:39 5:41 23 |
Michael Mojarro Sr 17:05 5:50 32 |
Saulo Barranco Sr 17:10 5:52 36 |
Salvador Garcia Jr 17:54 6:07 49 |
Benjamin Banuelos Jr 18:38 6:22 62 |
5 | Cabrillo/Lompoc 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
83:17 16:39 5:41 |
114 | Anthony Tyler Sr 15:50 5:24 6 |
Cameron Hernandez Jr 16:18 5:34 13 |
Kade Hudluman Sr 16:53 5:46 26 |
Jacob Madden Sr 16:57 5:47 30 |
Dakota Soderlund Jr 17:19 5:55 39 |
Martin Borrayo So 17:51 6:06 47 |
Rylan Wallace So 18:45 6:24 64 |
6 | El Segundo 6-6-6-8-6 Gap: 1:33 |
85:47 17:09 5:51 |
166 | Gavin Glynn Jr 16:16 5:33 11 |
Scott Willis Sr 16:56 5:47 29 |
Nick Ostler Sr 17:09 5:51 35 |
Nolan Sharp Sr 17:37 6:01 45 |
Evan O'Connor So 17:49 6:05 46 |
Pierce Nebel So 17:54 6:07 48 |
Daniel Gutierrez So 17:59 6:08 51 |
7 | La Canada 10-8-7-6-7 Gap: 1:27 |
85:48 17:10 5:51 |
167 | Ethan Angold Sr 16:39 5:41 22 |
Ethan Crane Fr 16:44 5:43 24 |
Seve Rodriguez So 17:01 5:48 31 |
Ryan Van Slooten Fr 17:18 5:54 37 |
Christos Menemenlis Fr 18:06 6:11 53 |
Mitchell Trout Sr 18:20 6:15 57 |
Mathew Padgett Jr 19:05 6:31 72 |
7 | Lompoc 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
85:49 17:10 5:51 |
167 | Diego Ramirez Sr 16:17 5:33 12 |
Steven Alvarado Sr 17:07 5:51 33 |
Isaac Acosta So 17:09 5:51 34 |
Noah Aragon Jr 17:18 5:54 38 |
Fidencio Hernandez So 17:58 6:08 50 |
Eric Manzanarez Jr 18:26 6:17 58 |
Alexis Ramirez Fr 18:28 6:18 61 |
9 | Paraclete 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:52 |
88:36 17:43 6:03 |
223 | Tyler Schatz Jr 16:35 5:40 20 |
Aaron Erickson Jr 16:55 5:46 28 |
Jacob Estes Sr 18:13 6:13 56 |
Joe Coleman Sr 18:26 6:17 59 |
Abel Zepeda Sr 18:27 6:18 60 |
Nick Drinhaus Jr 18:56 6:28 67 |
Joey Medina Jr 19:53 6:47 78 |
10 | Oxford Academy 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:45 |
91:15 18:15 6:14 |
272 | Albert Nguyen Jr 16:23 5:35 15 |
Alex Belyea Jr 18:11 6:12 55 |
Philip Corrachea Sr 18:41 6:23 63 |
Kevin Solano Sr 18:52 6:26 65 |
Andrew Magalona Sr 19:08 6:32 74 |
Victor Tran So 20:48 7:06 86 |
|
11 | Maranatha 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:27 |
95:49 19:10 6:32 |
347 | Joseph Funches So 17:28 5:58 43 |
Eli Rodarte Fr 19:03 6:30 69 |
Dilan Wijesinghe Jr 19:29 6:39 76 |
Adam Escobar So 19:54 6:48 79 |
Aaron Trujillo So 19:55 6:48 80 |
Nicholas Demonteverde Fr 20:08 6:52 81 |
Warren Liu Fr 20:22 6:57 84 |
12 | St. Genevieve 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:17 |
97:11 19:26 6:38 |
371 | Jesus Aguilar Sr 18:58 6:28 68 |
Isaiah Tacanga Sr 19:05 6:31 71 |
Nathaniel Simbana Jr 19:06 6:31 73 |
Zantos Vazquez So 19:47 6:45 77 |
Noah Panec Jr 20:15 6:55 82 |
Angel Rodriguez Fr 20:18 6:56 83 |
Francisco Vasquez Jr 20:53 7:08 87 |
13 | Riverside Prep 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:03 |
98:55 19:47 6:45 |
384 | Christian Rufino So 18:55 6:27 66 |
Homero Ochoa Jr 19:04 6:30 70 |
Jordan Medina So 19:28 6:39 75 |
Cody Liefeld Sr 20:30 7:00 85 |
Anthony Pinkney Jr 20:58 7:09 88 |
Julian Estrada So 22:32 7:41 89 |
Daniel Lara Sr 23:01 7:51 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.